Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 2nd

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 2nd

1920Isaac Asimov, Russia, scientist/writer (I Robot, Foundation Trilogy)

1961Gabrielle Carteris, Phoenix Az, actress (Andrea-Beverly Hills 90210)

1969Tommy Morrison, American boxer, (d. 2013)

1936Roger Miller, Fort Worth Tx, country singer (King of the Road, Dang Me)

January 2nd Birthdays
Date Event
1642
Mehmed IV, sultan (Turkey) 
1647
Nathaniel Bacon, leader of Bacon's Rebellion, Va (1676) 
1699
Osman III, sultan (Turkey) 
1713
Marie Dumesnil, French actress (d. 1803) 
1719
Jacques-Alexandre Laffon de Ladebat, French shipbuilder (d. 1797) 
1727
James Wolfe, Westerham, Kent, England, British Army officer, defeated the French in Canada and captured Quebec 
1728
Louis Barbiano de Belgioioso, Austrian count/diplomat in Belgium 
1732
Franz Xaver Brixi, composer 
1752
Philip Freneau, poet of American Revolution (The American Village) 
1777
Christian D Rauch, German sculptor 
1803
Gugliemo Libri, [della Somaia], Ital/Fren mathematician/book collector 
1807
Tomasz Napoleon Nidecki, composer 
1809
Friedrich Wilhelm Jahns, composer 
1822
Rudolph J E Clausius, Germany, physicist (thermodynamics) 
1827
Peter Semenov of Tian Shan, Russian explorer (d. 1914) 
1830
Henry Kingsley, English/Australian writer 
1831
Justin Winston, historian/librarian (Harvard) 
1833
Frederick A. Johnson, American politician (d. 1893) 
1835
Charles Russell Lowell Jr, Brigadier General (Union volunteers) 
1836
Queen Emma of Hawaii, Consort of King Kamehameha IV (d. 1885) 
1836
Mendele Moykher Sforim, Jewish writer (d. 1917) 
1837
Mili Alexeyevich Balakirev, Nizhny-Novgorod, Russia, composer (Tamara) 
1840
Joseph Allen, The What NOW Caper 
1842
Amy G C A Bonet-Maury, French reformed theologist 
1846
Sandor Erkel, composer 
1857
Frederick Opper, cartoonist (Maud, Alphonse & Gaston) 
1857
Martha Carey Thomas, educator/president (Bryn Mawr College) 
1857
Frederick Opper, Hooligan Assists the Magician 
1858
Josef Kainz,  
1858
John Cossar, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1860
William C Mills, museum curator (excavated Ohio Indian mounds) 
1860
Charles Vane, The Secret Seven 
1861
Helen Herron Taft, 1st lady (1909-12) 
1863
Lucia Zarate, became lightest known adult human (2.1 kg at 17) 
1863
William Humphrey, Husks 
1864
Whitehorse, The Grey Vulture 
1865
O.A. Patterson, King Kong 
1866
Prof Gilbert Murray, Australian classical scholar (d. 1957) 
1869
Bayard Veiller, Guilty Hands 
1870
Ernst Barlach, writer 
1870
D'Arcy Corrigan, The Informer 
1870
Ernst Barlach, Barlach-Kantate - Es geht ein kräftiges Atmen 
1870
Tex Rickard, The Joe Gans-Battling Nelson Fight 
1873
Anton Pannekoek, Dutch astronomer/marxist theorist (Communist Tactics) 
1873
Thérèse de Lisieux, French Roman-Catholic nun (d. 1897) 
1873
Therese de Lisieux, La vie miraculeuse de Thérèse Martin 
1876
Eduard Kandl, Kleines Intermezzo 
1877
Slava Raskaj, Croatian painter (d.1906) 
1877
Norman Macowan, The City of the Dead 
1878
John Cumberland, A Gay Old Dog 
1879
Johannes L "Jan" Walch, Dutch literary (Grimaces) 
1879
Pieter Tesch, Dutch geologist (Pedestal of Nederlands) 
1879
Szeréna Sziklay, Three Spinsters 
1879
Sydney Baynes, The Outcast 
1880
Louis Breguet, French aviation pioneer 
1880
Stella Hammerstein, The Ace of Death 
1880
Machaquito, Bullfight 
1880
Andrzej Marek, Mirele Efros 
1881
Harry Linkey, When Avarice Rules 
1882
Eva Sawyer, Her Lesson 
1883
George Tawde, The Joyous Adventures of Aristide Pujol 
1884
Jacques Chardonne, [Boutelleau], French writer (l'Epithalame) 
1884
Oscar Micheaux, Body and Soul 
1884
George Marlo, A Man of Honor 
1885
Johannes Ringers, Dutch water engineer (dikes) 
1885
Marcel André, Beauty and the Beast 
1885
Oreste Fares, Passaporto rosso 
1885
Erzsi B. Marton, Farsangi mámor 
1886
Moyshe Leyb Halpern, Galican/US poet (In New-York) 
1886
Florence Lawrence, Canadian actress (d. 1938) 
1886
Apsley Cherry-Garrard, English Antarctic explorer (d. 1959) 
1886
Lupu Pick, Aus den Erinnerungen eines Frauenarztes - 2. Lüge und Wahrheit 
1886
Elise Ottesen-Jensen, Girls Without Rooms 
1886
Alfons Godard, Madonna in Ketten 
1886
Eddie Seefeld, Die Goldfelder von Jacksonville 
1887
Jack Tornek, Bombs and Banknotes 
1887
Mona Geijer-Falkner, Only a Mother 
1887
Leopold A. Nattheim, The Pioneers 
1888
Jack Wise, There He Goes 
1888
Tito Schipa, To Live 
1888
Amanda Alarie, Tit Coq 
1889
Tito Schipa, Italy, tenor/composer (La Rondine) 
1889
Walter Baldwin, Ohio, actor (Gay Amigo) 
1889
Walter Baldwin, The Best Years of Our Lives 
1890
Florence Lawrence, Lady Helen's Escapade 
1890
Madoline Thomas, Home and the Heart 
1890
Chico De Verdi, The Night Is Young 
1891
Charles P. Thompson, Printer's Devil 
1891
Lloyd Whitlock, The Lucky Texan 
1891
Clifford A. Ruberg, The Mystery of the Hooded Horsemen 
1892
Lura Anson, Nebraska, entertainer 
1892
Seiichiro Kashio, Japanese tennis player (d. 1962) 
1892
Laura Anson, Great Alone 
1892
W. Ray Johnston, The Snob Buster 
1892
George Boehler, Fast Company 
1892
Artur Rodzinski, Carnegie Hall 
1893
Lillian Leitzel, German acrobat and strongwoman (d. 1931) 
1894
Robert Nathan, NYC, poet, novelist (Portrait of Jennie) 
1895
Count Folke Bernadotte, Sweden, statesman (Red Cross, UN) 
1896
Dziga Vertiv, [Denis A Kaufman], Russian director (Sjagai, Soviet!) 
