Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 19th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 19th

1962Hana Mandlikova, Prague Czechoslovakia, tennis player (1985 US Open)

1924Lee Marvin, NYC, actor (Paint Your Wagon, Cat Ballou)

1959Roger Goodell, Jamestown New York, American NFL Commissioner

1473Nicolaus Copernicus, Toruń Royal Prussia, Polish mathematician and astronomer (d. 1543)

February 19th Birthdays
Date Event
3
Sadiq Hidajat, Persian writer (Blind Person Owl) 
1473
Nicolaus Copernicus, Toruń Royal Prussia, Polish mathematician and astronomer (d. 1543) 
1526
Charles de L'Ecluse, Flemish botanist (d. 1609) 
1552
Melchior Klesl, Austrian cardinal and statesman (d. 1630) 
1588
Pieter de Carpentier, Flemish gov-gen of Dutch East-Indies 
1611
Andries de Graeff, mayor of Amsterdam (1657..71) 
1616
Jacques de Saint-Luc, composer 
1630
Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire (d. 1680) 
1660
Friedrich Hoffmann, German physician and chemist (d. 1742) 
1671
Charles-Hubert Gervais, composer 
1683
Philip V, France, King of Spain (1700-24, 24-46) 
1687
Johann Adam Birkenstock, composer 
1717
David Garrick, actor/producer/writer (Aboan-Oroonoko), (d. 2013) 
1717
David Garrick, Richard III 
1722
Tiphaigne de la Roche, French writer (d. 1774) 
1743
[Ridolfo] Luigi Boccherini, Italian composer, cellist (Minuet) 
1743
Luigi Boccherini, Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World 
1751
Cornelis de Gijselaar, Dutch politician/patriot 
1754
Vincenzo Monti, Italian poet/translator (Al Signor di Montgolfier) 
1755
Pieter G van Overstraten, governor-general of Neth-Indies 
1762
Friedrich Franz Hurka, composer 
1763
Adalbert Gyrowetz, composer 
1780
Friedrich H von der Hagen, German germanist (Nibelungenlied) 
1780
Richard McCarty, American politician (d. 1844) 
1792
Roderick Murchison, Muir of Ord Ross-shire, Scottish Geologist (Silurian system) 
1802
Wilhelm Matthias Naeff, Swiss Federal Councillor (d. 1881) 
1804
Carl Freiherr von Rokitansky, German physician (d. 1878) 
1804
David Wark, Canadian politician (d. 1905) 
1811
Jules Sandeau, Le gendre de Monsieur Poirier 
1812
Lauro Rossi, composer 
1812
Lauro Rossi, Il suono instabile della libertà 
1817
Willem III, last male King of Netherlands (1849-90) 
1819
Mark Prager Lindo, English/Dutch author/novelist/writer 
1821
Francis Preston Blair Jr, Lexington Ky, (Rep-Missouri) 
1827
Charles Robert Woods, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1855 
1828
Johannes von Miquel, German politician 
1841
Felipe Pedrell, composer 
1843
Adelina Patti, Madrid Spain, opera soprano (Lucio) 
1852
Niko Lomouri, Qadjana 
1859
Svante August Arhenius, Swedish physicist/chemist (Nobel 1903) 
1862
John Lince, I Love You 
1863
Emanuel Moor, composer 
1864
Aritius S Talma, Dutch minister of Agriculture (Work Law of 1911) 
1865
Adrian van Oordt, Dutch writer (neo-romantic) 
1865
Sven Hedin, Sweden, scientist/explorer (Tibet) 
1865
Elinor Oliver, Camille 
1868
Edward S. Curtis, In the Land of the Head Hunters 
1869
Camille de Morlhon, The Little Vixen 
1869
Hovhannes Tumanyan, Wow, a Talking Fish! 
1869
Mae Talbot, The Mother Call 
1869
Edward Owings Towne, The Woman in Chains 
1873
Louis Feuillade, Les vampires 
1874
Carl Stockdale, The Bank 
1875
Madge Crane, All This, and Heaven Too 
1876
Arthur von Gerlach, The Chronicles of the Gray House 
1876
Constantin Brâncusi, Constantin Brâncusi 
1877
Else Berg, German/Dutch painter 
1877
Louis Francois-Marie Aubert, French composer (Habanera) 
1877
Gabriele Münter, German painter (d. 1962) 
1877
George Melford, Drácula 
1877
Ludwig Hartau, Anna Boleyn 
1878
Bob Fleming, Trumpin' Trouble 
1878
Harriet Bosse, Ingmarssönerna 
1880
Arthur Shepherd, composer 
1880
Honore Morrow, Seven Alone 
1881
Armin Knab, German composer (Eichendorff-cycle) 
1881
Evert Gorter, founder of Dutch medical child care 
1881
Paul Zech, writer 
1881
Armin Knab, Bustelli, ein Spiel in Porzellan 
1882
Kenneth Hunter, The Adventures of Robin Hood 
1882
Ercole Luigi Morselli, Effetti di luce 
1883
Erich Otto, Die Rache des Bastards 
1884
Ernest Glendinning, The Seventh Noon 
1884
Maude Louis, A Slave of Vanity 
1884
Irvin C. Miller, Rockin' the Blues 
1884
Leo Qiacheli, The Golden Valley 
1884
Algot Persson, Rannsakningsdomaren 
1885
Jack Kirk, Zorro's Black Whip 
1885
Justus Paris, Die Erbschaft 
1886
George Luther Foote, composer 
1886
Louise Schenrich, Wo ist mein Schatz? 
