Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 15th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 15th

1809Cyrus Hall McCormick, Shenandoah Valley Virginia, American inventor (Mechanical reaper)

1907Cesar Romero, New York City, New York, American actor (Joker-Batman, Ocean's 11)

1954Matt Groening, cartoonist (Life in Hell, Simpsons)

1820Susan Brownell Anthony, Adams Mass, woman's suffragette

1976Brandon Boyd, American musician (Incubus)

1564Galileo Galilei, Pisa Italy, astronomer/physicist

February 15th Birthdays
</
Date Event
1368
Sigismund, Nornberg Germany, Holy Roman emperor (1410-37) 
1458
Ivan the Young, Ruler of Tver (d. 1490) 
1471
Piero di Lorenzo de' Medici, ruler of Florence (d. 1503) 
1497
Philipp Melanchthon, German Protestant 
1519
Pedro Menendez de Aviles, explorer (found St Augustine Florida) 
1524
Charles de Guise, archbishop/cardinal of Reims 
1557
Alfonso Fontanelli, composer 
1564
Galileo Galilei, Pisa Italy, astronomer/physicist 
1571
Michael Praetorius, Kreuzberg Germany, composer (Syntagma music) 
1571
Michael Praetorius, Love Story 
1620
Francois Charpentier, French scholar/archaeologist 
1650
Anne Jules duke de Noailles, marshal of France (hugenot) 
1660
Frans Anneessens, Belgian merchant/dean of artisans 
1666
Antonio M Valsalva, Italian anatomist (eardrums, glottis) 
1705
Charles A Vanloo, French painter 
1707
Claude Prosper, Paris France, novelist 
1710
Louis XV the Well-Beloved, Versailles, King of France (1715-74) 
1726
Abraham Clark, Elizabethtown, New Jersey, American politician, signed Declaration of Independence 
1739
Alexandre-Théodore Brongniart, French architect (d. 1813) 
1740
Ernst Eichner, composer 
1748
Jeremy Bentham, London England philosopher/originator (Utilitarian) 
1759
Friedrich A Wolfius, [Wolf], German philological (Prolegomena) 
1760
Jean-Francois Le Sueur, composer 
1764
Jens I Baggesen, Danish writer/linguist (Danske V'rker) 
1768
Jozef B Cannaert, [Olim], Flemish lawyer 
1774
W G Frederik, prince of Orange 
1780
Carel Asser, Dutch jurist 
1783
Johann Nepomuk Poissl, composer 
1785
Claude Louis Marie Navier 
1789
Friedrich Fesca, composer 
1795
Charles Niellon, Belgian brigade general (10 day campaign) 
1797
Henry Engelhard Steinway, piano maker (Steinway) 
1800
Frederik W Conrad, Dutch hydraulic engineer/railway pioneer 
1803
John Augustus Sutter, Swiss/US colonist (New Helvetia Ca, Sutter Mill) 
1807
Ignacy Feliks Dobrzynski, composer 
1809
Cyrus Hall McCormick, Shenandoah Valley Virginia, American inventor (Mechanical reaper) 
1809
André Dumont, Belgian geologist (d. 1857) 
1810
Mary Dana, Cat and Clown 
1811
Domingo F Sarmiento, president of Argentina (1868-74) 
1811
Domingo F. Sarmiento, Su mejor alumno 
1812
Charles Lewis Tiffany, Killingly Ct, jeweler (Tiffany) 
1817
Charles F Daubigny, French restauranteur/painter 
1820
Susan Brownell Anthony, Adams Mass, woman's suffragette 
1821
Abraham de Amorie van der de Have, theologist/poet 
1822
Theodor Uhlig, composer 
1823
Li Hung-Tshang, Chinese rebel leader/viceroy of Tsheli Canton 
1823
Hung-chang Li, Li Hung Chang, 5th Avenue & 55th Street, N.Y. 
1825
Carter Harrison, Sr., American politician (d. 1893) 
1826
George J Stoney, Irish physicist 
1828
Johan H van Dale, schoolmaster (New Dutch Language Dictionary) 
1829
Silas Weir Mitchell, US physician/author (Roland Blake) 
1834
William Preece, English electrical engineer/wireless pioneer 
1835
Alexander Stuart Webb, Major General (Union Army), died in 1911 
1835
Demetrius Vikelas, Greek author (d. 1908) 
1837
Wilhelm Jensen, Gradiva (C'est Gradiva qui vous appelle) 
1841
Manoel Ferraz de Campos Salles, Brazilian politician (d. 1913) 
1845
Elihu Root, (R)/US Sec of State (1905-09)/Nobel Peace Prize (1912) 
1845
Elihu Root, President Roosevelt at the Army-Navy Game 
1847
Robert Fuchs, composer 
1853
Frederick Treves, The Elephant Man 
1855
Gustav Hollaender, composer 
1856
Frank Harris, Galway England, writer 
1856
Emil Kraepelin, German psychiatrist (d. 1926) 
1858
William Pickering, Boston, astronomer (9th & 10th moons of Saturn) 
1861
Alfred North Whitehead, Engl mathematician/philosopher (Adv of Ideas) 
1861
Halford John Mackinder, Gainsborough Lincolnshire, geographer 
1864
George Mozart, Coney as Peacemaker 
1865
Junie McCree, Enigma 
1866
