Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 21st

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 21st

1979Jennifer Love Hewitt, actress (Sarah Reeves-Party of Five)

1924Robert Mugabe, president (Zimbabwe, 1988- )

February 21st Birthdays
Date Event
1417
Louis IX, Duke of Bayern (University of Ingolstadt) 
1484
Joachim I Nestor, elector (Brandenburg, Constitution) 
1556
Sethus Calvisius, composer 
1674
Johann Augustin Kobelius, composer 
1675
Franz Xaver Josef von Unertl, Bavarian politician (d. 1750) 
1684
Justus van Effen, writer/founder (Holland Spectator) 
1690
Christoph Stoltzenberg, composer 
1705
Edward Hawke, 1st Baron Hawke, British naval officer (d. 1781) 
1710
Willem van Haren, Frisian nobleman/poet (Human Life) 
1723
Louis-Pierre Anquetil, French historian (d. 1808) 
1728
Peter III, Kiel Germany, Russian Tsar (1762) and husband of Catherine the Great 
1730
Charles L Fournier, Flemish writer/painter 
1744
Eise J Eisinga, Frisia, built planetarium Franeker 
1776
Vincenzo Lavigna, composer 
1779
Friedrich C von Savigny, German lawyer 
1783
Princess Catharina of Württemberg, Queen consort of Westphalia (d. 1835) 
1785
Karl A Varnhagen von Ense, German officer/author (Die Sterner) 
1794
Antonio Lopez de Santa Anna, president of Mexico (1833-36) 
1795
Francisco Manuel da Silva, composer 
1800
John Henry Winder, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1865 
1801
Johann Wenzel Kalliwoda, composer 
1801
John Henry Newman, England, cardinal/author (Dream of Gerontius) 
1801
Jan Kalivoda, Episode dated 27 December 2010 
1802
George Douglas Ramsey, Bvt Major general (Union Army), died in 1882 
1805
David Tod, US diplomat/(Gov-R-Ohio, 1861-63) 
1814
Nicolo Gabrielli, composer 
1815
Ernest Meissonier, French painter/sculptor 
1817
Jose Zorrilla y Moral, Vallodolid Spain, poet/dramatist (El rey Loco) 
1821
Charles Scribner, US, music publisher (Scribner Catalog) 
1829
Johnson Hagood, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1898 
1831
Eduard Rappoldi, composer 
1831
Henri Meilhac, Carmen 
1836
Clement-Philibert-Leo Delibes, composer 
1836
Emil Hartmann, composer 
1836
Léo Delibes, Carlito's Way 
1844
Charles-Marie Widor, Lyons France, composer/prof (Paris Conservatory) 
1844
Charles Marie Widor,  
1846
Svatopluk Cech, Jestrab kontra Hrdlicka 
1852
[James] Burner Matthews, US playwright/critic (NY Times) 
1855
Alice Freeman Palmer, educator (Hall of Fame) 
1856
Hendrik P Berlage, architect (Stock exchange Amsterdam) 
1857
Jules de Trooz, baron/premier of Belgium (1907) 
1859
George Lansbury, The Man with Two Faces 
1860
Karel Matěj Čapek-Chod, Czech journalist (d. 1927) 
1860
Goscombe John, Welsh sculptor (d. 1952) 
1860
Karel Matej Capek-Chod, Humoreska 
1861
Pierre Breville, composer 
1864
Leonard Merrick, The Magnificent Lie 
1865
John Haden Badley, English school founder (d. 1967) 
1865
Gustaf Uddgren, Miss Julie 
1865
Grant Carpenter, Up the Ladder 
1866
R.O. Pennell, A Truthful Liar 
1867
Otto Hermann Kahn, Banker, organized Metropolitan Opera Co 
1867
Otto Kahn, Que Viva Mexico 
1872
Wally Brighton, Mr. Patterson Joins the Force 
1873
Séverin-Mars, The Wheel 
1874
Agnes Lorentzen, The Folly of Sin 
1875
Jeanne Louise Calment, France, world's oldest woman (died at 122) 
1875
Jeanne Louise Calment, Vincent et moi 
1875
Lothar Mehnert, The Haunted Castle 
1875
Else Oppler-Legband, Schwarzwaldmädel 
1876
Constantin Brancusi, Romanian/French sculptor (Princesse X) 
1876
Pyotr Konchalovsky, Russian painter (d. 1956) 
1877
Jacob D du Toit [Totius], South African poet/theologist 
1878
Fritz Cortolezis, composer 
1878
The Mother, Indian spiritual leader (d. 1973) 
1880
Frank Orth, Phila Pa, actor (Boston Blackie, Brothers) 
1880
Waldemar Bonsels, German writer (d. 1952) 
1880
Frank Orth, His Girl Friday 
1881
Savilly Tartakower, Austrian/Polish/French chess player 
1881
Waldemar Bonsels, Die Biene Maja und ihre Abenteuer 
1881
Kenneth Alford, Lawrence of Arabia 
