Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 18th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 18th

1955Kevin Costner, Los Angeles California, American actor (Fandango, Silverado, Bull Durham)

1782Daniel Webster, Salisbury NH, orator/politician/lawyer, (d. 1852)

1961Mark Messier, Edmonton Alberta, NHL Center (Edmonton, NY Rangers)

1882Alan Alexander Milne, Hampstead Middlesex, English author (Winnie-the-Pooh)

January 18th Birthdays
Date Event
885
Daigo, Emperor of Japan (d. 930) 
1519
Isabella Jagiełło, queen of Hungary (d. 1559) 
1543
Alfonso Ferrabosco, composer 
1641
Francois Michel le Tellier, French statesman (Marquis de Louvois) 
1657
Hendrik Casimir II, Dutch Fieldmarshal (Nassau) 
1672
Antoine Houdar de la Motte, French writer (d. 1731) 
1685
Tiberius Hemsterhuis, Dutch Classical prof, baptized 
1688
Lionel Sackville, 1st Duke of Dorset, Lord Lieutenant of Ireland (d. 1765) 
1689
Charles de Montesquieu, France, philosopher/writer (Letters Persanes) 
1726
Hendrik D F L, prince of Prussia/diplomat 
1732
Jean-Guillain Cardon, composer 
1745
Caterino Mazzolà, La clemenza di Tito 
1751
Ferdinand Kauer, composer 
1779
Peter Roget, thesaurus fame/inventor (slide rule, pocket chessboard) 
1782
Daniel Webster, Salisbury NH, orator/politician/lawyer, (d. 1852) 
1793
William Henry Havergal, composer 
1795
Anna Paulowna Romanova, monarch of Russia/daughter of Tsar Paul I 
1809
Richard Caswell Gatlin, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1896 
1811
Édouard René Lefebvre de Laboulaye, The Princess and the Magic Mirror 
1813
Joseph Farwell Glidden, inventor (1st coml useable barbed wire) 
1815
James Chesnut Jr, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1885 
1815
Richard Yates Gov, MC (Union), died in 1873 
1815
Constantin von Tischendorf, German biblical scholar (d. 1874) 
1817
Jacques Gregoir, composer 
1818
Johannes van Vloten, Dutch literary/theologist 
1820
Abraham Buford, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1884 
1825
Edward Frankland, Lancaster, U.K, British structural chemist who co-discovered helium and developed the theory of valence 
1829
Louis van Haecke, Flemish chaplain/author (Blood to Bridge) 
1831
Edward Ferrero, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1899 
1835
Caesar A Cui, Vilna Lithuania, fort architect/composer 
1835
Jan van Droogenbroeck, Flemish poet 
1840
Austin Dobson, England, poet/critic/biographer 
1840
Ernst Rudorff, composer 
1841
Alexis-Emmanuel Chabrier, France, composer (Le Roi Malgré Lui) 
1841
Emmanuel Chabrier, Détective 
1842
Albert Alonzo Ames, Mayor of Minneapolis (d. 1911) 
1848
Ioan Slavici, Transylvanian writer (d. 1925) 
1848
Ioan Slavici, La 'Moara cu noroc' 
1849
Edmund Barton, 1st PM of Australia (1900-03) 
1849
Aleksander Swietochowski, Klub szachistów 
1850
Seth Low, American politician (d. 1916) 
1850
Seth Low, Opening of New East River Bridge, New York 
1854
Thomas A Watson, needed by Bell, inventor assistant (Telephone) 
1855
Valentina Frascaroli, Gribouillette fiancée d'une heure 
1856
John Hyatt Brewer, composer 
1857
Otto von Below, German commandant (WW I) 
1858
Daniel Williams, Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania, surgeon (1st open heart operation), (d. 1931) 
1859
Gilbert Clayton, Blood and Sand 
1861
Hans Goldschmidt, German chemist 
1861
Raymond Huntington Woodman, composer 
1866
Lynn Pratt, A Virgin Paradise 
1866
Lena Kley, Forty Years 
1867
Rubén Darío, Nicaraguan Journalist, Diplomat, Poet (d. 1916) 
1867
Rubén Darío, La hora bruja 
1868
William Barker, Henry VIII 
1869
Willem De Vreese, Flemish linguist/biblographer 
1870
Berend Modderman, printer (Drukkers yearbook) 
1871
Franz Blei, Maria Stuart, Teil 1 und 2 
1872
Paul Leautaud, [Maurice Boissard], France, writer (Petit ami) 
1872
Agnes Lindh, Olenko minä tullut haaremiin! 
1872
Paul Léautaud, Love Comedy 
1872
Helene Fehdmer, Frisions in Distress 
1873
Marie Ptáková, Její pastorkyne 
1876
George Chan, Shadow of Chinatown 
1876
Lewis Allen Browne, The Snitching Hour 
1877
Samuel Zemurray, U.S. businessman (d.1961) 
1877
Vladimir Gardin, Klyuchi schastya 
1877
Karl Hans Strobl, Homecoming 
1878
Hendrik Baels, Belgian politician 
1878
Suzanne Goldstein, Les larmes du pardon 
1878
Tom Fortune, Where Is My Wandering Boy Tonight? 
