Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 17th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 17th

1963Michael Jordan, NBA guard/forward (Chicago Bulls) and sports superstar

1981Paris Hilton, American actress and heiress

1955Mo Yan, Chinese novelist

1972Billie Joe Armstrong, Oakland California, singer/musician (Green Day)

February 17th Birthdays
Date Event
1444
Rudolf Agricola, [Roelof Huysman], Dutch humanist/organist 
1490
Charles de Bourbon, officer/governor (Lombardy) 
1519
Francis, Duke of Guise, French soldier and politician (d. 1563) 
1581
Fausto Poli, Italian Catholic priest (d. 1653) 
1583
J Henry Alting, Dutch theologist 
1646
Pierre Le Pesant, sieur de Boisguilbert, French economist (d. 1714) 
1653
Arcangelo Corelli, Fusignano Italy, violinist/comp (Concerto Grossi) 
1653
Arcangelo Corelli, Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World 
1667
Georg Bronner, composer 
1675
Johann Melchior Conradi, composer 
1696
Baron Ernst Gottlieb, composer 
1697
Louis-Maurice de La Pierre, composer 
1699
Hans Georg Wenzeslaus von Knobelsdorff, German architect (Sanssouci) 
1718
Matthew Tilghman, American Continental Congressman (d. 1790) 
1723
Tobias Mayer, "method of lunars" for longitude determination 
1740
Horace B de Saussure, Swiss physicist/geologist 
1747
Narciso Casanovas, composer 
1752
Friedrich M Klinger, German playwright (Wirrwarr) 
1754
Jan Jachym Kopriva, composer 
1754
Nicolas Baudin, French explorer (d. 1803) 
1758
John Pinkerton, Scottish historian 
1774
Raphaelle Peale, US, painter (After the Rain-1823) 
1781
René-Theophile-Hyacinthe Lannec, France, inventor (stethoscope) 
1796
Giovanni Pacini, composer 
1796
Philipp Franz von Siebold, German physician (d. 1866) 
1804
Samuel Read Anderson, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1883 
1816
Friedrich Wilhelm Markull, composer 
1816
Haller Nutt, Southern Plantation owner (d. 1864) 
1819
Max Schneckenburger, Iron Sky 
1820
Henri Vieuxtemps, Verviers Belgium, composer/teacher (Brussels Cons) 
1820
Elzéar-Alexandre Taschereau, Catholic cardinal (d. 1898) 
1821
Lola Montez, Irish dancer (d. 1861) 
1822
Georg Weerth, Leben und Thaten des berühmten Ritters Schnapphahnski 
1824
William Farrar "Baldy" Smith, Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1903 
1831
Francisco Salvador Daniel, composer 
1836
Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer, Spanish poet (d. 1870) 
1836
Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer, La hora bruja 
1837
Francis Jay Herron, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1902 
1837
Sam[uel] van Houten, Dutch (lib) minister (child labor laws) 
1840
Charles Warren,  
1844
A Montgomery Ward, found mail-order business (Montgomery Ward) 
1848
Louisa Lawson, Australian suffragist and writer (d. 1920) 
1849
Selwyn Image, Bodiam Sussex, painter 
1850
Anton Urspruch, composer 
1850
Ludwig Bonvin, composer 
1853
Arthur Shirley, The Grip of Iron 
1854
Friedrich A Krupp, German arms manufacturer 
1855
Otto Liman von Sanders, German general in Turkey (WW I) 
1855
Frederick de Belleville, The Daughter of the People 
1856
J.H. Rosny Sr., Quest for Fire 
1857
Samuel Sidney McClure, Irish-American newspaper editor/publisher 
1858
Ernest Ford, composer 
1859
Egnate Ninoshvili, Qristine 
1860
Kate Bruce, The Fugitive 
1861
Princess Helena, Duchess of Albany (d. 1922) 
1861
Anne Harriman-Vanderbilt, The Millionaires' Playground 
1862
Edward German (Jones), Whitchurch Shropshire, British composer 
1862
Mori Ōgai, Japanese novelist and poet (d. 1922) 
1862
Edward German, Let's Make Up 
1862
Ogai Mori, Sansho the Bailiff 
1862
Langdon Mitchell, Becky Sharp 
1862
Frank Parker, Tally Ho! 
1862
Eduard Bornhöhe, Viimne reliikvia 
1863
Fyodor Sologub, Russian symbolist novelist and poet (d. 1927) 
1863
George Bickel, The Fixer 
1864
Andrew Barton "Banjo" Paterson, NSW Australia, poet (Waltzing Matilda) 
1864
Jozef Murgaš, Slovak inventor (d. 1929) 
1864
A.B. 'Banjo' Paterson, Australia 
1866
Vincent Serrano, A Modern Monte Cristo 
1866
Christian Lange, In the Hour of Temptation 
1866
Burton Halbert, Boys Will Be Boys 
1867
William Cadbury, England, chocolate manufacturer (Cadbury) 
1868
Lillian Lawrence, Three Ages 
1869
Melville Stewart, The Galloper 
1870
Louis de Raet, Belgian economist/founder (Flemish People's Party) 
1870
Farren Soutar, The Crucifix 
1870
Collin Kemper, The Bat 
1872
Diana Hope, The Man from Blankley's 
1874
Thomas J Watson, US, representative/founder (IBM) 
1875
Donald Brian, The Man Without a Country 
1877
Henri Vandeputte, Belgian author/poet (L'homme Jeune) 
1877
Isabelle Eberhardt, Swiss explorer and writer (d. 1904) 
1877
André Maginot, French politician (d. 1932) 
1877
Landers Stevens, The Question of Today 
1877
Isabelle Eberhardt, Eden miseria 
1878
William Sidmore, Among Those Present 
1878
Paul Troupp, House of Silence 
1878
Walter Creighton, The Romance of a Railway: The History of Achievement 
1879
Dorothy Canfield Fisher, US, novelist (Book-of-Month-Club) 
1879
George Watts, Angels Over Broadway 
1880
Alvaro Obregon, general/president Mexico (1920-24) 
1880
Álvaro Obregón, La última semana del general Alvaro Obregon entre nosotros 
1881
Bess Streeter Aldrich, Cheers for Miss Bishop 
1881
Mary Breckinridge, The Forgotten Frontier 
1882
Kurt Schindler, composer 
1882
Béla Venczel, Fiú vagy lány? 
