Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 25th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 25th

1963Paul O'Neill, Columbus Ohio, MLB right fielder (Cincinnati Reds, NY Yankees)

1943Sally Jessy Raphael, Easton, Pennsylvania, American TV talk show host (Sally)

1841Pierre Auguste Renoir, Limoges France, Impressionist painter/sculptor

1943George Harrison, rocker (Beatle/Travelling Willberries-My Sweet Lord)

February 25th Birthdays
Date Event
1398
Xuande, Emperor of China (d. 1435) 
1591
Friedrich von Spee, German writer (d. 1635) 
1635
Walraad, the Elder, Dutch fieldmarshall/earl of Nassau-Usingen 
1643
Ahmed II, 21st sultan of Turkey (1691-95) 
1663
Pierre Antoine Motteux, French-born English dramatist (d. 1718) 
1680
Philipp Hyacinth Lobkowitz, composer 
1682
Giovanni Battista Morgagni, Italian anatomist (d. 1771) 
1692
Karl Ludwig, Freiherr von Pöllnitz, German adventurer and writer (d. 1775) 
1707
Carlo Goldoni, Italy, lawyer/playwright (Belisario, Love of 3 Oranges) 
1707
Carlo Goldoni, Miranda 
1714
Sir Hyde Parker, 5th Baronet, British admiral (d. 1782) 
1714
René Nicolas Charles Augustin de Maupeou, Chancellor of France (d. 1792) 
1725
Karl Wilhelm Ramler, German poet (Geistliche Kantaten) 
1727
Armand-Louis Couperin, French composer and organist (Notre Dame) 
1731
Simon Stijl, Frisian physician/writer 
1732
Robert Hudson, composer 
1735
Ernst William Wolf, composer 
1752
John Graves Simcoe, first Lieutenant-Governor of Upper Canada (d. 1806) 
1778
Jose de San Martin, Yapeyú Corrientes, Argentine General, liberated Argentina, Chile and Peru from Spanish rule 
1788
Mateo Ferrer, composer 
1794
Gerrit Schimmelpenninck, Dutch earl of Nijenhuis/Peckedam 
1807
George Alfred Trenholm, Secy Treas (Confederacy), died in 1876 
1808
James Bowen, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1886 
1809
George Washington Cullom, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1892 
1809
Charles d'Albert, The Heiress 
1811
Carl Schuberth, composer 
1814
Taras Shevchenko, Ukrainian national poet/painter (3/9 NS) [OS] 
1815
Robert Hall Chilton, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1879 
1832
Theodorus J I Arnold, bibliographer (Bibliotheca Belgian) 
1833
Clement Anselm Evans, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1911 
1833
Julie Verstraete-Lacquet, Flemish actress 
1840
Alexis Hollander, composer 
1840
Otto Liebmann, German philosopher (Climax of Theories) 
1841
Pierre Auguste Renoir, Limoges France, Impressionist painter/sculptor 
1841
Auguste Renoir, Escalier C 
1842
Karl May, German writer (Old Shatterhand/Winnetou) 
1842
Karl May, Winnetou 
1847
John Watson, Canada, philosopher (Objective Idealism) 
1848
King William II of Württemberg, Der König von Württemberg im Schloß zu Stuttgart 
1854
Edmond Duquesne, The Funny Regiment 
1855
George Bonnor, cricketer (big-hitting Aussie batter 1880-1888) 
1855
Cesário Verde, Portuguese poet (d. 1886) 
1855
Raymond Blathwayt, Beyond the Rocks 
1856
Charles Lang Freer, art collector; endowed Freer Gallery [or 1876] 
1859
John Burke, The Million Dollar Mystery 
1860
Menso Kamerlingh Onnes, painter/water colors painter 
1860
William James Ashley, English economic-historian 
1862
Bohumil Benoni, Písen lásky 
1865
Luigi Sapelli, Le mogli e le arance 
1866
Benedetto Croce, Italy, humanist/historian/editor/philosopher 
1866
Cajus Bruun, The Gambler's Penalty 
1867
Giles Warren, A Texas Steer 
1868
Anthony J Block, Dutch lawyer (strafproces) 
1871
Oliver Samuel Campbell, tennis champ (US Open-1890) 
1871
Lesya Ukrainka, Lesnaya pesnya. Mavka 
1871
Charles Mussett, Number 17 
1872
Kurt Matull, Suchomlinow 
1873
Enrico Caruso, Naples Italy, operatic tenor (Faust) 
1873
Enrico Caruso, Match Point 
1873
Alfred Hickman, The Enchanted Cottage 
1874
Aristide Baghetti, Empty Eyes 
1875
Johnny Kling, World Series Baseball Game 
1876
Charles Freer, art collector; endowed Freer Gallery [or 1856] 
1877
Erich von Hornbostel, Austrian musicologist (d. 1935) 
1877
Gertrude Quinlan, Back Home and Broke 
1877
Aleksander Bogusinski, The Shot 
1878
Jan Purkrábek, Neznámá kráska 
1879
Otakar Ostrcil, composer 
1879
Julius Falkenstein, Dr. Mabuse: The Gambler 
1879
Carlotta Nillson, Leah Kleschna 
1879
Frank McIntyre, Too Fat to Fight 
1879
Otakar Ostrcil, Poupe 
1880
Lucille Ward, The Quest 
1880
James Cooley, All for Science 
1880
Sherman Bainbridge, A Daughter of Dixie 
1881
William Foster, Mass, Communist Pres candidate (1924,28,32) 
1882
Jozef Goossenaerts, Flemish philologist (Language boundary) 
1883
Princess Alice of Albany, Countess of Athlone (d. 1981) 
1883
Lucio Villegas, Only Angels Have Wings 
1883
Princess Alice,  
1883
Hugh McNair Kahler, Fools First 
1883
Max E. Hayes, Singapore Sue 
1883
J. Edward Hungerford, The Law and the Outlaw 
1884
Jacob Mestel, The Wandering Jew 
1885
Sylvia Brett, Lady Brooke, Ranee of Sarawak (d. 1971) 
1885
Aleksandar Verescagin, Strast za pustolovinom 
1885
Norman Cannon, Annie, Leave the Room! 
