Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 16th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 16th

1901Fulgencio Batista, president/dictator of Cuba (1933-44, 1952-59)

1948John Carpenter, Carthage NY, director (Halloween, The Thing)

1853Andre Michelin, France, industrialist/tire manufacturer (Michelin)

1933Susan Sontag, NYC, author/film director (Benefactor, 1966 Pol Award)

January 16th Birthdays
Date Event
1245
Edmund Crouchback, son of Henry III of England (d. 1296) 
1409
René I of Naples (d. 1480) 
1477
Johannes Schöner, German astronomer and cartographer (d. 1547) 
1501
Anthony Denny, confidant of King Henry VIII of England (d. 1559) 
1587
Alexander Adriaenssen, Flemish painter 
1616
François de Vendôme, duc de Beaufort, French soldier (d. 1669) 
1626
Lucas Achtschellinck, Flemish painter (d. 1699) 
1634
Dorthe Engelbrechtsdatter, Norwegian poet (d. 1716) 
1672
Francesco Mancini, composer 
1675
Louis de Rouvroy, duc de Saint-Simon, French writer (d. 1755) 
1697
Richard Savage, English poet 
1728
Niccolo Piccinni, Italian composer (Buona Figliuola) 
1749
Vittorio A Alfieri, Italian count/poet (Maria Stuarda) 
1749
Vittorio Alfieri, Agamennone 
1757
Samuel McIntire, woodcarver/architect (architect of Salem) 
1804
Karl August Krebs, composer 
1807
Charles Henry Davis, Rear Admiral (Union Navy), died in 1877 
1815
Adolph Trube, composer 
1815
Henry Wagner "Old Brains" Halleck, Maj-General (Union Army) 
1834
Albert Lindley Lee, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1907 
1836
King Francis II of the Two Sicilies (d. 1894) 
1837
James Phillip Simms, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1887 
1838
Franz Brentano, German philosopher and psychologist (d. 1917) 
1844
Ismail Qemali, Albanian nationalist (d. 1919) 
1845
Charles D. Sigsbee, Captain Sigsbee on Deck of the U.S. Battleship Texas 
1847
Kálmán Mikszáth, Boy, the Noszty 
1853
Andre Michelin, France, industrialist/tire manufacturer (Michelin) 
1853
Johnston Forbes-Robertson, English actor/theater director (Kathleen) 
1853
Gen Sir Ian Hamilton, British military commander (d. 1947) 
1853
Vladimir Sergeyevich Solovyov, Russian philosopher (d. 1900) 
1853
Johnston Forbes-Robertson, The Passing of the Third Floor Back 
1861
Federico De Roberto, I vicerè 
1863
Wilfrid North, Mrs. Dane's Danger 
1863
Alice Fischer, National Red Cross Pageant 
1863
Johanne Dorothea Birkerod-Schiwe, Pigen fra Hidalgo Fyret 
1864
Frank Bacon, actor/author (Lightnin) 
1864
Frank Bacon, Lightnin' 
1867
George V. Hobart, The White Sister 
1867
William Bewer, Tidens krav 
1867
Dolly Harmer, The Black Hand Gang 
1868
Cyril Metodej Hrazdira, composer 
1868
Stanley Cooke, The Road to Fortune 
1869
Carl Hintz, The Great Bank Robbery 
1869
Annie Edney, Looking for Trouble 
1870
Wilhelm Normann, German chemist (hardening of oils) 
1872
Edward G Craig, actor/director (On the art of theatre) 
1872
Henri-Paul Busser, composer 
1872
E. Gordon Craig, Q-Ships 
1872
Henri Büsser, Joyful Partaking 
1873
Boyd Alexander, English explorer 
1873
Frank A. Bonn, David Garrick 
1874
Robert Service, England, Canadian poet (Cremation of Sam McGee) 
1874
Robert W. Service, Eureka 
1875
Leonor Michaelis, German enzyme kinetic theorist (d. 1947) 
1878
Harry Carey [Henry DeWitt Carey II], Bronx New York, American actor (Aces Wild, Border Cafe, Air Force) 
1878
Robert Garbe, German poet (Gorniek) 
1878
Harry Carey, Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 
1879
Perc Teeple, The Petrified Forest 
1879
Lottie Alter, An Arizona Romance 
1881
Arthur Kay, Gone with the Wind 
1882
Alberto Romea, Welcome Mr. Marshall! 
