Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 6th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 6th

1833J.E.B. Stuart [James Ewell Brown "Jeb" Stuart], Patrick County, Virginia, Confederate General

1911Ronald Reagan, Tampico IL, actor (Bedtime for Bonzo) and 40th US President (R) (1981-89)

1897Louis Buchalter, New York City New York, Jewish American mobster (Murder, Inc.)

1913Mary Nicol Leakey, palaeontologist

February 6th Birthdays
Date Event
1461
Dzore Drzic, Croatian poet 
1564
Christopher Marlowe, English poet/dramatist (Dr Faustus) 
1577
Beatrice Cenci, Italian noblewoman (d. 1599) 
1608
Antonio Vieira, Portuguese Jesuit preacher 
1611
Chongzhen Emperor, 16th and last Ming Emperor of China (d. 1644) 
1612
Antoine Arnauld, [Grand Arnauld], French lawyer/theologist 
1637
Toyotomi Hideyoshi, unified Japan 
1639
Daniel Georg Morhof, German writer and scholar (d. 1691) 
1665
Anne Stuart, Queen of England (1702-14) 
1673
Maximilian Dietrich Freisslich, composer 
1695
Andre Cheron, composer 
1695
Nicolaus II Bernoulli, Swiss mathematician (d. 1726) 
1705
Johann Matthias Leffloth, composer 
1732
Charles Lee, General in the American Revolution (d. 1782) 
1744
Pierre-Joseph Desault, French anatomist and surgeon (d. 1795) 
1748
Adam Weishaupt, founder of the Bavarian Illuminati (d. 1811) 
1753
Evariste Desire Desforges chevalier de Parny, French poet 
1756
Aaron Burr, Newark NJ, (D-R), 3rd US VP (1801-05), dueler 
1757
Julian Ursyn Niemcewicz, Polish scholar and statesman. (d. 1841) 
1778
Ugo Foscolo, Italy, poet (Last Letters of Jacopo Ortis) 
1793
Pietro Rovelli, composer 
1797
Joseph Maria von Radowitz, Prussian minister of Foreign affairs 
1802
Charles Wheatstone, English physicist/musician [or Feb 7] 
1804
Ragnerus L van Andringa de Kempenaer, Dutch officer/swindler 
1807
Hans Matthison-Hansen, composer 
1808
Josef Kajetán Tyl, The Strakonice Bagpiper 
1811
Henry George Liddell, father of the Alice in Alice in Wonderland (d. 1898) 
1818
William Maxwell Evarts, (Union), died in 1901 
1830
Marcellus Monroe Crocker, Brig gen (Union volunteers), died in 1865) 
1832
John Brown Gordon, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1904 
1833
J.E.B. Stuart [James Ewell Brown "Jeb" Stuart], Patrick County, Virginia, Confederate General 
1833
José María de Pereda, Spanish novelist (d. 1906) 
1834
William Dorsey Pender, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1863 
1834
Ema Puksec, Croatian singer (d. 1889) 
1834
Edwin Klebs, Kaliningrad Russia, German Physician and Bacteriologist known for his work on the bacterial theory of infection and his discovery, with F. A. J. Löffler, of the diphtheria bacillus (Klebs-Löffler bacillus) 
1838
Henry Irving, [John H Brodribb], England, knighted 1895/actor (Hamlet) 
1838
Yisrael Meir Kagan, Chofetz Chayim (d. 1933) 
1838
Henry Irving, The Bells 
1844
McKee Rankin, The Runaway Wife 
1845
Ernst Eckstein, Themis 
1845
Isidor Straus,  
1845
Paulus, Paulus chantant 'Père la victoire' 
1848
Luigi Mancinelli, composer 
1849
Rosalie Ida Straus,  
1853
Ignacij Klemenčič, Slovenian physicist (d. 1901) 
1859
Elias Disney,  
1860
Johan [Eliza J] de Meester, Dutch journalist/writer (Geertje) 
1864
John Henry Mackay, Scottish/German author/poet (Anarchists) 
1864
William 'Cap' Anderson Hatfield,  
1864
George Jay Gould, Champion Polo Players 
1866
Karl T Sapper, German geography/geologist (Vulkankunde) 
1871
Bertie Wright, Exceeding the Limit 
1871
Hildegard Harring, Johan 
1872
Theodor Lessing, writer [or Feb 8] 
1872
Gustaf Aronsson, A.-B. gifta bort baron Olson 
1874
Milton Bennett Medary, US, architect (Washington Chapel) 
1875
Leonid Gobyato, Russian general (d. 1915) 
1875
S.H. Herkomer, The Temptation of Carlton Earle 
1876
Wilhelm Schmidtbonn[-Schmidt], German playwright (Der Sprechende Eros) 
1876
Charlie Joy, When Quackel Did Hide 
1876
Henry Blogg,  
1876
Wilhelm August Schmidtbonn, Rojô no reikion 
1877
John Webb Dillon, The Veteran Mounted Police Horse 
1877
Samuel Van Ronkel, Andy's Stump Speech 
1878
Waclaw Gieburowski, composer 
1879
Carl Ramsauer, Berlin, Germany, professor of physics and a research physicist (Ramsauer-Townsend effect) 
1879
Fred Hueston, Man from Headquarters 
1879
Ernesto Vilches, El golfo 
1879
Francisque Poulbot, The Kiddies in the Ruins 
1880
J.L. Frothingham, Shattered Idols 
1881
Karl Weigl, composer 
1881
Dot Farley, Bangville Police 
1881
Franja Sotosek, Dvorovi u samoci 
1881
Elvira Betrone, Noi vivi 
1882
Walter Jakobsson, Polyteekkarifilmi 
1883
Arthur Stenning, From Nine to Nine 
1883
Bennett Kilpack, Way Back Home 
1884
Jerzy Leszczynski, Border Street 
1884
Stjepan Bojnicic, Gricka vjestica 
1885
Russell Thorndike, Hamlet 
1885
Romuald Gierasienski, Konsul Pomeranc 
1885
Thomas Weguelin, The Rasp 
1886
Clarice Mayne, Nursie! Nursie! 
