Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 12th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 12th

1809Charles Darwin, England, discovered evolution (Origin of the Species)

1663Cotton Mather, Boston Massachusetts, American Puritan minister (Salem witchcraft trials)

1934Bill Russell, Monroe La, NBAer (Boston Celtics, Oly-gold-56)

1809Abraham Lincoln, Kentucky, (R) 16th US President (1861-65)

February 12th Birthdays
Date Event
1074
Conrad, King of Germany and Italy (d. 1101) 
1211
Henry VII, Roman catholic German king (1220-35) 
1218
Kujo Yoritsune, Japanese shogun (d. 1256) 
1438
Adolf van Egmond, duke of Gelre/earl of Zutphen 
1474
Lorenzo Campeggi(o), archbishop of Bologna/diplomat 
1567
Thomas Campion, England, composer/poet/physician 
1584
Casparus Barleaus, Flemish theologist/poet (Muiderkring) 
1585
Caspar Bartholin, Malmö, physician, theologian, writer on anatomy 
1588
John Winthrop, English attorney/puritan/1st gov of Mass 
1606
John Winthrop, the Younger, Governor of Connecticut (d. 1676) 
1636
Herman Witsius, [Wits], Dutch reformed theologist 
1637
Jan Swammerdam, Amsterdam, Dutch anatomist/entomologist (Bible of Nature) 
1663
Cotton Mather, Boston Massachusetts, American Puritan minister (Salem witchcraft trials) 
1665
Rudolph J Camerarius, German botanist/physician (sexuality plant) 
1704
Charles Pinot Duclos, French writer (d. 1772) 
1706
Josef Christian, German sculptor 
1728
Étienne-Louis Boullée, French architect (d. 1799) 
1740
Matej Sojka, composer 
1751
Joseph Waast Aubert Nonot, composer 
1752
Josef Reicha, Czech composer 
1753
Lambert-Francois Godecharle, composer 
1753
François-Paul Brueys D'Aigalliers, French admiral (d. 1798) 
1758
Christian Ignatius Latrobe, composer 
1760
Jan Ladislav Dussek, Bohemia, pianist/composer 
1768
Francis II, Florence Italy, last Holy Roman emperor (1792-1806) 
1775
Louise Catherine Johnson Adams, 1st lady (1825-1829) 
1777
Friedrich de la Motte Fouqué, German poet (d. 1843) 
1777
Friedrich de La Motte, Undine 
1778
Franz Joseph Volkert, composer 
1785
Pierre Louis Dulong, French physicist (d. 1838) 
1791
Jan D Zocher Jr, Dutch garden architect (Vondelpark, Amsterdam) 
1791
Peter Cooper, industrialist/philanthropist (Cooper Union) 
1792
Ferdinand de Braekeleer, Belgian painter 
1794
Alexander Petrov, Russian chess player (d. 1867) 
1804
Heinrich Lenz, German physicist (d. 1865) 
1809
Abraham Lincoln, Kentucky, (R) 16th US President (1861-65) 
1809
Charles Darwin, England, discovered evolution (Origin of the Species) 
1809
Abraham Lincoln, Lincoln's Gettysburg Address 
1809
Charles Darwin,  
1813
Otto Ludwig, Der Erbförster 
1815
Edward Forbes, Douglas Isle of Man, English Naturalist and pioneer in the field of biogeography 
1818
Otto Ludwig, German writer (Die Heiterethei) 
1824
Arya Samaj Maha Rishi Dayanand Sarsvati, Indian hindu leader 
1828
George Meredith, England, poet/novelist (Shaving of Shagpat) 
1828
Robert Ransom Jr, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1892 
1828
George Meredith, The Ordeal of Richard Feverel 
1831
John Morrissey, boxer/developer of Saratoga Springs horse race track 
1838
Charles Carroll Walcott, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1898 
1841
Gijsbert van Tienhoven, Dutch mayor (Amsterdam) and Prime Minister of the Netherlands 1891-1894 
1843
John Graham Chambers, English athlete who wrote the Queensberry rules for boxing (d. 1883) 
1850
Amaat Vyncke, Flemish missionary (Flemish Flag) 
1852
Hendrik Blink, geographer (Van de Eems tot de Schelde) 
1852
Gaston Méliès, Under the Stars and Bars 
1853
Bertram Luard-Selby, composer 
1855
Jacob P. Adler, Michael Strogoff 
1857
Bobby Peel, cricketer (great English lefty 1884-96) 
1857
Marie von Buelow, Sein letzter Seitensprung 
1861
Lou [Andreas-]Salome, Russian/German author (Im Kampf um Gott) 
1863
Charles Schaeffer, The Winged Horseman 
1865
Kazimierz P Tetmajer, Polish writer/poet (Young Poland) 
1865
Laurence Cowen, The World, the Flesh and the Devil 
1865
Kazimierz Przerwa-Tetmajer, Legenda Tatr 
1867
Hedwig Courths-Mahler, German author (Warbride) [or Febr 18] 
1867
Joe Howard, NYC, vocalist (Gay Nineties Revue) 
1868
Johan H A Schaper, Dutch MP/founder (SDAP) 
1868
William Faversham, Arizona Days 
1869
