Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 12th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 12th

1628Charles Perrault, Paris France, author (Mother Goose)

1944Joe Frazier, Beaufort South Carolina, HW boxer (Olympic-gold-1964)/champ (1968-73)

1893Hermann Goering, Rosenheim, Bavaria, leading Nazi politician and party member

1930[Miles] Tim Horton, Cochrane Ontario, Canadian ice hockey player and co-founder of Tim Hortons

1964Stefano Simondo, Italian actor

1964Jeff Bezos, Albuquerque New Mexico, American entrepreneur and founder of Amazon.com

January 12th Birthdays
Date Event
1483
Count Henry III of Nassau-Breda, Stadholder of Holland and Zeeland 1515-1521 (d. 1538) 
1492
Andreas Alicatus, Italian author 
1562
Charles Emanuel I, the great, Duke of Savoy 
1576
Peter Scriverius, Dutch lawyer/historian 
1579
Jan Baptist van Helmont, Flemish chemist, (found boiling point temperature) 
1580
Lord Alexander Ruthven, Scottish nobleman (d. 1600) 
1588
John Winthrop, 1st governor (Mass Bay Colony) 
1591
José Ribera/Jusepe de Ribera, Spanish painter and printmaker, nicknamed Lo Spagnoletto (d. 1652) 
1597
François Duquesnoy, French sculptor (d. 1643) 
1599
Adrian van Utrecht, Flemish painter 
1628
Charles Perrault, Paris France, author (Mother Goose) 
1628
Charles Perrault, Maleficent 
1638
Ernst R Tarhemberg, Austrian fieldmarshal (Turkish Wars) 
1674
Reinhard Keiser, composer 
1711
Gaetano Latilla, composer 
1715
Jacques Duphly, composer 
1716
Antonio de Ulloa, Spanish general (d. 1795) 
1721
Duke Ferdinand of Brunswick, Prussian general (d. 1792) 
1723
Samuel Langdon, American college educator (d. 1797) 
1729
Edmund Burke, British author (Philosophy & Inquiry) [OS=Jan 1] 
1729
Lazzaro Spallanzani, Modena Italy, physiologist 
1730
Johann Joachim Christoph Bode, composer 
1737
Brizio Petrucci, composer 
1746
Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi, Switzerland, educator [OS] 
1749
Ferdinand Trauttmansdorff, Austrian earl/prince/diplomat 
1751
Ferdinand I, king of Sicily & Naples. (d. 1825) 
1751
Jacob M R Lenz, writer (Das Leidende Weib) 
1751
Jakob Michael Reinhold Lenz, Die Soldaten 
1772
Count Mikhail Speransky, Russian reformer (d. 1839) 
1780
Wilhelm M L de Wette, German exegetist/theologist 
1783
Erik Gustaf Geijer, Swedish historian/poet (Natthimmelen) 
1786
Sir Robert Inglis, Bt, English politician (d. 1855) 
1792
Robert Patterson, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1881 
1792
Johan August Arfwedson, Swedish chemist (d. 1841) 
1797
Gideon Brecher, Austrian physician (d. 1873) 
1804
Hippolyte Monpou, composer 
1807
Jan T Beelen, Dutch/Belgian bible expert 
1808
Paul "the Great" Taglioni, Vienna, ballet choreographer 
1810
Ferdinand II, king of Sicily 
1814
Jones Mitchell Withers, Mjr General (Confederate Army), died in 1890 
1819
Zealous Bates Tower, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1900 
1821
Nikolai Afanisev, composer 
1822
Étienne Lenoir, French engineer (d. 1900) 
1825
Joseph Robert Davis, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1896 
1826
Charles Cruft, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1883 
1832
Richard Waterhouse Jr, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1876 
1837
Adolf Jensen, composer 
1837
Carlos Troyer, composer 
1842
Francois Coppee, French poet 
1849
Jean Béraud, French painter (d. 1935) 
1850
Barney Fagan, In Old Sacramento 
1852
Joseph J C Joffre, French fieldmarshal (Indo China, Marne) 
1852
Joseph Joffre, Hearst-Pathé News, No. 8 
1853
Gregorio Ricci-Curbastro, Italian mathematician (tensor analysis) 
1856
John Singer Sargent, US, portrait painter (Wyndham Sisters) 
1858
Viggo Lindstrøm, Master of the House 
1860
Henry Larkin, American baseball player (d. 1942) 
1861
James Mark Baldwin, Columbia South Carolina, American Philosopher and Psychologist 
1863
Vivekananda, Calcutta, Hindu religious leader/reformer 
1863
Swami Vivekananda,  
1865
Charles Richman, Dark Victory 
1865
Howard Crampton, 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea 
1868
Gabrielle Enthoven, The Quest of Life 
1871
Paul Guthnick, German astronomer 