1881
Vaso Arabidze, Hasani 
1881
Ivar Kåge, A Guest Is Coming 
1883
J M M "Mick" Commaille, cricketer (dual South African cricket/soccer rep) 
1883
Bud McClure, Heroes of the Range 
1883
Mary Dibley, The Woman of His Dream 
1884
Jean Worms, Le masque qui tombe 
1885
Sacha Guitry, France, actor/playwright (Story of a Cheat) 
1885
Sacha Guitry, The Story of a Cheat 
1886
Harry Archer, Beating the Game 
1886
Alex Akimoff, Gentlemen Prefer Blondes 
1886
Miriam Shelby, Behind the Lines 
1886
Auguste Bovério, Children of Paradise 
1886
Fernand Herrmann, Les vampires 
1886
Leo Edwards, Heroes of the Street 
1886
Alexander Akimoff, Double Jeopardy 
1887
Savielly [Xavier] G Tartakower, Austrian/Polish/French chess player 
1887
Kate Melkus, Swiss Miss 
1887
Edward Glinski, Prawdziwy koniec wielkiej wojny 
1887
Wilhelm Speyer, A Night of Adventure 
1887
Ingeborg Larsen, Folkets Vilje 
1888
Florence Bates, TX, actress (Moon & Sixpence, Love Crazy, San Antonio) 
1888
Willem Banning, Dutch theologist/sociologist (Religious Build Up) 
1888
Clemence Dane, British novelist and playwright (d. 1965) 
1888
Clemence Dane, Vacation from Marriage 
1888
Forrest Winant, The Brink 
1888
Arch Hendricks, Flying Cadets 
1889
Felix Aylmer, actor (Anastasia, Hamlet, Iron Duke, Macbeth, St Joan) 
1889
Felix Aylmer, Henry V 
1889
Otto Wallburg, Congress Dances 
1889
Ormi Hawley, Race Suicide 
1889
Gudrun Houlberg, The Leap to Death 
1889
Olave Baden-Powell, Partioliikkeen perustaja Helsingissä 
1890
Wheeler Oakman, Outside the Law 
1891
Karl King, Water for Elephants 
1891
William Kernell, The Big Party 
1892
Vladimír Majer, Nad propastí 
1893
Andres Segovia, Linares Spain, classical guitarist, (d. 1987) 
1893
Vsevolod Pudovkin, Soviet film director/theorist (Mother, Deserter) 
1895
Carl Peter Henrik Dam Danish biochemist, Nobel laureate (d. 1976) 
1896
Sylvain Poons, Dutch cabaret performer (Blue Jackets) 
1897
Celia Lovsky, Austrian-American actress (Soylent Green, T'Pau-Star Trek) 
1898
Vassily Vainonen, Russian ballet dancers/choreographer (Gayaneh) 
1900
Madeleine Renaud, French actress/theater director (Plaisir) 
1900
Sydney Arnold, English comic/actor (Miss Jones & Son) 
1902
Arthur D Nock, English/US historian (St Paul) 
1902
Bob [Hijman] Scholte, Dutch vocalist [or 1909] 
1902
John Smallenbroek, Dutch minister of Internal Affairs [or 1909] 
1903
Eric Fogg, composer 
1903
Madeleine Renaud, Paris France, actress (Helene, Longest Day) 
1903
Raymond Queneau, [M Presle], French author (Un Enfant a Dit) 
1903
Thomas Yawkey, baseball owner (Boston Red Sox) 
1903
Fairfax M. Cone, American advertising executive (d. 1977) 
1903
Anaïs Nin, French writer (d. 1977) 
1903
Tom Yawkey, 1967 World Series 
1904
Armand Preud'homme, Flemish organist/poet 
1904
Alan Campbell, A Star Is Born 
1904
Hazel George, Old Yeller 
1904
Hal Law, The Big Premiere 
1904
Armand Preud'homme, Melodieën van Armand Preud'homme 
1905
George Mitchell, The Andromeda Strain 
1905
Marion Parsonnet, Gilda 
1905
Henry Mollison, The Man in the White Suit 
1905
Lev Atamanov, The Snow Queen 
1905
Shondor Birns,  
1905
Birgit Kronström, Onnellinen ministeri 
1905
Ruth Fallows, Saleslady 
1905
Jack Whitney, Hangmen Also Die! 
1906
Jeanne Aubert, The Gem of the Ocean 
1906
Johanna Bassermann, Das Huhn und die Aufklärung 
1906
Friedrich Karl Kaul, Auf der Flucht erschossen 
1907
Wystan Hugh Auden, US, poet (Age of Anxiety-Pulitzer 1948) 
1907
W.H. Auden, Night Mail 
1907
Monte Rawlins, The Adventures of the Masked Phantom 
1907
Oldrich Kovár, Jiný vzduch 
1907
Ralph Gambina, The Champ 
1907
Kurt Weidner, The Business of Plueckhahn 
1907
Astrid Kraa, Unge piger forsvinder i København 
1907
Paul Weddell, Vertigo 
1907
Dean Spencer, Blonde Dynamite 
1908
Katharine Page, Sex, Death & Nudity 
1908
Mihajlo Popovic, The Morning 
1908
Hans Ertl, Nanga Parbat 1953 
1908
Ken Kuntz, The Son of Kong 
1908
Harold Law, On the Wrong Trek 
1908
Ilse Obrig, Das Sandmännchen 
