Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 21st

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 21st

1940Jack Nicklaus, Columbus Ohio, golfer (Player of Yr 1967,72,73,75,76)

1887Georges Vezina, Chicoutimi Quebec, Canadian ice hockey goalie (Vezina Trophy)

1824Thomas Jackson ["Stonewall"], Clarksburg, Virginia, Lt Gen 2nd Corps (ANV, Confed), (d. 1863)

1976Emma Lee Bunton, "Baby Spice", Finchley London, vocalist (Spice Girls)

January 21st Birthdays
Date Event
1338
King Charles V, (Charles the Wise), of France (1364-80) 
1571
John I Pontanus, physicist/historian (Amsterdam) 
1659
Adriaen van der Werff, Dutch portrait painter/engraver/architect 
1721
James Murray, British military officer, governor of Quebec (d. 1794) 
1735
Johann Gottfried Eckard, composer 
1743
John Fitch, inventor (had a working steamboat years before Fulton) 
1746
Johann H Pestalozzi, Zurich Switz, educator (Leonard & Gertrude) [NS] 
1751
Josephus Andreas Fodor, composer 
1759
Johan Valckenaer, Dutch politician/patriot 
1762
Giuseppe Antonio Silvani, composer 
1771
Arnold A Buyskes, Dutch vice-admiral/colonial director 
1775
Manuel Garcia, composer 
1792
Tsjalling Hiddes Halbertsma, Fries story teller (Rhymes & Tales) 
1796
John Gelinde van Blom, Frisian notary/author 
1797
François Joseph Méry, Don Carlos 
1801
Ramon Vilanova y Barrera, composer 
1804
Eliza Roxcy Snow, American poet (d. 1887) 
1814
Thomas Attwood Walmisley, composer 
1815
Horace Wells, dentist (pioneered use of medical anethesia) 
1815
John Bingham, American politician and lawyer (d. 1900) 
1821
John Cabell Breckinridge, (D) 14th US VP (1857-61)/mjr-gen (Confed) 
1823
Alexandre Edouard Goria, composer 
1823
Imre Madách, Angyali üdvözlet 
1824
Thomas Jackson ["Stonewall"], Clarksburg, Virginia, Lt Gen 2nd Corps (ANV, Confed), (d. 1863) 
1825
Imre Madách, Hungarian writer (d. 1864) 
1827
Ivan Mikheevich Pervushin, Russian mathematician (d. 1900) 
1829
Oscar II Frederik, King of Sweden (1872-1907)/Norway (-1905)/poet 
1829
King Oscar II, Royal Shooting Party on Hveen 
1833
Norman Willis, union leader (Britain's Trades Union Congress) 
1840
Sophia Louisa Jex-Blake, Hastings, English Physician and feminist who was one of the first female medical students at a British university 
1843
Henri Duparc, No Good Deed 
1848
Henri Duparc, French composer 
1852
Emma Gad, Emma og Urban Gad i hjemmet 
1854
George Musgrove, Nell Gwynne 
1855
John M Browning, US, weapons manufacturer 
1859
Antoni Wincenty Rutkowski, composer 
1860
Karl Staaff, Prime Minister of Sweden (d. 1915) 
1860
Karl Staaff, Johansson and Vestman 
1861
Oscar Eagle, The Girl at the Cupola 
1862
Valerian Gunia, Khanuma 
1864
Joy Winthrop, The Pest 
1867
James Marcus, New York, American actor (The Eagle, The Lonely Trail) 
1867
Maxime Weygard, French general/gov-gen (Algeria) 
1867
Willem C Royaards, Dutch theater director (Summer Games) 
1867
Ludwig Thoma, German writer (d. 1921) 
1867
James A. Marcus, Regeneration 
1867
John W. Bratton, The 6th Day 
1867
Ludwig Thoma, Tales of a Young Scamp 
1867
Maxime Weygand, Pogrzeb Marszalka Józefa Pilsudskiego 12-V-18-V 1935 
1871
Bartley Costello, Story of Women 
1872
Jonkhr Frans Beelaerts van Blokland, Dutch foreign minister 
1873
Zelda Sears, The Divorcee 
1874
Hans Stürm, Love and Trumpet Playing 
1875
John Lindworsky, German jesuit/psychologist (Der Wille) 
1875
Paul E Kahle, Germany, professor of oriental studies 
1875
Arthur Wontner, Genevieve 
1876
Z. Wall Covington, The Kingdom Within 
1877
Baldassarre Negroni, Two Happy Hearts 
1878
Egon Friedell, Austria, journalist/actor/writer (Der Partylowe) 
1878
Blanche Friderici, It Happened One Night 
1878
Egon Friedell, Die Bekehrung des Dr. Wundt 
1879
Eduardo Marquina, El monje blanco 
1880
Henrique Alegria, A Rosa do Adro 
1880
Walter V. Coyle, Fool's Gold 
1881
Fritz Freisler, The Mandarin 
1882
Pavel Florensky, Russian mathematician (d. 1937) 
1882
Paul Paulsen, Ernst Thälmann - Führer seiner Klasse 
1883
Olav Aukrust, Norway, poet 
1883
Amang Rodriguez, Filipino politician (d. 1964) 
1883
Shichizo Takeda, One-Eyed Jacks 
1884
Katie Sandwina, Germany, legendary woman weight-lifter 
1884
Roger Nash Baldwin, founder (American Civil Liberties Union) 
1884
Mark Strong, The Tiger's Trail 
1884
Betsy Stoddard, Brigadoon 
1884
Roger Baldwin, Reds 
1884
Helge Karlsson, The Sin of Anna Lans 
1884
Abe Reynolds, Love at First Sight 
1884
Alf Zengerling, Die verzauberte Prinzessin 
1885
Umberto Nobile, Italian general 
1885
Umberto Nobile, Conquerors of the Night 
1885
Raymond Van Sickle, Three on a Honeymoon 
1886
Gustaaf Sap, Belgian minister of Finance/Economy 
1886
John M. Stahl, Leave Her to Heaven 
1887
Alfred Henry Ackley, composer 
1887
Georges Vezina, Chicoutimi Quebec, Canadian ice hockey goalie (Vezina Trophy) 
1887
Jack Coogan Sr., The Hayseed 
1887
Andrej Andrejew, Anastasia 
1887
Elmer Sheeley, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1887
Georges Vezina,  
1887
William Webb,  
1887
James Hanney, Native Land 
1888
Inez Bauer, The Glory of Youth 
1888
Mime Misu, The Money God, or Do Riches Bring Happiness? 