Bannister Fletcher, London, architect & architectural historian 
1866
Louis Nerz, The Hands of Orlac 
1866
Vilhelm Poss-Nielsen, Himlens Straf 
1870
Richard Kornay, Aphrodite 
1873
Madame De Bodamere, Tess of the Storm Country 
1873
Hans von Euler-Chelpin,  
1873
Modest Altschuler, Buffalo Bill Rides Again 
1874
Emilis Melngailis, composer 
1874
Ernest H Shackleton, Kilkee Ireland, explorer (Endurance, Antarctica) 
1874
Ernest Shackleton, South 
1874
Donald Bowles, Rhoda's Burglar 
1875
Emilia Leovalli, Mis dos amores 
1876
Curt Furburg, Berlin Correspondent 
1876
John Jasper, The Immigrant 
1877
Louis Renault, French automobile executive (d. 1944) 
1877
Henry Cronjager, Tol'able David 
1877
Joseph Mayer, The Adventures of Tarzan 
1878
Léo Daniderff, Intervista 
1878
Gilmore Hammond, Good and Evil 
1878
John W. Björling, Barabbas 
1880
Joseph Hergesheimer, Tol'able David 
1880
Jirí Nedosinský, Cesty k výsinám 
1880
Jane Hall, Madame Butterfly 
1881
Ilya Surguchev, The Man Who Broke the Bank at Monte Carlo 
1881
Maidie Hope, All the Winners 
1881
William Beckway, Stampede 
1882
John Barrymore, [Blythe], Phila, actor (Dr Jekyll & Mr Hyde) 
1882
John Barrymore, Grand Hotel 
1882
Lew Hearn, Big Time Charlie 
1882
Signe Lundberg-Settergren, Landskamp 
1882
Oscar Norberg, Luffar-Petter 
1883
Sax Rohmer (real name Arthur Henry Sarsfield Ward), English author of Dr Fu Manchu novels (d. 1959) 
1883
Sax Rohmer, The Fiendish Plot of Dr. Fu Manchu 
1883
Josef Karma, Pole Poppenspäler 
1884
Jacques Louvigny, Baby's Laxative 
1884
I.E. Chadwick, The Bells 
1884
Ernõ Darvas, Forró mezök 
1885
Richard Wurz, composer 
1885
Laurence Trimble, A Cure for Pokeritis 
1885
Johanna Ewald, Der erste Patient 
1885
Vittoria Lepanto, Salomé 
1886
Mack Riley, Hoffmeyer's Legacy 
1887
H M Bateman, Sutton Forest NSW, cartoonist 
1887
Jerzy Rygier, Przeor Kordecki - obronca Czestochowy 
1888
Lawrence Wright, The End of the Affair 
1888
Rino Lupo, Mulheres da Beira 
1889
Albert Pollet, The Mysterious Lady 
1890
Robert Ley, Nazi politician. Committed suicide 1945. 
1890
Eva Liebenberg, Tausend und eine Frau. Aus dem Tagebuch eines Junggesellen 
1890
Robert Ley, Triumph of the Will 
1892
James Forrestal, US, banker/minister of Navy 
1893
Harm H Kamerlingh Onnes, painter/etcher/ceramist 
1893
Walter Donaldson, US pianist/composer (Girl Crazy, Whoopee) 
1894
Oswaldo Aranha, Brazil, lawyer/statesman (1st pres of UN) 
1895
Earl Thomson, Canadian athlete (d. 1971) 
1896
Arthur Shields, Dublin Ireland, actor (River, Enchanted Island) 
1897
Earl H Blaik, Det, college football hall of fame coach (elected 1965) 
1898
Toto, (Antonio de Curtis), Naples Italy, actor (Motorizzate, Noi Duri) 
1898
Allen Woodring, American runner (d. 1982) 
1899
Gale Sondergard, Litchfield Mn, actress (Cat & Canary, Road to Rio) 
1899
Georges Auric, Lodve France, Composer 
1899
Lillian Disney, Mrs Walt Disney 
1901
Andre Parrot, French archaeologist/theologist (Assur) 
1901
Christmas Humphreys, England, lawyer/writer/Buddhist (Awakening of Zen) 
1901
Paul Haesaerts, Flemish architect/painter (Animisme) 
1902
Archie Marshek, Road to Bali 
1902
Johanna Karl-Lory, Germany Pale Mother 
1902
Eldo Di Lazzaro, Donnie Brasco 
1902
Franz Fiedler, Cadets 
1902
Albert E. Levoy, The Bold Caballero 
1902
Hans Hvass, Hugormen 
1903
Júlianna Zsigray, Tóparti látomás 
1903
Muammer Gözalan, Bahtimin yildizi 
1904
Antonin Magne, French bicyclist (Tour de France 1931, 34) 
1904
Mary Adshead, muralist/painter 
1904
Ladislao Kish, I sette peccati 
1904
Marcel Blossoms, Goguta la strand 
1905
Harold Arlen, [Hyman Arluck], US, composer (Over the Rainbow) 
1905
Harold Arlen, L.A. Confidential 
1905
Albert Bessler, Brainwashed 
1905
Mayo, Children of Paradise 
1905
Roberto Rey, The Dancer and the Worker 
1905
Albert Myers, The Defiant Ones 
1905
Vladimir Nedobrovo, Golden Mountains 
1905
Waldemar Henrique, Smoke Gets in Your Eyes 
1906
Stephen Brown, CEO (Stone-Platt Industries) 
1906
Børge Møller Grimstrup, Støv på hjernen 
1906
Nise da Silveira, Imagens do Inconsciente 
1906
Begum Aga Khan III, Mediterranean Holiday 
1907
Jean Langlais, composer 
1907
Cesar Romero, New York City, New York, American actor (Joker-Batman, Ocean's 11) 
1907
Cesar Romero, Batman: The Movie 
1907
Reinhold Nietschmann, The Captain from Köpenick 
1907