1883
Romaine Callender, Mademoiselle Fifi 
1884
Arthur Vanderpoorten, Flemish minister of Internal affairs (1940) 
1884
Adolf Niska, Stormens barn 
1885
Steve Evans, American baseball player (d. 1943) 
1885
Félix Gandéra, Love and Cool Water 
1885
Oscar W. Forster, The Flight of the Duchess 
1887
Leevi Antti Madetoja, composer 
1887
Tenen Holtz, Show People 
1887
Gunboat Smith, Wings 
1887
Leevi Madetoja, The Man Without a Past 
1888
Henrietta P "Hetty" Beck, actress (Bouwmeester Award) 
1888
Otto Stern, German/US physicist (Stern-Gerlach-experiment, Nobel 1943) 
1888
Ronald Aburthnott Knox, English priest/writer (Viaduct Murder) 
1888
Hetty Beck, Het mes 
1888
Hugh Johnson, Honeysuckle Rose 
1889
H[aroldson] L Hunt, Texas oil multi-millionaire 
1889
Dave Pepper, Honeymoon Blues 
1889
Bernard Reed, The Troublemaker 
1889
Geoffrey Toye, The Mikado 
1889
James Lee Davis, Cimarron 
1891
Georg Britting, writer 
1892
Theodor Plievier, German writer (Des Kaisers Kulis, Stalingrad) 
1893
Wally Pipp, American baseball player (d. 1965) 
1895
Anita Stewart, NY, actress (South of Hell Mountain) 
1895
Edna Park Edwards, PA 
1897
Johan[nes A] Kaart, Dutch actor/stage manager (My Fair Lady) 
1898
Tom Lowry, cricketer (NZ batsman in seven Tests & their 1st Test capt) 
1902
Marian Anderson, Phila, operatic contralto (banned by D.A.R.) 
1903
Johannes Linthorst Homan, director of the queen in Groningen 
1903
Kenne Duncan, Night of the Ghouls 
1903
Ben White, The Dangerous Dude 
1903
Jacques Fray, The Jacques Fray Music Room 
1903
Sadegh Hedayat, Dash akol 
1903
Frank Bucholtz, Foreign Correspondent 
1903
Olga Adamcíková, V piatok trinásteho 
1903
Lillian Shore, The Killing 
1904
Albert Kuyle, [Louis Kuitenbrouwer], Dutch writer (Jesus' Robe) 
1904
Hans Morgenthau, German political philosopher (d. 1980) 
1904
Milton R. Krasner, All About Eve 
1904
Enric Madriguera, The Thrill of Brazil 
1904
Kazimierz Jenoval, Ludzie Wisly 
1904
Rita Owin, Our Little Girl 
1904
Joseph Bouglione, Trapeze 
1905
Hoppy Jones, The Great American Broadcast 
1905
Hans Schubert, Stadtpark 
1905
Marjorie Bonner, Paying the Price 
1905
Poul Bang, Charles' Aunt 
1906
Galo Plaza Lasso, pres of Ecuador (1948-52), head of OAS (1968-75) 
1906
Ramon Tapales, composer 
1906
Mary Brian, The Amazing Adventure 
1906
Osvaldo Valenti, Don Buonaparte 
1906
Liska March, Joe Hill 
1906
Billy Hayes, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1906
Otto Englander, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1906
Tonio Riedl, Der Zerrissene 
1906
Camille Collins, Diamond Jim 
1907
Alec Wilder, Rochester NY, composer (1973 ASCAP award) 
1907
Charles B Timmer, Dutch translator/writer (Russia Black on White) 
1907
Julián Soler, Las cinco advertencias de Satanás 
1907
Marjorie Lawrence, Interrupted Melody 
1907
Charlie Spivak, Pin Up Girl 
1907
Edward Muhl, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1907
Dick Reinhart, Song of the Wasteland 
1907
Julian Skladanek, The Epopee of Warsaw 
1908
Staats Cotsworth, Oak Park IL, actor (Peyton Place) 
1908
Walter L "Red" Barber, Miss, sports announcer (Bkln Dodgers, NY Yanks) 
1908
Staats Cotsworth, As the World Turns 
1908
Ted Hecht, So Proudly We Hail! 
