Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 7th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 7th

1804John Deere, Rutland, Vermont, pioneer American blacksmith and manufacturer of agricultural equipment who founded Deere & Company

1688Maria Louise van Hessen-Kassel, [Marijke Meu], princess of Orange

1962Garth Brooks, Tulsa Oklahoma, country vocalist (No Fences, Double Live)

1978Ashton Kutcher, Cedar Rapids Iowa, American actor (That 70s Show)

1974Steve Nash, Johannesburg South Africa, Canadian NBA guard (Dallas Mavericks, Phoenix Suns, LA Lakers)

1812Charles Dickens, England, novelist (Oliver Twist, Tale of 2 Cities)

February 7th Birthdays
Date Event
1102
Empress Matilda, Princess of England and wife of Henry V of the Holy Roman Empire (d. 1169) 
1478
Sir Thomas More, English statesman, humanist, and author (d. 1535) 
1556
Maria van Nassau, Dutch countess of Buren 
1589
Jacob de Witt, Dutch mayor (Dordrecht)/mathematician 
1612
Thomas Killigrew, English humorist/playwright/leader (King's Men) 
1655
Jean-Francois Regnard, French comedy writer (Slave in Algeria) 
1688
Maria Louise van Hessen-Kassel, [Marijke Meu], princess of Orange 
1693
Anna Ivanova Romanova, Empress of Russia (1730-40) [NS] 
1700
Philippe Buache, French geographer/cartographer (Contourlijnen) 
1707
Carl August Thielo, composer 
1710
William Boyce, English organist/composer of Cathedral music 
1739
Joseph Pouteau, composer 
1740
Adam-Philippe Custine, French earl/general/MP 
1753
Rhijnvis Feith, Dutch mayor/writer (Zwolle/Thirsa) 
1758
Benedikt Emanuel Schack, composer 
1801
John Rylands, England, merchant/philanthropist 
1804
John Deere, Rutland, Vermont, pioneer American blacksmith and manufacturer of agricultural equipment who founded Deere & Company 
1809
Frederik Paludan-Muller, Danish Romantic poet (Danserinden) 
1812
Charles Dickens, England, novelist (Oliver Twist, Tale of 2 Cities) 
1812
Charles Dickens, A Christmas Carol 
1814
Gardner Quincy Colton, Georgia, Vermont, USA, American lecturer who was the first to use nitrous oxide as an anesthetic in dentistry 
1817
Leroy Pope Walker, US lawyer/Confederate minister of War (1861) 
1822
Joaquin y Garbayo Gaztambide, composer 
1823
Richard Genee, composer 
1823
Richard Genée, Die Fledermaus 
1824
William Higgins, discoverer (nature of spiral nebulae) 
1825
Crystobal Oudrid y Segura, composer 
1833
Ricardo Palma, Peru, writer/poet (Tradiciones Peruanas) 
1834
Dmitri I Mendelejev, Russian chemist (Periodic Table) 
1834
Estanislao Del Campo, El Fausto Criollo 
1837
James Augustus Henry Murray, Scotland, created Oxford Dictionary 
1839
Nicolaas G Pierson, Dutch banker/Suriname premier (1897-1901) 
1839
Ricardo de la Vega, Fair of the Dove 
1842
Alexandre Ribot, French statesman (d. 1923) 
1847
Ernst Franck, German composer/conductor 
1848
Alfred Bishop, The Brass Bottle 
1854
Robert B. Mantell, Under the Red Robe 
1859
Alexander Black, Miss Jerry 
1860
Archibald Denny, The Builders of Shamrock II 
1860
Anna Norrie, A Ruined Life 
1862
Bernard Maybeck, US architect (Palace of Fine Arts, SF) 
1862
Edgar L. Davenport, Four Feathers 
1863
Mieczyslaw Soltys, composer 
1863
J.S. Fletcher, The Root of All Evil 
1864
Arthur Collins, singer/comedian (Peerless Quartet) 
1864
Ricardo Castro Herrera, composer 
1865
Michel Carré, Athalie 
1866
Raf[ael] Verhulst, [Koen Ravestein], Flemish writer (Jesus of Nazarus) 
1866
George Ade, Marse Covington 
1867
Laura Ingalls Wilder, Wisc, kid book author (Little House on Prarie) 
1867
Laura Ingalls Wilder, Little House on the Prairie 
1869
Jindrich S Baar, Czech pastor/writer (Jan Cimbura) 
1869
Jindrich Simon Baar, Jan Cimbura 
1870
Alfred Adler, Austria, psychiatrist (Inferiority Complex) 
1871
Karl Wilhelm Eugen Stenhammer, composer 
1871
Chester Bishop, Missing Daughters 
1872
Nikolaos "Sokrates" Politis, Greek lawyer/diplomat/foreign minister 
1874
Marie Cahill, When Betty Bets 
1874
Luigi Barzini, India favolosa 
1874
Louis A. Fuertes, The Hermit of Lonely Gulch 
1875
Erkki Gustav Melartin, composer 
1875
Walter Courvoisier, composer 
1875
Erkki Melartin, Leningrad Cowboys Meet Moses 
1876
Gouverneur Morris, The Penalty 
1876
Pat Moran, World Series Baseball Game 
1877
Feliks Nowowiejski, composer 
1877
Godfrey H Hardy, England, number theorist 
1877
Julius Curtius, German minister of Foreign affairs (1929-..) 
1877
Adolf Mérey, A szobalány 
1878
Ossip Gabrilovich, composer 
1879
J.M. Dumont, The Miracle Man 
1879
Holger Holm, Døden 
1880
H. St. Barbe West, The Vultures of London 
1880
Alf Blütecher, Der Mönch von Santarem 
1880
Dudley Hill, Raffles, the Amateur Cracksman 
1881
Marenka Zieglerová, Hanicko, co s tebou bude? 