1887
Leonard Carey, England, actor (Laughter) 
1887
Leonard Carey, Rebecca 
1887
Al Herman, Melodies 
1888
John Foster Dulles, US Secretary of State (1953-59) 
1888
John Foster Dulles, The Future: Asia and the United States 
1888
Ragnar Westfelt, Sången om den eldröda blomman 
1889
Homer S. Ferguson, United States Senator (d. 1982) 
1889
Vladimir Shvejtser, Vasilisa the Beautiful 
1889
James Burbridge, The Wizard of Oz 
1890
Myra Hess, London England, concert pianist 
1890
Myra Hess, A Diary for Timothy 
1890
William Fildew, Reggie Mixes In 
1891
E.J. Mannix, The Candid Camera Story (Very Candid) of the Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures 1937 Convention 
1891
Alfredo Marceneiro, Two Lovers 
1891
Raoul Praxy, Abduct Me 
1892
Ernö Metzner, Diary of a Lost Girl 
1892
Ernst Neuhardt, Schleichendes Gift 
1894
Ernst Friedrich, Breslau Germany, pacifist (War Against War!) 
1894
Howard Wendell, Poland, actor (4 Skulls of Jonathan Drake) 
1894
Meher Baba, Indian spiritual leader (d. 1969) 
1895
DeBenneville "Bert" Bell, PA, NFL owner/commissioner/HOF (Eagles) 
1895
Henri Martelli, composer 
1896
John Little McClellan, Sheridan Arkansas, American lawyer and politician (Sen-D-Ark) 
1898
William Thomas Astbury, English physicist/chemist (textiles) 
1899
Leo J Weisgerber, German linguist 
1900
Jed Harris, producer/director (Billy Rose Show, Operation Mad Ball) 
1901
Federico Ghisi, composer 
1901
[Herbert] Zeppo Marx, NYC, comedian/actor (Marx Brothers) 
1902
Max Kommerell, German literary/author (Die Gefangenen) 
1902
Oscar Cullmann, Swiss theologist (Das Petrusproblem) 
1903
King Clancy, Canadian ice hockey player (d. 1986) 
1904
Adelle Davis, author (Lets Stay Healthy)/nutritionist (died of cancer) 
1906
Boris Papandopulo, composer 
1906
Domingo Ortega, Spanish bullfighter 
1906
Howard Zahniser, Father of Wilderness Act 
1906
Warren Hymer, NYC, actor (Girl From Havana, Meet the Mob) 
1906
Boris Papandopulo, Stojan Mutikasa 
1906
Phoebe Monnard, Was ihr wollt 
1907
Mary Coyle Chase, playwright (Harvey-Pulitzer Prize) 
1907
Shimen Rushkin, Poland, actor (Beau Brummel, Having a Wonderful Time) 
1907
Wini Shaw, Broadway Hostess 
1907
Shimen Ruskin, Fiddler on the Roof 
1907
Mary Chase, Harvey 
1907
Ranny Weeks, It Happened in Paris 
1907
Sabahattin Ali, Azap yolu 
1907
Helena Kowalczykowa, Man of Iron 
1907
John A. Tondra, West Point 
1907
Steffi Ronau, Vater einer Tochter 
1908
Frank G Slaughter, author (Sangaree) 
1908
George Duning, From Here to Eternity 
1908
Kazuo Miyagawa, Rashomon 
1908
Don McHenry, Three Days of the Condor 
1908
Karl-Heinz Stroux, Der große Mandarin 
1908
William P. Whitley, Queen of Outer Space 
1908
Polly Archer, Java Head 
1908
Domingo Ortega, Afternoon of the Bulls 
1908
Frank Slaughter, Doctors' Wives 
1908
Eric Allen, Episode #1.6 
1908
Vasili Shchyolokov, Pozhar 
1908
Antonín Streit, Zlaté dno 
1909
Edgar Pangborn, US, sci-fi author (Judgment of Eve, Davy) 
1909
John Evan "Jasper" Weston Mather, writer 
1909
Geoffrey Dummer, electronics engineer, first to build integrated circuit / microchip, Hull England (d.2002) 
1909
Wolfgang Stumpf, The Bridge 
1909
Berkely Mather, Dr. No 
1909
Ernst Erich Noth, Fluchtweg nach Marseille 
1909
Franz Schier, Comradeship 
1909
Josef Mach, Hrátky s certem 
1910
Millicent Fenwick, NYC, (Rep-R-NJ 1975-82) (Doonesbury) 
1910
Pavel Klushantsev, Planeta bur 
1910
Norman Swain, The Tarax Show 
1910
Italo Tomassi, Amarcord 
1910
Arthur Mulliner, The Sun Never Sets 
1910
Millicent Fenwick, Americana 
1911
Leslie Norman, X: The Unknown 
1911
Ingo Preminger, MASH 
1911
Rita Rica, Via crucis 
1911
Robert David Lion Gardiner, Episode #7.3 
1911
Oskar Harmos, Bakonja fra Brne 
1912
Richard Wattis, England, actor (Hobson's Choice, Prince & Showgirl) 
1912
Brenda Joyce, American actress 
1912
Richard Wattis, The Prince and the Showgirl 
1912
Seaman Jacobs, Jeannie and the Great Bank Robbery 
1912
Bernard La Jarrige, Madame Rosa 
1912
Vsevolod Sanaev, Belye rosy 
1913
Gert Froebe, Saxony Germany, actor (Goldfinger) 
1913
Jim Backus, Cleve, actor (Mr Magoo, Thurston Howell III-Gilligan Is) 
1913
Gert Fröbe, Goldfinger 
1913
Jim Backus, Rebel Without a Cause 
1913
Nick Tafuri, Gulliver's Travels 
1913
Peter Tremlett, On the Spot 
1913
Hans Gaugler, It Happened in Broad Daylight 
1914
John Arlott, cricketer (the doyen of cricket commentators & writers) 
1914
Carroll Borland, Mark of the Vampire 
1914
John Arlott, P'tang, Yang, Kipperbang. 
