Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 15th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 15th

1929Martin Luther King Jr., Atlanta, American clergyman and leader of the Civil Rights Movement (Nobel 1964)

1908Edward Teller, Budapest Hungary, fathered H-bomb (Manhattan Project), (d. 2003)

1951Charo [Maria Baeza], Spanish-American actress, comedienne and flamenco guitarist (Chico and the Man, Love Boat)

1975Mary Pierce, Montreal Quebec, tennis star (1995 Australian Open)

January 15th Birthdays
Date Event
1432
Afonso V "the African", king of Portugal (1438-1481) 
1481
Ashikaga Yoshizumi, Japanese shogun (b. 1511) 
1507
Johann Oporinus [Herbster], Swiss book publisher (Koran) 
1538
Maeda Toshiie, Japanese general (d. 1599) 
1622
Molière, French playwright (d. 1673) 
1622
Molière, The Miser 
1671
Abraham de la Pryme, English antiquarian (d. 1704) 
1674
Prosper Jolyot de Crébillon, French writer (d. 1762) 
1716
Philip Livingston, American businessman and politician (signed Declaration of Independence) 
1730
John Malchair, composer 
1733
Joseph Lederer, composer 
1742
Eugene Godecharle, composer 
1747
John Aikin, English doctor and writer (d. 1822) 
1754
Richard Martin, Irish animal rights activist (d. 1834) 
1779
Jean Coralli, Paris, ballet producer/choreographer 
1791
Franz Gillparzer, Austrian tragic dramatist (Golden Fleece) 
1791
Franz Grillparzer, Klostret i Sendomir 
1795
Willem de Clerq, Dutch merchant/man of letters 
1795
Alexandr Griboyedov, Russian playwright (d. 1829) 
1795
Aleksandr Griboyedov, Gore ot uma 
1798
Thomas Crofton Croker, Irish story teller (Fairy legends) 
1803
Marjory Fleming, Scottish writer and poet (d. 1811) 
1809
Cornelia Connelly, Phila, founder (Society of the Holy Child Jesus) 
1809
Pierre Joseph Proudhon, France, politician (libertarian socialist) 
1812
Peter C Asbjornsen, Norwegian fairy tale writer 
1812
Peter Christen Asbjørnsen, The Seventh Master of the House 
1813
James Marion Sims, SC, surgeon/gynecologist (vesicovaginal operation) 
1815
Henry Morris Naglee, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1886 
1816
Marie LaFarge, French murderer (d. 1852) 
1817
Lewis Golding Arnold, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1871 
1821
Lafayette McLaws, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1897 
1824
Marie Duplessis, French courtesan (d. 1847) 
1826
Mikhail Saltykov, Spas-Ugol Russia, satirist (Family of Noblemen) 
1841
Lord Frederick Stanley, presenter of hockey's Stanley Cup 
1841
Lord Stanley, Vancouver Vagabond II 
1842
Blessed Mary McKillop, Australian candidate for sainthood (d. 1909) 
1842
Josef Breuer, Austrian psychologist (d. 1925) 
1842
Paul Lafargue, Prodannyy appetit 
1845
Ella Flagg Young, 1st woman pres (National Educational Association) 
1845
Heinrich Vogl, composer 
1850
Mihail Eminesco, [Eminovici], Romanian poet (Samanul Dionis) 
1850
Sofia Kovalevskaya, Russian mathematician. (d. 1891) 
1850
Hallander Helleman, Leaves Out of the Book of Satan 
1853
Tom Ricketts, Life's Blind Alley 
1853
Rutland Barrington, Still Waters Run Deep 
1855
Jacques Damala, Greek military officer and actor (d. 1889) 
1856
Mia Gründer, Husband by Proxy 
1858
Giovanni Segantini, Italy, painter 
1859
Archibald Peake, Premier of South Australia (d. 1920) 
1860
Katherine Bement Davis, The End of the Road 
1861
Madge Orlamond, Streets of New York 
1862
Loie Fuller, Loie Fuller 
1863
Adolph Goldschmidt, German historian 
1863
Wilhelm Marx, premier (Prussia) 
1863
Wilhelm Marx, Eight Days of Happiness 
1864
Frances Benjamin Johnston, Grafton West Virginia, early female photographer 
1864
Frances Benjamin Johnston, Days of Heaven 
1865
Frederick Heck, Rose of the Alley 
1866
Nathan Söderblom, Swedish archbishop, recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize (d. 1931) 
1867
Bruce McRae, The Chain Invisible 
1867
Jules Greenbaum, Der Andere 
1868
Noach Zjordanija, Georgian veterinarian/premier (1918-21) 
1869
Stanisław Wyspiański, Polish dramatist (d. 1907) 
1869
Rudolph Christians, Foolish Wives 
1869
Stanislaw Wyspianski, Wesele 
1870
Johan Peter Koch, Danish officer/explorer (Greenland) 
1870
Pierre S. du Pont, American businessman (d. 1954) 
1871
Bertram Shapleigh, composer 
1872
Arsen Kotsoyev, Russian writer (d. 1944) 
1872
Yuri Yuryev, Strogiy yunosha 
1872
Gyula Nagy, The Exile 
1873
Max Adler, Austria sociologist/socialist theorist 
1873
Frederick Truesdell, The Age of Desire 
1874
Fructuós Gelabert, Baño imprevisto 
1875
Tom Burke, American runner (d. 1929) 
1875