1883
Paul de Backer, Belgian radiologist 
1884
David Keir, Luck of the Devil 
1884
József Bécsi, The Lady Is a Bit Cracked 
1884
Duffy Cornell, Unholy Partners 
1885
Sinclair Lewis, novelist/social critic (Main Street, Nobel 1930) 
1885
Sinclair Lewis, Elmer Gantry 
1885
David Aylott, The Boy and the Convict. 
1885
Wyndham Gittens, Tim Tyler's Luck 
1885
Fred DeSilva, His Wooden Wedding 
1887
Eubie Blake, Baltimore Maryland, US ragtime composer/pianist (Memories of You) (d. 1983) 
1887
Walter Janssen, Destiny 
1887
Eubie Blake, My Girl 
1888
Anne-Marie Ferrières, Peace Over the Fields 
1888
Sadie Harris, The Day of Days 
1888
Archer MacMackin, Skipper Simpson's Daughter 
1888
Elfriede Volker, Wilder Urlaub 
1889
Harry Nyquist, important contributor to information theory (d. 1976) 
1889
Nat Cordish, The Great Gabbo 
1891
Joachim Stutschewsky, composer 
1891
Ann Little, American actress (d. 1984) 
1891
Ann Little, The Roaring Road 
1891
Alex De Meester, Artistenrevue 
1891
Fritz Hinz-Fabricius, Ich denke oft an Piroschka 
1891
Fred Stanley, Riley the Cop 
1891
Max Wulson, Phantom from Space 
1892
Edward Manson, The Gold Rush 
1893
Doris Schroeder, Heart of the West 
1896
Harold Hoffman, South Amboy NJ, (Gov-NJ) 
1896
Jacob Paludan, Danish pharmacist/writer (Jorgen Stein) 
1897
Quincy Porter, New Haven Ct, composer 
1898
Dock Boggs, American musician (d. 1971) 
1899
Arvid Pelshe, Latvian Communist leader, CPSU Politburo member 
1901
Bob den Doolaard, [Cornelis Spoelstra], Dutch writer (Grape Pickers) 
1902
Ethelda Blebtrey, Waterford NY, 100m swimmer (Olympic-gold-1920) 
1904
Milton Krims, writer (Speed) 
1904
Rocco D'Assunta, Seduced and Abandoned 
1904
Howard Voss, North by Northwest 
1904
Lorraine MacLean, Love Shy 
1904
Boris Lifanov, Inzhener Goff 
1904
Ernst Ginsberg, Der Misanthrop 
1904
José Gola, La vuelta al nido 
1904
Stanford Holme, As You Like It 
1905
Olf S von Euler-Chelpin, Swedish physiologist 
1905
Paul Nizan, French journalist/writer (L'Humanité, La Conspiration) 
1905
Ulf Svante von Euler, Sweden, physiologist (Nobel 1970) 
1905
David B. Cunynghame, The Thief of Bagdad 
1905
Maurice Touzé, Whirlpool of Fate 
1905
Wallace Butts, Episode dated 28 August 1963 
1905
Georgi Bobrov, Moscow Strikes Back 
1905
Edith Méra, Dream Castle 
1906
Henry P'u-i, last emperor of China, puppet emperor of Manchukuo 
1906
Oleg Antonov, Soviet aircraft designer (d. 1984) 
1906
Jun Hamamura, The Burmese Harp 
1906
Colette Darfeuil, Pour un soir..! 
1907
Arthur George Bottomley, politician 
1907
Yevgeniy Abalakov, Soviet mountaineer (d. 1948) 
1907
Adrianne Allen, Merrily We Go to Hell 
1907
Connie Van, The Far Country 
1907
Betty Sinclair, City Streets 
1907
Bidhayak Bhattacharya, Bhranti Bilas 
1907
Robert Sylvester, The Joe Louis Story 
1907
Charlotte Kent, The Rich Are Always with Us 
1907
Mohamed Ygerbuchen, Pépé le Moko 
1907
Wladyslaw Eiger, Dwie Joasie 
1907
Emma Dodson, George White's 1935 Scandals 
1907
E.W. Swanton, BBC TV Cricket 
1908
Buster Crabbe, Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe 
1908
Regina Waldon, The Fog 
1908
William Johnstone, As the World Turns 
1908
Fred Gipson, Old Yeller 
1908
Kurt Dommisch, Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten 
1908
Howard Bell, The Isle of Hope 
1909
Joseph "Poeske" Scherens, Flem cyclist (champ sprinter 1932-37) [OS] 
1909
Hélder Câmara, Roman catholic archbishop (d. 1999) 
1909
Wilhelm Freddie, Spiste horisonter 
1909
Zavala Silvio, Sencillamente Guty 
1910
Buster Crabbe, 400m US swimmer (Olympics-gold-1932) 
1910
Mara Tartar, The Mummy's Hand 
1910
Giovanni Onorato, The Little World of Don Camillo 
1910
José Arturo Pimentel, Paraíso robado 
1911
Takako Irie, Sanjuro 
1911
Odo Krohmann, The Glass Tower 
1911
Martin Ruderman, Toccata for Toy Trains 
1911
José Maria de Abreu, Apolônio Brasil, Campeão da Alegria 
1912
Derek Farr, London, actor (8 O'Clock Walk, Doctor at Large) 
1912
Jane Ross, Spokane Wash, actress (Audrey-Phyllis, Coed Fever) 
1912
Russell Drysdale, Australian Artist {d. 1981} 
1912
Derek Farr, The Dam Busters 
1912
Valentine Rooke, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1912
Abram Khavchin, The New China 
1912
Karl Schröder, Othello 
1913
Jane Rose, Summertime 
1913
Paul Guertzman, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1913
Oskar Danon, Siberian Lady Macbeth 
1914
David Ignatow, US poet (Tread the Dark, Rescue the Dead) 
1914
Jacques Mornard, [Ramon Mercader], murderer (Trotsky) 
