Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 11th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 11th

1969Jennifer Aniston, Sherman Oaks California, actress (Rachel-Friends)

1812Alexander H. Stephens, US Confederate Vice President, died in 1883

1847Thomas Alva Edison, Milan Ohio, lit up your life (held 1200 patents)

1917Sidney Sheldon, novelist (1947 Academy Award, 1959 Tony, Bloodline)

February 11th Birthdays
Date Event
1377
King Ladislas of Naples (d. 1414) 
1380
Gianfrancesco Poggio Bracciolini, Italy, humanist 
1465
Elizabeth of York, London, Consort of King Henry VII 
1506
Juliana van Stolberg, engraver of Nassau 
1535
Gregory XIV, [Niccolo Sfondrati], Roman Catholic pope (1590-91) 
1557
John Wtenbogaert, remonstrants theologist 
1568
Honoré d'Urfé, French writer (d. 1625) 
1568
Honoré d'Urfé, The Romance of Astrea and Celadon 
1649
William Carstares, Scottish minister (d. 1715) 
1657
Bernard Fontenelle, France, scientist/writer (Plurality of Worlds) 
1755
Albert Christoph Dies, composer 
1764
Marie-Joseph de Chénier, French poet (Cajus Graechus) 
1774
Hans Järta, Swedish political activist (d. 1847) 
1776
Ioannis Kapodistrias, Greek diplomat of the Russian Empire and first head of state of independent Greece (d. 1831) 
1783
Jarena Lee, African American travelling minister 
1790
Ignaz Assmayer, composer 
1799
Basil Moreau, French Founder priest (d. 1873) 
1800
William Henry Fox Talbot, Wiltshire England, photographic pioneer 
1802
Lydia Maria Child, US, author/abolitionist (Juvenile Miscellany) 
1802
Lydia Maria Child, Shining Time Station: 'Tis a Gift 
1810
Loisa Puget, composer 
1812
Alexander H. Stephens, US Confederate Vice President, died in 1883 
1812
Benjamin Franklin Sands, Commander (Union Navy), died in 1883 
1813
Otto Ludwig, German writer and critic (d. 1865) 
1819
Samuel Parkman Tuckerman, composer 
1820
Theodore O'Hara, Wandering Here and There 
1821
Hermann Allmers, writer 
1821
Auguste-Édouard Mariette, French Egyptologist (d. 1881) 
1829
William Anderson Pile, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1889 
1829
Friedrich Zell, Joseph Balsamo 
1830
Hans Bronsart von Schellendorf, composer 
1830
Peter Arnold Heise, composer 
1833
Melville Weston Fuller, 8th chief justice 
1833
Melville W. Fuller, President McKinley Taking the Oath 
1836
Lord Brassey, The Melbourne Cup 
1839
Josiah Willard Gibbs, theoretical physicist/chemist 
1840
Sanuel Dana Greene, Lt Cmdr (Union Navy), died in 1884 
1847
Thomas Alva Edison, Milan Ohio, lit up your life (held 1200 patents) 
1847
Thomas A. Edison, The Patchwork Girl of Oz 
1856
Antun Bauer,  
1860
Rachilde, [Marguerite Vallette-Eymery], French author (Monsieur Venus) 
1860
Giulio Aristide Sartorio, San Giorgio 
1862
Edward E. Rose, The Prisoner of Zenda 
1863
John Francis Fitzgerald,  
1863
Hein Harms, Het meisje met den blauwen hoed 
1867
August W Messer, German philosopher/educator/psychologist 
1869
Helene Kroller-Muller, Dutch museum founder (d. 1939) 
1869
Else Lasker-Schüler, German writer (d. 1945) 
1869
Else Lasker-Schüler, Die Wupper 