Hendrik P Marchant, Dutch minister of Education/Arts (VVD) 
1870
Marie Lloyd, English music-hall performer (d. 1922) 
1870
Marie Lloyd, The Man Who Made Good 
1870
Willy Grunwald, Die Vase der Semirames 
1872
Louie Pounds, The Farmer's Wife 
1873
Oscar Stribolt, Häxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages 
1873
Barnum Brown, The Ghost of Slumber Mountain 
1874
Auguste Perret, Les bâtisseurs 
1876
Thubten Gyatso, 13th Dalai Lama (d. 1933) 
1876
Frederick Burt, The Cisco Kid 
1877
Sarah Truax, Jordan Is a Hard Road 
1878
Lou Anger, The Misfit 
1878
Joseph E. Howard, Spaceballs 
1878
Larry Judge, Fog Island 
1879
Urban Gad, The Woman Always Pays 
1879
Naum Rogozhin, Alexander Nevsky 
1879
Miguel Ruiz Moncada, Amado Nervo, sus funerales 
1880
John Llewellyn Lewis, union leader (United Mine Workers, 1920-60) 
1880
John L. Lewis, Episode #2.8 
1880
Henry Sydnor Harrison, Captivating Mary Carstairs 
1881
Anna Pavlova, The Dumb Girl of Portici 
1881
Tom Chatterton, Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe 
1881
Gucken Cederborg, Emigrant 
1881
Maurice Browne, The Improper Duchess 
1882
Walter Vaes, Flemish painter/etcher 
1882
Basil Foster, The Auction Mart 
1883
Ludwig Stossel, Austria, actor (Man With a Camera) 
1883
Ludwig Stössel, The Pride of the Yankees 
1883
Mary Craig Sinclair, Que Viva Mexico 
1883
Licinio Refice, Cardinal Messias 
1884
Max Beckmann, German painter/graphic artist 
1884
Marie Vassilieff, Russian artist (d. 1957) 
1884
Johan Laidoner, Estonian military commander (d. 1953) 
1884
Alice Roosevelt Longworth, Christening and Launching Kaiser Wilhelm's Yacht 'Meteor' 
1884
Max Beckmann,  
1884
Billy Emerson, Headin' South 
1885
Licinio Refice, composer 
1885
Julius Streicher, Triumph of the Will 
1885
Charles Purcell, The Yanks Are Coming 
1885
Ralph Riggs, The First Year 
1885
Josef Wenig, Lucerna 
1885
Madge Erwin, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1885
Cash Shockey, The Birth of a Nation 
1885
Alfred Arnbak, Seminarist Svaabæk 
1886
Gustaf Lazarus Nordqvist, composer 
1886
Michel Brusselmans, composer 
1886
Margarita Fischer, Uncle Tom's Cabin 
1886
Leach Cross, The Prince of Broadway 
1886
Michel Brusselmans, The Mummy 
1887
Robert Boudrioz, The Man with a Broken Ear 
1891
Cecil Dixon, cricket off-spinner (1 Test for South Africa, 3-118, pair) 
1891
Maurice Yvain, composer 
1891
Max Terhune, actor (Arizona Stagecoach, Hit the Saddle, Range Justice) 
1893
Marcel G J Minnaert, Dutch astronomer 
1893
Omar Bradley, General of Army WW II (GI General) 
1897
Vola Vale, American actress (d. 1970) 
1898
Wallace Ford, [Samuel Jones Grundy], Batton England, actor (Deputy) 
1898
[Le]Roy Harris, Oklahoma, composer (When Johnny Comes Marching Home) 
1899
Albert Huybrechts, composer 
1900
Fred Emney, London England, actor (Let the People Sing, Lilac Domino) 
1902
William D Revelli, Spring Gulch Colorado, band leader 
1902
William Collier, American stage and film actor (d. 1987) 
1902
Will Glahé, Weltrekord im Seitensprung 
1902
Hortense Alden, Time for You and Time for Me 
1903
Chick Hafey, baseball player (d. 1973) 
1903
Joseph F. Biroc, American cinematographer (d. 1996) 
1903
Joseph F. Biroc, It's a Wonderful Life 
1903
Lincoln Maazel, Martin 
1903
Edward A. Blatt, Between Two Worlds 
1903
Todd Duncan, Unchained 
1903
Everett A. Hughes, Wait Until Dark 
1903
Sándor Rideg, Indul a bakterház 
1903
C. Wilfred Arnold, The Lodger 
1903
Fernand Oubradous, Pickpocket 
1904
Ted Mack, Denver Colorado, TV host (Original Amateur Hour) 
1904
Rudolf Platte, Veronika Voss 
1904
Ted Mack, Episode dated 15 May 1949 
1904
Valentine Dunn, A Hundred Years Old 
1904
Edith Schollwer, Krach im Hinterhaus 
1904
Traute Rose, Tom und seine Söhne 
1904
Alessandro Gottlieb, Don Camillo in Moscow 
1904
Erzsi Könyves Tóth, Hat hét boldogság 
1905
Harry Bellaver, Illinois, US, actor (Sgt Arcaro-Naked City) 
1905
Harry Bellaver, Another World 
1905
Lyle R. Wheeler, Gone with the Wind 
1905
Zofia Lindorf, Kanal 
1905
Lou Eisele, The Honeymooners: In Twenty-Five Words or Less 
1905
Elza Temary, Der Bettler vom Kölner Dom 
1906
Charles Quigley, The Crimson Ghost 
1906
Robert R. Bertrand, The Sting 
1906
Jolanda Djacic, Kaya 
1906
Bob Bertrand, In Old Chicago 
1907
