Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 8th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 8th

1894Billy Bishop [William Bishop], Owen Sound, Ontario, Canadian First World War flying ace

1955John Grisham, writer (Client, Firm, Pelican Brief)

1820William Tecumseh Sherman, Major General (Union Army), died in 1891

1920Lana Turner, Wallace Idaho, actress (Survivors, Falcon Crest)

1960Dino Ciccarelli, Sarnia Ontario, NHL right wing (Minnesota North Stars, Washington Capitals)

1931James Dean, Marion IN, stage/film actor (Giant, Rebel Without a Cause)

February 8th Birthdays
Date Event
412
St Proclus, patriarch of Constantinople 
1191
Yaroslav II of Russia (d. 1246) 
1291
Afonso IV, King of Portugal (1325-57) 
1487
Ulrich, Duke of Württemberg (d. 1550) 
1552
Agrippa d'Aubigné, French poet and soldier (d. 1630) 
1577
Robert Burton, writer, Anglican clergyman (Anatomy of Melancholy) 
1586
Jacob Praetorius, composer 
1612
Samuel Butler, England, poet/satirist (Hudibras) (baptized) 
1649
Gabriel Daniel, French Jesuit historian (d. 1728) 
1685
Charles-Jean-François Hénault, French historian (d. 1770) 
1708
Vaclav Jan Kopriva, composer 
1720
Emperor Sakuramachi of Japan (d. 1750) 
1741
Andre-Ernest-Modeste Gretry, composer 
1764
Joseph Leopold von Eybler, Austrian composer 
1789
Ludwig Wilhelm Maurer, composer 
1792
Caroline Augusta of Bavaria, queen of Hungary and Bohemia (d. 1873) 
1795
Friedlieb F Runge, German chemist (Chinoline) 
1795
Moritz G [Moses] Saphir, Hungarian journalist/serial writer 
1804
Richard Lemon Lander, British explorer (d. 1834) 
1807
Franciscus J van Vree, Dutch Catholic foreman 
1807
Benjamin Waterhouse Hawkins, English sculptor and naturalist (d. 1889) 
1810
Norbert Burgmuller, composer 
1811
Edwin Denison Morgan, Sect of War (Confederacy), died in 1883 
1813
Jacob G Agarah, Swedish algologist 
1817
Richard Stoddert Ewell, Lt Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1872 
1818
Austin Blair, Gov/MC (Union), died in 1894 
1819
John Ruskin, writer/critic/artist/Gothic Revivalist (Prerafaelite) 
1820
William Tecumseh Sherman, Major General (Union Army), died in 1891 
1822
Maxime Du Camp, France, writer/traveler (Les Buveurs de Cendres) 
1824
Barnard Elliot Bee, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1861 
1828
Antonio Cagnoni, composer 
1828
Jules Verne, France, pioneered sci-fi (From the Earth to the Moon) 
1828
Jules Verne, Journey to the Center of the Earth 
1835
Eduardo Pondal, Continental 
1840
William T. Sampson, Admiral Sampson on Board the Flagship 
1847
Hugh Price Hughes, English social reformer (d. 1902) 
1850
Kate Chopin, Grand Isle 
1851
Kate O'Flaherty Chopin, novelist 
1852
Nikolai Garin [Michailovski], Russ author (Tjoma Kartashov) [NS=2/20] 
1859
John H Been, town's archivist of Brielle (Baasje & Witkop) 
1860
Emil Adami, Stockholmsfrestelser eller Ett Norrlands-herrskaps äventyr i den sköna synderskans stad 
1862
Edward Elkas, Levy's Seven Daughters 
1863
S.D. Wilcox, The Ghosts of the Canyon 
1865
Robert Cummings, Alias Jimmy Valentine 
1866
Louis Morrison, Mary's Merry Mix-Up 
1870
Lon Poff, Isn't Life Terrible? 
1874
Bror Berger, Herr Arnes pengar 
1875
Georgette Leblanc, The Inhuman Woman 
1875
J. Moy Bennett, The Eve of the Revolution 
1875
Abundio Martínez, A Quixote Without La Mancha 
1876
Paula Modersohn-Becker, German "entartet" painter 
1876
Paula Modersohn-Becker, Paula Modersohn-Becker - Geschichte einer Malerin 
1877
Karl Von Cosel,  
1878
Martin Buber, German/Israeli philosopher/theologist (Ich und Du) 
1878
Paul Otto, Der Tod und die Liebe 
1878
Hanns Walter Kornblum, Our Heavenly Bodies 
1878
Manuel Linares Rivas, La mala ley 
1879
Willy Gaebel, Vanina oder Die Galgenhochzeit 
1880
Franz Marc, German painter (Blaue Reiter) 
1880
Viktor Schwannecke, Moritz macht sein Glück 
1881
E.D. Horkheimer, Little Mary Sunshine 
1881
Karen Stampe-Bendix, The Hostage 
1882
George Siegmann, actor (Birth of Nation, Queen of Sheba, Oliver Twist) 
1882
Thomas Selfridge, First person to die in an airplane crash (d. 1908). 