1887
Josef Frings, German Archbishop of Cologne (d. 1978) 
1887
Ernest Gruening,  
1887
Valentin Turkin, The Girl with the Hat Box 
1888
Ljudmil Stojanow, Bulgarian poet (Metsh i Slowo, Cholera) 
1888
Lucile Gleason, The Clock 
1888
Henry Otho, Clipped Wings 
1888
Haven Gillespie, The Godfather 
1888
Vasiliy Zaychikov, We Are from Kronstadt 
1889
Karel Wellens, Flemish painter 
1889
Siegfried Kracauer, writer 
1889
Elmo Lincoln, Tarzan of the Apes 
1889
Wylie Watson, The 39 Steps 
1889
Herbert Hübner, The Haunted Castle 
1889
Richard Bonelli, Richard Bonelli 
1890
William M. Pizor, Poetic Gem: Boyhood 
1890
Camillo Pilotto, Le scarpe al sole 
1890
René Stern, Liliom 
1891
Gladys Rosson, The Greatest Show on Earth 
1891
Kazimierz Czynski, Wiatr od morza 
1892
William Parry Murphy, American physician, Nobel laureate (d. 1987) 
1893
Muhammad Zafrulla Khan, pres of UN General Assembly (1962-63) 
1894
Eric Partridge, New Zealand lexicographer (d. 1979) 
1895
George Herman (Babe) Ruth, Baltimore, Maryland, baseball great (NY Yankees) 
1897
Alberto [de Almeida] Cavalcanti, Brazil, director (Nicholas Nickleby) 
1897
Louis Buchalter, New York City New York, Jewish American mobster (Murder, Inc.) 
1899
Ramon Novarro, [Jose RG Samaniegos], Durango Mexico, actor (Ben Hur) 
1900
Roy Smeck, guitarist/banjoist 
1900
Rudolf Vornlund, Swedish playwright (Heliga Familjen) 
1901
Ben Lyon, Atlanta GA, actor (I Cover the Waterfront, Night Nurse) 
1902
Louis Nizer, lawyer (defended blacklisted stars in '50s, Catspaw) 
1902
George Brunies, American musician (d. 1974) 
1903
John Dunning, cricketer (NZ medium-fast bowler of 30's) 
1903
Pieter G Buckinx, Flemish writer (Temptation of Poverty) 
1903
Siko Dolidze, Cucaracha 
1903
Joe Glover, Birth of the Blues 
1903
Louis Mesenkop, The Ten Commandments 
1904
Claudio Arrau, Chile, composer/pianist (Boston Symphony Orchestra) 
1904
Sam Leavitt, Anatomy of a Murder 
1904
Casey MacGregor, Triggers in Leash 
1904
Anthony Kemble-Cooper, The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes 
1904
Stanley King, It Could Happen to You! 
1904
Harald Garmland, A Girl of Solbakken 
1904
Karel Peyr, Burning Secret 
1905
Władysław Gomułka, Polish communist leader (d. 1982) 
1905
Wladyslaw Gomulka, Temeli na solidarnosta 
1905
Irmgard Keun, Nach Mitternacht 
1905
Una Marson, Hello! West Indies 
1905
Saseo Ono, Oshaberi Pak Kromo 
1905
Irmegard Keun, Gilgi: One of Us 
1906
Magda Donato, The Extra 
1906
Joseph Schull, Le rossignol et les cloches 
1906
Ernesto Remani, L'isola del sogno 
1906
Ernst Rechenmacher, Ave Maria 
1906
Jadwiga Korczakowska, Buleczka 
1907
Sam Green, industrialist/inventor 
1907
Russell Gleason, All Quiet on the Western Front 
1907
Maruja Grifell, The Great Madcap 
1907
Samuel Green, All by Myself 
1908
Amintore Fanfani, premier of Italy 
1908
Edward Lansdale, general/model (Quiet American, Ugly American) 
1908
Thomas Dorrington Tomlinson, national Park Warden 
1908
Michael Maltese, What's Opera, Doc? 