1873
Spiridon Louis, Greek marathon runner (d. 1940) 
1873
Roy Byford, Falstaff the Tavern Knight 
1873
Chaby Pinheiro, Argila 
1873
Ebba Kjerulf, Fristerinden 
1873
Spiridon Louis, Berlin 1936: Games of the XI Olympiad 
1874
Pierre Bressol, Loin du foyer 
1875
Marika Stiernstedt, Swedish author (Ulla Bella) 
1875
Marika Stiernstedt, Man glömmer ingenting 
1876
Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari, Venice Italy, composer 
1876
Jack London, American writer/socialist (Call of the Wild) 
1876
Jack London, White Fang 
1876
Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari, El cerro de los locos 
1876
Eugen Wiesner, Batalion 
1877
Frank J. Corr, American politician (d. 1934) 
1877
Roy Clements, Big Moments from Little Pictures 
1877
Maude Nugent, The Time Machine 
1878
Ferenc Molnar, Hungarian/US playwright (A Pal Utrai Fiuk) 
1878
Ferenc Molnár, One, Two, Three 
1878
Jack Pratt, Roman Candles 
1878
William Marion, The Boss 
1879
Ray Harroun, American race car driver (d. 1968) 
1879
Hansi Führer, Lerchenfelder Sonntagskinder 
1880
Melchior Lengyel, To Be or Not to Be 
1880
Clifford Robertson, Sis Hopkins 
1882
Jakob Jud, Swiss linguist/etymologist 
1882
Milton Sills, American actor (d. 1930) 
1882
Milton Sills, The Sea Hawk 
1883
Emma Littlefield, He Got There After All 
1884
Louis Horst, composer 
1884
Texas Guinan, American actress (d. 1933) 
1884
Texas Guinan, The Gun Woman 
1884
Wilhelm Herzog, Affäre Dreyfus 
1884
Louis Horst, Rural Women 
1885
Maire O'Neill, The Shame of Mary Boyle 
1885
Phoebe Hodgson, Pandora and the Flying Dutchman 
1885
Fred Akahoshi, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1885
Robert Ensminger, Restless Souls 
1886
Charles Bimbo, Babes in Toyland 
1887
Theresa Helburn, The Thief 
1887
Kyle Onstott, Mandingo 
1887
Renée Gardès, Le Grand Amour 
1887
Margit Thurzó, Semmelweis 
1887
Wolf Trutz, Two in a Big City 
1888
Claude Delvincourt, composer 
1888
Arpad Viragh, Mad Love 
1888
Claude Delvincourt, Ballerina 
1890
Mordecai W Johnson, educator 
1890
Mici Goty, Voodoo Man 
1890
Robert Crane, The Voices 
1891
Hugh Hennesy, Cinderella 
1891
Aram Amirbekyan, Meksikakan diplomatner 
1891
Maurice Yvain, Chocolat 
1891
Ellen Plessow, Küssen ist keine Sünd' 
1891
Mary Read, Half Shot at Sunrise 
1892
Mikhail Gurevich, Russian aircraft designer (d. 1976) 
1893
Hermann Goering, Rosenheim, Bavaria, leading Nazi politician and party member 
1893
Alfred Rosenberg, German Nazi official (d. 1946) 
1896
Rex Ingram, Ireland, actor/director (Elmer Gantry, God's Little Acre) 
1896
David Wechsler, American psychologist (d.1981) 
1897
Hendrik J Valk, painter/cartoonist/graphic artist 
1898
Jose Forns y Cuadras, composer 
1899
Paul H Muller, Swiss chemist (DDT-Nobel 1948) 
1899
Pierre Bernac, French baritone (d. 1979) 
1900
Vaino Hannikainen, composer 
1902
Ibn Abdul-Aziz Saud, Kuwait, king (Saudi Arabia) 
1902
Ray Teal, Grand Rapids Mich, actor (Sheriff Roy Coffee-Bonanza) 
1902
Simon H Spoor, Dutch gen/intelligence officer for Gen MacArthur 
1903
Igor V Kurtshatov, Russian nuclear physicist - helped develop 1st Soviet nuclear weapon 
1904
Mississippi Fred McDowell, jazz artist 
1904
Joseph Gershenson, Spartacus 
1904
Edgar De Lange, Saving Private Ryan 
1904
Ernesto Arancibia, The Lady of the Camelias 
1904
Fred McDowell, Without a Paddle 
1904
Georgi Karaslavov, Snaha 
1905
James Bennett Griffin, American archaeologist (d. 1997) 
1905
Tex Ritter, High Noon 
1905
Marie Paxton, Ouanga 
1906
Henny Youngman, England, comedian (Take my wife please...) 
1906
Tex Ritter, Texas, country singer (5 Star Jubilee, Wayward Wind) 
1906
Daniil Kharms, Russian playwright (d. 1942) 
1906
Daniil Kharms, The Fall 
1906
Sammy Warren, Blue Collar 
1906
Chusheng Cai, Tears of the Yang-Tse 
1906
Lou Preager, Episode #1.18 
1907
Sergei Korolev, scientist 
1907
Patsy Kelly, American actress (d. 1981) 
1907
Ben Nye, The Sound of Music 
1907
Adrian Morris, The Grapes of Wrath 
1907
Peggy Murray, The Illiac Passion 
1907
Sergei P. Korolev,  
1907
Kikutaro Onoe, Shusse taikoki 
1907
Harry Sidonie, If You Don't Stop It... You'll Go Blind!!! 