1878
Anton Hansen Tammsaare, Põrgupõhja uus Vanapagan 
1879
Henri Giraud, French general (d. 1949) 
1879
Romeo Bosetti, Une dame vraiment bien 
1879
Henri Giraud,  
1880
Paul Ehrenfest, Austria/Neth physicist (adiabates hypothesis) 
1880
Charles Grider, Bliss 
1881
Gaston Gallimard, French publisher (Librairie Gallimard) [or 1908] 
1881
Andy Rice, McFadden's Flats 
1881
Gaston Gallimard, Madame Bovary 
1882
Alan Alexander Milne, Hampstead Middlesex, English author (Winnie-the-Pooh) 
1882
Jacob Clay, Dutch philospher/phyicist (Mesones) 
1882
Sylvia Pankhurst, English feminist 
1882
A.A. Milne, The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh 
1882
Graf F. Montgelas, The Haunted Castle 
1883
Edward Peil Sr., Broken Blossoms or The Yellow Man and the Girl 
1883
Bradley Barker, Wings of the Border 
1884
Arthur Ransome, English author (Swallows & Amazons) 
1884
Harrison Greene, The Vampire Bat 
1884
Anton Grot, Mildred Pierce 
1884
Arthur Ransome, The First World War 
1884
Febo Mari, Il Fauno 
1884
Lehel Kádár, A három galamb 
1886
Antoine Pevsner, French sculptor 
1886
Peter Alma, Dutch painter/graphic artist 
1886
Edwina Robbins, Hats Is Hats 
1886
Georges Raulet, Le Million 
1887
W. Franke Harling, Rain Man 
1888
Vahram Papazyan, Qiz qalasi 
1888
William Cody, White Zombie 
1888
Karl-Ewert Christenson, House of Angels 
1889
Gordon Mullen, The Mystery of Carter Breene 
1889
Elith Petersen, Den moderne Messalina 
1889
James Favor, Catawomper 
1890
Marty Fryberg, Coney Island 
1890
Gilbert Gabriel, This Woman Is Mine 
1890
Carl Faulkner, Citizen Kane 
1892
Oliver Hardy, Harlem Ga, comedy team member (Laurel & Hardy) 
1892
Paul Rostock, German surgeon (d. 1956) 
1893
John Lawrence Seymour, composer 
1894
Wilhelm HC Tenhaeff, Dutch parapsychologist 
1896
Hans H Holm, Norwegian poet (Jonsoknatt) 
1896
C. M. Eddy, Jr., American writer (d. 1967) 
1901
Arie Querido, Dutch social psychiatrist 
1901
Ivan Petrovsky, Russian mathematician (d. 1973) 
1903
Berthold Goldschmidt, German/British (opera)composer (Beatrice Cenci) 
1904
Cary Grant, England, actor (Arsenic & Old Lace, North by Northwest) 
1904
Henri-Georges Adam, French etcher/painter/sculptor (Grand Nude) 
1904
Anthony Galla-Rini, American accordionist (d. 2006) 
1905
Chick Chandler, Kingston NY, actor (Barney-One Happy Family) 
1905
Joseph Bonanno, Italian-born gangster (d. 2002) 
1906
Hans Aeschbacher, Swiss sculptor (Venus de Six-Tours) 
1907
Janos Ferencsik, Budapest Hungary, conductor (Budapest Opera) 
1907
Helen Mitchel, Zorro's Fighting Legion 
1907
János Ferencsik, Cruel Intentions 
1907
Irving Yergin, The Murder Game 
1908
Albert P Morano, (Rep-R-Conn, 1951-59) 
1908
Jacob Bronowsky, British mathematician/cultural historian 
1908
Princess Sibylla of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha (d. 1972) 
1908
Jacob Bronowski, Łódź, Poland, Polish-born British mathematician and science writer best known as the presenter of the BBC television series, The Ascent of Man 
1908
Lilian Bond, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1908
Jacob Bronowski, Television Tomorrow 
1908
Jack Whitman, The Dukes of Hazzard 
1908
Seymour Rechzeit, Motel the Operator 
1908
Paula Denk, Besuch aus der Zone 
1908
Tazuko Suminoe, Dondoro bori 
1908
Roman Wójtowicz, Dziady 
1908
John Sandling, Karusellen går... 
1908
Frank Hansen, 4 Devils 
1908
Fritz Bölke, Im Banne der Berge 
1909
Oskar Davico, The Prem 
1909
Karl Nilheim, Fanny and Alexander 
1910
Arthur John Howard, actor (Frieda, Last Holiday, Paradiso, Glass Cage) 
1910
Arthur Howard, Moonraker 
1910
Preben Philipsen, Harry og kammertjeneren 
1910
Ivo Veit, G.P.U. 
1911
Gabor Darvas, composer 
1911
Danny Kaye, EPCOT Center: The Opening Celebration 
1911
Mavis Villiers, Suddenly, Last Summer 
1911
Kuno Sponholz, When Harry Met Sally... 