1908
Red Barber, 1949 MLB All-Star Game 
1908
Ants Eskola, Mehed jäävad koju 
1908
Imre Szabó, Anarchisták 
1908
Georges Dancigers, The Professional 
1908
Sol Dolgin, Monster from Green Hell 
1909
Joseph "Poeske" Scherens, Belgian cyclist (champ sprinter 1932-37)[NS] 
1909
Marjorie Lawrence, Australia, soprano (Venus-Tannhäuser) 
1909
Yelena Kuzmina, Girl No. 217 
1909
Viktor Staal, Die große Liebe 
1909
Robert Ross, The Night the World Ended 
1910
Ai Qing, poet 
1910
Marc Lawrence, NYC, actor (Man With Golden Gun) 
1910
Marc Lawrence, From Dusk Till Dawn 
1910
Arthur Hunnicutt, El Dorado 
1910
James Millican, Winchester '73 
1910
Louis Tomei, The Charge at Feather River 
1910
Walter Sarmell, Turn of the Century 
1910
Erwin Gitt, The Torture Chamber of Dr. Sadism 
1910
Mark Hawley, Human Sailboat 
1911
Arthur Hunnicutt, Gravelly AR, actor (Big Sky, Apache Uprising) 
1911
Jandeline, Miss Mabel 
1911
Heinrich Fueter, Schellen-Ursli 
1911
Mary Benoit, The Ten Commandments 
1911
Joyce Arling, Ruthless 
1911
Orrin Tucker, Queen of the Stardust Ballroom 
1911
Margaret St. Clair, The Boy Who Predicted Earthquakes/Miss Lovecraft Sent Me/The Hand of Borgus Weems/Phantom of What Opera? 
1912
Andre Norton, American author (d. 2005) 
1912
Clifford Evans, The Curse of the Werewolf 
1912
Magda Kun, Dead of Night 
1912
Andre Norton, Beastmaster 2: Through the Portal of Time 
1912
Eddie Golden, Ulysses 
1912
Peter Mosbacher, Das doppelte Lottchen 
1912
Anna Maria Dossena, Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom 
1912
Theodore Strauss, Moonrise 
1912
Horst Birr, D III 88: The New German Air Force Attacks 
1912
Virginia Sorensen, A Loss of Innocence 
1913
Josephine F "Fietje" van Anrooy, Dutch actress/director 
1913
Oskar Danon, composer 
1913
Rene Leibowitz, composer 
1913
Bern Hoffman, Li'l Abner 
1913
David Duncan, The Time Machine 
1913
Fyodor Odinokov, Khmel - Film pervyy: Krepost 
1913
Herbert Gruber, Zauber der Montur 
1913
Werner Quednau, Antitoxin 
1913
Walter Pinto, Bububu no Bobobó 
1913
Loren Cosand, The Fortune Cookie 
1914
Albert Westerlinck, [Jose J M Aerts], Flemish literary 
1914
Arthur Kennedy, Worcester Mass, actor (Fantastic Voyage, Peyton Place) 
1914
Per-Jakez Helias, writer/teacher 
1914
[Bert de] Wayne Morris, Los Angeles California, WW II-pilot/actor (Paths of Glory) 
1914
Wayne Morris, Paths of Glory 
1914
Arthur Kennedy, Lawrence of Arabia 
1914
Larry Douglas, Girls Are for Loving 
1914
Virginia Campbell, Unconquered 
1914
Julia De Burgos, Julia: All in Me 
1914
Pierre-Jakez Helias, The Horse of Pride 
1914
Luis Sagi Vela, Amore di ussaro 
1914
Rod Dedeaux, Field of Dreams 
1915
Homer Keller, composer 
1915
Norman Thomson, Terry of the 'Times' 
1915
Anna Tassopoulis, Tolle Nacht 
1915
Stuart Hood, Nemesis: Germany - February-May 1945 
1915
Natalya Gitserot, Operation 'Y' & Other Shurik's Adventures 
1915
Michael Austin, The Star Chamber 
1916
Don Tallon, cricketer (perhaps Australia's greatest wicket-keeper) 
1916
Raf Vallone, Tropea Italy, actor (El Cid, 2 Women, Greek Tycoon) 
1916
Alexander Obolensky, Russian prince and famed Rugby Union footballer who played for England.(d. 1940) 
1916
Raf Vallone, The Godfather: Part III 
1916
Graeme Muir, Pale Hands I Love 
1916
Gilberte Géniat, Diary of a Chambermaid 
1916
Clifford Fearl, Orphans 
1917
Abdur Rahman Badawi, Egyptian philosopher (d. 2002) 
1917
Guillermo González Camarena, Mexican inventor (d. 1965) 
1917
Frank Evans, Will Success Spoil Herman Munster? 
1917
Garland Slatten, The Wizard of Oz 
1917
Youell Swinney,  
1918
Charles A Hayes, (Rep-D-IL, 1983- ) 
1918
Olive Gibbs, peace campaigner 
1918
Manning Wilson, Tales from the Crypt 
1918
Laila Mourad, The Flirtation of Girls 
1918
Moises Vivanco, The Big Lebowski 
1918
Arthur Paul Huber, Confrontation 
1919
Jock Mahoney, Chicago, actor (Dallas, Yancy Derringer, Day of Fury) 
1919
Joseph R Hunt, tennis champ (US Open-1943) 
1919
Kathleen Freeman, Chicago Ill, actress (Beverly Hillbillies) 
1919
Kathleen Freeman, Shrek 
1919
Desmond Tester, Sabotage 
1919
Remo Pisani, The Edge of Night 
1919
Allan Johansson, I dur och skur 
1919
J.M.S. Careless, The Last Voyage of Henry Hudson 
1920
Colin Franklin, doctor 
1920
Paul Fetler, composer 
1920
Trevor Oswald Ling, religious studies professor 
1920
Ivo Caprino, The Pinchcliffe Grand Prix 
1920
Virginia Hunter, Sing a Song of Six Pants 
1920
Carlos Arruza, The Alamo 
1920
Gene Gross, Network 
1920
Trevor Dudley Smith, The Flight of the Phoenix 
1920
Billy Byrd, Avalon 
1920
Haridas Bhattacharya, Sesh Anka 
1920
Annie Glenn, John Glenn: American Hero 
1920
Curt Swan, Batman: Arkham City 
1920
Vyacheslav Dugin, Solyaris 
1920
Yves Lemouellic, À pied, à cheval et en voiture 
1920
Emil Neroda, Ganja & Hess 
1921
Ken Platt, The Last of the All-Rounders 
1921
Herbert Köfer, Pension Schöller 
1921
Denise Provence, The Mad Adventures of 'Rabbi' Jacob 
1921
Børge Ring, Heavy Metal 
1921
Schnuckenack Reinhardt, Episode #2.3 
1921
Vladimír Svitácek, A Pound on Demand 
1921
Jean Bargy, Blues by Bargy 
1921
Jean Morton, Tingha and Tucker Club 
1921
Svatopluk Studeny, Herecký kníze z Kampy 
1921
Aline Carola, Huit hommes dans un château 
1921
Irena Szymanska, Zofia Nalkowska - Zycie i twórczosc 
1921
Duane Gish, A Question of Origins 
1921
Charles Elmergreen, Forever Amber 
1922
Tommy Edwards, rock vocalist (It's All in the Game) 
1922
Enrico Banducci, American nightclub owner (d. 2007) 
1922
Marshall Teague, American race car driver (d. 1959) 
1922
Tommy Edwards, Rain Man 
1922
Michael Currer-Briggs, ... This Fell Serjeant, Death ... 