1907
Stanislaw Jaskiewicz, The Dancing Hawk 
1908
Ben Seijes, Dutch historian (WW II) 
1908
Jose Limon, Mexican/US dancer (I, Odysseus) 
1908
Clement Hurd, American illustrator (d. 1988) 
1908
Jean Delannoy, Inspector Maigret 
1908
José Limon, The Moor's Pavane 
1908
Ángel Sampedro 'Angelillo', La canción que tú cantabas 
1908
Leopold Ludwig, Der Freischütz 
1908
Kurt E. Walter, Es war die erste Liebe 
1908
Sidney Marcus, White Zombie 
1909
Mauritz Hugo, Sweden, actor (Atomic Blonde, Road Agent) 
1909
Mauritz Hugo, The Old Man and the Sea 
1909
Hurley Breen, Brideless Groom 
1909
George Rosner, The Americano 
1909
Barbro Alving, Tåg 56 
1910
Charles Martin, cartoonist 
1910
Luise Rainer, Austria, actress (Escapade, Good Earth, Big City) 
1910
Patsy Kelly, Bkln, actress (Rosemary's Baby, North Ave Irregulars) 
1910
Luise Rainer, The Great Ziegfeld 
1910
Patsy Kelly, Rosemary's Baby 
1910
Gladys Blake, Woman of the Year 
1910
Robert Vreeland, The Star 
1910
Lev Sokolsky, Mussorgsky 
1911
Lon Clark, The Gentle Rain 
1911
W.T. Partleton, The Wicker Man 
1912
Peter Pooley, broadcaster 
1912
Sara Berner, Rear Window 
1912
James Young, Get Him to the Greek 
1912
Margery Pickard, Dark Journey 
1912
Fritz Lehmann, Die Sonnenbrucks 
1912
Walle Saikko, Juha 
1912
Emmanuel Lévinas, Maurice Blanchot 
1912
Muazzez Arçay, The Stepmother 
1912
Raoul Palmgren, Tuntematon diplomaatti 
1912
Arcady, Voyage en Boscavie 
1912
S.F. Hasnain, Khubsurat 
1913
Ruth Storey, In Cold Blood 
1913
Yoshi Katô, Tampopo 
1913
Horst Caspar, Epilogue 
1913
Kurt Zehe, Schwarzwaldmädel 
1913
Edgar Peterson, Harvests for Tomorrow 
1913
Lung Wang, Si ji fa cai 
1913
Rubem Braga, Vinicius 
1914
Edqard John Gurney, politician 
1914
Enrique Miret Magdalena, Episode dated 7 April 2000 
1914
Gianni Granzotto, L'angelo del miracolo 
1914
Orlando Villas Boas, The Tribe That Hides from Man 
1914
Vasili Makarov, The Immortal Garrison 
1914
Kalevi Mykkänen, Isoviha 
1915
Ernest Armstrong, miner/politician 
1915
Frank Annunzio, (Rep-D-IL, 1965- ) 
1915
Joseph Roy George Ralston, pilot 
1915
Martin Agronsky, journalist (1952 Peabody, 1961 DuPont-Columbia) 
1915
Paul Jarrico, American writer (d. 1997) 
1915
Joseph-Aurèle Plourde, Catholic archbishop of Ottawa 
1915
Paul Jarrico, Thousands Cheer 
1915
Pierre Rouve, Blow-Up 
1915
Clara Tabody, Balkezes angyal 
1915
Martin Agronsky, First Monday in October 
1915
Eve Farrell, Dynamite Delaney 
1915
Norman Cohn, Divine Magic 
1915
Tove Wallenstrøm, 5 raske piger 
1915
Kun Xiang, Burning of the Imperial Palace 
1915
Ernest Armstrong, Episode #1.1 
1916
A P[ieter] W Botha, Orange Free State, president of South Africa 
1916
Jay McShann, American musician (d. 2006) 
1916
William Pleeth, British cellist (d. 1999) 
1916
House Peters Jr., King of the Rocket Men 
1916
Jay McShann, American Splendor 
1916
Edward R. Morse, Eaten Alive 
1916
Yanyan Chen, The Highway 
1916
Leigh Crutchley, The Dynamiters 
1916
John Cortay, Sunset Blvd. 
1916
Mary Wilson, John Betjeman: The Last Laugh 
1916
Pieter Willem Botha, Liberation Women 
1916
Ernie Pokorski, Episode dated 16 August 1984 
1916
George Tregre, Stepsisters 
1916
George Bignotti, A.J. Foyt 
1916
Arkadi Minchkovsky, Strannye vzroslye 
1917
Walter Hendl, West New York NJ, conductor 
1917
Jimmy Skinner, Canadian hockey coach (d. 2007) 
1917
Maharishi Mahesh Yogi, Indian spiritualist (d. 2008) 
1917
Mark Hanna, Attack of the 50 Ft. Woman 
1917
William Markus, Miriam 
1918
Maharishi Mahesh Yogi, David Wants to Fly 
1918
C. Ramchandra, Azaad 
1918
Karol L. Zachar, Janosik 
1918
Harvey Orkin, Dinner at Sowici's 
1918
Manuel Zecena Diéguez, Amor en las nubes 
1918
Stanislawa Piasecka, Zakazane piosenki 
1919
Pat McCaffrie, The Trouble with Angels 
1919
Hans Richter, The Punch Bowl 
1919
Thomas B. Mason, Mississippi Burning 
1919
Dorothy Moore, Girls' School 
1919
Louise Truax, The Case of the Deadly Double 
1919
Jacques Mauclair, Same Old Song 
1919
Janine Guyon, Le voleur de riens 
1919
Jan Józef Szczepanski, Stajnia na Salvatorze 
1920
James Farmer, Marshall, Tex, civil rights leader 
1920
Prof Jerzy Zubrzycki, Polish-born Australian sociologist 
1920
Ritva Heikkilä, Mieliroolini 
1920
Werner Kreiseler, Alle treiben Sport 
1920
Dorothy Green, The Big Heat 
1920
Francisco Ortega, The Emerald 
1920
Wesley J. McAfee, Harold and Maude 
1920
James Farmer, Seven Songs for Malcolm X 
1920
Carl-Axel Elfving, Summer with Monika 
1920
Semyon Lungin, Rasputin 
1921
John Henry Davis Jr, Smithtown NY, weightlifter (Olym-gold-1948, 52) 
1921
Leo Smit, Phila Penn, pianist/composer 
1921
Tadeusz Wybult, Passenger 
1921
Jim Mortimer, The Grunwick Strike 
1921
Douglas Brush, Doc Hollywood 
1921
Ottó Ruttkai, The Corporal and Others 
1921
Sölve Strand, 100 dragspel och en flicka 
1921
Lee Jouglard, Headpin Hints 
1922
Tadeusz Żychiewicz, Polish journalist and art historian (d. 1994) 
1922
Paul Hansard, The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes 
1922
Henryk Giedroyc, Cien. Wspomnienie o Jerzym Giedroyciu 
1923
Ira Hayes, American soldier (d. 1955) 
1923
Gerald Milton, Forty Guns 
1923
Ira H. Hayes, Sands of Iwo Jima 
1923
Lewis E. Ciannelli, Evil Senses 
1923
Jack T. Collis, Magnum Force 
1923
Brutus Peck, The Producers 
1923
James Brabazon, Lost in Siberia 
1923
Keiko Utsumi, Not Forgotten 
1923
Holden Roberto, Good Guys, Bad Guys 
1923
Bert F. Balsam, Man on the Moon 
1923
Eva Hemming, Pikajuna pohjoiseen 
1924
Jan Willem Radecker, sculptor/son of John Raedecker 
1924
Matti Kassila, Gas, Inspector Palmu! 