1872
Edward Johnston, British craftsman and calligrapher - "the father of modern calligraphy" (d 1944) 
1872
Rudolph Hans Bartsch, Der Schatz 
1873
Feodor Chaliapine, Russian author/novelist (Pages from My Life) 
1873
William P. Burt, Danger Lights 
1873
Georg Hirschfeld, Das graue Haus 
1874
Elsa Beskow, [Maartman], Swedish children's book/fairy tales author 
1874
Fritz Bennicke Hart, composer 
1874
Elsa Beskow, Nötknäpparen 
1875
Sara Wennerberg-Reuter, composer 
1875
Vasili Kachalov, Propavshaya gramota 
1877
Milan Ogrizovic, Dvorovi u samoci 
1879
Jean Gilbert, composer 
1879
Jean Gilbert, Die keusche Susanne 
1880
Frank Elliott, Life with Father 
1880
Edmund Pearson, Bride of Frankenstein 
1881
Curt Rehfeld, The Buried Treasure 
1881
Harry A. Gant, By Right of Birth 
1881
Carlo Carrà, Solo me stesso Carlo Carrà 
1882
Gheorghe Cucu, composer 
1882
Valli Valli, Her Debt of Honor 
1882
Alma Hinding, Glædens Dag 
1882
Joe Jordan, The Impostors 
1883
Paul August von Klenau, Danish composer/conductor (Sulamith) 
1883
Grete Berger, Dr. Mabuse: The Gambler 
1883
Roger Vieuille, Devil in the Flesh 
1883
Thorpe Bates, The Small Man 
1883
Katherine Wulff, Den moderne Messalina 
1883
Zelma Maja, Live Sparks 
1884
Joe Brown, Sunnyside Up 
1884
Robyn Adair, Love's Victory 
1884
Carl Heinz Wolff, Pipin, der Kurze 
1884
Wenceslao Fernández Flórez, El sistema Pelegrín 
1884
Alfonso Leng, Days in the Country 
1886
Raymond B. West, Civilization 
1887
John van Melle, South African writer (Dawid Booysen) 
1887
Ross Fisher, Los tres García 
1887
Shinobu Origuchi, The Book of the Dead 
1888
Hanns Schwarz, The Return of the Scarlet Pimpernel 
1888
Leon Rosebrook, Winds of the Wasteland 
1888
Walter Pritchard, The Hungry Dragon 
1889
John Mills, dancer (Mills Brothers) 
1889
Vladimir Mikhaylovich Deshevov, composer 
1889
John Mills, The Mills Brothers on Parade 
1889
George Spahn, Manson 
1889
Vladimir Deshevov, Post 
1889
Sales Ribeiro, O Improviso de Barba-Azul 
1890
John P M L de Vries, fairy tale writer 
1890
David Drummond, Australian politician (d. 1965) 
1890
Ernie Alexander, Campus Crushes 
1890
Anton Giulio Bragaglia, Thais 
1891
J W Hearne, cricket leg-spinner (all-rounder for England in 24 Tests). Died 1965 
1893
Johan C P Alberts, Dutch literary (Festival) 
1894
Alfonso Leng, composer 
1894
Isaac M Kolthoff, chemist (Massenanalyse) 
1895
Viktor Nikolayevich Trambitsky, composer 
1897
Yves de La Casiniere, composer 
1898
Leo Szilard, Hungary, physicist/A-bomb worker/peace activist 
1900
Hans-Georg Gadamer, German philosopher 
1900
Thomas Hitchcock Jr, great polo player (Westchester Cup 1924,27,30,39) 
1900
Josei Toda, Japanese educator (d. 1958) 
1901
Roddy Connolly, Irish politician, son of James Connolly (d. 1980) 
1902
Arne Jacobsen, Danish architect (d. 1971) 
1903
Hans Redlich, composer 
1903
Rex Lease, WV, actor (Fast Bullets, Sunny Skies, Custer's Last Stand) 
1904
Henry R LaBouisse, headed UNICEF (1965-79) 
1904
Keith Holyoake, New Zealand PM (1960-72) 
1905
Beb [Elizabeth] Vuyk, Dutch/Indonesian writer (Camp diary) 