1884
Hanns Kräly, Eternal Love 
1884
Johannes Fønss, The Woman Always Pays 
1884
Alfred Maury, Till We Meet Again 
1884
Jules Supervielle, Le voleur d'enfants 
1884
F.D. Yates, Chess Fever 
1885
Wladyslaw Raczkiewicz, president of Poland (1939-40) 
1885
Zhou Zuoren, Chinese writer (d. 1967) 
1885
William Marshall, The Sheik 
1885
Mandi Terho, Kesä 
1885
Karl Victor Plagge, Der krasse Fuchs 
1886
Martin Faust, The Vicar of Wakefield 
1886
Ludwig Hardt, Arizona 
1887
John Hamilton, Penn, actor (Perry White-Superman) 
1887
John Hamilton, The Maltese Falcon 
1887
Ralph Ince, The Singapore Mutiny 
1887
George Kelly, Studio One in Hollywood 
1887
Jessalyn Van Trump, Bonita of El Cajon 
1888
Osip Brik, Russian writer (d. 1945) 
1888
Osip Brik, Storm Over Asia 
1888
Ellen Feldmann, Forellen 
1888
Jan Nooy, Bet de koningin van de Jordaan 
1889
Nicholas Soussanin, The Last Command 
1889
Erskine Mayer, 1915 World's Championship Series 
1889
Daisy Dormer, Music-Hall Cavalcade: Stars of Yesterday and Today 
1890
Karl Freund, Czech/Austrian cameraman/director 
1890
Lloyd Bacon, San Jose CA, actor (Charlie Chaplin) 
1890
Karl Freund, Metropolis 
1890
Edna Disney, Plane Crazy 
1890
Claudine West, Mrs. Miniver 
1890
Harry Martin, Night Nurse 
1890
Marcello Giorda, The Great War 
1890
Jolán Tapolczay, Füszer és csemege 
1893
Daisy Kennedy, Australian violinist (d. 1981) 
1894
Guy Chamberlin, early NFL end/coach (Canton, Frankford, Cards) 
1894
Irving Mills, American jazz music publisher (d. 1985) 
1895
Nat Schachner, American author (d. 1955) 
1896
Ruth Rose, American screenwriter (d. 1978) 
1897
Carlos Pellicer, Mexican poet (d. 1977) 
1898
Margaret Booth, American film editor (d. 2002) 
1898
Irving Rapper, UK-US film director (d. 1999) 
1901
Fulgencio Batista, president/dictator of Cuba (1933-44, 1952-59) 
1901
Frank Zamboni, American inventor (d. 1988) 
1902
Eric Liddell, China, English 400m runner (Olympic-gold-1924) 
1902
Evelyn Levine, composer 
1903
Hans Flössel, Mein Freund Stefan Waske 
1903
Karl Drömmer, Fünf Patronenhülsen 
1903
Mignon Georgian, Styrman Karlssons flammor 
1904
Max Vredenburg, composer 
1904
George Paris, To Catch a Thief 
1904
William Forest Crouch, Reet, Petite, and Gone 
1904
Georges Fronval, My Crimes After Mein Kampf 
1905
Ernesto Halffter, Spanish composer and conductor 
1905
Ellis Gray, Flight 
1905
Ernesto Halffter, Costas del sur 
1905
Marcello Spada, Treno popolare 
1905
Don Dean, Native Son 
1905
Zygmunt Boncza-Tomaszewski, Sublokator 
1906
Clement Greenberg, art critic 
1906
Diana Winyard, London, actress (Cavalcade) 
1906
Diana Wynyard, Cavalcade 
1907
Alexander Knox, Canada, actor (Gorky Park, 2 of a Kind) 
1907
Phillip Humphrey Vellacott, classicist 
1907
Paul Nitze, American government official (d. 2004) 
1907
Alexander Knox, Wilson 
1907
Jason Johnson, The Cape Canaveral Monsters 
1907
John Hiestand, Confetti 
1907
Margaret Vines, The War Arrow 
1907
Paul H. Nitze, The Last Days of World War II 
1908
Ethel Merman, stage & screen actress (Anything Goes, Call Me Madam) 
1908
Günther Prien, German World War II submarine captain (d. 1941) 
1908
Ethel Merman, It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World 
1908
Joan Maude, Stairway to Heaven 
1908
Ralph Cooper, The Duke Is Tops 
1908
Jan Koecher, Warszawska premiera 
1908
Josef Petrak, 1. April 2000 
1908
Pavel Nilin, Bolshaya zhizn 
1909
Fred Kopietz, Sleeping Beauty 
1909
Archie Robbins, San Quentin 
1909
George A. Gittens, Don't Bother to Knock 
1909
Barbara Child, A Modern Cinderella 
1910
David McCampbell, US pilot/capt (WW II-Pacific-downed 34 Jap planes) 
1910
Dwight Weist, I Never Forget a Face 
1910
Dizzy Dean, Episode #4.6 
1910
Sandra Ravel, The Distant Voice 
1910
Louis Lane, Superman 
1910
Milly Terriss, The Pursuing Shadow 
1910
Kaarlo Hiltunen, Episode #1.10 
1910
Mario Tobino, Down the Ancient Stairs 
1910
Olgierd Czerniewicz, Szerokiej drogi, kochanie 
1911
Gilbert Gadoffre, French scholar 
1911
Jay Hanna "Dizzy" Dean, HOF baseball pitcher (St Louis Cardinals) 
1911
Roger Lapébie, French cyclist (d. 1996) 
1911
Antoni Majak, Wrony 
1911
Pyotr Vishnyakov, Vesyolyy starichok 
1911
Gerard Willem Van Loon, Warten auf Dodo 
1912
Franz Tumler, Austria, author/novelist (Cloak, Aufruf) 
1912
Vivien Fay, A Day at the Races 
1912
Frank Sundström, Shame 
1912
Harry Jacobson, Episode #1.6 
1912
Jan Van Tamelen, Peter Lundy and the Medicine Hat Stallion 
1913
Miroslaw Zulawski, Opowiesc atlantycka 
1913
Nils Bäckström, Den ödesdigra klockan 
1913
Ace Herman, Jack Slade 
1913
Yao Chung, Xue lu xue lu 
1914
Roger Aubert, Belgium, church historian (Le Pontificat de Pie IX) 
1914
Roger Wagner, American choral musician (d. 1992) 
