Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 3rd

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 3rd

1976Isla Fisher, Australian actress

1821Elizabeth Blackwell, Bristol England, 1st woman physician

February 3rd Birthdays
Date Event
1338
Jeanne de Bourbon, wife of Charles V of France (d. 1378) 
1368
Charles VI, King of France (1380-1422) 
1525
Giovanni Perluigi da Palestrina, composer 
1648
Louis Bouteiller, composer 
1655
Francois Fagel, Dutch fieldmarshal, baptized 
1677
Jan Santini Aichel, Czech architect (d. 1723) 
1690
Richard Rawlinson, English minister (d. 1755) 
1721
Friedrich Wilhelm von Seydlitz, Prussian general (d. 1773) 
1736
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger, Austria organist/composer 
1740
Guillaume Lasceux, composer 
1747
Samuel Osgood, American patriot (d. 1813) 
1755
Florido Tomeoni, composer 
1763
Caroline von Wolzogen, [von Lengefeld], German author 
1784
John Fane graaf van Westmorland, English (opera)composer/diplomat 
1795
Antonio José de Sucre, South American independence leader (d. 1830) 
1805
Otto T Freiherr von Manteuffel, premier Prussia 
1807
Joseph Eggleston Johnston, Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1891 
1809
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Hamburg Germ, composer (Great Scherzos) 
1809
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, American Gangster 
1811
Horace Greeley, editor ("Go west, young man") 
1817
Emile Racine Gauthier Prudent, composer 
1817
Samuel Ryan Curtis, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1866 
1817
Achille Ernest Oscar Joseph Delesse, French geologist (d. 1881) 
1820
Elisha Kent Kane, US Arctic explorer (Kane Basin off NW Greenland) 
1821
Elizabeth Blackwell, Bristol England, 1st woman physician 
1823
Spencer F Baird, US biologist (Wood's Hole Station) 
1824
George Thomas "Tige" Anderson, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1824
Nathan George "Shanks" Evans, Brig Gen (Confederacy), died in 1868 
1824
Ranald MacDonald, Canadian-born Scottish educator and interpreter (d. 1894) 
1826
Walter Bagehot, England, economist/sociologist 
1830
Robert Cecil, Marquess of Salisbury (C), British PM (1885-1902) 
1830
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil,  
1831
Cyrus Ballou Comstock, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1910 
1833
Thomas T H Jorissen, Dutch historian 
1841
Joseph Hatton, John Needham's Double 
1842
Sidney Clopton Lanier, US, composer/poet (Hall of Fame) 
1845
Ernest von Wildenbruch, German playwright (Sedan) 
1845
Ernst von Wildenbruch, Stimme des Herzens 
1851
Johannes B van Heutsz, lt-gen/gov-gen Dutch East Indies 
1851
Lord Harris, cricketer (4 Tests for England MCC big-wig) 
1853
Hudson Maxim, Hudson Maxim 
1857
Wilhelm Ludvig Johannsen, Copenhagen, Danish Botanist and Geneticist who provided evidence for Hugo de Vries' mutation theory 
1859
Hugo Junkers, German aircraft designer (d. 1935) 
1861
Ernst Arndt, Bretter, die die Welt bedeuten 
1862
Abel Hermant, Entente cordiale 
1865
Martinus Ballings, Flemish jesuit/author (Will Power) 
1866
Charles Willumsen, Paradise Lost 
1868
Damaso Ledesma, composer 
1868
Robert T. Haines, The Governor's Lady 
1870
Ada Negri, Italian poet/author (Il Libro di Mara) 
1870
David Wall, Captain Swift 
1870
Annette Kolb, Die Schaukel 
1870
Ole Leikvang, Gjest Baardsen 
1870
Beatrice Grimshaw, Black Cargoes of the South Seas 
1870
Gyula Hegedüs, Élet, halál, szerelem 
1872
Lou Criger, American baseball player (d. 1934) 
1872
Sam Harris, Of Mice and Men 
1873
Ernest B Allo, French theologist 
1873
Arthur Hotaling, Matilda's Legacy 
1874
Franklyn Dyall, Liverpool England, actor (Easy Virtue) 
1874
Gertrude Stein, Penn, author (Autobiography of Alice B Toklas) 
1874
Gertrude Stein, Cinema Falado 
1874
Franklin Dyall, The Private Life of Henry VIII. 