Clifton C. Edom, American photojournalism educator (d. 1991) 
1907
Joseph Kearns, Alice in Wonderland 
1907
Joselito Rodríguez, Angelitos negros 
1907
Barry Trivers, Flying Tigers 
1907
André Cauvin, Black Shadows 
1907
Raymundo Magalhães Jr., A Família Lero-Lero 
1907
Usko Kemppi, Omena putoaa 
1908
Jacques Herbrand, French logician and mathematician (d. 1931) 
1908
Jean Effel, French painter and journalist (d. 1982) 
1908
August Neo, Estonian wrestler (d. 1982) 
1908
Paul Winterton, A Touch of Larceny 
1908
Myrl Stoltz, Anatomy of a Murder 
1908
Richard P. McDonagh, Beneath the Ashes 
1908
Jean Effel, The Creation of the World 
1908
Olga Benario,  
1909
Barry Wood, New Haven Ct, vocalist (Your Hit Parade) 
1909
Robert Harbin, Episode dated 30 April 1970 
1909
Shin Saburi, Equinox Flower 
1909
Barry Wood, The Bell Telephone Hour 
1909
Gaó Gurgel, Futebol em Família 
1909
Harold Chiles, Superman on Earth 
1909
Charles Termini, Flap 
1910
Forsyth Hardy, documentary film pioneer 
1910
Lee Byung Chull, Korean industrialist/founder (Samsung Business) 
1910
Georgette Reyevski, A Bridge Too Far 
1910
George Leigh, Dial M for Murder 
1910
Jay Leyda, A Bronx Morning 
1910
Myrla Bratton, West of the Law 
1910
Germaine Roger, La mascotte 
1910
Peter Lotar, Johannisnacht 
1911
Charles Mathiesen, Norway, 1500m speed skater (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1911
Frank Hercules, writer 
1911
Sylvstre A Guzman Fernandez, president (Dominican Republic) 
1911
Stephen H. Sholes, American recording executive (d. 1968) 
1911
Thom Conroy, Seconds 
1911
Hans Habe, The Cross of Lorraine 
1911
Peter Lambda, Episode #1.1 
1912
Eddie J Bush, golf professional 
1912
Ernest Clark, London England, actor (Doctor in the House) 
1912
R. F. Delderfield, English author (d. 1972) 
1912
Ernest Clark, Gandhi 
1912
Millvina Dean, Titanic: Death of a Dream 
1912
R.F. Delderfield, Operation Snafu 
1912
Gabrielle Brune, The Titfield Thunderbolt 
1912
Del Sharbutt, Episode #1.14 
1912
Lycette Darsonval, Love Story 
1912
Taijun Takeda, Violence at Noon 
1912
Tore Christiansen, Fröken Vildkatt 
1912
Vsevolod Yakut, Igra bez pravil 
1913
Pedro Gastao de Orleans e Braganca, grandson of emperor Pedro I 
1913
Eloise Rawitzer, Hoola Boola 
1913
Tony Bell, Episode #1.13 
1913
John Boland, The League of Gentlemen 
1913
Gerry Dolin, Where's Charley? 
1913
Sally West, The Kid from Spain 
1913
Ferenc Hont-Varsányi, A kiskakas gyémántfélkrajcárja 
1913
Jerzy Michalewicz, Nikodem Dyzma 
1913
Alfred Gregory, The Conquest of Everest 
1914
Gordon Tex Beneke, saxophonist/bandleader/vocalist (Glenn Miller Orch) 
1914
Nello Celio, Swiss president 
1914
Arvid Pardo, Maltese diplomat, a.k.a "Father of the Law of the Sea Conference" (d. 1999) 
1914
Jonathan Kidd, The 7th Commandment 
1914
Tex Beneke, Babe: Pig in the City 
1914
Duke Callaghan, Conan the Barbarian 
1914
Mikhail Nazvanov, Ivan the Terrible, Part I 
1914
Ralph Brewster, Where's Charley? 
1914
Rut Hillarp, De vita händerna 
1914
John Gentilella, Charlotte's Web 
1914
Fifi Young, Kris Mataram 
1914
André Bellec, The Red Rose 
1914
Sándor Illés, Micsoda éjszaka! 
1915
Andrew J Goodpaster, US, general/supreme commander (NATO-Europe) 
1915
Lorne Greene, Ottawa Canada, actor (Bonanza, Battlestar Galactica) 
1915
Lorne Greene, Earthquake 
1915
Ernest Sarracino, The Hudsucker Proxy 
1915
Ermelinda De Felice, Seven Beauties 
1915
Phil Warren, Superman and the Mole-Men 
1915
Lamberto V. Avellana, A Portrait of the Artist as Filipino 
1915
Karl Fleischer, Tagesschau 
1915
Barbara Coleman, Song of the Open Road 
1915
Andrew Goodpaster, Cold War: Eisenhower's Operatives 
1915
Vasiliy Azhaev, Far from Moscow 
1915
Antonio Giolitti, La caduta del fascismo 
1916
Joseph L Alioto, (Mayor-SF) 
1916
Karl Hubert Rudolf Schiske, Austrian composer (Vom Tode) 
1916
Boyd Stockman, The Man from Laramie 
1916
Rudy Larriva, The Bugs Bunny/Looney Tunes Comedy Hour 
1916
Max Geldray, Episode #1.1 
1916
Max Hodge, Murder Impromptu 
1916
Michel de Saint-Pierre, Les nouveaux aristocrates 
1916
Albert Lirvat, Siméon 
1916
Joseph L. Alioto, Divided Highways: The Interstates and the Transformation of American Life 
1917
Thomas K Scherman, NYC, conductor (Little Orch Society 1947-75) 
1917