1906
Denis Barnett, British air chief marshal 
1906
Anita Garvin, Blotto 
1906
Robert Strong, Legal Revenge 
1906
Yves Baudrier, The Silent World 
1906
Jerry Zigmond, The She-Creature 
1907
E W Swanton, author & sports commentator 
1907
Käthe Gold, The Sins of Rose Bernd 
1907
Roland Gillett, Captains of the Clouds 
1907
Fred Saidy, Finian's Rainbow 
1907
William Levitt,  
1908
Josh White, rocker 
1908
Sutan Takdir Alishahbana, Indonesian linguistic/author/novelist 
1908
Vivian [Ernest] Fuchs, geologist/explorer (British Antarctic Survey) 
1908
Philip Dunne, The Last of the Mohicans 
1908
Brian Oulton, Young Sherlock Holmes 
1908
Pat Nye, The Mirror Crack'd 
1908
Josh White, Episode dated 17 February 1949 
1908
Hiram Sherman, The Solid Gold Cadillac 
1909
Joseph L Mankiewicz, Wilkes-Barre PA, film writer/director (Sleuth) 
1909
Max Baer, Omaha, Nebraska, American heavyweight boxing champ (1934-35) 
1909
Max Baer, Africa Screams 
1909
Joseph L. Mankiewicz, All About Eve 
1909
Freda Bamford, The Ipcress File 
1909
Al Eugster, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1909
János Zách, Indul a bakterház 
1909
Bud Gaunt, The Wild Bunch 
1909
Nellie Duran, South of Pago Pago 
1910
Mary Fahrney, Cleopatra 
1910
Eric Wild, Meet the Navy 
1910
Thomas A. Gleason, The Winning Ticket 
1910
Augusto Di Giovanni, Sei bambine ed il Perseo 
1910
Don Otis, When You're Smiling 
1911
Alec Cairncross, chancellor (Glasgow U) 
1911
Janet Lansburgh, The Horse with the Flying Tail 
1911
Lynn Gabriel, Heart of the West 
1911
Reba Devi, Pather Panchali 
1911
Oiva Luhtala, Jees ja just 
1911
Milt Yaner, The Big Broadcast of 1936 
1911
Edward Raczkowski, Pharaoh 
1911
Nora Dempsey, When Little Lindy Sang 
1912
Roy Fuller, Failsworth, Lancashire, English poet/novelist (Lost Season) 
1912
Rudolf Firkusny, Napajedla Czechoslovakia, pianist (Julliard) 
1912
Reinhard Spitzy, The Nazis: A Warning from History 
1912
Johnny Farrow, The Godfather 
1912
William Heuman, Sudden Silence 
1912
Graeme Parker, Walter Hammond - A Cricketing Great 
1912
Roy Fuller, Episode dated 27 February 1983 
1912
John London, Kingfish Sells a Lot 
1913
Lucio Diestro San Pedro, composer 
1913
Leonard Mosley, Foxhole in Cairo 
1913
Emmanuil Kazakevich, The Star 
1913
Masaji Kiyokawa, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1914
French Duynstee, Dutch constitutional lawyer 
1914
Matt Dennis, Seattle Wash, vocalist (Matt Dennis Show) 
1914
Menelaos Pallantios, composer 
1914
Winand J Borgerhoff Mulder, court judge of Amsterdam 
1914
Hector Ross, The Other Man 
1914
Virginia Hogen, Song of the Islands 
1914
Menelaos Pallantios, Ilektra 
1915
Haakon Stotijn, Dutch oboist (VARA Orch, Orkestgebouw Orch) 
1915
Mervyn Levy, artist/critic 
1915
Patrick Leigh Fermor, author 
1915
Richard Hamming, Chicago Illinois, American Mathematician and Computer Scientist (Hamming code) 
1915
Eino Ritari, The Village 
1915
Pat Welsh, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1915
Wilson Wood, The Barkleys of Broadway 
1915
Patrick Leigh-Fermor, The Roots of Heaven 
