Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 11th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 11th

1755Alexander Hamilton, Charlestown, Nevis, West Indies, 1st United States Secretary of the Treasury, (d. 1804)

1930Rod Taylor, Sydney, New South Wales, Australian actor (The Birds, Time Machine)

1971Mary Jane Blige, New York, American R&B singer-songwriter

1934Jean Chretien, Shawinigan Quebec, 20th Prime Minister of Canada (1993-2003)

1842William James, New York City New York, American psychologist/philosopher (Pragmatism)

1815John A. Macdonald, Glasgow Scotland, First Prime Minister of Canada (1867-1873 and 1878-1891)

January 11th Birthdays
Date Event
347
Emperor Theodosius I "The Great" of Rome (d. 395) 
889
Abd-ar-Rahman III, Emir and Caliph of Cordoba (d. 961) 
1322
Emperor Komyo of Japan (d. 1380) 
1359
Emperor Go-En'yu of Japan (d. 1393) 
1395
Michelle of Valois, Duchess of Burgundy (d. 1422) 
1403
Jan IV, Duke of Brabant/Limburg 
1449
Domenico Ghirlandajo, Italy, renaissance painter 
1503
Francesco Parmigianino, Italian artist (Madonna with the Long Neck) 
1591
Robert Devereux, 3rd Earl of Essex, English Civil War general (d. 1646) 
1630
John Rogers, American President of Harvard in the US (d. 1684) 
1671
François-Marie, 1st duc de Broglie, French military leader (d. 1745) 
1703
Columban Praelisauer, composer 
1720
Gijsbert John van Hardenbroeck, Utrechts regent 
1723
Prithvi Narayan Shah, began the unification of modern Nepal (d. 1774) 
1727
Franz Sebastian Haindl, composer 
1746
Frantisek Adam Mica, composer 
1746
William Curtis, English botanist/publisher (Botanical Magazine) 
1750
Johann Jakob Walder, composer 
1755
Alexander Hamilton, Charlestown, Nevis, West Indies, 1st United States Secretary of the Treasury, (d. 1804) 
1757
Samuel Bentham, English mechanical engineer (d. 1831) 
1786
Joseph Jackson Lister, London, British optician who perfected the optical microscope by designing the achromatic objective lens 
1788
William Thomas Brande, English chemist (d. 1866) 
1800
Ányos Jedlik, Hungarian physicist (d. 1895) 
1801
John Lodge Ellerton, composer 
1807
Alfred Eugene "Mudwall" Jackson, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1807
Ezra Cornell, founder (Western Union Telegraph, Cornell University) 
1808
Antoine GB Schayes, Belgian historian/archaeologist 
1814
James Paget, English surgeon (disease of Paget) 
1814
Richard Griffith, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1862 
1815
John A. Macdonald, Glasgow Scotland, First Prime Minister of Canada (1867-1873 and 1878-1891) 
1816
Fitz-Henry Warren, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1878 
1818
John Reese Kenly, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1891 
1825
Bayard Taylor, U.S. poet and writer (d. 1878 
1831
James Ronald Chalmers, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1898 
1839
Eugenio Maria de Hostos, Puerto Rico, patriot/scholar 
1842
William James, New York City New York, American psychologist/philosopher (Pragmatism) 
1843
Charles Yelverton O'Connor, Irish-Australian engineer (d. 1902) 
1849
Oskar Lassar, German dermatologist (bath house) 
1850
J C Arthur, Lowville NY, botanist (studied rusts) 
1850
Philipp la Renotiere von Ferrary, famous philatelist 
1852
Konstantin Fehrenbach, German chancellor (1920-21) 
1853
Gustav Falke, German author/poet (Der Mann im Nebel) 
1853
Georgios Jakobides, Greek painter (d. 1926) 
1856
Christian August Sinding, Kongsberg Norway, composer 
1856
Christian Sinding, Intermezzo: A Love Story 
1857
Fred[erick J] Archer, English jockey (won 5 Derbys) 
1858
Harry Gordon Selfridge, American retailer (d. 1947) 
1859
[Gerard] Jan Ligthart, Dutch educator (Nog bij mother, Ot & Sien) 
1859
Josephine Crowell, The Birth of a Nation 
1859
Mévisto, Germinal; or, The Toll of Labor 
1860
Marie Bashkirtseff, Russian/French painter/author (Journal) 
1863
Tom Nawn, The General 
1864
Thomas Dixon, US attorney/playwright (Flaming Sword) 
1864
Thomas Dixon Jr., The Birth of a Nation 
1867
Edward B. Titchener, British psychologist. (d. 1927) 
1868
Cai Yuanpei, Chinese educator (d. 1940) 
1868
Lily Dampier, The Bushranger's Bride 
1869
Henry Wallace Phillips, The Fighting Gringo 
1870
Alexander Stirling Calder, American sculptor (d. 1945) 
1870
Joe Harris, The Face Most Fair 
1870
Alice Hegan Rice, Sunshine Nan 
1870
Joe Harris, And Saucy at That 
1872
Paul Graener, composer 
1872
George Washington Pierce, American physicist (d. 1956) 
1872
Paul Graener, Leier und Schwert 
1873
John Callan O'Laughlin, American political and military figure and journalist (d. 1949) 
1873
David Hartford, Back to God's Country 
1875
Reinhold Gliere, composer 
1875
Reinhold Glière, Alisher Navoy 
1875
Terezie Brzková, Babicka 
1875
Mien Braakensiek, Helleveeg 
1876
Elmer Flick, American baseball player (d. 1971) 
1876
Simo Kaario, Herra Lahtinen lähtee lipettiin 
1877
Sam Harris, The Spirit of Gallipoli 
1877
George Majeroni, My Lady Incog. 