1896
Ernst-Lothar von Knorr, composer 
1896
Sir Lawrence Wackett, Australian aircraft engineer (d. 1982) 
1897
Jim Londos, Greek wrestler (d. 1975) 
1899
Alexander Tcherepnin, St Petersburg Russia, composer 
1899
Paul-Henri Spaak, Belgium, premier/sec-gen of NATO (1957-61) 
1901
Rex O'Malley, London England, actor (Camille, Zara, Midnight) 
1901
Robert Marshall, founder (Wilderness Society) 
1901
Torsten Ralf, Swedish tenor (Daphne) 
1902
Dan Keating, Irish republican (d. 2007) 
1902
Barry Goldwater, American politician (d. 1998) 
1903
Anton van Duinkerken, [Willem JMA Asselbergs], literary 
1904
James Melton, Moultrie Ga, opera tenor (Ford Festival) 
1904
Sally Rand, Hickory County MO, stripper (fan dance) 
1904
James Melton, The James Melton Show 
1904
Irving Cohen, Episode dated 11 June 1952 
1904
Barry Regan, The Young Defenders 
1904
Bernardine Flynn, Episode dated 4 April 1955 
1904
John Carr, Circus Day 
1904
Jack Gordon, At the Cross Roads 
1904
Gusti Kreissl, Ali: Fear Eats the Soul 
1904
Beth Hartman, Mr. Deeds Goes to Town 
1904
Genia Nikolaieva, Schlagerpartie 
1905
Michael Kemp Tippett, English composer/conductor (Child of our Time) 
1905
Lev Schnirelmann, Gomel, Russian Empire, mathematician (d. 1938) 
1905
Luigi Zampa, To Live in Peace 
1905
Barbara Cavan, Why Me? 
1905
Vasili Chkhaidze, Sherekilebi 
1905
Michael Tippett, Sir Michael Tippett 
1905
Leopold Badia, The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight 
1905
Daniel Mandlebaum, Young Man's Fancy 
1905
Michele Abruzzo, L'ha fatto una signora 
1906
Masao Mishima, Harakiri 
1906
Roy V. Livingston, House on Haunted Hill 
1906
Franz von Bokay, Angels with Minor Faults 
1907
Edward Albert Radice, economist 
1907
Salvador Ley, composer 
1907
Minoru Shibuya, The Unbalanced Wheel 
1907
Cornish Beck, The Lone Wolf 
1908
Ben Grauer, NYC, newscaster (Big Story) 
1908
Janis Kepitis, composer 
1908
Ross Allen, Catching Trouble 
1908
Allen Mathews, The Well 
1908
Louis Bacigalupi, Double Crossbones 
1909
Rene Etiemble, French literature historian (Parlez-vous Franglais) 
1909
Lloyd Vaughan, How the Grinch Stole Christmas! 
1909
John Pehle, Who Shall Live and Who Shall Die? 
