Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 27th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 27th

1934Ralph Nader, Winsted Connecticut, American consumer advocate (Unsafe at Any Speed)

1961James Worthy, Gastonia North Carolina, NBA small forward (LA Lakers, 1988 Playoff MVP)

272Constantine I, Naissus, Roman emperor (306-337) (adopted Christianity)

1932Elizabeth Taylor, London, English-American actress (Father of the Bride, Butterfield 8, Cleopatra) (d. 2011)

1902John Steinbeck, Salinas California, author (Grapes of Wrath-Nobel 1962)

1981Josh Groban, Los Angeles California, American singer (You Raise Me Up)

February 27th Birthdays
Date Event
272
Constantine I, Naissus, Roman emperor (306-337) (adopted Christianity) 
1539
Franciscus Raphelengius, Dutch book publisher 
1622
Rembrandt Carel Fabritius, Dutch painter 
1649
Johann Philipp Krieger, composer 
1691
Edward Cave, English editor and publisher (d. 1754) 
1702
Johann Valentin Gorner, composer 
1711
Constantine Mavrocordatos, Prince of Wallachia and Prince of Moldavia (d. 1769) 
1745
Silverius Muller, composer 
1746
Gian Francesco Fortunati, composer 
1759
Johann Carl Friedrich Rellstab, composer 
1779
Thomas Hazlehurst, English soap and alkali manufacturer (d. 1842) 
1784
Elias Annes Borger, Dutch theologist/poet (To the Rhine) 
1784
Job Plimpton, composer 
1792
Don Joaquin B F Espartero, Spanish adventurer/fieldmarshal 
1802
William George Frederick Cavendish Bentinck, Lord George Bentinck 
1807
Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, Portland Maine, poet (Hiawatha) 
1807
Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, The White Angel 
1822
Eugene Gautier, composer 
1823
Ferdinand Van Derveer, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1892 
1823
William Buel Franklin, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1903 
1827
Richard W Johnson, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1897 
1831
Hiram Bond Everest, American cofounder of The Vacuum Oil Company (d. 1913) 
1832
Alfred Pollard Edward, Civil War journalist, died in 1872 
1835
Charles Cartuyvels, Belgian pulprit orator 
1835
Richard Garnett, English author (Ananda the Miracle Worker) 
1836
Russell Alexander Alger, General Wheeler and Secretary of War Alger at Camp Wikoff 
1841
[Eleanor] Agnes Lee, daughter of US general Robert E. Lee 
1841
Jean Mounet-Sully, La légende d'Oedipe 
1846
Joaquin Valverde, composer 
1847
Ellen Alice Terry, Coventry Engl, actress/director (Imperial Theatre) 
1847
Ellen Terry, Potter's Clay 
1848
Charles Hubert H Parry, England, musicologist/composer (Jerusalem) 
1848
Sir Charles Hubert Hastings Parry, Atonement 
1849
Václav Benes-Trebízský, Bludné duse 
1850
Henry Edwards Huntington, US, railroad exec 
1856
Mattia Battistini, Donna Lisa 
1860
Paula Conrada Schlenther, Der verlorene Schuh 
1860
Eduardo Prado, Edu, Coração de Ouro 
1861
Rudolph Steiner, Kraljevic Aust, founder (doctrine of anthroposophy) 
1862
Anastasios Metaxas, Greek architect and shooter (d. 1937) 
1865
Domènec Ceret, La loca del monasterio 
1866
Marah Ellis Ryan, For the Soul of Rafael 
1867
Irving Fisher, US economist (compensating dollar) 
1867
Wilhelm Peterson-Berger, composer 
1867
Nina Boucicault, Juggernaut 
1867
Gustav Hetsch, Ung Pige i Huset 
1869
Alice Hamilton, physician/writer (workmen's compensation laws) 
1870
Louis Coerne, composer 
1871
Gustav Waldau, Der kleine Muck 
1871
Maximilian Foster, Rich Man, Poor Man 
1872
Mizi Griebl, Die Beute des Scheiks 
1873
Lee Kohlmar, Orphans of the Storm 
1873
George Christie, Sowers and Reapers 
1876
Alexander Trebovský, Zivot vojenský, zivot veselý 
1876
Émile Rémongin, Les casse-pieds 
1877
Walter Briggs, Sr., American entrepreneur and sports team owner (d. 1952) 
1877
Walter O. Briggs Sr.,  
1877
Maude Hume, In the Days of Saint Patrick 
1877
Chaim Mordechaj Rumkowski,  
1877
Pavel Gaideburov, Admiral Nakhimov 
1878
Alvan T. Fuller, 50th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1958) 
1878
Georgia Burke, The Cool World 
1879
Jose Sancho Marraco, composer 
1879
Pedro Muñoz Seca, Song of the Day 
1881
Luitzen [Bertus] Brouwers, Dutch mathematician 
1881
Sveinn Bjornsson, 1st president of Iceland (1944-52)/poet (Figur ild) 
1882
George Terwilliger, Ouanga 
1882