1914
Ralph Whitlock, writer 
1914
Lyle Moraine, A Bride for Henry 
1914
George Gibson, The Wizard of Oz 
1914
Frederick DeWilde, Wally Goes Steady 
1914
Mara Alexander, The Rains Came 
1914
Dorothy Burr, Temptation 
1914
George Barrows, Robot Monster 
1914
George Bassman, The Wizard of Oz 
1914
Volmer Sørensen, TV i Tivoli 
1914
Ramon Mercader,  
1915
Eddie Bracken, American actor (d. 2002) 
1915
Eddie Bracken, National Lampoon's Vacation 
1915
Anthony Mendleson, A Bridge Too Far 
1915
Marion Mahoney, Suzanne Somers 
1915
Georg Lehn, Der plötzliche Reichtum der armen Leute von Kombach 
1915
Carlo Felice Cillario, Blood Feud 
1915
Hans Pitra, Totentanz 
1916
Stephen Crane, Cry of the Werewolf 
1916
John Baskcomb, Battle of Britain 
1916
Gordon McDougall, Number 96 
1916
Clement Baptista, The Golden Leaf 
1916
Radomir Sobota, Cetiri kilometra na sat 
1916
Wlodzimierz Rzeczycki, Dekalog, trzy 
1917
Dick Emery, London England, actor (Yellow Submarine, Loot, Baby Love) 
1917
Dick D'Arcy, Sampter Clayton Ballet/Selling Tickets 
1917
Milt Holland, The Long Riders 
1918
Markey Robinson, Northern Irish painter (d. 1999) 
1918
Winifred Edwards, Sleepwalker 
1918
Eugene Cines, Never Let Me Go 
1918
Inge Wærn, Blood and Fire 
1918
John Lomma, Space Probe Taurus 
1918
Enrique Tierno Galván, Informe general sobre unas cuestiones de interés para una proyección pública 
1918
Wanda Pilsudska, Pogrzeb Marszalka Józefa Pilsudskiego 12-V-18-V 1935 
1918
Margaret Hedin, The Devil's Daughters 
1919
Ilse Pausin, Austria, figure skating pairs (Olympics-silver-1936) 
1919
Jock Mahoney, A Time to Love and a Time to Die 
1919
Desmond T. Doss, The Conscientious Objector 
1919
George Russell, Long Pig 
1919
Narayan Gangopadhyay, Kamallata 
1919
Alicia Romay, Death of a Cyclist 
1919
Art Foster, The Verdict 
1919
Tofig Taghizade, Arsin mal alan 
1919
Cameron Hill, Blazing the Western Trail 
1919
Gerd Mårtensson, Fångad av en röst 
1920
Eddie Bracken, Astoria NYC, actor (Summer Stock, Young & Willing) 
1920
Oscar Brand, Winnipeg Canada, folk vocalist (Draw Me a Laugh) 
1920
Oscar Brand, Chords of Fame 
1920
Raphael Bretton, The Towering Inferno 
1921
Athol Rowan, cricketer (brother of Eric, South African off-spinner) 
1921
Bryan Woods, soldier/clerk 
1921
Katharine Balfour, Love Story 
1921
Stanislaw Lenartowicz, Cala naprzód 
1921
Wilma Lee Cooper, Love Ranch 
1921
Tito Burns, Dont Look Back 
1921
Vilmos Varga, Pajkos diákok 
1921
Evgeniy Svidetelev, The Cranes Are Flying 
1922
Hattie Jacques, Kent England, actress (Carry on films) (d. 1980) 
1922
Hattie Jacques, Carry on Cabby 
1922
Leon Bibb, For Love of Ivy 
1922
Edward Schaaf, Up! 
1922
Sam Karas, Unforgiven 
1922
Leon Collins, Songs Unwritten: A Tap Dancer Remembered 
1922
Ryszard Piekarski, Zaloga 
1923
George H H Lascelles, English earl of Harewood/leader (Covent Garden) 
1923
Keefe Brasselle, Elyria Ohio, actor (Be Our Guest) 
1923
Martha Holmes, American photographer (d. 2006) 
1923
Dora Bryan, A Taste of Honey 
1923
Joe Maross, Elmer Gantry 
1923
Keefe Brasselle, A Place in the Sun 
1923
William Jenner,  
1923
Armando Robles Godoy, En la selva no hay estrellas 
1923
Mary Yankovic, 'Weird Al' Yankovic Live! 
1923
Walter Feuchtenberg, Falsch kalkuliert 
1923
Mary Ann Nyberg, A Star Is Born 
1923
Lubor Tokos, The Fabulous World of Jules Verne 
1923
Paulo Fortes, A Difícil Vida Fácil 
1923
George Earl of Harewood, A Royal Family 
1923
Martha Holmes, The Quiz Show Scandal 
1924
Cathy Long, (Rep-D-LA, 1985-86) 
1924
Dora Bryan, [Broadhurst], Southport England, actress (Taste of Honey) 
1924
Johnny Jordaan, [Jan van Musscher], Amsterdam folk vocalist 
1924
John Logan, Beyond the Valley of the Dolls 
1924
Oscar Blando, Sotto il sole di Roma 
1924
Johnny Jordaan, Episode #1.4 
1924
Bill Surgi, The Battle for Midway 
1924
Paul Owens, High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner 
1925
Arthur Berry, artist 
1925
H Eisenreich, writer 
1925
Marius Constant, Rumania, Dutch composer/conductor (Paradise Lost) 
1925
Romolo Valli, actor (Bobby Deerfield, Fistful of Dynamite, La Viaccia) 
1925
Romolo Valli, Death in Venice 
1925
Anatole Dauman, Wings of Desire 
1925
Marius Constant, Last Action Hero 
1925
Jack Denbo, Barton Fink 
1925
Lena Pepitone, The Many Loves of Marilyn Monroe 
1925
Muriel Mansell, Homicide Limited 
1925
Silvija Bardh, Gumman är grälsjuk 
1925
Gerd Eichen, Bottoms Up 
1925
Hans Schmidt,  
1925
Edit Lenkey, Tüzoltó utca 25. 