Claude King, Arrowsmith 
1875
Maria Forescu, Die Kaviarprinzessin 
1877
Lewis M Terman, Ind, psychologist (developed Stanford-Binet IQ test) 
1877
Burrell Barbaretto, Our Mutual Girl, No. 9 
1877
Constantin Radovici, Spionul 
1878
Johanna Muller-Hermann, composer 
1878
Rolf Randolf, Unter der Dornenkrone 
1879
Ernest Thesiger, London England, actor (Bride of Frankenstein, Ghoul) 
1879
Mazo de la Roche, Canadian author (d. 1961) 
1879
Ernest Thesiger, Bride of Frankenstein 
1879
Mazo de la Roche, Jalna 
1879
Nell Spaugh, Four Hearts 
1880
Gabrielle Dorziat, Gigot 
1880
Marcel Vallée, La dame de bronze et le monsieur de cristal 
1880
Rita Sacchetto, Fyrstindens skæbne 
1880
Frederick Lloyd, Oliver Twist 
1880
Will Oakland, Episode #9.18 
1881
Davison Clark, The Scarlet Empress 
1882
Florian Znaniecki, Polish/US sociologist (Polish Peasant in Europe) 
1882
Princess Margaret of Sweden (d. 1920) 
1882
James Carlisle, The Phantom of the West 
1882
Alfred Huttig, Der Prozeß 
1883
Ottó Torday, Tüzpróba 
1883
Georg August Koch, Die Nibelungen: Kriemhild's Revenge 
1884
Monte Carter, Midnight Life 
1884
Charlotte Sannom, Kean; or, The Prince and the Actor 
1884
John Wiley, The Great Locomotive Chase 
1884
Josip Vandot, Kekec 
1885
Lorenz Böhler, Austrian physician (d. 1973) 
1885
Huang Yuanyong, Chinese writer (d. 1915) 
1885
Grover Lowdermilk, American baseball player (d. 1968) 
1885
Georg Heinrich Lange, Kursänderungen 
1885
Jonathan Finn, Invisible Stripes 
1885
Harry Barnhouse, Footlight Parade 
1886
Alexandria Carlisle, The Tides of Fate 
1888
Joseph Henabery, Omaha NE, director (Cobra) 
1890
Tommy Fleming, American soccer player (d. 1965) 
1891
Osip E Mandelstam, Warsaw Poland, Russian poet (Noise of Time) 
1891
Ray Chapman, American baseball player (d. 1920) 
1892
Frank Hutchens, composer 
1892
Rex Ingram, [Reginald IM Hitchcock], Irish director (4 Horsemen of Apocalypse) (d. 1950) 
1893
Ivor Novello (David Ivor Davies, Cardiff Wales, composer/writer/actor (Truth Game) 
1893
Dragisa Cvetkovic, Serbian premiere of Yugoslavia (1939-4.) 
1894
Edmond Rubbens, Belgian attorney/minister of colonization 
1895
Artturi Ilmari Virtanen, Finnish chemist, Nobel laureate (d. 1973) 
1896
Jacobo Ficher, composer 
1897
Xu Zhimo, Chinese poet (d. 1931) 
1899
Goodman Ace, radio/TV actor/columnist/humorist (Better of Goodman) 
1899
Louis Guilloux, La ligne d'ombre 
1899
Trude Lieske, Asphalt 
1900
Caesar Domela, Dutch painter (Ferdinand Domela Nieuwenhuis son) 
1900
Compton Bennett, King Solomon's Mines 
1900
Keiji Sakakida, Seven Samurai 
1900
William Heinesen, The Dance 
1901
Harry Ellerbe, House of Usher 
1901
André Méliès, Judex 
1901
Ray De Ravenne, The Heiress 
1901
Janko Rakusa, Lisinski 
1901
Arthur H. Bell, Lynching Story 
1901
Larry Glickman, The Missing Lady 
1901
Arnold Lipp, Bluebeard 
1901
Ida Wasserman, De kersentuin 
1902
Abd al-Aziz ibn Abd al-Rahman al-Faisal al-Saud, king (Saudi Arabia) 
1902
Paul Child,  
1902
A.H.Z. Carr, The Mighty Quinn 
1902
Nazim Hikmet, Tosun Pasa 
1902
Roman Niewiarowicz, Smarkula 
1902
Alina Halska, Mlody las 
1903
Paul A. Dever, 58th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1958) 
1904
Charles Hill, ITV Opening Night at the Guildhall 
1904
John Brady, Castle in the Desert 
1904
Oscar Fritz Schuh, Adrienne Mésurat 
1905
Torin Thatcher, English actor (d. 1981) 
1905
Torin Thatcher, Witness for the Prosecution 
1905
Kamatari Fujiwara, Seven Samurai 
1905
Betty Stockfeld, Slipper Episode 
1905
Allie Wrubel, 8 Mile 
1905
Lev Arnshtam, Romeo & Juliet 
1905
Dina Gralla, Kinder des Glücks 
1905
Raphael Klatchkin, The Flying Matchmaker 
1905
Alfredo P. Murúa, Bewitching Kisses 
1905
Ralph Biengfang, Stranger Than Fiction 6371: Shampoo Springs 
1905
Rafael Klatzkin, Ma'aseh B'Monit 
1906
Aristotle Onassis, Greece, rich shipping magnate 
1906
Rezso Kokai, composer 
1906
Alessandro Cicognini, Bicycle Thieves 
1906
Sully Mason, Carolina Blues 
1906
Ena Baga, The Prestige 
1906
Milton Gold, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1906
Rezsõ Kókai, Poor Rich 
1907
Marcello Pagliero, Paisan 
1907
Konstantin Isaev, Vas vyzyvaet Taymyr 
1907
Emil Kolozsvári Grandpierre, A törökfejes kopja 
1907
Cromwell McKechnie, Personality Kid 
1908
Edward Teller, Budapest Hungary, fathered H-bomb (Manhattan Project), (d. 2003) 
1908
Roberta Bitgood, composer 
1908
Thelma Salter, In Slumberland 
1908
Ardhendu Mukherjee, Duranta Joy 
1908
Edward Teller, Trinity and Beyond: The Atomic Bomb Movie 
1908
Ebba With, Babette's Feast 
1908
Somar Alberg, Murder, Ph. D. 