Emily Stevens, The Place of the Honeymoons 
1883
Maidena Armstrong, Tired Feet 
1884
William Bowman, From Broadway to a Throne 
1884
Alexandre Arnoux, Premier de cordée 
1885
Ellen Rydelius, Hon fick platsen 
1885
Louis Dunmyre, The Man from Beyond 
1885
Merle Enz, I Wanted Wings 
1886
Hugo L Black, Ala, (Sen-D-Ala)/78th Supreme Court justice (1937-71) 
1886
John Paul Jones, The Shadow 
1887
James D Innes, English painter 
1887
Anna Chandler, Redhead 
1887
James Dale, Victoria the Great 
1887
Olof Hillberg, Sigge Nilsson och jag 
1888
Lotte Lehmann, Perleberg Germany, soprano (Fidello) 
1888
Roberto Assagioli, Italian psychiatrist (d. 1974) 
1888
Earl Caddock, American professional wrestler (d. 1950) 
1888
Lotte Lehmann, Big City 
1888
Valce Clegg, Lucky Spurs 
1888
Sam Efrus, House of Danger 
1888
Earl Caddock, Stecher-Caddock Wrestling Match 
1889
Almeda Fowler, Taxi Barons 
1889
Ed Wright, Showdown at Boot Hill 
1889
Herman Willingham, Shooting High 
1889
Samuel Bronfman, American Justice: Target - Mafia 
1889
Enid Hibbard, Danger Street 
1890
Freddie Keppard, American jazz musician (d. 1933) 
1890
Leo Esakia, Bashi-Achuki 
1890
Alfred Muzzarelli, The Dream of Butterfly 
1891
David Sarnoff, US, radio/TV pioneer/CEO (RCA) 
1891
Georges E Migot, French composer 
1891
Anne Samson, oldest-ever nun documented (d. 2004) 
1891
David Sarnoff, RCA Television Exhibit at New York Worlds Fair 
1892
William Demarest, St Paul Minn, actor (Uncle Charlie-My 3 Sons) 
1893
Joseph Messner, composer 
1893
Ralph Linton, US cultural anthropologist (Tree of Culture) 
1894
Robert-Lucien Siohan, composer 
1895
Edward Brophy, actor (Champ, Dumbo, Great Guy, Cameraman, Doughboys) 
1897
Bernard F Lyot, French astronomer (Lyot filter) 
1897
G Paul H Schuitema, graphic designer/photographer (System-O-Color) 
1897
Marian Anderson, American contralto (d. 1993) 
1898
Allison Danzig, sports writer (Tennis Pictorial History) 
1898
Rutkowski Bronislaw, composer 
1899
Charles Herbert Best, Washington County, Maine, American-Canadian physiologist/co-discoverer (Insulin) 
1899
Ian Keith, Boston MA, actor (Rochefort-3 Musketeers) 
1899
Sulo Nikolai Salonen, composer 
1901
Marino Marini, Italian sculptor/painter 
1902
Ethelda Bleibtrey, 100m/300m US swimmer (Olympics-3 gold-1920) 
1902
Gene Sarazen, Harrison NY, PGA golfer (Masters 1935, US Open 1922, 32) 
1902
John Steinbeck, Salinas California, author (Grapes of Wrath-Nobel 1962) 
1903
Reginald Gardiner, Wimbledon England, actor (Great Dictator) 
1903
Grethe Weiser, German actress (d. 1970) 
1903
Henryk Szletynski, Naprawde wczoraj 
1904
James Thomas Farrell, US, author (Studs Lonigan trilogy) 
1904
Renaat Verheijen, Flemish actor/director (Innocent Heart) 
1904
Yulii Borisovich Khariton, Russian physicist (d. 1996) 
1904
André Leducq, French cyclist (d. 1980) 
1904
Chick Fullis, American baseball player (d. 1946) 
1904
Elisabeth Welch, Dead of Night 
1904
Mignonne Golden, The Wallop 
1904
James T. Farrell, Studs Lonigan 
1904
Aleksandr Komissarov, Tsirk 
1905
Charles de Keukeleire, Belgian director (Evil Eye) 
1905
Franchot Tone, Niagara Falls NY, actor (Dr Freeland-Ben Casey) 
1905
Franchot Tone, Mutiny on the Bounty 
1905
Charles Dekeukeleire, Thema's van de inspiratie 
1905
Homer Van Pelt, Jolson Sings Again 
1905
William Casel, The Silent Enemy 
1906
Alexander Matheson, NZ cricket pace bowler (2 Tests 1930-31) 
1906
H Algernon F "Algy" Rumbold, English diplomat (South Africa/Tibet) 
1906
Harry Carter, The Secret of Convict Lake 
1906
Carlo Vinci, Charlotte's Web 
1906
J. Paul Popkin, Duel at Diablo 
1906
Joe Popkin, Lilies of the Field 
1906
Ilse Trautschold, Possession 
1907
Gerhard Alexander, [Veldheer], Dutch actor (Prince Willem of Orange) 
1907
Mildred Bailey, American singer (d. 1951) 
1907
Kenneth Horne, Being an Inventor 
1907
Mildred Bailey, Episode dated 11 May 2008 
1907
Hilton Smith, Negro Leagues Baseball 
1907
Lotte Goslar, Leben des Galilei 
1907
Shepard Traube, After Hours 
1907
Gerhard Alexander, But Not in Vain 
1908
Kazuo Hasegawa, Gate of Hell 
1908
Jack Atwood, Bambi 
1908
Herbert Wiere, Camping Trip 
1908
Tibor Vadas, The Shop on Main Street 
1909
Elisabeth Welch, singer (Song of Freedom, Over the Moon) 
1909
Dick Cogan, Unknown World 
1909
