Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 23rd

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 23rd

1964Mariska Hargitay, Santa Monica California, actress (Jesse Smith-Downtown, ER)

1963Hakeem Olajuwon, Lagos, Nigeria, NBA center (Houston Rockets)

1832Edouard Manet, Paris, French impressionist painter (Olympia, The Luncheon on the Grass), (d. 1883)

1737John Hancock, merchant/statesman, (1st to sign Declaration of Independence), (d. 1793), [o.s. 1936-01-12]

January 23rd Birthdays
Date Event
1350
Vincent Ferrer, Spanish missionary and saint (d. 1419) 
1574
Lucas I Franchoys, Belgian painter 
1582
John Barclay, Scottish satirist/Latin poet (Argenis) 
1688
Queen Ulrika Eleonora of Sweden (d. 1741) 
1719
John Landen, English mathematician (d. 1790) 
1730
Joseph Hewes, US merchant (Declaration of Independence signer) 
1737
John Hancock, merchant/statesman, (1st to sign Declaration of Independence), (d. 1793), [o.s. 1936-01-12] 
1745
William Jessop, English canal engineer (d. 1814) 
1752
Muzio Clementi, Italian composer 
1761
Friedrich von Matthison, German poet (Adelaide) 
1762
Christian A Vulpius, Germany, writer (Rinaldo Rinaldini) 
1783
Stendhal, [Marie Henri Beyle], France, writer (Le Rouge et de Noir) 
1783
Stendhal, Rouge et noir 
1785
Carl A Agardh, Sweden, botanist/bishop of Karlstad 
1786
Auguste de Montferrand, French architect (d. 1858) 
1809
Veer Surendra Sai, Indian Freedom Fighter 
1813
Franz Commer, composer 
1816
Carl Herrmann, near Hanover Germany, stage magician 
1820
Alexander Nikoleyevich Serov, composer 
1827
Takamori Saigo, Samurai, leader of Satsuma rebellion (d. 1877) 
1828
Calvin Edward Pratt, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1896 
1830
Gaston AA Marquis de Gallifet, French general/min of War (1899-1900) 
1832
Edouard Manet, Paris, French impressionist painter (Olympia, The Luncheon on the Grass), (d. 1883) 
1832
Édouard Manet, Édouard Manet 1832-1883 
1833
John Randolph Chambliss Jr, Brig Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1837
Amanda Berry Smith, American former slave, singer and evangelist 
1840
Ernst Abbe, Germany, physicist (Carl Zeiss Optics Company) 
1843
Hans Heinrich XIV Hochberg, composer 
1855
John Moses Browning, American inventor (d. 1926) 
1857
Andrija Mohorovicic, Croatian geologist (Moho discontinuity) 
1858
Cesare Gravina, The Man Who Laughs 
1858
Franta Zupan, Pepánek nezdara 
1859
Martinius Nielsen, Lykketyven 
1862
David Hilbert, Königsberg East Prussia, mathematician 
1864
Richard Daniels, Girl Shy 
1865
Benjamin Delmonte, theater director/actor (Black Haired Whore) 
1865
Nils Krok, Ingeborg Holm 
1867
Herbert Bedford, composer 
1868
Juventino Rosas, composer 
1868
Dodson Mitchell, Toys of Fate 
1869
Carlo Felice Boghen, composer 
1869
Herbert David Croly, US author (Promise of American Life) 
1872
Paul Langevin, French physicist (d. 1946) 
1872
Joze Plečnik, Slovenian architect (d. 1957) 
1872
Lafe McKee, Blue Steel 
1872
Holbrook Blinn, Zander the Great 
1875
Frank England, The Three Musketeers 
1877
Alfred Hansen, For frihed og ret 
1878
Oton Zupancic, Slovenian poet (Zimzelen pod Snegom) 
1878
Rutland Boughton, composer 
1878
William Desmond, Society for Sale 
1878
Rutland Boughton, The Immortal Hour 
1878
Magnus Stifter, Kämpfende Gewalten oder Welt ohne Krieg 
1879
Harry A. Pollard, The Sacrifice 
1879
Vin Moore, The Drag-Net 
1879
Leopolda Dostalová, Jestráb kontra Hrdlicka 
1879
Robert W. Priest, Wild Women 
1881
Frida Winnerstrand, Familjen Björck 
1882
Eero Kilpi, Ollin oppivuodet 
1883
Alfred Savoir, Bluebeard's Eighth Wife 
1883
Florence Wagner, Among the Missing 
1884
Ralph DePalma, Italian-American race car driver (d. 1956) 
1884
George McManus, Bringing Up Father 
1884
Viriato Correa, À Sombra dos Laranjais 
1884
Glincka Bielawski, To Mennesker 
1885
Boleslaw Wallek-Walewski, composer 
1887
Percy Wenrich, This Boy's Life 
1888
Gilbert Ledward, British sculptor 
1888
Paul Peter Ewald, Berlin, German Crystallographer and Physicist who devised the theory of X-ray interference by crystals and pioneered X-ray diffraction methods, dies at 97 
1888
William Dewhurst, Sabotage 
1888
Bianca Stagno Bellincioni, I Want to Live with Joy 
1888
Max-Georges Lafon, The Mad Night 
1888
Paul Pranger, Herren der Meere 
1888
Ryszard Sobiszewski, Bozyszcze. W sidlach uwodziciela 
1889
Franklin Pangborn, Newark, actor (My Best Gal, Hats Off, Easy Living) 
1889
Prosper Arents, Flemish bibliographer (Rubens-bibliography) 
1889
Franklin Pangborn, Sullivan's Travels 
1889
Edith Fitzgerald, The Wedding Night 
1889
Alfonso Muñoz, Don Quintin the Bitter 
1890
Josiah Roberts, Eskimo 
1890
Earl Miller, Citizen Kane 
1890
Vladimir Rosing, Interrupted Melody 
