Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 9th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 9th

1943Joseph E. Stiglitz, American economist, Nobel laureate

1944Alice Walker, US, novelist (Color Purple, Meridian)

1773William Henry Harrison, Charles City Virginia, 9th President of the United States (March 4-April 4, 1841)

1970Glenn McGrath, cricketer (NSW & Australian fast bowler 1993-)

February 9th Birthdays
Date Event
1404
Constantine XI Dragases, last Byzantine Emperor 
1441
Ali Sjir Neva'i [Fani], Turkish poet/author (Mahbub al-kulub) 
1533
Shimazu Yoshihisa, Japanese samurai (d. 1611) 
1578
Giambattista Andreini, Italian playwright/actor (L'adamo) 
1579
John Meursius, [van Meurs], Dutch historian 
1602
Franciscus van de Enden, Flemish jesuit/free thinker/tutor of Spinoza 
1607
Abraham Megerle, composer 
1645
Johann Aegidius Bach, German violistian (d. 1716) 
1666
George Hamilton, 1st Earl of Orkney, British soldier (d. 1737) 
1735
Adriaan Kluit, Dutch historian 
1741
Henri-Joseph Rigel, composer 
1744
Amos Bull, composer 
1748
Luther Martin, American patriot (d. 1826) 
1756
Karel Blazej Kopriva, composer 
1763
Ludwig I, Grand Duke of Baden (d. 1830) 
1769
Susette Gontard, the beloved of the poet Friedrich Hölderlin (d. 1802) 
1771
Daniel Belknap, composer 
1773
William Henry Harrison, Charles City Virginia, 9th President of the United States (March 4-April 4, 1841) 
1775
Farkas/Wolfgang Bolyai, Hungary, mathematician (parallel axiom) 
1780
Walenty Karol Kratzer, composer 
1781
Johann Baptist von Spix, German scientist (d. 1826) 
1783
Vasily Zhukovsky, Russian poet (d. 1852) 
1789
Franz Xaver Gabelsberger, German inventor of the stenography (d. 1849) 
1808
Francesco Gomez da Rocha, composer 
1814
Samuel Jones Tilden, philanthropist for NY Public Library 
1822
Charles T Stork, Dutch industrialist 
1826
John Alexander Logan, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1886 
1830
Abd-ul-Aziz, Ottoman Sultan (d. 1876) 
1834
Felix Dahn, writer 
1834
Franz Xaver Witt, composer 
1834
Felix Dahn, The Last Roman 
1839
Silas Adams, American lawyer and politician (d. 1896) 
1846
Wilhelm Maybach, German engineer, designer of 1st Mercedes 
1846
Whitaker Wright, English mining tycoon (d. 1904) 
1850
Sabra de Shon, Lure of the West 
1853
Leander Starr Jameson, PM of South African Cape colony 
1854
Aletta [Henriette] Jacobs, 1st Dutch female physician 
1854
Edward Carson, 1st Baron Carson, lawyer/leader (Irish Unionist Party) 
1854
H. Keroul, A Night at a Honeymoon 
1857
Johannes T de Visser, theologist/Dutch 1st minister of Education 
1857
Dan Mason, Dinkelspiel's Baby 
1857
Avqsenti Tsagareli, Keto and Kote 
1861
Grace Duffie Boylan, A Rumor of Angels 
1863
Anthony Hope [Hopkins], London, novelist 
1863
Anthony Hope, The Prisoner of Zenda 
1864
Ibolya Nagy, A becsapott újságíró 
1865
Erich von Drygalski, Germany, geographer/glaciologist/Antarctic expl 
1865
Mrs [Beatrice] Patrick Campbell, England, actress (Pygmalion) 
1865
Mrs. Patrick Campbell, The Money Moon 
1866
George Ade, US, journalist/playwright/humorist (Fables in Slang) 
1866
Cyril Scott, The Lords of High Decision 
1867
Edward Naylor, composer 
1867
Soseki Natsume, And Then 
1869
Anders de Wahl, Erotikon 
1869
J.S. Stembridge, The Trail of the Lonesome Pine 
1870
Eva Moore, The Old Dark House 
1870
William Welsh, The Shock 
1871
Franc S Finzgar, Slovenian clergyman/writer (Our Blood) 
1871
Howard T Ricketts, US pathologist (studied typhus fever) 
1871
Fran Saleski Finzgar, Lucija 
1872
Carl Wilhelm, Lumpaci the Vagabond 
1874
Amy Lowell, US poet/critic (Patterns, Sword Blades & Poppy Seed) 
1874
Vsevolod Meyerhold, Russian theatrical director/actor (Houligan) 
1874
Vsevolod Meyerhold, The Picture of Dorian Grey 
1875
Sidney Hugo Nicholson, composer 
1875
Orme Caldara, The Spreading Dawn 
1876
Martin Stixrud, Norway, figure skater (Olympic-bronze-1920) 
1877
Svend Gade, Watch Your Wife 
1877
George Allan England, The Gift Supreme 
1878
Stanley Forde, The Great White Way 
1878
Jean Croué, L'expiation 
1878
Ida Larsen, Storstadens Hyæne 
1878
Pehr Qværnstrøm, Jackal 
1879
Carl Natanael Berg, composer 
1879
Jacques Bainville, French historian/essayist/journalist 
1879
V. Talbot Henderson, Bachelor's Club 
1880
Lipót Fejér, Hungarian mathematician (d. 1959) 
1880
Howard C. Hickman, Gone with the Wind 
1880
Earl 'Hap' Hogan, King Kong 
1880
Mrs. Frank A. Vanderlip, Mighty Manhattan, New York's Wonder City 
1880
Duncan Penwarden, The Bishop's Candlesticks 
1881
Dan Maxwell, Mrs. Miniver 
1881
Wilmer Walter, The Fair Pretender 
1881
Alberto Novión, El baisano Jalil 
1882
Thomas Campbell, South African cricket wicketkeeper (5 Tests 1909-12) 
1883
Joe King, Shifting Sands 
1883
Jules Berry, Le Jour se Leve 
1884
Frederik Gerretson, [Geerten Gossaert], Dutch poet/politician) 
1885
Alban Maria Johannes Berg, Vienna Austria, a Lulu of a composer! 