Raizo Matsuno, Japanese politician (d. 2006) 
1917
Stanislawa Zawiszanka, Tumor Witkacego 
1917
Pierre Sévigny, A Web of War 
1917
Dennis Eadie, 90th Boat Race 
1917
Mickey Freeman, Karaoke Knight 
1917
Odessa Clay, When We Were Kings 
1917
Dominic DiMaggio, The Teammates: A Portrait of a Friendship 
1917
Luc Andrieux, The 400 Blows 
1918
Dominic DiMaggio, baseball outfielder (Boston Red Sox) 
1918
Julian S Schwinger, US physicist 
1918
Norman Farberow, Suicide: A Teenage Dilemma 
1918
Gaby Wagner, Monsieur Hector 
1918
Tamer Balci, Tarzan in Istanbul 
1918
Gotlib Roninson, Watch Out for the Automobile 
1918
John Draper, Toto's Rescue 
1918
Tokuhei Wakao, Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto 
1918
Vasco J. Fenili, The Tanks Are Coming 
1919
Forrest Tucker, Plainfield Ind, actor (O'Rourke-F Troop, Dusty Trail) 
1919
Forrest Tucker, Auntie Mame 
1919
Sergey Serebrenikov, The Commissar 
1919
Wanda Rucinska, Hipoteza 
1919
Klaus Obermeyer Sr., Aspen: Murder on the Slopes 
1920
William Roscoe Estep, Baptist historian and professor (d. 2000) 
1920
Pran, Indian actor 
1920
Pran, Don 
1920
Shirley Yamaguchi, Shûbun 
1920
William Rosenberg, En kvinde er overflødig 
1920
Wilfred X, Seven Songs for Malcolm X 
1920
Zofia Molicka, Ich dzien powszedni 
1920
Richard E. Byrd Jr., The Secret Land 
1920
Heinz-Karl Konrad, Trio zu viert 
1920
Louise Gainsborough, Trapped by the Terror 
1920
Johnny Lehmann, Island in the Sky 
1920
Eija Karipää, Kohtalo johtaa meitä 
1920
Raymond Mhlaba, Accused #1: Nelson Mandela 
1920
Emanuil Pangelov, Kaloyan 
1921
Hope Newell, The Heroes 
1921
Betty Jaynes, Babes in Arms 
1921
Peter Whitaker, Dad's Army 
1921
Hans Koller, Die Zivilisationsbringer 
1922
Gustl Bayrhammer, Pumuckl und der blaue Klabauter 
1922
Kay Rose, Speed 
1922
Guy F. Tozzoli, Man on Wire 
1922
Heinz Ohlsen, Schicksal 
1923
Franco Zeffirelli, Florence Italy, director (Romeo & Juliet) 
1923
James Abdnor, (Sen-R-SD, 1981-87), (d. 2012) 
1923
Mel Powell, composer 
1923
Chaskel Besser, Orthodox rabbi 
1923
Franco Zeffirelli, Romeo and Juliet 
1923
Betty Barry, No Amnesty for Death 
1923
Mel Powell, A Song Is Born 
1923
Jules V. Levy, The Scalphunters 
1923
Nand Buyl, The Only One 
1923
Hy Weiss, Goodfellas 
1923
Ernst Bruun Olsen, Hitler Superstar 
1923
Galia Ismailova, Vostochnoe skazanie 
1923
Nikolay Mikheev, Shokoladny bunt 
1923
Reinhard Federmann, Internationale Zone 
1923
Yuri Kavtaradze, Ukaimo tamashi 
1924
Hans Berghuis, Dutch author/poet (3 Women, Adam) 
1924
Louis Zorich, Detachment 
1924
Allen Reisner, Mr. Denton on Doomsday 
1924
Dick Boccelli, The Exterminator 
1924
Gloria Manos, The Palumbo Affair 
1924
Pierre Mirat, Asterix and Caesar 
1924
Branko Celovic, Pecat 
1924
Sid Rushakoff, Gyp Off the Old Block 
1924
Veikko Laakso, Hornankoski 
1925
Sir Anthony Berry, British politician (d. 1984) 
1925
Joan Mitchell, Chicago USA, American painter and printmaker 
1925
Lincoln Demyan, White Lightning 
1925
Joyce Selznick, King Kong 
1925
Denise Péron, Love and Death 
1925
Claude Nicot, Le coeur sous le paillasson 
1925
Gene Law, Where the Buffalo Roam 
1925
Joan Mitchell, Joan Mitchell: Portrait of an Abstract Painter 
1925
Jan Vrijman, The Reality of Karel Appel 
1925
Rimma Manukovskaya, Belyy Bim Chernoe ukho 
1925
Elsie Neubert, Englen i sort 
1926
Joe Garagiola, St Louis Mo, sportscaster/host (Today Show) 
1926
Paul Hamlyn, English publisher/multi-millionaire (Octopus) 
1926
Charles Van Doren, American quiz show contestant 
1926
Joe Garagiola, Catch Me If You Can 
1926
Charles Van Doren, Episode dated 20 May 1959 
1926
Kerstin Hedeby, Dreams 
1926
Dary Reis, Non c'è due senza quattro 
1926
Norm Nietzke, We Stand Alone Together 
1926
Olga Voronets, Legenda No. 17 
1926
Buddy Childers, On Any Sunday 
1926
Charles G. Mortimer Jr., Last of the Red-Hot Dragons 
1926
Bill Fioravanti, Jack Taylor of Beverly Hills 
1926
C. Curet Alonso, Pride and Glory 
1927
Anne Gillis, Little Rock Ark, actress (Adv of Tom Sawyer, Little Men) 
1927
H.M. Wynant, Conquest of the Planet of the Apes 
1927
Ann Gillis, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1927
Robert Winkler, Sullivan's Travels 
1927
Robert Tetrick, Air Pockets 
1927
Lai Wang, Pushing Hands 
1927
Rémo Forlani, Love Is Gay, Love Is Sad 
1927