1891
Antonio Gramsci, Italian philosopher/marxist theorist 
1891
Frantisek Smolík, Higher Principle 
1891
Iosif Barkok, Din viata cooperatista a Sibiului 
1891
John Hilke, Munkbrogreven 
1892
Jenö Szatmári, The Five-Forty 
1892
Nelly Hochwald, Das Reich der Liebe 
1892
Jack Boland, Lost, Lonely and Vicious 
1892
Eugen Szatmari, The Living Dead 
1893
Frank Carlson, (Gov/Rep/Sen-R-Ks) 
1893
Doris Lytton, Mutiny 
1893
Salvatore Campochiaro, A Difficult Life 
1893
Jan Hajduga, Love or a Kingdom 
1893
Alfonso Ortiz Tirado, Su última canción 
1894
Remy Angenot, Flemish actor (Patriot/Idiot) 
1894
Remy Angenot, Met den helm geboren 
1896
Charlotte A E M W, grand duchess of Luxembourg (1919-64) 
1897
Subhas Chandra Bose, Indian politician 
1897
Sir William Samuel Stephenson, Canadian soldier, W.W.II codename, Intrepid. Inspiration for James Bond. (d. 1989) 
1897
Margarete Schütte-Lihotzky, Austrian architect (d. 2000) 
1898
Randolph Scott, actor (Last of the Mohicans, Western Union) 
1898
Sergei Eisenstein, Russia, director (Battleship Potemkin) [NS] 
1898
Freda Utley, British scholar and author (d. 1978) 
1899
Joseph Nathan Kane, historian (Famous Firsts) 
1899
Glen Kidston, British aviator and racing driver (d. 1931) 
1900
Mary Philips, CT, actress (Farewell to Arms, Incendiary Blonde) 
1900
Ralph Graves, Cleve Ohio, actor (Dirigible, Flight, Dream Street) 
1900
William Ifor Jones, Welsh conductor and organist (d. 1988) 
1901
Benno Stokvis, Dutch attorney/politician 
1902
Benny Waters, saxophonist 
1903
Jorge Eliécer Gaitán, Colombian politician (d. 1948) 
1904
Theodor Schaefer, composer 
1905
David Newell, Missouri, actor (Runaway Bride, White Heat, Dangerous Curves) 
1905
Konstanty I Galczynski, Polish poet (Zielona Ges) 
1906
Bob Steele, Pendleton Oregon, actor (Duffy-F Troop, Big Sleep) 
1907
Dan Duryea, White Plains NY, actor (Pride of the Yankees) 
1907
Hediki Yukawa, Japan, physicist (Nobel 1949) 
1907
Irving Wickes, Slightly Honorable 
1908
Hubert Nicholson, poet/novelist 
1908
Pak Saleman Siswowitono, Javan/Surinamese writer 
1908
Stanislas-André Steeman, The Murderer Lives at Number 21 
1908
Francis L. Urry, Windows of Heaven 
1908
Paavo Honkamäki, Riihalan valtias 
1908
Humphrey Morton, The Orderly 
1908
Everett DeBaum, A Feat of Strength 
1909
Norman Fulton, composer 
1909
Juney Ellis, Earth Girls Are Easy 
1909
Sally Starr, Pardon My Gun 
1909
Robert Hoffman, I Led 3 Lives 
1909
Norman Fulton, Colonel Bogey 
1909
Arne Krogh, Komtessen paa Steenholt 
1910
Django Reinhardt, Belgium, Gypsy jazz guitarist 
1910
Irene Sharaff, West Side Story 
1910
Django Reinhardt, The Matrix 
1910
Charles Frank, Disobedient 
1910
Donald L. Jackson, Episode dated 27 April 1953 
1910
Lilian Hermann, Al canto del cucù 
1910
Walter Greene, The Pink Panther Show 
1910
Werner Kamenik, Sein Meisterstück 
1910
Augusta Weissberger, Too Much Johnson 
1910
Stig Ahlgren, Spökhotellet 
1911
Dan Smith, harmonica/gospel singer 
1911
Renzo Avanzo, The Golden Coach 
1911
André Castelot, L'Autrichienne 
1911
Fred Simpfenderfer, Vertigo 
1911
Anna Maria Jokl, Die Perlmutterfarbe 
1912
Ank van der Moer, actress (Verkade, Dutch Comedy) 
1912
Susan French, Somewhere in Time 
1912
Ben Lane, Annie 
1912
Manne Grünberger, Tjorven och Skrållan 
1912
Ted Karnon, To Sir, with Love 
1912
Georgia Coleman, Episode #1.5189 
1912
Ank van der Moer, Makkers, staakt uw wild geraas 
1912
Aldo Spoldi, Era lei che lo voleva! 
1912
Ben Libizer, Gunga Din 
1912
Boris Pokrovskiy, Reds 
1913
Max Smith, 101 Dalmatians 
1913
Christian Lude, Le Doulos 
1913
Giulia Melidoni, Miseria e nobiltà 
1913
Tom Towers, Unidentified Flying Objects: The True Story of Flying Saucers 
1913
Wally Parks, Race Cars 
1913
Stany Cordier, Paris Music Hall 
1914
Napoleon L Bonaparte, French pretender to the throne 
1914
Lisa Macheiner, Die Millionärin 
1914
Clarice Sherry, One in a Million 
1914
Vladimir Muravyov, Iskhod 
1914
Babaú da Mangueira, Quilombo 
1915
Herma Bauma, Austria, javelin thrower (Oly-gold-1948) 
1915
Potter Stewart, Mich, 94th Supreme Court justice (1958-81) 
1915
Merritt Stone, The Magic Sword 
1915
Manning Whiley, The Seventh Veil 
1915
Dan Sonney, The Flesh Merchant 
1915
Milan Kovacevic, Karavan - Skadarsko jezero 
1915
Annie Jessen, Champagnegaloppen 
1915
Aimo Rikka, Suuret ja pienet 
1916
Airey Neave, British Major, politician and indictment server at the Nuremberg Trials (d. 1979) 
1916
David Douglas Duncan, American photo-journalist 
1916
Peter Similuk, The Hideous Sun Demon 
1916
Sol Price, The Price of Renewal 
1916
Stewart Newmark, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1916
Betty Rowland, International Burlesque 
1917
Fyodor Silchenko, Po ulitsam komod vodili... 