1874
Stephen Pell, Nice and Friendly 
1876
William Tedmarsh, silent movie actor (d. 1937) 
1876
William Tedmarsh, Two Beds and No Sleep 
1876
Ethel Jackson, The Battle of the Weak 
1878
Joseph Gordon Coates, PM of New Zealand (1925-28) 
1878
Conrad Wiene, Durchlaucht amüsiert sich 
1878
Helena Arkawin, Tajemnica Alei Ujazdowskich 
1879
Charles Follis, 1st black NFLer (Shelby, Ohio) 
1879
Jacob Texiere, Leaves Out of the Book of Satan 
1879
Edgar Franklin, I Can Explain 
1879
Guy M. Gillette, Advise & Consent 
1880
Arnoldus JH Aerts, bishop of Neth-Guinea (1920-42) 
1880
Nancy Price, The Stars Look Down 
1880
Ruth Maitland, The Farmer's Wife 
1881
Albert S. Howson, The Greyhound Limited 
1882
Trijntje Jansma-Boskma; oldest person in the Netherlands 
1883
Camille Bombois, French circus wrestler/painter 
1883
Clarence Mulford, Ill, western writer (Hopalong Cassidy) 
1883
Clarence E. Mulford, Hop-Along Cassidy 
1884
Frank Andrews, Wings 
1885
Laura Sawyer, One of Millions 
1885
Bee Humphries, Ride in the Death Wagon 
1886
Erwin Kroll, composer 
1886
Pat Harmon, The Freshman 
1886
Alan Williamson, Those Troublesome Boys 
1886
Paul Widlicska, Come and Get It 
1887
Carlo Jachino, composer 
1887
Georg Trakl, Austrian poet (Autumn of the Lonely) 
1887
Silvio d'Amico, Italian theater critic (Tramonto del grande attore) 
1887
Juan Negrín, Spanish Prime Minister (d. 1956) 
1887
Georg Trakl, Poem: I Set My Foot Upon the Air and It Carried Me 
1887
Carlo Jachino, Bicycle Thieves 
1887
Silvio D'Amico, Partenza ore 7 
1888
Joris Baers, Flemish bibliography/founder (Boekengids) 
1888
Harry Adams, Music Fiends 
1888
Juan H. Durán y Casahonda, Los Fernández de Peralvillo 
1889
Carl Theodor Dreyer, Danish director (Passion of Jeanne d'arc) 
1889
Risto Ryti, Finnish premier/president 
1889
Carl Theodor Dreyer, The Passion of Joan of Arc 
1889
Jim Mason, The Penalty 
1889
Birger von Cotta-Schønberg, The Man with the Missing Finger 
1889
Emil Heß, Floh im Ohr 
1889
Risto Ryti, Puolustusvoimain katsaus 4 
1890
Charles [Andy] Correll, Peoria Ill, actor (Calvin & Colonel) 
1891
Jan Donner, Dutch minister of Justice (1926-33) 
1891
Peter H "Paul" Huf, actor/director (Great Neth Stage) 
1891
Con West, Things Are Looking Up 
1891
Georgi Kovrov, General Suvorov 
1891
Anna De Linsky, I Conquer the Sea! 
1891
Elliot Paul, New Orleans 
1893
Gaston Julia, French mathematician (d. 1978) 
1894
Norman Rockwell, US, artist/illustrator (Sat Evening Post covers) 
1895
Izak Buys, cricketer (one Test for South Africa 1922, 0 & 4*, 0-52) 
1895
Nick Kenny, Astoria NYC, columnist/songwriter (Nick Kenny Show) 
1895
Victor Raul Haya de la Torre, politician (APRA-Peru) [or Feb 22] 
1896
Johannes Urzidil, writer 
1898
Alvar Aalto, Finland, architect (Finlandia House) 
1898
Paul Urysohn, Russian mathematician 
1899
Doris Speed, actress (Annie-Coronation Street) 
1899
Forrest "Red" DeBernardi, basketball hall of famer (elected 1961) 
1899
João Café Filho, Brazilian president (d.1970) 
1899
Lao She, Chinese writer (d. 1966) 
1900
Mabel Mercer, English cabaret vocalist (Fly Me to the Moon) 
1903
Priaulx Rainier, composer 
1903
Walter Linck, Swiss sculptor 
1903
Joe Stripp, Columbia Panoramics: Tomorrow's Stars 
1904
Charles "Pretty Boy" Floyd, gangster and FBI Most Wanted criminal 
1904
Luigi Dallapiccola, Pisino Istria, Italian composer 
1904
Roger Makins, diplomat 
1904
Pretty Boy Floyd,  
1904
Mireille Perrey, The Umbrellas of Cherbourg 
1904
Newell Chase, The Cider House Rules 
1904
Arthur S. Hyman, Huddle 
1904
Luigi Dallapiccola, Due nell'orchestra 
1904
Roger Makins, The Churchills 
1904
James A. Starr, Sweethearts on Parade 
1904
Jimmy Starr, The Corpse Came C.O.D. 
1905
Arne Beurling, American mathematician (d. 1986) 
1905
Ilse Voigt, The Rabbit Is Me 
1905
Bess Sankey, At the Lariat's End 
1905
Heinz Kahnemann, Fünf Patronenhülsen 
1906
Ludvig Nielsen, composer 
1906
Paul Sawtell, Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! 
1906
Ron Shand, Number 96 
1906
Valentina Tokarskaya, Marionettes 
1906
George Adamson, Christian the Lion 
1906
John Maud, Episode #1.6 
1907
James A. Michner, Doylestown, Pennsylvania, American author (Tales of the South Pacific, Hawaii) 
1907
James A. Michener, South Pacific 
1907
Margaret Breen, Selling Shorts 
1907
Paul Laven, España heroica 
1907
Luijs Smits, Pie bagatas kundzes 
1907
Erisch Majkut, Der Rosenkavalier 
1907
Edwin T. Luckey, Countdown 
1908
Oddbjorn Hagen, Norway, cross country jumper (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1908
Geneva Mitchell, Morning Glory 
1908