1882
George Siegmann, The Birth of a Nation 
1883
Joseph A Schumpeter, Austria/US economist/minister of finance 
1884
Reginald Baker, Australian athlete and actor (d. 1953) 
1884
Burt Mustin, Cat Ballou 
1884
Rex 'Snowy' Baker, The Man from Kangaroo 
1884
Lord Brabazon of Tara, Episode #6.35 
1884
Gizi Komáromi, Légy jó mindhalálig 
1884
Milton Moore, He Who Gets Slapped 
1885
Edith Evans, London England, actress (Tom Jones, David Copperfield) 
1885
Ivan Kozarac, Evil Blood 
1886
Charlie Ruggles, Los Angeles California, actor (Ruggles, Aesop-Bullwinkle Show) 
1886
Charles Ruggles, Bringing Up Baby 
1886
Donald MacDonald, Too Much Married 
1886
John Erik Strandman, Storstadsfaror 
1887
Heinrich Spoerl, The Punch Bowl 
1888
Matthijs Vermeulen, Dutch composer/music critic 
1888
Dame Edith Evans, British actress (d. 1976) 
1888
Edith Evans, The Nun's Story 
1888
Giuseppe Ungaretti, Fedra 
1888
Eric Malmberg, Samhällets dom 
1888
Aleksandre Jorjoliani, Chirveuli mezoblebi 
1889
Siegfried Kracauer, From Caligari to Hitler: German Cinema in the Age of the Masses 
1889
Charles Logue, The Drake Case 
1889
Charles A. Logue, Dracula 
1890
Claro Mayo Recto, Filipino nationalist/opponent of US colonialism 
1890
Dan Wolheim, Across to Singapore 
1890
Irving Kaufman, Sunshine State 
1891
Edgar Palm, Curacao, pianist/composer 
1892
Fritz Todt, German Reichs minister (Organization Todt) 
1892
Will Aubrey, Paris in New York 
1892
Luigi Bartolini, Bicycle Thieves 
1892
Joseph Braunstein, Der alte Mann und die Berge 
1892
Esodo Pratelli, Se non son matti non li vogliamo 
1892
Jeanne Marnac, The Darling of Paris 
1892
Janusz Strachocki, Jasne lany 
1892
Aldona Pawlowska, Dancing w kwaterze Hitlera 
1893
Ba Maw, Burmese politician (d. 1977) 
1894
Billy Bishop [William Bishop], Owen Sound, Ontario, Canadian First World War flying ace 
1894
Ludwig Marcuse, German philosopher 
1895
King Vidor, director (War & Peace, Stella Dallas) 
1896
Orville Caldwell, Ca, actor (Patsy, French Doll, Last Warning) 
1900
Guy Douglas Hamilton Warrack, composer 
1900
John Cameron, judge 
1900
Ivan Ivanov-Vano Soviet animator and Russian animation director (d. 1987) 
1901
Janina Spychajowa-Kurkowska, Poland, women's world champion archer 
1902
Lyle Talbot, [Lysle Hollywood], Pittsburgh, actor (Glen or Glenda) 
1902
Demchugdongrub, Mongolian politician (d. 1966) 
1903
Abdulrahman, minister of Internal affairs/premier of Malaysia 
1903
Greta Keller, Austrian-born cabaret singer and actress (d. 1977) 
1904
Igor' Fyodorovich Belza, composer 
1905
Truman Bradley, Missouri US, TV host (Science Fiction Theater) 
1906
Artur Balsam, Polish/US pianist (Begeleidde Menuhin, Milstein) 
1906
Chester F Carlson, inventor (photocopy) 
1906
Henry Roth, Austria-Hungary/US writer (Call it Sleep) 
1906
Pablo Palitos, El ladrón canta boleros 
1906
Henry Roth, Call It Sleep 
1906
Arthur L. Murphy, Rage Against the Dying Light 
1907
Ray Middleton, 1776 
1907
Mack Williams, Cape Fear 
1907
John Crouse, Adventures of Don Juan 
1908
Grigor Eghiazaryan, composer 
1908
Leslie Kenneth O'Brien, Lord O'Brien of Lothbury, missionary 
1908
Myron McCormick, Albany, actor (Hustler, Jolson Sings Again) 
1908
Myron McCormick, The Hustler 
1908
Sy Miller, Bernard and Doris 
1908
Vlastimila Vlková, My Sweet Little Village 
1908
Hemia Calpini, Mr. Bug Goes to Town 
1908
Mark Marvin, The Forgotten Village 
1909
Henry Roth, writer 
1909
Roldano Lupi, Flesh Will Surrender 
1909
Elsie Bodin, Ett brott 
1909
Wen Chung Ku, Five Fingers of Death 
1909
Elisabeth Murdoch, Dame Elisabeth Murdoch 
1910
Steffi Duna, La Cucaracha 
1910
Stig Järrel, Torment 
1910
Nancy Evans, Life with Father 
1910
Eric Helgar, The Champion of Pontresina 
1910
Rudolf Fenner, The Captain from Köpenick 
1910
Milton Gunzburg, The Devil Commands 
1910
Antonio L. Ballesteros, The Colossus of Rhodes 
1910
Ben Romer, Clean, Shaven 
1910
Renald Dupont, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1911
Anne Aitken, [nee Hopkins], Chicago, co-found (Diamond Sangha) 
1911
Elizabeth Bishop, US poet (North & South)/Pulitzer Prize (1956) 
1911
Henri Knap, Dutch resistance fighter/journalist/writer 
1911
Judith Allen, Bright Eyes 
1911
Harold Fong, Up in Smoke 
1911
Elizabeth Bishop, Where Are the Dolls 
1911
Gerhard Frei, Der Schatten 
1911
Lélia Abramo, They Don't Wear Black Tie 
1911
Henri Knap, De weg naar Peruwelz 
1911