1914
Negma Ibrahim, Raya wa Sekina 
1914
Frank Bonham, Stage to Tucson 
1914
Josita Hernán, Las inquietudes de Shanti Andía 
1914
Louis K. Sher, The Stewardesses 
1914
Nais Lago, La fine dei Greene - Parte I 
1915
Toranosuke Ogawa, Seven Samurai 
1915
Robert Lamouret, European Nights 
1915
Marie-Laurence, The Party 
1915
Meredith 'Tex' Weatherby, Tora! Tora! Tora! 
1915
Fred Bornet, No Whistles, Bells, or Bedlam 
1915
Margaret Raabe, The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: 50 Years of Magic 
1915
Wlodzimierz Borowik, Paragraf zero 
1916
Ian Wallace, British CEO 
1916
Ralph Baldwin, harness driver (set 11 major world records) 
1916
Reinhard Bendix, German sociologist (d. 1991) 
1916
Warde Donovan, The Convict's Revenge 
1916
Lauran Paine, Open Range 
1916
Michael Truman, Touch and Go 
1916
José Cibrián, Jesus of Nazareth 
1916
Hannah Norbert, Sunday Bloody Sunday 
1916
Fernando García Morcillo, The Cannibal Man 
1916
Enrique Garriga, The Return of Ringo 
1916
Vendela Rudbäck, Wild Strawberries 
1916
R.O. Raimela, Suomi maksaa 
1916
Urho Valkama, Tukkijoella 
1917
Alex Gordon, architect 
1917
Anthony Burgess, essayist/novelist (Clockwork Orange) 
1917
Asta E R Elstak, Suriname/Dutch social worker 
1917
Anthony Burgess, A Clockwork Orange 
1917
Brenda Joyce, The Rains Came 
1917
Jack Woolf, Isn't It Shocking? 
1917
Nikolay Kuzmin, Tochka vozvrata 
1917
James Raymond, Frog and Wombat 
1917
Erhard Jakobsen, Simons film 
1918
Henry Norwood Ewell, Harrisburg Pa, 4x100m runner (Olympic-gold-1948) 
1918
Robert Lorimer "Bobby" Riggs, Los Angeles California, US tennis star (US Open 1939, 41) 
1918
Barney Ewell, American athlete (d. 1996) 
1918
Rena Kyriakou, Greek pianist (d. 1994) 
1918
Bobby Riggs, Bobby Riggs vs. Billie Jean King: Tennis Battle of the Sexes 
1918
John Hawker, 10 
1918
Mohammed Hussain, Gunda 
1918
Ben Gabriel, I Can't Get Started 
1918
Mikhail Kuznetsov, Ivan the Terrible, Part I 
1918
Al Tomaini,  
1919
F de Jong Edz, Dutch historian 
1919
Monty Irvin, baseball hall of famer (NY Giants) 
1919
Karl H. Pribram, Austrian neuroscientist 
1919
Fred Katz, The Little Shop of Horrors 
1919
John W. Dunn, Looney, Looney, Looney Bugs Bunny Movie 
1919
Torgny Anderberg, Guttersnipes 
1919
Monte Irvin, Pride Against Prejudice: The Larry Doby Story 
1919
John Fitzgerald, Episode #1.4 
1919
Lowell Steward, Episode dated 24 February 2005 
1919
Charlotte De Armond, Teenage Father 
1919
Esmond Seal, Broken Journey 
1920
Antony Duff, diplomat 
1920
Hayes Gordon, Boston MA, actor (Sky Pirates, Dark Room) 
1920
Gérard Bessette, Canadian author (d. 2005) 
1920
Hayes Gordon, The Return of Captain Invincible 
1920
Cynthia Berger, The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case 
1920
Dempsey Travis, Young Indiana Jones and the Mystery of the Blues 
1921
Andy Pafko, Boyceville, Wisconsin, MLB player (Chicago Cubs), (d. 2013) 
1921
Roman Kachanov, Cheburashka 
1921
Mitch Lindemann, Roundabout 
1921
Ralph Jones, Atlantic City Holiday 
1921
Andy Pafko, Cubs Forever: Celebrating 60 Years of WGN-TV and the Chicago Cubs 
1921
Douglas Adamsson, The V.I.P.s 
1922
Matti Rautio, composer 
1922
Tex Winter, Phil Jackson 
1922
Hicri Akbasli, Ümitsiz kapi 
1922
Matti Rautio, Baletin synty 
1922
Lauren Swinney, Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans 
1922
Clare Kelly, Georgy Girl 
1922
Handan Adali, Gol Krali 
1923
Roger Parker, Lord Justice of Appeal 
1923
Ton Vos, De zwarte kogels 
1924
Peg Ridge, peace campaigner 
1924
Nora Eddington, Cruise of the Zaca 
1924
William Washington, Broken Strings 
1924
Jack Lohrke, Game 5 
1924
Andrew Donally, Nicholas and Alexandra 
1924
Arthur Stärkle, Bäckerei Zürrer 
1924
Hawley Lawrence, Blaze Glory 
1924
Ratka Corevska, Zname 
1925
Bert Remsen, Glen Cove NY, actor (Mario-It's a Living) 
1925
Bert Remsen, The Bodyguard 
1925
Lisa Kirk, Episode #1.10 
1925
Jane Nigh, State Fair 
1925
Edward Gorey, The Doubtful Guest 
1925
Panchito, Dakilang tanga 
1925
Michel de Ré, The Lacemaker 
1925
Erkki Siltola, Luoti sydämessä 
1925
Jiang Liu, Shanghai Triad 
1925
Konstantin Artyomenko, The Truce 