Ernst von Klipstein, Ein Anruf aus der Zone 
1908
Abe Diamond, Coney Island 
1908
Sid Sidman, The Painted Hills 
1908
Robert Martien, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1908
Dulcina de Moraes, 24 Horas de Sonho 
1909
M Vasalis [Margaretha Droogleever Fortuyn-Leenmans], poet (Phoenix) 
1909
Simone Weil, Paris, social philosopher/Resistance fighter (WW II) 
1909
André Cayatte, The Mirror Has Two Faces 
1909
Dorothy Spencer, Stagecoach 
1909
Jack Slate, Meet Me in Las Vegas 
1909
M.K. Thyagaraja Bhagavathar, Ambikapathy 
1909
Sergei Plotnikov, Shans 
1909
Simone Weil, Venezia salva 
1909
Marjorie Zier, Cactus Trails 
1909
Disa Gillis, Grabbarna i 57:an 
1909
Will Orleans, The Vanisher 
1909
Zofia Terne, Parada gwiazd Warszawy 
1910
Blas Galindo Dimas, San Gabriel Mexico, composer (A la Patria) 
1910
Nelson Case, Long Beach California, TV host (Trash or Treasure) 
1910
Robert Earl Jones, The Sting 
1910
Yoshio Miyajima, Harakiri 
1910
Blas Galindo, Roots 
1911
Jehan [Ariste] Alain, French organist/composer 
1911
Jesse Thomas, blues singer 
1911
Robert Earl Jones, American actor (d. 2006) 
1911
Violet Axzelle, The Girl from Bohemia 
1911
Kåre Bergstrøm, De dødes tjern 
1911
Giulio Tomasini, Kindar the Invulnerable 
1911
William John Ranaldi, The Giant Gila Monster 
1911
Billy Rinaldi, Thank You 
1912
Jacques Soustelle, French minister of information 
1912
Kazuo Dan, House on Fire 
1912
Jack Roberts, Fresh Start 
1912
Eddie Hall, Military Training 
1912
Don Orlando, Kansas City Confidential 
1912
Jack Roberts, The Kentucky Fried Movie 
1913
Richard Seaman, British racing driver (d. 1939) 
1913
Louis Da Pron, The Loretta Young Show 
1913
Dots Johnson, Paisan 
1913
Klári Balogh, Ezüstpenész 
1913
Rosa Geinger, Vrijdag 
1913
Henrietta von Schirach, The Fatal Attraction of Adolf Hitler 
1913
Hugo Krzyski, The Deluge 
1913
Leonard Mann, The Man Who Knew Too Much 
1913
Bill Ginn, Everybody Sing 
1914
Cornelis "Kees" Andrea, Dutch painter/graphic artist/carpet designer 
1914
Felix Kelly, artist 
1914
Mary Carlisle, Dead Men Walk 
1914
Hal Lierley, Return of the Fly 
1914
Henry Batista, The Caine Mutiny 
1914
Hervê Cordovil, Alô Alô Carnaval 
1914
Ilse Bally, Über den Gehorsam. Szenen aus Deutschland, wo die Unterwerfung des eigenen Willens unter einen fremden als Tugend gilt 
1915
Jann Willem Holsbergen, author (Zakenmensen Fair as Gold) 
1915
Richard Bales, composer 
1915
Henki Kolstad, Hunger 
1915
Bill Miller, Frank Sinatra: A Man and His Music Part II 
1915
Jane Lawrence, Sailor's Holiday 
1915
Boris Paichadze, Pirveli mertskhali 
1916
Vivien Signy, nurse 
1916
Juanita Fields, Citizen Kane 
1916
Hugh Fosburgh, The Happy Sun 
1916
Margaretha Kjellberg, Episode #8.2 
1916
Andy White, Octopus, Octopus 
1916
Al Rose, Pretty Baby 
1917
Arne Sucksdorff, The Great Adventure 
1917
Norman Sinclair, Punishment Park 
1917
Art Klein, Operation Bottleneck 
1918
Joey Bishop, [Gottlieb], Bronx, talk show host (Joey Bishop Show) 
1918
Helen Stephens, Fulton Mo, American 100m runner (double Olympic gold-1936) 
1918
Joey Bishop, The Delta Force 
1918
Bibi Osterwald, As Good as It Gets 
1918
Sujata Rubener, Juliet of the Spirits 
1918
Don Griffith, Mary Poppins 
1918
Dudley Sadler, Lone Star 
1918
Stanley Cowan, The Aviator 
1919
Ursula Burg, Professor Mamlock 
1919
Snooky Young, Episode dated 7 January 1992 
1919
Lambert Rogers, Street Scene 
1919
Mara Rúbia, Of Gods and the Undead 
1919
Dolly Dawn, Pennies from Heaven 
1920
Bibi Osterwald, New Brunswick NJ, actress (Bridget Loves Bernie) 
1920
Henry Heimlich, doctor/inventor (Heimlich maneuver) 
1920
Stan Ockers, Belgian bicyclist (Tour de France 1955, 56) 
1920
Tony Gaze, Australian racing driver 
1920
George A. Miller, Charleston, West Virginia, cognitive psychologist (the magical number seven), (d. 2012) 
1920
Henry Heimlich, The History of Choking 
1920
Russell Arms, The Man Who Came to Dinner 
1920
Pat Hogan, The Last Frontier 
1920
Albert Médina, The King and the Mockingbird 
1920
Gunnar Svensson, The Adventures of Picasso 
1920
Marie Moorehouse, The Old Nest 
1920
Tilde Michels, Der Zweikampf 
1921
Austin Kalish, The Blockbuster 
1921
Egon Hanfstaengl, Hitler: A Profile 
1921
Reg Owen, The Man Who Knew Too Little 
1921
Young Jue, Surf Ninjas 
1922
Bill Chappell Jr, (Rep-D-FL, 1969- ) 
1922
Ulf Johansson, Hour of the Wolf 
1922
Hrvoje Saric, Night of the Vampires 
1922
Zbigniew Szymonowicz, Miasteczko 
1922
Andrej Lettrich, Red Wine 
1922
Roberto De La Madrid, The Young Land 
1923
Alys Robi, Quebec singer 
1923
Françoise Christophe, Fantomas vs. Scotland Yard 
