Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 13th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 13th

1974Robbie Williams, English singer

1743Joseph Banks, English botanist and naturalist (d. 1820)

1944Jerry Springer, London England, talk show host (Jerry Springer Show)

1910William Shockley, London, US physicist (Nobel 1956), racist

February 13th Birthdays
Date Event
711
Jimmu, Japanese emperor (d. 585 DC) 
BC
AD
1440
Hartmann Schedel, German physician/humanist/historian 
1457
Mary of Burgundy, daughter of Charles the Bold and wife of Maximilian I, Holy Roman Emperor (d. 1482) 
1480
Girolamo Aleandro, Italian Catholic cardinal (d. 1542) 
1599
Alexander VII, [Fabio Chigi], Siena Italy, pope (1655-67) 
1610
Jean de la Badie, French divine, founder of Lagardists 
1622
Adam Pijnacker, landscape painter/etcher, baptized 
1658
Jan B Wellekens, Dutch poet/painter 
1660
Johann Sigismund Kusser, composer 
1672
Étienne François Geoffroy, French chemist (d. 1731) 
1682
Giovanni Battista Piazzetta, Venice, painter (Fortune Teller) 
1713
Domingo Miguel Bernaube Terradellas, composer 
1721
John Reid, composer 
1728
John Hunter, Scottish surgeon (d. 1793) 
1743
Joseph Banks, English botanist and naturalist (d. 1820) 
1754
Charles Maurice de Talleyrand, French politician (d. 1838) 
1755
Francois Alexander Sallantin, composer 
1756
Joannes van der Linden, lawyer/judge (Ware Pleiter) 
1757
John C Hespe, Dutch journalist/politician 
1764
Talleyrand, France/Napoleon's foreign minster 
1766
Thomas Malthus, Rookery Surrey UK, economist and demographer (Law of Malthus) 
1766
Thomas Malthus,  
1768
Édouard Adolphe Casimir Joseph Mortier, French marshal (d. 1835) 
1769
Ivan Krylov, Russian fabulist (d. 1844) 
1778
Fernando Sor, composer 
1787
James P Carrell, composer 
1805
David Dudley Field, lawyer/law codifier 
1805
Peter G L Dirichlet, Germany, number theorist/analysist 
1807
Bartolommea Capitanio, Italian monastery founder (Liefdezusters) 
1813
Charles Pierre Schimpf, governor of Suriname (1855-59) 
1820
Bela Albrecht Pal Keler, composer 
1822
Lev A Mej, Russian nobleman/poet 
1822
Lev Mey, Tsarskaya nevesta 
1829
Gerard Keller, writer (Netherlands Spectator) 
1831
John Aaron Rawlins, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1869 
1833
William Whedbee Kirkland, Brig Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1915 
1835
Mirza Ghulam Ahmad, Founder of the Ahmadiyya Muslim Community (d. 1908) 
1837
Valentin de Zubiaurre y Unionbarrenechea, composer 
1840
Georg Jacobi, composer 
1848
Karel Klostermann, Mlhy na blatech 
1849
Lord Randolph Churchill, England, politician, Winston's father 
1849
Wilhelm Voigt,  
1850
Isaac Henderson, The Mummy and the Humming Bird 
1852
Johan L E Dreyer, Danish astronomer (New gen catalogue of nebulae) 
1855
Paul Deschanel, French President (d. 1922) 
1859
Frank van de Goes, Dutch writer/marxist theorist 
1859
William Strang, Scottish painter/engraver 
1861
Uchimura Kanzo, Tokyo, religious writer (How I Became a Christian) 
1862
Karel Weis, composer 
1864
Edwin Arden, The Eagle's Nest 
1870
Leopold Godowsky, Lithuania, virtuoso pianist/composer 
1870
Josephine Josephi, Lasset die Kleinen zu mir kommen 
1870
Leopold Godowsky, Kate & Leopold 
1872
Kate Price, Amarilly of Clothes-Line Alley 
1872
Walter Anthony, Foolish Wives 
1873
Feodor Chaliapin Sr., Don Quixote 
1873
Emmett J. Scott, The Birth of a Race 
1874
Hendrik Spiekman, Dutch politician (social-democratic) 
1875
Arthur A. Penn, Young Eagles 
1876
Fritz Buelow, German-born American baseball player (d. 1933) 
1877
Jazeps Medins, composer 
1877
Sidney Smith, Old Doc Yak 
1877
Ichitarô Kataoka, Byakkotai 
1877
Harl McInroy, The Clean Gun 
1877
Dora Baker, Rough Going 
1878
Joe Farey, The Howards of Virginia 
1879
Sarojini Naidu, Indian freedom fighter (d. 1949) 
1879
Sarojini Naidu, Congress Session in Bombay 
1879
Nicolas Evreinoff, La comédie du bonheur 
1879
Marie Becvárová, Marysa 
1880
Walter Ware, The Family Closet 
1880
W.L. McPheeters, The Dramatic Life of Abraham Lincoln 
1881
Eleanor Farjeon, English writer (Martin Pippin) 
1881
Eleanor Farjeon, Horns 
1883
Bainbridge Crist, composer 
1883
Harold "Hal" Chase, baseball player/manager 
1883
Hal Chase, Hal Chase's Home Run 
1883
Paul Hühn, The Hound of the Baskervilles 
1884
Alfred Carlton Gilbert, American athlete, inventor, and businessman (d. 1961) 
1885
Elizabeth Virginia [Bess] Truman, US First Lady (1945-52) 