Vladislav Bush, The Siege of Venice 
1912
Simon Jurovsky, composer 
1912
Margot Stevenson, Calling Philo Vance 
1912
René Wheeler, The Chorus 
1912
Jimmy Spencer, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 
1912
Simon Jurovsky, St. Peter's Umbrella 
1912
Bill Furrow, Rita Rio and Her Orchestra 
1912
Nikita Magaloff, L'appel du destin 
1913
Betty Field, Boston MA, actress (Kings Row, Bus Stop) 
1913
John Grandy, Brits RAF-marshal 
1913
David Sarvis, Salt of the Earth 
1913
Fritz Darges, Hitlers Krieg im Osten 
1914
Bert Haas, baseball player 
1914
Jules van Ackere, Flemish musicologist (Eternal Music) 
1914
Bill Finger, Justice League: Doom 
1914
Lloyd Lamble, Curse of the Demon 
1914
Demofilo Fidani, Adios Compañeros 
1914
Stephen Wyman, Grubstake 
1914
Joseph A. Garro, Under California Stars 
1914
Giacinto Prandelli, Giovanna d'Arco al rogo 
1914
Annette Robyns, My Favorite Year 
1914
Max Thrower, Tanganyika 
1914
Luc Varenne, Le circuit de minuit 
1914
Petar Vrtipraski, Dobra kob 
1915
Lambros Georges Guetary Worloou, singer 
1915
Georges Guétary, An American in Paris 
1916
Betty Field, Picnic 
1916
John Sweet, A Canterbury Tale 
1916
Gillie Fenwick, The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 
1916
Larz Bourne, The New Tom & Jerry Show 
1916
Paula DeCardo, You and Me 
1916
Eila Pennanen, Night by the Seashore 
1917
Robert Dryden, The Edge of Night 
1917
Al Shea, The Music Man 
1917
Robert L. Bendick, Merrily We Roll Along: The Early Days of the Automobile 
1917
Herberta Williams, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1918
John Intoxication, resistance fighter 
1918
Lord Maxd Rayne, English broker/multi-millionaire 
1918
Fred Blassie, American professional wrestler (d. 2003) 
1918
Michael Strong, Patton 
1918
Freddie Blassie, WrestleMania 2 
1918
Oscar Janiger, Frankie & Alice 
1918
Jack Rourke, The Twonky 
1918
Amos Droughan, Go Down, Death! 
1919
Buddy Morrow, orchestra leader (Jimmie Rodgers Show) 
1919
Jack Hayes, Up 
1919
Michael Benthall, Hamlet 
1919
Buddy Morrow, Skylarkin' Time 
1919
Benjie Bancroft, Live a Little, Love a Little 
1920
Buddy Blattner, baseball player 
1920
Lana Turner, Wallace Idaho, actress (Survivors, Falcon Crest) 
1920
Bengt Ekerot, The Seventh Seal 
1920
Karin Himboldt, The Punch Bowl 
1920
Reginald Jessup, The Signalman 
1920
George W. George, The Nevadan 
1920
Lucita Lijertwood, Pink Floyd The Wall 
1920
Süha Dogan, The Driver's Wife 
1920
Guillermo Rico, Veraneo en Mar del Plata 
1920
Richard Wendley, The Philco-Goodyear Television Playhouse 
1920
Walther Lowendahl, The Medium 
1920
Martti Räsänen, Kätkäläinen 
1920
Bruce Smith, Smith of Minnesota 
1920
Buddy Blattner, 1967 MLB All-Star Game 
1920
Colette Melville, The Flamingo Affair 
1921
Hoot Evers, baseball player 
1921
Lana Turner, Imitation of Life 
1921
Umberto Bonsignori, Maeva 
1921
Lloyd Cunnington, The Efficiency Expert 
1921
Ekkehard Fritsch, Eine Handvoll Brennesseln 
1921
Joe Turner, McVicar 
1921
Barney Danson,  
1921
Roberto Paiva, O Rei do Samba 
1921
Juan Domingo Méndez, The Three Wise Men 
1921
Hoot Evers, 1950 MLB All-Star Game 
1921
Willard Marshall, It's My Turn 
1922
Joeri Averbach, Russian chess grandmaster 
1922
Audrey Meadows, American actress (The Honeymooners, The Jackie Gleason Show) 
1922
Audrey Meadows, That Touch of Mink 
1922
William L. Cooper Jr., Time of the Apes 
1922
Bernard Abbene, Politics Can Become a Habit 
1922
Margaret Kromgols, The Spook Who Sat by the Door 
1922
Fran Beumkes, The Delivery 
1923
Andrew MacElhone, bar owner 
1923
Robert Rietty, The Omen 
1923
Edna Billotto, Jaws: The Revenge 
1923
Uli Steigberg, Sensational Janine 
1923
Jean-Claude Rémoleux, The Trial 
1923
Walentyna Sakkilari, Mezczyzna niepotrzebny! 
1923
Fofó, El gran circo de TVE 
1923
Roger Dutoit, The Secret Killer 
1923
Vera Petáková, Harmonika 
1923
John Thiele, Sinner by Proxy 
1924
Joe Black, baseball player 
1924
Shirley Speril, Glen or Glenda 
1924
Joe Black, Yogi Berra 
1924
Leonid Pchyolkin, Episode #1.47 
1924
Milanka Sultanovic, Castle Keep 
1924
Adélia Iório, No Paraíso das Solteironas 
1924
Akira Kume, Space Adventure Cobra 
1925
Alvin Brehm, composer 
1925
Jack Lemmon, Boston Mass, actor (Days of Wine & Roses, Missing) 
1925
Raimondo d'Inzeo, It, equestrian (Oly-gold/2 silver/3 bronze-1948-76) 
1925
Jack Lemmon, The Apartment 
1925
Franco Ressel, Trinity Is STILL My Name! 
