Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 14th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 14th

1935[Mary] Mickey Wright, San Diego California, LPGA golfer (4 times LPGA champ)

1972Rob Thomas, lead singer of pop band Matchbox Twenty

1818Frederick Douglass, African-American abolitionist/lecturer/editor (exact year unknown)

1944Carl Bernstein, Washington Post investigative reporter (Watergate)

February 14th Birthdays
Date Event
1462
Edzard I Cirksena, the Great, earl of East-Friesia (1494-1528) 
1468
Johann Werner, German mathematician (d. 1522) 
1483
Zahir-ud-din Muhammad Babur, Andijan, Mughalistan, founder of the Mughal dynasty in the Indian Subcontinent 
1487
Henry II of Bavaria, bishop of Utrecht/Worms/Freising 
1513
Domenico Maria Ferrabosco, Italian composer 
1515
Frederick III, the Pious, elect of the Palts 
1533
Christianus Adrichomius, Dutch priest/writer (Vita Jesu Christi) 
1546
Johann Pistorius, German theologist/historian 
1572
Hans Christoph Haiden, composer 
1602
Pier Francesco Cavalli, Italian opera composer 
1638
Sybilla Schwarz, writer 
1670
Georg Gabriel Schutz, composer 
1679
Georg Friedrich Kauffman, composer 
1680
John Sidney, 6th Earl of Leicester, English privy councillor (d. 1737) 
1692
Pierre-Claude Nivelle de La Chaussée, French writer (d. 1754) 
1701
Enrique Florez, Spanish historian (d. 1773) 
1760
Richard Allen, Phila, 1st black ordained by Methodist-Episcopal church 
1763
Jean Victor Marie Moreau, French general (d. 1813) 
1778
Fernando Sor, Spanish composer (d. 1839) 
1800
Emory Washburn, 22nd Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1877) 
1806
Lajos, Count Batthy ny, revolutionary premier of Hungary (1848-49) 
1807
Ernest Legouve, Adriana Lecouvreur 
1812
Alfred Thomas Agate, American artist (d. 1846) 
1813
Alexander Sergeyevich Dargomyzhsky, composer 
1813
John McNeil, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1891 
1818
Frederick Douglass, African-American abolitionist/lecturer/editor (exact year unknown) 
1819
James Green Martin, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1878 
1819
Christopher Sholes, Mooresburg Penn, newspaper man, politician and inventor of the typewriter 
1824
Winfield Scott Hancock, Mjr General (Union volunteers), died in 1886 
1828
Edmond François Valentin About, French writer (d. 1885) 
1828
Edmond About, L'uomo dall'orecchio mozzato 
1829
Alfred Iverson Jr, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1911 
1835
Francois Haverschmidt, Dutch writer (Snikken en grimlachjes) 
1835
Louis Gallet, Thaïs 
1838
Margaret Knight, inventor, "the female Thomas Edison" 
1845
Cecil De Vere, 1st official British chess champion (1866) 
1846
Julian Scott, American artist and Civil War Medal of Honor recipient. (d. 1901) 
1847
Anna Howard Shaw, US, suffragette 
1847
Maria Pia of Italy, queen of Portugal (d. 1911) 
1847
Anna Howard Shaw, Your Girl and Mine: A Woman Suffrage Play 
1848
Benjamin Baillaud, French astronomer (d. 1934) 
1853
Jan van Rijswijck, Flemish journalist/mayor (Antwerp) 
1855
Vsevolod Garshin, Lyagushka-puteshestvennitsa 
1856
Frank Harris, England, journalist/writer (My Life & Loves) 
1856
Frank Harris, Cowboy 
1858
Charles Beach Hawley, composer 
1858
Joseph Thomson, Scotland, geologist (Thomson's gazelle) 
1858
Mary Rorke, Thou Fool 
1859
George Washington Gale Ferris, engineer/inventor (Ferris Wheel) 
1859
Justus Hagman, Kärlekens ögon 
1860
Eugen Schiffer, German politician (d. 1954) 
1860
Waldemar Lindgren, Kalmar, Swedish-American Geologist (economic geology, ore classification) 
1860
Major Gordon W. 'Pawnee Bill' Lillie, Buffalo Bill's Wild West and Pawnee Bill's Far East 
1861
Augustus Yorke, The Grit of a Jew 
1864
Israel Zangwill, England, Jewish author/Zionist (Children of Ghetto) 
1864
Robert E Park, US, sociologist (human ecology, marginal man) 
1864
Israel Zangwill, The Verdict 
1865
Carl Anderson, The Police Dog 
1868
Henricus A Poels, Dutch RC theologist/social foreman 
1868
Marcia Harris, Orphans of the Storm 
1868
Theodore Babcock, The Girl Who Can Cook 
1869