1914
Kay Hughes, Dick Tracy 
1914
Roger Wagner, Paint Your Wagon 
1914
Bohumil Smída, Closely Watched Trains 
1914
Ralph Pappier, Pobre, mi madre querida 
1914
Edwin Allen, Grease 
1914
Helen Ross, Julius Caesar 
1914
Bertil Boo, Åsa-Nisse 
1914
Don Ettlinger, Studio One in Hollywood 
1914
Harald Sawade, Das ausgefüllte Leben des Alexander Dubronski 
1914
Klaus Stapenhorst, Tonio Kröger 
1914
Bariat Muradova, Adam i Kheva 
1914
Arturo Basile, Raging Bull 
1915
Leslie H. Martinson, Batman: The Movie 
1916
Frederick Stewart, British geologist 
1916
Robert Snyder, The Henry Miller Odyssey 
1916
Russell Lloyd, The Man Who Would Be King 
1916
Joe McMichael, Ride 'Em Cowboy 
1916
Carlos Serrano de Osma, The Evil Forest 
1916
Leo Rifkin, Maude's Reunion 
1916
Ikrama Baltayeva, Mahallada Duv-duv Gap 
1916
Betty Tetrick,  
1916
Vera Márfi, Az utolsó tánctanár 
1917
Buddy Lester, Chicago Ill, actor (Nick-Phil Silvers Show) 
1917
Carl Karcher, founded the Carl's Jr. hamburger chain (d. 2008) 
1917
Buddy Lester, Ocean's 11 
1917
Brainerd Duffield, Madero of Mexico 
1917
Piero Tellini, A Walk in the Clouds 
1917
George Haywood, Santa Fe Trail 
1917
Otto Leisner, Pladeparade 
1917
Ye-pai Huang, Die hai si zhuang shi 
1917
Gilda Galán, Estampas de Teyo Gracia 
1918
Stirling Silliphant, screenwriter 
1918
Nel Benschop, Dutch poet (d. 2005) 
1918
Clem Jones, Lord Mayor of Brisbane, Australia (d. 2007) 
1918
Stirling Silliphant, In the Heat of the Night 
1918
Steye van Brandenberg, 'n meester minder 
1918
Richard Flato, Return of the Fly 
1918
Josip Barkovic, Marshall Tito in Croatia 
1918
Allan Ekelund, The Seventh Seal 
1919
Bob Boucher, Kent Ohio, orchestra leader (Music on Ice) 
1919
Lina Romay, Love Laughs at Andy Hardy 
1919
Lewis Howard, First Love 
1919
Baby Ruth Kimbrough, By Right of Birth 
1919
Roger Nicolas, Jamais deux sans trois 
1919
Raymond Garceau, Québec à vendre 
1919
Pete Harman, History on a Bun 
1920
Elliot Reid, NYC, actor (Gentlemen Prefer Blondes), (d. 2013) 
1920
Elliott Reid, Gentlemen Prefer Blondes 
1920
Ann McCormack, Force of Waves 
1920
Steve Conte, The Wild World of Batwoman 
1920
Donald Bevan, Stalag 17 
1920
Margot Thomas, The Knack... and How to Get It 
1920
Al Morgan, The Great Man 
1920
Suzy Marleen, Een zondags uitstapje 
1920
Claude Abadie, Ballon vole 
1921
Francesco Scavullo, American photographer (d. 2004) 
1921
Francesco Scavullo, Brooke Shields 
1921
Giovanni Nannini, Tea with Mussolini 
1921
George Thomson, Episode #1.1 
1921
Harry Oakes, Aliens 
1921
Fred Olivi, Enola Gay and the Atomic Bombing of Japan 
1921
Juan José Castillo, Episode dated 3 October 1974 
1921
Iona Crim Gilbert, The Women of World War II 
1921
George Thomson, Once Upon a Knight 
1921
Charles McElmurry, A Boy Named Charlie Brown 
1922
Ernesto Bonino, Italian singer (d. 2008) 
1922
Irene Vernon, Witch or Wife 
1922
Marianne Stewart, The Facts of Life 
1922
Henry Scott, The Big Tall Wish 
1922
Jean Gaven, One Deadly Summer 
1922
Sherry Moreland, Rocketship X-M 
1922
Laurie Anders, Screen Snapshots: Out West in Hollywood 
1922
Hanns Obonya, Torment of the Flesh 
1922
Lucina Paquet, Groundhog Day 
1922
Marina Doge, Miseria e nobiltà 
1922
Elizaveta Solodova, Cold Summer of 1953 
1922
Frantisek Laca, Hanszky Zsuzsanna 
1922
István Csorba, Pomádé király új ruhája 
1922
Bernhard Brasso, Cirkus Buster 
1923
Martin Stokken, Norway, nordic relay (Olympic-silver-1952) 
1923
Roy Lanham, rocker (Sons of the Pioneers) 
1923
Willem Aantjes, Dutch politicial leader (CDA) 
1923
Gene Feist, American stage actor and producer 
1923
Anthony Hecht, American poet (d. 2004) 
1923
Gordon Sterne, Highlander 
1923
Willem Aantjes, Episode #4.21 
1923
Kenyon Emrys-Roberts, Count Dracula 
1923
Keith Shackleton, The Way We Went Wild 
1923
Gloria Barnhart, Girl, Interrupted 
1923
Tatyana Makhova, Far from Moscow 
1923
Hank Stonecipher, Alice in Wonderland 
1923
Roy Lanham, 30 Minutes at Gunsight 
1924
Katy Jurado, Mexico, actress (High Noon, Trapeze, Barabbas, AKA Pablo) 
1924
Katy Jurado, High Noon 
1924
Allen Swift, Mad Monster Party? 
1924
Doris Tate,  
1924
Achille Togliani, Lacrime di sposa 
1924
Vladlen Davydov, Vstrecha na Elbe 
1924
Aleksandar Tisma, Zivot je lep 
1924
Marceli Matraszek, Kariera 
1924
Wanda Falkowska, Nie zaznasz spokoju 
1924
Vivian Mallah, Beauty on Parade 
1925
Harold Switzer, Divot Diggers 
1925
László Inke, Kojak Budapesten 
1925
Anne-Marie Carrière, Un ménage en or 
1925
Joseph M. Khoury,  
1925
Robinson Risner, Return with Honor 
1925
Dany Dauberson, The Upper Hand 
1926
John "Jack" Layden, local politician 
1926
Harry Basch, General Hospital 
1926
O.P. Nayyar, C.I.D. 