1911
Olga Breno, Limite 
1911
John Teed, House of Darkness 
1911
Gábor Darvas, Route 
1911
Peter Schwed, The Lawrenceville Stories 
1912
Charles Moeller, Belgian theologist (Humanism et saintete) 
1912
William Sansom, English writer (Loving Eye) 
1912
Helen Travolta, Saturday Night Fever 
1912
William Sanson, The Wild Affair 
1912
Marie Burton, Sundown Saunders 
1912
Robert Russell, The More the Merrier 
1912
Paul Nevens, Zelig 
1912
Jean O'Rourke, The Hunger of the Blood 
1912
De Lesseps Morrison, Swamp Women 
1913
Danny Kaye, Brooklyn New York, American UNICEF/comedian/actor (Danny Kaye Show) 
1913
Walter Janovitz, The Jazz Singer 
1913
Marta Flores, Perros callejeros 
1914
Arno Schmidt, writer 
1914
Rod O'Connor, Thanksgiving Day 
1914
Edwin M. Adams, Yuri Nosenko, KGB 
1914
Vitomil Zupan, Idealist 
1914
Karl Schwetter, Marry Me, Cherie 
1914
Charles Greenlaw, Giant 
1915
Vassilis Tsitsanis, Greek singer and songwriter (d. 1984) 
1915
Bob Mosher, Major Payne 
1915
Catherine Craig, Doomed to Die 
1915
Leslie Midgley, CBS Evening News with Walter Cronkite 
1915
Kazimierz Wichniarz, The Deluge 
1915
Santiago Carrillo, Ángel Llorca: El último ensayo 
1915
Vasilis Tsitsanis, Mighty Aphrodite 
1915
M.J. Bogdanowicz, Friday the 13th Part III 
1915
Charles Neider, One-Eyed Jacks 
1915
Fernand Bonnevie, Les bronzés font du ski 
1915
Julian Lesser, Bold Journey 
1915
Józef Prutkowski, Antyki 
1916
Alec Coxon, cricketer (England pace bowler in one Test, 2-90 & 1-82) 
1916
James Crow, Phoenixville, Pennsylvania, geneticist and influential educator (Genetic Theories and Influences: Comments on the Value of Diversity), (d. 2012) 
1916
Orville Sherman, Westworld 
1916
Marie Susini, Mouchette 
1916
Charles Rivero, Toll the Bell Slowly 
1916
Lloyd Anderson, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1916
Marian Wojtczak, Rzodkiewki 
1916
Silviu Brucan, Piata Universitatii - Romania 
1916
Erika Pelikowsky, Die Perser 
1916
Vladimir Degtyaryov, Kto skazal myau? 
1917
Oscar Lewenstein, impressario 
1917
Wang Yung-ching, Taiwanese businessman 
1917
Robert Carricart, Robin and the 7 Hoods 
1917
Oscar Lewenstein, Tom Jones 
1917
Dmitry Bessonov, The Hound of the Baskervilles 
1917
Shirô Amakusa, Eitoman 
1917
Gustav Roger, Smiles of a Summer Night 
1918
Adriano Mandarino Hypolito, priest 
1918
Bohuslav Jeremias, composer, dies at 58 
1918
Ton Brandsteder, CEO/founder (Sony Nederland) 
1918
Gustave Gingras, French Canadian physician (d. 1996) 
1918
Peter Hobbs, Sleeper 
1918
Richard LaSalle, Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore 
1918
Howard S. Richmond, John Huston: The Man, the Movies, the Maverick 
1918
Karol Podgórski, Opowiesc w czerwieni 
1918
Fred Bock, Enola Gay and the Atomic Bombing of Japan 
1919
Juan Antonio Orrego-Salas, Santiago Chile, composer 
1919
Bruce Guerin, The Salvation Hunters 
1919
Nana Gollner, McPugg the Babysitter 
1919
Toni Turek,  
1919
Jay Sarbry, Charlotte's Web 
1920
Constance Moore, Buck Rogers 
1920
Sid Newman, The Wedding Singer 
1920
Paul Dickson, The Undefeated 
1920
Joe Hecht, The Phantom Horse 
1920
Luciano Chailly, Luciano, una vita bruciata 
1921
Bruce Woodcock, boxer 
1921
Robert Glaser, Providence, Rhode Island, educational psychologist (National Assessment of Educational Progress), (d. 2012) 
1921
John Wilcox, One Million Years B.C. 
1921
Roma Rice, Prison Without Bars 
1921
Henryk Debich, Jak daleko stad, jak blisko 
1921
Mirko Lipuzic, Vesna 
1922
Constance Moore, Sioux City Iowa, actress (Window on Main Street) 
1922
Yehezkiel Braun, composer 
1922
Bob Bell, American clown (d. 1997) 
1922
Bob Bell, Bozo's Circus 
1922
Grazia Di Marzà, Malicious 
1922
Johnny Costa, Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 
1922
Blanche Dee, Hallelujah the Hills 
1922
Ib Rehné, Modstand 1940-45 
1922
Agathe Poschmann, Police Raid 
1922
Pierre Krieg, Mai 68 
1922
Piotr Kurowski, The Friend 
1922
Antonio Bibalo, Øye for Øye 
1922
Milan Jungmann, Srpnová noc: Prímý prenos z minulosti 
1923
Dorothy Knight, Ted Knight 
1923
Wendelle Stevens, UFO's Are Real 
1923
Mary Diveny, Bringing Out the Dead 
1923
Eikka Lehtonen, Milka - A Film About Taboos 
1923
Beulah Kettle, Riders of the Whistling Pines 
1923
Ricardo Garibay, The Soldiers of Pancho Villa 
1923
Harrel Tillman, Harlem Mood 
1924
Donald Baverstock, TV producer 
1924
Tony Fayne, Episode #13.15 
1924
Heleninha Costa, Céu azul 
1924
Donald Baverstock, That Was the Week That Was 
1924
Sandro Bolchi, Episode #1.4 
1924
Hubert Deuringer, Bad Münster am Stein 
1924
Galina Andreeva, Scamper the Penguin 
1925
Anthony Joly de Lotbiniere, TV producer 
1925
Gilles Deleuze, philosopher 
1925
Roepie Kruize, Dutch field hockey player (Olympic-Bronze-48/Silver-52) 
1925
Bengt Eklund, Shame 
1925
Sol Yurick, The Warriors 
