Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 23rd

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 23rd

1994Dakota Fanning, American actress

1685George Frideric Handel, Halle Germany, baroque composer and (Messiah, Water Music)

1868William E B Du Bois, Great Barrington Massachusetts, civil rights activist and writer (Souls of Black Folk)

1949Marc Garneau, Quebec City Quebec, Canadian astronaut (STS 13, 77)

February 23rd Birthdays
Date Event
1417
Pope Paul II [Pietro Barbo], Venice, Republic of Venice, Pope (1464-71) 
1564
Christopher Marlowe, Lesson Faust 
1583
Jean-Baptiste Morin, French scientist (d. 1656) 
1614
Jacob Colijn(s), Dutch coat of arms painter 
1615
Cornelis Galle II, Flemish engraver/illustrator, baptised 
1633
Samuel Pepys, London England, navy expert/composer (Diary, Memoirs) 
1646
Tokugawa Tsunayoshi, Japanese shogun (d. 1709) 
1648
Arabella Churchill, English mistress of James II of England (d. 1730) 
1649
John Blow, composer of 1st English opera (Venus & Adonis) (baptized) 
1685
George Frideric Handel, Halle Germany, baroque composer and (Messiah, Water Music) 
1685
George Frideric Handel, The Social Network 
1700
Wilhelmus Schortinghuis, Dutch theologist (Profound Christianity) 
1723
Richard Price, Welsh philosopher (d. 1791) 
1729
Josiah Hornblower, American statesman (d. 1809) 
1730
Christian Joseph Lidarti, composer 
1734
Mayer Amschel Rothschild, Frankfurt, founder (House of Rothschild) 
1743
Mayer Amschel Rothschild, German-born banker (d. 1812) 
1776
John Walter II, London, chief proprietor (The Times, 1812-47) 
1787
Emma Willard, US, opens school for young ladies (Hall of Fame) 
1792
Istvan Ferenczi, Hungarian sculptor 
1811
George Washington Hewitt, composer 
1817
George Watts, London, painter 
1817
George Frederic Watts, Hope 
1818
Jeremy F Gilmer, Maj Gen/Chief Engineer Confederate War Dept 
1820
David Kalisch, Hunderttausend Taler 
1824
Herman N van der Tuuk, Dutch philologist (Tobasch' Grammar) 
1824
Lewis Cass Hunt, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1886 
1831
Hendrik W Mesdag, Dutch painter (Panorama Mesdag) 
1834
Gustav Hermann Nachtigal, German physician/colonizer/consul in Tunis 
1838
Gilbert Moxley Sorrel, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1901 
1840
Carl Menger, Austrian economist 
1842
Karl Robert Eduard von Hartmann, German philosopher (d. 1906) 
1848
Thomas Paine Westendorf, composer 
1850
César Ritz, Swiss hotelier (d. 1918) 
1851
Frederick Warde, The Life and Death of King Richard III 
1857
Margaret Deland, Smouldering Fires 
1859
Mrs. A.W. Filson, The Squaw Man 
1860
Al Fremont, The Fighting Streak 
1860
Julian Reed, The Adventure of the Wrong Santa Claus 
1863
Franz von Stuck, German painter (Der Krieg) 
1865
Barney Dreyfuss, baseball owner (Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1865
Rudolph Lothar, On the Riviera 
1868
William E B Du Bois, Great Barrington Massachusetts, civil rights activist and writer (Souls of Black Folk) 
1868
Henry Bergman, Modern Times 
1868
W.E.B. Du Bois,  
1868
Anna Hofman-Uddgren, Miss Julie 
1869
Nadezhda Konstantinova Krupskaya, Russian revolutionary (Soc-Dem) 
1869
Rita Carlyle, The Vampire Bat 
1869
Anna Marie Stewart, Valley of Hunted Men 
1870
Hans von Kahlenberg, Nixchen 
1873
Dmitri Arakishvili, composer 
1873
Liang Qichao, Chinese scholar (d. 1929) 
1873
Joseph Allen Sr., The Trail of the Itching Palm 
1873
Dimitri Arakishvili, Jurgais pari 
1874
Konstantin Päts, Estonian PM (1921-23, 1932-33), dictator (1933-40) 
1874
Franz Skondrup, The Princess's Dilemma 
1875
Jozef E Stokvis, journalist/Dutch MP (SDAP) 
1876
Agnes M Royden, writer 
1876
Wadi' Sabra, composer 
1878
Kazimir Malevich, Ukrainian painter and art theorist (d. 1935) 
1879
Agnes Arber, English biologist/philosopher (Mind & the Eye) 
1879
Norman Lindsay, Creswick Victoria, artist/novelist 
1879
Norman Lindsay, Age of Consent 
1879
Rudolph Sieczynski, Eyes Wide Shut 
1879
Edith Rode, Hvor er far? 
