Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 13th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 13th

1966Patrick Dempsey, Lewiston Me, actor (Mike-Fast Times)

1961Julia Louis-Dreyfus, NYC, comedienne (SNL, Seinfeld, Soul Man, Troll)

January 13th Birthdays
Date Event
1334
King Henry II of Castile (d. 1379) 
1381
St Colette, abbess/reformer (Poor Clares) 
1406
Matteo Palmieri, Italian writer (Della vita civile) 
1505
Joachim II Hector, ruler (Brandenburg) 
1562
Mark Alexander Boyd, Scottish poet (d. 1601) 
1596
Jan J Goyen, Dutch landscape painter 
1610
Maria Anna of Austria, Electress of Bavaria (d. 1665) 
1616
Antoinette Bourignon, Flemish mystic/French religious fanatic 
1635
Philipp Jakob Spener, German theologian (d. 1705) 
1651
Henry Booth, 1st Earl of Warrington, English politician (d. 1694) 
1683
Johann Christoph Graupner, German composer 
1690
Gottfried Heinrich Stolzel, composer 
1720
Richard Hurd, English bishop and writer (d. 1808) 
1727
Johann Christoph Schmugel, composer 
1734
Luca Sorkocevic, composer 
1749
Friedrich Müller, painter and dramatist (d. 1825) 
1778
Anton Fischer, composer 
1787
John Davis, 14th and 17th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1854) 
1788
Carl Ludwig Cornelius Westenholz, composer 
1802
Eduard von Bauernfeld, Vienna, comedic playwright 
1804
Paul Gavarni, French caricaturist (d. 1866) 
1804
John Pringle Nichol, Scottish Astronomer and educator 
1805
Thomas Dyer, Mayor of Chicago (d. 1862) 
1806
Jovan Sterija Popovic, Zla zena 
1807
Napoleon Bonaparte Buford, Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1883 
1808
Salmon P Chase, (Sen-R) cabinet member, 6th chief justice (1864-73) 
1812
Humphrey Marshall, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1872 
1812
Victor de Laprade, French poet and critic (d. 1883) 
1815
William Henry French, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1881 
1815
Ernst Elias Niebergall, Der Datterich 
1824
Ignacy Marceli Komorowski, composer 
1832
Horatio Alger, Jr., Chelsea Massachusetts, American minister and author (Lost at Sea, Work & Win) 
1835
Gustaaf Rolin-Jaequemyns, Belgian jurist/minister of the Interior 
1842
Franklin Távora, 0' Cabeleira 
1844
Albert Millaud, Frøken Nitouche 
1845
Félix Tisserand, French Astronomer (d. 1896) 
1850
Leon Francis Victor Caron, composer 
1853
Marie Sloot, La renzoni 
1858
Oskar Minkowski, Biologist (d.1931) 
1858
Károly Hatvani, Drakula halála 
1859
Karl Bleibtreu, German author (Revolution of Literature) 
1859
Kostis Palamas, Greek poet (d. 1943) 
1861
Max Nonne, German neurologist (d. 1959) 
1863
Henry Carson Clarke, Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford 
1863
August Van den Hoeck, Gloria transita 
1864
Wilhelm K W Wien, German physicist (Nobel 1911) 
1865
Princess Marie of Orléans (d. 1908) 
1865
Prinsesse Marie, Prinsesse Marie til hest 
1866
Vasily Sergeyevich Kalinnikov, composer 
1868
Haidee Wright, Tomorrow We Live 
1868
Johanne Voss, Baldevins bryllup 
1869
Emanuele F, duke of Aosta, Italian general (WW I)/fascist 
1869
Zanmu Kako, Konjiki yasha 
1870
Henryk Opienski, Polish composer/conductor (St Moniuszko) 
1870
Ross Granville Harrison, American biologist (d.1959) 
1870
Irving White, The Fiancee and the Fairy 
1873
Louis Payne, Big News 
1874
Jozef E van Roey, Flemish cardinal/archbishop of Mechlin 
1874
Rozsi T. Forrai, A szerencse fia 
1875
William 'Shorty' Blanche, Sally of the Sawdust 
1877
Grace Lane, The Mad Hatters 
1878
Lionel Groulx, Canadian nationalist (d. 1967) 
1878
Harry Bernard, Saps at Sea 
1879
Lionel Groulx, Les adieux de la Grise 
1880
Herbert Brenon, Laugh, Clown, Laugh 
1880
André Berley, The Passion of Joan of Arc 
1881
Essington Lewis, Australian industrialist (d. 1961) 
1881
Lillian K. Deighton, Gone with the Wind 
1882
Domenico Savino, I Know What You Did Last Summer 
1882
Toni von Bukovics, Sergeant Berry 
1882
Mona Darkfeather, The Hidden Danger 
1882
Carl Stecker, Under Two Flags 
1882
Ora Devereaux, The Peddler of Lies 
1883
Clarence Elmer, Patsy, Married and Settled 
1883
Ernest Sefton, Double Alibi 
1883
Adrian Johnson, Found Alive 
1884
Johannes Elsensohn, Dutch actor/writer (Arie, novel from the Jordan) 
1884
Sophie Tucker, [Kalish], Russia, singer/last of red hot mammas 
1884
Sophie Tucker, The Great Gatsby 
1884
Fred Ardath, Cabaret Nights 
1884
Johan Elsensohn, Op een avond in mei 
1884
Gyula Stella, Stars of Eger 
1884
Alfred Brandt, Civilization 
1885
Alfred Fuller, CEO (Fuller Brush Man) 
1885
James V. Monaco, Awakenings 
1885
Maurice Samuels, Black Hand 
1886
Art Ross, Canadian ice hockey player and executive (d. 1964) 
1886
Ettore Petrolini, Nerone 
1886
Art Ross,  
1887
George Gurdjieff, Armenian-Greek mystic (d. 1949) 
1887
Gabriel Gabrio, Pépé le Moko 
1887
Paula Menari, Wenn dem Esel zu wohl ist... 