1925
Lillian Molieri, The Creature Walks Among Us 
1925
Edouard Dermithe, Les Enfants Terribles 
1925
Gilles Deleuze, L'abécédaire de Gilles Deleuze 
1925
Jan Moonen, Ik ben Joep Meloen 
1925
Jerome Landfield, Risky Business 
1925
Anthony de Lotbinière, Between Two Rivers 
1925
Art Paul, Hugh Hefner: Playboy, Activist and Rebel 
1925
Krystyna Kamienska, The Epopee of Warsaw 
1926
Salah Zulfikar, Soft Hands 
1926
Brenda Horsfield, The Economist 
1926
Hannie van Leeuwen, Episode #2.22 
1926
Italia Vaniglio, The Titbit 
1926
Aleksandr Kuznetsov, Zoya 
1927
Sundaram Balachander, Indian veena player (d. 1990) 
1927
Karen Norris, Pillow Talk 
1927
Frances Marshall, Unbecoming Age 
1927
Sundaram Balachander, Andha Naal 
1927
Werner Liebrich,  
1927
Perihan Tedü, The Emigrant's Son 
1928
Franciszek Pieczka, The Scar 
1928
Blanca Torres, The Passion of Berenice 
1928
Sam Loreno Sr., The Border 
1928
Bohdan Ejmont, Europa Europa 
1928
Nikos Psacharopoulos, Night of the Auk 
1928
Tobin Rote, 1964 AFL Championship Game 
1928
Alexander Gomelsky, :03 from Gold 
1929
Vivi Johansson, My Life as a Dog 
1929
Ilona Györi, Cold Water 
1929
Helmut Schellhardt, Schuldkonto 
1929
Pierick Houdy, Bach et Bottine 
1929
Inge Meyer, Der Laufsteg 
1929
James McCrane, George Washington II: The Forging of a Nation 
1929
Franz Kreuzer, Strahlende Tage 
1930
Melinda Kassa, Nem vagyok már gyerek 
1930
Horst Mühlbradt, Brennende Betten 
1930
Jacek Brick, Smierc prezydenta 
1930
Breandán O'Heithir, Down for the Match 
1930
Clancy Carlile, Honkytonk Man 
1931
Dan Biggers, Glory 
1931
Alicja Zommer, Sexmission 
1931
Marco Leto, La villeggiatura 
1931
Miroljub Dikosavljevic, Walter Defends Sarajevo 
1931
Fred Chapman, The Valley of Decision 
1931
Dieter Schönbach, Das Knalleidoskop 
1932
Joe Schmidt, NFL Hall-of-Famer 
1932
Robert Anton Wilson, US, sci-fi author (Trick Top Hat) 
1932
Christiane Martel, Adam and Eve 
1932
Robert Anton Wilson, Maybe Logic: The Lives and Ideas of Robert Anton Wilson 
1932
Christa Berndl, Altweibersommer 
1932
Irene Kral, The Bridges of Madison County 
1932
Jef Mennekens, Fräulein Else 
1932
Joan Carroll, Meet Me in St. Louis 
1933
David Bellamy, English botanist/tv-program maker 
1933
John Boorman, producer/dir (Exorcist II, Deliverance, Zardoz) 
1933
Ray Dolby, sound expert/inventor (Dolby noise limiting system), (d. 2013) 
1933
Vladimir Yevgrafovich Bugrov, cosmonaut 
1933
John Boorman, Excalibur 
1933
Silvia Casanova, Common Wealth 
1933
Lyla Rocco, The Playgirls and the Vampire 
1933
David Bellamy, Air Born 
1933
Zeljko Senecic, The Tin Drum 
1933
Seppo Kolehmainen, Fritz ja Liisa 
1933
John Clark, The Butcher of Binbrook 
1933
Ray Dolby, Miss Representation 
1933
Eldon Burkett, The White Cliffs of Dover 
1933
Elton Burkett, The White Cliffs of Dover 
1933
Mats Dahlbäck, Jerusalem 
1934
Raymond Briggs, When the Wind Blows 
1934
Mina Martinez, One-Eyed Jacks 
1934
Zacarias, Os Trapalhões 
1934
Jacques Monnet, I Didn't Do It! 
1934
John Bartlett, Children of the Moor 
1934
José Manuel Romay Beccaría, Episode dated 29 September 1998 
1934
Joseph Saleh, Savages 
1935
Raymond Briggs, English author (Fungus the Bogeyman) 
1935
Jon Stallworthy, English poet 
1935
Gad Yaacobi, Israeli minister (d. 2007) 
1935
Albert Millaire, Sur le seuil 
1935
Boris Juh, Time of the Gypsies 
1935
Momtajuddin Ahmed, Chitra Nodir Pare 
1935
Jon Stallworthy, War of Words: Soldier-Poets of the Somme 
1936
Cirio H. Santiago, Water Lily 
1936
B.B. Andersen, Survivor: The Reunion 
1936
Olga Zabotkina, Cheryomushki 
1936
Joan Root, Mysterious Castles of Clay 
1937
Dick Durock, Stand by Me 
1937
Peter Looney, General Hospital 
1937
Jerry Wayne Bernard, The Bank Dick 
1937
Kazuo Suzuki, Godzilla's Revenge 
1937
John Hume, The Boys of St Columb's 
1937
Pilar Cansino, El hombre de la isla 
1937
Janusz Dabrowski, Wahadelko 
1937
Rudolf A. Hartmann, Die lustige Witwe 
1938
Curt Flood, American baseball player (d. 1997) 
1938
Basil Hoffman, The Artist 
1938
Curt Flood, The National Pastime 
1938
Dea St. Lamont, Coffy 
1938
Anthony Giddens, Episode dated 29 April 2007 
1938
Donald Wildmon, Damned in the U.S.A. 
1939
Bernard Glassman, NY, Zen teacher/head (Zen Center of NY) 
1939
Paul Grist, Blow Us to Glory 
1939
Russel Lunday, Say Anything... 
1939
Giovanni Buttafava, La messa è finita 
1939
Kay Armour, A New Kind of Love 
1939
Myron Pottios, Super Bowl VII 
1939
Raymond Bellour, Satan mon prochain 
1939
Ulf von Mechow, Heimatlos im eigenen Land 
1939
Joseph D. Steuben, The Hitcher 
1939
Harold Schneider, A Safe Place 
1940
Pedro Rodriguez, Mexican racing driver (d. 1971) 
1940
Tony Holland, EastEnders 
1940
Helma Gautier, Die früheren Verhältnisse 
1940
Francesc Betriu, Sinatra 
1940
Iva Zanicchi, OK, il prezzo è giusto! 
