Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 10th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 10th

1738Ethan Allen, Litchfield Connecticut, American Revolutionary War patriot (lead the Green Mtn Boys)

1949George Foreman, Marshall Texas, American World Heavyweight boxing champ (1973-74, 95)

1945Rod Stewart, London, British singer (Maggie Mae, Do You Think I'm Sexy)

1908Paul Henreid, Trieste, actor (Casablanca, 4 Horsemen of Apocalypse)

January 10th Birthdays
Date Event
1480
Margaret of Austria, Regent of the Netherlands (d. 1530) 
1502
Hendrik Niclaes, German/Dutch merchant/cult leader (Children of God) 
1538
Louis of Nassau, Dutch general (d. 1574) 
1573
Simon Marius, German astronomer (d. 1624) 
1607
Isaac Jogues, French Jesuit missionary (d. 1646) 
1628
Jan Theunisz Blanckerhoff, [Jan Maet], seascape painter) 
1638
Nicolas Steno, Danish Scientist and Bishop (d. 1686) 
1644
Louis Boufflers, marshall of France 
1654
Joshua Barnes, English scholar (d. 1712) 
1683
Gasparo Visconti, composer 
1701
Johann Caspar Simon, composer 
1702
Johannes Zick, German fresco painter (d. 1762) 
1715
Christian August Crusius, German philosopher and theologian (d. 1775) 
1738
Ethan Allen, Litchfield Connecticut, American Revolutionary War patriot (lead the Green Mtn Boys) 
1747
Abraham L Breguet, French clock maker 
1750
Thomas Erskine, 1st Baron Erskine, British Lord Chancellor (d. 1823) 
1760
Johann Rudolf Zumsteeg, composer 
1766
Louis Massonneau, composer 
1768
James Varicick, 1st AME Zion Bishop 
1769
Michel Ney, French marshal (Waterloo) 
1780
M Heinrich C Lichtenstein, German zoologist 
1797
Annette von Droste-Hülshoff, German writer (d. 1848) 
1797
Annette von Droste-Huelshoff, Die Judenbuche 
1810
Jeremiah S. Black, American statesman (d. 1883) 
1812
Georg Hermann Nicolai, German architect (d. 1881) 
1814
Aubrey de Vere, Irish writer (Victorian Observer) 
1815
Alexander Brydie Dyer, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1874 
1815
Thomas Williams, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1862 
1825
Alexander Travis Hawthorn, Brig Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1899 
1828
Herman Koeckemann, German Catholic prelate (d. 1892) 
1834
John Acton, English historian/MP 
1836
Charles Ingalls, father of Laura Ingalls Wilder (d. 1902) 
1840
Louis Nazaire Bégin, French Canadian archbishop and cardinal (d. 1925) 
1843
Frank James, American outlaw (d. 1915) 
1843
Frank James, The James Gang: Outlaw Brothers 
1850
John Wellborn Root, American architect (d. 1891) 
1854
Peter Gast, composer 
1855
Peter J Blok, Dutch historian (History of the Dutch People) 
1856
Péter Andorffy, Casanova 
1858
Heinrich Zille, German illustrator and photographer (d. 1929) 
1858
Dillo Lombardi, Il mio diario di guerra 
1858
Heinrich Zille, Mother Küsters Goes to Heaven 
1860
Louis Stern, Where East Is East 
1863
Moy Ming, Shadow of Chinatown 
1863
Hjalmar Schønfeld, Den sidste dans 
1864
George Washington Carver, agricultural scientist [or Jul 12] 
1864
Grand Duke Peter Nikolaevich of Russia, son of Grand Duke Nicholas Nikolaevich (d. 1931) 
1865
Mary Ingalls, sister of Laura Ingalls Wilder (d. 1928) 
1869
Giuseppe de Liguoro, Dante's Inferno 
1871
Enrica Freiin von Handel-Manzetti, Austrian author (Jesse & Maria) 
1871
Augusta Blad, Thru Trials to Victory 
1873
Jack O'Neill, Irish-born baseball player (d. 1935) 
1873
George Orton, Canadian athlete (d. 1958) 
1874
Henry Pettibone, Behold the Man 
1875
Ferenc Martos, Bob herceg 
1876
Johannes W "Jan" Eisenloeffel, Dutch goldsmith 
1877
Frederick Gardner Cottrell, inventor (elecrostatic precipitator) 
1877
Fredrik Gjerdrum, Fänrik Ståls sägner 
1877
Léona Károlyi, Szenzáció 
1880
Eduard M Meijers, Dutch lawyer (Short Cause) 
1880
Frans van Cauwelaert, Flemish minister/mayor of Antwerp 
1880
Grock, [Adrien Wettach], Swiss clown/circus director 
1880
Manuel Azaña y Diaz, PM/pres of 2nd Spanish republic (1936-39) 
1880
Stephen French Whitman, The Rival 
1880
Gull Natorp, Smiles of a Summer Night 
1880
Grock, Grock 
1880
Bert Starkey, Roaring Bill 
1880
Manuel Azaña, The Spanish Earth 
1880
Miklós Tihanyi, Keserü szerelem 
1881
Harry Redmond Sr., The Princess and the Pirate 
1881
Zsigmond Gere, Soldiers of the Emperor 
1882
Charles Trowbridge, Vera Cruz Mexico, actor (Fatal Hour) 
1882
Charles Trowbridge, Sergeant York 
1882
Olive Higgins Prouty, Now, Voyager 
1882
Josua Bengtson, Gud fader och tattaren 
1883
Aleksei Tolstoi, Russian poet/writer (Pjotr Peroyj) [NS] 
1883
Florence Reed, Phila, silent film actress (Dancing Girl) 
1883
Francis X Bushman, Norfolk VA, silent film actor (Ben Hur) 
1883
Francis X. Bushman, Sabrina 
1883
Aleksei Tolstoy, Peter the First 
1883
Florence Reed, The Black Panther's Cub 
1883
Elgin Lessley, Sherlock Jr. 