1889
Bert Collins, cricketer (Aussie batsman in the post WW I years) 
1889
Pitirim A Sorokin, Russian/US sociologist (Social mobility) 
1889
Edith Bratt,  
1889
Hjalmar Lundholm, Generalen 
1890
Annette DeFoe, An Aerial Joy Ride 
1890
Henry Knudsen, Klør Dame 
1891
Francisco Lazaro, Portuguese runner 
1891
Nikolay Semyonovich Golovanov, composer 
1891
Timothy Mather Spelman, composer 
1891
Aldo Silvani, La Strada 
1895
Cristóbal Balenciaga, Spanish couturier (d. 1972) 
1897
J Carrol Naish, NYC, actor (Charlie Chan-Adv of Charlie Chan) 
1897
René Iché, French sculptor (d. 1954) 
1898
Avery Claflin, composer 
1898
John George, Syria, actor (Kolb-Adventures of Fu Manchu) 
1901
Ricardo Zamora, Spanish footballer (d. 1978) 
1904
Joseph Ford McGuinn, Brooklyn NY, actor (Dick Tracy's G-Men) 
1904
Richard P Blackmur, Mass, critic/poet (Good European) 
1905
Christian Dior, Normandy France, fashion designer (New Look) 
1905
Karl Wallenda, German acrobat (d. 1978) 
1905
Peggy Scott, Jaws 
1905
Karl Wallenda, Episode dated 24 February 1972 
1905
Eduardo Brito, O Facínora 
1905
Stig Cederholm, Åsa-Nisse 
1906
Fred Fehl, Austrian/US Broadway photographer 
1906
John Putz, journalist 
1906
Igor Moiseyev, Russian choreographer (d. 2007) 
1906
Molly Urquhart, A Man for All Seasons 
1906
Masaichi Nagata, Rashomon 
1906
I.H. Prinzmetal, Rashomon 
1906
Charles Dorat, Deadlier Than the Male 
1907
Nikolai Sadkovich, Maiskaya noch 
1907
Vince Lakatos, Kiskúnság 
1907
Toivo Kauppinen, Vääpeli Mynkhausen 
1908
Otto Lang, Northwest Passage 
1908
Milton Pascal, The Tattle-Tale 
1908
Peggy Lindberg, Milly, Maria och jag 
1908
Raymond Gary,  
1908
Klimenti Mints, By the Bluest of Seas 
1908
Paul Koseris, The Winning of Barbara Worth 
1909
Todor Skalovski, composer 
1909
Sid Raymond, Two Much 
1909
George Bradshaw, The Bad and the Beautiful 
1909
Lee Backman, The Case of the Talkative Dummy 
1909
Frank Paiker, The Atom Ant Show 
1909
Mario Salvaneschi, State Fair 
1910
Lord Cayzer, British financier/swcheeps magnate/multi-millionaire 
1910
Eua Sunthornsanan, Thai composer and bandleader (d. 1981) 
1910
Jochen Blume, Gefährliche Geschenke 
1910
John Dawson, Mystery of the 13th Guest 
1910
Shantaram Athavale, Shevgyachya Shenga 
1910
Károly Takács, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1910
Robert Tyler Lee, Long Distance Call 
1911
Stanley William Reed, cineaste 
1911
Irving Steinberg, The Case of the Garrulous Gambler 
1911
Camilla Cederna, Love Meetings 
1911
Stanley Reed, Winstanley 
1912
Konrad Bloch, Germany, biochemist (studied cholesterol-Nobel 1964) 
1912
Betty Pagel, 5 Steps to Danger 
1912
Gene Hibbs, Auntie Mame 
1912
Seward Webb, Pursuit to Algiers 
1912
Vladimir Preobrazhenskiy, Russian Ballerina 
1912
Gene Hibbs, Over the Goal 
1913
Heron Carvic, Episode #1.4 
1914
Howard G. Minsky, Love Story 
1914
Consalvo Dell'Arti, Seasons of Our Love 
1914
Adrian Gendot, The Case of the Captain's Coins 
1915
Alan Hewitt, NYC, actor (Det Brennan-My Favorite Martian) 
1915
Alan Hewitt, Days of Wine and Roses 
1915
David Weisbart, Rebel Without a Cause 
1915
Ray Erlenborn, Monopoly Game/Dinner Party/Contract Interrogation 
1915
F. Maury Grossman, Freshman Year 
1916
[JW] Al James Woodie exander, songwriter/vocalist 
1916
Kahala Bray, Lure of the Islands 
1916
Bess Ehrhardt, The Ice Follies of 1939 
1916
Miguel Asins Arbó, The Executioner 
1916
Waltrude Schleyer, Schleyer - Eine deutsche Geschichte 
1917
Rohan Butler, historian 
1917
Charlotte Manson, Elegy 
1917
Billy Maxted, Episode #1.11 
1917
Lally Bowers, The Chalk Garden 
1917
Bernie Gozier, Creature from the Black Lagoon 
1917
Charlsie Bryant, Jaws 
1918
Geoffrey Dawes, physiologist 
1918
Richard D. Winters, American war hero 
1918
Chichay, Filipino actress (d. 1993) 
1918
