Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 20th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 20th

1926Patricia Neal, Packard Ky, actress (Hud, Subject Was Roses), (d. 2010)

1888Lead Belly, Louisiana, blues 12 string guitarist (Rock Island Line), (d. 1949)

1956Bill Maher, New York New York, American comedian and political commentator (Real Time with Bill Maher, Politically Incorrect)

1910Joy Adamson, (born Friederike Viktoria Gessner) Troppau Austria-Hungary, naturalist/author (Born Free)

1920Federico Fellini, Rimini, Kingdom of Italy, film director and scriptwriter (8 1/2, La Dolce Vita)

1930Edwin Aldrin Jr, Montclair NJ, USAF/astro (Gem 12, Ap 11)

January 20th Birthdays
Date Event
225
Gordian III, Roman Emperor (d. 244) 
1292
Elisabeth I of Bohemia (d. 1330) 
1358
Eleanor of Aragon, wife of John I of Castile (d. 1382) 
1435
Ashikaga Yoshimasa, Japanese shogun (d. 1490) 
1554
King Sebastian of Portugal (d. 1578) 
1586
Johann Hermann Schein, German composer (Fontana d'Israel) 
1622
Susanna van Baerle, Dutch poet/wife of Geeraert Burns 
1651
Edward Tyson, British Physician and father of comparative anatomy (The Anatomy of a Pygmy, 1698) 
1654
Michiel de Swaen, South Netherland physician/poet 
1654
Michiel de Swaen, De menschwordingh 
1664
Giovanni Vincenzo Gravina, Italian writer and jurist (d. 1718) 
1681
Francesco Bartolomeo Conti, composer 
1703
Joseph-Hector Fiocco, composer 
1716
Carlos III, king of Naples/Spain (1759-88) Pompei/Jesuits 
1716
King Charles III of Spain (d. 1788) 
1716
Jean-Jacques Barthélemy, French writer and numismatist (d. 1795) 
1732
Richard H Lee, US farmer (signed Declaration of Independence) 
1743
Pascal Boyer, composer 
1761
Giovanni Domenico Perotti, composer 
1762
Jerome-Joseph de Momigny, composer 
1763
Theobald Wolfe Tone, Irish patriot 
1775
André-Marie Ampère, French physicist (d. 1836) 
1781
Joseph Hormayr Freiherr zu Hortenburg, Austrian politician (d. 1848) 
1782
Johan B J F S, archduke of Austria 
1783
Justus Johann Friedrich Dotzauer, German cellist and composer (d. 1860) 
1798
Anson Jones, 5th and last President of Texas (d. 1858) 
1804
Eugène Sue, French novelist (d. 1857) 
1806
Nathaniel Willis, writer/editor/founder (American Monthly Mag) 
1809
Sebastian de Iradier, Spanish composer (La Paloma) 
1809
Sebastián Yradier, Das Boot 
1812
Ralph Pomeroy Buckland, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1892 
1812
Thomas Meik, Scottish engineer (d. 1896) 
1813
Jacon Gartner Lauman, Bvt Mjr General (Union volunteers), died in 1867 
1820
Anne Jemima Clough, England, promoted higher education for women 
1831
Pieter J Joubert, general (South Africa) 
1834
George D. Robinson, 34th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1896) 
1837
David Josiah Brewer, U.S. Supreme Court Justice (d. 1910) 
1843
Pierre-Paul Cambon, French diplomat (Madrid, Constantinople, London) 
1844
Johan Peter Selmer, composer 
1847
W R Pettiford, Founder (Alabama Penny Savings Bank) 
1847
Frederik Christensen, Häxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages 
1848
Aleksandre Kazbegi, Caucasian Love 
1855
Amedee-Ernest Chausson, composer 
1855
Ludwik Solski, Geniusz sceny 
1858
Harriot Stanton Blatch, Eighty Million Women Want - ? 
1861
Marie Grimm-Einödshofer, Wanda's Trick 
1861
Peter Nansen, Lille Klaus og store Klaus 
1862
Fanny Terofal-Mittermayr, Almenrausch und Edelweiss 
1862
Xaver Terofal, Almenrausch und Edelweiss 
1864
Charles A. Taylor, The Half Breed 
1865
Friedrich A H von Waldeck, brother of queen Emma/last ruler of Waldeck 
1865
Yvette Guilbert, Faust 
1866
Richard Le Gallienne, English writer (Maker of Gainborg) 
1866
Euclides da Cunha, The Battle of Canudos 
1866
Oswald Stoll, The Barton Mystery 
1866
Elizabeth Chandler Hendrix, Polly Put the Kettle On 
1866
Richard Le Gallienne, Once Upon a Crime 
1867
Yvette Guilbert, French singer and actress (d. 1944) 
1868
Tom Dempsey, Dangerous Females 
1868
George Cochran Hazelton, The Raven 
1870
Guillaume Jean Joseph Nicolas Lekeu, composer 
1870
Grigor Avetyan, Mountainous March 
1870
Fausto Salvatori, Christus 
1873
Charles A Ellwood, US, sociologist/psychologist 
1873
Johannes V Jensen, Denmark, novelist/poet (Energy Storage, Nobel 1944) 
1873
Joaquín Álvarez Quintero, Marianela 
1873
Johannes V. Jensen, They Caught the Ferry 
1874
Lottie Williams, Dark Victory 
1876
Józef Hofmann, Polish pianist (d. 1967) 
1877
Ruth St Denis, Newark NJ, ballerina (Dances of the 5 Senses) 
1877
George Bealby, The Last Hour 
1877
Raymond Roussel, Impressions d'Afrique 
1878
Finlay Currie, Scotland, actor (Quo Vadis, Ivanhoe, Avengers) 
1878
Finlay Currie, Ben-Hur 
1878
Ruth St. Denis, Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages 
1878
Ernest Joy, In the Spider's Web 
1878
Harry Weil, Oliver Twist 
1878
Herbert Corthell, The Story of Louis Pasteur 
1880
Walter W. Bacon, American politician (d. 1962) 
1880
Elli Tompuri, Sano se suomeksi 
1880
Rudolph Bernauer, The Garden of Eden 
1881
Laurence Eyre, Lights of Old Broadway 
1882
Johnny Torrio,  
1883
Betram Home Ramsay, English admiral/Commander Allied Naval Forces 
1883
Forrest Wilson, Blessed Event 
1883
Bertram Ramsay,  
1883
Z.T. Nyi, Disputed Passage 
1883
Elías Alippi, The Best Father in the World 
1884
A[braham P] Merritt, US, sci-fi author (Moon Pool, Creep Shadow!) 
