Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 4th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 4th

1902Charles A Lindbergh, Detroit, pilot (1st to fly solo across Atlantic)

1912Byron Nelson, Fort Worth Tx, PGA golfer (won 19 tournaments in 1945)

1913Rosa Parks, Tuskegee Alabama, American civil rights activist (bus protestor)

1959Lawrence Taylor, Williamsburg Virginia, NFL's greatest linebacker (NY Giants)

1921Betty Friedan, Peoria, Illinois, American feminist writer and feminist (Feminine Mystique)

1948Alice Cooper, [Vincent Furnier], Detroit, rocker (School's Out)

1893Raymond Dart, Australian paleoanthropologist (Australopithecus africanus)

1940George A Romero, actor/director (Creepshow, Martin, 2 Evil Eyes)

February 4th Birthdays
Date Event
1465
French van Brederode, leader of Hoeksen 
1494
Francois Rabelais, A bor lelke 
1524
Luis de Camões, Portugal's greatest poet. (d. 1580) 
1549
Eustache du Caurroy, composer 
1575
Pierre de Barulle, French cardinal 
1581
Daniel Selich, composer 
1620
Gustaf Bonde, Swedish statesman (d. 1667) 
1646
Hans A Freiherr von Abschatz, Silesian poet 
1677
Johann Ludwig Bach, German composer (d. 1731) 
1688
Pierre De Marivaux, Paris France, writer (Marianne) 
1688
Marivaux, The Triumph of Love 
1693
George Lillo, bourgeois English dramatist (London Merchant) 
1693
George Lillo, In the Toils of the Temptress 
1725
Dru Drury, English entomologist (d. 1804) 
1740
Carl Michael Bellman, Kiss Me in the Rain 
1746
Tadeusz Kościuszko, Polish, Lithuanian and American National hero and general (d. 1817) 
1751
Blas de Laserna, composer 
1758
Pierre-Gabriel Gardel, French ballet dancer/choreographer 
1764
Carel H Verhuell, Dutch/French vice-admiral/minister of Navy 
1767
Johann Franz Volkert, composer 
1768
Maurits C van Hall, Dutch ruler of Heicop & Boeicop, lawyer/politician 
1769
Samuel I Wiselius, Dutch lawyer/businessman/writer 
1778
A. P. de Candolle, Swiss botanist (d. 1841) 
1799
Joao Batista da Silva Leitao de Almeida Garret, Portuguese playwright 
1799
Almeida Garrett, Quem És Tu? 
1802
Mark Hopkins, US, educator/philosopher (Williams College) 
1805
Georg Andreas Henkel, composer 
1805
William H Ainsworth, English writer (Old St Paul's, Rookwood) 
1805
Harrison Ainsworth, Guy Fawkes 
1808
Josef Kajetán Tyl, Czech playwright, author of the Czech national anthem(d. 1856) 
1819
Joshua Norton, SF, Norton I, emperor of USA 
1820
Bozena Nemcová, Three Wishes for Cinderella 
1826
Halbert Eleazer Paine, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1905 
1831
Oliver Ames, 35th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1895) 
1841
Clément Ader, French aviation pioneer (d. 1926) 
1842
Georg Brandes, [Morris Cohen], Danish literary-historian/critic 
1842
Vasili O Klyutshevski, Russian historian 
1842
Georg Brandes, Professor Georg Brandes paa Universitetets Katheder 
1846
Nikolay Umov, Russian physicist (d. 1915) 
1848
[Francois-Victor-]Jean Aicard, Fren playwright/poet (Jeune Croyances) 
1849
Jean Richepin, French poet/writer (Les Chansons de Gueux) 
1849
Jean Richepin, Mothers of France 
1857
Václav Cech-Strán, Chudá holka 
1859
Timofei Mikhailov, Russian revolutionary, member of Narodnaya Volya (d. 1881) 
1859
Gus Leonard, His Royal Slyness 
1859
Fanny Rice, My Husband's Other Wife 
1863
Julien Berr de Turique, Château historique 
1865
Charles Bally, Swiss linguist (Le langage et la vie) 
1868
Constance Gore-booth Markiewicy, Irish patriot/playwright/MP 
1870
Paul H. Cromelin, The Ghost of Slumber Mountain 
1871
Friedrich Ebert, German politician, 1st Reichspräsident of the Weimar Republic (d. 1925) 
1871
Milla Davenport, Daddy-Long-Legs 
1871
Friedrich Ebert Sr.,  
1872
Gotse Delchev, a great Macedonian revolutionary, (d. 1903) 
1873
Étienne Desmarteau, Canadian athlete (d. 1905) 
1873
George Bennard, Fury 
1873
Radoje Domanovic, The Bizarre Country 
1875
Ludwig Prandtl, Germany, physicist (father of aerodynamics) 
1875
Raymond Moulaert, composer 
1875
Ivan F. Simpson, The Adventures of Robin Hood 
1876
Victor Jean Leonard Vreuls, composer 
1876
Aggie Herring, Oliver Twist 
1877
François Lallement, A Trip to the Moon 
1877
Hilda Trevelyan, Inquest 
1878
Georg Blickingberg, Unga hjärtan 
1879
Jacques Copeau, L'affaire du courrier de Lyon 
1880
Lem F. Kennedy, The Power Within 
1881
Kliment J Woroshilov, marshal/president USSR (1953-60) 
1881
Fernand Léger, French painter (d. 1955) 
1881
Yakov Protazanov, Aelita: Queen of Mars 
1881
Fernand Léger, Ballet mécanique 
1881
Werner Funck, Auri Sacra Fames, 2. Teil - Das Testament eines Exzentrischen 
1881
Kliment Voroshilov, SF-katsaus 20 
1884
Julius Callewaert, Flemish dominican/bringing up children 
1884
Rolland Beaumont, cricketer (South African batsman in 5 tests 1912-14) 
1884
Alonzo Price, Black Legion 
1885
Cairine Ray Wilson, Montreal, 1st female Canadian senator (appointed) 
1886
Hugo Björne, Torment 
1886
Clemente Giglio, O Festino o la legge 
1886
Edward Sheldon, Romance 
1886
Per Hugo Jacobsson, Djurgårdsnätter 
1887
Zena Dare, No. 5 John Street 
1887
Sheila Kaye Smith, The Loves of Joanna Godden 
1888
Paul Althaus, German theologist (The Christian Truth) 
1888
Jack Kennedy, Red River Valley 
1889
Walter Catlett, SF CA, actor (Front Page, Tale of 2 Cities) 
1889
Walter Catlett, Bringing Up Baby 
1889
Richard Boleslawski, Les Misérables 
1889
Raymond Aimos, Port of Shadows 
1889
Walter F. Tilford, Destination Tokyo 
1889
Eugene Lucas, Injustice 
1889
Frederick Reel Jr., The Desert Secret 
1889
Alfred Lugg, Queen of My Heart 
1890
Possum Whitted, 1915 World's Championship Series 
1891
Yuri Losmann, Estonia, marathon runner (Olympic-silver 1920) 
1891
Madabhushi Ananthasayanam Ayyangar, Speaker of Lok Sabha (d: 1978). 
