Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 26th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 26th

1932Johnny Cash, Kingsland Arkansas, American country singer (I Hear the Train Coming)

1829Levi Strauss, German-born clothing designer (d. 1902)

February 26th Birthdays
Date Event
1361
Wenceslas of Bohemia, Holy Roman Catholic German emperor (1378-1400) 
1587
Stefano Landi, Italian composer (d. 1639) 
1587
Stefano Landi, Il sant' Alessio 
1588
Nicolaus Erich, composer 
1671
Anthony Ashley-Cooper, 3rd Earl of Shaftesbury, English politician and philosopher (d. 1713) 
1672
Antoine Augustine Calmet, French theologian (d. 1757) 
1675
Johann Philipp Treiber, composer 
1677
Nicola Fago, composer 
1714
James Hervey, English clergyman and writer (d. 1758) 
1717
John Randall, composer 
1720
Gian Francesco Albani, Italian Catholic cardinal (d. 1803) 
1746
Archduchess Marie Amalie of Austria, duchess of Piacenza (d. 1806) 
1770
Antoine Reicha, composer 
1772
Caspar Furstenau, composer 
1799
Émile Clapeyron, French engineer and physicist (d. 1864) 
1802
Victor Hugo, France, author (Hunchback of Notre Dame, Les Miserables) 
1802
Victor Hugo, Les Misérables 
1808
Honoré Daumier, French painter, illustrator, and sculptor (d. 1879) 
1808
Nathan Kelley, American architect, active mainly in Ohio, (d.1871) 
1808
Honoré Daumier, De vlieg 
1814
Charles Joseph Sainte-Claire Deville, French geologist (d. 1876) 
1824
Carlos Calvo, Argentine diplomat/people rights scholar (Calvo Clause) 
1825
Hans Balatka, composer 
1829
Levi Strauss, German-born clothing designer (d. 1902) 
1831
Filippo Marchetti, composer 
1832
John George Nicolay, US, author (Abe Lincoln's biographer) 
1834
Aleksander Zarzycki, composer 
1835
Richard Andree, German geography/etnologist (Andree's Handatlas) 
1837
Charles Woeste, Belgian count/min of Justice 
1838
Wendelin Weissheimer, composer 
1841
Evelyn Baring earl Cromer, English consul-general (Egypt) 
1842
Camille Flammarion, Mars researcher & popularizer of astronomy 
1842
Camille Flammarion, End of the World 
1845
Aleksander Rozycki, composer 
1845
Alexander III, St Petersburg, Russian tsar (1881-94) (3/10 NS) 
1846
William F "Buffalo Bill" Cody, Davenport Iowa, killed 4000 buffaloes 
1846
William F. Cody, The Indian Wars 
1849
Daniel H. Hastings, Governor Hastings and Mounted Police 
1850
J.H. Barnes, Hamlet 
1850
Mason Mitchell, Battle of Mafeking 
1852
John Harvey Kellogg, surgeon, inspired flaked cereal industry 
1857
Emile Coué, French pharmacist (recovery by auto suggestion) 
1857
Charles Sheldon, In His Steps 
1857
Miklós Bárd, Szováthy Éva 
1858
Vladimir Serbsky, Russian psychiatrist (d. 1917) 
1860
Pauline Hall, The Governor's Boss 
1861
Ferdinand I, Vienna, 1st tsar of modern Bulgaria (1908-18) 
1861
King Ferdinand of Bulgaria,  
1861
Adolph Lestina, Hearts of the World 
1866
Herbert Henry Dow, pioneer in US chemical industry (Dow Chemical) 
1867
Siegfried Passarge, German geographer (Cameroon/So Afr/America) 
1867
James F. Fielder, Our Mutual Girl, No. 43 
1868
Leonard Borwick, British(?) pianist 
1869
Nadezjda K Krupskaja, Russian revolutionary/wife of Lenin 
1869
James Lindsay, The Disappearance of the Judge 
1869
Nadezhda Krupskaya, Literaturno-instruktorskiy agitparokhod vtsik 'Krasnaia Zvezda' 
1870
Enrique Acosta, Monerías 
1873
Ewoud van Everdingen, Dutch meteorologist 
1873
Fernand Mailly, La mystérieuse lady 
1874
Carl Vogler, composer 
1874
Emma Dunn, The Great Dictator 
1874
Arthur Stringer, The Wilderness Woman 
1874
Mario Caserini, The Last Days of Pompeii 
1874
Yvonneck, Une java 
1874
William Gorham, The Bank 
1874
Frank Hamilton, Cupid's Thumb Print 
1875
Emma Dunn, actress (Dr Monica, Dr Kildare's Strange Case, Hideaway) 
1875
Richard Wetz, composer 
1876
Agustin P Justo y Rolon, pres Argentina (1931-38) 
1876
Pauline Musters, smallest man (1'11.2" (58.9 cm)) 
1876
Amy Veness, This Happy Breed 
1876
Victoria Strandin, Balett ur op. Mignon/Jössehäradspolska 
1876
Gus Ingles, Some Boy 
1877
Carel S Adama van Scheltema, Dutch poet/writer (socialism) 
1877
Russell Alexander, composer 
1877
Rudolph Dirks, Old Smokey 
1877
Léon Bernard, Le gendre de Monsieur Poirier 
1878
Edna Phillips, A Regular Fellow 
1878
Emmy Destinn, The Lion's Bride 
1878
Bennett Southard, Making the Varsity 
1878
Kirstine Kilian, Den forelskede Gullaschbaron 
1879
Frank Bridge, English violinist/composer/conductor/tutor of B Britten 
1879
Mikhail Narokov, The Break-Up 
1879
Frank Bridge, Clouds of Glory: William and Dorothy 
1880
Eduard Köck, Ulli und Marei 
1880
Elva Nelson, Along Came Auntie 