1883
William A. Burton, Shiraz 
1883
Helen Lackaye, The Knife 
1884
James Philip Dunn, composer 
1884
Arthur Tavares, Germatic Love 
1884
Wilfred Seagram, The Door That Has No Key 
1885
Preben J. Rist, Die Schreckensmühle 
1886
Jose Antonio de Donostia, composer 
1887
Robinson Jeffers, US, poet/playwright (Tamar & Other Poems, Medea) 
1887
Jacques Derives, La Poison 
1887
Robin H. Townley, Honeymoon Ranch 
1887
José Américo de Almeida, Soledade, a Bagaceira 
1887
Robinson Jeffers, Medea 
1888
Emile van Bosch, Dutch revue/operetta-artist (Fair Folks) 
1888
Grock, Switzerland, clown 
1888
Raffaele Viviani, La tavola dei poveri 
1888
Emile van Bosch, Klokslag twaalf 
1889
Rafael Bardem, Los ladrones somos gente honrada 
1889
Joseph Santley, The Cocoanuts 
1889
Viktor Gehring, Der Dorfkaplan 
1889
Bert Baldridge, Linda 
1890
Douglas MacLean, Phila, silent film comedian/producer (Going Up) 
1890
Ernest Milton, SF CA, actor (Cat Girl, Fiddler's Three) 
1890
Grigory Landsberg, Russian physicist (d. 1957) 
1890
Ernest Milton, Alice in Wonderland 
1890
Pina Menichelli, The Fire 
1890
Douglas MacLean, Hold That Lion 
1890
Mildred Delfino, Framing Framers 
1891
Jos Speybrouck, Flemish painter 
1891
Ann Shoemaker, My Favorite Wife 
1891
Bernard Herzbrun, Harvey 
1892
Dumas Malone, Miss, historian (Jefferson & His Time) 
1893
Albert Jacka, Australian soldier, first Australian World War I Victoria Cross winner (d. 1932) 
1894
Reginald Denham, London, Broadway director (Obsession, The Bad Seed) 
1897
Albert Moeschinger, composer 
1898
Sergei M Eisenstein, Russian director (Alexandr Nevski) [OS] 
1901
Pauline Starke, Joplin MO, actress (Dante's Inferno, Dance Magic) 
1903
Barbara Hepworth, English abstract sculptor/actress (Rescued by Rover) 
1903
Jean Morel, Abbeville France, conductor 
1903
Voldemar Väli, Estonian wrestler (d. 1997) 
1903
Violet Wilkey, American actress (d. 1976) 
1904
Jesus Garcia Leoz, composer 
1904
Ray Bolger, Dorchester Mass, actor/dancer (Wizard of Oz) 
1905
Arkadi Trusov, Polosatyy reys 
1905
Arthur De Kuh, Baby Face 
1905
Arthur Dekuh, The Life of Jimmy Dolan 
1906
Albert Hofmann, Hofmann's Potion 
1906
William O'Rourke, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1906
Mikhail Kondratyev, Vikhri vrazhdebnye 
1906
Harry P. Cain, Episode dated 26 October 1951 
1906
Natan Rakhlin, Taras Shevchenko 
1906
Harald Hejst, Kom sigøjner 
1907
Peggy Shannon, Deluge 
1907
Shin'ichi Himori, Ikiru 
1907
Werner Fuetterer, Faust 
1907
Andy Womack, Bus Stop 
1908
Bernard Lee, London, English actor (M in James Bond movies) 
1908
Paul Henreid, Trieste, actor (Casablanca, 4 Horsemen of Apocalypse) 
1908
Paul Henreid, Casablanca 
1908
Bernard Lee, Dr. No 
1908
Junzaburô Ban, Dodes'ka-den 
1908
Heimo Lepistö, Ryysyrannan Jooseppi 
1908
Vanda Gréville, Le Million 
1908
Sam Waagenaar, Der Fall Mata Hari 
1908
Philippe Olive, Fruits of Summer 
1909
Grace Mitchell, educator 
1909
Rudolf Kubin, composer 
1909
Claudia Dell, The Woman Condemned 
1909
Rita Tuckett, Police Academy 3: Back in Training 
1909
Jean-Jacques Delbo, The 1,000 Eyes of Dr. Mabuse 
1909
Renaat Verbruggen, Daar is maar een land 
1909
Alec Law, Identity Unknown 
1909
Olga Mazeikyte, Fact 
1909
Darrell Catling, Tom's Ride 
1910
Dorothy Stroud, garden historian 
1910
Jean Martinon, Lyons France, conductor/composer 
1910
Eleanor Hunt, Blue Steel 
1910
Jerry Adelman, Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman 
1910
Joe Twerp, In Old Chicago 
1910
Sidney Catlett, L.A. Noire 
1910
Goldie Goldmark, Champion 
1910
Jean Martinon, Forces occultes 
1910
George Bisk, Prescription: Murder 
1911
Jan Boon, [Tjalie Robinson], Dutch East Indies publicist (Tong Tong) 
1911
Alex Havier, Back to Bataan 
1911
Herta Böhm, Caracas 
1911
Hal Lamar, MacArthur 
1911
Len Lee, Seven Days to Noon 
1911
Covington Barrett, As a Woman Sows 
1912
Maria Mandel, Camp leader at Auschwitz (d. 1948) 
1912
Nikolai Dubinsky, Nepobedimye 
1912
Wanda Zólkiewska, Story of the Golden Boot 
1913