1908
George Hurdalek, The Sound of Music 
1908
Rafael de León, Pan's Labyrinth 
1908
'Baby' Carmen De Rue, A Ten-Cent Adventure 
1908
Guy Morgan, Anna Karenina 
1908
Amintore Fanfani, Fanfani e... la 'Madonna del parto' di Piero della Francesca 
1908
Aquilino Mendes, Ribatejo Inundado 
1909
Israel Citkowitz, composer 
1909
Ann Tyrrell, Julius Caesar 
1909
Rene Cutforth, Six Men 
1909
Katherine Lee, Vitaphone Billboard 
1909
Aino Talvi, Elu tsitadellis 
1909
Kathryne Ann 'Taddy' Keller, Keller Sisters & Lynch 
1910
George H Poyser, English soccer player/manager (Brentford) 
1910
Irmgard Keun, German author (d. 1982) 
1910
Carlos Marcello, Tunisian-born gangster (d. 1993) 
1910
Edwin Aardal, Lady and the Tramp 
1910
Carlos Marcello,  
1910
Siegfried Eifrig, Hitler's Supercity 
1910
Vera Brühne, Lebenslänglich für Vera Brühne 
1911
A W "Dooley" Briscoe, cricketer (batted in 2 Tests for South Africa 30's) 
1911
Ronald Reagan, Tampico IL, actor (Bedtime for Bonzo) and 40th US President (R) (1981-89) 
1911
John Lund, High Society 
1911
Ronald Reagan, Kings Row 
1911
Milton Kellem, Four Weddings and a Funeral 
1912
Eva Braun, mistress (Adolf Hitler) 
1912
Eva Braun, Hitler, a Career 
1912
Adrian Scott, Mr. Lucky 
1912
Frank Shelley, The Remains of the Day 
1912
Frosso Kokkola, The 900 Under Marina 
1912
Christopher Hill, Episode #6.10 
1913
John Lund, Rochester NY, actor (Wackiest Ship in the Army) 
1913
Mary Nicol Leakey, palaeontologist 
1913
Léo Chauliac, The Lake House 
1913
Mary Leakey, Dr. Leakey and the Dawn of Man 
1913
Norman Bailey, The Lawrence Welk Show 
1913
Edor Burman, I lapplandsbjörnens rike 
1914
Thurl Ravenscroft, American voice actor (d. 2005) 
1914
Thurl Ravenscroft, The AristoCats 
1914
Bernd Freytag von Loringhoven, Hitler's Generals 
1914
Forrest Towns, Olympia Part One: Festival of the Nations 
1914
Arkadiy Kuleshov, Krasnye listya 
1915
Derk Roemers, Dutch politician (Soc-Dem) 
1915
Jorge Salcedo, Hardly a Criminal 
1915
Norman Suffern, The Woody Woodpecker Show 
1916
Bill Doggett, rocker 
1916
John Crank, British mathematician (d. 2006) 
1916
William Borberg, Firhændigt med Vorherre 
1917
Zsa Zsa Gabor, [Zsa Sari], Budapest, actress (Queen of Outer Space) 
1917
Arthur Gold, Toronto, Canada, pianist 
1917
Liberato Firmino Sifonia, composer 
1917
Zsa Zsa Gabor, Moulin Rouge 
1917
George Tyne, Mulcahy's War 
1917
Arnold Spielberg, Into the Breach: 'Saving Private Ryan' 
1917
Roger Blais, Grierson 
1917
Raymond Katz, I'm Gonna Git You Sucka 
1917
Sonny Franzese, A Dirty Western 
1917
Wolfgang Birk, Superbug, Super Agent 
1917
András Sebestyén, My Father's Happy Years 
1917
Arthur Gold, Adventures in Music 
1917
Yuriy Velichko, Poisk 
1918
Lothar-Günther Buchheim, German author (d. 2007) 
1918
Lothar G. Buchheim, Das Boot 
1918
Dexter Maitland, The Night They Raided Minsky's 
1918
Lee Kresel, Saiyûki 
1918
Howard McGhee, In memoriam Charlie Parker 
1919
Lindsay Tuckett, cricketer (son of Len, 9 Tests for South Africa 1947-49) 
1919
Louis Heren, journalist/writer (China's Three Thousand Years) 
1919
Louise La Planche, Louisiana Purchase 
1919
Michael Stanley-Evans, Gandhi 
1919
Takashi Yanase, Chirin no suzu 
1919
Fernando Gusmão, A Caçada do Malhadeiro 
1919
Louis Heren, Korea: The Unknown War 
1920
James H Scheuer, (Rep-D-NY, 1965-73, 75- ) 
1920
Silvio D'Arzo, The Anatomy of Love 
1920
Saxton Kari, The Six Thousand Dollar Nigger 
1920
James H. Scheuer, All the Way Home 
1920
Maurice Beresford, Wharram Percy 
1920
John Maynard Smith, The Trap: What Happened to Our Dream of Freedom 
1920
Tibor Rudas, The 3 Tenors in Concert 1994 
1921
Bob Scott [Robert], Wellington, NZ, Ruby player (All Black, 1946-54), (d. 2012) 
1921
David Gorcey, Spooks Run Wild 
1921
Vic Holbrook, The Veils of Bagdad 
1921
Irène de Trebert, Mademoiselle Swing 
1921
Erkki Poikonen, The Stars Will Tell, Inspector Palmu 
1921
Forrest Guth, We Stand Alone Together 
1921
Yuri Kondratov, The Grand Concert 
1921
Anna Takács, Hungarian Rhapsody 
1921
Ernie Royal, Musique en tête 
1921
Jean Shevlin, The Purple Rose of Cairo 
1921
Zbigniew Plato, A Short Film About Killing 
1922
Patrick MacNee, London England, actor (Jonathan Steed-Avengers) 
1922
Denis Norden, British television personality 
1922
Haskell Wexler, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1922
Patrick Macnee, A View to a Kill 
1922
Steve Parker, My Geisha 
1922
Denis Norden, It'll Be Alright on the Night 2 
1922
Felicia Montealegre, Flowers from a Stranger 
1922
Dafydd Havard, Zulu 
1922
M.K. Binodini Devi, Imagi ningthem 
1922
Mario Bellini, Van Nuys Blvd. 
1922
Rudi Zörns, Das Beste aus Mainz bleibt Mainz 
1922
Jane Van Duser, P.J. 
1922
Conrad Gozzo, Touch of Evil 
1922
Masanobu Ôkubo, Seven Samurai 
1923
Maurice Le Roux, composer 
1923
Eve Whitney, Radar Patrol vs. Spy King 
1923
Maurice Leroux, The Red Balloon 
1923
Gyula Lorant, Profis 
1923
Robert Einer, Don Daredevil Rides Again 
1923
Verena Rice, Prison Without Bars 
1924
Billy Wright, English soccer player 
1924
Paolo Volponi, Italian communist/author (Road to Rome) 
1924
Jin yong, Chinese novelist 
1924
Rush Williams, The Target 
1924
Ivo Garrani, Black Sunday 
1924
Augusto Fenollar, Arquitectura religiosa en España 
1924
Billy Wright, Billy Wright 
1924
Paolo Volponi, Mamma Roma 
1924
Valentin Grudinin, Only Old Men Are Going to Battle 
1924
Kyllikki Virolainen, Itsenäisyyspäivän vastaanotto Tasavallan presidentin linnassa 
1924
Firangiz Sharifova, Bir ailalik bag evi 
1925
Marion Mathie, Lolita 
1925
William de Marois, Bronco Smith 
1925
Jerry Shane, The Case of My Vanishing Master: Part 1 
1925
Zika Zivulovic, Da li je umro dobar covjek? 