1891
Jack Herrick, One Punch O'Day 
1892
Ugo Betti, Italian playwright 
1892
Andreu Nin, Catalan politician (d. 1937) 
1892
E. J. Pratt, Canadian poet (d. 1964) 
1892
Paul L. Stein, Sin Takes a Holiday 
1892
Ugo Betti, Bengasi 
1892
Lew Porter, The Terror of Tiny Town 
1893
Bernard Rogers, NYC, composer (Warrior, Marriage of Aude, Passion) 
1893
Raymond Dart, Australian paleoanthropologist (Australopithecus africanus) 
1893
Mikhail Tukhachevsky,  
1895
Annie [Anna HM] Romein-Verschoor, Dutch historian (Erflaters) 
1895
Hanns [Johann] Rauter, German SS-lt-general/SS police chief in Neth 
1895
Nigel Bruce, Baja Mexico, British actor (Dr Watson-Sherlock Holmes) 
1896
Friedrich Glauser, writer 
1896
Friedrich Hund, German physicist (d. 1997) 
1897
Ludwig Erhard, chancellor of Germany (CDU) 
1902
Charles A Lindbergh, Detroit, pilot (1st to fly solo across Atlantic) 
1902
Hartley Shawcross, British lawyer and politician (d. 2003) 
1903
Alexander Oppenheim, mathematician 
1903
Berend van den Amstel, [Bernard CED Hattink], actor (Beatrice) 
1903
Edwin Denby, Tientsin China, US dance critic/poet (Snoring in N) 
1903
Frank Howley, Hampton NY, Brigadier General (Answers for Americans) 
1903
Siro Cisilino, composer 
1904
Herman B Wiardi Beckman, Dutch politician (SDAP)/resistance fighter 
1904
MacKinlay Kantor, Webster City Iowa, novelist (Andersonville) 
1904
Predrag Milosevic, composer 
1905
Eddie Foy Jr, New Rochelle NY, actor (Eddie-Fair Exchange) 
1905
Hylda Baker, English comedy actress (d. 1986) 
1906
Clyde William Tombaugh, US, astronomer (discovered Pluto) 
1906
Dietrich Bonhoeffer, German theologist (Confessing Church) 
1906
Primo Carnera, Italian boxer (champ-1933) 
1907
Inga Schultz, Tidens krav 
1907
Cacilda Alencar, Ambição Castigada 
1908
Emmanuel "Manny" Klein, trumpeter 
1908
Gordon Fraser, Lawrence Mass, newscaster (All Star News) 
1908
Gwili Andre, Secrets of the French Police 
1908
Don Weston, Swing, Cowboy, Swing 
1908
Otto Wögerer, Stützen der Gesellschaft 
1908
Manny Klein, The Manchurian Candidate 
1908
Makhdoom Mohiuddin, Mandi 
1908
Gordon Fraser, All Star News 
1909
Kenneth W Howell, English Anglican bishop (Chile/Bolivia/Peru) 
1909
Robert Coote, London, actor (Timmy-Rogues, Theodore-Nero Wolfe) 
1909
Robert Coote, Stairway to Heaven 
1909
Charles Simon, Shadowlands 
1909
Karl Schönböck, Das schwarze Schaf 
1909
Oke Tuuri, Kankkulan kaivolla 
1909
Mantarô Ushio, Fires on the Plain 
1909
Abdilda Tazhibayev, Dzhambul 
1910
Alfred Mendelsohn, composer 
1910
Uys Krige, South African playwright/novelist (Orphan of the Desert) 
1910
Rodolfo Mayer, Viagem aos Seios de Duília 
1910
Vladimir Chobur, Oqros biliki 
1910
Mikhail Sidorkin, Spring 
1911
Antun Nalis, Looking Into the Eyes of the Sun 
1911
Hal Mooney, The Execution of Private Slovik 
1911
Art Mooney, Film Vodvil: Art Mooney and Orchestra 
1911
Kay Bryant, Road House 
1911
Peter Schütte, Finale 
1911
Geoffrey Willans, The Bridal Path 
1911
Pentti Saares, Hiipivä vaara 
1911
Madeline Charanis, The Deadly Spawn 
1911
Hans Heintze,  
1911
Sándor Püski, Minden másképp van - Márairól 
1912
Byron Nelson, Fort Worth Tx, PGA golfer (won 19 tournaments in 1945) 
1912
Erich Leinsdorf, Vienna Austria, available conductor & banana eater 
1912
James Craig, Nashville TN, actor (Devil & Daniel Webster, Cyclops) 
1912
Ola Skjåk Bræk, Norwegian politician (d. 1999) 
1912
Louis-Albert Cardinal Vachon, archbishop of Quebec (d. 2006) 
1912
James Craig, Kitty Foyle 
1912
Takeshi Kimura, Godzilla vs. Megalon 
1912
Byron Nelson, Golf Masters 
1912
Gyula Macskássy, Duel 
1912
Leonid Chinidzhants, Ty molodets, Anita! 