1880
Edgar Istel, composer 
1880
Ida Darling, Dregs 
1881
Titus [Anno S] Brandsma, Dutch philosopher 
1881
Uberto Palmarini, Ginevra degli Almieri 
1882
Ladislav Vycpalek, composer 
1882
B. Traven, The Treasure of the Sierra Madre 
1883
Karl Jaspers, Oldenburg Germany, existentialist philosopher 
1883
Karl Jaspers, Karl Jaspers - Ein Selbstportrait 
1883
Florence Midgley, Sadie Thompson 
1884
Frank Cellier, Surbiton England, actor (Quiet Wedding, Big Blockade) 
1884
Herman Courtens, Belgian painter 
1884
Frank Cellier, The 39 Steps 
1884
Misao Seki, A Page of Madness 
1884
Ruth Allen, Down to Earth 
1885
Rita Weiman, Possessed 
1885
Louis Ardizoni, Wonder Bar 
1885
Pavel Pavlov, Secrets of a Soul 
1886
Albert Edward Sammons, composer 
1886
Ventura Garcia Calderon, Peruvian diplomat/author 
1887
Oskar Frederik Lindberg, composer 
1887
Cyril Delevanti, The Night of the Iguana 
1887
Hermann Asmus, Heart of Stone 
1887
Oskar Lindberg, Korset 
1888
Josef Eichheim, Ich bitte um Vollmacht 
1888
Heinz Burkart, Das Geschlecht derer von Ringwall 
1888
J. Spencer Cornwall, Monumental Utah 
1889
Cyril Delevanti, England, actor (Lucius-Jefferson Davis, Black Eye) 
1889
Frederik M baron of Asbeck, Dutch lawyer (League of Nations) 
1889
Victor Fleming, American director (Wizard of Oz, Gone with the Wind), (d. 1949) 
1889
Musidora, French actress and director (d. 1957) 
1889
Victor Fleming, The Wizard of Oz 
1889
Musidora, Les vampires 
1889
Miss Juliet, Rushin' Art 
1890
Lottie Lyell, The Sentimental Bloke 
1890
Otto Schmöle, Ein Volksfeind 
1890
Harlan Tarbell, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century 
1891
Harold Horder, Australian Rugby League player (d. 1978) 
1892
Kathleen Harrison, actress (Fast Lady, Big Money, West 11) 
1892
Kathleen Harrison, A Christmas Carol 
1892
Josephine Earle, The Way of a Man 
1893
Arthur Reppert, Snow White 
1893
Lew Lipton, The Cameraman 
1894
Mildred Dilling, Adventure in Music 
1895
Richard Goolden, London England, actor (School for Husbands) 
1898
Reinhard Herbig, German archaeologist 
1899
Erich Kästner, German writer (d. 1974) 
1899
Norman Taurog, American film director (d. 1981) 
1900
Elinor Remick Warren, composer 
1901
Aartje W "Mien" van It Sant-van Bommel, author (Mieke-serial) 
1901
Edgar Ende, German painter (d. 1965) 
1903
Grigori V Aleksandrov, Russian director (Veselye Rebjata) 
1904
Leopold Trepper, Polish/Israeli spy/founded (CP Palestina) 
1904
William L Shirer, historian (Rise & Fall of 3rd Reich) 
1905
Leonidas Zoras, French composer 
1907
Anthony Standerwick Heal, businessman 
1907
Sam Brody, The Passaic Textile Strike 
1908
William McMahon, PM of Australia (Liberal) (1971-72) 
1908
Billy McMahon,  
1908
Ruby Rosenberg, The Night of the Hunter 
1908
Edgars Zile, Vella kalpi 
1908
Yelena Savitskaya, Six P.M. 
1909
Frank Ward, cricketer (Australian leggie late 30s) 
1909
Anthony Ross, The Country Girl 
1909
Helena Gloag, The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie 
1909
Ursula Hirst, Red Riding Hood 
1909
Patricia Russell, Jack Ahoy 
1909
Hans Kurt, Be Dear to Me 
1910
Rosine Deréan, The Story of a Cheat 
1910
Maria Cristina, O Passarinho da Ribeira 
1910
Pier Antonio Quarantotti Gambini, La rosa rossa 
1910
Stanley Paley, An Angel Comes to Brooklyn 
1910
Peter Winner, Vår Herre tar semester 
1911
G Mennen Williams, Detroit, Sup Court Justice/(Gov-D-Mich, 1949-60) 
1911
Walter Ernest Allen, writer/critic 
1911
Al Clauser, Hollywood Barn Dance 
1911
Loretta Sayers, The Fighting Sheriff 
1912
Dee Dee Deering, Let It Ride 
1912
Irén Ágay, Lila akác 
1912
Truda Grosslichtová, Advokátka Vera 
1912
Thomas L. Thomas, Episode #2.9 
1912
Marie Grosslichtova, Aféra plukovníka Rédla 
1913
Charles Leonard, US, pentathelete (Olympic-1936) 
1913
Edward Fiennes-Clinton, 18th Earl of Lincoln 
1913
Mary Boylan, Annie Hall 
1913
Margaret Perry, New Morals for Old 
1913
Helma Seitz, Verraten und verkauft 
1913
Marguerite Whitten, King of the Zombies 
1914
Margaret Farrer, CEO (Central Midwives Board) 
1914
Theofiel Middelkamp, Dutch cyclist (d. 2005) 
1914
Mike Tresh, The Kid from Cleveland 
1914
Silvinha Melo, Eterna Esperança 
1914
Dick Durrance, G.I. Holiday 
1914
Evgeniy Markov, Mikhaylo Lomonosov 
1914
Art Reichle, Winner Takes All 
1915
Heinrich Schirmbeck, German author (Das Spiegellabyrinth) 
1915
Jon Hall, Fresno California, actor (Ramor of the Jungle) (d. 1979) 
1915
Paul Tibbets, US Air Force retired Brigadier General and Pilot of B-29 "Enola Gay" over Hiroshima (d. 2007) 
1915
Jon Hall, Arabian Nights 
1915
Paul Tibbets, Hiroshima 