1917
Valentina Chemberg, Malchik i devochka 
1917
János Bárczy, Vádindítvány 
1917
Leonard Lewin, Willie Mays 
1917
Leo Brady, Studio One in Hollywood 
1918
Gertrude Belle Elion, NYC, biochemist/drug researcher (Nobel 1988) 
1918
Hazel Terry, The Servant 
1918
Edwin Chandler, You Can't Run Away from It 
1918
Menaka Devi, 1857 
1918
Doris Haag, Carrie 
1918
Gertrude Elion, Me & Isaac Newton 
1919
Bob Paisley, English soccer player/trainer/manager of FC Liverpool 
1919
Ernie Kovacs, Trenton NJ, comedian (Ernie Kovacs' Show) 
1919
Nina Dumbadze, USSR, Discus thrower (Oly-bronze-1952) 
1919
Hans Hass, Austrian zoologist and underwater scientist, (d. 2013) 
1919
Ernie Kovacs, North to Alaska 
1919
Frances Bay, Happy Gilmore 
1919
Humphrey Lestocq, Angels One Five 
1919
Janet Shaw, Shadow of a Doubt 
1919
Hans Hass, Menschen unter Haien 
1919
Bob Paisley, Scully 
1919
Millard Lampell, Saturday's Hero 
1920
Erbet Pawel, biographer (Kafka) 
1920
Steven Scott, Carry On... Up the Khyber 
1920
Rod Alexander, Carousel 
1920
Károly Bicskey, The Witness 
1920
Sören Alm, Del 2 
1920
Gottfried Böhm, Die Böhms: Architektur einer Familie 
1920
Paul Timcho, No Return Address 
1920
Guðmunda Elíasdóttir, Jar City 
1920
Ivan Ribic, Valley of Peace 
1921
Peter Maxwell, Martin Kane 
1921
Kazimierz Konrad, Zona dla Australijczyka 
1921
Ryszard Straszewski, The Double Life of Veronique 
1921
Niyazi Er, Kanli Nigar 
1922
Oscar Dufau, Tom & Jerry Kids Show 
1922
Vichit Kounavudhi, Son of the Northeast 
1922
Franco Potenza, E venne un uomo 
1922
Pierre Lefranc, De Gaulle, notre président 
1922
Tuviah Friedman, Lost Pictures: Lost Memory? 
1923
Florence Halop, Queens, actress (Florence-Night Court, St Elsewhere) 
1923
Horace Ashenfelter, US, 3000m steeplechase (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1923
Walter M[ichael] Miller Jr, US, sci-fi author (Hugo, View from Stars) 
1923
Florence Halop, Episode #4.27 
1923
Silvano Ippoliti, Caligula 
1923
Walter M. Miller Jr., On the Edge 
1923
Jacques Vilfrid, The Troops of St. Tropez 
1923
Valentina Kovel, Heart of a Dog 
1923
Mikolaj Bieszczadowski, Zofia Nalkowska - Zycie i twórczosc 
1923
Jozef Sodoma, Young Hearts 
1923
John Boehm, Welcome Home Brother Charles 
1924
Frank R Lautenberg, (Sen-D-NJ, 1982-2001, 2003-2013), (d. 2013) 
1924
Joyce Grant, The Archbishop 
1924
Rita Grable, Buxom Beautease 
1924
Juan Manuel Tenuta, Waiting for the Hearse 
1924
Martti Pokela, Piis, piis, pikkulintu 
1924
Frank Lautenberg, Fuel 
1925
Marty Paich, Oakland California, orchestra leader (Sonny & Cher, Glenn Campbell) 
1925
Danny Arnold, Barney Miller 
1925
Marty Paich, Dune 
1925
Leon Bass, Breath of Freedom 
1925
Hans Fretzer, Brautschau mit Hindernissen 
1925
Viktor Vesyolkin, Salyut, Mariya! 
1926
Lyn Osborn, Invasion of the Saucer Men 
1926
Roy Boutcher, Just Visiting 
1926
Valde Pitkänen, Sissit 
1926
J.P. Foley, The Verdict 
1926
Emimmo Salvi, Vulcan, Son of Giove 
1926
Lasse Björne, Release the Prisoners to Spring 
1926
Donald Wexler, Visions of Utopia: Three Architects Conference 
1926
Lev Tsutsulkovsky, Bereg yunosti 
1926
Michel Oukhow, August August, August 
1927
Lars-Eric Lindblad, Swedish-American entrepreneur and explorer (d. 1994) 
1927
Rex Williams' Elephants, Episode dated 1 May 1981 
1928
Eugene Monti, Italy, bobsledder (Olympic-2 golds-1968) 
1928
Jeanne Moreau, Paris France, actress (Going Places, Jules & Jim) 
1928
Kees [Cornelis] Broekman, Dutch speed skater (Olympic-silver-1952) 
1928
Chico Carrasquel, Venezuelan baseball player (d. 2005) 
1928
Jeanne Moreau, Jules and Jim 
1928
Lennart Lundh, Tillökning i familjen 
1928
Reimar J. Baur, Jacob the Liar 
1928
Joseph A. Howard, The Littlest Angel 
1928
Chico Carrasquel, 1953 MLB All-Star Game 
1928
Tadeusz Sliwiak, Colargol druzba/Colargol garçon d'honneur 
1928
Käthe Riemann, Harmloser Anfang 
1929
Ian Thomson, cricketer (England seam bowler v South Africa 1964-65) 
1929
John Polanyi, Berlin, Canadian chemist (Nobel 1986) 
1929
Patriarch Filaret (Mykhailo Denysenko) of Ukrainian Orthodox Church - Kyiv Patriarchate 
1929
Patsy O'Connor, Quicksand 
1929
Myron Cope, The Faces of Tebow 
1929
William L. Stevenson, Halloween 
1929
Hannelore Valencak, Summer Window 
1929
Harold Ousley, Not Just Another Woman 
1930
Derek Walcott, St Lucia, poet/writer (Omeros, Nobel 1992) 
1930
Ken Errair, rocker (Four Freshmen) 
1930
William Reid Pogue, Okemah Oklahoma, Colonel USAF/astronaut (Skylab 4), (d. 2014) 
1930
Ihsan Yüce, The King of the Street Cleaners 
1930
Vicki LaMotta,  
1930
Ben Tatar, Battle of the Bulge 
1930
Swen Swenson, What's the Matter with Helen? 
