Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 5th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 5th

1960Jane Geddes, Huntington New York, LPGA golfer (1987 Women's Kemper Open)

1891Elizabeth Ryan, Anaheim California, doubles tennis champ (6 time Wimbled)

1934Don Cherry, Kingston Ontario, Canadian hockey commentator (Hockey Night in Canada)

1985Cristiano Ronaldo, Funchal Portgual, Portuguese footballer

1992Neymar [da Silva Santos Júnior], Mogi das Cruzes, Brazilian footballer (FC Barcelona, Brazil)

1788Robert "Bobbie" Peel, British PM (1834-5; 41-46)/founder (British Conservative Party)/founder (Bobbies)

1915Robert Hofstadter, US atomic physicist

1723John Witherspoon, Gifford Scotland, president of the College of New Jersey (signed Declaration of Independence)

February 5th Birthdays
Date Event
976
Sanjō, Emperor of Japan (d. 1017) 
1505
Aegidius Tschudi, Swiss historian (d. 1572) 
1519
René of Châlon, (d. 1544) 
1534
Giovanni de' Bardi, Italian writer (d. 1612) 
1589
Honorat de Brueil seigneur de Racan, French playwright/poet 
1589
Esteban Manuel de Villegas, Spanish poet (d. 1669) 
1608
Gaspar Schott, German mathematician (d. 1666) 
1626
Marie de Rabutin-Chantal, marquise de Sévigné, French author (d. 1696) 
1662
Giuseppi Vignola, composer 
1703
Gilbert Tennent, Irish-born religious leader (d. 1764) 
1711
Joseph Umstatt, composer 
1723
John Witherspoon, Gifford Scotland, president of the College of New Jersey (signed Declaration of Independence) 
1725
James Otis, American lawyer and patriot (d. 1783) 
1732
Nathanael Gottfried Gruner, composer 
1744
John Jeffries, colonial physician/meteorologist 
1748
Christian Gottlob Neefe, German composer/conductor/tutor of Beethoven 
1753
Coert L van Beyma thoe Kingma, Frisian regent/patriot 
1770
Alexandre Brongniart, Paris, mineralogist/geologist (Tertiary) 
1775
Margaretha J de Neufville, author (Small Pligten) 
1784
Nancy Hanks Lincoln, mother of Abraham Lincoln (d. 1818) 
1788
Karoly Kisfaludy, Hungarian literary (A Tat rok Magyarorsz gon) 
1788
Robert "Bobbie" Peel, British PM (1834-5; 41-46)/founder (British Conservative Party)/founder (Bobbies) 
1788
Károly Kisfaludy, A pártütök 
1795
Wilhelm Karl Ritter von Haidinger, Austrian mineralogist (d. 1871) 
1799
John Lindley, English botanist (Elements of Botany) 
1804
Johan Ludvig Runeberg, Finland, poet 
1804
Johan Ludvig Runeberg, Sven Tuuva the Hero 
1808
Carl Spitzweg, German painter (d. 1885) 
1810
Ole Bull, Norwegian violinist (d. 1880) 
1833
John Watkinson, founder of British Chess Magazine (oldest chess mag) 
1837
Dwight Lyman Moody, US, evangelist (Student Volunteer Movement) 
1840
Hiram Stevens Maxim, inventor (automatic single-barrel rifle) 
1840
John Boyd Dunlop, Scotland, developer (pneumatic rubber tire) 
1848
Belle Starr [Myra Belle Shirley], US female outlaw (wild west) 
1848
Joris-Karl Huysmans, France, writer (Against the Grain) 
1848
Ignacio Carrera Pinto, Chilean war hero (d. 1882) 
1848
Joris-Karl Huysmans, Ventriloquio 
1856
Otto Brahm, German critic/founder (Neue Deutsche Rundschau) 
1859
Giovanni Capurro, The Hangover 
1862
Felipe Villanueva y Gutierrez, Mexico, composer 
1862
L.M. Wells, Bucking Broadway 
1863
Armand Parent, composer 
1864
Carl Teike, composer 
1865
Harvey Worthington Loomis, composer 
1865
George L. Byram, The Flaming Frontier 
1866
Arthur Keith, Persley Aberdeenshire, Scottish Anthropologist (human evolution) 
1866
Henri [Hendrik J] Hall, Dutch MP/comic (Put a Lid on it) 
1866
Rossetter Gleason Cole, composer 
1866
Lucien Walter, Le mouchoir de Marie 
1867
Casper A Lingbeek, vicar/Dutch MP (HSP, 1925..37) 
1868
Lodewijk Mortelmans, composer 
1868
Hugh Ford, The Prisoner of Zenda 
1870
Edmund Elton, The Mystery of the Yellow Room 
1871
Jovan Ducic, Serb poet (Blue Legends) 
1872
Florence Latimer, The Pilgrim 
1873
H.H. Caldwell, Sunrise 
1873
John Daly Murphy, A Tangle in Hearts 
1874
George Periolat, The Mark of Zorro 
1874
Maxine Elliott, A Doll for the Baby 
1875
Gonzalo Queipo de Llano, Defenders of the Faith 
1875
Viola A. Fortescue, The White Raven 