1940
Walter Moeremans, Johan en de Alverman 
1940
Vladimir Dmitriev, Peremena uchasti 
1940
Yoshiko Kida, Kenjû burai-chô: Futeki ni warau otoko 
1940
Mikhail Libin, Bobik v gostyakh u Barbosa 
1941
Bobby Goldsboro, Marianna Fla, singer (Honey) 
1941
David Ruffin, Whynot Mississippi, early lead singer for The Temptations ("My Girl") 
1941
Iva Zanicchi, actress (Ragazza Tutta d'Oro) 
1941
Denise Bombardier, Quebec journalist, television host and novelist 
1941
Bobby Goldsboro, Drugstore Cowboy 
1941
David Stollery, Jack and the Beanstalk 
1941
David Ruffin, Episode #9.5 
1941
Smokey Fabares, Misfits 
1941
Denise Bombardier, Between Sweet and Salt Water 
1941
Eldar Kuliyev, Nizami 
1942
Christiane Schröder, Tag für Tag 
1942
Eleonora Bianchi, Erik il vichingo 
1942
Horst Mendroch, Praxis Dr. Hasenbein 
1942
Martin Fierro, Martha, asfixiante 
1942
Nikolay Koshelev, Shutite? 
1942
Máté Darvas, Red Earth 
1943
Dave Greene, rocker 
1943
Kay Granger, American politician 
1943
Paul Freeman, Raiders of the Lost Ark 
1943
Prunella Ransome, Who Can Kill a Child? 
1943
Paul Angelis, Yellow Submarine 
1943
Ovidio G. Assonitis, Beyond the Door 
1943
Dave Greenslade, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 
1943
Piotr Suchora, Man of Iron 
1943
Thomas Struck, Walk Don't Walk 
1943
Mel Roberts, High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner 
1943
Alenka Vipotnik, Carmen 
1944
Larry "Legs" Smith, rocker (Bonzo Dog Band-Urban Spaceman) 
1944
Relus ter Beek, Dutch Minister of defense (PvdA) 
1944
Paul Keating, twenty-fourth Prime Minister of Australia 
1944
Carl Morton, American baseball player (d. 1983) 
1944
Tex Allen, The Secret Service 
1944
Michael Kell, Zelig 
1944
'Legs' Larry Smith, Bullshot Crummond 
1944
Paul Keating, The Campaign 
1944
Relus Ter Beek, Episode dated 23 October 2000 
1944
Steve Gellar, The Lobster Trap 
1944
Roger Richman, W.C. Fields: Straight Up 
1944
William R. 'Mojo' Collins, Pirate Kids II: The Search for the Silver Skull 
1945
José Luis Perales, Cria Cuervos 
1945
Stefan Antonescu, The Famous Paparazzo 
1945
Alf Skaneby, Sällskapsresan eller Finns det svenskt kaffe på grisfesten 
1945
Dennis Johnson, Keep the Faith, Baby 
1945
Pierre Alan, Qu'est-ce qui fait craquer les filles... 
1946
Katia Ricclarelli, actress (Falstaff, Otello, Turandot) 
1946
Joseph Deiss, Swiss Federal Councilor 
1946
Anna B. Sheppard, Inglourious Basterds 
1946
Andrew Tourell, The Thief 
1946
Viktoriya Fyodorova, The Enemy Within 
1946
Dee Quemby, Emmerdale 
1946
Katia Ricciarelli, Otello 
1946
Kirk Varnedoe, Jackson Song - Un ricordo di Jackson Pollock 
1946
Jan Litynski, Marek Edelman: Zycie. Po prostu 
1946
Tom Hefner, An Occurrence at Black Canyon 
1946
Perro Aguayo Sr., Saving Private Perez 
1946
Gui Polspoel, Polspoel & Desmet 
1946
Moshe Hillel, Abba Ganuv 
1946
Billy Grabarkewitz, 1970 MLB All-Star Game 
1946
Charlie Smith, Dallas Cowboys vs. Oakland Raiders 
1947
Takeshi Kitano, Tokyo, Japan, actor (The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi, Fireworks) 
1947
Takeshi Kitano, Zatoichi 
1947
Cheryl Waters, Macon County Line 
1947
David G.B. Brown, To Sleep No More 
1947
Michèle Robson, Transfixed 
1948
M.C. Gainey, Tangled 
1948
Alberto Marín, Episode #1.1 
1948
Ryôko Moriyama, When Marnie Was There 
1948
Philippe Bouclet, Le roi Mystère 
1948
Sergio Vitier, Scent of Oak 
1948
Valeri Doronin, Zhizn i priklyucheniya chetyrekh druzei 7. Sledstvie vedet Semafor 8. Podvig Varkhata 
1948
Klára Czakó, This I Wish and Nothing More 
1949
Philippe Starck, French designer 
1949
Bill Keller, American newspaper editor 