1909
Józef Wyszomirski, Rodzina Milcarków 
1909
István Tömpe, Hello, Vera 
1909
Lanny Grey, Moonlight and Cactus 
1910
Ulrich Becher, writer 
1910
Srirangam Srinivasarao, Telugu Poet (d. 1983) 
1910
Rose Agree, 87 and Still Banging 
1910
Grigori Koltunov, Letter Never Sent 
1910
Abner J. Greshler, At War with the Army 
1910
Everard W. Meade, The Fugitive 
1910
Ulrich Becher, Der Bockerer 
1911
Jack Martin Smith, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1911
Arne Ohlson, Maskeradbalen 
1911
Arne Ohlsson, The Chain Reaction 
1911
Eva Foustková, Holiday with Angel 
1912
Andre Ameller, composer 
1912
Barbara Pentland, Winnipeg Canada, composer 
1912
Renato Guttuso, Italian painter (Flight from Etna, Crucifixion) 
1912
Jaspar von Oertzen, The Adventures of Baron Munchausen 
1912
József Király, Hullámzó völegény 
1912
Dorothy Hope, At Dawn We Die 
1912
Vera Jocic, Juventus 
1913
Ernest Sidey, British air marshal 
1913
Gardner Read, Evanston, Illinois, composer 
1913
Juanita E Jackson Mitchell, US head (NAACP) 
1913
Leon P Teisserenc de Bort, France, meteorologist 
1913
Anna Lee, Ightham, Kent, English actress (General Hospital, How Green Was My Valley) 
1913
Anna Lee, General Hospital 
1913
David Levy, The Addams Family 
1913
Chucho Navarro, Hollywoodland 
1913
Armando Garozzo, La conquista dell'aria 
1913
Clem Hall, The Wizard of Oz 
1914
Carmencita Romero, The Very Important Zombie Affair 
1914
Harold Clandenning, Tarzan and the Huntress 
1915
John Hope Franklin, historian 
1915
Luc Philips, Hoctus Boctus, een kalversteert die gekrokt is 
1915
John Hope Franklin, First Person Singular: John Hope Franklin 
1915
Nick Fatool, Pete Kelly's Blues 
1915
Bernie Kamins, Forty Thieves 
1915
Kosan Yanagiya, Pom Poko 
1915
Miriam Hendry, An Enemy of the People 
1915
Bent Høyer, Cafe Paradise 
1915
Alvin Hammer, Scrooged 
1916
Paul Micale, Rocky II 
1916
Bob Ingarao, Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves 
1916
Zypora Spaisman, Enemies: A Love Story 
1916
Ingemar Holde, Bröllopet på Solö 
1916
Edmund L. de Rothschild, In Our Own Hands 
1917
Vera Zorina, German dancer (d. 2003) 
1917
Vera Zorina, Louisiana Purchase 
1917
Vivi Gioi, Tragic Hunt 
1917
Albin Irzyk, The Battle of Arracourt 
1917
Mariko Ike, Odoru ryûgûjô 
1917
Ray J. Mauer, Our Cities Must Fight 
1918
Willi Graf, German anti-Nazi activist (d. 1943) 
1918
Arturo Dominici, Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion 
1918
Joan Merrill, The Mayor of 44th Street 
1918
Adam Bahdaj, Podróz za jeden usmiech 
1919
Charles Willeford, Cockfighter 
1919
Alfonso Corona Blake, The Road of Life 
1919
Lahja Wilén, Sokko 
1920
Duke of Devonshire, English large landowner/art collector 
1920
Isaac Asimov, Russia, scientist/writer (I Robot, Foundation Trilogy) 
1920
Penelope Jessel, politcal activist 
1920
Peter Harrison Swan, bomber pilot/stockbroker 
1920
Isaac Asimov, Bicentennial Man 
1920
Sun Myung Moon, Inchon 
1920
Richard Lewis, The Happiness Cage 
1920
Cornelius Peeples, Julius Caesar 
1920
Anna Langfus, Pour un sourire 
1920
Kiyoko Tange, Dodes'ka-den 
1920
Lee Vasque, Catch-22 
1920
Armand Pien, De drie wijzen 
1921
Glen Harmon, Canadian ice hockey player (d. 2007) 
1921
Edmund Trzcinski, Stalag 17 
1921
Dillon Evans, Arthur 
1921
Dragan Vojnovic, Bokseri idu u raj 
1921
Yevgeniya Khanayeva, Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears 
1921
Olga Nagy, Paraszt dekameron 
1921
Klaus Fischer-Dieskau, Bahnwärter Thiel 
1921
William Chaiken, Trading Places 
1922
Jason Evers, NYC, actor (Wrangler, Channing) 
1922
Nico Schuyt, composer 
1922
Renata Tebaldi, Pesaro Italy, lyric soprano 
1922
Jason Evers, The Brain That Wouldn't Die 
1922
Miriam Wolfe, The Incredible World of Horace Ford 
1922
John Blatchley, The Last Arrow 
1922
Vivian A. Daniels, So Many Children 
1922
Ottavio Spadaro, Episode #1.2 
1922
Konstanty Jelenski, 'Kultura' 
1922
Blaga Dimitrova, Detour 
1922
Elzbieta Swiecicka, Trzy kobiety 
1923
Joseph Di Pasquale, The Hunger 
1923
Leo Ware, The ButterCream Gang 
1923
Henryk Bak, Hazardzisci 
1923
Chalmers Goodlin, Condemned in Crystal 
1924
Giovanni Giancono, Un uomo in ginocchio 
1924
Branko Mihajlovski, Australija, Australija 
1924
János Csapó, The Kangaroo 
1924
István Török, Ábel a rengetegben 
1924
Henrikas Vantsyavichius, Shagi v nochi 
1925
Andry Maryanovich Nikodemovich, composer 
1925
William J Crowe Jr, Kentucky, chairman joint chief of staff 
1925
Larry Harmon, American entertainer and TV producer (d. 2008) 
1925
George Barris, Knight Rider 
1925
Larry Harmon, A Glutton for Mutton 
1925
Giacomo Furia, Variety Lights 
1925
William J. Crowe Jr., Hot Rocks 
1925
Richard Jessup, The Cincinnati Kid 
1925
Oswaldo De Souza, O Macabro Dr. Scivano 