1878
Theodorus Pangalos, Greek general/dictator (1926) 
1878
Sydney Jarvis, Movie Crazy 
1878
Bert Van Tuyle, Something New 
1878
Elmer Harris, Johnny Belinda 
1879
Antonio Beltramelli, writer 
1879
Elfie Fay, Kid Tricks 
1880
Rudolf T Palm, Curacao, pianist/composer 
1880
Theodor Becker, Schatten einer Stunde 
1880
D.H. Turner, Her American Prince 
1883
J. Gordon Russell, Tumbleweeds 
1883
Russell Gordon, Rounding Up the Law 
1884
Corinne Grant, The Lady of the Dugout 
1885
Alice Paul, ERA advocate/founder (National Woman's Party) 
1885
Jack Hoxie, American actor, rodeo performer (d. 1965) 
1885
Jack Hoxie, The White Outlaw 
1885
Alice Paul,  
1885
William T. Dagwell, Captain Blood 
1885
Bill Dagwell, King Kong 
1886
George Zucco, England, actor (Adv of Sherlock Holmes, Capt Fury) 
1886
George Zucco, Dead Men Walk 
1886
Chester Conklin, Modern Times 
1886
Warner Richmond, Child Bride 
1886
Hamtree Harrington, The Devil's Daughter 
1886
O.A.C. Lund, Jacques the Wolf 
1886
Saro Arcidiacono, The Path of Hope 
1887
Aldo Leopold, founder (Wilderness Society) 
1887
Monte Blue, Key Largo 
1887
Robert Gleckler, Great Guy 
1887
Arthur Cunningham, Beaten at the Bath 
1887
Juan Carlos Dávalos, Güemes - la tierra en armas 
1887
William Schiller, All Quiet on the Western Front 
1887
Orin S. Pinney, Thin Ice 
1888
Chester Conklin, Oskaloosa IA, actor (Every Day's a Holiday, Greed) 
1888
Charles Previn, Shadow of a Doubt 
1888
Jay Belasco, Say Uncle 
1888
Joseph B. Keenan,  
1888
Grace De Garro, The Flame of Life 
1889
Calvin Bridges, American geneticist (d. 1938) 
1889
József Sziklay, Nobody's Son 
1889
George Greenbaum, Der Eid des Stephan Huller 
1889
Enid Sass, The Marriage Lines 
1890
Monte Blue, Indianapolis IN, silent film actor (Montana, Oh Boy) 
1890
Oswald de Andrade, Brazilian author (d. 1954) 
1890
Max Carey, American baseball player (d. 1976) 
1894
Jaroslav Vogel, composer 
1896
Eva Le Gallienne, London England, actress/director (Resurrection) 
1896
Paddy Driscoll, NFL QB/coach (Chic Cardinals, Bears) 
1897
August Heissmeyer, German SS officer (d. 1979) 
1898
Hans Rudolf Krik, Danish writer/critic (Fiskerne, Slaven) 
1899
Eva Le Gallienne, English-American actress (d. 1991) 
1901
Andries D Copier, Dutch glass manufacturer (Gildeglass) 
1901
Kwon Ki-ok, Korean pilot (d. 1988) 
1902
Maurice Durufle, French organist/composer 
1903
Alan Paton, South Africa, writer (Cry, the Beloved Country) 
1903
Alan Paton, Cry, the Beloved Country 
1903
Charlie Abbott, Little Beau Porky 
1903
Irma Leoni, Halta Lena och vindögde Per 
1903
András Dékány, Csínom Palkó 
1904
Frederick Boland, Irish diplomat/president (UN General Assembly) 
1904
Murray Alper, The Maltese Falcon 
1904
Walter Klam, Prozeß in Dur 
1905
John Henry Jacques, Northumberland, England, co-operative retailer 
1905
Clyde Kluckhohn, American anthropologist (d. 1960) 
1905
Manfred Lee, The Adventure of the Mad Tea Party 
1905
Dorothy Hale, The Rise of Catherine the Great 
1905
Martin Pendleton, The Nutty Professor 
1905
Ali Ghito, Der Schimmelreiter 
1905
Higinio Ruvalcaba, Twilight 
1905
Atang Dela Rama, Dalagang bukid 
1905
Marthe Mussine, Un soir au cocktail's bar 
1905
Audrey Ridgewell, His Double Life 
1905
George L. Derrick, Border Incident 
1905
Helen Howe, Circle of the Day 
1906
Albert Hofmann, Switzerland, chemist (discovered LSD) 
1906
Johannes Paul Thilman, composer 
1906
Robert Nesbitt, impresario 
1906
Jesse Hibbs, To Hell and Back 
1906
Robert Nesbitt, The Glorious Days 
1906
Harold Hoff, It's a Wonderful World 
1906
Elisabeth Wendt, Comradeship 
1906
Wladyslaw Bugayski-Prus, Zamarle echo 
1907
Pierre Mendès-France, French Premier (1954-55) (d. 1982) 
1907
Abraham Joshua Heschel, Warsaw Poland, Jewish American rabbi and theologian (d. 1972) 
1907
István Fellegi, Mickey Magnate 
1907
Pierre Mendès-France, The Sorrow and the Pity 
1907
David Thomas, The Rainbow Boys 
1908
Lionel Stander, NYC, actor (Max-Hart to Hart, Unfaithfully Yours) 
1908
Lionel Stander, Once Upon a Time in the West 
1908
Ruth Goetz, The Heiress 
1908
Henricão, The Landowner's Daughter 
1909
Gunnar Johnsen Berg, composer 
1909
Marguerite Kelsey, English model/painter (Haunting) 
1909
Harald Wolff, The Umbrellas of Cherbourg 
1909
Kaarlo Oksanen, The Song of the Scarlet Flower 
1910
Izler Solomon, St Paul, Minn, conductor 
1910
Trygve Martin Bratteli, Norwegian PM (Labour) (1971-72, 1973-76) 
1910
Sir Shane Paltridge, Australian politician (d. 1966) 
1910
Gene Baker, Ever Since Eve 
1910
Betty Miles, The Return of Daniel Boone 
1910
'Schoolboy' Rowe,  
1910
Elena Tannenberg, Junior and Karlson 
1910
Richard Kendrick, Man on a String 
1910
Andrei Bulinsky, Under Sunny Skies 
1911
Nora Heysen, Australian artist (d. 2003) 
1911
Zenko Suzuki, Prime Minister of Japan (d. 2004) 
1911
George Benson, Horror of Dracula 
1911
Tommy Duncan, Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa 
1911
Leone Le Doux, Class of '61 
1911
Harald Heide Steen, The Fox's Widow 
1911
Irving Rubine, Twenty-Four Hours at North Fork 
1911
Jerzy Zarzycki, Robinson warszawski 
1911
Gordon Rattray Taylor, Man in Space 
1912
Donald Barry, Houston Texas, actor (Mr Gallo-Mr Novak) 
1912
Roger Lewis, aviation exec (Lockheed, Curtiss Wright, Pan Am) 
1912
Thomas "Schoolboy" Rowe, Waco Texas, pitcher (Detroit Tigers) 
1912
Nick Cravat, The Crimson Pirate 
1912
Don 'Red' Barry, Johnny Got His Gun 
1912
Vincent Barbi, A Woman Under the Influence 
1912
Raúl Alfonso, Forofos de la lucha libre 
1912
Leonid Gallis, Vtoroye dykhaniye 
1913
Karl Stegger, Oh, to Be on the Bandwagon! 