1923
Alys Robi, Ma vie en cinémascope 
1923
Carlos Coelho, O Lugar do Morto 
1923
Maurice Jouvet, Nueve lunas 
1923
Jean Babilée, Duelle (une quarantaine) 
1923
Halsey Melone, The Hemp Reeger Case 
1923
Stanislaw Kosmalewski, Szyb nad lasem 
1924
Leslie Stevens, Return to the Blue Lagoon 
1924
Bob Talmadge, Buster Keaton 
1924
Beach Dickerson, Creature from the Haunted Sea 
1924
P. Kailash, Babasa Ri Laadi 
1924
Joana D'Arc, Simplesmente Maria 
1924
Frank Taubes, The Mask 
1924
Shamus Locke, It's Alive 
1924
Arthur Gelb, Eugene O'Neill: A Documentary Film 
1924
Bully Buhlan, Die große Starparade 
1924
Bernard Garred, The Crazies 
1925
John Fiedler, Platville Wisc, actor (Mr Peterson-Newhart) 
1925
Joop C Swart, Dutch publisher/founder (World Press Photo) 
1925
Leon Schlumpf, member of the Swiss Federal Council 
1925
Shelley Berman, The Aristocrats 
1925
John Fiedler, 12 Angry Men 
1925
Stefan Mihailescu-Braila, Uncle Marin, the Billionaire 
1925
Sulejman Kapic, Glembajevi 
1925
Johan Walhain, De bloeiende perzik 
1925
Truman Macdonald Talley, Ian Fleming: 007's Creator 
1925
Frank Bonilla, Mega Especiales: Celia Cruz 
1925
Keith Dunstan, The Naked Bunyip 
1925
John Robert Slaughter, Voices of the Veterans 
1925
Kazimierz Madejski, Lenin v Polshe 
1926
Arthur Arfons, auto racer/designer (Green Monster 1964-536.71 MPH) 
1926
Glen Tetley, US choreographer 
1926
Hans-Jochen Vogel, leader of West Germany's Social Democrats (SPD) 
1926
J Roy Rowland, (Rep-D-GA, 1983- ) 
1926
Shelley Berman, Chicago, comedian (Son of Blob, Love American Style) 
1926
Richard Yates, Revolutionary Road 
1926
Linda Sini, Il Sorpasso 
1926
Devera Burton, Omoo-Omoo the Shark God 
1926
Anatoliy Verbitskiy, Zvezda 
1926
Art Arfons, The Green Monster 
1926
Glen Tetley, I Am a Dancer 
1926
Hans Jochen Vogel, One Day in September 
1927
Kenneth Anger, American Underground Filmmaker 
1927
Val Doonican, Irish singer and entertainer 
1927
Joan Lowery Nixon, American writer (d. 2003) 
1927
Blas Ople, Filipino politician (d. 2003) 
1927
Kenneth Anger, Eaux d'artifice 
1927
Val Doonican, Christmas Eve with Val Doonican 
1927
Dragan Ocokoljic, Miss Stone 
1927
Derek Hilton, Lost Empires 
1927
Anne-Marie Juhl, Unge piger forsvinder i København 
1927
Joan Lowery Nixon, Awake to Danger 
1927
Karl-Friedrich Falcke, Eye of the Dictator 
1927
Mariette Duval, J.A. Martin photographe 
1927
Billy Wilson, Willie Jeffries 
1927
Robert Burleigh, Soul Man 
1927
Leppe Sundevall, Smugglarkungen 
1928
C V Gadkari, cricketer (Indian batsman in 6 Tests 1953-55) 
1928
Bendt Reiner, Lille spejl 
1928
Virginia Curtis, Caesar's Hour 
1928
Novak Novak, Gnjurac 
1928
Shigemasa Toda, Harakiri 
1928
Andrzej Szczypiorski, Pokhishchenie 'Savoi' 
1928
Mino Milani, Fantasma d'amore 
1928
Frankie Vaughan, Episode #2.6 
1929
Russell Arms, Berkeley California, vocalist (Your Hit Parade) 
1929
Val Doonican, Irish singer/entertainer 
1929
Ken Shipp, American football coach 
1929
Kôichi Saitô, Jongara 
1929
Bárbara Fazio, A Herança 
1929
Gerd Mayen, Ein Sommernachtstraum 
1929
Ken Shipp, 100 Greatest Funny Moments 
1929
Kaija Aarikka, Episode dated 17 August 2001 
1929
Kaumudi Munshi, Bidesiya 
1930
Joan Rice, actress (Payroll, Steel Key, Curtain Up) 
1930
Gillian Ayres, English painter 
1930
Joan Rice, His Majesty O'Keefe 
1930
Marcia Mohr, Cry Baby 
1930
Sándor Csoóri, Tízezer nap 
1931
Clay Tanner, The Outlaw Josey Wales 
1931
Nasir Hussain, Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak 
1931
Jerry Summers, What's Up, Doc? 
1931
Herbert Rubens, The Verdict 
1931
Poul Schleisner, Ud med post 
1932
J P "Pom-Pom" Felloes-Smith, cricketer (S Afr batsman v England 1960) 
1932
Maria Itkina, USSR, sprinter (9 world records) 
1932
Peggy Ann Garner, Canton Ohio, actress (Little Women, Daisy Kenyon) 
1932
Peggy Ann Garner, Jane Eyre 
1932
Patricia Haines, Blood Beast from Outer Space 
1932
Stuart Hall, Race, the Floating Signifier 
1932
Molly Parkin, Molly Parkin 
1932
Lubos Dobrovský, Citizen Havel 
1932
Glenn Falkenstein, Episode #1.2 
1933
Paul S Sarbanes, (Sen-D-MD, 1977- ) 
1933
Larry McCormick, Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 
1933
Catherine Samie, Le divorce 
1933
Rex Nettleford, Los hijos de Baraguá 
1933
George Gipe, The Man with Two Brains 
1933
Polde Bibic, My Dad, the Socialist Kulak 
1933
Vic Vallaro, Night of Terror 
1933
Bennett Sims, Homebodies 
1933
Leo Janos, Cannery Row 
1933
Paul Sarbanes, Baltimore 
1934
Jeremy Kemp, Chesterfield England, actor (Winds of War) 
1934
Suzan Ball, Chief Crazy Horse 
1934
Sandra Francis, Spy in the Sky! 