1925
Bent Grasten, Lenin, You Rascal, You 
1926
Grover Asmus, Donna Reed 
1926
Hideyo Amamoto, Yojimbo 
1926
Jean-Marie Amato, Men Think Only of That 
1926
Harold Bradley, 40th Annual Country Music Association Awards 
1926
Grigore Ionescu, De-as fi... Harap Alb 
1926
Bosko Vucinic, Zlatne kapi Zlatara 
1927
David Herbert, publisher 
1927
Gino Marchetti, NFL defensive end (Dallas Texans, Baltimore Colts) 
1927
Richard Belmont Ray, (Rep-D-Ga) [or Feb 2] 
1927
Don 'Lance' Over, Torah, Torah, Torah 
1927
Rejhan Demirdzic, Prikaze 
1927
Paul Clark, Boy Meets Girl 
1927
Pepín Salvador, The Holy Innocents 
1927
Akiko Nomura, Kwaidan 
1927
Andrzej Borecki, Cudzoziemka 
1927
Lothar Diettrich, Kassensturz 
1927
Gino Marchetti, The Greatest Game Ever Played 
1928
Dan Rostenkowski, (Rep-D-Il, -94) 
1928
Gerhard Amanshauser, writer 
1928
Harry Hyams, English immovable goods owner (Center Point) 
1928
Howard Caine, Nashville TN, actor (Brushfire) 
1928
Tiberiu Olah, composer 
1928
Vaughn Beals, Cambridge Massachusetts, CEO (Harley Davidson motorcycle) 
1928
Avie Bennett, Canadian philanthropist 
1928
Daisaku Ikeda, Japanese writer 
1928
Howard Caine, Judgment at Nuremberg 
1928
Anwar Hussain, Guide 
1928
Mark Sandrich Jr., The Other 
1928
Tamio Ôki, Ghost in the Shell 
1928
Ferruccio Casapinta, La bambola di Satana 
1928
Ellen Kaarma, Pöördel 
1928
Daisaku Ikeda, The Human Revolution 
1928
Tamara Chernova, The Horsemen 
1928
Alberto Zedda, Il barbiere di Siviglia 
1928
Wolfgang Sauer, Episode #2.1 
1928
Dan Rostenkowski, Happenstance 
1928
Gerhard Amanshauser, Schloß mit späten Gästen 
1928
Tiberiu Olah, Michael the Brave 
1929
Art Prysock, jazz musician 
1929
Charles Beaumont, Brain Dead 
1929
Steve Peck, Rhinestone 
1929
Don Heck, Iron Man 
1929
Latif Faiziyev, Sohni Mahiwal 
1929
José Antonio Junceda, Don Quijote cabalga de nuevo 
1929
Bob Teague, The American Revolution of '63 
1929
Lehri, Pakeeza 
1929
Yilmaz Gündüz, Korkusuz yabanci 
1929
Jean-Claude Sée, L'apocalypse 
1929
Tellervo Koivisto, Presidentin juhlavastaanotto 
1929
Barbara Marszel, Poscig 
1930
Julius LaRosa, Brooklyn New York, American singer (fired by Arthur Godfrey on the air) 
1930
Julius LaRosa, Episode #3.13 
1930
Tudor Gates, The Vampire Lovers 
1930
Peter Miller, General Hospital 
1930
Zbigniew Skoczek, Our XXth Century 
1930
Zbigniew Bartosiewicz, Teddy Bear 
1930
Lillian Schmaus, Martin 
1930
Helena Porebska, A Day with No Sun 
1930
Sueyuki Kajiyama, Kapone oi ni naku 
1931
Toshiki Kaifu, premier of Japan (1989-91) 
1931
Frank Marocco, Ratatouille 
1931
Tibor Forgács, Wallfahrer für die Madonna 
1931
Renee Roy, Love of Life 
1931
Henrique Mendes, Até Sempre 
1931
Juan León, Spain Again 
1931
Jaroslav Weigel, Blaník 
1932
Dabney Coleman, Austin Texas, (That Girl, Mary Hartman, Buffalo Bill) 
1932
Richard Thorp, The Dam Busters 
1932
Jeremy Tarcher, The Lights of Zetar 
1932
Eddie LeRoy, Looking for Danger 
1932
David Salven, All of Me 
1932
John Birkinshaw, Full Metal Jacket 
1932
Lajos Kalanos, This Tiny World 
1932
Ante Nola, Rhythm of a Crime 
1932
Gary Kincaid, Palm Springs Weekend 
1932
Tadeusz Worontkiewicz, Z chlopa król 
1932
Yoshiyuki Kozu, Nippon musekinin jidai 
1933
Ed Casey, Australian politician (d. 2006) 
1933
Morimura Seiichi, Japanese novelist 
1933
Julieta Serrano, Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown 
1933
Ion Baiesu, The Oak 
1933
Eva Kerbler, Columbus Discovers Kraehwinkel 
1933
Leonard Michaels, The Men's Club 
1933
Carlos Lico, El hijo pródigo 
1933
Stephen Schneck, When the Music Stopped 
1933
Seiichi Morimura, Genghis Khan: To the Ends of the Earth and Sea 
1933
Simonne Kaesen, Adieu Filippi 
1933
Nándor Bednai, Nyitott ablak 
1933
Henryk Lapinski, How I Unleashed World War II 
1933
Niels Wangberg, A Day Without Lies 
1933
Wlodzimierz Panasiewicz, Rzeka klamstwa 
1934
Roberto Messina, Crime Busters 
1934
Ensio Suominen, The Unknown Soldier 
1934
Marcello Aliprandi, Crimson Dawn 
1934
Myrna Casas, Linda Sara 
1934
William Kronick, Really Wild Animals 
1934
Leopold R. Nowak, Jovita 
1934
Mel Sokolow, The Harrad Experiment 
1934
Marina Voskanyants, Once Upon a Time there Lived a Dog 
1934
Gianni Marzocchi, Episode #1.4 
1934
Michael Mrakitsch, Wilhelm Meisters Lehrjahre 
1934
Víctor García de la Concha, Vida 
1935
Janina Krassowska, The Promised Land 
1935
John Considine, Another World 
1935
Giovanna Ralli, We All Loved Each Other So Much 
1935
Ward 'Pally' Austin, Summer City 
1936
Roger Miller, Fort Worth Tx, country singer (King of the Road, Dang Me) 
1936
Roger Miller, Into the Wild 
1936
Peter MacLean, General Hospital 
1936
Alan Bateman, Nancy Wake 
1936
Art K. Koustik, La Bamba 
1936
Richard Harries, Root of All Evil? 