1909
George G F van Renesse, Dutch pianist/music director 
1909
Hans Erni, Switz, painter/sculptor 
1909
Helen O Dickens, [Henderson], US physician/gynaecologist 
1909
Aleksandra Snezhko-Blotskaya, Gusi-lebedi 
1909
György Nagyajtay, Cigarettafüst 
1909
Louise Brien, Smart Girl 
1909
Elsie Attenhofer, Die mißbrauchten Liebesbriefe 
1909
Hans Erni, Eine Melodie - vier Maler 
1909
Nino Marchetti, Big Deal on Madonna Street 
1909
Ray Hedge, The Whistling Wizard 
1909
Vilho Kekkonen, The Stars Will Tell, Inspector Palmu 
1909
Matti Aulos, Countess for a Night 
1909
Gerard Walden, Een kus van een rus 
1910
Douglas R S Bader, British pilot (WW II) 
1910
Carmine Galante, Italian-born gangster (d. 1979) 
1910
Eddie Waring, British sports commentator (d. 1986) 
1910
Paul Bryar, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1910
Douglas Bader, Douglas Bader 
1910
Darby Jones, I Walked with a Zombie 
1910
Richard V. Heermance, It Happened on Fifth Avenue 
1910
Eddie Waring, It's a Celebrity Knockout 1981 
1910
Eleanor Thatcher, Wild People 
1910
Stella Nelson, The Indiscretions of Eve 
1910
Al Sears, Smash Your Baggage 
1910
Gilbert Russell, Jeepers Creepers 
1910
Don Scannavinni, Million Dollar Mermaid 
1911
Leo Conforti, Hitar Petar 
1911
Nancy Cornelius, Gold Digger of Weepah 
1911
Anthony Averill, The Phantom Creeps 
1912
Arline Judge, actress (Girls in Chains, Mad Wednesday, Age of Consent) 
1912
Nikita Magaloff, Russian/Swiss pianist (Arkadia 598-Schubert) 
1912
Patrick Murphy, English multi-millionaire 
1912
Arline Judge, The Sin of Harold Diddlebock 
1912
Marjorie Lane, Broadway Melody of 1936 
1912
Philip Shipway, The Mouse That Roared 
1912
Pola Cortez, Een zondags uitstapje 
1912
Boris Saburov, Tseluyutsya zori 
1913
Glenn M Anderson, (Rep-D-CA, 1969- ) 
1913
Roger Laurent, Belgian racing driver (d. 1997) 
1913
Joseph Oriolo, Casper 
1913
Kenneth Howell, Pride of the Bowery 
1913
Paul Mourier, Den store gavtyv 
1914
Arnold S Denker, NY, US chess champion (1944-46) 
1914
Hermanus P "Piet" Mulder, Dutch journalist (Parool/VARA) 
1914
Zachary Scott, Mildred Pierce 
1914
Richard H. Landau, The Black Hole 
1914
Jack Ozark, Fire and Ice 
1915
Ann Sheridan, Denton Texas, actress (Dodge City, Another World) 
1915
Godfrey Brown, England, 4 X 400m runner (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1915
Ann Sheridan, Another World 
1915
Mark Scott, Ernie Banks vs. Mickey Mantle 
1915
John Dunkel, Hour After Dawn 
1915
John Klein, Kannibal 
1915
Ursula Abel, Aus erster Ehe 
1915
Nic. Lichtenberg, Hugormen 
1916
Jørn Ording, Høysommer 
1916
Norman Jolley, The Strange Doctor Lorenz 
1916
Roberto Galán, Episode dated 6 May 2000 
1916
Joseph A. August Jr., Westworld 
1917
Victor G M Marijnen, Dutch premier (1963-65) 
1917
Lucille Bremer, Meet Me in St. Louis 
1917
Norman 'Red' Benson, Episode dated 29 March 1954 
1917
Luz del Fuego, Curucu, Beast of the Amazon 
1917
Clark Kuney, Black Angel 
1917
Lidiya Korolyova, Barbara the Fair with the Silken Hair 
1917
Richard Dia, Dionysus in '69 
1917
Luise Grossová, The Shop on Main Street 
1917
Khadisha Bukeyeva, Nash milyy doktor 
1918
Alberto Ruschel, Cangaceiro 
1918
Dick Vorisek, The Untouchables 
1918
Armas Jokio, Majuri maantieltä 
1919
Natalie Core, My Neighbor Totoro 
1919
Luchy Soto, The Garden of Delights 
1919
Arne Augustsson, En dag på stranden 
1920
Arvo Ojala, Back to the Future Part III 
1920
Hope Cameron, Tales of Ordinary Madness 
1920
Ferdinand Dux, Do Fish Do It? 
1920
Irving L. Lichtenstein, Equinox 
1920
V.G. Jog, Brandichi Batli 
1920
Ruggero Jacobbi, Presença de Anita 
1920
Manefa Sobolevskaya, Boyevoy kinosbornik 12 
1920
Logan Scott-Bowden, D-Day: Turning the Tide 
1921
Zdenek Miler, Jak krtek ke kalhotkám prisel 
1921
Claude Cerval, Belle de Jour 
1921
Pompeo Posar, Playboy: The Best of Jenny McCarthy 
1921
Tom Avera, County Fair 
1921
Ralph W. Peterson, Wally Stiller's Little Revolt or the End of an Era. 