1876
James Carew, Midnight at the Wax Museum 
1877
John C. Brownell, Three Wise Crooks 
1877
Endre Nagy, A miniszterelnök 
1877
Jone Frigerio, The Children Are Watching Us 
1877
Harris L. Forbes, The Slavery of Foxicus 
1878
André Citroën, French automobile pioneer (d. 1935) 
1878
Otto Guelstorff, Stützen der Gesellschaft 
1879
Edward Rigby, England, actor (Star Look Down, Young & Innocent) 
1879
Edward Rigby, The Girl Was Young 
1879
Witold Kuncewicz, Bestia 
1880
Gertrude Barrison, Die große und die kleine Welt 
1880
Fred S. Brace, Ginger 
1881
Frederick Leonard Lonsdale, British playwright (Balkan Princess) 
1881
Frederick Lonsdale, The Private Life of Don Juan 
1882
Felice Lattuada, composer 
1882
Joan Puig i Ferreter, La dama enamorada 
1882
Felice Lattuada, Variety Lights 
1883
Teddy Tetzlaff, The Speed Kings 
1884
Albert Chiaffarelli, The Spirit of 1918 
1884
Arthur L. Jarrett, Bashful Ballerina 
1884
Veljko Petrovic, Talog 
1887
Pearl Sindelar, Cleopatra 
1887
Albert Paris Gütersloh,  
1888
Olinto Cristina, The Overcoat 
1889
Elias Henry "Patsy" Hendren, cricketer (prolific England bat of 20's) 
1889
Ernest Tyldesley, cricketer (1st Lancastrian to score 100 100's) 
1889
Ioan Dumitru Chirescu, composer 
1889
Félix de Pomés, Aurora de esperanza 
1889
Nigel Barrie, Mutiny 
1890
Arthur Raymond Hill, Madame Racketeer 
1890
Ed Fitzharris, The Furies 
1890
Sture Baude, Father and Son 
1890
Raymond C. Hill, The Green Flame 
1891
Elizabeth Ryan, Anaheim California, doubles tennis champ (6 time Wimbled) 
1891
Karl L Schmidt, German/Swiss theologist (Urchristentum) 
1891
Monta Bell, Man, Woman and Sin 
1891
Léopold Marchand, Durand bijoutier 
1891
Heinrich Beisenherz, Wunschkonzert 
1891
Arthur Sizemore, The Newton Boys 
1892
George Saiko, writer 
1892
Merrill McCormick, Robin Hood 
1892
George Saiko, Der Mann im Schilf 
1893
Roman Ingarden, Polish philosopher (Studia philosophica) 
1893
Samuel Armstrong, Dumbo 
1893
Peter Abriss, Night Life of the Gods 
1897
Dirk U Stikker, director (Heineken)/Dutch foreign minister/NATO 
1900
Adlai E Stevenson, (Gov-D-Ill), pres candidate (D) (1952, 1956) 
1902
Bronislaw Kaper, composer 
1903
Ivan Galamian, Tabriz Persia, violinist 
1903
Joan Whitney Payson, owner (NY Mets & horse stables) 
1903
Nathaniel Owings, Indianapolis, architect (Oak Ridge, TN; Sears) 
1905
Edward Innes, The Angry Red Planet 
1906
John Carradine, Greenwich Village NY, actor (Grapes of Wrath, Howling) 
1906
John Carradine, The Grapes of Wrath 
1906
Veloz, The Pride of the Yankees 
1906
Bohus Záhorský, Lemonade Joe 
1906
Ted Eshbaugh, The Wizard of Oz 
1906
Gary Leon, Dante's Inferno 
1906
Ole Vinding, Kanada - Im Land der schwarzen Bären 
1906
Jo Pagano, The Sound of Fury 
1907
Jan Klaasesz, Dutch governor Suriname (1949-56) 
1907
Norton Simon, business executive (Simon & Schuster) 
1907
Pierre E J Pflimlin, premier France 
1907
Samuel W. Taylor, Flubber 
1907
Evelyn Pierce, The Border Cavalier 
1907
Mario Baffico, I trecento della Settima 
1907
Ben Gershman, Small Claims Court 
1907
Hans Bender, Things That Go Bump in the Night 
1908
Daisy and Violet Hilton, British conjoined twins (d. 1969) 
1908
Violet Hilton, Freaks 
1908
Daisy Hilton, Freaks 
1908
Peg Entwistle, Thirteen Women 
1908
Aleen Leslie, A Date with Judy 
1908
Ugo Amadoro, Atom Age Vampire 
1909
Grazyna Bacewicz, composer 
1909
Ernesto Calindri, Scacco matto 
1909
Cherry Cottrell, The Fighting Pimpernel 
1909
Grazyna Bacewicz, Marysia i krasnoludki 
1909
Philip Freund, Eine Tote soll ermordet werden 
1909
Tine Medema, De vergeten medeminnaar 
1909
Aileene Aalbu, Young Man of Manhattan 
1910
Martha van Och-Scholl, German/Dutch resistance fighter (WW II) 
1910
Francisco Varallo, Argentine footballer 
1910
Charles Leblond, Canadian Cell Biologist (d. 2007) 
1910
Archie Robin, The Band Concert 
1911
Paiva Raposo, Camões 
1911
Aaron Wolf, Think Fast, Mr. Moto 
1912
Willard Parker, NYC, actor (Kiss Me Kate, What A Woman) 
1912
Zoltan Pongracz, composer 
1912
Willard Parker, The Earth Dies Screaming 
1912
John Maddison, Who Is Carapace? 