1925
László Dévényi, A kálvária 
1925
Mieczyslaw Mekarski, The Overture 
1925
John Riley, For All Mankind 
1926
Neal Cassady, American writer (d. 1968) 
1926
Allan Rich, Serpico 
1926
Neal Cassady, The Last Time I Committed Suicide 
1926
Sonja Ziemann, The Eighth Day of the Week 
1926
Radmila Savicevic, Strangler vs. Strangler 
1926
Mick Micheyl, Las joyas del diablo 
1926
Billy 'Silver Dollar' Baxter, Dawn of the Dead 
1926
Birgitte Reimer, Vi er allesammen tossede 
1926
Mira Redina, Russian Ballerina 
1926
Enrique Martinez, The Turning Point 
1926
Pony Poindexter, Higher and Higher 
1926
Jan Piepka, Kaszebe 
1926
Berkley Garrett, Tender Mercies 
1926
Lupu Gutman, Mingea 
1927
John T Myers, (Rep-R-IN, 1967- ) 
1927
Stanley Baker, Ferndale Wales, actor (Concrete Jungle, Zorro, Zulu) 
1927
Zdenek Zouhar, composer 
1927
Elizabeth Hoffman, Dante's Peak 
1927
Silvio Narizzano, Georgy Girl 
1927
Anne Isermann Andrea, O.W. Kenosha 
1928
Ada Lois Sipuel Fisher, lawyer 
1928
Jack Larson, Superman Returns 
1928
Vyacheslav Tikhonov, Burnt by the Sun 
1928
Gene Lees, V for Vendetta 
1928
Richard Kneeland, The Dean of Thin Air 
1928
Stephen Scott, The Flesh and the Fiends 
1928
Stephen Scott, The Picasso Summer 
1928
Osian Ellis, Episode #1.6 
1929
Claude Rich, Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra 
1929
Christian Marin, The Troops in New York 
1929
Shadia, The Leech 
1929
Caspar Wrede, One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich 
1929
Rosemarie Trapp, The Sound of Music: From Fact to Phenomenon 
1929
Vlastimil Bedrna, Gagman 
1929
Fred Williams, 1963 NFL Championship Game 
1930
Alejandro Rey, Buenos Aires, actor (Carlos-Flying Nun) 
1930
Arlan Stangeland, (Rep-R-MN, 1977-1991), (d. 2013) 
1930
Catherine Hardy, Carollton Ga, 4x100m runner (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1930
Manuel Castillo, composer 
1930
James Deetz, American anthropologist (d. 2000) 
1930
Petar Banicevic, Boje slepila 
1930
Lili Rademakers, La Dolce Vita 
1930
Jirí Sebánek, Volná noha 
1930
Eva Strittmatter, Tinko 
1930
Elena Julián, El mensaje de la muerte 
1930
Erich Böhme, Show #434 - Neues aus dem WM-Studio 
1930
Jim Dooley, Dick Butkus 
1930
Eddie Locke, A Great Day in Harlem 
1930
Chieko Seki, Where Chimneys Are Seen 
1930
Carlo Castellaneta, Notti e nebbie 
1930
Alejandro Rey, Moscow on the Hudson 
1930
Doug Robinson, Batman 
1930
Bernie Landis, While You Were Sleeping 
1931
James Dean, Marion IN, stage/film actor (Giant, Rebel Without a Cause) 
1931
James Dean, Rebel Without a Cause 
1931
Milan Chladil, Rebels 
1931
Bill Jauss, The Sports Writers on TV 
1931
Gino Marturano, Adiós gringo 
1931
Jerry Denby, Banned 
1932
Jan H Christiaanse, president Dutch political party (CDA) 
1932
John Towner Williams, Flushing NY, composer/conductor (Boston Pops) 
1932
John Williams, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 
1932
Jean Aubrey, Date at Midnight 
1932
Emanoil Petrut, Memories of My Childhood 
1932
Johnny Whisky, Naya Din Nai Raat 
1932
Miklós Szinetár, Az eröd 
1932
Horst Eckel, Puskás Hungary 
1933
Elly Ameling, Rotterdam Holland, soprano (Ilya-Idomeneo) 
1933
Jack Larson, Los Angeles California, actor (Jimmy Olsen-Superman) 
1933
Iain Anders, Devil's Advocate 
1933
Anders Nyström, Zoombie 
1933
Dan Hannafin, Patch Adams 
1933
Wlodzimierz Kaminski, Barrier 
1933
Brana Crncevic, The Harms Case 
1933
Elly Ameling, Too Beautiful for You 
1934
Galina Bystrova, USSR, pentathelete (1957, 58) 
1934
Robert Hover, All My Children 
1934
Hannelore Zeppenfeld, Der lautlose Ruf 
1934
Gloria Ann Crawford, The Adventures of Mark Twain 
1935
Vincent Weir 3rd baron Inverforth, Scottish shipping magnate 
1935
Albie Thomas, What Makes a Champion 
1935
Romuald Karas, The Scar 
1935
Luis María Ansón, Episode #3.10 
1936
Cletis Boyer, 3rd baseman (NY Yankees) 
1936
Larry Verne, singer (Custer) 
1936
Manohar Hardikar, cricketer (batted in 2 Tests India v WI 1958-59) 
1936
Elisabeth Orth, The Inheritors 
1936
Marcella Mariani, Senso 
1936
Larry Verne, Rambo III 
1936
Claude Nobs, Experience Montreux 
1936
Alfie Biggs,  
1936
Aivars Freimanis, Ligzda 
1936
Gjon Simoni, Kthimi i Ushtrise se Vdekur 
1937
Joe Raposa, composer/songwriter (Sesame Street) 
1937
Manfred Krug, Duisburg Germany, actor (Boxer) 
1937
Bill Rebane, Monster a-Go Go 
1937
Manfred Krug, Spur der Steine 
1937
Joe Raposo, The Great Muppet Caper 
1937
Kostas Papanastasiou, Persephone 
1937
Elith Nulle Nykjær, Bornholms stemme 
1937
Ulf Håkan Jansson, The Brothers Lionheart 
1937
Gil Allender, Britney and Kevin 
1937
Vidoje Vujovic, Osisana glava 
1937
Sérgio Marcondes, Antes, o Verão 
1937
Polivaq Lina, Gjeneral gramafoni 
1938
Ray Sharpe, singer 
1938
Robert Trumbull, Undercover Brother 
1938
Margo McLennan, The More Things Change... 