1921
Al Leibert, Flipper's Treasure 
1921
Jean-Michel Rankovitch, Koenigsmark 
1921
Alois Dettlaff, Mary Pickford: A Life on Film 
1921
Maryamber Bosk, Lily 
1921
Marie Cooke, Junction 88 
1921
Jean Heather, Double Indemnity 
1921
Bill Nagy, Goldfinger 
1921
Rolf Sand, Bør Børson II 
1921
Riccardo Fellini, I Vitelloni 
1922
Uros Krek, composer 
1922
Colette Brosset, The Great Promenade 
1922
John McCollum, L'enfance du Christ 
1922
Lee Poll, Steel Magnolias 
1922
Valentin Abramov, Ballad of a Soldier 
1922
Walter Weintz, Expedition: Bismarck 
1922
Mario Zafred, Chronicle of Poor Lovers 
1922
Zoran Panic, Vili 
1922
Georg Köváry, Johann Strauss: The King Without a Crown 
1922
Rudolf Illovszky, On the Sideline 
1922
Wilhelm Stöck, Tagesschau 
1923
Lola Flores, entertainer 
1923
Lucille Bremer, Amsterdam, New York, American actress/dancer (Meet Me in St. Louis, Ziegfeld Follies) 
1923
Zvi Zeitlin, Dubrovnik Yugoslavia, violinist/prof (Eastman School) 
1923
James Yagi, Bridge to the Sun 
1923
William Winter, Bloody Murder 
1923
Vasili Levin, Kapitan Nemo 
1923
Hans Blickensdörfer, Bonne chance Frenchie 
1924
Robert Mugabe, president (Zimbabwe, 1988- ) 
1924
Selene Walters, The Politician 
1924
George Selway, Tiger Bay 
1924
Allen Fristoe, One Life to Live 
1924
Robert Mugabe, The Standard 
1924
John Granger, Advise & Consent 
1924
Lise Mejlstrup, Ud med post 
1924
Anne Grete Hilding, Katinka 
1924
Zbigniew Stok, She Devils of the SS 
1925
Al Fann, Cleve, actor (Alvin-He's the Mayor) 
1925
Jack Ramsay, NBA coach 
1925
Sam Peckinpah, Fresno CA, film director (Wild Bunch, Straw Dogs) 
1925
Sam Peckinpah, The Wild Bunch 
1925
Al Fann, The French Connection 
1925
Leonard Drum, All That Jazz 
1925
Jack Ramsay, The Palestra: Cathedral of Basketball 
1925
Harry Rigby, Pound 
1925
Zvonimir Ferencic, Vatrogasci 
1925
Malcon Potts, King Kong 
1925
Hans Peter Doll, Die venezianische Tür 
1925
Mahlon Potts, King Kong 
1925
Zélia Guimarães, Titio Não É Sopa 
1925
Henri Chaix, Un dimanche de mai 
1925
Erdem Buri, The Bloody Escape 
1925
Karin Vaage, Eli Sjursdotter 
1925
Roland Stafford, The Missing Man 
1925
Malcolm Potts, Mother: Caring for 7 Billion 
1926
Hans Andreus, [Johan W van der Zant], Dutch poet (Animal Language) 
1926
Blanca Estela Pavón, Los tres huastecos 
1926
Bohumil Svarc, The Omen 
1926
Bobby DeWar, A Lad an' a Lamp 
1926
Ronnie Verrell, Episode #4.11 
1926
Günter Götze, Kennwort Pilatus 
1926
Sándor Mucsi, Kontroll 
1926
Karl Otto Conrady, Episode #1.1 
1926
Viktor Markin, U krutogo yara 
1927
Erma Bombeck, Dayton Ohio, humorist (Grass is Always Greener...) 
1927
Hubert de Givenchy, Beauvais France, fashion designer (Audrey Hepburn) 
1927
Pierre Mercure, composer 
1927
Anthony Spinelli, Nothing to Hide 
1927
Hubert de Givenchy, Breakfast at Tiffany's 
1927
Patricia Benoit, As the World Turns 
1927
Erma Bombeck, The Grass Is Always Greener Over the Septic Tank 
1927
Reinhard Appel, Der Diktator 
1927
Pierre Mercure, La Boheme 
1927
Don Reno, Don Reno 
1927
Lars Engström, En på miljonen 
1928
Larry Pennell, General Hospital 
1928
Jacques Sandulescu, Trading Places 
1928
Charo Soriano, The Garden of Delights 
1928
Gino Pariani, The Game of Their Lives 
1928
Tino Pascali, Chronicle of a Boy Alone 
1928
Dusty Cohl, Rush: Grace Under Pressure Tour 1984 
1928
Roberto Leydi, Adultery: A User's Guide 
1928
Róbert Dariday, A menekülö herceg 
1929
James Beck, English actor (d. 1973) 
1929
James Beck, Dad's Army 
1929
Roberto Gómez Bolaños, Dr. Chapatín: Las tarifas del doctor/La fiesta de la buena vecindad 
1929
Maxwell Shaw, The Oblong Box 
1929
Gert Günther Hoffmann, Strongman Ferdinand 
1929
Heidi Abel, Episode #1.6 
1929
Pekka Nuotio, Fidelio Savonlinnan Oopperajuhlilla 
1929
Václav Hudecek, Poklad krále Davida 
1930
Elizabeth Adams, madame 
1930
Joyce Hiller Piven, Welcome to Me 
1930
Arturo Fernández, Tocata y fuga de Lolita 
1930
Lee Hartman, Night of the Living Dead 
1930
Helvio Soto, Rain over Santiago 
1930
Wilfried Minks, Rotmord 
1930
Jetta van Leeuwen, Schule 
1930
Armando Chagas, Fátima, Terra de Fé 
1930
Kirsten Hermansen, Magic Lighter 
1931
Paula Sleyp, Professor Kwit 
1931
Odilon Mortier, Dolgelukkig 
1931
John Kelland, The Beast in the Cellar 
1931
Anna Milewska, Zywot Mateusza 
1931
Hans Jedlitschka, Frachtbrief Nr. 1012 
1931
Giacomo Vaccari, L'idiota 
1931
Jacek Szczek, Identification Marks: None 
1932
Harald V, King of Norway (1991- ) 
1932
Jerry Catron, The Last Flight 
1932
Leonard Melfi, Lady Liberty 
1932
Ivan de Albuquerque, Todas as Mulheres do Mundo 
1932
Rubin Chen, Bing lin cheng xia 
1932
Eddie Higgins, The Brain 
1933
Nina Simone, [Eunice Waymon], Tyron NC, vocalist/pianist (Porgy) 
1933
Imre Nagy, Rome 1960: Games of the XVII Olympiad 
1933
Willie Steyn, In der Wüste Okangawa 
1933
Tatsuyuki Jinnai, Ranma ½: Nettô-hen 
1933
Tom Korman, Episode #2.16 
1933
Bob Rafelson, Five Easy Pieces 
1933
Nina Simone, The Big Lebowski 
1934
Rue McClanahan, Healdton Oklahoma, actress (Maude, Golden Girls) 
1934
Rue McClanahan, Starship Troopers 
1934
Roger Lumont, The Twelve Tasks of Asterix 
1934
James Randolph, Lucky 
1934
David Avidan, A Message from the Future 
1934
Allan Gavin, Undefeated 
1934
Stanislaw Chybowski, Portret mezczyzny z medalem 
1934
Gerre Hancock, Reckless 
1934
Kazimierz Gaweda, Hotel Polan und seine Gäste 
1935
Mark McManus, actor (Taggart, Nightstick, 2000 Weeks, 12th Night) 
1935
Jean Pelletier, French Canadian political operative 
1935
Mark McManus, Ned Kelly 
1935
Dawn Bender, Teenagers from Outer Space 
1935
Richard Lupoff, 12:01 
1935
Madelyn Darrow, The Book 
1935
Ceri Silvestre, Molave 
1936
Barbara Jordan, Houston, Tx, (Rep-D-Tx, 1972-78) 
1936
Sandy McPeak, Patton 
1936
Chris Boni, Episode #1.1 
1936
Kiril Donchev, Razvodi, razvodi... 
