Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 14th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 14th

1941[Dorothy] Faye Dunaway, Bascom Fl, actress (Chinatown, Bonnie & Clyde)

1741Benedict Arnold, Norwich Connecticut, US general turned traitor (American Revolutionary War)

1968LL Cool J, [James Todd Smith], St Albans NY, rapper (Bigger & Deffer)

83 BCMark Antony [Marcus Antonius], Rome, Roman Politician and General (Battle of Actium) (d. 30 BC)

January 14th Birthdays
Date Event
83
Mark Antony [Marcus Antonius], Rome, Roman Politician and General (Battle of Actium) (d. 30 BC) 
BC
AD
1131
King Valdemar I of Denmark (d. 1182) 
1451
Franchinus Gaffurius, composer 
1467
Henry van Stolberg & Wernigerode, German gov/viceroy of Frisia 
1477
Hermann of Wied, German Catholic archbishop (d. 1552) 
1507
Catherine of Habsburg, Infanta of Spain and queen of Portugal (d. 1578) 
1551
Alberico Gentili, Italian jurist (d. 1608) 
1566
Angelo Notari, composer 
1592
Sjihab al-Din Sultan Choerram Sjah Djahan, leader of India 
1615
John Biddle, English minister (Unitarian) 
1618
Jan Six, Dutch mayor of Amsterdam 
1655
Angelo Predieri, composer 
1664
Simon van Slingelandt, Dutch grand pensionary (1727-36) 
1684
Jean-Baptiste Vanloo, French painter 
1684
Johann Matthias Hase, German scientist (d. 1742) 
1702
Nakamikado Emperor of Japan (d. 1737) 
1705
Jean-Baptiste C Bouvet de Lozier/Lozier-Bouvet, governor (Reunion Is) 
1722
Friedrich Gottlob Fleischer, composer 
1730
William Whipple, merchant/judge (Declaration of Independence signer) 
1741
Benedict Arnold, Norwich Connecticut, US general turned traitor (American Revolutionary War) 
1751
Corona Elizabeth Wilhelmine Schroter, composer 
1780
Francois-Joseph Dizi, composer 
1791
Calvin Phillips, became shortest known adult male (67 cm; 2' 2") 
1792
Christian Julius De Meza, Danish general (d. 1865) 
1793
John C. Clark, American politician (d. 1852) 
1798
Isaac da Costa, Dutch writer/lawyer 
1798
Johan R Thorbecke, Premier of Netherlands (Lib-1849..72) 
1800
Ludwig Alois Ferdinand Köchel, Austrian musicologist (d. 1877) 
1804
John Park, composer 
1806
Matthew Fontaine Maury, Naval Commander (Confederacy) 
1806
Sir Charles Hotham, Governor of Victoria (d. 1855) 
1812
Carl Gradener, composer 
1814
Johannes Josephus Viotta, composer 
1817
Harmen S Sytstra, Dutch poet/editor (Iduna) 
1818
Zacharias Topelius, Finnish historical novelist (Surgeon's Stories) 
1818
Sakari Topelius, Wild Strawberries 
1819
Fabio Campana, composer 
1819
Frederick Steele, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1868 
1821
Ritter von Mosenthal, Leah, the Forsaken 
1822
Nicholas Mori, composer 
1824
Vladimir Stasov, Russian art and music critic (d. 1906) 
1831
John Bullock Clark Jr, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1903 
1834
William Cleaver Francis Robinson, composer 
1836
[Hugh] Judson Kilpatrick, Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1881 
1836
Henri Fantin-Latour, French painter (d. 1904) 
1839
Emil Bohn, composer 
1841
Berthe M P Morisot, French painter/aquarellist 
1844
Clara Kathleen Rogers, composer 
1845
Henry C K Petty-Fitzmaurice 5th marquess of Landsdowne/gov-gen Canada 
1847
E. Vining, Hamlet 
1849
Alfred Fisher, The Jewelled Dagger of Fate 
1850
Jean de Reszke, [Jan Mieczyslaw], Polish tenor 
1850
Pierre Loti, French writer (d. 1923) 
1850
Pierre Loti, Ramuntcho 
1851
Theophile EA de Bock, Dutch painter/etcher/drawer 
1854
Benjamin B. Odell Jr., Opening of the Pan-American Exposition Showing Vice President Roosevelt Leading the Procession 
1856
J. F. Archibald, Australian journalist and publisher (d. 1919) 
1857
Alice Pike Barney, American painter 
1861
Wilhelm von Polenz, German writer (Der Pfarrer von Breitendorf) 
1863
Pieter Oosterlee, Dutch educator 
1863
Richard F. Outcault, Buster's Dog to the Rescue 
1865
Edward McWade, Arsenic and Old Lace 
1867
Herman Whitaker, 3 Bad Men 
1868
Catharina A M de Savornin Lohman, Dutch author (Belief) 
1868
Gordon Begg, Great Expectations 
1869
Dennis Eadie, Disraeli 
1869
Hugh Saxon, Seven Years Bad Luck 
1870
Sir George Pearce, Australian politician (d. 1952) 
1870
H.L. Kyle, Smashed Back 
1871
Pauline Beersmans, [PLJM van Cuyck], Flemish actress (Hofslachter) 
1873
Albert Paulig, G'schichten aus dem Wienerwald 
1874
Thornton Waldo Burgess, author (Peter Rabbit) 
1874
Georges Wague, Paris pendant la guerre 
1874
Thornton W. Burgess, Here Comes Peter Cottontail: The Movie 
1874
Otto Conradsen, The Isle of the Dead 
1875
Albert Schweitzer, doctor/humanitarian/organist (Nobel 1954) 
1875
Albert Schweitzer, Albert Schweitzer 
1875
Thurlow Bergen, The Lottery Man 
1875
Mariya Domashyova, Baltic Deputy 
1876
Robert Loraine, The Perfect Alibi 
1876
Ethel O'Neil, The Kid 
1878
Victor A D Segalen, [Max Anely], French writer 
1878
Elsa Bassermann, Madame Curie 
1878
Erwin Connelly, Sherlock Jr. 