1925
Agim Furtuzi, Një ditë në Apolloni 
1925
Al Ham, Stop the World: I Want to Get Off 
1925
Belina, Das Lied der Turteltaube 
1926
Haskell Wexler, American cinematographer 
1926
Walker Edmiston, American actor (d. 2007) 
1926
Walker Edmiston, The Great Mouse Detective 
1926
Robert Trow, Hungry Wives 
1926
Erik S. Klein, Stars 
1926
Nancy Overton, The Jazz Loft According to W. Eugene Smith 
1926
Undine von Medvey, Episode #1.3 
1926
Sperantza Vrana, The Counterfeit Coin 
1926
Liza Laska, Dimri i fundit 
1926
Dale Long, Game 2 
1926
Rashi Fein, CNN Presents: The Bitter Pill 
1926
Mikko Sergejeff, Risti ja liekki 
1927
Smokey Burgess, baseball catcher (Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1927
Alvin Rakoff, A Voyage Round My Father 
1927
Eileen Christy, I Dream of Jeanie 
1927
Charles Gerhardt, Tribute 
1927
Tom McIntosh, Shaft 
1927
Jacques Krier, L'affaire Bernay 
1927
Gerard K. O'Neill, Spaceflight 
1927
Smoky Burgess, Episode dated 24 June 1956 
1928
William Swan, Lady in a Cage 
1928
Tommy Bush, Con Air 
1928
Vladimir Zamanskiy, The Steamroller and the Violin 
1928
Larry Wilde, The Tip 
1928
Paul Piatocka, Alien Agenda: Project Grey 
1929
Sixten Jernberg, Sweden, skier (Olympic-gold-1956/60/64), (d. 2012) 
1929
Pierre Brice, French actor 
1929
Oscar Sambrano Urdaneta, Venezuelan writer 
1929
Joe Marks, Take a Girl Like You 
1929
Harry Teubner, Tagesschau 
1929
Óscar Urdaneta, Sweet Enemy 
1929
Pierre Brice, Winnetou 
1929
Keith Waterhouse, Billy Liar 
1929
Pauline Tennant, The Queen of Spades 
1929
Lothar Schellhorn, Schwere Jahre - 1. Teil 
1930
Pamela Curran, The Blob 
1930
Allan King, Silence of the North 
1930
Stevan Larner, Caddyshack 
1930
Yale Wexler, Stakeout on Dope Street 
1930
Rolf Eden, Higher and Higher 
1930
João Costa Neto, Três Colegas de Batina 
1930
Lionel Blue, Great British Sex Survey 
1930
Terry Sartain, Episode #12.5 
1931
Fred Trueman, English cricketer ("Fiery Fred",307 wickets for England) 
1931
Rip Torn, Tx, actor (Coma, Summer Rental, Cat on a Hot Tin Roof) 
1931
Mamie Van Doren, American actress 
1931
Mamie Van Doren, Teacher's Pet 
1931
Rip Torn, Men in Black 
1931
Bryan O'Byrne, Spaceballs 
1931
Fred Trueman, Episode #1.6 
1931
Tamotsu Tamura, The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity 
1931
Heinz Kahlau, On the Sunny Side 
1931
Zbigniew Mamont, Przeciwko bogom 
1931
Colby Ross, Henry Aldrich, Boy Scout 
1931
Eeli Aalto, Torture 
1932
Francois Truffaut, Paris, director (Jules & Jim, Fahrenheit 451) 
1932
Camilo Cienfuegos, Cuban revolutionary (d. 1959) 
1932
François Truffaut, The 400 Blows 
1932
Edna May Wonacott, Shadow of a Doubt 
1932
Adele Proom, Mrs. Doubtfire 
1932
Bruce Campbell, Johnny Got His Gun 
1932
Hanayo Sumi, Shin Genji monogatari 
1932
Karin Falck, Birth of a Surgeon 
1932
Stan Tropp, Speed 
1932
John Potter, Oliver Twist 
1932
Simião Martiniano, O Herói Trancado 
1932
Robert Higgins, Adelaide 
1932
Allan Stone, Who the #$&% Is Jackson Pollock? 
