Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 18th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 18th

1965Dr. Dre, [Andre Romelle Young], Compton, California, American rapper and record producer

1933Yoko Ono Lennon, [Mrs John Lennon], Tokyo Japan, singer and artist

February 18th Birthdays
Date Event
1374
Saint Jadwiga of Poland, Queen of Poland (d. 1399) 
1404
Leon B Alberti, Italian humanist/architect (Della Pittura) 
1486
Chaitanya Mahaprabhu, Bengali saint, bhakti yoga developer 
1516
Mary I Tudor, [Bloody Mary], Greenwich, queen of England (1553-58) 
1530
Uesugi Kenshin, Japanese samurai and warlord (d. 1578) 
1543
Charles III, Duke of Lorraine (d. 1608) 
1559
Isaac Casaubon, naturalized English classical scholar, theologian 
1602
Per Brahe (the younger), Swedish soldier (d. 1680) 
1609
Edward Hyde, Earl of Clarendon, English PM (1660-67) 
1632
Giovanni Battista Vitali, composer 
1635
Johan Göransson Gyllenstierna, Swedish statesman (d. 1680) 
1642
Marie Champmeslé, French actress (d. 1698) 
1658
Charles-Irénée Castel de Saint-Pierre, French writer (d. 1743) 
1677
Jacques Cassini, French astronomer (rings of Saturn) 
1716
Gaspard Fritz, composer 
1745
Count Alessandro Giuseppe Antonio Anastasio Gerolamo Umberto Volta, Como, Italy, physicist and inventor (battery) 
1751
Karl Haack, composer 
1770
Johann Christian Heinrich Rinck, composer 
1771
Friedrich Christian Ruppe, composer 
1772
Giovanni Battista Brocchi, Bassano del Grappa, Italian Geologist 
1775
Thomas Girtin, London, artist/watercolorist 
1776
John Parry, composer 
1781
Henry Martyn, Truro, missionary 
1790
Marshall Hall, Basford Nottinghamshire, physician 
1795
George Peabody, South Danvers Mass, merchant/philanthropist 
1805
Louis Malesherbes Goldsborough, Rear Admiral (Union Navy) 
1814
Samuel Fenton Cary, U. S. Congressman (d. 1900) 
1815
Henri Leys, Flemish painter 
1817
Lewis Addison Armistead, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1863 
1817
Walter Page Lane, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1892 
1819
Joseph Philbrick Webster, composer 
1825
Mór Jókai, Szaffi 
1829
Jean Jacques Alfred Mouton, Brig Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1833
James Deshler, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1863 
1834
Lev Ivanov, The Turning Point 
1836
Swami Ramakrishna [Gadadhar Chatterji], Hooghly Bengal, Indian mystic/hindu leader (preached unity of religions). 
1836
Sri Ramakrishna, Minsaara Kanavu 
1838
Ernst Mach, Chirlitz-Turas Austria, physicist/philosopher/psychologist 
1841
Samuel Prowse Warren, composer 
1844
Willem Maris, Dutch painter (Hague School) 
1846
Wilson Barrett, English playwright (d. 1904) 
1846
Wilson Barrett, The Sign of the Cross 
1848
Louis Comfort Tiffany, glassmaker (stained glass windows) 
1849
Alexander L Kielland, Norwegian writer/politician (Garman og Worse) 
1849
Alexander Kielland, Jacobs stege 
1850
George Henschel, composer 
1853
August Belmont Jr, breeder (Man 'O War)/founder (NY Jockey Club) 
1853
August Belmont Jr., Our Mutual Girl, No. 4 
1857
Max Klinger, German graphic artist/painter/sculptor 
1858
Louise M A, princess of Belgium 
1859
Sholem Aleichem, [Solomon Rabinowitz], author (Fiddler on the Roof) 
1859
Sholom Aleichem, Fiddler on the Roof 
1859
Charles J. Ross, The Senator 
1860
Anders Zorn, Swedish painter/etcher/sculptor (Gustavus Vasa) 
1862
Milford W. Howard, The Bishop of the Ozarks 
1867
Paul Weigel, The Great Dictator 
1868
Gabriel Pollock, The Crisis 
1870
William Laurel Harris, American mural painter, writer (d. 1924) 
1871
Harry Brearley, English inventor (d. 1948) 
1871
Helmar Lerski, Waxworks 
1872
Arthur Günsburg, Kinder von heute 
1873
Adrienne Solser, Bet zit in de penarie 
1874
Ethel Desmond, Polygamy 
1875
Walter Andrae, German archaeologist (Babylon, Assur) 
1875
Vincenzo De Crescenzo, Guapparia 
1876
Bonaventura Ibáñez, L'Age d'Or 
1877
Betsy Ranucci-Beckmann, [Theodora], Dutch author/actress (Dead Water) 
1877
Betsy Ranucci-Beckman, De knecht van twee meesters 
1878
Arthur F. Goodrich, Business and Pleasure 
1879
George Kirby, Forever and a Day 
1879
Johan Hauge, Valfångare 
1880
Eric De Lamarter, composer 
1880
Webster Cullison, The Lone Game 
1880
Eric DeLamarter, Humoresque 
1881
George Elwood Jenks, Trouble Trail 
1883
Tom Walls, Kingsthorpe England, actor/producer (Undercover) 
1883
Nikos Kazantzakis, The Last Temptation of Christ 
1883
Tom Walls, A Cuckoo in the Nest 
1884
Burt Mustin, Pitts Pa, actor (All in the Family, Andy Griffith Show) 
1884
Andrew Watson Myles, Canadian politician (d. 1970) 
1884
Rosa Porten, Ihr schlechter Ruf 
1884
Ludvig Nathansen, Den afbrudte bryllupsnat 
1886
Constantin J. David, Sündenbabel 
1886
Paul Pauley, La famille Pont-Biquet 
1887
Nikos Kasandsakis, Heraklion, Crete, Greek writer and philosopher (Zorba the Greek, The Last Temptation of Christ) 
1887
Charles Watt, Tarzan of the Apes 
1887
John F. Goodrich, The Last Command 
1887
Jack House, The Smoking Trails 
1888
Sidney P. Dones, Reformation 
1888
George Papandreou,  
1888
Paul Palmentola, Earth vs. the Flying Saucers 
1888
Harry Harrison Kroll, The Cabin in the Cotton 
1889