1881
Charles Edward Bull, The Iron Horse 
1881
Alice Beylat, Soupçon tragique 
1882
Walter Lucht, German artillery general (WW I/WW II) 
1882
Husband E. Kimmel, American admiral (d. 1968) 
1882
Michael Dark, The Count of Luxembourg 
1882
Pierre Dumarchais, Port of Shadows 
1882
Adalbert Kriwat, Die Gangster von Valence 
1882
Arthur David Kean, Policing the Plains 
1883
Erich R Jaensch, German psychologist (eidetism) 
1883
Francis Joyner, Hubby Puts One Over 
1883
Frank Joyner, Nanette of the Wilds 
1883
Coningsby William Dawson, The Girl from Scotland Yard 
1884
Christina A A [Dina] Koudijs-van Appeldoorn, pianist/composer 
1884
Dina Appeldoorn, composer 
1884
Hildo Krop, Dutch modernistic sculptor 
1884
Harry Benham, An American in the Making 
1884
Hugh Wiley, Mr. Wong, Detective 
1884
Dave Radford, The Big Trees 
1885
Lili Green, [Alice Sally Mary], Neth/Eng dancer 
1885
Aleksandras Stulginskis, President of Lithuania (d. 1969) 
1886
Clarissa Selwynne, Dangerous Days 
1887
Benegal Narsing Rau, India, pres of UN Security Council (1950) 
1887
Grover Cleveland Alexander, HOF baseball pitcher (Phillies, Cubs) 
1887
Stefan Grabinski, Polish writer (d. 1936) 
1891
Alan Bridge, PA, actor (North of Arizona, Badmen of the Hills) 
1893
Ivor A "I A" Richards, English poet/critic (Meaning of Meaning) [NS] 
1893
William Frawley, Burlington, Iowa, American actor (I Love Lucy, Bub-My 3 Sons) 
1896
Andrei A Zjdanov, Russian politician (against kosmopolitism) 
1896
Eduard Flipse, Dutch conductor/composer 
1898
Julien de Valckenaere, Flemish writer 
1899
Max Petitpierre, member of the Swiss Federal Council (d. 1994) 
1900
Jean Negulesco, Craiova Romania, director (Johnny Belinda, Jessica) 
1902
Rudolf Moralt, German conductor (Vienna Philharmonic) 
1902
Vercors, [Jean Bruller], French writer (Le Silence de la Mer) 
1902
Rudolf Moralt, Sissi: The Young Empress 
1902
Lúcio Costa, O Aleijadinho 
1902
Stig Wesslén, Sampo Lappelill 
1903
Giulio Natta, Italian chemist, Nobel laureate (d. 1979) 
1903
Orde Wingate,  
1903
Jan Fethke, First Spaceship on Venus 
1904
G.P. Huntley, The Charge of the Light Brigade 
1904
Charles Bauer, The Puritan 
1904
Tim Huntley, Walk Wide of Lions 
1905
Arthur Brough, Are You Being Served? 
1905
Bert Stevens, The Deal 
1905
Jan Werich, The King's Baker and the Baker's King 
1905
Vernon Harris, Oliver! 
1905
Milly, The Conformist 
1905
Sunday Wilshin, Collision 
1905
Frank Michelis, Der Fächer der Madame de Pompadour 
1905
Christiane Yves, Confession 
1905
Joseph Gayek, How to Fish 
1905
Johnny Leal, Century of Progress 
1905
Hans Otto Nielsen, Genboerne 
1906
Madeleine Carroll, England, actress (39 Steps, Secret Agent) 
1906
Nikos Ghika, artist 
1906
Madeleine Carroll, The 39 Steps 
1906
José Orjas, The Executioner 
1906
Hans Bertram, Juanito 
1906
Abilio Pereira de Almeida, Terra É Sempre Terra 
1906
Hermester Barrington, The Dryad Tree 
1906
Frank Condos, The Broadway Buckaroo 
1906
Grigoriy Teplitskiy, Kreiser Varyag 
1906
Walter Miller, Maisie Was a Lady 
1907
Dub Taylor, American actor (d. 1994) 
1907
Dub Taylor, Back to the Future Part III 
1907
Cy Malis, The Scorched Feather 
1907
Hal Fimberg, Our Man Flint 
1907
Louis Studer, Swiss Miss 
1907
Gerry Fletcher, Taste the Blood of Dracula 
1907
Harry Gold, Green for Danger 
1908
Tex Avery, American cartoonist (d. 1980) 
1908
Leela Majumdar, Bengali writer (d. 2007) 
1908
Jean-Pierre Wimille, French race car driver (d. 1949) 
1908
Tex Avery, The Woody Woodpecker Show 
1908
Leela Majumdar, Padi Pishir Barmi Baksha 
1908
Harry Essman, Citizen Kane 
1909
Phyllis Fanny Primrose-Pechey Cradock, TV Chef 
1909
King Talal of Jordan (d. 1972) 
1909
Fanny Cradock, Petits Fours 
1909
William Kissell, Planet of the Apes 
1909
Lou Lilly, The Lonesome Stranger 
1909
Willy Dehmel, Maybe... Maybe Not 
1909
Pavel Pekur, Strogaya zhenshchina 
1909
Ralf Berzsenyi, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1910
Anthony Hulme, The Green Finger 
1910
Aleksander Fogiel, Black Cross 
1910
Komako Hara, Maria no Oyuki 
1910
Gun Holmqvist, Landskamp 
1910
Harald Engberg, Den danske folkehøjskole 
1910
Nils Gustafsson, The Heavenly Play 
1911
Josef Smrkovsky, Czechoslovakia MP chairman 
1911
Tarō Okamoto, Japanese avant-garde artist (d. 1996) 
1911
Taro Okamoto, Onibaba 
1911
Genzaburô Ayanokôji, Kinnô onshû tôge 
1911
Joaquín Portillo 'Top', La fierecilla domada 
1911
Lorna S. Soderstrom, Fantasia 
1911
Ray Trampe, Tim Tyler's Luck 
1912
Dane Clark, Moonrise 
1912
Remigio Del Grosso, The 300 Spartans 
1912
Lou Singer, Badge of Danger! 