1936
Barbara Jordan, The Dream Girl of 1967 (Show No. 135) 
1936
Alvaro Amici, Episode #1.3 
1936
Ted Savage, Disciples of Jackie Robinson 
1937
Gary Lockwood, Van Nuys Cal, actor (2001, Survival Zone, Lieutenant) 
1937
Ron Clarke, Australia, runner (held 19 world records) 
1937
Gary Lockwood, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1937
Mikhail Vartanov, Parajanov: The Last Spring 
1937
Sabitri Chatterjee, Till Theke Tal 
1937
Jilly Cooper, Are You Sitting Comfortably? 3 
1937
Ron Clarke, Olympic Games 1956 
1937
Miguel Borges, Consórcio de Intrigas 
1937
King Harald V, Til Vesterheimen 
1937
Tom McNeeley, Gone Baby Gone 
1937
Stephan Meldegg, Bobby Deerfield 
1937
Kôichi Nihei, Episode #1.9 
1937
Marek Wawrzkiewicz, Rekord swiata 
1938
Beryl F Anthony Jr, (Rep-D-CA, 1979- ) 
1938
Antti Litja, The Grump 
1938
Dany Mann, The River Line 
1938
Arthur MacArthur,  
1938
Anja Hatakka, The Unknown Soldier 
1938
Alain Ollivier, Three Colors: Blue 
1938
Andreas Blum, Madame Bovary 
1938
Robert Charles Guidry, Forrest Gump 
1938
Juan Antonio Fernández Abajo, Episode dated 5 December 1973 
1938
Robert Matson Montgomery, Log 103: A Sound Like Thunder 
1939
Richard Beymer, Avoca IA, actor (West Side Story, Diary of Anne Frank) 
1939
Ron Nagle, rock producer (Riding with the King) 
1939
Börje Ahlstedt, Fanny and Alexander 
1939
William Engesser, Gator 
1939
Gabrielle B. Burton, Manna from Heaven 
1939
Jo De Meyere, Het Vonnis 
1939
Al Locatelli, McCabe & Mrs. Miller 
1939
Don Fullmer, The Devil's Brigade 
1939
Ilkka Linnasalmi, Toukokuun rapsodia 
1939
Michael Deakin, Heck's Way Home 
1939
Svein Erik Brodal, Hamsun 
1939
Nikolai Puchkov, Odnazhdy dvadtsat let spustya 
1939
Katarzyna Moes, Awantura o Basie 
1940
John Lewis, (Rep-D-Georgia) 
1940
Peter McEnery, England, actor (Game is Over, Moonspinners) 
1940
Peter Gethin, British racing driver 
1940
Peter McEnery, Victim 
1940
Keith Prentice, The Boys in the Band 
1940
John Lewis, A Ripple of Hope 
1940
Keith A. Wester, Armageddon 
1940
Heinz Zednik, Siegfried 
1941
Charlie Shelburne, English earl/large landowner 
1941
Bonnie Hughes, The Big Dog 
1941
Judith Dornys, Die Gruft mit dem Rätselschloß 
1941
Helmut W. Banz, Long Live the People of the Revolution 
1942
Margarethe Von Trotta, Berlin Germany, actress/director (Marianne) 
1942
Margarethe von Trotta, Hannah Arendt 
1942
Vera Alentova, Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears 
1942
Jayshree Gadkar, Sadhi Manse 
1942
Tom Longo, New York Giants vs. Boston Patriots 
1942
Mário Petráglia, Amante Muito Louca 
1942
J. Brian, Little Boy Lust 
1942
David José, Doramundo 
1942
István Cs. Szabó, Minden egér szereti a sajtot 
1943
David Geffin, Brooklyn NY, record producer (Geffin, Asylum) 
1943
Duncan Swift, jazz pianist 
1943
Roberto Faenza, director (Cop Killers, Corrupt) 
1943
David Geffen, Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles 
1943
Roberto Faenza, I vicerè 
1943
David Ambrose, The Final Countdown 
1943
Danièle Evenou, Far West 
1943
Jack Billingham, Sparky Anderson 
1943
Lyudmila Ulitskaya, Kazus Kukotskogo 
1943
Joe Foy, Game 7 
1943
Pawel Galia, Bielszy niz snieg 
1943
Coby Stunnenberg, Gebroken spiegels 
1943
Sándor Katona, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1943
Paul Kirchhof, Steuer-Staat Deutschland: Faß ohne Boden? 
1943
Lilo Grahn, Chingachgook, die grosse Schlange 
1944
Herman de Coninck, Flemish writer/poet (Impossible Work) 
1944
Kitty Winn, Wash DC, actress (Beacon Hill) 
1944
Kitty Winn, The Exorcist 
1944
Peter Lee Lawrence, Black Beauty 
1944
David Wood, If.... 
1944
Zulma Faiad, The Night of a Thousand Cats 
1944
Gin Maeda, Where Spring Comes Late 
1944
Carsten Sønder, Pretty Boy 
1944
Ulrika Rindegård, Fanny and Alexander 
1944
Blanka Kubesová, Modry kámen 
1944
Ronald Barazon, Jugend zur Gewalt erzogen? 