1915
Erwin Kohlund, Gilberte de Courgenay 
1916
George Abel, Canada, ice hockey player (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1916
Martindale Sidwell, organist/conductor 
1916
William Walsh, academic 
1916
Jan Wiley, She-Wolf of London 
1916
Retta Scott, Bambi 
1916
Toon Kortooms, Help! The Doctor Is Drowning 
1917
Kenneth Tobey, actor (Chuck-Whirlybirds) [or Mar 23] 
1917
Eddie DeBase, The Blood of Jesus 
1917
John Benson Brooks, Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy 
1918
Dom Aelred Watkin, headmaster (Downside School) 
1918
Richard G. Butler, American fascist (d. 2004) 
1918
Lin McCarthy, The Day After 
1918
Bill Strutton, The Web Planet 
1918
Robert T. Smith, Perils of the Jungle 
1918
Fred C. Pearce, The Bubble 
1918
Richard Butler, Nazi America: A Secret History 
1919
Johnny Carey, soccer star 
1919
Derek Ezra [Baron Ezra], British politician and Liberal Democrat Life Peer 
1919
Fred A. Keller, My Dark Lady 
1919
Héléna Bossis, Le destin exécrable de Guillemette Babin 
1919
Arthur Binder, Als vermißt gemeldet 
1919
Jimmy House, Arizona 
1920
David Wright, poet 
1920
Hall Overton, Bangor Michigan, composer (Enchanted Pear Tree) 
1920
Lord St Levan 
1920
Paul Gérin-Lajoie, French Canadian politician 
1920
Vivian Austin, Night Club Girl 
1920
Maurice Richlin, The Pink Panther 
1920
József Máriáss, Episode #1.82 
1920
Walter E. Lautenbacher, Stuttgart - Bilder einer liebenswerten Stadt 
1920
Ytzen Brusse, Lewis Mumford on the City, Part 4: The Heart of the City 
1920
Niilo Yli-Vainio, Niilo Yli-Vainio - saarnaaja 
1920
Henry Lindblom, Gumman presenteras 
1920
Rune Redig, Hur tokigt som helst 
1920
Paul Gérin-Lajoie, René Lévesque, héros malgré lui 
1921
Addison Powell, Another World 
1921
Jack Rader, Outbreak 
1921
Samson Samsonov, The Grasshopper 
1921
Gabriel Monnet, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1921
Yrjö Kostermaa, Herrojen Eeva 
1921
John Latham, Book Plumbing 
1922
Dorothy Morris, Seconds 
1922
Arnold Laven, The Glory Guys 
1922
Charles Matthews, Splendor in the Grass 
1922
John Carisi, There Are the Hip, and There Are the Square 
1922
Merle Albertson, The Case of the Violent Artist 
1922
Robert Komer, The Ten Thousand Day War 
1923
Gery Florizoone, Flemish poet 
1923
Dante Lavelli, AAFC/NFL end wide receiver (Cleveland Browns) 
1923
Rafael Addiego Bruno, Uruguayan politician 
1923
Hal Cooper, Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House? 
1923
Muriel Smith, Moulin Rouge 
1923
Nadezda Bradic, Lude godine 
1923
Gogi Gegechkori, The Color of Pomegranates 
1923
Lenka Hasková, Obzalovany 
1923
Milko Chervenkov, Patyat minava prez Belovir 
1923
Michael Aaronbayev, Episode #1.2 
1923
Szymon Herman, Austeria 
1923
Árpád Csanádi, Two Half-Times in Hell 
1923
Dante Lavelli, The Game of Their Lives: Pro Football's Wonder Years 
1924
Lejaren Hiller, composer 
1924
Claude Sautet, Un Coeur en Hiver 
1924
Bunny Summers, Re-Animator 
1924
Don Anderson, The Case of the Silent Partner 
1924
Alexander Kerst, An Ideal Husband 
1924
William Watkins, Coming to America 
1924
Dennis Friedman, Prince William: A Royal Portrait 
1924
Patsy Mitchell, The Beloved Brat 
1924
Janos Boross, Adoption 
1924
Lejaren A. Hiller Jr., Time of the Heathen 
1925
Ian Smith, cricket leg-spinner (S Afr 1947-58 avg 64.08) 
1925
Louis Stokes, (Rep-D-OH, 1969- ) 
1925
Patricia Broderick, Infinity 
1925
Lester Hashey, Band of Brothers 
1925
William B. Keene, Todd vs. Todd 
1925
Louis Stokes, Oswald's Ghost 
1925
Pál Bánó, The Witness 
1925
Liu Binyan, China 
1926
Regine Crespin, French vocalist (Sheherazade, Les Nuits D'ete) 
1926
Endre Kátay, Laurin 
1926
Wolfgang Arps, Das Käthchen von Heilbronn 
1926
Jean-Paul Clébert, The Blockhouse 
1926
John J. Britt, Coming Home 
1926
Eduardo Lerchundi, Los inocentes 
1926
Ernst Meister, Der Tod des Ministers 
1926
Johnny Seven, The Apartment 
1926
Lawrence Holofcener, The Godfather: Part II 
1926
Jim O'Connolly, Horror on Snape Island 
1926
Alberto Monte, Fakeout 
1926
Isabel Bigley, Episode #2.32 
1926
Fernando Vizcaíno Casas, Las autonosuyas 
1927
Ivan Hrusovsky, composer 
1927
Mirtha Legrand, Episode #45.31 
1927
Ennio Antonelli, Ugly, Dirty and Bad 
1927
Bill Reese, The Hellcats 
1927
Nadine Alari, A Simple Story 
1927
Silvia Legrand, El bote, el río y la gente 
1927
John Marsh, Cinerama Holiday 
1927
William Flatley, Attica 
1927
Cremilda Gil, Entre as Mulheres 
1927
Robert N. Bellah, Common Threads: Stories from the Quilt 
1927
Helge Wasenius, The Diver 
1927
Régine Crespin, Episode dated 4 October 1997 
1928