1912
Alan Allen, Pandora and the Flying Dutchman 
1912
Hans Sachs, Episode #18.11 
1912
Tadeusz Sutt, Young Chopin 
1912
Elfriede Sandner, Besserer Herr sucht Anschluss 
1912
Kanza Omar, To Have and Have Not 
1913
George G Barker, English poet (Calamiterror, Anno Domini) 
1913
Hermann Lenz, writer 
1913
Fanfulla, Fellini Satyricon 
1913
Laura Nucci, Ricomincio da tre 
1913
Hermann Lenz, Glanzloses Leben, aber die Abende: Ein ironischer Rebell - Hermann Lenz zum 75. Geburtstag 
1913
Otto Eisenmann, 8051 Grinning 
1913
Zofia Szancerowa, Motylem jestem, czyli romans czterdziestolatka 
1914
Robert Alda, NYC, actor (Dan Lewis-Supertrain, By Popular Demand) 
1914
Witold Rowicki, composer 
1914
Robert Alda, Imitation of Life 
1914
Sally Sweet, Nifty Nurses 
1914
Margaret Asher, Produced by George Martin 
1914
Roy Maypole, The Sniper 
1914
Lawrence White, The Pinky Lee Show 
1914
Gomer Jones, The Big Game 
1914
João Moreira, Nazaré 
1914
Witold Rowicki, Five from Barska Street 
1914
Nada Hajdasova, Barbora rádí 
1914
Everett H. Broussard, The Incredible Shrinking Man 
1915
Elisabeth Eybers, South Afr/Dutch poetess (That Woman & Other Verses) 
1915
Pran Nath Chhuttani, physician/teacher 
1915
Mogens Davidsen, Naar man kun er ung 
1915
Raúl Anguiano, La de Margarita Nelken, una vida a contrapelo 
1916
Mordecai Seter, composer 
1916
Ross Gregory, cricketer (Australian batsman 1936-37, died in WW II) 
1916
Jackie Gleason, The Hustler 
1916
Peter Brough, Archie's Christmas Party 
1916
John Pommer, Paths of Glory 
1916
Joan Castle, Gold Bricks 
1916
Earle Luby, Cave Explorers 
1916
Preacher Roe, 1949 MLB All-Star Game 
1916
Jerry Stagg, Fight for the Title 
1916
Paul McCardle, Where No Man Has Gone Before 
1916
Jake Lexa, Fuzz 
1917
Robert Taft Jr, (Sen-R-Oh) 
1917
Carla Lehmann, Bombsight Stolen 
1917
John Waters Sr., Divine Trash 
1918
Edwin Charles "Preacher" Roe, baseball pitcher (Bkln Dodgers) 
1918
Otis R Bowen, US Sec of Health & Human Services (1985-89) 
1918
Theodore [Hamilton] Sturgeon, US, sci-fi author (Hugo, It, Caviar) 
1918
Theodore Sturgeon, Killdozer 
1918
James Cannon, Time and Chance: Gerald Ford's Appointment with History 
1918
Otto Preuss, Einer riskiert seinen Kopf 
1918
Dan Fosse, På tokt med terna 
1918
Poul Gram, De pokkers unger 
1918
Osmar Maderna, El ídolo del tango 
1918
Henrieta Lejava, Kvevri 
1918
Nina Zorskaya, Obyknovennoe chudo 
1919
Beppie Nooij, actress/director (Bluejackets-Rooie Sien) 
1919
Luc-Andre Marcel, composer 
1919
Mason Adams, NYC, actor (Charlie Hume-Lou Grant, Deadliest Season) 
1919
Mason Adams, Another World 
1919
Richard Debolt, Chinatown 
1919
Rie Mastenbroek, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1920
A W [Rie] Kuiper-Mastenbroek, Neth, swimmer (Olympics-3 gold-1936) 
1920
Antony Kearey, TV producer 
1920
Tony Randall, [Leonard Rosenberg], Tulsa Ok, actor (Felix-Odd Couple) 
1920
Danny Gardella, American baseball player (d. 2005) 
1920
Lucjan Wolanowski, Polish journalist, writer and traveller (d. 2006) 
1920
Michael Pate, Hondo 
1920
Tony Randall, Pillow Talk 
1920
Aleksei Smirnov, Operation 'Y' & Other Shurik's Adventures 
1920
José Mauro de Vasconcelos, Rua Descalça 
1920
Kôhan Kawauchi, Tokyo Drifter 
1920
Richard O. Moore, Alfred Leslie: Cool Man in a Golden Age 
1920
Beryl DeBeeson Pandit, Adventures in Music 
1920
Mikhail Meerovich, Hedgehog in the Fog 
1920
Hilmar Baunsgaard, Episode dated 2 February 1968 
1920
Henri Crolla, World Without Sun 
1920
Antony Kearey, The Missing People 
1920
Jana Sedova, Zlateh the Goat 
1920
Robert Gary, The Searchers 
1920
Roger Briaucourt, Mr. Hulot's Holiday 
1920
Gordon Crowe, Oh! Calcutta! 