1926
Gudrun Thielemann, Kurzer Prozeß 
1926
Jane MacIver, Backdraft 
1927
Peter Forbes-Robertson, Plenty 
1927
María Jesús Valdés, Mad Love 
1927
Oldrich Danek, Spanilá jizda 
1927
Raymond S. Nielsen Sr., Sleeping with the Enemy 
1927
Gisela Richter-Rostalski, Geschwister 
1927
Georgy Zholud, The Shooting Party 
1928
Ezra Sims, composer 
1928
John William Fozard, aircraft designer 
1928
William Kennedy, US writer 
1928
Pilar Lorengar, Spanish soprano (d. 1996) 
1928
David Knight, Nightmare 
1928
William Kennedy, The Cotton Club 
1928
William P. Kennedy, Toy Soldiers 
1928
Walter Maslow, The Cosmic Man 
1928
Amelia Vargas, The Three Musketeers 
1928
Virgil Calotescu, Bucharest Identity Card 
1928
Pilar Lorengar, Don Giovanni 
1928
Boleslaw Idziak, Run Away Nearly 
1929
Allard Lowenstein, radical (Students for Democratic Action) 
1929
Francesco Scavullo, Staten Island NY, celebrity photographer 
1929
Tage Nielsen, composer 
1929
Shigeru Kôyama, Black Rain 
1929
Celia Honrubia, La gran familia 
1930
Norman Podhoretz, Brooklyn NY, author/editor (NY Post) 
1930
Clarence Ray Allen, American murderer (d. 2006) 
1930
Paula Tilbrook, Butterfly Kiss 
1930
Nicole Ladmiral, Diary of a Country Priest 
1930
Micheline Luccioni, Gervaise 
1930
Ted Bachardy, Chris & Don. A Love Story 
1930
Guil Fisher, South of No North 
1930
Norman Podhoretz, William F. Buckley: Right from the Start 
1930
Marijan Arhanic, A Journey 
1930
Shômei Tômatsu, The Catch 
1930
Youko Yasuda, Dark Water 
1930
Gerry Leetch, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1931
Vladimir Skutina, writer playwright/journalist 
1931
Johannes Rau, German politician (d. 2006) 
1931
Ellen Holly, One Life to Live 
1931
Shukhrat Abbasov, Vasisualiy Lokhankin 
1931
Preben Uglebjerg, Han, hun og pengene 
1931
John Enderby, Homeopathy: The Test 
1931
Vladimír Skutina, Hvezda jede na jih 
1931
Robert Park, Alternative Medicine 
1931
Johannes Rau, Helmut Schmidt außer Dienst 
1932
Dian Fossey, San Francisco, California, American zoologist (Gorillas in the Mist) 
1932
Jim Berry, cartoonist (Berry's World) 
1932
Toshiya Fujita, Lady Snowblood 
1932
Dian Fossey, Gorillas in the Mist 
1932
Alain Jessua, En toute innocence 
1932
Otar Megvinetukhutsesi, Izydi! 
1932
Don Gardner, The Case of the Screaming Woman 
1932
Luis Marín, The Delinquents 
1932
Hugo Argüelles, Doña Macabra 
1932
Mohamed Zinet, Madame Rosa 
1932
Per Elam, Som man bäddar får man ligga 
1932
Aleksandr Novikov, Fate of a Man 
1932
Wlodzimierz Bielicki, Do widzenia, do jutra 
1932
Joseph Coscia, Batman Returns 
1933
Oleg Grigoryevich Makarov, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz 12, 18A, 27, T-3) 
1933
Susan Sontag, NYC, author/film director (Benefactor, 1966 Pol Award) 
1933
Susan Sontag, Duet for Cannibals 
1933
Julio Medina, La María 
1933
Jack Hanrahan, CHiPs 
1933
Henri Marteau, Indochine 
1933
Gianfranco Bettetini, L'ultima mazurka 
1933
Yury Solovyov, Spyashchaya krasavitsa 
1933
Nat Finkelstein, Factory Girl 
1934
Bill Alexander, (Rep-D-AR, 1969- ) 
1934
Marilyn Horne, Bradford, Pa, mezzo-soprano 
1934
Richard Wernick, Boston Mass, composer 
1934
Marilyn Horne, Price/Horne Met Gala Concert 
1934
Freddy Fernández, Pepe El Toro 
1934
Vasiliy Lanovoy, War and Peace 
1934
Richard Learman, Stripes 
1934
Bob Bogle, Pulp Fiction 
1934
Richard Wernick, A Bowl of Cherries 
1935
A J Foyt, Houston, auto race driver (Indy 500 1961, 64, 67, 77) 
1935
Russ McCubbin, Sudden Impact 
1935
Older Cazarré, Quando Elas Querem... e Eles Não 
1935
A.J. Foyt, Daytona 500 
1935
Joan Maloney, Singin' in the Rain 
1935
Inger Christensen, Inger Christensen - Cikaderne findes 
1935
Udo Lattek, Show #123 
1935
Jaroslav Durícek, The Case of the Dissolute Beauty 
1936
Michael White, theater/film producer (From Russia With Love) 
1936
Michael White, Monty Python and the Holy Grail 
1936
Harry M. Joyner, The Body Shop 
1936
Maurice Capovila, The Prophet of Hunger 
1936
Mario Sánchez, R.R.D.T 
1936
Halit Çapin, Ten Fearless Women 
1936
Manfred Schmidt, Die Nordkalotte 
1937
Bob Bogle, Portland, rock bassist/guitarist (Ventures-Batman Theme) 
1937