1936
Sanji Hase, Episode #1.1 
1936
Joyce Gittoes, Melvyn's Clock 
1936
Sonomi Nakajima, Happyaku-ya oshichi 
1936
Danshi Tatekawa, Ode to an Old Teacher 
1936
Shinmei Shirai, Bôsô pekopeko-bushi: Onna maiwai 
1936
Armand De La Garza, Cops and Robbers 
1937
Marianne McDonald, classicist/philanthropist 
1937
Terence Rigby, Tomorrow Never Dies 
1937
Peter Davis, Hearts and Minds 
1937
Sergio Giral, El otro Francisco 
1937
Larry Leverett, Episode dated 19 March 2005 
1937
Jay Bell, The Innkeepers 
1937
Yuri Spilny, Crash Course 
1937
Viktor Ilchenko, Dyuma na kavkaze 
1937
Petrit Llanaj, Një udhëtim i vështirë 
1937
Irena Siempinska, Colargol zdobywca kosmosu 
1937
Tamaki Sawa, Black Rain 
1937
Martin Lauer, Episode #1.1 
1938
John Considine, actor (Reginald Love-Another World) 
1938
Ian Brady, British serial killer 
1938
Hans Herbjørnsrud, Norwegian author 
1938
Mickie McGowan, Toy Story 
1938
David Bailey, Diana Vreeland: The Eye Has to Travel 
1938
Massimo Foschi, Jungle Holocaust 
1938
Norman Briski, Plaza de almas 
1938
Robert Smithson, Spiral Jetty 
1938
Ferdinando Murolo, All the Way Boys 
1938
Ian Brady,  
1938
Piero Craveri, Diario napoletano 
1939
Jim Bakker, televangelist (PTL Club)/rapist (Jessica Hahn) 
1939
Gina Trikonis, Paris Vacation: Part 2 
1939
Jim Bakker, The Eyes of Tammy Faye 
1939
Hans-Dieter Jendreyko, Jonathan 
1939
Oleg Korchikov, Posledniy god Berkuta 
1939
Pertti Kelkka, Rautatie 
1939
István Fonyó, Sunshine 
1939
Yusup Daniyalov, 977 
1939
Constanze Vernon, Die Matrone von Ephesus 
1939
Yuriy Perov, Yolanta 
1939
Franz Hummel, I'd Like to Have My Troubles 
1939
Jan Wojciechowski, Dobranocka 
1940
S. R. S. Varadhan, Indian-American mathematician 
1940
Henry Chalfant, Style Wars 
1940
Masahiko Tsugawa, A Taxing Woman 
1940
Alberto Negrin, Mussolini and I 
1940
John Higgins, Superman Returns 
1940
Edwina Gough, Slither 
1940
Patrick Le Bon, Paniekzaaiers 
1940
Carl Adams, Episode #1.6 
1940
Joanne Dalsass, The Lonely Guy 
1940
Pat Fischer, Super Bowl VII 
1940
Horst Rankl, Eine Leiche verschwindet 
1940
Juha Lukala, Cavalleria rusticana 
1940
Masahiko Kato, Sansho the Bailiff 
1940
Horst Muhlmann, Seattle Seahawks vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1940
Jørn Tvedskov, The Boys from Vollsmose 
1941
Toomas Tahvel, 10 minutit võitleva ateistiga 
1941
Bobo Faulkner, Today 
1942
Hugh Shelton, 15th Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff 
1942
Manuel Gutiérrez Aragón, Habla, mudita 
1942
Marv Fleming, Super Bowl VII 
1942
Dennis Hastert, Episode dated 2 October 2006 
1942
Bibi Vogel, A Morte transparente 
1942
Marvin Fleming, Heaven Can Wait 
1942
Celeste Alm, The Cats 
1942
Eike Gramss, Die Entführung aus dem Serail 
1942
Ray Moore, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1942
Susan Rosowski, O Pioneers! 