1885
Alban Berg, Natural Born Killers 
1886
Edwin Maxwell, His Girl Friday 
1887
Henry Zimmerman, baseball player (1912-batted .372 with 14 HRs) 
1887
Vital Celen, Flemish writer (Puppy Love) 
1889
Helge Krog, På solsidan 
1890
Jacobus J P Oud, Dutch architect/co-founder (Stijl) 
1890
Artie Ortego, Randy Rides Alone 
1890
Carolina Nabuco, A Sucessora 
1890
Gilbert P. Hamilton, Open Your Eyes 
1890
Karl Leiter, Das Ferienkind 
1891
Pietro Nenni, Italy, socialist/minister of foreign affairs (1946-47) 
1891
Ronald Colman, England, 1947 Acad Award actor (Tale of 2 Cities) 
1891
Ronald Colman, Lost Horizon 
1892
Barend ter Haar, Dutch lawyer (Indonesian adat justice) 
1892
Peggy Wood, Brooklyn New York, American actress (One Life to Live, Mama) 
1892
Tommy Treichel, American professional wrestler (d. 1936) 
1892
Peggy Wood, The Sound of Music 
1892
Piet Te Nuyl, De Big van het regiment 
1893
Gino Corrado, Paradise Canyon 
1893
Stellan Windrow, Halvvägs till himlen 
1893
Monroe Bennett, The Garden of Allah 
1893
Jacques Schreurs, Deel 1 
1894
Eino Jurkka, Vihtori ja Klaara 
1895
Hermann Brill, German politician (d. 1959) 
1897
Charles Edward Kingsford-Smith, pioneer Australian aviator 
1901
Brian Donlevy, Ireland, actor (Barbary Coast, Glass Key, Wake Island) 
1901
James Murray, American actor (d. 1936) 
1902
Blanche Calloway, US vocalist/dancer (12 Clouds of Joy) 
1902
Chester H Lauck, Allene AR, actor (Dreaming Out Loud, 2 Weeks to Live) 
1902
Gertrud Scholtz-Klink, German women's leader (d. 1999) 
1903
Georg Trexler, composer 
1906
Gwen Catley, British(?) soprano 
1906
André Kostolany, stock market expert and speculator (d. 1999) 
1907
Aubrey "Dit" Clapper, NHL hall of famer (Boston Bruins) 
1907
Clayton Romler, Manhattan Moon 
1907
Jack Romler, Swiss Miss 
1907
Wolfgang-Erich Parge, Max und Moritz 
1908
Jackie Fields, US, featherweight boxer (Olympic-gold-1924) 
1908
Mimi D'Estée, Agnes of God 
1908
Jackie Fields, Battling Bunyan 
1908
Andrew Kirby, The Rejuvenation of Aunt Mary 
1908
Ferdinand Pecenka, The Emperor's Nightingale 
1909
Carmen Miranda, Brazil, vocalist/actress (Copacabana, Date With Judy) 
1909
Dean Rusk, US Secretary of State (1961-69) 
1909
Harald Genzmer, composer 
1909
Heather Angel, Oxford England, actress (Informer, Last of Mohicans) 
1909
John Eustace Theodore Brancker, lawyer/parliamentarian 
1909
Heather Angel, Peter Pan 
1909
Carmen Miranda, Radio Days 
1909
Dean Rusk, The Ten Thousand Day War 
1909
Henrique Campos, Reina santa 
1909
Pertti Kuusela, Valkoiset ruusut 
1909
Margaret Steppling, Goaded by Jealousy 
1910
Jacques Monod, French biochemist 
1910
Gun Adler, Melodin från Gamla Stan 
1910
Rønnaug Alten, Kranes konditori 
1910
Anna Sokolow, Un beso en la noche 
1910
Jacques Monod,  
1910
Peanuts Holland, Episode #1.2 
1910
Dr. István Arató, Füszer és csemege 
1910
Halina Taborska, Zaczarowany rower 
1911
Eustace Wenworth Roskill, law lord 
1911
William Darby, American WWII Army officer (d. 1945) 
1911
Esa Pakarinen, Rovaniemen markkinoilla 
1911
Evelyn Earle, The Great Dictator 
1911
David Walker, Harry Black and the Tiger 
1911
Carybé, Cangaceiro 
1911
Vladimiro Cajoli, Sfida al cioccolato 
1911
John 'Slim' Furness, Rambling 'Round Radio Row #6 
1911
Ellalee Ruby, Howdy Broadway 
1911
Harry Kramer, Episode #1.4116 
1912
Hubert William Dean, air armaments specialist 
1912
Ginette Leclerc, Le Corbeau: The Raven 
1912
Renee Whitney, Footlight Parade 
1912
George Barrie, Fingers 
1912
Hermann Brix, Glück aus Ohio 
1912
Ilse Stobrawa, Dance Into Happiness 
1912
Peter Petran, Wasserratten 
1912
Apolônio de Carvalho, Vale a Pena Sonhar 
1913
Leo van der Kar, masseur/businessman/founder (Sports funds) 
1913
Johann Petursson, Prehistoric Women 
1913
Clarence C. 'Major Mite' Howerton, Free Eats 
1913
Svend Pedersen, Kvit eller dobbelt 
1913
Billy 'Red' Jones, Slow as Lightning 
1913
Dolores Casey, Big Brown Eyes 
1913
Ramón Aupart, La expedición punitiva 
1913
Valentin Lalayants, Molodilnye yabloki 
1913
Haruyo Ichikawa, The Life of Oharu 
1914
Bill "Rhymes with Wreck" Veeck, baseball club owner 
1914
Ernest Tubb, Tx, guitarist/singer (I'm Walking the Floor over You) 
1914
Gypsy Rose Lee, Seattle Wash, stripper (or 0109 or 0208) 