1913
Hector Camerlynck, The Man Who Had His Hair Cut Short 
1914
Dorothy Jeakins, costume designer 
1914
Abdel Aziz Mahmoud, Mr. Lion 
1914
Franka Bacic, Sjeverno od sunca 
1914
Otto Gritschneder, Hitler: A Profile 
1914
Dorothy Jeakins, The Sound of Music 
1915
Robert Blair Mayne, British soldier, co-founder Special Air Service (d. 1955) 
1915
Veda Ann Borg, Mildred Pierce 
1915
Billy Lord, Penrod and Sam 
1915
W.C. Heinz, Pound for Pound 
1915
Sylvia Liggett, Thousands Cheer 
1915
Irmgard Först, Klaus und Renate 
1915
Dante Graziosi, Nando dell' Andromeda 
1916
Bernard Blier, Buenos Aires Argentina, actor (Les Miserables) 
1916
James H [Jimmy] Quillen, (Rep-R-TN, 1963- ) 
1916
Bernard Blier, The Tall Blond Man with One Black Shoe 
1916
Gail Sheridan, Hopalong Cassidy Returns 
1916
Naaman Brown, Tarzan and the Trappers 
1916
Sabine Manela, Al Capone 
1916
Gene Irwin, Don't Give Up the Sheep 
1916
Erik R. Knudsen, Søren og musene 
1917
Margaret Wright, The Life and Times of Rosie the Riveter 
1917
Fernando Torre Laphame, Sender Unknown 
1917
Tomás de Macedo, A Morgadinha dos Canaviais 
1917
Arnost Garlatty, Skalní v ofsajde 
1917
Carl Caruso, Back That Fact 
1917
John Robarts, Le Québec est au monde 
1917
Moe Greengrass, Hank Greenberg 
1918
Albert Weisser, composer 
1918
Robert C. O'Brien, The Secret of NIMH 
1918
John Madigan, Pollock 
1918
Gunnar Sønsteby, Strengt hemmelig 
1918
Oskar Hoby, Völlerei oder Inselfest (Todsünde 4) 
1919
Veda Ann Borg, Boston MA, actress (Avalanche, Accomplice) 
1919
Mort Mills, Psycho 
1919
Vince O'Brien, Guiding Light 
1919
Kathleen Maddox,  
1920
John Powell, campaigner 
1920
Derek Sydney, The Crawling Eye 
1920
Peter Stockbridge, Elizabeth 
1920
Mick McManus, World of Sport 
1920
Peter Oehme, Schuster Aiolos 
1920
Vladimir Vengerov, Baltiyskoe nebo - 1 seriya 
1920
Jarbas Passarinho, Cidadão Boilesen 
1920
Slavko Janevski, Bloodshed at the Wedding 
1920
Anthony Nutting, Lawrence of Arabia 
1920
Sydney Radley-Walters, In Desperate Battle: Normandy 1944 
1921
Gory Guerrero, professional wrestler (d. 1990) 
1921
Kathleen Byron, Saving Private Ryan 
1921
Robert Crawford, The Making of 'Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid' 
1921
Richard Stretchberry, Forgotten But Not Gone 
1921
Berry Lipman, SexWorld 
1921
Benedict Zilliacus, Tali-Ihantala 1944 
1921
Gory Guerrero, Santo contra los zombies 
1921
Maria Brenes, Nothing But the Half Truth 
1921
Chuck Alford, The Hollywood Strangler Meets the Skid Row Slasher 
1921
Juanita Kreps, Borders 
1922
Kathleen Byron, London England, actress (Abdication, Profile, 4 Days) 
1922
Neville Duke, English test pilot 
1922
Tony Charmoli, Minn, choreographer (Cher, Julie Andrew) 
1922
Ernle Bradford, English historian and writer (d. 1986) 
1922
Abigail Adams, Colorado Serenade 
1922
Virginia Guernsey Huidekoper, Salt Lake Diversions 
1922
Luciano Lucignani, Alibi 
1922
Jaromír Pleskot, Doggie and Three 
1922
Ernle Bradford, Burke & Hare 
1922
Doris Fesette, Edge of Fury 
1922
Rogério Bracinha, Rapazes de Táxis 
1922
Erich Aberle, Jakob der Letzte 
1922
Lorenza Trucchi, Vie en images 
1923
Carroll Shelby, American race car driver, automobile designer and businessman, (d. 2012) 
1923
Jerome Bixby, The Man from Earth 
1923
Wright King, A Streetcar Named Desire 
1923
Jacqueline Maillan, Squeak-squeak 
1923
Carroll Shelby, Ford Mustang 
1923
Sammy Ross, The War Lord 
1923
Monica Lindberg, Shame 
1923
Ernst Nolte, Was war links? 