1924
Krsto Skanata, Prvi padez - Covek 
1924
Grethe Holmer, Honning måne 
1924
Iso Tauber, Tempest 
1924
Jozef Alexander Tallo, Cert nespi 
1924
Nevit Kodalli, Three Days in Kula 
1924
Mieczyslaw Jagielski, Robotnicy '80 
1925
Bill Burrud, Hollywood California, host (Safari to Adventure, Animal World) 
1925
Laurentiu Profeta, composer 
1925
Ralph Legall, cricket wicket-keeper (WI v India 1954) 
1925
Scottie MacGregor, American actress 
1925
Scottie MacGregor, Love of Life 
1925
Bodil Udsen, Send More Candy 
1925
Marc Behm, Help! 
1925
Marvin Marx, The Honeymooners: The Curse of the Kramdens 
1925
Bill Burrud, Captains Courageous 
1925
Bill Barrud, Devil's Squadron 
1925
L.E. Bowers Jr., Rush to Judgment 
1925
Masanori Kushi, We Hang Our Own 
1925
Raphael Geminiani, The Sorrow and the Pity 
1926
Morton Feldman, NYC, composer 
1926
Ray Price, country singer (Good Times), (d. 2013) 
1926
Ray Price, Grand Theft Auto V 
1926
Andrew Laszlo, First Blood 
1926
Jackie Pallo, Jackie Pallo 
1926
Ray Aragon, The Iron Giant 
1926
Louanna Gardner, Perchance to Dream 
1926
Morton Feldman, Shutter Island 
1927
Leopold Ahsen, writer 
1927
Salvatore Martirano, composer 
1927
Richard Bebb, Cold Comfort Farm 
1927
Leopold Ahlsen, Philemon und Baucis 
1927
Leopoldo Federico, Café de los maestros 
1927
Ed Zigo, The January Man 
1928
Lew Gallo, Mt Kisko, actor (12 O'Clock High) 
1928
Ruth Brown, American singer (d. 2006) 
1928
Harry H. Novak, The Creeper 
1928
Inayat Hussain Bhatti, Ultimatum 
1928
Lloyd Ruby, 1966 Indianapolis 500 
1929
Colin Berry Haycraft, publisher 
1929
Alasdair MacIntyre, Scottis-born American philosopher 
1929
Alex Thomson, Alien³ 
1929
Christopher Hodson, Strong Poison: Episode One 
1929
Rowena Gregory, Elgar 
1929
Jean Aulbach, Hi'-Neighbor! 
1929
Nicole de Buron, Run After Me Until I Catch You 
1929
Nikolay Mashchenko, Venchaniye so smertyu 
1929
Guram Sagaradze, Bashi-Achuki 
1929
Hieronim Przybyl, Rzeczpospolita babska 
1929
Leon Dony, The Departure 
1929
Hana Belohradska, ...and the Fifth Horseman Is Fear 
1930
[Miles] Tim Horton, Cochrane Ontario, Canadian ice hockey player and co-founder of Tim Hortons 
1930
Glenn Yarborough, singer (Limeliters-Honey & Wine, Jubilee) 
1930
Jennifer P Johnston, Irish author (Fool's sanctuary) 
1930
Bruce Lansbury, Knight of the Rising Sun 
1930
Edgar Lansbury, The Defenders 
1930
John Leddy, Nosferatu the Vampyre 
1930
Herb Robins, The Worm Eaters 
1930
Glenn Yarbrough, The Hobbit 
1930
Tim Horton, Episode #16.30 
1930
Martin Trettau, Einfach Blumen aufs Dach 
1930
Pino Calvi, The Revengers 
1930
Luitgard Im, Judith 
1930
Mary Esphagen, Summer Place Wanted 
1931
Angela Brunner, Peters süßes Geheimnis 
1931
György Palásthy, Meztelen diplomata 
1931
Roland Alphonso, Coffee and Cigarettes 
1931
Jørn Hjorting, Snak med Jørn Hjorting 
1931
Vlado Stefancic, Reakcionari 
1932
Alain Teister, Dutch sculptor/writer 
1932
Des O'Connor, British television presenter 
1932
Des O'Connor, An Audience with Des O'Connor 
1932
John Barber, The Incredible 2-Headed Transplant 
1932
Hadley Caliman, Good Hair 
1932
Christoph Caskel, Match für drei Spieler 
1932
Jean-Émile Jeanneson, La boue et le feu 
1932
Lew Carpenter, With Love & Respect: A Reunion of the Lombardi Green Bay Packers 
1932
Stanislaw Wyszynski, Piwo 
1932
Maria Aparecida Alves, A Muralha 
1933
Michael Aspel, British talk show host 
1933
Liliana Cavani, The Night Porter 