Conny Vandenbos, Dutch singer (My rose, my little rose) 
1937
Lorraine Bayly, Australian actress 
1937
Luiz Bueno, Brazilian racing driver 
1937
Lorraine Bayly, The Man from Snowy River 
1937
Basant Nayak, Naga Phasa 
1937
Diane Deckard, The Children 
1937
Conny Vandenbos, Liedjes van Toon 
1937
Ingvar Skogsberg, City of My Dreams 
1937
Sahin Gültekin, The Anatolian Girl 
1937
Francis Cardinal George, We Believe 
1937
Phil Sauers, Beach Blanket Bingo 
1937
Bogumil Kleva, Smrt sekretara 
1938
Michael Pataki, Youngstown Ohio, actor (Get Christie Love) 
1938
Jô Soares, Brazilian author, musician and TV personality 
1938
Michael Pataki, Rocky IV 
1938
Marcello Perracchio, Pizza Connection 
1938
Michael O'Connor, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1938
Christopher Dunham, The Tenth Planet: Episode 3 
1938
Robert Lipsyte, Playing the Field: Sports and Sex in America 
1938
Leonid Marchenko, Ulitsa trinadtsati topoley 
1938
Dick Bresciani, Greatest Right-Handed Starters 
1939
Cliff Thorburn, English snookers player 
1939
William Bell, Repo Men 
1939
Siegfried Uhlenbrock, Episode dated 27 June 1986 
1939
Mac Curtis, Don't Let Go 
1939
Ewa Zytkiewicz, Pope John Paul II 
1940
Jean-Marie Pallardy, Jungle 2 Jungle 
1940
Jaime Vadell, No 
1940
Louis Peraino, Night of Evil 
1940
Hans Leutenegger, Kommando Leopard 
1940
Lepa Lukic, I Bog stvori kafansku pevacicu 
1940
Chinmoy Roy, Charmurti 
1940
Danilo Colic, Salas u Malom Ritu 
1940
Pier Carpi, Ring of Darkness 
1940
Salvatore Martino, Malèna 
1940
Tomás Picó, The Case of the Scorpion's Tail 
1940
Franz Müntefering, Show #408 - Ein Herz für Alte 
1940
Wladyslaw Wigura, Hallo Szpicbródka, czyli ostatni wystep Króla Kasiarzy 
1940
Peter Tomschiczek, The Unguarded Studio: The Painter Peter Tomschiczek 
1940
Vitaliy Koltsov, Nadezhda i opora 
1941
Christine Janes, tennis player 
1941
Richard Bohringer, Paris France, actor (Diva, I Married a Shadow) 
1941
Claire Gordon, Konga 
1941
Tim Beekman, Nosferatu the Vampyre 
1941
Kayoko Honoo, The Sun's Burial 
1941
Iris Gusner, Alle meine Mädchen 
1941
Ewa Demarczyk, Barrier 
1941
Klaus Bühler, Katharina und ihre wilden Hengste, Teil 1 - Katharina, die nackte Zarin 
1941
Sam Gruneisen, Cincinnati Bengals vs. San Diego Chargers 
1941
Christine Truman, Wimbledon Special 
1942
Barbara Lynn, US singer (You'll Lose a Good Thing), 
1942
Bill Francis Mobile Al, rocker (Dr Hook) 
1942
Tony P Hall, (Rep-D-OH, 1979- ) 
1942
William Francis, rocker 
1942
René Angélil, Canadian music executive 
1942
Richard Bohringer, The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover 
1942
René Angelil, Episode #1.20 
1942
Bronwen Mantel, Gothika 
1942
Billy Francis, Dr. Hook 
1942
Doris Funcke, Johan Falk: GSI - Gruppen för särskilda insatser 
1942
Jay Roberts, Aliens 
1942
Nicole Fontaine, Cause et effet 
1942
Frank Otterman, Bitter Heritage 
1942
Slobodan Radovic, Djeneral Milan Nedic 
1942
Birgitta Smiding, The Magic Flute 
1942
Barbara Lynn, Hairspray 
1943
Brian Ferneyhough, composer 
1943
Gavin Bryars, composer 
1943
Frederick Coffin, Wayne's World 
1943
Michael Attwell, Buster 
1943
Ronnie Milsap, Another World 
1943
Martin Bell, American Heart 
1943
Mona Seilitz, Giliap 
1943
Michael Klier, Ostkreuz 
1943
Ivar Combrinck, Der Ochsenkrieg 
1943
Tim Hoffmann, Der Prinz hinter den sieben Meeren 
1943
Gavin Bryars, A Song of Love 
1943
Peter Keller, Die Zauberflöte 
1943
Robert Gladstein, Beauty and the Beast 
1943
Ray Epperson, The Marshal of Windy Hollow 
1944
Chris de Marigny, painter/designer 
1944
Jim Stafford, Eloise Fla, singer (Spiders & Snakes, My Girl Bill) 
1944
Ronnie Milsap, Robbinsville NC, country singer (Legend in My Time) 
1944
Jim Stafford, Episode #1.1 
1944
Marilù Tolo, Marriage Italian Style 
1944
Thomas Fritsch, Black-White-Red Four Poster 
1944
Kenneth Atchity, Hysteria 
1944
Marvin Jones, Venus Flytrap 
1944
Dieter Moebius, Y Tu Mamá También 
1944
Radu Boruzescu, Felix si Otilia 
1944
Marie-Louise Werklund, Skärp dig, älskling 
1944
Berit Anserud, Hylands hörna 
1944
Zdenka Kovacicek, Episode #7.1 
1944
Ray Phillips, Go Go Mania 
1945