1922
Enrico Banducci, Looking for Lenny 
1922
Sergei Medynsky, Great Is My Country 
1922
Barbara Greenspun, Where I Stand: The Hank Greenspun Story 
1922
Leo Branton, Jimi Hendrix 
1922
Mario Lodi, Partire dal bambino 
1922
Macky Kaspar, Geld aus der Luft 
1922
Bert Briskin, Tarzan and the Huntress 
1923
Alden Winship Clausen, Hamilton Ill, banker (Pres of World Bank) 
1923
Kihachi Okamoto, Kill! 
1923
Jun Fukuda, Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla 
1923
Billy Kearns, The Trial 
1923
Patt Hyatt, Broadway Melody of 1940 
1923
Larry Barbier, Innerspace 
1923
Buddy DeFranco, Cool and Groovy 
1923
Hwang Jang-Yop, Inside North Korea 
1923
Jack Leppert, Michael O'Halloran 
1924
Margaret Truman, Mo, pres daughter/writer (Murder at FBI)/pianist 
1924
Gevork Vartanian, Iran, Soviet intelligence agent (Operation Long Jump), (d. 2012) 
1924
Mel Welles, The Little Shop of Horrors 
1924
Margaret Truman, Episode dated 15 July 1956 
1924
Giulio Donnini, Beat the Devil 
1924
Joan Seton, Riders in the Sky 
1924
Richard Beek, A Lost Life 
1924
Lasse Sandberg, Lilla spöket Laban 
1924
Bob Herget, Yves Montand on Broadway 
1924
Fernando Terruzzi, Um eine Nasenlänge 
1924
Maxi Tschenko, The Life and Loves of Mozart 
1925
Fritz Behrendt, German/Dutch cartoon character (The Slogan) 
1925
Hal Holbrook, Cleveland, actor (All the President's Men, Mark Twain) 
1925
Ron Goodwin, English composer and conductor (d. 2003) 
1925
Joy Nichols, A King in New York 
1925
Ace Alagna, The Seven-Ups 
1925
Pál Peterdi, Nehéz kesztyük 
1925
Ann Siena-Schwartz, Scorned 
1925
Günter Sonnenberg, Die Nacht der Entscheidung 
1925
Hera Sonkur, Anne of the Indies 
1925
Rodion Aleksandrov, War and Peace 
1925
Reed Parham, Diamond River 
1925
Marcos Rey, O Clube dos Infiéis 
1925
Andrej Hieng, Fear 
1925
Hal Holbrook, Into the Wild 
1925
Ron Goodwin, Where Eagles Dare 
1926
Friedrich Cerha, composer 
1926
Lee Hoiby, Madison Wisconsin, composer (1957 Arts & Letters) 
1926
Jeremy Slate, One Life to Live 
1926
Albert Brenner, Pretty Woman 
1926
Tommy Morton, Main Street to Broadway 
1926
Tony Monaco, The Prosecutor 
1926
Lia Laats, Siin me oleme! 
1926
Armando Guevara Ochoa, Kukuli 
1926
Juliette Brac, Hécate 
1926
Friedrich Cerha, Lulu 
1926
Lee Hoiby, The Taming of the Shrew 
1927
Gloria Cromwell, One Life to Live 
1927
Pauline Schumann, The Musketeers 
1927
Bobby Baum, The Jury Story 
1927
Louise Scruggs, The Three Pickers: Legends of American Music 
1927
Juan Almeida, La guerra necesaria 
1927
Pál Horváth, Forró mezök 
1927
Leon Daniel, Chudo 
1928
Marta Romero, Puerto Rican actress & singer 
1928
Treva Frazee, Arthur Mielke of the Washington Times Herald 
1928
Elaine Rich, Kaleidoscope 
1928
Marta Romero, El señor doctor 
1928
Tom Jones, The Fantasticks 
1928
Helen Miles, Everyone Says I Love You 
1928
Hans O. Sjöberg, Att träda fram 
1928
Reiko Niimura, Kenji Miyazawa's Night on the Galactic Express 
1928
Sepp Riff, Der Weibsteufel 
1928
Sirkka Osmala, Suomisen Olli yllättää 
1928
Larry Harris, Blood and Sand 
1929
Chaim Potok, NYC, novelist (Promise) 
1929
Paul Meger, Canadian ice hockey player 
1929
Patricia Routledge, To Sir, with Love 
1929
Chaim Potok, The Chosen 
1929
Bevin Alexander, Art of War 
1929
Gloria Rhoads, Destination Nowhere 
1929
Stanley Monteith, Rape of the Soul 
1929
Joyce Tucker, The Great Mr. Nobody 
1929
Nicholas Ridley, Saving the Rose Theatre 
1929
Bobby Samarzich, The Boy from Stalingrad 
1929
José Aparecido, Entreatos 
1930
Usko Merilainen, composer 
1930
Ruth Rendell, English writer 
1930
Ed McCready, Dick Tracy 
1930
Ruth Rendell, Live Flesh 
1930
Heinz Meier, Ödipussi 
1930
Jörg von Liebenfelß, Der Hutmacher 
1930
Doug Hoyle, Election Night 
1930
Ted Quillin, A Friend of the Family 
1930
Roger Craig, 1987 MLB All-Star Game 
1930
Tunney Hunsaker,  
1931
William T. Lane, Ghostbusters II 
1931
Ittla Frodi, The Indelicate Balance 
1931
Gene S. Cantamessa, E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 
1931
Jirina Jirásková, Fany 
1931
Lenore Somerset, Story of a Shaggy Dog 
1931
Jirí Tomek, 24 
1931
Lia Miranda, Mamma perdonami! 