Charles Wilson, English physicist (Wilson cloud chamber-Nobel) 
1869
Édouard de Max, Athalie 
1871
Gerda Lundequist, Swedish actress (d. 1959) 
1871
Gerda Lundequist, Gösta Berlings saga 
1871
Charles Kennedy, Little Old New York 
1871
Florence Roberts, Sapho 
1873
Frederick Lewis, The Moral Sinner 
1874
Jenny Haggar, The Maid of Cefn Ydfa 
1874
Dan Bain,  
1875
Daniel Pennell, His Bridal Night 
1875
Lew Short, There Is No Place Like Home 
1876
Heikki Klemetti, The Winter War 
1878
Julius Nieuwland, Hansbeke Belgium, Belgian-American Chemist (inventor of neoprene) 
1879
Ferenc Farkas, Az aranyhajú szfinksz 
1880
Aida Overton Walker, US dancer/singer (In Dahomey, Salome) 
1880
Edgar Leslie Bainton, composer 
1880
Maria Labia, Il re d'Inghilterra non paga 
1881
Otto Selz, German psychologist 
1881
William John Gruffydd, Welsh poet/scholar (Ynys yr Hud) 
1881
Valentine Grant, The Daughter of MacGregor 
1881
Laura Pierpont, My Blue Heaven 
1882
George Jean Nathan, US, editor/author/critic (American Mercury) 
1882
Ignaz Friedman, composer 
1882
George Jean Nathan, Camille 
1882
Val Harris, The Wild Westerner 
1883
Allan Eugene Updegraff, Second Youth 
1884
Hezekiah M. Washburn, missionary (d. 1972) 
1884
Joe Jagersberger, Austrian racing driver (d. 1952) 
1884
Kostas Varnalis, Greek poet (d. 1974) 
1884
Grace Valentine, The Unchastened Woman 
1884
George S. Gullette, Goofytone Newsreel #2 
1884
Nils Olaf Chrisander, Fången på Karlstens fästning 
1884
George Routh, The Rough Neck 
1884
Jo Bouwmeester-Kluun, Cirque hollandais 
1885
Syed Zafarul Hasan, Prominent Muslim Indian/Pakistani philosopher (d. 1949) 
1885
Laura Smithson, The Ghost Train 
1886
Theodor Werner, German painter 
1886
Gilbert Childs, The Co-Optimists 
1887
Viva Birkett, Trilby 
1887
Albert Willemetz, Chocolat 
1887
Johan Rosén, Rannsakningsdomaren 
1887
Edward R. Abrams, The Sport of the Gods 
1888
Larry Steers, White Pongo 
1888
S.A.G. Swenson, Two Women 
1889
Martha Novelly, Die Sühne 
1889
Walter Kolomoku, The Idol Dancer 
1890
Nina Hamnett, Welsh artist (d. 1956) 
1891
Mia Pankau, Besuch um Mitternacht. Das Nachtgespenst von Berlin 
1891
Erich Engel, Unter den tausend Laternen 
1891
Parry Jones, Master Peter's Puppet Show 
1892
Nikolaj A Orloff, Russian/British pianist (Chopin) 
1892
Radola Gajda, Czech military commander (d. 1948) 
1892
Charles Hines, The Early Bird 
1893
Kay Fisker, Danish architect (Hornbeck House, Copenhagen) 
1894
Jack Benny, [Benjamin Kubelski], Waukegan Ill, "Oh! Rochester!" 
1895
Max Horkheimer, German philosopher/sociologist (Studies in prejudice) 
1896
Arthur Milne [Edward Arthur Milne], Hull Yorkshire, English Astrophysicist (kinematic relativity) 
1897
Jorgen Bentzon, composer 
1898
Fritz Zwicky, Swiss astronomer (supernova, dark matter) 
1899
John Randall Jr, Michigan, historian/philosopher (Western Man) 
1902
Fred Scott, Fresno California, vocalist/actor (Vincent Lopez) 
1902
Ray "Crash" Corrigan, Milwaukee, cowboy (Crash Corrigan's Ranch) 
1902
Stu Erwin, Squaw Valley California, actor (Stu Erwin Show) 
1902
Valentin Ruiz Azner, composer 
1902
Thelma Ritter, Brooklyn New York, American actress (Miracle on 34th Street) 
1904
Charles William Oatley, electrical engineer 
1904
Hanning Phillips, Lord Lieutenant (Dyfed) 
1904
Hertha Kuusinen, Finnish communist 
1907
Johnny Longden, jockey/trainer (1958 Racing Hall of Fame) 
1907
Johnny Longden, Lucy and the Loving Cup 
1907
Jalo Miklos Horthy, The Hookers 
1907
Art Hern, The Lord of the Rings 
1907
Jimmy Aye, My Man Godfrey 
1907
Bernard Venables, The Country we are Making 
1907
Ray Bomba, Love Is a Many-Splendored Thing 
1907
Axel Kielland, Live Dangerously 
1908
Cherokee Landrum, The Iron Maiden 
1908
David Klatzkin, King Solomon of Broadway 
1908
Lucius O. Croxton, Dick Tracy vs. Cueball 
1909
A Moses Klein, Montreal, poet (Hath Not a Jew...) 
1909
Pat DiCicco, Night Life of the Gods 
1909
Karen DeWolf, Silver Lode 
1909
Vic Jones, The High and the Mighty 
1909
Carlton Moss, The Negro Soldier 
1909
John 'Pinky' Green, Heat Wave 
1910
Frances Dade, Dracula 
1910
Joseph O'Conor, Oliver! 