Gustav Husak, president of Czechoslavakia (1975-89) 
1913
Haywood Frank Henry, sax player 
1913
Mehmet Shehu, Albanian politician (d. 1981) 
1913
Gustav Husák, Gustav Husak u Jugoslaviji 
1914
Claude Gallimard, France, publisher 
1914
Polly Rowles, Phila Pa, actress (Aunt Laurie-Jamie) 
1914
Yu Kuo-hwa, former Premier of Taiwan (d. 2000) 
1914
Geraldine Carr, The Sniper 
1914
Polly Rowles, The Older Sister 
1914
Robert Darène, Goubbiah, mon amour 
1914
Angus McIntosh, Doctor Faustus 
1914
Tony Van der Heyden, De nozem en de nimf 
1914
Pierre Cogan, Chasing Legends 
1914
Eileen Burns, Ask Me Again 
1915
Dean Dixon, Zug Switzerland, conductor 
1915
Buddy Johnson, Ghost 
1915
Don Stott, Logan's Run 
1915
Fuminori Ôhashi, Yojimbo 
1915
Momcilo Ilic, Nevjera 
1915
Ben Yaffee, The Fugitive Kind 
1916
Sune Bergström, Swedish biochemist, Nobel laureate (d. 2004) 
1916
Don Metz, Canadian ice hockey player (d. 2007) 
1916
Richard Münch, Patton 
1916
Jack Halloran, The Roaring 20's 
1916
Sune Bergström, The Night Watchman's Wife 
1917
Jerry Wexler, music producer (Aretha Franklin/Bob Dylan) 
1917
Hilde Krahl, No Greater Love 
1917
Jerry Wexler, Forrest Gump 
1917
Mariemma Bardi, Bitter Rice 
1917
Chris Keegan, Big Top 
1917
Mark Farrington, Peace for a Gunfighter 
1917
Barbara Booth, In Old Chicago 
1917
Ryûko Azuma, Hikari naki machi 
1917
Clóvis Bornay, Entranced Earth 
1918
Arthur Chung, President of Guyana (d. 2008) 
1918
Rosita Fernández, Leute mit Flügeln 
1918
Aaron Bridgers, Paris Blues 
1918
Georges Riquier, Let Joy Reign Supreme 
1918
William Gaillard Falor, Pied Piper Malone 
1918
Harry Rose, Simon, King of the Witches 
1918
Liesl Löwinger, Die späte Heirat 
1918
Theoris Usher, A Piece of the Action 
1918
Oskar Pietsch, The Invisible Dr. Mabuse 
1919
Amzie Strickland, Pretty Woman 
1919
Rex Marshall, Easter Parade of Stars Auto Show 
1919
Billy Varga, Raging Bull 
1919
Terukuni, Yagura daiko 
1919
Janko Bobetko, Destinies: Janko Bobetko 
1920
Georges Marchal, Nancy France, actor (Evil Eden, Gina, Milky Way) 
1920
Max Patkin, American baseball player (d. 1999) 
1920
Max Patkin, Bull Durham 
1920
Georges Marchal, Belle de Jour 
1920
Víctor Parra, Los Fernández de Peralvillo 
1920
Len Marten, The Meaning of Life 
1920
Rut Brandt, Wer ist der größte Deutsche? 
1920
Tadeusz Jastrzebowski, Skazany 
1920
Stewart Garner, Arson Squad 
1921
Rodger Ward, American race car driver (d. 2004) 
1921
George Robotham, The Goonies 
1921
Turi Ferro, Malicious 
1921
Peggy Evans, The Blue Lamp 
1921
David Poleri, Tosca 
1921
Humberto Robles Arenas, Los desarraigados 
1921
Jack Mattis, The Back-up Plan 
1921
Stanley Parlan, Ten Gentlemen from West Point 
1921
Tasso Kavadia, Stella 
1921
Floyd Farrington, Rocky II 
1921
Rodger Ward, A.J. Foyt 
1922
Hannelore Schroth, The Captain from Köpenick 
1922
Lasse Kolstad, The Island at the Top of the World 
1923
Ingeborg Drewitz, writer 
1923
Paul Mercey, Asterix and Caesar 
1923
Pehr-Olof Sirén, Martinin rikos 
1923
Franz Schönhuber, Der Chiemsee - Beobachtungen über Maler, Nonnen und Touristen 
1923
Bill Quinlan, The Red Pony 
1923
Mario Artese, The Little Adventurers 
1924
Ludmilla Chiraeff, ballet dancer 
1924
Max Roach, The Notorious Bettie Page 
1924
Mladen Raukar, U raljama zivota 
1924
Aleksei Adzhubei, Nikita: The Elements of War 
1924
Aila Meriluoto, Falling Angels 
1924
Ludmilla Chiriaeff, Pas de deux 
1924
Eduardo Chillida, Episode dated 17 September 2002 
1925
Maxwell Roach, composer 
1925
Raúl Astor, Maria Guadalupe 
1925
Claude Carliez, Moonraker 
1925
Daphne Goddard, Prime Suspect: Inner Circles 
1925
Hans Sundberg, Beware of the Jönsson Gang 
1925
Billie Sol Estes,  
1925
David Ellin, The Chosen 
1925
Stan Russell, Weddings and Babies 
1926
Musallam Bseiso, Palestinian journalist, thinker, and politician 
1926
Ray Mort, Pink Floyd The Wall 
1926
George Spelvin, Face to Face 
1926
Maja Dimitrijevic, Milena iz Praga 
1926
David Deutsch, The Day of the Jackal 
1926
George Strickland, Game 3 
1926