1932
Daisuke Awaji, Black Rain 
1932
Bogdan Nowicki, Po deszczu jest slonce 
1932
Michael A. Cherubino, Angel City 
1933
Leslie Crowther, English TV-comic/quizmaster 
1933
Mamie Van Doren, Rowena SD, actress (Navy vs Night Monsters) [or 2/2] 
1933
Walter E Fauntroy, (Rep-D-DC, 1971- ) 
1933
Leslie Crowther, Grand Final 1992 
1933
Jon Bluming, Turkish Delight 
1933
Ed Kenney, The Butcher's Wife 
1933
Ger Smit, De Fabeltjeskrant 
1933
Andjelko Vuletic, Deveto cudo na istoku 
1933
Josephine Price, Straight to the Grave 
1934
Bernard Erhard, American voice actor (d. 2000) 
1934
Bernard Erhard, Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland 
1934
Patrick Mathews, Going, Going, Gone 
1934
Earl King, Rush 
1934
Aleksey Eybozhenko, Ich war neunzehn 
1934
Joe Marconi, Chicago Bears vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1935
Anne-Lise Tangstad, It Happened One Night 
1935
Michael L. Davis, The First Day of Forever 
1935
Peter Thom, Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten 
1935
Anne Marie Moss, 'Tis Autumn: The Search for Jackie Paris 
1935
Lars Egler, Härifrån till Kim 
1935
Andrée Ferretti, Le RIN 
1936
Otis Williams, rocker (Charms) 
1936
J. Howard Marshall III, American businessman 
1936
J. Howard Marshall III,  
1936
Terry Jenkins, Paint Your Wagon 
1936
Wies Andersen, The Whipping Cream Hero 
1936
Donnie Brooks, A Swingin' Summer 
1936
Max Zihlmann, Smaragd 
1936
Philip Potter, The Mikado 
1936
Jerzy Dukay, Quo Vadis 
1936
Johnny Faire, Date Bait 
1936
Michel Babut du Marès, Laura 
1936
Claus Prowe, The Last Witness 
1937
Baldev Singh Chahal, campaigner 
1937
Beryl Hammond, The Magic Cabin 
1937
Lee Breuer, Bagdad Cafe 
1937
Wieslaw Ochman, Der Zarewitsch 
1937
Barry Hober, Absence of Malice 
1937
Russell De Vorkin, Perfect Strangers 
1937
Georg Lhotzky, Moss on the Stones 
1937
Shozo Uehara, Zaido: Pulis pangkalawakan 
1937
Natalya Abramova, Hedgehog in the Fog 
1938
Ellsworth Milburn, composer 
1938
Tom Willett, Paris 
1938
Ellsworth Milburn, Funnyman 
1938
Margit Kaszner, Johnny Corncob 
1938
Rafiq Azimov, The 40th Door 
1939
Mike Farrell, St Paul Minn, actor (BJ Honeycutt-M*A*S*H, Battered) 
1939
Mike Farrell, Goodbye, Farewell, and Amen 
1939
Jean Beaudin, Memories Unlocked 
1939
Marina Petrova, Das Nachtlokal zum Silbermond 
1939
Hernando Name, Muerte en Tijuana 
1939
Augie Garrido, For Love of the Game 
1939
Hanna Wietrzny, Wysokie loty 
1939
Aleksandra Górska, Love Stories 
1939
Yevgeni Anisimov, Kanikuly Krosha 
1940
Jimmy Tarbuck, English comic/golfer 
1940
Tom Brokaw, Yankton SD, news anchor (NBC Nightly News 1982- ) 
1940
Jim Haynie, The Bridges of Madison County 
1940
Tom Brokaw, NBC Nightly News with Brian Williams 
1940
Russell Streiner, Night of the Living Dead 
1940
Hildegard Schmahl, Nowhere in Africa 
1940
Jimmy Tarbuck, Winner Takes All 
1940
Axel Harvey, Eliza's Horoscope 
1940
Wei-ming Tu, A Parliament of Minds: Philosophy for a New Millennium 
1940
Clayton Hall, Father Takes Up Golf 
1941
Gigi Perreau, Los Angeles California, actress (Journey to Center of Time) 
1941
Stephen Albert, composer 
1941
Gigi Perreau, The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit 
1941
Dave Berry, The Ghost Goes Gear 
1941
David Garfield, Loving 
1941
Dan Conners, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1941
Werner Theisen, Der Bastian 
1942
John London, bassist (Michael Nesmith band) 
1942
Sarah Brady, American gun-control activist 
1942
James Loewen, American sociologist and historian 
1942
Pedro Montero, Falcon's Gold 
1942
Gordon Gribbin, A Matter of Convenience 
1942
Will Danin, Al Capone im deutschen Wald 
1942
Jerry Schilling, Elvis on Tour 
1942
Valentina Titova, Metel 
1942
John London, The Karate Kid 
1942
Sarah Brady, The Shooting of Ronald Reagan 
1942
Rein Malmsten, Bande 
1943
Fabian [Fabiano Anthony Forte], Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, American vocalist (Turn Me Loose, Tiger) 
1943
Gayle Hunnicutt, Fort Worth Tx, actress (Legend of Hell House, Dallas) 
1943
Fabian, The Longest Day 
1943
Gayle Hunnicutt, The Legend of Hell House 
1943
Stephen Lodge, The Fugitive 
1943
Pamela Searle, If a Man Answers 
1943
Vyacheslav Spesivtsev, Dusha 
1943
Csaba Ötvös, A nök iskolája 
1943
Jürgen Udolph, Episode dated 6 August 2011 
1943
John C. Kornblum, Busting the Berlin Wall: Amazing Escape Stories 
1944
Michael Tucker, Balt MD, actor (Stuart Markowitz-LA Law) 
1944
Christine Boutin, French politician 
1944
Masane Tsukayama, Steamboy 
1944
Christine Boutin, Episode dated 23 January 2014 
1944
Matti Miikkulainen, Ferdys Pistoran kääntymys 
1944
Willie Tee, Ray 
1944
Alain Venisse, The Woman Next Door 
1945
Bob [Robert Nesta] Marley, Nine Mile St Ann, Jamaican reggae musician and singer-songwriter (Wailers-No Woman) 
1945
Bob Marley, In the Name of the Father 
1945
Michael Tucker, D2: The Mighty Ducks 
1945
Steven Keats, All My Children 
1945
Robert Feero, THX 1138 
1945
Jennifer Jackson, Playboy: The Party Continues 
1945
Michael Jordan, Trees Lounge 
1945
Natalya Radolitskaya, Andrei Rublev 
1945
Krzysztof Rogulski, Wielka majówka 
1945
Tom Arndt, My Own Private Idaho 
1945
Claus Ørsted, Kongens Enghave 
1945
Heinz Stuy, Episode dated 15 April 1999 
1945
Don Cockroft, New York Jets vs. Cleveland Browns 
1946
Jim Turner, American politician 
1946
Kate McGarrigle, Canadian singer and songwriter 
1946
Mike Grady, Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows 
1946
Kate McGarrigle, The Squid and the Whale 
1946
Angèle Coutu, Borderline 
1946
Michael Bender, The Big Face Off/Skeletons in the Closet 
1946
Blagoja Spirkovski-Dzumerko, Before the Rain 
1946
Richie Hayward, That's Show Biz 
1946
Claes af Geijerstam, Sixtynine 
1946
Gábor Markaly, A világcsavargó 
1946
Richard Hayward, The Buddy Holly Story 
1946
Tomás Linka, 13. komnata Petra Novotného 
1946
Béla Radics,  
1947
Charles Hickcox, US, 200m/400m medley swimmer (Olympic-3 gold-1968) 
1947
Tiffany Bolling, Kingdom of the Spiders 
1947
Mark L. Rosen, Spice World 
1947
Peter P. Lucia Jr., High Fidelity 
1947
Michael Marotta, Anger Management 
1947
Akiko Izumi, Mama no katami 
1947
András Fehér, Nyúlkenyér 
1947
Douglas Brenner, Episode #4.6 
1948
Rick Herod, Friday Night Lights 
1948
Felix Mitterer, Requiem for Dominic 
1948
Carol Hazell, Alternative 3 
1948
Barry Paris, Garbo 
1948
Renate Roland, Betragen ungenügend! 