Duke of Beaufort 
1928
Vasily Grigoryevich Lazarev, Siberia USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz 12, 18A) 
1928
Bernard Kay, Doctor Zhivago 
1928
Urszula Modrzynska, Black Cross 
1928
Jutta Zech, The Captain from Köpenick 
1928
Edmund Ward, A Prayer for the Dying 
1928
Galina Oleinichenko, Yolanta 
1928
Usko Viitanen, Rigoletto 
1928
Günter Drescher, Gemeindeschwester Egon 
1928
Hans Herrmann, Opel GT - Driving the Dream 
1928
Pauli Räsänen, Kaksikasvoista peliä 
1928
Ljubinka Kuruzovic, Stojan Mutikasa 
1929
Eduard W "Ed" Bauer, [Eddy Evers], Dutch actor (Bluejackets) 
1929
Elston Howard, Yankee catcher (1st black NY Yankee/1963 AL MVP) 
1929
Richard Moryl, composer 
1929
Queta Lavat, El hombre sin rostro 
1929
Robert Swimmer, Dead Men's Doubloons 
1929
Robert Crosson, Mike's Murder 
1929
Leslie Halliwell, Alfred Hitchcock 
1929
Ed Bauer, Toen Tom hoorde dat hij dood was 
1929
Elston Howard, Episode #22.16 
1929
Erzsi Lengyel, Hagymácska 
1929
Tihamér Vujicsics, Az életbe táncoltatott leány 
1929
John Railton, Loving Feeling 
1929
Patriarch Alexiy II, Vremya lyubit i vremya nenavidet 
1930
Gerry Davis, writer 
1930
Harry Boldt, German Fed Rep, equestrian dressage (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1930
Imre Gyongyossy, film Maker 
1930
Jef Geeraerts, Flemish writer (Black Venus) 
1930
Johnny Seven, NYC, actor (Ironside, Amy Prentiss) 
1930
Gerry Davis, Coronation Street 
1930
Jef Geeraerts, The Memory of a Killer 
1930
Paul West,  
1930
Carl D. Parker, Phenomenon 
1930
Dolly Jonah, Harry and Tonto 
1930
Ian Shand, The Grandeur That Was Rome 
1930
Boris Ratser, Khanuma 
1931
Tom Wesselmann, American collage artist and sculptor (Great American Nudes) (d. 2004) 
1931
Aldo Sambrell, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1931
Robin Wood, All About 'The Birds' 
1931
Géza Polgár, Békesség, ámen! 
1931
Edward Taylor, Spare a Copper 
1931
Gustav-Adolf 'Täve' Schur, Daniel und der Weltmeister 
1932
Majel Barrett, American actress 
1932
Majel Barrett, General Hospital 
1932
Ana Beatriz, Rio 100 Degrees F. 
1932
Bill Bonds, Escape from the Planet of the Apes 
1932
Louisiana Red, Family Meeting 
1932
Peter Marcell, Sømand i knibe 
1932
Sherman Yellen, An Early Frost 
1932
Jirí Ruzicka, Give the Devil His Due 
1932
Naci Erhun, Ailenin yüz karasi 
1932
Frances Ripplinger, Fat Chance 
1932
Yelena Muratova, They Are to Live 
1933
Donna J Stone, poet 
1933
Lee Calhoun, Laurel, Mississippi, American 110m hurdler (Olympic-gold-1956, 60) 
1933
Vladimir Gusev, Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears 
1933
Bud Seese, Birdy 
1933
Else Lidegaard, Drømmen om Afrika 
1934
Lady Digby 
1934
Linda Cristal, The Alamo 
1934
Race Gentry, Men in War 
1934
Augusto Algueró, Pepi, Luci, Bom and Other Girls Like Mom 
1934
Lenore Loveman, Crimes and Misdemeanors 
1934
Evgeniy Krylatov, Gostya iz budushchego 
1934
Conrad Pomerleau, Kramer vs. Kramer 
1934
Donald Barclay, Mr. Perrin and Mr. Traill 
1934
Lenny Stogel, Rock Flashback: California Jam 
1934
Inger Berggren, Evil 
1934
Matjaz Kmecl, Pesnikov portret z dvojnikom 
1934
Morgan Andersson, Spionnästet Frösvik 
1934
Ernest Gregl, The Elm-Chanted Forest 
1934
Milan Nedela, Prítel lhár 
1934
Keijo Korhonen, Keijo Korhonen presidentiksi 
1934
Rino Tommasi, Centravanti nato 
1935
Diane Shalet, The Last Tycoon 
1935
Gerrianne Raphael, Raising the Bar 
1935
Tommy Nilsson, A Swedish Love Story 
1935
Rees Vaughn, The Galileo Seven 
1935
Max Schott, Murphy's Romance 
1935
Jorge Fraga, La odisea del General José 
1936
Federico Luppi, Pan's Labyrinth 
1936
John Truscott, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1936
Zoltán Dobránszky, Az admirális 
1936
Manuel Bartlett, Puntos de vista: El petróleo y la reforma energética 
1937
David Ward, president (Law Society) 
1937
Lord Tugendhat, British politician (Conservative party) 
1937
Tom Osborne, college football coach 
1937
Linda Pugach, Crazy Love 
1937
Tom Osborne, Through These Gates 
1937
Finn Karlsson, Gold for the Tough Guys of the Prairie 
1937
Mark Murray-Mazwi, Hairspray 
1937
Mari Shiraki, Sono gosôsha wo nerae: 'Jûsangô taihisen' yori 
1937
Vladimir Balon, D'artagnan and Three Musketeers 
1937
Robert Frink, Me, Natalie 
1938
Diane Varsi, San Mateo California, actress (Peyton Place) 
1938
Sylvia Chase, St Paul Minn, newscaster (ABC Weekend News, 20/20) 
1938
Clive Trenchard, The Treasure of Jamaica Reef 
1938
Sandra Archer, ¡Qué hacer! 
1938
Miklós Molnár, Egymilliárd évvel a világ vége elött 
1938
Diane Varsi, Compulsion 
1938
Alan Ford, Snatch. 