1921
Betty Hutton, Battle Creek Mich, actress (Greatest Show on Earth) 
1921
Betty Hutton, Annie Get Your Gun 
1921
Clarice Blackburn, One Life to Live 
1921
Douglas Green, Cabaret 
1921
Ernest Leiser, After Stalin 
1922
Bill Johnston, cricket pace bowler (mighty Australian lefty post-war) 
1922
Margaret Leighton, Birmingham England, actress (Astonished Heart) 
1922
Margaret Leighton, The Go-Between 
1922
Manmohan Krishna, Deewaar 
1922
Bunny Briggs, Doctor Duck's Super Secret All-Purpose Sauce 
1922
Charles Kerr, The Ref 
1922
Jack Ritchie, A New Leaf 
1922
Douglas Green, Pied Piper Malone 
1922
Martin Slavin, Pit of Darkness 
1922
George Martin, Tonight with Dave Allen 
1922
Józef Kostecki, Ogniomistrz Kalen 
1922
Nadezhda Simonyan, The Lady with the Dog 
1922
Carl Aage Præst, Vor tids helte 
1922
Milton Agins, Rio Grande 
1922
Erzsi Balogh, Madách: Egy ember tragédiája 
1922
Gyula Fekete, Az orvos halála 
1922
Nikolay Evdokimov, Svidaniye s molodostyu 
1923
Franjo Majetic, One Song a Day Takes Mischief Away 
1923
Dennis Kane, French Quarter 
1923
Adolf Raschendorfer, Besuch aus Köln 
1923
Nazareno de Brito, Passione 
1923
Isaurinha Garcia, Road to Crime 
1923
Susi Peter, Protektionskind 
1923
Al Fats Edwards, Unsere tollen Tanten in der Südsee 
1923
Antonín Kachlík, Já, truchlivý buh 
1924
Mark Bucci, NYC, composer (1959 Arts & Letters Award) 
1924
Noboru Takeshita, Japanese PM (1987-89) 
1924
Necip Tekçe, Kolejli kizin aski 
1924
François Perrot, Life and Nothing But 
1924
Paolo Heusch, Werewolf in a Girls' Dormitory 
1924
Boyce Holleman, The Beast Within 
1924
Ankito, Um Candango na Belacap 
1924
Mark Bucci, My Friends Need Killing 
1924
Antonio Secchi, A Bullet for the General 
1924
Freda Betti, Le Médecin malgré lui 
1924
Silvio Varviso, Don Pasquale 
1925
Everton Weekes, West Indian cricket player 
1925
Frank Henry Copplestone, TV executive 
1925
James Moody, US, jazz saxophonist/orchestra leader 
1925
John Llewellyn Moxey, The Night Stalker 
1925
Miroslava, The Criminal Life of Archibaldo de la Cruz 
1925
Selma Archerd, Die Hard 
1925
Hitoshi Takagi, My Neighbor Totoro 
1925
Kees Brusse, Ciske de Rat 
1925
Caesar Giovannini, The Terror in Teakwood 
1925
La Calandria, El camino otro 
1926
Arsene Souffriau, composer 
1926
Cynthia Stone, Peoria Ill, actress (That Wonderful Guy, Ad Libbers) 
1926
Konstantin P Feoktistov, Voronezh, cosmonaut (Voskhod 1) 
1926
Doris Belack, One Life to Live 
1926
Cynthia Stone, If Tomorrow Be Sad 
1926
Verne Gagne, AWA All-Star Wrestling 
1926
Julia Squire, The Horse's Mouth 
1926
Ernst Grabbe, Nichts gegen Frauen 
1926
Márta Rafael, Sachsens Glanz und Preußens Gloria: Brühl 
1926
Vittoria Mongardi, L'ultimo ballo 
1926
Tsunayoshi Takeuchi, Akadô Suzunosuke 
1926
Léna Darás, ...hogy magának milyen mosolya van! 
1926
Ján Kiss, Sladké hry minulého léta 
1926
Gerry Soffen, Terra Firma 
1926
Arsène Souffriau, Operation X-70 
1927
Donald Gramm, Milwaukee Wisconsin, bass-baritone 
1927
Tom Kennedy, Louisville KY, quiz host (You Don't Say, Name That Tune) 
1927
Tom Kennedy, The Price Is Right 
1927
Howard Curtis, The Deer Hunter 
1927
Piero Vivarelli, Django 
1927
Tom Kennedy, Witness 
1927
Witold Giersz, Czerwone i czarne 
1927
Donald Gramm, New York City Opera: The Turk in Italy 
1927
Gerald Priestland, Stampede 
1928
Aldonis Kalnins, composer 
1928
Anatoli Vassilyevich Filipchenko, Russia, cosmonaut (Soyuz 7, 16) 
1928
Antione "Fats" Domino, NO LA, rhythm & blues pianist (Blueberry Hill) 
1928
Everton Weekes, cricketer (one of the 3 W's) 
1928
Monique Leyrac, French Canadian singer and actress 
1928
Fats Domino, Twelve Monkeys 
1928
John Ewart, Newsfront 
1928
Ariel Sharon, Ariel Sharon/And the Winner Is.../All in the Family 
1928
Donald Davis, Counter-Attack 
1928
Elizabeth Owens, Mr. Deeds 
1928
Goh Misawa, Rugrats in Paris: The Movie 
1928
Kurt Sowinetz, Der Narr von Wien 
1928
Monique Leyrac, Act of the Heart 
1928
Ric Estrada, Jetsons: The Movie 
1928
Karl Ludwig Höchner, It Happened on July 20th 
1928
Francis Linel, Un coup dans l'aile 
1929
Fernando Almada, Todo por nada 
1929
Ron Hayes, General Hospital 
1929
Hideo Gosha, Goyokin 
1929
Gloria Dawn, The Mango Tree 
1929
Paolo Ferrari, Undercover Rogue 
1929
Gene Damian, The Thrush 
1929
Wolf Vollmar, The Officer Factory 
1929
Donald Metcalf, Australian Biography 
1929
Emanuele Severino, L'ultima salita - La Via Crucis di Bernardino Simoni a Cervero 
1930
Lazar Berman, Leningrad Russia, pianist (Budapest 3rd place-1956) 
1930
Wilda Taylor, Sunday's Game 
1930
Vic Janowicz, Fox Movietone Sports: Mel Allen's Football Review 
1930
Yara Lins, Geração em Fuga 
1930
Carl Haas, Super Speedway: The Making of... 