1910
Leif Juster, Fools in the Mountains 
1910
Henryk Borowski, Black Cross 
1910
Stepan Krylov, Ivan's Childhood 
1910
Homero Cárpena, Madame Sans-Gêne 
1910
Dorothy Portingall, The Traveling Salesman 
1910
Roy Shipstad, The Ice Follies of 1939 
1910
Reed Porter, Holiday Inn 
1910
Maurice Davidson, The Maze 
1911
Florence Rice, Cleveland OH, actress (Double Wedding, Riding on Air) 
1911
Willem J Kolff, Dutch/US internist/inventor (Artificial Kidney) 
1911
Willem Kolff, Life with the Artificial Kidney 
1911
Geraldo Decourt, A Carne 
1911
Thalia Massie,  
1912
Edmund George Love, US, teacher/historian/author (A Small Bequest)= 
1912
Juan Pujol Garcia, [Garbo/Arabel], Spanish British/German double agent 
1912
Oliver Wendell Harrington, cartoonist 
1912
Tibor Sekelj, Croatian explorer (d. 1988) 
1912
Tyler McVey, Attack of the Giant Leeches 
1912
Dorothea Durham, Cabin in the Sky 
1912
Jack Brooks, Enchanted 
1912
Ben Moselle, Escort 
1912
Russ Whiteman, Gambling 
1912
Shin Morikawa, Tora-san's Runaway 
1912
Valentine Black, Along Came Ruth 
1912
Ricardo Bootello, El destino se disculpa 
1912
Val Vreeland, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1912
Kees Van Iersel, De Vergaderzaal 
1913
Woody Hayes, [Wayne], college football coach (Ohio, 1968 coach of the year) 
1913
Ab [Albert] Visser, Dutch poet/writer (Man Without a Head) 
1913
James Pike, Oklahoma City, bishop (Beyond Anxiety) 
1913
Jimmy Hoffa, Teamsters leader who disappeared in 1975 
1913
Mel Allen, Birmingham Alabama, American sportscaster (voice of NY Yankees) 
1913
Mel Allen, Born on the Fourth of July 
1913
Matt Dennis, The Ides of March 
1913
Jimmy Hoffa, American Justice: Target - Mafia 
1913
Woody Hayes, Woody Hayes' Ohio State Buckeyes 
1913
Pluma Noisom, The Gilded Lily 
1913
Roberto De Leonardis, Duck, You Sucker 
1914
Margarete Mewes, Nazi overseer at concentration camp 
1914
Norman Von Nida, Australian golfer (d. 2007) 
1914
Jan Nissar Akhtar, Bend It Like Beckham 
1914
George Dobbs, I'm Much Obliged 
1914
Paul Donnelly, The Wild One 
1914
Sven Forssell, Song of Stockholm 
1915
A W H Stewart-Moore, CEO (Gallaher) 
1915
Irving Gordon, songwriter 
1915
Sally Gray, I Became a Criminal 
1915
Georg Thomalla, Sky Without Stars 
1915
Reg Dixon, Episode dated 12 December 1955 
1915
George Noisom, The Wizard of Oz 
1915
Calvin Clements Sr., The Night the Town Died 
1915
Norman Tate, Pinocchio 
1915
Irving Gordon, Watchmen 
1915
Lars Nordberg, A Ship Bound for India 
1915
Rita Rogan, Flesh and Spirit 
1916
Edward Platt, Staten Island NY, actor (Chief-Get Smart) 
1916
Masaki Kobayashi, Japanese director (Joi-uchi) 
1916
Wawrzyniec Jerzy Zulawski, composer 
1916
Marcel Bigeard, French general 
1916
Masaki Kobayashi, Harakiri 
1916
Edward Platt, North by Northwest 
1916
Maruchi Fresno, Catalina de Inglaterra 
1916
Dinah Grace, Spaßvögel 
1916
John L. Goldwater, Josie and the Pussycats 
1916
Albert Hanssens, Alle kinderen, klein en groot 
1916
Jimmie Short, Hollywood Barn Dance 
1916
Marcel Bigeard, Escadrons de la mort: L'école française 
1917
Herbert A Hauptman, NYC, x-ray crystallographer (Nobel 1985) 
1917
Howard W. Hickey, Easy Living 
1917
David Prosser, In Camera 
1918
William L. Snyder, Munro 
1918
Bjørn Rasmussen, Filmorientering 
1919
Miroslav Zikmund, Z Argentiny do Mexika 
1919
Joann Dolan, A Crooner Is Murdered 
1919
Liv Bredal, Hansen og Hansen 
1919
Otto Pischinger, The Last Bridge 
1919
Zhenhua Miao, Wuya yu maque 
1919
David A. Kyle, Time Machine: Fantastic Voyage - The Evolution of Science Fiction 
1920
Arnold Elton, consultant surgeon 
1920
Trudy Marshall, The Sullivans 
1920
Albert Barillé, Once Upon a Time... Man 
1920
Judith Holzmeister, 1. April 2000 
1920
Shirô Ôsaka, Tokyo Story 
1920
Alveen Borshay, First Person Plural 
1920
Jack Lesberg, Everyone Says I Love You 
1920
Irén Szöllösi, Tapsikáné fülönfüggöje 
1920
Elfie Dugall, Wer die Wahl hat 
1921
Albert Sloman, Vice-Chancellor (Essex U) 
1921
Hugh Downs, Akron Oh, TV journalist (20/20, Concentration) 
1921
Jeanne Demessieux, composer 
1921
Piet Kraak, Dutch soccer player 
1921
Skeezix, of "Gasoline Alley" discovered on Wallets' doorstep 
1921
Hugh Downs, 20/20 
1921
Josep Castillo Escalona, Episode #1.16 
1921
Ekaterina Mokienko, Vysokoe zvanie. Dilogiya: Film pervyy. Ya - Shapovalov T.P. 