Sybold van Ravesteyn, architect (Blijdorp, CS Rotterdam, Utrecht) 
1889
Harry Grundstrum, Diamond Jim 
1890
Adolphe Menjou, Pittsburgh, actor (Front Page, Star is Born) 
1890
Edward Arnold, NYC, actor (Mr Smith Goes to Washington) 
1890
Lauri SA Haarla, Finnish (stage)writer (Juudas, Sukeltaja) 
1890
Edward Arnold, Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 
1890
Adolphe Menjou, Paths of Glory 
1890
Lauri Haarla, Keinumorsian 
1890
Mario Almirante, Fanny 
1890
Bruno Emanuel Palmi, Maman poupée 
1891
Chester Clute, NJ, actor (Niagra Falls) 
1891
John Dilson, Dick Tracy 
1891
Chester Clute, Arsenic and Old Lace 
1891
Ludwig Satz, His Wife's Lover 
1891
Sherry Smith, World Series Games 1916, Boston vs. Brooklyn 
1892
Wendell Wilkie, American Presidential candidate (R-1940)/author (One World). Died 1944 
1892
Wendell Willkie, Charles Lindbergh 
1893
Ward Wing, Eyes of Hollywood 
1893
Holbeche Bastos, Xeque-Mate 
1895
George "The Gipper" Gipp, football star (Notre Dame) 
1895
Semjon Timoshenko, Russ marshal/inspector-general (WW II) 
1896
Andre Breton, French writer (d. 1966) 
1897
Charles Kuentz, WW1 veteran, changed nationality 4 times (d.2005) 
1898
Enzo Ferrari, racing car manufacturer, Modena 
1898
K'Tut Tantri, broadcaster/hotelier 
1898
Luis Muñoz Marín, Puerto Rican poet (d. 1980) 
1899
Arthur Bryant, English historian (King Charles II) 
1901
Reginald Sheffield, London England, actor (Second Chance) 
1902
Walter Herbert, German-born conductor and impresario (d. 1975) 
1903
Nikolaj V Podgorny, pres USSR (1965-77) 
1906
Hans Asperger, Austrian pediatrician (d. 1980) 
1907
Billy Dewolfe, Wollaston Mass, actor (Good Morning World) 
1907
Harm van Riel, Dutch politician (Dutch Liberal Party) 
1907
Billy De Wolfe, Frosty the Snowman 
1907
Oscar Brodney, Harvey 
1907
Lawrence L. Goldman, Kronos 
1907
Graeme Hamilton, The Stranger in Between 
1907
Griffing Bancroft, Episode dated 29 December 1954 
1907
Victor Pahlen, Gunman in the Streets 
1908
Angelo Rossitto, Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome 
1908
Hugh Perceval, The Third Man 
1908
Aleksandr Zarkhi, Anna Karenina 
1908
Marga Legal, Fallada - letztes Kapitel 
1908
Carroll Case, Two Mules for Sister Sara 
1908
Reyna Capello, Peut-être en automne 
1909
Matti Jarvinen, Finland, javelin thrower (Olympic-gold-1932) 
1909
Wallace Stegner, novelist/critic (Pulitzer-1971-Angle of Repose) 
1909
Kay Hammond, Blithe Spirit 
1909
Jack Bernardi, Shampoo 
1909
Kristian Møller, Penge som græs 
1909
Oldrich Lukes, First Spaceship on Venus 
1909
Sys Gauguin, Hold fingrene fra mor 
1909
Wallace Stegner, The Donner Party 
1909
Matti Järvinen, Olinhan siellä minäkin 
1909
Dido Sotiriou, Episode #1.21 
1910
Daisuke Katô, Seven Samurai 
1910
John Barrett, The French Lieutenant's Woman 
1910
James Blakeley, Pilot 
1910
Joan Miller, Criss Cross 
1910
Fernand Sardou, Letters from My Windmill 
1910
John Jacob Loeb, Annie Hall 
1910
Mariuccia Medici, Comedian 
1910
Donald W. Roberson, The War Wagon 
1911
Galina Nikolayeva, Vasili's Return 
1911
Earl George, The Dybbuk 
1911
Hans Woellke, Olympia Part One: Festival of the Nations 
1912
Jerry Fujikawa, Chinatown 
1912
Bo Hederström, Stockholm-Kalmar 
1912
Antoñita Colomé, El crimen de Pepe Conde 
1912
Lena Wilczynska, Vabank 
1913
Artur Axmann, nazi youth leader 
1913
Dane Clark, Bkln, actor (Wire Service, Bold Venture, Perry Mason) 
1913
Jan-Willem Hees, Flodder 
1913
Auguste Le Breton, Rififi 
1913
Weston Doty, Peter Pan 
1913
Winston Doty, Peter Pan 
1913
Artur Axmann, Hitler's Death: the Final Report 
1913
Manuel Rivas Avila, Born on the Fourth of July 
1914
Edward George Edwards, chemist 
1914
Pee Wee King, Milwaukee Wisc, country vocalist (Pee Wee King Song) 
1914
Pee Wee King, Shrek 
1914
Alice Dahl, Twisted Rails 
1914
Russ Haverick, 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea 
1914
Mahmoud Zulfikar, Soft Hands 
1914
Johnny Rosenvold, Honning måne 
1914
Karlis Sebris, King Lear 
1915
Marcel Landowsky, composer 
1915
Phyllis Calvert, Chelsea, London, English actress (The Man in Grey) 
1915
Edvin Tiemroth, Den sidste vinter 
1915
Alfeo Bocchicchio, Angels Belong in Heaven 
1915
Lalo Bello, Adiós pampa mía 
1915
Joe Gordon, 1949 MLB All-Star Game 
1915
Yakov Belenkiy, Belye nochi 
1915
David Van de Woestijne, De passie van ons Heer 
1915
Phyllis Calvert, Indiscreet 
1915
Laurie Douglas, When Love Is Young 
1915
Marcel Landowski, Gigi 
1916
Betty Phyllis Gathergood, curator 
1916
Jean Drapeau, mayor of Montreal (1954- ) 
1916
Maria Altmann, Woman in Gold 
1916
Jean Drapeau, Le confort et l'indifférence 
1916
Will van Deeg, Räuberische Erpressung 
1917
Wallas Eaton, The Last Wave 
1917
Dona Massin, The Wizard of Oz 
1917
Gina Amendola, Big Deal on Madonna Street 
1917
Avanelle Harris, Lady Luck 
1917
Packie Byrne, Black Jack 
1917
Eva Gustafson, Toscanini: The Television Concerts, Vol. 5 - Verdi: Aida 
1917
Lesley Brook, The Fool and the Princess 
1917
Tuulikki Pietilä, Tove ja Tooti Euroopassa 
1917
Jose Curbrio, Cavalcade of Broadway 3653: The Havana-Madrid Club 
1917
Jack Slattery, Pardon My Rhythm 
1918
Jane Loevinger, American psychologist (d. 2008). 