1889
Paul Marquardt, The Wizard of Oz 
1889
Victor Vance, Lady Windermere's Fan 
1889
Clarissa Fairchild Cushman, Young Widow 
1889
Harris Thorpe, The Mark of Zorro 
1890
Jüri Uluots, Estonian Prime Minister (d. 1945) 
1890
Fritz Odemar, M 
1890
Carl Barlow, The Big Parade 
1891
Bridgetta Clark, The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse 
1891
Pedro Dias, O Rio Por um Óculo 
1892
Paul Smart, US, yachtsman (Olympic-gold-1948) 
1893
Clarke Ashton Smith, US, sci-fi author (Lost Worlds, Genius Loci) 
1893
Jan Evangelista Zelinka, composer 
1893
Roy Cazaly, Australian rules footballer (d. 1963) 
1893
Robert Kalloch, Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 
1895
Anton Betzner, writer 
1895
Fortunio Bonanova, Palma de Mallorca Spain, opera singer 
1898
Pedro DE Teixeira de Mattos, Dutch diplomat 
1898
Kai Munk, Danish playwright and Lutheran pastor, martyr (d. 1944) 
1898
Carlo Tagliabue, Italian baritone (d. 1978) 
1899
Kay Francis, American actress (d. 1968) 
1900
Yasuji Kiyose, composer 
1901
A. B. Guthrie, American novelist, historian (d. 1991) 
1901
Mieczysław Żywczyński, Polish historian and priest (d. 1978) 
1903
Kay Francis, [Katherine E Gibbs], Oklahoma City, actress (False Madonna) 
1904
Richard Addinsell, London England, composer (Taming of Shrew) 
1905
Percy Humphrey, New Orleans, Louisiana, jazz trumpet player and bandleader 
1906
Maxime Jacob, composer 
1907
Sabine Zlatin, nurse 
1907
Jeff Morrow, This Island Earth 
1907
Jon Gnagy, You Are an Artist 
1907
Viola Berwick, Hired to Die 
1907
Nicole Vattier, Vogue, mon coeur 
1907
Herbert Junghans, Ludwig II: Glanz und Ende eines Königs 
1907
Tage Arnø, Vores lille by 
1907
Carl Loubé, Waltz King 
1908
Ruth Taylor, Dangerous Curves Behind 
1908
Eino Mäkinen, With the Reindeer 
1908
Jimmy Jordan, Columbia Panoramics: Tomorrow's Stars 
1908
Earle G. Wheeler, Episode dated 15 August 1965 
1908
Tadeusz Kallwejt, Glos pustyni 
1908
Luis Giudici, La perra 
1908
Michel Gyarmathy, Damia - Concert en velours noir 
1908
James Thomas Flexner, George Washington II: The Forging of a Nation 
1909
Danny Barker, jazz guitarist 
1909
Marinus van der Lubbe, Dutch communist 
1909
Quentin Jackson, Mood Indigo 
1909
Roland Gross, The Thing from Another World 
1909
Balwant Bhatt, Alif Laila 
1909
Jack Manders, Pro Football 
1909
Marinus van der Lubbe,  
1909
Danny Barker, The Sound of Jazz 
1910
Jack Mercer, Mr. Bug Goes to Town 
1910
Yannis Tsarouchis, Our Last Spring 
1910
Julien Verdier, Muriel, or The Time of Return 
1911
Johannes Bjelke-Petersen, premier (Queensland) 
1911
Masayuki Mori, Rashomon 
1911
David Scott, In Gay Madrid 
1911
Lorenzo Llobet Gracia, Vida en sombras 
1911
John English, Birmingham '64 
1911
Josef Plesner, Bergkristall 
1912
Paul Birch, The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance 
1912
Mel Pape, Caddyshack 
1912
Fernand Bellan, Le trésor des Templiers 
1912
Willor Lee Guilford, Ten Minutes to Live 
1913
Jeff Morrow, NYC, actor (Bart-Union Pacific, Temperatures Rising) 
1913
Ralph Edwards, Merino Colo, TV host (This is Your Life) 
1913
Hussein Riad, Father Amine 
1913
Vido Musso, The Big Operator 
1913
Ben Roseman, Dementia 
1913
Gilbert Cesbron, The Little Rebels 
1913
Elwood Smith, Boy! What a Girl! 
1914
Osa Massen, Rocketship X-M 
1914
Stanley Waxman, Zombies of the Stratosphere 
1914
Lee Katz, British Intelligence 
1914
Mildred Stone, 13 Hours by Air 
1914
Wroe Owens, Mission to Death 
1915
Edward Frederick Weston Goodman, property developer 
1915
John C. Becher, Gremlins 
1915
Stan Spohn, Bambi 
1915
Lewis B. Patten, Death of a Gunfighter 
1915
Jaap Hoogstra, Pervola, sporen in de sneeuw 
1915
Louis Amade, Avenue Montaigne 
1915
Raymond G. Davis, Korean War Stories 
1915
Bingrong Mai, Huo hai sheng zi qi 
1916
Bella Lewitsky, choreographer 
1916
Osa Massen, Copenhagen Denmark, actress (Jack London, Rocketship XM) 
1916
Harry Barton, Fire at Magilligan 
1916
Florence Lessing, Moon Over Miami 
1916
Bella Lewitzky, White Savage 
1917
Felix Guerro Diaz, composer 
1917
Sergio Grieco, The Mad Dog Killer 
1917
Richard Lortz, Voices 
1917
Charles Calhoun, They Were Expendable 
1917
Félix Guerrero, Casta de roble 
1917
Janina Karasinska, Niekochana 
1918
Lester Sill, pioneer music publisher/record producer 
1918
Steve Dunne, Northampton Mass, actor (Professional Father) 
1918
Ted Willis, prolific English screenwriter (It's Great to be Young) 
1918
Stephen Dunne, Shock 
1918
Bud Westmore, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1918
Maxine Marx, The Unknown Marx Brothers 
1918
Herbert L. Strock, The Crawling Hand 
1918
Ted Willis, Flame in the Streets 
1918
Guje Lagerwall, Farligt löfte 
1918
Curt Ericson, The Chasers 
1918
Hideko Hirai, Kuronyago 
1918
Cissy Kraner, Die Landstreicher 
1919
Army Archerd, Hollywood columnist/TV host (Movie Game) 
1919
Robert Stack, Los Angeles California, actor (Eliot Ness-Untouchables, Airplane) 
1919
Robert Stack, Airplane! 