Richard D. Winters, Points 
1918
Marion Holmes DeFore, Don DeFore 
1918
Chichay, Mga kwento ni Lola Basyang 
1918
Paul King, The Night the Dragon Screamed 
1918
Brenda Dunrich, The Break-Out 
1918
Lauri Leskinen, Valmistumisen aika 
1918
Jan Simms, Ace Eli and Rodger of the Skies 
1918
Antonio Janigro, Vision Quest 
1918
Marcelino Camacho, Después de... primera parte: No se os puede dejar solos 
1919
Jinx Falkenburg, Barcelona Spain, actress (Masquerade Party) 
1919
Jinx Falkenburg, Cover Girl 
1919
Arturo Martínez, The Hidden One 
1919
Lennie Bluett, La nuit sacrée 
1919
Marie Chorre, White Fang 
1919
Eric Brown, Britain's Greatest Pilot: The Extraordinary Story of Captain 'Winkle' Brown 
1919
Stanislawa Fleszarowa-Muskat, Spotkania w mroku 
1920
Donald Cuthbert Coleman, economic historian 
1920
Errol Walton Barrow, PM of Barbados (DLP) (1966-76, 1986-87) 
1920
Torsten Nilsson, composer 
1920
Nikolay Trofimov, War and Peace 
1920
Tony Travers, Angel and the Badman 
1920
Fernand Schirren, L'homme à battre 
1920
Harold Yager, To the Shores of Tripoli 
1920
Nezihe Becerikli, Dertli pinar 
1921
Barney Clark, 1st to receive a permanent artificial heart 
1921
John Doucette, Brockton Mass, actor (Lock Up, Big Town) 
1921
Todor Popov, composer 
1921
Howard Unruh, American mass murderer 
1921
John Doucette, Patton 
1921
Jane Lambert, The Fury 
1921
Alexis Damianos, When the Greeks 
1921
Valentin Ezhov, Ballad of a Soldier 
1921
Helen Backlin, The Amazing Mr. Beecham 
1921
Manya Starr, White Water Summer 
1921
Eduard Bogdanic, Solaja 
1921
Bess Hawes, Pizza Pizza Daddy-O 
1921
Charles Bastin, The World Moves On 
1921
Charles Eric Maine, The Atomic Man 
1921
Eugenio Corti, Uno scrittore al fronte 
1921
Kim Chew, Dim Sum: A Little Bit of Heart 
1921
Mária Prechovská, Biela stuzka v tvojich vlasoch 
1921
George Arnold, Rhythm on Ice 
1921
Jeff Warren, The Gentle People and the Quiet Land 
1922
Jean P Vroom, Dutch sculptor 
1922
Paul Scofield, Hurst England, actor (Man for All Seasons, Train) 
1922
Telly Savalas, Garden City NJ, American actor (Kojak) (d. 1994) 
1922
Paul Scofield, A Man for All Seasons 
1922
Telly Savalas, On Her Majesty's Secret Service 
1922
Mario Petri, Hercules and the Tyrants of Babylon 
1922
Hans Wurman, Bog 
1922
Lincoln Alexander, Dief! 
1922
Rosalie Westwater, Naughty! 
1922
Sam Mele, 1966 MLB All-Star Game 
1922
Leon Golub, The Third of May 1808 
1922
Manya Raducheva, Inspektorat i noshtta 
1922
Ryszard Wróblewski, Powszedni dzien gestapowca Schmidta 
1923
Judith Merril, [Josephine Juliet Grossman], sci-fi writer 
1923
Lola Flores, Episode dated 5 February 1993 
1923
Alberto de Mendoza, Horror Express 
1923
Paul Kligman, Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer 
1923
Jorge Moreno, King Kong 
1923
Elizabeth York, Alaska 
1923
Barney Slater, Cahill U.S. Marshal 
1923
Judith Merril, Atomic Attack 
1923
Dominique Tirmont, Le Comte de Luxembourg 
1923
Tadeusz Kosudarski, Black Cross 
1923
Carl Marlow, Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall 
1923
Janet Lambert, Up in Mabel's Room 
1923
Dinah Gottliebova, From Bitter Earth - Artists of the Holocaust 
1923
André Pierdel, Mr. Hulot's Holiday 
1924
Benny Hill, Southampton England, comedian (Benny Hill Show) 
1924
Benny Hill, Benny Hill's World Tour: New York! 
1924
Ronald Sinclair, Die Hard 
1924
Dean Fredericks, The Phantom Planet 
1924
Oscar Obligacion, Sakay and Moy 
1924
Branivoj Djordjevic, Sokratova odbrana i smrt 
1924
Edward O. Denault, The Deliberate Stranger 
1924
Pál Beszterczei, Timur és csapata 
1925
Lola Flores, Cadiz Spain, singer/actress (Kuma Ching, Faraona) 
1925
Oswald "Ossie" Stevens Nock, railway writer 
1925
Charles Aidman, Kotch 
1925
Eva Ibbotson, The Great Ghost Rescue 
1925
Tommi Rinne, Oksat pois... 