Dick Rich, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers 
1909
Elena Karam, America America 
1909
Carl Frank, The Lady from Shanghai 
1909
Väinö Myllyrinne,  
1909
Boris Mokrousov, Neulovimye mstiteli 
1909
Krystyna Krasicka, Guests Are Coming 
1909
Paul Roschberg, The Stars Shine 
1909
Jay Ashworth, Incubus 
1910
Joan Bennett, Palasades NJ, actress (Little Women, Disraeli) 
1910
Peter De Vries, Chicago, author (Reuben Reuben, Prick of Noon) 
1910
Ted Horn, American race car driver (d. 1948) 
1910
Clarence "Kelly" Johnson, American aircraft engineer (Lockheed Skunk Works; d. 1990) 
1910
Wolfgang Preiss, A Bridge Too Far 
1910
Joan Bennett, Father's Little Dividend 
1910
Pedro Porcel, El cochecito 
1910
Peter De Vries, The Tunnel of Love 
1910
Sacha Gordine, Black Orpheus 
1910
Luther Greene, The Adventures of Mark Twain 
1910
Clarence Johnson, SR-71 Blackbird: The Secret Vigil 
1910
Zofia Hertz, 'Kultura' 
1911
Louis Solomon, Snafu 
1911
László Kazal, Up the Slope 
1911
Per Stensgaard, Enken 
1911
Wolf Martini, Teufel in Seide 
1911
Charles De Jaeger, The Food 
1912
Kusumagraj, Indian writer (d. 1999) 
1912
Art Stark, Episode dated 12 July 1962 
1912
Fitzroy Davis, The Heat's On 
1912
Oldrich Vykypel, Thirst 
1912
Kenneth Hopkins, Cover Girl 
1912
Harald Jørgensen, Mig og mafiaen 
1912
Ralph Camargo, Another World 
1912
Lawrence Durrell, Justine 
1912
Natasa Gollová, The Blue Star Hotel 
1912
Conrad Pursewarden, In the Beginning Was the Image: Conversations with Peter Whitehead 
1913
Frank Allaun, British MP (L) 
1913
Irwin Shaw, US, novelist (Rich Man Poor Man) 
1913
Kazimierz Sabbat, Polish president (d. 1989) 
1913
Irwin Shaw, The Young Lions 
1913
Paul Ricoeur, Philosophie et vérité 
1914
John De Simone, The Hoodlum 
1914
David Orrick McDearmon, Execution 
1914
Bunty Meadows, Happidrome 
1914
Stanko Buhanac, Tri koraka u prazno 
1914
Olov Wigren, South of the Highway 
1914
Yvan Audouard, Crazy in the Noodle 
1914
Otto Wess, Headstand, Madam! 
1914
Albert Malbert, Rendezvous in July 
1914
Ludwik Wytysinski, Niedaleko Warszawy 
1915
Arthur Gilson, Belgian attorney/minister of Defense (1958-..) 
1915
Donald Curtis, Spellbound 
1915
Dick Crockett, The Pink Panther Strikes Again 
1915
Olavi Virta, Drifting Clouds 
1915
Erich Schellow, The Captain from Köpenick 
1915
Jerry Jensen, Chaplin 
1915
Miroslav Holub, The Ear 
1915
Bertil Eriksson, Sverige åt svenskarna 
1915
Czeslaw Byszewski, Smierc prezydenta 
1916
Bernie Allen, Raging Bull 
1916
Yves Furet, Belles vacances 
1916
Gladys Forrester, Symphony of Movement: Moods and Variations 
1916
Mark Liebrecht, Parking Opera 
1917
John Connally, (Gov-D/R-Texas), shot in Kennedy motorcade 
1917
Archer King, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1917
Michael McCarthy, Operation Amsterdam 
1917
John Connally, LBJ: Part 1 - Beautiful Texas 
1917
Nathán Pinzón, Historias que el diablo me contó 
1917
Eleanor Lamb, Where the Red Fern Grows 
1917
George Mitchell, Episode #1.10 
1917
Gábor Devecseri, A büvös szék 
1917
Börge Krüger, Sailors 
1918
Lorraine Krueger, Dance, Girl, Dance 
1918
William Lambert, Ocean's 11 
1918
Zofia Jamry, Zakazane piosenki 
1918
Little Esther Scott, The Golden Snare 
1919
Roman Haubenstock-Ramati, composer 
1919
Gunnar Schyman, SOS 
1919
Mickey McBan, Hot Water 
1919
Steve Carlin, Science All-Stars 
1919
Florence Parry Heide, Sound of Sunshine - Sound of Rain 
1919
Ulf Peder Olrog, När Bengt och Anders bytte hustrur 
1919
Roman Haubenstock-Ramati, Ohne Datum 
1920
David Vere Bendall, former diplomat 
1920
Jose Melis, Havana Cuba, orchestra leader (Jack Paar Program) 
1920
Reg Simpson, cricketer (prolific England opener 1948-55), (d. 2013) 
1920
Jacques Charon, Tartuffe 
1920
Jose Melis, Episode #4.16 
1920
Jean Favre-Bertin, Les vieux de la vieille 
1920
Dorin Dron, Silent Friends 
1920
Elisabeth Hartnagel, Die Widerständigen. Zeugen der Weißen Rose 
1920
Coby Neal, Boomerang! 
1920
Stanislaw Jaszkowski, Godzina za godzina 
1920
Connie Ryan, Game 6 
1921
Andras Szollosy, composer 
1921
Michael Fox, US, actor (Quincy, Dallas, Bold & the Beautiful) 
1921
Michael Fox, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 
1921
Giuseppe Patroni Griffi, Metti, una sera a cena 
1921
E. Jack Neuman, Police Story 
1921
Rodolfo Sonego, Once Upon a Crime... 