1887
Paul Terry, Down on the Phoney Farm 
1887
Gustav Helios, En rekrut fra 64 
1887
Janina Munclinger, Spy 
1888
Aurora Quezon, First Lady of the Philippines (d. 1949) 
1888
Anna Hadrik, Örház a Kárpátokban 
1888
Aurora A. Quezon, Principeng hindi tumatawa 
1888
José Eustasio Rivera, La voragine 
1889
Jose Eustasio Rivera, Colombia, poet/novelist (Vortex) 
1889
Rafael Storm, When Ladies Meet 
1889
Henry Sharp, A Face in the Crowd 
1890
Ray Grey, Down on the Farm 
1891
J C "Farmer" White, cricketer (Somerset slow lefty 1909-37) 
1891
Mae Old Coyote, Dirty Dingus Magee 
1891
George Du Count, The Gay Desperado 
1891
Clara Tambour, Tumultes 
1891
Saxon Kling, The Indestructible Wife 
1892
Evgeniy Ivanov-Barkov, Under Sunny Skies 
1893
Cedric Hardwicke, Stourbridge England, actor (Peter Pan, Richard III) 
1893
Pietro Pancrazi, Italian critic (Scrittori d'Oggi) 
1893
Cedric Hardwicke, Rope 
1893
Martta Hannula, Nuori luotsi 
1894
Herb Pennock, hall of fame pitcher (Yankees, 243 career wins) 
1895
Louis Calhern, NYC, actor (Julius Caesar, Blackboard Jungle) 
1896
André Breton, French poet (d. 1966) 
1897
Alma Rubens, American actress (d. 1931) 
1898
Lauwrens Voorthuyzen, [Lou de Palingboer], Dutch sect leader 
1899
Yury Olesha, Russian novelist (d. 1960) 
1900
Giorgos Seferis, writer 
1901
Cor[nelis RJ] Kieboom, Dutch resistance fighter/chairman (Feyenoord) 
1902
Hugo Haas, Brno Czechoslovakia, actor/director (2 Smart People) 
1902
John Bubbles, Louisville Ky, rhythm tap dancer (No Maps on My Taps) 
1902
Nydia Westman, NYC, actress (Going My Way, Young Mr Bobbins) 
1903
Kay Boyle, St. Paul, Minnesota, American novelist (Plagued by Nightingales) 
1904
Havank, [HF vqan der Kallen], Dutch thriller writer (St Eustache) 
1906
Grace Mary Williams, composer 
1906
Hendrik W C Spruit, Dutch conductor 
1908
Tibor Mészöly, Fekete macska 
1908
Mogens Skot-Hansen, Vi kunde ha' det saa rart 
1908
Mildred Lee, The Skating Rink 
1908
Fyodor Firsov, The Winner 
1908
Lucille McNames, The Albany Branch 
1909
Charlie Walker, South Aust cricket wicket-keeper (toured but no Tests) 
1909
Dwight V. Babcock, The Mummy's Curse 
1909
Joan Matheson, Heavens Above! 
1909
Alyce Canfield, Models Inc. 
1909
Sven Ehrström, Det förrädiska hjärtat 
1910
Hank Ross, Episode #1.10 
1910
W. Grey Walter, An Evening with the Menuhins 
1910
Doreen Richards, The Little Ballerina 
1911
Merle Oberon, Calcutta India, actress (Assignment Foreign Legion) 
1911
Nikola Hercigonja, composer 
1911
Merle Oberon, Wuthering Heights 
1911
Robert Favart, Le Samouraï 
1911
Nikola Hercigonja, Stav'te pamet na komediju 
1911
Eddie Bush, Biltmore Trio 
1911
Joe Schorn, Die Nacht der Entscheidung 
1911
Poul Rahbek, De 5 i fedtefadet 
1911
Ama Jokinen, The Village 
1911
Sergey Prostyakov, Artyom 
1912
Adolf Rudnicki, Polish writer (Niekochana) 
1912
Peter Francis de Sautoy, publisher 
1912
Stan Kenton, [Newcomb], Wichita Ks, jazz musician (Music 55) 
1912
Saul Chaplin, American composer (d. 1997) 
1912
Saul Chaplin, Memoirs of a Geisha 
1912
Dorothy King, The Pagan 
1912
Senkichi Taniguchi, What's Up, Tiger Lily? 
1912
Gordon Cole, The Ten Commandments 
1912
Orin Borsten, Corpus Earthling 
1912
Rune Moberg, Lille Fridolf och jag 
1912
Garen Zhukovskaya, Taras Shevchenko 
1913
Alvin Derold Etler, composer 
1913
Frank Tashlin, The Geisha Boy 
1913
Kurt Land, La culpa 
1913
Wolf Schmidt, Die Familie Hesselbach 
1914
Jacques Dufilho, French comedian (d. 2005) 
1914
Jacques Dufilho, War of the Buttons 
1914
Gordon Wynn, Retired Gangster 
1915
John Freeman, British politician (Labour)/ambassador/TV host 
1915
Tuulikki Paananen, The Leopard Man 
1915
Dick Emery, Yellow Submarine 
1915
Fred Freiberger, The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms 
1915
F. Sherwin Green, The Day the Earth Caught Fire 
1915
Webster C. Phillips, Destination Moon 
1915
Harry Webster, I See a Dark Stranger 
1915
John Freeman, Professor Jung 
1915
Vivian Watson, Taxi 13 
1915
Frank Glazer, Composer Meets Quartet 
1916
Eddie Arcaro, jockey (1958 Racing Hall of Fame, 2 triple crowns) 
1916
Eddie Arcaro, Episode dated 10 June 1951 
1916
Barbara Brower, Salomy Jane 
1916
Robert Olbrück, Das Mädchen aus dem Fahrstuhl 
1917
Carson McCullers, US, novelist (Heart Is a Lonely Hunter) 
1917
Carson McCullers, The Member of the Wedding 
1917
Federico Curiel, El andariego 
1917
John Fenton Murray, Man's Favorite Sport? 