1930
John A. Holm, Ljuset från Lund 
1930
Robert Francis, The Caine Mutiny 
1930
Don Devlin, Anatomy of a Psycho 
1930
Beverly Bentley, C.H.U.D. 
1931
Francisco Kroepfl, composer 
1931
Robert D Novak, Joliet Ill, news reporter (CNN-Evans & Novak) 
1931
Ally MacLeod, Scottish footballer and manager (d. 2004) 
1931
Shay Duffin, The Departed 
1931
Lawrence Montaigne, The Great Escape 
1931
Josephine Tewson, The Hound of the Baskervilles 
1931
Henri Serre, Jules and Jim 
1931
Peggy Maurer, I Bury the Living 
1931
Robert D. Novak, Boogie Man: The Lee Atwater Story 
1931
Billy Mindy, The Pinch Singer 
1931
Ally McLeod, Ally's a Lancashire Lad 
1931
Akio Miyabe, The Sword of Doom 
1931
Melvin Bernhardt, One Life to Live 
1931
Milli Mann, Bellaria - So lange wir leben! 
1931
Francisco Kropfl, Quebracho 
1931
Billy Minder, Our Gang Follies of 1936 
1931
Vladimír Opletal, Rumplcimprcampr 
1931
Jacques Rouxel, Les shadoks 
1931
John Hubbard, Elizabeth Taylor/John Hubbard 
1932
Johnny Cash, Kingsland Arkansas, American country singer (I Hear the Train Coming) 
1932
Johnny Cash, Django Unchained 
1932
Luigi Martocci, The Embalmer 
1932
Guntram Vogel, Honeymoon 
1932
Malaya Sarkar, Janam Janam Ke Phere: Alias Sati Anapurna 
1933
Godfrey Cambridge, NYC, actor (Cotton comes to Harlem) 
1933
James Goldsmith, Paris France, corporate raider (Referendum Party) 
1933
Godfrey Cambridge, Cotton Comes to Harlem 
1933
María Victoria, Unos granujas decentes 
1933
Brigitte Grothum, The Inn on the River 
1933
Ranko Gucevac, Cabaret Balkan 
1933
James Goldsmith, The Mayfair Set 
1933
Marlene Kinghorn, Calling All Kids 
1933
Gunilla af Malmborg, Christina 
1933
Clarence Selman, The Adventures of Jody Shanan 
1933
Johnny Blanchard, Mantle 
1934
Ron Gaunt, cricketer (Australian fast bowler late 50s early 60s) 
1934
Robert Novak, American political columnist 
1934
Barbara Meek, See How She Runs 
1934
Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina, Chronicle of the Years of Fire 
1934
Preston M. Fleet, Chronos 
1934
Jens Brøndum, Nadveren 
1934
Saim Kokona, Beni ecën vetë 
1935
Jane Wagner, The Incredible Shrinking Woman 
1935
Stephen Pearlman, Pi 
1935
Ed Kerrigan, Man Trouble 
1935
Jacques Commandeur, The Northerners 
1935
Sergio Bazzini, Dillinger Is Dead 
1935
António da Cunha Telles, The Soft Skin 
1935
Mäni Weber, Das Paar im Kahn 
1935
Mogens Gylling-Hansen, Episode #4.6 
1935
Cícero Sandroni, De Pernambuco Falando Para o Mundo 
1936
Eduard Ivanovich Buinovski, cosmonaut 
1936
Manmohan Desai, filmmaker 
1936
Manmohan Desai, Amar Akbar Anthony 
1936
Susan Beaumont, Carry on Nurse 
1936
Marc Marno, A Majority of One 
1936
Nihat Ziyalan, Killing caniler krali 
1936
Buddy Werner, Skifascination 
1936
Colin Purbrook, Absolute Beginners 
1936
Adem Demaçi, Të gjithë me ne 
1937
Hagood Hardy, Canadian musician and composer (d. 1997) 
1937
Cliff Osmond, The Fortune Cookie 
1937
Alejandra Meyer, Cándido Pérez, Dr. 