1938
Paul Morrissey, Trash 
1938
Jirí Menzel, Closely Watched Trains 
1938
Manfred Spies, The Passenger 
1938
Sylvia Chase, Hopkins 24/7 
1939
Edmund Boyd Fisher, publisher 
1939
Josef Feistmantl, Austria, lugeist (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1939
Majel Barrett, Columbus Ohio, actress (Christine Chapel-Star Trek) 
1939
Denis Arndt, Basic Instinct 
1939
Rachel Elkind, The Shining 
1939
Kate McKeown, One Life to Live 
1939
Donn Whyte, The Lord of the Rings 
1939
Fuzzy, Memories of a Marriage 
1939
Esteban Jordan, True Stories 
1939
Claude Melki, The Acrobat 
1939
Grzegorz Skurski, Kochankowie z Moraga 
1939
Ina Roth, I Was a Jewish Sex Worker 
1939
Keith Fowler, The N-Town Passion 
1940
Jermyn P Brooks, CEO (Price Waterhouse Europe) 
1940
Peter Fonda, actor (Easy Rider, Lilith, Wild Angels, Trip) 
1940
Peter Fonda, Easy Rider 
1940
Babette Blue, Sadomaso 
1940
Chet Carlin, I.Q. 
1940
German Poloskov, Akvanavty 
1940
Gordana Djelajlija, Djeneral Milan Nedic 
1940
Natalya Bogomolova, Once Upon a Time there Lived a Dog 
1940
Jackie Smith, Super Bowl XIII 
1941
Frank Gerstenberg, Edinburgh, principal (George Watson's College) 
1941
Robin Bynoe, cricketer (WI opening batsman in 4 Tests 1959-67) 
1941
Ron Hunt, baseball player 
1941
William Hjortsberg, Angel Heart 
1941
Michael B. Druxman, The Doorway 
1941
Ron Hunt, First Annual All-Star Celebrity Baseball Game 
1941
Steve Barri, Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 
1941
Kristijan Muck, Don't Cry, Peter 
1941
Werner Bundschuh, Awakenings: 1954-1956 
1941
Ryszard Janowski, Lucyna 
1941
Nebojsa Glisic, Antologija glume - Bardovi teatra 
1941
Gennady Sayfulin, Khronika pikiruyushchego bombardirovshchika 
1942
Beau Boulter, (Rep-R-TX, 1985- ) 
1942
Colin Sanders, founder (Solid State Logic) 
1942
John Lewis, Head Master (Eton College) 
1942
Thomas Schmidt, Die Geschichte vom kleinen Muck 
1942
Joop van den Ende, Spetters 
1942
Leena Suomu, Milka - A Film About Taboos 
1942
Aleksey Krychenkov, Bey, baraban! 
1943
Bobby Wayne Mitchell, Chatham VA, PGA golfer (1971 Cleveland Open) 
1943
Fred Biletnikoff, NFL wide receiver 
1943
Jada Rowland, NYC, actress (Penny-Hamptons, Amy-Secret Storm) 
1943
Dennis Redfield, Dead & Buried 
1943
Jada Rowland, As the World Turns 
1943
Kin'ya Kitaôji, Himatsuri 
1943
Fred Biletnikoff, Super Bowl XL 
1943
András Kozák, The Red and the White 
1943
Nicholas Proffitt, Gardens of Stone 
1943
Uwe Zerbe, Mama, I'm Alive 
1943
Barbara Tyner, In the Beginning 
1944
James Cousins, British MP 
1944
Johnny Winter, [John Dawson], Leland Miss, guitarist (Silver Train) 
1944
Mike Maxfield, rocker (Billy J Kramer & The Dakotas) 
1944
Bernard Cornwell, English historical novelist 
1944
John Sandford, American novelist 
1944
Oleg Yankovskiy, Nostalgia 
1944
Johnny Winter, Johnny Winter: Down & Dirty 
1944
John Sandford, Certain Prey 
1944
Ginger Gerlach, Episode #1.1853 
1944
Dick Fuchs, The North Avenue Irregulars 
1944
Donn Davison, Moonshiner's Woman 
1944
Florian Fricke, Coco Chanel & Igor Stravinsky 
1944
Klaus Helmer, Kollege Crampton 
1944
Richard Helfritz, Licence to Kill 
1944
Ed Flanagan, Dick Butkus 
1944
Marta Aquino, Memorias del desarrollo 
1945
Frank Murray, police Officer 
1945
Timothy Near, Oscar, the Model 
1945
Francesco Scardamaglia, Watch Out, We're Mad 
1945
Ian Christie, The Eye of the Beholder 
1945
Rune Wallebom, Drra på - kul grej på väg till Götet 
1945
Nico Zwinkels, Episode dated 12 April 2000 
1945
Tommy Moeller, Rushmore 
1945
Georg Milbradt, Kinder-Sachsenspiegel 
1945
Göran Bohman, Rågvakt 
1945
Pitsa Bournozou, Proino 
1946
Rusty Young, California, rock steel guitarist (Poco-Heat of the Night) 
1946
Stephen Butcher, Emmerdale 
1946
Ryûdô Uzaki, Godzilla, Mothra and King Ghidorah: Giant Monsters All-Out Attack 
1946
Bodo Hauser, Show #243 
1946
Rick Venturi, Episode dated 7 November 2013 
1946
Hartmut Schairer, Episode dated 26 June 1975 
1946
Petr Cepický, Divci válka 
1946
Ken Boswell, Game 7 
1946
Tero Hannula, Taikahuilu 
1946
Jerry Grimes, Handsome Johnny 
1946
Anatoliy Banishevskiy, 9 Nomrali Oyunchu 
1946
Marika Gálová, The Archimedean Principle 
1947
Anton Mosimann, chef 
1947
Colin Sanders, British computer engineer (Solid State Logic) 
1947
Geoff Cope, cricketer (England off-spinner 1977-78) 
1947
Shakira Caine, Guyana, actress (Man Who be King)/Miss Guyana (1967) 
1947
John McWethy, American journalist (d. 2008) 
1947
Pia Kjærsgaard, Danish politician 
1947
Shakira Caine, The Man Who Would Be King 
1947
Irit Levi, Blue Jasmine 
1947
Anton Mosimann, Episode dated 5 July 1996 
1947
John McWethy, ABC 2000: The Millennium 
1947
Glen Grant, Conquest of Hawaii 
1947
Pia Kjærsgaard, Pia Kjærsgaard 
1947
Cheol-su Kang, Mayonnaise 
1947
Zhoro Nedelkov, Whose Is This Song? 