1917
Margarete Neumann, Der Sohn 
1917
Antero Alpola, Kankkulan kaivolla 
1918
Forest Evashevski, 1960 Cotton Bowl 
1918
Andrija Puharich, The Sacred Mushroom 
1918
Barbara Brewster, Ditto 
1918
Gloria Brewster, Ditto 
1918
Helene LeBerthon, Religious Racketeers 
1918
Ben Meed, To Bear Witness 
1918
Alan Jaggs, Battle for the Planet of the Apes 
1918
Fay McKenzie, The Party 
1919
Sérgio Corrêa da Costa, O Olho do Canhão 
1920
Frances K Bairstow, educator/labor relations consultant 
1920
George Rose, Bicester England, actor (Beacon Hill, Holocaust) 
1920
C. Z. Guest, American socialite (d. 2003) 
1920
Jaan Kross, Estonian writer (d. 2007) 
1920
George Rose, A New Leaf 
1920
James Fritzell, The Ghost and Mr. Chicken 
1920
Dian Fauntelle, A New Whistle for the Cheryl Ann 
1920
Airi Hyötyläinen, Osa 1 
1920
Massimo Sallusti, Wild Love 
1920
Jaan Kross, Kolme katku vahel 
1920
Fritz Wöss, Stalingrad: Dogs, Do You Want to Live Forever? 
1920
Willis Oborn, Crossed Swords 
1920
C.Z. Guest, Barbara Hutton 
1921
Andries Treurnicht, [Dr No], founder (S Afr Conservative Party) 
1921
Claude Rene Georges Pascal, composer 
1921
Ann Savage, My Winnipeg 
1921
Chris Gampel, Annie Hall 
1921
Lyle Sudrow, Guiding Light 
1921
Gill Dennis, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1922
Beant Singh, politiician 
1922
Josef Matej, composer 
1922
Sandy Becker, Go Go Gophers 
1922
Nenad Jovicic, The Dervish and Death 
1922
Michael Lansing, Nice Dreams 
1922
Stanislaw Sapinski, Dzieci z naszej szkoly 
1922
Richard Del Ruth, The Cosmic Man 
1922
Wladyslaw Bartoszewski, Les difficiles débuts de la Résistance (1939-1941) 
1923
Donald Lybbert, composer 
1923
Marshall Barer, Man on the Moon 
1923
Dragoljub Lazarevic, Paja i Jare 
1923
Dusan Jankovic, Pesma sa Kumbare 
1923
André Aubert, Les poneyttes 
1924
Bruce Norris, NHL owner (Detroit Red Wings) 
1924
Lee Marvin, NYC, actor (Paint Your Wagon, Cat Ballou) 
1924
David Bronstein, Ukrainian chess player (d. 2006) 
1924
Lee Marvin, The Dirty Dozen 
1924
Frantisek Vlácil, Marketa Lazarová 
1924
André Popp, Pineapple Express 
1924
Gretchen Houser, The Ladies Man 
1924
Johnny Ladd, Episode dated 10 March 1975 
1924
Karel Prior, Nationaal songfestival 
1924
Joan Rees, My Sister and I 
1924
Jim Doll, Family Feud 
1925
Jindrich Feld, composer 
1925
Leslie Laing, Linstead Jamaica, 4X400m relayer (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1925
Janet Ward, Night Moves 
1925
Jack Straw, The Pajama Game 
1925
Allen M. Davey, The Red File: Part 2 
1925
Boris Arabow, Zapach psiej siersci 
1925
Günter Ebert, Mein Vater Alfons 
1925
Jindrich Feld, Bruncvík and the Lion 
1926
Gyorgy Kurtag, composer 
1926
Ross Thomas, Blood In, Blood Out 
1926
Ferenc Némethy, Gloomy Sunday 
1926
Sabine Krug, Das Stacheltier - Ein freier Mensch 
1926
Bento Ferreira, Sarilhos de Fraldas 
1926
Michael Kennedy, The Lark Ascending 
1926
Pavel Makhotin, Veter 'Nadezhdy' 
1926
György Kurtág, For Ever Mozart 
1927
Rene Firino-Martell, cognac manufacturer 
1927
Marge Kotlisky, Sixteen Candles 
1927
Joan Dalmau, The Sea Inside 
1927
Gisella Sofio, The Big Heart of Girls 
1927
Hugo Portisch, Endlich - Der Staatsvertrag!: Und doch kein Schlussstrich 
1927
Devvy Davenport, Hollywood Varieties 
1927
Albert Honig, Other Voices 
1928
Laurence Heath, Race to Death 
1928
Sokrates Kapsaskis, Love Stories 
1928
Joe Hampson, The Gate 
1928
Sam Cree, Let's Get Laid 
1928
Mike Sammes, Eric & Ernie's Xmas Show 1978 
1928
Robert Strom, Dream On! 