1912
Erich Leinsdorf, 40 Days and 40 Nights 
1912
Vsevolod Kochetov, Bolshaya semya 
1913
Rosa Parks, Tuskegee Alabama, American civil rights activist (bus protestor) 
1913
Rosa Parks, Of Civil Wrongs & Rights: The Fred Korematsu Story 
1913
Ady Berber, Carnival Story 
1913
Frank P. Keller, Bullitt 
1913
Sabina Olmos, Albéniz 
1913
Afonso Botelho, A Ribeira da Saudade 
1913
Janet Stevenson, Counter-Attack 
1913
Gerhard Mendelson, Melody and Rhythms 
1913
Inga Brink, Kärlek på turné 
1913
Bertram Ostrer, Norman Conquest 
1914
Alfred Andersch, German writer (Red Head) 
1914
Ida Lupino, London England, actress (Adventures of Sherlock Holmes) 
1914
Vladimir Dedijer, Pretty Women Walking Through the City 
1914
Alfred Andersch, Redhead 
1914
Alf Jörgensen, The Yellow Squadron 
1915
William Talman, Detroit Mich, actor (Crashout, Hamilton-Perry Mason) 
1915
Ray Evans, American songwriter with Jay Livingston (d. 2007) 
1915
William Talman, The Hitch-Hiker 
1915
Norman Wisdom, Trouble in Store 
1915
Ray Evans, The Godfather 
1915
Jules Bricken, Drango 
1915
Celeste Edwards, Do Your Stuff 
1915
Harry Whittington, Adiós gringo 
1915
Hans Hagen, Hohe Tannen 
1916
Basil Hembry, farmer/campaigner 
1916
Colin Morris, playwright/documentary filmmaker 
1916
David Vassall Cox, composer 
1916
Gavin Buchanan Ewart, English poet (Pleasures of the Flesh) 
1916
Shah Maghsoud Sadegh Angha, 41st master of the Oveyssi-Shahmaghsoudi Sufi Order (d. 1980) 
1916
Frank Tarloff, A Guide for the Married Man 
1916
Mercedes Vecino, ¿Dónde vas, Alfonso XII? 
1916
Colin Morris, The End of the Voyage 
1917
Aga Yahya Khan, Pakistan military/politician 
1917
Josseline Gaël, Carnival of Sinners 
1917
Asta Backman, Ylijäämänainen 
1917
Fritz Hartnagel,  
1917
Eleanor Soohoo, Flying Tigers 
1917
Jim Thorne, Dirtymouth 
1917
Larry McCance, The Magic Life 
1917
Jesús Alvariño, Santo contra hombres infernales 
1918
Ida Lupino, actress screenwriter director/producer (Jennifer) 
1918
Norman Wisdom, London England, comedian (Kraft Music Hall) 
1918
Luigi Pareyson, Italian philosopher (d. 1991) 
1918
Janet Waldo, American actress 
1918
Ida Lupino, High Sierra 
1918
Yûzô Kawashima, The Sun Legend of the End of the Tokugawa Era 
1918
Dick Standish, Oil Lease 
1918
Anton Gýmerský, Rozdelení 
1918
Alexandre Gnatalli, Mãos Sangrentas 
1919
Frank van Klingeren, Dutch architect (De Meerpaal, Dronten) 
1919
Peter Butterworth, Robin and Marian 
1919
Brooks Clift, Vice Girls Ltd. 
1919
Jules Schwerin, Indian Summer 
1919
Cenek Duba, Vánice 
1919
Raymond Baillet, Papa Beaver's Story Time 
1919
Rauha Rentola, Pastori Jussilainen 
1919
Géza Halász, Az elsö 
1919
Krystyna Berwinska, Con amore 
1920
Derek Worlock, English RC archbishop (Liverpool) 
1920
John Hartford Worlock, Roman Catholic Bishop of Liverpool 
1920
Janet Waldo, Waterloo Bridge 
1920
Arthur A. Ross, The Great Race 
1920
Sten Sture Modéen, The Old Clock at Ronneberga 
1920
Geraldine Katt, Zwölf Minuten nach zwölf 
1920
Gerardo Guerrieri, Bicycle Thieves 
1921
Betty Friedan, Peoria, Illinois, American feminist writer and feminist (Feminine Mystique) 
1921
Bert Sotlar, Kozara 
1921
Alex March, Paper Lion 
1921
Jacques Brunet, The Cry of the Owl 
1921
Betty Friedan, Women's Lib 
1921
Roberto Miranda, El show de Gaby, Fofó y Miliki 
1922
Pandit Bhimsen Joshi, Indian Classical Singer 
1922
William Phipps, The War of the Worlds 
1922
Bernard Kalb, Dave 
1922
Yi Qin, Shanghai wu yan xia 
1922
Michael Mansfeld, The Bridge 
1922
Tommy Muñiz, Lo que le pasó a Santiago 
1922
Bhimsen Joshi, Ankahee 
1922
Jack Tripp, 2774 AD: All the World's a Stooge 
1923
Conrad Bain, Alberta Canada, actor (Maude, Diff'rent Strokes), (d. 2013) 
1923
Conrad Bain, Postcards from the Edge 
1923
Bonar Bain, Draw! 