1925
Arnold Skaaland, Andre the Giant 
1925
Reggie Streeter, Captains Courageous 
1925
Robert Blackburn, The City 
1925
Jack Denton, Splash 
1925
George Connor, 1965 Cotton Bowl 
1925
Jean-Charles Lagneau, Nicole et Jean-François 
1926
Franco Evangelisti, Italian composer 
1926
Paul Burke, New Orleans La, actor (Neal-Dynasty) [or Jul 21] 
1926
Raf Reymen, Flemish actor 
1926
Steve Reeves, Glasgow Montana, actor (Hercules, Hercules Unchained) 
1926
Brian Brockless, English organist (d. 1995) 
1926
Steve Reeves, Hercules 
1926
Clive Donner, A Christmas Carol 
1926
Truck Branss, Schwanensee 
1926
Raf Reymen, Woman Between Wolf and Dog 
1926
Kurt Chew-Een Lee, Finnigan's War 
1926
Metaksia Simonyan, Anahit 
1926
Patricia Falken Smith, General Hospital 
1926
Selma Rosenblatt, Rent Control 
1926
Abner J. Mikva, Dave 
1927
Clive Churchill, Australian rugby league footballer (d. 1985) 
1927
Alice Denham, Olga's Girls 
1927
Helen Whitson, Dr. No 
1927
Aubrey Singer, The Buck Calder Experience 
1928
Nancy Valentine, Hit and Run 
1928
William Read Woodfield, Columbo Cries Wolf 
1928
Uros Kravljaca, Sluzbeni polozaj 
1928
Jack de Lassartesse, What's New Pussycat 
1928
Trude Maly, Der Fünfminutenvater 
1928
Tony Aboyantz, La Ronde 
1929
Radley Metzger, The Cat and the Canary 
1929
Denis Sanders, Elvis: That's the Way It Is 
1929
Bibi Johns, Melodifestivalen 1983 
1929
Dorinha Duval, As Aventuras de Pedro Malazartes 
1929
Georgia Fennessy, The Exchange 
1929
Stanislaw Loth, Noce i dnie 
1929
Vasil Popiliev, Trite smurtni gryaha 
1929
John A. Bonner, The Towering Inferno 
1930
Valentin Ignatyevich Filatyev, Russia, cosmonaut 
1930
Günter Lamprecht, Das Boot 
1930
Pierre Tornade, The Twelve Tasks of Asterix 
1930
Lois Gibson, Hannah, Queen of the Vampires 
1930
Pyotr Kataev, Three Poplars at Plyuschikha Street 
1930
Sumner Williams, On Dangerous Ground 
1930
Hanna Kirchner, Zofia Nalkowska - Zycie i twórczosc 
1931
Yoshiko Kuga, Good Morning 
1931
Mary Morlas, This Is Not a Test 
1931
Brian Naylor, Swallow's Juniors 
1931
Gilbert Chomat, Murphy's War 
1931
Min Kung, Yi shi yi jia 
1931
Lechoslaw Gozdzik, 45 - 89 
1931
Dmitar Cetnik, Siroti mali hrcki 
1931
Vladimir Koretsky, Poisk 
1932
Boris Shakhlin, Russia, gymnast (Olympic-gold-1956-60-64) 
1932
Tom Irish, Father's Little Dividend 
1932
Marjie Lawrence, Hands of the Ripper 
1932
Dieter Kirchlechner, Voyager 
1932
Joyce Windsor, Porn Yesterday 
1932
Gonzalo Madurga, Shaft 
1932
Chica Xavier, Astral City: A Spiritual Journey 
1932
John Chaney, He Got Game 
1932
Jacky Morel, Het feest 
1932
Shunsuke Shima, Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo 
1933
Itzhak Fuks, Israeli El Al captain, crashed in Amsterdam 
1933
William Wrigley III, chewing gum mogul (Wrigleys) 
1933
Joseph W. Eschbach, American doctor (d. 2007) 
1933
Roxane Berard, Royal Four Flush 
1933
David Cameron, Suddenly, Last Summer 
1933
John Timbers, Fortunes of War 
1933
Krzysztof Winiewicz, Passenger 
1933
Mel Cheren, Gay Sex in the 70s 
1933
Ritva Nuutinen, Kunniallinen petkuttaja 
1933
Philippe Chauveau, Gros calibre 
1933
Tibor Bános, Az örökös 
1934
Audrey Dalton, Irish actress 
1934
Audrey Dalton, Titanic 
1934
Ann Wedgeworth, Steel Magnolias 
1934
Eva Olmerová, Svatební cesta aneb Jeste ne, Evzene! 
1935
Ann Wedgeworth, Abilene Tx, actress (Tiger's Tale, Men's Club, Bogie) 
1935
Álvaro Zermeño, Enemigos a muerte 
1935
Andrew Sinclair, Under Milk Wood 
1935
Govindan Aravindan, Esthappan 
1935
Francis Paudras, Thelonious Monk: Straight, No Chaser 
1935
Klaus König, End of the Game 
1936
Koji Hashimoto, Japanese film director (d. 2005) 
1936
Fred Astaire Jr., Midas Run 
1936
Koji Hashimoto, Dodes'ka-den 
1936
László Csurka, Rasputin 
1936
Snooks Eaglin, Focus 
1936
Junko Kanô, Odd Obsession 
1937
Prince Max, Duke in Bavaria 
1937
Ernest Lluch, Episode #2.6 
1937
Vera Faragó, Kölyök 
1937
Judit Ágoston, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1937
Ronald Piggott, A Talk with Hitchcock 
1937
Christian de Chalonge, Malevil 
1937
Khodzha Kuli Narliyev, Derevo Dzhamal 
1937
Jim Unger, Sword 
1937
Sándor Mihályfy, Indul a bakterház 
1938
Wolfman Jack, [Bob Smith], Brooklyn New York, American DJ (Midnight Special) 
1938
John Savident, British actor 
1938
Wolfman Jack, American Graffiti 
1938
Honeysuckle Divine, SOS: Screw on the Screen 
1938
Steve Dunleavy, So I Married an Axe Murderer 
1939
Mary Ellen McAnally, Illinois, poet (Dance of the Zygotes) 
1939
Faidon Georgitsis, Never on Sunday 
1939
Anna Polony, Dekalog, siedem 
1939
Tõnu Aav, Vanameeste paradiis 
1939
Araci Esteves, Drops of Smoke 
1939
Rik Pierce, Steinberg and Son 
1939
Yildirim Gürses, Gençlige veda 
1939
Alan Glazier, Episode #9.16 
1940
Jack Nicklaus, Columbus Ohio, golfer (Player of Yr 1967,72,73,75,76) 
1940
Marquis of Tavistock, English large landowner/multi-millionaire 
1940
Jack Nicklaus, The Short Game 
1940
Peter J. Marshall, The Great Civil War Debate 
1940
Meire Nogueira, O Direito de Nascer 
1940
Raita Ryû, Station 
1940
Eberhard Weber, Death Is My Trade 
1941
Edwin Starr, [Charles Hatcher], US singer (War) 
1941
Placido Domingo, Madrid Spain, opera tenor (Pinkerton-Mme Butterfly) 
1941
Richie Havens, Bkln, folk singer (Here Comes the Sun), (d. 2013) 
1941
Stathis Giallelis, Greek actor 
1941
Ivan Putski, Polish-born American professional wrestler 
1941
Victoria Carroll, Scooby-Doo Meets the Boo Brothers 
1941
Plácido Domingo, Moulin Rouge! 