1928
A. John Graves, Picnic at Hanging Rock 
1929
Jacques Deray, French film director (d. 2003) 
1929
Jacques Deray, La Piscine 
1929
Alma Rosa Aguirre, El fantasma de la casa roja 
1929
Philip D'Antoni, The French Connection 
1929
Max Alvarado, Pagbabalik ng Panday 
1929
Lee Moore, Mr. Popper's Penguins 
1929
Thomas Harlan, Torre Bela 
1929
Björn Bjelfvenstam, Wild Strawberries 
1929
Kiyoshi Awazu, Woman in the Dunes 
1929
Aksel Orav, Veealused karid 
1929
Il-sung Jung, Painted Fire 
1929
Belkis Dilligil, Karacaoglan 
1929
Vadim Zakharchenko, Viy 
1929
Brian Tesler, Sammy Davis Jr Meets the British 
1929
Walter Baumert, Schatten über Notre Dame 
1929
Antal Kricskovics, Tegnapelött 
1929
Gyorgy Litvan, A vörös grófnö 
1930
John Frankenheimer, NYC, director (Birdman of Alcatraz) 
1930
John Frankenheimer, Ronin 
1930
Ron Foster, Guiding Light 
1930
Dr. K. Viswanath, Eeshwar 
1930
Knut Risan, Reisen til julestjernen 
1930
Gerald Sinstadt, Champions 2: Manchester United Official Review of the 93/94 Season 
1930
Erich Gusko, The Rabbit Is Me 
1930
Jaroslav Tomsa, Stalingrad 
1930
Branislav Drljevic, Tesla 
1931
Alla Larionova, Sadko 
1931
Meir Rosenne, Back Door Channels: The Price of Peace 
1931
Adolfo Cofiño, A Fistful of Dollars 
1931
Jorge Sarmientos, Donde acaban los caminos 
1931
Jerzy Pekalski, Struktura krysztalu 
1931
Perry Knudsen, Forelsket i København 
1931
Diana N. Loomis, Plan 9 from Outer Space 
1931
Georgi Vladimov, Bolshaya ruda 
1932
Jean-Pierre Ponnele, Paris France, opera director (Carmina Burana) 
1932
Joseph P Kerwin, Oak Park Ill, Capt Med Corps USN/astro (Skylab 2) 
1932
Ebbe Raun, Den rige enke 
1932
Patricia Hawks, She's Working Her Way Through College 
1932
Barry Kent, Episode dated 5 February 1976 
1932
Alberto Dines, Lost Zweig 
1932
Joe Kerwin, Beyond the Moon: Failure Is Not an Option 2 
1932
Janice Carroll, Shane 
1932
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle, Madama Butterfly 
1932
Dieter Groest, Das Berliner Zimmer 
1933
Elza Lezhdey, Ballad of a Soldier 
1933
Juan Carlos Dual, Somos nosotros 
1933
Gunnel Sporr, Del 6 
1933
Shun Yashiro, Metropolis 
1933
Martti Kuningas, Nummisuutarit 
1933
Stéphane Ariel, Sens interdit 
1933
Frank Paulsen, Cirkusrevyen 67 
1934
David Hugh Jones, Poole Dorset England, director (Betrayal) 
1934
Julian Belfrage, theatre Agent 
1934
Carole Eastman, American screenwriter (d. 2004) 
1934
David Hugh Jones, A Christmas Carol 
1934
Carole Eastman, Five Easy Pieces 
1934
Pierre Barouh, A Man and a Woman 
1934
Julian Belfrage, A Man of No Importance 
1934
Gerda Elisabeth Borchgrevink, Altid ballade 
1934
Herbert Rosendorfer, Der ganz normale Wahnsinn 
1934
Ivo Skrabalo, The Magician's Hat 
1934
Oleg Fandera, Doch Strationa 
1934
Arnold Heertje, Episode #5.127 
1935
Margot Bennett, O Lucky Man! 
1935
James Beck, End of the Line 
1935
Bob Engemann, Ransom Money 
1935
Jean-Louis Scherrer, Un vampire au paradis 
1935
Gennadiy Ovsyannikov, Epilog 
1935
Dave Niehaus, Sweet 116: The 2001 Seattle Mariners History Making Season 
1936
Bob Engemann, singer 
1936
Ione Mylonas Shear, archeologist 
1936
James Whitworth, The Hills Have Eyes 
1936
Sam Myers, China Moon 
1936
Brad Steiger, Valentino 
1936
Fons Fraeters, Episode dated 25 June 1970 
1937
Norman O'Neill, cricketer (great Aussie bat of 60's Brilliant field) 
1937
David Margulies, Ghostbusters 
1937
Hanno Brühl, Herzrasen 
1937
Steve Scott, Trashy Lady 
1937
Claudia Giannotti, Episode #1.5 
1937
Hedda Goebbels,  
1937
Billy Lovelady, Bell Film of Kennedy Motorcade and Aftermath 
1938
Penny Zavichas, LPGA golfer 
1938
René Muñoz, Mi pequeña Soledad 
1938
Raúl de la Torre, Poor Butterfly 
1938
Rika Zaraï, Episode dated 27 January 1978 
1938
Eric Boman, The Laser Man 
1938
Uzmaan Saparov, Karakum 
1938
Ute Herz, Der Club der sieben Fischer 
1938
Josef Hanzlík, The Ninth Heart 
1938
Ivica Plovanic, Galeb 
1939