1923
Harold Shampan, Dateline Diamonds 
1923
Jerzy Nitecki, Jovita 
1923
Frans van der Lingen, Die Jongen van Winslow 
1923
Sérgio Porto, As Cariocas 
1923
Warren Burr, Youth Aflame 
1923
Osie Johnson, The Sound of Jazz 
1924
Don Cherry, Wichita Texas, singer (Dean Martin Summer Show) 
1924
Slim Harpo [James Moore], Lobdell, Louisiana, American blues musician 
1924
Sam B. Hall, American politician (d. 1994) 
1924
James Wheaton, THX 1138 
1924
Alma Carroll, Pardon My Gun 
1924
Ray Phillips, The Case of the Lame Canary 
1924
Carl Pingitore, Dirty Harry 
1924
James Moore, The Rainmaker 
1925
Grant Tinker, Mary Tyler Moore: All American-Girl (1995) 
1925
Quintin Sondergaard, This Property Is Condemned 
1925
Kihachiro Kawamoto, Kataku 
1925
Esko Pesonen, Trench Road 
1925
Viktor Avdyushko, Mir vkhodyashchemu 
1925
Akira Ôizumi, The Life of Oharu 
1925
Betty Bumpers, Women - for America, for the World 
1925
John Wiles, The Headless Ghost 
1925
Svoboda Bachvarova, Opasen char 
1925
Dail Ambler, Wild for Kicks 
1925
Jerzy Karwowski, Innocent Sorcerers 
1925
Roman Hemala, Dungeons & Dragons 
1926
Alexander Gibson, conductor 
1926
Elisabeth M J "Elly" Bakker, Dutch actress (The Miser) 
1926
Grant Tinker, broadcasting executive (NBC-TV) 
1926
Lev Stepanovich Demin, Russia, cosmonaut (Soyuz 15) 
1926
Phil Sidey, broadcaster 
1926
George Weidler, Dimples 
1926
Susan Reed, Glamour Girl 
1926
Elsa Grube-Deister, Liebe deine Nächste! 
1926
Jerzy Ofierski, Nie bylo slonca tej wiosny 
1927
John Hayes, cricketer (NZ fast bowler in 15 Tests 1951-58) 
1927
Wilton "Bogey" Gaynair, saxophonist 
1927
Mate Ergovic, Marsal 
1927
Martin Smith, Girl in Trouble 
1927
Otto Hanisch, Chingachgook, die grosse Schlange 
1928
David L Wolper, producer (Devil's Brigade) 
1928
Mitchell Ryan, Cincinnati Oh, actor (Chase, Executive Suite) 
1928
Toshie Kusunoki, Black Rain 
1928
Will Brandes, Hula-Hopp, Conny 
1928
Burt Edwards, Ironclads 
1928
Edit Ambrus, A haditerv 
1928
Olavi Levula, Viimeinen keikka 
1928
Mitchell Ryan, Lethal Weapon 
1928
David L. Wolper, L.A. Confidential 
1928
Åke Lindman, The Unknown Soldier 
1928
Bertel Lauring, The Goldcabbage Family 
1928
Dave Petitjean, Angel Heart 
1928
Harry Wüstenhagen, Der Richter von London 
1928
Herbert Mensching, Alarm 
1929
Nicoletta Orsomando 
1929
Wanda Wilkomirska, Warsaw, Poland, violinist 
1929
György Pintér, Season of Monsters 
1929
Don Mossi, 1957 MLB All-Star Game 
1929
Nicoletta Orsomando, Totò lascia o raddoppia? 
1929
Christina Huth, Star mit fremden Federn 
1929
Otto Dürr, Das Beste aus Mainz bleibt Mainz 
1930
Rod Taylor, Sydney, New South Wales, Australian actor (The Birds, Time Machine) 
1930
Ron Mulock, Australian politician 
1930
Angela Paton, Groundhog Day 
1930
Rod Taylor, 101 Dalmatians 
1930
Francesco De Masi, Lone Wolf McQuade 
1930
Harold Greenberg, Porky's 
1930
Helmut Straßburger, Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor 
1930
Julka Staric, Trenutki odlocitve 
1930
Jack Nimitez, Bullitt 
1930
Witold Skaruch, Night Train 
1930
Eugeniusz Kabatc, Doktor Murek 
1931
Ed Hall, Roxbury Mass, actor (Dr Bicker-Medical Center) 
1931
Betty Churcher, director of the National Gallery of Australia 
1931
Peter Baldwin, A Very Brady Christmas 
1931
Mary Rodgers, Freaky Friday 
1931
Sara Flanigan, Wildflower 
1931
Sulev Nõmmik, Siin me oleme! 