1919
Faith Geer, Wall Street 
1919
Igor Gouzenko, The Iron Curtain 
1919
Jef Bruyninckx, Vuur, liefde en vitaminen 
1919
Thok Søndergaard, Snip and Snap 
1919
Colin Willock, Flight of the Snow Geese 
1919
Carla Eck, Gentleman att hyra 
1920
Hans Difflipp, The Duel 
1920
Lady Iris Mountbatten, Versatile Varieties 
1920
Vilma Madaras, Episode dated 9 November 1980 
1920
Bert Sorbon, Springpojkar är vi allihopa! 
1920
Robert Vrchota, Border Street 
1920
Milt Altman, The Julie Andrews Show 
1920
Stanislaw Bielinski, Prom do Szwecji 
1921
Dachine Rainer, British writer (d. 2000) 
1921
László Csákányi, The Little Fox 
1921
Necati Cumali, Dry Summer 
1921
Freddie Burke Frederick, The Crowd 
1921
Alejandro Saracino, Canuto Cañete, conscripto del 7 
1921
Jerzy Pomianowski, Godziny nadziei 
1921
Márcia Dangelo, Dentro da Vida 
1922
Albert Lamorisse, The Red Balloon 
1922
Army Archerd, Entertainment Tonight 
1922
Carol Andrews, The Bullfighters 
1922
Toni Ucci, The Voyage of Captain Fracassa 
1922
Marijane Maricle, Little Brother Is Watching You 
1922
John Harper-Nelson, Bygone Oxford: Images of the Past - The City on Film 
1922
Robert De Haven, Gallant Journey 
1922
John Hewer, Strip Tease Murder 
1922
Allan Prior, The Tokyo Ring 
1922
Thomas Valentin, Die Unberatenen 
1922
Valeri Frid, Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: The Acquaintance 
1923
Danil Shafran, cellist 
1923
Jack Watling, London, actor (Nanny, Adventure for 2, Naked Heart) 
1923
Adam Mularczyk, Poszukiwany - poszukiwana 
1923
Mojmir Drvota, Distant Journey 
1923
Doug Gregory, Flyboys 
1923
Jack Watling, Sink the Bismarck! 
1923
Bob Bernard, Weekend with the Babysitter 
1924
Philip Rawson, artist/teacher 
1924
Paul Feyerabend, Austrian-born philosopher (d. 1994) 
1924
Roland Petit, Black Tights 
1924
Paul Feyerabend, S'Waisechind vo Engelberg 
1924
Jacques Douy, Moonraker 
1924
Raymond Hermantier, Coup de torchon 
1924
Fedor Vidas, Abeceda straha 
1924
Rufus Youngblood,  
1924
Jackie Hanes, Daddy Goes a Grunting 
1925
Gwen Verdon, LA, actress/singer/dancer (Cotton Club, Sweet Charity) 
1925
Rosemary Murphy, Munich Germany, actress (Margaret-Lucas Tanner) 
1925
Rosemary Murphy, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1925
Gwen Verdon, All My Children 
1925
Billie Allen, The Edge of Night 
1925
Marilyn Carey, Harry Carey Jr. Hosts Tales from the Set 
1925
Klaus Herm, Scent 
1925
Georgi Kaloyanchev, Za kude putuvate 
1925
Werner Troegner, Sein dunkler Punkt 
1925
Larry Wong, Helicopter Mom 
1925
Reiko Nanao, Red Beard 
1925
Fred Festinger, Mary Richards: Producer 
1925
Odd Wolstad, Martha 
1926
Carolyn Heilbrun, [Amanda Cross], author (Lady Ottoline's Album) 
1926
Pamela M Cunnington, English architect/author (Change of Use) 
1926
Michael Bond, British writer 
1926
Michael Bond, Paddington 
1926
Shakti Samanta, Aradhana 
1926
Leon B. Stevens, One Life to Live 
1926
Enzo Muzii, Something Like Love 
1926
Gerhard Lau, Der rote Reiter 
1926
Mario Trejo, Strangers Online 
1926
Melba Liston, Smile Orange 
1927
Brock Adams, American politician (d. 2004) 
1927
Sydney Brenner, British Nobel Laureate 
1927
József Kautzky, The Corporal and Others 
1927
Tauno Söder, Koulukaverit 
1927
Audree Norton, The Silent Cry 
1927
Ingvar Andersson, Repmånad eller Hur man gör pojkar av män 
1927
Fabian Wander, Tanja 
1927
Bhau Kalchuri, Bhau Kalchuri: Meher Baba's Lion 
1927
Brock Adams, King of the Mountain 
1928
David Sheiner, NYC, actor (Paul-Mr Novak, Norman-Diana) 
1928
Gregory Walcott, Wilson NC, actor (87th Precinct) 
1928
Gregory Walcott, Plan 9 from Outer Space 
1928
David Sheiner, The Odd Couple 
1928
Patricia Marshall, Good News 
1928
Robert Van Scoyk, The Priest Killer 
1928
Karol Machata, Kohút nezaspieva 
1928
Vlastimir Gavrik, The Master and Margaret 
1928
Nelly Fernández Tiscornia, Made in Argentina 
1928
Nicole Jonesco, The Twelve Tasks of Asterix 
1928
Ryszard Klys, Zabijcie czarna owce 
1928
Irina Kuzmina, Smyatenie 
1929
Joseph Anthony Pass, guitarist 