1942
Aleksandr Majorov, Shans 
1942
Marc Leon, Episode dated 14 May 1970 
1942
Edoardo Romano, Incantato 
1943
Barış Manço, Turkish singer and television producer (d. 1999) 
1943
Woo-sang Park, Miami Connection 
1943
Filiz Akin, Ankara ekspresi 
1943
Baris Manço, Çakallarla Dans 
1943
Emilio Disi, Every Stewardess Goes to Heaven 
1943
Don Nemitz, The Day After Tomorrow 
1943
Edward Klosinski, Three Colors: White 
1943
Mario Pachi, Berlinguer: I Love You 
1943
Stanislaw Szelc, Lysi 
1944
Peter Eotvos, composer 
1944
Prince Norodom Ranariddh, Cambodian politician 
1944
Judy Busey, American Pie Presents Band Camp 
1944
Jorge Cao, El último Carnaval 
1944
Samit Bhanja, Days and Nights in the Forest 
1944
Nicolas Silberg, Asterix in Britain 
1944
Marlene Rasnick, Alien Force 
1944
Stevanka Cesljarov, Pavle Pavlovic 
1944
Jack Goga, The Last Detail 
1944
Willy Dobbe, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1944
Ales Kosnar, Place in the Crowd 
1944
Shunichi Kajima, Kizu 
1944
Ikkô Furuya, Kindaichi Kosuke no boken 
1944
Nikolai Gnesiuk, Mute Witness 
1944
Mike Stott, Brookside 
1944
Gediminas Pranckunas, Pervyy reys 
1944
Prince Norodom Ranariddh, My Khmer Heart 
1944
Péter Eötvös, Cat's Play 
1944
Raul Rodriguez, Float Design 
1945
Zbigniew Sobis, Podróze pana Kleksa 
1945
Elzbieta Burakowska, Bezkresne laki 
1945
Frederik, Kasaridisko 
1945
Slobodan Praljak, Povratak Katarine Kozul 
1945
Linda Peretz, La maffia 
1945
Frank Laufenberg, WWF Club 
1945
Keiko Sawai, Invasion of Astro-Monster 
1945
Cathy Rosier, Le Samouraï 
1945
Peter Patzak, Kassbach - Ein Portrait 
1945
Captain Bob, Swinging in the Rain 
1945
John Lykes, Prime Risk 
1945
Michel Paje, Valérie 
1946
Richard Cole, American tour manager (Led Zeppelin) 
1946
Violetta Zhukhimovich, O tekh, kogo pomnyu i lyublyu 
1946
Chick Churchill, Message to Love: The Isle of Wight Festival 
1946
Barbara Beese, The Mangrove Nine 
1946
Gorô Ibuki, Battles Without Honor and Humanity 
1946
Luretta McCray, Takin' It Off 
1946
Ron Hale, General Hospital 
1947
Aleksandr Tikhonova, USSR, biathalon relay (Oly-gold-1968, 72, 76, 80) 
1947
Calvin Hill, NFL running back (Dallas Cowboys) 
1947
Lanny Bassham, US, rifle-3 position (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1947
Jack Hanna, American zoologist 
1947
Ewa Sniezanka, Jej powrót 
1947
Vasili Lobanov, The Cooper 
1947
Jukka Gustafsson, Episode dated 23 June 2009 
1947
José María Heredia, Camelamos naquerar 
1947
Aleksei Pankin, Obvinyayutsya v ubiystve 
1947
Kálmán Furkó, Military-tours 
1947
Elsa Baeza, Especial pop 
1947
John Turner, Episode dated 8 May 1991 
1947
Calvin Hill, Super Bowl VI 
1947
Eiji Kusuhara, Eyes Wide Shut 
1947
Jack Hanna, Episode #19.14 
1948
Kerry Minnear, Dorset, English rocker (Gentle Giant) 
1948
Tony Judt, Episode dated 10 April 2006 
1948
Paolo Poiret, Bambole: scene di un delitto perfetto 
1948
Kazimierz Bendkowski, Suicide Club 
1948
Star Newland, Dolphins 
1948
Nobuto Okamoto, Madadayo 
1948
Kerry Minnear, Giant on the Box 
1948
Ludwig Gaum, Episode #1.6 
1948
Suzanne Pettit, Love Potion No. 9 
1948
Engelbert von Nordhausen, Ein todsicherer Tip 
1948
Judith Miller, Hôtel Terminus 
1948
Bozidar Zecevic, General od Loch Fynea 
1948
Lee Godart, All My Children 
1948
Deborah Watling, The Tomb of the Cybermen: Episode 1 
1949
Chick Churchill, Wales, keyboardist (Ten Years After-I'm Going Home) 
1949
Christopher Durang, Montclair NJ, playwright/actor (Sister Mary) 
1949
Rafael Galán, Jeux sans frontieres 
1949
Alonso Bernal, Summer Rain 
1949
Oleg Shejntsis, Ubit drakona 
1949
Carl-Axel Karlsson, Förhöret 
1949
Patrick Schulmann, P.R.O.F.S. 
1949
Peter Seum, Vanloo und das Auto aus Mailand 
1949
Christopher Durang, Simply Irresistible 
1949
Nadia Cassini, Starcrash 
1949
Vicki Frederick, A Chorus Line 
1950
David Shifrin, American classical clarinetist 
1950
Francesco Laudadio, La riffa 
1950
Débora Duarte, Céleste 
1950
Heidi Weigelt, Children of the Moon 
1950
Gary Morgan, The Mask of Zorro 
1950
Michael E. Polakow, The Emperor's New Groove 
1950
Bill Natale, Heartbreakers Confronted 
1950
Nora Guthrie, Man in the Sand 
1950
Grant Adcox, Daytona 500 
1950
Marian Krawczyk, Troche wielkiej milosci 
1950
Leo van der Goot, Sesamstraat 
1951
Nadia Cassini, [Gianna Lou Muller], Woodstock NY, model (Oui) 
1951
Alexander Pogrebinsky, Russian painter 
1951
Macka Foley, Ghost 
1951
Idris Sanneh, L'isola dei famosi 
1951
Bill Madlock, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1951
Piers Merchant, The 50 Greatest Kisses 
1952
Ricky Van Shelton, Grit Va, country singer (Wild-Eyed Dream) 
1952
Wendy Phillips, Brooklyn New York, American actress (Executive Suite, Promised Land) 
1952