1908
Tony Penna, Swing with Bing 
1908
Peter Gibbons, Fraternity Row 
1909
Elie Siegmeister, NYC, composer (Plough & the Stars) 
1909
Enrique Sasal y Chapi, composer 
1909
Gene Krupa, Benny Goodman's drummer (Sing Sing Sing) 
1909
Jean Bugatti, German-born automobile designer (d. 1939) 
1909
Gene Krupa, Raging Bull 
1909
Kit Carson, Walloping Kid 
1909
Cyprian R. Dube, Jaws: The Revenge 
1909
Eddie Craven, The Gilded Lily 
1909
Bjarne Andersen, Nødlanding 
1909
Lloyd Perl, Ace High 
1909
Elie Siegmeister, They Came to Cordura 
1910
Russell S. Hughes, Them! 
1910
John James, Flying Tigers 
1910
Charles Hannawalt, Premature Burial 
1910
Dorothy Gould, Ladies in Love 
1910
Alan Hyman, The Arsenal Stadium Mystery 
1910
Douglas Myers, Spitfire 
1910
Leo Metzenbauer, The Last Ride to Santa Cruz 
1910
Buddy McQuoid, The Finishing Touch 
1910
Alice Ludwig, Marriage in the Shadows 
1911
Cy Feuer, NYC, Bdwy producer (Feuer & Martin-Chorus Line) 
1911
Wim Kan, Dutch cabaretier 
1911
Ida Mae McKenzie, Beat It 
1911
Cy Feuer, Angel and the Badman 
1911
Kazuo Mori, Zoku Zatôichi monogatari 
1911
Inez Harries, Episode #19.76 
1911
Barry Sinclair, Half a Sixpence 
1911
Kathleen Wilson, Hitler's Children 
1911
Venice Shaw, Episode #19.76 
1911
Martin Herzberg, Store forventninger 
1911
Nazib Zhiganov, System Preferences 
1911
Wim Kan, Tomorrow It Will Be Better 
1911
Gösta Bohman, Sista varningen! 
1912
Michel Debré, French politician (d. 1996) 
1912
Sam Shaw, A Woman Under the Influence 
1912
Kenyon Hopkins, 12 Angry Men 
1912
Michel Debré, Lazare Carnot ou Le glaive de la révolution 
1912
Margit Horváth, Iron Flower 
1912
Joel Kronish, Riders of the Dawn 
1912
Bert Freeman, The Adventures of Smilin' Jack 
1912
Vladimir Vojtenko, Only Old Men Are Going to Battle 
1912
Horace Lindrum, The Counterfeit Plan 
1913
Lloyd Bridges, San Leandro California, actor (Sea Hunt, Roots, Airplane) 
1913
Miriam Hyde, Australian composer (d. 2005) 
1913
Alexander Marinesko, captain of the S-13 submarine, which sank the German ship Wilhelm Gustloff (d. 1963) 
1913
Lloyd Bridges, Airplane! 
1913
Stephen Courtleigh, Yellowneck 
1913
Patricia Farr, This Gun for Hire 
1913
Hans Caninenberg, The Odessa File 
1913
Polly Walters, Smart Money 
1913
Sophie Altman, It's Academic 
1913
Pyotr Lyubeshkin, Father of a Soldier 
1914
Lord Dacre of Glanton, British historian 
1914
Forrest Burns, The Invisible Monster 
1914
Dimples Cooper, Ang tatlong hambog 
1914
Alyn Lockwood, Badman's Gold 
1914
Hugh Trevor-Roper, Adolf Hitler 
1914
Audrey Westphal, The Blue Dahlia 
1914
Owen Allred, Many Wives: Vows of Silence 
1915
Malya Nappi, One Million Years B.C. 
1915
Ann Shepherd, Salt of the Earth 
1915
Don Reed, The Fortune Cookie 
1915
Leo Mol, Leo Mol in Light and Shadow 
1915
Bert Gilden, Hurry Sundown 
1915
Karl Ragnar Fredriksson, You're Out of Your Mind, Maggie 
1915
Hal Brazeale, Law of the Timber 
1916
Mikki Doyle, journalist 
1916
Christel Peters, Summer in Berlin 
1916
Kriton Ilyadis, The Chaos Class Failed the Class 
1916
Milton de Oliveira, Raging Bull 
1916
John Guston, If You Could Only Cook 
1916
Heleen Pimentel, Oude botten breken niet 
1917
Elaine Riley, The Big Clock 
1917
Yevgeni Lebedev, Ispolnenie zhelaniy 
1917
Beatrice Sparks, Go Ask Alice 
1917
Tiny Timbrell, When Willie Comes Marching Home 
1917
Göran Strindberg, Miss Julie 
1917
Mildred Freed Alberg, Playhouse 90 
1917
Georges Vitaly, Les caprices de Marianne 
1918
Andreas M Donner, Dutch jurist (constitutional law) 
1918
Gamal Abdel Nasser, President of Egypt (1954-1971) 
1918
João Figueiredo, President of Brazil (d. 1999) 
1918
Gamal Abdel Nasser, Farouk: Last of the Pharaohs 
1918
Stuart Burge, Othello 
1918
Jerry Wald, Columbia Thrills of Music: Jerry Wald and His Orchestra 
1919
Tod Griffin, She Demons 
1919
Domnika Dariyenko, Armageddon 
1919
Maurice Herzog, Refuges 
1919
Kerstin Rabe, Svarta skallar och vita nätter 
1919
John Kriza, Lizzie Borden 
1920
John J "Cardinal" O'Connor, Phila, Roman Catholic Archbishop of NY 
1920
John Junor, British editor in chief (Sunday Express) 
1920
Steve Gromek, American baseball player (d. 2002) 
1920
Pamela Cundell, A Fantastic Fear of Everything 
1920
María Fernanda Ibáñez, La madrina del diablo 
1920