1918
Mike Ragan, Attack 
1918
Primula Rollo, Her Man Gilbey 
1918
Ivan Moffat, Giant 
1918
Mariano Mores, Moulin Rouge! 
1918
Ramón Obón, El vampiro 
1918
Dorothy Cullman, Summer 
1919
Jack Palance, Batman 
1919
David Berg, Episode #4.4 
1919
Agneta Lagerfeldt, Ungt blod 
1919
Shintarô Nasu, Samurai Wolf 
1920
Bill Cullen, Pitts, TV game show host (over 20 different games) 
1920
Jack Palance, [Walter Palanuik], Lattimer Pa, actor (City Slickers) 
1920
Bill Cullen, The (New) $25,000 Pyramid 
1920
Howard Rodman, Coogan's Bluff 
1920
Franco Silva, Spasmo 
1920
Wim Hesse, Episode #1.4 
1920
Zdenka Sulanová, Lízino stestí 
1920
Candace Mossler,  
1920
Arttu Suuntala, Tulipunainen kyyhkynen 
1920
Peter R. Romero, Speed 
1920
Marrijane Hayes, Bon Voyage! 
1920
Eric Danielsen, Episode dated 15 October 1965 
1921
Barbara Hale, actress (Della Street-Perry Mason) 
1921
Branko Bauer, Salas u Malom Ritu 
1921
Katherine Fitzhugh, Patch Adams 
1921
John Boersema, Garfield in Disguise 
1921
Oskar Feltsman, Nature and Health 
1921
Gitta Woodfield, The Hypnotic Eye 
1921
John Olguin, Port Town 
1922
Eric Gairy, first Prime Minister of Grenada (1974-1979) 
1922
Helen Gurley Brown, Portland Maine, US author/publisher and editor-in-chief of Cosmopolitan, (d. 2012) 
1922
Juhan Smuul, Estonian author (d. 1971) 
1922
Helen Gurley Brown, Jacqueline Susann 
1922
Don Mcart, Two Much 
1922
Maurice Gardett, The Tricyclist 
1922
Hazy Osterwald, Das Hazy-Osterwald-Sextett - Eine Geschichte in Dur und Moll 
1922
Norman Barasch, Send Me No Flowers 
1922
Bob Grimes, Queer Icon: The Cult of Bette Davis 
1922
Luigi Squarzina, The Terrorist 
1922
Juhan Smuul, Siin me oleme! 
1922
C. Robert Fine, The Exorcist 
1923
Allan Melvin, KC Mo, actor (Brady Bunch, Barney-All in Family) 
1923
Allan Melvin, Scooby-Doo in Arabian Nights 
1923
Gunnar Höglund, Kungsleden 
1923
Zdenek Podskalský, Ball Lightning 
1923
Gregorio Sacristán de Hoyos, Sound of Horror 
1923
Róbert Rátonyi, Dream Brigade 
1923
Ted Lister, The Reeds 
1923
Grzegorz Sielski, The Woodpecker Told the Owl 
1923
Antonín Jedlicka, Proc? 
1924
Humberto Fernández Morán, Venezuelan scientist (d. 1999) 
1924
Louis Laberge, Quebec labour union leader (d. 2002) 
1924
Sam Rolfe, The Man from U.N.C.L.E. 
1924
Hope Garber, Wag the Dog 
1924
Joe Barry, A Night in Tennessee 
1924
Fubuki Koshiji, The Woman Who Touched the Legs 
1924
Ilona Kiss, Az elsö 
1924
Armando Romeo, Love in Rome 
1924
Glenn Charles, There's Something About a Soldier 
1924
Lubos Ogoun, Adéla jeste nevecerela 
1925
George Kennedy, NYC, actor (Cool Hand Luke, Airport, Blue Knight) 
1925
Marcel Barbeau, Quebec artist 
1925
George Kennedy, Cool Hand Luke 
1925
Russell Hunter, American Cousins 
1925
O.C. Whiddon, Parenthood 
1925
Norman Frank, Episode #1.37 
1925
Marcel Barbeau, Barbeau, libre comme l'art 
1926
Harry "Little" Caesar, blues singer/actor (City Heat, Homer & Eddie) 
1926
Len Ford, NFL end (Cleveland Browns, Green Bay Packers) 
1926
Nalini Jaywant, Kalapani 
1926
Dante DiPaolo, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers 
1926
Dennis Burgess, The Elephant Man 
1926
Joan Reynolds, The Boxer 
1926
Ingrid Braut, Wie wär's denn, Mrs. Markham? 