1929
Wim Bary, Dutch actor/theater director (Nice Boys) 
1929
Françoise Prévost, Spirits of the Dead 
1929
Joe Pass, Just Cause 
1929
Ralph Hodges, Bob and Sally 
1929
Vic Helford, The One with the Girl from Poughkeepsie 
1929
Jean L'Hôte, Mon Oncle 
1929
Carmen Morell, Maravilla 
1929
Colin Morris, William Johnston 
1929
Al Elias, It's a Brand New World 
1929
Villy Sørensen, Blot en drengestreg 
1929
David Cargo, The Gatling Gun 
1929
Wim Bary, Driemaal Couteline: Koopjes - De aangetekende brief - Meneer Badin 
1930
Frances Sternhagen, Wash DC, actress (Outland, Starting Over) 
1930
Liz Anderson, rocker 
1930
Roman Ciesiewicz, artist/graphic designer 
1930
Frances Sternhagen, Misery 
1930
Michel Hugo, The Night Stalker 
1930
Donald Proffitt, Hi'-Neighbor! 
1930
Sally Harper, Young America 
1930
Bobby Lester, Episode #1.40 
1930
Meesai Murugesan, Unnal Mudiyum Thambi 
1930
Nannette Rickert, Broadcast News 
1930
Giulia Mafai, The Inquiry 
1930
Dale Monroe, The Money Jungle 
1930
Zdzislaw Szostak, Three Colors: Red 
1930
Maria Kuszynska, Bezkresne laki 
1930
Kurt Erik Nielsen, Frihedens pris 
1931
Charles Nelson Reilly, NYC, actor (Match Game, Ghost & Mrs Muir) 
1931
Ian Hendry, English actor (d. 1984) 
1931
Ian Hendry, Repulsion 
1931
Charles Nelson Reilly, All Dogs Go to Heaven 
1931
Chris Wiggins, Care Bears Movie II: A New Generation 
1931
Scott Beach, Stand by Me 
1931
Ljubomir Ubavkic, Dr 
1931
Fahro Konjhodzic, The Marathon Family 
1931
Arkadiy Vayner, Vizit k Minotavru 
1931
Bess Clemens-Booher, Roger Clemens 
1931
Néstor Garay, Allegro non troppo 
1931
Herbert Daughtry, Mo' Better Blues 
1931
Witold Filler, Mniejsze niebo 
1931
Mike Michelson, Europe in the Raw 
1932
Jon Cypher, Santa Barbara 
1932
Gilles Ségal, Topkapi 
1932
Dale White, Hal March Show 
1932
Nils Brandt, Fanny and Alexander 
1932
Lan O'Kun, Lamb Chop's Play-Along 
1932
Gianni Rondolino, Pier Paolo Pasolini 
1932
Nick Smith, Desperate Characters 
1932
Louis Portugais, Freedom Africa 
1932
Henryk Matwiszyn, Roman i Magda 
1932
Lajos Szilvási, The Bells Have Gone to Rome 
1933
Nurdin Jivraj, Tanzanian/British hotel magnate (Buckingham Intl) 
1933
Ron[ald Joseph] Goulart, US, sci-fi author (Deadwalk, Plunder) 
1933
Tom B Gola, NBA Hall-of-Famer, (d. 2014) 
1933
Sandra Church, The Ugly American 
1933
Ron Goulart, Trouble with Time 
1933
Telmo de Lima Freitas, Orgulho e Tradição 
1934
Rip Taylor, Washington, D.C., American actor and comedian (Gong Show, $1.98 Beauty Show) 
1934
Rip Taylor, Santa Barbara 
1934
Robert Schneider, White Fang 
1934
Yuichi Kikuchi, The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer 
1934
Joseph Wishy, A Portrait of Giselle 
1934
Carolyn See, The Silent Accuser 
1935
Mauro Forghieri, Italian automotive & mechanical engineer (Scuderia Ferrari) 
1935
Elsa Martinelli, Italian actress 
1935
Nick Clooney, Moments to Remember: My Music 
1935
Leonora Ruffo, I Vitelloni 
1935
Elaine Young, Shotgun Freeway: Drives Through Lost L.A. 
1935
Renato Aragão, Os Trapalhões no Reino da Fantasia 
1935
James C. Crimmins, The Search for Solutions 
1935
Mária Medgyesi, The Brute 
1935
Iosif Kuroyan, The Mystery of the Third Planet 
1935
Yuri Dedovich, Dorogoy tsenoy 
1935
Aase Hansen, Tro, håb og kærlighed 
1936
Ami Maayani, composer 
1936
Edward R Madigan, (Rep-R-IL, 1973- ) 
1936
Renato Bruson, Italian operatic baritone 
1936
Henry Richardson, Octopussy 
1936
Salim Kallas, Nagi El-Ali 
1936
Renato Bruson, Giovanna d'Arco 
1937
Ariadna Shengelaia, Granatovyy braslet 
1937
David Axlerod, Captain Kangaroo 
1937
Eloina, De Vento em Popa 
1937
Louis Montoya, Night in Paradise 
1938
Billy Gray, Los Angeles California, actor (Bud-Father Knows Best) 
1938
Paavo Johannes Heininen, composer 
1938
William B. Davis, Canadian actor 
1938
Tord Grip, Swedish football manager 
1938
Billy Gray, The Day the Earth Stood Still 
1938
William B. Davis, The X Files 
1938
Charlie Brill, Hollyrock-a-Bye Baby 
1938
Jane Wald, What a Way to Go! 