Raymond Meunier, The Hole 
1920
Steve Gromek, The Kid from Cleveland 
1920
Irja Lloyd, Sunset Story 
1920
Adele Corey, Heartbreakers 
1920
Fabian Kiebicz, Before Twilight 
1920
Frans Vercammen, Mijn vriend 
1921
Frank Thornton, English actor 
1921
Frank Thornton, Gosford Park 
1921
Todd Karns, It's a Wonderful Life 
1921
Jan Groth, Nosferatu the Vampyre 
1921
Mitchell Gregg, House of Terror 
1921
Eeva-Kaarina Volanen, Katupeilin takana 
1921
Renata Kossobudzka, Dwa zebra Adama 
1921
Roger Burckhardt, Le premier juré 
1921
Leen Timp, Episode #6.143 
1921
Don Peters, Queen of Thieves 
1922
Sir Eric Willis, Australian politician (d. 1999) 
1922
Amaro César, O Matador 
1922
Thelma Carpenter, The Wiz 
1922
Malú Gatica, Todo un caballero 
1922
Frankie Genardi, 7th Heaven 
1922
Hans-Reinhard Müller, The Nasty Girl 
1922
Bruce Carlisle, The Fast and the Furious 
1922
Lucio De Caro, Execution Squad 
1922
James S. Elliott, It Happened in Athens 
1922
Paola Veneroni, Le miserie del signor Travet 
1922
Franz Fühmann, Betrogen bis zum jüngsten Tag 
1922
Július Pántik, Shame 
1922
Philip L. Mead, A Gunfight 
1923
Lee Teng-hui, president of ROC (Taiwan), head of KMT (1988- ) 
1923
Ivor Cutler, Scottish poet (d. 2006) 
1923
Ivor Cutler, Ivor Cutler: Looking for Truth with a Pin 
1923
Jacqueline Pierreux, Black Sabbath 
1923
Ernie Frankel, The Case of the Final Fade-Out 
1923
Rukmani Devi, Mathabhedaya 
1923
Evgeniy Vesnik, Tema 
1923
Jan Vladislav, Jan's Return from the Parisian Exile to Prague in the Summer of 2003 
1923
Tamara Yarenko, Puteshestviye v molodost 
1923
Carla Ravaioli, Losey il bugiardo 
1923
Milton R. Bass, Jory 
1923
Walentyna Maruszewska, Samochodzik i templariusze 
1923
Flávio Cavalcanti, O Homem de Papel 
1924
Mary Louise Miller, Sparrows 
1924
George Lowe, The Conquest of Everest 
1924
Antoinette Bradlee,  
1924
Micheline Rolla, Mr. Hulot's Holiday 
1924
Wolf Neuber, Gänseleber für Donaueschingen 
1924
Vladimir Semichastny, Cold War: Inside the K.G.B. 
1924
Adele Styler, Career Fever 
1924
Wini Wesson, Silver Dollar City Fair 
1924
Jean-Bertrand Pontalis, Episode dated 12 January 2012 
1924
James Elliott, Generation of a New Voice 
1924
Georg Ratzinger, Benedikt XVI. - Der rätselhafte Papst 
1925
Keith Bentley, international racing cyclist 
1925
Ruth Slenczynska, Sacramento, California, pianist 
1925
Ignacio López Tarso, Macario 
1925
Voytek, Frankenstein 
1925
Charles Norton, CHiPs 
1925
Vasiliy Solovyov, War and Peace 
1925
Lisbeth Frandsen, Mor bag rattet 
1925
Theodor Michael, Suicide 
1925
Haide Lorenz, Napoleon in New Orleans 
1926
Maria Schell, Vienna Austria, actress (Space 1999) 
1926
Florence Buchsbaum, French theater director (d. 1996) 
1926
Maria Schell, Superman 
1926
Jack Eagle, Stepmom 
1926
Arthur Bernard Lewis, Dallas: J.R. Returns 
1926
Rod MacLeish, The Hermitage: A Russian Odyssey 
1926
Humberto Arenal, Cannibal 
1926
Lutfi Seyfullah, Kanije kalesi 
1926
Grethe Hejer, Edvard Munch 
1926
Guido Baumann, Bekannte Namen im Examen 
1926
Mark C. Levy, Your Three Minutes Are Up 
1926
Disley Jones, The Italian Job 
1926
Ilse Kuklinski, Papas neue Freundin 
1927
Francis Routh, composer 
1927
Norm Crosby, Boston MA, comedian (Young at Heart Comedians) 
1927
Wayne Hull, Wagons Westward 
1927
Jozica Zavrl, Kaj Upokojenci Skrivajo v Kleti 
1927
Gretta Chambers, René Lévesque, héros malgré lui 
1927
Phyllis Coates, Superman and the Mole-Men 
1927
William Mims, The Children's Hour 
1927
Victor Paul, Die Hard 
1927
Richard Hervey, It! The Terror from Beyond Space 
1927
Aksel Erhardtsen, The Green Butchers 
1927
Warren Hull, Wagons Westward 
1927
Ulf Wengård, Eggs 
1927
Jack Dwyer, Crazylegs 
1927
Arline Garson, A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge 
1928
Joanne Linville, James Dean 
1928
Ivan Ufimtsev, 38 popugaev 
1928
René Vautier, To Be Twenty in the Aures 
1928
Zdenek Buchvaldek, Smrt stoparek 
1928
James Lilley, The World Without US 
1928
Joseph Van Winkle, The Woman Inside 
1929
"Queen Ida" Guillory, Ziadaco music 
1929
Eva Badura-Skoda, composer 
1929
Martin Luther King Jr., Atlanta, American clergyman and leader of the Civil Rights Movement (Nobel 1964) 
1929
Martin Luther King, Rev Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. 