1884
Carlyle Blackwell, The Ocean Waif 
1884
Abraham Merritt, The Devil-Doll 
1884
Roger Davis, A Social Celebrity 
1884
Charles W. Whittlesey, The Lost Battalion 
1884
John H. Wallace, Through the Back Door 
1885
Alice Verden, Zwei Menschen 
1886
Albert Petit, Révolte dans la prison 
1886
Aileen Manning, Home, James 
1886
Rudi Bach, Purzel als Tennisspieler 
1887
Greta Ekman, Kungliga patrasket 
1887
Waldo Twitchell, The Howards of Virginia 
1887
Paul Günther, Mr. Gillie 
1888
Lead Belly, Louisiana, blues 12 string guitarist (Rock Island Line), (d. 1949) 
1889
Allan Haines Loughead, American aviation executive (d. 1969) 
1891
Mischa Elman, Talnoye Ukraine, US violinist 
1892
Roscoe Ates, Grange Miss, actor (Dep Roscoe-Marshal of Gunsight Pass) 
1893
Kaj Birket-Smith, Danish etnologist/anthropologist (Eskimos) 
1893
Georg Åberg, Swedish athlete (d. 1946) 
1894
Harold L Gray, creator (Little Orphan Annie) 
1894
Walter Hamor Piston, Rockland Maine, composer (Incredible Flutis) 
1895
Eva A Jessye, US singer/actress/songwriter (Hallelujah) 
1896
Elmer R Diktonius, Finnish musicologist/author (Janne Kubik) 
1896
George Burns, [Nathan Birnbaum], NYC, actor/comedian (Oh God) 
1896
Rolfe Sedan, NYC, actor (Mailman-George Burns Show) 
1896
Isabel Withers, American actress (d. 1968) 
1897
Mae Busch, Australian/US actress (Cowboy Socialist) 
1898
Colin Clive, [Greig], St Malo France, actor (Bride of Frankenstein) 
1898
U Razak, Burmese politician (d. 1947) 
1899
Alexander Tcherepnin, composer 
1899
Kenjiro Takayanagi, VP (JVC) 
1900
Boris Semyonovich Shekhter, composer 
1900
Doris Deane, WI, entertainer 
1900
Colin Clive, British actor (d. 1937) 
1900
Tone Seliskar, Sinji galeb 
1901
Wolfgang Zilzer, A Crime Does Not Pay Subject: 'Forbidden Passage' 
1901
Alf Östlund, På heder och skoj 
1901
Haruko Sawamura, Haikyo no naka 
1902
Leon Ames, Meet Me in St. Louis 
1902
Stephen Jack, Treasure Island 
1902
Nina Penn, Splendor 
1902
Alfred H. Unger, Olivia 
1903
Leon Ames, Portland Indiana, actor (Mr Ed, Father of the Bride) 
1903
Sybil Marion Rosenfeld, theatre historian 
1903
Marty Moss, D.O.A. 
1903
Jens August Schade, People Meet and Sweet Music Fills the Heart 
1903
Frederick Richards, The Corn Is Green 
1904
Alexandra Danilova, Peterhof Russia, ballerina (Turning Point) 
1904
Renato Caccioppoli, Italian mathematician/grandson of Bakunin 
1904
Theodore Brameld, author/educator (Use of Explosive Ideas) 
1904
Fabia Drake, A Room with a View 
1904
Frank Marlowe, Quicksand 
1904
Gösta Rybrant, Sailors 
1904
Angelo Jannarelli, Pompei 
1905
Barrington Guy, Veiled Aristocrats 
1905
Vladimir Kamsky, The Forty-first 
1905
Al Rice, Under Western Stars 
1905
James Redd, Macbeth 
1906
Bretaigne Windust, The Enforcer 
1906
Russ Dyson, The Bugs Bunny Show 
1906
Herbert Marshall, Tinker 
1906
Marcella Napp, Pandora 
1906
György Bálint, Az üstökös évében született 
1906
Jorma Nortimo, 'Herra ja ylhäisyys' 
1906
Seal Harris, Spirit of Youth 
1907
Roy Welensky, Premier (Rhodesia/Nyasaland 1956-63) 
1907
Paula Wessely, Masquerade in Vienna 
1907
Waldon O. Watson, Psycho 
1907
Jess Hill, 1955 Rose Bowl 
1907
Séverin Frankiel, Mouchette 
1907
Roy Welensky, Sir Roy Welensky 
1907
Paul Sells, Oklahoma Raiders 
1908
Ian Peebles, cricketer (Scottish leg-spinner, England 1927-31) 
1908
Paula Wessely, Austrian actress/producer (Masquerade) 
1908
Wilfred Conwell Bain, composer 
1908
E. Carlton Winckler, Space Patrol 
1909
Nolan Willis, Westbound Stage 
1909
Geoffrey Wearing, The Admirable Crichton 
1910
Abram Hill, director/playwright/founder (American Negro Theater) 
1910
Ennio Porrino, composer 
1910
Joy Adamson, (born Friederike Viktoria Gessner) Troppau Austria-Hungary, naturalist/author (Born Free) 
1910
Lauritz Lauritzen, German politician 
1910
Nina Verchinina, dancer choreographer/teacher 
1910
Joy Adamson, Born Free 
1910
Åke Söderblom, Springpojkar är vi allihopa! 