Paul Bühlmann, Ground Floor to the Left 
1927
Pero Gotovac, Ispunjeno obecanje 
1927
Venyamin Dorman, The Secret Agent's Blunder 
1928
Heinz Baumann, The Haunted Castle 
1928
William Olvis, Deep in My Heart 
1928
Dinah Shearing, Buddies 
1928
Horst Köbbert, Episode dated 15 July 1972 
1928
Jürgen Thormann, Hinter den Wänden 
1928
Lawrence Ashmore, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 
1928
Alexander Papendiek, Antiquitäten 
1928
Vince Montana, The Big Tease 
1928
Marion Dewar, Speaking Our Peace 
1929
Agustin Gonzalez Acilu, composer 
1929
Andy Milligan, The Ghastly Ones 
1929
Erwin Strahl, Hooverland 
1929
Marie Worsham, The Case of the Deadly Verdict 
1929
Nuno Bragança, The Green Years 
1929
María del Carmen Gordon, Nunca te engañé 
1929
Rusty McNeil, The Little Patriot 
1929
Ahmed Abo Abeya, Ayam El-Sadat 
1929
Diana Olsson, Episode #1.733 
1930
Arlen Specter, (Sen-R-PA, 1981- ) 
1930
Gerhard Rohm, writer 
1930
Imre Soós, Merry-Go-Round 
1930
Eddy Saller, The NeverEnding Story 
1930
Zvonko Jovcic, Thou Shalt Not Kill 
1930
Arlen Specter, Episode dated 26 March 2006 
1930
Margret Neuhaus, Soledad 
1930
Gerhard Rühm, Herzausreisser - Neues vom Wienerlied 
1930
Herbert Nachbar, Die Hochzeit von Länneken 
1930
Helmut Grewald, Wenn du groß bist, lieber Adam 
1930
Philip Somerville, Face of the Year 
1930
Smacka Fitzgibbon, Episode dated 26 March 1975 
1930
Janusz Leski, Janka 
1930
Viktor Burkhart, Pozdnyaya vstrecha 
1931
Constance A Morella, (Rep-R-Maryland) 
1931
Janwillem van de Wetering, Dutch author 
1931
Göran Graffman, You're Out of Your Mind, Maggie 
1931
Herbert F. Schubert, Das Mädchen seiner Träume 
1931
Fedja Tapavicki, Breakfast with the Devil 
1931
Janwillem van de Wetering, Grijpstra & de Gier 
1931
Jack King, Moon Beat 
1931
Connie Morella, Brady and Goliath: Gunfight on Capitol Hill 
1932
Lincoln Kilpatrick, St Louis Mo, actor (BJ-Leslie Uggams Show) 
1932
Axel Jensen, Norwegian author (d. 2003) 
1932
Lincoln Kilpatrick, Soylent Green 
1932
Tybee Brascia, The Godfather 
1932
Bob Lutz, Revenge of the Electric Car 
1932
James Hickman, The Cardinal 
1932
Georges Beauvilliers, Justine de Sade 
1932
Evgeniy Kibkalo, Yevgeni Onegin 
1932
Richard Rougier, Stephen Fry: Guilty 
1933
Costa-Gavras, director 
1933
Ivan Nikolayevich Anikeyev, cosmonaut 
1933
Juanita [Ruth] Coulson, sci-fi author (Web of Wizardry, Space Trap) 
1933
Costa-Gavras, Missing 
1933
Bruno O'Ya, Niekas nenorejo mirti 
1933
Attila Nagy, The Round-Up 
1933
Christel Merian, Salmonberries 
1933
Lucio, Episode #1.11 
1933
István Petress, Episode #1.3 
1934
Annette Crosbie, British(?) actress 
1934
Bill Russell, Monroe La, NBAer (Boston Celtics, Oly-gold-56) 
1934
Anne Krueger, American economist 
1934
Annette Crosbie, Into the Woods 
1934
Bill Russell, Bill Russell: My Life, My Way 
1934
David Odell, The Dark Crystal 
1934
Ruth Batchelor, Girls! Girls! Girls! 
1934
Adelle August, Julesburg 
1934
Anthony Howard, R.A. Butler 
1934
Valerio Ruggeri, The Leopard 
1934
Olga Gherardi, Primo premio 
1934
Gary Keys, 42nd Street: River to River 
1934
Zenon Mlodzianowski, Bursztynowe serce 
1934
Ottó Móni, Betrayal 
1934
Solhi El-Wadi, The Dupes 
1934
Holly Solomon, The Plot Against Harry 
1935
Gene McDaniels, US vocalist/bandleader/actor (Young Swingers) 
1935
Ken Still, golfer 
1935
Gene McDaniels, Casino 
1936
Arnost Parsch, composer 
1936
Fang Lizhi, Beijing China, Chinese astrophysicist/dissident (Tiananmen Square, 1989), (d. 2012) 
1936
Joe Don Baker, Groesback Tx, actor (Eischied, Walking Tall, Fletch) 
1936
Paul Shenar, Milwaukee Wisc, actor (Carrington-Roots) 
1936
Paul Shenar, Scarface 
1936
Joe Don Baker, GoldenEye 
1936
Luís Sérgio Person, Case of the Naves Brothers 
1936
Raúl Artigot, The Cannibal Man 
1936
Martial Raysse, Le grand départ 
1936
Don Young, Big Fish 
1936
Fred Frank, Charlotte's Web 
1936
Hans Zürn, Das kleine Amtsgericht 
1936
Jada, Naughty Dallas 
1936
Fang Lizhi, The Robert F. Kennedy Human Rights Award on PBS 
1937
Charles Everett Dumas, Tulsa Ok, high jumper (Olympic-gold-1956) 
1937
Hervé Sand, The Things of Life 
1937
Nino Fuscagni, Farewell Moscow 
1937
Victor-Emmanuel de Savoie, Corse: un été pas comme les autres 
1938
Judy Blume, author (Wifey) 
1938
Judy Blume, Tiger Eyes 