1885
George Fitzmaurice, The Son of the Sheik 
1885
Bess Truman, Episode #2.39 
1887
Alvin York, famed US soldier with 25 kills in WW I 
1887
John Wray, All Quiet on the Western Front 
1887
Max Neufeld, Idyll in Mallorca 
1887
Géza Csáth, Opium: Diary of a Madwoman 
1887
Susan Ertz, In the Cool of the Day 
1888
Georgios Papandreou, Greek prefect of Lesbos/minister/premier 
1888
Heintje Davids, [Hendrika], Dutch revue star 
1888
Heintje Davids, A Kingdom for a Horse 
1888
Roland Schacht, Die blonde Carmen 
1889
Leontine Sagan, Mädchen in Uniform 
1889
Robert Dillon, The Last of the Mohicans 
1889
Ricardo Güiraldes, Don Segundo Sombra 
1890
Howard Bretherton, Ladies They Talk About 
1890
Hugo Fischer-Köppe, Der große Wurf 
1890
Tom Mahoney, Coughing Higgins 
1891
Kate Roberts, Welsh nationalist and writer (d. 1985) 
1891
Walter Lea, The Light in the Forest 
1891
Ignacio Corsini, Milonguita 
1892
Grant Wood, US, painter (American Gothic) 
1892
Robert Houghwout Jackson, 84th Supreme Court justice (1941-54) 
1892
Robert Jackson, Nuremberg Trials 
1892
Elsa Carlsson, Banketten 
1892
Dora Menichelli, Apparition 
1892
E. Baucin, Texas to Bataan 
1892
Dent Gilbert, Castles for Two 
1893
Ana Pauker-Rabensohn, Romania, communist/foreign minister (1945-52) 
1893
Paul Lieberenz, Triumph of the Will 
1894
Hambartsum Khachanyan, Shorn u Shorshore 
1894
Nobuko Satsuki, Ahodorî 
1895
Fred Essler, Austria, actor (Unsinkable Molly Brown, Saratoga Trunk) 
1898
Neville Pearson, English publisher 
1902
Blair Moody, New Haven Ct, (Sen-Mich) 
1902
Karl Menger, Austria/US mathematician (theory of dimension) 
1903
Georges Simenon, Belgium, mystery writer (Snow Was Black) 
1906
Agostinho da Silva, Portuguese philosopher (d. 1994) 
1907
Katy de la Cruz, Filipino singer (d. 2004) 
1908
Gerald Strang, Claresholm Canada, composer 
1908
Pauline Frederick, journalist/correspondent (UN, NBC TV) 
1908
Sulo Nurmela, Finland, 4 X 100K relay skier (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1908
Pauline Frederick, Guest Book 
1908
Heinz Schwitzke, Wir sind mitten in der Operation 
1908
Till Klockow, The Trapp Family in America 
1909
Reginald Ansett, The 12th Annual TV Week Logie Awards 
1909
Viktor Ivanov, Za dvumya zaytsami 
1910
William Shockley, London, US physicist (Nobel 1956), racist 
1910
Augusto De Figueiredo, Auto da Alma 
1910
Walter Pietila, Swing Hostess 
1910
William Shockley,  
1910
Lajos Kormos, Sodrásban 
1911
Jean Muir Fullarton, actress 
1911
Frank Delfino, The Lord of the Rings 
1911
Paul Stader, Star Trek 
1911
Jean Muir, A Midsummer Night's Dream 
1911
Faiz Ahmed Faiz, Meherjaan 
1912
French J Van den Brande, Flemish actor 
1912
Jose de Capriles, US, fencer (Olympic-1936, 48, 52) 
1912
Margaretta Scott, actress (Crescendo, Where's Charley, Counterblast) 
1912
Margaretta Scott, Things to Come 
1912
Jenny Laird, Black Narcissus 
1912
Dorothy Mathews, The Doorway to Hell 
1912
Simone Genevois, Saint Joan the Maid 
1912
Frans Van den Brande, Vloeken doet 'm sterk... had ik het maar geweten 
1912
Henry F. Ehrlich, Robinson Crusoe 
1912
Lister Laurance, The Last Journey 
1913
Arthur Carleton Hetherington, public servant 
1913
Guiseppe Dossetti, politician/priest 
1913
Devery Freeman, Taps 
1913
Bertil Anderberg, The Seventh Seal 
1913
Erik Nordgren, The Seventh Seal 
1913
Shintarô Takiguchi, A Page of Madness 
1913
C. King Palmer, Fahrenheit 9/11 
1913
Frank Phares, The Case of the Missing Cigars 
1913
Bud Pine, The Killing 
1913
Helen Oakley Dance, Benny Goodman: Adventures in the Kingdom of Swing 
1914
Earl Cadogan, British large landowner (Military Cross) 
1914
George Kleinsinger, San Bernardino CA, composer (Tubby the Tuba) 
1914
Morton Lowry, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1914
Court Shepard, Alaska Passage 
1914
George Kleinsinger, Shinbone Alley 
1914
Bob Bone, Psycho 
1914
Frank Zachary, Pluck 
1915
Lyle Betther, Phila, actor (Harry-Grand Jury, Lone Ranger) 
1915
Aung San, Burmese general and politician (d. 1947) 
1915
Lyle Bettger, Gunfight at the O.K. Corral 
1915
Jerry Brown, Ben-Hur 
1915
Mary Zimbalist, Lady of the Tropics 
1915
Lidiya Smirnova, Welcome, or No Trespassing 
1915
Hubert Gignoux, Mélo 
1916
James Griffith, Los Angeles California, actor (Sheriff of Cochise) 
1916
James Griffith, The Killing 
1916
Joseph Fürst, Diamonds Are Forever 
1916
Fred Karger, Kissin' Cousins 
1916
John Reed, H.M.S. Pinafore 
1916