1910
Barbara Linau, Aus dem Alltag in der DDR - Zweiter Versuch einer Rekonstruktion nach Berichten und Dialogen 
1910
Loel Steuart, An Unwilling Thief 
1910
Ennio Porrino, Without Family 
1911
Emil Newman, The Best Years of Our Lives 
1911
Will Cowan, The Thing That Couldn't Die 
1911
Pick Temple, Honest Abe 
1912
Christopher Casson, Irish actor (Zardoz, Educating Rita) 
1912
Walter Briggs, Jr., American sports executive (d. 1970) 
1912
Paula Stone, Hop-Along Cassidy 
1912
Christopher Casson, Educating Rita 
1912
Michitarô Mizushima, Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart to Hades 
1912
Walter O. Briggs Jr.,  
1912
Owen McLean, The Diary of Anne Frank 
1913
Jim Clements, Episode dated 1 February 2013 
1913
Harry Fields, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 
1913
Lowell Stewart,  
1913
John Langdon, A Matter of Pride 
1913
Ernst Cramer, Görings letzte Schlacht - Das Tribunal von Nürnberg 
1913
Guy Teague, Battles of Chief Pontiac 
1913
Joy Hathaway, Ahead of His Time 
1914
Wensley Pithey, Cape Town South Africa, actor (Winston Churchill-Ike) 
1914
Wensley Pithey, Oliver! 
1914
Roy Plomley, A Chamber of Horrors 
1914
Adrienne Matzenauer, Camille 
1914
Otis Riggs, The School Dance 
1914
Alan Wilson, Hockshop Blues 
1915
C W Ceram, [Kurt W Marek], German/US writer (March of Archaeology) 
1915
Joe Hitchcock, darts player (leader of St Dunstan's Four) 
1915
Ghulam Ishaq Khan, President of Pakistan (d. 2006) 
1915
Ysabel MacCloskey, Yours, Mine and Ours 
1915
Charles Reade, Knight Errant 
1915
C.W. Ceram, Valley of the Kings 
1915
Godfrey Craig, The Man from Nevada 
1915
Lisl Kinast, Die wirkliche Liebe 
1915
Santo Bologna, Jimmy Piersall 
1915
Ruth Wynn Owen, Missing 
1916
Jopie [Johan A] Pengel, premier of Suriname (1963-69) 
1916
Walter Bartley, biochemist 
1916
Alex Nicol, The Screaming Skull 
1916
Rosanne Coyle, There Goes My Heart 
1917
John A. Anderson, The Odd Couple 
1917
Leon Shaw, Gallant Lady 
1917
Jimmy Raye, The Black Cat 
1917
Utaemon Nakamura, Kyokanoko musume Dojoji 
1918
Juan García Esquivel, The Big Lebowski 
1918
Rosella Towne, The Adventures of Jane Arden 
1918
Nat Farber, Mary Poppins 
1918
Adolph Mall, Homicide 
1918
Tibor Tardos, Életjel 
1919
Alex Nicol, Ossining NY, actor (Man From Laramie, Air Cadet) 
1919
Royalton Kisch, British(?) conductor 
1919
Stepan Lucky, composer 
1919
Stepán Lucký, The Key 
1919
Willard Jones, The Magic Sword 
1919
Lester Cooper, Make a Wish 
1919
Tony Shryane, Did He Fall or Was He Pushed? 
1920
DeForest Kelley, Atlanta GA, actor (Dr McCoy-Star Trek) 
1920
Peter Clemoes, anglo-Saxon scholar 
1920
Richard John Copeland Atkinson, archaeologist 
1920
Sam M Gibbons, (Rep-D-FL, 1963- ) 
1920
Thorleif Schjelderup, Norwegian author and ski jumper (d. 2006) 
1920
Federico Fellini, Rimini, Kingdom of Italy, film director and scriptwriter (8 1/2, La Dolce Vita) 
1920
DeForest Kelley, Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 
1920
Federico Fellini, 8½ 
1920
Michael Higgins, State and Main 
1920
Chuck Hayward, The Blues Brothers 
1920
Yvonne King, The Samuel McCutcheon Case 
1920
Ely A. Landau, Hopscotch 
1920
Jack Emrek, Tankers in Space 
1920
Miguel Torruco, The River and Death 
1920
Claude Magnier, Oscar 
1920
Fabian Ver,  
1920
Günter Vogelsang, Der Krupp-Komplex 
1920
Howard Baugh, Silver Wings & Civil Rights: The Fight to Fly 
1920
Herbert Mitgang, Mister Lincoln 
1920
Imre Galgóczy, Az élet szerelmese 
1920
Bernard A. Widin, The City on the Edge of Forever 
1920
Marcos Ana, Los caminos de la memoria 
1920
Greer Johnson, Some Blessed People 
1920
Sam Hairston, Negro Leagues Baseball 
1920
Royalton Kisch, Folly to Be Wise 
1920
Cecil Stoughton, Nixon 
1920