1923
Madison Shockley III, Next Day Air 
1923
Tincho Zabala, Don't Die Without Telling Me Where You're Going 
1923
Leszek Wronko, The Promised Land 
1923
Svend Hansson, Johnny Larsen 
1923
Johnnie Pirrone Jr., The Wedding of Jack and Jill 
1924
Karen Hale Wookey, All the President's Men 
1924
Stanislav Barabas, Inferno 
1924
Norman Campbell, Once Upon a Brothers Grimm 
1924
Karen Hale, Episode #1.237 
1924
Walter Claessens, Transit 
1924
Dragoslav Ilic, Saturday Night 
1924
Pjer Majhrovski, Stanbeno rjesenje broj... 
1924
Siwa, Os Apavorados 
1924
Tadeusz Minc, Identification Marks: None 
1925
Russell Hoban, US children's book author (Riddley Walker/Pilgermann) 
1925
Russell Hoban, Emmet Otter's Jug-Band Christmas 
1925
Stanley Karnow, Vietnam: Ho Chi Minh's Revolution 
1925
Chuck Zink, The Skipper Chuck Show 
1925
Sonja Povsic, Kraj doba neprijatnosti 
1926
John Edward Caulwell Hearne, writer 
1926
Ken Welch, Barbra Streisand and Other Musical Instruments 
1926
Richard Villard, The Grass Eater 
1926
Hilde Schreiber, The Story of Pan Yusef 
1926
Gyula Grosics, Keresztlécen 
1926
John Hearne, The Trial of a Time Lord: Part Eight 
1926
Gustave Tassell, Stardust Memories 
1927
Arthur Cohn, The Chorus 
1927
Dolores Sutton, Crimes and Misdemeanors 
1927
Gian Luigi Polidoro, Fischia il sesso 
1927
Jean-Pierre Decourt, Rocambole 
1927
Henry Kolarz, Wodka-Bitter-Lemon 
1927
Ilo Pando, Avni Rustemi 
1927
Horst Ehmke, Der Kniefall des Kanzlers - Die zwei Leben des Willy Brandt 
1928
Dave Ketchum, Quincy Ill, actor (Agent 13-Get Smart) 
1928
David Ketchum, The Pied Piper 
1928
Heinz Theo Branding, Stowaways on the Ark 
1928
Jirí Císler, The Ear 
1928
Melodi Lowell, Oiltown, U.S.A. 
1928
Mihajlo Farkic, Svi na more 
1928
David Kurzon, The Sound of a Drum 
1929
Mary Joan Nielubowicz, rear admiral/nurse 
1929
Paul Burlison, rocker 
1929
Jerry Adler, American actor 
1929
Jerry Adler, Manhattan Murder Mystery 
1929
Jack Gross Jr., Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea 
1929
Jan Procházka, The Ear 
1929
Eduard Zimmermann, Kommissar Maigret ist ganz anders 
1929
Gilbert Tanugi, Vol d'enfant 
1929
Stanley Drucker, Leonard Bernstein: Reaching for the Note 
1929
Miguel Navarro, A Successful Man 
1929
Paul Burlison, The Beatles Anthology 
1929
Yuri Klarov, Dela davno minuvshikh dney... 
1930
Gérard Poirier, Henry 
1930
Borislav Pekic, Time of Miracles 
1930
Giampaolo Lomi, The Barons 
1930
Sylvie Pelayo, Fan-Fan the Tulip 
1930
Jane Val, Lady Libertine 
1930
Kamaladevi, Agnikankan: Branded Oath 
1931
Argentina Rioja 
1931
Isabel Peron, [Maria Martinez], dancer/president Argentina 
1931
Gil Bernal, Rockin' the Comic Strips 
1931
Fardeen Khan,  
1931
Evgeniy Gvozdev, Chyornyy kapitan 
1931
Armando Roblan, Freedom Flight 
1931
Zygmunt Dziwer, W labiryncie 
1931
Sandro Merli, Dove corri, ma dove corri?! 
1931
Barry Feinstein, Monterey Pop 
1931
Marion Ryan, Episode #1.14 
1931
Joy Windsor, Life's a Stage 
1932
Ivan Davis, Electra Texas, pianist/writer (Hunger, Corn is Green) 
1932
Robert Coover, The Babysitter 
1932
Thomas D. Tannenbaum, The Not-So-Rose-Colored Glasses 
1932
Shigeo Fukuda, Shikaku bijutsukan 
1933
James Mellor, Marat/Sade 
1933
Igor Kvasha, Tot samyy Myunkhgauzen 
1933
Hans Hollmann, Der Arzt wider Willen 
1933
Maria Chwalibóg, Kobieta samotna 
1933
Jerry Janger, Rumble on the Docks 
1933
Toshi Ichiyanagi, Pitfall 
1933
Patricia Winters, Luke's Boy 
1933
Norah Perez, The Ikon of Elijah 
1933
Barbara Beasley Murphy, Ace Hits the Big Time 
1934
Jouko Sakari Linjama, composer 
1934
Bruce Malmuth, Hard to Kill 
1934
Reginald Farmer, Fast Times at Ridgemont High 
1934
Gil Rogers, All My Children 
1934
Andres Sööt, Leigo järved 
1934
Joan Pierce, The Beverly Hillbillies 
1934
Eddy Burns, Juliet Prowse 
1934
Waldemar Kwasieborski, Zloto 
1935
Martti Talvela, Hiitola Karelia Finland, operatic basso 
1935
Wallis Mathias, cricketer (1st non-Muslim to play for Pakistan) 
1935
Collin Wilcox Paxton, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1935
Jean Moorhead, The Violent Years 
1935
Martti Talvela, Die Zauberflöte 
1936
Daan van Golden, Dutch sculptor 
1936
Gary Conway, Boston Mass, actor (Burke's Law, Land of the Giants) 
1936
David Brenner, American comedian 
1936
Gary Conway, American Ninja 2: The Confrontation 
1936
David Brenner, The Aristocrats 
1936
Aleksandra Zavyalova, Zhdite pisem 
1936
Antonio Siciliano, Trinity Is STILL My Name! 