Albert Harris, Kiss Me Deadly 
1916
Samim Kocagöz, Kalpaklilar 
1917
Polly Rose, actress (Myrtle-Love That Jill) 
1917
Jack Richesin, The Exotic Dreams of Casanova 
1917
George Blackburn, Call It... Rehabilitation 
1917
Richard Irving, The Six Million Dollar Man 
1917
Alain Poiré, The Dinner Game 
1917
Polly Rose, Specter of the Rose 
1917
Martin Litton, Monumental: David Brower's Fight for Wild America 
1917
Joze Babic, Sudar na paralelama 
1917
Manolo Escudero, Sol y toros 
1918
Patty Berg, Minneapolis MN, LPGA golfer (1938 US Amateur) 
1918
Al Pabian, Frosty Returns 
1918
Oliver Smith, Guys and Dolls 
1918
Nino Oliviero, Nine 
1918
Patty Berg, Style of the Stars 
1918
Bud Blake, The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie 
1918
Irv Cottler, Episode #1.21 
1918
Stanislaw Kamberski, Pierwszy dzien wolnosci 
1919
Eddie Robinson, winningest college football coach (Grambling) 
1919
Joan Edwards, NYC, vocalist (Joan Edwards Show) 
1919
Tennessee Ernie Ford, Bristol Tn, country vocalist/actor (pea picker) 
1919
Tennessee Ernie Ford, The Fabulous Fordies 
1919
Joan Edwards, Episode #1.38 
1919
Bill Farnum, Mush and Milk 
1919
Boleslaw Smela, Sedziowie. Tragedya 
1919
Panteleymon Krymov, The Lady with the Dog 
1919
Eddie Robinson, Super Bowl XXXII 
1919
László Fáy, Szomorú vasárnap 
1920
Bryant Boudleaux, Shellman Ga, rock writer (Bye Bye Love) 
1920
Eileen Farrell, Willimantic Conn, opera soprano (Interrupted Melody) 
1920
Louis Féraud, Love Is My Profession 
1920
Boudleaux Bryant, Walk the Line 
1920
Grant Sewell, A Man Called Smart: Part 2 
1920
Eileen Farrell, Episode dated 2 January 1965 
1920
Ralph Peda, The Silver Chalice 
1920
Jim Cryan, May on Mendip 
1921
Henk van Galen Last, Dutch journalist 
1921
Zao-Wou-Ki, Chinese/French painter/graphic artist 
1921
Ulvi Uraz, The Female Wolf 
1921
Martin Hirthe, Everyone Dies Alone 
1921
Dagmar Normet, Naughty Curves 
1921
Wardell Gray, Deconstructing Harry 
1922
Lord Pym of Sandy, British minister of foreign affairs 
1922
Gordon Tullock, American economist 
1922
Tristram Coffin, San Marino, California, folklorist (The Book of Christmas Folklore, The Old Ball Game), (d. 2012) 
1922
Pati Behrs, Apartment for Peggy 
1922
Harold G. Moore, We Were Soldiers 
1922
Otto Tausig, Place Vendôme 
1922
Francis Pym, Best of Enemies 
1922
Arthur A. Jacobs, She Demons 
1922
Helen Schustack, Frances 
1922
Arne Olsen, Bobby's War 
1922
Horia Caciulescu, Michael the Brave 
1922
Leonard Barras, Come Snow, Come Blow 
1922
Gordon Tullock, Long Division: The Next Big Threat to Democracy 
1922
Branko Miklavc, Ballad About a Trumpet and a Cloud 
1923
Chuck Yeagar, US test pilot (1st man to break sound barrier) 
1923
Michael Anthony Bilandic, American politician (d. 2002) 
1923
Yfrah Neaman, Lebanese violinist (d. 2003) 
1923
Chuck Yeager, The Real Men with 'The Right Stuff' 
1923
Amédée, Forbidden Games 
1923
Micki Maunsell, Haeckel's Tale 
1923
Adam Killian, Bibi 
1923
Vernon Scott, Pick-up 
1923
Gene Ames, The Ames Brothers Show 
1923
Frank Bucher 'El Carnicero', Huracán Ramírez 
1923
Frances Dinsmoor, Black Cats and Broomsticks 
1923
Schuyler G. Chapin, Bernstein on Beethoven: A Celebration in Vienna 
1924
Jean-Jacques Servan-Schreiber, French economist/politician 
1924
Kurt Willbing, Ungdom i bojor 
1924
Aleksey Vanin, Okraina 
1924
Paul Swearingen, In the Jaws of Hell: Eastern Europe During World War II 
1924
Jean-Jacques Servan-Schreiber, Le défi mondial 
1925
Gene Ames, singer 
1925
Jan Arends, Dutch poet/author 
1925
Perry Blackwell, Pillow Talk 
1925
Stuart Wagstaff, Stuart Wagstaff's World Playhouse 
1925
Estelle Loring, Dahmer 
1925
Anita Allen, Episode dated 31 August 2011 
1925
Philip Hudsmith, The Arctic Adventure 
1926
Barney Childs, composer 
1926
Lloyd Berrell, Long John Silver 
1926
Gilda Valença, O Jeca Macumbeiro 
1926
Lewis Freedman, The Andersonville Trial 
1927
Harry Wich, Dutch set designer 
1927
Jim McReynolds, Episode dated 19 June 1990 
1927
Søren Frølund, Zappa 
1928
Gerald Fried, The Killing 
1928
Dorothy McGuire, The Jack Benny Hour 
1928
Maria Teresa Squella, Encadenada (El yugo) 
1928
Refik Erduran, Canavar Cafer 
1929
Omar Torrijos Herrera, president Panama 
1929
Furankî Sakai, Shogun 
1929
Lee Fierro, Jaws 
1929
Sachio Sakai, Seven Samurai 
1929
Rolf Zehetbauer, Das Boot 
1929
Gregorio García Segura, The Things of Love 
1929
Anton De Ridder, Eine Nacht in Venedig 
1929
Omar Torrijos, ¡Aquí hay coraje! 