Arno Richter, To New Shores 
1907
Aleksander Dzwonkowski, The Promised Land 
1907
Jean Lemaître, Passeurs d'hommes 
1908
Sidney Gilliat, producer 
1908
Ypk fan der Fear, Frisian writer (Reade Runen) 
1908
Sarto Fournier, Quebec politician (d. 1980) 
1908
Sidney Gilliat, The Lady Vanishes 
1908
William Janney, Coquette 
1908
Raf De La Torre, Mary, Queen of Scots 
1908
Hugh Wedlock Jr., Abbott and Costello Meet the Killer, Boris Karloff 
1908
Freddie Carpenter, Easy Money 
1908
Pedro Laín Entralgo, Episode dated 7 June 2001 
1908
Hartzell Spence, One Foot in Heaven 
1908
Júlia Osváth, Erkel 
1909
Harold Beeley, British diplomat 
1909
Miep Gies, Dutch biographer of Anne Frank 
1909
Miep Gies, The Attic: The Hiding of Anne Frank 
1909
Frances Grant, Red River Valley 
1909
Lyalya Chyornaya, Queen of the Gypsies 
1909
Bill Carney, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1909
Zofia Lubicz, Rekord swiata 
1909
Guillermo Gorostiza, Broken Toys 
1910
9th earl of Jersey, English large landowner/art collector 
1910
Charlie Cairoli, Charlie Cairoli 
1910
Irena Sendlerowa, Irena Sendler: In the Name of Their Mothers 
1910
Muriel Barr, Holiday Inn 
1910
Max Aitken, Alone: May 1940-May 1941 
1910
Reuben Timmins, A Charlie Brown Christmas 
1910
Mushegh Sarvari, The Bloody Moonlight 
1910
Wladimir Selinsky, The Orchard 
1911
Leonard Woodcock, labor leader (UAW) 
1911
Kimiyoshi Yasuda, Zatoichi Meets the One-Armed Swordsman 
1911
Leonard Woodcock, From Mao to Mozart: Isaac Stern in China 
1911
Grigor Vitez, Ogledalce 
1911
Guilherme Kjölner, A Recompensa 
1912
George Mikes, Hungary, British writer (How to Be an Alien) 
1912
George Mikes, Episode #1.1 
1912
Howard Harris, Higher and Higher 
1912
Andrée Feix, Black Orpheus 
1912
Nils Nydahl, Barnen från Frostmofjället 
1913
Willy Vandersteen, Belgian cartoonist (Suske & Wiske) 
1913
Erich Eliskases, Austrian chess player (d. 1997) 
1913
Martin Bergmann, Schindler's List 
1913
Carl Cohen, The Invisible Wall 
1913
Willy Vandersteen, The Dark Diamond 
1914
Arthur Sydney Martin, spy catcher 
1914
Kevin McCarthy, Seattle, actor (Invasion of Body Snatchers, Howling) 
1914
R W Woods, bishop (Worcester) 
1914
Hale Boggs, American politician (d. 1972) 
1914
Kevin McCarthy, Invasion of the Body Snatchers 
1914
Roland Kibbee, Vera Cruz 
1914
Vicki Cummings, The Little Black Bag 
1914
Hale Boggs, Episode dated 17 December 1952 
1914
Shaken Ajmanov, Konets atamana 
1914
Milton Seaman, The Purple Rose of Cairo 
1914
Valentin Sinichenko, Minuvshie dni 
1914
Sven Edvin Salje, Tarps Elin 
1915
Paul Ferris, British author 
1915
Sam Kydd, The Hound of the Baskervilles 
1915
Doreen Lang, The Birds 
1915
Mimi Weddell, Hitch 
1915
Charles Lang, Decision at Sundown 
1915
Valentina Telegina, Ballad of a Soldier 
1915
Julia Graham, Love in Bloom 
1915
Marx Hartman, Airport America 
1915
Taft Jordan Jr., A Great Day in Harlem 
1915
Foster Curbelo, Happy Feet 
1915
Semyon Malkin, Wedding in Malinovka 
1915
Dagba Dondukov, Posledniy ugon 
1915
Evgeni Machavariani, Interrupted Song 
1915
Abel Ferreira, A Carne É o Diabo 
1915
Alba Lopes, Carioca Maravilhosa 
1916
Ian Ballantine, publisher (Ballantine Books) 
1916
Mary Jane Croft, American actress (d. 1999) 
1916
Mary Jane Croft, Lucy Gets Trapped 
1916
Franco Fabrizi, I Vitelloni 
1916
Ann Morrison, General Hospital 
1916
Jack Hanlon, The Shakedown 
1916
Lise London, The Confession 
1916
George Werier, Child's Play 
1916
Joe Garcia,  
1916
Ronnie Aldrich, The Best of Benny Hill 
1916
Mousen Hassanein, Mid-year Holiday 
1916
Carlo Casalegno, Torino nei cent'anni 
1917
Meg Wyllie, General Hospital 
1917
Betty Burgess, Coronado 
1917
Egil Holmsen, The Brothers Lionheart 
1918
Alan Arbus, NYC, actor (Dr Sidney Freedman-M*A*S*H), (d. 2013) 
1918
Allan Arbus, Damien: Omen II 
1918
Richard Robbins, The Wrong Man 
1918
Hank Locklin, A Perfect World 
1919
Frank Behrens, Cavender Is Coming 
1919
John Worsley, Break to Freedom 
1920
Ingmar Milveden, composer 
1920
Piet van Aken, Flemish writer (Devil Sails to US, Niggers) 
1920
Richard O'Brien, CEO (Manpower Services Commission) 
1920
Endicott Peabody, 62nd Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1997) 
1920
Harold Michelson, Spaceballs 
1920
Anne-Cath Vestly, Guro og Erle 
1920
Piet Van Aken, Klinkaart 
1920
Koji Nakada, A Broken Drum 