1926
Ivan Malinowski, Hvor ligger hunden begravet? 
1926
Rita Gorr, Poussières d'amour - Abfallprodukte der Liebe 
1926
Len Ford, 1957 NFL Championship Game 
1927
Fazal Mahmood, cricketer (Pakistani medium-pace workhorse 1952-62) 
1927
John W Warner, American politican (Sen-R-VA, 1979- ) married Elizabeth Taylor 
1927
Tabe Bas, actor/opera vocalist (Leiser Wolf in Anatevka) 
1927
Luis Arroyo, Puerto Rican baseball player 
1927
John Warner, Episode dated 28 May 2006 
1927
Rik Battaglia, Duck, You Sucker 
1927
Shaun O'Riordan, Escape Through a Crack in Time: Part 1 
1927
Yannick Andréi, La dame de Monsoreau 
1927
Luis Arroyo, New York Yankees (The Movie) 
1927
John Pupillo, Idea Girl 
1927
Tabe Bas, Dropouts 
1927
Ulla Andreasson, Lång-Lasse i Delsbo 
1927
George Drew, The Magnet 
1927
George Drew, Billie 
1927
Claude Sylvestre, Madame La Bolduc 
1928
Jim McElreath, auto racer (1970 Ontario 500) 
1928
Tom Johnson, Canadian ice hockey player 
1928
Kjeld Arnholtz, Harry og kammertjeneren 
1928
June Alden, Take Care of My Little Girl 
1928
Tom Johnson, Jacques Plante 
1928
Rex Mossop, Live & Sweaty 
1928
Aldo Falivena, La rosa bianca 
1928
Harry Caesar, A Few Good Men 
1928
Ellis Kadison, The Spores 
1928
Peter Arens, In the Morning at Seven the World Is Still in Order 
1928
Rolf Ripperger, Der Moorhund 
1928
Jack Spear, Pip the Piper 
1928
David Polonsky, Valley of Vengeance 
1929
Leonard Cyril Deighton, English author (Ipcress File, Fighter) 
1929
André Mathieu, Quebec composer (d. 1968) 
1929
Len Deighton, Funeral in Berlin 
1929
Ertem Egilmez, The Chaos Class 
1929
Günther Schramm, Die Lümmel von der ersten Bank - 1. Trimester: Zur Hölle mit den Paukern 
1929
Hayden Fry, Breaking the Huddle: The Integration of College Football 
1929
Harvey Berman, The Wild Ride 
1929
Paul B. Kipilman, What's Up, Doc? 
1929
Serge Sauvion, Asterix and Caesar 
1929
Virginia Walper, It Started with a Kiss 
1929
Inge Brandenburg, Erbe gesucht - Theater vorhanden 
1929
Jirí Hanibal, Zivot bez kytary 
1929
Mario Pastore, Morto Troisi, viva Troisi! 
1929
Antoni Wicherek, Lenin v Polshe 
1929
Rosa Wachter, Wetten, dass..? aus Bremerhaven 
1929
Rongrong Hu, The New Year's Gift 
1929
Lou Gorman, Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History 
1929
Eduardo Lagos, Este loco, loco, Buenos Aires 
1929
Ibrahim Abu Lughod, Salt of This Sea 
1929
Ted Francis, Episode #1.8 
1930
Theodore C Freeman, Haverford Penn, capt USAF/astronaut 
1930
Gahan Wilson, American cartoonist 
1930
Cicely Evans, Episode #5.1 
1930
Kun Li, The Big Boss 
1930
James Valentine, Camelot 
1930
John Patton Jr., The Color Purple 
1930
Shôgorô Nishimura, Koko kyôshi: seijuku 
1930
Gahan Wilson, The Kid 
1930
Umenosuke Nakamura, Ten Nights of Dreams 
1930
Bente Dessau, Anna, My Darling 
1930
Jim Jacobs, A.k.a. Cassius Clay 
1930
Norman Becker, Paul Jones 
1931
Dieter Schonbach, composer 
1931
Johnny Hart, cartoonist 
1931
Maxwell Thurman, US General 
1931
Swraj Paul, Indian/British industrial/multi-millionaire (Caparo) 
1931
Toni Morrison, Ohio, novelist (Tar Baby, Beloved, Song of Solomon) 
1931
Bob St. Clair, American football player 
1931
Toni Morrison, Episode dated 19 November 2008 
1931
Laura Valenzuela, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1931
Johnny Hart, The Wizard of Id 
1931
Ned Sherrin, The Great Inimitable Mr. Dickens 
1931
Bob St. Clair, Any Given Sunday 
1931
Franz Xaver Lederle, Zwei Nasen tanken Super 
1931
Claude Winter, Savage Nights 
1931
Rolf Losansky, Friedrich und der verzauberte Einbrecher 
1931
Charles Higham, The Trouble with Merle 
1931
Maxwell Thurman, The Panama Deception 
1931
Reinier Paping, Episode #3.56 
1931
Jerzy Gieraltowski, Wyrok smierci 
1932
Milos Forman, Czech/US director (Cuckoos Nest, Amadeus) 