1930
Dotty McGuire, Middletown Oh, vocalist (McGuire Sisters) 
1930
Ernst Fuchs, Austrian artist 
1930
Frank Buxton, What's Up, Tiger Lily? 
1930
Karel Urbánek, An Unusual Class 
1930
Yong Bhang, Overkill 
1930
Yves Michaud, René Lévesque, héros malgré lui 
1930
Ernst Fuchs, Ernst Fuchs - Straßensänger und Kaiser wollt' ich werden 
1930
Jo Gevers, Mira 
1930
Lyubov Butyrina, Winnie Pooh 
1930
Josette Bertal, Amei um Bicheiro 
1931
Joseph V. Perry, The Karate Kid, Part III 
1931
Geoff Edwards, Jackpot 
1931
Eva Hayman, Into the Arms of Strangers: Stories of the Kindertransport 
1931
Jørgen Kiil, Minor Mishaps 
1931
Tore Bengtsson, A Time in the Sun 
1931
Mark Weston, Carnival Magic 
1931
Radovan Ivancevic, Od skrinje do ormara 
1931
Charles Benton, Od skrinje do ormara 
1931
Shirley Fife, Maytime 
1932
Susan Oliver, American actress (d. 1990) 
1932
Barbara Shelley, Village of the Damned 
1932
Susan Oliver, The Cage 
1932
David Neal, Superman 
1932
Henry O'Brien, The Car 
1932
Joe Sorbello, Rocky 
1932
Asim Bukva, The Sunken Cemetery 
1932
Roberto Pariante, The Bird with the Crystal Plumage 
1932
Don Zavin, St. Helens 
1932
Julio Aparicio, Bullfight 
1932
Patricia Cushing, Flight 93 
1932
Igor Shaferan, Gentlemen of Fortune 
1933
Caroline Blakiston, actress (At Bertram's Hotel) 
1933
Emanuel Ungaro, France, fashion designer (Neiman-Marcus Award-1969) 
1933
Kim Novak, [Marilyn], Chicago Ill, actress (Vertigo, Of Human Bondage) 
1933
Paul Biya, president of Cameroon (1982- ) 
1933
Patrick Godfrey, Ever After: A Cinderella Story 
1933
Kim Novak, Vertigo 
1933
Zdravko Sotra, Barking at the Stars 
1933
Mario Caiano, Nightmare Castle 
1933
Daniel Seltzer, An Unmarried Woman 
1933
Lev Perfilov, Kin-dza-dza! 
1933
Emanuel Ungaro, Gloria 
1933
Pierre Albaladejo, Episode dated 16 April 1973 
1933
Ruza Mirkovic, Paviljon VI 
1933
Leon Feder, Skygger 
1933
Kazimiera Nogajówna, Aktorzy prowincjonalni 
1933
Caroline Blakiston, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1934
George Segal, actor/banjo player (Carbon Copy, Fun with Dick & Jane) 
1934
George Segal, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? 
1934
Joy Eilers, Peter and the Magic Seeds 
1934
Alexander Kaul, Die Wolke - Tschernobyl und die Folgen 
1934
Ken Yablonski, Harlan County U.S.A. 
1934
Aleksander Blaszyk, Gaszcz 
1934
Krzysztof Szlifirski, Czas przemiany 
1935
Tommy Jacobs, golfer 
1935
Dr. Don Panoz, American entrepreneur and motorsports impresario (ALMS) 
1935
Walter Reyno, The Aura 
1935
Márk Novák, Szentjános fejevétele 
1935
Algot Böstman, Blumsterihandeli 
1935
Giulio Rinaldi, I due assi del guantone 
1936
John Harris, British(?) cricket player 
1936
Leamon King, Tulare California, 4X100m relayer (Olympic-gold-1956) 
1936
Aleksander Golebiowski, Pigs 
1937
Sigmund Jaehn, German DR, cosmonaut (Soyuz 31/29) 
1937
Susan Oliver, NYC, actress (Ann-Peyton Place, Star Trek-Cage) 
1937
Ali El-Maak, Sudanese writer (d. 1992) 
1937
Alex Ameri, The Wizard of Gore 
1937
Chitose Kobayashi, A Colt Is My Passport 
1937
Sigmund Jähn, Die Fliegerkosmonauten 
1937
Geoffrey Fischer, Tomorrows 
1937
Slobodan Stojanovic, The Knife 
1937
Marc Howard, WPVI Action News 
1938
Oliver Reed, London England, actor (Big Sleep) 
1938
Oliver Reed, Gladiator 
1938
James Bonnet, Voice Analyzer 
1938
Roy Ciccolini, Gagliardi e pupe 
1938
Jan Siebelink, Episode #4.18 
1938
Carmela Corren, Episode #1.8 
1938
Silvinha Chiozzo, Rico Ri à Toa 
1938
Christoph Derschau, The Sorrow and the Pity 
1938
Jerry Cortez, Seeds 
1938
Johanna Meier, Tristan und Isolde 
1938
Elena Antalová, Nemozná 
1938
Phyllis M. Brooks, Lady in the Dark 
1939
Valery Illych Rozhdestvensky, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz 23) 
1939
Beate Klarsfeld, German Nazi hunter 
1939
Bob Hannah, Driving Miss Daisy 
1939
Évelyne Dandry, Sitcom 
1939
Tanny McDonald, Hercules in New York 
1939
Charlotte Ernst, A Day Without Lies 
1939
Vittoria Febbi, Cinema Paradiso 
1939
Beate Klarsfeld, Serge et Beate Klarsfeld, guérilleros de la mémoire 
1939
Raoul Duguay, Les fleurs sauvages 
1940
Ernie F. Orsatti, American History X 
1940
John Towey, Fearless 
1940
Brian Hannant, Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior 
1940
Clive Thacker, O Lucky Man! 