1915
Elsa Doran, Pillow Talk 
1915
Joachim Boldt, Voruntersuchung und Prozess-Eröffnung 
1915
Pepe Iglesias, Mi novia es un fantasma 
1916
Bernice Levin Neugarten, social scientist/gerontologist 
1916
Barbara Drew, Some Like It Hot 
1916
Walter Newman, Ace in the Hole 
1916
Claude Kirchner, Super Circus 
1916
Arline Anderson, Slay, Gypsy, Slay 
1916
Wilhelm Koch-Hooge, The Key 
1916
Jeannette Kerner, Less Than Zero 
1916
Saulo Benavente, Alias Big Shot 
1916
Florynce Kennedy, Born in Flames 
1916
Seweryna Szmaglewska, Czarne stopy 
1916
Stanislaw Mozdzenski, Pod znakiem Chopina 
1917
Richard Jock Kinneir, graphic designer 
1917
Sidney Sheldon, novelist (1947 Academy Award, 1959 Tony, Bloodline) 
1917
T. Nagi Reddy, Indian revolutionary (d. 1976) 
1917
Sidney Sheldon, I Dream of Jeannie 
1917
Giuseppe De Santis, Bitter Rice 
1917
Lynn Lemon, Plan 9 from Outer Space 
1917
Paula Dehelly, I Love You 
1917
Lee Childress, Terror in the Jungle 
1917
Barbara Maier, A Doll's House 
1917
Rafael García Serrano, La fiel infantería 
1918
Michael Balfour, Batman 
1918
Ryô Ikebe, Pale Flower 
1918
Blaine Gibson, Alice in Wonderland 
1918
Maxwell Glanville, Cotton Comes to Harlem 
1918
Howard Chuman, Three Came Home 
1918
Dorothy Kelly, Flying with Music 
1918
Harold Fuhrman, Mrs. Doubtfire 
1919
Gretchen Fraser, Tacoma Wash, slalom skier (Olympic-gold-1948) 
1919
Eva Gabor, Budapest Hungary, actress (Green Acres, Gigi) (d. 1995) 
1919
Eva Gabor, The AristoCats 
1919
Bill Clark, The Underdog 
1919
Maggie McGrath, Cash Call with Jean Chatzky 
1919
Maggie Rennie, Seance on a Wet Afternoon 
1919
Chih-Ching Yang, Come Drink with Me 
1919
Israel Baker, Psycho 
1920
Billy Halop, NYC, actor (Bert Munson-All in the Family) 
1920
Daniel F[rancis] Galouye, US, sci-fi author (Dark Universe, Last Leap) 
1920
Farouk I, Cairo, last King of Egypt (1936-52) 
1920
Paul Peter Piech, artist 
1920
Billy Halop, Angels with Dirty Faces 
1920
Daniel F. Galouye, The Thirteenth Floor 
1920
King Faroukh, Universal Newsreel 
1920
Cliff Gordon, Valley of Song 
1920
Adele Burnett, Sweet Revenge 
1920
Zofia Patryn, Skarb 
1920
Nora Mäkinen, The Song of the Scarlet Flower 
1921
Lloyd Bentsen, (Sen-D-TX, 1971- )/1989 Dem VP nominee) 
1921
Edward Seidensticker, American scholar (d. 2007) 
1921
Corinne Luchaire, Abbandono 
1921
Tibor Bodor, Iván Iljics halála 
1921
Patti McCarty, Bluebeard 
1921
Lloyd Bentsen, The Heroic Posture 
1921
Inna Gest, Gun Code 
1921
Ottavio Missoni, Diana Vreeland: The Eye Has to Travel 
1921
Hans Koller, Schlachtvieh 
1921
Kathleen Lindsey, Like Father, Like Son 
1922
Tudor Jarda, composer 
1922
Leif Wager, Saariston tyttö 
1922
Mark Bonham-Carter, Discussion of Prejudice 
1922
Mickey McCardle, The Party 
1922
Marion Cunningham, Alice Waters and Her Delicious Revolution 
1922
George Pickow, Festival 
1922
Jean Walter, Zien naar Jozefien 
1923
Baroness Sharples, made a life peer after the assassination of her husband (Sir Richard Sharples) 
1923
Ronald Arculus, British diplomat 
1923
Rosita Fornés, El deseo 
1923
Olof Huddén, Ja må han leva! 