1914
Max Manus, resistance fighter 
1914
Ralph Herman, Milwaukee Wisc, orchestra leader (Circus Time) 
1914
Ernest Tubb, Walk the Line 
1914
Bill Justice, Alice in Wonderland 
1914
Bill Veeck, The Kid from Cleveland 
1914
Margrit Rainer, Potz Millione 
1914
Ralph Hermann, Your Show of Shows 
1914
Bob Hite, Flying Padre 
1915
Lennard Pearce, English actor (d. 1984) 
1915
Charlotte Holland, Promise Her Anything 
1915
Boris Andreyev, The Sword and the Dragon 
1915
Milton Olsen, Twice-Told Tales 
1915
Paquito, Woman on Top 
1915
June Prentis, Johanna Enlists 
1915
Jean Prentis, Johanna Enlists 
1915
Lennard Pearce, Face of Darkness 
1916
Tex Hughson, American baseball player (d. 1993) 
1916
James Edmond, Black Christmas 
1916
Carla Candiani, The Lion of Damascus 
1916
Tex Hughson,  
1917
Linda Leighton, Impact 
1917
Edward Stephenson, Victory at Entebbe 
1917
Murray De Atley, The Beatniks 
1918
Florence Sundstrom, The Rose Tattoo 
1918
Sven Holmberg, Emil and the Piglet 
1918
Morris Barry, The Tomb of the Cybermen: Episode 1 
1918
Carlo Minello, I 3 aquilotti 
1918
Vera Peterson, So Dear to My Heart 
1918
Felix Alvo, Kvinnan som försvann 
1919
Richard Terry, That Gang of Mine 
1919
Richard Terry, Green Dolphin Street 
1920
Harriet Bennet, Rollin' Plains 
1920
Lawrence Tibbett Jr., Captain China 
1920
Thomas M. Messer, Jan Cox, a Painter's Odyssey 
1921
B M Ducat-Amos, Air Commandant/director (RAF Nursing Service) 
1921
Charles Montgomery Monteith, publisher 
1921
Gene Lyons, A Taste of Armageddon 
1921
Yves Ciampi, Heroes and Sinners 
1921
Gérard Paradis, Saint Martyrs of the Damned 
1921
Al Wasserman, The Age of Kennedy, Part II: The Presidency 
1921
Hans Waldherr, Erster Teil 
1922
James C "Jim" Laker, Bradford England, cricket off spinner 
1922
Kathryn Grayson, Show Boat 
1922
Maurice Hines Sr., Episode #1.22 
1922
Ofelia D'Acosta, Dios los cría 2 
1922
Jim Laker, Boris Karloff 
1922
Harry Hargreaves, Episode dated 3 November 1965 
1922
Florence Lundeen, Hitchhike to Hell 
1922
János Komlós, Minden kezdet nehéz 
1922
Solveig Lagström, Banketten 
1923
Brendan Behan, Dublin Ireland, author/poet (Hostage) 
1923
Kathryn Grayson, NC, vocalist/actress (Anchors Aweigh, Kiss Me Kate) 
1923
Norman E Shumway, Mich, pioneer cardiac transplant surgeon 
1923
Marion Dougherty, Full Metal Jacket 
1923
Heinz Drache, Der Zinker 
1923
Jean Constantin, Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 
1923
Brendan Behan, Borstal Boy 
1923
Gay Dawn, Everybody's Girl 
1923
Fernanda de Utrera, Flamenco 
1923
Gisèle Ansorge, Fantasmatic 
1923
Mary Barnes, Just Another Sinner: The Life and Times of R.D. Laing 
1923
Haro Hodson, The Story of Beowulf: Part 4 - The Demon Woman 
1924
George Guest, British organist 
1924
Gustaf Olivecrona, Rosenbaddarna 
1924
Anton Heyboer, Mathilde Willink superpoes 
1924
Bengt Carenborg, Incorrigible 
1924
Bob Baker, Paris in the Spring 
1924
Woody Woodbury, Trinity: Gambling for High Stakes 
1924
Marcello Gatti, The Battle of Algiers 
1924
Philip Donnellan, Gone for a Soldier 
1924
Bob Baker, The Art of Puppetry & Marionettes 
1925
Vic Wertz, baseball player 
1925
Burkhard Heim, German physicist (d. 2001) 
1925
Nono Arsu, El gato sin botas 
1925
Billy Williamson, Round Up of Rhythm 
1925
David Butler, The Ruffians 
1925
Sammy Resnick, Battleground 
1925
Salah El Mahdi, Noon in Tunisia 
1925
Lidiya Knyazeva, Oh How It Hurts 66 
1925
Dragutin Vunak, Varteks revija 
1925
Vic Wertz, 1957 MLB All-Star Game 
1926
Garret FitzGerald, Prime Minister of Ireland 
1926
Robert Guy Barrows, The Machine That Played God 
1926
Bella Jarrett, Arthur 
1926
Garret Fitzgerald, Irish Identities 
1926
Letitia Baldrige, The Age of Innocence 
1926
Gerd Biewer, Nachtasyl 
1926
Kan Mizumoto, Dash!! Kappei 
1926
Danka Kubiak, Fallen Angel - Mask of Death on Yukio Mishima 
1927
Donald Miller, CEO (Scottish Power) 
1927
Norman Adams, painter/ceramic sculptor 
1927
Roy Jenson, Chinatown 
1927
Walter Brown, Dracula: Prince of Darkness 
1927
Henrik Wiehe, Blændværk 
1927
Junkichi Orimoto, Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters 
1927
Giulio Gianini, La gazza ladra 
1927
Ica Balla, Tüzoltó utca 25. 