1929
Don Storer, Climb Up the Wall 
1929
Marvin Petal, Five Characters in Search of an Exit 
1929
Lawrence Ward, Mad About Men 
1929
Teizô Matsumura, Musuko 
1929
Ivo Kadic, The King's New Clothes 
1929
Muíbo Curi, Dulcinéa Vai à Guerra 
1929
Charles Flickinger, The Pigskin Palooka 
1930
Eddie Graham, American professional wrestler (d. 1985) 
1930
Edwin Sherin, Valdez Is Coming 
1930
William Beckley, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1930
David Zelag Goodman, Logan's Run 
1930
Michiyo Aratama, Kwaidan 
1930
Jo Heims, Play Misty for Me 
1930
Italo Zingarelli, They Call Me Trinity 
1930
Roger Steele, The Long Voyage Home 
1930
Eddie Graham, The Wrestler 
1930
Zofia Streer, Sinobrody czyli prawo do zycia 
1931
Derek Meddings, special effects technician 
1931
Murad Kazhlayev, composer 
1931
Thomas Hoving, NYC, news correspondent (20/20) 
1931
Derek Meddings, Batman 
1931
Mehmet Aslan, Tarkan and the Silver Saddle 
1931
Gaétan Labrèche, La fleur aux dents 
1931
Günther Grabbert, Die Bauernhochzeit 
1931
Thomas Hoving, Who the #$&% Is Jackson Pollock? 
1931
Peter Bosse, Das Gäßchen zum Paradies 
1931
Murad Kazhlayev, Lyubov moya, pechal moya 
1931
Jeanne Carroll, Blue Eyed 
1931
Ileana Ghione, Episode #1.4 
1931
Jan Blonski, Stanislaw Lem 
1932
Dean Smith, US actor/relay runner (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1932
Enrique Raxach, composer 
1932
Louis Woodard Jones, New Rochelle NY, 4X400m relayer (Oly-gold-56) 
1932
Dean Smith, Maverick 
1932
Anja Räsänen, Omalla porukalla 
1932
Vadim Grachyov, Problem Child 
1932
Alija Isakovic, Hasanaginica 
1932
Vladimir Sosyura, Zolotaya tsep 
1933
Ernest J. Gaines, American author 
1933
Patricia Blair, The Electric Horseman 
1933
Ted Markland, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1933
Frank Bough, Episode dated 31 May 1991 
1933
Ernest J. Gaines, A Lesson Before Dying 
1933
Al Lohman, The Billion Dollar Hobo 
1933
Stéphane Steeman, The Twelve Tasks of Asterix 
1933
Olga Skorobac, Pretty Village, Pretty Flame 
1933
Teresa Galkowska, Pulkownik Kwiatkowski 
1933
James Galvin, Troma's War 
1934
Frank Killmond, General Hospital 
1934
Ramiz Sekic, Ovo malo duse 
1934
Diane de Nancrede Marra, The Far Country 
1934
Walter Marks, Man on the Moon 
1935
Malcolm Frager, St Louis, Missouri, pianist 
1935
Robert Silverberg, US, sci-fi author (Hugo, Regan's Planet) 
1935
Pablo Ferro, Good Will Hunting 
1935
Victor Campos, Scarface 
1935
Charles Bates, Shadow of a Doubt 
1935
Robert Silverberg, Bicentennial Man 
1935
Philip Rosenberg, Network 
1935
Marcos Aguinis, La cruz invertida 
1935
Tomás Pérez Turrent, Canoa 
1935
Heinz Siebeneicher, Väter, Mütter, Schwestern, Brüder... 1. Teil 
1936
Frank Conroy, Stone Reader 
1936
Saul Landau, Will the Real Terrorist Please Stand Up? 
1936
Obo Addy, Ocean Waves 
1936
Sigrid Hackenberg, Doris Bierett und Walter Hoor geben Tips für einen geselligen Schlankheitstag 
1936
Teuvo Pasanen, Ihana seikkailu 
1937
Margaret O'Brien, San Diego, actress (Jane Eyre, Meet Me in St Louis) 
1937
Margaret O'Brien, Meet Me in St. Louis 
1937
Alex Sheafe, Drug Wars: The Camarena Story 
1937
Katsuhiko Kobayashi, Zatoichi the Fugitive 
1937
Zofia Gladyszewska, Boza podszewka 
1937
Marianne Bengtsson, Night Light 
1937
Hans-Eberhard Leupold, Lebensläufe 
1938
Chuni Goswami, Indian footballer and cricketer 
1938
Julián Mateos, Return of the Magnificent Seven 
1938
Bruce Hart, Sesame Street 
1938
Benjamin Manaster, Goldstein 
1938
Manami Fuji, Hush! 
1938
Barbara Wrzesinska, Struktura krysztalu 
1938
Juan Carlos Frugone, Mujeres en 1965 
1938
Deco Zgur, Sreca na vrvici 
1938
Martin Raff, Death by Design: Where Parallel Worlds Meet 
1938
Sirkka-Liisa Leskinen-Toiviainen, Missä on suuri pohjoinen 
1939
Charles Christopher Steel, composer 
1939
Stephen Dwoskin, Pain Is... 