1923
Ralph Boettner, Der Hexer 
1923
Yuri Pomerantsev, Zemlya ottsov 
1924
Mary Tregear, Oriental art historian 
1924
József Horváth, The Witness 
1924
Vitali Geviksman, Rikki-Tikki-Tavi 
1924
Len Terry, Grand Prix: The Killer Years 
1925
Kim Stanley, [Patricia Reid], Tularosa NM, actress (Right Stuff) 
1925
Peter Berger, British vice-admiral 
1925
Virginia E Johnson, doctor/sexologist (Masters & Johnson) 
1925
Kim Stanley, American actress (d. 2001) 
1925
Kim Stanley, The Right Stuff 
1925
Hugh Hurd, Shadows 
1925
Amparo Rivelles, La fe 
1925
Horst Bollmann, The Miracle of Father Malachia 
1925
Virginia Johnson, The Truth About Sex 
1925
Bernard Mendelovitch, Shylock 
1925
Endre Jeszenszky, Napfény a jégen 
1925
Manuel Dos Santos, Torero 
1925
Virginia Johnson, You're Human Like the Rest of Them 
1925
Rolf Schnabel, Das große Bündnis 
1926
Alexander Gibson, British conductor/founder (Scottish Opera) 
1926
Paul Bocuse, France, great chef (Legion of Honor) 
1926
Leslie Nielsen, Canadian actor (Forbidden Planet, Naked Gun) 
1926
Leslie Nielsen, The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! 
1926
Ted Moult, Episode #1.1 
1926
Gloria Clokey, Gumby: The Movie 
1926
Billy Ray, Adam Had Four Sons 
1926
John Wallowitch, Blood 
1926
Walter van der Kamp, Deel I 
1926
Klaus Beuchler, Jan Oppen 
1926
Paulina Fernández Jurado, Mujeres en 1965 
1927
Todd Martin, The Bye-Bye Sky High I.Q. Murder Case 
1927
Dieter Eppler, Jonas 
1927
Audrey Peters, All My Children 
1927
Dick Stewart, Dream Girl of '67 
1927
Danilo Maricic, Majka Katina 
1927
Anton Balaz, Demons Are Calling 
1927
László Hadics, A kölcsön ára 
1927
Inge Jens, Episode dated 15 January 2010 
1927
Michel Sénéchal, Platée 
1927
Sándor Fekete, Szigorú idök 
1927
Gerhard Respondek, Das Haus an der Bahn 
1928
Archibald Forster, CEO (Esso UK) 
1928
Conrad Janis, NYC, actor (Mork & Mindy, Quark, Bonino) 
1928
Gerry Alexander, cricket wicketkeeper (WI of 50s & 60s) 
1928
Raoul Cita, rocker 
1928
Conrad Janis, The Buddy Holly Story 
1928
Ivan Hutchinson, Sunnyside Up 
1928
Louis Garfinkle, The Deer Hunter 
1928
Gene Summers, Million Dollar Mermaid 
1928
Gotthilf Fischer, Eine musikalische Reise von Zürich zum Säntis 
1928
Sen Yano, Woman in the Dunes 
1928
Werner Sindermann, Zweiter Teil 
1928
Daniel Joseph Bleifer, The Black Room 
1928
Constance Hieatt, Clarissa & the King's Cookbook 
1929
Leonard Gregory Kastle, composer 
1929
Leonard Kastle, The Honeymoon Killers 
1929
Pere Portabella, The Silence Before Bach 
1929
Bill Trowbridge, Rona Looks at Raquel, Liza, Cher and Ann-Margret 
1929
John Drake, Maid Marian 
1929
Gunvor Pontén, Kärringen därnere 
1929
Franca May, La figlia del mendicante 
1929
Paul Barbaneagra, Sibiu-Hermannsstadt 
1929
Henry Kielmann, Das Attentat - Schleicher: General der letzten Stunde 
1929
Wanda Wilkomirska, I'll Play It for You 
1929
Roland Hewgill, John and the Missus 
1929
Darinka Persin, The Widowhood of Karolina Zasler 