1945
Paul Newton, rock bassist 
1945
Sudhir Naik, cricketer (Indian Test batsman in 2 Tests 1974) 
1945
Joe Hess, The Bodyguard 
1945
Ron Merk, Marco Polo: Return to Xanadu 
1945
Sergio Molina, En un claroscuro de la luna 
1945
Katarzyna Sobczyk, O rany, nic sie nie stalo 
1945
Walter Momper, November Days 
1945
Lisbeth Balslev, Der fliegende Holländer 
1945
Niels Vigild, Assistancemelding A-2/01 
1945
Barry Gutterman, The Dark Half 
1946
Alan Rickman, actor (Robin Hood Prince of Thieves, Harry Potter) 
1946
Desmond Lewis, WI cricket batsman/keeper (avg 86.33 in 3 Tests) 
1946
Tricia Nixon Cox, Richard Milhaus' daughter (or 0202) 
1946
Tyne Daly, Madison Wisc, actress (Cagney & Lacey, Angel Unchained) 
1946
Anthony Daniels, British actor (Star Wars - C-3PO) 
1946
Bob Ryan, Boston sports columnist 
1946
Vito Rizzuto, Sicilian-born alleged mafia boss 
1946
Alan Rickman, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 
1946
Anthony Daniels, Star Wars 
1946
Monica Mcgowan Johnson, The Muse 
1946
Bob Ryan, Episode dated 20 August 2010 
1946
Helle Merete Sørensen, Girls at Sea 
1946
Joseph T. Anderson, America's Marine Aviators 
1946
Llorenç Santamaria, Pa d'àngel 
1946
Tricia Nixon, Frost/Nixon 
1946
Robert Vega, The Competition 
1946
Ottmar Schreiner, Episode #2.4 
1946
Gale McNeeley, The Heist 
1946
Jakob Lange, Hvad kan jeg blive? 
1946
Paco Montesdeoca, Pasión por la tele 
1946
Tyne Daly, The Enforcer 
1947
Olympia J Snowe, (Rep-R-ME, 1979- ) 
1947
Victor Sokolov, Russian journalist (d. 2006) 
1947
Jenny Lee Wright, Shakespeare in Love 
1947
Lidia Bastianich, Nonna Tell Me a Story: Lidia's Christmas Kitchen 
1947
Renata Sorrah, Madame Satã 
1947
Olympia Snowe, The Broken Senate/McCullough/Leader of the Pack 
1947
Mauro Macario, Percy Is Killed 
1947
Murman Jinoria, Tvali patiosani 
1947
Mikael Rauner, House of Angels 
1948
Larry Ragland, Richmond Va, comedian (Keep on Truckin') 
1948
Christopher Ettridge, Hitler: The Rise of Evil 
1948
Christian Vander, Jodorowsky's Dune 
1948
Tuzé de Abreu, I Remember 
1948
Jukka Blomqvist, Tykkimies Kauppalan viimeiset vaiheet 
1949
Jerry Harrison, Milwaukee, rock keyboardist (Talking Heads) 
1949
Ronnie Hellström, Swedish footballer 
1949
Jerry Harrison, Crazy, Stupid, Love. 
1949
Oszkár Gáti, Mephisto 
1949
Ronnie Hellström, Svensson Svensson ...i nöd & lust 
1949
Andrzej Lajborek, Sekret Enigmy 
1949
Milan Barlovac, Nasledje 
1949
Mária Zempléni, A Montmartrei ibolya 
1950
Larry Drake, Darkman 
1950
Håkan Nesser, Kim Novak Never Swam in Genesaret's Lake 
1950
Stuart Beatty, Mad Max 
1950
Vicki Gabrielli, Double Switch 
1950
István Bicskei, Rasputin 
1950
Martine Kalfon, Claire's Knee 
1950
Jacek Zygadlo, Cma 
1951
John Parker, cricketer (NZ batsman of 70s) 
1951
Michael Cotten, rock synthesizer (Tubes) 
1951
Vince Welnick, rock keyboardist (Tubes) 
1951
Syed Noor, Sangam 
1951
Vince Welnick, Ladies and Gentlemen, the Fabulous Stains 
1951
Jim Brown, Rocky II 
1951
Uzi Peres, Ahava Rishonah 
1951
Gillian Farrell, Rocky Lama 
1951
Rush Glick, Mr. Moto Meets Mr. Chan: The Making of 'Mr. Moto's Gamble' 
1951
Dos Caras, World Pro Wrestling TV 
1951
Boris Dmitrovic, Sophie's Choice 
1951
William McDonough, The 11th Hour 
1951
Warren Vaché, Crimes and Misdemeanors 
1951
Marina Genschow, Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot 
1951
Svetozár Stúr, She Kept Asking for the Moon 
1951
Jason Robbins, War 
1951
Miroslav Petrícek Jr., Nove moznosti (pokracovani) 
1952
Jean-Jacques Brunel, rock bassist (Stranglers-Dreamtime) 
1952
Mimi Kuzyk, The Day After Tomorrow 
1952
Mary Mendum, Confessions of a Young American Housewife 
1952
Jeff Shaara, Gods and Generals 
1952
Peter Turner, The Comeback 
1952
Stephen James, Daylight 
1952
Bogdan Koca, Alexandra's Project 
1952
Jean-Jacques Burnel, Snatch. 