Gwen Taylor, British actress (Life of Brian, Sob Sisters, Screaming) 
1939
Gwen Taylor, Life of Brian 
1939
Van Snowden, Beetlejuice 
1939
César Sobrevals, Salvador 
1939
Vladimir Fyodorov, House of Fools 
1939
Pat Crerand, Manchester United: Beyond the Promised Land 
1939
Reiner Pfeiffer, Tod in Genf - Der Fall Barschel 
1939
Harold Phox, A Day in the Death of Donny B 
1939
Vladimir Atlantov, Kamennyy gost 
1939
Feliks Pasic, Medju nama: Slobodan Perovic 
1940
Smokey Robinson, American R&B and soul singer-songwriter (The Miracles-Tears of a Clown) 
1940
Bobby Rogers, US vocalist (Miracles-You Really Got a Hold on Me), (d. 2013) 
1940
Carlin Glynn, US actress (Continental Divide) 
1940
William "Smokey" Robinson, Det, vocalist (& Miracles-Being With You) 
1940
Saparmurat Niyazov, President of Turkmenistan (d. 2006) 
1940
Carlin Glynn, Sixteen Candles 
1940
Smokey Robinson, Platoon 
1940
B.H. Barry, Into the Woods 
1940
Janet Lee Parker, David and Lisa 
1940
Bobby Rogers, Thelma & Louise 
1940
Ruslan Akhmetov, Kidnapping, Caucasian Style 
1940
Milka Gazikalovic, Dr 
1940
Saparmurat Niyazov, More Than They Deserve/The Eyes Have It/Turkmenbashi/Does the Nose Know?/Bering Strait 
1940
Krzysztof Nowak, Akowcy 
1940
John Templeton, Harlequin Baby 
1940
Kazimierz Korytkowski, Pomni imya svoye 
1941
Carlos Roque Alsina, composer 
1941
Stephen Dobyns, US author/poet (Cold Dog Soup) 
1941
Dory Funk Jr., Royal Rumble 
1941
Shinji Ogawa, Ghost in the Shell 
1941
Jenny Tonge, Episode dated 20 November 2003 
1941
Katalin Lestyan, Citizen X 
1941
Stephen Dobyns, Two Deaths 
1941
Warren Powers, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1942
Kenneth R Kramer, (Rep-R-CO, 1979- ) 
1942
Mahmoud Yassine, The Island 
1942
Geneviève Mnich, Séraphine 
1942
Hugo Williams, Flight to Berlin 
1942
William Provine, Expelled: No Intelligence Allowed 
1942
Paul Krause, Super Bowl XXXIV 
1942
Harold Hergott, All That I Need 
1943
"Mama" Cass Elliot, actress (Mamas & Papas-Monday Monday) 
1943
Lou Christie [Lugee Sacco], Glenwillard, Pennsylvania, American singer-songwriter (Lightning Striking Again) 
1943
Homer Hickam, American author and retired NASA engineer 
1943
Tim Hunt, British biochemist, Nobel laureate 
1943
Lou Christie, Before Sunrise 
1943
Homer H. Hickam Jr., October Sky 
1943
Elizabeth Eis, Dear Dead Delilah 
1943
Jacqueline Coslow, All My Children 
1943
Stefania Toczyska, La Gioconda 
1943
Nalle Knutsson, Episode #1.10 
1943
Bobby Emmons, All the Right Moves 
1943
Michael Mewshaw, Year of the Gun 
1944
Jan Bart Klaster, mythologist (Slogan) 
1944
John Bloom, Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country 
1944
Donald F. Glut, Blackout 
1944
Adriano Stuart, Bacalhau 
1944
María Eugenia Llamas, Los tres huastecos 
1944
Bo Sehlberg, Christinas svampskola 
1944
Elzbieta Borkowska, Czlowiek z M-3 
1944
Eric Neilsen, A Family Out of Us 
1944
Rosario Liberatore, Episode #1.9 
1945
Jon Whiteley, actor (Moonfleet) 
1945
Michael Nader, actor (Dynasty, All My Children) 
1945
Thomas Brasch, writer 
1945
Júlia Borbáth, Végkiárusitás 
1945
Gaston Ancelovici, Valparaíso en el corazón 
1945
Melody Miller, Robert F. Kennedy: A Memoir 
1945
Kimie Izushima, Chikyû shômetsu 0002 
1945
Michael Nader, As the World Turns 
1945
Jon Whiteley, The Stranger in Between 
1945
Micha Bergese, Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles 
1945
David Boyce, Anchoress 
1945
Thomas Brasch, Angels of Iron 
1945
Lars Hansson, The Chef 
1945
Yuriy Antonov, Mermaid 
1946
Paul Dean, rock guitarist/vocalist (Loverboy) 
1946
Pierre van der Linden, Dutch drummer (Brainbox) 
1946
Peter Hudson, Australian rules footballer 
1946
Luis Puenzo, The Official Story 
1946
Hiroshi Fujioka, Black Jack 
1946
David Slama, The Thief Lord 
1946
Paul Dean, Top Gun 
1946
Karen Silkwood, Testify! Eco-Defense and the Politics of Violence 
1946
Carolyn Maloney, Overdrawn! 