1920
Jan Kropácek, The Elementary School 
1921
Radha Krishna Choudhary, Indian historian and writer (d. 1985) 
1921
Kinji Nakamura, Battles Without Honor and Humanity 
1921
Frimann Falck Clausen, One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich 
1921
Mutsuko Sakura, Tokyo Story 
1921
Marcos Zucker, El verso 
1921
Jean Forward, Citizen Kane 
1921
Gron Davies, Gilbert and Sullivan 
1921
Francine Claudel, Fièvres 
1922
Herman Kahn, NJ, writer (Thinking About the Unthinkable) 
1922
John Bayard Anderson, American politician 
1922
Poul Thomsen, Den forsvundne fuldmægtig 
1922
John B. Anderson, Episode #1.1 
1922
Otis Carney, The Intruders 
1922
Paul Van de Velde, Episode dated 4 February 1968 
1922
Maria Szczechówna, Seans nie ostatni 
1922
Danny Crystal, Some Kind of a Nut 
1922
Kurt Rapf, Die spanische Stunde 
1922
Antun Markic, Vedno smo bili titovo Velenje 
1923
Justice Drake, British justice 
1923
Keene Curtis, Salt Lake City Utah, actor (Magician, Amanda's) 
1923
Yelena Bonner, Moscow, soviet disident/wife of Andre Sakharov 
1923
Keene Curtis, Sliver 
1923
Fritzi Jane Courtney, Jaws: The Revenge 
1923
Vasilis Andreopoulos, The Baldheaded Agent and the Land of Destruction Mission 
1923
Peter Strauss, Happiness Machines 
1923
Zachary Solov, Hansel and Gretel 
1923
Arno Hamburger, The Nuremberg Trials 
1923
Charles Scherza, Mr. North 
1923
Yelena Bonner, Mans virs Andrejs Saharovs 
1924
Robert Drew, Primary 
1924
Stuart MacChesney, Atta Boy 
1924
Jirí Slitr, Black Peter 
1924
Toni Arden, Episode #3.14 
1924
Slawomir Sierecki, Szkatulka z Hongkongu 
1924
Kingsley Colton, Valerie 
1925
Erik Schumann, Veronika Voss 
1925
Jean Bastia, Slow Local Trains 
1925
Marcel Stellman, Ocean's Eleven 
1925
Lee Deane, Catalina Caper 
1925
Maria Homerska, Wierna rzeka 
1925
Eva Karelová, Portási 
1925
Jerome Waldie, The Candidate 
1925
Harald Vock, Ein Sarg für Mr. Holloway 
1925
Milos Stefanovic, Zenica 
1925
Hector Valentin Lino Jr., Hi, Mom! 
1926
Flora Carabella, State buoni se potete 
1926
Jack Bravman, Zombie Nightmare 
1926
Paula Hill, The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms 
1926
Rubén Fuentes, Man on Fire 
1926
Maria Flynn, Intermezzo: A Love Story 
1926
Helmut Bergmann, Erscheinen Pflicht 
1926
Almeida Santos, Salazar 
1926
Birgit Zacho, Problemet - piger 
1927
Frank Dunlop, director (Edinburgh International Festival) 
1927
Gottfrid Grasbeck, composer 
1927
Harvey Korman, Chicago, actor (Carol Burnett Show, Blazing Saddles) 
1927
William Bentley, diplomat 
1927
Carlos Romero, Soylent Green 
1927
Russell S. Doughten Jr., The Prodigal Planet 
1927
Kenny Kingston, Mae West and the Men Who Knew Her 
1927
Luis Gimeno, El héroe 
1927
Carlo Maria Martini, Giovanni XXIII, Il pensiero e la memoria 
1927
Frank Dunlop, Den sidste vinter 
1927
Jim Gordon, 1972 NHL All-Star Game 
1927
Rosemary Treston, Episode #1.2 
1927
Harvey Korman, Blazing Saddles 
1928
Norman Bridwell, Clifford's Puppy Days 
1928
Leon Griffiths, Minder 
1928
William Dickerson, The Pride of Jesse Hallam 
1928
Bob Wolff, Game 7 
1928
Cezary Chlebowski, Gazda z Diabelnej 
1928
Luis Clemente Faustino Posada Carriles, 638 Ways to Kill Castro 
1929
Countess of Dysart 
1929
Gerald Harper, broadcaster/actor (Tunes of Glory, Extra Day) 
1929
Graham Hill, London, auto racer (1962, 68 international racing champ) 
1929
James Schlesinger, US Secretary of Defense (1973-75) 
1929
Gerald Harper, Tunes of Glory 
1929
Graham Hill, The Fast Lady 
1929
Mary Menzies, Pit and the Pendulum 
1929
Marita Nordberg, Uuno Turhapuro armeijan leivissä 
1929
Kenneth Alton, Kronos 
1929
Sue Carlton, Corrina, Corrina 
1929
James Schlesinger, Cold War: Brezhnev's Kremlin 
1930
C F Payne, Cleveland, British chief constable 
1930
Nico Minardos, American actor 
1930
Nico Minardos, The Gift 
1930
Tom Braunger, The Bank Dick 
1930
Sara Jane Moore, Episode dated 25 September 1975 
1930
Stanislaw Lopatowski, The Deluge 
1930
Thomas Quon Woo, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1930
Wlodzimierz Saar, Smierc prezydenta 
1931
W K Reid, British ombudsman 
1931
[Patricia] Claire Bloom, London, actress (Charly, Look Back in Anger) 
1931
Geoff Edwards, American television game show host, (d. 2014) 
1931
Claire Bloom, The King's Speech 
1931
Patti MacLeod, That Certain Summer 