1881
Walter Woods, The Pony Express 
1882
Hendrik W van Loon, Netherland, commentator/writer (Story of America) 
1882
Henrik Van Loon, The Story of Mankind 
1882
Arthur Rose, The Shop Around the Corner 
1882
Ben Behrens, Marriage Morals 
1883
Nina Ricci, The Visit 
1883
Ethel Coleridge, From Out of the West 
1883
Ethel P. Chaffin, The Big Parade 
1883
Mrs. E.F. Chaffin, Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 
1883
James Clemens, Dream Cafe 
1885
Elsa Berglund, I minnenas band 
1885
Charles Carroll, The Ghost of Frankenstein 
1886
Hugh Lofting, England, writer & illustrator (Dr Dolittle) 
1886
Hugh Lofting, Doctor Dolittle 
1886
Clara Beranger, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 
1887
James Hilary Finn, The Lawyer's Secret 
1887
Édouard Pinto, Le bonheur des autres 
1889
Vincenzo Davico, composer 
1889
Tamara Daykarhanova, A Dream of Kings 
1889
Rose Grane, J'épouserai ma cousine 
1889
Jeanne Saint-Bonnet, Tiny Tim and the Adventures of His Elephant 
1890
Victor Bernau, Familien på Borgan 
1890
Bert Mott, North by Northwest 
1891
Maurice Black, Little Caesar 
1891
Billy Armstrong, The Bank 
1891
Augustus Smith, Drums o' Voodoo 
1892
Hal Roach, early film director/producer (1 Million BC) 
1892
Martin Niemöller, clergyman (German Protestant); imprisoned by Hitler 
1892
Hal Roach, The Little Rascals 
1892
Anthony Jochim, The Girl on the Bridge 
1892
Martin Niemöller, First They Came for... 
1895
George Richard Samways, children's writer 
1896
John dos Passos, novelist (1919, Big Money, 42nd Parallel) 
1897
Hasso von Manteuffel, German general and politician (d. 1978) 
1898
Helen Flint, Chicago, actress (Sea Devils, Married Before Breakfast) 
1899
Fritz Bayerlein, German lt-general (WW I, Poland, Libya, St-Lo) 
1899
Carlos Romulo, Filipino diplomat and author (d. 1985) 
1901
Bebe Daniels, Scotland, actress (42nd Street, Lonesome Luke) 
1901
Carlos P Romulo, Philippine general/diplomat/jurist 
1902
Alfred Tarski, Warsaw, mathematician/logician 
1902
F C Terborgh, [Reijnier Flaes], Dutch writer (De Turkenoorlog) 
1903
Veronica Turleigh, County Donegal Ireland, actress (Promoter) 
1904
Cecil Beaton, England, royal family photographer 
1904
Emily Hahn, American writer (d. 1997) 
1905
Takeo Fukuda, 67th Prime Minister of Japan (d. 1995) 
1905
Nina Popova, Den za dnyom 
1906
Walter Knape, composer 
1906
William Bendix, NYC, actor (Lifeboat, Babe Ruth Story, Life of Riley) 
1906
William Bendix, Lifeboat 
1906
Alejandro Galindo, Doña Perfecta 
1907
Derek Richter, British neuro chemist (Aspects of learning & memory) 
1907
Sophie Redmond, Suriname's 1st female physician 
1907
Georges-Émile Lapalme, Quebec politician (d. 1985) 
1907
Norman Rice, The Miracle of Our Lady of Fatima 
1907
Nikolai Korn, The Turning Point 
1907
Georges-Émile Lapalme,  
1907
Heling Wei, Street Angel 
1908
Carl Esmond, Vienna Austria, actor (Address Unknown, Hitler) 
1908
Ruggiero de Rudolpho Columbo, US singer/actor (Miracle of Women) 
1908
Russ Columbo, Raging Bull 
1908
Everett McGarrity, Hallelujah 
1908
Else Wolz, Eisenjustavs dollste Fuhre 
1909
Joseph Walton Losey, Wisconsin, director (Damned, Accident) 
1909
Joseph Losey, The Servant 
1909
Gertrude Flynn, Funny Girl 
1909
Brenda Forbes, Mrs. Miniver 
1909
Jack R. Berne, House on Haunted Hill 
1909
Knud Pheiffer, All Things Fair 
1909
Charles Lefeaux, A Fool and His Money 
1909
Ernst Neger, Episode dated 20 February 1977 
1910
Renier van der Velden, composer 
1910
Jim Crawford, Play It Cool 
1910
Bob Tansill, Racing Blood 
1911
George Amadee Tremblay, composer 
1911
Helmut Degen, composer 
1911
Anatoly Rybakov, Russian writer (d. 1998) 
1911
Heinz Engelmann, More 
1911
Hans-Martin Majewski, The Bridge 
1911
Clara Østø, We Meet at Tove's 
1911
Vallejo Gantner, The Crusades 
1911
Anatoli Rybakov, Kortik 
1911
Ella Rosén, Appassionata 
1911
Helmut Degen, Willi Baumeister 
1912
Tillie Olsen, Tell Me a Riddle 
1912
István Csók, A hírlapíró és a halál 
1912
Raymond Purtle, Table for Five 
1913
Tillie Olsen, American writer (Tell Me a Riddle) 
1913
Mary Stewart, Désirée 
1913
Frédéric Dumas, The Silent World 
1913
Kay Loring, Blind Alley 
1914
Harold Russell, actor (Best Years of Our Life) 
1914
Harold Russell, The Best Years of Our Lives 
1914
Jean Meyer, The Sucker 