1931
Marilou Wittebolle, De vorstinnen van Brugge 
1931
Rezo Charkhalashvili, Me da chemi mezoblebi 
1931
Julia Hand, No Trams to Lime Street 
1931
Konstancja Tulewicz, Teddy Bear 
1932
Buck Trent, Spartanburg SC, banjoist/singer (Hee Haw) 
1932
Buck Trent, Gilley's Place 
1932
Claiborne Cary, Hitchhike! 
1932
Dorothy Steiner, Joy of Living 
1932
Estelle Steiner, Joy of Living 
1932
Elvyra Zebertaviciute, Attila 
1932
Hubert Loiselle, Les portes tournantes 
1932
Walt Mulconery, The Karate Kid 
1932
Keiji Kubota, Gatchaman 
1932
Flemming Jensen, Støvsugerbanden 
1932
Turan Oflazoglu, IV. Murad 
1933
Bobby Lewis, rocker (Tossin' & Turnin') 
1933
Craig Thomas, (Rep-R-Wyoming) 
1933
Ray Fulmer, Guiding Light 
1933
Danny Meehan, Blast of Silence 
1933
Ingmar Zeisberg, Mit Rosen fängt die Liebe an 
1933
Bobby Lewis, Animal House 
1933
Bruce P. Crandall, We Were Soldiers 
1933
Patricia Hooker, A Season in Hell 
1933
Romana Próchnicka, Trzy kobiety 
1933
Bruce Stark, The Mad, Mad, Mad Comedians 
1933
Georgi Ivanov, Vsichko e lyubov 
1933
Harry Pritchard-Jones, The Loss 
1934
Alan Bates, Allestree England, actor (Zorba the Greek, Unmarried Woman) 
1934
Barry Humphries, Australia TV host (Dame Edna Everage) 
1934
Buddy Ryan, NFL coach (Philadelphia Eagles, Phoenix Cardinals) 
1934
Alan Bates, Zorba the Greek 
1934
Barry Humphries, Finding Nemo 
1934
Ron Doyle, Gallery of Horror 
1934
Norm Nielsen, Magic with the Stars 
1934
Walter Kightly, Never Play Cards with Strangers 
1934
Buddy Ryan, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1934
Maruska Stankova, Quintet 
1934
Livia Rezin, Vita da cani 
1935
Johnny Bush, country singer 
1935
Christina Pickles, UK-born American actress 
1935
Christina Pickles, The Wedding Singer 
1935
Javier López, Chabelo y Pepito contra los monstruos 
1935
Ravi Tandon, Compulsed 
1935
Mel Howard, Hester Street 
1935
Alenka Rancic, Decak i violina 
1935
Jose Alvarado, Wake of the Red Witch 
1935
Rose-Marie Törngren, Antigone 
1936
Barry Jarman, cricketer (Australian wicket-keeper in 60's) 
1936
Jim Brown, St. Simons Georgia, NFL running back (Cleveland Browns) 
1936
Peter Walker, cricket all-rounder (Glamorgan did little for Eng 1960) 
1936
Jack Horn, De drie narren 
1936
Peter Walker, BBC TV Cricket 
1936
Robert Ronan, Klute 
1936
David Page, Secret Mission 
1936
Tadeusz Madeja, Perla w koronie 
1936
Jim Brown, The Running Man 
1937
Mickey McGill, US vocalist (Dells-Love is Blue) 
1937
Benjamin Whitrow, Chicken Run 
1937
Mary Ann Mobley, General Hospital 
1937
Shunya Itô, Female Convict Scorpion Jailhouse 41 
1937
Jan Preucil, Stalingrad 
1937
Wanda Koczeska, Innocent Sorcerers 
1937
Carla Macelloni, Fast and Sexy 
1937
Rita Süssmuth, Show #461 - Die Liege von Mario Basler 
1938
Mary Frances Berry, educator/head (US Commission on Civil Rights) 
1938
Yvonne Romain, The Curse of the Werewolf 
1938
Martha Henry, Dancing in the Dark 
1938
Mary Frances Berry, Mary Frances Berry 
1938
Dario Penne, Episode #1.9 
1938
Matti Bergström, Going It Alone 
1938
Paul Carmine, Der kostbare Gast 
1938
Antoneta Papapavli, Tingujt e luftës 
1938
Bengt Sändh, Badjävlar 
1938
Milica Borojevic, Sunce izlazi iza nebodera 
1939
Mary Ann Mobley, Biloxi Ms, Miss America-1959/actr (Diff'rent Strokes) 
1939
John Leyton, British singer 
1939
John Leyton, The Great Escape 
1939
Gil Serna, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century 
1939
Wayne Fontes, Chris Spielman 
1939
Jim Gary, Howard the Duck 
1939
Bo Wahlström, Here's Your Life 
1939
Dietlinde Greiff, Der Kinnhaken 
1939
Minako Osanai, Miyuki 
1939
Shôichi Hirai, The Birth of Judo 
1939
Patsy Schutter, Squad Car 
1940
Dennis Gamsy, cricketer (South African bat in 2 Tests v Australia 1970) 
1940
James Laurenson, Pink Floyd The Wall 
1940
Vicente Fernández, Por tu maldito amor 
1940
Gene Pitney, Bean 
1940
Christopher Newman, The Godfather 
1940
Matija Barl, Kekec 
1940
Andrzej Kotkowski, Obywatel Piszczyk 
1940
Ian Black, The Final Option 
1940
Marilyn Jones, One in Five 
1940
Amado Batista, Vou Rifar meu Coração 
1940
Anja Piipponen, Episode dated 16 June 1985 
1940
Winfried Hassemer, Kachelmanns Fall - Was ist ein Freispruch wert? 