1936
Óscar Morelli, Yesenia 
1936
Kôsei Tomita, Metropolis 
1936
Lila Kourkoulakou, Kypros, to megalo stavrodromi 
1937
Collin Wilcox, Highlands NC, actor (To Kill a Mocking Bird) 
1937
John Devitt, Australia, 100m freestyle swimmer (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1937
Magnar Solberg, Norway, 20K biathalete (Olympic-gold-1968, 72) 
1937
David Newman, American filmmaker (d. 2003) 
1937
David Newman, Superman 
1937
Jean-Pierre Bastid, The Common Man 
1937
Félix Grande, Lorca. El mar deja de moverse 
1937
Harry Jacobs, Buffalo Bills vs. Houston Oilers 
1938
Donald W Riegle Jr, (Sen-D-MI, 1976- ) 
1938
Penny Morrell, The End of the Affair 
1938
Zygmunt Malanowicz, Knife in the Water 
1938
Gô Katô, Samurai Rebellion 
1938
Tomoharu Katsumata, The Small Hero... Silver's Birth! 
1938
Pieter Verhoeff, The Moving True Story of a Woman Ahead of Her Time 
1938
Tony Hoare, The Turnaround 
1938
Michael Maslansky, Footloose 
1938
Helio Orovio, La isla de la música 
1939
Jacques Charlier, Belgian sculptor 
1939
Stan Lundine, (Rep-D-NY, 1976-86) 
1939
Ernesto Cabrejos, The Motorcycle Diaries 
1939
György Somhegyi, The Sun Street Boys 
1939
Petr Tucek, Who's That Soldier? 
1940
John Schuck, Boston, Massachusetts, American actor (McMillan & Wife, Holmes & Yoyo) 
1940
George A Romero, actor/director (Creepshow, Martin, 2 Evil Eyes) 
1940
John Schuck, The Curse of the Jade Scorpion 
1940
Kent Broadhurst, Léon: The Professional 
1940
George A. Romero, Night of the Living Dead 
1940
Jim O'Brien, WPVI Action News 
1940
Helga Reidemeister, Is This Fate? 
1940
Michelle Rossignol, Il était une fois dans l'est 
1940
Jörg Holm, Beim nächsten Kuß knall ich ihn nieder 
1940
Susan Lehman, Knock Knock 
1940
Yuri Veksler, Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: The Acquaintance 
1940
Valeri Pidpaly, Kankan v angliyskom parke 
1940
Ulla Norden, Wochenmarkt 
1940
Billy Neighbors, 1963 AFL Championship Game 
1940
László Keglovich, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1940
Xhezair Dafa, Këshilltarët 
1941
John Steel, rock drummer (Animals-House of the Rising Sun) 
1941
Marie Masters, One Life to Live 
1941
John Steele, Ready Steady Go, Volume 1 
1941
Edina Pop, Tour d'Eurovision 
1941
Serban Cantacuzino, Strainul 
1941
Mike Deasy, ER 
1941
Barbara Lewandowska-Conio, Palac 
1941
Ray Florenz Goldstein, The Cure 
1941
Vladislav Pyavko, Ty moy vostorg, moe muchene... 
1941
Wolfgang Buresch, Stoffel und Wolfgang 
1942
Johnny Gamble, rocker (Classics) 
1942
Ovidi Montllor, Poachers 
1942
Frank Zander, Der große Abend mit Frank Zander 
1942
Gabriele Buch, Born Black 
1942
José Cid, Festival RTP da Canção 2007 
1942
György Kovács, Werckmeister Harmonies 
1942
Lada Babicka, The Little Mermaid 
1942
Gönül Akkor, Çileli bülbüller 
1942
Bob Herbert, Raw Spice 
1943
Cheryl Miller, Sherman Oaks California, actress (Paula-Daktari, Born Free) 
1943
Alberto João Jardim, Portuguese president of the regional government of Madeira 
1943
Ken Thompson, American computer scientist 
1943
Cheryl Miller, Clarence, the Cross-Eyed Lion 
1943
Francesco Barilli, The Perfume of the Lady in Black 
1943
Tamara Asseyev, Norma Rae 
1943
Ron Preissman, The Fury 
1943
True Ellison, John J. Diggs 
1943
Jimmy Johnson, Muscle Shoals 
1943
Kanymbek Kassymbekov, Turmoil 
1943
Hanna Balinska, Dom Sary 
1943
Albert Sanders, Piranha Part Two: The Spawning 
1943
Péter Feledy, Titkolt örökség 
1943
Safiye Filiz, Hak asiklari 
1943
Alberto João Jardim, Episode dated 7 April 1992 
1943
Neil Christian, Episode #1.15 
1943
Andrzej Arwar, Po-lin. Okruchy pamieci 
1944
Daniel A Mica, (Rep-D-FL, 1979- ) 
1944
Florence LaRue Gordon, Penn, rocker (5th Dimension-One Less Bell) 
1944
David Hart, Edward VIII: The Traitor King 
1944
Stefan Niesiolowski, Bajland 
1944
António Rama, Lápis Azul 
1944
Tom Garvin, The Pleasures of Innocence 
1944
Miklós Páncsics, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1944
Helle Karis, Bumpy 
1944
Pat Finn-Lee, Young Guns 
1944
Florence LaRue, The 5th Dimension Traveling Sunshine Show 
1944
Trudy Ship, 101 Dalmatians 
1944
Toshio Kurosawa, Lady Snowblood 
1944
Mario Mitrotti, Al paredon 
1945