1925
Corinne Opsahl, One for the Money 
1925
Henning Nystad, 2-1 
1925
Herbert Eisenreich, Wovon wir leben und woran wir sterben 
1926
Konstantin Petrovich Feokistov, USSR, cosmonaut (Voskhod I) 
1926
Keiko Tsushima, Seven Samurai 
1926
Fiona Hale, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1926
Al Ramsen, Island of Terror 
1926
Aimé Major, Les colombes 
1926
Bill Lindemann, Flash Gordon 
1926
Che Moody, Carnage 
1926
Henryka Biedrzycka, Czarne chmury 
1926
Henri Doublier, If Paris Were Told to Us 
1926
Marc Taimanov, Beethoven Concerto 
1927
John Buller, composer 
1927
Vladimir Kuts, Russian runner (d. 1975) 
1927
Juliette Gréco, Bonjour Tristesse 
1927
Patsy Swayze, Hope Floats 
1927
Laurie Johnson, Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb 
1927
Lalo Rios, Touch of Evil 
1927
Dusan Vukotic, Igra 
1927
Vladimir Pekar, Umka 
1927
Mary Bayless, It's a Wonderful Life 
1927
Walter Scott Herndon, The Last Picture Show 
1927
Leonid Millionshchikov, Zhivite v radosti 
1927
Patricia Reel, Mark of the Vampire 
1927
Merrill Womach, He Restoreth My Soul 
1927
Orhan Erdamar, Sevdaya kosanlar 
1928
Al "Fuzzy" Smith, baseball player 
1928
Leonard Jackson, The Color Purple 
1928
L. Errol Jaye, Pound 
1928
Roland Rodier, Les fiancés du paradis 
1928
Al Smith, Game 6 
1928
Bernard Minoret, Sade 
1928
Jerzy Baczek, Ocalic miasto 
1928
Ev Cassagneres, The Century 
1929
Alejandro Jodorowsky, Santa Sangre 
1929
Norman Rodway, The Empty Mirror 
1929
Erkki Thil, Salakuljettajat 
1929
Adrian Jacobs, The Girl with the Hungry Eyes 
1929
Charles Street, The Trolley at East Troy 
1929
Frank Cappuccino, Rocky V 
1929
Aysel Gürel, Tek kollu canavar 
1929
Bill Berrian, Our American Heritage: Gentleman's Decision 
1929
Christian Thodberg, Kongeligt bryllup 
1929
Carl-Friedrich Bringer, Eichmanns Ende 
1930
Denis Rich, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 
1930
Enrique Almirante, Tiempo de morir 
1930
Jean Champagne, French Postcards 
1930
Paul Suominen, Lavastus ja lavastaja 
1930
Norma Howe, God, the Universe & Hot Fudge Sundaes 
1931
Gloria Talbott, All That Heaven Allows 
1931
Mihály Hárs, Lutra 
1931
Béla Szirmai, Le a cipövel! 
1931
Teppo Riihimäki, Miss Eurooppaa metsästämässä 
1931
Valentino Parlato, La passione di Laura 
1931
Ivan Yordanov, Cyklopat 
1932
Alfred M Worden, Jackson Michigan, Colonel USAF/astronaut (Apollo 15) 
1932
Gay Talese, author (Honor Thy Father) 
1932
Gay Talese, Page One: Inside the New York Times 
1932
Ina Poindexter, The Cindy Bowen Story 
1932
Olga Sawicka, Uczta Baltazara 
1932
Milas C. Hinshaw, Life Down Under 
1932
Rogerio Duprat, A Marvada Carne 
1932
Dieter Scharfenberg, Die vertauschte Königin 
1932
Alfred Merrill Worden, The Apollo Years 
1932
B. Donald Grant, I Love Lucy: The Very First Show 
1932
Al Worden, The Explorers 
1933
John Anderton, English footballer 
1933
Sally Kemp, Days of Our Lives 
1933
Marian Stafford, The Big Fun Carnival 
1933
Stuart Burrows, Babel opéra, ou la répétition de Don Juan de Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 
1933
Seppo Liitsola, Episode dated 6 April 1971 
1934
Earl King [Solomon Johnson], New Orleans, Louisiana, American singer-songwriter and guitarist (Come On) 
1934
King Curtis, [Curtis Ousley], US vocalist (Memphis Soul Stew) 
1934
Piet Bukman, Dutch minister for Development Aid (CDA) 
1934
Eddie Fenech Adami, President of Malta 
1934
Sujit Kumar, Aradhana 
1934
John Culhane, The Making of 'Aladdin': A Whole New World 
1934
Anestis Vlahos, Kierion 
1934
José María Tasso, Tie Me Up! Tie Me Down! 