1931
Sam Smiley, The Untouchables 
1931
Peter Holmans, Operation Julie 
1931
Tito Bianchini, Crime e Castigo 
1931
Marc de Coster, Kerosene 
1931
Zdenek Marat, How Poets Are Losing Their Illusions 
1931
Maryon Lane, The Show Parade 
1932
Adrian Swire, British aircraft magnate (Cathay Pacific) 
1932
Troy Kennedy-Martin, The Italian Job 
1932
Erika Remberg, Circus of Horrors 
1932
Selica Torcal, The Grandfather 
1932
Lou Lombardo, The Wild Bunch 
1932
Sonja Haacker, Die Störenfriede 
1932
Mariette Burr Mandell, Man and Boy 
1932
Lilliane Maes, Vores lille by 
1932
Josef Brukner, The Lupinek Case 
1933
Adolfo, Cardones Cuba, fashion designer (Nancy Reagan) 
1933
Dale Hyldahl, Flipper 
1933
Adolfo, The Gangster 
1934
Niklaus Wirth, Switzerland, computer programmer/inventor (PASCAL) 
1934
Graham Kennedy, Australian actor (d. 2005) 
1934
Graham Kennedy, In Melbourne Tonight 
1934
Willy Kurant, Masculin Féminin 
1934
Jered Holmes, As the World Turns 
1934
Synnøve Strigen, A Girl of Solbakken 
1934
Hal Blankenship, Another World 
1934
Tomislav Sabljak, Ujed andjela 
1934
Gurli Plesner, Gertrud 
1935
John R Block, US Secretary of Agriculture (1981-86) 
1935
Roger B Chaffee, Grand Rapids Michigan, Lt Cmdr USN/astronaut 
1935
Susan Brownmiller, Brooklyn, feminist author (Against Our Wills) 
1935
Robert Nadder, Foxy Brown 
1935
Susan Brownmiller, Hugh Hefner: Once Upon a Time 
1935
Roger B. Chaffee, For All Mankind 
1935
Miel Cools, De troubadours zijn in de stad 
1935
Eken Mine, Castle in the Sky 
1935
Gene Hickerson, Cleveland Browns vs. Cincinnati Bengals 
1935
Magdalena Ruiz Guiñazú, Aventura National Geographic 
1936
Andrew Miller, British principal (Stirling U) 
1936
Richard Michaels, Sadat 
1936
Jean-Gabriel Albicocco, The Wanderer 
1936
David Pryce-Jones, Unity 
1936
Ira Reiner, Episode dated 31 May 1983 
1936
Sy Liebergot, Apollo 13: The Inside Story 
1936
Péter Léner, Malom a Séden 
1937
Nicholas Bayne, diplomat 
1937
P J Squire, British headmaster (Bedford Modern School) 
1937
Terry Everett, (Rep-R-Alabama) 
1937
Zoltan Pesko, composer 
1937
Gregory Mcdonald, American author 
1937
Gregory McDonald, Fletch 
1937
Ron Dias, Who Framed Roger Rabbit 
1937
Manuel de la Calva, Tie Me Up! Tie Me Down! 
1937
Fausto Cigliano, Maid, Thief and Guard 
1937
Robert K. Ressler, The Night Stalker 
1937
Richard Glynn, Kim 
1937
Christopher Trussell, Night Fright 
1937
Coen Moulijn, Episode #4.34 
1937
Yavuz Selekman, Tarzan the Mighty Man 
1937
Mel Branch, 1962 AFL Championship Game 
1938
Jack Tinker, drama critic 
1938
Lord Justice Ward, British judge 
1938
Gina Romand, Santo vs. la hija de Frankestein 
1938
John Rockwell, The Adventures of Superboy 
1938
Kôjirô Hongô, Daikaijû kûchûsen: Gamera tai Gyaosu 
1938
Susan Kelly, Wild Harvest 
1938
Jack Tinker, Episode #1.1 
1938
Tadeusz Wieczorek, Gra o wszystko 
1938
Valeriy Zotov, Schastlivaya, Zhenka! 
1939
Jo Clayton, US, sci-fi author (Irsud, Maeve, Star Hunters) 
1939
Tony Bloom, deputy CEO (Sketchley) 
1939
Robert Hansen, American serial killer 
1939
Robert Hansen, Blowing Smoke 
1939
Edith Veiga, Pobre João 
1940
John Hadl, American football player 
1940
Hamzah Haz, Indonesian politician 
1940
Les Brown Jr., Wild Wild Winter 
1940
Ursula Heyer, Hinter den sieben Gleisen 
1940
Pavel Lebeshev, Prisoner of the Mountains 
1940
Mary Kate Denny, The Leopard's Spots 
1940
John Hadl, Los Angeles Rams vs. Los Angeles Raiders 
1940
Taichirô Hirokawa, The Star of the Seine 
1940
Pauli Sipiläinen, Tali-Ihantala 1944 
1940
Søren Breum, Flickering Lights 
1940
Ursula Krinzinger, Achtung: Psychonauten - Der Künstler Thomas Zipp 
1940
Yekaterina Krupennikova, Khochu verit 
1941
Brian Holland, US pianist/producer (Holland/Dozier/Holland) 
1941
Dan Crompton, Nottinghamshire, Chief Constable 
1941
Florinda Bolkan, Ceara Brazil, actress (Damned, Last Valley, Word) 
1941
Bogdan Kopciowski, Akwarele 
1941
Rosalyn Catania, The Drowning Pool 
1941
Florinda Bolkan, Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion 
1941
Brian Holland, Forrest Gump 
1941
Peter Reusse, Just Don't Think I'll Cry 
1941
Hans Dieter Trayer, Kings of the Road 
1941
Nikolay Erykalov, Three from Prostokvashino 
1941
Julio Esteban, Mondays in the Sun 
1942
Francis X. McCarthy, Interstellar 
1942
Sherry Jackson, What Are Little Girls Made Of? 