David Brenner, Phila, comedian/TV talk show host (Nightlife) 
1945
Tony Haygarth, Chicken Run 
1945
Evelyn Opela, Das falsche Gewicht 
1945
Earl Pomerantz, Major Dad 
1945
Veronika Kovacic, The Elm-Chanted Forest 
1945
Patti Newton, Episode dated 9 April 1975 
1945
Tomoko Jinbo, Ballad of Orin 
1945
Kyri Ambrus, The Prefab People 
1945
Robert Randell, Beadle's About 
1946
Mary Meyer, US, 500m speed skater (Olympic-silver-1968) 
1946
Roy Yeager, Doraville Ga, rocker (Atlanta Rhythm Section) 
1946
Ivano Marescotti, Hannibal 
1946
Usnija Redzepova, Kostana 
1946
Ester Góes, Stelinha 
1946
Jaime Nogueira Pinto, António Oliveira Salazar 
1946
Petronella Ford, Life Story 
1946
Steve O'Neal, New York Jets vs. Cleveland Browns 
1946
Chuck Brill, Her Morbid Desires 
1946
Katalin Sándor, Édes Anna 
1946
Stefan Iliev, Eva na tretiya etazh 
1946
Bea Winner, Death by Invitation 
1947
James Danforth "Dan" Quayle, Indianapolis Indiana, USA (Sen-R-Ind, 44th Vice President 1989-93) 
1947
Jeannie Wilson, Memphis Tenn, actress (Simon & Simon, Stir Crazy) 
1947
Sanford Bishop, (Rep-D-Georgia) 
1947
Jeannie Wilson, Jackals 
1947
Dennis Blanch, The Full Monty 
1947
Dan Quayle, The Gulf War: Architects of Desert Storm 
1947
Wallace Potts, Psycho Cop 
1947
Jean-Jacques Moreau, Diva 
1947
William Leymergie, Episode dated 4 September 2015 
1947
John Rigg, MacGyver 
1947
Péter Máté, A 70-es évek showja 
1947
Arne Lundemann, I hundre 
1947
Midori Mori, Seiteki hanzai 
1948
Alice Cooper, [Vincent Furnier], Detroit, rocker (School's Out) 
1948
Rakesh Shukla, cricket leg-spinner (1 Test India v Sri Lanka 1982) 
1948
Robert Coover, novelist (Pricksongs & Descants) 
1948
Rod Grams, (Rep-R-Minnesota), (d. 2013) 
1948
Alice Cooper, Scream 
1948
Marisol, Carmen 
1948
Frank Wills, All the President's Men 
1948
André Luiz Oliveira, Louco Por Cinema 
1948
Carlos Suárez, Santo vs. la hija de Frankestein 
1948
Tamás Wichmann, Werckmeister Harmonies 
1948
Ron Jessie, Buffalo Bills vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1948
Katsumi Kahashi, Hanayahanaru shôtai 
1949
Michael Beck, Memphis Tn, actor (Hans Helms-Holocaust) 
1949
Michael Beck, The Warriors 
1949
Kati Marton, Egészséges erotika 
1949
Sydney Blake, My Mama, Myself 
1949
Krzysztof Zakrzewski, Sypiajac z szefem 
1949
Leila Karttunen, Hartiapankki 
1950
James Dunn, US vocalist (Stylistics-You make me feel Brand New) 
1950
Pamela Franklin, Tokyo Japan, actress (Satan's School for Girls) 
1950
Philip Ehart, rock drummer (Kansas) 
1950
Robert-John Stips, rock keyboardist/singer (The Nits) 
1950
Linda Bassett, East Is East 
1950
Barry Pearson, San Diego Chargers vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1950
Pete Lazetich, Jim Plunkett 
1951
Patrick Bergin, Irish actor 
1951
Dariush Eghbali, Iranian singer and musician 
1951
Stan Papi, American baseball player 
1951
Patrick Bergin, Patriot Games 
1951
Iain Marshall, Ladies in Lavender 
1951
Russell Grant, The Russell Grant Show 
1951
Tom Tayback, Undercover Heat 
1951
Mercedes Milá, Gala 8 
1951
Phil Ehart, Kansas: Device-Voice-Drum 
1951
William K. Halliwell, Romper Stomper 
1952
Jerry Shirley, rock drummer (Humble Pie-Hot N Nasty, Eat It) 
1952
Lisa Eichhorn, Reading Pa, actress (Cutter's Way, Yanks) 
1952
Li Yinhe, Chinese sexologist 
1952
Richard Lineback, Speed 
1952
Lisa Eichhorn, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1952
Terri Buford, Witness to Jonestown 
1952
Renato Matos, Louco Por Cinema 
1952
Jerry Shirley, Pineapple Express 
1952
Bozena Sarniak, Rajska jablon 
1952
Vadim Mikheyenko, Dvoynoy obgon 
1952
Andrzej Strzelecki, In Desert and Wilderness 
1953
Svetlana Ulmasova, USSR, 3K (world title 1978) 
1953
Kitaro, Japanese composer 
1953
Kitarô, Heaven & Earth 
1953
Régis Porte, Die schönen Wilden von Ibiza 
1953
Li Brådhe, The Invisible 
1953
J. Paul Huntsman, The Illusionist 
1953
Hen Hermanns, Eine offene Rechnung 
1953
Tom Mayer, Sparkle's Tavern 
1953
Petar Popzlatev, Az grafinyata 
1953
Rob Picciolo, San Francisco Giants vs. San Diego Padres 
1953
Artur Borzewski, Rajski ptak 
1954
Bill Applebaum, Pretty Woman 
1954
Shigeru Chiba, Ghost in the Shell 
1954