1949
Franz-Olivier Giesbert, Episode dated 4 June 2010 
1949
Philippe Starck, Starck 
1949
Gratien Tonna, L'ombre rouge 
1949
Jim Maceda, Episode dated 8 June 2006 
1949
Grazyna Krukówna, Louder Than Bombs 
1949
Tony McGee, Washington Redskins vs. Green Bay Packers 
1949
Steven P. Duchscherer, War of the Worlds 
1950
Claudia de Colombia, Bogato Columbia, spanish singer (Yo Creo En Ti) 
1950
Gilles Villeneuve, Canadian auto racer 
1950
John Hughes, director (Breakfast Club, 16 Candles, Weird Science) 
1950
Gary Rist, The Young Graduates 
1950
Gilles Villeneuve, Villeneuve: A Legend, a Champion: The Life and Times of Gilles and Jacques Villeneuve 
1950
Boris Nevzorov, Navodneniye 
1950
Dennis Malvasi, Carnage 
1950
Anja Schmidt, Joe Hill 
1950
Dino Meneghin, Tutti gli uomini del deficiente 
1950
Bud Stallworth, Basketball Man 
1951
Bob Latchford, English footballer 
1951
Bram Behr, Surinamese journalist (d. 1982) 
1951
Leo Kocking, Miss Bolero 
1951
Elijah Cummings, Capitalism: A Love Story 
1951
Dan Lewk, Raw Tunes 
1951
John Contini, Four Color Eulogy 
1951
Bob Latchford, The Big Match: Everton 
1951
Marie Lundberg, Hälsan framför allt 
1952
R. Stevie Moore, American singer, songwriter, and home recording pioneer 
1952
Michael Behe, American advocate of Intelligent Design 
1952
Michael Angelis, No Surrender 
1952
Veerappan,  
1952
Michael Behe, Flock of Dodos: The Evolution-Intelligent Design Circus 
1952
Túlio Mourão, O Coronel e o Lobisomem 
1952
Anthony Michael, $ucces Part One 
1952
Hiroko Asano, Play it, Boogie-Woogie 
1952
Wim Rijsbergen, Studio Sport 
1953
Brett Hudson, Portland Ore, comedian (Bonkers, Hudson Brothers Show) 
1953
Kip Turner, Grim 
1953
Neil O'Donoghue, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Washington Redskins 
1953
Herbert Scott, Super Bowl XIII 
1953
Robert Brzezinski, Three Colors: White 
1953
Seija Matsärinne, Fling 
1953
Dag Malmberg, Love and Happiness 
1953
Jet Set Hudson, Bill for a Day 
1953
Brett Hudson, Offshore Television 
1953
Billie Zöckler, Im Himmel ist die Hölle los 
1954
Ted DiBiase, Retired Professional Wrestler 
1954
Ted DiBiase, WrestleMania IV 
1954
Lisa Komaki, O-ie ga Moeru!! 
1954
Miek De Schepper, Episode #2.6 
1954
Janice Fadal, Broke Sky 
1954
Ian Knox, Bad Girls 
1954
Scott McGregor, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1955
Johannes AM "Hans" van Tongeren, Dutch actor (Hunk) 
1955
Kevin Costner, Los Angeles California, American actor (Fandango, Silverado, Bull Durham) 
1955
Mable Fergerson, Los Angeles California, 4x400m runner (Olympic-silver-1972) 
1955
Fernando Trueba, Belle Epoque 
1955
Kevin Costner, Dances with Wolves 
1955
Hans van Tongeren, Spetters 
1955
Gerburg Jahnke, Episode dated 15 October 2015 
1955
Paul Sparks, Unlawful Killing 
1955
Frankie Knuckles, Maestro 
1955
William Harris, Color Me Blood Red 
1956
Mark Collie, Waynesboro Tn, country singer (Another Old Soldier) 
1956
Sharon Mitchell, Maniac 
1956
Mark Collie, The Punisher 
1956
Elli Medeiros, Lion's Den 
1956
Tom Bailey, Ghostbusters 
1956
Nancy Arons, Gypsy 83 
1956
Yû Mizushima, Black Magic M-66 
1956
Olivera Baljak, Zivot sa stricem 
1956
Christoph Pregardien, Johann Sebastian Bach: Matthäus-Passion 
1956
Vitali Makhov, Veter 'Nadezhdy' 
1956
Turkka Mali, Pitkä kuuma kesä 
1956
Janusz Panasewicz, Nic 
1956
Josef Carda, Narozeniny s vyhláskou 
1957
Tom Bailey, rock vocalist/keyboardist (Thompson Twins-Doctor Doctor) 
1957
David Luckenbach, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1957
Marian Flores, Concurso sobre nuestros concursos (Resumen 1976-1978) 
1957
Yôko Akino, Hush! 