1946
Wojciech Fadiejew, Colargol i cudowna walizka 
1946
Bruce Snowdon, Big Fish 
1946
Aleksandr Chaykovskiy, Musorshchik 
1947
Peter Bird, ocean rower 
1947
Tim Shadbolt, mayor of Invercargill, New Zealand 
1947
Betty Ting Pei, Li Xiao Long yu wo 
1947
Jackie Curtis, WR: Mysteries of the Organism 
1947
Tippy Walker, The World of Henry Orient 
1947
Bruce Fairbairn, Nightstick 
1947
Charlie Latour, Murder by Sex 
1947
Tim Shadbolt, The World's Fastest Indian 
1947
Gustavo Rodríguez, Death at Dawn 
1947
Risto Tuorila, The Unknown Soldier 
1947
Vidar Sandem, Orion's Belt 
1947
Evgeniy Menshov, Postaraysya ostatsya zhivym 
1947
Øystein Dolmen, Knutsen & Ludvigsen og den fæle Rasputin 
1947
Glorinha Gadelha, Os vagabundos Trapalhões 
1948
Byron K Lichtenburg, Stroudsburg Pa, astronaut (STS 9, STS 45) 
1948
Mark Andes, Philadelphia Pa, rock bassist (Spirit, Heart, Fireball) 
1948
Tony Iommi, rock guitarist (Black Sabbath-Paranoid, Iron Man) 
1948
Pim Fortuyn, Dutch politician (d. 2002) 
1948
Big John Studd, American professional wrestler (d. 1995) 
1948
Big John Studd, Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man 
1948
Cecilia Hart, Black Rhino 
1948
Geneviève Waïte, Joanna 
1948
Tony Iommi, Iron Man 
1948
Juan de Pablos, Year of Enlightment 
1948
Pim Fortuyn, Episode dated 14 March 2002 
1948
Lino Andrade, Bambolê 
1948
Byron K. Lichtenberg, The 64th Annual Academy Awards 
1949
Eddie Hardin, London, United Kingdom, English rock pianist and singer (Spencer Davis Group) 
1949
Ewa Aulin, Stockholm, actress (Candy) 
1949
Dan Bunten, American software developer (d. 1998) 
1949
William Messner-Loebs, American comics writer 
1949
Gianni Di Gregorio, Mid-August Lunch 
1949
Andy Heyward, Sailor Moon 
1949
Arend Agthe, Karakum 
1949
Edward Gallardo, Elegy in a Rain Forest 
1949
Simon Jeffes, Napoleon Dynamite 
1949
Fabio Vacchi, The Profession of Arms 
1949
Eddie Hardin, The Butterfly Ball 
1949
Aida Cooper, Episode #16.35 
1949
Ali Adawiya,  
1950
Andy Powell, rocker (Wishbone Ash) 
1950
Johan Leysen, The American 
1950
Gabriele Schulze, Aimee & Jaguar 
1950
Juice Leskinen, The Worthless 
1950
Aus Greidanus, Character 
1950
Monique Simard, À hauteur d'homme 
1950
Regina Martelli, Wild Orchid 
1950
Anna Ostapinska, Konopielka 
1951
Stephen Nichols, Cincinnati OH, actor (Witchboard, Days of our Lives) 
1951
Shaykh-ul-Islam Dr Muhammad Tahir-ul-Qadri (Db), Pakistani Islamic Sufi Scholar 
1951
Shigeru Umebayashi, House of Flying Daggers 
1951
Alan Merrill, Charlie's Angels 
1951
Horace Hinds, Snatch. 
1951
Wolfgang Thon, Es geschah am hellichten Tag 
1951
Stephen Nichols, Witchboard 
1952
Rudolfo Neri-Vida, Mexico, PHD/astronaut (STS 23) 
1952
Amy Tan, American novelist 
1952
Steve James, All My Children 
1952
Rick Dufay, Lonely Street 
1952
Joan Roberts, Life on Earth 
1952
Claudio Simonetti, Suspiria 
1952
Amy Tan, The Joy Luck Club 
1952
Ryû Murakami, Audition 
1952
Gina Gianetti, All American Girls 
1952
Sara Moulton, Sara's Weeknight Meals 
1952
Christiane Reiff, Kein Pardon 
1952
Door van Boeckel, Amsterdamned 
1952
Evandro Mesquita, So Normal 
1952
Donald Rubinstein, Tales from the Darkside: The Movie 
1952
Eddie Brown, Super Bowl XIV 
1952
Matthew Rushton, Mrs. Doubtfire 
1952
Daniel Miglioranza, Beyond the Limit 
1952
Vicki Sousa, Fast & Furious 
1953
Bill Kirchenbauer, actor/comedian (Coach-Just the 10 of Us) 
1953
Cristina Elisabet Fernández - Argentinian politician 
1953
Bill Kirchenbauer, The Story of Us 
1953
Massimo Troisi, Il Postino: The Postman 
1953
Mark Rogen, Superbad 
1953
Victoria Vera, Asignatura aprobada 
1953
Hansi Jochmann, Labyrinth of Lies 
1953
Stephen Kolzak, Altered States 
1953
Toon Agterberg, Spetters 
1953
Roger Alborough, Velvet Goldmine 
1953
Cristina Fernández de Kirchner, South of the Border 
1953
June Jones, Pony Excess 
1953
Barbara Schnitzler, Summer Window 
1953
Conrad Murray, Episode #1.96 
1953
Keith Johnson, Major League II 
1953
Lieve De Baes, 16+ 
1953
Eric Knowles, Eric Knowles v Charlie Ross: Showdown 
1953
Ivan Balsamadzhiev, Chovek v kosmosa 
1953
Julitta Sekiewicz-Kisiel, Syzyfowe prace 
1953
Dietmar Voigt, Dienst nach Vorschrift 
1953
Jura Stublic, Sretno dijete 
1954
Frances Bucholz, rocker (Scorpions-Wind of Change) 
1954
Jamie West-Oram, rock guitarist (Fixx) 
1954
Socrates, Brazilian footballer 
1954
Michel Comte, Screamers 
1954
Christine Böhm, Lady Oscar 
1954
Christophe Pollock, Since Otar Left 
1954
Ludwig Hollburg, Dunckel 
1954
Lenny Marlina, Dr. Firdaus 
1954
Socrates, Sócrates 
1954
Francis Buchholz, Moscow Music Peace Festival 
1954
Olaf Dux, The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford 
1954
Francesca Fosalba, La Marató 1995 
1955
Jeff Daniels, GA, actor (Something Wild, Dumb & Dumber, Speed) 
1955
Jeff Daniels, Dumb & Dumber 
1955
Christopher Kaldor, The Spanish Prisoner 
1955
Jana Paulová, Kamenák 3 
1955
Eduard Benito, Història d'un error 
1955
Ilkka Aro, Monday 
1955
Soledad Cazorla, Episode dated 16 April 2010 
1955
David Murray, Karmen Gei 
1956
Dave Wakeling, rock singer/guitarist 
1956
George David Low, Cleveland Ohio, astronaut (STS 32, STS 43) 