1930
Herb Hazelton, Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron 
1930
Manfred Schenk, Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg 
1930
Derek Walcott, Derek Walcott 
1930
Stan Watt, Love of Life 
1930
Erich Kleinschuster, Caracas 
1930
William R. Pogue, We're Go for Launch to Zero-g 
1930
Theodore Theoharous, Prizzi's Honor 
1930
Frank Sullivan, 1955 MLB All-Star Game 
1931
Joe McKinney, Commando 
1931
Betty Holt, It Could Happen to You! 
1931
Lorenzo Artale, The Beast in Heat 
1931
Petey Greene, Petey Greene's Washington 
1931
Iva Zupancic, Blossoms in Autumn 
1931
Genrietta Yegorova, Mnogotochie 
1931
Rubens Correia, Na Boca da Noite 
1931
Ahti Taskila, Natalia 
1931
Sol Marroquin, She Came to the Valley 
1932
Bud Shuster, (Rep-R-PA, 1973- ) 
1932
Larri Thomas, New Zoo Revue 
1932
Bill Foster, The Great Line 
1932
James Rado, Forrest Gump 
1932
Teresa Gracia, Paris Belongs to Us 
1933
Arlene Golonka, Chicago Ill, actress (Millie-Mayberry RFD) 
1933
Chita Rivera, Wash DC, actress (West Side Story, Sweet Charity) 
1933
Joel Spiegelman, composer 
1933
Chita Rivera, Chicago 
1933
Emily Banks, Shore Leave 
1933
Bill Hayden, How Far Can You Wear Your Underpants from the Beach? 
1933
David Eisenlohr, Swimsuits Optional 
1934
Lou Antonio, Oklahoma City, actor (Barney-Snoop Sisters, Makin' It) 
1934
Pierre Bourgault, Quebec politician and essayist (d. 2003) 
1934
Lou Antonio, Cool Hand Luke 
1934
Carmine Caridi, The Godfather: Part II 
1934
Lou Criscuolo, The Crow 
1934
Olga Savic, Duga u crnini 
1934
Pierre Bourgault, Le RIN 
1934
Urszula Orczykowska, The Tin Drum 
1934
Michel Jeury, L'année du certif 
1934
Bob Freedman, The Wiz 
1935
Richard Evans, Islands in the Stream 
1935
Joe Melia, The Sign of Four 
1935
Joe Fields, The Taking of Pelham One Two Three 
1935
Teresa Zylis-Gara, Le trouvère 
1935
Klaus A. Müller, Hermann 
1935
Joop van Zijl, Nationaal songfestival 
1935
Jerry Grant, 1966 Indianapolis 500 
1935
Jerry Tubbs, Bud Wilkinson 
1935
Tom Reamy, Flesh Gordon 
1936
Jerry Kramer, Green Bay Packer, author (Instant Replay) 
1936
Arlene Golonka, Hang 'Em High 
1936
Reg Lewis, Maciste contro i mostri 
1936
Jerry Kramer, With Love & Respect: A Reunion of the Lombardi Green Bay Packers 
1936
Willoughby Sharp, Police State 
1936
Dhimiter Anagnosti, Përralle Nga e Kaluara 
1936
Horst Mahler, Germany in Autumn 
1936
Joachim Pukaß, Omnia vincit amor 
1936
Axel Fritz, The Trap 
1937
Dick DeBenedictis, The Reunion 
1937
Mouna Noureddine, Dhil al ardh 
1937
Alwy Becker, Robin Hood, the Noble Robber 
1937
Darrell L. Connerton, Olympus Has Fallen 
1938
Anatoly Marchenko, Siberia, Soviet dissident 
1938
Shohei Baba, Japanese professional wrestler (d. 1999) 
1938
Gregory LaFayette, Under Fire 
1938
Ivan Nagy, Skinner 
1938
Don Epperson, Big Jake 
1938
Charlene Roberson, The Notebook 
1938
Rick Dennis, Wild Guitar 
1938
Jaianto Baba, Kaisha monogatari: Memories of You 
1938
Monna Bell, Las recién casadas 
1938
Saul Kahan, Blade Runner 
1938
Georg Baselitz, Play Your Own Thing: A Story of Jazz in Europe 
1938
José Antonio Segurado, La noche de... 