1921
Ida Bernardini, The Godfather: Part III 
1921
Richard McNeff, Day of Reckoning 
1921
Jacques Nahum, L'enfant perdu 
1921
András Szöllösy, Sodrásban 
1921
Josef Mixa, O stríbrném a zlatém vajícku 
1921
Pierre Clostermann, Le grand cirque 
1921
Turi Scalia, Johnny Stecchino 
1921
Pierre Laporte,  
1921
Frantisek Lukes, Styridsatstyri 
1921
Jack Farris, The Greatest Gift 
1921
Willy Kyrklund, Bröllopet 
1921
Theodore Van Kirk, White Light/Black Rain: The Destruction of Hiroshima and Nagasaki 
1921
Kerstin Lindahl, En flicka för mej 
1922
Mervyn Jones, author (Nobody's Fault, 5 Hungarian Writers) 
1922
Hans Rookmaaker, Dutch professor and art historian (d. 1977) 
1922
Louise Carletti, Portrait of Innocence 
1922
Barbara Powers, The Terminator 
1922
Mervyn Jones, John and Mary 
1922
Jimmy Farren, The Ol' Gray Hoss 
1922
Zygmunt Kniaziolucki, Dezerter 
1922
János Aczél, A fekete város 
1922
Jacky Kelso, The Concert for Bangladesh 
1922
Louis Brenn, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer 
1923
Dexter Gordon, US, tenor saxophonist/actor (Connection) 
1923
Viktor Kalabis, composer 
1923
Dexter Gordon, The Age of Adaline 
1923
Paul Campbell, The Golden Coach 
1923
Peter Duguid, The Adventurer 
1923
Chuck Wayne, Åke Hasselgård story 
1923
Dirk Harvey, Harum Scarum 
1923
Barbro Fleege, Sonja 
1923
Philip Geyelin, All the President's Men 
1924
M M Shearer, former Lord Lieutenant of Shetland 
1924
Norman Marshall, cricketer (brother of Roy, one Test for WI 1955) 
1924
Trevor Duncan, Ed Wood 
1924
Bert Sheldon, Porky's Revenge 
1924
Martin Selber, Salz und Brot und gute Laune 
1924
Raymond Butler, Conquest 
1925
Hugh Leggatt, art dealer 
1925
Michael Kaye, director (City of London Festival) 
1925
Richard AFM Auwerda, Dutch journalist/writer 
1925
Samuel Dash, American Congressional counsel (d. 2004) 
1925
William Powell, The Countess 
1925
Larry Kostroff, Commando 
1925
Valentina Belyaeva, Day lapu, drug! 
1925
Jack Reilly, The Mike Douglas Show 
1925
Orestes Trucco, La aventura explosiva 
1925
Erling Wolter, Julemærkefilm 
1925
Sam Dash, Watergate 
1925
Egidius Braun, Wetten, dass..? aus Hannover 
1926
Peter Emery, British MP 
1926
David H. Hubel, Canadian neuroscientist, Nobel Prize laureate, (d. 2013) 
1926
Lorraine Crawford, Space Ship Sappy 
1926
Manuel Antin, The Venerable Ones 
1926
Johannes Pütz, Episode #1.3 
1926
Rudolf Rohlinger, Novemberverbrecher - Eine Erinnerung 
1926
Martha Mercader, Little Raoul 
1926
David Hubel, Special Effects: Anything Can Happen 
1927
Guy Mitchell, [Albert George Cernik], Detroit, Michigan, American singer and actor (Red Garters, 3 Redheads from Seattle) (d. 1999) 
1927
Lord Belhaven & Stenton 
1927
Michael Butler, Pro-Provost/chairman (Royal College of Art) 
1927
Lynn Cartwright, American actress (d. 2004) 
1927
Lynn Cartwright, A League of Their Own 
1927
James Leo Herlihy, Midnight Cowboy 
1927
Ralph Stanley, O Brother, Where Art Thou? 
1927
Seiichiro Uno, Chîsana baikingu Bikke 
1927
Paul S'Jongers, De piramide 
1927
Joey Carter, Around the World Under the Sea 
1927
Aira Samulin, Tango Cabaret 
1927
Jimmie Maddin, Ghost of Dragstrip Hollow 
1927
Petra Verbeek, De twee wezen 
1927
Gencho Genchev, Chernite ramki 
1927
Günther Hüttmann, Främlingen från skyn 
1927
Siegfried Schnabl,  
1927
Leon Jaroff, Moon Beat 
1928
Ariel Sharon, Prime Minister of Israel, (d. 2014) 
1928
Mary Jo Tarola, Affair with a Stranger 
1928
Cláudio Corrêa e Castro, Amante Muito Louca 
1928
Helge Reiss, Mother's Elling 
1928
Roy Homer Wallack, Fast Times at Ridgemont High 
1928
Jacques Iakovidis, Kai petaei... kai pidaei 
1928
Alfred Hrdlicka, Hitler: A Profile 
1928
Wilson Viana, El mundo salvaje de Barú 
1928
Ottó Füzesy, Az elhagyott tábortüz 
1928
René Clemencic, The Three Musketeers 
1928
Andrzej Stockinger, Teddy Bear 
1928
Maxime Saury, Passing Show of 1962 
1928
Klaus Hugo, Ripe Cherry 
1928
Arne Tyrén, La Cenerentola 
1929
Djalma Santos, Brazilian footballer, (d. 2013) 
1929
Jack Gibson, Australian rugby league footballer and coach (d. 2008) 
1929
Bella Flores, Missing in Action 
1929
Floria Bloise, The Official Story 
1929
Philip Brack, A Man for All Seasons 
1929
Philip Arp, Aida Wendelstein 
1929
Pedro León Zapata, Simon Diaz 
1929
Giorgio Arlorio, Burn! 