1934
King Curtis, The Last King of Scotland 
1934
Rolf Beuckert, Ein Sommernachtstraum 
1934
Charles Luck Jr., China's Little Devils 
1934
Frank Clarke, 1967 NFL Championship Game 
1935
Herb Kohl, (Sen-D Wisconsin) 
1935
João Bénard da Costa, The Convent 
1935
Jörg Schneider, Usfahrt Oerlike 
1935
Patricia Powers, Revenge of the Creature 
1935
Antoni Nurzynski, Labyrinth 
1935
Bonnie Priore, Day of the Dead 
1935
Anatoli Dubinkin, Zavyalovskiye chudiki 
1935
Lois Bianchi, The Nutcracker 
1935
Gabe Castle, Sniper's Ridge 
1936
Madison Arnold, Donnie Brasco 
1936
Colin Skinner, Ups & Downs 
1936
Svend Bunch, The Devil's Eye 
1936
Dave Liebkind, Ju mer vi är tillsammans 
1937
Will Van Selst, De baron von Münchhausen 
1937
Yû Aku, MacArthur's Children 
1937
Svante Thuresson, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1937
Ricardo 'Pajarito' Moreno, La sombra del otro 
1937
Doris Gercke, Falsche Liebe 
1937
Gen Kimura, Zatoichi Meets Yojimbo 
1937
Romuald Klys, Snorks 
1937
Wendelin Weingartner, J-Cam 
1937
Edward Klosowicz, Poszukiwany - poszukiwana 
1937
Juan Pizarro, Changeups 
1938
Juan Pizarro, baseball player 
1938
Robert Frank Baksa, composer 
1938
S. Ramachandran Pillai, Indian communist leader 
1938
Bonnie Jones, I Hate a Mystery 
1938
Gyda Hansen, Pusher 
1938
Vittorio Schiraldi, Watch Me When I Kill 
1938
Elizabeth Gasper, Rio, Verão & Amor 
1938
Fred Florusse, Intensive Care 
1938
Georgi Dzhubrilov, Ochakvane 
1939
Hermann Lause, Head-On 
1939
Ewa Krzyzewska, Ashes and Diamonds 
1939
Niels Jørgen Steen, Gene Wilder 
1939
Vladimir Tarasov, 18-y vypusk 
1939
Meta Shaw Stevens, Husbands 
1939
Ernie Cheeka, Dead Man 
1940
Gary Bond, England, actor (Outback, Zulu, Anne of Thousand Days) 
1940
Gary Bond, Zulu 
1940
Betty Bobbitt, Crocodile Dundee II 
1940
Else Benedikte Madsen, Jeppe på bjerget 
1940
Helmut Ruge, Is' was, Kanzler 
1940
David G. Hopkins, Death of a Speechwriter 
1940
Andrew Dawes, Andrew Dawes: Dynamic Range 
1941
Peter Foxhall, Australian evangelist 
1941
Ryszard Latko, Zeniac 
1941
Kaarina Suonio, Tuhannen ja yhden työn tarinat 
1941
Phil Boroff, The Wizard of Speed and Time 
1941
Roger Angel, Owning the Weather 
1941
Kevin Crossley-Holland, The Green Children 
1942
Ton [ACHM] de Kok, Dutch MP (CDA) 
1942
Ivan Mládek, Nápadník 
1942
Helmut Stürmer, Somewhere in Palilula 
1942
Alain Dhénaut, Nuit d'ivresse 
1942
Limos Dizdari, Përralle Nga e Kaluara 
1942
Klaus Theweleit, Die Arier 
1943
Gareth Hunt, English actor (d. 2007) 
1943
Gareth Hunt, Fierce Creatures 
1943
Greydon Clark, Final Justice 
1943
Eric Foner, Shouting Fire: Stories from the Edge of Free Speech 
1943
Robert Katz, Gettysburg 
1943
Peter Carey, Bliss 
1943
Allan Carlsen, The Adams Chronicles 
1943
Carrie Robbins, In the Spirit 
1943
Nenji Kobayashi, The Twilight Samurai 
1943
Julie Rekai, The Monster Known as VD 
1943
Tony Booth, Episode #5.20 
1943
Nick Acocella, Willie Mays 
1943
Walter Scott,  
1943
Harry Borghouts, Episode #3.40 
1943
Hans Marius Stormoen, Hurra for Andersens 
1944
Berend baron van Voorst tot Voorst, Dutch foreign state sect (CDA) 
1944
Berry [AH] Esselink, Dutch MP (CDA) 
1944
Michael A Andrews, (Rep-D-TX, 1983- ) 
1944
Barrie M. Osborne, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1944
George Payne, Scoundrels 
1944
Witi Ihimaera, Whale Rider 
1944
Svetislav Prelic, Lost and Found 
1944
James Dybas, Private Benjamin 
1944
Gadi Danzig, Yaldei Hamadreigot 
1944
Antoni Wit, Shutter Island 
1944
Joaquin Hernandez Chacon, La otra ciudad 
1944
Agostino Saccà, Sei mai stata sulla luna? 
1945
Gerald Davies, British rugby player 
1945
Pete Postlethwaite, actor (The Boxer) 
1945
Ian Jack, Scottish journalist 
1945
Mevlan Shanaj, Black Flowers 
1945
Lauren Frost, Hester Street 
1945
Michael Tietz, Der Teufel von Rudow 
1945
Leonard Szewczuk, Karuzela 
1946
Hector Babenco, director (Ironweed, Kiss of the Spider Woman) 
1946
Lawrence Ascott, rocker (Isotope) 
1946
Sammy Johns, rocker (Politics, Religion & Her), (d. 2013) 
1946
Hector Babenco, Carandiru 
1946
Pete Postlethwaite, Inception 
1946
Brian Patten, Episode dated 17 March 1973 
1946
Berta Bojetu, Ko zaprem oci 
1946
Sammy Johns, Starsky & Hutch 
1946
Krzysztof Machowski, Case Unknown 
1946
Jeff Van Note, Detroit Lions vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1946
Anita Hirvonen, Hecumania 
1946
Tom Hicks, Episode dated 10 February 2007 
1946
Daniel Krogh, The Wizard of Gore 
1947
Joe Shea, American journalist 
1947
Wayne Allwine, Mickey, Donald, Goofy: The Three Musketeers 
1947
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc, The Shawshank Redemption 
1947
Ljubisa Ristic, A Mess in the House 
1947
Fred Fox Jr., My Secret Identity 
1947
Giancarlo Zarfati, Bravissimo 
1947
Joaquín López Dóriga, Teletón XIV 
1947
Valentijn Ouwens, Goede deelraad is duur 
1947
Flemming Jørgensen, Ofelia kommer til byen 
1947
Ross Lonsberry, 1972 NHL All-Star Game 
1947
John Weathers, Giant on the Box 
1947
Regiani Ritter, Ninguém Segura Essas Mulheres 
1947
Vesa Enne, Molskis, sanoi Eemeli, molskis! 