1933
Michael Aspel, Episode #9.5 
1933
Boris Khimichev, Dvoynoy obgon 
1933
Margherita Rinaldi, La scala di seta 
1933
Harvey Matofsky, Zandy's Bride 
1933
Ray Stern, Grunt! The Wrestling Movie 
1933
A. Richard Grossman, Stock Car Smash 
1933
Iginio Bogino, Merry Andrew 
1933
Lili Eneva, A Peasant on a Bicycle 
1933
Isidoro Blaisten, Keep Waiting for Me 
1934
Burdette Haldorson, US, basketball player (Olympic-gold-1956, 60) 
1934
Mick Sullivan, English rugby league footballer 
1934
Inger Burman, No Time for Shame 
1934
John Bromley, World of Sport 
1934
Bob Dishy, Don Juan DeMarco 
1934
Alan Sharp, Rob Roy 
1934
Eugene Persson, Earth vs the Spider 
1934
Metin Serezli, On küçük seytan 
1934
Frankie Davidson, Muriel's Wedding 
1934
Gordon Doversola, Honey West 
1934
Patrick Straram, La terre à boire 
1934
Ulf Lindqvist, Fly mej en greve 
1935
"Amazing" Kreskin, Montclair NJ, mentalist/telepath 
1935
Ron Harper, Turtle Creek Pa, actor (Wendy & Me, Planet of the Apes) 
1935
William Lee Gloden, Brewton Al, country singer (Oak Ridge Boys) 
1935
Kreskin, The Amazing World of Kreskin 
1935
Jo Helton, Dumb and Dumber To 
1935
Claudio Undari, Cut-Throats Nine 
1935
Robert Guenette, National Geographic Specials 
1935
Tomiko Ishii, Shall We Dance? 
1935
Ken Uston, How to Win at Blackjack 
1936
Ron Harper, Pearl Harbor 
1936
Raimonds Pauls, The Soviet Story 
1936
David Haney, Resurrection 
1936
Emile Lahoud, Hezbollah/The Royal Treatment/Con Man 
1937
Liliana Cavani, Bologna Italy, director (Berlin Affair) 
1937
Marie Dubois, Paris France, actress (Wise Guys, Jules & Jim) 
1937
Vicente Sardinero, Spanish baritone (d. 2002) 
1937
Shirley Eaton, Goldfinger 
1937
Marie Dubois, Shoot the Piano Player 
1937
Inger Stratton, Diplomat's Daughter 
1937
Matthew Lewis, Homeboy 
1937
Katalin Györgyfalvai, Hungarian Rhapsody 
1937
Vicente Sardinero, La canción del olvido 
1938
Lewis Fiander, Australian actor 
1938
Lewis Fiander, Who Can Kill a Child? 
1938
Aleksandar Gruden, Awakening from the Dead 
1938
Monika Schindler, Free Fall 
1938
Donna Curtis, In Fashion 
1938
Heinz Braun, The Atlantic Swimmers 
1938
Viktor Chutak, Pravo rukovodit 
1939
Helmut Eisendle, writer 
1939
Jacobus M "Jacques" Hamelink, Dutch writer/poet (Cold Unrest) 
1939
E. Pierce Marshall,  
1939
Josep Maria Flotats, Mouth to Mouth 
1939
William Lee Golden, The Oak Ridge Boys 
1939
John Biroc, One Tiger to a Hill 
1939
Joe Goodman, The Exception to the Rule 
1939
Arkadiusz Bazak, Westerplatte 
1939
Renzo Girolami, Terror! Il castello delle donne maledette 
1939
Rodica Tapalaga, Antinevralgicul 
1939
Slawomir Lis, Kapitan Sowa na tropie 
1939
Ian Macdonald, Cause for Concern Special - Equal Before the Law? 
1940
Dick Motz, cricketer (1st NZer to take 100 Test wickets) 
1940
Matthias Habich, Downfall 
1940
James E. Livingston, Noble Warrior: The Life and Times of Maj. Gen. James E. Livingston, USMC (Ret.) Medal of Honor 
1940
Tove Berg, Pelle the Conqueror 
1940
Magdalena Sokolowska, Ostatni kurs 
1941
Jaime B Fuster, (Rep-D-PR, 1985- ) 
1941
Long John Baldry, England, blues vocalist (Don't try to Lay No Boogie) 
1941
Long John Baldry, Nilus the Sandman: The Boy Who Dreamed Christmas 
1941
Olu Dara, A Prophet 
1941
Anne Howells, Der Rosenkavalier 
1941
Margaretta Groark, The Race Begins 
1941
Bolotbek Shamshiyev, The White Ship 
1941
Román Arango, What Have I Done to Deserve This? 