1929
Djalma Santos, O Preço da Vitória 
1929
Edna Tromans, On Golden Pond 
1930
Joanne Woodward, Thomasville Ga, actress (3 Faces of Eve, Rachel) 
1930
Lieux Dressler, actress (Alice Grant-General Hospital) 
1930
Paul von Ragué Schleyer, American chemist 
1930
Peter Stone, American writer (d. 2003) 
1930
Joanne Woodward, Philadelphia 
1930
Lieux Dressler, General Hospital 
1930
Peter Stone, Charade 
1930
Gordon Ross, General Hospital 
1930
Don Elkins, The Hidan of Maukbeiangjow 
1930
Horst Weinheimer, Pension Boulanka 
1930
Petar Bergamo, Man Is Not a Bird 
1930
John Straffen, John Straffen 
1931
Andrew Sloan, Chief Constable (Strathcourt) 
1931
Walter Santesso, La Dolce Vita 
1931
Vladimir Zolotaryov, Moskva-Kassiopeya 
1932
Dolf Zwerver, Dutch painter 
1932
Elizabeth Taylor, London, English-American actress (Father of the Bride, Butterfield 8, Cleopatra) (d. 2011) 
1932
Lord Young of Graffham, CEO (Cables & Wireless) 
1932
Åke Whilney, Greta Garbo: The Temptress and the Clown 
1932
Ron Erhardt, New York Jets vs. Washington Redskins 
1932
Colonel Roger Boutry, Stardom 
1932
David Young, The Battle of Ideas 
1932
Elizabeth Taylor, Giant 
1932
Evgeniy Urbanskiy, Ballad of a Soldier 
1933
6th marquess of Bute, Scottish large landowner/bibliophile 
1933
Edward Lucie-Smith, Kingston, Jamaica, British poet and poetry critic 
1933
Geoffrey Maitland Smith, CEO (Sears) 
1933
Malcolm Wallop, (Sen-R-WY, 1977- ) 
1933
Raymond Berry, Texas, NFL hall of famer (Baltimore Colts) 
1933
Eric Bercovici, Shogun 
1933
Raymond Berry, The Game of Their Lives: Pro Football's Wonder Years 
1933
Leandro Martinez, Tiny Toon Adventures: How I Spent My Vacation 
1933
Edward Lucie-Smith, The Hidden Side of the Bottom 
1933
Aleksander Minkowski, Gruby 
1934
Ralph Nader, Winsted Connecticut, American consumer advocate (Unsafe at Any Speed) 
1934
Van Williams, Fort Worth, Texas, American actor (Green Hornet, Tycoon) 
1934
[Navarre] Scott Momaday, US author (House Made of Dawn, Pulitzer 1969) 
1934
Vincent Fourcade, French interior designer (d. 1992) 
1934
Van Williams, Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story 
1934
Ralph Nader, Fun with Dick and Jane 
1934
Melinda Markey, Crashout 
1934
Metka Gabrijelcic, Vesna 
1934
N. Scott Momaday, House Made of Dawn 
1934
Michiko Maeda, Revenge of the Pearl Queen 
1934
Preben Ravn, Den forsvundne fuldmægtig 
1934
Dieter Wagner, Friedrich Ebert und Gustav Stresemann, Schicksalsjahre der Republik 
1934
Waclaw Szklarski, Boleslaw Smialy 
1934
Anton Mrvecka, Stastie príde v nedelu 
1934
Baptista-Bastos, Conversas Secretas 
1935
Alberto Remedios, opera/concert singer 
1935
Mirella Freni, Modena Italy, lyric soprano (Madame Butterfly) 
1935
Mirella Freni, Evgeniy Onegin 
1935
Rudolf Jelínek, The Outrageous Baron Munchausen 
1935
Garland Atkins, Preacherman 
1935
Alberto Remedios, Alberto Remedios 
1935
César Monteclaro, O Fantoche 
1935
Eleanor Antin, The Man Without a World 
1935
Ognjen Lakicevic, Srecan put ciko 
1936
Chuck Glaser, Spalding Neb, singer (Glaser Bros-Getting to Me Again) 
1936
Roger M Mahoney, Hollywood Ca, archbishop of Los Angeles (1985- ) 
1936
Virginia Maskell, actress (Suspect, Doctor in Love, Man Upstairs) 
1936
Ron Barassi, Australian rules footballer 
1936
Virginia Maskell, Only Two Can Play 
1936
Sandra Wells, The Thirteenth Hat 
1936
Yôsuke Natsuki, Yojimbo 
1936
Fred Haines, Ulysses 
1936
Roger Mahony, Deliver Us from Evil 
1936
Robert Poli,  
1936
Eduard Pluchik, Duma o Kovpake: Nabat 
1936
Ricardo Cassinelli, La Périchole 
1936
Al Vescovo, Pennies from Heaven 
1936
Maciej Ulasiewicz, Gniewko, syn rybaka 
1937
Barbara Babcock, Pasadena CA, actr (Dr Quinn, Dallas, Hill St Blues) 
1937
Donald MacKay, CEO (Scottish Enterprise) 
1937
L Jay Silvester, US, discus thrower (Olympic-silver-1972) 
1937
Viscount Head 
1937
Meri Welles, The Pink Panther 
1937
Barbara Babcock, Far and Away 
1937
Nadir Fernandes, As Desquitadas em Lua-de-Mel 
1937
Larry Randolph, Chaplin 
1937
Gerald Bestrom, The Conspirator 
1937
Peter Hamm, Ein echter Hausfrauenfreund 
1937
Albert Mkrtchyan, Mer mankutyan tangon 
1937
Ferenc Begányi, Lakodalom 
1937
Jerzy Kozlowski, Wedle wyroków twoich... 
1937
Fritz Nydegger, Zum kleinen Glück 
1937
Jerzy Bialek, The Hourglass Sanatorium 
1938
Pascale Petit, PAris, actor (Code Name: Jaguar, End of Desire) 
1938
Pascale Petit, Les tricheurs 
1938
Jake Thackray, Episode #1.5 
1938
Phillip Resnick, The Oklahoma City Bombing 
1938
Vi Ripken, Cal Ripken Jr. 