1925
Edie Panda, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1925
Pedro de Lara, Padre Pedro E a Revolta das Crianças 
1925
Marina Shchigareva, Krasnyy chernozyom 
1925
Hana Kováciková, The Angelos Trio 
1926
Harvey McGregor, QC/warden (New College-Oxford) 
1926
Jay Koch, Back to the Future Part II 
1926
Eva Bergh, The Long Memory 
1926
Aleksei Presnetsov, Karbid und Sauerampfer 
1926
Eugene Glynn, Tell Them Anything You Want: A Portrait of Maurice Sendak 
1926
Zbigniew Gawronski, 1968. Szczesliwego Nowego Roku 
1926
Raimond Kaugver, Õnnelind flamingo 
1926
Chic Jacob, Episode #1.7 
1927
Dick Jones, Snyder Texas, actor (Buffalo Bill Jr) 
1927
Jacques Monod, composer 
1927
Jane Nigh, Hollywood California, actress (Lorelei-Big Town) 
1927
Ralph Stanley, country singer 
1927
Dickie Jones, Nancy Drew... Reporter 
1927
Carol Brewster, The Barkleys of Broadway 
1927
Masahiko Tanimura, None But the Brave 
1927
Hitoshi Ueki, Ran 
1927
Rüdiger Lichti, Mief mit Komfort 
1927
Dieter Ertel, Fernsehfieber 
1927
László Nádasy, Merry-Go-Round 
1927
Jean Prat, Les perses 
1927
Mario Labardén, El cine de Maite 
1927
Rafael Ablanque, Dune 
1927
Nancy Wanderley, Rosa Baiana 
1927
Kazimierz Siebeneichen, Powrót do Vercors 
1928
Keith Williamson, British RAF marshal 
1928
Larry Gelbart, writer/producer/actor (Oh God!, M*A*S*H) 
1928
Richard Stern, US writer 
1928
Larry Gelbart, Tootsie 
1928
Stephen C. Apostolof, Lady Godiva Rides 
1928
Bibiane Zeller, Die Ameisenstraße 
1928
Jean-Marie Proslier, La cravate 
1928
Richard Stern, Twelve Hours to Kill 
1928
Edward Magruder Jones, Africa 
1929
Christopher George, Royal Oak Minn, actor (Rat Patrol, Immortal) 
1929
Peter Bingham Hinchcliff, Brit church historian (1 Sided Reciprocity) 
1929
Tommy Newsom, Va, musician/bandleader/saxophonist (Tonight Show) 
1929
Malcolm Vaughan, Episode dated 30 June 1974 
1929
David Freeman, Make a Wish 
1929
Ruth Jeayes, Margaret Morris Movement 
1929
Tommy Newsom, Night of 100 Stars 
1930
Erica Pedretti, writer 
1930
Wendy Beckett, Southend-On-Sea 
1930
Jeremy Geidt, Next Stop Wonderland 
1930
Imre Gyöngyössy, Jób lázadása 
1930
Norman Wallerstein, The Teacher 
1930
Marianne Schleiss, Mod og mandshjerte 
1930
Hugo Ahlberg, Kehittyvä Kemi 
1930
Keis Maes, Under the Volcano 
1930
Jeanne Baker, 13 Ghosts 
1931
Edward Kellett-Bowman, British MEP 
1931
J R Stephenson, Lt-col/secretary (MCC) 
1931
Christopher George, City of the Living Dead 
1931
Ann McCrea, The War Wagon 
1931
Fraser Kerr, The Lord of the Rings 
1931
Yukiko Shimazaki, Seven Samurai 
1931
Clarence Avant, Searching for Sugar Man 
1931
Mel Glazer, Speedway 
1931
Aleksandar Radosavljevic, Covek koji je bombardovao Beograd 
1931
Viola Farber, Cage/Cunningham 
1932
Faron Young, country singer/actor (Hidden Guns, Daniel Boone) 
1932
Laurence New, Major-General 
1932
Martin William Karlins, composer 
1932
Tony Brooks, English race car driver 
1932
Jud Taylor, The Old Man and the Sea 
1932
Faron Young, Walk the Line 
1932
Lonnie Blackman, The Canary Kid 
1932
Tony Brooks, Grand Prix: The Killer Years 
1932
Hans Apel, Planspiel Atomkrieg - Raketenpoker um die Nachrüstung 
1932
Kari Dahlberg, The Cold Old Days 
1932
Gáspár Bugar, Valahol Magyarországon 
1932
Zdenek Mlcoch, O Radkovi a Milene 
1932
Ángel Losada, Episode dated 24 October 1972 
1933
Dean Jeffries, Die Hard: With a Vengeance 
1933
Gus Angus, Interlude 
1933
Jan Bjelkelöv, Sverige åt svenskarna 
1934
Nicholas Edwards, Baron Crickhowell, British Conservative Party politician 
1934
Michael Wheeler-Booth, Clerk of the Parliaments 
1934
Robert Neame, brewer 
1934
Bernard Bresslaw, English actor (d. 1993) 
1934
Bernard Bresslaw, Krull 
1934
Michael Fairman, General Hospital 
1934
Tony Lema, Champagne Tony 
1934
Marty Denkin, Raging Bull 
1934
Erzsi Pápai, Moscow Square 
1934
Doyle Newberry, Made for Each Other 
1934
Lauri Komulainen, Kuka teki turhan murhan 
1934
Christine Gloger, Die Verlobte 
1935
Sally Jessy Raphael, Another World 
1935
Victor Deiß, Der erste Tag der Freiheit 
1935
Germán Montaner, Torremolinos 73 
1935