1934
Juan Carlos Calabró, Johnny Tolengo, el majestuoso 
1934
Sauro Scavolini, Your Vice Is a Locked Room and Only I Have the Key 
1934
Petar Chernev, Denyat ne si lichi po zaranta 
1934
Mirjana Ostojic, Time of the Gypsies 
1934
Josette Fleytoux, Le chant du Styrène 
1934
Miroslav Hlevnjak, Testen - slikar zive samoce 
1934
Charlie Whelan, Episode #17.2 
1935
Johnny "Guitar" Watson, rock guitarist 
1935
Ira Cohen, Chelsea on the Rocks 
1935
Patricia Karim, Le petit frère d'Huguette 
1935
Johnny 'Guitar' Watson, Syriana 
1935
Ann-Sophie Honeth, Barnen från Frostmofjället 
1935
Ales Veselý, 13. komnata Arnosta Lustiga 
1935
Dick Tracewski, Game 7 
1935
Dawn Keeler, How to Get Ahead in Advertising 
1935
Jean-Claude Héberlé, The Black Sheep 
1936
Bob Simpson, Australian cricketer (1965 Wisden Cricketer of the Year) 
1936
Mariclare Costello, Santa Barbara 
1936
James Bridges, The China Syndrome 
1936
Sonny Shields, Friday the 13th: A New Beginning 
1936
John F. Hall, The Guardian 
1936
Karin Rodrigues, Em Compasso de Espera 
1936
Jim Marshall, No Direction Home: Bob Dylan 
1936
Lasse Sarri, Swing it, fröken 
1936
Mike Fox, Superman 
1936
Peter K. Smith, A Private Enterprise 
1936
Marjorie Austrian, Taking Woodstock 
1936
Igor Rusnák, The Third Dragon 
1937
Winston May, Ghostbusters 
1937
Irfan Atasoy, Hamal 
1937
Adrian Malone, Millennium: Tribal Wisdom and the Modern World 
1937
Ina Dressel, Der Bettelstudent 
1937
Jacques Barrot, Episode dated 23 January 2008 
1937
Alex Young, FA Cup Final 1966: Everton 3-2 Sheffield Wednesday 
1938
Victor Buono, SD California, actor (Man from Atlantis, Untouchables) 
1938
Vladimir Grigoryevich Fartushny, Russia, cosmonaut 
1938
Emile Griffith, US Virgin Islands professional boxer, (d. 2013) 
1938
Victor Buono, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 
1938
Marshall Efron, Robots 
1938
Waheeda Rehman, Rang De Basanti 
1938
Emile Griffith, Ring of Fire: The Emile Griffith Story 
1938
Randolfe Wicker, The Dog 
1938
Elijah Pitts, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1939
Vladimir Yevgenyevich Preobrazhensky, Russian cosmonaut 
1939
Michael Cimino, The Deer Hunter 
1939
Stephen Mines, As the World Turns 
1939
Johnny Bristol, 54 
1939
Josef Schwarz, French for Beginners 
1939
Dezsõ Novák, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1939
Valeri Kremnyov, Ochnaya stavka 
1939
Helga Dernesch, Hänsel und Gretel 
1939
Kermit Brown, Without a Trace 
1940
Fran Tarkenton, Richmond Va, NFL QB (NY Giants, Minnesota Vikings) 
1940
Jim Hartz, newscaster (NBC-TV, Innovations) 
1940
Fran Tarkenton, Fran Tarkenton/Leo Sayer, Donnie Harper and the Voices of Tomorrow 
1940
Marijke Merckens, Een vlucht regenwulpen 
1940
Jim Hartz, Power 
1940
Milan Lasica, I Served the King of England 
1940
Hans Kratzert, Hans Röckle und der Teufel 
1941
Angelo D'Aleo, Bronx, tenor (Dion & Belmonts-Teenager in Love) 
1941
Bridget Hanley, Minneapolis Mn, actress (Here Come the Brides) 
1941
Carol Mann, Buffalo NY, golfer (LPGA Hall of Fame 1977, 1965 US Open) 
1941
Chuck Tharp, rock vocalist (Fireballs) 
1941
Gary Bartlett, cricket pace bowler (NZ in 10 Tests in the 1960's) 
1941
Neil Bogart, American record executive (d. 1982) 
1941
Bridget Hanley, If the Shoe Fits 
1941
Monica Nordquist, You're Out of Your Mind, Maggie 
1941
Stefan Iordache, The Earth's Most Beloved Son 
1941
Eduard Volodarskiy, Obitaemyy ostrov 
1941
Neil Bogart, Thank God It's Friday 
1941
Michael Scharang, Totstellen 
1941
Carol Mann, Nancy Lopez 
1941
Ireneusz Czesny, A Tale of Two Kitties 
1941
Jorgeh José Ramos, Lisbela and the Prisoner 
1941
Julia English, Fragments 
1941
András Langmár, Episode #1.2 
1942
Margrete Robsahm, Line 
1942
Mimi Paul, A Midsummer Night's Dream 
1942
Kaija Salaspuro, Se tavallinen tarina 
1943
Blythe Danner, Phila PA, actress (Butterflies are Free) 
1943
Dennis Edwards, Fairfield Alabama, lead singer of the Temptations ("Papa was a Rollin' Stone") 
1943
Eric Haydock, bassist (Hollies-He Aint Heavy He's My Brother) 
1943
Jan Vlasák, Hostel 
1943
Blythe Danner, Meet the Parents 
1943
Seizô Fukumoto, The Last Samurai 
1943
Shawn Phillips, Run with the Wind 
1943
Dennis Edwards, From the Heart: The Four Tops 50th Anniversary & Celebration 
1943
Daniel Sarky, Emmanuelle 
1943
Laila Räikkä, Goodbye, Mr. President 
1943
Eric Haydock, Episode #22.7 
1943
Ryszard Francman, The Pianist 
1944
Trisha Noble, Australian singer and actress 
1944
Trisha Noble, Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 
1944
Eeva-Maija Haukinen, When the Heavens Fell 
1944
Predrag Ceramilac, Sasa 
1944
Aleksandr Borodyanskiy, The Star 
1944
Gale Gillingham, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1944
Ron Lamb,  
1944
Vyacheslav Sorokin, Totalitarnyy roman 
1944
Yuriy Ovsyanko, Babusya 
1944
Jirí Vanýsek, Narozeniny 
1945
Bob Griese, NFL quarterback (Miami Dolphins, 1971 Player of Year) 
1945
Johnny Cymbal, rocker (Mr Bass Man) 
1945
Willeke Alberti, [Verbruggen], Dutch vocalist/actress (Small Truth) 
1945
Marius Weyers, Blood Diamond 
1945
Willeke Alberti, Family Way 
1945
Bob Griese, Super Bowl XX 
1945
Ralph Baker Jr., Night Fright 
1945
Leon Aronson, Eddie and the Cruisers II: Eddie Lives! 