1941
Gene Pitney, Hartford Ct, vocalist/songwriter (Town Without Pity) 
1941
Heidi Biebi, German Fed Rep, downhill skier (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1941
Julia McKenzie, Notes on a Scandal 
1941
Fredric Cook, True Confessions 
1941
Fernando Gabeira, How to Be Single in Rio 
1941
Dave Heather, The Gondoliers 
1941
Leyla Altin, Kanli çevre 
1941
Ron Meyer, Pony Excess 
1942
Huey Newton, Black Panther leader 
1942
Dieter Laser, The Human Centipede (First Sequence) 
1942
Seiji Sakaguchi, Forced Vengeance 
1942
Paul Watson, Rain in my Heart 
1942
Huey P. Newton, How Does It Go with the Black Movement? 
1942
Heinrich Breloer, Todesspiel 
1942
Wayne Miyata, The Endless Summer 
1942
Jana Gýrová, Loners 
1942
Giancarlo Carrer, Canción mansa para un pueblo bravo 
1942
Sherrill Terry, Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter? 
1942
Lotte Væver, Jazz All Around 
1942
Alan Hart, 1948: The Birth of a New Specimen of Human Being 
1943
Claire Malis, One Life to Live 
1943
Joe Medjuck, Ghostbusters 
1943
Gérard Rinaldi, The Big Store 
1943
Gero Erhardt, Himmelsschlüssel 
1943
Maria Marlow, Die Nibelungen, Teil 1 - Siegfried 
1943
Barbara Nüsse, Sonntag 
1943
Raisa Nedashkovskaya, The Commissar 
1943
Marin Yanev, Stonehearst Asylum 
1943
Vick Militello, The Man of the Year 
1943
Hamish Robertson, Gambit 
1943
Tapio Parkkinen, Hullu kesä 
1943
Germana Francioli, Colossus and the Amazon Queen 
1944
Bernie Grant, British politician (Labour) 
1944
Karl Jenkins, Welsh composer 
1944
Patricia Morrow, Surf Party 
1944
Rosemary McHale, The Hound of the Baskervilles 
1944
Nick Hewer, Episode #73.45 
1944
Sonia Infante, Toña machetes 
1944
Karl Jenkins, Superbad 
1944
Bruce Fogle, Episode dated 29 August 1986 
1944
Marjatta Raita, Uuno Turhapuro armeijan leivissä 
1944
Zita Duarte, Ossos 
1944
Muga Takewaki, Lost in the Wilderness 
1944
Christoph Stölzl, Ein ganz normales Verhältnis? - Deutsche und Juden 60 Jahre nach dem Ende des Holocaust 
1944
Dick Bosman, Charlie Finley 
1944
Tadeusz Wójcik,  
1944
Hiroshi Yamate, Ninjutsu gozen-jiai 
1944
Alan Banham, Look at Me 
1944
Philip Astor, Walls of Glass 
1945
Brenda Fricker, Dublin Ireland, actress (My Left Foot) 
1945
Patricia Morrow, actress (Rita-Peyton Place) 
1945
Willie J L Swildens-Rozendal, Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1945
Zina Bethune, Who's That Knocking at My Door 
1945
Brenda Fricker, My Left Foot 
1945
Calvin Jung, RoboCop 
1945
Sarah Fankboner, Black Sunday 
1945
Les Brown, The Les Brown Show 
1945
Ellen Shade, The Gipsy Baron 
1945
Bernard Rapp, Karin Viard 
1945
Katharina Lopinski, Der Phantast 
1945
Ramalingeswararao Kondapaneni, Alluri Seetharama Raju 
1945
Jean Winiger, Splendeurs et misères des courtisanes 
1945
Roy Black, Candyland 
1945
Ulla Pia, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1945
Sølve Skagen, Hard asfalt 
1946
Andre Dussollier, Annecy France, actor (3 Men & a Cradle) 
1946
Valdemar Bandolowski, Denmark, yachting (Olympic-gold-1976, 80) 
1946
Zina Bethune, NYC, actress (Nurses, Who's That Knocking at My Door), (d. 2012) 
1946
Helge Jordal, Orion's Belt 
1946
Dodie Stevens, Hound-Dog Man 
1946
Magnús Ólafsson, Devil's Island 
1946
James Driskill, Log 12: He Was Trying to Kill Me 
1946
Maciej Englert, Palec bozy 
1946
Irén Bada, Face Down 
1946
Rosemarie Abelson, Mexican Slayride 
1946
Alice Dona, Alice Dona 
1946
Jaime Silva, Fim de Estação 
1946
André Dussollier, Amélie 
1946
Lynne Moody, Last Light 
1947
Ben Cramer, Dutch vocalist (Clown) 
1947
Dallas Adams, British actor/painter/writer (Terror From Within) 
1947
Dodie Stevens, actress (Mary Hartman!) 