Ray Clevenger, The Dark 
1921
Bernt Engelmann, Germany, writer 
1921
Telmo Zarraonaindía, Spanish footballer (d. 2006) 
1921
Connie Haines, Record Party 
1921
Luz Valles, Mariana 
1921
Júlia Majláth, Csinibaba 
1921
Václav Kotva, The Cremator 
1921
Saul J. Turell, The Love Goddesses 
1921
Oscar Müller, Der Funk-Amateur 
1921
Pei-Cheng Chang, The Orientation 
1921
Tadashi Yoshida, Kiriko no tango 
1921
Bernt Engelmann, Libero 
1922
Lord James Hanson, English industrialist/House of Lords (Conservative) 
1922
Ray Anthony, Bentleyville, Pennsylvania, American orchestra leader (Ray Anthony Show, Peter Gunn Theme) 
1922
Graham Stark, Superman III 
1922
Ray Anthony, Daddy Long Legs 
1922
Don Mankiewicz, Court Martial 
1922
Anneliese Wertsch, Knüpfe das Netz nach dem Fisch 
1922
Janusz Przymanowski, Zaloga 
1922
Graça Maria, The Tyrannical Father 
1922
George Eells, Malice in Wonderland 
1922
Janina Niedzwiecka, The Hourglass Sanatorium 
1922
Frank Caden, Donahue 
1922
Leonid Belokurov, Adventures of Mowgli 
1923
Nora Brockstedt, Norwegian singer 
1923
Slim Whitman, American singer, (d. 2013) 
1923
Rentarô Mikuni, Vengeance is Mine 
1923
Slim Whitman, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1923
Nora Brockstedt, Episode #1.20 
1923
Ilja Bojanovský, Odmena 
1923
Karl Kuhn, Expedition: Bismarck 
1923
Jacob Gorender, O Velho - A História de Luiz Carlos Prestes 
1924
Yvonne Loriod, Houilles France, pianist 
1924
Lee Pockriss, Love Actually 
1924
Ferdinand Khittl, Das magische Band 
1924
Paul Berval, Les Plouffe 
1924
Horst Pönichen, Luft im Sonderangebot 
1924
Zofia Ermow, Motocyklisci 
1924
Ramón Xirau, Episode #2.13 
1924
Ilmo Mäkelä, The Catch 
1924
Edmund De Vierno, The Honeymooners: In Twenty-Five Words or Less 
1924
Drago Makuc, Srescemo se veceras 
1925
E Cardenal, writer 
1925
Edwin Gordon, NYC, VOA correspondant 
1925
Eugen Gomringer, writer 
1925
George Connol, NFL Hall-of-Famer 
1925
Edwin Gordon, The Chosen 
1925
Jun'ichi Takagi, Rampo 
1925
Ernesto Cardenal, Cortázar: Apuntes para un documental 
1925
Guido Stagnaro, Puzzle 
1925
James Fonseca, The Hellstrom Chronicle 
1926
David Eugene Tudor, Phila Penn, composer 
1926
Michael Higgins, Brooklyn NY, actor (1918, Wanda, Black Stallion) 
1926
Patricia Neal, Packard Ky, actress (Hud, Subject Was Roses), (d. 2010) 
1926
Robert L Van Citters, cardiology/advisory panelist/UW dean 
1926
Jamiluddin Aali, Pakistani poet, essayist and columnist 
1926
Qurratulain Hyder, Pakistani novelist (d. 2007) 
1926
Patricia Neal, Breakfast at Tiffany's 
1926
Bernard Lavalette, Astérix le Gaulois 
1926
Juan Carlos Mareco, El mago de los sueños 
1926
Sarah Conlon, Giuseppe Conlon and the Bomb Factory 
1926
Zofia Melechówna, A Year of the Quiet Sun 
1926
David Tudor, John Cage: I Have Nothing to Say and I Am Saying It 
1926
Lothar Barke, Alarm im Kasperletheater 
1926
Joseph Black, The Runaway Truck 
1927
Geoffrey WT Atkins, British World Champion racket player (1954-72) 
1927
Olivier Strebelle, Belgian sculptor/ceramist 
1927
Don Nelson, Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo 
1927
Robert Crewdson, The One That Got Away 
1927
Denise McCluggage, Episode dated 17 February 1959 
1927
Dawn Lake, The Private World of Miss Prim 
1927
Birthe Backhausen, Katinka 
1927
Orhan Elmas, Öleceksek ölelim 
1927
Alicia González, Dark Habits 
1927
Helen Hamilton,  
1927
José Balmes, Salvador Allende 
1927
Wadsworth Taylor, 38-23-36 
1927
Alejandro Romay, The Biggest Sister 
1927
Sid Siegel, Two Before Zero 
1927
Wolfgang Kasack, In the Name of the Revolution 
1927
Stefan Nosál, Rodná zem 
1927
Bill LeSage, Diamond Studded Malaria 
1927
Tom Martin, The Adventures of Spin and Marty 
1927
Lars Granberg, Dagmar's Hot Pants, Inc. 