Tom Finegan, Beyond the Pale: A Look Back 
1927
Gisele MacKenzie, Winnipeg Manitoba, singer/actress (Your Hit Parade) 
1927
Johnnie Ray, Dallas OR, pop singer (Cry) 
1927
Lee Philips, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Ellery Queen) 
1927
Otto Stich, Swiss politician 
1927
Johnnie Ray, Shutter Island 
1927
Lee Philips, Mae West 
1927
Gisele MacKenzie, Episode #1.9 
1927
Luciano Pigozzi, Yor, the Hunter from the Future 
1927
Mies Bouhuys, Pim & Pom: Het Grote Avontuur 
1928
Donald Brooks, fashion designer (Emmy 1983) 
1928
Wallace Berry, composer 
1928
Philip Levine, American poet 
1928
Sonny Bupp, Citizen Kane 
1928
Dorothy Van, The Wedding: Part 2 
1928
Ossy Kolmann, Der Unverbesserliche 
1928
Philip Levine, Jet Set 
1928
Donald Brooks, The Cardinal 
1928
Libi Staiger, Hanky Panky 
1928
Jovan Cedic, Zvezdana prasina 
1928
Stevan Cvetkovic, How I Was Stolen by the Germans 
1928
Imre Hódos, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1929
Derek Hammond-Stroud, English operatic baritone 
1929
Douglas Hickox, Theatre of Blood 
1929
Ruth Kissane, A Charlie Brown Christmas 
1929
Remy Charlip, How to Draw a Bunny 
1929
Klaus Kammer, Court Martial 
1929
Roberto García York, I Am Cuba 
1929
Ireneusz Kanicki, Zweiter Teil 
1929
Derek Hammond-Stroud, Iolanthe 
1929
Göte Wilhelmson, Kajan går till sjöss 
1929
Wilhelm Hankel, Des Wahnsinns fetteste Beute 
1930
Byron "Wild Child" Gipson, blues singer 
1930
Roy Edward Disney, American film executive and CEO of Disney 
1930
Roy Edward Disney, Most Unlikely Heroes 
1930
Elaine Devry, The Cheyenne Social Club 
1930
Basu Chatterjee, Chameli Ki Shaadi 
1930
Orhan Aksoy, Happy Days 
1930
Mark Daly Richards, The Jewel of the Nile 
1930
Lyle Ritz, Bound for Glory 
1931
Alexander L "Alex" Boraine, South Africa vicar/MP 
1931
Ron Galella, celebrity photographer (sued by Jackie O) 
1931
Peter Barnes, English writer (d. 2004) 
1931
Roxanne Arlen, Gypsy 
1931
David Maysles, Grey Gardens 
1931
Peter Barnes, The Ruling Class 
1931
Massimo Vignelli, Helvetica 
1931
Patrice Rhomm, La plus longue nuit du diable 
1931
Ron Galella, My CV: Ron Galella 
1931
Sigurveig Jónsdóttir, Devil's Island 
1931
Kurt Garfield, Diary of a Mad Housewife 
1931
George Alch, Witchboard 2 
1931
Per Lekang, Operasjon Løvsprett 
1931
Ruggero Guarini, Un caso d'incoscienza 
1932
Elaine Devry, American actress 
1932
Mel Berger, Edtv 
1932
Sylvia Martin, Prom Night 
1932
Betty Lou Williams,  
1932
Gerald Green, Rescue Dawn 
1932
Oscar Servin, Noche de amor 
1932
Iskra Babich, Muzhiki! 
1932
György Szabó, Episode #1.17 
1932
Bogdan Lysakowski, Czlowiek z M-3 
1933
Akira Miyoshi, composer 
1933
Len Coldwell, cricket bowler (England medium-fast in 7 Tests 1962-64) 
1933
Leonard John Coldwell, cricketer 
1933
Anton Rodgers, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels 
1933
Yôko Mihara, Joshû 701-gô: Sasori 
1933
Roger Sword, The Blues Brothers 
1933
David Thomson, Battle of the Bulge 
1933
Akira Miyoshi, Anne of Green Gables 
1934
Leonid Kravchuk, Ukrainian politician 
1934
Hiroyuki Nagato, Pigs and Battleships 
1934
Joseph Marzano, Venus in Furs 
1934
Sheila Tracy, Len Goodman's Big Band Bonanza 
1934
Clive Saxon, Koya no toseinin 
1934
Alvin Marill, Sidney Poitier: One Bright Light 
1934
Sándor Dobsa, Football of the Good Old Days 
1935
Georg Katzer, composer 
1935
Sherrill Milnes, Hinsdale Illinois, baritone 
1935
Ronnie Hawkins, American musician 
1935
Ronnie Hawkins, The Last Waltz 
1935
Jørgen Buckhøj, Den rejsende 
1935
Herb Andress, Enemy Mine 
1935
Sherrill Milnes, Sherrill Milnes: An All Star Gala 
1935
Gibé, 2000 Anos de Confusão 
1936
Burnum Burnum, Australian Aboriginal activist, actor, author and dreamer (d. 1997) 
1936
Stephen Ambrose, American historian (d. 2002) 
1936
Robert Woodrow Wilson, American physicist and radio astronomer, Nobel laureate 
1936
Al Goldstein, American publisher and pornographer 
1936
Stephen Ambrose, Shooting War 
1936
Al Goldstein, Porn Star: The Legend of Ron Jeremy 
1936
Károly Mécs, Cat City 