1941
Mike Medavoy, Shutter Island 
1941
Richie Havens, Django Unchained 
1941
Stathis Giallelis, America America 
1941
Keith Barbour, Episode #1.8 
1941
Ivan Putski, Episode #5.28 
1941
Ray Mansfield, Super Bowl IX 
1941
Elaine Showalter, Episode dated 25 June 2004 
1941
Anton von Kassel, The Jerusalem File 
1941
Yevgeni Shcherbakov, The Blue Bird 
1941
Iskra Bozhinova, Prizemyavane 
1942
Mac Davis, Lubbock, Texas, American country music singer-songwriter, actor (Mac Davis Show, North Dallas 40) 
1942
Michael G. Wilson, For Your Eyes Only 
1942
Mac Davis, Ocean's Eleven 
1942
Edwin Starr, Adventures in Babysitting 
1942
France Arnel, The Suitor 
1942
Andrzej Fedorowicz, Na klopoty... rencista 
1942
Freddy Breck, Episode #1.3 
1942
Marjorie Dorner, Don't Touch My Daughter 
1943
Arnar Jónsson, Virgin Mountain 
1943
Dinçer Çekmez, Tarzan Rifki 
1943
Nino Candido, New Nightmare 
1943
Jim Kearney, Super Bowl IV 
1943
Marton Jankov-Tomica, Underground 
1943
Sen Yamamoto, Kagemusha 
1944
Neely Bruce, composer 
1944
Rodion Nahapetov, Border Blues 
1944
Keith Strachan, Slumdog Millionaire 
1944
Clive Sarstedt, Episode dated 26 August 1976 
1944
Gary Garrison, New York Jets vs. San Diego Chargers 
1944
Anna Dünnebier, Lindhoops Frau 
1944
Vasilis Skarakis, Vasika... kalispera sas 
1945
Andrew Stein, pres of NYC council (D) 
1945
Chris Britton, rocker (Troggs-Rock & Roll Goldmine) 
1945
Martin Shaw, Macbeth 
1945
Charles Walker, General Hospital 
1945
Nabila Ebeid, The Other 
1945
Eberhard Prüter, Sketch-up 
1945
Behzad Farahani, Sheida 
1945
Kristian Schultze, Scarface 
1945
Chris Britton, Equilibrium 
1945
Masako Ebisu, Ashita no Jô 
1946
Vincent Placoly, Martinique, writer (L'eau-de-mort guildive) 
1946
Christina Maslach, The Human Behavior Experiments 
1946
Eric Kaz, Grand Theft Auto V 
1946
Pascal Kané, Un jeu d'enfant 
1946
Johnny Oates, 1997 MLB All-Star Game 
1946
Nella Martinetti, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1947
Jill Eikenberry, New Haven Ct, (Ann Kelsey-LA Law, Manhattan Project) 
1947
Jimmy Ibbotson, Penn, country singer (Nitty Gritty Dirt Band) 
1947
Pye Hastings, English singer and musician (Caravan) 
1947
Michel Jonasz, French singer and composer 
1947
Cathy Baker, Hee Haw 
1947
Jill Eikenberry, Young Adult 
1947
Blue Iris, Blue Iris: A Life 
1947
Jerry London, Shogun 
1947
Michel Jonasz, The Valet 
1947
Micha Gabay, The Brothers Lionheart 
1947
Raymond Hatch, Just Another Missing Kid 
1947
Tanja Knezic, Gold, Frankincense and Myrrh 
1947
Pamela Brook, Make Mine Mink 
1947
Martin Peter, Georgette Meunier 
1947
Hajnalka Varady-Fiser, Sex-partijski neprijatelj br. 1 
1947
Junji Takada, Homecoming 
1947
Chip Hipkins, Episode #1.5020 
1947
Mads Egmont Christensen, Jerusalem 
1948
Trey Wilson, Raising Arizona 
1948
Dale Swann, Gremlins 2: The New Batch 
1948
Tony Blankley, Episode dated 8 April 2007 
1948
Ronaldo Bastos, If I Were You 
1948
Ron Shanklin, Super Bowl IX 
1948
Berta Labarga, Los compradores 
1948
Andrzej Kowalik, Ucieczka 
1949
Slamet Rahardjo, Whispering Sands 
1949
Daryl G. Nickens, The Famous Jett Jackson 
1949
John James, Houston Oilers vs. San Diego Chargers 
1949
Shlomo Gronich, Zirkus Palestina 
1949
Clifford Ray, Inside Moves 
1950
Billy Ocean, [Leslie S Charles], Trinidad, singer (Caribbean Queen) 
1950
Joseph R Tanner, Danville Ill, astronaut (STS 66, 82, sk: 97) 
1950
Richie Ranno, rocker 
1950
Paulo Brandão, Collision Course 
1950
Martin Donovan, Death Becomes Her 
1950
Billy Ocean, Filth 
1950
Maroun Bagdadi, Hors la vie 
1950
Reuben Leder, The Perfect Mate 
1950
Ana Maria Magalhães, Lucio Flavio 
1950
Robert S. Birchard, The Return of Jafar 
1950
Salahsun Hekimoglu, In the Jail Now 
1950
Nicci Crowther, Health and Social Care 
1950
Eglantina Kume, Gadhnjim mbi vdekjen 
1950
Agnes van Ardenne, Episode #1.37 
1950
Vincent O'Neill, Manna from Heaven 
1951
Eric Holder Jr., 60 Billion Dollar Fraud/Fight for a Cure/Tyler Perry 
1951
Jan Neuberger, The Exorcist III 
1951
Michael J. Stark, Guiding Light 
1951
Brewier Welch, The Ten Avatars 
1952