1938
Lidija Pilipenko, Kako su se voleli Romeo i Julija? 
1938
Prentice Gautt, Bud Wilkinson 
1939
Gerrit Lakmaaker, sculptor/painter (Leidsepleingroep) 
1939
José Maria Sison, Filipino communist 
1939
Linda Marsh, America America 
1939
Jonas Bloch, Mango Yellow 
1939
Karl-Heinz von Hassel, Lili Marleen 
1939
Sudhir Moghe, Vazir 
1939
Ken Iman, Washington Redskins vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1939
Stanislava Zaric, Balkan Spy 
1939
Francesco Memeo, La fanciulla del West 
1939
Tom Murrin, Anna 
1940
Averil Cameron, British(?) historian 
1940
Talib Rasul Hakim, composer 
1940
Ted Koppel, Lancashire England, American journalist (ABC Nightline) 
1940
Ted Koppel, America Held Hostage 
1940
Maurizio Merli, A Man Called Blade 
1940
John Boulter, Sharpe's Sword 
1940
Karlo Metikos, Going for the Gold: The Bill Johnson Story 
1940
Bohdan Paczynski, Seeing in the Dark 
1940
Lajos Varanyi, Hajótörés 
1940
Reiko Katsura, A Dog of Flanders 
1941
Nick Nolte, Omaha, Nebraska, American actor (The Thin Red Line, 48 Hrs) 
1941
Tom Rush, NH, rock guitarist/vocalist (Circle Game, Urge For Going) 
1941
Nick Nolte, The Thin Red Line 
1941
Kitty de Hoyos, Adventure at the Center of the Earth 
1941
Jagjit Singh, Sarfarosh 
1941
J.D. Feigelson, Dark Night of the Scarecrow 
1941
Doukissa, Ena asteri gennietai... me kaisariki 
1941
Martin Huston, Return of the Tauregs 
1941
Tom Rush, No Regrets 
1941
Aleksandr Lipov, Pravda leytenanta Klimova 
1941
Sven Algotsson, 491 
1941
Mark Denis, Elvis 
1942
Fritz Peterson, baseball pitcher (NY Yankees) 
1942
Robert Klein, Bronx, comedian/actor (Hooper, Deadly Rivals) 
1942
Terry Melcher, Rip Chords, Doris Day's son 
1942
Robert Klein, Two Weeks Notice 
1942
Terry Melcher, Lethal Weapon 2 
1942
Helena Humann, The Last Picture Show 
1942
Lucy Martin, All My Children 
1942
Bob Munden, Killer Punch 
1942
Atze Glanert, Blank Generation 
1942
Jerome Sheldon, Who Won? 
1942
Fritz Peterson, 1970 MLB All-Star Game 
1942
Pietro Marchesani, Life Is Bearable at Times... 
1943
Bob Oliver, baseball player 
1943
Creed Bratton, California, rock guitarist (Grass Roots-Sooner or Later) 
1943
Jose de Almeida Prado, composer 
1943
Pirzada Qasim, Pakistani poet and VC of Karachi University 
1943
Richard Romanus, Mean Streets 
1943
Creed Bratton, Terri 
1943
Alexandra Sheldon, Memories of Midnight 
1943
Gianni Da Campo, The Flavor of Corn 
1943
Arja Pessa, Pariisilaissolmio 
1943
Károly Orbán, 33 névtelen levél 
1943
Karin Heym, Die Party 
1943
Vittorio Marsiglia, Una in meno 
1943
José Antônio de Almeida Prado, O País dos Tenentes 
1944
Bunky Henry, golfer 
1944
Sebastião Salgado, Brazilian documentary photographer 
1944
Sebastião Salgado, The Salt of the Earth 
1944
Candy Johnson, Muscle Beach Party 
1944
Jan Nemejovský, The Illusionist 
1944
Kansai Yamamoto, David Bowie Is Happening Now 
1944
Yoichi Funado, Kaien Hoteru · burû 
1944
Rejane Medeiros, Soledade, a Bagaceira 
1944
Michal Grudzinski, The Third Part of the Night 
1944
Tiny Yong, Le jeu de la vérité 
1944
Anna Górna, Stowarzyszenie Teatralne 'Gardzienice' 
1944
Guy Pirotte, L'apprentisage du péché 
1944
Jerzy Gronowski, Les Milles 
1944
Richard Durden, From Paris with Love 
1944
Roger Lloyd Pack, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 
1944
Michael P. Moran, Scarface 
1945
Louis Giambalvo, Gia 
1945
Louise Cordet, Just for Fun 
1945
Paul Maharis, The Mud Nest 
1945
Yousef Fawzy, Bolbol Hayran 
1945
Yvonne Ekmann, Soldaterkammerater på bjørnetjeneste 
1945
Pekka Savin, Manillaköysi 
1945
Michel Stuart, The 34th Annual Tony Awards 
1946
"Fito" Adolpho De La Parra, Los Angeles California, rocker (Canned Heat-Hot Money) 
1946
Paul Wheatbread, rocker (Gary Puckett & Union Gap-Young Girl) 
1946
Alex Diakun, The X Files: I Want to Believe 
1946
Merete Voldstedlund, Italian for Beginners 
1946
Maria McBane, Fireball 500 
1946
Ted Kierscey, The Lion King 
1946
Dirk-Jan Bijker, Messiah 
1946
Graham Ford, Brazil 
1946
Gert Jonke, Geblendeter Augenblick - Anton Weberns Tod 
1947
Sam Gannon, cricketer (Austr lefty quick, 3 Tests v India 1977-78) 
1947
Kerrie Biddell, Episode #1.1 
1947
Daniela Caroli, Il prato macchiato di rosso 
1947
Zbigniew Lesien, Test pilota Pirxa 
1947
Illy Reale, Episode dated 1 July 1993 
1947
Larry Walton, Los Angeles Rams vs. Detroit Lions 
1947
Günther Sigl, Episode #1.162 
1947
David Weiss, O Brother, Where Art Thou? 