1941
Wally Harper, This Man's Life 
1941
Gary Lee Marshall, My Friends Need Killing 
1941
Mária Kékesi, A cédrus 
1941
Hans Georg Koch, Wohin und zurück - Teil 3: Welcome in Vienna 
1941
Albert Akchurin, Konets Lyubavinykh 
1942
Vladimir Sergeyevich Kozelsky, cosmonaut (Soyuz 24 backup) 
1942
Bernardine Dohrn, former leader of the radical leftist organization Weather Underground 
1942
Roger Ewing, The Girl Reporter 
1942
Guerin Barry, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century 
1942
Roland Amstutz, I as in Icarus 
1942
Bedy Moratti, L'intrepido 
1942
Bernardine Dohrn, The Weather Underground 
1942
Udi Eichler, Murphy's Stroke 
1942
Horst Bieber, Vom Ende der Eiszeit 
1943
Henri J "Adriaan" Adriaansen, mime/director (Stinging Nettle King) 
1943
Adriaan Adriaanse, Doctor Vlimmen 
1943
Tucker Frederickson, Brian Piccolo 
1943
Jean-Louis Bianco, Chirac 
1944
Joe Frazier, Beaufort South Carolina, HW boxer (Olympic-gold-1964)/champ (1968-73) 
1944
Vlastimil Hort, Czech/German chess player 
1944
Hans Henning Atrott, Prussian euthanasia advocate 
1944
Viktoria Postnikova, Russian pianist 
1944
Carlos Villagrán, Mexican actor 
1944
Jay Cocks, Gangs of New York 
1944
Joe Frazier, Rocky 
1944
Carlos Villagrán, Federrrico 
1944
Juhani Tiikkainen, Maailman paras 
1944
Brigitte Neumeister, Dirty Money 
1944
Zofia Graziewicz, Vabank 
1944
Inge Viett, Lebensmodell Aussteiger 
1944
Ryszard Kirejczyk, Zapis zbrodni 
1944
Gerard Wilk, Przygoda z piosenka 
1944
Pero Ugrin, Blanka Kolak's Love 
1944
Viktoria Postnikova, In Memory of Me 
1944
Giannis Fakis, Brides 
1945
Maggie Bell, Glasgow Scotland, rocker 
1945
Barry Robins, Bless the Beasts & Children 
1945
Maggie Bell, Together 
1945
Peter Holt, Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone 
1945
Takashi Miki, Tokyo Story 
1945
Barrington Bunce, Dink, the Little Dinosaur 
1946
Cynthia Robinson, rock trumpeteer (Sly & Family Stone-Everyday People) 
1946
George Duke, San Rafael Ca, rocker, (d. 2013) 
1946
Lady Cosgrove, Scottish judiciary figure 
1946
André De Shields, Another World 
1946
George Duke, Leap of Faith 
1946
Antonio Marsina, The Mountain of the Cannibal God 
1946
Cynthia Robinson, Dance to the Music 
1946
Alyona Chukhray, The Sannikov Land 
1946
Mark-Toomas Soosaar, Jõulud Vigalas 
1947
Tom Dempsey, NFL record-holder (longest field goal, 63 yards) 
1947
Cheri Howell, Soylent Green 
1947
Stanko Molnar, Father and Master 
1947
Tom Dempsey, 1976 NFC Championship Game 
1947
Matt Molloy, An Irish Evening: Live at the Grand Opera House, Belfast 
1947
Bernard Granger, Empire Records 
1947
Ken Davis,  
1947
Mario Luzzatto Fegiz, Episode #14.27 
1947
Mihir Bose, 15/03/2015 10:30pm 
1948
Anthony Andrews, London England, actor (Under the Volcano) 
1948
Kenny Allen, English footballer 
1948
Khalid Abdul Muhammed, American Nation of Islam spokesman (d. 2001) 
1948
William Nicholson, English writer 
1948
Allan Feuerbach, Murder Comes Knocking 
1948
Chris Schwarz, A Brief History of Time 
1948
Ádám Török, Sivatagi nemzedék 
1948
Anthony Andrews, The King's Speech 
1948
Paul Barresi, Daddy Does It Best 
1948
Khalid Muhammad, Street Wars 
1948
Terry Layman, The Patriot 
1948
Brendan Foster, 28th London Marathon 
1948
Derubín Jácome, Juan of the Dead 
1948
Gordon Campbell, John & Abigail Adams 
1948
Natalya Sayko, Golos 
1948
Wyatt Cenac Sr., Wyatt Cenac: Brooklyn 
1948
Chris Michie, The Wild Parrots of Telegraph Hill 
1949
James W Dietz, rower 
1949
Wayne Wang, director (Chan is Missing, Slamdance) 
1949
Kentaro Haneda, Japanese composer (d. 2007) 
1949
Ottmar Hitzfeld, German football manager 
1949
Haruki Murakami, Japanese novelist 
1949
Michael W. Vannier, American radiologist 
1949
Wayne Wang, Maid in Manhattan 
1949
Haruki Murakami, Norwegian Wood 
1949
Héctor Mercado, Delta Force 2: The Colombian Connection 
1949
Ludovica Modugno, Steam: The Turkish Bath 
1949
Kentaro Haneda, Chôjikû Yôsai Macross 
1949
George Meyer-Goll, Schwarzfahrer 
1949
Ottmar Hitzfeld, Wetten, dass..? aus Duisburg 
1949
Frank Webb, Lord Edgware Dies 
1949
Ray Brown, Minnesota Vikings vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1949
Justyna Kulczycka, Nadzór 
1949
Vera Talaia, Workers 
1949
Maciej Mrozowski, Pani Bovary to ja 
1949
Henk de Velde, Episode #4.140 
1949
Andrzej Zaucha, 3 dni bez wyroku 
1949
Konstanty Putrament, Rydz-Smigly. Szkic do portretu ostatniego 
1950
Bob McEwen, (Rep-R-OH, 1981- ) 
1950
Marilyn R Smith, microbiologist 
1950
Sheila Jackson Lee, American politician 
1950
Göran Lindblad, Swedish politician 
1950
Dorrit Moussaieff, First Lady of Iceland 
1950
Ricky Ray Rector, American murderer (d. 1992) 
1950
Murray Salem, Kindergarten Cop 
1950
Robert Noble, Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey 
1950