1929
Roland Scrivner, Tucker: The Man and His Dream 
1930
Alevtina Koltschina, USSR, cross coutry relay skier (Oly-gold-1960) 
1930
C H Dearnley, organist 
1930
Earl of Rosebery 
1930
Roy De Forest, American Painter (d. 2007) 
1930
Bhaskar Roy Chowdhury, I Drink Your Blood 
1930
Marija Kordic, Strangler vs. Strangler 
1930
Flaminia Jandolo, Black Sunday 
1930
Gladys Ballin, Totem 
1931
Larry Merchant, author/boxing commentator (Showtime) 
1931
Dolores Christine Cypert, Broken Arrow 
1931
Larry Merchant, Grudge Match 
1931
Margit Karna, Face Down 
1931
Taeko Nakanishi, Little Princess Sara 
1932
Dennis Skinner, MP 
1932
Jerome Lowenthal, Phila, pianist/prof (Jerusalem Academy of Music) 
1932
Paul Comi, General Hospital 
1932
Donald M. Morgan, Christine 
1932
Bob Yerkes, Back to the Future 
1932
Margit Carlqvist, Smiles of a Summer Night 
1932
Talivaldis Abolins, Eine Formel explodiert 
1932
Liselotte Ebnet, Mordverdacht 
1932
Olgerts Dunkers, Virietis labakajos gados 
1932
István Hegedüs, Alfonshow 
1932
Dennis Skinner, Episode #1.8 
1933
Meng Xia, Jue dai jia ren 
1933
Chad Morgan, Newsfront 
1933
Vasilis Manousakis, Hell in the Aegean 
1933
Ernst Trost, Zwingburg und Ruhmeshalle - Das Wiener Arsenal 
1934
Francesco Pennisi, composer 
1934
John Surtees, British race car driver 
1934
Mary Quant, Kent England, fashion designer (Chelsea Look, Mod Look) 
1934
Patrick Holmes Sellors, ophthalmologist 
1934
Tina Louise, NYC, actress (Ginger-Gilligan's Island, Julie-Dallas) 
1934
Mel Carnahan, American politician (d. 2000) 
1934
Tina Louise, The Stepford Wives 
1934
Mary Quant, Fancy Dressers 
1934
Lourdes Canale, La santa 
1934
Don Plumley, Funny Farm 
1934
John Surtees, Grand Prix: The Killer Years 
1934
David Taylor, Episode #7.46 
1934
Gioacchino Lanza Tomasi di Lampedusa, A Dying Breed: The Making of 'The Leopard' 
1934
Hugo Gutiérrez Vega, Cortázar: Apuntes para un documental 
1934
Ivan Terziev, Silna voda 
1934
Yevstati Stratev, A Peasant on a Bicycle 
1934
James Massey,  
1934
Kazimierz Lastawiecki, Okolice spokojnego morza 
1934
Don Staiton, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1935
Bent Lorentzen, composer 
1935
Gene Vincent, Norfolk Va, rock guitarist/vocalist (Be-Bop-A-Lula) 
1935
Delena Kidd, Room at the Top 
1935
Gene Vincent, Pleasantville 
1935
Immy Schell, Kassbach - Ein Portrait 
1935
Bent Lorentzen, Stalten Mette 
1935
Volkmar Neumann, Hallo, Berlin - 750 
1936
Burt Reynolds, Mich, actor (Evening Shade, Strip Tease, Cannonball) 
1936
Russell Morash, This Old House 
1936
Sebastian Breaks, The Heroes of Telemark 
1936
Norma DeHaan, David, the Law Clerk 
1936
Sigvard Hammar, SOPOR 
1936
Burt Reynolds, Boogie Nights 
1936
Jamie Turner, Back to One 
1937
Bill Lawry, cricketer (dour Australian lefty opener, Can talk a bit) 
1937
Lodewijk Boer, Dutch violinist/playwright (The Family) 
1937
Marilyn Butler, Rector (Exeter College-Oxford) 
1937
Peter Lashley, cricketer (4 Tests for West Indies 1960-66) 