1938
Pilar Pellicer, Pedro Páramo 
1938
Antony Marsh, There's Only One Jimmy Grimble 
1938
Nelson K. Skalbania, The Final Cut 
1938
Pierre-Michel Beck, The Game of Love 
1938
Paul Leventhal, The Inspector/Bush at War/Not the Best Policy 
1938
Martinho da Vila, O Samba 
1938
Gloria Argüelles, The Man from Maisinicu 
1939
Ray Manzarek, American keyboardist (Doors-Light My Fire, Unknown Soldier) 
1939
John D Hancock, actor/director (Black Marble, Traxx, Houston Knights) 
1939
Ray Manzarek, The X Files 
1939
John D. Hancock, Prancer 
1939
Jo B. Cummings, Back to the Future Part III 
1939
György Fehér, Szenvedély 
1939
William Chun, Riverside High: Belle, WV 
1939
Michele Kalamera, China 9, Liberty 37 
1939
Peter Eckhorn, Damals in Hamburg - The Beatles 
1940
Hank Brown, (Rep-R-CO, 1981-88) 
1940
Richard Lynch, American actor (Xaviar-Battlestar Galactica), (d. 2012) 
1940
David Seltzer, The Omen 
1940
Richard Lynch, Halloween 
1940
Ralph Bates, The Horror of Frankenstein 
1940
Brioni Farrell, General Hospital 
1940
Pastor Vega, Las profecías de Amanda 
1940
Uta Taeger, Live for Life 
1940
Gilda Cruz-Romo, Aïda 
1940
Peter Reynolds, The Silver Chalice 
1940
Viorel Iliescu, Judith 
1940
Justo Vega, Técnicas de duelo: Una cuestión de honor 
1940
Kent McCloughan, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1940
Robert Saladrigas, El còndor reial recorre les altures del somni 
1941
Naomi Uemura, mountain climber (1st Japanese to scale Everest) 
1941
Ross Morgan, cricketer (NZ batsman in 20 Tests 1965-72) 
1941
Patricia Field, The Devil Wears Prada 
1941
Bruno Lawrence, The Quiet Earth 
1941
Natalia Borisova, The Party 
1941
Esther Marrow, The Last Dragon 
1941
Ritva Vepsä, Sixtynine 
1941
Erden Alkan, Conquest 1453 
1941
Ron Lyle, Facing Ali 
1941
Dominguinhos, Roque Santeiro 
1941
Earl L. Clark, Rocky II 
1942
Chananjit Vohra, Kenyan/British hotel magnate/multi-millionaire 
1942
Lionel Grigson, professor of jazz 
1942
Rick Frank, rocker 
1942
Ehud Barak, Prime Minister of Israel 
1942
Pat Dobson, American baseball player (d. 2006) 
1942
Pat Dobson, San Diego Padres vs. Houston Astros 
1942
Norma Major, XXX Summer Olympics Opening Ceremony 
1942
László Hetei, Az élö holló 
1942
Helga Bullock, All About Steve 
1942
David Aukin, Mrs Henderson Presents 
1942
Ehud Barak, Iron Dome/Africa Mercy/Dame Maggie 
1942
Paula Gales, Mi secretaria está loca, loca, loca 
1942
Rick Frank, Midnight Cowboy 
1942
Yossi Z. Eichenbaum, Elvis on Tour 
1942
Frantisek Derfler, Ballad for a Bandit 
1942
Lionel Grigson, Duet 
1943
Harris Laskawy, The Girl Next Door 
1943
Michael Pilz, At First Sight 
1943
Bambino, Unit 7 
1943
Rainer Eppelmann, The Burning Wall 
1943
Waclaw Kisielewski, ZDF gegen ARD - Silvesterparty gegen MOT 
1943
Lino Lentini, Afyon oppio 
1944
Charles Pasarell, tennis pro 
1944
Desmond Nuttall, English educator 
1944
Jackie Torrence, story teller/artist 
1944
Moe Bandy, Meridian Ms, country vocalist (Just Good Ol' Boys) 
1944
Claudia Mori, Rocco and His Brothers 
1944
Judith Moore, Sunday in the Park with George 
1944
Moe Bandy, Gilley's Place 
1944
Pollo Hamburger, Mama is boos! 
1944
Lyudmila Gnilova, Pod yolkoy 
1944
Lyudmila Staritsyna, O tekh, kogo pomnyu i lyublyu 
1945
Cliff De Young, Los Angeles California, actor (F/X, Hunger, Shock Treatment) 
1945
Joe Schermie, Madison Wi, bassist (3 Dog Night-Joy to the World) 
1945
Maud Adams, Lulea Sweden, actress (Octopussy, Rollerball, Tattoo) 
1945
Gareth Thomas, Duel 
1945
Cliff De Young, Flight of the Navigator 
1945
Maud Adams, Octopussy 
1945
Allan Hunt, Herbie Goes Bananas 
1945
Daniel Frank Webster, Anytime 
1945
Boris Bystrov, Aladdin and His Magic Lamp 
1945
Hans-Joachim Hoffmann, Karniggels 
1945
Thilo Sarrazin, Brauchen wir den Euro wirklich? 
1945
Luc Dupanloup, Wowser 
1945
Tytti Oittinen, Laulu tuhannesta yksilöstä 
1945
Gelu, Episode dated 9 March 2009 
1945
Justino Sinova, Episode dated 15 May 2010 
1946
Ever Meulen, [Eddy Vermeulen], Dutch designer (children stamps 1992) 
1946
Ajda Pekkan, Turkish singer 
1946
Joe Schermie, Episode #1.17 
1946
Ajda Pekkan, Plajda seviselim 
1946
Daniel D. Halleck, ABQ 
1946
Jussi Vilpponen, When the Heavens Fell 
1946
Hiroya Ishimaru, Tokyo Godfathers 
1946
Rutger Gunnarsson, Mamma Mia! 