1921
Juraj Sebok, Vlcie diery 
1921
Madeline Geffen, Taking Off 
1922
Murray "the K" Kaufman, NYC DJ (5th Beatle) 
1922
Murray the 'K', The Dictator 
1922
Ekke Hämäläinen, The Unknown Soldier 
1922
Ralph Slane, Goodbye Harold 
1922
Amelia Darling, Here We Go Again 
1922
Kiro Cortosev, Vreme, zivot 
1922
Nino Veglia, Episode #1.3 
1922
Heinz Friedrich, Die Kluge - Die Geschichte von dem König und der klugen Frau 
1923
Derrick Holden-Brown, CEO (Allied-Lyons) 
1923
Jay Herbert, golfer (1960 PGA winner) 
1923
Cesare Siepi, Episode #16.6 
1923
Wally Koster, The Tower 
1923
Joseph Landon, Von Ryan's Express 
1923
Miljenko Smoje, The Battle of Sutjeska 
1923
Hulki Saner, Ömer the Tourist 
1923
Carmélia Alves, A Pensão de D. Estela 
1924
Arghyris Kounadis, composer 
1924
Countess Mountbatten, of Burma 
1924
Arthur Pentelow, Gladiatorerna 
1924
Joan Crosby, White Palace 
1924
Neville Whiting, Biggles on the Nile: Part 3 
1924
Henry Lohmann, Naboerne 
1924
Peg Murray, All My Children 
1924
Bernie Knee, Stick 
1924
Ettore Conti, The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou 
1924
Patricia Mountbatten, Elizabeth: Queen, Wife, Mother 
1924
Dieter Lemmel, Die letzte Reise des Kapitän Scott 
1924
Jirí Dusek, Prokop Divis 
1924
Ralf Arnie, Am Sonntag will mein Süsser mit mir segeln gehn 
1925
Elliot Lawrence, Phila, orchestra leader (Guide Right, Howard Cosell) 
1925
Clark Allen, Five Characters in Search of an Exit 
1925
José Canalejas, Django 
1925
Donna Atwood, The Case of the Renegade Refugee 
1925
Elliot Lawrence, Network 
1925
Olga Spondorf, Shifshuf Naim 
1925
Edouard Logereau, The Golden Claws of the Cat Girl 
1925
Paul Kenworthy, The Living Desert 
1925
Theodore Kompanetz, The Razor's Edge 
1926
John Clark, CEO (Plessey Company) 
1926
Pierre Segui, The Deer Hunter 
1926
Irvin S. Yeaworth Jr., The Blob 
1926
Stan Ross, Mask 
1926
Al Brodax, Yellow Submarine 
1926
Bob Alden, The Country Girl 
1926
Dave Carey, The Price Is Right 
1926
Sheridan F. Hall Jr., The Big Smoke 
1927
Lois Maxwell, Kitchener Ontario, actress (Miss Moneypenny) 
1927
Lois Maxwell, Goldfinger 
1927
Peter Gimbel, Blue Water, White Death 
1927
Gyula Buss, Sparrows Are Birds Too 
1927
Seizô Katô, Tokyo Godfathers 
1927
Hans-Joachim Schmiedel, Stop Train 349 
1927
Laurel Hurley, La Perichole 
1927
Hans Kann, Die totale Familie 
1927
Newton Mendonca, Shrek 
1927
Heinz Schmiedel, Heimweh nach St. Pauli 
1928
Ben Garrido Blaz, (Rep-R-Guam, 1985- ) 
1928
Juan Garcia Hortelano, Spanish author (Tormenta de verano) 
1928
Mark Eden, Doctor Zhivago 
1928
Mort Sertner, The Young and the Restless 
1928
Jack Lucas, Price for Peace 
1928
Val Clenard, The China Syndrome 
1928
Sergei Kapitza, Antenna in the USSR 
1928
Dieter Meichsner, Nachruf auf Jürgen Trahnke 
1928
Trifon Dzhonev, Yo ho ho 
1928
Antti Peränne, Do It, Do It! 
1928
Shôzô Inagaki, Buddies 
1928
Zofia Balucka, Interrogation 
1928
Antonina Konchakova, The Thief 
1928
Guram Pataraia, Kuchkhi bedineri 
1929
Matthew G Martinez, (Rep-D-CA, 1982- ) 
1929
Vic Morrow, American actor (d. 1982) 
1929
Moustache, How to Steal a Million 
1929
Bobby Ramsen, Hell Up in Harlem 
1929
Mihajlo Viktorovic, Black Pearls 
1929
Roman Klosowski, I Love, You Love 
1929
Anatoliy Bobrovskiy, Vozvrashchenie 'Svyatogo Luki' 
1929
Joan Pujol, Que parezca un accidente 
1929
Jerzy Kaczmarek, Mother Joan of the Angels 
1929
Rolando Dumas, Los irrompibles 
1929
Eddie V. Deane, The David Frost Show 
1929
Vangjush Zallëmi, Kapedani 
1929
Allan Miller, General Hospital 
1929
Vic Morrow, Twilight Zone: The Movie 
1930
Duncan Montgomery Stewart, principal (Lady Margaret Hall-Oxford) 
1930
Patty Regan, Double Date with the Sarge 
1930
Relja Basic, Hey Babu Riba 
1930
Jacqueline Doyen, Entre Nous 
1930
Carlos Zara, Pra Frente, Brasil 
1930
Semyon Valyushok, Sudba 
1930
Giovanni Korporaal, Piedras, herencia del espacio 
1930
Gita Serman-Kopljar, Hildegard 
1930
Rex Devereaux, The Tarnished Badge 
1931
Bernie "Boom Boom" Geoffrion, NHL right wing (Canadiens, Rangers) 
1931
Lord Rossmore 
1931
Phyllis McGuire, Middletown Oh, vocalist (McGuire Sisters) 
1931
Vic Morrow, Bronx NY, actor (Combat, Roots, Twilight Zone the Movie) 
1931
Brian Kelly, American actor (d. 2005) 
1931
Brian Kelly, Shoot, Gringo... Shoot! 