1942
Paul Greenhalgh, Mr Botibol's First Love 
1942
Masaomi Kondô, The Pornographers 
1942
Paula Majoor, Suske en Wiske 
1942
Glyn Johns, Gimme Shelter 
1942
Yildiz Kafkas, Aska vakit yok 
1942
Nonna Terentyeva, Transsibirskiy ekspress 
1942
Tuure Himanka, Paratiisin kahleissa 
1942
László Hammerl, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1942
Gunilla Åkesson, En låda i hallen 
1942
Jim Nettles, Los Angeles Rams vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1943
Griselda Blanco,  
1943
Dennis Skotak, Titanic 
1943
Elke Heidenreich, Episode dated 28 April 1990 
1943
Domenico Starnone, Auguri professore 
1943
Shôgo Shimizu, Dolls 
1943
Klaas Wilting, Episode #6.19 
1943
Frank Nossack, Van de Velde: Die vollkommene Ehe 
1943
Imre Oravecz, versmob 0411 
1943
Elaine Waterson, Travelling for a Living 
1943
Aleksandr Kolpakov, Smert Tairova 
1943
Péter Módos, BUÉK! 
1943
Charlotte Strandgaard, Ang.: Lone 
1944
Aleksandr A Serebrov, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz T-7, T-8, TM-8, TM-17) 
1944
Mick Avory, rock drummer (Kinks-Lola) 
1944
Tineke Netelenbos, Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1944
Florence Giorgetti, The Big Feast 
1944
Jean-Pierre Bisson, Betty Blue 
1944
Jacques Thisdale, Partis pour la gloire 
1944
John Armstead, The Legend of 1900 
1944
Myrtill Nádasi, A hivatalban 
1944
Heinz W. Schimanko, Ein Glatzkopf kommt selten allein 
1944
Roland Soo Hoo, My Favorite Brunette 
1944
Mick Avory, Do It Again 
1944
Alexandru Bocanet, Gloria nu cînta 
1944
Tineke Netelenbos, Episode dated 13 November 2001 
1944
Janusz Szela, The Scar 
1945
John Helliwell, British musician (Supertramp) 
1945
Douglas Hofstadter, American academic and writer 
1945
Christine Edzard, Little Dorrit 
1945
Rose Rock, Who Is Chris Rock? 
1945
Helmert Woudenberg, Matterhorn 
1945
Mario Sábato, India pravile 
1945
John Helliwell, Episode dated 23 September 1979 
1945
Edward Vesala, Eetu - 12 sessiota Edward Vesalan kanssa 
1945
Douglas R. Hofstadter, Achieving the Unachievable 
1945
Richie Ray, When the Cat's Away 
1945
Mario Litwin, Pet Shop of Horrors 
1945
Krzysztof Kalukin, Najszczesliwszy czlowiek 
1946
Clare Short, British MP 
1946
John Greenway, British MP 
1946
Esko Seppänen, Finnish politician 
1946
Pauline van Rhenen, Eine kleine Nachtmusik 
1946
Bruce Gordon, Fair Game? 
1946
Esko Seppänen, Moskovan valot 
1946
Kari Koski, The Earth Is a Sinful Song 
1946
R. Jay Flippin, Episode #1.389 
1946
John Trudell, Incident at Oglala 
1946
Clare Short, Episode dated 23 May 2010 
1946
Anne Kehler, Quiet Days in Clichy 
1947
John Adams, Worcester Mass, composer (Nixon in China) 
1947
Marisa Berenson, NYC, actress (Barry Lyndon, Death in Vienna, SOB) 
1947
Rusty Hamer, Tenafly NJ, actor (Rusty-Make Room for Daddy) 
1947
Rusty Hamer, Dance with Me, Henry 
1947
Marisa Berenson, Barry Lyndon 
1947
Randhir Kapoor, Ramaiya Vastavaiya 
1947
Bruno Pischiutta, The Comoedia 
1947
John Adams, Shutter Island 
1947
Jim O'Brien, Rebecca 
1947
Wenche Myhre, Ein Lied für Bergen 
1947
Martin Müller, The Way Back 
1947
Mario Gas, Beloved/Friend 
1947
Marisa Sannia, I ragazzi di Bandiera Gialla 
1947
David Brown, Zodiac 
1947
Steve Preece, San Francisco 49ers vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1947
Russell Phegan, Beyond 2000 
1947
István Perger, Kinder Garden 
1947
Marek Ring, Anatomia milosci 
1947
László K. Nagy, Egészséges erotika 
1947
Ruzica Pichler, Eat Sleep Die 
1948
Ron "Penguin" Cey, Tacoma, Washington, American MLB 3rd baseman (LA Dodgers) 
1948
Art Spiegelman, American cartoonist 
1948
Tino Insana, ¡Three Amigos! 
1948
Ron Cey, Uneasy Lies the Crown 
1948
Martine Kelly, The Exchange Student 
1948
Art Spiegelman, Art Spiegelman, Traits de mémoire 
1948
David Witt, Craig 
1948
Rosa Inzunza, Mañana 
1948
Laurenz Meyer, Steuer-Staat Deutschland: Faß ohne Boden? 