1957
Leone Creti, Spiaccichiccicaticelo 
1958
Jeffrey N Williams, Superior Wisc, Major Army/astronaut 
1958
Larry Smith, NBA player 
1958
Chuck McCollum, Orphan 
1958
Marci Bowers, The Final Member 
1958
Volker Pispers, Volker Pispers und Gäste 
1958
Tony Welch, Mr. Hell 
1958
Sabine Hartmann, Wenn Frauen Austern essen 
1958
Doron Mazar, Kdam Erovizion 
1958
Jacek Godek, Blood of the Innocent 
1959
Bob Rosenberg, rocker (Will To Power) 
1959
Bjarne Henriksen, The Hunt 
1959
Jenny Rachman, Kabut sutra ungu 
1959
Susan Peahl, Monday Super Fantastic 
1959
Nei Lisboa, Verdes Anos 
1960
Herbert Duncanson, Thir13en Ghosts 
1960
Mark Rylance, Bridge of Spies 
1960
Tina Simpson, Jessica, Ashlee and the Simpson Family 
1960
Eric C. Schmitz, Rage 
1960
Michelle Karen, Eden 
1960
Heikki Rantanen, Umur 
1960
Michael Massari, Dreams Awake 
1960
Daniel J. Conroy, Pedro 
1960
David Lawton, Mission Hill 
1961
Mark Messier, Edmonton Alberta, NHL Center (Edmonton, NY Rangers) 
1961
Peter Beardsley, English footballer 
1961
Jeff Yagher, American actor 
1961
Jeff Yagher, Mr. & Mrs. Smith 
1961
Bob Peterson, Up 
1961
Mark Messier, Slap Shot 3: The Junior League 
1961
Takashige Ichise, The Grudge 
1961
Steven Kirk, Unwrapped 
1961
Matthew Barton, Rollercoaster to Hell 
1961
Peter Beardsley, Avenue of the Stars: 50 Years of ITV 
1961
Brian Eddolls, Dead Ringers 
1961
Sergei Volkov, Ch. P. rayonnogo masshtaba 
1961
Walter Bernacca, Especial 
1961
Vladimir Molchanov, Episode #1.12 
1961
Gérard Goffre, A Feast of Friends 
1961
Marcela Musso, Bear's Kiss 
1962
Alison Arngrim, actress (Nellie-Little House of the Prairie) 
1962
David O'Connor, equestrian 3-day (Olympics-silver-96) 
1962
Alison Arngrim, Make the Yuletide Gay 
1962
Maria Newman, Spider-Man 
1962
Rick Wells, A Dead Horse in My Bed 
1962
Simon Golding, For the Love of Ella 
1962
Gil Frank, Onat Haduvdevanim 
1962
Devon O'Day, Impact: Songs That Changed the World - The Ramones: I Wanna Be Sedated 
1962
Roberto Pedicini, Cemetery Man 
1962
Elisa van Riessen, Façade 
1962
David O'Connor, Sydney 2000 Olympics: Bud Greenspan's Gold from Down Under 
1963
Jane Horrocks, Lancashire England, actress (Absolutely Fabulous) 
1963
Maxime Bernier, French Canadian politician 
1963
Martin O'Malley, Governor of Maryland 
1963
Yury Zakharevich, Soviet weightlifter 
1963
Jim Davidson, Repeat Offenders 
1963
Martin O'Malley, Josh Brolin/Martin O'Malley/Judd Winick/Abe Laboriel Jr. 
1963
Wojciech Smarzowski, The Wedding 
1963
Petra Einhoff, Seal of Confessions 
1963
Hairi Katagiri, Kamome Diner 
1963
Peter Flechtner, Schindler's List 
1963
Tom Alexander, The Forbidden Dance 
1963
Satomi Shinozaki, Nômitsu aibu: Torokeru shitazawari 
1963
Masaru Matsuda, Sumo Do, Sumo Don't 
1963
Vera Pauw, Episode #4.1 
1963
Phillip Boa, Frühling 
1963
Clark Gayton, Sweet and Lowdown 
1963
Maxime Bernier, Episode #8.93 
1964
Brady Anderson, Silver Spring MD, outfielder (Baltimore Orioles) 
1964
Jenny Holliday, Australian softball pitcher (Olympics-bronze-96) 
1964
Enrico Lo Verso, Italian actor 
1964
Teis Dyekjaer-Hansen, Sunday in the Park 
1964
Enrico Lo Verso, Hannibal 
1964
Jane Horrocks, Chicken Run 
1964
Diana Hart, 22 lbs. 
1964
Brady Anderson, Sabrina Through the Looking Glass 
1964
Andrew Barrow, Love and Death on Long Island 
1964
Richard Dunwoody, Episode #1.3 
1964
Matthew Earnest, Yes Man 
1964
Andrea Leand, Chokes 
1964
N. Shahiryan, Chaos 
1964
Hernán Gaffet, City in Heat 
1964
Esther Drente, Alaska 
1965
Richard Dunwoody, British(?) jockey) 
1965
Dave Attell, American writer and comedian 
1965
Dave Attell, Funny People 
1965
Viktor Gernot, 2 Musterknaben 
1965
Jennifer Biondi, Episode #1.5 
1965
Anders Bohman, Tsatsiki, morsan och polisen 
1965
Tairrie B. Murphy, Erotique 
1966
Alexander Khalifman, Russian chess player 
1966
André Ribeiro, Brazilian racing driver 
1966
Rad Daly, The A-Team 
1966
Alex Metro, Torn 
1966
Stephen DeStefano, Hotel Transylvania 2 
1966
Fabián Mazzei, El ratón Pérez 
1966
Kazufumi Miyazawa, Rurouni Kenshin: Kyoto Inferno 
1966
István Znamenák, Time Stands Still 
1966
Wieslaw Lysakowski, Venice 
1966
Valeriy Myznikov, Gonchie 6 
1967
Kim Perrot, WNBA guard (Houston Comets) 
1967
M C Tab, [Sharon Richard], NYC, rapper 
1967
Peter Cox Jr, Bronxville NY, fencer-sabre (Olympics-96) 
1967
Iván Zamorano, Chilean footballer 
1967
Jody Hamilton, Porkchop Playhouse 
1967
Chris McKinney, American Gangster 
1967
Joey Stewart, Walker, Texas Ranger 
1967
Birgit Würz, Holiday Affair 
1967
Davide Celli, Festa di laurea 
1967
Gesine Berkholz, Drei Flaschen Tokajer 
1967
Frederic Soumagnas, X2 
1967
Dan Pierson, Red Shoes Diaries: Las Vegas 
1967
Iván Zamorano, Episode dated 16 January 2015 
1967
David Lollar, Dead Pet 
1968
Frank Quitely, Scottish comic book artist 
1968