1956
Peter Holsapple, rocker (Continental Drifters) 
1956
Steve Randell, Tasmanian cricket Test umpire (international panel) 
1956
Roderick MacKinnon, American biologist, Nobel laureate 
1956
Kathleen Beller, The Godfather: Part II 
1956
Timberlake Wertenbaker, The Children 
1956
Elton Chong, Snake Strikes Back 
1956
David Wakeling, 50 First Dates 
1956
Mike Stensrud, Houston Oilers vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1956
Randy Gregg, The Boys on the Bus 
1956
Fiordaliso, 1991 
1956
Nisvet Hrustic, Djemo, Goat and Brucellosis 
1956
Jeffrey Immelt, The Jobs Czar/Revolution/The Player 
1956
Jolanta Banak, Enak 
1956
David Low, Race to the Moon 
1956
Dario Gardi, The Wings of the Dove 
1956
Sándor Ifj. Csoóri, István, a király 
1957
Dave "Smoke" Stewart, Oakland California, pitcher (Oakland Athletic) 
1957
Falco, [John Hoelcel], rock vocalist (Rock Me Amadeus) 
1957
Johann Hoelzel Falco, musician 
1957
Paul Dean, guitarist 
1957
Ray Winstone, British actor 
1957
Ray Winstone, The Departed 
1957
Lorianne Crook, Offstage with Lorianne Crook 
1957
Falco, Pineapple Express 
1957
Keith Alcorn, Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius 
1957
Miriam O'Reilly, Episode #17.65 
1957
Dave Stewart, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1957
Diane Kelson, Rock House 
1958
Helen Fielding, English writer 
1958
Martin Hewitt, General Hospital 
1958
Geoff Morrell, Ned Kelly 
1958
Leslie David Baker, Wish I Was Here 
1958
Helen Fielding, Bridget Jones's Diary 
1958
Joe Davis, Batman & Robin 
1958
Márcia Fraga, A Prisão 
1958
Reina Reech, Bosque chocolate 
1958
Steve Nieve, The Return of the Spectacular Spinning Songbook 
1958
Robin Birley, Hadrian's Wall 
1958
Stefan Niemierowski, Kartka z podrózy 
1958
Mónica Gazpio, Where the Sun Sets 
1958
Lance Hancock, Bear Patrol 
1958
Beth Bowles, General Hospital 
1958
Gary Sperling, Great Minds Think for Themselves 
1958
Peter M. Brown, P.I. Blues 
1958
Tommy Cairo, ECW Hardcore Heaven 1994 
1958
Mark S. DeRosa, L.A. Confidential 
1959
Roger Goodell, Jamestown New York, American NFL Commissioner 
1959
Rusty Weaver, Let Me Hear the Music 
1959
Roger Goodell, The Blind Side 
1959
Michael Goz, Tornado Shanks 
1959
Sean O'Grady, The Mouse 
1959
Tim Burke, 1989 MLB All-Star Game 
1959
Mitsuaki Hoshino, Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan: Tsuioku Hen 
1959
Jeff Purvis, 1996 Daytona 500 
1959
Igor Vorobyov, A Man from Boulevard des Capucines 
1960
Keith Musa[kawukhathi] Zondi, South African head of Inkatha Youth Brigade 
1960
Prince Andrew, Albert Christian Edward, of Britain/Duke of York 
1960
Vicki Lynn Lasseter Iola Kansas, playmate (Feb, 1981) 
1960
Leslie Ash, Quadrophenia 
1960
Charles Schneider, Zodiac 
1960
Prince Andrew, Elizabeth: Queen, Wife, Mother 
1960
Mark Morales, Money Train 
1960
Kim Goody, Episode #1.24 
1960
Vicki Lasseter, Playboy Video Playmate Review 
1960
Michelle Minyon, Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 
1960
Steve Poltz, Notting Hill 
1960
Momcilo 'Bajaga' Bajagic, The Professional 
1960
Tore Strømøy, Tore på sporet 
1960
Rita Przygodda, The Deathmaker 
1960
Ethan Wolvek, Potheads: The Movie 
1960
Jan Van Houten, Najib Amhali: Freefight 
1960
Danping Shen, Snow Flower and the Secret Fan 
1961
Justin Fashanu, English footballer (d. 1998) 
1961
Andy Wallace, English race car driver 
1961
Jane Windsor, Days of Our Lives 
1961
Gary Edelman, Sideways 
1961
Justin Fashanu, Reign of Terror 
1961
Susan Baker, Bugsy Malone 
1961
Grzegorz Pawlak, Jez Jerzy 
1961
Stephanie Girard, Ray 
1961
Tom Jakubowski, Tom: Beyond the Bun 
1962
Alvaro Espinoza, Venezuela, baseball shortstop (NY Yanks, NY Mets) 
1962
Hana Mandlikova, Prague Czechoslovakia, tennis player (1985 US Open) 
1962
John Laroche, American orchid poacher 
1962
Zoe Carides, Death in Brunswick 
1962
Troels Walther, Lågen i bogen 
1962
Tony Jones, In & Out 
1962
John La Roche, Stealing Beauty 
1962
John Mann, Hale and Pace 
1962
Hana Mandlíková, Episode dated 7 October 2005 
1962
Stacy Robinson, Super Bowl XXV 
1962
Alvaro Espinoza, Seattle Mariners vs. Anaheim Angels 
1963
Jessica Tuck, NYC, actress (Megan-1 Life to Live) 
1963
Seal, English vocalist/songwriter (Killer, Crazy, Kiss by a Rose) 
1963
Laurell K. Hamilton, American writer 
1963
Seal, The Pursuit of Happyness 
1963
Jessica Tuck, Super 8 
1963
Steffi Kühnert, The White Ribbon 
1963
James Helsing, Modus Operandi 
1963
Larry Weisberg, How to Train Your Dragon 
1963
Tom Angelripper, Get Thrashed: The Story of Thrash Metal 
1963
Fermí Fernández, Episode dated 25 October 2007 
1963
Giuseppe Giacobazzi, Baciato dalla fortuna 
1963
Dario David,  
1963
Bruno Del Turco, Ultrà 
1964
Doug Aldrich, rocker 
1964
Dmitri Lipskerov, Russian writer 
1964
Sonu Walia, Indian actress 
1964
Lauren Wilde, Alexandra 
1964
Sonu Walia, Khoon Bhari Maang 
1964
Karyn Rachtman, Pulp Fiction 
1964
Hugh Panaro, Broadway Damage 
1964
Jonathan Lethem, Light and the Sufferer 
1964
Paolo Costella, Tutti gli uomini del deficiente 
1964
Doug Aldrich, Dio: Evil or Divine 
1964
Kiki Classen, Terrorama! 