Wolfgang Hinze, Peter Schlemihl 
1935
Khamid Yarullin, Vsadnik na zolotom kone 
1935
Janusz Hajdun, Tango 
1935
Pepe, Pele Forever 
1936
Jonnie Nicely, playmate (Aug, 1956) 
1936
Norman Orville Scribner, composer 
1936
Jerry Reinsdorf, On the Shoulders of Giants: The Story of the Greatest Team You Never Heard Of 
1936
Abderrahmane Bouguermouh, The Forgotten Hill 
1936
Yuri Gusev, Razvyazka 
1936
Norman Scribner, The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts 
1936
Frank Fenter, Africa Shakes 
1936
Jorge Jacobson, Telefé noticias a las 12 
1936
Jirí Cerný, Mnága - Happy End 
1936
Toni Wayne, The Making of 'The Quiet Man' 
1936
Rolf Lyssy, The Swissmakers 
1936
Jonnie Nicely, Hugh Hefner: Girlfriends, Wives and Centerfolds 
1936
Wieslaw Dymny, Chudy i inni 
1937
Basia Johnson, maid (inherited Johnson & Johnson fortune) 
1937
Bob Schieffer, Austin Tx, newscaster (CBS Weekend News) 
1937
Tom Courtenay, England, actor (Dresser, Dr Zhivago, To Catch a Spy) 
1937
Tom Courtenay, Doctor Zhivago 
1937
Jeffrey Silver, The Young Stranger 
1937
Bob Schieffer, Morning Glory 
1937
Don Randi, Bloody Mama 
1937
Art Powell, Atlanta Falcons vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1937
Jayasree Sen, Neelimay Neel 
1937
Severo Sarduy, Barocco 
1937
Yury Saakov, Eta vesyolaya planeta 
1937
Gyula Zsivótzky, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1938
Diane Baker, Hollywood California, actress (Diary of Anne Frank, Marnie) 
1938
Farokh Engineer, Indian cricket wicket-keeper (1961-75) 
1938
Herb Elliott, Australia, 1500m runner (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1938
Viktor Kosichkin, Rybnoye, Russia, Speed Skater (Olympic Gold 1960), (d. 2012) 
1938
Malcolm Tierney, Braveheart 
1938
Diane Baker, The Silence of the Lambs 
1938
Mauro Vestri, Il secondo tragico Fantozzi 
1938
Blake Ball, Slap Shot 
1938
Peter Gerlach, Kommissar Rex 
1938
Herb Elliott, Episode #1.1 
1938
Dieter Reith, Date Movie 
1939
A C F Verity, master (Dulwich College) 
1939
Marisa Mell, Graz Austria, actress (Masquerade, Casanova '70) 
1939
John Leonard, CBS News Sunday Morning 
1939
Paula Tracy Smuin, Twins 
1939
Jim Tyrer, Super Bowl IV 
1939
Elçin Sanal, Esir kalpler 
1940
Billy Packer, Wellsville NY, basketball sportscaster (CBS) 
1940
George Paul, CEO (Norwich Union Insurance Group) 
1940
Hector MacKenzie, trade unionist 
1940
Jud Taylor, actor (Dr Gerson-Dr Kildare) 
1940
Ron Santo, shortstop (Cubs, 1st baseball player to veto his trade) 
1940
Peewee Wilson, Young Einstein 
1940
Ron Santo, This Old Cub 
1940
Chryssoula Diavati, Isyhes meres tou Avgoustou 
1940
Rosemarie Kirstein, Glück zu kleinen Preisen 
1940
Frank Chin, Year of the Dragon 
1940
Marjatta Hirvonen, Pieni pyhiinvaellus 
1940
David Taylor, Eclipse: Herald of the Millennium 
1940
Emil Abadzhiev, The Daisy 
1940
Billy Packer, Billy Packer/J.A. Adande 
1940
Jesús López Cobos, El amor brujo 
1940
Göran Palmborg, Livsfarlig film 
1940
Valentina Sharykina, Down House 
1941
David Puttnam, London, film producer/CEO (Columbia Pictures) 
1941
Ramon Pagayon Santos, composer 
1941
Stewart Sutherland, Principal/Vice-Chancellor (Edinburgh University) 
1941
Susan Browning, Baldwin NY, actress (Pat-Mary Hartman) 
1941
David Puttnam, Midnight Express 
1941
Susan Browning, Sister Act 
1941
Nancy Hsueh, Targets 
1941
Feliks Falk, Joanna 
1941
Takashi Shikauchi, Episode #1.1 
1941
Michael Schacht, Der Räuber 
1941
Cezary Szczygielski, Bolesne wspomnienie 
1942
Karen Grassle, Wyatt Earp 
1942
Erik Holmey, Conan the Barbarian 
1942
Valérie Lagrange, A Man and a Woman 
1942
John Saul, Cry for the Strangers 
1942
Maureen Rees, Scattering 
1942
Carl Eller, Super Bowl XI 
1942
Sam Wade, The Night of the Druid's Blood 
1942
Vesa Veijalainen, Näyttämö 
1942
Anthony C. Winkler, The Lunatic 
1942
Göran Sellgren, The Children from Blue Lake Mountain 
1942
Mogens Scott Petersen, Andre folks børn 
1942
Evelyne Pagès, Portrait de Vittorio Gassman 
1943
George Harrison, rocker (Beatle/Travelling Willberries-My Sweet Lord) 
1943
Maryann Amacher, composer 
1943
Sally Jessy Raphael, Easton, Pennsylvania, American TV talk show host (Sally) 