1931
Ed Hall, Between 2 Fires 
1931
Pierre Biersma, Het meisje met de blauwe hoed 
1931
Jacques Fayet, Lola Montès 
1931
David Webster, Apollo 11: The Impact on Earth 
1931
Dan Mark, Angel Heart 
1931
Milan Petovský, Fúkaj, Silák, Jeleniar 
1931
Betty Churcher, The Road/Slaughterhouse Five 
1932
Alfonso Arau, Mexican film director 
1932
Alfonso Arau, Romancing the Stone 
1932
Fernando Di Leo, Caliber 9 
1932
Mabel Rea, The Girl in Lovers Lane 
1932
Takkô Ishimori, Millennium Actress 
1932
Tadanari Okamoto, Chumon no ooi ryori-ten 
1932
János Gonda, Father 
1932
Anders Beling, Som om .. tiden stått still 
1933
Goldie Hill, Karnes County Tx, country singer (Grand Ole Opry) 
1933
Mariko Okada, An Autumn Afternoon 
1933
Kiyoshi Kobayashi, Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro 
1933
Adèle Bloemendaal, De man met de thermische lans 
1933
Goldie Hill, Episode #1.11 
1933
Yvonne Gilbert, Two Thousand Maniacs! 
1933
Monique Joly, La vie heureuse de Léopold Z 
1933
Susumu Takaku, Fist of the North Star 
1934
Sir Charles Antony Richard Hoare, Computer scientist 
1934
Jean Chretien, Shawinigan Quebec, 20th Prime Minister of Canada (1993-2003) 
1934
Kaori Taniguchi, Aru aibu!! Zubunure 
1934
Konstantin Obreshkov, Vidimi zvutzi 
1934
Sven Wollter, The 13th Warrior 
1934
Judith Campbell Exner, Making of the Mob 
1934
Jean Chrétien, The Frank Truth 
1934
Augusto Cesar Vanucci, Plunct, Plact, Zuuum 
1934
Guy Bertil, Taxi, Trailer and Corrida 
1934
Tibor Erkel, Daliás idök 
1935
Chuck Barksdale, US singer (Dells-I Can Sing a Rainbow) 
1935
Ghita Nørby, Danish actress 
1935
Melvyn Hayes, The Curse of Frankenstein 
1935
Ghita Nørby, Stille hjerte 
1935
Alicia del Lago, El Norte 
1935
Janet Burston, Melodies Old and New 
1935
Álex Phillips Jr., Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia 
1935
Enrique Aguilar, El escapulario 
1935
Jaime Bayarri, En Andalucía nació el amor 
1935
Valeria Vidal, The Margin 
1935
Claude Guillemot, La brute 
1935
Asar Eppel, The Drayman and the King 
1935
Richard Bradley, The Crossing Guard 
1936
Linda Lawson, Ann Arbor Mich, actress (Don't Call Me Charlie) 
1936
Meindert Leerling, Dutch TV director/MP (RPF) 
1936
Eve Hesse, Hamburg Germany, German born Jewish-American sculptor. 
1936
Lasse Braun, Wet Dreams 
1936
Marian Kociniak, How I Unleashed World War II 
1936
Jody Payne, Honeysuckle Rose 
1937
Felix Silla, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1937
Chiemi Eri, Fuku no kami: Sazae-san ikka 
1937
Chuck Olin, In Our Own Hands 
1937
Sonia Fraser, The Wesker Trilogy: I'm Talking About Jerusalem 
1937
Henryk Boukolowski, The Hourglass Sanatorium 
1937
Britt Damberg, Swedish Punks 
1938
Fischer S Black Jr, financial theorist 
1938
Michael Fenn, docker/socialist 
1938
Arthur Scargill, Socialist Labour Party (UK) leader 
1938
Gavin Millar, Dreamchild 
1938
Frankie Randall, Episode #1.4 
1938
Arthur Scargill, The Grunwick Strike 
1938
John Tracy, The Drifter 
1938
Sylvia McClure, Young Mr. Lincoln 
1938
Roman Michalski, Weryfikacja 
1939
Anne Heggtveit, Ottawa, Ontario, Canadian alpine skier (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1939
Michael J. Lewis, Theatre of Blood 
1939
Bill Jelliffe, The Enforcer 
1939
Peter Uray, Das Hohelied 
1939
Richard A. Posner, Call It Democracy 
1939
Richard Posner, Shouting Fire: Stories from the Edge of Free Speech 
1939
Rosa Laghezza, Andrea Chénier 
1939
Wolf Rüdiger Reutermann, The Cold Room 
1940
Mark DeVoto, composer 
1940
Jens Brenaa, The Normans 
1940
Jacques Lourcelles, Celles qu'on n'a pas eues 
1940
Bertil Bertilson, Pang i bygget 
1940
Marshall Frady, George Wallace 
1940
Phil Walden, Ernest Scared Stupid 
1940
Olga Kiselyova, Karlson Returns 
1940
Christian Mesnil, The Lover 
1940
Adalgisa Colombo, Solo Dio mi fermerà 
1941
Gérson, Brazilian footballer 
1941
Beau Gentry, American Graffiti 
1941
Malcolm Terris, The Great Train Robbery 
1941
Leslie Dilley, The Abyss 
1941
Ben Nye Jr., Crash 
1941
Rüdiger Kirschstein, Coup de grâce 
1941
Abdullah the Butcher, I Like to Hurt People 
1941
Georges Claisse, Only Lovers Left Alive 
1941
Rainer Simon, Die Frau und der Fremde 
1941
Dave Edwards, The Lawrence Welk Show 
1941
Ria Verschaeren, Pianissimo 
1941
Shun Oide, Kôya no surônin 
1941
Gérson, Pele Forever 
1941
Barry Flanagan, The Last Time 
1941
Motosuke Takahashi, The Mysterious Cities of Gold 
1942
Clarence Clemons, rock saxophonist (Bruce Springsteen's E St Band) 
1942
Joel Zwick, My Big Fat Greek Wedding 
1942
Clarence Clemons, New York, New York 
1942
Fred Imus, Imus in the Morning on MSNBC 
1942
Muriel Day, Billy Liar 
1943
William Albert Penn, composer 
1943
Henry Cecil, Aberdeen, Scotland, English horse racing trainer 
1943
Stan Ivar, General Hospital 
1943
Luis Varela, El Crimen Perfecto (The Perfect Crime) 
1943
Leda Lojodice, Life Is Beautiful 
1943
Arizal, The Stabilizer 
1943
Jerry M. Baxter, Jaws 2 
1943
Eduardo Mendoza, El año del diluvio 
1943
Vibeke Gad, Tøsepiger 
1943
Edwin Rutten, Episode #7.1 
1943
Ryôsuke Takahashi, Gasaraki 
1943
Jim Hightower, Bush Family Fortunes: The Best Democracy Money Can Buy 
1943
Oscar Bronner, Episode #1.204 
1943
Gail Posner, The Gospel of Lou 
1943
Ryosuke Takahashi, Bad Company 
1943
Jacek Kurczewski,  
1943
Don Grissom, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1943
Henry Cecil, Episode dated 11 June 2011 
1944
York Georg Holler, composer 
1944
Mohammed Abed Elhai, Sudanese writer and academic (d. 1989) 
1944
Shibu Soren, Indian politician 
1944
Eileen Dietz, General Hospital 
1944
Gerd Böckmann, Chimären - Fiktion und Wirklichkeit 
1944
Frank Moro, Tu, mi amor... 