1928
Peter Donat, Kentville Nova Scotia, (Flamingo Road, Different Story) 
1928
William Berger, Austria, actress (Adventure of Hercules) 
1928
Peter Donat, The Game 
1928
Rudy Boesch, Countdown to Africa 
1928
Vlasta Fialová, Divá Bára 
1928
Dezsõ Koza, The Witness 
1928
Zoltán Galabárdi, I'll Go to the Minister 
1928
Frank R. Saletri, Blackenstein 
1929
Arte Johnson, Chicago Ill, comedian (Laugh-in, Don't Call Me Charlie) 
1929
Bob Denard, French mercenary 
1929
Arte Johnson, General Hospital 
1929
Hui Lou Chen, The Fearless Hyena 
1929
Glen 'Fireball' Roberts, Daytona 500/National Ski Jumping Championships 
1929
Coslough Johnson, Evans Versus Davis 
1929
Stjepan Dzimi Stanic, Violet 
1929
Jean-Jacques Perrey, Savages 
1929
Frank Kush, Mark Gastineau 
1929
Jimmy Cobb, The Miles Davis Story 
1929
Herb Schapiro, Edtv 
1929
Patricia Sinnott, Soldier in Love 
1929
Delia Esther Quinones, A Flight of Hope 
1929
Philip de Firmian, 9 Place Vendee 
1929
Marian Stanislawski, Inland Empire 
1930
Edwin Aldrin Jr, Montclair NJ, USAF/astro (Gem 12, Ap 11) 
1930
Buzz Aldrin, The Other Side of the Moon 
1930
Richard Coleman, 10 Rillington Place 
1930
Brian Wildsmith, The Blue Bird 
1930
Egon Bondy, Tmár a jeho rod aneb Slzavé údolí pyramid 
1930
Oleg Dashkevich, Pravda leytenanta Klimova 
1930
Barbara Prosniewska, Dotkniecie nocy 
1931
Sawako Ariyoshi, Japanese writer (Compound Pollution, Doctor's Wife) 
1931
Thomas Roy Garrett, museum curator 
1931
Earl Grant, Idabel, Oklahoma, American musician and singer (Ebb Tide, Winter Wonderland) 
1931
Hachidai Nakamura, Japanese songwriter and pianist (d. 1992) 
1931
Jack Grinnage, Rebel Without a Cause 
1931
Isaac Fields, The Red, White, and Black 
1931
Sawako Ariyoshi, The River Kino 
1931
Hachidai Nakamura, From Up on Poppy Hill 
1931
Birgit Finnilä, Das Rheingold 
1931
John Speak, I Love Lucy 
1932
Lou Fontinato, Canadian ice hockey player 
1932
Carl Gordon, The Piano Lesson 
1932
Kenneth Brown, Never Give a Sucker an Even Break 
1932
Göran Bernhard, A Woman's Face 
1932
Sonoko Suzuki, Waratte iitomo! 
1932
Vicente Gisbert, Águila Roja y Sátur, ante un nuevo misterio 
1932
Lou Fontinato, Gordie Howe 
1932
Hacho Boyadzhiev, Macbeth 
1932
Finn Alnaes, Kolos 
1933
Ron Townson, St Louis Mo, rock vocalist (5th Dimension-Up Up & Away) 
1933
Robert Broyles, Poltergeist 
1933
Gérard Hernandez, Fantastic Planet 
1933
Earl Grant, Imitation of Life 
1933
Emilio Alfaro, Historia de jóvenes 
1933
Tadeusz Walczak, Strach 
1934
Tom Baker, British actor (Angels Die Hard, Vault of Horror) 
1934
Tom Baker, The Golden Voyage of Sinbad 
1934
Eileen Colgan, My Left Foot 
1934
David Hull, Somewhere in Time 
1934
Job Stewart, Furniture 
1934
Giorgio Listuzzi, The Roof 
1934
Vladimir Dashkevich, The Thief 
1934
Jesús Molina, El hombre de rojo 
1934
István S. Nagy, Made in Hungaria 
1934
Henryk Kucharski, When Angels Fall 
1934
Marlowe Chuck, Dragon Seed 
1934
Camilo Pascual, Game 3 
1934
Roland Legrain, The Discord 
1935
Joan Weston, Roller Derby Queen (d. 1997) 
1935
Dorothy Provine, It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World 
1935
Carl Reindel, Bullitt 
1935
Ugo Benelli, The Love for Three Oranges 
1935
Sandor Balassa, Yöjuttu: Merkitty 
1935
Achim Benning, Haus Herzenstod 
1935
Milt Plum, Episode #16.9 
1935
Theo Heuft, Episode dated 19 March 1999 
1936
Eldred G Maduro, minister (Netherland Antilles) 
1936
Ana Maria Nabuco, Cidade Ameaçada 
1936
Toshiaki Nishizawa, Godzilla vs. Gigan 
1936
Gerry Bourke, Star Wars 
1936
Barbara Rylska, Ostatni kurs 
1936
Matti Heinivaho, Aulikki 
1936
Eddie Karnil, Brødre og når kærligheden dør 
1936
Franci Krizaj, Zarota 
1936
Cor Slotboom, Het zwarte jaar van Zwarte Piet 
1936
Jesse Gonder, I Before E Except After C 
1937
Dorothy Provine, Deadwood SD, actress (Good Neighbor Sam, Darn Cat) 
1937
William Wellman Jr., It's Alive 
1937
Mike Altmann, Down and Dangerous 
1937
Amando de Miguel, Toda una vida 
1937
Jacek Maziarski, Pejzaz horyzontalny 
1937
Boris Gitin, Goden k nestroevoy 
1937
Yuriy Maslov, Verbovshchik 
1937
Chuck Fields, OHMS 
1938
William Berger, Austrian actor (d. 1993) 
1938
Vilius Petrauskas, Tadas Blinda 
1938
Derek Dougan, Episode dated 14 June 2006 
1938
Bob Friend, Mission: Impossible 
1938
Olof Lundström Orloff, Luftburen 
1938
Antal Abonyi, Pokol - Inferno 
1938
Michael Rustin, Ground Zero to Razor Wire 
1939
Murle Breer, LPGA golfer 
1939
Nalin Chandra Wickramasinghe, Indian astronomer 
1939
Paul Coverdell, American politician (d. 2000) 
1939
Krystyna Mazurówna, Sublokator 
1939
Gottfried Herbe, Gericht über Las Casas 
1939
María Luisa Solá, Keres 
1939
Werner Schuster, Strong Shit 
1939
Feyzi Tuna, Kuyucakli Yusuf 
1940
Carol Heiss Jenkins, NYC, figure skater (Oly-gold/silver-56, 60) 
1940
Jorge Peixinho, composer 
1940
Krishnam Raju, Indian actor and politician 
1940
Georges Poujouly, Forbidden Games 
1940
Jana Brejchová, Beauty in Trouble 
1940
Carol Heiss, Bank of America Celebration of Gold 
1940
Krishnamraju, Tandra Paparayudu 
1940
Pietro Torrisi, Sangraal, la spada di fuoco 
1940
Elizabeth Huddle, Joyful Partaking 
1940
Anne Tonietti, Carom Shots 
1940
Péter Czibulás, Hatásvadászok 