1938
Rick Schieffer, Desert Bloom 
1938
Josef Mikolás, Pla/Lectus 
1939
Sonny Chiba, Japanese actor and martial artist 
1939
Arlene Golonka, American actress 
1939
Hannu Vilpponen, Lepikon torppa 
1939
Fred Wah, Between: Living in the Hyphen 
1939
Ola Lendahl, Kalle Karlsson från Jularbo 
1939
Shin'ichi Chiba, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1939
Tim Hildebrandt, The Deadly Spawn 
1939
Greg Hildebrandt, J.R.R. Tolkien: Master of the Rings - The Definitive Guide to the World of the Rings 
1940
Johnny Russell, country singer 
1940
Patrecia Wynand, A Woman's Work Is with a Gun 
1940
Jimmy Castor, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1940
Johnny Russell, Remember the Titans 
1940
Adriaan Ditvoorst, Paranoia 
1940
Armin Maiwald, Die Sendung mit der Maus 
1940
Marianne Wesén, Skånska mord - Bessingemordet 
1940
Lajos Miller, Árpád népe 
1940
Ari Määttänen, The Hair 
1940
Joe Dowell, Nachttankstelle 
1940
Boris Bondarenko, Avariya - doch menta 
1941
Judy Gringer, The Factory Outing 
1941
Margit Kocsis, Beach of Formentor 
1941
Buddy Buie, Crazy, Stupid, Love. 
1941
Juliet Foell, The Secret of Sam Vittorio 
1941
João Ubaldo Ribeiro, God Is Brazilian 
1941
Ryszard Szymczak, A Tale of Two Kitties 
1941
Lars Rockström, Sunday's Children 
1942
Ivan Ivanovich Bachurin, cosmonaut 
1942
Laurie Mayne, cricketer (Australian pace bowler in 6 Tests 1965-70) 
1942
Willy Bogner Jr, Munich, director (On Her Majesty's Secret Service) 
1942
Razzak, Bangladeshi actor and director 
1942
Alix Elias, Rock 'n' Roll High School 
1942
Brian Croucher, I'll Sleep When I'm Dead 
1942
Warrene Ott, The Undertaker and His Pals 
1942
Patrick Fyffe, Look After the Pennies 
1942
Willy Bogner, Fire and Ice 
1942
James Beach, Man, Woman and Child 
1942
Dale Hartleben, Her Twelve Men 
1942
Abdur Razzak, Nisshartho Bhalobasha: What is Love! 
1942
John Carroll, Jim Thorpe 
1942
Bogdan Wisniewski, The Story of Sin 
1942
Veronika Forejtová, Spirála nenávisti 
1943
Gil Gerard, Little Rock Ark, actor (Buck Rogers in 25th Century) 
1943
William E "Bill" Gibb, Scottish fashion designer 
1943
Gary Burton, American jazz vibraphonist 
1943
Gil Gerard, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century 
1943
George A. Sack Jr., Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 
1943
Hayden Griffin, Intimacy 
1943
Buster Mathis, Joe Frazier vs. Buster Mathis 
1943
Bill Cameron, SimCity 4: Rush Hour 
1943
Miguel Ángel Revilla, Episode #1.72 
1943
Vital Farias, O Homem que Virou Suco 
1944
Jerry Lawson, US singer (Persuasions-Under the Boardwalk) 
1944
Marty Russo, (Rep-D-IL, 1975- ) 
1944
Rutger Hauer, Dutch actor (Blade Runner, Ladyhawke, Osterman Weekend) 
1944
Sergey Belov, USSR, basketball player (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1944
Rutger Hauer, Blade Runner 
1944
Maggie Wright, Magical Mystery Tour 
1944
François Nocher, The 400 Blows 
1944
Charles Correll, Animal House 
1944
László Tahi Tóth, Hatholdas rózsakert 
1944
Ray Ventura, Sidhi 
1944
Michael Clifford, The Thing 
1944
Paul Ratliff, Game 3 
1944
Klaus Wegener, Hr. Dorffmann's forbrydelse 
1944
Jerry Lawson, Blue's Big Musical Movie 
1944
Joan Pape, End of the Road 
1944
Sergei Belov, :03 from Gold 
1945
Mike Harris, Canadian politician, Premier of Ontario 
1945
Gay Singleton, Permissive 
1945
Renate Kern, Uraufführung deutscher Schlager 
1945
Lars Svedberg, Neljä laukausta 
1945
Werner Baldessarini, Gottschalk & Friends 
1945
Gabriela Gili, Historia de un trepador 
1945
Bruce Ratner, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1946
Asif Masood, cricketer (Pakistani quick with long & erratic run-up) 
1946
Don Whittington, American businessman, car & airplane racer and convicted felon 
1946
Silvia Monti, A Lizard in a Woman's Skin 
1946
David Piel, Dick 
1946
Boris Berezovsky, Russian Godfathers 
1946
Christiane Klein, Zirkusleute 
1946
Inga Dahlbeck, Harry Munter 
1947
Thomas R Carper, (Rep-D-DE, 1983- ) 
1947
Megawati Sukarnoputri, 5th President of Indonesia 
1947
Gatewood Galbraith, [Louis], Carlisle, Kentucky, Lawyer, American political activist, iconic Kentucky political figure, (d. 2012) 
1947
Joel Douglas, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1947
Chris Carradine, The Carradines Together 
1947
Vladan Holec, Otpisani 
1947
Aleksandr Inshakov, Brigada: Naslednik 
1947
Adela Peeva, Whose Is This Song? 