Antonio de la Torre, Volver 
1968
Tommy Williamson, Spider-Man 3 
1968
A. Laura Brody, The Call of Cthulhu 
1968
Dragana Mirkovic, Slatko od snova 
1968
Dan Savoie, Project Projection 
1968
Ann Battelle, Ride 
1968
Pierre Charvet, The Gaul 
1969
Larry Webster, defensive tackle (Baltimore Ravens) 
1969
Marvin Pope, CFL defensive end (Calgary Stampeders) 
1969
Jesse L. Martin, American actor and singer 
1969
Dave Bautista, American professional wrestler 
1969
Dave Bautista, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1969
Jesse L. Martin, Rent 
1969
Mark Holder, Beasts of No Nation 
1969
Jim O'Rourke, Love Liza 
1969
Mike Hathaway, Strange Tastes 
1969
Shannon Meteraud, 1996 LifeQuest Triple Crown of Women's Fitness 
1969
Jiko Enokida, Mobile Sheriff Jiban 
1969
Michael A. Gemme, The Making of 'Showtime' 
1969
Larry Webster, Super Bowl XXXV 
1969
Daniel Annefelt, Nattbuss 807 
1970
Leo Araguz, NLF/WLAF punter (Oakland Raiders, Rhein Fire) 
1970
DJ Quik, American rapper 
1970
Peter van Petegem, Belgian cyclist 
1970
Heitor Dhalia, Drained 
1970
DJ Quik, Training Day 
1970
Rocco DeVilliers, The Flyboys 
1970
Éva Madarász, Episode #1.13 
1970
Theresa Alto, Knut und seine Freunde 
1970
Mônica Fraga, Por Amor 
1970
John Babinec, Judge Judy 
1971
Andre Coleman, NFL wide receiver/kick returner (San Diego Chargers) 
1971
Greg Engel, NFL center (San Diego Chargers) 
1971
Jonathan Davis, American singer (KoЯn) 
1971
Christian Fittipaldi, Brazilian race car driver 
1971
Josep Guardiola, Spanish footballer 
1971
Seamus O'Regan, Canadian broadcast journalist 
1971
Jonathan Davis, Queen of the Damned 
1971
Dru Mouser, Bring It On 
1971
Peggy Jane de Schepper, Night Run 
1971
Arnaud Binard, ID:A 
1971
Franck Vestiel, Femme Fatale 
1971
Seamus O'Regan, Ghost Busters and the Paranormal 
1971
Warren Lee Adams, Manhandlers 
1971
Jeff Monson, UFC 65: Bad Intentions 
1971
Josep Guardiola, L'últim partit. 40 anys de Johan Cruyff a Catalunya 
1971
Danny Sconyers, Big Fish 
1971
Mike Romo, Screwed 
1971
Narelle Valentine, Superman Returns 
1971
Kseniya Entelis, Archangel 
1971
Christian Fittipaldi, Driven 
1971
Krzysztof Cybinski, Listy apoloni 
1971
Lulu Bail, Gelobtes Land 
1971
Iván Wyszogrod, Chronicle of an Escape 
1971
Pako Revueltas, Sapos y culebras 
1971
Piotr Kieraga, Episode #1.434 
1971
Joe Bilik, Red Team 
1972
Dwayne Carswell, NFL tight end (Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1972
Mike Lieberthal, Glendale CA, catcher (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1972
Ryan Kuehl, defensive tackle (Washington Redskins) 
1972
Steven Conley, linebacker (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1972
Vinod Kambli, cricketer (prolific Indian batsman 1993-) 
1972
Priscilla Weems, The Babysitter 
1972
Ralph Caspers, Die Sendung mit der Maus 
1972
Matt Boatright-Simon, The Green Mile 
1972
Jochen Stoeckle, Die Spieler 
1972
Ethan Keogh, Lady Magdalene's 
1972
Mike Lieberthal, Summer Catch 
1972
Rosano Lepri, Stargate SG-1 
1972
Stacy Board, Deep Impact 
1972
Gus Lozada, Peruvian Girl 
1972
Dwayne Carswell, Super Bowl XXXII 
1973
Crispian Mills, London, vocalist/guitarist (Kula Shaker) 
1973
Edward Jasper, defensive tackle (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1973
Junior Burrough, NBA forward (Boston Celtics) 
1973
Regilio Vreede, soccer player (Blue White, RKC) 
1973
Crispian Mills, A Fantastic Fear of Everything 
1973
Shinobu Nakayama, Fist of Legend 
1973
Dechen Thurman, The Truth About Cats & Dogs 
1973
Eric Player, Academic Malfeasance 
1973
Umie Aida, When the Full Moon Rises 
1973
Yihong Jiang, Devils on the Doorstep 
1973
Joe Kehoskie, Cuba on Deck? 
1973
Digvijay Singh, Maya 
1973
Ben Jealous, Koch Brothers Exposed 
1973
Miguel Islas, Entre lo Profano y lo Divino 
1973
Mitch Fortier, Spin the Plate 
1973
Olga Vasileva, Ginger 
1973
Rolando Schiavi, Boca Juniors 3D: The Movie 
1973
Bosco Pearson,  
1973
João Portugal, Quero-te Abraçar 
1973
Anthony Koutoufides, Series 5 Semi-Final 
1973
Ed Jasper, Atlanta Falcons vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1974
Devon Odessa, actor (Sharon-My So Called Life, Girl of Limberlost) 
1974
Shane Burton, defensive tackle (Miami Dolphins) 
1974
Michael Tunn, Australian television and radio 
1974
Christian Burns, English musician (BBMak) 
1974
Maulik Pancholy, American actor 
1974
Princess Claire of Belgium 
1974
Yoshiyoshi Arakawa, Fine, Totally Fine 
1974
Christian Burns, The Princess Diaries 
1974
Mischa Lluch, Vete de mí 
1974
Anke Engels, Linoleum 
1974
Giuseppe Raucci, Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna 
1974
Robert Blasi, Inglourious Basterds 
1974
Shane Burton, Super Bowl XXXVIII 
1974
Adrian Lee, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 
1974
Nubya, O mein Papa