1946
Marcelo Melo, City of God 
1946
Rolf Sersam, The Simple-Minded Murderer 
1947
Guus Willemse, Dutch bassist/singer (Solution) 
1947
Jarnail Singh Bhindranwale, Indian leader of Damdami Taksal (d. 1984) 
1947
Tommy Luske, Peter Pan 
1947
Lillian Lehman, Evan Almighty 
1947
Gabriella Prekop, Albert Nobbs 
1947
Jean Kelly, Mr. Bean 
1947
Jana Sulcová, S tebou me baví svet 
1947
Curtice Taylor, Making 'The Misfits' 
1947
Joyce Ann Brown, Truth Has Fallen 
1947
Manling Chen, Chao piao yu wo 
1947
Vesna Masic, Cirkus Columbia 
1947
Nancy Zane, Ma and Pa Kettle at Home 
1947
Jim Durham, The NBA on TBS 
1947
Jeani Read, The Sechelt Queen 
1947
Brian P. Morrison, Deadly Eyes 
1948
Cindy Hill, LPGA golfer 
1948
Raymond Kurzweil, American inventor and author 
1948
Raymond Kurzweil, Plug & Pray 
1948
Nicholas Soames, The Queen and Her Prime Ministers 
1948
Ellen Waaler, I søteste laget 
1948
Kurt Peterson, North Country 
1948
Miguel Cancio, Episode dated 13 February 1995 
1948
Krzysztof Dybciak, Na niebiosów uboczu 
1948
Manuel Pérez Castell, Episode dated 5 October 2009 
1949
Gundappa Viswanath, cricketer (prolific Indian batsman of 70s) 
1949
Len Randle, baseball player (NY Mets) 
1949
Stanley Knight, country artist (Black Oak Arkansas-High on the Hog) 
1949
Robin Thomas, Pacific Rim 
1949
Jimmy Walker Jr., Black Dynamite 
1949
Marion Hänsel, Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea 
1949
Nikolas Simmonds, Lay Down Your Arms 
1949
Joaquín Sabina, Serrat y Sabina: el símbolo y el cuate 
1949
Doug Dieken, Bleeding Orange & Brown: A Cleveland Tradition 
1949
Pentti Kouri, Amazon 
1949
Kazuo Yamazaki, A Wind Named Amnesia 
1949
Bob Moore, Rebels of Oakland: The A's, the Raiders, the '70s 
1949
Noemí Morelli, Patoruzito: The Great Adventure 
1949
John Blankenstein, Episode dated 11 November 1999 
1949
Natalya Vorobyova, Twelve Chairs 
1949
Lenny Randle, Talent for the Game 
1949
Claus Asmussen, Shu-bi-dua - tanketorsk eller stjerneskud? 
1950
Michael Ironside, actor, (Starship Troopers) 
1950
Steve Hackett, rock guitarist (Genesis-Against All Odds/GTR) 
1950
Michael Ironside, Total Recall 
1950
Frank Ramírez, La estrategia del caracol 
1950
Patrick Quinn, Anastasia 
1950
Marta Fernández Muro, Common Wealth 
1950
Steve Hackett, Genesis: Together and Apart 
1950
Angelo Branduardi, Concerto 
1950
Pawel Wawrzecki, Bula i spóla 
1950
Hugo Álvarez, Mentiras piadosas 
1950
Bernie Paul, Ein Fall für TKKG: Drachenauge 
1950
Dodo Hug, Der Nachbar 
1950
Anker Boye, Episode dated 17 November 2005 
1951
Gil "The Bird" Moore, rocker (Triumph) 
1951
Steven Parent, Manson murder victim (d. 1969) 
1951
Steve Parent,  
1951
Paata Burchuladze, Aida 
1951
Zdzislaw Smektala, Smazalnia story 
1951
Gustáv Kyselica, Pearl Harbor 
1951
Don Stanhouse, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1952
Salvador Pineda, Mexico City, doctor 
1952
Michael McDonald, St Louis, rock keyboardist/vocals (Doobie Brothers) 
1952
Larry Joshua, Spider-Man 
1952
Simon MacCorkindale, Jaws 3-D 
1952
Michael McDonald, Forrest Gump 
1952
Flemming Enevold, Flame and Citron 
1952
Dave Pultz, Bowling for Columbine 
1952
Lord Charles Brocket, Episode #3.3 
1952
Pyotr Podgorodetsky, Moskovskiye kanikuly 
1952
Natalya Potapova, Dva berega 
1952
Andrzej Skupinski, Angelus 
1953
Joanna Kerns, [de Varona], SF California, actress (Maggie-Growing Pains) 
1953
Simon MacCorkindale, Cambridge, actor (Falcon Crest, Manimal) [or 2/2] 
1953
Nabil Shaban, British actor 
1953
Robin Thomas, American actor 
1953
Joanna Kerns, Knocked Up 
1953
Peter Andersson, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1953
Nabil Shaban, Children of Men 
1953
Jan Kidawa-Blonski, Skazany na bluesa 
1953
Roberta Olden, Hollywood Singing and Dancing: A Musical History - The 1930s: Dancing Away the Great Depression 
1953
Gianluigi Pizzetti, Il commissario Lo Gatto 
1953
Ellen Michaels, Checkmate 
1953
Scott Aronesty, Santa Claus Conquers the Martians 
1953
Frans Mulder, Lifespan 
1953
Nikolay Burov, Roman imperatora 
1953
Gerry Tolman, Manufacturing Consent: Noam Chomsky and the Media 
1953
Todd Jamieson, The Hand That Rocks the Cradle 
1953
Kent Elofson, Ringers: Lord of the Fans 
1953
Eli M. Yonova, Posseteni ot gospoda 
1954
Tzimis Panousis, Greek musician and stand-up comedian 
1954
Philip Zimmermann, American cryptographer 
1954
Zach Grenier, Fight Club 
1954
Linda McCullough, Guiding Light 
1954
Wilbert Plijnaar, Despicable Me 
1954
Gail Jackson-Francis, Didi's Last Wish 
1954
Hans Henriksson, Sixten 
1954
Miljenka Androic, Istarska rapsodija 
1954
Eugene Earle, Streets of Fire 
1955
Arsenio Hall, comedian (Alan Thicke, Arsenio, Coming to America) 
1955
Daniele Masala, Italy, pentathelete (Olympics-1976) 
1955
Bill Laswell, American bassist and record producer 
1955
Chet Lemon, American baseball player 
1955
Fraser Clarke Heston, Needful Things 
1955
Rick Natoli, Hang Your Hat on the Wind 
1955
Bill Laswell, Shutter Island 
1955
Milena Tontegode, Printsipyalnyy i zhalostlivyy vzglyad 
1955
Don Thompson, Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 
1955
Ai Satou, Shinsei: New Birth 
1955
Jorge Oliveira, Noiva Precisa-se 
1955
Chet Lemon, 1984 MLB All-Star Game 
1955
Elzbieta Czaplinska, Krótkie zycie 
1955
Roseanne McIlvane, UHF 
1956
Ad P Melkert, Dutch minister of Social Affairs (1994- ) 
1956
Arsenio Hall, Coming to America 
1956
Victor Morris, Sleepless in Seattle 
1956
Lea Risum Brøgger, Winterborn 
1956
Bobby Bedi, The Myth 
1956
Jaroslaw Kopaczewski, The Pianist 
1956
Ad Melkert, Episode #3.5 
1956
Hanna Janiszewska, The Secret of a Wild Forest 
1957
Joey Sagal, The Chase 
1957
Dominique Reymond, Y'aura t'il de la neige à Noël? 