1940
Klaus von Wrochem, Episode dated 8 January 2010 
1940
Jorge Peixinho, Gentle Costume 
1940
Ida Levy, The Buzz and Sparky Roadshow 
1940
Richmond Crinkley, The Elephant Man 
1940
Luis Calan, Los que verán a Dios 
1941
Pierre Lalonde, Quebec singer and television host 
1941
Marylouise Burke, Sideways 
1941
Pierre Lalonde, Meanwhile 
1941
Mie Azuma, Dai 5 wa: Washi wa shinbun ni damasaretanoda/Dai 6 wa - Yûrei san konyanyachiwa 
1941
Pete Ariel, HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin 
1941
Jürgen Micksch, Hänsel und Gretel 
1941
Maria Tomaszewska, Paryz - Warszawa bez wizy 
1941
Leonard Cracknell, If There Weren't Any Blacks You'd Have to Invent Them 
1941
Leszek Jarecki, Gruby 
1941
Vlad Ciurea, Krasnye polyany 
1941
Sándor Janovics, A koncert 
1941
Larisa Leonova, Doveriye 
1941
William Pigott-Brown, Figures in a Landscape 
1941
Eero Erkkilä, Tapaus Makropulos 
1941
Jacek Domanski, Man of Marble 
1942
Slim Whitman, yoddler/country singer (Home on the Range) 
1942
Maija-Liisa Peuhu, Kaksi ruplan rahaa 
1942
Katrine Hedman, De 5 i fedtefadet 
1942
Peter Skerl, Dog Lay Afternoon 
1942
Martin Sharp, Cinema Verite 
1942
Jón Hjartarson, Angels of the Universe 
1943
Roeland HG "Roel" van Duyn, Dutch Provo politician 
1943
Farhad Mehrad, Iranian musician 
1943
Pat Mitchell, Cold War 
1943
Neville Buswell, Episode #1.1812 
1943
Stephen D. Newman, Sophie's Choice 
1943
Carl Nelson, Cherished 
1943
Gene Kearney, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1943
Woody Widenhofer, Joe Greene 
1944
Eddie Shah, English publisher (Today, Post) 
1944
Isao Okano, Japan, middleweight judo (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1944
Lieven Soete, Dutch publicist (Molotov-Ribbentrop-pact) 
1944
Margaret Avery, The Color Purple 
1944
José Luis Garci, The Grandfather 
1944
Diane Nyland, The Trouble with Tracy 
1944
Lesley Baker, Body Melt 
1944
Idwig Stephane, Pauline and Paulette 
1944
Chuck Domanico, Midnight Run 
1944
Eddie Shah, Episode #3.3 
1944
Leonid Nitsenko, Zolushka v sapogakh 
1944
Nikolai Olejnik, Evilenko 
1944
Ralph Jones, Daytona 500 
1945
Eric Stewart, rock guitarist (10cc-I'm Not in Love) 
1945
Peter Beckwith, English real estate developer/multi-millionaire 
1945
Christopher Martin-Jenkins, cricket commentator and correspondent 
1945
Gianni Amelio, The Stolen Children 
1945
Eric Stewart, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1945
Ryan Hilliard, Inferno 
1945
Christopher Martin-Jenkins, From the Ashes 
1945
Dénes Ujlaky, After the Day Before 
1945
Dave Boswell, Game 2 
1945
Henry Irving, The Hammer 
1945
Momcilo Krajisnik, The Death of Yugoslavia 
1945
John Williams, Watercolour Challenge 
1945
Maria Zabalza, Forever Waiting 
1945
Dominick Bono, The Atomic Cafe 
1946
David Lynch, Missoula Montana, actor/director (Dune, Eraserhead) 
1946
David Lynch, Mulholland Dr. 
1946
Samm-Art Williams, Homeboy, Sweet Homeboy 
1946
Alexandra Rose, The Other Sister 
1946
Sarah Hart Dyke, Full Frontal Nudity 
1946
Stephanie Sebastian, Young Performers - No. 7: Pictures at an Exhibition 
1946
Pavel Sirotin, The Russia House 
1946
Guusje Westermann, Ik ook van jou 
1946
Franz Di Cioccio, Attila flagello di Dio 
1946
Keith Goddard, Twenty-One 
1946
Omar Seck, Ousmane 
1947
George Grantham, rocker (Poco-Crazy Eyes) 
1947
Malcolm McLaren, founded rock group (Sex Pistols-God Save the Queen) 
1947
Ronald Townson, rock singer (5th Dimension-We Can Fly) 
1947
Cyrille Guimard, French cyclist and directeur sportif 
1947
Susan Henning, Live a Little, Love a Little 
1947
John Beal, The Dukes of Hazzard 
1947
Þórhallur Sigurðsson, The Secret Life of Walter Mitty 
1947
Suzanne Saerens, A Perfect Match 
1947
Loredana Martinez, Dark Eyes 
1947
Yusuf Kurçenli, Gonderilmemis mektuplar 
1947
Milenko Vucetic, Kruzna putovanja 
1947
Ilkka-Christian Björklund, Vapautusliikkeet vedenjakajalla 
1947
Batya Gur, Die Seele eines Mörders 
1947
Heikki Saarnikko, III Osa - Vallan perijät 
1948
Jerry Ross, Ind, Lt Col USAF/astronaut (STS 61B, 27, 37, 55, 74, sk:88) 
1948
Mel Pritchard, English rocker (Barclay James Harvest) 
1948
Natan Sharansky, Russian-born physicist and politician 
1948
Nancy Kress, American writer 
1948
Prudence Farrow, The Purple Rose of Cairo 
1948
Geno Silva, The Lost World: Jurassic Park 
1948
Sasha Montenegro, Llámenme Mike 
1948
Nigel Williams, Sea Wolf 
1948
Nancy Kress, X-Men: The Last Stand 
1948
Natan Sharansky, Relentless: Struggle for Peace in the Middle East 
1948
Radoslav Zelenovic, Zabranjeni bez zabrane 
1948
Lech Soluba, What's It Like to Be My Mother 
1949
Kieron Walsh, academic 
1949
Ka-Yan Leung, The Man with the Iron Fists 
1949
Óscar Blancarte, Dulces compañías 
1949
Richard John Baker, Moscow Heat 
1949
Don Ray, I Love Trouble 
1949
Safia El Emari, The Emigrant 
1949
Göran Persson, Lykketoft finale 
1949
Krzysztof Nazar, Sen srebrny Salomei 
1949
Karthikeyan,  
1949
Kôji Kita, Ryuji 
1950
Henk Batenburgh, cabaret performer/singer (Waaldrecht) 
1950
Liza Goddard, British actress 
1950
Edward Hirsch. American poet 
1950
Chuck Lefley, Canadian ice hockey player 
1950
Mahamane Ousmane, President of Niger 
1950
Liza Goddard, Woof! 