1943
Wilson da Silva Piazza, Brazilian footballer 
1943
George Harrison, George Harrison: Living in the Material World 
1943
Val McLane, Jane Eyre 
1943
James A. Swan, Endangered Species: California Fish and Game Wardens 
1943
Jack Concannon, Brian's Song 
1943
Asa Hoffman, Bobby Fischer Against the World 
1943
Duke D'Mond, The Barron Knights Show 
1943
Marc Verhaegen, Hey Stranger 
1943
Michael Z. Hoffmann, Schindler's List 
1943
Piazza, Pele Forever 
1943
Jukka Kajava, Pallo hallussa 
1943
Pavel Dostál, Episode dated 25 February 2005 
1943
Sue Crockford, A Woman's Place 
1944
Karen Grassle, Berkeley, California, American actress (Caroline-Little House on Prairie) 
1944
Kristina Holland, Fayetteville NC, (Tina-Courtship of Eddie's Father) 
1944
Mary Hughes, Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine 
1944
Kristina Holland, The Funky Phantom 
1944
Eeva Litmanen, Kiss Me in the Rain 
1944
Art Rochester, The Truman Show 
1944
François Cévert, O Fabuloso Fittipaldi 
1944
Roland Knappe, Minuten zu spät 
1944
Kari Kekkonen, Gorky Park 
1944
Matt Guokas, The 1996 NBA Finals 
1944
Judy Shapiro, The Italian Machine 
1944
László Vidovszky, My Twentieth Century 
1944
Ratko Orozovic, Vanbracna putovanja 
1945
Elkie Brooks, Manchester England, rocker (Pearl's a Singer) 
1945
Shivadhar Srinivasa Naipaul, Trinidad, novelist, essayist (Fireflies) 
1945
Teo Teocoli, Bibo per sempre 
1945
Emel Göksu, Bliss 
1945
Lita Claver, Episode #5.1 
1945
Sandra Lytle, Wally's Orchid 
1945
Ireneusz Kaskiewicz, Zerwane cumy 
1945
Bart Andrews, I Love Lucy's 50th Anniversary Special 
1946
F Xaver Kroetz, writer 
1946
Jean Todt, French executive director of Scuderia Ferrari 
1946
Franz-Xaver Kroetz, Die Geschichte vom Brandner Kaspar 
1946
Elkie Brooks, Episode dated 2 June 1977 
1946
Viktor Chuchkov, Tilt 
1946
Nenad Pukmajster, Nokturne 
1946
Roland Hemmo, Benjamin Blümchen als Cowboy 
1946
Toshikatsu Matsuoka, Episode dated 28 May 2007 
1946
Gary Grimshaw, American Artifact: The Rise of American Rock Poster Art 
1946
Carlos Egberto Silveira, The Scarlet Scorpion 
1947
Eddie Thomson, Australian soccer coach (Olyroos, Olympics-96) 
1947
Lee Evans, Madera, California, American 400m runner (Olympic-2 gold-1968) 
1947
Lewis Moonie, British MP 
1947
Kenneth Mandel, Building Alaska 
1947
Herbert Léonard, Episode dated 1 April 1974 
1947
Walter Smits, The Treatment 
1947
Bill Ratner, Explorers 
1947
Wlodzimierz Matuszak, Odcinek 854 
1947
Lee Evans, Salute 
1947
Thomas Herod Jr., Silent Night, Deadly Night III: Better Watch Out! 
1947
Sven Ginsburg, Eva & Adam: Four Birthdays and a Fiasco 
1948
G B Warren, British biochemist 
1948
Danny Denzongpa, Indian actor 
1948
Aldo Busi, Italian writer 
1948
Danny Denzongpa, Seven Years in Tibet 
1948
Joe Mays, The Last Innocent Man 
1948
John G. Heath Jr., Pilot 
1948
Tim Hampton, Superman 
1948
Dennis O'Neill, Die Fledermaus 
1948
Daniela Pokorná, The Ear 
1948
Marjol Flore, Turkish Delight 
1948
Stewart Bishop, Episode #1.444 
1948
Erwin Staudt, Episode dated 11 September 2005 
1948
Christer Öhman, Winter Light 
1948
Aldo Busi, Mutande pazze 
1948
Daniela Bartáková, Jakub 
1948
László Lipp, Episode #1.258 
1949
Lord Sempill 
1949
Ric Flair, Memphis, Tennessee, American professional wrestler (NWA/WWF/WCW/AWA) 
1949
Ric Flair, WrestleMania VIII 
1949
Jack Handey, Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Farley 
1949
Devin Goldenberg, The Happy Hooker Goes Hollywood 
1949
Xavier Robles, Red Dawn 
1949
Ireen Sheer, Das große Wunschkonzert-Spezial 
1949
Lanny Broyles, Battle Beyond the Stars 
1949
Mugsy, The Uncle Floyd Show 
1949
Detlef Rönfeldt, Nur eine kleine Affäre 
1949
Paolo Mieli, La guerra finisce a Hiroshima e Nagasaki 
1950
Anthony Lloyd, British MP 
1950
Emitt Rhodes, musician (Merry-go-Round) 
1950
Neil Jordan, director (Crying Game) 
1950
Néstor Kirchner, President of Argentina 
1950
Francisco Fernández Ochoa, Spanish alpine skier (d. 2006) 
1950
Neil Jordan, The Crying Game 
1950
Matti Ijäs, Haaveiden kehä 
1950
Mick Miller, Red Hot, Bald & Blue! 