1931
Jonathan Adams, The Rocky Horror Picture Show 
1931
Phyllis McGuire, The Jack Benny Hour 
1931
Margarita Lozano, A Fistful of Dollars 
1931
Charles Hyatt, Cool Runnings 
1931
Irene Dare, Everything's on Ice 
1931
Octavian Cotescu, Operatiunea 'Monstrul' 
1931
Ben Toney, Dateline Diamonds 
1931
De Sordi, O Preço da Vitória 
1932
Alexander Kluge, writer 
1932
Jack Hibbert, director (Central Statistical Office) 
1932
Jocelyn Stevens, CEO (English Heritage) 
1932
Michael Ball, Bishop (Truro) 
1932
Peter Ball, Bishop (Gloucester) 
1932
Harriet Andersson, Dogville 
1932
Alexander Kluge, Yesterday Girl 
1932
Dick Yarmy, Bone 
1932
Olwen Wymark, All Men Are Mortal 
1932
Terence Knapp, Othello 
1932
Leo K. Thorsness, The Hanoi Hilton 
1932
Eva Moberg, Horoskopet 
1932
Jocelyn Stevens, 1956: The Year the Illusions Ended 
1932
József Csermák, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1932
Tibor Fehéregyházi, A 9-es kórterem 
1932
Juan Helguera, Ponce y la guitarra 
1933
Andrey Mikhaylovich Volkonsky, composer 
1933
Bertram Jay Turetzky, composer 
1933
Evelyn Ebsworth, Vice-Chancellor (Durham U) 
1933
Madhubala, Indian actress (d. 1969) 
1933
Madhubala, Mughal-E-Azam 
1933
Roger Patterson, Patterson-Gimlin Film 
1933
Míla Myslíková, The Cremator 
1933
Ritva Laatto, Sitkeä Geronimo 
1933
Ottavio Panunzi, I mostri 
1933
Ken Barnes, Johnny Mercer: The Dream's on Me 
1933
Andrei Volkonsky, Tri plyus dva 
1933
Maureen Crow, The Case of the Final Fade-Out 
1933
Liane Morice, Femmes de Paris 
1933
Krystyna Rutkowska, The Welts 
1933
Rudy Horn, A Christmas Cracker 
1934
Florence Henderson, Dale Ind, actress/singer (Carol-Brady Bunch) 
1934
Marlene Matthews, Australia, sprinter (Oly-2 bronze-1956) 
1934
Michel Corboz, Swiss conductor 
1934
Florence Henderson, Holy Man 
1934
Warren Hammack, Mars Needs Women 
1934
Dinah Hinz, Bäume sterben aufrecht 
1934
Jorge Luis Calvo, The White Rose 
1934
Johnny More, Labour of Love 
1934
Merl Saunders, Shatterday/A Little Peace and Quiet 
1935
Christine CT "Christel" Adelaar, Dutch actress (Pipo the Clown) 
1935
David Wilson, British governor (Hong Kong) 
1935
Lord Wilson of Tillyorn 
1935
[Mary] Mickey Wright, San Diego California, LPGA golfer (4 times LPGA champ) 
1935
Peter Phillips, printer 
1935
Arnold Kopelson, Se7en 
1935
Ronnie Knox, Operation Thunderbirds 
1935
Soheir El-Bably, Bakiza Wa Zaghloul 
1935
Krystyna Sienkiewicz, Lekarstwo na milosc 
1935
Christel Adelaar, Pipo en de druppels 
1935
Rob McConnell, Talk to Me 
1935
Grigore Vieru, Maria si Mirabella in Tranzistoria 
1935
Vladimir Retsepter, Lebedev protiv Lebedeva 
1935
Otakar Chaloupka, Ta chvíle, ten okamzik 
1935
Vladimir Shafranyuk, Twelfth Night 
1935
Juanita Cavalcanti, Eva no Brasil 
1936
Andrew Pine, Jennings Fla, actor (V, WEB, Wide Country) 
1936
Fanne Foxe, [Annabella Battistella], Argentina, (Wilbur Mills affair) 
1936
Andrew Prine, American actor 
1936
Joan O'Brien, Operation Petticoat 
1936
Andrew Prine, Gettysburg 
1936
Dave Roberts, Blow Out 
1936
Anna German, Landscape After Battle 
1936
Ugljesa Kojadinovic, Oko 
1936
György Kézdy, The Witness 
1936
Fanne Foxe, Posse from Heaven 
1936
István Sztankay, Sárkány és papucs 
1936
Juhani Lehtola, Itsenäisyyspäivän vastaanotto tasavallan presidentin linnassa 
1936
Dan Lewis, Detroit Lions vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1936
Arijs Geikins, Dolgaya doroga v dyunakh 
1937
John MacGregor, British MP 
1937
Magic Sam, rocker (Chicago Bluesman) 
1937
Lee Middleton, Definitely Dusty 
1937
Molly Ann Bourne, The Blob 
1937
Nicole Heesters, Lamorte 
1937
Juan Fernando Pérez Gavilán, ¿Nos traicionará el presidente? 
1937
Kristin Olsoni, En fjäril på vägen - lyft foten från gasen 
1937
Eyvindur Erlendsson, 101 Reykjavík 
1938
Lee Chamberlin, NYC, actor (Once Upon a Family, Rupture Fatale) 
1938
Timmy Everett, The Music Man 
1938
Lee Chamberlin, All My Children 
1938
Katya Douglas, Murder at the Gallop 
1938
Jon Shank, The Reivers 
1938
Jean-François Adam, Return to the Beloved 
1938
Anita Thallaug, Blonde in Bondage 
1938
Jerry Holmes, The King Leal Report 
1938
Velimir Kekovic, Falinga Imbre Presvetlog 
1938
Ivan Popyordanov, Skorpion sreshtu Daga 
1938
Turkka Lehtinen, Se tavallinen tarina 
1939
Chris Pyne, trombonist 
1939
Michael Rudman, English theater director/producer (Donkeys' Years) 
1939
Robert Salvio, Look Alike 
1939
Jonathan Benson, Life of Brian 
1939
Razzy Bailey, Paradise Park 
1939
Sergio Bardotti, If Nothing Else Works Out 
1939
Holger Münzer, Love is Colder Than Death 
1939
Enza Sampò, La gemella Tarantella 
1939
Johanna Dohnal, Die Show vom 8. Juli 1995 
1940
Porpoise, 1st born in captivity in US (Marineland, Fla) 
1940
Rudy Ricci, The Return of the Living Dead 
1940
Amanda Theunissen, Amazing Earth 
1940
Raymond Brody, The Governess 
1940
Midori Isomura, Shinobi No Mono 4: Siege 
1940
Adriana Paun, Povestea dragostei 
1940
Yuri Tsvetkov, Eta vesyolaya planeta 
1940
Eberhard Blum, China 
1940
Howard Lincoln, Perfect Dark 
1941
John Butterfill, MP 
1941
Paul Tsongas, (Sen-D-Mass) 
1941
Donna Shalala, American educator 
1941
Burr Middleton, The Choppers 
1941
Mick Robertson, Trips 
1941
Lars Passgård, Through a Glass Darkly 
1941
Paul Tsongas, The War Room 
1941
Snezana Lukic, The Enemy 
1941
Lionel Aldridge, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1941
Big Jim Sullivan, Tom Jones: In Concert 
1941
Donna Shalala, Class Act 
1941
Aleksander Bentkowski,  
1941
János Ujhelyi, The Lost Generation 
1942
Margaret Wright, chief commissioner (Guide Association) 
1942
Andrew Robinson, American actor 
1942
Ricardo Rodríguez, Mexican racing driver (d. 1962) 
1942
Andrew Robinson, Hellraiser 
1942
Michael Bloomberg, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1942
Roland Giraud, 3 hommes et un couffin 
1942
Sandra Kerr, The Mouse Mill 
1942
Yoichi Hayashi, Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart in Peril 
1942
Brian Evers, Se7en 
1942
Yoshitaka Sakamoto, House 
1942
Piotr Szczepanik, My Father's Bike 
1942
Pertti Purhonen, S/S S eli saako Susanna Snellmanin? 