1947
Rashko Mladenov, Margarit i Margarita 
1947
Erdogan Engin, The King of the Street Cleaners 
1947
Ewa Zlotowska, Wielka podróz Bolka i Lolka 
1948
Dan Seals, McCamey Texas, country singer (England Dan & John Ford Coley-You Still Move Me) 
1948
Lynda Lyon Block, American convicted murderer (d. 2002) 
1948
Dorothy Best, The Rustlers 
1948
Dan Seals, Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues 
1948
Ron Tyson, Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever 
1948
Alice Ottawa, San Domingo 
1948
Roelant Radier, Amsterdamned 
1948
Kaori Kumi, Hi! London 
1948
Jan Góra, Widzialem wielu bogów 
1948
David Sadgrove, Hard Contract 
1948
Lyndo Lyon, Death Row Women 
1949
Brooke Adams, NYC, actress (Cynthia-OK Crackerby, Body Snatchers) 
1949
Julia Barr, Ft Wayne Ind, actress (Brooke-All My Children) 
1949
Scott Allen, USA, skater (Olympic-bronze-1964) 
1949
Irina Muravyova, Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears 
1949
Dana Cebulla, Enemy at the Gates 
1949
Shelley Komarov, The Peacemaker 
1949
Christy Walton, Bless Me, Ultima 
1949
Mark Lombardo, Femme Fatale 
1949
Merle Watson, Banjoman 
1949
Jan Jørgensen, You Are Not Alone 
1949
George Cheung, The Pursuit of Happyness 
1949
Niels Arestrup, A Prophet 
1949
Brooke Adams, Days of Heaven 
1949
Julia Barr, Episode #1.1 
1949
Florinda Meza, El chanfle 
1949
Sly Smith, Casino 
1950
Jose Armando Lopez-Falcon, Cuba, cosmonaut 
1950
Michael Goodroe, rock bassist (Motels-Only the Lonely) 
1950
Ted Turner, rocker (Wishbone Ash) 
1950
Cristina Ferrare, American former supermodel and actress 
1950
Cristina Ferrare, Episode dated 25 February 2013 
1950
Elizabeth Lax, In Harm's Way 
1950
Ron Husband, The Lion King 
1950
Jonah Triebwasser, Natale a New York 
1950
Michael Goodroe, The Motels 
1950
Michael Klobe, Jailbirds 
1951
Camille LaPierre, NHLer 
1951
Z'EV, American text/sound artist (born Stefan Weisser) 
1951
Sharman Macdonald, The Winter Guest 
1951
Thad Mumford, Goodbye, Farewell, and Amen 
1951
Laurie Sivell, Victory 
1951
Niels Martin Carlsen, Andorra 
1951
Hirotarô Honda, Kamikaze Girls 
1951
Jussara Freire, Pantanal 
1951
James Maxwell Young, Nazis at the Center of the Earth 
1951
Hussien El Imam, Scheherazade, Tell Me a Story 
1951
Roman Plocki, Niefachowy stryczek 
1952
Hans Van de Lubbe, Dutch bassist/singer (Dike) 
1952
Nancy Lord, Libertarian VP candidate (1992) 
1952
Nora Miao, The Chinese Connection 
1952
Carolyn Pickles, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 
1952
Valerie Bader, Wish You Were Here 
1952
Viktor Proskurin, A Cruel Romance 
1952
Daisuke Gôri, Trigun 
1952
Cinira Camargo, Torturadas Pelo Sexo 
1952
Daniele Segre, Manila paloma blanca 
1952
Francisco Marinho, Futebol Total 
1952
Gábor Tarko, Lumina palida a durerii 
1952
Eva Jakoubková, The Millennial Bee 
1952
Eldon Bullock, People I Know 
1952
Pekka Martevo, The Raven's Dance 
1952
Dina Julius, Kozara 
1952
Brad Arrington, The Newton Boys 
1952
Henion Han, Yum Cha Cha 
1953
Mary Steenburgen, Newport Ark, actress (Parenthood, Time After Time) 
1953
Roger Clavet, Québécois politician 
1953
Mary Steenburgen, Back to the Future Part III 
1953
Rocco Sisto, Donnie Brasco 
1953
Jeffrey A. Okun, Blood Diamond 
1953
Silvia DaBove, El color escondido 
1953
Adam Sandurski, Afonia i pszczoly 
1953
Heinz-Josef Bontrup, Kunden betrogen, Image ruiniert - Ist VW noch zu retten? 