1912
Kendall Clark, The Shrike 
1912
Tex Atchison, The Wild and Wonderful Whites of West Virginia 
1912
Zoltán Pongrácz, Negyedíziglen 
1912
Harald Müller, Baker's Bread 
1912
Shelby Atchinson, Cowboy from Lonesome River 
1913
Rozelle Claxton, pianist/arranger 
1913
María Luisa Zea, Cuando habla el corazón 
1913
Maurice Vaccarino, The Phantom Planet 
1913
Norma Castillo, Su mejor alumno 
1913
Dona Zica, The Outsiders 
1913
Anne Ross, Birdlady 
1914
Alan Hodgkin, British physicist (Nobel 1963) 
1914
William S Burroughs, St Louis, novelist (Naked Lunch) 
1914
William S. Burroughs, Naked Lunch 
1914
Manolita Saval, María Eugenia 
1914
Tom McAdoo, Shane 
1915
Robert Hofstadter, US atomic physicist 
1915
Sam Gilman, One-Eyed Jacks 
1915
Margaret Millar, Beast in View 
1915
Hal Torey, Earth vs the Spider 
1915
Danny Morton, Eyes of Texas 
1915
Gisela von Collande, Alibi 
1915
Frances Kavanaugh, Westward Bound 
1915
Carlos Rinaldi, Diablo metió la pata 
1915
Xosé María Álvarez Blázquez,  
1916
Jean-Pierre Zola, Mon Oncle 
1916
Betty Tanner, We're Off to See the Munchkins 
1916
Jorge Guinle, Estudantes 
1916
Daniel Santos, Las virgenes de la nueva ola 
1916
Daniel Santos, Gloria 
1917
Isuzu Yamada, Yojimbo 
1917
Ruth Mott, Gosford Park 
1917
Otto Edelmann, Der Rosenkavalier 
1917
Judith Cargill, Suit Yourself 
1917
Kerime Nadir, Samanyolu 
1918
Charles J "Tim" Holt, US actor (Treasure of Sierra Madre) 
1918
Kara Abulfazogli Karayev, composer 
1918
Tim Holt, Beverly Hills CA, actor (Stagecoach, Hitler's Children) 
1918
Lola Montes, The Little Sister 
1918
George Elsey, July 8-July 14 
1918
Qara Qarayev, Don Kikhot 
1919
Andrea George Papandreou, Greek premier (1981-89, 93- ) 
1919
Red Buttons, [Aaron Chwatt], Bronx NYC, comedian/actor (Sayonara) 
1919
Red Buttons, The Poseidon Adventure 
1919
Tim Holt, The Treasure of the Sierra Madre 
1919
Andreas Papandreou, Episode dated 26 October 1981 
1919
Anatoli Rybakov, Delo N. 306 
1919
Ingrid Almqvist, Folket i fält 
1920
Frank Muir, British comedian (d. 1998) 
1920
Rose Alba, Thunderball 
1920
Frank Muir, What a Mess 
1920
Lily Aclemar, Daughter of Deceit 
1920
Branislav Damnjanovic, Sampion 
1920
Stanka Veselinov, Arrive Before Daybreak 
1921
John M Pritchard, London England, conductor 
1921
Ken Adam, Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb 
1921
Melanie York, Queen for a Day 
1921
Barry Mahon, Santa and the Three Bears 
1921
Katherine Parr, This Sporting Life 
1921
Murdo Morrison, 'I Know Where I'm Going!' 
1921
John Pritchard, The Departed 
1921
Carles Lloret, Las manos sucias 
1921
George Swensson, Soldaterkammerater 
1921
Robert L'Herbier, Like Once Lili Marleen 
1922
Bernard Kalb, spokesman (State Dept)/actor (Dave) 
1922
Alain de Changy, Belgian racing driver (d. 1994) 
1922
Sydney Bettex, The Troops & Aliens 
1922
Jeanine Rueff, Agence matrimoniale 
1922
Laurence Austin, Luster 
1922
Rudolf Lorenzen, Unterwegs nach Kathmandu 
1922
Peter Leslie, Four Hits and a Mister 
1922
Peter Masters, D-Day Remembered 
1922
György Szepesi, Keresztlécen 
1922
Milada Davidová, Touha 
1922
Lolly Stevenson, The Hunter 
1923
Stephen J Cannell, TV producer/writer 
1923
Claude King, American musician, (d. 2013) 
1923
Dragoljub Petrovic, Balkan Spy 
1923
Vladimir Rogovoy, Officers 
1923
Hans-Heinrich Isenbart, Episode dated 12 November 2008 
1923
Evgeni Konstantinov, Na vseki kilometar 
1923
Claude King, Seven Psychopaths 
1923
Mikhail Orlov, Esimese järgu kapten 
1924
Robert Lynn, anarchist 
1924
Hilde Sochor, Weininger's Last Night 
1924
Peter Jamerson, Between Us Girls 
1924
Leza Lidow, Max Dear Boy 
1924
Dusanka-Duda Antonijevic, The Rats Woke Up 
1924
Basil Copper, Cool Air/Camera Obscura/Quoth the Raven 
1924
Dzemo Cesovic, Konjuh planinom 
1924
Paavo Nurmi, Armi ja Gil Turussa 
1924
Anthony Besch, The Yeomen of the Guard 
1925
Siegfried Dornbusch, Und wenn's nur einer wär' 
1925
Eric Fullilove, Many Happy Returns 
1925
Bernard Cherin, The Flesh Eaters 
1925
Ted Strauss, Stanley Marcus Documentary 
1925
Joe Pizzorusso, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1925
Jack Dabdoub, Final Verdict 
1926
Arthur Ochs Sulzberger, NYC, publisher (NY Times) 
1926
Stefan Gierasch, Carrie 
1926
Michael Emmet, Attack of the Giant Leeches 
1926
Christa Williams, Das hab ich in Paris gelernt 
1926
Arthur M. Braham, Night Train to Terror 
1926
Lars Huldén, Maskinofilen 
1927
Robert Brown, Herbrides Is, actor (Here Come the Brides, Primus) 
1927
Val Dufour, New Orleans LA, actor (Eugenie Grandet, Another World) 
1927
Ruth Fertel, American entrepreneur (d. 2002) 
1927
Joseph Bonaduce, New American Bandstand 1965 
1927
Val Dufour, Another World 
1927
Lee Mishkin, Faeries 
1927
János Kovács, Kispolgárok 
1927
Ella Snoep, Jachtvelden 
1927
Günter Loose, Water Drops on Burning Rocks 
1927
Marshall Nicholas Rosenbluth, E. P. Velikhov: History of the Russian Tokamak and the Tokamak Thermonuclear Fusion Research Worldwide That Has Led to the International Thermonuclear Experimental Reactor (ITER). 