Franco Piersanti, We Have a Pope 
1950
Billy Stegall,  
1950
Randy Jones, Strike Zone 
1950
Sheila Jackson Lee, Split: A Divided America 
1950
Lenny Castro, Bowfinger 
1950
Patrice Dominguez, Episode dated 14 June 2008 
1950
Dania Santiago, Euphoria Man 
1951
Bill Madlock, 4X NL batting champ (Chicago Cubs) 
1951
Chris Bell, Memphis Tn, rock guitarist (Big Star) 
1951
Drew Pearson, former NFL all-pro receiver 
1951
Kirstie Alley, Wichita Ks, actress (Star Trek II, Cheers-Rebecca) 
1951
Larry Hoppens, rocker (Orleans-Still the One, Dance With Me) 
1951
Rush Limbaugh, Girardeau Missouri, American right wing radio personality 
1951
Ann Althouse, American law professor 
1951
Rush Limbaugh, Rush Limbaugh 
1951
Kirstie Alley, Look Who's Talking 
1951
Chris Bell, Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist 
1951
Sansei Shiomi, Crows Zero 
1951
Reiko Tokunaga, Time of the Apes 
1951
Larry Hoppen, The Girl 
1951
Charlotte Julian, La pension des surdoués 
1951
Tevfik Baser, 40 Quadratmeter Deutschland 
1951
Edwina Lewis, The Boy Who Cried Bitch 
1951
Drew Pearson, Live from Smashburger Dallas Texas 
1951
Herman Heinsbroek, Episode #1.50 
1952
Ricky Van Shelton, country musician 
1952
Charles Faulkner, American motivational speaker and author 
1952
Walter Mosley, American author 
1952
Walter Mosley, Always Outnumbered 
1952
Ricky Van Shelton, Maverick 
1952
Char Fontane, The Night the Bridge Fell Down 
1952
Eriko Kusuda, Episode #1.731 
1952
David Francis, A Christmas Festival 
1952
Ravijojla Jovancic, Twice Born 
1952
Steve Cochrane, Passion 
1952
Petronella Docolomanská, The Curator of Outdoor Museum 
1953
Mary Harron, American Psycho 
1953
Bill Cohen, Hit and Runway 
1953
Lisa Devlin, Mrs. Doubtfire 
1953
Anders Birkeland, As It Is in Heaven 
1953
Lise Castonguay, Triptyque 
1953
Susan Chafitz, Taking Off 
1953
Toñi Vicente, El Ataque del Pene Mutante del Espacio 
1954
Howard Stern, Roosevelt NY, "Radio's Bad Boy" (WKRK, WYSP, WJFK) 
1954
Frank LaLoggia, Lady in White 
1954
Howard Stern, Private Parts 
1954
Waldemar Januzczak, The Dark Ages: An Age of Light 
1954
Felipe Rose, 10 Year Anniversary Party 
1954
Lars Becker, Kanak Attack 
1954
Erwin Provoost, Ben X 
1954
Virginie Thévenet, Full Moon in Paris 
1954
Jide Kosoko, Baba Insurance 
1954
Brian Blair, WrestleMania III 
1954
Klaus-Peter Wolf, Sklaven und Herren 
1954
Andreas Franz, Episode #1.5 
1954
Zoltán Mericske, A jó tréfa 
1954
Hans-Jürgen Moll, Episode #1.188 
1954
Jack Veerman, Episode #1.4 
1955
Patty Hayes, LPGA golfer 
1955
Rockne S. O'Bannon, American screenwriter 
1955
Rockne S. O'Bannon, Farscape 
1955
David Tam,  
1955
Lyudmil Todorov, Seamstresses 
1955
Calvin Sweeney, Fighting Back: The Story of Rocky Bleier 
1955
Tom Ardolino, The Pitts 
1955
Kim Ginsberg, The Return of the Charlites 
1955
Michal Kula, Darmozjad polski 
1956
Ana Rosa Quintana, Episode dated 7 January 2015 
1956
Steven Scaffidi, Execution 
1956
Marie Colvin, Bearing Witness 
1956
Thodoris Gonis, I kyria Mika 
1956
Marja Uusitalo, Pelikaanimies 
1956
Valeriy Khromushkin, Interdevochka 
1956
Steffo Törnqvist, Episode dated 31 October 2015 
1956
Ute Freudenberg, Episode dated 10 December 2006 
1956
Roberto Vigoreaux, Cristobalito, the Calypso Colt 
1957
John Lasseter, American animation director 
1957
John Lasseter, Toy Story 
1957
Dean Scofield, Secret Games 3 
1957
Darel Glaser, Bless the Beasts & Children 
1957
Christian Poveda, La vida loca 
1957
Bruno Arena, Pinocchio 
1957
Jeremy Sams, Persuasion 
1957
Tarja Siimes, Johanneksen leipäpuu 
1957
Alan Spilkoman, My Stepmother Is an Alien 
1957
Sergei Prikhodko, Taking Control 
1958
Curt Fraser, American ice hockey coach 
1958
Christiane Amanpour, War Photographer 
1958
Loni Sanders, Never So Deep 
1958
Vania Tzvetkova, Barierata 
1958
Pascal Nabit Meyer, Sling Blade 
1958
Valery Tsikalov, Tochka vozvrata 
1958
Aleksandr Pantykin, Musulmanin 
1959
Per Helmstad Gessle, Sweden, singer (Roxette-Must Have Been Love) 
1959
Blixa Bargeld, German singer and musician (Einstürzende Neubauten, Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds) 
1959
Lasana M. Sekou, Saint Martin, Caribbean, poet/author (The Salt Reaper 
1959
Ralf Moeller, Gladiator 
1959
Mike van Diem, Character 
1959
Blixa Bargeld, 20,000 Days on Earth 
1959
Per Gessle, Let the Right One In 
1959
Allyson C. Johnson, Monsoon Wedding 
1959
Nick Nairn, Ockenden Manor 
1959
Heru Winanto, Dealova 
1960
Dominique Wilkins, NBA forward (Atlanta Hawks) 
1960
Rob Derksen, Australian baseball head coach (Olympics-1996) 
1960
Oliver Platt, Canadian actor 
1960
Wanda Cannon, The 6th Day 
1960
Oliver Platt, X-Men: First Class 
1960
Jorge Pupo, Grand Theft Auto: Vice City 
1960
Dominique Wilkins, Kevin O'Connor/Ray Ratto/Al Horford 
1960
Elie Kakou, La vérité si je mens! 