1945
Tünde Szabó, Sellö a pecsétgyürün I 
1945
Bruce Stephens, Mary Lynn Rajskub/Dennis Christopher/Barbara Steele/Gary Daniels 
1945
Amanda Knott, Down to Earth 
1945
Arnold Rantsants, Glubina chuvstv 
1945
Drude Dahlerup, Den attende 
1946
Zarko Potocnjak, Visitors from the Arkana Galaxy 
1946
Anna-Leena Mäki-Penttilä, Vodka, Mr. Palmu 
1946
Adam Ageli, Seance of Terror 
1946
Lázaro Buría, Buría busca Burías 
1946
Greta Lor-Worth, Shipment to Beirut 
1946
César Cortez, Pa mí tú estás loco 
1946
Xhelal Zhubi, Pasqyra televizive 
1946
Xesco Boix, Cançons infantils 
1947
Chose Alberts, [Krommenhoek], vocalist (Yet Many Years) 
1947
Dave Davies, London, rock vocalist/guitarist (Kinks-Lola) 
1947
Joe Coleman, baseball pitcher (Washington, Detroit) 
1947
Koos Alberts, [Krommenhoek], Dutch vocalist (Many More Years to Come) 
1947
Melanie, [Safka], Astoria, vocalist/songwriter (Candles in Rain) 
1947
Paul Auster, US author/poet/director (Mr Vertigo, Smoke) 
1947
Stephen McHattie, Canadian actor 
1947
Joe Coleman, Best Relief Pitcher Seasons 
1947
Adriana, Amor em Quatro Tempos 
1947
Aleksandr Fedulov, Padal proshlogodniy sneg 
1947
Stephen McHattie, 300 
1947
Tonea Stewart, A Time to Kill 
1947
Paul Auster, Smoke 
1947
Melanie, Boogie Nights 
1947
Dave Davies, My Songs Are Me 
1947
Franco Guerrero, The One Armed Executioner 
1947
Maurizio Micheli, Allegro non troppo 
1947
Koos Alberts, Episode dated 28 April 2000 
1947
Roberto Gomez, Don't Go in the Woods 
1947
Beppe Cino, The House of the Blue Shadows 
1947
Richard Burt, Countdown to Zero 
1947
Attila Apró, Az elitélt 
1948
Carlos Felipe Ximenes Belo, East Timor politician, Nobel Peace laureate 
1948
Henning Mankell, Swedish author 
1948
Thomas Rosales Jr., Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1948
Susanne Benton, A Boy and His Dog 
1948
Henning Mankell, Försvunnen 
1948
John McIndoe, The Good Old Days 
1948
Maev Alexander, Death Defying Acts 
1948
Fleur Chandler, A Token Attempt 
1948
Anders T. Peedu, Let the Right One In 
1948
C.F. Ximenes Belo, Bitter Paradise: The Sell-out of East Timor 
1948
Gilbert Collard, Episode dated 28 September 2015 
1949
Oscar Benton, Dutch blues vocalist/guitarist (Ze is Zoals Jij) 
1949
Arthur Kane, American musician 
1949
Hennie Kuiper, Dutch cyclist 
1949
Brenda Dickson, Taxi Driver 
1949
Bake McBride, Centennial: Over 100 Years of Philadelphia Phillies Baseball 
1949
Barry Campbell, Stargate: Continuum 
1949
Jorge Guinzburg, Antonio Gasalla/Cecilia Dopazo/Flavia Palmiero/Fabián Gianola 
1949
Denis Seurat, Moonraker 
1949
Joseph P. Grace, Legend 
1949
Gregory Wroblewski, The Abominable Showman 
1949
Arthur Kane, New York Doll 
1949
Mette Fugl, Ugens gæst 
1949
Rick Hautala, Lovecraft's Pillow 
1949
Linda Hargrove, Rocky Mountain Christmas 
1949
Arthur Bullock, Dark Reality 
1949
Osamu Kitajima, Daybreak: Part 2 & 3 
1949
Amancio Prada, María querida 
1950
Michael Dickinson, British(?) reorganizer 
1950
Morgan Fairchild, [Patsy McClenny], Dallas Tx, actress (Falcon Crest) 
1950
Pamela Franklin, The Legend of Hell House 
1950
Morgan Fairchild, The Seduction 
1950
Alvaro Vitali, Amarcord 
1950
David Chandler, Hide and Seek 
1950
Perry Diller, Goodnight, We Love You 
1950
María Jiménez, The Life: What's Your Pleasure? 
1950
Katrin Martin, Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot 
1950
Gerald Gutierrez, Kiss-Kiss, Dahlings! 