1940
Rodney Lay, Born on the Fourth of July 
1940
Bram Peper, Episode dated 31 October 2002 
1940
Werner Pirchner, 1809 Andreas Hofer - Die Freiheit des Adlers 
1940
Kurt Stadel, Wenn die tollen Tanten kommen 
1941
Bo Svenson, Goteborg Sweden, actor (North Dallas 40, Walking Tall) 
1941
Andrea Conte, First Lady of Tennessee 
1941
Sigmar Polke, German painter 
1941
Bo Svenson, Inglourious Basterds 
1941
David Jeremiah, The Nativity Story: A Director's Journey 
1942
Carol Lynley, NYC, actress (Night Stalker, Fantasy Island, Immortal) 
1942
Donald E Williams, Lafayette Ind, Capt USN/astro (STS 51D, STS 34) 
1942
Peter Tork, American musician and actor (The Monkees) 
1942
Peter Tork, Head 
1942
Carol Lynley, Another World 
1942
Simon Prebble, As the World Turns 
1942
Jacqueline Clarke, Rear Window 
1942
Wilbert Rideau, The Farm: Angola, USA 
1942
Derek Graham, Episode #1.2 
1942
Bogdan Górski, Szajbus. Film o Wojtku Wiszniewskim 
1942
Ján Zeman, The Devil's Smile 
1943
F C Delius, writer 
1943
Leo Frankowski, US, sci-fi author (High Tech Knight, Flying Warlord) 
1943
Donald Sumpter, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1943
Ugo Chiti, Gomorrah 
1943
Leo Morimoto, Wings of Honneamise 
1943
Adam Romanowski, Dziady 
1943
Bernhard Dübe, Die Knallfischer 
1943
Tommy White, Love of Life 
1944
Jerry Springer, London England, talk show host (Jerry Springer Show) 
1944
Sal Bando, baseball player (Oakland A's) 
1944
Stockard Channing, NYC, actress (Grease, Big Bus, Without a Trace) 
1944
Rebop Kwaku Baah, Nigerian percussionist (d. 1983) 
1944
Oduvil Unnikrishnan, Indian actor (d. 2006) 
1944
Michael Ensign, Titanic 
1944
Jerry Springer, Jerry Springer 
1944
Stockard Channing, Grease 
1944
Yves Afonso, The Clockmaker of St. Paul 
1944
Sal Bando, Regarding Margie 
1944
Gaston van Erven, Jeuk 
1944
Oduvil Unnikrishnan, Shadow Kill 
1944
Jan Peszek, King Ubu 
1944
Sheldon Silver, Lockdown, USA 
1944
Jean-Pierre Deloux, Beyond Love and Evil 
1944
Imre Szélyes, Néma levente 
1945
Keith Nichols, jazz pianist 
1945
King Floyd, rocker 
1945
Roy Dyke, Liverpool, rock drummer (Ashton, Gardner & Dyke) 
1945
David Tremlett, English Artist 
1945
Vinod Mehra, Ghar 
1945
Simon Schama, Caravaggio 
1945
Terrayne Crawford, Sam's Song 
1945
King Floyd, Austin Powers in Goldmember 
1945
Wallis Grahn, The Simple-Minded Murderer 
1945
Ed Rue, Sweet Sweetback's Baadasssss Song 
1945
Roy Dyke, Episode #1.8 
1945
László Földes, Kopaszkutya 
1945
Francisco Newman, Virgin Again 
1945
William Sleator, House of Stairs 
1946
Rainer Werner Fassbinder, German director/actor (Ehe der Maria Braun) 
1946
Louis Kondos, Greek actor 
1946
Michael Yeargan, A Streetcar Named Desire 
1946
Joe Estevez, Soultaker 
1946
Jasmina Hilton, The Vault of Horror 
1946
Júlio Bressane, Cleópatra 
1946
Pilar Velázquez, Sesso in testa 
1946
Anne Marie Helger, De frigjorte 
1946
Jacques Fansten, La fracture du myocarde 
1946
Max Trumpower, Chances Are 
1946
Colin Matthews, Greed 
1946
Steve Shelto,  
1947
Mike Krzyzewski, basketball coach 
1947
Tony Butler, rock bassist (Big Country-It's a Big Country, Wonderland) 
1947
Dick Kaysø, Valhalla 
1947
Mike Krzyzewski, I Hate Christian Laettner 
1947
Kevin Bloody Wilson, Kevin Bloody Wilson: Live 2004 
1947
Felicity Gibson, One Brief Summer 
1947
George Tirl, Left Behind: The Movie 
1947
Kátia de França, Cristais de Sangue 
1947
Emilio Toibero, Terminal 
1947
Simo Hämäläinen, Kätkäläinen 
1947
Lesley Brain, Day 94 - The Final Part 1 
1948
Allan Legere, Canadian serial killer (Monster of the Miramichi) 
1948
Kitten Natividad, Beneath the Valley of the Ultra-Vixens 
1948
Richard Partlow, The Blind Side 
1948
Ljerka Belak, Seduce Me 