1957
Zvone Hribar, No Man's Land 
1957
Benny S. Cannon, Trial and Error 
1957
Paulette Smit, Nieuw leven 
1957
Olga Varjú, Ki/Be Tawaret 
1957
Nina Säbom, The Eighth Day 
1957
Laurie Aiello, A Life Less Ordinary 
1958
Ingrid Klich, Whittier California, rower (Olympics-96) 
1958
Ruth Guerri, St Louis Mo, playmate (July, 1983) 
1958
Grant McLennan, Australian musician (The Go-Betweens) (d. 2006) 
1958
Michael Fenton Stevens, Persuasion 
1958
Ruth Guerri, Playboy: Playmates at Play 
1958
Melanie Winter, New Year's Day 
1958
Javier Gurruchaga, Episode dated 8 March 1988 
1958
Rik Luycx, Zigeunerbloed 
1958
Mel Wesson, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1958
Peter Stilsbury, Episode dated 7 May 1988 
1958
Jeremy Coote, Victor Victoria 
1958
Anne Cirillo, Temps 
1958
Grant McLennan, Kingpin 
1958
Rosario Lizzio, Toccattè 
1959
Nancy Remy, reporter (NYC's Shadow Traffic) 
1959
Omar Hakim, drummer (Dire Straits, Weather Report) 
1959
Sigrid Thornton, Australia, actress (Amelia Lawson-Guns of Paradise) 
1959
Sigrid Thornton, Return to Snowy River 
1959
Lisa Katselas, Richard III 
1959
Sylvia Haider, The Edukators 
1959
Gabriel Thibaudeau, The Phantom of the Opera 
1959
Cristina Soler, A Perfect Getaway 
1959
Dan Puric, O vara cu Mara 
1959
Omar Hakim, Madonna: The Girlie Show - Live Down Under 
1959
Jon Steinar Ragnarsson, Lara Croft: Tomb Raider 
1959
Nana Okada, Legend of Eight Samurai 
1959
Kauko Röyhkä, A Man's Job 
1959
Uli Fischer, Escape to Life: The Erika and Klaus Mann Story 
1959
Dragan Tenjovic, A Serbian Film 
1959
Imre Bujdosó, Seoul 1988: Games of the XXIV Olympiad 
1959
Susanne Alfvengren, Om kärlek 
1960
Chad Johnson, White Trash 
1960
George Gray, Stay Tuned 
1960
Fritz Egger, München ruft 
1960
Markéta Fiserová, O stestí a kráse 
1960
Andre Elissen, Episode #5.54 
1960
Wolfgang Maennig, Wetten, dass..? aus Linz 
1960
Scott Jacob Loehr, Brutal Fury 
1961
Chris Heyne, Offenbach Germ, WLAF General Manager (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1961
Jim Harris, Canadian politician 
1961
Patricia Whitcher, Thor 
1961
Eung-soo Kim, Dance of the Dragon 
1961
Deano Clavet, The Whole Nine Yards 
1961
Myriam Thys, Everybody's Famous! 
1961
Salvador Mejía, El Amor No Tiene Precio 
1961
Beejaye Joseph, Sons, Daughters and Lovers 
1961
Mark Bortz, 1983 NFL Draft 
1961
Zeljko Königsknecht, Forest Creatures 
1961
Adil Abdelwahab, The Mummy Returns 
1962
Jimmy Kirkwood, Irish-born field hockey player 
1962
Eben Ham, Slapsgiving 
1962
David McConnell, The Ides of March 
1962
Billy Stritch, Sex and the City 2 
1962
Corinne Benizio, Episode dated 17 September 2006 
1962
Denize Karabuda, Fighter 
1962
András Erkel, Birthday Bear/The Mole 
1963
Brent Jones, NFL tight end (SF 49ers) 
1963
John Michael Higgins, American actor 
1963
Ed Lover, American radio personality 
1963
Christian DeFinis, Mixed Blood 
1963
Anna Piwkowska, Na niebiosów uboczu 
1963
Claudio Amendola, Ultrà 
1963
Brian Haley, Gran Torino 
1963
John Michael Higgins, Yes Man 
1963
Ed Lover, Who's the Man? 
1963
Kirk M. Petruccelli, The Incredible Hulk 
1963
Bryon Weiss, The Amazing Spider-Man 
1963
Larry Gamell Jr., Failure to Launch 
1963
Stuart Williams, In the Mouth of Madness 
1963
Ralph Palka, Under the Tuscan Sun 
1963
Brent Jones, 1998 AFC Championship Game 
1963
Amanda Ackland-Snow, Maurice