1950
Daniel Benzali, Murder at 1600 
1950
Michael Schreiner, Drei D 
1950
Richard Pruitt, Grand Theft Auto IV 
1950
Rodger Kamenetz, The Jew in the Lotus 
1950
Matti Suokonautio, The Tough Ones 
1951
Magomed Omarovich Tolboyev, Russian cosmonaut 
1951
Ivan Fischer, Hungarian conductor 
1951
Blue Deckert, The Rookie 
1951
Joaquín Hinojosa, Elisa, My Life 
1951
Patrick Frey, Comedian 
1951
Herbert Fritsch, Scarlet Diva 
1951
Malgorzata Raszek-Zaliwska, Hospital of the Transfiguration 
1951
Cisse Häkkinen, Ganes 
1951
Ray Hamilton, New England Patriots vs. Green Bay Packers 
1951
Hervé Lièvre, Une journée 
1952
Ian Hill, bass guitarist (Judas Priest-Breakin the Law) 
1952
Paul Stanley, [Eisen], rock guitarist (KISS-Beth) 
1952
Paul Stanley, Moulin Rouge! 
1952
Vladimir Khotinenko, 72 Meters 
1952
Irina Allegrova, Pesnya goda 2009 
1952
Ian Hill, Evita 
1952
Flip van Duyn, Happy End 
1952
Joan Barril, Episode dated 5 December 2006 
1952
Tony Swain, The Karate Kid 
1952
Eva Vanátková, Klícní kost 
1952
Valiahd Valiev, Khochu ponyat 
1953
Colleen Zenk, Annie 
1953
Marita Breuer, Home from Home: Chronicle of a Vision 
1953
Jay Ilagan, Sister Stella L. 
1953
Marco Pettini, Certified Copy 
1953
Koos Meinderts, Het gelijk van de koffietent 
1954
Ken Page, The Nightmare Before Christmas 
1954
Ted Elrick, Home Sweet Hell 
1954
David Mas Masumoto, Alice Waters and Her Delicious Revolution 
1954
Rudy La Scala, Miss Tacuarembó 
1955
Joe Doherty, Ireland, IRA activist (jailed in US) 
1955
Wyatt Knight, American actor 
1955
Hiromi Ōta, Japanese singer 
1955
Wyatt Knight, Porky's 
1955
Lisa Maurer, Episode #1.65 
1955
Bobby Horan, The Truth Never Hurts 
1955
Bill Kenney, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Denver Broncos 
1955
Kevin Long, Dallas Cowboys vs. Tennessee Titans 
1955
Philippe Charigot, Le Crabe-Tambour 
1956
Bill Maher, New York New York, American comedian and political commentator (Real Time with Bill Maher, Politically Incorrect) 
1956
John McNally, Naha Okinawa, US rapid fire pistol (Oly-84, 88, 92, 96) 
1956
John Phillips Naber, Evanston Ill, swimmer (Olympic-4 gold/silver-76) 
1956
Maria Larsson, Swedish politician 
1956
Bill Maher, Religulous 
1956
Keith Knight, Meatballs 
1956
Robert John Pittman, The Three F's 
1956
Karen Morris Gowdy, No Conscience 
1956
Henk Poort, Night Run 
1956
Inez Günther, St. Pauli in St. Peter 
1956
David B. Hodges, Salvation 
1956
Patrick Selitrenny, Teach Me 
1956
Axel Hacke, A Bavarian Christmas - Teil 7 
1957
Leonard C Clements, Cherry Point NC, PGA golfer (1994 Bob Hope-2nd) 
1957
Elizabeth Stack, Rent Control 
1957
Rusty Anderson, Paul McCartney: Back in the U.S. 
1957
Andy Sheppard, Syrup 
1957
Alex Mathews, The Secret in Their Eyes 
1957
Billy Lefebvre,  
1957
Marina Urbanc, Ubij me nezno 
1957
Elliott Forrest, Episode dated 20 November 2005 
1957
Philip Taterczynski, Star Trek: Strategic Operations Simulator 
1958
Lorenzo Lamas, Los Angeles California, actor (Lance-Falcon Crest, California Fever) 
1958
Lorenzo Lamas, Grease 
1958
Tammy Taylor, Don't Go Near the Park 
1958
Isabel Russinova, L'ultimo re 
1958
Jianqi Huo, Postmen in the Mountains 
1958
Paola Tiziana Cruciani, Easy! 
1958
Philippe Lepez, Episode #5.13 
1958
Masuo Amada, Ran 
1958
Paula Patricio, Dat moet toch... 