1948
Alfonso Ussía, Episode dated 16 December 2005 
1948
Jack Brubach, Arthur 
1949
Brian Deacon, A Zed & Two Noughts 
1949
Peter Kern, Initiation 
1949
Jo Baier, Operation Valkyrie 
1949
Carol Rose, The Chinatown Widow 
1949
Stephen Wolfsberger, No Retreat from Destiny: The Battle That Rescued Washington 
1949
Gábor Novai, Cha-Cha-Cha 
1950
Leonard Pascoe, cricketer (dynamic Aussie quick 1977-82) 
1950
Peter Gabriel, Surrey England, rock vocalist (Genesis, In Your Eyes) 
1950
Peter Gabriel, WALL·E 
1950
Scott Paulin, I Am Sam 
1950
Ewa Aulin, Candy 
1950
Donna Hanover, The People vs. Larry Flynt 
1950
Michael Attenborough, The Importance of Being Earnest 
1950
W.G. Snuffy Walden, George Lopez 
1950
Eva Remaeus, Sven Klangs kvintett 
1950
Bob Daisley, Megamind 
1950
Stephen A. Jones, The Nanny 
1950
Erik Verschueren, De moordlijn 
1950
Len Pascoe, Episode #1.2 
1950
Francisco Curiel, Compassionate Sex 
1950
Keiko Takemiya, Toward the Terra 
1951
David Naughton, Hartford Ct, actor (My Sister Sam, Separate Vacations) 
1951
Greg Fulginiti, American mastering engineer 
1951
Ellen Bry, Mission: Impossible III 
1951
David Naughton, An American Werewolf in London 
1951
Lisa K. Loring, Chopstix 
1951
Vincent Fegan, Short Order 
1951
Olli Tola, Kimmo 
1951
Zane Bond, Pesticide 
1952
David Puilum Choi, Hong Kong, murderer (FBI Most Wanted List) 
1952
Ed Gagliardi, NYC, rock bassist (Foreigner-Cold As Ice) 
1952
Freddy Maertens, Belgian cyclist 
1952
Soledad Silveyra, Últimos días de la víctima 
1952
Harri Hyttinen, Rölli - hirmuisia kertomuksia 
1952
Wojciech Górniak, Zapis zbrodni 
1952
Tadashi Naitô, Switching - Goodbye Me 
1952
Andries Knevel, Episode #2.14 
1953
Sharon Wyatt, Lebanon Tenn, actress (Tiffany-General Hospital) 
1953
Suleiman Nyambui, Tanzanian runner (world record 5k indoor) 
1953
Rico J. Puno, Filipino pop singer 
1953
Claudia Burckhardt, Amelie, ich komme... 
1953
Kaoru Kurimoto, Cabaret 
1953
Robert Niosi, Hollywood Erotic Film Festival 
1953
Mari Haig, The Take 
1953
Jirí Dedecek, Tajemná truhla 
1953
Sharon Wyatt, General Hospital 
1953
Yvon Marciano, Emilie Muller 
1953
Sigo Lorfeo, Fremdes Terrain 
1953
Sigrid Wurschmidt, The Dead Pool 
1953
Vladimir Antonik, Poslednyeye leto detstva 
1954
Bibiana Fernández, Episode #1.5 
1954
Stefano Santospago, Heaven 
1954
Donnie Moore, Game 7 
1954
Tibor Kocsák, Hol volt hol nem volt 
1954
Roberta C. Williams, Traces of Insanity 
1954
Ed Italo, Following Paula 
1954
Folke Tegetthoff, Folke Tegetthoff - Der Märchenprofi 
1955
Jan de Ligt, Dutch saxophonist (I've Got the Bullets) 
1955
Scott Smith, rock bassist (Loverboy-Get Lucky) 
1955
Joe Birkett, American lawyer 
1955
Hester Schell, American Taboo 
1955
Akiko Yano, Ponyo 
1955
Piotr Machalica, A Short Film About Love 
1955
Josh Miller, Freezer Burn: The Invasion of Laxdale 
1955
Joe Birkett, Consumed by Envy 
1955
Simona Peková, Boredom in Brno 
1956
Liam Brady, British soccer player 
1956
Peter Hook, English rock bassist (New Order-Round & Round, Run) 
1956
Richard Eden, actor (Brick-Santa Barbara, Solar Crisis, Robocop) 
1956
Yiannis Kouros, Greek-Australian runner 
1956
Princess Alia bint Al Hussein, Jordanian Royal Family member 
1956
Gillian Bevan, Ghostwatch 
1956
Peter Hook, Donnie Darko 
1956
Paul Stojanovich, Cops 
1956
Alicia Rivera Frankl, The Mask of Zorro 
1956
Otmar Brancuzský, Kolya 
1956
Daniel Cooperbey, Tick Tock 
1957
Doris King, Nashville Tenn, vocalist (Girls Next Door-Don't Be Cruel) 
1957
Thelston Payne, cricket wicket-keeper (WI 1986) 
1957
Denise Austin, American fitness expert 
1957
Leslie Bevis, Spaceballs 
1957
Jean Jennings, There Is No 13 
1957