1936
Mieko Kondô, New Tale of Zatoichi 
1936
Terence Monk, The Cat Above and the Mouse Below 
1937
Thomas Penfield Jackson, American judge 
1937
Carmen Phillips, Easy Rider 
1937
John M. Watson Sr., Groundhog Day 
1937
Matthew Carter, Helvetica 
1937
Jan Kenny, Riders to the Sea 
1937
Atilla Yelkenci, Tosun and Yosun 
1937
Jim O'Toole, Baseball's Golden Age 
1938
Francis W "Frank" Mahovlich, Timmins Ontario, Canadian ice hockey player 
1938
Ivan Twigden, English contractor/multi-millionaire (Twigden PLC) 
1938
Willie "Stretch" McCovey, 1st baseman (SF Giant #44) 
1938
Donald Knuth, American mathematician and computer scientist 
1938
Jacqueline Auclair, Hot Blood 
1938
Reiko Hitomi, The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer 
1938
Frank Mahovlich, I've Had It 
1938
Butch Moore, '71 
1938
Jim Bailey, Lucy and Jim Bailey 
1938
Noel Trevarthen, Dusty 
1938
Willie McCovey, First Annual All-Star Celebrity Baseball Game 
1938
Jonathan Stedall, Portrait or Bust 
1939
Bill Toomey, Phila Pa, decathelete (Olympic-gold-68) 
1939
Sal Mineo, NYC, actor (Exodus, Rebel Without a Cause) 
1939
Jared Carter, American poet 
1939
David Horowitz, American author and political commentator 
1939
William Levy, Dutch writer 
1939
Scott McKenzie, American singer ('San Francisco;), (d. 2012) 
1939
Sal Mineo, Rebel Without a Cause 
1939
Scott McKenzie, Forrest Gump 
1939
Franz Winzentsen, Staub 
1939
Sydney Rose, The Kids Are Alright 
1939
Tony Soper, When Britain Went Wild 
1939
Bill Toomey, The World's Greatest Athlete 
1939
Harrie Geelen, Dexter the Dragon & Bumble the Bear 
1939
David Horowitz, Shouting Fire: Stories from the Edge of Free Speech 
1939
Rui Cardoso, The Message 
1939
Marie-José Neuville, Ossicum 12 
1940
Harry Gant, NASCAR driver 
1940
Ntare VI of Ankole, Omugabe of Nkole 
1940
Guy Chevrette, Quebec politician 
1940
K.J. Yesudas, Kaththi 
1940
Robert Primes, Quantum Leap 
1940
Javier Ruán, Corazón salvaje 
1940
Harry P. Gant, Days of Thunder 
1940
Suphi Tekniker, En Büyük Saban 
1940
Maciej Rayzacher, Cien tamtej wiosny 
1940
László Sipka, Hamis a baba 
1940
Tomislav Bakaric, Divni miris ljubicica 
1941
Maggie Mancuso, The Love God? 
1941
Howard Ross, The New York Ripper 
1941
Horst Jüssen, 12 
1941
José Greci, Maciste contro i Mongoli 
1941
Christer Holmgren, Du ska inte tro att du är något! 
1941
Gertrud Höhler, Machtfrau Merkel - Wie tickt die Kanzlerin? 
1941
David Tyrone, Hatred Unto Death/How to Cure the Common Vampire 
1941
Bernard Sauvat, Episode dated 7 July 1973 
1941
Rex Cramphorne, Jesus Christ Superstar 
1941
Dietmar Irmer, Alex 2000 
1941
Mária Rudavská, Nylon Moon 
1942
Aleksandr Yakovlevich Petrushenko, Russia, cosmonaut 
1942
Jack Regan, broadcaster 
1942
Jim Croce, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, rock vocalist (Time in a Bottle) (d. 1973) 
1942
Walter Hill, director (48 Hours, Extreme Prejudice) 
1942
Walter Hill, Aliens 
1942
Robert Ndrenika, Tirana Year Zero 
1942
Masao Komatsu, Kyofu densetsu: Kaiki! Furankenshutain 
1942
Rubens Gerchman, Mira, um Imigrante 
1942
Grzegorz Kowalski, Milczenie 
1942
Rimantas Savelis, Non-Present Time 
1943
Jim Croce, X-Men: Days of Future Past 
1943
Friederike Aust, Alaskafüchse 
1943
Andreas von der Meden, Der fünfzigste Geburtstag 
1943
Kristiina Elstelä, Playing Solo 
1943
Ricardo Berretta, Click 
1943
Ari Kallio, Episode #1.7 
1944
Frank Sinatra Jr, Jersey City NJ, American singer/bandleader (Golddigers) 
1944
Rory Byrne, South African racing car designer 
1944
Bernard Derome, Canadian news presenter (Le Téléjournal) 
1944
William Sanderson, American actor 
1944
Bernard Derome, Episode #1.10 
1944
Mike Montler, Super Bowl XII 
1944
Kathy Gale, The Carpenters at Christmas 
1944
Chuck Dobson, Denny McLain 
1944
Miami John Cernuto, No Limit: A Search for the American Dream on the Poker Tournament Trail 
1944
Alan Lowne, Arthur's Dyke 
1944
Heimo Lappalainen, Taiga Nomads Part III: The School and the Village 
1944
Frank Sinatra Jr., Cool World 