1927
Elvin Field, None Shall Escape 
1927
Joe Maneri, American Splendor 
1927
Robert E. Dugan, Beaver Joins a Record Club 
1928
Roger Mudd, Wash DC, news ancher (CBS Weekend News, NBC Evening News) 
1928
Frank Frazetta, American illustrator 
1928
Rinus Michels, Dutch football coach (d. 2005) 
1928
Frank Frazetta, Fire and Ice 
1928
Dick Balduzzi, Kelly's Heroes 
1928
Ursula Lingen, Die rote Rosa 
1928
Roger Mudd, NBC Nightly News with Brian Williams 
1928
Bob Frank, I, Madman 
1928
Ruth Casey, Annie 
1928
Herman Pieter de Boer, Kinderen voor kinderen 29 
1928
Rinus Michels, 50 keer het bewijs 
1928
James Luther, Wild Side 
1928
Friso Henstra, Woord voor Woord 
1928
Erv Palica, Game 5 
1928
Roger Deegan, Life After Hockey 
1929
Bill Barrett, (Rep-R-Nebraska) 
1929
James Mulcro Drew, composer 
1929
Lennox Butler, cricketer (1 Test WI v Aust 1955, 16 & 2-151) 
1929
Willem Kersters, Flemish composer (Parwati, Gospel Song) 
1929
Clement Meadmore, Australian-born sculptor (d. 2005) 
1929
Walt Davis, Errand of Mercy 
1929
Phyllis Fine, Pop Goes the Easel 
1929
Hubert Cornfield, Pressure Point 
1929
Anna Rodzianko, Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band 
1929
Sixten Jernberg, Gäst hos Hagge 
1929
Viktor Fülöp, M. Butterfly 
1929
Lothar Loewe, Hart an der Grenze 
1930
Emil Petrovics, composer 
1930
Garner Ted Armstrong, American evangelist (d. 2003) 
1930
Robert Benevides, Perry Mason: The Case of the Silenced Singer 
1930
Janis Wilson, The Strange Love of Martha Ivers 
1930
Harry McKim, Nevada 
1930
Michel Vianey, The More It Goes, the Less It Goes 
1930
Hajime Hana, Kaisha monogatari: Memories of You 
1930
Frantisek Papp, The Shop on Main Street 
1930
Subhash Dutta, Shutorang 
1930
Emil Petrovics, The Boys of Paul Street 
1930
Luigi Coluzzi, Il nostro campione 
1930
Felice Lippert, Don't Do It 
1931
Robert Morris, sculptor 
1931
Xavier Benguerel, composer 
1931
Josef Masopust, Czech footballer 
1931
Rudolf Debiel, Mord in Frankfurt 
1931
Bill Harmatz, Horse of a Slightly Different Color 
1931
Duncan 'Dean' Parkin, War of the Colossal Beast 
1931
David Carlile, An Eye for an Eye 
1931
Tom Bernard, Rebel Without a Cause 
1931
Thomas Bernhard, Der Italiener 
1931
Dare Ulaga, Idealist 
1931
Kai Løvring, Revykøbing kalder 
1931
Carl Eiwar, Vi fixar allt 
1931
Josef Masopust, Episode dated 17 May 2004 
1931
Hélcio Milito, Cinco vezes Favela 
1932
Tatsuro Hirooka, Japanese baseball player 
1932
Gerhard Richter, German painter 
1932
Roderick Cook, Amadeus 
1932
Kruno Valentic, Marsal 
1932
Gerhard Richter, Gerhard Richter - Painting 
1932
Herbert Deutsch, Moog 
1932
Dick Kerry, A Canterbury Tale 
1933
Countess of Airlie [Virginia Ogilvy], Newport, New Jersey, American-born Lady of the Bedchamber to Queen Elizabeth II 
1933
Jo Ann Prentice, LPGA golfer 
1933
Justice Johnson 
1933
Charles Williams, Lord Williams of Elvel 
1933
Ronnie Claire Edwards, The Waltons 
1933
Aleksandr Shein, Ekipazh 
1933
Mort Landberg, The Brain That Wouldn't Die 
1933
Loris Azzaro, Duos sur canapé 
1933
Tadeusz Malak, Dziady 
1933
John Michell, Much Ado About Something 
1934
John A Ziegler Jr, Grosse Pointe Mich, 4th NHL pres (1977-92) 
1934
Pat Rocco, Ron and Chuck in Disneyland Discovery 
1934
Robert Berger, The House of Yes 
1934
Anne Dessau, Der Besuch 
1935
Paul Flynn, MP 
1935
Bob LaHendro, A Pad for Lamont 
1935
Jimmy Archer, Farewell, My Lovely 
1935
Gottfried Greiffenhagen, Baumeister Solness 
1935
Mogens Viggo Petersen, The Girls Are Willing 
1935
Miro Belamaric, Veliko sudjenje 
1936
Clive Swift, Liverpool, actor (Frenzy, Passage to India) 
1936
Stompin' Tom Connors, Canadian country singer, (d. 2013) 
1936
Clive Swift, Excalibur 
1936
Barbara Young, Episode #1.6486 
1936
Stompin' Tom Connors, Across This Land with Stompin' Tom Connors 
1936
Marliza Pons, The Mummy and the Curse of the Jackals 
1936
Roy Barnes, The Last Samurai 
1936
Bill Wattenburg, The Dead Pool 