1939
Claus Dieter Clausnitzer, Gegenüber 
1939
Peter Wester, Through a Glass Darkly 
1939
David Yorston, Superman 
1939
Hartmut Geerken, Die Föhnforscher 
1939
Kazimierz Borowiec, Julie Walking Home 
1939
Marcel De Stoop, Episode #2.7 
1939
Pérez Celis, Puerta de la muerte 
1939
Berit Sköld, Karneval 
1940
Shigehisa Ohno, Hashire! K-100 
1940
Pawel Nowisz, Little Rose 
1941
Captain Beefheart, [Don Van Vliet], rocker (Bongo Fury, Shiny Beast) 
1941
Martin Speer, The Hills Have Eyes 
1941
Bob Bralver, Space Jam 
1941
Don Van Vliet, The Big Lebowski 
1941
Henry van Lyck, Go for It, Baby 
1941
Yûdai Ishiyama, Shall We Dance? 
1941
Earsell Mackbee, Super Bowl IV 
1941
Aleksandr Polushkin, Losyonok 
1942
Edward "Sonny" Bivins, US singer (Manhattans-Kiss & Say Goodbye) 
1942
Barbara Tarbuck, Walking Tall 
1942
Edward 'Sonny' Bivins, Motown Returns to the Apollo 
1942
Yaroslav Baryshev, Esli by znat... 
1942
Johnny Williams, Pride 
1942
Zdzislaw Kaczmarek, Teddy Bear 
1942
Jenny Nimmo, Alice Through the Looking-Glass: Queen Alice 
1943
Mike Marshall, MLB pitcher (1974 Cy Young Award) 
1943
Kirin Kiki, Returner 
1943
Tamás Jordán, Free Fall 
1943
Fonce Mizell, The Avengers 
1943
Ray Giron, Gettysburg 
1943
Stuart Eizenstat, Back Door Channels: The Price of Peace 
1943
Arie Verberk, Episode #1.147 
1943
Margita Nyström, The New Land 
1943
Margaret Beckett, Episode #1.14 
1943
Anna Markova, Bay Ganyo tragna po Evropa 
1943
Mike Marshall, 1974 MLB All-Star Game 
1943
Earl Mackin, Shark Hunt 
1944
Steve Walsh, Midsummer Madness 
1944
Ella Reid, Caged Heat 
1944
Manuel Sellner, Mirror of the Planet 
1944
Gene R. Wallace, Who Will Love My Children? 
1944
Geoffrey Harris, Episode #1.2 
1945
Vince Foster, Hope Arkansas, American lawyer (d. 1993) 
1945
William R. Higgins, USMC colonel (d. 1990) 
1945
Princess Michael of Kent, British royal 
1945
Karen Carlson, The Candidate 
1945
Mark Carlton, Total Recall 
1945
Dini Petty, Dirty Work 
1945
Christian Anders, Episode dated 18 March 1975 
1945
Chun Hsiung Ko, Miracles - Mr. Canton and Lady Rose 
1945
Peter Bollag, Confrontation 
1945
Maksim Dunaevskiy, D'artagnan and Three Musketeers 
1945
Randi Koch, Jon 
1945
Ane Hoel, Mye på en gang 
1945
María Antonia Iglesias, Episode #5.29 
1945
David Pleat, The Premiership 
1946
Charles Brown, All My Children 
1946
Count Stovall, As the World Turns 
1946
Valeriy Barinov, The Concert 
1946
Aleksandr Yakovlev, Legenda No. 17 
1946
Jewel McDonald, Tears of the Sun 
1946
Veronica Tennant, Celia Franca: Tour de Force 
1946
Nino Gaetano Martinetti, Molokai 
1946
Marjukka Arasola, Song of the Bloodred Flower 
1946
Ron Davies, Go Ask Alice 
1947
Andrea Martin, Portland ME, comediene (SCTV, Club Paradise) 
1947
Pete Waterman, rocker (Stock Aitken & Waterman-Road Block) 
1947
Vitko Boyanov, S vyara v ritnika 
1947
Jane Drabble, Land of Hope and Glory 
1947
Andrea Martin, Wag the Dog 
1947
Alan Shearman, Happy Feet 
1947
Pete Waterman, Coming to America 
1947
Michael Schanze, Michael Schanze - Der Mann mit dem Plopp 
1947
Prvoslav Zakovski, The Hourglass 
1947
Zandra Hill, White Men Can't Jump 
1947
Bob Dandridge, Episode #1.2 
1947
Yuri Shamo, Byt bratom 
1948
Dini Petty, Canadian talk show host (CITY-TV) 
1948
Ronnie Van Zant, rocker (Lynyrd Skynyrd) 
1948
Tommy Nolan, Montreal Canada, actor (Jody-Buckskin) 
1948
Ronnie Van Zant, Forrest Gump 
1948
Tom Nolan, Batman Begins 
1948
Adella Gautier, Now You See Me 
1948
Andy Jones, The Adventure of Faustus Bidgood 
1948
Butch Bernard, All Mine to Give 
1948
Kazuo Oka, Yokohama kaidashi kikô vol. 1 
1948
Kamal Güney, In the Name of Love: A Texas Tragedy 
1948
Mike Boisclair, Eagles: Hell Freezes Over 
1949
Howard Allen Twitty, Phoenix AZ, PGA golfer (1979 BC Open) 
1949
Luis Alvarado, Puerto Rican baseball player (d. 1987) 
1949
Panos Mihalopoulos, Greek actor 
1949
Götz Kauffmann, Tales from the Vienna Woods 
1949
Panos Mihalopoulos, Iphigenia 
1949
Franz Xaver Bogner, Ringo 
1949
Wieslaw Komasa, Schindler's List 
1949
Howard Twitty, Tin Cup 
1949
John Grabowski, The Last Mogul 
1949
Rumi Tama, Honban jukujo - Kosuri ai 
1949
Bobby Grich, Gene Autry: White Hat, Silver Screen 
1949
John Podesta, John Podesta 
1949
Michael Falloon, Silver City 
1949
Patrick Henderson, Fire with Fire 
1949
Gunnar Rehlin, The Resurrection of Michael Myers Part 2 
1949
Tomás Sedlácek, Six O'Clock at the Airport 
1949
Mark Wilt, The War of the Worlds 
1949
Tom Prahl, Malmö FF - Allsvenskan 2004 
1949
Dan Ar Braz, Jean-Marc Thibault 
1950
David Lynn Jones, Bexar Ark, country singer (Bonnie Jean) 
1950
Marius Trésor, French footballer 
1950
John Lefebvre, Pushing Tin 
1950
Freddy Martina, Episode #1.1 
1950
Per Ståle Lønning, I kveld med Per Ståle 
1950
Hans Böhm, Ook dat nog! 