1927
Edward de Grazia, Rosset/de Grazia: A Conversation 
1927
Bert Marotta, The Terrible Revenge of Fred Fu-Manchu 
1927
Lennart Elworth, 47:an Löken 
1927
Georg Attlfellner, Young Torless 
1928
Andrew M Greeley, author/reverend 
1928
Pananayiotis Taki Vatikiotis, middle east scholar 
1928
Rebecca Welles, Desire Under the Elms 
1928
Tage Danielsson, The Man Who Quit Smoking 
1928
Miroslava Bobic, Pas koji je voleo vozove 
1928
Don Hoak, 1957 MLB All-Star Game 
1928
Martin Marty, A Nation of Drunkards 
1928
Philip Kunhardt Jr., Lincoln 
1928
Andrew Greeley, Santa Claus 
1928
Heddo Schulenburg, Die kranke Miss Mabel 
1928
Elemér Tarsoly, Állványokon 
1928
Robert Allen, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1929
Fred Sinowatz, Austrian politician 
1929
Al Worthington, baseball player 
1929
John Nettleton, A Man for All Seasons 
1929
Paul Smith, Loving You 
1929
Hal Blaine, The Wrecking Crew 
1929
Tiberio Murgia, Big Deal on Madonna Street 
1929
Luc Ferrari, Chronopolis 
1929
Al Worthington, Game 3 
1929
Luigi Alfano, Escape from Alcatraz 
1929
Rosemary Friedman, Baby Blues 
1929
Fred Sinowatz, Wetten, dass..? aus Bremen 
1929
Stanislaw Stojko, Przeklete oko proroka 
1930
Christina Forrest, Worm's Eye View 
1930
Harry James, Tombs of the Gods: The Great Pyramids of Giza 
1930
Neil Richardson, Four Weddings and a Funeral 
1930
Cliff Robinson, Gladiator 
1930
Rostislav Yankovskiy, Rebro Adama 
1931
Bernie Orenstein, One Drives, the Other Doesn't 
1931
Mike Mason, The Case of the Hesitant Hostess 
1931
Vicente Parra, The Cannibal Man 
1931
Kalina Jedrusik, The Double Life of Veronique 
1931
Ryôhei Uchida, The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity 
1931
Lana Bitencourt, Esse Rio Que Eu Amo 
1931
Mort Viner, Beyond Baklava: The Fairy Tale Story of Sylvia's Baklava 
1931
Irena Szramowska, Lalka 
1931
Teresa Ujazdowska, Miasteczko 
1931
Yuri Maltsev, Blokada: Luzhskiy rubezh, Pulkovskiy meredian 
1932
Cesare Maldini - Italian footballer and manager 
1932
Veronique Peck, A Conversation with Gregory Peck 
1932
Svein Byhring, Det går alltid et tog 
1932
Katsumi Ohyama, The Devil's Path 
1932
Nils Peters, Pepparkaksbaket 
1932
Sankha Ghosh, Himghar 
1932
Leonid Pleshakov, Vybor 
1932
Martin van Dalen, The Whipping Cream Hero 
1933
Jorn Donner, Helsinki Finland, director (Anna, Tenderness) 
1933
Nick Georgiade, NYC, actor (Untouchables, Run Buddy Run) 
1933
Ron Wilson, US percussionist (Joy of Cooking) 
1933
Norman Grabowski, The Towering Inferno 
1933
Jörn Donner, Three Scenes with Ingmar Bergman 
1933
Rinaldo Smordoni, Shoeshine 
1933
B.S. Johnson, You're Human Like the Rest of Them 
1933
Ben Truluck, The Hollywood Knights 
1934
Henry 'Hank' Aaron, Mobile Alabama, baseball player (record 755 HRs, 1957 NL MVP) 
1934
Don Cherry, Kingston Ontario, Canadian hockey commentator (Hockey Night in Canada) 
1934
Don Cherry, Father of Hockey 
1934
Jimmy Flynn, The Departed 
1934
Hank Aaron, Summer Catch 
1934
Ekrem Gökkaya, Suçlu 
1934
Vladimir Tumalaryants, Poyezd idyot v Moskvu 
1935
Alex Harvey, rocker (Just Visiting This Planet) 
1935
John J "Jannie" Geldenhuys, supreme commander South African army 
1935
Saturnino García, Justino 
1935
Olek Rosner,  
1935
Lou Tiano, Raging Bull 
1935
Sandra Paretti, Der Winter, der ein Sommer war 
1935
Alex Harvey, Big Fan 
1935
Patton A. Wasson, The D.I. 
1936
Claude Giraud, The Mad Adventures of 'Rabbi' Jacob 
1936
Stanley Brossette, A Knight's Tale 
1936
Elsebet Knudsen, Weekend 
1936
June Tyson, Space Is the Place 
1936
Jerzy Kozlowski, Sasiedzi 
1936
Red Phillips, Minnesota Vikings vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1936
Lee Thomas, High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner 
1937
Cocky van Oost, [Kommertje van Vliet], Dutch dancer (Sylphides) 
1937
Gaston Roelants, Belgium, world cross-country champion 
1937
Stuart Damon, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Alan Quartermaine-General Hospital) 
1937
Wang Xuan, Chinese scientist (d. 2006) 
1937
Stuart Damon, Port Charles 
1937
Robert Totten, The Red Pony 
1937
Rudy Plaate, 30 mei 1969: Gritu di un pueblo 
1937
Rolf Seelmann-Eggebert, Episode dated 21 June 2012 
1937
Jean-Marie Piquint, Pour un monde plus humain 
1938
Dick van Niehoff, Dutch vocalist (Fouryo) 
1938
Ana Maria Bonnacorsi, O Contrabando 
1938
Jean-Paul Franssens, De wisselwachter 
1938
Ramón os Algeciras, The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou 
1938
Fritz Widmer, Mani Matter - Warum syt dir so truurig? 