1949
Christopher Rouse, composer 
1949
George Howard, 13th Earl of Carlisle, English hereditary peer 
1949
Jess Walton, Mich, actress (Jill Foster Abbott-Young & Restless) 
1949
Ken Anderson, NFL quarterback (Cincinnati Bengals) 
1949
Hans Graf, Austrian conductor 
1949
Betsy Hale, Opie Loves Helen 
1949
Billy Nicholls, McVicar 
1949
Ken Anderson, Super Bowl XVI 
1949
Anneli Saaristo, Eurovision laulukilpailu 1989 - Suomen karsinta 
1949
Wojciech Wolynski, Indeks 
1949
Hadi Shehu, Kur pranvera vonohet 
1950
Donna Hanover Giuliani, TV news anchor (WPIX)/wife of Mayor Giuliani 
1950
Nikolai Sergeivich Grekov, Russia, cosmonaut 
1950
Hark Tsui, Once Upon a Time in China 
1950
Marie Liljedahl, Eugenie 
1950
Gustav 'Stoffe' Svensson, Ett anständigt liv 
1950
Franco Oppini, Arrivano i gatti 
1950
Silvia Bandeira, Bar Esperanza 
1950
Liisa Helminen, Pelikaanimies 
1950
Orlando Rojas, Papeles secundarios 
1950
Rick Auerbach, Game 3 
1950
Murray Conque, The Magician King 
1950
Berthold Huber, Das Wunder von Meseberg - Steuern senken ohne Geld? 
1950
Sheldon Aubut, Iron Will 
1951
Jane Seymour, [Joyce Frankenberg], England, actress (Dr Quinn) 
1951
Melissa Manchester, Bronx NY, vocalist (Don't Cry Out Loud) 
1951
Jane Seymour, Wedding Crashers 
1951
Paul Kandel, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1951
Melissa Manchester, The Great Mouse Detective 
1951
Jadwiga Jankowska-Cieslak, Another Way 
1951
Zorica Mirkovic, Koga cekas kume 
1951
Horace Andy, Forward March 
1951
Norman Watt-Roy, Real Genius 
1951
Kôsei Hirota, Soulcalibur IV 
1951
Markku Alén, Markku Alen 
1952
Kitty Carl, Kitty Can't Help It 
1952
Dan Zarlengo, The Fast and the Furious 
1952
Aleksandr Muratov, Koroleva Margo 
1952
Eric Deroo, L'empire du milieu du sud 
1952
David Clark, Dream with the Fishes 
1952
John R. Hart, The Color Purple 
1952
Nikolai Sorokin, Vovochka 
1952
Pawel Pitera, Swiadectwo 
1952
Magdalena Álvarez, Episode dated 12 September 2008 
1952
Frantisek Skrípek, Velké prání 
1952
Suada Kapic, Klopka 
1952
Andrzej Zólkiewski, With Fire and Sword 
1953
Derek Conway, British MP 
1953
Tony Adams, Irish film producer (d. 2005) 
1953
Tony Adams, The Pink Panther Strikes Again 
1953
Doug MacLeod, Poltergeist 
1953
Gali Abaydulov, Chapliniana 
1953
Michael Baker, Perceptions 
1953
Kelly Farrah, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 
1953
Gregory Campbell, At the Edge of the Union 
1953
Anatoliy Khostikoev, Kamennaya dusha 
1953
Pat Tilley, Washington Redskins vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1953
Derek Conway, Episode #1.4 
1953
Matthias Kälin, Yaaba 
1954
Matt Groening, cartoonist (Life in Hell, Simpsons) 
1954
Armand Parmentier, Belgian athlete 
1954
Matt Groening, The Simpsons 
1954
Trudi Goodman, Gone Baby Gone 
1954
Linda Lou Allen, The American Way 
1954
Ray Gaspard, The Iceman 
1954
Marga Scheide, Episode #1.1 
1954
David Ricketts, Thelma & Louise 
1954
Dennis Michelson, Die Hard 
1954
Piotr Pregowski, Nie zaznasz spokoju 
1954
Irina Gundyreva, Neulovimyj Funtik 
1955
Bev Francis, Australia, world women's power-lifting champion 
1955
Clive Aslet, British editor (Country Life) 
1955
Christopher McDonald, American actor 
1955
Janice Dickinson, American Ex-Supermodel 
1955
Janice Dickinson, First Job... 
1955
Christopher McDonald, Requiem for a Dream 
1955
Tim McKay, Peril 
1955
Gertjan Zuilhof, Independencia 
1955
Anthony D'Andrea, Thrillkill 
1955
James A. Conrad, Life Raft 
1955
Freya Ligtenberg, Het beest 
1955
Brent Rogers, Levity 
1955
Bev Francis, Pumping Iron II: The Women 
1955
Robert E. Lee, Timebomb 
1956
Desmond Haynes, cricket (WI opener-greatest batsman in 1-day history) 
1956
Hilda Beatriz "Hildita" Guevara, Cuba, daughter of "Che" Guevara 
1956
Hitoshi Ogawa, Japanese racing driver (d. 1992) 
1956
Olga Merediz, The Place Beyond the Pines 
1956
Miyoko Asada, Musuko 
1956
Donna M. Belajac, The Silence of the Lambs 
1956
Mark Horton, Jenner's Marvellous Medicine 
1956
Yong-soo Park, The Contact 
1956
Jill Ung, Show Me Love 
1956
Christian Franke, Episode #1.161 
1956
Timothy Holcombe, Spider-Man 
1956
Lars Tunbjörk, Fotografen från Riga 
1956
John Horn, Forrest Gump 
1957
Bienvenida Buck, Velencia Spain, lover of Brit Peter Harding 
1957
Charles Edward Pevensey Tennant, aristocrat 
1957
Jake E Lee, rocker (Badlands-Dreams in the Dark) 
1957
Jimmy Spencer, American race car driver 
1957
Steve Farhood, American boxing historian and analyst 
1957
Jordi Rebellón, De repente la risa se hizo llanto 
1957
Ian Ashpitel, Arthur Christmas 