Marco Camenisch, Swiss environmental activist 
1952
Louis Menand, American writer and critic 
1952
Fausto Bara, An American Tail: Fievel Goes West 
1952
Billy Johnson, Deion Sanders 
1952
Peter Tatchell, Episode #17.23 
1952
Mike Krukow, MVP Baseball 2005 
1952
David Martin del Campo, Dama de noche 
1952
Percy Howard, Super Bowl X 
1953
Fausto Bara, Mexico, actor (Gaucho-Renegades) 
1953
Paul Allen, American entrepreneur, co-founder of Microsoft 
1953
Angela Punch McGregor, We of the Never Never 
1953
Paul G. Allen, Hard Candy 
1953
E.J. Nolan, Glory Road 
1953
Michael Cruz, Mean Creek 
1953
Mariusz Puchalski, Piggies 
1953
Charlie Baggett, Randy Moss 
1954
Davis Gaines, The Swan Princess 
1954
Idrissa Ouedraogo, September 11 
1954
David Shoshan, Final Move 
1954
Phil Thompson, Reds & Blues: The Ballad of Dixie & Kenny 
1954
Kameliya Todorova, Tarnovskata tzaritza 
1954
Cornelius Greene, Michigan vs. Ohio State: The Rivalry 
1954
Yoichi Miura, Kiken na kankei 
1954
Thomas de Maizière, Episode dated 15 June 2012 
1954
Priit Pedajas, December Heat 
1954
José Luis Medina, Érase un paripé 
1954
Tomris Çetinel, Kod adi 
1955
Peter Fleming, NJ, tennis player (US Open Doubles 1979, 81, 83) 
1955
Jeff Koons, American artist 
1955
Leslie Hoffman, A Nightmare on Elm Street 
1955
Jeff Franklin, Summer School 
1955
William Cameron, Day of the Dead 
1955
Jeff Koons, Christ of St. John of the Cross 
1955
Elinor Rose Galbraith, The Fly 
1955
Kati Zsurzs, A zebegényiek 
1955
Joan Stewart, The Three of Us 
1955
Yetish Nanjundappa, Elvis '56 
1955
Peter Bogyo, The Bostonians 
1955
Mike Smithson, Game 4 
1955
Dave Smith, 1990 MLB All-Star Game 
1956
Robby Benson, Dallas, Texas, American actor (One on One, Running Brave, Chosen) 
1956
Bob Brill, NYC, drummer (Berlin-You Take My Breath Away) 
1956
Robby Benson, Beauty and the Beast 
1956
Geena Davis, Beetlejuice 
1956
Jeb Stuart, Die Hard 
1956
Norm Gunzenhauser, The Jeff Foxworthy Show 
1956
Ian McMillan, Peril from the Seas 
1956
Percy Jackonia, Stones of Death 
1956
Jürgen Kehrer, Wilsberg und die Tote im See 
1956
Renata Frieman-Krynska, Saloniki 
1957
Geena [Virginia] Davis, Wareham Mass, actress (Beetlejuice, Fly) 
1957
Jacob Green, NFL defensive end (Seattle Seahawk) 
1957
Shaukat Dukanwala, cricketer (Baroda off-spinner, UAE World Cup 1996) 
1957
Rainer Laupichler, Something to Remind Me 
1957
Tatyana Bozhok, Yot sarits ayn koghm 
1957
Mayumi Asano, Kaerazaru hibi 
1957
Yuriy Osipov, Pokhorony na vtorom etazhe 
1957
Susanne Mentzer, Les contes d'Hoffmann 
1957
Jacob Green, 1980 NFL Draft 
1957
Juan Ignacio Zoido, Episode dated 5 April 2013 
1957
Joe Marinelli, General Hospital 
1957
Paul Broughton, Formula 51 
1957
Marie Louise Stheins, Vincent & Theo 
1958
Miguel Alejandro, NYC, actor (Popi) 
1958
Michael Wincott, The Crow 
1958
Kurt Roland Petersson, Born to Defense 
1958
Mark Zecca, 21 
1958
Danny Ronan, Nightmare 
1958
Deborah Scaling-Kiley, Two Came Back 
1958
Eva Dahlman, En ängels tålamod 
1958
Nanna Møller, Memories of a Marriage 
1958
Alan Sciranko, Crazy Rides a Sawhorse 
1958
Róbert Gergely, Episode #1.1 
1958
Wojciech Sanejko, Dekalog, osiem 
1959
Alex McLeish, Scottish footballer and manager 
1959
Oskar Roehler, The Elementary Particles 
1959
Paulo Miklos, Smoke Gets in Your Eyes 
1959
Masaki Kyômoto, Legend of Eight Samurai 
1959
Didier Nion, Seventeen 
1959
Jose Uribe, San Francisco Giants vs. Cincinnati Reds 
1960
Sherman Williams, The Chase 
1960
Suzanne Jerome, Octopussy 
1960
Eurlyne Epper, Scarface 
1960
Dmitriy Kharatyan, Esperanza 
1960
Jennifer Keyte, Tonight Live with Steve Vizard 
1960
Jacek Wójcicki, Schindler's List 
1960
Heribert Czerniak, Curiosity & the Cat 
1960
Andy Hawkins, New York Yankees vs. California Angels 
1961
Sherry Ramsay, Stauton Va, actress (Trish Mason-As the World Turns) 
1961
Rick Johnson, Jerry Maguire 
1961
Simon Raby, District 9 
1961
Helene Macaulay, Max & Helena 
1961
Alain Gintzburger, Promotion canapé 
1961
Zeljko Antovic, Savior 
1961
Doug Devine, Star Trek 
1961
Denis Gravereaux, It's Not Me, I Swear! 