1950
Néstor Kirchner, The Take 
1950
Fardous Abdel Hamid, Taer ala el tariq 
1950
Jef Bayonne, Carlos 
1950
Greg Mathieson, Quicksilver 
1950
Hileana Menezes, Espelho de Carne 
1950
Chûichi Iguchi, Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie 
1950
Paco Fernández Ochoa, Episode dated 12 January 1994 
1951
Don Quarrie, Jamaican runner 
1951
James Brown, American sportscaster 
1951
César Cedeño, Dominican baseball player 
1951
James Brown, Hoop Dreams Reunion 
1951
Bob Crowley, Want to See the Elephant Dung? 
1951
Carmen Linares, Flamenco 
1951
Evgeniy Gerasimov, The Wizard of the Emerald City 
1951
César Cedeno, 1974 MLB All-Star Game 
1952
James A Barcia, (Rep-D-Michigan) 
1952
Jerry Chamberlain, American musician 
1952
Joey Dunlop, Irish motorcycle racer (d. 2000) 
1952
Inger Segelström, Swedish politician 
1952
Murrill Maglio, Far from Home 
1952
Tomas Ledin, Melodifestivalen 1980 
1952
Joey Dunlop, Episode #3.3 
1952
Ryôko Ema, Sex and Fury 
1952
Diethard Küster, Death Train 
1952
Christian Kolonovits, North Face 
1952
Vladimír Kratina, Krehké vztahy 
1952
Piotr Krasicki, Godnosc 
1952
Gabriela Ricsan, Straight Into Darkness 
1952
Josef Novotný, Episode dated 11 February 2005 
1953
Garrett Glaser, entertainment correspondent (Entertainment Tonight) 
1953
José María Aznar, former Prime Minister of Spain 
1953
Kim Yeong-cheol, South Korean actor 
1953
Geordie Johnson, The English Patient 
1953
Yeong-cheol Kim, Voice of a Murderer 
1953
John Diedrich, The Devil's Playground 
1953
José María Aznar, Tiempo de cambios 
1953
Daniel Sada, Una de dos 
1953
Martin Kippenberger, Gibbi - Westgermany 
1953
Garrett Glaser, Episode dated 6 September 2006 
1953
Tamás Kósi, Meteo 
1954
Steve Rixon, Australian cricket wicket-keeper (1977-85) 
1954
John Doe, American musician 
1954
John Doe, Road House 
1954
Regina Casé, Episode #4.2 
1954
Mitsuko Ishii, Tales of a Golden Geisha 
1954
Tony Auger, Eragon 
1954
Bob Brenly, 1997 MLB All-Star Game 
1954
Jirí Kodes, Mandragora 
1954
Tim Floyd, Glory Road 
1955
Leann Hunley, actress (Dane Carrington-Dynasty, Dawson's Creek) 
1955
Leann Hunley, Days of Our Lives 
1955
Zsuzsa Beszterczey, A veszélyes homoktölcsér 
1955
Rodger McFarlane, Gay Sex in the 70s 
1955
João de Carvalho, Palhaço de Mim Mesmo 
1955
Jana Barto, The Ways and Means 
1955
Bernard Welten, Episode #3.2 
1955
Janet Pettersson, Lyckliga skitar 
1955
Bojan Baric, Tohelon ja Torvelon joulukalenteri 
1956
Davie Cooper, soccer star 
1956
Jean Bruce Scott, Port Charles 
1956
Tommy Lynch, South of Nowhere 
1956
Kate Copstick, Episode #2.12 
1956
Kevin Hickey, Major League II 
1956
Tineke Verburg, Episode dated 31 March 2000 
1956
Romeu Evaristo, The Man of the Year 
1956
Jim Cert, Jim Cert's Herbarium 
1956
Volker Rosin, Episode dated 25 January 2006 
1956
Michel Friedman, Episode dated 15 March 2004 
1957
Jane Ackroyd, British sculptor 
1957
Stuart "Woody" Wood, Scot, guitarist (Bay City Rollers-Saturday Night) 
1957
Ing-Marie Carlsson, My Life as a Dog 
1957
Stuart 'Woody' Wood, The Bay City Rollers Meet the Saturday Superstars 
1957
Miroslaw Zbrojewicz, Boys Don't Cry 
1957
Régis Laspalès, La Matmut, elle assure 
1957
Howard Spierer, Confessions of a Peep Show Junkie 
1957
Dwight Dewerth-Pallmeyer, The Critics: Stories from the Inside Pages 
1958
Kurt Rambis, NBA forward (Lakers, Hornets)/Clark Kent look-a-like 
1958
Barclay Hope, Final Destination 5 
1958
Andrea Nobili, Do It! 
1958
Kevin Gray, White Hot 
1958
Kurt Rambis, Forget Paris 
1958
Jeff Fisher, Episode dated 26 August 2013 
1958
Paul Goulet, 2020 Vision 
1958
David Max Steinberg, Silent Victim 
1958
Margitta, Episode dated 9 May 2008 
1958
Guy Bingham, 1980 NFL Draft 
1958
Maite Carranza, Episode #1.45 
1959
Mike Peters, rocker (Alarm-In the Summertime) 
1959
Carl Marotte, Canadian actor 
1959
Chris Matheson, Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey 
1959
Carl Marotte, Conspiracy of Silence 
1959
Mike Peters, Vinyl 
1959
Micke Dubois, Episode #1.6 
1959
Kim Rømer, Legionnaire 
1959
Johannes Herrschmann, Sophie Scholl: The Final Days 
1959
Andrea Kremer, 2001 NFL Draft 
1959
Ken Dayley, Umpire Don Denkinger for the Cardinals Losing the 1985 World Series 
1959
Anxo Quintana, Episode dated 27 February 2009 
1959
Kaisa Sarkkinen, Lottovoittaja 
1959
Tim Singer, XIX Winter Olympics Opening Ceremony 
1959
Bob Anderson, Sin & Lyle 
1959
Tricia Branch, 21 Grams 
1959
James C. Burns, Transformers 
1959
Aleksey Balabanov, Brother 
1960
Glen Bishop, cricketer (S Aussie bat, 2 ODI's for Australia 1987) 
1960
Douglas Hodge, Robin Hood 
1960
Adriana Vega, Atrapados en el miedo 
1960
Wiktor Grodecki, Mandragora 
1960
R. Orlando Duenas, Cast Away 
1960
Rita Wolf, My Beautiful Laundrette 
1960
Ursula Fogelström, Vårdnadshavares dödsfall - Varför frågar ingen mig? 