1952
Robert Harrison O'Neil, High Seas Heroes: Fighting Back Pirates 
1952
Tatyana Krechetova, Kazyonnyy dom 
1952
Barbara Gozens, That Is No Way to Kill Your Mother 
1952
Kimmo Sasi, Itsenäisyyspäivän vastaanotto 
1953
Christine Ebersole, Park Forest Ill, actress (SNL, Valerie, Tootsie) 
1953
William L Petersen, actor (Return to Lonesome Dove) 
1953
Christine Ebersole, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1953
William Petersen, Manhunter 
1953
Susan Kendall Newman, I Wanna Hold Your Hand 
1953
Carlos Calvo, Cops 
1953
Jacek Lenczowski, Odcinek 28 
1953
James Raitt, Forever Plaid 
1953
Siegfried Bracke, Bracke en Crabbé 
1953
Glenn Cameron, Super Bowl XVI 
1953
Ken Huff, Buffalo Bills vs. Baltimore Colts 
1954
Ivo van Damme, Belgium, 800/1500m dash (Olympic-silver-1976) 
1954
Christopher Mayer, Liar Liar 
1954
Izô Hashimoto, Akira 
1954
Gaby Baginsky, Episode #1.9 
1954
Asen Vladimirov, Encounters with Jirechek 
1954
Elzbieta Laskiewicz, Grzeszny zywot Franciszka Buly 
1954
Timothy Stetson, Decision by Committee 
1954
Meta Sever, Dust 
1955
Sir Steven Fayburgh, British diplomat 
1955
Kelsey Grammer, Toy Story 2 
1955
Philippe Carcassonne, Coco Before Chanel 
1955
Ross Bennett, The Big Laff Off 
1955
Mato Valtonen, Leningrad Cowboys Go America 
1955
Jochen Schmidt-Hambrock, Pettson & Findus - Katten och gubbens år 
1955
Horst Kotterba, The Lies of the Victors 
1955
Drew Jewett, Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, Part I 
1955
Josep Piqué, The Whisper of the Sand 
1955
Gerhard Gundermann, Jonny Comes 
1955
Jack Fertig, Allah's Frontier 
1955
Pamela S. Cotton, And Thank You: Part 2 
1956
Woody Brown, Dayton Ohio, actor (Cliff-Facts of Life) 
1956
Woody Brown, The Accused 
1956
Jim Simpson, The Guys 
1956
Stefanie Brooks, 84 Charing Cross Road 
1956
Mark McKerracher, D-Day 6.6.1944 
1956
Ha Jin, The First Emperor 
1956
Stefan Stoppok, Episode #1.49 
1956
Eugenio Allegri, Valzer 
1956
Dodo Gagliarde, The Graduates 
1956
Ulla Hjort Nielsen, Wonderkids 
1957
Stijn Coninx, Daens 
1957
Julia Benjamin, Who's in Charge Here? 
1957
Van Epperson, The Green Mile 
1957
Fernando Eiras, Days of Nietzsche in Turin 
1957
Nikolay Rastorguev, Lyube-25! Za tebya, Rodina-mat! Yubileynyy kontsert 
1957
Joel Marx, Die Hard 
1957
Ludwick Villani, On the Yard 
1957
Beata Matuszczak, The Pianist 
1957
John Harvi, A Lot of Fuss for Fifteen Quid: Part 1 
1957
Jeff Madsen, The Cost of Living 
1957
Larisa Negreeva-Tseslyak, Siberiade 
1958
Alan Trammell, Garden Grove CA, infielder (Detroit Tigers) 
1958
Jack Coleman, Easton Pa, actor (Steven Carrington-Dynasty) 
1958
Jake Steinfeld, exercise expert (Body by Jake) 
1958
Mary-Chapin Carpenter, Princeton NJ, country vocalist (This Shirt) 
1958
Denise Dowse, Requiem for a Dream 
1958
Jake Steinfeld, Ratatouille 
1958
Josh McLaglen, Avatar 
1958
Kim Coates, Black Hawk Down 
1958
Jack Coleman, Chapter Twenty 'Five Years Gone' 
1958
Frank Renzulli, The Legend of Tennessee Moltisanti 
1958
Mary Chapin Carpenter, Fly Away Home 
1958
Miguel Alejandro, Popi 
1958
Alan Trammell, A Sense of Debt 
1958
Sinisa Popovic, Love Life of a Gentle Coward 
1958
Jake Burns, High Fidelity 
1959
José María Cano, Spanish musician 
1959
Werner Schünemann, Netto Perde Sua Alma 
1959
Kati Rák, Édes Otthon 
1959
Hanne-Vibeke Holst, Fra Swinoujscie til Odessa 
1959
Jürgen Lingmann, Wann ist der Mond eigentlich rund? 
1959
Béatrice Michel, Hunting and Gathering 
1959
José María Cano, The 7th Day 
1959
Stefan Laudyn, Zamiana 
1959
John F. Massie, Silkwood 
1959
Carlos Saldivia, Friendly Persuasion 
1959
Urs Schönenberger, Der Match 
1959
Michel Reynaud, Blague à part 
1959
Miroslaw Dembinski, A Lesson of Belorussian 
1959
Flora McEwen Brooks, In Search of Rory McEwen 
1960
Steve Wynn, American singer ( 
1960
Jeffrey Marcus, Frozen 
1960
Silke Matthias, ...dann hau ich eben ab 
1960
Yoshiki Takaya, Kyôshoku sôkô Guyver 
1960
Eric Williams, Cleveland Browns vs. Detroit Lions 
1960
Krzysztof Jaryczewski, Milosc z listy przebojów 
1961
Christopher Atkins, Rye NY, actor (Peter-Dallas, Blue Lagoon) 
1961
Ranking Roger, rock vocalist (English Beat-Drowning) 
1961
Yobes Ondieki, Kenya, 10K runner (world record) 
1961
Martha Hackett, American actress 
1961
Bertha Faye, American wrestler (d. 2001) 
1961
Martha Hackett, Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 
1961
Christopher Atkins, The Blue Lagoon 
1961
Richard Goteri, Real Steel 
1961
Davenia McFadden, Hachi: A Dog's Tale 
1961
Davey Allison, NASCAR Hooters 500 
1961
Ann Killion, Terrell Owens 
1961
Rhonda Sing, Stampede Wrestling 
1961
Susi Wuennenberg, 9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero 
1962
Vanessa Feltz, British television presenter 
1962
Chuck Palahniuk, American writer 
1962
David Foster Wallace, American writer 
1962
Sophie Michaud, The Troops & Troop-ettes 
1962
Vanessa Feltz, Vanessa: If I Can You Can! 