1937
Roger Behrstock, Forced Vengeance 
1937
Hagood Hardy, Anne of Green Gables 
1937
Leonid Maryagin, 101st Kilometer 
1937
Eduardo Arroyo, Cravan vs. Cravan 
1937
Matti Piipponen, Boris Godunov 
1938
Jack Knight, Somerville Miss, actor (Mr Shamley-James at 15) 
1938
Evagoras Pallikarides, Cypriot freedom fighter (d. 1957) 
1938
Tony Selby, Cockneys vs Zombies 
1938
Brendon Boone, The Creeping Terror 
1938
Jack Knight, L.A. Confidential 
1938
Loraine Despres, Paternity Suit 
1938
Monika Lennartz, Mädchenabend 
1938
Iván García, The Lost City 
1938
Andrei Droznin, Stoyanka poyezda - 2 minuty 
1938
Hans Haid, Hans Haid - Der kämpferische Volkskundler 
1939
Josephine Tewson, English actress 
1939
Margarita Cordova, One-Eyed Jacks 
1939
Chuck Wepner, The Real Rocky 
1939
Ulli Kinalzik, Verschwörung in Ulm - Der Reichswehrprozeß 1930 
1939
Aleksandr Belov, The Name-Day 
1939
George Flint, 1965 AFL Championship Game 
1939
Jean-Marie Bernicat, Bernadette 
1939
Wilson Simonal, City of God 
1939
Wallace Benepe, The American Hobo 
1940
Rocky Parker, Hung Up on Elena 
1940
Fred Buch, Caddyshack 
1940
Mario Novelli, Star Pilot 
1940
Alexandru Repan, Trahir 
1940
Ludmila Dabrowska, Salto 
1940
Agneta Pleijel, Berget på månens baksida 
1940
Oldrich Kulhánek, Episode dated 1 April 2008 
1940
Yûji Fujishiro, Kyôshoku sôkô Guyver: Kikaku Gaihin 
1941
Keith Thomson, cricketer (batted in 2 Tests NZ v India 1968) 
1941
Tony Ray-Jones, British photographer (d. 1972) 
1941
Gary Pagett, Mournin' Mess 
1941
Sandy Brown Wyeth, Easy Rider 
1941
Tamba Allenby, The Girl at the Window 
1941
Evgeniy Zharikov, Ivan's Childhood 
1941
Guillermina Motta, Episode dated 15 December 1999 
1941
Ruhallah Emami, Still Life 
1941
James H. Warner, Stolen Honor: Wounds That Never Heal 
1941
Ewgeni Sharikow, Liebeserklärung an G.T. 
1941
Hans-Joachim Glaeser, Das Stacheltier - Die Rache der Chemie 
1941
Paul Levy, Food and Drink 
1941
Jim Warner, We Can Keep You Forever 
1941
Jobst Plog, NDR Talk Show 
1941
Wanja Djanaieff, Ingen som jag 
1942
Adriaan van Dis, author/TV-host (Nathan Sid, In Africa) 
1942
Joop van den Ende, director (Alsmeer Studio) 
1942
Frank Orsatti, The Terminator 
1942
Melinda Cordell, General Hospital 
1942
Wolf Gremm, Kamikaze 89 
1942
Richard Sterne, Soylent Green 
1942
Yosuke Yamashita, Dr. Akagi 
1942
Lonnie Warwick, Super Bowl IV 
1942
Kitty Fox, Freeway 
1943
Bill Duke, actor (Bird on a Wire, Predator) 
1943
Bob "Bear" Hite, California, vocalist (Canned Heat-Going Up the Country) 
1943
Bob van Reeth, Flemish architect 
1943
Paul Cotton, Los Angeles California, rocker (Poco) 
1943
Dante Ferretti, Italian art director and costume designer 
1943
Dante Ferretti, Shutter Island 
1943
Michele Carey, El Dorado 
1943
Bill Duke, Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit 
1943
Bob Hite, Monterey Pop 
1943
Robert Blumenfeld, One Woman or Two 
1943
Daryl Taylor, Beauty Queen 
1943
Wolfgang Dickmann, Jimmy the Kid 
1943
Bill McDaniel, Episode #2.13 
1943
Miladin Sevarlic, Nedeljni rucak 
1943
Darcus Howe, Episode #1.1 
1943
Gail Hensley, The Happy Ending 
1943
Suzanne Jacob, La beauté de Pandore 
1944
Marilyn Michaels, comedienne (ABC Comedy Hour) 
1944
Marilyn Michaels, Episode #1.17 
1944
Ronald Lauder, Shadows from My Past 
1944
Gianfranco Piccioli, The Pool Hustlers 
1944
Istvan Hupko, Zalazak sunca 
1944
Peter Lindroos, Macbeth 
1945
Mitch Ryder, rocker (& Detroit Wheels-Devil With the Blue Dress) 
1945
Peter Brock, Australian motorsports champion (d. 2006) 
1945
Giannis Ioannidis, Greek basketball coach and politician 
1945
Marta Kristen, Lost in Space 
1945
Tina Sáinz, Story of a Kiss 
1945
Peter Brock, Peter Brock: 25 Years of HDT Special Vehicles 
1945
Mitch Ryder, Requiem for Detroit? 
1945
Christine Kuon, Juwelen bei Nacht 
1945
Máté Victor, Az ember, aki nappal aludt 
1945
Karin Erskine, The Magic Flute 
1945
Jasna Fulgosi, Rhythm of a Crime 
1945
Steve Rutt, Buster & Chauncey's Silent Night 
1946
Bobby "Bingo" Smith, NBA star (Cleveland Cavaliers) 
1946
Phyllis Eisenstein, US, sci-fi author (Sorcerer's Son, Born to Exile) 
1946
Ahmed H. Zewail, Egyptian chemist, Nobel laureate 
1946
Jaecki Schwarz, Ich war neunzehn 
1946
Jean Todt, Episode dated 27 April 2003 
1946
Colin Bell, Episode #19.1 
1946
Dimitri Kavrakos, Aida 
1946
Gabrielle Lord, Fortress 
1946
Sharon Jan Altman, The Egyptian 
1946
Fons van Westerloo, Episode #4.18 
1946
Evie Sands, Margot at the Wedding 
1946
Nico Schaap, Groenhaar 
1947
Sandie Shaw [Sandra Goodrich], Dagenham, Essex, English rocker (Girl Don't Come) 
1947
Bill Overton, The Best of Times 
1947
Sandie Shaw, Quicksand 
1947
Irina Gardescu, Michael the Brave 
1947
Laurie Wright, The Forest Watchers 
1947
Darlene Feasel, The No Mercy Man 
1947
Rick Arrington, San Francisco 49ers vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1947
George Grivakis, Lauderdale 
1947
Ilya Velchev, Ako te ima 
1948
Priscilla Lopez, Bronx NY, actress (In the Beginning, Kay O'Brien) 
1948
Priscilla Lopez, Maid in Manhattan 
1948
Woody Watson, Powder 
1948
Örjan Ramberg, The Bomber 
1948
Gjorgji Kolozov, Bogatstvo i um 
1948
David Edgar, Lady Jane 
1948
Klaus Spürkel, Im Sumpf 
1948
Ivan Sebalj, Episode #1.2 
1948
Dick Pels, Episode #2.19 
1949
Emma Kirkby, British(?) soprano 
1949
Elizabeth George, American novelist 
1949
David Wilson, Eddie and the Cruisers 
1949
Layla LaShell, Going Hog Wild 
1949
Elizabeth George, A Great Deliverance 
1949
Laurianne Jameson, The Dark Backward 
1949
Tim Brant, 2007 Bell Helicopter Armed Forces Bowl 
1949
Kálmán Hollai, Átok és szerelem 
1949
Emma Kirkby, A Beautiful Mind 
1949
Phil Villapiano, Rebels of Oakland: The A's, the Raiders, the '70s 
1949
Simon Crean, Fore! 