1944
William Sanderson, Blade Runner 
1944
Shelly Novack, Tell Them Willie Boy Is Here 
1944
Enrico Lucidi, The Legend of 1900 
1944
Helle Ryslinge, Flamberede hjerter 
1945
Rod Stewart, London, British singer (Maggie Mae, Do You Think I'm Sexy) 
1945
Edward Wiskoski, American professional wrestler 
1945
Rod Stewart, Almost Famous 
1945
Deirdre Flynn, Tasmanian Devil: The Fast and Furious Life of Errol Flynn 
1945
Gunther von Hagens, Lesson 3: Violent Impact 
1945
Andrew Dallmeyer, Stonehearst Asylum 
1945
Jennifer Moss, Episode #1.1207 
1945
Valentina Telichkina, Five Evenings 
1945
Tone Gogala, Dediscina 
1945
Forest Hamilton, Klansman 
1945
Wayne Satz, Hot Shots! Part Deux 
1945
Col DeBeers, AWA Superclash III 
1945
Hanka Wlodarczyk, Bluszcz 
1945
Bente Rauer, Amigo 
1946
Alexis Nihon Jr, Bahamas, wrestler (Olympics-1968) 
1946
Aynsley Dunbar, rocker (Journey, Jefferson Starship) 
1946
Bob Lang, rock bassist (Wayne Fontana & The Mindbenders) 
1946
Julie Garfield, Goodfellas 
1946
Georges Beller, Moonraker 
1946
Bob Lang, Episode #3.52 
1946
Aynsley Dunbar, 200 Motels 
1946
George Bamber, Brothers of the Wilderness 
1946
Franco Ligas, Vincere per vincere 
1947
George Alec Effinger, US, sci-fi author (Nick of Time) 
1947
Afeni Shakur, mother of Tupac "2Pac" Shakur, member of the Black Panther Party 
1947
Ivar Brogger, Annabelle 
1947
Alain Dekok, The Army of Shadows 
1947
James Morris, Das Rheingold 
1947
George Alec Effinger, Circuit's Edge 
1947
Peer Steinbrück, Halligalli Big Brother/Unnötig kompliziertes Interview mit Die Ärzte/In Vino Veritas: Bundestagswahl 
1947
Helmer Bonde, Far til fire på Bornholm 
1947
Slaven Radovanovic, Whirlpool of Passion 
1947
Michael Misita, Alligator 
1947
Krzysztof Skudzinski, Killing Auntie 
1947
Olga Madsen, Aflevering 85 
1947
Anneli Juustinen, Pikasuutarin Esko 
1948
Cyril Neville, US singer/percussionist (Neville Bros-Yellow Moon) 
1948
Donald Fagen, Passaic NJ, rock vocalist/keyboardist (Steely Dan-Peg) 
1948
William Sanderson, Memphis Tenn, actor (Larry-Newhart, Blade Runner) 
1948
Mischa Maisky, Latvian cellist 
1948
Bernard Thévenet, French cyclist 
1948
Teresa Graves, Get Christie Love! 
1948
Beatrice Colen, High Anxiety 
1948
Viv Thomas, Leg Sex Spy 
1948
Lally Cadeau, Videodrome 
1948
Donald Fagen, Zack and Miri Make a Porno 
1948
Craig Russell, Outrageous! 
1948
Fayette Pinkney, Presenting the Three Degrees 
1948
Guillermo Montesinos, Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown 
1948
Teruhiko Aoi, 203 kochi 
1948
Krista Posch, Jenseits 
1948
Remu Aaltonen, The Real McCoy 
1948
Marina Montini, Vinte passos para a morte 
1949
George Foreman, Marshall Texas, American World Heavyweight boxing champ (1973-74, 95) 
1949
Teresa Graves, Houston Texas, actress (Laugh-in, Get Christie Love) 
1949
Walter S Browne, US chess champion (1974-78, 1980-84) 
1949
James Lapine, American stage director 
1949
Linda Lovelace, Linda Lovelace 
1949
Tim Haldeman, Dante's Peak 
1949
Thomas Chase, The Batman vs. Dracula 
1949
Ruth Ryan, Episode dated 23 July 1973 
1949
Walter Browne, Bobby Fischer 
1949
James Lapine, Into the Woods 
1949
George Foreman, When We Were Kings 
1950
Cyril Neville, rocker (Neville Brothers) 
1950
Bonnie Hellman, Get Smart 
1950
Patsy Rahn, The Sins of Dorian Gray 
1950
Barbara Orbison, Mulholland Dr. 
1950
Carlo Siliotto, The Punisher 
1950
Ralph Byers, Star Trek: The Motion Picture 
1950
Juan Manuel Montesinos, Sherlock Holmes en Caracas 
1950
Suchitra Bhattacharya, Dahan 
1950
Luis Donaldo Colosio,  
1950
Terry Benes, Yours for a Song: The Women of Tin Pan Alley 
1950
Donnie Ray Albert, Jimmy Carter's Inaugural Gala 
1950
Winfried Schäfer, Das Duell - Alle gegen den BVB 
1950
Mike Talbot, Royal Connections 
1950
Jimmy Ceribello, The Tune 
1950
Ádám Krum, Anarchisták 
1950
Polona Vetrih, The Magic Snowman 
1951
Kathleen Bradley, Youngstown Oh, model (Price is Right) 
1951
Kathleen Bradley, Price Is Right 
1951
Nicolas Philibert, To Be and to Have 
1951
Lewis Colick, Domestic Disturbance 