1938
Richard Anthony, Episode dated 8 November 1974 
1938
Nachi Nozawa, Hellsing 
1938
Robert Champagne, Witchery 
1938
Shiv Kumar Sharma, Darr 
1938
Ursula Herion, die Alpen - Das Allgäu 
1938
Anna Home, An Angel for May 
1938
Cabu, It's Hard Being Loved by Jerks 
1938
Daevid Allen, The Black Balloon 
1939
Jacek Gmoch, Polish footballer and coach 
1939
Edgardo Cozarinsky, Night Watch 
1939
Gillian Barclay, Six Hands Across a Table 
1939
Roberto Roney, Non c'è due senza quattro 
1939
John Cheetham, Betty Limpany 
1939
Irene Halsman, Ruth Orkin: Frames of Life 
1939
Norbert Geis, Singles 
1939
Andre Prokovsky, Episode dated 28 April 1963 
1939
Norland Benson, Strange New World 
1939
Vladimir Kostin, Pryzhok na zare 
1939
Afonso Praca, Just Peter 
1939
Judy Busch, Rockabilly Baby 
1940
Edmund White, American author 
1940
Ty McConnell, Episode #1.215 
1940
Edmund White, The Joy of Disco 
1940
Detlef Engel, Das Rätsel der grünen Spinne 
1940
Dieter Schulte, Spitzentreffen - Wieviel Zukunft hat Deutschland? 
1941
Meinhard Nehmer, German DR, 2 man bobsledder (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1941
Pasqual Maragall, Spanish politician 
1941
Blanka Heirman, The Broken Circle Breakdown 
1941
Peter Refn, Violer er blå 
1941
Master Moses Powell, The Warrior Within 
1941
Serge Laprade, 100% bio 
1941
Pasqual Maragall, Episode #1.37 
1941
Carl Dobkins Jr., Episode #3.39 
1941
Meinhard Nehmer, Episode dated 10 March 2006 
1942
John Lees, Aliens 
1942
Frank Knapp Jr., Music City 
1942
Annette Larkins, It's an Entire Show on How to Look and Feel Younger! 
1942
Masaru Shiga, Hula Girls 
1942
Carol Cleveland, Monty Python and the Holy Grail 
1942
Marlene Willis, Attack of the Puppet People 
1943
Richard Moll, Cal, actor (Night Court, House, Dungeonmaster, Survivor) 
1943
William Duckworth, composer 
1943
Richard Moll, The Flintstones 
1943
Anita Ekström, Children's Island 
1943
Scott Salmon, Stir Crazy 
1943
Hadi Çaman, Leylâ Neclâ Mücella 
1943
Andres Caparrós, Episode dated 3 July 1984 
1943
Milka Stojanovic, Episode #1.4 
1944
Helen Carey, One Life to Live 
1944
Matthew Faison, General Hospital 
1944
Isabel Mulá, King of Africa 
1944
Ron Hood, The Rockies 
1944
Teresa Ibáñez, The Flower of My Secret 
1944
Larry Jaster, Game 6 
1945
[Eileen] Joy[ce] Chant [Rutter], UK, sci-fi author (High Kings) 
1945
Erzsébet Zsedényi, Köszönöm, megvagyunk 
1945
Stefania Careddu, Any Gun Can Play 
1945
Giulio Marini, Captain America 
1946
Eero Koivistoinen, Finnish musician 
1946
Peter R.J. Deyell, Santa Barbara 
1946
Mirta Busnelli, Kept and Dreamless 
1946
Sonja Jaukovic, In the Name of Father and Son 
1946
Eero Koivistoinen, Takiaispallo 
1947
John Lees, England, rock guitarist/vocalist (Medicine Man) 
1947
Peter Sundelin, Sweden, yachtsmen (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1947
Jacek Majchrowski, Mayor of Kraków 
1947
Carles Rexach, former Spanish-Catalan footballer and coach 
1947
Uta Schorn, Ende eines Traums 
1947
Jaroslav Drbohlav, Three Wishes for Cinderella 
1947
Chris Thomas, The Lion King 
1947
Tsuneo Ninomiya, Sonic the Hedgehog 
1947
Carles Rexach, The Fall of Lance Armstrong/Messi/Alone on the Wall 
1947
Sérgio Natureza, Suave Veneno 
1947
Zdravko Simojlovic, Ulysses' Gaze 
1947
Simonette, The Day You Love Me 
1947
Bill Stanfill, Super Bowl VII 
1948
Kenia Jayantilal, cricketer (5 at Kingston 71 his only inns for India) 
1948
Gaj Singh, Maharaja of Jodhpur 
1948
Malcolm Storry, The Princess Bride 
1948
Kay Cole, Igor 
1948
Shinji Sômai, Typhoon Club 
1948
Rozalija Levai, Novogodisnja prica 
1948
Philip Harvey, The Last Horror Movie 
1948
Johanna Rosaly, Lo que le pasó a Santiago 
1948
Luis Campos, El mural 
1948
Mario Onaindia, Cómo levantar 1000 kilos 
1948
Leon Hendrix, Louder, please 
1948
Barry Lorge, Most Underrated 
1948
Zora Margolis, California Suite 
1949
Brandon Tartikoff, TV exec (NBC) 
1949
Rakesh Sharma, India, cosmonaut (Soyuz T-11) 
1949
Brandon Tartikoff, Beggars and Choosers 
1949
Bobb Hopkins, The 13th Alley 
1949
Thom Pace, Night of the Comet 
1949
Fred Valis, Fox News 
1949
David Reinhardsen, Zalmen: or, The Madness of God 
1949
Rado Likon, The Maiden Danced to Death 
1949
Lech Branski, Angelus 
1949
James Walter Gilchrist Jr., Peter Agre 
1949
Katia Cilene, Jerry - a grande parada 
1949
Jim Gilchrest, Beyond Borders: The Debate Over Human Migration 
1949
Ronnie Kimble, Who Was That Baby I Saw You With? 