1947
Kurt Bevacqua, Most Underrated 
1947
Michael W. Nash, Ride with the Devil 
1947
Judy Courtney, Ulee's Gold 
1947
Yuri Rudchenko, Pak panter 
1947
Lasse Lehtinen, Sama tahti on askelten 
1947
Gatewood Galbraith, Hempsters: Plant the Seed 
1947
Nikolai Korndorf, Ten Little Indians 
1948
Anita Pointer, Oakland, rock vocalist (Pointer Sisters-She's So Shy) 
1948
Anita Pointer, Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 
1948
Ann Sachs, Benevolence 
1948
Glenn Wheatley, Starstruck 
1948
Dennis Sakamoto, Gung Ho 
1948
Richard Strobel, The Dark Knight 
1948
Matias Ikävalko, Se tavallinen tarina 
1949
Robert Cabana, Minneapolis, Mjr USMC/astronaut (STS 41, 53, 68, sk:88) 
1949
Francesca James, All My Children 
1949
Andy Rashleigh, V for Vendetta 
1949
George Trepal,  
1949
Ahmed Rateb, The Yacoubian Building 
1949
Doris Dean, Oculus 
1949
Stephen L. Johnson, Mysteries of Egypt 
1949
Robert D. Cabana, Space Cowboys 
1949
Daniel Barton, Magic Sticks 
1949
Nikolai Sektimenko, The Ascent 
1949
Harry Been, Episode #1.55 
1950
Bill Cunningham, Memphis, Tennessee, American original bass guitarist/keyboardist (Box Tops) 
1950
Danny Federici, rocker (E Street Band) 
1950
Richard Dean Anderson, Minneapolis, actor (MacGyver, Emerald Pt NAS) 
1950
Richard Gilliland, Fort Worth Tx, actor (Jonesy-Waltons, Tom-Heartland) 
1950
John Greaves, English musician (Henry Cow, National Health) 
1950
Luis Alberto Spinetta, Buenos Aires, Argentina, rock musician (Almendra, Pescado Rabioso, Invisible), (d. 2012) 
1950
Richard Gilliland, Star Kid 
1950
Richard Dean Anderson, General Hospital 
1950
Danny Federici, Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band: Live in New York City 
1950
James Spada, Robert Redford: Hollywood Outlaw 
1950
Milan Erak, Balkan ekspres 
1950
Luis Alberto Spinetta, Before 
1950
Guida Maria, The Vows 
1951
Margaret Johnson Bailes, Bronx NY, 4X100 runner (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1951
Michael Matz, equestrian show jumper (Olympics-silver-96) 
1951
Charlie Spikes, Cleveland Indians vs. Oakland Athletics 
1951
Michael Matz, Barbaro 
1951
Allen Mootnick, Bigfoot II 
1951
Seppo Siitonen, Äidin kuolema 
1951
David Patrick Kelly, K-PAX 
1951
Chesley Sullenberger, Saving Flight 1549/Coldplay 
1951
Alberto Durant, Alias 'La Gringa' 
1951
Nick Woodland, Wir Enkelkinder 
1952
Omar Henry, cricketer (1st colored player for South Africa 1992) 
1952
Eileen Moran, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1952
Valgeir Guðjónsson, Cool Jazz and Coconuts 
1952
Kathy Cullis, Final Examination 
1952
Ángela Carrasco, Episode #3.19 
1952
Shelby Jordan, New England Patriots vs. Baltimore Colts 
1952
Frans Thijssen, Blådårar - Om kärleken till ett fotbollslag 
1952
Francesco Burroni, Albergo Roma 
1953
Lamont Robin Zander, rocker (Cheap Trick) 
1953
Pat Haden, Westbury, NY, NFL quarterback (LA Rams) 
1953
Antonio Villaraigosa, Hispanic-American 52nd Mayor of Los Angeles 
1953
Ray Girardin, General Hospital 
1953
Robin Zander, Daddy Day Care 
1953
Antonio Villaraigosa, America Tropical: Seeing the Light of Day 
1953
Damien Michaels, Love Games 
1953
Pat Haden, Episode dated 21 July 2010 
1953
Andy Aaron, Scarface 
1953
T.S. Nagabharana, Akasmika 
1953
Kellie Maloney, Kellie Maloney 
1953
John Luther Adams, Stone 
1953
Maria do Roccio, Ainda Agarro Esse Machão 
1954
Edward Ka-spel, English singer/songwriter (Legendary Pink Dots) 
1954
Franco De Vita, Caracas Venezuala, spanish singer (Extranjero) 
1954
Rick Finch, rocker (KC & Sunshine Band-Give It) 
1954
Trevor Hohns, cricketer (Australian leg-spinner 1989) 
1954
Fumiyo Kohinata, Dark Water 
1954
Craig Miller, Pilot 
1954
Richard Finch, Forrest Gump 
1954
Franco de Vita, Los 50 más bellos de People en Español 
1954
Donald Berman, No Ifs, Ands or Butts 
1954
Mel Duane Gionson, A Price Above Rubies 
1954
Dariusz Struszczak, Portret podwójny 
1955
Reginald Calloway, trumpet player (Midnight Star-No Parking) 
1955
Robin Zander, rocker vocalist/guitarist (Cheap Trick-Dream Police) 
1955
Hoyt Yeatman, Armageddon 
1955
John H. Tobin, Transformers: Dark of the Moon 
1955
Jeffrey R. Bruhjell, Malacrianza 
1955
Nancy Wilder, Come Early Morning 
1955
Louis Alvarez, American Tongues 
1955
Eric Elliott, Far from the Sea 
1955
Bert Goldstein, Big 
1956
Natalie West, Nate & Margaret 
1956
Patrick Kerr, Domino 
1956
Patricia Sosa, Episode #3.3 
1956
Lazar Ristovski, Pretty Village, Pretty Flame 
1956
Mitsugorô Bandô, Love and Honor 
1956
Barbara vom Baur, Harry and Harriet 
1956
Harley Allen, They All Laughed 
1957
Caroline Louise Marguerite Grimaldi, Monte Carlo Monaco, princess 
1957
Lou Schuler, American fitness journalist 
1957
Princess Caroline of Monaco, The Making of 'Superman II' 
1957
Aldo De Scalzi, Steam: The Turkish Bath 
1957
Caroline Grimaldi, Cherchez l'erreur 
1957
Al Messina, I Am Woody 
1957
Chris McDade, The Green Mile 
1957
Jolanta Pankowska, 30 Door Key 
1957
Earl Falconer, Something Wild 
1958
Lorraine Michaels, Canterbury England, playmate (Apr, 1981) 
1958
Niu Tien, Di Di ri ji 
1958
Lorraine Michaels, Distant Voices, Still Lives 
1958
Paula Hamilton, Empire of the Sun 
1958
Eric Métayer, The Suicide Shop 
1958
Aleksandr Chaban, Russian Ark 
1958
Marco Della Noce, Operazione Rosmarino 
1958
Piotr Wojtowicz, Little Rose 
1958
P.F. Thomése, Here After 
1958
Christophe Dechavanne, Coucou c'est nous! 