1938
John Guare, Six Degrees of Separation 
1938
Ortrud Beginnen, Pappa ante Portas 
1938
Ula Stöckl, Der Schlaf der Vernunft 
1939
Brian Luckhurst, cricketer (England opener of 60's & early 70's) 
1939
Jane Bryant Quinn, newscaster/financial writer (Everyone's Money Book) 
1939
Miguel Boyer, Episode dated 2 April 2009 
1939
Mark De Bie, De paradijsvogels 
1939
María Xosé Queizán, Episode dated 21 September 2008 
1939
Lígia Rinelli, Guerra dos Sexos 
1940
H R Giger, artist, special effects designer, (Alien) 
1940
H.R. Giger, Jodorowsky's Dune 
1940
Dick Warlock, Escape from New York 
1940
Faith Quabius, Soylent Green 
1940
John McKinney, The Woman in Red 
1940
Julie Allan, To Walk with Lions 
1940
Margot von Renesse, Tod auf Rezept - Gibt es ein Recht auf leichtes Sterben? 
1940
Luke Graham, I Like to Hurt People 
1941
Barrett Strong, Detroit, vocalist (Money, That's What I Want) 
1941
David Selby, Morganstown WV, actor (Falcon Crest, Flamingo Road) 
1941
Rick Laird, jazz musician (Gerry Niewood & Timepiece) 
1941
Stephen J Cannell, producer (Rockford Files) 
1941
Jane Bryant Quinn, American journalist 
1941
Kaspar Villiger, Swiss Federal Councilor 
1941
Stephen J. Cannell, 21 Jump Street 
1941
David Selby, The Social Network 
1941
Barrett Strong, American Hustle 
1941
Muzzi Loffredo, Respiro 
1941
Henson Cargill, Episode #1.16 
1941
David Davies, Deadly Spygames 
1942
Cory Wells, Buffalo NY, rock vocalist (3 Dog Night-Joy to the World) 
1942
Roger Staubach, NFL quarterback (Dallas Cowboys) 
1942
Susan Hill, English playwright (Magic Apple Tree) 
1942
Susan Hill, The Woman in Black 
1942
Roger Staubach, Blue Angels in Razor Sharp 
1942
Garry Goodgion, Sergeant Carter Dates a Pyle 
1942
Angus Calder, Home Fires: Britain - 1940-1944 
1942
Andrzej Wohl, Ksiezyc 
1943
Charles Winfield, Penn, rocker (Blood Sweat & Tears-Spinning Wheel) 
1943
Craig Morton, Flint Mich, NFL quarterback (Dallas, Denver) 
1943
Ivan Alexandrovich Tcherepnin, composer 
1943
Larry Tamblyn, rock guitarist (Standells-Dirty Water) 
1943
Michael Mann, Chicago IL, actor/director (Sexpot, Close Friends) 
1943
Nolan Bushnell, founder (Atari)/creator (Pong) 
1943
Sven Johnson, rocker (Tangerine Dream 
1943
Michael Mann, Heat 
1943
Nolan Bushnell, Atari: Game Over 
1943
Larry Tamblyn, The Closing 
1943
Giancarlo Prete, Ladyhawke 
1943
Marianna Moór, Sodrásban 
1943
Craig Morton, Super Bowl XII 
1943
Gianna Gissi, Il Postino: The Postman 
1943
Dick Crew, Sci-Fi Buzz 
1944
Al Kooper, rock keyboards/vocalist (Blood Sweat & Tears-When I Die) 
1944
Cory Wells, rocker 
1944
J R Cobb, Birmingham Ala, rocker (Atlanta Rhythm Section, Classic IV) 
1944
Thekla Carola Wied, Trace of a Girl 
1944
Yôsuke Akimoto, Akira 
1944
Al Kooper, The Stand 
1944
Henfil, Tanga (Deu no New York Times?) 
1944
Tarso de Castro, Leila Diniz 
1944
Götz W. Werner, Freigestellt 
1944
Márcia Maria, Os Apóstolos de Judas 
1944
William Mays, Burn After Reading 
1945
Sarah Weddington, Lake of Fire 
1945
Irina Dyomina, Svoy 
1945
Irina Demina, Spokoynyy den v kontse voyny 
1945
Peter Ford, Wilbur and the Baby Factory 
1945
Roy 'Chubby' Brown, U.F.O. 
1945
Diana Kjær, Dagmar's Hot Pants, Inc. 