1950
Fridi Martina, De eerste opdracht 
1950
Marius Trésor, Un 8 juillet à Séville 
1951
Charo [Maria Baeza], Spanish-American actress, comedienne and flamenco guitarist (Chico and the Man, Love Boat) 
1951
Martha Davis, California, vocalist/guitar (Motels-Only the Lonely, Shame) 
1951
Jimmy Uller, Älskade Emma 
1951
Michael De Vries, Four Women and a Funeral 
1951
Katalin Takács, For Some Inexplicable Reason 
1951
Ratko Radivojevic, The Heart of the Wise Lives in the House of Sorrow 
1951
Kim H. Ornitz, Rush Hour 
1951
Randall Easterbrook, Zits 
1951
Tatiana Debska, Z zycia pomników 
1952
Melvyn Gale, rocker (ELO) 
1952
Boris Blank, The Hangover Part II 
1952
Ray Simpson, Can't Stop the Music 
1952
Miguel Chicharro, Orquesta Club Virginia 
1953
Boris Blank, rocker (Yello) 
1953
Randy White, NFL tackle (Dallas Cowboys) 
1953
Kent Hovind, American evangelist 
1953
Ta-Tanisha, American actress 
1953
Tamiya Kuriyama, Tamiya Kuriyama 
1953
Anders Eljas, Mio in the Land of Faraway 
1953
Radovan Markovic, Underground 
1953
Jürgen Pomorin, Das erste Opfer 
1953
Gareth Hale, Episode #1.1 
1953
Ta-Tanisha, The Sting 
1953
Reine Brynolfsson, Les Misérables 
1953
Mizuho Nishikubo, Video Girl Ai 
1953
Randy White, LIVE from Kelly's in Allen Texas Guest: Jeremy Wariner, Randy White, Frisco Mayor Maher Maso, 
1953
Hugo Soto, Man Facing Southeast 
1953
Chris D., Lethal Weapon 
1953
Kent Hovind, 100 Reasons Evolution Is So Stupid! 
1954
Nikos Sarganis, Greek footballer 
1954
Jose Dalisay, Jr., Filipino writer 
1954
Michele Noval, Citizen with a Gun 
1954
Beverley Klein, Swinging with the Finkels 
1954
Nasrin Pakkho, Circumstance 
1954
Sjoerd Pleijsier, Dennis P. 
1954
Gianmaria Majorana, Equilibrium 
1954
Oscar Ray, The Lady Blades 
1954
Marcus Alvisi, As Filhas da Mãe 
1954
Isabella Bruno, Appassionata 
1955
Enrico Mentana, Milan Italy, Italian newscaster (RAI) 
1955
Mayumi Tanaka, Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods 
1955
Bor Jeng Chen, The Sandwich Man 
1955
Miyuki Hoshikawa, Hey Arnold! The Movie 
1955
Steve Norman, The Jet Benny Show 
1955
Radu Badica, Train of Life 
1955
Erika Horineczky, Werckmeister Harmonies 
1955
Enrico Mentana, Tutti gli uomini del deficiente 
1955
José Montilla, La Marató 2005 
1955
Andreas Gursky, Changing Lanes 
1955
Thierry Breton, Mord im Atomkraftwerk 
1955
Donna Weaver, Risen 
1955
Katie Grant Shalin, The Little Death 
1955
Peter Coukis, TartXXX 
1955
Tatyana Malyagina, Lyubov po zakazu 
1956
Paul Parker, cricketer (one Test England v Australia 1981) 
1956
Vera Sosulya, USSR, toboggan (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1956
Mayawati, Indian politician 
1956
Jim Holt, Crocodile Dundee II 
1956
Torun Lian, Only Clouds Move the Stars 
1956
Bermúdez, Episode dated 8 September 2000 
1956
Akitarô Daichi, Sayonara ga ienai mama 
1956
Yellowman, Be Kind Rewind 
1956
Tiziano Crotti, Somewhere 
1956
Rance Mulliniks, Game 5 
1956
Jerry Narron, 2006 MLB All-Star Game 
1957
Mario Van Peebles, Mexico, actor (Posse, South Bronx Heroes) 
1957
Patrick Dixon, English entrepreneur 
1957
Mario Van Peebles, Ali 
1957
Gakuryû Ishii, Angel Dust 
1957
Jon Lee Anderson, Syriana 
1957
Chuck Margiotta, Hannibal 
1957
Noemi Steuer, Die Hochzeit 
1957
Bruce Carson, A Nightmare on Elm Street 
1957
Cheryl Tabbi, The Brotherhood 2: Young Warlocks 
1957
Turk Schonert, 1980 NFL Draft 
1958
Julian Sands, actor (One Night Stand) 
1958
Boris Tadić, President of Serbia 
1958
Robin Mullins, Cold Mountain 
1958
Leslie Speights, One Dark Night 
1958
Boris Tadic,  
1959
Pete Trewavas, Middlesbrough, bassist, (Marillion-Clutching at Straws) 
1959
Pavle Kozjek, Slovenian climber (d. 2008) 
1959
'Sister' Carol East, Rachel Getting Married 
1959
Luis San Narciso, The Skin I Live In 
1959
Kari Mattila, Kaksi ruumista lisää... 