1949
Yvonne Wolthuis, Episode dated 21 April 1999 
1950
Bob Forsch, American baseball player 
1950
John McNaughton, American film director 
1950
John McNaughton, Wild Things 
1950
Veronica De Laurentiis, Red Dragon 
1950
James Carroll Jordan, Days of Our Lives 
1950
Michael Guido, Home Alone 
1950
Bruce Hart, Survivor Series 
1950
Michael Kann, Stielke, Heinz, fünfzehn... 
1950
Wolfgang Holzhäuser, Episode dated 18 September 2005 
1950
Ole Busck, Once Upon a War 
1950
Bernd Wippich, Episode #1.99 
1950
Bob Forsch, Looking for Oscar 
1951
Kim Manners, Mystery Spot 
1951
Brita Wielopolska, Hodja fra Pjort 
1951
Bernard Loiseau, Episode dated 26 November 2000 
1951
Jahanjir Mehdiev, Evlenmek Isteyirem 
1951
Nigel Cox, Scooterists: A Way of Life 
1952
Cornelius Bumpus, keyboardist (Doobie Bros-Minute by Minute) 
1952
Sharon Gabet, Fort Wayne IN, actress (Edge of Night, Another World) 
1952
Sharon Gabet, Another World 
1952
Denise Burse, Basquiat 
1952
Sonia Petrovna, Search for Tomorrow 
1952
Terry Crisp, Love Stinks 
1952
Pekka Pohjola, Scratch 
1952
Rick Rouseau, Episode #1.1 
1952
Nicholas Wapshott, Episode dated 27 January 2012 
1952
Krzysztof Górecki, Pralka 
1952
Eeva Ijäs, Rikos & rakkaus 
1953
Silvana Gallardo, Death Wish II 
1953
Peter Hume, Meatballs 
1953
Chris Headrick, Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension 
1953
Bob Baffert, Bob Baffert/Jeff Chadiha 
1953
Marina Adzhubei, The Steamroller and the Violin 
1953
Dennis Smithers Sr., A Bothered Conscience 
1953
Jordan Vitanov, Before the Rain 
1953
J. Brian Pizer, The Legend of the Golden Gun 
1954
Vicki McCarty, Los Angeles Ca, playmate (Sep, 1979) 
1954
Trevor Rabin, The Guardian 
1954
Bruno Coulais, Coraline 
1954
Vicki McCarty, Streets of Fire 
1954
Richard Cotovsky, Stir of Echoes 
1954
András Dér, Pretty Girls 
1954
Brad Spurr, I'm a Boy 
1954
Ralph Pritchard, Délivrance 
1954
Henryk Rajfer, Auschwitz on My Mind 
1955
Fred White, rocker (Earth Wind & Fire-Shining Star, Easy Lover) 
1955
Jay McInerney, author (Bright Lights, Big City) 
1955
Titus M Mafolo, S Afr journalist/ANC-leader 
1955
Trevor Rabin, rocker (Yes) 
1955
Paul Kelly, Australian singer 
1955
Freddie White, The Music for UNICEF Concert: A Gift of Song 
1955
Dave Lafary, New York Jets vs. New Orleans Saints 
1955
Eduardo Bonvallet, Episode dated 3 June 2015 
1955
Takuya Hiramitsu, Gunslinger Girl 
1955
Jay McInerney, Gia 
1955
Paul Kelly, Savages 
1955
Ran Itô, A Boy Called H 
1955
Peter Bergared, Gentlemen 
1955
Hansi Lang, Hansi Lang - Ich spielte Leben 
1956
Janet Hubert-Whitten, actress (Vivian Banks-Fresh Prince of Bel Air) 
1956
Jay McInerney, writer (Bright Lights, Big City) 
1956
Malcolm Foster, rock bassist (Pretenders-Mystery Achievement) 
1956
Conor O'Farrell, Stir of Echoes 
1956
Dwight H. Little, Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers 
1956
Janet Hubert, All My Children 
1956
Sherril Lynn Rettino, Butch and Sundance: The Early Days 
1956
Mauro Pirovano, Princesa 
1956
Inga Humpe, Etwas wird sichtbar 
1956
Betty Glosted, Hitman: Contracts 
1957
Christina Seufert, Sacraento California, diver (Olympic-bronze-1984) 
1957
Don Snow, rocker (Squeeze) 
1957
Mark Francis O'Meara, Goldsboro NC, PGA golfer (1984 Greater Milw) 
1957
Lorrie Moore, American writer 
1957
Ned Eisenberg, Limitless 
1957
Mladen Nelevic, The Trap 
1957
Óscar Fentanes, Las calenturas de Juan Camaney II 
1957
Daniel Scioli, Daniel Scioli and Karina Rabolini 
1957
Eliane Gabarron, Gata Sem Pudor 
1957
Kevin Frank, Lady in the Water 
1957
Rod Parsley, Flow: For Love of Water 
1957
Mitch Green, Wide World of Sports 35th Anniversary Special 
1957
Claudia Emerson, Claudia Emerson 
1957
Mark O'Meara, Far and Away 
1958
Ricardo Acuna, Chile, tennis star 
1958
Euzhan Palcy, A Dry White Season 
1958
Tasha Voux, Wrestling Beauties 
1958
Maria Kavoyianni, Eglimata 
1958
Sergey Gazarov, 12 
1958
Marianne Rappenglück, Komödienstadel - Die schöne Münchnerin 
1958
Lena Sabine Berg, Engel & Joe 
1958
Bartosz Stasina, Konsul 
1958
Jeff Smithwick, Inception 