1951
Irek Hartowicz, Wolfhound 
1951
Sally Julian, Nice Dreams 
1951
Wiktor Zborowski, With Fire and Sword 
1951
Larry Reynosa, The Path Beyond Thought 
1951
Alejandro Escovedo, Veronica Mars 
1951
Tomás Töpfer, Epilog 
1951
Rockwell Blake, La donna del lago 
1951
Yutaka Nakano, Ghost in the Shell 
1951
Juris Gornavs, Sekretny farvater 
1951
Yukiko Tachibana, Departures 
1951
Elliot M. Kaplan, The Siege 
1951
Alejandro Frascara, Cosecharás tu siembra 
1951
Wlodzimierz Golaszewski, Dluznicy smierci 
1951
Zoltán Nagy, A cédrus 
1951
Pez Whatley, Episode #7.7 
1952
Scott Thurston, keyboardist/guitarist (Motels-Only the Lonely) 
1952
Lô Borges, Clube da Esquina 
1952
Gerhard Schöne, Der Junge mit dem großen schwarzen Hund 
1952
Rolf Jonsson, Mamy Blue 
1952
Bob Bowlsby, Episode dated 8 December 2014 
1953
Bobby Rahal, Indy-car racer (over 15 wins) 
1953
Pat Benatar, [Andrezejewski], Brooklyn New York, American singer (Hell Is for Children) 
1953
Roman Gadek, Miki Mol i straszne plaszczydlo 
1953
Robert Caplette, Storm: In the Making 
1953
Daina Darzin, Suzan 
1953
Pat Benatar, An Officer and a Gentleman 
1953
Blanca Guerra, Santa Sangre 
1953
Xavier Bonastre, Hors normes 
1953
Monica Davis, Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid 
1953
Bobby Rahal, A.J. Foyt 
1953
Luc Pien, Janssen & Janssens draaien een film 
1953
Marty Heresniak, Clownation 
1953
Jaromír Meduna, Zlocin v chalupe 
1954
Zillah Emanuels, Laat mij niet lachen 
1954
Shmuel Vilozni, Tehilim 
1954
Dan Muggia, Hiuch HaGdi 
1955
Luci Martin, rocker vocalist (Chic) 
1955
Michael Schenker, heavy metal rocker (MSG-Coming on Strong, Scorpions) 
1955
Lisa Love, A Change of Plans 
1955
Natsuko Yashiro, Star of David: Beauty Hunting 
1955
Yasmina Khadra, The Attack 
1955
Michael Schenker, Anvil: The Story of Anvil 
1955
Jimmy Vivino, Conan O'Brien Can't Stop 
1955
Patty Boyd, Take Off 
1955
Don Mueller, Color Me Perfect 
1955
Armando Infante, Diablo de la frontera 
1955
Yao Hsiao, Qing guo qing cheng 
1955
Jason Ansara Brooks, The Scottsboro Boys 
1955
Vyacheslav Tsyupa, Osenniye grozy 
1955
Yûko Oribe,  
1956
Shawn Colvin, American singer 
1956
Antonio Muñoz Molina, Spanish writer 
1956
Shawn Colvin, As Good as It Gets 
1956
Don Letts, Punk: Attitude 
1956
Antonio Muñoz Molina, Plenilune 
1956
Tatsuo Yamada, Departures 
1956
Edwin H. Cipot, The Slugger's Wife 
1956
Alistair Divall, A Question of Sex 
1956
Christian Hesler, Blood Salvage 
1956
Sándor Keresztes, Püspökkenyér 
1956
Brad Dunton, Roller Boogie 
1957
Robert Thompson, Houston Texas, Nike golfer (1990 Boise Open-2nd) 
1957
Greg Walden, U.S. Congressman from Oregon 
1957
Michael Killen, The Agility Show 
1957
Todd Grodnick, Die Hard 2 
1957
Ann Matthews, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 
1957
Gregory Pyros, Mumford 
1957
Igor Michalski, Radio Romans 
1958
Shawn Colvin, singer/guitarist 
1958
Anatoly Pisarenko, Soviet weightlifter 
1958
Caroline Langrishe, Rogue Trader 
1958
Douglas A. Raine, Men of Honor 
1958
Alain Cohen, ...And They Lived Happily Ever After 
1958
Terrence Scammell, Heavy Metal 2000 
1958
Ruth Wilson, Scream Test 
1958
Vladimír Dlouhý, Give the Devil His Due 
1958
Marc Lauwrys, Code 37 
1958
Daniel Burak, Bar, El Chino 
1958
Eddie Cheever, A.J. Foyt 
1958
Jerry Estrada, Royal Rumble 
1959
Chandra Cheesborough, Jacksonville Fla, 4X100 runner (Olympic-gold-84) 
1959
Don Letts, rocker (Big Audio Dynamite) 
1959
Kirk & Curtwood, musician (Meat Puppets) 
1959
Fran Walsh, New Zealand screenwriter 
1959
Jeff Kaake, Bad Influence 
1959
Fran Walsh, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1959
Sherman Augustus, The Mexican 
1959
Ole Lemmeke, Besat 
1959
Bruce Wills, Kinky Boots 
1959
Tomas Erhart, The Ninth Day 
1959
Dan Patrick Brady, My Demon Lover 
1959
Curt Kirkwood, Cobain: Montage of Heck 
1959
Larry McReynolds, NASCAR: The IMAX Experience 
1959
Chris Van Hollen, Broke: The New American Dream 
1959
Ernest Brown, What Do You Want... A Signed Confession? 