Graeme Strachan, Australian rock singer (Skyhooks) (d. 2001) 
1952
Marianne Leone, Goodfellas 
1952
Wendy Phillips, I Am Sam 
1952
Man Tat Ng, Shaolin Soccer 
1952
Hans Schenker, Havarie 
1952
Alan Beckwith, The China Syndrome 
1952
Paolo Hendel, It's Happening Tomorrow 
1952
John Sahag, Year of the Dragon 
1952
Graeme Strachan, Cold Harvest 
1952
Ralph Pans, Episode #3.28 
1952
Patrick Miller, Zoolander 
1952
Anna Wajs, Cma 
1953
Gábor Kállay, Lakodalom 
1953
Milan Knezevic, Uros blesavi 
1953
Josef Rauvolf, 13. komnata Martina Kociána 
1953
David Graveney, Episode dated 14 February 2007 
1953
Jacques Tichelaar, Episode #2.158 
1954
Ludmila Borozna, USSR, volleyball player (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1954
Henry Bonilla, American politician 
1954
Dawn Silva, American singer (The Brides of Funkenstein, P-Funk) 
1954
Cynthia Sikes, Arthur 2: On the Rocks 
1954
Jasna Beri, Grbavica: The Land of My Dreams 
1954
Jyrki Kovaleff, Comet in Moominland 
1954
Amaka Igwe, Rattle Snake 
1954
Steve Benson, Episode dated 27 December 2007 
1954
Henry Bonilla, Episode dated 9 April 2006 
1954
Ned Lamont, Honk for Peace 
1955
Tex Brashear, American voice actor 
1955
Tadeusz Bradecki, Schindler's List 
1955
John Escobar, Furious 7 
1955
Bruce Bright, Mad Max: Fury Road 
1955
Elena Doronina, Tridtsat sedmoy roman 
1955
Vivien Savage, Let Sleeping Cops Lie 
1955
Raymond Clayborn, Super Bowl XX 
1955
Lourdes de los Santos, De mi alma recuerdos 
1955
Barbara Szymanowska, Statysci 
1956
Lynda Barry, American cartoonist 
1956
Agata Rzeszewska, Misja specjalna 
1956
Peter Larsen, Mens vi venter på retfærdigheden 
1956
Sergio Perroni, Se hai una montagna di neve, tienila all'ombra 
1956
John Bedford Lloyd, The Bourne Supremacy 
1956
Timothy Wead, Seed of Innocence 
1956
Vlasto Peyitch, Lux et Umbra-Angelorum 
1956
Roger Barnes, Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan 
1956
John Zachary, Act of Valor 
1956
Manuela Marle, Episode #1.1 
1956
Lynda Barry, Comic Book Confidential 
1956
Cosmo Mata, Repo Man 
1956
Aleksey Vertinskiy, OrAngeLove 
1957
Joanna Pacula, Tomszowaubelski Poland, actress (Gorky Park, Kiss) 
1957
Joanna Pacula, Escape from Sobibor 
1957
Robyn Gibbes, Whose Baby 
1957
Andrzej Stachecki, The Boys from St. Petri 
1957
Scott Stanley, The Deliberate Stranger 
1957
Teresa Hagen, To Touch the Soul 
1957
Anna Marti, Masturbation Memoirs, Vol. 2 
1957
Michael Kaahanni Jr., The Descendants 
1958
Vladimir Ovchinnikov, Russian pianist 
1958
Aahuthi Prasad, Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde 
1958
Pekka Uotila, One-Way Ticket to Mombasa 
1958
'Chico' Hernandez, The Mask of Zorro 
1958
Dale Wibben, Titanic 
1958
Maya Even, The Money Programme 
1958
Stefaan Werbrouck, De gijzeling 
1958
Ernst Dollwetzel, Doppelpraxis 
1959
Kirti Azad, cricketer (Indian off-spin all-rounder in 7 Tests 1981-83) 
1959
David Villalpando, The Mask of Zorro 
1959
Joseph K. Bevilacqua, The Better Angels 
1959
Janice Doskey, Season of Fear 
1959
E. Larry Day, Mean Creek 
1959
Fred Marion, Super Bowl XX 
1959
Hervé Ganem, The English Method 
1959
Steve Kelley, Episode dated 31 October 1997 
1959
Darrin Nelson, The Vikings for Trading for Herschel Walker 
1960
Raman Lamba, cricketer (Indian opening batsman 1986-87) 
1960
Naoki Urasawa, Japanese manga author 
1960
Neal Jones, Dirty Dancing 
1960
Daryn Okada, Mean Girls 
1960
Naoki Urasawa, 20th Century Boys 1: Beginning of the End 
1960
Paul Sabu, The Accused 
1960
Vincent Roberts, Take Down 
1960
Joe Liss, Drawn Together 
1960
Satoshi Isaka, Focus 
1960
Salvatore Marino, Amico mio 
1960
Jan Stecker, Stock Car Crash Challenge 2005 
1960
Arnoud Boot, Episode #6.94 
1960
Aleksandr Tsurkan, Heaven on Earth 
1961
Gabrielle Carteris, Phoenix Az, actress (Andrea-Beverly Hills 90210) 
1961
Todd Haynes, American film director 
1961
Gabrielle Carteris, Raising Cain 
1961
Todd Haynes, I'm Not There. 
1961
Ingo Lenßen, Lenßen - Der Film 
1961
Bob Shane, Heatstroke 
1961
Miroslaw Siedler, Rozmowa z czlowiekiem z szafy 
1961
Jose Cuciuffo, Final: Argentina vs West Germany 
1961
Craig James, 2011 Progressive Gator Bowl 
1961
Robert Wexler, It's Time to Be Mad as Hell 
1962
Carmelo Gómez, Días contados 
1962
Candy Davis, The Pop Star 
1962
Sasa Petrovic, No Man's Land 
1962
Christoph Gareisen, Gone 
1963
David Cone, KC Mo, baseball pitcher (NY Mets/Tor Blue Jays/NY Yankees) 
1963
Edgar Martinez, NYC, baseball 1st baseman (Seattle Mariners) 
1963
Chris Schoop, Beverly Hills: Brothers in Arms 
1963
Edgar Martinez, My Oh My! 
1963
Pierre Tucat, Brotherhood of the Wolf 
1963
David Cone, Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade 
1963
Sergey Zhigunov, Naval Cadets, Charge! 