1958
Paco Buyo, Episode dated 12 March 2006 
1958
Terry Keel, The Big Buy: Tom DeLay's Stolen Congress 
1958
Mike Madden,  
1959
James Lomenzo, American musician (Megadeth) 
1959
Jason Stuart, Kindergarten Cop 
1959
Michael Robinson, The Frighteners 
1959
Alan Rowe Kelly, Tales of Poe 
1959
Merima Isakovic, Neka druga zena 
1959
Tim Flavin, Show Stoppers 
1959
Leon Constantiner, Ángel de fuego 
1959
Isa Alsup, Life of Pi 
1959
Brenda Kelly, The Interplanetary Surplus Male and Amazon Women of Outer Space 
1959
András Bálint Kovács, Damnation 
1959
Ernie Irvan, 1996 Daytona 500 
1959
Kid Ramos, Time Brings About a Change... A Floyd Dixon Celebration 
1960
Kevin Anderson, Gurnee, Illinois, American actor (Hoffa, Sleeping with the Enemy) 
1960
Takis Lemonis, Greek footballer and coach 
1960
Kevin Anderson, Sleeping with the Enemy 
1960
Little Oral Annie, Passion Pit 
1960
Matthew Bourne, Bourne to Dance 
1960
Graham Dixon, King's Christmas 
1960
Vann McElroy, Super Bowl XVIII 
1960
Philipp Weinges, Erkan & Stefan 
1960
Tami Janohne Drayton, In the Line of Duty: Blaze of Glory 
1960
Stefano Sarcinelli, Uomo d'acqua dolce 
1960
Robert Cook, Takedown 
1960
Greg Gilmore, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1960
Bernard J. Tarver, Fallen Heroes: Part 2 
1961
Graham "Suggs" McPherson, Sussex, rock vocalist (Madness-Our House) 
1961
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, NYC, comedienne (SNL, Seinfeld, Soul Man, Troll) 
1961
Kelly Hrudey, Edmonton, NHL goalie (LA Kings) 
1961
Kent Hull, NFL center (Buffalo Bills) 
1961
Suggs, English singer 
1961
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, A Bug's Life 
1961
Wayne Coyne, Boyhood 
1961
Suggs, The Liberty of Norton Folgate 
1961
Igor Sakharov, Bolshoe kosmicheskoe puteshestvie 
1961
Hanne Jacobsen, TV akademiet 
1961
Dave Wong, Skyfall 
1961
Duncan Green, Never an Absolution 
1961
John Tuggle, New York Giants vs. Washington Redskins 
1961
Mark Shields-Brown, All for the Worst 
1961
Bengt Liljegren, Julen 
1961
Jeremy Bamber,  
1961
Kelly Hrudey, Gold Rush 2002 
1961
Don Paterson, Number One, Longing. Number Two, Regret 
1961
Hans-Dieter Delkus, Tour Eifel 
1961
Judith Kealey, Tick Tock 
1962
Brett Maxie, NFL safety (Carolina Panthers, Green Bay Packers) 
1962
Kevin Mitchell, US baseball outfielder (NY Met, SF Giants, Cin Reds) 
1962
Trace Adkins, The 2011 American Country Awards 
1962
Jordi Berenguer, My Name Ain't Johnny 
1962
László Palik, Nagy gyerek-show 
1962
Kevin Mitchell, 100 Years of the World Series 
1962
Bill McCue, Fight Club 
1962
Brett Maxie, San Francisco 49ers vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1963
Dirk Tazelaar, cricketer (Queensland & Surrey left-arm pace bowler) 
1963
Felita Carr, Fort Lauderdale Fl, dance skater (& Komarov-1995 Pac Champ) 
1963
Tim Patrick Kelly, Trenton NJ, guitarist (Slaughter-Stick it Live) 
1963
Kevin McClatchy, American businessman 
1963
Peter Cordova, Any Given Sunday 
1963
Roberto Antier, Anselmo barrios, primera noche 
1963
Naomi Akimoto, Sudden Shock! Monster Bus 
1963
Lilli Suomalainen, Rakastaa myötä- ja vastoinkäymisissä 
1963
Tim Kelly, Slaughter: From the Beginning 
1963
Marina Gayzidorskaya, Happiness 
1963
Christine Wagner, BloodRayne 
1963
Mark Copeland, The Gravedancers 
1963
Andrew Roberts, Virtual History: The Secret Plot to Kill Hitler 
1963
Kevin McClatchy, George Steinbrenner for the Economic Divide in Major League Baseball 
1963
Annette Neeb, Storm of Love 
1963
Jens R. Nielsen, Lissi und der wilde Kaiser 
1963
Richard Tomlinson, Unlawful Killing 
1963
Matt Smyj, Ted 
1963
Lajos Tóth, Laura's Star 
1963
Thomas DeLorenzo, Kids Talk Politics: A New Puppy in the White House 
1964
Penelope Ann Miller, LA Ca, actress (Kindergarden Cop) [or Feb 13] 
1964
Ronan Rafferty, Northern Irish golfer 
1964
Douglas Weston, Fantastic Four 
1964
Penelope Ann Miller, The Artist 
1964
Tom Zemon, Reversals of Fortune 
1964
Senka Bulic, How the War Started on My Island 
1964
Carmen Mikiver, Mask 
1964
Kent Hull, Super Bowl XXV 