1960
Stanislav Boklan, Bitva za Sevastopol 
1960
Chin Chyi, Perhaps Love 
1960
Zona Jaguar, Kuffs 
1960
Srecko Berec, The Miroslav Holdinc Co. 
1960
Peter Lindholm, Kites Over Helsinki 
1960
Suzanne Sinclair, White Angel 
1960
Jonathan Myerson, Leaving London 
1960
Tim Hulett, Oakland Athletics vs. Baltimore Orioles 
1960
Mike Marshall, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1960
Anton van Schijndel, Episode #2.3 
1960
W. Scott Weston, Cats & Dogs 
1961
Andrea Carnevale, soccer player (Napoli) 
1961
Simon Russell Beale, Into the Woods 
1961
Sean Blowers, First Knight 
1961
Margaret Nagle, The Good Lie 
1961
Scott Strader, The Karate Kid 
1961
Tom Boyle, Launch 
1961
Michael Stern, Bob Hope: The First 90 Years 
1961
Badgley Mischka, Critical Care 
1961
Patricia Spence, L'africaine 
1961
Dave Puzzuoli, 1986 AFC Championship Game 
1961
Rasool Ahadi, Mazrae-ye pedari 
1962
Richie Richardson, cricketer (elegant West Indian batsman 1983-95) 
1962
Joe Quesada, American comic book writer 
1962
Corinne Dacla, Peppermint Soda 
1962
David Sauers, Taking Woodstock 
1962
Noah Michael Levine, The Eighth Plane 
1962
Xavier Picard, Moomins on the Riviera 
1962
Marta Oldenburg, A One-Way Trip to Antibes 
1962
Gunde Svan, Fångarna på fortet 
1962
Trudy Vachon, Episode #1.19 
1962
Terry Wiles, On Giant's Shoulders 
1962
Bruno Barbieri, Masterchef Italia 
1962
Lawrence Renusch, Robby Robinson: Built 
1962
Diane Dyer, Dirty Harry 
1963
François Girard, French-Canadian film director and screenwriter 
1963
François Girard, The Red Violin 
1963
Johnny Martin, Twilight 
1963
Jon King, The Biggest One I Ever Saw! 
1963
Guy Chambers, Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 
1963
Kevin Bowe, Jurassic Park III 
1963
Nando Reis, Meu Tio Matou um Cara 
1963
Mayya Shapovalova, Kontrakt na lyubov 
1963
Christopher Branan, Disturbia 
1964
Laura Gildemeister, Argentina, tennis star 
1964
Lynne Marie Thurik, Vancouver Wash, Miss Washington-America (1991) 
1964
Jeff Bezos, Albuquerque New Mexico, American entrepreneur and founder of Amazon.com 
1964
Simon Halls, Hostel: Part II 
1964
Clare Holman, Blood Diamond 
1964
John Seru, The World Is Not Enough 
1964
Stefano Simondo, Ladri di niente 
1964
Jeff Bezos, Amazon/The Capitol Dome/Free Diving 
1964
Bentong, Jologs 
1964
Kevin Russell, Böhse Onkelz - La Ultima/Live in Berlin 
1964
Barry Poltermann, Aswang 
1964
James Larry Gilbert, Five Smooth Stones 
1964
David Kane Simon,  
1964
Flávia Seligman, O Fusca e a Dona Hortência 
1964
Keith Burrell, Panic 
1964
Andrus Tuisk, Family Business 
1964
Stefano Simondo, Italian actor 
1965
Henry Thomas, defensive tackle (Detroit Lions, New England Patriots) 
1965
John Francis, model 
1965
Mark Moore, rocker (S'Express-Winter Course) 
1965
Rob Zombie, American musician 
1965
Alexandra Wentworth, Office Space 
1965
Rob Zombie, The Matrix 
1965
Madison, Evil Toons 
1965
Fred Gallo, I Am Woody 
1965
Antonia Frering, I Can't Think Straight 
1965
Maybrit Illner, Ägypten zwischen Glaube und Gewalt - Erwartet der Westen zu viel? 
1965
Rayson Tan, The Price of Peace 
1965
Thomas Bardinet, Soyons amis! 
1965
Michael Haslund-Christensen, The Expedition to the End of the World 
1965
Ángel Garó, El semáforo 
1965
Stephen Griffiths, Timelapse 
1965
Henry Thomas, New England Patriots vs. New York Jets 
1965
Anne Mills, La belle noiseuse 
1965
Inna Ageyeva, Zvyozdnaya noch v Kamergerskom 
1966
Craig Parry, Sunshine VIC, Australasia golfer 
1966
Linda Ferrando, Italy, tennis star 
1966
Olivier Martinez, French actor 
1966
Olivier Martinez, Unfaithful 
1966
Barbara Scolaro, Today Is the Day: Part 2 
1966
Alejandro Springall, Santitos 
1966
Niels Koizumi, The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou 
1966
Josephine Passer, The Girl and the Viscount 
1966
Nils Benson, Knocked Up 
1966
Jack Weedon, Invader 
1966
Hakan Akin, Recep Ivedik