1947
Malcolm Rennie, Hysteria 
1947
Levon Sharafyan, Aram, Aram 
1947
Miki Garcia, Stacey 
1947
Dallas Adams, The Abominable Dr. Phibes 
1947
Lynn Dalby, All for Love.... 
1947
Marteng Petersen, Vi er allesammen tossede 
1947
Frits Barend, Episode dated 11 December 2002 
1947
Ben Cramer, Sinterklaas en het geheim van het grote boek 
1947
Xavier Vinader, Episode dated 17 February 2015 
1947
Vladimir Belousov, Burnt by the Sun 
1947
Zeljko Mavrovic, Novogodisnja pljacka 
1948
José José, Mexican singer and actor 
1948
György Cserhalmi, Zelary 
1948
José José, Gavilán o paloma 
1948
Philippe Khorsand, Les Misérables 
1948
Duane Tucker, Fast Times at Ridgemont High 
1948
Barry Wasserman, Hard Candy 
1948
Rick Majerus, Behind Every Great Client... 
1948
Nick Jolley, Asylum of Satan 
1948
Magdalena Marasescu, Blood and Chocolate 
1948
Broderick Smith, Bloodstained Angels 
1949
Fred Frith, English guitarist/violinist/bassist (Skeleton Crew) 
1949
Don Scardino, The Incredible Burt Wonderstone 
1949
Tyde Kierney, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 
1949
Reiko Tajima, Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla 
1949
Patrick Rotman, L'ennemi intime 
1949
Doyle Bramhall, 21 
1949
Moïse Maatouk, La passion d'une femme sans coeur 
1949
Fred Frith, Before Sunrise 
1949
Juliet Kempson, All This, and Christmas Too! 
1949
Peter Piot, Global Health: America's Response 
1949
Viktor Perevalov, Graffiti 
1949
Dennis Green, 1985 Aloha Bowl 
1949
John Bishop, The Russ Abbot Show 
1950
Rick Medlocke, rock guitarist/vocalist (Blackfoot) 
1950
Prunella Gee, Never Say Never Again 
1950
Rickey Medlocke, Zyzzyx Rd 
1950
Mariya Kuznetsova, Russian Ark 
1950
Wolfgang, Episode #1.23 
1950
Gérard Hardy, Amélie 
1950
Claudia Golling, Die Hochzeit auf der Alm - Ein dramatisches Schäfergedicht 
1950
Jim Leonard, The Day After Tomorrow 
1950
Massimo De Luca, La domenica sportiva 
1951
Dirty Harry, Texas Vibrator Massacre 
1951
Diane Chambers, Sharknado 
1951
Timothea, Down by Law 
1951
Chunli Song, The Days Without Lei Feng 
1951
Spartak Papadhimitri, Father and Godfather 
1952
Insook Bhushan, Seoul Korea, US US table tennis player (Olympic-92) 
1952
Karin Janz, East German gymnast 
1952
Garry Chalk, Watchmen 
1952
Lily, Shinobi: Heart Under Blade 
1952
Lamberto Sposini, Tutti gli uomini del deficiente 
1952
Charlie Johnson, Super Bowl XV 
1952
Michael Marra, Crossing the Line 
1952
Vladimir Padrunek,  
1952
Andrzej Galla, Louder Than Bombs 
1952
Jim Grobe, Episode #1.16 
1952
Javier Urruticoechea, Episode dated 16 February 1998 
1952
Tiina Markkanen, Paradise America 
1952
Franz Blauensteiner, Caracas 
1953
Janice Dickinson, Brooklyn New York, American model (Vogue) 
1953
Becky Ann Baker, Men in Black 
1953
Evan C. Kim, The Dead Pool 
1953
Alar Kivilo, The Blind Side 
1953
Norman Pace, Episode #1.1 
1953
Dean Moray, Aunt Emma Visits the Wilsons 
1953
Peninha, Ivete Gil Caetano 
1953
Annie Schreijer-Pierik, Episode #1.9 
1954
Rene Russo, actress (Ransom) 
1954
Don Coscarelli, Bubba Ho-Tep 
1954
Rene Russo, Ransom 
1954
Pat Kennedy, The Jeffrey Dahmer Files 
1954
Peggy Smithhart, Man with a Gun 
1954
Adele Fátima, Histórias Que Nossas Babás Não Contavam 
1954
Károly Eperjes, Eldorádó 
1954
Mihail Meltev, Chuy zvezdite 
1954
Christoph Schobesberger, Jump! 
1954
Lou Ann Barton, Antone's: Home of the Blues 
1954
Luz Franco, O Campeão 
1954
Lluís Rabell, Episode #12.3 
1954
Rosa Maria Pestana, Filme Demência 
1954
Judy McCarron, Seabiscuit 
1955
Mo Yan, Chinese novelist 
1955
Gilberto de Anda, El gallo galindo 
1955
Shun Sugata, Kill Bill: Vol. 2 
1955
Rachida Krim, Sous les pieds des femmes 
1955
Stanley Morgan, The Color Orange: The Condredge Holloway Story 
1955
Louis-Georges Girard, Requiem pour un beau sans-coeur 
1955
Thomas Haerin, Heimliche Spazierfahrt 
1955
Moussa Diallo, Cocorico monsieur Poulet 
1955
Stephen Rivers, Thirteen Days 
1955
Marcello Veneziani, Viva Zapatero! 