1964
Artur Vakha, Brezhnev 
1964
Stephan Harbort, Profilers, Gaze Into the Abyss 
1965
Michael Worth, Our Father 
1965
Bill Bailey, The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy 
1965
Jamshed Usmonov, Angel on the Right 
1965
Marika Latorcai, Blindness 
1965
Yousef Amin, Nine Miles Down 
1966
Joseph Harper, Ventura California, canoe (alt-Olympics-96) 
1966
Marcus Turner, NFL cornerback/safety (NY Jets) 
1966
Patrick Dempsey, Lewiston Me, actor (Mike-Fast Times) 
1966
Tabitha Stevens, fictional character (Bewitched) 
1966
Patrick Dempsey, Enchanted 
1966
Gavin Mitchell, Breaking the Waves 
1966
Campbell Cooley, The World's Fastest Indian 
1966
Irina Apeksimova, The Saint 
1966
Helen Stickler, Stoked: The Rise and Fall of Gator 
1966
Stephen Coats, Mom at Sixteen 
1966
Diego Arsuaga, The Last Train 
1966
Beth Humphreys, Xena: Warrior Princess 
1966
Gilles Verdiani, L'amour dure trois ans 
1966
Eli Luzon, Episode #2.1 
1966
Gerald Wu, Night Terror 
1966
Susa Meyer, Brüder II 
1966
Laurence Kirchmar, Almost Blue 
1966
Anne Imangaliyeva, Zhauzhürek myng bala 
1966
Bill Firehawk, The Black Ninja 
1967
Annie Jones, Australian actress 
1967
George Paterson, Scottish singer/songwriter DMP 
1967
Scott Christopher, The Penny Promise 
1967
Suzanne Cryer, Wag the Dog 
1967
Annie Jones, Underbelly Files: Tell Them Lucifer Was Here 
1967
Stefan Marks, Guitar Lessons 
1967
Kimberly Seilhamer, Jack the Reaper 
1967
Wendy Windham, Omicidio a luci blu 
1967
Neal Hargrove, Episode #2.36 
1967
Guillaume Debroise, Mohamed Bertrand-Duval 
1968
Kelly Boucher, Calgary Alberta, Canadian basketball forward (Olympics-96) 
1968
Mike Whitlow, English footballer 
1968
Chara, Japanese singer and actress 
1968
Traci Bingham, Bad Bizness 
1968
Nadia Chambers, Little Dorrit 
1968
Chara, Swallowtail Butterfly 
1968
Johnathon Freeman, Shadows in Paradise 
1968
Anna Järphammar, Naken 
1968
Ester Kocicková, Klidná rána 
1968
Vasily Serikov, 22 minuty 
1968
Matt Coohill, Apollo 13 
1968
Kazuo Miyazaki, Sentakuki wa ore ni makasero 
1968
Roland Vuskovic, Arranged Happiness 
1969
Andre Cason, US runner (world record 50 indoor) 
1969
Dan Footman, NFL defensive end (Cleveland Browns, Indianapolis Colts) 
1969
John Flannery, guard/corner (Dallas Cowboys) 
1969
Katarzyna Nowak, Lodz Poland, tennis star (1994 Futures France) 
1969
Kevin Foster, US baseball pitcher (Chicago Cubs) 
1969
Orlando Miller, Changionola Panama, infielder (Houston Astros) 
1969
Robert Wilson, NFL running back (Miami Dolphins) 
1969
Stephen Hendry, Edinburgh, Scottish professional snooker player 
1969
Wendy Albiston, The Turn of the Screw 
1969
Pär Luttropp, The Invisible 
1969
Nina Whett, Predators from Beyond Neptune 
1969
Jim Gunn, Dreaming of Silvia 
1969
Stephen Hendry, 2015: Day 15, Part 1 
1969
Ed Ehrenberg, Der Fahrer 
1969
Tim Tyrrell, The Blair Warner Project 
1969
George Nicholson-Sibley, Star Wars: The Force Unleashed 
1969
Piret Myangel, Serdtsa tryokh 
1969
John Kronus, Xtreme Pro Wrestling 
1969
Stefania Belmondo, Salt Lake 2002: Stories of Olympic Glory 
1969
Rafal Widajewicz, Made in Poland 
1969
Robert Wilson, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Miami Dolphins 
1970
Anne-Marie Goddard, Utrechtum Netherlands, playmate (Jan, 94) 
1970
Frank Kooiman, soccer player (Sparta) 
1970
Keith Coogan, Palm Springs, California, American actor (Jeffrey-Waltons, Gun Shy) 
1970
Nachi Abe, WLAF tight end (Scotland Claymores) 
1970
Marco Pantani, Italian cyclist (d. 2004) 
1970
Shonda Rhimes, American screenwriter/creator Grey's Anatomy 
1970
Keith Coogan, Adventures in Babysitting 
1970
Shonda Rhimes, Grey's Anatomy 
1970
Anna Marie Goddard, Austin Powers in Goldmember 
1970
Manish Srivastav, Bride & Prejudice 
1970
Ivana Mihic, The Mechanism 
1970
Daniel Rappaport, Office Space 
1970
Simon Vaughan, A Bear Named Winnie 
1970
Marco Pantani, The King of Mont Ventoux 
1970
Steve Sauve, Jesus Christ Vampire Hunter 
1970
David C. Romano, The Equalizer 
1970
Prinzessin Nataly von Preussen, Episode #6.1