1948
Ivan Gekoff, Hathi 
1948
Luiz Paulo Simas, Ritmo Alucinante 
1949
Frank Rich, US politician (?) 
1949
Manuel Orantes, tennis champ (US Open-1975) 
1949
Richie Zisk, baseball player 
1949
Jim Sheridan, In the Name of the Father 
1949
Susan Grace, You Don't Mess with the Zohan 
1949
Bill Marles, White Knight 
1949
Tim Ewart, ITV News 
1949
Rick St. George, An Artisan of Tangibles 
1949
Sevinç Pekin, My Dear 
1949
Katia Forbert, Bag bjergene 
1949
Matti Kyllönen, Urheilukasvo: Keijo Rosberg 
1949
Katalin Mészöly, Lót 
1949
Ewa Wilhelmsson, Ensam mäktar man intet 
1949
Richie Zisk, 1978 MLB All-Star Game 
1949
Michael Fuchs, Steuergerechtigkeit, Energiewende und soziale Netzwerke 
1950
Mike Batt, composer/arranger 
1950
Natalie Cole, Los Angeles California, vocalist (Pink Cadillac, Miss You Like Crazy) 
1950
Punky Meadows, Washington DC, rock guitarist (Angel) 
1950
Rich Glover, NFLer 
1950
Natalie Cole, Livin' for Love: The Natalie Cole Story 
1950
Gabriele Schramm, Andere Länder - Andere Sitten 
1950
Robert Rigamonti, Eyes of an Angel 
1951
Maria Christina, Belgian princess/daughter of Leopold III 
1951
Marco Antônio, Brazilian footballer 
1951
Margo [Margeret Catherine O'Donnell ], County Donegal Ireland, Irish singer 
1951
Jacques Villeret, French film actor (d. 2005) 
1951
Kevin Whately, The English Patient 
1951
Jacques Villeret, The Dinner Game 
1951
Edgar Soberón Torchia, La Yuma 
1951
Ninette Bravo, Switchblade Sisters 
1951
Zoltán Iván Vas, A törökfejes kopja 
1951
Lidia Ravera, Il dolce rumore della vita 
1951
Halina Rasiakówna, Paziowie 
1951
Charles M. Young, Classic Albums: Never Mind the Bollocks, Here's the Sex Pistols 
1951
John Dutton, Seattle Seahawks vs. Dallas Cowboys- 
1951
Huw Lloyd Langton, Hawkwind: Do Not Panic 
1951
Marco Antônio, Futebol Total 
1952
Richard Charsworth, Australian women field hockey head coach (Oly-96) 
1952
Ricardo Lavolpe, Argentine football coach 
1952
John Sanderford, General Hospital 
1952
Garth Kemp, Episode dated 14 August 2008 
1952
Mark Fuhrman, Episode dated 9 February 2006 
1952
Anne O'Sullivan, Speed 
1952
Helena Isabel, The Magic Springs of Gerenia 
1952
Viktor Giacobbo, Undercover 
1952
Mariella Lo Giudice, Cinema Paradiso 
1952
Hilal Esen, Canim benim 
1952
Antti Aro, Young Love 
1952
Keith Fahnhorst, Super Bowl XVI 
1952
Dante de Oliveira, Terra para Rose 
1952
Laszlo Halmai, Szárnyas lények boltja 
1952
Ángeles Maestro, Episode dated 13 February 1995 
1952
Cezary Jaworski, The House at the End of Time 
1953
Susie Hutchison, Flintridge California, equestrian show jumper (Olymp-96) 
1953
Phil Snyder, Brooklyn Bridge 
1953
Jack Carpenter, Mr. & Mrs. Smith 
1953
Randy Callahan, Fun 
1953
Yan Moore, Degrassi: The Next Generation 
1953
Osman Yagmurdereli, Angel Island 
1953
Chris Month, Santa Claus Conquers the Martians 
1953
Elisabeth Öhman, Princess 
1953
Graham Pountney, In a Dark Place 
1953
Paul Tivers, Legend 
1954
Scott Kempner, "Top Ten" rocker (Del Lords) 
1954
David Hart, Legal Eagles 
1954
Peter Bensley, Stanley: Every Home Should Have One 
1954
Jade East, Puss 'n Boots 
1954
András Monory Mész, Bebukottak 
1954
Aare Laanemets, Suvi 
1954
Daniel Linck, The Jitters 
1954
Paul Hill, Soldiers in the Army of God 
1954
Lennart Persson, Det är långt till New York 
1954
Bob Horn, 1981 AFC Championship Game 
1954
Erik Izraelewicz, Les gens du Monde 
1954
Breno Moroni, Manôushe 
1954
Deborah Prothrow-Stith, Learning Not to Hurt 
1954
George O'Dwyer, Sin City 
1954
Victoria Kahn, Hej du glada sommar!!! 