1958
Laurent Boyer, Flashback 
1958
Bob McGraw, The Legacy of Boggy Creek 
1958
David McClelland, Lexx: The Dark Zone Stories 
1959
Earl Falconer, British reggae bassist (UB40-Red Red Wine) 
1959
Tyrone Power Jr, Los Angeles California, actor (Shag) 
1959
Robert Funaro, American Gangster 
1959
Didier Bourdon, The Three Brothers 
1959
Scott Thorson, Behind the Candelabra 
1959
Luk Wyns, Keifantastische Mensen 
1959
Floyd Anthony Pearce, Episode dated 21 September 1978 
1959
Robyn Sheppard, The Cuckoo Bird 
1959
Joel Silverstein, Piranha 3D 
1959
Nelson Stratta, The Vineyard 
1959
Clive Bull,  
1960
Greg Ritchie, cricketer (Qld & Aust batsman Fat Cat Mahatma Cote) 
1960
Misha Mck, East Orange NJ, actress (Gerri-Me & Mrs C) 
1960
Patrick de Gayardon, French skydiver and skysurfing pioneer (d. 1998) 
1960
Derya Ruggles, The Virgin 
1960
Misha McK, He's My Girl 
1960
Leilani Kai, WrestleMania X 
1960
Zdenek Pechácek, Lord of War 
1960
Mathias Allary, Liebe, Leben, Tod 
1960
Jann McClary, Malcolm X 
1960
Fabio Luigi Lionello, Ladri si diventa 
1960
Marc van der Bijl, Black Book 
1960
Ken Nishikiori, Super Smash Bros. Brawl 
1960
Paul Mason, Crossing Steinbeck's America 
1960
Yui Maeda, Ojamajo Doremi 
1960
Skyia, The Privateers 
1961
Trey Junkin, tight end (Arizona Cardinals) 
1961
Mas Selamat bin Kastari, Singapore's most-wanted terror fugitive 
1961
Marco Ruas, The Eliminator 
1961
John Patrick Walsh, Mr. Monk and the Red Herring 
1961
Maria Jesus Nieto, The Trace of Lynx 
1961
Trey Junkin, The Comeback Trail 
1962
Elvira Lindo, Spanish writer and journalist 
1962
Vasia Panayopoulou, Greek actress 
1962
David Arnold, Tomorrow Never Dies 
1962
Boris McGiver, One Life to Live 
1962
Peter Koch, Conspiracy Theory 
1962
Richard Roxburgh, Moulin Rouge! 
1962
Lee Daniel, Boyhood 
1962
Uwe Bohm, Yasemin 
1962
Frederick Alexander, Another Country 
1962
Elvira Lindo, Manolito Four Eyes 
1962
Martin Durkin, Dr Tatiana's Sex Advice to All Creation 
1962
S.L. Price, Michael Jordan 
1962
Alberto Zará, La gran sorpresa 
1963
Gail O'Grady, Detroit, actress (Hitman, Nobody's Perfect, NYPD Blue) 
1963
Hakeem Olajuwon, Lagos, Nigeria, NBA center (Houston Rockets) 
1963
Rocco Romano, CFL guard (Calgary Stampeders) 
1963
Hardi Sturm, Up! Up! To the Sky 
1963
Tony Potts, Episode dated 7 June 2013 
1963
Paul Barnett, Confessions of a Burning Man 
1963
Thomas Kausch, Niemandsland 
1963
George Evans, Young Indiana Jones and the Mystery of the Blues 
1963
Melinda Lilly, Junior High School 
1963
Gail O'Grady, Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo 
1963
Dan Pettersson, Titanic 
1963
Jinggoy Estrada, Magkaibigan 
1964
Frank Winters, NFL center (Green Bay Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1964
Mariska Hargitay, Santa Monica California, actress (Jesse Smith-Downtown, ER) 
1964
Mariska Hargitay, Leaving Las Vegas 
1964
Khaled Saleh, Chaos, This Is 
1964
Kelly Parsons, Evils of the Night 
1964
Staffan Kihlbom, The Beach 
1964
Jonatha Brooke, Return to Never Land 
1964
Aude Amiot, Oh, Woe Is Me 
1964
Frank Winters, Super Bowl XXXII 
1964
Mami Fujimura, Chikatetsu renzoku reipu 
1964
Ulla Boye, Samtaler med hund 
1964
Michele Mantynen,  
1965
Tim Berrett, Tunbridge Wells Engl, Canadian 20k walker (Oly-14-92, 96) 
1965
David Rowden, Crazy, Stupid, Love. 