Kabir Bedi, actor (Thief of Baghdad, Terminal Entry) 
1945
Keith Wayne, Night of the Living Dead 
1945
Birte Tove, Nu ji zhong ying 
1945
Sharon Cintron, Some Like It Lukewarm 
1945
Andrzej Kowalczyk, Ucieczka z kina 'Wolnosc' 
1945
Wim Suurbier, Il profeta del gol 
1945
Reidar Martinsson, Kenny Starfighter 
1945
Ted Prior,  
1945
Reinhard Hellmann, Die Salinis 
1946
Michael L Coats, Sacramento Ca, Capt USN/astr (STS 41-D, 29, 39) 
1946
Jean-Pierre Bouyxou, The Grapes of Death 
1946
Miki Hayashi, Violated Angels 
1946
Jon Caine, The Spawn 
1946
Hallvard Lydvo, Hokus pokus Albert Åberg 
1946
Scott Barrie, Ganja & Hess 
1946
Monica Aspelund, Eurovision laulukilpailu 1977 - Suomen karsinta 
1946
Daniel Barbulescu, Train of Life 
1946
Kabir Bedi, General Hospital 
1946
Graham Masterton, The Manitou 
1946
William Derrick, Octopussy 
1947
Georgette Mosbacher, CEO (La Prairie cosmetics) 
1947
Juliet Berto, Grenoble France, actress (Le Sex Shop) 
1947
Magdalen Nabb, British author (d. 2007) 
1947
Harvey Proctor, British politician 
1947
Laura Schlessinger, Dr. Laura 
1947
Juliet Berto, Celine and Julie Go Boating 
1947
Georgette Mosbacher, Fingers 
1947
John Driver, The Edge of Night 
1947
Paul Smith, Slumdog Millionaire 
1947
Kurt Goldstein, Bonnys Blues 
1947
Piero Tiberi, Execution Squad 
1947
Vladislav Dolgorukov, Poema o krylyakh 
1947
Magdalen Nabb, The Marshal 
1948
Anatoli Yakovlevich Solovyov, Riga, cosmonaut (TM-5,9,15,26, STS 71) 
1948
Christopher Moran, English financier/multi-millionaire 
1948
Cliff Thorburn, Victoria, BC, champion snooker player 
1948
John Carpenter, Carthage NY, director (Halloween, The Thing) 
1948
Dalvanius Prime, New Zealand entertainer (d. 2002) 
1948
Ruth Reichl, American magazine editor 
1948
John Carpenter, Halloween 
1948
Ruth Reichl, Dinner with Friends 
1948
Ron LeFlore, One in a Million: The Ron LeFlore Story 
1948
Gregor Gysi, Show #276 - Seniorenabend 
1948
Jérôme Laperrousaz, Hu-Man 
1948
Gordon Burn, Alma Cogan: The Girl with the Giggle in Her Voice 
1948
Rose Schacht, Drug Wars: The Camarena Story 
1948
Rüdiger Daniel, Der Mann mit der Pauke: Wolfgang Neuss 
1948
Gianni Giuliano, Episode #1.1 
1948
Dalvanius Prime, Te Rua 
1948
Ulrich Tilgner, Schah Matt 
1948
Cliff Thorburn, When Snooker Ruled the World 
1949
Caroline Munro, Windsor, Berkshire, English actress, model (The Spy Who Loved Me, Maniac) [or 12/16] 
1949
Roger Mobley, The Mystery of Edward Sims: Part 1 
1949
Caroline Munro, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1949
Vladas Bagdonas, Come and See 
1949
Vera Ivkovic, Episode #1.1 
1949
Oliver Humperdink, WrestleMania IV 
1949
Mamoru Uchiyama, Mega Monster Battle: Ultra Galaxy Legends - The Movie 
1949
Thad Allen, New Orleans Story 
1949
Willer Bordon, Mario, Maria e Mario 
1949
Roy Foster, Age of Nations 
1950
Debbie Allen, Houston Texas, dancer/actress (3 Girls 3, Lydia-Fame) 
1950
Jesse Dizon, Oceanside CA 
1950
Brian Castro, Australian author 
1950
Damo Suzuki, Japanese singer (Can) 
1950
Debbie Allen, The Old Settler 
1950
Pamela Serpe, Hot Summer Week 
1950
Robert Schimmel, Dirty Dirty Jokes 
1950
Chandler Hill Harben, Love of Life 
1950
Damo Suzuki, Inherent Vice 
1950
Maciej Wojtulewicz, Danton 
1950
Victor Harrouch, L'étrange demoiselle 
1951
Richard Thompson, rocker (BT Express-Here Comes the Express) 
1951
Mark Tinker, St. Elsewhere 
1951
Glen Ordway, The Curse of the Bambino 
1951
Thomas Naumann, Sommer in Lesmona 
1951
Karl Kases, Walker, Texas Ranger 
1951
Pendrant Netherly, This Mouth Is Rated X 
1951
Charles Musser, Before the Nickelodeon: The Cinema of Edwin S. Porter 
1951
József Bars, Angi Vera 
1951
Karin Ahnborg, Pelle Svanslös och den stora skattjakten 
1951
Jaroslav Boucek, Autumn Spring 
1951
Gemma Lienas, Episode #1.12 
1952
Lloyd Blaine Hammond Jr, Savannah Ga, Major USAF/astr (STS 39, 64) 
1952
Roberta Baskin, NY, correspondent (48 Hours) 
1952
King Fuad II of Egypt 
1952
Melinda McDowell, Sparkle's Tavern 
1952
André Jacquemin, The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus 
1952
Kim Scott, Nasty Amateurs: Dressin' Up 
1952
Roberta Baskin, College, Inc. 