1954
Bob Sirois, 1978 NHL All-Star Game 
1954
David Daniels, Sister Aimee 
1954
Supernana, Carbone 14, le film 
1955
Eric Money, NBAer 
1955
Michael Pollan, Food, Inc. 
1955
Vanni Corbellini, The Belly of an Architect 
1955
Barry Stoltze, The Longest Ride 
1955
Dana L. Stamos, Black Salt 
1955
David E. Harshbarger, Point Break 
1955
Maria Antonietta Tenore, Una vacanza bestiale 
1955
Abai Karpykov, Tot, kto nezhnee 
1955
Eric Money, The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh 
1956
Jon Walmsley, Lancashire England, actor (Jason-Waltons) 
1956
Linda Grovenor, Baltimore MD, actress (Die Laughing, Wheels of Fire) 
1956
Jon Walmsley, The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh 
1956
Linda Grovenor, Die Laughing 
1956
Helena Andreyko, Grease 
1956
Mirela Brekalo, These Are the Rules 
1956
Slavko Cerjak, Landscape No.2 
1956
Axl Hose, Shades of Hades 
1956
Jon Bowering, The Incredible Journey of Mary Bryant 
1956
Benoît Moerlen, The Essential Mike Oldfield 
1956
Frank Snoeks, Studio Sport 
1957
Jerry Marotta, rocker (Orleans-Love Takes Time) 
1957
Kathy Najimy, actress (Sister Act, Veronica's Closet) 
1957
Robert Townsend, Chicago, comedian/actor (Hollywood Shuffle, Ratboy) 
1957
Simon Phillips, Drummer of Toto (band) 
1957
Robert Townsend, The Five Heartbeats 
1957
Kathy Najimy, WALL·E 
1957
Sven Nordin, Elling 
1957
Patty Sherman, Avalon 
1957
Jackson Bolt, Nailbiter 
1957
Jerry Marotta, Birdy 
1957
Richard J. Anobile, Cypher 
1957
Simon Phillips, The Who Live, Featuring the Rock Opera Tommy 
1957
Matthew Best, Don Carlo 
1957
Ralph Thiekötter, Seven Dwarfs 
1957
Mikael Rönnberg, Är allt fört till protokollet? 
1958
Barry Miller, Los Angeles California, actor (Fame, Peggy Sue Got Married) 
1958
Bill Dawley, baseball player 
1958
Cecily Adams, Queens NY, entertainment caster (American Heart) 
1958
Kelly Leadbetter, Phoenix AZ, LPGA golfer (1986 Hennessy French Open) 
1958
Mark Hamilton, Louisville KY, sprint kayak Olympics-96) 
1958
Simon Baker, Australian speed walker, (Olympics-84, 88, 96) 
1958
Helen Helene, Capitalismo Selvagem 
1958
Cecily Adams, Adventures in Wonderland 
1958
Barry Miller, Saturday Night Fever 
1958
Hans Schuler, Grave Decisions 
1958
Ned Judge, Stargazers 
1959
Ken Nelson, English record producer 
1959
Stephanie Robertson, Cliff Robertson 
1959
Tyler Butterworth, Consuming Passions 
1959
Dror Zahavi, For My Father 
1959
Paddy Doherty, Episode #8.2 
1959
Randy Kienel, Performance Anxiety 
1960
Megan Gallagher, Reading PA, actress (Slap Maxwell, Millennium) 
1960
Megan Gallagher, Mr. & Mrs. Smith 
1960
Wendy Van Wanten, Episode #1.6 
1960
P. Scott Makela, Fight Club 
1960
Harry Thompson, Monkey Dust 
1960
Cindy Hendy, Partners in Crime 
1960
Jeremy Bowen, Episode #32.3 
1960
Igor Matvienko, Day Watch 
1960
Jacob Grønlykke, Heart of Light 
1960
Tony Johnston, Full Disclosure 
1960
Joan Aguado, Rookie of the Year 
1960
Lisa E. Davis, The Loving Story 
1960
Rafal Zabinski, Historia Kowalskich 
1960
Tsukasa Dokite, Gasaraki 
1961
Yuri Ivanovich Onufriyenko, Russian major/cosmonaut (Mir, Soyuz TM-23) 
1961
Bill Lester, American racecar driver 
1961
Matthew Carnahan, House of Lies 
1961
Yûko Kobayashi, Kiki's Delivery Service 
1961
Robert Morse, Pacific Rim 
1961
Konstantin Ernst, Night Watch 
1961
Sven Angleflod, Carambole 
1961
Jorge de Souza, A Paixão de Francisco 
1961
Sergei Chigrakov, Brother 
1961
Cam Cameron, Baltimore Ravens vs. Houston Texans 
1961
Carl Lee, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1961
Dzamila Ankiewicz, Smierc Zygielbojma 
1962
Axl Rose, [William Bailey], Lafayette In, vocalist (Guns & Roses) 
1962
Axl Rose, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1962
Adam Simon, The Haunting in Connecticut 
1962
Therese Hämer, Truth or Dare 
1962
Richie McDonald, Funerals 
1962
Dieter Schleip, The Red Cockatoo 
1962
José Blanco, Episode dated 3 October 2011 
1962
Hidehiko Ishizuka, Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow 
1963
David Capel, cricketer (England all-rounder in 15 Tests 1987-90) 
1963
Mike Hough, Montreal, NHL left wing (Florida Panthers) 
1963
Kevin Trudeau, American entrepreneur 
1963
Debra Granik, Winter's Bone 
1963
Claudia Ohana, Eréndira 
1963
Michael Burnett, Star Trek: Voyager 
1963