1959
Ewa Brodzka, The Pianist 
1959
David Prachar, Drátenická pohádka 
1959
Pete Trewavas, Live from Loreley 
1959
Cengiz Baykal, Ali/Sakin arkana bakma 
1959
Robert B. Sturm, One Hour Photo 
1960
Tim Curtis, cricketer (England righty batsman in 5 Tests 1988-89) 
1960
Kelly Asbury, American director and actor 
1960
Aaron Jay Kernis, American composer 
1960
Kelly Asbury, Beauty and the Beast 
1960
Beau Holden, City of Angels 
1960
Ralph Herforth, Æon Flux 
1960
Lisa Norcia, Whiplash 
1960
Ivan Brkic, How the War Started on My Island 
1960
Anne Bédard, Moodland 
1960
Aaron Jay Kernis, My Mother's Smile 
1960
Sergey Volkov, Ivan Groznyy 
1961
Iris DeMent, Paragould Ar, country singer (Our Town) 
1961
Yves P. Pelletier, Canadian comedian and film director 
1961
Cyndy Allen, Dead Horse 
1961
Jason Culp, General Hospital 
1961
Yves Pelletier, Karmina 
1961
Peter Kær, MandagsChancen 
1961
Theodore R. Mercer Jr., Episode #1.9919 
1961
Thomas Needell, DuckTales the Movie: Treasure of the Lost Lamp 
1961
Ani Stoyanova, Opasen char 
1961
Jet Bussemaker, Episode #1.94 
1962
Creflo Dollar, American televangelist 
1962
Conrad Lant, English musician 
1962
Margherita Buy, The Ignorant Fairies 
1962
Maylo McCaslin, Episode #1.65 
1962
Aeva May, Cats 
1962
Pavlos Evagelopoulos, Exarheia, ora 12 
1962
Horst Lichter, Aber bitte mit Sahne 
1962
Yoshizumi Ishihara, Kyôdan 
1962
Shauna Baird, The Mystery of Dr Martinu 
1962
François Basset, Frozen 
1962
Rodney Asher, Old Scores 
1962
Kou Machida, Robinson no niwa 
1962
Khoudia Seye, Black Mic Mac 
1962
Ola Isedal, The Stockholm Syndrome 
1962
Anna Maria Barbera, Christmas in Love 
1962
Russ Bevill, Pathfinders: In the Company of Strangers 
1962
Arne Anton Faxhøj, Little Big Girl 
1962
Lukasz Fryde, Przerwane badania 
1963
Erling Kagge, Norway, explorer (South Pole) 
1963
Lijuan Geng, Hebei China, Canadian tennis player (Olympics-96) 
1963
Richard Nasheim, hockey forward (Team Austria 1998) 
1963
Yaro Dachniwsky, Chicago Illinois, team handball goalie (Olympics-1996) 
1963
Jennifer Bross, Rudy One 
1963
Nikolaj Cederholm, Simon 
1963
Cronos, American Wasteland 
1963
Danny Sembello, Bad Boys 
1963
Pepe Torres, Caballo de hierro blanco 
1963
Hua Wahrman, Red Corner 
1963
Mark Kern, Kickboxer 2: The Road Back 
1963
Katrin Weber, Adlershofer Rumpelkammer 
1963
Tomasz Gwincinski, Koniec lata 
1963
Gruber Rony, Are You This Able? 
1964
Cees van der de Linden, soccer player 
1964
Paula Schnurr, Kirkland Lake Ontario, 1.5k (Olympics-8-92, 96) 
1964
Osmo Tapio Räihälä, Finnish composer 
1964
Tom Rielly, My Bodyguard 
1964
Saúl Hernandez, City of the Blind 
1964
Dwayne McClintock, Van Helsing 
1964
Vebjørn Storeide, Bawke 
1965
Derek B, rocker (Bullet from a Gun) 
1965
Michael Clemons, CFL running back (Toronto Argonauts) 
1965
Maurizio Fondriest, Italian cyclist 
1965
Bernard Hopkins, American boxer 
1965
James Nesbitt, Northern Irish actor 
1965
James Nesbitt, The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey 
1965
Adam Jones, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1965
Thaddaeus Scheel, The Spitfire Grill 
1965
Zak Spears, The Doom Generation 
1965
Bernard Hopkins, Champs 
1965
Amber, Live by Request: K.D. Lang 
1965
Manuel Hinojosa, Y Tu Mamá También 
1965
David Monteath, Brave 
1965
Kamenko Pajic, Sivi dom 
1965
Hippy Chick, Hot Sexy Plumpers 4 
1965
Janelle Schneider, The Matrix Reloaded 
1965
Michael 'Pinball' Clemons, Cross-Border Shopping 
1965
Derek Boland, Bumper Edition 
1965
Jeffrey A. Townes, Boyz n the Hood 
1966
Betsy Mitchell, Cincinnati Ohio, American 100m backstroke swimmer 
1966
Lisa Velez, Kiss of Death 
1966
Egor Konchalovskiy, Antikiller 
1966
Virginia Innocenti, Iluminados por el fuego 
1966
Karen Fabritius Gram, Headhunters 
1966
Carlos Rodríguez, Cámara negra. Teatro Victoria Eugenia 
1966
Benoît Dervaux, Rwanda, la vie après 
1966
Saulius Mykolaitis, Anastasia