1938
Marta Broczkowska, Katyn 
1938
Derek Ware, Doctor Who 
1938
Rosanna Yanni, Count Dracula's Great Love 
1939
Antoinette Sibley, ballerina (Turning Point) 
1939
Kenzo Takada, Japanese director (Dream After Dream) 
1939
Lester King, cricketer (WI fast bowler, 2 Tests 1962-68, 9 wkts) 
1939
Peter Revson, auto racer (1971 Indianapolis pole winner) 
1939
P.H. Moriarty, Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 
1939
Antoinette Sibley, The Turning Point 
1939
Robert Benedetti, Miss Evers' Boys 
1939
Peter Revson, Grand Prix 
1939
Kenzo Takada, Yume, yume no ato 
1939
William G. Clark, Carnosaur 2 
1939
Franco Sbarro, Switzerland 
1939
Kenzo, The Pencil Murders 
1940
Barbara Kelly, CEO (Scottish Consumer Council) 
1940
Howard Hesseman, Salem Or, actor (Dr Johnny Fever-WKRP, Head of Class) 
1940
Bill Hunter, Australian actor 
1940
Bill Hunter, Finding Nemo 
1940
Howard Hesseman, Turkeys Away 
1940
Tim Wylton, Love at First Sight 
1940
Charles Parks, Speed 2: Cruise Control 
1940
Birte Bang, Faith, Hope and Witchcraft 
1940
Dimitri Batiashvili, Araseriozuli katsi 
1940
Troels Andersen, Peter Laugesen - Fire stemmer 
1940
Friedel Rausch, Rivalen im Revier 
1940
Piotr Sowinski, Prawo jazdy 
1940
Jackie Lynton, Episode #1.1 
1941
Ian McGarry, general secretary (British Actors' Equity Association) 
1941
Paddy Ashton, New Delhi India, British MP (Soc/Lib Democrat) 
1941
Andrew "Sandy" Wilson, Royal Air Force officer (1962—1995) 
1941
Charlotte Stewart, Eraserhead 
1941
Paddy Ashdown, The Most Courageous Raid of WWII 
1941
Saburô Takemoto, Silver - shirubaa 
1942
Charlayne Hunter-Gault, Due West SC, news reporter (McNeil-Lehrer) 
1942
Robert H. Grubbs, American chemist, Nobel Prize laureate 
1942
Michel Forget, French Canadian actor 
1942
Aimi MacDonald, Episode #1.1 
1942
Michel Forget, The Woman Who Drinks 
1942
Sándor Németh, Die Csárdásfürstin 
1942
Charlayne Hunter-Gault, PBS NewsHour 
1942
Silvana Giacobini, Witness Run 
1942
Valeriy Filonov, Pro urodov i lyudey 
1942
Elzbieta Goetel, Drzwi w murze 
1943
Mary Frann, St Louis Mo, actress (Joanna-Newhart, Days of Our Live) 
1943
Morten Lauridsen, American composer 
1943
Klaus Köste, Frankfurt, Germany, gymnast (Olympic Gold 1972- vault), (d. 2012) 
1943
Mary Frann, Days of Our Lives 
1943
Susan Batson, Bamboozled 
1943
Tracy Morgan, Helter Skelter 
1943
Morten Lauridsen, Angels & Demons 
1943
Jonathan Rosenbaum, Keeping Up Appearances 
1943
Carlos Alberto Parreira, Nanda Costa/Parreira/Aviões do Forró 
1943
Tom Astor, Episode #1.38 
1943
Bert Buitenhuis, Deel III 
1944
Alan Fudge, Wichita Ks, actor (Man From Atlantis, Paper Dolls) 
1944
Graeme Pollock, cricketer (South African batting prodigy) 
1944
Roger Scruton, Buslingthorpe, British philosopher 
1944
Alan Fudge, Edward Scissorhands 
1944
Michael Viner, Wilde 
1944
Anita Höfer, Angry Harvest 
1944
Nathalie Vernier, Ça 
1944
Eli Anne Linnestad, Elling 
1945
Daniel Olbrychski, Poland, actor (La Truite) 
1945
Peter Drescher, Steig ein und stirb 
1945
Danny Rivera, Romance del cumbanchero 
1945
Juhani Laustiola, Loistokaupunki 
1945
Harold King, Red Alert 
1945
Jacek Janczarski, Zmiennicy 
1945
Robert James Gray, The Zoo Gang 
1945
Daniel Olbrychski, Salt 
1945
Carl Anderson, Jesus Christ Superstar 
1945
Brasse Brännström, My Life as a Dog 
1945
Ulrich Gressieker, Das Abenteuer 
1946
Tom Chadbon, Casino Royale 
1946
Michiyo Ohkusu, Zatoichi 
1946
Mal, Lacrime d'amore 
1946
Rusty Tillman, Episode #9.9 
1946
Péter Jankura, Csajok 
1947
Ashley Woodcock, cricketer (one Test Aust v NZ 1974, only knock 27) 
1947
Gidon Kremer, Riga Latvia, violinist (Tchaikovsky Prize 1970) 
1947
Marian G Klaren, Dutch mime/actress (Red Cabbage) 
1947
Shelley Plimpton, Glen and Randa 
1947
Roger Pratt, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 
1947
Giuseppe Bertolucci, Segreti segreti 
1947
Gidon Kremer, Mission: Impossible 
1947
Renee Semes, Diary of a Mad Housewife 
1947
Alan Guth, Beyond the Big Bang 
1947
Avangard Leontev, Burnt by the Sun 
1947
Louis Clark, The Butterfly Effect 2 
1947
Fryderick Gabowicz, Wo ist das Leben noch lebenswert? 