1948
Jimmy Greenspoon, LA Cal, rock organist (3 Dog Night-Joy to the World) 
1948
Tiger Chung Lee, The Golden Child 
1948
Jim Greenspoon, Afghan Knights 
1948
Jana Preissová, Jak vytrhnout velrybe stolicku 
1948
Stig Thorsboe, Lykke 
1948
Henrique Garcia, Gala do 15º aniversário da TVI 
1948
Alexander Julian, The Player 
1948
Yutake Ishinabe, Avocado 
1948
Michael McGreevey, Bonanza: The Return 
1948
Claudio Caligari, Don't Be Bad 
1949
Alan Lancaster, bassist (Status Quo-Down Down, On the Level) 
1949
Sunil Wettimuny, cricket (Sri Lanka open batsman 1975-79 World Cups) 
1949
Paulo César Carpegiani, Brazilian footballer and coach 
1949
Dragan Maksimovic, Pretty Village, Pretty Flame 
1949
Joe English, Rockshow 
1949
Bert Sommer, Stella 
1949
Donald Silva, Urchin 
1949
Grzegorz Kedzierski, Avalon 
1949
Alan Lancaster, Live Aid 
1949
Cheri Mitchell, The Seniors 
1949
Bobby Mandolph, Jack Benny Takes Danny's Job 
1949
Susan Boyd, EastEnders: Pat and Mo 
1949
Fransjoris de Graaf, Lost in Amsterdam 
1949
Tom Bailey, San Francisco 49ers vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1950
Burt Hooton, baseball player 
1950
Dan Quisenberry, baseball pitcher (KC Royals) 
1950
Marilyn Cochran, Burlington Vt, skier (Olympics-1972) 
1950
Patrick McGrath, Spider 
1950
Richard Beauchamp, The Killing of Randy Webster 
1950
Susan Taslimi, Bashu, the Little Stranger 
1950
Karen Joy Fowler, The Jane Austen Book Club 
1950
Ivar Gafseth, The julekalender 
1950
Skip Thomas, Super Bowl XI 
1950
Burt Hooton, Cubs Forever: Celebrating 60 Years of WGN-TV and the Chicago Cubs 
1951
Benny Ayala, baseball player 
1951
Manfred Schumann, German FR, bobsled (Olympic-silver/bronze-1976) 
1951
Kim Milford, Laserblast 
1951
Miroslav Donutil, Cosy Dens 
1951
Kiti Luostarinen, Palnas Daughters 
1951
Sigitas Rackys, Defiance 
1951
Ion Bocancea, Memories of My Childhood 
1951
Dan Kessel, End of the Century 
1951
Valeriya Kiselyova, Pro Ksyushu I Kompyushu 
1951
Mayte Matee, Melodifestivalen 2004 
1951
Benny Ayala, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1951
Jirí Cieslar, J.C. 
1951
Bibbi Unge, Färdknäpp 
1952
Vasco Rossi, Italian singer 
1952
Tony Liu, The Big Boss 
1952
Shmil Ben Ari, Yana's Friends 
1952
Vasco Rossi, Don't Move 
1952
Syusy Blady, The Voice of the Moon 
1952
Pepeu Gomes, Roque Santeiro 
1952
Maria Simões, Crónica de Uma Revolução Anunciada 
1952
Menno Euwe, Jiskefet 
1952
Hanna Preuss Slak, Hop, Skip & Jump 
1952
Aleksander Machalica, Vinci 
1953
Robert Brazile, NFLer 
1953
Dan Quisenberry, baseball player (d. 1998) 
1953
Marianne Hartl, Show #153 
1953
Nikita Tyagunov, Leg 
1953
Dan Quisenberry, 1983 MLB All-Star Game 
1953
Reidar Linner, The New Man 
1953
Robert Brazile, Houston Oilers vs. San Diego Chargers 
1953
Francesco Salvi, The Comeback 
1953
Mahmoud Hemida, Closed Doors 
1953
Deborah Layton, Jonestown: The Life and Death of Peoples Temple 
1953
Hasija Boric, Grbavica: The Land of My Dreams 
1953
Astrid Assefa, Cool Kids Don't Cry 
1954
Miguel Ferrer, Santa Monica CA, actor (Robocop) 
1954
Dieter Bohlen German composer 
1954
Brian Morton, Scottish writer 
1954
Dieter Bohlen, Modern Talking - The Video 
1954
Carlos García Agraz, Mi querido Tom Mix 
1954
José Pontes, A Vida 
1954
Chris Odo, Green Card 
1955
Charlie Puleo, baseball player 
1955
Rolf Benirschke, Boston, NFL place kicker/TV host (Wheel of Fortune) 
1955
Mario Coutinho, Brazilian physician 
1955
Miguel Ferrer, Iron Man 3 
1955
Cherry Gillespie, Octopussy 
1955
Jim Sweeney, The Rory Bremner Show 
1955
Marlene De Lamater, The Stripper 
1955
Karen Longwell, Mighty Aphrodite 
1955
Adrian Carrasco Zanini, Monimbo es Nicaragua 
1955
Barbara Wozniczko, 1-1 
1955
Rolf Benirschke, Most Overplayed Moments 
1956
Emo Philips, American comedian 
1956
Mark St. John, American musician (Kiss) (d. 2007) 
1956
Emo Philips, UHF 
1956
Bhasker Patel, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 
1956
John Posey, RoboCop 3 
1956
Andre Rosey Brown, Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult 
1956
Giancarlo De Cataldo, Romanzo Criminale 
1956
André D. Brown, The Last Dragon 
1956
Manzanita, Miami Vice 
1956
Rose-Marie, Episode dated 7 January 2007 
1956
Mark St. John, Kiss: X-treme Close-Up 
1956
Joseph Butcher,  
1956
Annibale Ruccello, Ferdinando, Man of Love 
1956
Martin van Rijn, Episode #2.39 
1956
Mike DeBord, Tom Brady 
1956
Leszek Turowski, Zabi skok 
1956
Gert-Jan Louwe, De nacht van de wilde ezels 
1956
Maurizio Ferraris, Se hai una montagna di neve, tienila all'ombra 
1956
Frantisek Skála, I.A.W. 