1948
Bill Alexander, theatre director 
1948
Doug Moench, American comic book writer 
1948
George Gerdes, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1948
Will Tacey, A Scandal in Bohemia 
1948
Marley Sims, The Longest Day 
1948
Edoardo Nevola, Il ferroviere 
1948
Sugar Lee Hooper, Episode #1.89 
1948
Tom Bresh, When America Was Rocked 
1948
Doug Moench, Justice League: Doom 
1948
Corie Sims, Marco Polo Jr. 
1948
Philippe Chatel, Georges Brassens 
1948
José de Anchieta, Stop 88 
1948
Happou Tsukitei, Kita no hotaru 
1948
Aleksandr Romantsov, Rasputin 
1948
Florid Bulyakov, Tayna Arkaima 
1948
Jan Cimický, Tvuj svet 
1949
Anna-Maria Muller, German DR, Luge (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1949
Larry Demps, US R&B vocalist (Dramatics-Me & Mrs Jones) 
1949
Marc Garneau, Quebec City Quebec, Canadian astronaut (STS 13, 77) 
1949
Maureen Hicks, British MP 
1949
Terry "Tex" Comer, bassist/guitarist 
1949
John Pielmeier, Agnes of God 
1949
Marc Garneau, One Giant Leap: A Neil Armstrong Tribute 
1949
Tex Comer, Riff-Raff 
1949
Bsaku Satô, Welcome Back, Mr. McDonald 
1949
Remy Kolpa, Mammuth 
1950
Neil Jordan, Sligo Ireland, novelist (Dream of a Beast, Past) 
1950
Steve Priest, London, rock bassist (Sweet Hayes) 
1950
Jim Youngblood, Birthday Party/Ghostbreaker 
1950
Klaus Brasch, Solo Sunny 
1950
Gary Shirk, Green Bay Packers vs. New York Giants 
1950
Mihal Rama, Nekrologji 
1950
Tomasz Filipczak, Hotel klasy lux 
1950
Lidiya Melnikova, Velikoye protivostoyaniye 
1951
Ed "Too Tall" Jones, NFL linebacker (Dallas Cowboys) 
1951
Nicholas Kenyon, controller (BBC Radio 3) 
1951
Patricia Richardson, Bethesada Md, actress (Double Trouble, Home Imp) 
1951
Patricia Richardson, Ulee's Gold 
1951
Ed 'Too Tall' Jones, The Wedding Ringer 
1951
Barbara Mills, Gabriella, Gabriella 
1951
Toshiharu Ikeda, Evil Dead Trap 
1951
Ulla Skoog, Yrrol - En kolossalt genomtänkt film 
1951
Rita Poelvoorde, Bolero 
1951
Stefania Rotolo, Piccolo slam 
1951
Ewa Bem, Teddy Bear 
1951
Titta Jokinen, Me and Morrison 
1951
Ray Oldham, New York Jets vs. Detroit Lions 
1951
Nicholas Kenyon, Retour au baroque 
1952
Brad Whitford, Mass, rock guitarist (Aerosmith-Jamie Got a Gun) 
1952
Marshall Herskovitz, The Last Samurai 
1952
Brad Whitford, Aerosmith: Big Ones You Can Look at 
1952
Kenny Bee, Shang Hai zhi yen 
1952
Guido Palliggiano, The American 
1952
Debbie Durkin, The Expendables 
1952
Tomoko Umeda, Godzilla vs. Gigan 
1952
Miyuki Nakajima, Zero no shôten 
1952
Knud Wollenberger,  
1952
Sören Åkeby, Episode #4.3 
1953
Sallie L Baliunas, astrophysicist 
1953
Satoru Nakajima, Japanese racing driver 
1953
Kjell Bergqvist, A Summer Tale 
1953
Maciej Kujawski, The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 
1953
Didier Ouenangare, The Forest 
1953
Antônio Pompêo, Almost Brothers 
1953
Marie-Jo Simenon, Let Joy Reign Supreme 
1953
Mouloud Aounit, Episode #1.3 
1954
Viktor Yushchenko, President of Ukraine 
1954
Sophie Hayden, Guiding Light 
1954
Louis Bertignac, Episode dated 4 October 2014 
1954
Viktor Yushchenko, Poisoned/An Expensive Lesson/Hilary Swank 
1954
Reija Hirvikoski, The Snow Queen 
1954
David Ambrose, Scoundrels 
1954
Meta Roos, 1939 
1954
Rosendo Mercado, Leño - Bajo la corteza 
1954
Joe Devlin, Buffalo Bills vs. New York Jets 
1954
György Gerendás, Montreal 1976: Games of the XXI Olympiad 
1954
Ben Vree, Episode #3.119 
1955
Howard Jones, rock pianist/vocalist (Things Can Only Get Better) 
1955
Kazuo Niibori, Gokaiger Goseiger Super Sentai 199 Hero Great Battle 
1955
Toshifumi Hinata, Pavee Lackeen: The Traveller Girl 
1955
Flip Saunders, Episode dated 24 April 2009 
1955
Tom Bodett, Animaniacs: Wakko's Wish 
1955
Howard Jones, Romy and Michele's High School Reunion 
1955
Stefano Abbati, The Best of Youth 
1955
Elisabetta Pozzi, Maledetto il giorno che t'ho incontrato 
1955
Nelson Avidon, Keeping the Faith 
1955
Tomasz Stockinger, Rycerze i rabusie 
1955
Sanda Krgo, A Stranger 
1955
Jens-Martin Eriksen, Seth 
1956
Donna Butterworth, Paradise, Hawaiian Style 
1956
Sylvia Millecam, Hector 
1956
Reinhold Beckmann, FIFA World Cup 2006: Final Draw 
1956
Cecilia García, Nuts 
1956
Rosaly Papadopol, Bellini and the Sphynx 
1956
Pedro Fraile, Kingdom of Heaven 
1957
Valentine Pelka, The Pianist 
1957
Ferran Lahoz, The Machinist 
1957
Philip Gould, Young Talent Time 
1957
Glenn Blackwood, Super Bowl XVII 
1957
Ria Brieffies, Dutch Treat 
1957
Gary Kesper, The Great Raid 
1957
Carlos de Andrade, Bossacucanova: Na Base da Bossa 
1957
Andreas Schockenhoff, Die Trinker-Republik - Unterschätzen wir die Volksdroge Alkohol? 