1958
Michael F. Lehman, We Were Soldiers 
1958
Robert Single, Top Dog 
1958
Clay Bennett, The Future of Editorial Cartooning 
1958
Bill Scherrer, Game 5 
1958
Rafal Mierzejewski, Kobieta z papuga na ramieniu 
1959
Lea Antonoplis, West Covina Cat, tennis star 
1959
Cookie Johnson, The Announcement 
1959
Tami Hoag, Night Sins 
1959
Deborah Graham, Romance Romance 
1959
Enrique Vargas Torres, My Family 
1959
Steve Kemble, Countdown to the 2008 Academy Awards 
1960
Abdel Qissi, The Quest 
1960
Will Wright, The Sims 2 
1960
Ric Moxley, Men of Gray 
1960
Tammy Neill, Wasting Away 
1960
Scott Thunes, Does Humor Belong in Music? 
1960
Gorazd Osojnik, Bread and Circuses 
1960
Mieczyslaw Moranski, Gorky Zero: Beyond Honor 
1961
Ezel Akay, Killing the Shadows 
1961
Lynn Harless, Justin Timberlake: Down Home in Memphis - One Night Only 
1961
Janey Godley, The Rules of Drinking 
1961
Mônica Torres, Little Book of Love 
1961
Ryûhei Ueshima, Ueshima jên 
1961
Ulrich Bärenfänger, Das Cast Ding 
1962
Sophie Thompson, Emma 
1962
Domonic Muir, Critters 
1962
Mariusz Grzegorzek, Jestem twój 
1962
Sakiko Tamagawa, Summer Wars 
1962
Arto Koskinen, Handcuff King 
1962
Stefan Humphries, Super Bowl XXII 
1962
Joel Green, Resident Evil: Apocalypse 
1963
Scott Fisher, San Jose California, Australian basketball forward (Oly-96) 
1963
James Denton, American actor 
1963
Ingeborga Dapkunaite, Mission: Impossible 
1963
James Denton, Face/Off 
1963
Brent Scarpo, The Shawshank Redemption 
1963
Michael P. Flannigan, Pitch Perfect 
1963
Philip M. Gardiner, Trees 
1963
Julie Godfrey, Babe: Pig in the City 
1963
Tomás Zelenka, Czech-Made Man 
1963
Frank Harsdorf, Renovaties 
1964
Ozzie Guillen, Oculare del Tuy Venezuela, shortstop (Chicago White Sox) 
1964
Roger Smith, Freeport Bahamas, tennis doubles player 
1964
Ron Harper, NBA guard (Chicago Bulls) 
1964
Victoria Sellers, London England, actress (Crime Zone, Warlords) 
1964
Kazushige Nojima, Japanese game scenario writer 
1964
Francesca Buller, Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars 
1964
Kaho Minami, Angel Dust 
1964
Fareed Zakaria, Episode #1.4 
1964
Márcia Cabrita, Cheating in Chains 
1964
Tom Boka, Anthony's Desire 
1964
Michael Luckeroth, Die Hard: With a Vengeance 
1964
Ozzie Guillen, Major League Ballpark Challenge 
1964
Ron Harper, The 1996 NBA Finals 
1964
Rob Meisenholder, The Avengers 
1964
Joseph Schuster, The Voyeur 
1965
Brad Brink, US baseball pitcher (SF Giants, Philadelphia Phillies) 
1965
Anton Weissenbacher, Romanian footballer 
1965
Colin Calderwood, Scottish footballer 
1965
Greg Kriesel, American bassist (The Offspring) 
1965
John Michael Montgomery, American singer 
1965
Rachel Longaker, Oh, God! 
1965
Victoria Sellers, Sex Tips with Heidi Fleiss and Victoria Sellers 
1965
Brian D. Young, Imaginary Friend 
1965
Matthias Glasner, The Free Will 
1965
John Michael Montgomery, CMT Got Me in with the Band 
1965
René Franco, Episode dated 14 May 2014 
1965
Heather Small, Episode #17.142 
1965
Sophie Rhys-Jones, Our Queen 
1965
Greg K, Idle Hands 
1965
Georg Staudacher, Einstweilen wird es Mittag oder Die Arbeitslosen von Marienthal 
1965
Greg Loskorn, The Incredibles 
1965
Todd Isaacson, Four Friends 
1965
Marija Kondovska, Neverstvo vo zimskata nokj 
1965
Kamil Strihavka, Episode dated 27 March 2015 
1965
Marianne McCord, Blues Brothers 2000 
1965
Aarin Burch, Shuttlecock 
1966
Bert Weidner, NFL guard (Miami Dolphins) 
1966
Chris Morris, NBA forward (Utah Jazz) 
1966
Rich Gannon, NFL quarterback (KC Chiefs) 
1966
Tracii Guns, rock guitarist (LA Guns-It's Over Now) 
1966
Rainn Wilson, Seattle, Washington, American actor (The Office, Juno) 
1966
Rainn Wilson, Juno 
1966
Jill Novick, My Girlfriend's Boyfriend 
1966
Samuel Finzi, Kokowääh 
1966
Kimberley Roper, The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 
1966
Tracii Guns, Point Break 
1966
Tony Clark, Gravity 
1966
Sigrid Hauser, Simpl - Zwischen allen Stühlen 
1966
Ramiro Fierro, Southern District 
1966
Andrea Majstorovic, Právo na lásku 
1966
Chris Morris, The 1997 NBA Finals 
1966
Csilla Csomor, Episode #1.6205 
1967
Joe Pasquale, rocker (Prey) 
1967
Mark Stepnoski, NFL center (Houston/Tennessee Oilers) 
1967
Stacey Dash, Bronx NY, actress (Dionne-Clueless) 
1967
Kellyanne Conway, Episode dated 20 February 2008 
1967
Wigald Boning, Episode #1.12 
1967
Mark Stepnoski, Super Bowl XXVII 
1967
Agnes Kant, Episode #4.112