1914
David Commons, The Moon Is Blue 
1914
Ralph Ives, Support Your Local Gunfighter 
1915
Andre Frossard, Catholic columnist 
1915
Mark Goodson, American game show producer (d. 1992) 
1915
Mark Goodson, The Price Is Right 
1915
Irma Christenson, One Summer of Happiness 
1915
Roger J. Weinberg, House on Haunted Hill 
1915
Aggie Brantford, Second to None 
1915
Zofia Truszkowska, Dom swietego Kazimierza 
1915
George Ansbro, Across the Board 
1916
John Oliver Killens, novelist 
1916
Slim Gaillard, The English Patient 
1916
Jan Swiderski, Spirala 
1916
Claes Thelander, Beware of the Jönsson Gang 
1916
Enrique Mario Francini, La sombra de Safo 
1916
John O. Killens, Odds Against Tomorrow 
1916
George Hines, Arthur Godfrey and His Friends 
1916
Dwight Newton, The Hasty Gun 
1917
Michel Corhan, The Enemy 
1917
Billy Butterfield, The Cider House Rules 
1917
Norman Tang, Home from the Sea 
1917
Chase J. Nielsen, History Undercover: One Hour Over Tokyo 
1917
Janine Darcey, Rififi 
1918
David Miller, Blood Bath 
1918
João Figueiredo, O Sonho Não Acabou 
1918
Semyon Shkolnikov, Varastati Vana Toomas 
1919
Andy Rooney, Albany NY, CBS news correspondent (60 Minutes) 
1919
Giulio Andreotti, 7 x premier (Italy), (d. 2013) 
1919
Joe Seneca, Crossroads 
1919
Andrew Rooney, 60 Minutes 
1919
Douglas Henderson, The Manchurian Candidate 
1919
Giulio Andreotti, How We Got the Italian Movie Business Into Trouble: The True Story of Franco and Ciccio 
1919
Glauco Pellegrini, L'uomo dai calzoni corti 
1919
Moses Rothman, Ffolkes 
1919
Rhena Schweitzer-Miller, Albert Schweitzer 
1920
Bertus de Harder, Dutch soccer star (Bordeaux) 
1920
Donald Beard, cricketer (NZ pace bowler in the 1950's) 
1920
George Herman, newsman (CBS-TV) 
1920
Margery Ross, The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear 
1920
Rista Djordjevic, Appuntamento col disonore 
1920
Cris Alexander, Wonderful Town 
1920
Jean Halain, Fantomas 
1920
Heinz Schachtner, Episode #1.2 
1920
George Herman, Face the Nation 
1920
Lucie Berndsen, Kohlhiesel's Daughters 
1920
Salvador Flores, La isla de las mujeres 
1920
Jean Dutourd, Cinématon 
1920
Kurt Rehfeld, Night of the Ghouls 
1920
Lidia Skarzynska, The Saragossa Manuscript 
1921
Charles Gaupp, German/Dutch painter 
1921
Mark Lawrence, Wash DC, pianist (Alice Pearce) 
1921
Murray Bookchin, American libertarian socialist (d. 2006) 
1921
Henry Oliver, The Woman I Love 
1921
Mark Lawrence, David and Lisa 
1921
Roland Chenail, Le clan Beaulieu 
1921
Garth Adams, The Watch Tower 
1921
Murray Bookchin, Anarchism in America 
1921
Henry Oliver, The Plastic Dome of Norma Jean 
1921
Werner Bergmann, Goya - oder Der arge Weg der Erkenntnis 
1921
Grace Hoffman, Die Soldaten 
1921
Sylvia Rajnoha, Antique Humans 
1921
Mario Pomilio, Il commissionario 
1922
Jack Bean, Mitzi... Roarin' in the 20's 
1922
Eva Ebner, Around the World in 80 Days 
1922
Helga Göring, Gregor's Greatest Invention 
1922
Harald Zusanek, Pontius Pilatus 
1923
Mary Ann Jackson, Pups Is Pups 
1923
Paul Lees, The Heiress 
1923
Mihajlo-Bata Paskaljevic, The Marathon Family 
1923
Chittaranjan Kolhatkar, Mohityanchi Manjula 
1923
Bodil Steen, Det hændte i København 
1923
Shirley Cowell, Hot Stuff 
1923
Al Pia, The Toxic Avenger 
1923
Ken Johnson, Game 4 
1923
Fred Beckey, Mountain Men 
1923
Jerome Verhaeghe, De ruimte in 
1923
Branko Segovic, Ada 
1924
Guy Williams, NYC, actor (Zorro, Lost in Space), (d. 1989) 
1924
Carole Cook, Sixteen Candles 
1924
Guy Williams, Captain Sindbad 
1924
Risto Mäkelä, Gas, Inspector Palmu! 
1924
Jean Danet, Diary of a Country Priest 
1924
Imre Bencsik, Százéves asszony 
1924
Roger Tilton, Jazz Dance 
1924
Jorge Casal, Al compás de tu mentira 
1925
Yukio Mishima, Japan, novelist (Temple of Golden Pavilion) 
1925
Louis Quilico, Canadian baritone (d. 2000) 
1925
Yukio Mishima, The School of Flesh 
1925
Weaver Levy, Adventures in Paradise 
1925
John Cabrera, Conan the Barbarian 
1925
Charles Brehm, On Trial: Lee Harvey Oswald 
1925
Louis Quilico, Rigoletto 
1926
Frank Aletter, Long Island NY, actor (Mac-It's About Time, Tom-Nancy) 
1926
Harold Wolpe, sociologist lawyer/Soth African activist 
1926
Tom Tryon, Hartford CT, actor (Cardinal, All That Glitters) 
1926
Warren Mitchell, English actor 
1926
Warren Mitchell, Help! 