1945
Yorgos Kotanidis, Captain Corelli's Mandolin 
1945
Marek Barbasiewicz, Night Bus 
1945
Douglas Hogg, Episode dated 14 November 1996 
1945
Michal Chilicki, The Woman That Dreamed About a Man 
1945
Branka Petrovic, Vuk Karadzic 
1946
Charlotte Rampling, England, actress (Zardoz, Night Porter, Verdict) 
1946
Charlotte Rampling, Swimming Pool 
1946
Bernadette Withers, The Trouble with Angels 
1946
Lionel Mark Smith, Magnolia 
1946
Joe Minjares, The Truman Show 
1946
Mauro Pagani, Nirvana 
1946
Viktor Ilichyov, Russkiy shchyot 
1946
Will Mahoney, Passion Fish 
1946
Boris Bukowski, Amadeus Music Awards 
1946
Gianni Oddi, The Legend of 1900 
1946
Andrzej Kierc, Karuzela 
1947
Claude King, singer 
1947
David Ladd, Los Angeles California, actor (Raymie, Catlow, Misty, Deathline) 
1947
Mary Louise Cleave, Southampton NY, PhD/astronaut (STS 61-B, STS 30) 
1947
Darrell Waltrip, American race car driver 
1947
Benoît Jacquot, Farewell, My Queen 
1947
David Ladd, Jonathan Livingston Seagull 
1947
Regina Duarte, Desejos de Mulher 
1947
Darrell Waltrip, The 24th Annual Midsouth Emmy Awards 
1947
Jenny Gröllmann, Dein unbekannter Bruder 
1947
György Gát, Kis Vuk 
1947
Tom Schnabel, Men with Guns 
1947
Martin Müller, Paths of Glory 
1947
Peter Wahlqvist, The Stockholm Syndrome 
1947
Teruhiko Saigô, The Shogun's Samurai 
1947
Ron Sellers, 1972 NFC Championship Game 
1947
Maria Krokowska, Brunet wieczorowa pora 
1947
Edu, Sweepers 
1948
Barbara Hershey, [Herzstein], Atlanta, (Stuntman, Shy People) 
1948
Christopher Guest, NYC, actor (SNL, Heartbeeps, This is Spinal Tap) 
1948
David Denny, rock guitarist (Steve Miller Band-Abracadabra) 
1948
Elco [LC] Brinkman, Dutch minister WVC (CDA) 
1948
Nigel Tufnel, rocker (Spinal Tap) 
1948
Sven-Göran Eriksson, Swedish football manager 
1948
Errol Morris, The Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of Robert S. McNamara 
1948
Tom Wilkinson, Batman Begins 
1948
Barbara Hershey, Black Swan 
1948
Christopher Guest, This Is Spinal Tap 
1948
Peter Bray, The Art of War 
1948
Marie-Pierre Castel, Requiem for a Vampire 
1948
Catherine Castel, Lips of Blood 
1948
V. Alexander Stefan, Elvis Aaron Presley, We Miss You 
1948
Sven-Göran Eriksson, Goal! The Dream Begins 
1948
Lars Lohmann, Babette's Feast 
1948
Gustaf Elander, Tic Tac 
1948
Claudio Sapiaín, El hombre que imaginaba 
1948
Jan Ross, The Incredible Genie 
1948
David Wallechinsky, Reunion in Terror 
1948
Klaus-Peter Pleßow, Abenteuer mit den Abrafaxen 
1948
Elco Brinkman, Episode #4.9 
1948
Gigi Gray, Frances 
1948
Heikki Toivanen, Boris Godunov 
1948
Rich Saul, Super Bowl XIV 
1948
Violet Falkenburg, Episode #16.26 
1948
Ron Saul, Green Bay Packers vs. Washington Redskins 
1949
David Sullivan, English softporno/newspaper publisher (Sunday Sport) 
1949
Maidarjabyn Ganzorig, Mongolia, cosmonaut (Soyuz 39 backup) 
1949
Nigel Olsson, rock guitarist/drummer (Elton John Band) 
1949
Wanda Stefânia, Mulheres do Cais 
1949
Kurt Beck, Vertrauen verspielt? - - die Große Koalition unter Druck 
1949
Bob Lampon, Medical Mavericks 
1949
Ric Carrott, Marathon Man 
1949
Bobby Beakman, The Ghost of Moby Dick 
1949
Charlie Skeen, The Hidden 
1950
Ann Sexton, US vocalist (You're Gone too Long) 
1950
Jonathan Freeman, Aladdin 
1950
Claes Månsson, Yrrol - En kolossalt genomtänkt film 
1950
Figen Han, Atini seven kovboy 
1950
Vladimir Jurc, Do konca in naprej 
1950
Michel Béna, Le ciel de Paris 
1951
Elizabeth Swados, Buffalo NY, composer/playwright (1972 TONY) 
1951
Robin Sachs, Galaxy Quest 
1951
O'Neal Compton, Deep Impact 
1951
Loyita Chapel, One Life to Live 
1951
Ryûsei Nakao, Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan: Tsuioku Hen 
1951
Elizabeth Swados, Alice at the Palace 
1951
Douglas Nelson, Game Change 
1951
John Callahan, Pelswick 
1951
Russ Croley, Bunker of Blood 
1951
Christoph Künzler, Lammbock 
1951
Charlie Young, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1951
Thalia Assuras, World News Now 
1951
Massimo Giuliani, Il favoloso '18 
1951
Leslie Eberhard, The John Larroquette Show 
1951
Geraint Watkins, Episode #33.7 
1951
Wojciech Iwanski, Taniec z gwiazdami I 
1951
Tibor Puszt, Imre's Movie 
1951
Margarita Ledo, A cicatriz branca 
1951
Kazimierz Kowalski, The Foreigner 
1952
Daniel Balavoine, French singer and songwriter (d. 1986) 
1952
Rosanne Katon, Bachelor Party 
1952
Raúl Perrone, P3nd3jo5 
1952
Yoshinori Kanada, Princess Mononoke 
1952
Henrik Scheele, Blackout 
1952
Miroslav Aleksic, Heart's Affair 
1952
Daniel Balavoine, Roland Magdane 
1952
Guylaine Moquin-Sanford, Dead of Knight 
1952
Ian Pollack, We Are Trying to Make Love, Not War 
1952
Joyce Wold, K-19: The Widowmaker 
1953
John Beilein, American basketball coach 
1953
Kate Trotter, Upside Down 
1953
Susan Hong, Man of a Thousand Faces 
1953
Rosa Romero, In the Loop 
1953
Richard Landwehr, The Last Slumber Party 
1954
Roseanne Katan, Jamacia, playmate (Sep, 1978) 
1954
Cliff Martinez, American musician 
1954
Cliff Martinez, Drive 
1954
Dominique Besnehard, Betty Blue 
1954
Mark Hamlet, What Jesus Said 
1954
Laurent Broomhead, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1954