1956
Richard Karn, American actor 
1956
Robert Nudelman, Cecil B. DeMille: American Epic 
1956
Jakub Wdowicki, Korczak 
1956
Attila Mikes, A nagy ho-ho-horgász 
1956
Richard Karn, Picture Perfect 
1956
Valerie Leigh Bixler, The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas 
1956
Chris Blunden, Bean 
1956
Anna von Rosen, Sunes sommar 
1956
Rajko Prodanovic, Smeker 
1956
Renata Attivissimo, Il commissario Lo Gatto 
1957
Loreena McKennitt, Canadian musician 
1957
Lars Brygmann, The Celebration 
1957
Douglas Urbanski, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 
1957
Loreena McKennitt, The Santa Clause 
1957
Iglika Triffonova, Letter to America 
1957
Marcelo Pont Vergés, The Secret in Their Eyes 
1957
Igor Bochkin, Barkhanov i ego telokhranitel 
1957
Juan Motilla, Astronauts 
1957
Tina Muñoz, Episode dated 30 November 1976 
1957
Oguz Tunç, Hayallerim, Askim ve Sen 
1958
Heidi Hagman, actress (Linda-Archie Bunker's Place) 
1958
Karen Lende O'Connor, Concord Ma, equestrian 3-day (Oly-silver-96) 
1958
Carole Davis, Mannequin 
1958
Heidi Hagman, Archie Bunker's Place 
1958
Radoslav Milenkovic, Coriolanus 
1958
Nathaniel Bellamy Jr., Space Jam 
1958
Agim Coma, Inside Man 
1958
Alan Wiggins, Game 5 
1958
Zbigniew Chlopecki, Labedzi spiew 
1958
Josep Puigbó, Episode #6.14 
1958
Mika Mali, Episode #5.22 
1959
Ambrose "Rowdy" Gaines, US, 100m swimmer (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1959
Daniel Ray "Danny" Ainge, basketball & football star 
1959
Richard Karn, Seattle WA, actor (Al-Home Improvement) 
1959
Rowdy Gaines, US swimmer (Olympics-3 gold-1984) 
1959
Aryeh Deri, Israeli rabbi and politician 
1959
Dave Courtney, Full English Breakfast 
1959
D. Channsin Berry, Dark Girls 
1959
Monika Antonelli, The Mysterious Youth 
1959
Lars Kümler, Father of Four in a Sunny Mood 
1959
Rowdy Gaines, The 1986 Goodwill Games 
1959
Neil Lomax, 1990 Holiday Bowl 
1959
Melise Maia, Os Permanente Também Choram 
1960
Ginette Reynal, Contalo, contalo 
1960
Tânia Gomide, Aluga-se Moças 
1960
Beatrix Zillich, Barbárok 
1960
Péter Végh, Pimps 
1960
Kerry Gelbard, Punch-Drunk Love 
1960
Misbun Sidek, Black Widow Wajah Ayu 
1960
Michael Moran, CrissCross 
1960
Enrico Lucci, Come Away with Me 
1960
Lindy Ruff, 2006 NHL Awards 
1961
Deb[ra] Richardson, Minneapolis MN, beach volleyballer (Olympics-96) 
1961
Guy McIntyre, NFL guard (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1961
Jenifer Estess, Three Sisters: Searching for a Cure 
1961
Janet Elway, Earnest Byner for the Browns Losing the 1987 AFC Championship 
1961
Chuck Whelan, Thor 
1961
Christian Noble, Human Desires 
1961
Eliana Fonseca, Angels of the Night 
1961
Hirohisa Sasaki, Crazy Lips 
1961
Cinzia Liberati, The Best of Youth 
1961
Brad Braverman, Disconnected 
1961
Guy McIntyre, Super Bowl XXIV 
1962
David McComb, Australia, vocalist/songwriter (Triffids) 
1962
Hennie Meijer, soccer player (Cambuur L, FC Heerenveen) 
1962
Lou Diamond Phillips, Philippines, actor (La Bamba, Stand & Deliver) 
1962
Tony Blain, cricketer (NZ Test wicket-keeper) 
1962
Samuel Bayer, American music video director 
1962
Samuel Bayer, A Nightmare on Elm Street 
1962
Lou Diamond Phillips, La Bamba 
1962
Markus John, Die Entführung aus dem Serail 
1962
Badar Miandad, Mitter Pyare Nu Haal Mureedan Da Kehna 
1962
David McComb, The Guardian 
1962
Renata Sofredini, Os Maias 
1963
Dan Reed, rocker/actor (HOTS, Lake Consequence) 
1963
Michael Jordan, NBA guard/forward (Chicago Bulls) and sports superstar 
1963
Larry the Cable Guy, American comedian 
1963
Michael Jordan, Michael Jordan to the Max 
1963
Larry the Cable Guy, Cars 
1963
Jordan Lage, Salt 
1963
Jay Faires, Iron Man 
1963
Sheena Duggal, Mission: Impossible 
1963
Rene Syler, The Early Show 
1963
Janusz Chabior, Made in Poland 
1963
Dan Reed, Poison Ivy 
1963
Quorthon, Gummo 
1963
Bára Basiková, 13. komnata Báry Basikové 
1963
Maiken Beitia, Dortoka Uhartea 
1963
Herbert H. Bennett, Huntington's Dance 
1963
Bernard McNally, Hero: The Official Film of the 1986 FIFA World Cup 
1963
Kazuhiro Yamaga, Ojamajo Doremi