Adriana Russo, Non aver paura della zia Marta 
1954
Gary A. Lowe, Blowback 
1954
Page Dreher,  
1954
Sylvie Potvin, Karmina 
1954
Andrew Buckland, Shot Down 
1954
Tivadar Puskás, A tigriscsíkos kutya 
1955
Mikuláš Dzurinda, Slovak Prime minister 
1955
Rob Roy Fitzgerald, Thelma & Louise 
1955
Nora Eckstein, Amelia Earhart 
1955
Göran Forsmark, The Hunters 
1955
Rusty Kuntz, Boston Red Sox vs. Seattle Mariners 
1955
Iñake Irastorza, Obaba 
1955
Vyacheslav Molokov, Zivot a neobycejna dobrodruzstvi vojaka Ivana Conkina 
1955
Gary Allenson, Milwaukee Brewers vs. Los Angeles Dodgers 
1956
Michael Simkins, V for Vendetta 
1956
Joseph Adams, That Awkward Moment 
1956
Daniel Mandehr, White Oleander 
1956
John Dunbar, They've Taken Our Children: The Chowchilla Kidnapping 
1956
Jim Boulden, Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End 
1956
Robert Stahoviak, For Your Consideration 
1956
Marc Moritz, Dead and Alive: The Race for Gus Farace 
1956
Don Jack Rousseau, Slavers 
1956
Natalya Karesli, Uznay menya 
1957
Don Davis, American composer 
1957
Evan Wolfson, American attorney and activist 
1957
Chad Douglas, Big Guns 
1957
Anne Krigsvoll, Stella polaris 
1957
Porgy Franssen, Matterhorn 
1957
Ed Donatell, Atlanta Falcons vs. Detroit Lions 
1957
Miroslav Vranek, Nase jediná jistota je, ze vsechno dobre dopadne 
1957
Don Davis, The Matrix 
1957
Stephanie Williams, General Hospital 
1958
Mary Ann Pascal, actress (Samantha-Brothers) 
1958
Werner Schwab, writer 
1958
Tomasz Pacyński, Polish writer 
1958
Mitchell Kosterman, White Noise 
1958
Mary Ann Pascal, Jerico Games 
1958
Keigo Higashino, Suspect X 
1958
Antonia Dauphin, Coco Before Chanel 
1958
Saburô Tokitô, Eien no 1/2 
1958
Tracy Ryan Terhune, The Young Rajah 
1958
Bob Celli, Figs for Italo 
1959
Lawrence Taylor, Williamsburg Virginia, NFL's greatest linebacker (NY Giants) 
1959
Zenani Mandela, daughter of Nelson & Winnie Mandela 
1959
Pamelyn Ferdin, A Boy Named Charlie Brown 
1959
Lawrence Taylor, The Waterboy 
1959
Jonathan Starch, Get Him to the Greek 
1959
Radu Amzulescu, Citizen X 
1959
Gustavo Belatti, The Desire 
1959
Raquel Morell, Amor de juventud 
1959
Mark Trevorrow, The Bob Downe Special! 
1959
Gary Gustin, Down with the Boogey 
1959
Johan Vlemmix, Episode #1.8 
1959
William E. Corcoran, People I Know 
1959
Krzysztof Ciolkowski, Ida 
1959
Juanma López Iturriaga, Supervivientes: Expedición Robinson 
1959
Cornelia Pieper, Episode #5.130 
1960
Pamelyn Ferdin, actress (Happy Birthday Wanda June, Tool Box Murders) 
1960
Tim Booth, British singer (James) 
1960
Siobhan Dowd, British/Irish author (d. 2007) 
1960
Jenette Goldstein, American actress 
1960
Jonathan Larson, American composer (d. 1996) 
1960
Jenette Goldstein, Aliens 
1960
Tim Booth, Heat 
1960
Jonathan Larson, Rent 
1960
Mark Dawson, The Price Is Right 
1960
Colette Kilroy, Me and You and Everyone We Know 
1960
Katsuhiko Nishijima, Project A-Ko 
1960
Maren Gilzer, Eine Klasse für sich 
1960
Keith Werle, Take Me Out of the Ball Game 
1960
Leonid Porokhnya, Soundtrack of Passion 
1961
Denis Savard, Pointe Gatineau Ca, NHL center (Chicago Blackhawks) 
1961
Vern Fleming, LIC NY, basketball player (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1961
Stewart O'Nan, American author 
1961
Jacqueline Lorians, The Devil in Miss Jones Part II 
1961
Carine Crutzen, The Moving True Story of a Woman Ahead of Her Time 
1961
Stewart O'Nan, Snow Angels 
1961
Bonni Allen, La Cucaracha 
1961
Samuel Braslau, Purple People Eater 
1961
Henry Bogdan, Johnny Mnemonic 
1962
Clint Black, Long Branch NJ, country vocalist (A Better Man) 
1962
Dan Plesac, Gary IN, pitcher (Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1962
Vern Fleming, NBA guard (NJ Nets) 
1962
Alfred Twardecki, Polish historian 
1962
Michael Riley, Canadian actor 
1962
Michael Riley, Mr. Nobody 
1962
John Gordon Sinclair, World War Z 
1962
Clint Black, The Final Challenge 
1962
Jim O'Heir, Seeking a Friend for the End of the World 
1962
Christopher Buchholz, 180 ° 
1962
Joanna Quinn, The Canterbury Tales 
1962
Traci Parnell, Fame 
1962
Tom Sniegoski, Fallen 
1962
Henrik Gyllenskiöld, Sommaren med Göran 
1962
Prem Radhakishun, Hoezo no go? 