1936
Franco Serpilli, To Live in Peace 
1936
Zakaria Mouafi, The Begger 
1936
Dragan Zikic, Kobni susret 
1937
Brian Wenham, media consultant/journalist 
1937
Johnny Sayles, US vocalist (You Made Me Wiggle) 
1937
Clete Boyer, American baseball player (d. 2007) 
1937
Alan Rothwell, Alan Partridge 
1937
Tomislav Gotovac, Mondo Bobo 
1937
Barbara Button,  
1937
Dan Carr, Cheyenne Autumn 
1937
Fritz Ewert, Utopia 
1937
Hildegard Behrens, Tosca 
1937
Jan Jíra, Loners 
1937
Clete Boyer, 100 Years of the World Series 
1937
Maciej Malek, Beczka amontillado 
1938
Fred Williams, Juliet of the Spirits 
1938
Jimmy Jones, A Celebrity Audience with Jimmy Jones 
1938
Tom Bates, The Truth About Tough Interrogation 
1938
Ulf Andersson, Dogville 
1938
Don Jay, The First Deadly Sin 
1938
Yuriy Koval, Nedopesok Napoleon III 
1938
Óscar Cruz, The Delinquents 
1938
Horst Schier, Taxi zum Klo 
1938
Arja Rinne, Sämpy 
1938
Robert Canton, The Good, the Bad and the Beautiful 
1939
Barry Mann, R&B singer (Who Put the Bomp in the Bomp Bomp Bomp) 
1939
Janet Suzman, South African actress (Dry White Season, Nuns on the Run) 
1939
Janet Suzman, The Draughtsman's Contract 
1939
Irlanda Mora, La muerte tambien cabalga 
1939
Barry Mann, American Beauty 
1939
Oswald Versyp, Episode #3.6 
1939
Marianne Chappuis, I Learned It from Father 
1939
Karpis Shamlyan, Comrade Panjuni 
1939
Friedrich Wilhelm Prinz von Preußen, Episode dated 8 August 2007 
1939
Red Lane, In the Valley of Elah 
1940
Brian Bennett, London, rock drummer (Shadows) 
1940
J.M. Coetzee, Disgrace 
1940
Hubert Burda, Wie sozial ist die globale Wirtschaft? 
1940
János Illés, Kismaszat és a Gézengúzok 
1940
Lene Vasegaard, The Escape 
1940
Faruk Basha, Tomka dhe shokët e tij 
1941
Sheila James Kuehl, politician/actress (Zelda-Dobie Gillis) 
1941
Sheila James Kuehl, Zelda 
1941
Marianna Hill, The Godfather: Part II 
1941
Little Tony, W le donne 
1941
Kazimierz Kaczor, The Closed Circuit 
1941
Carolyn Banks, Invicta 
1941
Jean Valière, The Screw 
1941
Milan Stitt, The Runner Stumbles 
1941
Ljuba Gamulin, Appuntamento col disonore 
1942
Carole King, [Klein], Brooklyn NY, pianist/singer (Tapestry) 
1942
Charlie Morrow, composer 
1942
Milos Stedron, composer 
1942
Peder Lunde Jr, Norway, yachtsman (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1942
Carole King, You've Got Mail 
1942
Dick Rienstra, Who Am I? 
1942
Larry Dunn, The Stunt Man 
1942
Kirsten Thorup, Baby 
1942
Michael Lepiner, Murder in Coweta County 
1942
Andrea Sciré, The Woman in the Painting 
1942
Jack Winter, Love, American Style 
1942
Ada Lundver, Keskpäevane praam 
1942
Milos Stedron, Ballad for a Bandit 
1942
Hasso von Lenski, The Blue Light 
1942
Gottlieb Oscar, Romance for a Crown 
1943
Barbara Lewis, US vocalist (Hello Stranger) 
1943
James King, New Orleans LA, basketball player (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1943
Joe Pesci, Newark NJ, actor (Half Nelson, Goodfellas) 
1943
Jonny Nilsson, Sweden, 10K speed skater (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1943
Ryland Davies, tenor 
1943
Squire Fridell, Oakland California, actor (Rosetti & Ryan) 
1943
Joseph E. Stiglitz, American economist, Nobel laureate 
1943
Joe Pesci, Goodfellas 
1943
Squire Fridell, Village of the Damned 
1943
Henryk Baranowski, Dekalog, jeden 
1943
Barbara Lewis, Chasing Amy 
1943
Joseph Stiglitz, The Big Sellout 
1943
Bunny Henning, The Adventures of Superboy 
1943
Lajos Kránitz, Dream Brigade 
1943
Victor Sueiro, Las locuras del profesor 
1943
Pat Dunne, Cup Fever 
1943
Vivian Peï, Iron Bread 
1943
Nicholas Crouch, Seaside Swingers 
1943
Marchella Chebotarenko, U krutogo yara 
1943
Jean-Pierre Périer-Pillu, The Night of the Generals 
1944
Alice Walker, US, novelist (Color Purple, Meridian) 
1944
Derryn Hinch, Australian media personality 
1944
Adrienne Ellis, The Case of the Cheating Chancellor 
1944
Lajos Kovács, Wings of Desire 
1944