1950
Hilary Rosenfeld, Dirty Dancing 
1950
Mayumi Miura, Dark Room 
1950
Markku Aro, Episode #1.2 
1950
Simone Alaimo, L'italiana in Algeri 
1950
Juan Alberto Belloch, Episode dated 2 December 1999 
1951
Felipe Munoz, Mexico, 200m backstroke swimmer (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1951
Eugenijus Riabovas, Lithuanian football manager 
1951
Chris Forbes, Sleeper 
1951
David Ursin, Die Hard 
1951
Michael Ruppert, Zeitgeist: Moving Forward 
1951
Per Eggers, Prins hatt under jorden 
1951
Jadranka Matkovic, Zena s krajolikom 
1951
Michael Joyce, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1951
Hishamuddin Rais, Dari Jemapoh ke Manchestee 
1951
Giovanni Minerba, Orpheus: The Day Before 
1951
Mike Ruppert, The Oil Factor: Behind the War on Terror 
1951
Sergey Shumakov, The Island 
1951
Eugenia Maci, Bless You, Prison 
1951
Deborah Marcus, Cycle Vixens 
1952
Fred Lynn, Chicago, baseball outfielder (Boston, California, Baltimore) 
1952
Jack Fields, (Rep-R-TX, 1981- ) 
1952
Fred Lynn, Signs of the Time 
1952
Nora Tilley, Dokters 
1952
Fatma Karanfil, Keloglan aramizda 
1952
Janet Grey, Guiding Light 
1952
Miyako Yamaguchi, Muno no hito 
1952
Timothy Dean, Oceana Return of the Dolphin 
1952
Nikos Giannopoulos, The Big Blue 
1952
Krzysztof Stachowski, Goraczka. Dzieje jednego pocisku 
1952
Richard Kerr, Action: Study 
1952
Ewald Müller, Enemy Mine 
1953
Savvas Tsitouridis, Greek politician 
1953
Tove Granditsky, Täcknamn Coq Rouge 
1953
Raúl Busteros, Redondo 
1953
Chris Bahr, Super Bowl XVIII 
1953
Joëlle Mogensen, Tout nouveau, tout beau 
1953
Martin Mayo, Discipline 
1953
Kemal Demirovic, A Weekend of Deceased Persons 
1953
Yelena Ivochkina, Osennyaya istoriya 
1954
Tiger Williams, Canadian ice hockey player 
1954
Toshie Negishi, Dreams 
1954
Scott Halpin, The Who: Thirty Years of Maximum R&B 
1954
Dave 'Tiger' Williams, A Beachcombers Christmas 
1954
Elzbieta Piwek-Józwicka, Four Nights with Anna 
1954
Stanley Glass, 24 
1955
Stephen Euin Cobb, American novelist 
1955
Kirsty Wark, British broadcast journalist 
1955
Mike Horner, Nothing to Hide II: Justine 
1955
Kirsty Wark, Syd Barrett: Crazy Diamond 
1955
Toshiyuki Watanabe, The Makioka Sisters 
1955
Baird Jones, Con Artist 
1955
Setsuko Karasuma, Shiki Natsuko 
1955
Junko Hitomi, Lone Wolf and Cub: White Heaven in Hell 
1955
Stephan Bleek, Chartres 
1955
Jan Kuitenbrouwer, Episode #1.103 
1955
Enrique Naya, Pepi, Luci, Bom and Other Girls Like Mom 
1955
Joe Clasen, Kung Pow: Enter the Fist 
1955
Diane Wade, Mortal Sins 
1955
Costus, Labyrinth of Passion 
1956
Nathan Lane, Jersey NJ, actor (One of the Boys, Frankie & Johnnie) 
1956
Pamela Cossey, England, model/sister of transsexual Tula 
1956
John Jefferson, American football player 
1956
Lee Ranaldo, American musician (Sonic Youth) 
1956
Time Winters, Thinner 
1956
Nathan Lane, The Lion King 
1956
Lee Ranaldo, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1956
Yannis Zouganelis, Let the Women Wait 
1956
Vito Abbonato, Il generale dei briganti 
1956
John Jefferson, Green Bay Packers vs. Denver Broncos 
1956
Jordan Kratz, Twelve Steps Outside 
1957
Michele Greene, Las Vegas Nevada, actress (Abby Perkins-LA Law) 
1957
Donna Smythe, Toodle-Fucking-Oo 
1957
Marlon Riggs, Tongues Untied 
1957
Esmayeel Shroff, Thodisi Bewafaii 
1957
Alexander Wolff, The Other Dream Team 
1957
Randolph Saucedo, Rescue Dawn 
1957
Saghi Ghahraman, Poetry of Witness 
1957
Pedro Merege, Mysteries 
1957
Debra Woods, One Day on Earth 
1958
Lizzie Borden, director/writer (Love Crimes, Working Girls) 
1958
Joe Frank Edwards Jr, Richmond Va, Cmdr USN/astronaut (STS 89) 
1958
Lee Crystal, rocker (Joan Jett & Blackhearts-Ashes in the Wind) 
1958
N. Gregory Mankiw, American economist 
1958
Lizzie Borden, Erotique 
1958
Piotr Sobocinski, Three Colors: Red 
1958
Radoje Cupic, Tilva Rosh 
1958
Rick Reilly, Leatherheads 
1958
George Muhs, RoboCop 
1958
Heinäsirkka, Rocky VI 
1958
Jerzy Senator, Episode #1.174 
1958
Mitsuhiro Saitô, Ekkusu bonbâ 
1959
Loi Tolhurst, rocker (Cure-Hell's Kitchen) 
1959
Molly Killingbeck, Jamaica, 4X400m relayer (Olympic-silver-1984) 
1959
Thomas Calabro, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Michael Mancini-Melrose Place) 
1959
Yasuharu Konishi, Japanese musician (Pizzicato Five) 
1959
Fabián Bielinsky, Nine Queens 
1959
Ferzan Ozpetek, The Ignorant Fairies 