1962
Dan Plesac, Dan Plesac/Jeff Chadiha 
1962
Kevin Klemm, Wick 
1962
Peter Andersen, Shu-bi-dua i Tivoli 
1962
Moisés Magalhães, Lendas Amazônicas 
1962
Jon Bastian, Hoop Dreams 
1963
Jane Leary, Sydney Australia, golfer (1992 Australian Amateur Champ) 
1963
Pirmin Zurbriggen, Swiss alpine skier (Olympic-gold-1988) 
1963
Tracie Ruiz-Conforto, Hawaii, sync swimmer (Oly-2 gold/silver-84, 88) 
1963
Brent Morris, The Devil's Rejects 
1963
Siu-Fai Cheung, Running on Karma 
1963
Noodles, Idle Hands 
1963
Callie Northagen, Episode dated 24 June 2013 
1963
Brain Mantia, Detention 
1963
Anne Globe, Detention 
1963
Pete Penuel, Deadly Species 
1963
Stephanie Alese Jorden, A Miami Tail 
1963
Juan Chen, Wrong Numbers 
1964
Noodles, American guitarist (The Offspring) 
1964
Lily Chung, Tai tin hang do: Sat hing 
1964
Carmen Mormino, One Hour Photo 
1964
Mariko Ishihara, Death Shadow 
1964
Daniela Gäts, Die große Liebe des Dr. Isidor Scheminsky 
1964
Kirk Dunn, Trapped in Paradise 
1964
Andrea Kiesling, Die Trafik 
1964
Steve Mullahoo, Braindrainer 
1964
Elaina Ballew, Fraternity Demon 
1965
John van Loen, Dutch soccer player (Feyenoord, San Frecce) 
1965
Stig Henrik Hoff, The Thing 
1965
Julianne Buescher, Mulan 
1965
Patrick Whitesell, Good Will Hunting 
1965
Laverne McKinnon, Baby It's You/Monsters Are Fun 
1965
Anna Helena Bergendal, Roseanna 
1965
Jerome Brown, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1965
Jeff Franks, Don Jon 
1965
Warren Powers, 1991 AFC Championship Game 
1965
Petr Muk, Caruso Show 
1965
Yuliya Aralova, Little Orphan Annie 
1966
Barry Klein, Grand Rapids Mich, rower (Olympics-1996) 
1966
Marissa Laakso, Boston Mass, Miss Mass-America (1991) 
1966
Spike, rocker [or Sep 18] 
1966
Viatcheslav Ekimov, Russian cyclist 
1966
Katy Selverstone, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood 
1966
Kyôko Koizumi, Tokyo Sonata 
1966
Piret Kalda, The Highway Crossing 
1966
Marcelo Camaño, Vidas robadas 
1966
Eric Zellar,  
1967
Sergei Grinkov, Russian ice skater 
1967
Felix Herngren, The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared 
1967
Sergei Grinkov, Sergei Grinkov: Celebration of a Life 
1967
Edwin A. Santos, No Regrets 
1967
Ken Wong, Downtown Torpedoes 
1967
Vivian Bieldt, Mercenary for Justice 
1967
Jirí Dvorák, Andel páne 
1967
Meliha Fakic, Viza za buducnost: Novogodisnji special 
1967
Þorsteinn Guðmundsson, Okkar eigin Osló 
1967
Lotto King Karl, Andi Ommsen ist der letzte Lude 
1967
Ivan Wideman, The Man Inside 
1967
Alejo García Pintos, Night of the Pencils 
1967
Richard T. Carey, Hallow's End 
1967
Gustavo Jove, Las Pelotas 
1967
Oszkár Illés, Liliom 
1967
Krzysztof Radkowski, The Boy on the Galloping Horse 
1967
Virgínia Novik, Decadência 
1967
Joshua Drew, Hamlet 
1967
Zsolt Baranyai, Final Destination 3 
1968
Kristen Marie, actress (Cheryl McKinnon-Another World) 
1968
Marko Matvere, Estonian actor 
1968
Shane Schoeppner, Public Storage 
1968
John Edward Cabrera, Hemingway & Gellhorn 
1968
Ricky Watson, Speed Racer 
1968
Theodore Ushev, Les journaux de Lipsett 
1968
Kuranosuke Sasaki, The Mamiya Brothers 
1968
Marko Matvere, Georg 
1968
Stefan Ekström, Hassel: There Is No Mercy! 
1968
David Sullivan, Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 
1968
Grzegorz Jarzyna, Miedzy nami dobrze jest 
1968
Nina Honkanen, Episode dated 23 February 1995 
1968
Dennis Rawe, RED 2 
1968
Paul Mathews, Runaway Bride 
1968
David Speakman, BayTV 9 O'Clock News 
1969
Brad Cornett, US baseball pitcher (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1969
Chris Crooms, WLAF safety (Barcelona Dragons) 
1969
Dallas Drake, Trail, NHL center (Winnipeg Jets) 
1969
Joe Sacco, Medford, NHL right wing (Anaheim Mighty Ducks) 
1969
Duncan Coutts, Canadian bassist (Our Lady Peace) 
1969
Brandy Ledford, American actress and model 
1969
Brandy Ledford, Demolition Man 
1969
Claudia Michelsen, The Tunnel 
1969
Vicente Romero, Cell 211 
1969
Carol Shaya, Silent Predator 
1969
Amy Moessinger, Programmed for Murder 
1969
Guusje Nederhorst, Aflevering 1994 
1969
Craig Gilmore, American Reunion 
1969
Rémi Lange, The Road to Love 
1969
Raymond Contein, Missing Link 
1969
Augusto Fornari, Unfair Competition 
1969
Brianna Lee, Sorority Sex Kittens 3 
1969
Maria Henrique, Odeio Hamlet 
1969
Michelle Bellerose, Bless the Child 
1969
Jan Kruse, Crime.De 
1969
Alexandru Schiller, Running: A Western Australian Short 
1969
Hg Ray, Cigarette Girl 
1969
Duncan Coutts, White Noise 
1970
Alisa Marie Kimble, Miss USA-California (1997) 
1970
Gabrielle Anwar, Laleham England, actress (Body Snatchers) 
1970
John Frascatore, US baseball pitcher (St Louis Cardinals) 
1970
Nicole Wood, Canton OH, playmate (Apr, 1993) 
1970
Todd Peterson, NFL kicker (Seattle Seahawks) 
1970
Lawrence Sher, The Hangover 
1970
Gabrielle Anwar, Scent of a Woman 
1970
Lee Chambers, Smoke Yourself Thin 
1970
Nicole Wood, Playboy: Playmate Profile Video Collection Featuring Miss April 1999, 1996, 1993, 1990 
1970
Skye Dent, Phage