Alice Walker, The Color Purple 
1944
Nancy Carlsson-Paige, Stuck on You 
1944
Derryn Hinch, Hinch 
1944
Dale Reynolds, Repo Man 
1944
Frank Jansen, Daens 
1944
Claudine Guillemin, Veronique 
1944
Kazunaga Tsuji, Vengeance is Mine 
1944
Manuela Carmena, 40 24 Txiki eta Otaegiren ondarea 
1944
Lyudmila Kupina, Trembita 
1945
Bill Bergey, NFLer 
1945
Mia [Maria] Farrow, LA, actr (Rosemary's Baby, Purple Rose of Cairo) 
1945
Mia Farrow, Rosemary's Baby 
1945
Gail Stone, Liza's Nightmare 
1945
Nadine Ashdown, Shadow in the Sky 
1945
Bill Bergey, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1945
Gérard Lenorman, Gérard Lenorman 
1945
Georg Dolivo, Suomalaisen musiikin juurekset 
1945
Frances Salisbury, The Wiz 
1945
Ece Han, I Loved a Bandit 
1945
Richard Callanan, Singing with the Reins 
1946
Annette Penhaligon 
1946
M J H Sterling, Vice-Chancellor (Brunel University) 
1946
Séan Neeson, Northern Irish politician 
1946
Vince Papale, American football player 
1946
Jim Webb, United States Senator from Virginia 
1946
Vince Papale, Bazaar of All Nations 
1946
Jim Webb, Rules of Engagement 
1946
Susan Baker, A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum 
1946
Jennifer Baker, A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum 
1946
Karen Ford, Flyboys 
1946
Marie-France, Les intrigues de Sylvia Couski 
1946
Thomas Neumann, Barbara 
1946
Kari Paukkunen, Seela Sella 
1946
Georg Kajanus, Episode dated 1 April 1976 
1946
Janusz Pichlak, Sezon na bazanty 
1947
Joe Ely, Amarillo Tx, country vocalist (Honky Tonk Masquerade) 
1947
Major Harris, US R&B-singer (Love won't Let me wait) 
1947
Carla Del Ponte, Swiss UN prosecutor 
1947
Roz Michaels, Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road 
1947
Alexi Smirnoff, Alligator II: The Mutation 
1947
Pál Erdöss, Adj király katonát 
1947
Ole Paus, Mitt lille land 
1947
Kimihiro Reizei, Princess Mononoke 
1947
Miroslav Djordjevic, Beach Guard in Winter 
1948
Russ Fast, Stark Raving Mad 
1948
John F.S. Laing, Stuck 
1948
Phyllis Lavsky, Brighty of the Grand Canyon 
1948
Tom Jans, Ken Park 
1948
James Ostrander, I Was a Zombie for the F.B.I. 
1949
Bernard Gallacher, British golfer 
1949
Janet Issaca Ashford, writer 
1949
Judith Light, Trenton NJ, (Angela-Who's the Boss, 1 Life to Live) 
1949
Judith Light, One Life to Live 
1949
Mercedes Ellington, Driving Me Crazy 
1949
Shigeru Araki, Kamen Rider Stronger the Movie 
1950
Andrew N Meltzoff, developmental psychologist 
1950
Lloyd Weldon Keasor, Pumphrey Md, wrestler (Olympic-silver-1976) 
1950
Terry Hawkins, theatre administrator 
1950
Richard F. Colburn, American politician 
1950
Gábor Koltay, István, a király 
1950
Antony Genov, Aszparuh 
1950
John Ryan, The People vs. Larry Flynt 
1950
Ingrid Loschek, Kleider machen Leute - Die Macht der Mode 
1950
Shizuka Ijuin, Kikansha sensei 
1950
Saad Salman, Operation Hermes 
1950
Eric Westheimer, Settling the Score 
1950
Joseph Owmby, The State of Texas vs. Andrea Yates 
1951
Dennis "Dee Tee" Thomas, saxophonist (Kool & Gang-Celebration) 
1951
Jay Inslee, (Rep-D-Washington) 
1951
Penny Peyser, Irvington NY, actress (Rich Man Poor Man, Knots Landing) 
1951
Penny Peyser, All the President's Men 
1951
Sally Knyvette, Duel 
1951
Vincent Di Paolo, I soldati 
1951
Dennis D.T. Thomas, Pulp Fiction 
1951
Michael Zittel, Wellenritt 
1951
Jerry L. Wallace, The Perfect Stranger 
1951
Mikal Gilmore, Shot in the Heart 
1951
Mitsuru Adachi, Touch 
1951
Tatsuo Nadaka, Wuthering Heights 
1951
Charles Simmons, Back to the Future 
1951
Doug Taylor, The Birdcage 
1951
Kim Daugaard, Shu-bi-dua i Tivoli 
1951
Dennis Thomas, Zeus and Roxanne 
1951
Eddie Solomon, Game 3 
1952
Danny White, quarterback (Dallas Cowboys) 
1952
Mookie Wilson, American baseball player 
1952
Brooke Palance, Empire of the Ants 
1952
Katherin Kovin-Pacino, Holy Hollywood 
1952
Marilyn Hill Smith, Trial by Jury at the Proms 
1952
Keith Anthoni, El Paso Wrecking Corp. 