1942
Piotr Rózanski, Karol: A Man Who Became Pope 
1943
Eric Anderson, Pittsburgh Pa, vocalist (Avalanche, Be True to You) 
1943
Ischa Meijer, journalist/critic/actor (Boezemvriend) 
1943
Maceo Parker, US tenor saxophonist (King's One, Mo' Roots) 
1943
Robert J Murphy Jr, Brooklyn NY, PGA golfer (1968 Phila Classic) 
1943
Aaron Russo, American movie producer (d. 2007) 
1943
Aaron Russo, Trading Places 
1943
Gerard Thoolen, The Hes Case 
1943
Maceo Parker, Snatch. 
1943
Taisaku Akino, Am I Trying 
1943
Thomas Lück, Das Inserat 
1943
Ischa Meijer, Bastille 
1943
Petr Oliva, Plácek 
1944
Alan Parker, English actor (Bugsy Malone, Evita) 
1944
Bruce Summerhays, St Louis MO, PGA golfer (Provo Open-1966, 91 93) 
1944
Carl Bernstein, Washington Post investigative reporter (Watergate) 
1944
Ronnie Peterson, Swedish racing driver (d. 1978) 
1944
Alan Parker, Evita 
1944
Carl Bernstein, The U.S. vs. John Lennon 
1944
Steve Jaffe, The Exorcist III 
1944
Freddy Ridgeway, A Blueprint for Murder 
1944
Faruk Begolli, The Dervish and Death 
1944
Ros Drinkwater, Games People Play 
1944
Ronnie Peterson, O Fabuloso Fittipaldi 
1944
King Clave, Los hombres no deben llorar 
1944
Peter Rapp, Rapp'n'Roll - 50 Jahre ON AIR 
1944
Constantin Ghenescu, Ryna 
1944
Reginaldo Rossi, Brazil Avenue 
1945
Gregory Hines, NYC, actor/dancer (White Nights, Taps) 
1945
Hans Adam, prince of Liechtenstein 
1945
K M Jenkins, British director of personnel (Royal Mail) 
1945
Vic Briggs, England, rocker (Animals) 
1945
William Hill Boner, (Rep-D-TN, 1979- ) 
1945
Ladislao Mazurkiewicz, Piriápolis, Uruguay, football goalkeeper, (d. 2013) 
1945
Lotte Tarp, Dangerous Kisses 
1945
Vic Briggs, Zodiac 
1945
Pedro De Pool, Midnight Crossing 
1945
Robyn Beeche, I Am Divine 
1945
Alfred Rupprecht, Schulfrei 
1945
Luce Berthommé, La bonzesse 
1945
Clarence Reid, The Kids Are All Right 
1945
Larry Seiple, Super Bowl VII 
1945
Fred Carter, NBA TV Daily 
1945
Jimmy Marks, American Gypsy: A Stranger in Everybody's Land 
1946
David Green, English TV/video producer 
1946
Tim Buckley, Wash DC, rocker (Blood, Sweat & Tears-When I Die) 
1946
Tina Aumont, Hollywood California, actress (Master of Love, Casanova) 
1946
Bernard Dowiyogo, President of Nauru (d. 2003) 
1946
Gilbert Adler, Superman Returns 
1946
Gregory Hines, The Cotton Club 
1946
Tina Aumont, Fellini's Casanova 
1946
Jan Decleir, Character 
1946
Brian Reilly, The Santa Clause 
1946
Jimmy Stathis, Drug Runners 
1946
Toby Philpott, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1946
Dicró, Polifonia 
1946
Krzysztof Gordon, The Debt 
1946
Shinobu Tsuruta, Boiling Point 
1946
Dusty Dawn, The Cockettes 
1947
Heidemarie Rosendahl, German FR, long jumper (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1947
Judd Gregg, (Rep-R-NH, 1981- ) 
1947
Pham Tuan, Vietnam, cosmonaut (Soyuz 37/36) 
1947
Salah-ud-Din, cricketer (played 5 Tests for Pakistan 1965-69) 
1947
Rock Mackenzie, Elders React to Grand Theft Auto V (Geek Week) 
1947
Tim Buckley, Just Go with It 
1947
Enebeli Elebuwa, Royal War 
1947
Frank Groothof, The Blue Bus 
1947
Judd Gregg, I.O.U.S.A. 