1926
Frank Aletter, General Hospital 
1926
Tom Tryon, The Cardinal 
1926
Mahasweta Devi, Rudaali 
1926
Rúrik Haraldsson, Movie Days 
1926
Adam Perzyk, The Deluge 
1926
Annemarie Ripperger, Der Rettungsschwimmer 
1927
Ivan Kalita, USSR, equestrian dressage (Olympic-silver-1968) 
1927
Zuzana Ruzickova, Czech harpsichordist 
1927
Wallace Wilkinson, Decoration Day 
1927
Clarence Carnes, Alcatraz: The Whole Shocking Story 
1927
Gilberto Martinho, O Diamante 
1927
Armando Nogueira, Pele Forever 
1927
Feliks Mironer, Vesna na Zarechnoy ulitse 
1927
George Mari, The Eagle's Brood 
1928
Gerald Arpino, Staten Island NY, choreographer 
1928
Garry Winogrand, American photographer (d. 1984) 
1928
Lars Forssell, The Doll 
1928
Shôki Fukae, A Colt Is My Passport 
1928
Joe Muranyi, Satchmo: The Life of Louis Armstrong 
1928
Garry Winogrand, The Namesake 
1928
Juan García Hortelano, Nuevas amistades 
1929
Aleksander Petrovic, film director 
1929
Billy Walker, Ralls Tx, country singer (Ozark Jubilee) 
1929
Peter Barkworth, Where Eagles Dare 
1929
Aleksandar Petrovic, I Even Met Happy Gypsies 
1929
Billy Walker, Episode #4.2 
1929
Shyamal Mitra, Amanush 
1929
Gian Stellari, Caesar the Conqueror 
1929
John P. Rousakis, Glory 
1929
Jean-Pierre Ronfard, Chaos and Desire 
1929
George W. Hladky, Sammy 
1929
Norman Salling, The Pigskin Palooka 
1930
Edgar Sergeyi Hovhanesyan, composer 
1930
Ernest Just, Black biologist, served as VP of American Zoologists 
1930
Jürgen Feindt, Episode #1.3 
1930
Eckart Friedrichson, Zu Besuch im Märchenland 
1930
Surya Patel, Born Free 
1930
Paulette Silva, Sangue Quente em Tarde Fria 
1930
Edgar Oganesyan, Huso astgh 
1930
Johnny Grande, Round Up of Rhythm 
1930
Kenny Wheeler, South of Black Drink Crier 
1931
Juraj Pospisil, composer 
1931
Frank Costigan, Australian lawyer 
1931
Georgine Darcy, Rear Window 
1931
Caterina Valente, Bravo, Catrin 
1931
S. Marc Jordan, Days of Our Lives 
1931
Elmar Gunsch, Episode #1.26 
1931
Ahmed Faraz, Zubeidaa 
1931
George Malley, Uptown Saturday Night 
1931
Harald Schäfer, Kommt ein Löwe geflogen 
1931
Yves Berger, Le sud 
1931
Manuel Galbán, My Blueberry Nights 
1931
Witold Tokarski, Tak bardzo zmeczeni... 
1932
Caterina Valente, Paris France, singer (Entertainers) 
1932
Harriet Andersson, Stockholm Sweden, actress (Cries & Whispers) 
1932
Don Garlits, American race car driver 
1932
Peter Reeves, What a Girl Wants 
1932
Rip Colt, Muscle Ranch 
1932
Marion Strunk Garrigan, Episode dated 20 February 1969 
1932
Lenore Kandel, Hippies 
1932
Sim Hubbard, Miracle Mile 
1932
Vanje Hedberg, Sawdust and Tinsel 
1933
Stan Brakhage, American filmmaker (d. 2003) 
1933
Stan Brakhage, Window Water Baby Moving 
1933
Natalya Naum, Povest o zhenshchine 
1933
Pál Rockenbauer, A Balaton-felvidéken 
1934
Richard Briers, English actor, (d. 2013) 
1934
Richard Briers, Much Ado About Nothing 
1934
Patricia DeCou, The Blair Witch Project 
1934
Ron Brown, Charlie, the Lonesome Cougar 
1934
Hal Frederick, Two Gentlemen Sharing 
1934
Marek Hlasko, Petla 
1934
Claude Borelli, Gestatten, mein Name ist Cox 
1934
Milan Grgic, The Fed One 
1934
Pat White, Treasure Hunt 
1934
Miroslaw Smolarek, Zakret 
1935
Lucille Wheeler, Canadian alpine skier 
1935
Ennio Girolami, The Nights of Cabiria 
1935
Aida the Elephant, Hannibal Brooks 
1935
Rakip Zeneli, Pritje dhe takime miqësore 
1935
Van Vlahakis, A Green Story 
1935
Stanislav Szomolányi, Cudo nevidjeno 
1935
Charles Escamilla, Rolling Thunder 
1935
Floyd L. Peterson, San Sebastian 1746 in 1968 
1935
Leon Seibæk, Jazz All Around 
1936
Clarence Carter, US singer (Thread the Needle) 
1936
John Paul Cain, Sweetwater TX, PGA golfer (1989 Greater Grand Rapids) 
1936
Ludmila Pinayeva, USSR, 500m kayak (Olympic-gold-1964, 1968, 1972) 
1936
Reiner Klimke, German FR, equestrian dressage (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1936
Linda Lawson, Night Tide 
1936
Clarence Carter, The Nutty Professor 
1936
H.G. Francis, Die Drei ??? und der Super-Papagei 
1937
Billie Jo Spears, country singer 
1937
Ken Higgs, cricketer (effective England pace-bowler in 15 Tests 1965-68) 
1937
Erland Kops, Danish badminton player 
1937
Shoban Babu, Indian actor 
1937
Bent Mejding, We Shall Overcome 
1937
Stefano Satta Flores, We All Loved Each Other So Much 
1937
Shobhan Babu, Sampoorna Ramayanam 
1937
Raogopalrao, Pranam Kareedu 