Steve Alba, You Can Color Outside the Lines.: The Big Boys 
1963
Lawrence H. Toffler, Between Somewhere and Salinas 
1963
Kevin Trudeau, Investigating Free Money 
1963
Bruce Chun, Bon Cop Bad Cop 
1963
Quentin Letts, Episode #38.7 
1963
Norval D. Crutcher III, Memento 
1963
Winifred Kennamer, The Hair Down There 
1963
Frank B. Sullivan,  
1963
Helen Walker, Big Pullers 
1964
Matt Hayes, Australian soling yachter (Olympics-96) 
1964
Skip Ewing, Redlands California, country vocalist (Coast of Colorado) 
1964
Andrey Zvyagintsev, Leviathan 
1964
Carlos Bolado, Bajo California: El límite del tiempo 
1964
Iben Gylling, Episode #1.1 
1964
Breiti, Nichts als die Wahrheit - 30 Jahre Die Toten Hosen 
1964
Colin Miller, Australia's Brainiest Cricketer 
1964
Dan Rachlin, Det er Dan's 
1964
Maile Berger, Switching Goals 
1965
Simone Lahbib, Philomena 
1965
Bernhard Bettermann, As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me 
1965
Jordi Caballero, Alex & Emma 
1965
Jan Sverák, Kolya 
1965
Tony Figueroa, Viceroy 
1965
Piotr Kozlowski, Europa Europa 
1965
Christopher Nelson, School of Rock 
1965
Marcelo Olivero, El profesor Punk 
1965
Manuela Tamietti, A due passi dal cielo 
1965
Jacques Fusilier, Puzzle 
1965
Paul Tate, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1966
Alex Antonitsch, Austria, tennis star 
1966
Rick Astley, rock vocalist (Never Gonna Give You Up) 
1966
Tom Tupa, NFL punter/quarterback (Cleveland Browns, NE Patriots) 
1966
Rick Astley, Cashback 
1966
Kris McGaha, Following Tildy 
1966
Richard Halpern, Burned 
1966
Tom Tupa, Super Bowl XXXVII 
1966
Sybille Heyen, Xperiment 
1966
Carla Di Bonito, Friday, Saturday and Sunday 
1966
Mario Caniglia, Toujours tout droit 
1966
Douglas Ryder, Fade 
1967
Bennie Dekker, Dutch soccer player (NEC/AZ/De Graafschap) 
1967
Mike Evans, WLAF defensive tackle (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1967
Randy Hilliard, NFL defensive back (Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1967
Anita Cochran, American singer 
1967
Izumi Sakai, Japanese singer (Zard) (d. 2007) 
1967
David Emmerichs, The Green Mile 
1967
Devon Pierce, Santa Barbara 
1967
Klaus Spinnler, Unknown 
1967
Victor Crowl, Victor Crowl's Victory 
1967
Izumi Sakai, The Friends 
1967
Remus Choi, Miracles - Mr. Canton and Lady Rose 
1967
Aroon Maharajh, Cash and Curry 
1967
Jason Cooper Hall, Bad Santa 
1967
Matthew G. Gordy, Dinosaur 
1967
David E. Gehringer, Clownhouse 
1967
Susan McKeown, My Brother's War 
1967
D.J.X., Up and Cummers 31 
1967
Randy Hilliard, 1990 NFL Draft 
1968
Imtiaz Abbasi, UAE cricket wicket-keeper (World Cup 1996) 
1968
Malika Mahfoud, Copenhagen Denmark, golfer (Gippsland Ladies Amateur) 
1968
Richard Newbill, WLAF linebacker (London Monarchs) 
1968
Adolfo Valencia, Colombian footballer 
1968
Akira Yamaoka, Japanese composer 
1968
Akira Yamaoka, Silent Hill 
1968
Kimberly Jade, White Angel 
1968
Ann Pollmann, Detroit 
1968
Penny Lane, Black 
1968
Erik Moxcey, Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story 
1968
Lada Maris, Vozvrashcheniye Titanika 
1969
Anna Acker-Macosko, Marshfield WI, LPGA golfer (1995 Gold Coast Tour) 
1969
April Lerman, Chicago Ill, actress (Lila-Charles in Charge) 
1969
Bob Wickman, Green Bay WI, pitcher (Chicago White Sox, NY Yankees) 
1969
Greg Patrick, WLAF safety (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1969
James Jones, NFL defensive tackle (Denver Broncos, Baltimore Ravens) 
1969
Kurt Abbott, US baseball player (Florida Marlins) 
1969
Rajindra Dhanraj, Trinidad cricket leg-spinner (WI 1994-95) 
1969
David Hayter, American Voice of Solid Snake 
1969
Arancha de Benito, Episode dated 26 January 1996 
1969
Sean Dignan, Ricky Nelson: Original Teen Idol 
1969
Carmen Renee Reynolds, Intelligence in the Universe 
1969
James Jones, Detroit Lions vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1969
Tim Taylor, Luster 
1969
Patte Rosebank, Most Guys Today 
1969
Pawel Tucholski, Hochzeitspolka 
1969
Bob Wickman, 2005 MLB All-Star Game 
1969
Max Yip, The Legend of Drunken Master 
1969
Kate Rea, Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway 
1969
David Hayter, X2 
1969
April Lerman, Annie 
1969
Shaun Parker, Hope. You Like Crap. 
1969
Masaharu Fukuyama, Like Father, Like Son