1947
Marcela Dürrová, Kaspar Hauser 
1947
Halina Gasior, The Story of Sin 
1947
Heide Rosendahl, Munich 1972: Games of the XX Olympiad 
1947
Pham Tuân, Die Fliegerkosmonauten 
1948
... Teller, Phila, magician (Penn & Teller) 
1948
Jackie Martling, "Jackie the Jokeman", comedian (Howard Stern Show) 
1948
Pat O'Brien, reporter (Entertainment Tonight) 
1948
Wally Tax, Dutch guitarist 
1948
Teller, Fantasia/2000 
1948
Jackie Martling, Private Parts 
1948
Pat O'Brien, Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed 
1948
Laurie Kennedy, Winter Passing 
1948
Richard M. Cohen, Episode #21.34 
1948
Randy Martin, Cornbread, Earl and Me 
1948
Mayra Gómez Kemp, Resumen de 1985 
1948
María Salerno, Episode dated 10 October 1982 
1948
Wally Tax, Wasted! 
1948
Imara Reis, Flower of Desire 
1948
Dougie Lawton, Lena Maria Show 
1948
Tommie Barte, (Sökarna) 
1948
Kyôko Tsuda, Oh! The Nomugi Pass 
1949
Ewa Aulin, Stockholm Sweden, actress (Candy, Fiorina LeVacca) 
1949
Jimmy Randell, rocker 
1949
Richard E Neal, (Rep-D-Massachusetts) 
1949
Steve Tisch, Forrest Gump 
1949
Christopher Lillicrap, Episode #4.9 
1949
Nikolay Eryomenko, Tsarskaya okhota 
1949
Anne Wedege-Mathiasen, Fællesskabet og Tabitha 
1949
Bert Van Tichelen, De vlaschaard 
1949
István Vágó, Gyõzike és barátai 
1949
József Gábor, Episode #13.7 
1949
Hadi Ashrafi, Gomshodegan 
1949
Eimert van Middelkoop, Episode #4.127 
1949
Halina Smiela-Jacobson, Immensity of Justice 
1950
Raymond van het Groenewoud, Belgian vocalist/actor (Brussels by Night) 
1950
Roger Fisher, American musician (Heart) 
1950
Ken Levine, Volunteers 
1950
Sandra Julien, The Shiver of the Vampires 
1950
Vilko Filac, Underground 
1950
Lyubomir Halachev, Contemporary Tale 
1950
Marko Derganc, Ovni in mamuti 
1950
Raymond van het Groenewoud, Crazy Love 
1950
Sevgi Can, Aç kurtlar 
1950
Elisa Fernandes, In the Family 
1950
Josipa Lisac, Wallenberg: A Hero's Story 
1950
Kati Sír, Szép lányok, ne sírjatok! 
1950
Oscar Roy, The Dough 
1950
Anatoly Slivnikov, Assa 
1950
Euclydes Marinho, Primo Basílio 
1950
Mary C. Ker, Legacy 
1950
Frank Collison, The Village 
1951
Kevin Keegan, British soccer player/manager (Newcastle United) 
1951
Michael Doucet, singer/musician (Beausoleil) 
1951
JoJo Starbuck, American ice skater 
1951
JoJo Starbuck, Beauty and the Beast: A Concert on Ice 
1951
Marta Fergusson, Eating Raoul 
1951
Kevin Keegan, Episode dated 4 September 1980 
1951
Michael Doucet, The Big Easy 
1951
Michael A. Salcido, Beaches 
1951
Monica Edwardson, The New Man 
1951
Daniel Miller, Me Without You 
1951
Cynthia Whitcomb, Emma's Wish 
1951
Larry Milbourne, Game 6 
1952
Nancy Keenan, current NARAL president 
1952
Anton Lesser, Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides 
1952
Jim Hanson, Mockingbird Don't Sing 
1952
Guusje van Tilborgh, A Zed & Two Noughts 
1952
Boryana Mateeva, Edin kinoman v nachaloto na veka 
1952
Christopher Monckton, (Astro) Turf Wars 
1952
Simon Woodroffe, Sekai 'kaitenzushi' sensô: Sushi vs Sushi 
1952
Frank A. Serrao, Striking Distance 
1952
Curtis Taber, Knight Rider 2010 
1952
Walt Ratterman, Beyond the Call 
1952
Peter-Michael Diestel, Der Sturz - Honeckers Ende 
1952
Pete Haley, Bridget 
1953
Wayne Siegel, composer 
1953
Nancy Youngblut, The Motel Life 
1953
Brian Edward O'Connor, Beverly Hills Cop II 
1953
Martha Raddatz, ABC News Nightline 
1953
Sandra Dee Heidecke, Wee Sing in the Big Rock Candy Mountains 
1953
Muriel Odunton, The Housewarming 
1953
Jerram A. Swartz, E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 
1953
David Krane, My Week with Marilyn 
1953
Wieslawa Wesolowska, Boat Trip 
1953
Guildo Horn, Kölner Lichter 
1953
Ashot Adamyan, Calendar 
1953
Hans Krankl, Episode #1.41 
1953
Midori Ebina, The Funeral 
1953
David Oye, Sister's Keeper 
1953
Ante Prkacin, Accidental Co-Traveller 
1953
Richard Lainhart, The Movement of People Working 
1953
Grazyna Korin, Poznan 56 
1953
Ed Tannenbaum, Blood, Sweat and Circuits 
1953
Alina Swidowska, Les possédés 
1954
Dorothy LeMay, Taboo II 
1954
Per Christian Ellefsen, Elling 
1954
Kôhei Tanaka, One Piece Film Z 
1954
Lenka Filipová, 8. vecer - Finále 
1954
Michael Allie, A Dinner with Alex Jones 
1955
R Jeremy H Lascelles, grandson of English princess Mary 
1955
Ronald Desruelles, Belgian athlete 
1955
James Eckhouse, American actor 