1937
J. Bernlef, Mindshadows 
1937
Sonny Siebert, 1966 MLB All-Star Game 
1937
Del Driver, The Contender 
1937
Alvaro Apocalipse, Um Filme 100% Brasileiro 
1938
Allen Toussaint, [Naomi Neville], pianist/songwriter (Ride Your Pony) 
1938
Jack Jones, Los Angeles California, singer (Love Boat Theme) 
1938
Jack Jones, American Hustle 
1938
Giorgia Moll, Contempt 
1938
Adalberto Maria Merli, The Card Player 
1938
Bill Plante, The Life of Tony Snow 
1938
Allen Toussaint, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1938
Baby Sandy, Bachelor Daddy 
1938
Billie Jo Spears, Convoy 
1938
Spencer Chapman, Unnatural Causes 
1938
Josy Braun, Déi zwéi vum Bierg 
1938
Esther Kartiganer, John Kerry/Farewell to the Queen/Doing Business with the Enemy 
1938
Andrei Ladynin, Semeynoe schaste 
1938
Ben Hansen, Van de Prins geen Kwaad 
1939
Martha Gibson, Black Christmas 
1939
Fred Arbanas, Super Bowl IV 
1939
Ron Haver, The Making of a Legend: Gone with the Wind 
1939
Natalya Zashchipina, U nikh est Rodina 
1939
Franca Sciutto, Last Tango in Paris 
1939
Érico Freitas, Mangue Bangue 
1939
Sandy Valdespino, Game 7 
1940
Julian Bond, Nashville Tenn, (D-Ga) civil rights leader 
1940
John Castle, Blow-Up 
1940
Trevor Nunn, School of Rock 
1940
Julian Bond, Ray 
1940
Ismet Erten, The Red Mask 
1940
Ron Kostelnik, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1940
Bilge Olgaç, Öksüz 
1940
Philippe Fourastié, Bonnot's Gang 
1940
Dan McCall, Jack the Bear 
1940
Danuta Iwanowska, Slonce wschodzi raz na dzien 
1940
Siegmund Nimsgern, Nabucco 
1941
C L "Gibby" Gilbert Jr, Chattanooga TN, PGA golfer (1976 Danny Thomas) 
1941
Marjoe Gortner, Long Beach Ca, actor (Speak Up America, Falcon Crest) 
1941
[Dorothy] Faye Dunaway, Bascom Fl, actress (Chinatown, Bonnie & Clyde) 
1941
Milan Kučan, Slovenian statesman 
1941
Barry Jenner, Another World 
1941
Faye Dunaway, Chinatown 
1941
Milan Kucan, The Death of Yugoslavia 
1941
Lyubov Virolaynen, Sred bela dnya 
1941
Renzo Genta, Jungle Holocaust 
1942
Amichand Rajbansi, South African politician 
1942
Carol Bellamy, Planfield NJ, (City Council Pres-D-NYC, 1978-85) 
1942
Ian Brayshaw, Australian cricketer and footballer 
1942
Dave Campbell, American baseball player 
1942
Jonathan Daly, Out of Sight 
1942
Michael Gwisdek, Good Bye Lenin! 
1942
Stig Engström, Shall We Go to My Place or Your Place or Each Go Home Alone? 
1942
Jerzy Kucia, Tuning the Instruments 
1942
Joanna Crawford, Birch Interval 
1942
Michael Mills, Evolution 
1942
Manuel Mandianes, Episode dated 21 June 2009 
1942
Ulf Fuerst, Boccaccio 
1942
Eszter Szakács, My Father's Happy Years 
1942
Aleksandr Khasin, The Captain's Daughter 
1942
Peter Bowe, Rage 
1942
Dave Campbell, Ball Four 
1943
Holland Taylor, Phila, actress (Bossom Buddies, Camilla-Naked Truth) 
1943
Jose Luis Rodriguez, Caracas Venezuala, singer (Dueno De Nada) 
1943
Ronald Hunter, Boston Mass, actor (Lazarus Syndrome) 
1943
Shannon Lucid, Shanghai China, astronaut (STS 51G, 34, 43, 58, 76/79) 
1943
Mariss Jansons, Latvian conductor 
1943
Harvey Schaps, Show: A Night in the Life of Matchbox Twenty 
1943
Ryszard Meissner, Hair 
1943
Holland Taylor, The Truman Show 
1943
José Luis Rodríguez 'El Puma', Homenaje al Puma Rodríguez 
1943
Lex de Azevedo, The Swan Princess 
1943
Paul Playdon, CHiPs 
1943
Shannon Lucid, The Wild Blue Yonder 
1943
Eric James, Death Lends a Hand 
1943
Silvia Montanari, Gasoleros 
1943
Renée Gundelach, The American Friend 
1943
Margarita Merino, Korona Rossiyskoy Imperii, ili Snova Neulovimye 
1943
Mariss Jansons, 2006 
1943
Barry R. Cooper, The Return of the Soldier 
1944
Graham Vivian Marsh, Kalgoorlie Australia, PGA golfer (1977 Heritage) 
1944
Marjoe Gortner, American evangelist 
1944
Nina Totenberg, American journalist 
1944
Marjoe Gortner, Starcrash 
1944
Anne Kulle, Episode #1.15 
1944
Nina Totenberg, Episode dated 5 April 2009 
1944
Uschi Nerke, Episode #1.18 
1944
Peter Fechter,  
1944
Thomas Hazlett, Copycat 
1944
Mária Kocsis, Három szerelem 
1944
Bo Dollis, The Man in the Morgue 
1944
Lothar Schähfer, Heute hau'n wir auf die Pauke 
1945
Einar Hakonarson, Icelandic painter 
1945
Maina Gielgud, British ballet dancer and administrator 
1945
Vonetta McGee, The Eiger Sanction 
1945
Kathleen Chalfant, The Laramie Project 
1945
Enid Kent, Extremities 
1945
Britt Langlie, Boer Boerson Jr. 