1952
Kyôko Maya, Hi wa mata noboru 
1952
Danny White, The Brain 
1952
Mümtaz Sevinç, Çifte bela 
1952
Danny White, Super Bowl XIII 
1953
Andre Sevard, NHLer 
1953
Antonius GM "Toon" Agterberg, Dutch actor (Hunk) 
1953
Gary Franks, (Rep-R-Connecticut) 
1953
Gabriel Rotello, American television documentary producer 
1953
Ciarán Hinds, Frozen 
1953
Vito Antuofermo, The Godfather: Part III 
1953
Patricia Resnick, Nine to Five 
1953
Liz Holzman, Fly 
1953
Egill Ólafsson, When the Raven Flies 
1953
Thierry Fortineau, Gabrielle 
1953
Shimi Tavori, Imperyat Ha-Hushim 
1953
Rick Wagoner, Revenge of the Electric Car 
1953
Gabriel Rotello, WWII in 3D 
1953
Sean O'Phelan, High Performance 
1953
Kaaren Erickson, Götterdämmerung 
1953
Rosa Paz, Tomás 
1954
Ulrich Walter, German FR, cosmonaut 
1954
Mary Jo Duffy, American comic book writer and editor 
1954
Christopher Gardner, American entrepreneur 
1954
Kevin Warwick, Cyborg Scientist 
1954
Gina Rinehart, Utopia 
1954
Henrik Weel, 12. December 
1954
Jerold Pearson, Evil Laugh 
1954
Ulrich Walter, Sündenfall Atomkraft - geht's wirklich ohne Kernkraft? 
1954
Lawrence T. Wrentz, The Silence of the Lambs 
1954
Chris Gardner, The Pursuit of Happyness 
1954
Monique Lafond, Enigma para Demônios 
1954
Kevin Warwick, How William Shatner Changed the World 
1954
Karin Düwel, Sabine Wulff 
1955
Charles Shaughnessy, London, actor (Shane-Days of our Lives, Nanny) 
1955
Jm J Bullock, Casper Wyoming, actor (Monroe-Too Close for Comfort) 
1955
Jim J. Bullock, Spaceballs 
1955
Charles Shaughnessy, General Hospital 
1955
Elizabeth Ruscio, 28 Days 
1955
Jerry Beck, Behind the Tunes: Looney Tunes - A Cast of Thousands 
1955
Marilyn Martinez, Pauly Shore Is Dead 
1955
Jimmy Pursey, Top of the Pops: The Story of 1978 
1956
Philip Jackson Ford Jr, NC, basketball player (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1956
Mookie Wilson, Sesame Street, Special 
1956
Margaret Gilmore, Episode dated 3 July 2006 
1956
Dijana Krzanic, Escape from Sobibor 
1956
Krzysztof Mecina, Wolnosc nogi 
1956
Mônica Waldvogel, Costanza&Marilu 
1956
Mike Kenn, Trade Robberies 
1956
Cynthia Orthega, Episode #16.17 
1956
István Basa, Eldorádó 
1957
Gordon Strachan, soccer player 
1957
Mohammed Valli Moosa, South African leader (UDF) 
1957
Jaco Van Dormael, Mr. Nobody 
1957
Víctor Mallarino, Bluff 
1957
Carina Lidbom, Sunes sommar 
1957
Vincent Libretti, Fit for a Queen 
1957
Luc Bihan, Mattimeo: A Tale of Redwall 
1957
Joe G. Lenders, Terror Inside 
1957
Gordon Strachan, Episode #6.3 
1957
Kathy Cherry, Talking Walls 
1957
Dan Ross, Super Bowl XVI 
1957
Einar Skúlason, Father's Estate 
1958
Alexander W B Lyle, Shrewsbury England, PGA golfer (1988 Phoenix Open) 
1958
Sandy Lyle, British golfer 
1958
Cyrille Regis, English former footballer 
1958
Amrita Singh, 2 States 
1958
Christoph Clark, Emmanuelle IV 
1958
Tony Craig, The Recruit 
1958
Chris Nilan, Episode #3.10 
1958
Kyôko Aizome, Aizome Kyôko vs. Kobayashi Hitomi hatsujô kurabe 
1958
Rana Ford, Jack's Back 
1958
John Weathers, The Legend of Ghostwolf 
1958
Pierre-Loup Rajot, The Adventures of Felix 
1958
Leo Stevenson, Mystery of a Masterpiece 
1958
Pete O'Brien, Boston Red Sox vs. Seattle Mariners 
1958
Jürgen Kuttner, Oben - Unten 
1958
Filippo Vendemmiati, A Boy Has Been Dead 
1958
Lutz Leonhardt, Zakir and His Friends 
1958
Gary Lemond, Episode dated 24 March 1989 
1959
Guy Ecker, Guajira 
1959
Vladimir Basov Ml., Odinokiy igrok 
1960
Peggy A Whitson, Mt Ayr Iowa, PhD/astronaut 
1960
Holly Johnson, Liverpool England, rock vocalist (Frankie Goes To Hollywood) 
1960
Danien Smith,  
1960
Badd Catt, False Prophets 
1960
Huw Christie Williams, Wide Sargasso Sea 
1960
Jose Luis Paniagua, Hermosa Niña 
1960
Henri-Paul Korchia, Sexe féminin 
1960
Evaldo Mocarzel, Do Luto à Luta 
1960
Tim Mitchell, Bucky McSnead 
1960
David Bateson, Hitman: Blood Money 
1960
Todd Black, The Pursuit of Happyness 
1960
Holly Johnson, The Proposal 
1960
Georgia Hubley, Boyhood 
1960
Tim Clawson, Being John Malkovich 
1960
Antonia Dell'Atte, Episode #4.1 
1961
John Kruk, US baseball 1st baseman (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1961
Jussi Lampi, Finnish musician and actor 
1961
Vic Dibitetto, Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 
1961
John Kruk, Premiere 
1961
David Brookwell, Soul Surfer 
1961
Jay Wolf, Silhouette 
1961
Burak Sergen, Istanbul Beneath My Wings 