1965
Gina Rome, One Size Fits All 
1965
Sarah Bennett, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1965
Nermin Omic, The Living and the Dead 
1965
Joe Guay, Lewie and Geeno Do Boston 
1965
Max Pisu, Chiedimi se sono felice 
1965
Mark R. Leins, Man on the Moon 
1965
Ghislaine Cauet-Martinotto, The Intouchables 
1965
Daniel M. Berger, Pups 
1965
Brian G. McFarland, Leather and Iron 
1965
Tomasz Dutkiewicz, Teoria wzglednosci 
1965
Marcus Calvin, Schwarz 
1966
Haywoode Workman, NBA guard (Indiana Pacers) 
1966
Mike Brim, NFL cornerback (Cin Bengals) 
1966
Scott Fortune, Newport Beach California, volleyballer (Oly-G-88, B-92, 96) 
1966
Diana Barrows, Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood 
1966
Claude Perron, Amélie 
1966
John Heilemann, Episode #11.33 
1966
Summer Rose, Rockey X 
1966
Nancy Solomon, Paranormal Activity 2 
1966
Dragana Mrkic, Oficir s ruzom 
1966
Jade Jamison, Mother-Son Secrets IV 
1966
Bobby Aldridge, 2 Fast 2 Furious 
1966
Janai P. Canada, Pictures of Baby Jane Doe 
1966
Lenard Fritz Krawinkel, Sumo Bruno 
1966
Tiny Good, Neighbours 
1966
Andreas Escher, Turrican II: The Final Fight 
1967
Christine Parris-Washington, Truro Nova Scotia, softball (Olympics-96) 
1967
Naim Suleymanoglu, Bulgaria, Turkish weight lifter (Oly-gold-1988) 
1967
James With, Rambo 
1967
Steve Box, Chicken Run 
1967
Matt Gray, Heartless 
1967
Michael Macoul, J. Edgar 
1967
Chuck Cureau, The Life of David Gale 
1967
Robert Musnicki, The Interview 
1967
Chrismandu, Lady in the Water 
1967
Paul Allan Brunotto, The Peculiar Perils of Penelope Peacock 
1967
Naim Suleymanoglu, 100 Years of Olympic Glory 
1967
David Gebhard, 23 Hours 
1967
Moira Michiels, Miracle on 34th Street 
1967
Susanne Pöchacker, Episode #1.377 
1968
Eric Metcalf, NFL receiver/running back (Atl Falcons, San Diego Chargers) 
1968
Lubomir Kolnik, Skalica CZ, hockey forward (Team Slovakia, Espoo) 
1968
Petr Korda, Prague Czech, tennis star (1993 Doubles-Cincinnati) 
1968
Todd Scott, NFL safety (Tampa Bay Bucs) 
1968
Adam Kane, The Boondock Saints 
1968
Jo Champa, Out for Justice 
1968
Greg Benson, Mating Season 
1968
Marci Brickhouse, Notoriety 
1968
Nikki Fuller, Finch and the Fighter 
1968
Alexander-Klaus Stecher, Prüfung des Herzens 
1968
Tracy Anne George, There's Something About Mary 
1968
Yasuhiro Takato, Sailor Moon R the Movie: The Promise of the Rose 
1968
Elena Yatsura, 9th Company 
1968
Claude de Burie, Sander 
1968
Mario Saint-Amand, Gerry 
1968
Anja Lais, Über uns das All 
1968
Joanna Borer, Chemo 
1968
Igor Sestak, Say Why Have You Left Me 
1968
Tanya Grassley, The Girl Who Picks Flowers and the Girl Who Kills Insects 
1968
Eric Metcalf, Carolina Panthers vs. Green Bay Packers 
1968
Petr Korda, Episode dated 14 September 2012 
1969
Brendan Shanahan, Mimico Ont, NHL left wing (Whalers, Red Wings) 
1969
Eric Carter, CFL cornerback (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1969
Ariadna Gil, Spanish actress 
1969
Andrei Kanchelskis, Ukrainian-Russian footballer 
1969
Ariadna Gil, Pan's Labyrinth 
1969
Nikola Ristanovski, Goodbye, 20th Century 
1969
Eric Omani, The Interrogation 
1969
Brendan Shanahan, Farewell from Moscow: The Igor Larionov Farewell Game 
1969
Abigail Turner, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1969
Terracino, Elliot Loves 
1969
Hal Scharf, Tireur embusqué 
1969
Valérie Tasso, The Life: What's Your Pleasure? 
1969
Andrei Kanchelskis,  
1969
Tara Copat, Yin! Yang! Yo! 
1969
Heather Donaldson, Totally Confused 
1969
Derek Porter, American Psycho 
1969
Russell Tyrrell, Transformers 
1969
Brendan Shanahan, In the Crease 
1969
Darren Rumble, The 2004 Stanley Cup Finals 
1969
Katarzyna Romanczuk, Kratka 
1970
Alan Embree, Vancouver WA, pitcher (Cleveland Indians) 
1970
Jim Schwantz, NFL linebacker (Dallas Cowboys, SF 49ers) 
1970
Mark Wohlers, Holyoke MA, pitcher (Atlanta Braves) 
1970
Marquel Fleetwood, WLAF quarterback (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1970
Richard Smehlik, Ostrava Cze, NHL defenseman (Buf Sabres, Oly-Gold-98) 
1970
Sherman Obando, Changuinola Panama, outfielder (Montreal Expos) 
1970
Kym Shirkani, The Undergraduate 
1970
Julie Hoult, Kaleidoscope Man 
1970
Juliano, Simon Says 
1970
John Stagnari, Achchamundu! Achchamundu! 
1970
Mark Wohlers, 2001 World Series 
1970
Rick Youck, X2 
1970
Robb Badlam, Runaway 
1970
Julie Blutstein, Kalifornia 
1970
Daniel Tognetti, Moria Casan/Massacre 
1970
Michelle Ihnot, Road Trip 
1970
Robyn Good, Ned Kelly 
1970
Alan Embree, History Rings True: Red Sox Opening Day Ring Ceremony 
1970
Ray Felipe, 24 
1970
Oleg Ovsiannikov, The Art of Russian Skating 
1970
Jonathan Meese, Die Ameise der Kunst 
1971
Adam Parore, cricket wicket-keeper (NZ, 1st Maori Test centurion) 
1971
James Logan, WLAF linebacker (Scotland Claymores) 
1971
Julie Foudy, SD California, soccer midfielder (Olympics-96) 
1971
Kevin Mawae, NFL center/guard (Seattle Seahawks) 
1971
Mark Grimmette, Ann Arbor Mich, doubles luger (Olympics-1994) 
1971
Lorne Spicer, British TV presenter 
1971
Marc Nelson, American R&B singer and lyricist 
1971
Claire Rankin, John Q 
1971
Lisa Snowdon, Episode #5.1 
1971
Stanislas Merhar, The Captive 
1971
Mónica Pont, Defectos secundarios 
1971
Giorgio Borghetti, Incantesimo 4