Balázs Szunyogh, Dráma a vadászaton 
1954
Edmond Stevens, The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh 
1954
Flip Van Gelder, King of the Camp 
1955
Debra Jo Fondren, Los Angeles Cal, playmate of year (September, 1977) 
1955
Mike Heath, baseball player 
1955
Debra Jo Fondren, Spitfire 
1955
Kenji Ohba, Kill Bill: Vol. 2 
1955
Andrei Zinca, Puzzle 
1955
Cynthia Shaw, Wake 
1955
Zoran Hochstätter, The Return of Swamp Thing 
1955
Nadezhda Butyrtseva, Belyy tanets 
1955
Linda Hindberg, Notes on Love 
1955
Myke R. Mueller, At Close Range 
1955
Mike Heath, Game 4 
1955
Billy Cooper, Mockingbird 
1956
Hector Rebaque, Mexican racing driver 
1956
Betty Ong, flight attendant that died on September 11, 2001, on American Airlines Flight 11 
1956
Bruce Marchiano, The Gospel According to Matthew 
1956
Jackie Woodburne, Friends for Twenty Years 
1956
Ann Belsky, Death of a Salesman 
1956
Janet Scott Batchler, Batman Forever 
1956
Mao Daichi, Japan Sinks 
1956
Romuald Andrzej Klos, The Passion of the Christ 
1956
Maria Tsombanaki, O ioudas filouse yperoha 
1956
Carlos Freixo, Cacau da Ribeira 
1956
David Meyers, Mallrats 
1956
Matti Takala, Kummeli Goldrush 
1956
Vanni Ricottini, Un amore sconosciuto 
1956
Britt Hawerman, Swedish Portraits 
1956
Krzysztof Tyniec, Gra w slepca 
1956
Petr Hartl, Lord of War 
1957
Craig Wilson, Beeville TX, US water polo goalie (Olym-silver-84, 88) 
1957
Albert Fry Jr., It Don't Mean Nothing 
1957
Nick Laird-Clowes, The Dreamers 
1957
Azouz Begag, The Kid from Chaaba 
1957
Patricia Rozas, Chiquititas 
1957
Jean Kauffman, Sing About It 
1957
Ewa Kozlowska, The Heritage 
1957
Tarmo Uusivirta, Ringside 
1958
Christopher Shea, You're in Love, Charlie Brown 
1958
Courtney, The Anus Family 
1958
Fabrizio Frizzi, Una notte a Sirmione 
1958
Rudi Dolezal, Freddie Mercury, the Untold Story 
1958
Catherine Butterfield, The Crossing 
1958
Uwe Bahn, Episode dated 10 June 2012 
1958
Mark Foo, Surf Nazis Must Die 
1958
Toni Cusumano, Children of God 
1958
Janee Hull, Leaving Las Vegas 
1958
Vladimir Shuranov, Gostya iz budushchego 
1959
Glenn Dubis, Lincoln Neb, US 3x40 rifle (Olympics-1984, 88, 96) 
1959
Jennifer Granholm American Politician 
1959
Christopher Aber, Tropic Thunder 
1959
Armstrong Williams, Reparations 
1959
Jennifer Granholm, Episode dated 7 February 2013 
1959
Dirk Koetter, 2006 Sheraton Hawai'i Bowl 
1959
Francisco, OTI 1993 
1959
Gary Mortensen, 2612 South Ave. West 
1959
Darri Gocha, Crimes of Passion 
1960
Jane Geddes, Huntington New York, LPGA golfer (1987 Women's Kemper Open) 
1960
William John Readings, literary theorist 
1960
Aris Christofellis, Greek countertenor 
1960
Tony Lima, The Rundown 
1960
Charles McGowan, A Chorus Line 
1960
Tony Keyes, Lethal Weapon 4 
1960
István Kolos, Teve van egypupu... I. 
1960
Robert Misetich, The Avengers 
1960
Magdalena Wiklund, Dante - akta're för Hajen! 
1960
Konstantin Zarin, Our Own 
1961
Savvas Kofidis, Greek footballer and manager 
1961
Tim Meadows, American actor and comedian 
1961
Tim Meadows, Mean Girls 
1961
Dietmar Bär, Guys and Balls 
1961
David Russo, Combat Missions 
1961
Ana Urquidi, Backyard 
1961
Rebecca Dines, The Dunera Boys 
1961
Arthur Cox, Seattle Seahawks vs. San Diego Chargers 
1961
Roberto Nauta, Who Can Kill a Child? 
1961
Clyde Duncan, Washington Redskins vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1961
Paolo Fox, Ma tu di che segno 6? 
1962
Jennifer Jason Leigh [Morrow], Los Angeles, California, American actress (Single White Female, Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle) 
1962
Tommy Skeoch, rock guitarist (Tesla-Psychotic Supper) 
1962
Jennifer Jason Leigh, The Machinist 
1962
Mark Carey, The Power 
1962
Martin Nievera, A.S.A.P. 
1962
Bob Cousins, The Whispering Blade 
1962
Yamil Atala, Muerte subita 
1962
Viktor Rakov, Trance 
1962
Mihai Bisericanu, Mi-e frica de lilieci 
1962
Tommy Skeoch, Last Action Hero 
1962
Kamal Addaraarachchi, Light in the Yellow Breathing Space 
1962
Nick Busick, WWF Superstars 
1962
Sean Naughton, Episode #1.1 
1962
Marek Luzar, Tryptyk rzymski 
1962
Edgard Scandurra, Acústico MTV: Kid Abelha 
1963
Steven Shainberg, American film director 
1963
Steven Shainberg, Secretary 
1963
Susan Featherly, Dungeon of Desire 
1963
Elle Rio, The Switch Is On 
1963
David Von Roehm, Dine' for Wild Horses 
1963
Guy Farley, Cashback 
1963
Jesper Vigant, The Bouncer 
1963
Péter Haás Vander, The Exam 
1963
Lisa Dawnell James, Disguise for Murder 
1963
Veronika Gajerová, Hodina splnených prání 
1963
Pavel Kolár, 13. komnata Josefa Váni 
1964
Jim Pugh, Burbank CA, tennis star 
1964
Alexia, Cypriot singer 
1964
Duff McKagan [Michael Andrew], Seattle, Washington, American bassist (Guns N' Roses) 
1964
Helena Bergström, House of Angels 
1964
Laura Linney, The Truman Show 
1964
Duff McKagan, The Wrestler 
1964
Fernando Lara, Inherent Vice 
1964
Yasuhito Hida, Perfect Education 2: 40 Days of Love 
1964
Alexia Vassiliou, Letter to the Unborn 
1964
Piotr Trzaskalski, Edi 
1964
Ivan Öhlin, Ha ett underbart liv 
1964
Antti Pääkkönen, Kaksi ruumista lisää... 