1957
Jake E. Lee, Ozzy Osbourne: The Ultimate Ozzy 
1957
Steve Farhood, Cornered: A Life Caught in the Ring 
1957
Jimmy Spencer, 1996 Daytona 500 
1957
Mathias Muchus, Laskar pelangi 
1957
Carlo Denei, Come se fosse amore 
1957
Marc Wilson, 1980 NFL Draft 
1957
Bienvenida Sokolow, The Other Woman 
1957
Nils Landgren, The Man with the Red Horn 
1957
Baris Sezer, Tradition 
1957
Ted Brown, Dallas Cowboys vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1958
Chrystine Brouillet, Quebec novelist 
1958
Karen E. Fraction, Palmetto 
1958
Tom Hintnaus, Graduation Day 
1958
Evelyn Engleder, Wurlitzer 
1958
Chrystine Brouillet, Le collectionneur 
1958
Michael Seraphim, Officers and Gentlemen 
1958
Irv Pankey, Los Angeles Rams vs. New Orleans Saints 
1958
Debra Satell, 52 Pick-Up 
1958
Fernando Uribe, Nicholas: The Boy Who Became Santa 
1959
Ali Campbell, British reggae vocalist/guitarist (UB40-Red Red Wine) 
1959
Guy De Alwis, cricket wicket-keeper (Sri Lankan mid 80s) 
1959
Joe Hesketh, US baseball player (Boston Red Sox) 
1959
Hugo Savinovich, Ecuadorian wrestler 
1959
Joseph R. Gannascoli, Ed Wood 
1959
Camila Griggs, Forced Vengeance 
1959
Kandi Barbour, Neon Nights 
1959
Ali Campbell, 80s Rewind Festival 2011 
1959
Susan Teesdale, Go for It 
1959
Neil Bagg, The Bitter Buddha 
1959
Edoardo Margheriti, Hudson Hawk 
1959
Martin Rowson, Episode #1.6 
1959
Adam Boulton, Episode dated 24 March 2015 
1959
Paul Le Blanc, Jeepers Creepers 
1959
Trish Maznicki, Family Challenge 
1959
Joe Hesketh, Boston Red Sox vs. California Angels 
1960
Darrell Green, NFL cornerback (Washington Redskins) 
1960
Jeanne Goldsmith, Los Angeles California, WPVA volleyballer (National-5th-1987) 
1960
Mikey Craig, rock bassist (Culture Club-Do You Really Want to Hurt Me) 
1960
Jock Hobbs [Michael], chairman of the New Zealand Rugby Union and 21 test All Black, (d. 2012) 
1960
Branislav 'Bane' Krstic, Zla zena 
1960
Winnie Mokri, The Blue Iguana 
1960
Darrell Green, Super Bowl XVIII 
1960
Stephen Southard, Jaws: The Revenge 
1960
Takeo Miratsu, The Legend of Dragoon 
1960
Filip Zylber, Pozegnanie z Maria 
1961
Christine Georgopulo, Spring Break 
1961
Kevin Brad, Private Gold 31: Fatal Orchid 2 
1961
Vadim Kurkov, Khotite - verte, khotite - net... 
1961
Bobby Pearce, The Big Gay Musical 
1961
Erik Damgaard, Remee/Anni & Erik/Tal R 
1961
Mikael Tornving, Johan Falk: GSI - Gruppen för särskilda insatser 
1961
John Vidor, My Science Project 
1961
Irina Malysheva, One Hundred Days After Childhood 
1961
Martin Brumer, Chopper Chicks in Zombietown 
1961
Kathryn Walton-Ward, Mono-Poly 
1961
Maurizio Simonetti, Il mammo 
1962
[Babette] Renee Props, Oklahoma, actress (Elly Snyder-As the World Turns) 
1962
Kurt McKinney, General Hospital 
1962
Renee Props, Get Shorty 
1962
Elmo Nüganen, Tangerines 
1962
Santiago Amigorena, Upside Down 
1962
Niklas Hjulström, The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest 
1962
Jeff Taylor, Quantum of Solace 
1962
Brian Brennan, 1986 AFC Championship Game 
1962
Harry Grant, What If 
1962
Erika Zoltán, I Spy 
1962
Christine Kilpatrick, The Europa Society 
1962
Kenny Jackson, Philadelphia Eagles vs. New York Giants 
1963
Steven Michael Quezada, Ozymandias 
1963
Arnold Schwartzenpecker, Naomi... There's Only One 
1963
Christel Domen, Zeepbellen en ijsschotsen 
1963
Ellemijn Veldhuyzen van Zanten, Episode #1.6 
1963
Xavier Graset, Episode dated 21 October 2015 
1963
Iva Pekárková, Ordinace v ruzové zahrade 
1963
Christopher B. Green, You Don't Mess with the Zohan 
1963
Leszek Mackiewicz, My Flesh My Blood 
1964
Chris Farley, actor (SNL, Wayne's World, Coneheads) 
1964
Mark Price, NBA guard (Washington Bullets, Orlando Magic) 
1964
Ashutosh Gowariker, Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India 
1964
Katherine Kamhi, All My Children 
1964
Chris Farley, Tommy Boy 
1964
Tawny Ocean, The Seven Deadly Sins 
1964
Nour Eddine Lakhmari, Casanegra 
1964
Dan Zethraeus, Dolly & Dolly 
1964
Tiziana Foschi, L'assassino è quello con le scarpe gialle 
1964
Starla Dotson, Kenny & Company 
1964
Stevan Slijepcevic, Zabranjena ljubav 
1965
Craig Matthews, cricket pace bowler (South African Test) 
1965
Tom Fridley, The Karate Kid 
1965
Claire Yarlett, Life as a House 
1965
James Riordan, The Hoax 
1965
Nebojsa Bakocevic, Hey Babu Riba 
1965
Romuald Karmakar, The Deathmaker 
1965
Helene Egelund, Barbara 
1965
Kyôko Hashimoto, The Onanie Les 
1965
David Connella, The Sure Thing 
1965
Marco Hanois, O Grande Slam 
1966
Melido Perez, Dominican/US baseball pitcher (NY Yankees)