1944
Marianne Dietz, Ein Scheich zuviel 
1944
Maciej Damiecki, Beniamiszek 
1944
Benjamin Fernandez, Little Fadette 
1944
York Höller, Das blinde Ohr der Oper 
1945
Christine Kaufmann, Austria, actress (Town Without Pity, Red Lips) 
1945
Samdech Preah Sanghareach Bour Kry, Supreme Patriarch of the Cambodian Dhammayutt Order 
1945
Christine Kaufmann, Bagdad Cafe 
1945
Georgi Taratorkin, Crime and Punishment 
1945
Ruggero Miti, La rivoluzione sessuale 
1945
Geraldo Azevedo, Woman on Top 
1945
Dennis Thomann, The Zodiac Killer 
1946
Ludmila Poradnik, USSR, team handball (Olympic-gold-1976, 80) 
1946
Naomi Judd, [Diana Ellen], Ashland Ky, singer (Judds-Why Not Me) 
1946
Tony Kaye, rocker (Yes) 
1946
John Piper, American theologian 
1946
Naomi Judd, The Judds Farewell Concert 
1946
Anju Mahendru, Saathiya 
1946
Tony Kaye, Yes: 9012 Live 
1946
Ryszard Poznakowski, Darek Dziedziech 
1946
Patrice Duvic, Vampirisme 
1946
Sergey Muchenikov, Russian Ark 
1946
Bernhard Frankfurter, Liebe das Leben - Lebe den Tod 
1947
Anna Calder-Marshall, Kensington England, actress (Zulu Dawn) 
1947
Bryan Robson, English international soccer star 
1947
Katherine Glass, One Life to Live 
1947
Nil Kutval, Can pazari 
1947
Michael Scala, Who's That Knocking at My Door 
1947
Bunmei Tobayama, Hole in the Sky 
1947
Michal Tucný, The Hit 
1947
Mart Smeets, Episode #1.5 
1947
Mika Lahtela, Älä kysy, miksi 
1947
Martin Stepánek, Svatá hrísnice 
1947
Anna Calder-Marshall, Wuthering Heights 
1947
Sondra Currie, The Hangover 
1947
Tom Netherton, Tribute to Bing Crosby 
1947
Caskey Swaim, Friday the 13th: A New Beginning 
1948
Madeline Manning-Jackson-Mimms, US 800m runner (Oly-gold-1968) 
1948
Francesca Lo Schiavo, Shutter Island 
1948
Helga Anders, Tattoo 
1948
Ernie Holmes, Fright Night 
1948
Bill DuBay, My Little Pony: The Movie 
1949
Tom Netherton, Munich Germany, singer (Lawrence Welk Show) 
1949
[Frederick] Dennis Greene, rocker (Sha Na Na-Shannon) 
1949
Daryl Braithwaite, Australian rock singer 
1949
Frederick 'Dennis' Greene, Sha Na Na 
1949
Billy Roche, The Eclipse 
1949
Daryl Braithwaite, Peter's Friends 
1949
Stefano Mingardo, Bomber 
1949
Jean-Paul Enthoven, Le jour et la nuit 
1949
Helmut Zenker, Kassbach - Ein Portrait 
1949
Bogdan Borusewicz, Dzieci rewolucji 
1949
Paco Ignacio Taibo II, Loving Ghosts 
1949
Anikó Ungár, Miss Arizona 
1950
Nancy Harewood, Eye of the Beholder 
1950
Stacy Webb, Camp: Part 1 
1950
Theu Boermans, Vigour 
1950
Sandra Schulberg, Quills 
1950
Bill Massof, Burn After Reading 
1950
Rainer Schaper, The Name of the Rose 
1950
Kees ter Bruggen, Mijn vriend 
1950
Tom Wittum, Dallas Cowboys vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1950
Paul Amar, Veillées d'armes 
1951
Willie Maddren, English former footballer (d. 2000) 
1951
Nadeem Khan, King Uncle 
1951
La Mona Jiménez, Clubbing 
1951
Galina Kukhalskaya, Cadet 
1951
Hans Wijers, Episode #7.125 
1951
Mats Kullander, Nypan - biografprojektionisten 
1952
Ben Daniel Crenshaw, Austin TX, PGA golfer (1976 Bing Crosby) 
1952
Lee Ritenour, Los Angeles California, jazz musician 
1952
Massimo Lopez, Italian comedian 
1952
Bille Brown, Australian actor and playwright 
1952
Michael Forshaw, Australian politician 
1952
Kim Hartman, The Camera in the Potato 
1952
Diana Gabaldon, The Wedding 
1952
Bille Brown, The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader 
1952
Lee Ritenour, An Officer and a Gentleman 
1952
Massimo Lopez, Professione fantasma 
1952
Ben Crenshaw, Chapter One: Relationships (Arnie & His Army) 
1952
Sullivan Brown, The Suicide Club 
1952
Cristina Paunescu, Trandafirul galben 
1952
Vera Mazánková, Klaunova zpoved 
1953
Anna Marchesini, Italian entertainer 
1953
John Sessions, Scottish actor 
1953
John Sessions, Filth 
1953
Jaymes Hinkle, Die Hard 
1953
Genio de Groot, The Penknife 
1953
Gunilla Thunberg, Spurlos verschwunden 
1953
Freddie Solomon, Super Bowl XVI 
1953
Bodil Kofoed, TV-Avisen 
1954