1956
Jan Kochanowski, Life, Above All 
1957
Carney Lansford, baseball player 
1957
Damaso Garcia, baseball player 
1957
Richard Cook, British jazz writer (d. 2007) 
1957
Gregory McKinney, Mortal Kombat 
1957
Carney Lansford, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1957
Peter von Strombeck, Am Ende der Nacht 
1957
Dênis Derkian, Eternidade 
1957
Peter Short, Atrapados 
1957
Richard Cook, An Everlasting Piece 
1957
Larysa Karczmarska, Pozegnanie jesieni 
1957
Damaso Garcia, 1984 MLB All-Star Game 
1957
Oshra Schwartz, The Komediant 
1958
Manuel Mijares, Mexico, spanish vocalist (Maria Bonita) 
1958
Michele Drake, La Jolla CA, playmate (May, 1979) 
1958
Matt Ridley, British science writer 
1958
Barbara Feldbrugge, Zwerfvuil 
1958
István Tereh, Pop pokol 
1958
Terry Marsh, Terry Marsh 
1958
Mike O'Koren, Dean Smith 
1958
Michele Drake, American Gigolo 
1958
Michael Rogers, Mission: Impossible 
1958
Frans Bak, Men & Chicken 
1958
Manuel Mijares, Corazón salvaje 
1958
Michael Benthin, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1958
John Doherty, A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors 
1959
Brian Travers, rock saxophonist (UB40-Red Wine) 
1959
Sammy Lee, British soccer player 
1959
Eric Godon, In Bruges 
1959
Predrag Antonijevic, Savior 
1959
Steven Pollack, An Officer and a Gentleman 
1959
John Maynard, Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story 
1959
Timothy Shew, Chicago 
1959
Brian Travers, Episode dated 21 November 2000 
1959
Michael Brynntrup, Jesus - Der Film 
1959
Tayori Hinatsu, Jitsuroku furyo shoujo: kan 
1959
Tony Laudati, Ms. Moto, Part 1 
1959
Bernd-Uwe Reppenhagen, Wo andere schweigen 
1959
Mick McCarthy, Episode dated 29 September 2012 
1959
Ray Davison,  
1960
James Spader, NYC, actor (Endless Love, Wall St, Mannequin) 
1960
Steve Bronski, rock synthesizer (Bronski Beat-Smalltown Boy) 
1960
Robert Smigel, Hotel Transylvania 
1960
James Spader, Stargate 
1960
Steve Johnson, Spider-Man 2 
1960
Klaus J. Behrendt, Coming Home 
1960
Yasunori Matsumoto, Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie 
1960
Julie Fogerty, John Fogerty Premonition Concert 
1960
Peter Hric, Gladiator 
1960
Luke Yankee, Conversations on Craft 
1960
Erika Molnár, I Love Budapest 
1960
Urszula, Och, Karol 
1960
Klaus Lintschinger, Mindwalk 
1960
Michael Smidt, Around the World in 80 Days 
1960
Ágnes Lõrincz, Merénylet a színpadon III. 
1960
François Vila, Rashomon 
1961
Kevin Ritter, Lord of War 
1961
Kimberly Kane, Savage Fury 2 
1961
Maria Probosz, Czas dojrzewania 
1961
Rick Neuheisel, Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL? 
1961
Chris Dressel, 1983 NFL Draft 
1961
Lawrence Goldhuber, How to Be a Man 
1961
Zdenek Bakala, Leaving 
1961
Philip Le Masurier, Mission: Impossible II 
1962
Garth Brooks, Tulsa Oklahoma, country vocalist (No Fences, Double Live) 
1962
Alan Sippy, cricketer (dashing Bombay lefty batsman of 1980's) 
1962
David Bryan, rock keyboardist (Bon Jovi-You Give Love a Bad Name) 
1962
Eddie Izzard, British actor and comedian 
1962
Garth Brooks, Garth Live from Central Park 
1962
Eddie Izzard, Valkyrie 
1962
Vincent Castellanos, Mulholland Dr. 