1932
Lili Neves, O Tio Simplício 
1932
Milos Forman, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1932
Zsuzsa Zolnay, Szeleburdi vakáció 
1932
Andreas Meyer-Hanno, Stolz und schwul 
1932
Malin Lindegreen, Femogtyve år, der gik 
1932
Gergely Pongrátz, 1956 - Zokog ez a föld 
1933
Bobby Robson, British soccer coach (PSV) 
1933
Elisabeth S "Elly" Belder-Ameling, Dutch soprano 
1933
Mary Ure, Glasgow, Scottish actress (Reflection of Fear, Windom's Way) (d. 1975) 
1933
Yoko Ono Lennon, [Mrs John Lennon], Tokyo Japan, singer and artist 
1933
Mary Ure, Where Eagles Dare 
1933
Yoko Ono, Imagine: John Lennon 
1933
Raymond Mayo, The Killers 
1933
Bobby Robson, Soccer's Hard Men 
1933
José Luis Ibáñez, Las cautivas 
1933
Vincenzo Consolo, Un sogno perso 
1933
Gerhard Frey, Forbidden 
1933
Nadejda Iantcheva, Sumatoha 
1934
[Clyde] Skip Battin, Los Angeles California, rocker (Byrds-Turn Turn Turn), (d. 2003) 
1934
Aldo Ceccato, Milan Italy, conductor (Detroit Symph Orch 1973-77) 
1934
Geraldine Newman, Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: Sleeping Murder 
1934
Anna Maria Ferrero, Chronicle of Poor Lovers 
1934
Paco Rabanne, Les poneyttes 
1934
Audre Lorde, Audre Lorde: The Berlin Years 1984-1992 
1934
Rezo Esadze, Neilonis nadzvis khe 
1934
Cely Carillo, Rampage 
1934
Ernst Grissemann, 100 Jahre auf steilen Wegen - Alpine Gesellschaft Gipfelstürmer 
1934
Manfred Grunert, Lena Rais 
1934
Jack Richardson, The Prodigal 
1934
Ron Marryott, Combat at Sea 
1934
Dewey Wrigley Jr., The Carpetbaggers 
1934
Paola Loew, Die verschwundene Miniatur 
1934
Skip Battin, Ciao Manhattan 
1935
Michel Aoun, Lebanese prime minister 
1935
Janette Oke, Love Comes Softly 
1935
Gennadiy Gladkov, Gentlemen of Fortune 
1935
Mona Young, Episode #7.28 
1935
Ciáran Bourke, Sherlock Holmes 
1935
Bosko Petrovic, Handcuffs 
1935
Grigoriy Gladkov, Plastilinovaya vorona 
1935
Vlasta Pospísilová, Fimfárum Jana Wericha 
1936
Marin Sorescu, poet/dramatist 
1936
Ronald William Eastman, cinematogrpaher 
1936
Jean Auel, American writer 
1936
Jean M. Auel, The Clan of the Cave Bear 
1936
Philip Jones Griffiths, The Deer Hunter 
1936
Kathryn Ish, The American President 
1936
Namik Prizreni, Kur hiqen maskat 
1936
Paul Hemphill, Long Gone 
1936
Ole Wegener, Een blandt mange 
1937
Jeff Farrell, US swimmer (Olympics-2 gold-1960) 
1937
Stefania Kolodziejczyk, Salto 
1937
Warren Storm, Episode dated 24 June 2012 
1937
Josip Duiella, Emanuelle nera n° 2 
1937
Leonard Kolvinkovskiy, Drugaya storona 
1937
Gorm Worsaae, Ursula 1978 
1938
Barry Knight, cricketer (England all-rounder mid-60s) 
1938
Elke Erb, writer 
1938
Manny Mota, baseball outfielder (LA Dodgers) 
1938
István Szabó, Hungarian film director 
1938
István Szabó, Sunshine 
1938
Patrik Baldauff, Shout 
1938
Guido Deiro, Sinatra: Dark Star 
1938
Sadanoyama, You Only Live Twice 
1938
Jack Newfield, JFK, Hoffa and the Mob 
1938
François Tassé, Black Robe 
1938
Svetlana Danilchenko, Dersu Uzala 
1938
Elfriede Irrall, The Quality of Mercy 
1938
Pranas Morkus, Ekskursante 
1938
Manny Mota, Spring Training 
1938
Halina Kunicka, Biale tango 
1938
Piotr Wojciechowski, The Illumination 
1938
Manfred Wolter, Feuer unter Deck 
1938
Dezydery Galecki, U Pana Boga za piecem 
1938
Elke Erb, Poesie des Untergrunds 
1939
Claude Ake, political scientist 
1939
Marlos Nobre, composer 
1939
Petronella CM "Carletta" Banning, actress (Potasch & Perlemoer) 
1939
Dal Maxvill, American baseball player 
1939
Marek Janowski, Polish-born conductor 
1939
Susan Travers, The Abominable Dr. Phibes 
1939
Ray Lovejoy, The Shining 
1939
Bobby Hart, Days of Our Lives 
1939
Krzysztof Wojciechowski, Wyszedl w jasny, pogodny dzien 
1939
Galina Barinova, Kto pasyotsya na lugu? 