1945
Gunilla Larsson, Sängkamrater 
1945
C. David Heymann, Poor Little Rich Girl: The Barbara Hutton Story 
1945
Klára Jerneková, Case for a Rookie Hangman 
1945
Jacques Werup, As White as in Snow 
1945
Maina Gielgud, L'âge en fleur 
1945
Joel Branco, O Ponto 
1945
Anselm Grün, Intuition im Miteinander 
1945
Cathy Wilkerson, Underground 
1945
Laurent Ferrier, L'important c'est d'aimer 
1946
Harold Shipman, British serial killer (d. 2004) 
1946
Harold Shipman, Harold Shipman: Measuring Evil 
1946
Howard Carpendale, Episode #2.2 
1946
Michael Pergolani, The Inglorious Bastards 
1946
Tarja Markus, Kamome Diner 
1946
Feró Nagy, Argo 
1946
Raimondo Crociani, A Special Day 
1946
Jerzy Góralczyk, The Pianist 
1946
Marly de Fátima, A Difícil Vida Fácil 
1946
Rod Wasserman, The Bad Pack 
1946
Travis Williams, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1947
Bill Weberniuk, Canadian snookers player 
1947
Stuart Baird, Skyfall 
1947
Douglas McKeown, The Deadly Spawn 
1947
Ross Bickell, The Fighter 
1947
Richard Laymon, The Tub 
1947
Gene Washington, Lady Cocoa 
1947
Michael John Bateman, L.A. Law 
1947
Ruben 'El Púas' Olivares, Nosotros los feos 
1947
Viktor Petrov, Come and See 
1947
Paulo Ubiratan, Por Amor 
1947
Kitty Speiser, Sidonie 
1947
Thilo Bode, Episode dated 14 July 2015 
1947
Tommy Andre, The Testimonial 
1947
Ina Deter, Episode #1.197 
1947
Aleksandra Ford, Wdowie radosci 
1947
Nelson Ayres, Amélia 
1948
Joseph Henry "T Bone" Burnett, St. Louis, Missouri, American musician and producer 
1948
Carl Weathers, New Orlean La, actor (Apollo Creed-Rocky) 
1948
Tim Harris, rocker (Foundations) 
1948
Carl Weathers, Predator 
1948
Christopher Hart,  
1948
Eva León, Bahía blanca 
1948
Mauricio Bustamante, Places 
1948
Valery Kharlamov, Legenda No. 17 
1948
Linda Ormiston, The Rake's Progress 
1948
Don Warrener, The Life and Legend of Bob Wall 
1948
T Bone Burnett, The Hunger Games 
1949
Christine Belford, Amityville NY, actress (Banacek, Empire, 90210) 
1949
Lawrence Kasdan, Miami FL, director/writer (Accidental Tourist) 
1949
Paul Chubb, Australian actor (d. 2002) 
1949
Mary Robison, American writer 
1949
Christine Belford, Christine 
1949
Lawrence Kasdan, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1949
Madeleine Hinde, The Last Valley 
1949
Paul Chubb, The Well 
1949
Sebastián Alarcón, Noch nad Chili 
1949
Ann-Mari Max Hansen, Winterborn 
1949
Janice Honeyman, Pens en Pootjies 
1949
Henry Ayrton, Emmerdale 
1949
António Sala, Noite de Santo António 
1949
Charlie Tumahai, Once Were Warriors 
1949
Tarik Pabuccuoglu, Second Spring 
1949
Oliviero Beha, The Betrothed 
1949
Tatyana Kvasova, Zhenitba Balzaminova 
1949
Kurt Hauenstein, Falco - Verdammt, wir leben noch! 
1950
Kaija Keel, This Is Your Life 
1950
Edwin de Vries, Left Luggage 
1950
Marjeta Gregorac, Time of the Gypsies 
1950
R.P.S. Lanrue, Lass uns 'n Wunder sein. Auf der Suche nach Rio Reiser 
1950
Péter Sinkó, Bakafácán 
1950
Jacek Lipski, Ajlawju 
1950
Hanne Haller, Episode #1.193 
1950
Swen Nater, Meet John Wooden 
1950
Anatoly Kolibyanov, Vzlomshchik 
1950
Thilo von Westernhagen, Domino 
1951
Gil Pak Jong, Korea PR, judo (Olympic-1976) 
1951
William Risrook, rocker (BT Express-Here Comes the Express) 
1951
Sheldon Lettich, Bloodsport 
1951
Carme Elias, The Flower of My Secret 
1951
Elizabeth Dupeyrón, The Wild Bunch 
1951
Jandhyala, Aha Naa Pellanta 
1951
Derrel Thomas, Game 4 
1951
Mara Madison, Breast Picture 
1951
Manolo Royo, Atraco a las 3... y media 
1951
Vladimir Zolotukhin, Ne bylo by schastya... 