1950
Jonathan Cain, Chicago, rock guitarist/keyboardist (Journey, Babys) 
1950
Don Shanks, Dumb & Dumber 
1950
Carmen Du Sautoy, The Man with the Golden Gun 
1950
Jonathan Cain, The Terminator 
1950
Helen Clark, The Topp Twins: Untouchable Girls 
1950
Deanna Morse, Forced Perspective: Odessa 
1950
Ralph Bridle, Lena - Liebe meines Lebens 
1950
Fritz Baumann, Al Oud 
1950
Ali Riza Binboga, Yarinlar bizim 
1950
Toimi Kankaanniemi, Episode #2.2 
1950
Anatoliy Khodyushin, How Ivanushka the Fool Travelled in Search of Wonder 
1951
Ferhan Sensoy, Pardon 
1951
Lee Atwater, James Brown: The Man, the Music, & the Message 
1951
Michael Lemon, Jump 
1951
Carmen Martínez Bordiu, Más allá de la vida 
1951
Franz X. Gernstl, Enlightenment Guaranteed 
1951
La Wanna May, Collateral 
1951
Gene Martin, Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade 
1951
Steve Bell, Children of Men 
1952
Christopher Templeton, The Young and the Restless 
1952
Jay May, Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 
1952
Enrico Coveri, Prick Up Your Ears 
1952
Bernhard Schärfl, Lebendig begraben 
1953
Bree Walker, news anchor (WNBC TV, KNBC TV) 
1953
Michael Bolton, Ct, rock vocalist (That's What Love Is All About) 
1953
Michael Bolton, Snow Dogs 
1953
Barbara Niven, A Perfect Ending 
1953
Bree Walker, Without Warning 
1953
Virgílio Castelo, Duas Mulheres 
1953
Bernard Jeantet, Sans famille 
1953
Jean Teulé, The Suicide Shop 
1953
Artur Kusaj, Konsul 
1954
John Bolger, actor (Capt Gabe McNamara-Another World) 
1954
Recep Tayyip Erdoğan, Prime Minister of Turkey 
1954
Deboo, Badnam 
1954
John Bolger, Parting Glances 
1954
Stina Ekblad, Love Is All You Need 
1954
Victoria Wells, Let's Do It! 
1954
Leon de Winter, The Hollywood Sign 
1954
Iskra Yossiffova, Razdvoenoto sartze 
1955
Rupert Keegan, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex, England, Formula One racing car driver 
1955
Suna Yildizoglu, Tarzan Rifki 
1955
Junki Takegami, Naruto Shippûden: The Movie 3: Inheritors of the Will of Fire 
1955
Alex Scherpf, Macbeth 
1955
Seija Holma, Helppoa rahaa 
1955
Carlos Vidal, Las caguamas ninja 
1956
Keisuke Kuwata, Japanese singer 
1956
Jonathan Schmock, Sabrina, the Teenage Witch 
1956
Michel Houellebecq, The Elementary Particles 
1956
Alex Cole, Episode #3.47 
1956
Guy Mack, General Hospital 
1956
Peter Possne, The Invisible 
1956
Rein Oja, Jackpot 
1956
Keisuke Kuwata, The Eternal Zero 
1956
Charlélie Couture, So Long, Stooge 
1957
Connie Carpenter-Phinney, Madison Wisc, 79k cyclist (Oly-gold-1984) 
1957
Keena Rothhammer, US, 800 m freestyle swimmer (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1957
David Muldrow Beasley, American politician 
1957
Peter Indergand, War Photographer 
1957
Joan Gràcia, Parli'm de vostè 
1957
David Beasley, America's Next Top Candidate 
1957
Joe Mullen, Sudden Death 
1958
Jeff Fithian, actor (Trevor Nash-Please Don't Eat the Daisies) 
1958
Joe Fithian, actor (Tracey Nash-Please Don't Eat the Daisies) 
1958
Susan J Helms, Charlotte NC, Mjr USAF/Astronaut (STS 54, 64, 78) 
1958
Karen Berger, American comic book editor 
1958
Michel Houellebecq, French novelist 
1958
Greg Germann, American actor 
1958
Greg Germann, Bolt 
1958
María Casal, Stones 
1958
Jeff Fithian, The Day the Play Got Away 
1958
Joe Fithian, The Day the Play Got Away 
1958
Remmurd L. Carter, Therapy 
1958
Anne Marie Hunter, Bad Channels 
1958
Tim Kaine, Episode dated 24 February 2012 
1958
Karen Berger, England Prevails: V for Vendetta and the New Wave in Comics 
1958
Gabriella Szalontai, Sacra Corona 
1959
Rolando Blackman, American basketball player 
1959
Krista Lane, Sensations 
1959
Scott Genkinger, Devious Maids 
1959
Kevin Best, General Hospital 
1959
Rolando Blackman, 1987 NBA All-Star Game 
1959
Robert DiDonato, New Terminal Hotel 
1959
Ásdís Thoroddsen, Ingaló 
1959
Kevin Alexander, Episode dated 20 February 1996 
1959
Joe Locarro, Everyone Says I Love You 
1959