1939
Eila Pienimäki, Pekka ja Pätkä neekereinä 
1939
Dal Maxvill, When It Was a Game 3 
1939
Emily Gamboa, Predator 
1939
Carletta Banting, Red Sien 
1939
Marlos Nobre, Antonio das Mortes 
1939
Bob Miller, Game 4 
1939
Jan Hoder, Bolek i Lolek 
1939
Marek Janowski, The Exorcist 
1940
Atsuo Nakamura, The Water Margin 
1940
Perla Bautista, Bulaklak sa City Jail 
1940
Prue Leith, The Renaissance Apprentice 
1940
Charles Robert Jenkins, 39 Years 6 Months 4 Days/Michael Jordan/Rex 
1940
Robert Campos, Mga kwento ni Lola Basyang 
1940
Fabrizio De Andrè, Palermo Shooting 
1940
Gianni Manera, Fear in the City 
1940
Necati Er, Karate Girl 
1940
Guram Pirtskhalava, Valsi Pechoraze 
1940
Alina Speshnyova, My Green Crocodile 
1940
Kevin O'Leary, Passages from James Joyce's Finnegans Wake 
1941
David Blue, [Cohen], Providence RI, rocker (Cupid's Arrow) 
1941
Herb Santiago, vocalist (Frankie Lymon & Teenagers-Why Do Fools Fall) 
1941
Irma Thomas, [Lee], US vocalist (It's Raining) 
1941
Andrea Dromm, The Russians Are Coming the Russians Are Coming 
1941
Irma Thomas, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1941
Deidre Le Blanc, Star Trek: The Motion Picture 
1941
David Blue, The American Friend 
1941
Pajarito Zaguri, Con alma y vida 
1941
Boris Svidensky, Zman Avir 
1941
Renee Wedel, My Girl 2 
1941
Patricia Gerretsen, The Kidnapping of Baby John Doe 
1941
Annette Luyken, Verena Köppen 
1942
André Mélançon, La guerre des tuques 
1942
Carolyn Lasater, Jennifer 
1942
Tolga Askiner, Caniko 
1943
Graeme Garden, Scottish writer 
1943
Graeme Garden, Special: Goodies Rule OK? 
1943
Hans Howes, There Will Be Blood 
1943
Vince Viverito, The Untouchables 
1943
Alice Shields, Line of Apogee 
1943
Ricky Gianco, Million Dollar Eel 
1944
Anthony Jackson, Labyrinth 
1944
Pat Bowlen, Any Given Sunday 
1944
George American Horse, Son of the Morning Star 
1944
Anita Alberts, House Calls 
1944
Raphaël Marongiu, La fée sanguinaire 
1944
Herman Santiago, Why Do Fools Fall in Love 
1944
Walter Williams, Backdraft 
1945
Judy Rankin, St Louis Mo, LPGA golfer (Vare Trophy 1976-77) 
1945
Michael Nader, St Louis Mo, actor (Peter-Gidget, Dex Dexter-Dynasty) 
1945
Rand Hopkins, The People vs. Larry Flynt 
1945
Tony Morgon, Ataquem o Cão Rafeiro 
1945
Regina Groves, Shipment to Beirut 
1945
Neusa Maria Faro, Família Vende Tudo 
1945
Glynn Mills, Consequences 
1945
Michel Berny, Pourquoi pas nous? 
1945
Angelo Bernabucci, Compagni di scuola 
1945
Erdinç Akbas, Journey of Hope 
1945
Gunilla Gårdfeldt, Man skall löga och tvätta sin kropp 
1945
Pancho Bautista, Se acabó el petróleo 
1946
Michael Buerk, British newsreader 
1946
Jean-Claude Dreyfus, French actor 
1946
Jean-Claude Dreyfus, Delicatessen 
1946
Michael Buerk, Tobacco Wars 
1946
Brigitte Dresewski, Die Kinder vom Alstertal 
1946
Catherine Hall, The Stuart Hall Project 
1946
Angéla Németh, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1946
Simona Bakker, Last Word 
1946
Warren Neff, Seven Mummies 
1947
Carlos A Lopes, Portugal, marathon runner (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1947
Dennis De Young, Chicago Il, vocalist (Styx-Babe) 
1947
Eliot L Engel, (Rep-D-NY) 
1947
Princess Maria Christina, [Marijke], of Netherlands 
1947
Dennis DeYoung, The Karate Kid, Part II 
1947
José Luis Cuerda, Butterfly 
1947
Anthony Pena, The Running Man 
1947
Gene Borkan, The Silence of the Lambs 
1947
Jeannie Fisher, The Decoy Bride 
1947
Amaya Uranga, Tour d'Eurovision 
1947
Ray Felton, Cecil B. DeMented 
1947
Yola Sanko, Gloss 
1947
David Ehrenstein, It Came from... Baltimore!! 
1947
Jay Shannon, The Hired Gun 
1947
Eliot Engel, Nina Totenberg 
1947
Krassimir Arabadjiev, Undisputed 2: Last Man Standing 
1947
Bill Cone, Alien Abductions 
1947
Gilberto Loureiro, Os sete Gatinhos 
1948
Bruce Francis, cricketer (Australian opener in 3 Tests 1972) 
1948
Carolyn B Maloney, (Rep-D-NY) 
1948
Sinead Cusack, Ireland, actress (Waterland, Revenge) 
1948
Ketih Knudsen, Ames IA, rocker (Doobie Brothers) 
1948
Sinéad Cusack, V for Vendetta 
1948
Rosa María Bianchi, Amores Perros 
1948
Gilbert Sicotte, Léolo 
1948
Dirk Campbell, I Bought a Vampire Motorcycle 
1948
Keith Knudsen, The Doobie Brothers: Rockin' Down the Highway - The Wildlife Concert 
1948
Pat Rick, The Silence of the Hams 
1948
Nicole Colchat, Night and Day 
1948
Doug Scrivani, Dr. Horror's Erotic House of Idiots 
1948
Anatoliy Kiselyov, Here There Be Tygers 
1948
Slavica Zafirovska, Nedelen rucek 
1948
José María Fidalgo, Testigo involuntario. Nicolás Redondo 
1948
Gulsara Abdullayeva, Kto byl nichem... 
1948
László Teszáry, Csigavér 
1949
Gary Ridgway, American serial killer 
1949
France Mary, Eu Faço... Elas Sentem 
1949
Brian Baker, Lady Blue 
1949
Jerry Morales, Atlanta Braves vs. Washington Nationals 
1949
Juana Andueza, The Greek Labyrinth 
1949
Heikki Huttunen, Robin Hood 
1949
John Mayberry, 1974 MLB All-Star Game 
1949
Prinses Christina, Episode dated 16 September 2002 
1949
Dominique Le Rigoleur, The Dreamlife of Angels 
1949
Michael Balcanoff, What Doesn't Kill You 
1949
Pat Fraley, Monsters, Inc. 