1964
Flloyd, Estranged 
1964
Maksim Pinsker, Farewell 
1965
Ben Lee, Rangoon Burma, US badminton player (Olympic-92) 
1965
James David McGovern, Teaneck NJ, PGA golfer (1993 Shell Houston Open) 
1965
Tarik Benhabiles, Algeria, tennis star 
1965
Gheorghe Hagi, Romanian footballer 
1965
Mayumi Shô, Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone 
1965
Daan Ekkel, Simon 
1965
Brian Ervin, Beyond the Mask 
1965
Isabella Wolf, Der Tote spielt fast keine Rolle 
1965
Silvia Wollny, Die Wollnys - Eine schrecklich große Familie! 
1965
C. Vacalebre, Pianese Nunzio, Fourteen in May 
1965
Willem Ekkel, Kinderen voor kinderen 15 
1965
Martha Fiennes, Onegin 
1965
Arabella Field, Godzilla 
1965
Spantaneeus Xtasy, Freeway 
1965
Raven McCall, Censored 
1965
Gheorghe Hagi, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1965
Christian Toulali, Shark Hunter 
1966
Jose Maria Olazabal, golfer 
1966
Apostolos Nanos, Greek archer 
1966
Rok Petrovič, Slovenian skier (d. 1993) 
1966
Vivian Wu, The Last Emperor 
1966
Grant Harvey, Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning 
1966
Eric Michael Zee, Independence Day 
1966
Jonathan Morgan, Space Nuts 
1966
Algerita Wynn, Crazy, Stupid, Love. 
1966
Jorge Molina, Juan of the Dead 
1966
Cheryl Shepard, Böses Erwachen 
1966
Vincent Tulli, Unleashed 
1966
Maiko Kawakami, Violent Cop 
1966
Christine Peake, Spin, Shoot & Run 
1966
Chris Cortazzo, Million Dollar Listing 
1966
Jose Maria Olazabal, Episode dated 5 October 2012 
1967
Chris Parnell, American actor 
1967
Chris Parnell, 21 Jump Street 
1967
Terrylene, Natural Born Killers 
1967
Henrique Teixeira, Eternidade 
1967
Saidi Balogun, Angels Forever 
1967
David Griggs, Super Bowl XXIX 
1967
Karl Rose, Mountain Mafia 
1968
Chris Barron, rocker (Spin Doctors) 
1968
Regina Rajchitova, Czech, tennis star 
1968
Roberto Alomar, Salinas Puerto Rico, infielder (Baltimore Orioles) 
1968
Will Furrer, NFL quarterback (Houston Oilers, St Louis Rams) 
1968
Nir Kabaretti, Israeli conductor 
1968
Eyþór Guðjónsson, Icelandic actor 
1968
Eythor Gudjonsson, Hostel: Part II 
1968
Henrik Noël Olesen, Store planer! 
1968
Axel Laustroer, Väter und Söhne 
1968
Roberto Alomar, President Jimmy 
1968
Christian Damsgaard, 2. stranddag 
1968
Americo Presciutti, The Face of the Stranger 
1968
Robert Veljanovski, Vampirdzija 
1968
Tim David, The Emperor's New Groove 
1968
Andrew Harrison, Kirsty's Home Videos 
1968
Marcus Grönholm, MotorSport Extra: Rallicross SM 
1968
Peter Ward, The Piano 
1969
Bobby Brown, Roxbury Ma, US singer-songwriter ("My Prerogative") 
1969
Michael Sheen, Welsh actor 
1969
Bobby Brown, Ghostbusters II 
1969
Leslie Zemeckis, The Polar Express 
1969
Michael Sheen, Kingdom of Heaven 
1969
Derek Stephen Prince, Akira 
1969
Hidenobu Kiuchi, The Place Promised in Our Early Days 
1969
Steve Baker, How to Train Your Dragon 
1969
Michael Bridenstine, Press Worthy Properties 
1969
Matt Gaglioti, Mr. and Mrs. Pratt 
1969
Karsten Schwanke, Episode dated 26 May 2012 
1969
Michael Ehret, Laurel & Hardy: Their Lives and Magic 
1969
Tamás Juranics, Sunshine 
1969
John Heinecke, Spider-Man 2 
1970
Darren Lehmann, cricketer (SA & Vic LHB Australian ODI 1996) 
1970
Forey Duckett, NFL/WLAF cornerback/safety (Saints, Scot Claymores) 
1970
Milan Jovanovic Strongman, The Parade 
1970
Peter Waal, Jacked! 
1970
Brian Wiley, Carhenge: Genius or Junk? 
1970
Kerry Craft, Back Soon 
1970
Uri Hochman, Youth 
1970
Astrid Kumbernuss, Episode dated 23 September 2005 
1970
Eric Le Roux, Frozen City 
1970
Zoltán Schneider, Death Rode Out of Persia 
1970
Savannah Steele, C YoU Next Tuesday 2 
1970
Roxy Rider, The Revenge of the Crooked Claw 
1971
Dianne Norman, Sault Ste Marie Ontario, basketball forward (Oly-96)