1962
Peter Linka, The Martian 
1962
Beatrice Boepple, A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child 
1962
David Bryan, Bon Jovi: The Crush Tour 
1962
Mark Holdom, Blue Hill Avenue 
1962
Gretchen Cordy, Prepared to Survive 
1962
Marc Rioufol, The Special Relationship 
1962
Carlson Man Chiu Leung, Svek och sabotage 
1963
Heidemarie M Stefanyshyn-Piper, St Paul Minn, Lt Cmdr USN/astronaut 
1963
Roland Lefebvre, cricket pace bowler (Glamorgan & Holland) 
1963
Ash Adams, A Nightmare on Elm Street 
1963
Jason Leland Adams, Water and Power 
1963
Rich Kronfeld, Factory Accident Sex 
1963
Carmen Martínez Rebé, The Secret in Their Eyes 
1963
Andrea Renzi, L'uomo in più 
1963
John Pycior, Life on Mars 
1963
Andreas Kispert, V for Vendetta 
1963
Júlio Magalhães, Episode dated 22 October 2011 
1963
Miyuki Kôsaka, Shishiohtachi no natsu 
1963
Dwayne McClain, Perfect Upset: The 1985 Villanova vs. Georgetown NCAA Championship 
1964
Cynthia "Sippy" Woodhead, Riverside California, swimmer (Olympic-silver-84) 
1964
Dona L Speir, Norwalk California, playmate (March, 1984) 
1964
Gretchen Magers, Pittsburgh PA/San Antonio TX, tennis star 
1964
Dona Speir, Hard Ticket to Hawaii 
1964
Marius Sopterean, Confesiune 
1964
Piotr Antczak, Historia niemoralna 
1964
Riccardo Serravalli, Johnny Stecchino 
1964
Alessandro Zonin, Oltre 
1965
Jason Gedrick, Chicago IL, actor (Heavenly Kid, Class of '96) 
1965
Kristal Parker-Gregory, Columbus OH, LPGA golfer (1995 Hawaiian-20th) 
1965
Reginald Thal, soccer player (MVV) 
1965
Jason Gedrick, Backdraft 
1965
Chris Rock, Chris Rock: Bigger & Blacker 
1965
Janet Alvarez Gonzalez, Latin Comedy: Una Comedia de Derecha para un Publico de Izquierda 
1965
Birge Schade, The Neverending Story II: The Next Chapter 
1965
Joey Box, Titanic 
1965
Richard S. Lederer, My Best Friend's Wedding 
1965
Emanuela Folliero, Merry Christmas 
1965
Maribel Sanz, Episode dated 10 July 1993 
1965
Julien Courbet, Un mari à tout prix! (La repentie) 
1965
Adam Kamien, Kornblumenblau 
1965
Aleksander Pociej, Nie ma mocnych 
1965
Tra Telligman, UFC 43: Meltdown 
1965
Vladimir Nakhabtsev, Pravitelstvo SShA protiv Rudolfa Abelya 
1965
Brian Jochum, Blood Diamond 
1966
Chris Rock, comedian (SNL, CB4, Boomerang) 
1966
Boo Arnold, Useless 
1966
Debbie Isitt, Confetti 
1966
Nick Plantico, Titanic 
1966
Andrew Gillan, Episode #1.808 
1966
Lee Lanier, Shrek 
1966
Manuela Villa, Episode #16.3 
1966
Billy Joe Tolliver, 17th Annual American Century Championship 
1966
Kristin Otto, Show #803 - Playmobil König Ludwig II 
1966
Luis Felipe Alvarado, Bala perdida 
1967
Joseph Tilford Leigh Greene, Dayton Ohio, long jumper (Oly-br-92, 96) 
1967
Richie Burnett, Welsh darts player 
1967
Cheung Man, Hong Kong actress 
1967
David Nykl, Tomorrowland 
1967
Sharla Cheung, King of Beggars 
1967
Roderick E. Stevens, Reveille 
1967
Francesca Ray, Camerini ardenti 
1967
Paul Cox, Misty Beethoven the Musical! 
1967
L. Michele Hester, Furnace 
1967
Shin'ichi Ôsawa, Babel 
1967
Eddie Schumacher,  
1967
Kirsi Salo, Episode #2.20 
1968
Ashely Allen, San Antonio TX, playmate (Aug, 1992) 
1968
Martin Sinner, Koblenz Germany, tennis star (1990 Pretoria) 
1968
Michael Stich, Germany, tennis star 
1968
Peter Bondra, Lutsk Ukr, NHL right wing (Washington Capitals) 
1968
Sully Erna, American singer (Godsmack) 
1968
Andreas Hohnel, Richterin Barbara Salesch Spezial 
1968
Jörg Bauer, No Hard Feelings 
1968
Miguel Asensi, The Birthday 
1968
Lee Barringer, The Virgin Queen of St. Francis High 
1968
Peter Bondra, NHL: Washington Capitals 10 Greatest Games 
1968
Richie Piatt, Bad Moon Rising 
1968
Sully Erna, Any Given Sunday 
1968
Katja Kean, Mufufu 
1968
Diego Olivera, The Magic Gloves 
1968
Free, 106 & Park Top 10 Live 
1968
Ashley Allen, Playboy: The Girls of Hawaiian Tropic, Naked in Paradise 
1969
Bucky Richardson, US football quarterback (Houston Oilers) 
1969
Fiona Robinson, Collie Western Aust, basketball player (Oly-bronze-96) 
1969
Ben Mezrich, The Social Network 
1969
Renata Dancewicz, Pulkownik Kwiatkowski 
1969
Matthias Hinze, Episode #1.1 
1969
Christopher Guyton, Cracking Ice 
1969
Daniel Riggs, Second Hand Hope 
1969
Jeff Kosloski, Puck Neck 
1969
Rémusz Szikszai, The Ambassador to Bern 
1969
Bucky Richardson, Cleveland Browns vs. Houston Oilers 
1969
Shellaine Corwel, X2 
1970
Chris Gardocki, NFL punter (Indianapolis Colts) 
1970
Denis Chasse, Montreal, NHL right wing (Winnipeg Jets) 
1970
Stanley Roberts, NBA center (LA Clippers, Minn Timberwolves) 
1970
David Murray, Batman Begins 
1970
Stuart Wolfenden, In the Name of the Father 
1970