Saskia ten Batenburg, Dutch actress (Factory, Hunk) 
1954
Maria Rosaria Omaggio, To Rome with Love 
1954
Balachandra Menon, Samantharangal 
1954
Vicky Peña, Secrets of the Heart 
1954
Dave Petti, Meltdown 
1954
Saskia van Basten-Batenburg, Spetters 
1954
Catherine Schultz, The Stuff 
1954
John Emerson, 70. Jahrestag Befreiung des KZ Dachau 
1954
Michael McGee, Man of Steel 
1954
Roger Pomphrey, Classic Albums: Jimi Hendrix - Electric Ladyland 
1954
Tahar Djaout, The Suspects 
1955
David Fine, The Pursuit of Happyness 
1955
Wally Ann Wharton, Up in Smoke 
1955
Max Lucado, Hermie & Friends: Buzby, the Misbehaving Bee 
1955
Deborah Frazier, The Rainmaker 
1955
Ruth Reinecke, Wegen Todesfall geschlossen 
1955
Namir Khan, Highway 61 
1955
Lorenda Starfelt, Corn and Porn 
1956
Kuniaki Kobayashi, wrestler (WAR/NJPW) 
1956
Robert Earl Keen, American singer 
1956
Phyllis Logan, Secrets & Lies 
1956
Semra Özdamar, The Chaos Class Failed the Class 
1956
Emilia Crow, Scarface 
1956
Doreen Ingleton, B.U.S.T.E.D 
1956
Robert Earl Keen, All the Boys Love Mandy Lane 
1956
Philippe Chevallier, Episode dated 5 September 2010 
1956
Paul McKeever, Episode #3.8 
1956
Vicente Martínez Pujalte, Episode dated 18 December 2014 
1957
Darryl Dawkins, NBA center (Philadelphia 76ers, NJ Nets) 
1957
Bryan Robson, English footballer and manager 
1957
Peter Hardy, Chopper 
1957
Franco Castellano, Rose's Songs 
1957
Darryl Dawkins, The Big Bang 
1957
Zaza Kolelishvili, The Wishing Tree 
1957
Big Bank Hank, My Old Friend's New Friend 
1957
Saeko Himuro, Ocean Waves 
1957
Bryan Robson, A Question of Sports 
1957
Tony Pearson, La última cena... del 88 
1957
Andrei Ignatenko, Quest for a Heart 
1957
Bernard Yslaire, Mr. Nobody 
1957
Marc Chomont, Mr Zubeck 
1958
Lourdes Ann Kananimanu Estores, Honolulu Hawaii, playmate (Jun, 1982) 
1958
Vicki Peterson, Los Angeles California, rock guitarist/vocalist (Bangles) 
1958
Diego León Montoya Sánchez, former Colombian crime boss 
1958
Alyson Reed, High School Musical 
1958
Elizabeth Maclellan, Puppet Master II 
1958
Victoria Peterson, The Goonies 
1958
Lourdes Estores, Playboy: Playmate Playoffs 
1958
Kay Skinner, Melody 
1958
Jacek Kecik, Przystan 
1959
Brett Bodine, auto racer 
1959
Roberto Andò, Long Live Freedom 
1959
Caryn Franklin, Episode dated 3 September 1995 
1959
Larry Yachimec, Saw III 
1959
Ivan Gogál, Lea 
1959
Augusto Portela, Almirante Reis 
1959
Brett Bodine, 1996 Daytona 500 
1959
Mike Jones, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1959
Lloyd McClendon, 2003 MLB All-Star Game 
1959
Phil Addis, Fort McCoy 
1959
John W. Armbrust, The Pacifier 
1959
Rob Ramage, Flames 88-89 
1960
Dani Minnick, The Man Who Was Death 
1960
Sarina Röhr, Box 507 
1960
Karen van Parijs, Crazy Love 
1960
Ron Genta, Heat 
1960
Petra Nadolny, Episode #4.11 
1960
Christian Reitz, Heimat Fragments: The Women 
1960
Paul Skansi, Seattle Seahawks vs. New Orleans Saints 
1961
Paul Skansi, NFL wide receiver (Seattle Seahawk) 
1961
Jasper Fforde, British author 
1961
Jasper Fforde, GoldenEye 
1961
Dubravko Jovanovic, The Brothers Bloom 
1961
Enikõ Eszenyi, Kontroll 
1961
Elizabeta Djorevska, Underground 
1961
Ali Haji-Sheikh, Super Bowl XXII 
1961
Dmitriy Vorobyov, Silent Souls 
1961
Brad Douglas, Mighty Morphin Power Rangers 
1961
Yoshinori Nakai, Kinnikuman nisei: Muscle ninjin sôdatsu! Chôjin dai-sensô 
1961
Anne McDonald, A Test of Love 
1962
Donn Pall, Evergreen Park IL, pitcher (Philadelphia Phillies, Fl Marlins) 
1962
Julie Moran, TV hostess (Entertainment Tonight, Independence Day) 
1962
Kim Coles, Brooklyn New York, American actress (Synclaire-Living Single) 
1962
Susan Lindauer, American peace activist and accused spy 
1962
Kim Coles, Fatal Distraction 
1962
Melanie Hill, Stardust 
1962
Sharon Brown, A Chorus Line 
1962
David Benson, Episode #3.2 
1962
Ilkka Heiskanen, Beyond Enemy Lines 
1962
Kristina Åberg, Metropia 
1962
Regula Stämpfli, Männer oder Memmen - Schwächelt das starke Geschlecht? 