1952
Lydia Theys, Harold and Burns 
1953
Robert Jay Mathews, American neo-Nazi (d. 1984) 
1953
Ivan Petrushinov, Thick as Thieves 
1953
Dave Brown, Super Bowl X 
1953
Artur Albarran, Cadeira do Poder 
1953
Wojciech Wysocki, Pismak 
1953
Bo Harris, Super Bowl XVI 
1953
Ria Piers, Verdwaalde kogel 
1953
Rossen Elezov, Ostatatzi 
1954
Robin Davies, Shakespeare in Love 
1954
Helen Madigan, Misty 
1954
Pedro Mari Sánchez, No Rest for the Wicked 
1954
Patrick Taverna, Enchanted 
1954
Kazimierz Wojczuk, Magic Piano 
1954
M.L. Harris, Cincinnati Bengals vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1954
Dave Stapleton, Game 5 
1955
Jerry M Linenger, Mt Clemens Mich, PhD/Cmdr USN/astronaut (STS 81/84) 
1955
Duncan Bell, Horatio Hornblower: The Duel 
1955
Jim Caldwell, Super Bowl XLIV 
1955
Jerry Linenger, Staying Alive 
1955
Ferenc Kálmán, Gripsholm 
1955
Randal Saunders, Manhunt for Claude Dallas 
1955
Wlodzimierz Bendych, A Short Film About Love 
1955
Troy Archer, New York Giants vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1956
Wayne Daniel, cricketer (WI fast bowler 1976-84) 
1956
Jennifer Dale, Canadian actress 
1956
Martin Jol, Dutch football manager 
1956
Ivan Safronov, Russian journalist (d. 2007) 
1956
Jennifer Dale, Of Unknown Origin 
1956
Anders Hove, General Hospital 
1956
Greedy Smith, Crocodile Dundee 
1956
Melissa Byers, Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills 
1956
Ryszard Janikowski, The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe 
1956
Robin Adare, There Are Smiles 
1956
Carlos Gracie Jr., The Gracies and the Birth of Vale Tudo 
1956
Martin Jol, Episode dated 31 August 2013 
1956
Sergei Lando, Maniya Zhizeli 
1956
Gerald Henderson, NBA Awesome Endings 
1957
Ricardo Darín, The Secret in Their Eyes 
1957
Jimmy Bracken, With Six You Get Eggroll 
1957
Ivan Tscherkelov, Christmas Tree Upside Down 
1957
Krzysztof Globisz, A Short Film About Killing 
1957
Larry Mendte, Access Hollywood 
1957
Sandy Bull, Tucker: The Man and His Dream 
1957
Steve Balboni, New York Yankees vs. Boston Red Sox 
1957
Marty Castillo, Game 5 
1958
Anatoli Boukreev, mountaineer 
1958
Lena Ek, Swedish politician 
1958
Renata Hickey, Waitress! 
1958
Tony Pulis, Episode #43.19 
1958
Daniel González Dueñas, Historias violentas 
1958
Afsar Asadi, The Blue-Veiled 
1958
Mikko Saarela, Restless 
1959
Juanita Bynum, American televangelist 
1959
Sade, Nigerian-born singer 
1959
Sade, Philadelphia 
1959
Liz Larsen, Keeping the Faith 
1959
Kimiko Ikegami, House 
1959
Carl Capotorto, Five Corners 
1959
Jill Sobule, The Truth About Cats & Dogs 
1959
Patricia Tulasne, Martyrs 
1959
Juanita Bynum, Gospel Goes Classical 
1959
Jean-François Hudo, Qui a tué Cendrillon? 
1959
Mladen Cutura, Story from Croatia 
1959
Dinko Cutura, Burevjesnik 
1959
Jim Patterson, Jealousy 
1959
Daniela Airoldi, The Voice of the Moon 
1960
Olinka Hardiman, Emmanuelle Goes to Cannes 
1960
Ljubomir Kerekes, How the War Started on My Island 
1960
Lazarus Boora, Yellow Card 
1960
Tushar Gandhi, Hey Ram 
1960
Luis de Guindos, The Secret Bank Bailout 
1960
Richard Elliot, Teen Witch 
1960
Joe Forga, Gaudi Afternoon 
1961
Paul Raven, English musician (Killing Joke) (d. 2007) 
1961
Jill Sobule, American singer-songwriter 
1961
Bridget O'Connor, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 
1961
Alun ap Brinley, The Source 
1961
Stephen Wolfe Smith, Universal Soldier 
1961
Rosanna Melandez, Private Film 6: Lady in Spain 
1961
Paul Raven, The Hurt Locker 
1961
Ian Dempsey, You're a Star Charity Special 
1961
Pawel Okonski, Episode #1.46 
1961
Kenneth Sivertsen, Buicken - store gutter gråter ikke 
1962
Jan Koster, Dutch drummer (Sleeze Beez-Powertool) 
1962
Kevin Ross, NFL safety (Atlanta Falcons, KC Chiefs) 
1962
Paul Webb, rocker (TalkTalk) 
1962
Joel Fitzgibbon, Australian Labor Party politician 
1962
Maxine Jones, Paterson, New Jersey, American R&B singer (En Vogue) 
1962
Mark Steger, I Am Legend 
1962
Peter Lurie, The Crow 
1962
Laura Sametz, Everything Is Ordinary 
1962
Megan Wyss, Night Screams 
1962
Seiji Nakamitsu, Loli iro no seishitagi 
1962
Kevin Ross, Denver Broncos vs. San Diego Chargers 
1962
Bethan Gwanas, Episode #1.1 
1963