1951
Anthony Avalone, The Kidnapping of Ingrid Betancourt 
1952
Sydney Biddle Barrow, madam/autohr (Mayflower Madam) 
1952
Maureen Dowd, American writer 
1952
Călin Popescu-Tăriceanu, Prime Minister of Romania 
1952
Maureen Dowd, Episode dated 19 February 2006 
1952
Nina Francis, Tutto in comune 
1952
Joke Bruijs, Bert en de Bees 
1952
Jean-Louis Airola, Ronin 
1952
Nina Zuckerman, The Ghost Sonata 
1952
Sydney Barrows, Out in Manhattan 
1952
Wayne Gross, Game 3 
1952
Bozidar Knezevic, A Storm Above the Krajina 
1952
Terry Forster, Game 4 
1953
Shaun Duke, Sideways 
1953
Yi-Min Li, 7 Grandmasters 
1953
Wolfgang Böck, The Red Violin 
1953
Radmila Zivkovic, The Meeting Point 
1953
Tor Milde, Get Ready to Be Boyzvoiced 
1953
Ulli Lothmanns, Fundsache 
1953
Bira Valdez, O Zeppelin Passou por Aqui 
1953
Maciej Ferlak, The Master 
1953
Ann Mariager, Satirica 
1954
Jim Duggan, American wrestler 
1954
Vernee Watson, Antwone Fisher 
1954
Jim Duggan, The Axeman of Henderson County 
1954
Monica Tidwell, Rawdon's Roof 
1954
Peter Bolhuis, Anne Frank: The Whole Story 
1954
Meika Seri, In the Realm of the Senses 
1954
Midori Hagio, Godzilla Against MechaGodzilla 
1954
Dennis Hyde, What If Our Parachute Doesn't Open? 
1954
Cecilia Morel, 33 
1954
Tim Wilson, Houston Oilers vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1954
Vano Yantbelidze, Only Old Men Are Going to Battle 
1955
Jan Fedder, Das Boot 
1955
Elfie Donnelly, Bibi Blocksberg 
1955
Jun'ichi Ishida, 24 Hour Playboy 
1955
Mary Bellis, Agent of Paradise 
1955
Dominique Rocheteau, Un 8 juillet à Séville 
1955
Richard W. Helms, Axe 
1955
Michael Pram Rasmussen, Episode dated 23 November 2003 
1955
Lindsay Jamieson, Blown Away 
1956
Étienne Daho, French singer and songwriter 
1956
Ben Heppner, Canadian singer 
1956
Glen Stephens, River's End 
1956
Martyn Davies, Episode dated 4 February 2010 
1956
Étienne Daho, Episode dated 8 April 1987 
1956
Ben Heppner, Tristan und Isolde 
1956
Osamu Nabeshima, Akira 
1956
Zoltan Wagner, Zikina dinastija 
1956
Juan Cardinali, Silent Night, Deadly Night Part 2 
1956
Pere Macias, Episode dated 21 October 2015 
1956
Nóra Cselényi, Nyomkeresö 
1956
Timothy Gardam, A Class Apart 
1957
Suzanne Danielle, English actress 
1957
Anchee Min, Chinese writer 
1957
Suzanne Danielle, Flash Gordon 
1957
Jakob Þór Einarsson, When the Raven Flies 
1957
Stephen Aintree, Episode #2.5 
1957
Gary Vitti, Blue Chips 
1957
Xinming Yang, No Man's Land 
1957
Estrella G., Emigrante 
1958
Colin Ferguson, murderer (6 people on the LIRR on Dec 7, 1993) 
1958
Judy Toll, Casual Sex? 
1958
Kiki Ebsen, Belinda Carlisle: Runaway Live 
1958
Sioux Lehner, Going Berserk 
1958
E.B. Dottley, The Corpse 
1958
Joanna Duchnowska, Dzien bez cudów 
1958
Ingrid Pollet, Whitey 
1959
Carl Chas Smash Smyth, rock bassist (Madness-Our House) 
1959
Geoff Tate, vocalist (Queensryche-Breaking the Silence) 
1959
Paul Terry, cricketer (in Germany Two Tests England v WI 1984) 
1959
Susan Smith, Beloit WISC, playmate (Sept, 1981) 
1959
Rie Shibata, The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift 
1959
Michel Benjamin, Winged Migration 
1959
Carl Smyth, 10 Things I Hate About You 
1959
László Gazdag, Glass Tiger 
1959
Aleksandr Novikov, The Mystery of the Golden Mountain 
1959
Linda Mancuso, Malibu, CA 
1959
Waldemar Wróblewski, Torn 
1959
Geoff Tate, Live Evolution 
1959
Susan Smith, Don't Go in the House 
1960
Per Fly, The Inheritance 
1960
Brigitte Paquette, Requiem pour un beau sans-coeur 
1960
Olivier Parthonnaud, S21-3D 
1960
Eric Alterman, Boogie Man: The Lee Atwater Story 
1960
Andrea Fischer, Show #624 - Frau Asenbaum und die Popstars 
1960
Kathleen D. Smith, What Better Dignity 
1960
Jacek Czaplewski, Biale malzenstwo 
1961
Robert Edwin Hall, mountaineer/businessman 
1961
Mike Tramp (Trempenau), Denmark, Copenhagen Denmark, heavy metal rocker (White Lion-Mane Attraction) 
1961
Mike Tramp, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1961
Ken Rabehl, Stargate SG-1 
1961
Perry Lambert, Sing About It 
1961
Joanna Gajór, Episode #1.1010 
1961
Japhet Asher, End Sinister 
1961
Jonathan Furie, True Crime 
1962
Patrica Morrison, rocker (Sisters of Mercy-Walk Away, Black Planet) 
1962
Michael McCaul, American politician 
1962
Jeff Cronenweth, Fight Club 