1954
"Sensational" Sherri Martel, [Russell], New Orl, wrestler (WWF/AWA) 
1954
Jochen Schroeder, Die große Flatter 
1954
Ôji Hiroi, Sakura taisen: Katsudou shashin 
1954
Roger van Boxtel, Episode dated 22 May 2002 
1955
Ethan Phillips, actor (Neelix-Star Trek Voyager) 
1955
Jim "the Anvil" Neidhart, wrestler (WWF/WCW/NJPW/CWFI/Calgary) 
1955
John Grisham, writer (Client, Firm, Pelican Brief) 
1955
Nancy Oliver, American playwright and television writer 
1955
John Grisham, A Time to Kill 
1955
Ethan Phillips, Inside Llewyn Davis 
1955
Nancy Oliver, Lars and the Real Girl 
1955
Carol Harrison, The Elephant Man 
1955
Jim Neidhart, WrestleMania III 
1955
Bob Beemer, The Bourne Ultimatum 
1955
Sally McKenzie, Redheads 
1955
John Fox, The Second War/Fat City/The Coach 
1955
Iris Pappas, Young Guns II 
1955
Petra Gorr, Camerone 
1955
Almir Gurgel, Eu Transo, Ela Transa 
1955
Michael J. Mattes, Forgetting Sandy Glass 
1955
Fernando Ubiergo, Los 80 
1956
Dave Meros, American bassist (Spock's Beard) 
1956
Marques Johnson, White Men Can't Jump 
1956
Kjersti Holmen, The Art of Negative Thinking 
1956
Margo Gunn, The Adventures of Swiss Family Robinson 
1956
Ivan Savov, The Lesson 
1956
Norbert Hülm, I've Never Been Happier 
1956
Kostas Triantafyllopoulos, Paperboat 
1956
Steven Barry, Darling Darling 
1956
Mark O'Mara, Episode dated 24 November 2014 
1956
Graham Aikman, The Others 
1956
Paul Skrepek, Falco - Donauinsel Live 
1957
Mark Tandy, Howards End 
1957
Mehmet Ali Erbil, Keloglan vs. the Black Prince 
1957
Brian Gadinsky, Sunday Best 
1957
Imogen Kogge, Requiem 
1957
Douglas J. Schulman, Spider-Man 2 
1957
Snjezana Tribuson, Tri muskarca Melite Zganjer 
1957
Frank Cantrell, Seduced by Evil 
1957
Billy Lambert, His and Hers 
1957
Hugh McChord, Fugitive Hunter 
1957
Kiichi Mutô, A Woman's Work 
1957
Rita Dévényi, Valaki vacsorára 
1958
Sherri Martel, American professional wrestler (d. 2007) 
1958
Tara Aire, Puss 'n Boots 
1958
Sherri Martel, Episode #1.8 
1958
Jeff Tyler, Dune 
1958
Paul Barker, A.I. Artificial Intelligence 
1958
Stanislav Arkhipov, The Barracks 
1958
Marina Silva, Surviving Progress 
1959
Heinz Gunthardt, Switzerland, tennis star 
1959
Irina Kalinina, USSR, springboard diver (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1959
Pamela Jean Bryant, Indianapolis In, playmate (April, 1978) 
1959
Henry Czerny, Mission: Impossible 
1959
Pamela Jean Bryant, H.O.T.S. 
1959
Nat Kelly Cole, Brothers in Blood 
1959
Mauricio Macri, Mauricio Macri 
1959
Craig Berenson, Airplane! 
1959
Mark Kuhn, Stalingrad 
1959
Heinz Günthardt, Steffi Graf - Ein Porträt 
1959
Yvon Bilodeau, Dieu Merci! 
1959
Timo Turpeinen, Episode #1.4 
1959
David Smoljak, Waiter, Hater! 
1959
Michael Cowie, Beyond Survival 
1959
Andrew Hoy, Sydney 2000 Olympics: Bud Greenspan's Gold from Down Under 
1960
Alex Scott, British horse trainer 
1960
Dino Ciccarelli, Sarnia Ontario, NHL right wing (Minnesota North Stars, Washington Capitals) 
1960
Linda Fratianne, Los Angeles California, figure skater (Olympic-silver-1980) 
1960
Lin Tucci, Showgirls 
1960
David Linde, Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 
1960
Nuno Melo, Estrada de Palha 
1960
Artur Cybulski, The Hunt for Red October 
1960
Seok-hyeon Kang, An Unknown White Bird 
1960
Scooter McCray, Four Square Miles to Glory 
1960
Holly Johnson, 3 Ninjas: High Noon at Mega Mountain 
1960
Carline Brouwer, De waarzegger/Ursus 
1960
Beto Silva, Casseta & Planeta: A Taça do Mundo É Nossa 
1960
Kathleen O'Keefe, The Missing Picture 
1960
Stuart Hamm, Joe Satriani: Live at Montreux 
1961
Sammy Llanas, rocker (Bodeans) 
1961
Vince Neil, American singer (Mötley Crüe) 
1961
Bruce Timm, TV Producer (DC Animated Universe) 
1961
Bruce W. Timm, Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker 
1961
Vince Neil, The Surreal Life 
1961
Marc Andréoni, Léon: The Professional 
1961
James Wallace, Die Another Day 
1961
Ellen Arnhold, Tagesschau 
1961
Gabriel Montoya, Pirate Fetish Machine 10: The Wild Circle 
1961
Laine Drewery, The Canadian Experience 
1961
Brian Crockett, Slacker 
1961
Sammy Llanas, The Color of Money 
1961
James Wallace, Jericho 
1962
Pamela Springsteen, Sleepaway Camp II: Unhappy Campers 
1962
Martin Wuttke, Inglourious Basterds 
1962
Daniel Allar, Henry II: Portrait of a Serial Killer 
1962
Gabrielle Evans, Garbage 
1962
Laura Mary Clarke, Hannah Montana: The Movie 
1962
Michael J. Mahoney, Castle Freak 
1962
Jukka Puronlahti, The Land of Happiness 
1962
Mario Sablic, Play Me a Love Song 
1963
Mohammad Azharuddin, cricketer (elegant Indian batsman 1984-) 
1963
Raleigh MCkenzie, NFL center/guard (Philadelphia Eagles, San Diego Chargers) 
1963
Joshua Kadison, American pianist and songwriter 
1963
Toby Emmerich, The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey 
1963
Kazuya Konaka, Tokyo Girl 
1963
Marta Klubowicz, Morula 
1963
Melanie McGuire, Deadly Scavengers 
1963
Mohammad Azharuddin, Semi-Finals: India vs England 
1963
Raleigh McKenzie, Super Bowl XXVI 
1964
Dennis Gibson, NFL inside linebacker (San Diego Chargers) 
1964
Trinny Woodall, British fashion guru 
1964
Larry Clarke, Transformers: Dark of the Moon 
1964
Trinny Woodall, What Not to Wear on the Red Carpet 
1964
Tatjana Clasing, Grimm Love 
1964
Nicola Farron, The Gold Rimmed Glasses 
1964
Joanne Campbell, Alphabet Castle 
1964
Alan Elliott, Hitch 
1964
Michel Bos, 3615 Pretty Doll 
1964
Robert Nebrenský, Tobruk 
1964
Perttu Leppä, Pearls and Pigs 
1964
Andrea Szulák, Titkos szeretök 
1964
Katrin Kohv, Ainult hulludele ehk halastajaõde 
1964
Paul Critchley, The Adventure of the Disappearing Dispatch Case: Part 2 
1964
Dennis Gibson, Super Bowl XXIX 
1964
Steven Lippman, Made in U.S.A. 