1957
Penka Monova, Dal bog dol 
1957
Preben Keldsen, Line's 
1958
David Sylvian, vocal/guitar (Sylvian Sylvian, Japan-Adolescent Sex) 
1958
Lorraine Michaels, Canterbury England, playmate (April, 1981) 
1958
Ria Brieffies, Dutch vocalist (Dolly Dots) 
1958
Andrew J. Lederer, This Is Spinal Tap 
1958
David Sylvian, The Number 23 
1958
Juan Agosto, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Houston Astros 
1958
John Shelby, Cal Ripken Jr. 
1959
John Arthur Wilson, Ceres CA, PGA golfer (1994 Anheuser-Busch-4th) 
1959
Marlo Bernier, The Last Time We Were... 
1959
Lucas Van den Eynde, The Memory of a Killer 
1959
Linda Nolan, The James Whale Radio Show 
1959
Brendan Sheerin, Venice 
1959
Hank Hustus, The Bullet 
1959
Boris Tokarev, One Hundred Days After Childhood 
1959
Masanobu Endô, The Quest of Ki 
1959
Tim Hovland, Side Out 
1960
Cindy Figg-Currier, Mt Pleasant MI, golfer (1994 Brit Open-6th) 
1960
Gloria von Thurm un Taxis, Munich German FR, Princess 
1960
Maria Gloria von Schoenberg-Glauchau, wife of prince Thurn un Taxis 
1960
Naruhito, crown prince of Japan 
1960
Alan Griffin, Australian politician 
1960
Kate Davis, Southern Comfort 
1960
Luisa Martín, El sueño de la maestra 
1960
Luís Aleluia, Tonecas Regressa às Aulas 
1960
Katarzyna Walter, I Like Bats 
1960
Gloria von Thurn und Taxis, Gloria von Thurn und Taxis/Michael Sommer/Sawsan Chebli 
1960
Preben Lorentzen, Green Hearts 
1960
Gary Beacom, Tall in the Saddle 
1960
M. Maurice Hawkesworth, All About Anna 
1960
Peter Resetarits, Nie mehr Schule 
1960
Nathan Gendzier, Stuart Little 
1960
Anna Gornostaj, Day of the Wacko 
1960
Chaoying Pu, Dian ying ren 
1960
Oscar Obregón, Decisión final 
1960
Crown Prince Naruhito, Ai no shizuku 
1960
Aleid Wolfsen, Episode #4.23 
1961
David Warshofsky, Taken 
1961
Trent Lehman, Nanny Will Do 
1961
Don Rhymer, Rio 
1961
Jim Bray, Roller Boogie 
1961
Mike Fontanelli, Tiny Toon Adventures: How I Spent My Vacation 
1961
E.C. McMullen Jr., Last Call 
1961
Kevin Belcher, 1983 NFL Draft 
1961
Elke Czischek, Verrückt nach dir 
1961
Oleg Garkusha, Vzlomshchik 
1961
Ivan Vdovic Vd, The Promising Boy 
1961
Berry de Mey, WBF Bodystars 
1961
Pedro M. Ruivo, Body Rice 
1961
Emma Buondonno, Diario napoletano 
1961
Sarah Foot, The War of the Words 
1962
Melinda Mays, Augusta Ga, playmate (Feb, 1983) 
1962
Michael Wilton, rock guitarist (Queensrijche-Warning) 
1962
Jimmie Bernal, Cómplices 
1962
Steven G. Kaplan, Terror Tract 
1962
Frank DeMartini, Mad Money 
1962
Frank Luntz, STS-135 astronauts 
1962
Melinda Mays, She's Out of Control 
1962
Olivier Ducastel, The Adventures of Felix 
1962
Macgregor Cameron, Warrior... Priestess... Tramp 
1962
Michelangelo Messina, Suddenly Paradise 
1962
Greg Cox, Starfish 
1962
József Mukk, Fidelio 
1962
Pelusa Gorsd, Pueblo sin suerte 
1962
Christine Anske, Easy Six 
1962
Michael Wilton, Live Evolution 
1963
Bobby Bonilla, NYC, outfielder (NY Mets, Balt Orioles, Marlins) 
1963
Debbie Kruck, Danbury CT, Ms Fitness USA (1994) 
1963
Reza Abdoh, theatre director 
1963
Robert Collins, keyboard player 
1963
Radosław Sikorski, Polish politician 
1963
Andrea Sawatzki, The Experiment 
1963
Barbara Dare, Blame It on Ginger 
1963
Radek Sikorski, When Boris Met Dave 
1963
Jonathan Rigby, Christopher Lee: A Life in Films 
1963
Bobby Bonilla, Play Ball 
1963
Christine van Stralen, Fried Rice 
1963
Tats Lau, Gorgeous 
1964
Byron Evans, NFL linebacker (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1964
Dana Katherine Scully, fictional character (X-Files) 
1964
John Norum, rocker 
1964
Ronan Vibert, The Pianist 
1964
Steven Woodcock, Defense of the Realm 
1964
Nick Fenske, Blood, Guts, Bullets and Octane 
1964