1962
Chris Viscardi, Alvin and the Chipmunks 
1962
Luciano Chirolli, Little Surfer Girl 
1962
Tadeo Villalba hijo, Vicky Cristina Barcelona 
1962
Patricia Morrison, Sisters of Mercy: Shot Rev 2.0 
1962
Andrei Gheorghe, Outbound 
1962
Paul Coogan, The Wedding Singer 
1962
Bernhard Bauer, Verhängnisvolle Affäre 
1962
Antonia Langsdorf, Punkt 6 
1963
Steven Soderbergh, Atlanta, Georgia, American producer, director, writer (Ocean's Eleven, Traffic) 
1963
Steven Soderbergh, Ocean's Eleven 
1963
Anna Samokhina, Vory v zakone 
1963
Alex Jolig, Show #751 - Manuel feiert Kölns Aufstieg 
1963
Christofer von Beau, 24 Milchkühe und kein Mann 
1963
Grant McReynolds, Hitman Hart: Wrestling with Shadows 
1963
Gabriella Jakupcsek, Episode #1.30 
1964
Sergei Nemchinov, Moscow Russia, NHL center (NY Islanders, Oly-Silver-98) 
1964
Mark Addy, British actor 
1964
Ernest Miller, American wrestler 
1964
Shepard Smith, American news anchor 
1964
Mark Addy, The Full Monty 
1964
Shepard Smith, Volcano 
1964
Henry Saari, Young Gods 
1964
Lou Lou Rhemrev, Magnesium 
1964
Susan Deemer, Dragnet 
1964
Brendan King, King Arthur 
1965
Dave Lowry, Sudbury, NHL left wing (Florida Panthers) 
1965
Desiree Nosbusch, Luxembourg, actress (The Fan) 
1965
Jemma Redgrave, London England, actress (Buddha of Suburbia) 
1965
Shamil Basayev, Chechen rebel (d. 2006) 
1965
Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall, British chef 
1965
Jemma Redgrave, Howards End 
1965
Désirée Nosbusch, A Wopbobaloobop a Lopbamboom 
1965
Toni Cantó, All About My Mother 
1965
Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall, Treats from the Edwardian Country House 
1965
Slick Rick, The Sitter 
1965
Kevin Long, Romance 
1965
Irene Korman, Phantasm II 
1965
Shamil Basayev, The Smell of Paradise 
1965
Shoutaira Kusaka, Mobile Sheriff Jiban 
1966
Daniel J Schneider, Memphis Tn, actor (Dennis-Head of the Class) 
1966
Matt Brock, NFL defensive end/tackle (NY Jets) 
1966
Carol Morley, Dreams of a Life 
1966
Dan Schneider, Big Fat Liar 
1966
Luiz Bolognesi, Brainstorm 
1966
Rajeev Khandelwal, Kavyanjali 
1966
Marco Hietala, Nightwish: End of an Era 
1966
Wes Sargent, I, Robot 
1966
Astrid Kersseboom, Episode #7.55 
1966
Rik Deskin, Two Actors Wearing Glasses 
1966
Attila Mispál, A fény ösvényei 
1966
Willie Halliburton, Reggie's Prayer 
1966
Matt Brock, New York Jets vs. Washington Redskins 
1966
Gabriela Bobes, Pilot 
1967
Emily Watson, actress (Breaking the Waves, Boxer) 
1967
Terry Wooden, NFL linebacker (Seattle Seahawks, KC Chiefs) 
1967
Tom Rhodes, actor (Tom Rhodes-Mr Rhodes) 
1967
Kerri Green, American actress 
1967
Saskia Wickham, British actress 
1967
Zakk Wylde, American musician (Black Label Society) 
1967
Zakk Wylde, V for Vendetta 
1967
Emily Watson, Corpse Bride 
1967
Saskia Wickham, Angels and Insects 
1967
Kerri Green, The Goonies 
1967
Ray Harley, Big Guns 2 
1967
Tom Rhodes, Pilot 
1967
Damon Shalit, African Gothic 
1967
Garret Linn, Automobilux 
1967
Adam Klemens, District 9 
1967
Biljana Sovilj, Montevideo: Taste of a Dream 
1967
Kenichiro Imaizumi, Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots 
1967
Andrzej Jurek, Miodowy miesiac 
1967
Terry Wooden, 1990 NFL Draft 
1967
Sergeï Lourié, Despicable Me 
1967
Claudine Franco, City of God 
1968
Fred[ric] Honebein, SF California, rower (Olympics-5th-1996) 
1968
LL Cool J, [James Todd Smith], St Albans NY, rapper (Bigger & Deffer) 
1968
Ruel Fox, English footballer 
1968
Anthony Meindl, Birds of a Feather 
1968
Gita Reddy, The Bourne Legacy 
1968
LL Cool J, Any Given Sunday 
1968
Johnnie Black, Nude Love Bondage Afternoon 
1968
Georg Olden, Explorers 
1968
Christine Lemler, Retrouvailles 
1968
Doug Sinclair, Posse Up 
1968
Dana Riddick, An Evening with Kevin Smith 2: Evening Harder 
1968
Wu Bai, Time and Tide 
1968
Agnieszka Wawrzkiewicz, Little Faith 
1968
Mike Boddé, Kopspijkers 
1968
Casey Cooper, Rudy 
1968
Kevin Kelly, Picture Windows 
1969
Dave Grohl, drummer (Nirvana, Foo Fighters) 
1969
David Webb, WLAF linebacker (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1969
Jason Kent Bateman, Rye NY, actor (David-Valerie, Hogan Family) 
1969
Martin Bicknell, cricketer (England pace bowler 1993) 
1969
Rico Smith, NFL wide receiver (Cleveland Browns)