1962
Marie Trintignant, French actress (d. 2003) 
1962
Tyler Cowen, American economist 
1962
Isabelle Nanty, Amélie 
1962
Marie Trintignant, Deep in the Woods 
1962
Sonia Kruger, Day 80 - Finale 
1962
Gregory Paul Martin, A Walk in the Clouds 
1962
Harmon Kaslow, Dog Soldiers 
1962
Elzhana Popova, Neizchezvashtite 
1962
Maurizio Vanadia, Giselle 
1962
John Haas, Growlanser III: The Dual Darkness 
1962
Heather Holst, You Can Count on Me 
1962
Brian Hildebrand, WCW SuperBrawl VII 
1962
Scott Patterson, Pact 
1962
Russell R. Beckman,  
1963
Cindy Schreyer, Forest Park GA, LPGA golfer (1993 Sun-Times Challenge) 
1963
Detlef Schrempf, Germany, NBA forward (Mavericks, Pacers, Supersonics) 
1963
Hakeem Abdul Olajuwon, Nigeria, NBA center (Rockets, Oly-gold-96) 
1963
Jessie Hester, NFL player (St Louis Rams) 
1963
Detlef Schrempf, Telethon 
1963
Hakeem Olajuwon, Arvydas Sabonis 11 
1963
Massimiliano Tortora, Natale in Sudafrica 
1963
Goedele Liekens, Sex in Class 
1963
Andrea Raffaghello, Hobo with a Shotgun 
1963
Thomas W. Small, Titanic 
1963
Mária Varga, A Hungarian Fairy Tale 
1963
James Ytuarte, The Drone Virus 
1963
Jessie Hester, Atlanta Falcons vs. St. Louis Rams 
1963
Mariusz Sabiniewicz, Episode #1.495 
1963
David Barstow, Episode dated 20 December 2012 
1963
Patrick Weil, Paper Airplane 
1964
Ramsey Faragallah, The Peacemaker 
1964
Siobhan Hunter, Three Daughters 
1964
Eric Bross, On the Line 
1964
Tony Dolan, Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World 
1964
Chao Wang, The Orphan of Anyang 
1964
Timmy Smith, Super Bowl XXII 
1964
Gianluigi Ghione, Sahara Heat 
1964
Kalua Lauber, The Sunday Morning Stripper 
1964
Robert Hector, The Fugue 
1964
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez, Televisión pública: políticos al mando 
1964
Dalton Hilliard, 1986 NFL Draft 
1964
Reggie Rogers, Detroit Lions vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1964
Stéphane Bourguignon, Le premier jour du reste de ma vie 
1965
Brian Bradley, Kitchener, NHL center (Tampa Bay Lightning) 
1965
Cordell Crockett, rocker (Ugly Kid Joe-Mad Man, Too Bad) 
1965
Eric Moore, NFL tackle (Cleveland Browns) 
1965
Tania Abitbol, Madrid Spain, LPGA golfer (1994 US Women's Open-4th) 
1965
Jam Master Jay, American disc jockey (d. 2002) 
1965
Jason Mizell, Die Hard 
1965
Manfred Stücklschwaiger, Der Kronzeuge (Pilot) 
1965
Robert del Naja, The Matrix 
1965
Ingrid Chavez, Graffiti Bridge 
1965
Sandra Lindo, Laura 
1965
Robin Panet, The Gentleman Who Fell 
1965
Gilles Matheron, The Secret of the Grain 
1965
Thomas Herrmann, Love Is in the Air 
1965
Angelo Sotereanos, Jack Reacher 
1966
Chris Hammond, US baseball pitcher (Florida Marlins) 
1966
Katrine Michaelsen, Gentokte Denmark, Miss Denmark (1984) 
1966
Trine Michelsen, The Idiots 
1966
William E. Johnson III, The Kingdom 
1966
Tuna Orhan, The Magician 
1966
Wendy James, Attack of the Killer Comics 
1966
Diamond, Fantasy Girls 
1966
Josep Julien, Born 
1966
Felipe Fernández del Paso, Frida 
1966
Cory Wolf, Who Reamed Rosie Rabbit? 