1962
Chris Bryant, Episode dated 25 May 2006 
1962
Brian Blados, Super Bowl XXIII 
1962
Donn Pall, High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner 
1963
Jason Connery, London England, actor (Robin Hood) 
1963
Kate Gompert, Ames lA, tennis star 
1963
Petra Schneider, E German swimming star (world record 400m) 
1963
Tracy Caulkins, Winona Minn, swimmer (Olympic-3 gold-1984) 
1963
Dawn Lyn, Walking Tall 
1963
Jason Connery, Shanghai Noon 
1963
Rita Blanco, Amour 
1963
Caroline Milmoe, The Magic Toyshop 
1963
Renato Cestiè, San Michele aveva un gallo 
1963
Ross W. Clarkson, The Expendables 2 
1963
Audrius Juzenas, Ekskursante 
1963
Mia Begovic, Serafim, the Lighthouse Keeper's Son 
1963
Pres Romanillos, Beauty and the Beast 
1963
Brad Vandergrift, Recess: School's Out 
1963
Elisabeth von Rosen, Tiny Death 
1963
Lorenzo Ciompi, Swept Away 
1963
Libuse Smuclerová, Episode dated 13 January 2006 
1964
Anita Gargas, Anatomia upadku 
1964
Wojciech Hubner, Wir 
1964
Albert Dupontel, Irreversible 
1964
Patricia Pillar, Zuzu Angel 
1964
Arto Halonen, Princess 
1964
Zina Moreno, King Cole's Party 
1964
Tony Livesey, Crumpet! A Very British Sex Symbol 
1964
J.T. Thibodeau, Big Momma's House 
1964
Eve Montpetit, Cirque du Soleil: Alegria 
1964
Ramón Arangüena, Episode dated 6 July 2004 
1965
Barbara Belding, San Diego Cal, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-17th-1994) 
1965
Joely Richardson, London England, actress (Body Contact, Wetherby) 
1965
Karl Van Calcar, Torrance California, 3k steeplechase 
1965
Loredana Romito, Benevento Italy, model/actress (Fatal Temptation) 
1965
Olivia Barash, Miami Fla, actress (Laura-Out of the Blue) 
1965
Steve Vancil, Oregon City Ore, golfer (1989 City of Portland) 
1965
Roland Scholten, Dutch Darts Player 
1965
Olivia Barash, Repo Man 
1965
Teal Marchande, Kenan & Kel: Two Heads Are Better Than None 
1965
Jessica Nilsson, Die Jodeladies: Absolute partyterapi 
1965
Mark Halperin, Mark Halperin 
1965
Loredana Romito, Johnny Stecchino 
1965
Mette Agnete Horn, Max Pinlig 3 - på Roskilde 
1965
Fredrik Hammar, Sleepwalker 
1965
Maxwell Kennedy, Bob Kennedy, the Man Who Wanted to Change America 
1965
Alex Waltz, Bluesbreaker 
1965
Mark Beck, Jason X 
1965
Cy Brohas-Gulacsy, Turn Back Now 
1965
Bert Koch, Knochenjob 
1966
Christian Pouget, hockey forward (Team France 1998) 
1966
Marc Acito, American novelist and humorist 
1966
Kelley Law, Canadian curler 
1966
Shelley Sweeney, Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla II 
1966
Sheri Lynch, Weekend at Bernie's 
1966
Andrea Costantini, Malèna 
1966
Doug Jeffries, Bottom of the 9th: Little Big League III 
1966
Jorge Pina, Episode #1.57 
1966
Gundula Köster, Zoom - It's Always About Getting Closer 
1966
Nils Düwell, Max Manus: Man of War 
1966
Tim Brown, Blood and Bone 
1966
Sonja Jürgens, Udo Jürgens - Mitten im Leben 
1966
Victor Littlejohn, I Am Legend 
1967
Jeff Bankett, Pittsburgh Pa, actor (Tyler-1 Life to Live) 
1967
Richmond Webb, NFL tackle (Miami Dolphins) 
1967
Ronnie Stern, St-Agathe, NHL right wing (Calgary Flames) 
1967
Derek Riddell, Tooth and Claw 
1967
Ken Weiler, Shrink 
1967
Jeff Bankert, American Yakuza 
1967
Otto Jankovich, Grimm's Snow White 
1967
Jörg Kalt, Richtung Zukunft durch die Nacht 
1967
Félix Fernández, Episode dated 13 August 2006 
1967
Svetlana Repetina, Kriminalnyy talant 
1967
Katharina Hacker, Kosnice 
1967
Richmond Webb, 1990 NFL Draft 
1968
Ben Rivera, Dominican/US baseball pitcher (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1968
Sharon Brown, NYC, actress (Chantal-Generations) 
1968
Tom Dumont, American musician 
1968
Aglaia Szyszkowitz, Der Todestunnel - Nur die Wahrheit zählt 
1968
E.B. Hughes, Pacing the Cage 
1968
Maria Tecce, Gently Go Man 
1968
Tom Dumont, Clueless 
1968
Tarmo Männard, Family Event 
1968
Patrick Campbell, The Dumpster 
1968
Ben Rivera, Give a Little, Take a Little 
1968
Andrés Ciro Martínez, Ciro y Los Persas 
1968
Claudia Jüptner, Schlachtfest 
1969
Darren Anderson, NFL cornerback (KC Chiefs)