1947
Deniz Gezmis,  
1947
Jean-Pierre Bonneau, Le premier combat 
1947
Marie-Laure Augry, Episode dated 6 September 2004 
1948
Eddie Gray, rock guitarist (Tommy James & Shondells-Crystal Blue) 
1948
Stephen Curtis, CEO (DVLA) 
1948
Féodor Atkine, Ronin 
1948
Terry O'Neill, Entrapment 
1948
Stephen Yates, Guiding Light 
1948
Pier Luigi Giorgio, L'esercito di Scipione 
1948
Elzbieta Jarosik, The Wedding 
1948
Eckhard Dagge, Ring of Fire: The Emile Griffith Story 
1948
Sonia Mamaqi, Rimodelim 
1948
Gervasio, Viña 1983: Noche 6 
1949
Debra Monk, The Devil's Advocate 
1949
Peter Sowerbutts, Monarch 
1949
Rosalinda Galli, Episode #1.3 
1949
Ingrid Yin-Yin Hu, Lu ke yu dao ke 
1949
Mauro Rasi, Armação Ilimitada 
1949
Krzysztof Czajka, Ksiaze 
1949
Jeffrey Benjamin, Blue Thunder 
1949
Irena Hussar, Tuning the Instruments 
1949
Meral Küçükerol, Fantômas: Appointment in Istanbul 
1950
Franco Moschino, fashion Designer 
1950
Julia Neuberger, British Rabbi 
1950
Jane Galloway, Postcards from the Edge 
1950
Dale Place, The Proposal 
1950
Steve Waterman, Casper 
1950
Enrique Torres, Wild Angel 
1950
Cláudia Mello, A Diarista 
1950
Annabel Goldie, Episode dated 28 November 2013 
1950
Dan Moldea, RFK Assassination 
1950
Åsmund Huser, Jul i Skomakergata 
1950
Azean Irdawaty, Waris jari hantu 
1950
Sara Maitland, Far North 
1950
Dan Duling, Last Lives 
1950
Waldemar Kotas, Cudowne miejsce 
1950
Cees Korvinus, Episode #4.151 
1950
Julia Neuberger, Joanna Lumley: The Search for Noah's Ark 
1950
Ferenc Vicsek, Episode #1.12 
1951
Lee Atwater, Republican National Committee Chairman (1989-91) 
1951
Steve Harley, rocker (Come Up & See Me) 
1951
Steve Harley, The Full Monty 
1951
Don Leifert, Fiend 
1951
Helen McCarthy, Otaku Unite! 
1951
Aldo Romero, The Owner 
1951
Károly Varga, A pogány madonna 
1951
Joseph Weckerle, Munich Mambo 
1951
Halla Guðmundsdóttir, Dot Dot comma Dash 
1952
Dwight Elmo Jones, Houston Texas, basketball player (Olymp-silver-1972) 
1952
Henk Westbroek, Dutch singer (Good Cause) 
1952
Kevin Raleigh, rock vocalist/keyboardist (Michael Stanley Band) 
1952
Stathis Psaltis, Greek actor 
1952
Prakash Jha, Raajneeti 
1952
Stathis Psaltis, Vasika... kalispera sas 
1952
Maureen McTeer, Dief! 
1952
Shogo Tomiyama, Godzilla Against MechaGodzilla 
1952
Henk Westbroek, Kinderen voor kinderen 18 
1952
Dwight Jones, 1972 Olympic Basketball Final 
1953
Yolande Moreau, Amélie 
1953
Gavin Esler, Episode dated 19 February 2015 
1953
Rudy Guess, Domino 
1953
Ron Hassey, Knuckleball! 
1953
John Davidson, 1995 Stanley Cup Finals 
1953
Hans Anker, Episode dated 22 December 1999 
1953
Wim Anker, Episode #4.171 
1953
Martti Korhonen, Episode dated 23 June 2009 
1953
Christine Colby, A Chorus Line 
1953
Juan Jesús Vivas Lara, Episode dated 28 January 2015 
1954
Neal Schon, rock guitarist (Journey-Open Arms, Bad English) 
1954
Neal Schon, Armageddon 
1954
Raven Richards, The Whore 
1954
Güngör Bayrak, The Enemy 
1954
Lukas Dijkema, De fuik 
1954
Marianne Boyer, Spetters 
1954
Alan Oke, Match Point 
1954
Ben Hemeryckx, Zinloos geweld 
1954
Vesna Djapic, Misao 
1954
Alan Scrase, A Matter of Loaf and Death 
1954
Grazyna Switala, Bohater roku 
1954
JoAnn Falletta, Bread and Circus 
1955
Garry Christian, rocker 
1955
Sally Spencer, actress (M J McKinnon-Another World) 
1955
Peter Christopherson, English musician and video director 
1955
Rene Kirby, Shallow Hal 
1955
Christopher Edward Wilding, Tombstone 
1955
Eva-Lena Zetterlund, The Emigrants 
1955
Yoshikazu Takeuchi, Perfect Blue 
1955
Sally Spencer, Another World 
1955
Peter Christopherson, Lost Highway 
1955
Rainhard Fendrich, Herzblatt 
1955
Larry Burton, Passive Fist 
1955
Andrzej Hudziak, 33 Scenes from Life 
1955
Garry Christian, Episode dated 12 April 2002 
1956
Julia Chambers, Moonlighting 
1956
Chiquita, Vergeef me 
1956
Tim Brando, 1989 Holiday Bowl 
1956
Gilles David, Farewell, My Queen 
1956
Lidia Durajczyk, The House of Fools 
1956
Angela Aames, Scarface 
1957
Timothy Spall, actor (1871, Life is Sweet, Crusoe, Remembrance) 
1957
Adrian Smith, heavy metal guitarist (Iron Maiden-Aces High) 
1957
Viktor Markin, Russian athlete 
1957
Danny Antonucci, Canadian animator 
1957
Timothy Spall, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 
1957
Danny Antonucci, Ed, Edd, 'n' Eddy 
1957
Adrian Smith, Iron Maiden: Rock in Rio 
1957
Lindy Reed Shukla, Omama: Royal Blood 
1957
Beth Milstein, One Stormy Night 
1957
Tatyana Dogileva, Est - Ouest 
1957
Tomi Salmela, Night on Earth 
1957
Stefan Danhieux, Mik, Mak en Mon 
1957
Phil Gould, Civil Defiance 
1957
Teri Jacobs, Beyond Our Control 
1958
Naas Botha, South African rugby union footballer 
1958
Nancy Spungen, American murder victim of Sid Vicious (d. 1978) 
1958
Nancy Spungen, D.O.A. 