1961
Jussi Lampi, The Flight Before Christmas 
1962
Diego Perez, Spain, tennis star 
1962
Martin D Lascelles, grandson of English princess Mary 
1962
Anik Bissonnette, Quebec ballet dancer (Les Grands Ballets Canadiens) 
1962
Zoë Lund, Ms .45 
1962
Aleksey Pimanov, Muzhchina v moey golove 
1962
Tetsuo Shinohara, First Love 
1962
Barry Angel, Codename -Icarus- 
1962
Dusan Szabo, Síla k zivotu 
1962
Thomas M. Harrigan, Up 
1962
Zuzana Tlucková, Fiaker císlo 21 
1962
Karl Barry, Over and Out 
1962
Catherine Sauval, Le bourgeois gentilhomme 
1962
Ian Crouch,  
1962
Jovan Riotti, Missing 
1963
Bonnie Levin, Miami Beach Fla, WPVA volleyballer 
1963
Madusa Miceli, [Debra Ann], Milan Italy, wrestler (WCW) 
1963
Mike Rindel, cricketer (N Transvaal opening bat ODI ton v Pak 1995) 
1963
Travis Tritt, Marietta Ga, country vocalist (Country Club) 
1963
Brian Greene, American physicist 
1963
Travis Tritt, Sgt. Bilko 
1963
Lolo Ferrari, Camping Cosmos 
1963
Brian Greene, Frequency 
1963
Izudin Bajrovic, Fuse 
1963
Robert Child, The Wereth Eleven 
1963
Yûichi Kimura, Nobody Knows 
1963
Rachel Bolan, Feast 
1963
Henry Meyer, Muttertag 
1963
Rodney Liber, Big Momma's House 
1963
Enrique Escudero, El muerto viviente 
1963
Bernhard Koch, The Cave of the Yellow Dog 
1963
Michelle Summers, Storm Trooper 
1964
Rachel Bolan, rocker (Skid Row) 
1964
Debrah Miceli, WCW The Great American Bash 
1964
Gary Wissner, Se7en 
1964
April Freeman, Coleman 
1964
Scott Craig, The Mouseketeers at Walt Disney World 
1964
André Arend van de Noord, Venus in Furs 
1964
Isaac Allan, Cyberdorm 
1964
Alberto Vázquez, Bulgarian Lovers 
1964
Valeria Anna Ferrario, Mr. Rudolpho's Jubilee 
1964
Beau Ritchards, Cellblock Sisters: Banished Behind Bars 
1964
Vladislav Vetrov, Admiral 
1964
Dimitri Tellis, Bus 
1964
Iwona Fornalczyk, Tricks 
1964
Allan Noormets, Kurat tuleb sauna 
1965
David Brandon, NFL linebacker (Atlanta Falcons, Atlanta Falcons) 
1965
Igor Malkov, Russian speedskater 
1965
Darren Dalton, Red Dawn 
1965
Julie Warner, Tommy Boy 
1965
Dolores Vance, Publicity Hound 
1965
Kurt Gustafson, Down the Shore 
1965
Scott Laughlin, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1965
Jesús Fuentes, Cuestión de suerte 
1965
David Brandon, San Diego Chargers vs. New York Giants 
1965
Dieter Baumann, Barcelona 1992: Games of the XXV Olympiad 
1965
Adam McEwen, In Search of Rory McEwen 
1966
Amanda Roocroft, opera singer 
1966
James "Rachel" Bolan, Pt Pleasant NJ, rocker (Skid Row-Psycho Love) 
1966
Ellen van Langen, Dutch athlete 
1966
Harald Eia, Norwegian TV - comedian 
1966
Christoph Maria Herbst, Stromberg - Der Film 
1966
Francesco Vedovati, I Am Love 
1966
Ole Kibsgaard, Lær at spille mere guitar med Ole Kibsgaard 
1966
Satoshi Urushihara, The Transformers: The Movie 
1966
Thomas Smith, La fiancée de Dracula 
1966
Olivier Meyrou, Beyond Hatred 
1966
Shaun Firth, Arrival II 
1966
Jon Schau, Ushi 
1966
Ellen van Langen, Episode #2.1 
1966
Todd Hunter, The Sorcerer of Stonehenge School 
1966
Amanda Roocroft, Così fan tutte 
1966
Guy Lagache, Vivre et consommer écolo: ruée sur les nouvelles solutions vertes 
1967
Kate Golden, Beaumont Texas, LPGA golfer (1992 Ping/Welch-5th) 
1967
Stevon Moore, NFL safety (Cleveland Browns, Baltimore Ravens) 
1967
Todd Pratt, US baseball catcher (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1967
Paul Apted, Prisoners 
1967
Kim Leggatt, The Veteran 
1967
Kool Shen, Abuse of Weakness 
1967
Jakob Ørmen, For Tor's Sake 
1967
Todd Pratt, 2000 Official World Series 
1967
Stevon Moore, Baltimore Ravens vs. Tennessee Oilers 
1967
Jorge Luis Chacín, ¡Anita, No Te Rajes! 
1968
Derek Strong, NBA forward (LA Lakers, Orlando Magic) 
1968
Marcus Meloan, Agana Guam, Canadian Tour golfer (1992 US Amat Champ) 
1968
Paul Claxton, Vidalia GA, Nike golfer (NIKE Central Georgia Open-38th) 
1968
Alejandra Guzmán, Mexican singer 
1968
Rahul Roy, Indian actor 
1968
Rahul Roy, Aashiqui 
1968
Katerina Brozová, The Cave of the Golden Rose 
1968
Ana Colchero, Corazón salvaje 
1968
Alejandra Guzmán, Episode #1.2 
1968
Michael Brandon, Pokin' in the Boy's Room 
1968
Nick Granado, Seven Hours to Judgment 
1968
Yuka Koyama, Dead or Alive 4 
1968
Roland Vranik, Black Brush 
1968
Dina Woodworth, The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada 
1968
Hisham Zreiq, Just Another Day 
1968
Olivier Kolb, Black Sheep 
1968
Michaela Blauensteiner, Tempo