1949
Jess Walton, The Peace Killers 
1949
Gary Ridgway, Kill & Kill Again 
1950
Cybill Shepherd, Memphis Tn, actress (Moonlighting, Last Picture Show) 
1950
John Hughes, director (Breakfast Club, Ferris Bueller) 
1950
Michel Gauthier, Quebec politician 
1950
Cybill Shepherd, Taxi Driver 
1950
John Hughes, Home Alone 2: Lost in New York 
1950
Steve Stafford, The Matrix Revolutions 
1950
Bebe Moore Campbell, Sex, Lies, and Books 
1950
Robert Bradley, Lackawanna Blues 
1950
Bruce Kison, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1950
Sloane Bosniak, Stardust Memories 
1950
István Holocsi, Valahol Magyarországon 
1950
Patrick Guilfoyle, Episode #2.4 
1950
José Ignacio Wert, Premios LFP: Temporada 
1950
Steve Galgano, City Drive Live 
1951
Isabel Preysler, Philippines-born Spanish socialite 
1951
Elizabeth Omilami, The Blind Side 
1951
Isabel Preysler, Episode dated 20 June 1998 
1951
Marianne Tatum, All My Children 
1951
Katrien Devos, De kabouterschat 
1951
Cynthia Brian, Down Time 
1951
Steve Swires, Flesh for the Beast 
1951
Theo Polites, I Was a Teenage Zombie 
1952
Juice Newton, [Judy Cohen], Virginia, vocalist (Angel of the Morning) 
1952
Veronica "Randy" Crawford, US vocalist (One Day I'll Fly Away) 
1952
Juice Newton, Boogie Nights 
1952
Randy Crawford, Jackie Brown 
1952
Peter Allen, American Mary 
1952
Aad Wirtz, Love Actually 
1952
Brian Gari, Wilbur Falls 
1952
Louis C. Robins, Across the Universe 
1952
Maurice Lucas, Mania 
1952
Nikolay Todorov, Den kato gluharche 
1952
Efva Attling, I managen med Glenn Killing - Del IV live från Berns 
1952
Aleksandr Barykin, Tsentrovoy iz podnebesya 
1952
Jane Sablow, Cravings 
1953
Derek Pellicci, rock drummer (Little River Band-Help Is On It's Way) 
1953
Nico Arzbach, rock guitarist/singer (Stampei, Dike) 
1953
Robin Bachman, Winnipeg, guitarist (BTO-You Aint Seen Nothing Yet) 
1953
Neil Melville, Feathers 
1953
Giles Watling, Episode #4.13 
1953
Bari K. Willerford, American Gangster 
1953
Leon van Nierop, Wolwedans in die Skemer 
1953
Sue Anne Gershenson, Sunday in the Park with George 
1953
Jeff Radebe, Motherland 
1953
Nico Arzbach, Episode dated 19 October 2004 
1953
Waldemar Czyszak, Katyn 
1954
John Travolta, Englewood NJ, actor (Welcome Back Kotter, Pulp Fiction) 
1954
John Travolta, Pulp Fiction 
1954
Leonora Fani, Giallo a Venezia 
1954
John Mankiewicz, Who's Your Daddy? 
1954
Oksana Bulgakova, Die verschiedenen Gesichter des Sergej Eisenstein 
1954
Tzvika Kertzner, Ha-Yerusha 
1955
Miles Tredinnick, English playwright 
1955
Raymond Rougeau, Canadian professional wrestler 
1955
Raymond Rougeau, Summerslam 
1955
Lisa See, Snow Flower and the Secret Fan 
1955
Miles Tredinnick, Wipe That Smile Off Your Tape 
1955
Giannis Karahisaridis, Peloponnisiakos Polemos 
1955
Lucio Olivieri, American Pie 
1955
Brian James, The Hidden 
1955
Brian James, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2 
1956
Ted Gärdestad, Swedish singer (d. 1997) 
1956
Emilio Guerrero, Under the Salt 
1956
Anthony Hornus, The Flock 
1956
Ted Gärdestad, Together 
1956
Marc Krone, Ongewenste intimiteiten 
1956
Matti Laustela, Night by the Seashore 
1956
J. Mark Danley, The Lemon Sisters 
1956
Tomasz Kubiatowicz, The Naturals 
1957
Marita Koch, German DR, 400m sprinter (Oly-gold-1980) 
1957
Vanna White, [Rosich], N Myrtle Beach SC, TV host (Wheel of Fortune) 
1957
Vanna White, Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult 
1957
Christina Carlisi, All About Steve 
1957
Christiane Torloni, Chico Xavier 
1957
Mathew Reed, Perfect 
1957
Roula Koromila, Greek Idol 
1957
Magdalena Ritter, Tears of Kali 
1957
James Barrett, The Karate Kid, Part III 
1957
Dwayne Woodruff, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Houston Oilers 
1957
Gela Götze, Vierter Teil 
1958
Peter Koech, Kiliburani Kenya, 3K steeplechaser (Olympic-silver-1988) 
1958
Gar Samuelson, American drummer (d. 1999) 
1958
Joe Simpson, Employee of the Month 
1958
Douglas Simmonds, Tiger Takes Off 
1958
Peter Kremer, Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie 
1958
Esko Kovero, The Winter War 
1958
Chiaki Matsubara, Deathquake 
1958
Fatih Yildiz, Deli dumrul kurtlar kuslar aleminde 
1958
Roland James, 1980 NFL Draft 
1958
Lucie Visser, Grand mit 3 Damen 
1958
Jasper Stainthorpe, Episode #1.21 
1958
Laura J. Galgozy, Spring Break 
1958
Rafael Ramirez, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Houston Astros 
1958
Gert Holmfred, Jimi & René 
1959
Jayne Atkinson, The Village 
1959
Michael Doven, Minority Report 
1959
Lepomir Ivkovic, District 13: Ultimatum 
1959
Erica Chappuis, Magdalene Unveiled: The Ancient and Modern Sacred Prostitute 
1960
Andy Moog, NHL goalie (Oilers, Bruins, Olympics-Canada-1988) 
1960
Greta Scacchi, Milan Italy, actress (Coca-Cola Kid, White Mischief) 
1960
Roger Wijesuriya, cricketer (bowling avg 294 in 4 Tests for Sri Lanka) 
1960
Carol McGiffin, British TV and radio presenter 
1960
Tony Anselmo, Who Framed Roger Rabbit 
1960
Greta Scacchi, The Player 
1960
Joe Seely, A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child 
1960
Mark Richt, Retribution 
1960
Carol McGiffin, Episode #11.128 
1960
Gigi Fast Elk Porter, Zombie Hunter 
1960
Eleonora Brigliadori, Notte prima degli esami 
1960
Ilana Avital, Kdam Erovizion 
1960
Elizabeth Gray, Drop Dead Fred 
1960
Paul Mazzolini, CJ7 
1960
Andy Moog,  
1960
Günter Fenner, Beloved Sisters 
1960
Susan Walsh, Stripped 
1960
Maury Buford, Super Bowl XX 
1961
Alycia Moulton, Sacramento CA, tennis star 
1961
Hironobu Kageyama, Dragon Ball Z 
1961
Károly Korognai, Citizen X 
1961
Annette Juhler Kjær, Go' aften Danmark 
1961
Armin Laschet, Daheim oder ins Heim - Wohin mit Oma? 