1960
Anna Ráckevei, Anna filmje 
1960
Jamie Williams, Super Bowl XXIV 
1960
Madeline Vermeuel, Never Among Friends 
1961
Davey Allison, American race car driver (d. 1993) 
1961
Todd Blackledge, American football player 
1961
David Lansbury, Scent of a Woman 
1961
Luis Gatica, Mi barrio cholo 
1961
LaGena Hart, Shallow Hal 
1961
Constance Ramos, Dolan Family 
1961
Todd Blackledge, 2013 Valero Alamo Bowl 
1961
Jennifer Irvine, The Last Boy Scout 
1961
Kumi Aochi, Joshidaisei no kiso chishiki: ano ano 
1961
Camilla Baresani, Se hai una montagna di neve, tienila all'ombra 
1961
Judith Cobb, Girl Talk 
1961
Ljiljana Kricka, Put u raj 
1961
Joris Sluizer, The Stone Raft 
1961
Ringo, Episode dated 14 November 2003 
1962
Birgit Fischer, German DR, 500m kayaker (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1962
Cammy Ciarelli, Iowa City, WPVA volleyballer (Best of Beach-2nd-1995) 
1962
Foster Emerson Sylvers, rocker 
1962
Víctor Reyes, Buried 
1962
Foster Sylvers, Episode #28.25 
1962
Julian Sims, Still Crazy 
1962
Nuno Homem de Sá, A Mãe do Meu Filho 
1962
Yasufumi Terawaki, Aibou the Movie 
1962
Malgorzata Bogdanska, We're All Christs 
1962
Günther Ruckdeschel, The Name of the Rose 
1962
Matt Doherty, Michael Jordan 
1962
William A. Pancake Jr., The Rock 
1962
Toni Mazarin, Junior High School 
1962
Birgit Fischer, Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad 
1962
John Grimsley, Cleveland Browns vs. Houston Oilers 
1962
Wojciech Luczaj-Pogorzelski, Milosc z listy przebojów 
1962
Helen Taylor, The Shipping News 
1963
Alison Roberts, fashion designer 
1963
Paul O'Neill, Columbus Ohio, MLB right fielder (Cincinnati Reds, NY Yankees) 
1963
Tom McHale, NFL tackle (Miami Dolphins) 
1963
Billy Concha, Grown Ups 
1963
Paul O'Neill, Nine Innings from Ground Zero 
1963
Uwe Poppe, Vierfach verwoben 
1963
J.P. Johannsen, Heaven 
1963
Bruce Davis, Cleveland Browns vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1963
Dave Montalbano, Phoenix Falling 
1963
Charly Urbina, La gran carrera 
1963
Diego Peretti, On Probation 
1963
Doris Younane, A Person of Interest 
1964
Don Majkowski, NFL quarterback (Detroit Lions) 
1964
Steve Nevius, film editor (Eden, Fall Time, Damascus) 
1964
Lee Evans, English comedian 
1964
Lee Evans, There's Something About Mary 
1964
Mimi Lesseos, Million Dollar Baby 
1964
Darren James, Skin Gang 
1964
Jon Rutherford, On Music Row 
1964
Garrett Clancy, Dead 7 
1964
Carlo Essagian, The Score 
1964
Annett Kruschke, Paul's Journey 
1964
Johan Bogaeus, Gone with the Woman 
1964
Martine Prenen, De rode loper 
1964
Jun Hashimoto, Mahou sentai Magirenjâ vs Dekaranger 
1964
Joanna Sliwowska, Gorzka milosc 
1964
Marta Juániz, Sapos y culebras 
1964
Holger Hauer, Crazy Partners 
1964
Håkan Klamas, Zero Tolerance 
1964
Andrew MacNaughtan, The Boys in Brazil 
1964
Sabrina Elaine Carten, Porgy and Bess 
1965
Carrot Top, [Scott Thompson], Fla, comedian (Amer Comedy Award-1994) 
1965
Veronica Webb, supermodel/actress (Jungle Fever, Malcolm X) 
1965
Brian Baker, American guitarist 
1965
Scott 'Carrot Top' Thompson, The Aristocrats 
1965
Shawnte Northcutte, Who Am I? 
1965
Maricel Soriano, Mother Nanny 
1965
Xin Xin Xiong, Once Upon a Time in China 
1965
Sylvie Guillem, Sylvie Guillem: On the Edge 
1965
Karen Finerman, Episode dated 22 February 2014 
1965
Krzysztof Ibisz, ESD 
1965
Leandros Caras, Gunblast Vodka 
1965
Brian Baker, SLC Punk! 
1965
Mario Michele Giarrusso, Episode dated 12 February 2014 
1965
József Csatai, Aaron's Magic Village 
1966
Don Anurasiri, cricketer (Sri Lankan slow left-armer) 
1966
Samantha Phillips, Ft Meade MD, Penthouse Pet 
1966
Stacey Cortez, actress (Sheila Cantillan-General Hospital) 
1966
Tea Leoni, NYC, actress (Flying Blind, Naked Truth) 
1966
Alexis Denisof, American actor 
1966
Samson Kitur, Kenyan athlete (d. 2003) 
1966
Nancy O'Dell, American reporter and television personality 
1966
Samantha Phillips, Phantasm II 
1966
Nancy O'Dell, The Smurfs 2 
1966
Téa Leoni, Jurassic Park III