James May, English television presenter 
1963
Olga Milaszewska, Bogowie 
1963
James May, Scalextric 
1963
Kathy Evison, Haunted 
1963
Bernard Addison, Alaska Is a Drag 
1963
Carey Wong, The Tong 
1963
Butz Ulrich Buse, Im Auftrag des Herrn 
1963
Yurika Hino, The Last: Naruto the Movie 
1963
Christophe Farnarier, El somni 
1963
Alexander Xavier Ponce-Bonano, Dialtone 
1963
Wojciech Malajkat, With Fire and Sword 
1963
Corey Webber, Blood Ranch 
1963
Paula Rodríguez, Pinochet's Children 
1963
Adam Hill, Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles 
1963
Larraine Bennett, The Best of John Belushi 
1964
Gail Graham, Vanderhoof BC, LPGA golfer (1995 Fieldcrest Cannon) 
1964
Mark Collins, NFL cornerback/safety (NY Giants, KC Chiefs, GB Packers) 
1964
Trevor Barsby, cricketer (Queensland opening batsman since 1984-85) 
1964
Luis Dubó, Sal 
1964
Shahan Suzmeyan, Tryst 
1964
Mark Collins, Super Bowl XXV 
1964
Christian Junget Madsen, The House of the Spirits 
1964
Helen Trencher, Thursday Night Special 
1964
Jacek Glomb, Operation Dunaj 
1964
Péter Baranyi, A rossz orvos 
1964
Václav Svoboda, Starý Nykl znovu ve hre: part 1 
1964
John V. Barrile, Salmonberries 
1964
Aleksandr Kharashkevich, Vtoraya popytka Viktora Krokhina 
1964
Gina Trano, How to Become Famous 
1965
Jeff Skoll, The Help 
1965
András Csonka, Prank 
1965
Maxine Jones, Batman Forever 
1965
Joseph Molinari, Mickey's House of Villains 
1965
Jordi Niubo, The Third Half 
1965
Igor Regner, The First Circle 
1966
Anthony Washington, Glasgow Montana, discus thrower (Olympics-4th-96) 
1966
Jack McDowell, Van Nuys CA, pitcher (NY Yankees, White Sox, Indians) 
1966
Sonia Bergamasco, The Best of Youth 
1966
Dinah Englund, Titanic 
1966
Barbara Hegyi, De kik azok a Lumnitzer növérek? 
1966
Simon Cozens, Saving Private Ryan 
1966
Mara Patricia Castañeda, Los rostros del 2005 
1966
Boris Mirkovic, Most na rijeci Kaj 
1966
Jack McDowell, My Oh My! 
1966
Mavi Felli, Vivere 
1966
Todd A. Provence, Mr. Baseball 
1966
Sue Brook, I Love You. And You. And You. 
1967
Jeff Branson, Waynesboro Miss, infielder (Cin Reds) 
1967
Andrea James, Alec Mapa: Baby Daddy 
1967
Hye-jin Shim, Acacia 
1967
Víctor Sandoval, Episode dated 11 December 2006 
1967
Kozue Tanaka, Taimu abanchûru: Zecchô 5-byô mae 
1967
Christophe B. Tortora, Mortal Kombat: Conquest 
1967
Christian Briggs, Dan's Detour of Life 
1968
David Chokachi, actor (Baywatch) 
1968
Atticus Ross, The Social Network 
1968
Heather Elizabeth Parkhurst, Alpha Dog 
1968
David Chokachi, Witchblade 
1968
Danni Ashe, Playboy: WildWebGirls.Com 
1968
Marian Tomas Griffin, As the World Turns 
1968
Bobby Rolofson, The Stingiest Man in Town 
1968
Olivier Suffert, Inception 
1968
Anders Bagge, Legally Blonde 
1968
Stephan Pastis, Happiness Is a Warm Blanket, Charlie Brown 
1968
Yuk-Wah So, Nam hoi sap sam long 
1968
Juan Pablo Laplace, El esquema de Ponzi 
1968
Mònica Terribas, Episode #6.130 
1968
Elaine Pardo, Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show 
1968
Jens Blauenfeldt, Hvor er vi landet? 
1968
Elizabeth Bradley, Within 
1968
Olga Bonczyk, Serce gór 
1968
Richard Castefjord, No Sthlm Syndrome 
1968
Anja Stadelmann, Underworld 
1968
Dexter Mobley, 30 Years to Life 
1968
Daniel Ritto, Plástico cruel 
1968
Jörg Zimmermann, Herr Müller Herr Schulze 
1968
Wojciech Kobialko, Labyrinth der Träume 
1969
Chelan Kozak, Revelstoke BC, equestrian (Olympics-96) 
1969
Roy Jones, Pensacola Fla, Light-MW boxer (Olympic-silver-1988) 
1969
Roy Jones Jr., Grudge Match 
1969
Daniela Escobar, Vida de Menina 
1969
John Estrada, Space Banda 
1969
Esma Daniel, Zaiton: Ceritaku 
1969
Dead,  
1969
Richard Woloski, The Body Beautiful 
1969
Stepan Biryukov, Sosedi 
1969
Linda Krogsøe Holmberg, Count to 100 
1969
Zoltán Boros, A szeleburdi család 
1969
Kiril Slavov, Herlock Sholmes s'en mêle 
1969
Désirée Davis, Social Intercourse 
1969
Elizabeth Bolden, American Pie 2 
1970
Don MacLean, NBA forward (NJ Nets, Denver Nuggets) 
1970
Ron Villone, Englewood NJ, pitcher (San Diego Padres) 
1970
Garth Ennis, Irish comic book author 
1970
Garth Ennis, Constantine 
1970
Margret Raven, Hidden Iceland 
1970
Mercedes Ortega, Fotos 
1970
Rick Bognar, WWF Raw