1962
Thomas C. Hessenauer, Live Free or Die Hard 
1962
Martin Armknecht, Abbuzze! Der Badesalz Film 
1962
Mikael Ruttkay Hylin, Hassel: There Is No Mercy! 
1962
Mark Arm, Black Sheep 
1962
Mike Young, Super Bowl XXIV 
1962
Bill Daley, Ready to Rumble 
1962
John Raymond, Survivor: Thailand - The Reunion 
1962
Jean Poague, The Wickeds 
1962
John Paine, The Incredibles 
1962
David Foster Wallace, Brief Interviews with Hideous Men 
1962
Chuck Palahniuk, Fight Club 
1962
Jakob Eklund, Zero Tolerance 
1962
Jim Starr, First Half Final Round: LePage vs. Miller/McBride vs. Erickson 
1963
Greg Turner, Dunedin NZ, Australasia golfer 
1963
Michael Gostigian, Newtown Sq PA, pentathelete (Oly-16th-88, 92, 96) 
1963
William Baldwin, Backdraft 
1963
Nikki Knights, Bringing Up Brat 
1963
Alain Berliner, Ma Vie en Rose 
1963
Lydia Kandou, Perawan rimba 
1963
Michael E. Goldman, Iron Man 
1963
Ute Maria Lerner, Nobody Loves Me 
1963
Pablo Krögh, No 
1963
Michael Antwerpes, Episode dated 4 June 2003 
1963
Katrin Holetzeck, Manitou's Shoe 
1963
Rebecca Luxford, A Letter from Death Row 
1963
Karl Lauterbach, Deutschland XXL - Brauchen wir Steuern auf Dickmacher? 
1964
Alana Soares, Redondo Beach Ca, playmate (Mar, 1983) 
1964
Mark E Kelly, Orange NJ, Lt USN/astronaut 
1964
Scott J Kelly, Orange NJ, Lt USN/astronaut 
1964
Willie Pless, CFL linebacker (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1964
Jane Tomlinson, British cancer campaigner (d. 2007) 
1964
Huw Higginson, British actor 
1964
Huw Higginson, Deep Secret 
1964
Alana Soares, Beverly Hills Cop II 
1964
Susan Ferris, The Funeral Channel 
1964
Cheyenne Hunter, Mother Load 
1964
Bronwen Booth, One Life to Live 
1964
Lindsay Merrithew, Body Parts 
1964
Scott Kelly, Touch the Sky 
1964
Jorge Rondão, Os Lobos 
1964
Jane Tomlinson, Episode dated 21 May 2006 
1964
Barry Donovan, Episode #1.6 
1964
Ewa Drzymala, Episode #1.10 
1964
Tony Long Jr., Stuck! 
1965
Jayson Meyer, Regina Saskatchewan, hockey defenseman (Team Germany) 
1965
Keith Arthurton, cricketer (Charlestown, Nevis WI lefty bat) 
1965
Steve Lee, The Lion King 
1965
Ian Fergusson, Mediterranean Sea 
1965
Fabio Nunziata, The Reel 
1965
Eiji Nonaka, Cromartie High School 
1965
May Beate Jensen, I Am Dina 
1965
Alex Chill, The American StreetFighterz Trilogy Street Godz of War II 
1966
Bronwen Booth, London, actress (Andy-One Life to Live, Eternal Evil) 
1966
Chris Donnels, US baseball infielder (Houston Astros) 
1966
Edie Boyer, St Paul Minn, discus thrower 
1966
Tommy Hendricks, rocker 
1966
Wendy James, London England, vocalist (Transvision Vamp-Velveteen) 
1966
Nikki Charm, Second Chances 
1966
Michael Viger, The Man in the Iron Mask 
1966
Nicole Rio, Sorority House Massacre 
1966
Jessica Forde, The Family 
1966
Steve Truitt, E² 
1966
Rodrick Pocowatchit, The Dead Can't Dance 
1966
Irma Hartog, The Dinner Club 
1966
Oskari Katajisto, Puhdas päämäärä 
1966
Axel Bulthaupt, Countdown Grand Prix 2000 
1966
Zuzana Skopálová, Predcasné leto 
1966
Michael Hurt, Censored 
1966
Tim Palladino, The Goonies 
1967
Bas Roorda, Dutch soccer player (FC Groningen, NEC) [or Feb 13] 
1967
Leroy Russel Burrell, Phila, long jumper (Olympics-96) 
1967
Patrick Lodewijks, Dutch soccer player (PSV, FC Groningen) 
1967
Nitin Ganatra, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 
1967
Brent David Fraser, Wild at Heart 
1967
Helen Harmon, Where the Lilies Bloom 
1967
Makiko Kuno, The Mars Canon 
1967
Andrea Glanz-Schell, Lautlos 
1967
Helmar Leipold, Frühstücken 
1967
Nijinsky, A Horse Called Nijinsky 
1967
Tsukasa Itô, Mikan no taikyoku 
1967
Kevin Dunlap, The Last Confederate: The Story of Robert Adams 
1967
Andreas Fröhlich, Lebanon 
1967
Naeem Sundoo, Big Brother løfter sløret 
1967
Patrik Lodewijks, Episode #1.6 
1967
José Miguel Antúnez, Episode dated 10 December 2008 
1968
Pellom McDaniels, NFL defensive end (KC Chiefs) 
1968
Terry Allen, NFL running back (Minnesota Vikings, Wash Redskins)