1959
Thomas Calabro, They Nest 
1959
Fredric Lehne, Men in Black 
1959
Mark Driscoll, Only Mama Knows 
1959
Saro Solis, Crescent Star 
1959
Laine Mägi, A Lady in Paris 
1959
Laurence Tolhurst, 50 First Dates 
1959
Michael Heister, Violet 
1959
Dennis Smith, Super Bowl XXIV 
1959
Eddie Johnson, 1986 AFC Championship Game 
1959
Irene Kuiper, Een gouwe handeltje 
1959
Corliss Preston, Astonished 
1959
Vyacheslav Rudnev, Candide 
1960
B J Jefferson, Dallas Tx, actress (Ronnie Laurance-Another World) 
1960
Richard Kotzen, rocker 
1960
Kerry Von Erich, American wrestler (d. 1993) 
1960
Marty Jannetty, American Wrestler 
1960
Kara Hui, Dragon 
1960
Kerry Von Erich, Problem Child 
1960
Marty Jannetty, The Shawn Michaels Story: Heartbreak and Triumph 
1960
B.J. Jefferson, Another World 
1960
Jammin Jennie, Chubby Cocksuckers 
1960
Adrian Galley, Mercenary for Justice 
1960
Aron Abrams, Dick Strikes Out 
1960
Tim Chandler, The Making of 'Mr. Buechner's Dream' 
1960
Joachim Löw, Deutschland. Ein Sommermärchen 
1960
Mariella Nava, 1991 
1960
Alex Vaught, 1991 
1961
Keith Gordon, NYC, actor (Dressed to Kill, Legend of Billie Jean) 
1961
Jay Adams, American skateboarder 
1961
Linda Eder, American singer 
1961
Geoffrey Nauffts, A Few Good Men 
1961
Bonnie Burroughs, One Life to Live 
1961
Jay Adams, Ray 
1961
Keith Gordon, A Midnight Clear 
1961
Linda Eder, My Favorite Broadway: The Love Songs 
1961
Dennis Jürgensen, Kærlighed ved første hik 
1961
Raoul Kurvitz, Dear Mister Moon 
1961
Mercedes Abad, Tiempos modernos 
1961
Karoline Frogner, Kirsten Flagstads Plass 
1962
Joe Handle, US baseball pitcher (Florida Marlins) 
1962
Michele Greene, Nightmare on the 13th Floor 
1962
Chris Tates, Ocean's Twelve 
1962
Sven Marquardt, Ausgabe 1 
1962
William Myrick, Enchiridion 
1962
Canan Perver, Seytan 
1962
Sergei Scurfield, The Little Vampire 
1962
Russ Witherby, Ice Stories 
1963
Gretel Killeen, Day 100: Finale 
1963
Trygve Lode, Dragon and the Hawk 
1963
José Raposo, Call Girl 
1963
Ben Derrick, Rise of the Planet of the Apes 
1963
Dan Staley, Veggie-Boyd 
1963
Robin Das, Aya Chand Mama 
1963
Liv Heløe, Del 4 
1963
Keith Moyer, Enchanted 
1964
Gary Webster, The Big Game 
1964
Søren Malling, A Hijacking 
1964
Ann Harada, Admission 
1964
Latham Gaines, Bridge to Terabithia 
1964
Jason Sands, Trigger Happy TV 
1964
Vinko Bresan, The Priest's Children 
1964
Andrew J. Sacks, Two Soldiers 
1964
Lauren Fix, 2014 Honda Odyssey 
1964
Guy Botham, The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 
1964
Lars Frode, Together 
1964
Robert L. Smith, Get Your Stuff 
1964
László Görög, Argo 
1964
Tibor Szakaly, Nougat 
1964
Matraca Berg, Hope Floats 
1964
Keith Marshall, The Immigrant Garden 
1964
Cleews Vellay,  
1965
Dorcas Wonsavage, Madison Wis, cross country skier (Olympics-1994) 
1965
Kathleen Kimont, Los Angeles California, actress (Fraternity Vacation, Renegade) 
1965
Maura Tierney, Boston, actress (Lisa-Newsradio) 
1965
Karlous Marx Shinohamba, Namibian politician 
1965
Maura Tierney, Liar Liar 
1965
Kathleen Kinmont, Santa Barbara 
1965
Dave Benson Phillips, Playhouse Disney 
1965
Ben Shockley, After Death 
1965
Katarzyna Weglicka, Hochzeitsgäste 
1965
Stephen Day, Odd Brodsky 
1965
Marjo Matikainen-Kallström, Sinivalkoinen valhe 
1966
Danny Morrison, cricket pace bowler (NZ since 1987) 
1966
Gillian Bonner, Athens GA, playmate (Apr, 1996) 
1966
Sean Patrick Wade, Houston Texas, NZ marathoner (Olympics-96) 
1966
Frank Coraci, American film director 
1966
Frank Coraci, Click 
1966
Kathy Alzado Murray, Any Given Sunday 
1966
Gillian Bonner, Everlast Live in Concert from the Playboy Mansion 
1966
Doug Morrow, Godzilla 
1966
Hermine de Clermont-Tonnerre, Shooting Stars 
1966
Katarina Schulz, Before the Storm 
1966
Valter Csonka, Macerás ügyek 
1966
Eung-kyung Lee, The Young Man 
1966
Ron Ringguth, Wok-WM #3 
1967
Aurelio Vidmar, soccer player (Standard Luik, Feyenoord) 
1967
Jason Morris, Scotia NY, half-middleweight judoka (Oly-silver-92, 96) 
1967
Natalie Hunter, Melbourne VIC Australia, canoeist (Olympics-96) 
1967
Dave Benson-Phillips, Children's TV Presenter 
1967
Bob Taylor, English footballer 
1967
Alix Bailey, Tomorrow Night 
1967
Ali Moore, Firestorm II: The Angel Blade 
1967
Mike Marino, Mama Needs a Ride 
1967
Steve Mittelman, Steam Punk and the Next Generation 
1967
Darryl Dillard, Along Came a Spider