Denise Austin, Denise Austin: Hit the Spot (Abs) 
1957
Karl Künstler, India 
1957
Harper Philbin, October Surprise 
1957
Tony Butler, Grand Theft Auto: Vice City 
1958
Mark Fox, congas/percussionist (Haircut 100-Nobody's Fool) 
1958
Pernilla August, Swedish actress 
1958
Marc Emery, Canadian cannabis activist 
1958
Derek Riggs, British artist 
1958
Tip Tipping, British actor and stuntman (d. 1993) 
1958
Dominique Othenin-Girard, Halloween 5 
1958
Donal Gibson, Braveheart 
1958
Pernilla August, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1958
Tip Tipping, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1958
Roc Herpich, Message in Blood 
1958
Marc Emery, Super High Me 
1958
Lea Floden, How to Be Louise 
1958
Douglas J. Cuomo, Sex and the City 
1958
Mark Fox, Haircut 100 
1959
Gaston Gingras, National Hockey League defenceman 
1959
Gord Hampson, Canadian ice hockey player 
1959
Richard Eden, Undercover Angel 
1959
André Bormanis, Star Trek: Insurrection 
1959
Fausat Balogun, Òmìn 
1959
Shannon Edwards, Nate & Margaret 
1959
Yuriko Yamamoto, Fist of the North Star 
1959
Gayle Charette, One Wandering Thought 
1959
Piotr Wawer, Kolejnosc uczuc 
1960
Kelly McCormick, Anaheim California, diver (Olympic-silver-1984) 
1960
Matt Salinger, Windsor VT, actor (Capt America, Deadly Deception) 
1960
Michael Craig, rock bassist (Culture Club-Do You Want to Hurt Me) 
1960
Pierluigi Collina, Italian football referee 
1960
Gary Patterson, American football coach 
1960
Artur Yusupov, Russian-German chess player 
1960
Matt Salinger, What Dreams May Come 
1960
Pierluigi Collina, The Referees 
1960
Karin Jacobs, Alle maten 
1960
DJ Rush, Grand Theft Auto 3 
1961
Henry Rollins, US vocalist/poet (Big Ugly Mouth, Talking From the Box) 
1961
Kyi Hla Han, Yangon, Australasia golfer 
1961
Les Warner, rocker (Cult-Fire Woman) 
1961
Henry Rollins, Heat 
1961
Richard Tyson, There's Something About Mary 
1961
Dean Hamilton, One Life to Live 
1961
Les Warner, Pure Cult: The Videosingles 
1961
Marc Crawford, NHL: All-Access! 
1961
Cevin Key, An American Werewolf in Paris 
1962
Jackie Silva, Rio de Janeiro Brazil, volleyballer (Pan Am-Bronze) 
1962
Aníbal Acevedo Vilá, American politician 
1962
Heikko Deutschmann, Sweet Little Sixteen 
1962
Kendall Clement, Shrink 
1962
Greg Sanger, Fast Five 
1962
Eppu Nuotio, Sisaret 
1962
Mehmet N. Karaca, 1 Erkek 1 Kadin 
1962
Nickla Roberts, Starrcade '85: The Gathering 
1962
Sergey Gabrielyan, Igra na milliony 
1962
Gerrie Van Rompaey, Episode #1.10 
1962
Maksim Leonidov, Vysotskiy. Spasibo, chto zhivoy 
1962
Tomasz Jarosz, Edi 
1962
Marc Desormeaux, A Year in the Death of Jack Richards 
1962
Jan-Peter Nyquist, Kohtaamiset ja erot 
1963
Penelope Ann Miller, actress (Awakenings, Chaplin, Freshman) [or 1/13] 
1963
Roberta Vasquez, Los Angeles California, playmate (November, 1984) 
1963
Jesse Birdsall, Getting It Right 
1963
Barry Tubb, Top Gun 
1963
Peter Gunn, Ever After: A Cinderella Story 
1963
Roberta Vasquez, Hard Hunted 
1963
Misty Regan, Stud Hunters 
1963
Götz Schubert, A Family of Three 
1963
Lucero Lander, Una promesa de amor 
1963
John Johns, Brüno 
1963
Marc Hetterle, Forget America 
1963
Celeste Beard Johnson, Millionaire Murder 
1963
Pavel Vohnout, 90. léta 
1963
Manuëla Kemp, Manuela makes It happen 
1963
Duane Powell, South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut 
1964
Evi Strasser, Bavaria German, equestrian (Olympics-96) 
1964
Mark Patton, American actor 
1964
Ylva Johansson, Swedish politician 
1964
Mark Patton, A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge 
1964
Nicoletta Elmi, Demons 
1964
Richard Pérez, Tainos 
1964
Rocco Tanica, Chi ha incastrato Elio e le Storie Tese? 