1961
Jaroslaw Gajewski, Europa Europa 
1961
Bobby Storm, Ernest Scared Stupid 
1961
Erik Miller, Dick: A Film by Jo Menell 
1962
Gary Reasons, NFL linebacker (NY Giants) 
1962
Julie Strain, Concord California, actress (Witchcraft IV) 
1962
Simon Fletcher, NFL linebacker (Denver Broncos) 
1962
Kathy Coleman, Cha-Ka 
1962
Julie Strain, Heavy Metal 2000 
1962
Lorenzo Majnoni, The Butcher 
1962
Marianne James, Vive les comédies musicales! 
1962
Adán Zamarripa, El instante del retorno 
1962
Gary Reasons, Super Bowl XXV 
1962
Hirotoshi Sano, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1962
Simon Fletcher, Super Bowl XXIV 
1963
John Gesek, NFL center (Washington Redskins) 
1963
Rob Andrew, English rugby player 
1963
Henry Winter, English football journalist 
1963
Maris Valainis, Casualties of War 
1963
Michael Stevens, Dirty Work 
1963
Maria Shin, Journey to Little Rock: The Untold Story of Minnijean Brown 
1963
Joe Adekwagh, Indecent Girl 
1963
Alex Goen, The Life and Death of Anna Nicole 
1963
Mikhail Tumelya, The Marathon 
1963
Marlène de Wouters, Op zaterdag 
1963
Jeff McKnight, New York Mets vs. Atlanta Braves 
1963
László Fábián, Seoul 1988: Games of the XXIV Olympiad 
1963
Patti Attar, Total Recall 
1963
Nobuyoshi Nishimura, Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots 
1963
John Gesek, Super Bowl XXVII 
1963
Rosalía Rojo, Las despedidas necesarias 
1964
Kevin Tapani, Des Moines IA, pitcher (Chicago White Sox, Minnesota Twins) 
1964
Lisa Elaine Comshaw, Akron Ohio, actress (Scanner Cop, Lukas' Child) 
1964
Matt Dillon, New Rochelle NY, actor (Flamingo Kid, Tex, Kansas) 
1964
Paul Hanley, British musician (The Fall, Tom Hingley and the Lovers) 
1964
Shane Hurlbut, Terminator Salvation 
1964
Lisa Comshaw, Fatal Passion 
1964
Sven Martinek, Der Clown 
1964
Matt Dillon, There's Something About Mary 
1964
Colt Steele, Latex 
1964
Alejandro Giacomán, La mujer de Benjamín 
1964
Gaute Gunnari, The Art of Negative Thinking 
1964
John Bisharat, Death Wish 4: The Crackdown 
1964
Lawrence Seguin, Maximum Risk 
1964
Kevin Tapani, Sammy Sosa 
1965
Dr. Dre, [Andre Romelle Young], Compton, California, American rapper and record producer 
1965
Peter Martini, journalist 
1965
Dr. Dre, Training Day 
1965
Brian McDonald, White Face 
1965
Francis Agu, Take Me to Jesus 
1965
Maureen Landa, Young Adult 
1966
Kris King, Bracebridge, NHL left wing (Winnipeg Jets) 
1966
Phillip De Freitas, cricket pace bowler (in Dominica England 1986-95) 
1966
Guy Ferland, American television director 
1966
Jay Windley, The Truth Behind the Moon Landings 
1966
Michael Breitsprecher, The Invincibles 
1966
Philip DeFreitas, First Quarter Final: England vs Sri Lanka 
1966
Lousewies van der Laan, Episode #1.86 
1966
Roman Kollmer, Weiter als der Wald 
1966
Guy Ferland, Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights 
1966
Kassi Nova, Who Shaved Cassi Nova? 
1966
Micah Grant, Waxwork 
1966
Serena Ebhardt, War Bonds: The Songs and Letters of World War II 
1967
Colin Jackson, Cardiff Wales, 100m hurdler (Olympic-silver-1988) 
1967
Matt Turner, US baseball pitcher (Florida Marlins) 
1967
Roberto Baggio 
1967
Tracey Edmonds, American film and television producer 
1967
Harry Van Barneveld, Belgian judoka