1959
Anita Womack, Dry Eyes, Dry Mouth 
1959
Richard Dotson, 1984 MLB All-Star Game 
1959
Gabrielle Carey, Puberty Blues 
1960
Benoît Pelletier, Canadian politician 
1960
Samira Said, Moroccan singer 
1960
Gurinder Chadha, Bend It Like Beckham 
1960
Jay Russell, Ladder 49 
1960
Maja Sabljic, Labyrinth 
1960
James Van Evers, Ghosts of Mississippi 
1960
Kerry Glover, The Lonely Hearts Job 
1960
Heidi Herala, The Swan and the Wanderer 
1960
José Casas Ruiz, Ras de lona 
1960
Leobardo Arias, Virus-Sin, un compuesto revolucionario 
1961
Evan Handler, NYC, actor (Dear Mr Wonderful) 
1961
Janet Jones, Bridgeton MO, actress (American Anthem, Flamingo Kid) 
1961
Nadja Salerni-Sonnenberg, Rome Italy, concert violinist 
1961
Mark Venturini, The Return of the Living Dead 
1961
Janet Jones, Police Academy 5: Assignment: Miami Beach 
1961
Evan Handler, The Three Stooges 
1961
Dorijn Curvers, The Hes Case 
1961
Asif Zubairy, The Big Breakfast 
1961
Steve Jordan, Episode #1.4 
1961
Ömer Önder, Eurovision sarki yarismasi 
1961
Åke Ottosson, Show Me Love 
1962
Jim Lindeman, US baseball outfielder (NY Mets) 
1962
Michael Fortier, Canadian politician 
1962
Julie Moran, Independence Day 
1962
Lindsay Chag, Robin Hood: Men in Tights 
1962
Mark Zuelke, The Adventures of Ford Fairlane 
1962
Scot Young, I've Been to London to Visit the Queen 
1962
Tara Clark, The Hangover 
1962
Sylvie Drapeau, The Barbarian Invasions 
1962
Joachim Grüninger, The Pianist 
1962
Cecilia Blanco, La pandilla basura 
1962
Denis Bourgier, Brotherhood of the Wolf 
1962
Joyann Troutman, A Walk in the Park 
1962
Ronnie Arias, Episode dated 19 May 2009 
1962
Clarence Weathers, 1986 AFC Championship Game 
1962
Andrea Cambi, N (Io e Napoleone) 
1963
Frank Wijnhoven, Dutch soccer player (NEC, Treffers) 
1963
Mark Pryor, American politician 
1963
Tamsin Olivier, A Handful of Dust 
1963
Claire King, Only the Lonely 
1963
Reginald Colin Rowley, Elf 
1963
Michael A. Weiss, Carlito's Angels 
1963
Basilio Fernández Franco, Perros callejeros II 
1963
Bas Voets, Aflevering 127 
1963
Mark Pryor, Religulous 
1963
Lyudmila Dyakonova, Sdayotsya kvartyra z rebyonkom 
1964
Karen Josephson, Bristol Ct, synchronized swimmer (Olympic-gold-1992) 
1964
Krista Tesreau, St Louis Mo, actress (Tina-OLTL, Silk Stalkings) 
1964
Sarah Josephson, Bristol Ct, synchronized swimmer (Olympic-gold-1992) 
1964
Brad Roberts, Canadian singer (Crash Test Dummies) 
1964
Nikolay Stotskiy, Zamok 
1964
Bart Oomen, Dichter op de zeedijk 
1964
Yvette Torres, Fame 
1964
Karen Capelle, Junior High School 
1964
Manfred Vainokivi, Jolly Old Farts 
1964
Tony Gardner, Cockneys vs Zombies 
1964
Krista Tesreau, Ringmaster 
1964
Adam Dubin, Metallica: Cunning Stunts 
1964
Brad Roberts, Dumb & Dumber 
1964
Frauke Ludowig, Domino Day 2005 
1964
Stavros Kazantzidis, In the Cut 
1964
Evelyne Thomas, Podium 
1965
James Washington, NFL safety (Dallas Cowboys, Wash Redskins) 
1965
Nathan, rocker (Brother Beyond-Can You Keep a Secret) 
1965
Butch Hartman, American animator 
1965
Butch Hartman, The Fairly OddParents 
1965
Magaly Colimon, Guiding Light 
1965
Nathan Moore, 100 Greatest Funny Moments 
1965
Jay Lazaroff, You Wish! 
1965
Matthew Brooks, The Adventures of Elmo in Grouchland 
1965
James Washington, Super Bowl XXVII 
1965
Eric Durand Folsom, Episode #4.25 
1965
Yûji Tanaka, Episode dated 18 May 2014 
1966
Steve Kramer, American politician 
1966
Jeremy Sims, Idiot Box 
1966
Ruby Rodriguez, Ipagpatawad mo 
1966
Naomi Zaizen, Heaven and Earth 
1966
Murali Nair, Marana Simhasanam 
1966
Aurelia Winborn, Black Swan 
1966
Ingrid Gogny, 13/14 
1966
Chuck Fresh, Grossology and You 
1967
Micky Michelle, [Ingrid Hankers], Dutch dancer (Josephine, Sound of Motown) 
1967
Trini Alvarado, actor (Frighteners) 
1967
Johan Laats, Belgian judoka 
1967
Magnus Krepper, The Girl Who Played with Fire 
1967
Trini Alvarado, The Frighteners 
1967
Jeremy Cumpston, Masseur 
1967
Patxi Freytez, All About My Mother 
1967
Péter Albert, Elöbb-utóbb 
1967
Mark Tureski, 300 
1967
Massimiliano Frani, Frank 
1968
Lyle Menendez, NY, accused of killing his parents (Menendez Brothers) 
1968
Malcolm Showell, WLAF defensive end (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1968
Caspar von Winterfeldt, The Adventures of Tintin 
1968
Zoe Tay, Mister John 
1968
Lyle Menendez, Murder in Beverly Hills: The Menendez Trial 
1968
Miriam Martín, Háztelo mirar 
1968
Agnieszka Suchora, My Name Is Ki 
1968
Carole Baillien, Jules Verne's Amazing Journeys - Journey to the Center of the Earth 
1968
Clifton Christian, Modern Dating According to Jeff 
1968
Martin Janous, Lucie se ráda cachtá 
1969
Doug E Doug, rapper/comedian (Operation Dumbo Drop, Jungle Fever) 
1969
Juanita Clayton, Manitou Manitoba, softball catcher (Olympics-96) 
1969
Paolo Conticini, Parlami di me 
1969
Sasha Brand, Cougar Trap 2 
1969
Alessandro Bianchi, Workers - Pronti a tutto 
1969
Bryon Davis, Breakin' Evolution 
1969
Thomas Hunt, The 2005 North Carolina Inaugural Gala 
1970
Cameron MacKenzie, Australian 100m/200m/400m (Olympics-96) 
1970
Deon Figures, NFL cornerback/PR (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1970
James Wilson, WLAF defensive end (Rhein Fire) 
1970
Marcus Bagwell, American professional wrestler 
1970
Marcus Bagwell, Wrestling with Demons 
1970
K.C. Williams, Uninhibited