Chuck Elgee, The Devil's Tide 
1959
Carsten Werge, Freya Clausen 
1960
Jaz Coleman, British musician 
1960
Kate O'Toole, The Dead 
1960
Michael Cumpsty, The Visitor 
1960
Hannes Jaenicke, Knockin' on Heaven's Door 
1960
Richard Clabaugh, The Prophecy 
1960
Jaz Coleman, Year of the Devil 
1960
Jaime Robertson, Beefcake 
1960
Pilar Rojo, Episode dated 9 June 2008 
1960
Vladimir Gudilin, Zhila-byla odna baba 
1960
Dino Gordillo, El deseo de Leo 
1961
Sophie Winter, actress (She's a Good Fighter) 
1961
Miko C. Brando, Marlon Brando: The Agony of Genius 
1961
Summer Knight, Day Trips 
1961
John McDaniel, The Rosie O'Donnell Show 
1961
Virginie Lemoine, Petite menteuse 
1961
Scott Rapoport, Extra 
1961
Monika Fagerholm, Salaisuuksien Raasepori 
1962
Sheila Cornell, Encino Fla, softball infielder (Olympics-gold-96) 
1962
Bernd Daktari Lorenz, Nekromantik 
1962
Pablo César, Sangre 
1962
Kelly Gruber, Ron Taylor: Dr. Baseball 
1962
Timothy Burke, Cast in Gray 
1962
Béla Zsoldos, Virágom, virágom 
1962
Tony Boswell, Salty Language, Peppered Morals 
1962
Michael Beltrami, Promised Land 
1962
Pedro Herrero, Steam of Life 
1962
Gôta Yashiki, The Mod Squad 
1962
João Paulo Soares, Passa por Mim no Rossio 
1962
Pen Hadow, Mountain Men 
1963
Chase Masterson, General Hospital 
1963
Joseph Patrick Kelly, The Rock 
1963
Ashley Evans, Big Tits on Hot Chicks 
1963
Stefan Jürgens, Ossi's Eleven 
1963
Darryl McCane, Let Clay Be Clay 
1963
Fabián Gianola, Underdogs 
1963
Wendy Bott, Robbie's Brother 
1963
Nacho Cano, Calcuta: Vida en la estación de la muerte 
1963
Tatiana Krol, Ballada o materi 
1963
Randy Faustino, The Loneliest Runner 
1963
Gustavo Malajovich, Death in Buenos Aires 
1963
Katarzyna Latawiec, Gluchy telefon 
1964
Mark Dacascos, American actor and martial artist 
1964
Mark Dacascos, Brotherhood of the Wolf 
1964
Christopher Maleki, Port Charles 
1964
David Summers, Me hace falta un bigote 
1964
Bryce Pierce, Bound, Beaten and Banged 
1964
Ewa Mataya Laurance, The Color of Money 
1964
Christian McIntire, A Sound of Thunder 
1964
Salwa Khattab, Afarit el-asphalt 
1964
Enikõ Détár, Crime and Punishment 
1964
Kurt Houston, Night Walk: A Bedtime Story 
1964
Sergei Karandashov, Wanderer 
1964
Gabi Herz, Die 1003. Nacht 
1964
Gary Katsuya Ushino, Old School 
1964
Jan Jakub Nalezyty, Polska smierc 
1964
Pawel Figurski, Das Drama von Dresden 
1964
Joanna Kreft, Bez grzechu 
1965
Alison Armitage, London England, actress (Acapulco HEAT) 
1965
Brittany York, London England, playmate (Oct, 1990) 
1965
Donald Narcisse, CFL receiver (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1965
Matt Jackson, Birmingham Mich, Canadian Tour golfer (1994 Payless) 
1965
Alison Armitage, Jerry Maguire 
1965
Ava Haddad, One Life to Live 
1965
Lisa Hanna, How Stella Got Her Groove Back 
1965
Marie Christine Giuliani, Kapitel 6 
1965
Kirk McEwen, Cry-Baby 
1965
Alonzo Highsmith, The U 
1965
Jim Dorey, Horrorween 
1965
Georgi Traugot, Muzykalnye igry 
1965
James Mitchell, Eastern Championship Wrestling 
1966
Jennifer Grant, actress (Celeste-Beverly Hills 90210) 
1966
Wesley Walls, NFL tight end (Carolina Panthers, SF 49ers, NO Saints) 
1966
Najwa Karam, Lebanese singer 
1966
Page Hopkins, Shallow Grave 
1966
Melanie Pukaß, Boo, Zino & the Snurks 
1966
Najwa Karam, The Time that Remains 
1966
Steve Single, Locke 
1966
Philip Robertson, Werewolf: The Beast Among Us 
1966
Wesley Walls, Super Bowl XXIV 
1966
Clint Cooper, Echoes 
1966
Mette-Ann Schepelern, 100% Greve 
1966
Jonathan Moore,  
1966
Michael Bütow, Love Scenes from Planet Earth 
1966
Jens-Christian Huus,  
1966
Jennifer Grant, My Daughter's Secret 
1967
David Howard, Sarasota FL, infielder (KC Royals) 
1967
Roman Fortin, NFL center (Atlanta Falcons) 
1967
Scott Service, US baseball pitcher (Cincinnati Reds) 
1967
Currie Graham, Canadian actor 
1967
Mandana Jones, Sh*t Happens 
1967
Currie Graham, Pompeii 
1967
Tracey Paleo, The Departed