1955
Carol Kalish, American publishing executive (d. 1991) 
1955
Rip Rogers, American professional wrestler 
1955
Guillermo Francella, The Secret in Their Eyes 
1955
James Eckhouse, The Avengers 
1955
George DeTitta Jr., Birdman: Or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) 
1955
Michael Gow, Stir 
1955
Claire Cook, Must Love Dogs 
1955
Joe Caruso, Dottie Gets Spanked 
1955
Tzimis Panousis, Dracula of Exarcheia 
1955
Sara Harb, Salwa 
1955
Richard D. Wright, Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle 
1955
Vivian Boelen, The Adventures of Tilly von Broeckhuijse 
1956
Dave Dravecky, pitcher (SF Giants), had arm amputated 
1956
Howard Edward Davis Jr, Glen Cove NY, lw boxer (Olympic-silver-1976) 
1956
Ken Wahl, Chicago IL, actor (Wanderers) 
1956
Tom Burlinson, The Man from Snowy River 
1956
Tom Watt, Sherlock Holmes 
1956
Dave Dravecky, 1983 MLB All-Star Game 
1956
Janet Edis, Confessions of a Summer Camp Councillor 
1956
Michal Pavlícek, Prazakum tem je hej 
1956
Rainer Guldener, Anonymous 
1956
Brian Robert Taylor, Loving 
1956
Chuck Simpson, Swimming in a Lake of Fire 
1956
Anders Stenmo, Dirty Money 
1956
John Anderson, Green Bay Packers vs. Chicago Bears 
1956
Lucius Sanford, 1987 AFC Championship Game 
1957
Soile Isokoski, Finnish soprano 
1957
Alan Hunter, one of the original MTV VJs 
1957
Alan Hunter, Cruel Tricks for Dear Friends 
1957
Daena E. Title, For Better or Worse 
1957
Daisuke Ryû, Ran 
1957
Michael Williams, Transsiberian 
1957
Rydar Hansen, Tough Competition 
1957
Wojciech Nowak, Krugerandy 
1957
Ernst Prost, Episode #5.1 
1957
Alain Mehrez, Do Not Disturb 
1957
Matti Kanerva, Kirje 
1958
Perry Stephens, Frankfurt Germany, actor (Loving, All My Children) 
1958
Grant Thomas, Australian rules footballer 
1958
Perry Stephens, Loving 
1958
Bret Culpepper, Back to the Future Part II 
1958
Stefano Masciarelli, Cemetery Man 
1958
William Schenker, Chasing Chekhov 
1958
Zoltán Lehotay, Conference of the Birds 
1958
Zsuzsa Barthal, Korának betege 
1959
Renée Fleming, American soprano 
1959
Zeca Pagodinho, Elite Squad: The Enemy Within 
1959
Manfred Möck, Bear Ye One Another's Burden 
1959
Johnny Robinson, Oakland Raiders vs. San Diego Chargers 
1959
Bart Herman, Mathilde, Pierre's Wife 
1959
Matthias Hues, Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country 
1959
Renée Fleming, Renée Fleming 
1959
Blake Bahner, General Hospital 
1959
Russell Osman, Victory 
1959
Annie Schilder, Episode #4.41 
1959
Ivan Tomasevic, Cekrk 
1959
David Charles DuBois, Shattered 
1960
Jim Kelly, NFL quarterback (Buffalo Bills) 
1960
Meg Tilly, [Margaret], Los Angeles California, actress (Big Chill, Impulse) 
1960
Eric Shea, The Poseidon Adventure 
1960
Meg Tilly, The Big Chill 
1960
Jocelyn Pook, Eyes Wide Shut 
1960
Jim Kelly, Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL? 
1960
Daria Bignardi, Episode dated 28 February 2014 
1960
Vladan Gajovic, Zla zena 
1960
Lucio Presta, Il quinto dell'Inferno 
1960
Kaja Bien, Karol: A Man Who Became Pope 
1960
Zsuzsa Vári, Parasztbecsület 
1961
Phillip Hamilton, American author 
1961
Latifa, Tunisian singer 
1961
Valente Rodriguez, Erin Brockovich 
1961
Alana Campbelle, Steam Cloud Rising 
1961
Latifa, Silence... We're Rolling 
1961
Dainton 'The Bear' Connell, Pet Shop Boys: Somewhere 
1961
Hrachya Harutyunyan, Lord Have Mercy 
1961
Ana Helena Berenguer, The Face of Gabriel Ortiz 
1962
Kevyn Aucoin, American cosmetologist (d. 2002) 
1962
Michael Higgs, English actor 
1962
Sakina Jaffrey, Indian actress 
1962
Michael Higgs, Assassination Games 
1962
Sakina Jaffrey, Definitely, Maybe 
1962
Josef Hader, India 
1962
Porsche Lynn, Night Trips 
1962
Leslie Sansone, Walk Away the Pounds with Leslie Sansone: Get Up and Get Started 
1962
Kevyn Aucoin, The Real Me 
1962
Goran Danicic, When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo 
1962
Angela Schanelec, Orly 
1962
Liisa Akimof, The Order 
1962
Steve Ma, Qing qing he bian cao 
1962
Dave Nolan, Wetlands Preserved: The Story of an Activist Nightclub 
1962
Peder af Ugglas, Vägen 
1963
D'Wayne Wiggins, singer (Tony! Toni! Tone!) 
1963
Jeff Dellenbach, NFL center (NE Patriots, GB Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1963
John Marzano, Philadelphia PA, catcher (Seattle Mariners) 
1963
Zach Galligan, NYC, actor (Gremlins)