1958
Michael LeMoyne Kennedy, Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment 
1958
Tim Topper, The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas 
1958
Jean-Yves Dubois, Port Djema 
1958
Masahiro Murakami, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1958
Tuula Väänänen, The Land of Happiness 
1958
Zdenek Klika, Van Helsing 
1958
Thomas Kim Hoder, We Shall Overcome 
1958
John Metgod, UEFA Cup Final 2002 
1959
Johnny Van Zant, American singer (Lynyrd Skynyrd) 
1959
Tracey Ross, Steps of Faith 
1959
Katie Fiala, The Hitchcocks on Hitch 
1959
Michael Luggio, My Brother 
1959
David Christopher, Lizards Ain't Snakes 
1959
Andrius Zebrauskas, Ghetto 
1959
Júlio Reny, Vicious 
1959
Winfried Hammelmann, Stille Wasser 
1960
Andres Gomez, Ecuador, tennis pro (Madrid Grand Prix-1990) 
1960
Bolik Dahan, Suriname singer/radio host (Radio KBC) 
1960
John van Grinsven, soccer player (MVV) 
1960
Paul Humphreys, rock synthesizer (OMD-Crush, Pacific Age) 
1960
Stoney Jackson, Richmond Va, actor (White Shadow, Insiders) 
1960
Stoney Jackson, The Fan 
1960
Mary Jo Pehl, Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Movie 
1960
Stephen R. Campanella, The Rocker 
1960
Paul Humphreys, Horrible Bosses 2 
1960
Osman Wöber, Magic Carpet Ride 
1960
Kara Kennedy, Education Nation: Teacher Town Hall 
1960
Gaby Papenburg, Show #49 
1960
Angelina Semjonova, Doktor Stockmann 
1961
Grant Shaud, actor (Miles Silverburg-Murphy Brown) 
1961
James Worthy, Gastonia North Carolina, NBA small forward (LA Lakers, 1988 Playoff MVP) 
1961
Jozef Roposa, Red Boogie 
1961
Eva Biaudet, Suuri vaalikeskustelu 
1961
Nicolau Tudela, Telejornal 
1961
James Worthy, Cold Calls 
1961
Grant Shaud, Antz 
1961
Wendy Liebman, The Aristocrats 
1961
Ilene S. Landress, Made in America 
1961
George Kapiniaris, Housos vs. Authority 
1961
Erik van 't Wout, A Bridge Too Far 
1961
Anne-Marie Pisani, Delicatessen 
1961
Michaela Pavlátová, Tram 
1961
Leon Mobley, Ben Harper & the Innocent Criminals: Live at the Hollywood Bowl 
1961
Daniel Shriver, The Messengers 
1961
Ernest Abdyjaparov, Saratan 
1962
Adam Baldwin, actor (Full Metal Jacket, My Bodyguard) 
1962
Grant Show, Detroit Mich, actor (Jack Hanson-Melrose Place) 
1962
Kory Tarpenning, Portland Oregon, pole vaulter 
1962
Veronica Ribot-Canales, Buenos Aires Argentina, US diver (Olympics-96) 
1962
Grant Show, The Possession 
1962
Adam Baldwin, Full Metal Jacket 
1962
Ted Foulkes, Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 
1962
Andrei Gruzsniczki, The Escape 
1962
Margareta Stone, Lies 
1962
Ariela Bogenberger, Marias letzte Reise 
1962
Greg Cadaret, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1962
Jaroslaw Pogorzelski, Europa Europa 
1962
Colinda Kaye, Living in Sin 
1963
Francesco Cancellotti, Italy, tennis star 
1963
Pär Nuder, Swedish politician 
1963
Markus Rosenmüller, Wunderkinder 
1963
José Luis Arrizabalaga, Timecrimes 
1963
Madhu Thotapalli, Maharadhi 
1963
Per Grytt, Commander Hamilton 
1963
Dean Dvornik, Obnova zove 
1963
Soledad Giménez, Episode dated 6 January 2007 
1963
Nasty Suicide, Hanoi Rocks in Concert 
1963
Ziko Uchiyama, Ju-On: The Grudge 2 
1963
Catalin Fetita, În derivã 
1964
April Heinrichs, Littleton Colo, US women's soccer coach (Olympic-96) 
1964
Ewen Vernal, British pop bassist (Deacon Blue-Your Town) 
1964
Richard de Vries, soccer player (De Graafschap) 
1964
John Pyper-Ferguson, Drive 
1964
Cameron De Palma, Carrie 
1964
Norihito Sumitomo, Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods 
1964
Anikó Für, Coming out 
1964
Al Bailey, Star Wars 
1964
Lilian Ramos, A Rota do Brilho 
1964
Todd Bodine, Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500 
1964
April Heinrichs, Dare to Dream: The Story of the U.S. Women's Soccer Team 
1964
Mira Larkin, Need 
1964
Otto Alexander Jahrreiss, Pigeons on the Roof 
1964
Todd W. Spencer, Stuart Little 
1965
Sandra Cecchini, Bologna Italy, tennis star (1995 Warsaw doubles) 
1965
Noah Emmerich, American actor 
1965
Frank Peter Zimmermann, German violinist 
1965
Noah Emmerich, The Truman Show 
1965
David Gail, Port Charles 
1965
Claudia Zobel, Sinner or Saint 
1965
Joakim Sundström, Seven Psychopaths 
1965
Maggie Siu, PTU 
1965
Julie Mullins, Episode #1.1740 
1965
Chip Caray, Game 2 
1965
Laurence Lamers, Paid 
1965
Jeff Economy, A Flipper and a Mother