1963
Hilde Lyrån, Episode #2.10 
1963
Julie Piekarski, Best of Times 
1963
Gigi Levangie, Stepmom 
1964
Christopher John Gray, priest 
1964
Pernell Whitaker, boxer (Olympic-gold) 
1964
Rumesh Ratnayake, cricketer (Sri Lankan pacer in 23 Tests 1983-92) 
1964
Christian Welp, Thrylos: I hrysi hronia 
1964
Dave Pearce, Part 6 
1964
Dominic Montserrat, Love in the Ancient World 
1964
Silvia Vas, Liebe Lügen 
1964
Stephen Bratt, I Want to Be Famous 
1964
Mayumi Heene, Heene/Martel 
1964
Taisto Oksanen, The Girls of April 
1964
Bart Sumner, My Girl 2 
1965
Greg Swindell, Fort Worth TX, pitcher (Houston Astros, Cleve Indians) 
1965
Russ Courtnall, Duncan, NHL right wing (Vancouver Canucks) 
1965
Greg Swindell, 2001 World Series 
1965
Antonio Paradiso, Auf die Liebe! 
1965
Barry Helton, Super Bowl XXIV 
1965
Pawel Banasiak, Granatowy Zeszyt 
1965
Jeff Watson, P.T. Barnum 
1965
Russ Courtnall, After the Ice Melts 
1965
Gary Archer, American Sniper 
1966
Dave Dreiwitz, Ween Live in Chicago 
1966
John Batz, 1. december 
1966
Olga Pashkova, The Thief 
1966
Antonio Munoz, Spanglish 
1966
Kate Hodge, Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III 
1967
Tia Carrere [Althea Janairo], Honolulu, Hawaii, American actress (Wayne's World, True Lies) 
1967
Harlon Barnett, NFL safety (Minnesota Vikings) 
1967
Jón Gnarr, Icelandic comedian 
1967
Francois Pienaar, Vereeniging Transvaal (now known as Gauteng Province), South African rugby player and captain of the Springboks 
1967
Diana De La Pava, Marcha lesbica, México 2003 
1967
Beata Buczek-Zarnecka, The Closed Circuit 
1967
Zar Acayan, Her Costly Affair 
1967
Paul Devine, Strangeheart 
1967
Ed Avila, Pink Eye 
1967
Nezâ Selbuz, Todesspiel 
1967
Jón Gnarr, Mr. Bjarnfreðarson 
1967
Michael Volpe, Mr. D 
1967
Francois Pienaar, Episode #4.98 
1967
Brian Leckner, Joy Ride 
1967
Tia Carrere, True Lies 
1967
James Marshall, A Few Good Men 
1968
Cuba Gooding Jr, actor (Boyz N the Hood, Glaadiator, Few Good Men) 
1968
Scott Mitchell, NFL quarterback (Detroit Lions) 
1968
Anky van Grunsven, Dutch dressage champion 
1968
Evan Parke, Jamaican actor 
1968
Darryl Jensen, Kick of Death 
1968
Asha Gill, Scary Movie 3 
1968
Zbigniew Stryj, Jack Strong 
1968
Cynthia Cervini, Wentworth 
1968
Scott Mitchell, Opening Day 
1968
Jon DiVito, BoyBand 
1968
Züli Aladag, Elephant Heart 
1968
Suda 51, Shadows of the Damned 
1968
Debra Baker, The Butterfly Tattoo 
1968
Cuba Gooding Jr., Jerry Maguire 
1968
Evan Parke, King Kong 
1968
Chris Spencer, Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood 
1968
Lawrence E. Dotson, Rosewood Lane 
1968
John Palmer, Quantum of Solace 
1968
Rich Mericle, Weekend at the Cabin 
1968
Anky van Grunsven, Episode #6.14 
1968
Kenneth Shelley, The Fabulous Ice Age 
1969
Christy Turlington, SF California, model (Calvin Klein Eternity) 
1969
Rick Tabaracci, Toronto, NHL goalie (Calgary Flames) 
1969
Robert Svehla, Martin Cze, NHL defenseman (Florida Panthers, Slovakia) 
1969
Stephen Davies, Aust field hockey forward/vice capt (Oly-sil-92, 96) 
1969
Karl-Heinz Grasser, Austrian politician 
1969
Glen Johnson, Jamaican boxer 
1969
Tommy Morrison, American boxer, (d. 2013) 
1969
Karl-Heinz Grasser, Wetten, dass..? aus Salzburg 
1969
Smiljka Pilipovic, The Brothers Bloom 
1969
Joe A. Rodriguez, Risen 
1969
Raymond Ebanks, Haggard 
1969
Krsztoff, Free for All 
1969
Robby Gordon, No, No, Godot 
1969
Al Spielman, Episode #2.11 
1969
Conor Coughlan, Babel 
1969
Bobby Bruce, Debts 
1969
Christina St. James, Blowjob Adventures of Dr. Fellatio 2 
1969
Tommy Morrison, Rocky V 
1969
Christy Turlington, Catwalk 
1969
Patrick Huard, Starbuck 
1970
Aleksandr Shimin, hockey goaltender (Team Kazakhstan Oly-1998) 
1970
Anthony Stuart, cricketer (Australian ODI pace bowler, hat trick 1997) 
1970
Glenn Cadrez, NFL linebacker (Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1970
Royce Clayton, Burbank CA, infielder (SF Giants, St Louis Cardinals) 
1970
Robert Fertitta, American opera singer 
1970
Sanda Ladoşi, Romanian singer 
1970
Sanda Ladosi, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1970
Marleen van der Loo, Live Show #8 (Finale) 
1970
Angelique Jespan, La haine de la fille 
1970
Grzegorz Halama, Polskie gówno 
1970
Chris Hohenester, Angel Express 
1970
Petro Aleksowski, Hi, Tereska 
1970
Matt Yantha, Disconsolatus 
1970
Kevin Weaver, The Boondock Saints