Karl Kozak, Out of the Black 
1964
John Norum, Europe: Live at Sweden Rock - 30th Anniversary Show 
1964
Jeff Green, Jeff Green Live! An Englishman in Australia 
1964
Johanna Hohloch, Hochwürden erbt das Paradies 
1964
Lindsay Norgard, Homeboys 
1964
Curt Carlson, Baby Mama 
1964
Byron Evans, Minister of Defense: The Reggie White Story 
1964
Chris Pilutik, Disturbing Behavior 
1965
Helena Sukova, Prague Czech Rep, tennis star (1985 US Open's Double) 
1965
Kristin Davis, actress (Melrose Place) 
1965
Sylvie Guillem, France, ballerina (Royal Ballet) 
1965
Michael Dell, American computer manufacturer 
1965
Helena Suková, 13. komnata Heleny Sukové 
1965
Andrzej Saramonowicz, Testosteron 
1965
Veronica Webb, Zoolander 
1965
Kristin Davis, Sex and the City 
1965
Bart Shatto, Teens Like Phil 
1965
Sérgio Tréfaut, Viagem a Portugal 
1965
Dean Choe, The Chronicles of Riddick 
1965
Michael Dell, The Sno Cone Stand Inc 
1965
Melissa Inger, It Lives Again 
1965
Eric Vega, Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides 
1965
Martin Thomas, 2 A.M. 
1965
Mikel Erentxun, Tres noches en el Victoria Eugenia 
1966
John Druce, Peterborough, NHL right wing (Phila Flyers, LA Kings) 
1966
Marc Price, actor/comedian (Skippy-Family Ties) 
1966
Ryan Cassidy, The King of Queens 
1966
Nicholas R. Oleson, American History X 
1966
Michael Arata, Night of the Demons 
1966
Alexandre Borges, The Trespasser 
1966
David H. 'Wino' Weinstein, Dogma 
1966
Rob Twohy, The Red Elvises 
1966
Roman Holý, Storyteller 
1966
Donna Dunne, Were the World Mine 
1966
John Stephens, 1993 AFC Championship Game 
1967
Gord Murphy, Willowdale, NHL defenseman (Florida Panthers) 
1967
Pam Blundell, fashion designer 
1967
Steven C Stricker, Edgerton WI, PGA golfer (1994 Northern Telecom-2nd) 
1967
Tamsin Greig, English actress 
1967
Chris Vrenna, American musician, producer and sound engineer Nine Inch Nails, Tweaker 
1967
András Stohl, Max 
1967
Chris Vrenna, xXx 
1967
Stefan Svensson, Power Down 
1967
Jack Paar, Sunshine Christmas 
1967
King Sun, Who's the Man? 
1967
Cris Juanico, ABBA Mania 
1967
Michael Michalsky, The Guy Who Parties Too Hard 
1967
K. Susan Thurmond, Titanic 
1968
Stephanie Seymour, SD California, actress/model (Sunny Side Up) 
1968
Marc Price, Trick or Treat 
1968
Ilja Rosendahl, The Snitch Cartel 
1968
Craig Hurley, Warlock: The Armageddon 
1968
Kruttika Desai, Turn Left at the End of the World 
1968
Henrik Schyffert, Four Shades of Brown 
1968
Alexander Denk, George of the Jungle 
1968
Stephan Meyers, Take This Job and Shove It 
1968
Boris Vial, Bouton d'or 
1968
Randy Severino, The Dark Knight Rises 
1968
Keiichi Yamamoto, Yomigaeri 
1968
Wallid Ismail, UFC 12: Judgement Day 
1968
Kip Shelton, 3 for the Road 
1968
Greg Adams, The Firefly Man 
1968
Micke Brinkenstierna, Se mig! 
1969
Ed McDaniel, NFL linebacker (Minnesota Vikings) 
1969
Michael Campbell, Hawera NZ, Australasia golfer 
1969
Marc Wauters, Belgian cyclist 
1969
Daymond John, Episode #5.16 
1969
Bhagyashree, Maine Pyar Kiya 
1969
Rick Masters, Born on the Fourth of July 
1969
Jennah Lintz, New York 
1969
Vaginal Davis, Frau unter Einfluss 
1969
John Trujillo, Iron Man 
1969
Alexander Torriglia, The Countess Alice 
1969
Courtney J. Andersen, Star Trek 
1969
Nicholas A.J. Sherard, Don't Look Back! 
1969
Michael Caplan, The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 
1969
Mia Poppe, Nina Frisk 
1969
Ed McDaniel, New York Giants vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1969
Bill Kotsatos, Martini's Shot 
1970
Niecy Nash, American actress 
1970
Niecy Nash, Horton Hears a Who! 
1970
Marie-Josée Croze, The Diving Bell and the Butterfly 
1970
Paul Anthony Stewart, Guiding Light