1964
Nik Novecento, Festa di laurea 
1964
Andrea Spolarics, Kosztolányi Dezsö novellái: Kanári 
1964
Brian Baagø Beck, Venter på livet 
1964
Mike Cofer, Super Bowl XXIV 
1965
Andrew Jameson, British(?) swimmer 
1965
John Commins, cricketer (South African Test batsman v NZ 1994-95) 
1965
Dwight D. Smith, Weakest Link 
1965
Steve Shaw, It's a Mile from Here to Glory 
1965
Otto Bauer, Catherine 
1965
Philip Messina, The Hunger Games 
1965
Veronica Pivetti, Viaggi di nozze 
1965
Jaime Bayly, Episode dated 8 November 2005 
1965
Christian Iansante, Giudizio universale 
1965
Katharina Klaffs, Friends of Friends 
1965
Gil Mehmert, Aus der Tiefe des Raumes 
1965
Danielle de Picciotto, In Berlin 
1965
Salvatore Inserra, Mai rubare a casa dei ladri 
1965
Sandra Villaruel, Los pilotos más locos del mundo 
1966
Justine Bateman, Rye NY, actress (Mallory-Family Ties, Satisfaction) 
1966
Matthew Ryan, Port Jefferson NY, team handball circle (Olympics-1996) 
1966
Paul Haarhuis, Eindhoven Neth, tennis star (1994 US/Austral doubles) 
1966
Peter Douris, Toronto, NHL right wing (Anaheim Mighty Ducks) 
1966
Prince Markie D, [Mark Morale], rocker (Fat Boys-Jail House Rock) 
1966
William White, NFL safety (KC Chiefs, Atlanta Falcons) 
1966
Enzo Scifo, Belgian footballer 
1966
Justine Bateman, Satisfaction 
1966
Tommy Chang, X-Men 
1966
Tatiana Merino, Episode #1.1 
1966
Eduardo Xol, Episode #1.24 
1966
Jim Charmatz, Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 
1966
Hirohide Yakumaru, Poketto Monsutâ 
1966
Robert Wichrowski, The French Trick 
1966
William White, Super Bowl XXXIII 
1966
Pawel 'Konjo' Konnak, O dwóch takich, co nic nie ukradli 
1966
Henriette Ámon, Fresh Air 
1966
Vincenzo Scifo, Hero: The Official Film of the 1986 FIFA World Cup 
1967
Benicio Del Toro, Puerto Rico, actor (Licence to Kill, Usual Suspects) 
1967
Roel Liefden, soccer player (Dordrecht '90, FC Groningen) 
1967
Benicio Del Toro, Snatch. 
1967
Gregory S. Hooper, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1967
Molly Shattuck, Molly Shattuck 
1967
Mateus Carrieri, Nerves of Steel 
1967
Niclas Kindvall, Blådårar - Om kärleken till ett fotbollslag 
1967
Maciej Strojny, Rodzina Lesniewskich 
1968
Frank Watkins, US heavy metalist bass (Obituary, Cause of Death) 
1968
Rob Dimaio, Calgary, NHL right wing (Phila Flyers) 
1968
Mark Hudis, Soul of Fire 
1968
Helle Hartmann Kragenskjold, Big Brother Live 
1968
Marco Franzoni, Investigative Reports 
1968
J. Woodward Palmer, 'Til Death Do Us Part 
1968
Hennes Bender, 2012 - Der Wettbewerb Teil 6 
1968
Hugh Warrender, Made in Romania 
1968
Armin Scheuten, Omega 
1968
Ryan Greenwood, The Rick & Bubba Show 
1968
Phil Sawyer, The Last Round 
1968
Lisa Lopez, Murder in the First 
1969
Burton C. Bell, American vocalist 
1969
Tom Mikulla, Tattoo 
1969
Burton C. Bell, Saw 
1969
Florence LeMerle, Breaking Arlana Miller 
1969
Andy Driver, The Prayers of a Warlord 
1969
Shannon O'Kelley, Gang Girls 2000 
1970
Garland Hawkins, NFL defensive end (Chic Bears) 
1970
Ruwan Kalpage, cricket off-spinner (Sri Lankan) 
1970
Per Henry Borch, Ex Machina 
1970
Darren Gibson, Thor 
1970
Claudia Scarpatetti, Episode #1.670 
1970
Hiroko Kasahara, The Superdimensional Fortress Macross II: Lovers Again 
1970
Irina Loseva, Schastlivaya pokupka 
1970
Bellamy Young, Mission: Impossible III 
1970
Valisa Tate, Deception 
1970
Nnegest Likké, Phat Girlz 
1970
Danny de Munk, All Stars 
1970
Joe Arnold, Warrior 
1971
Becca Lee, Tennessee, Miss USA (Tenn-3rd-1996) 
1971
Becky Dyroen-Lancer, San Jose California, synchro swimmer (Oly-gold-96) 
1971
Glyn Milburn, NFL running back/kick returner (Den Broncos, Det Lions) 
1971
Richard Green, Australasia golfer