1964
Igor Zakharov, Nesrochnaya vesna 
1964
German Gref, Taking Control 
1965
Carmen Savy, Brisbane QLD, golfer (1990 Brisbane & District) 
1965
Jim Thornton, NFL tight end (Houston Oilers) 
1965
Lee Knight, CFL full back (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1965
Mathilda May, Paris France, actress (Lifeforce) 
1965
Rod Bernstine, NFL running back (Denver Broncos) 
1965
Terry McDaniel, NFL cornerback (Oakland Raiders, LA Raiders) 
1965
Dicky Cheung, Last Hero in China 
1965
Joshua Kadison, Episode dated 4 May 1995 
1965
Terry McDaniel, Minnesota Vikings vs. Oakland Raiders 
1965
Charlotte Juul, Fear Me Not 
1965
Mathilda May, The Jackal 
1966
Kirk Muller, Kingston, NHL center (Toronto Maple Leafs) 
1966
Hristo Stoichkov, Bulgarian footballer 
1966
Stephen Holland, Meal Ticket 
1966
Wille Crafoord, Melodifestivalen 1997 
1966
Sarah Montague, Ken Loach 
1966
Hristo Stoichkov, Stoichkov 
1966
Su-Won Ji, The Hair Dresser 
1966
Kirk Muller, La Coupe Stanley à Montréal en 1993 
1967
Yvon Corriveau, Ontario, NHL left wing (Wash Caps) 
1967
Ladislav Beran, Hellboy 
1967
Marla Rubinoff, Sins of the Fathers Chapter 14: The Turning Point 
1967
Seong-ryeong Kim, The Target 
1967
Anthony Ferraro, Everything Unspoken 
1967
Eric Donell, Den utvalde 
1967
Verdelle Lavalle, Episode #1.1 
1967
Andy Young, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 
1967
Isabel Angelino, Festival RTP da Canção 2007 
1967
Karen Simmons, Trekkies 2 
1967
Tom Spinella, Love Connection 
1967
Horst Evers, Episode #4.8 
1968
Gary Coleman, Zion, llinois, American actor (Diff'rent Strokes) 
1968
Joy Fawcett, Inglewood California, soccer defender (Olympics-96) 
1968
Ron Goetz, CFL linebacker (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1968
Claudette Pace, Maltese singer 
1968
Missy Yager, Dead Man Walking 
1968
April Stewart, Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 
1968
Gary Coleman, Movin' In 
1968
Mike Massa, Live Free or Die Hard 
1968
Ronald Joe Vasquez, The Big Short 
1968
Isaac Sharry, Eyes Wide Open 
1968
Jessica Sobel, Gotta Run 
1968
Stephanie Boles, Go Fish 
1968
David Orlandelli, Casanova 
1968
Nancy Anna Brown, X2 
1968
Amy Speace, Chelsea's Chappaqua 
1968
Miren Gojenola, Urte ilunak 
1968
Joy Fawcett, Dare to Dream: The Story of the U.S. Women's Soccer Team 
1968
Ivan Rhudick, Ben Treats 
1969
Herb Hohenberger, hockey defenseman (Team Austria 1998) 
1969
Mary McCormack, actress, (Murder One, Private Parts) 
1969
Shiva Rose, American actress 
1969
Shiva Rose, David & Layla 
1969
Karl Wiedergott, The Simpsons Movie 
1969
Mary McCormack, K-PAX 
1969
Sherie Rene Scott, P.S. I Love You 
1969
Mike Gabrawy, Resident Evil 
1969
Erica Hornung, Ghost Rider 
1969
Paul Fuemana, The Parent Trap 
1969
Kenneth Marsten, Alice in Wonderland 
1969
Joost Karhof, Episode #3.168 
1969
Robert A. Boleyn, I-See-You.Com 
1969
Satsuki Igarashi, X 
1969
Keith Nelson, The Town 
1969
Joost Brouwer, Ocean's Twelve 
1970
Alonzo Mourning, NBA center (Miami Heat, Charlotte Hornets) 
1970
Cameron Cuffy, cricketer (St Vincent & WI fast bowler 1994-) 
1970
John Filan, Australian footballer 
1970
Enid Graham, Blue Valentine 
1970
Stephanie Courtney, The Heartbreak Kid 
1970
Michelle Shelton Huff, Urban Scenze Vol. 2 
1970
Roman Knizka, My Brother the Vampire 
1970
Michal Rogalski, Summer Solstice 
1970
Tamar van den Dop, Character 
1970
Steven Lewis Simpson, Rez Bomb 
1970
Alonzo Mourning, Like Mike