1964
Matt Hanover, Retta's Revenge 
1964
Tetsurô Degawa, The Tax G-Men 23 
1964
Robert Montour, Semaine 1 
1965
Kenny Harrison, Milwaukee Wisc, triple jumper 
1965
Stephen Manley, Los Angeles California, actor (Donny-Married the 1st Year) 
1965
Stephen Manley, Star Trek III: The Search for Spock 
1965
Marcelo Mazzarello, Felicidades 
1965
Nyk Fry, Reflections in the Mud 
1965
Hiro Yuuki, Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion 
1965
Brent Brooks, Edge of Tomorrow 
1965
Aaron Sadovsky, Frankie and Johnny 
1965
Daryl Reaugh, The Boys Are Back 
1965
Greg Day, High Octane 
1965
Marvin Baker, A Letter from Death Row 
1965
Kiyotaka Nanbara, Shichi-nin no otaku: cult seven 
1965
Dario Oppido, Mai rubare a casa dei ladri 
1965
Eraldo Gueiros, Billabong Odyssey 
1966
Freedom Williams, rock vocalist (C&C Music Factory-Everbody Dance Now) 
1966
Tally Chanel, Tel Aviv Israel, actress (Warrior Queen) 
1966
Neal McDonough, Minority Report 
1966
Tally Chanel, Sex Appeal 
1966
Alexandre Sterling, La boum 2 
1966
Freedom Williams, Old School 
1966
Mikhail Mamaev, Gardemariny III 
1966
Parker Swanson, American History X 
1966
Lourenço de Mello, Bairro 
1966
Christian Schoyen, Living the Dream 
1966
Christopher James Hall, WALL·E 
1966
Ulrika Örn, G 
1966
Jerry Browne, Oakland Athletics vs. Baltimore Orioles 
1966
Svetlana Milosavljevic, We Are Not Angels 
1966
Andrea Dóka, Budakeszi srácok 
1967
Bas Roorda, soccer player (FC Groningen) [or Feb 21] 
1967
Eddie Pye, US baseball infielder (LA Dodgers) 
1967
Melanie Denise Bridges, Derry NH, Miss NH-America (1991) 
1967
Stanimir Stoilov, Bulgarian footballer and coach 
1967
Carolyn Lawrence, The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie 
1967
Marco Banderas, Pirates II: Stagnetti's Revenge 
1967
Bryan H. Carroll, Collateral 
1967
Geoffrey Ross, La Linea - The Line 
1967
Norma Jean, Love Burns 
1967
Nick Verreos, Road to the Runway 
1967
Johnny Tapia, Tapia 
1967
Outi Alanen, Lovers of the Arctic Circle 
1967
Jordan Pontell, Sex and Death 101 
1967
Harrison Cheung, Laurel Canyon 
1967
Vilo Rozboril, Elán je elán 
1967
Tomoko Ikuta, Episode #1.13 
1967
Yûko Maehara, Evil Dead Trap 
1967
Lars Strömsten, The Girl 
1968
Matt Mieske, US baseball outfielder (Milwaukee Brewers) 
1968
Gabriel Porras, Under the Same Moon 
1968
Kelly Hu, X2 
1968
Brook Yeaton, The Boondock Saints 
1968
Michael R. Williams, Garden State 
1968
Victor Lucas, Gamers Heart Japan 
1968
Jie Liu, Judge 
1968
Oleg Uzhinov, Zhikharka 
1968
Lorne Davidson, The Sweet Hereafter 
1968
Nicolas Petsilas, Verso 
1968
Cathy Luker, Princess Gwenevere and the Jewel Riders 
1969
Ahlam, Bahraini singer 
1969
JB Blanc, The Count of Monte Cristo 
1969
Rae Ritke, Last Night 
1969
Andrew Bryniarski, Batman Returns 
1969
Dudu Miranda, Waste Land 
1969
Darrell Kennedy, Saved by the Rules 
1969
Holger Müller, Morgen, ihr Luschen! Der Ausbilder-Schmidt-Film 
1969
T.O. Bobe, Risti si cistigi 
1969
Ric Ostrower, Rita Lee: MTV Unplugged 
1969
Tristan Higgs, The Bigger Picture 
1969
Billy Masters, Here to Remember 
1969
Bryan Schmidt, The Real West 
1969
Ed Reif,  
1970
Kevin Stocker, US baseball infielder (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1970
Ruben Brown, NFL guard (Buffalo Bills) 
1970
Vernon Patao, 141 lbs (64 kg) US weightlifter (alt-Olympics-1996) 
1970
Karoline Krüger, Norwegian singer 
1970
Charles Mayer, Ip Man 2 
1970
Tricia Wood, Twilight 
1970
Diane Youdale Mayhew, Beach Body Circuit Workout 
1970
Mónica Sánchez, Captain Pantoja and the Special Services 
1970
Alexandre Nero, A Novela das 8 
1970
Hee-soon Park, Henjel gwa Geuretel 
1970
Collin Butrum, 300 
1970
Ian McKeever, Episode #1.52 
1970
Fabrice Blin, Mandragore 
1970
Adam Sharp, Party at the Palace: The Queen's Concerts, Buckingham Palace 
1970
Kevin Stocker, High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner 
1970
Ivailo Simidchiev, Kal 
1970
Terri Hendrix, The Baby Dance 
1971
Jim Reid, NFL tackle (Houston Oilers) 
1971
Mats Sundin, Bromma SWE, NHL center (Team Sweden, Toronto Maple Leafs) 
1971
Shelly Hammonds, NFL safety (Minnesota Vikings) 
1971
Todd Williams, US baseball pitcher (LA Dodgers) 
1971
Sonia, British singer 
1971
Galen Gering, Episode #1.11769 
1971
Scott Levy, The Helix... Loaded 
1971
Boz, Undisputed 
1971
Sonia, Episode #8.1 
1971
Todd Kauffman, Indie Rock 400 
1971
Pablo Barbieri Carrera, Wild Tales 
1971
Colin Paradine, Defective 
1971
Rochelle Ballard, Blue Crush 
1971
Mats Sundin, Baltic Sessions 
1971
Elvis Sinosic, UFC 70: Nations Collide 
1971
Juan Lesta, Apatruyando la ciudad 
1971
Kristian Hermansson, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1972
Charlie Garner, NFL running back (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1972
Juha Ylonen, Helsinki FIN, NHL forward (Oly-Bronze-1998, Phoenix) 
1972
Rikke Louise Andersson, Nightwatch 
1972
Anne Brendler, Inselsommer 
1972
Brett Hernandez Spackman, Run to Jays: Tournament of Champions 
1972
Todd Harrell, Corky Romano 
1972
Lior Miller, Private 
1972
Ely Guerra, MTV Video Music Awards Latinoamérica 2002 
1972
Blair Strang, Will You, Brian, Take Emma to Be Your Wife? 
1972
Peter Munro, Stargate SG-1 
1972
Charlie Garner, Super Bowl XXXVII 
1972
Eric Chancy, The Shaft 
1972
Neta Haber, Dear Mr. Waldman 
1972
David Lammers, Northern Light 
1972
Fredrik Stålne, Jungfruresan 
1972
Rafael Dragaud, My Mom Is a Character 
1972
Cezary Studniak, Day of the Wacko 
1973
Willie Smith, NFL linebacker (Detroit Lions)