1966
Chris Hammond, Cleveland Indians vs. Oakland Athletics 
1966
Verner Oamer, The First Circle 
1966
Mark Hurtado, 24 
1966
David Combes, Nine 
1967
Ulf Stenlund, Sweden, tennis star 
1967
Gorô Miyazaki, Tales from Earthsea 
1967
Doug Spinuzza, Road to Perdition 
1967
Charisse Strawberry, Darryl Strawberry 
1967
Dallas Taylor, Valley of the Bi-Dolls 
1967
Katariina Kaitue, The Land of Happiness 
1967
Natasja Loturco, Simon 
1967
Elena Rufanova, Moloch 
1967
Isabelle Ferron, Le pari 
1967
Daniel Abse, Advantageous 
1967
Marcelo Várzea, Party Crashers 
1968
Charlotte Ross, Chicago, actress (Eve-Days of Our Lives) 
1968
Tom Urbani, Santa Cruz CA, pitcher (St Louis Cards, Detroit Tigers) 
1968
Ulrica Messing, Swedish politician 
1968
Charlotte Ross, Drive Angry 
1968
Martin Lynes, Burning Man 
1968
Sébastien Lifshitz, Come Undone 
1968
Andy Coulson, Seven Days That Shook the Spice Girls 
1968
Alexander Dahm, The Air I Breathe 
1968
Jason Eden, Echo Road 
1968
Diane Whipple,  
1968
Janis Sidovský, Episode dated 19 December 2013 
1968
Mick Nekoi, X 
1968
Artur Dmitriev, Skates of Gold II 
1968
Slawoj Jedrzejewski, Snow White and Russian Red 
1969
Ashley Sheppard, NFL linebacker (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1969
Matt Willig, NFL tackle/guard (Atlanta Falcons, NY Jets) 
1969
Rusty Greer, Ft Rucker AL, outfielder (Texas Rangers) 
1969
Ted Long, CFL slot back (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1969
Karina Lombard, American actress 
1969
Tsubaki Nekoi, Japanese manga artist 
1969
Todd Caldecott, Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan 
1969
John Ducey, Deep Impact 
1969
Dave Perkal, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 
1969
Matthew Willig, We're the Millers 
1969
Karina Lombard, Legends of the Fall 
1969
Tim Ring, Reggie's Prayer 
1969
Hardeep Singh Kohli, L. Ron Hubbard 
1969
Varhan Orchestrovich Bauer, Goya's Ghosts 
1969
Will Kinder, Katy Perry Live Lounge Special 
1969
Rusty Greer, Cleveland Indians vs. Texas Rangers 
1969
Halbe Zijlstra, Episode #4.3 
1969
Scott Young, Rogue 
1969
Anna Kotka, The Third 
1970
Brennan Little, St Thomas Ont, golfer (1994 Western States mini-tour) 
1970
Ian Salisbury, cricketer (Sussex & England leg-spinner 1992-96) 
1970
Ken Leung, American actor 
1970
Mark Trojanowski, American musician (Sister Hazel) 
1970
Marina Foïs, Polisse 
1970
Greg Pitts, Office Space 
1970
Ken Leung, Rush Hour 
1970
Harvey Lowry, A Beautiful Mind 
1970
Darin Ferriola, Soulkeeper 
1970
Sarah Lambert, Love Child 
1970
Luke Geissbuhler, Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan 
1970
Tom Katt, Link 2 Link 
1970
Carrie Shaw, Chicken Thing 
1970
Michela Rossi, Gomorrah 
1970
Michael Gay, The Mummy 
1970
Eric Porvaznik, Looking for Oscar 
1970
Txus di Fellatio, Episode dated 23 April 2014 
1970
Martin Jahn, Episode dated 11 March 2005 
1970
Marian Van de Wal, Eurocasting 
1971
Doug Edwards, NBA forward (Vancouver Grizzlies) 
1971
Doug Weight, Warren MI, NHL center (Edmonton Oilers, Team USA 98) 
1971
Tommy Puett, Gary Ind, actor (Tyler-Life Goes On, America's Top 10) 
1971
Alan McManus, Scottish snooker player 
1971
Luigia Zucaro, Dawn of the Dead 
1971
Tweety, The Transporter 
1971
Darren Frost, Hairspray 
1971
Kim Borgnine, Pipe 
1971
Vanessa Sanchez, Severed 
1971
Nadia Chan, Yin doi fooi goo leung 
1971
Myriam Poirier, L'odyssée d'Alice Tremblay 
1971
Micah Moses, The Morning After... 
1971
Simon Taufel, Match 1: Kolkata Knight Riders vs. Delhi Daredevils 
1971
Siegfried Friedrich, Dreams Rewired 
1971
Ali Sag, Before Your Eyes 
1971
Len Kasper, Cubs Forever: Celebrating 60 Years of WGN-TV and the Chicago Cubs 
1972
Alan Benes, Evansville IN, pitcher (St Louis Cardinals) 
1972
Howard Nathan, NBA guard (Atlanta Hawks) 
1972
Shelley Looney, ice hockey forward (USA, Oly-98) 
1972
Rick Falkvinge, Swedish politician 
1972
Yasunori Mitsuda, Japanese composer 
1972
Cat Power (Chan Marshall), American musician 
1972
Cat Power, Boyhood 
1972
Catherine Siachoque, Secreto por descubrir 
1972
Brittany Ashland, Psycho Cop Returns 
1972
Joana Benedek, Gran final 
1972
Andrea Carnevali, A Picture of Britain 
1972
Glen Drake, The Lovely Bones 
1972
Jean-Baptiste Jay, The Intouchables 
1972
Yasunori Mitsuda, Chrono Cross 
1972
Jason Wood, The 100 Greatest Musicals 
1972
Cristina Moglia, Ferrari 
1972
Curtis Nelson, Riders of Rohan 
1972
Mark Brisbane, Madagascar 
1972
David Henri, La maison 
1972
Keno K. Deary, Q: The Movie