1937
Jane Lowry, Alice Sweet Alice 
1937
Doran William Cannon, Brewster McCloud 
1937
Greg Noll, Liquid Stage: The Lure of Surfing 
1937
Hitomi Nozoe, Floating Weeds 
1937
Anders Bodelsen, The Silent Partner 
1937
Maryse Condé, Frantz Fanon: Black Skin, White Mask 
1937
Lodewijk de Boer, The Family 
1937
Bill Lawry, Brian Lara International Cricket 2007 
1937
Sergei Israelyan, Ktor me yerkinq 
1938
Bevan Congdon, cricketer (NZ batsman of 60s & 70s) 
1938
Boris Majorov, USSR, ice hockey (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1938
Manuel Antonio Noriega, Panamanian general/dictator (-1990) 
1938
Willy Correa de Oliveira, composer 
1938
Yevgeniy Majorov, USSR, ice hockey (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1938
Bobby "Boris" Pickett, singer-songwriter (Monster Mash) 
1938
Simone de Oliveira, Portuguese actress 
1938
Bobby Pickett, Silver Linings Playbook 
1938
Don S. Williams, The X Files 
1938
Simone de Oliveira, Dorémí Família 
1938
Manuel Noriega, Das Lied vom Tod 
1938
Edith Mathis, The Shawshank Redemption 
1938
John Alvar, Requiem for Craw Green 
1938
Ralph M. Evers, A Time in the Sun 
1939
Bryan Gould, MP 
1939
Gerry Goffin, Queens NY, rock lyricist (married Carole King) 
1939
Jane [Hyatt] Yolen, US, sci-fi author (Spider Jane, Heart's Blood) 
1939
D'Urville Martin, Rosemary's Baby 
1939
Gerry Goffin, Forrest Gump 
1939
Barbara Andres, What About Bob? 
1939
Jane Yolen, The Devil's Arithmetic 
1939
Bernard Finch, The Pirate Planet: Part Two 
1939
Louis S. Toth Jr., A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy 
1939
Vsevolod Simakov, Gde nakhoditsya Nofelet? 
1939
Stanislaw Kozyrski, Darmozjad polski 
1939
Okay Temiz, At 
1940
Calvin Fowler, Pitts, basketball player (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1940
Lord Tim Hudson, The AristoCats 
1940
John Fink, Batman & Robin 
1940
Kinryû Arimoto, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1940
Veselin Vulkov, Kamionat 
1940
Andre Womble, Change of Mind 
1940
Juro Kara, Violated Angels 
1940
Sam Singleton, Death of a Prophet 
1940
Dennis Gaubatz, Super Bowl III 
1940
Anne Gregg, Episode dated 25 June 1996 
1940
Rafael de Paula, El último pasodoble 
1941
Glenn Randall Jr, stuntman (Species, Mrs Soffel, Return of the Jedi) 
1941
Jeremy Mackenzie, general 
1941
Sergio Mendes, jazz/pop musician (Brazil '66/'77/'88) 
1941
Sonny Landham, Predator 
1941
Sergio Mendes, Rio 
1941
Robert Behling, Cujo 
1941
Rena Horten, Motorpsycho! 
1941
Wolfgang Condrus, Selbstbedienung 
1941
John Dowd, Major League Baseball for keeping Pete Rose out of the Hall of Fame 
1941
Earl Lewis, Doo Wop Cavalcade: The Definitive Anthology 
1941
A.K. Grant, McPhail & Gadsby 
1942
Archie Andrews, comic book character (Archie) 
1942
James Couchman, MP 
1942
Leon Haywood, US vocalist/keyboardist (It's Got to be Mellow) 
1942
Otis Clay, US gospel/R&B-singer (That's how it is) 
1942
Tony Colton, rock producer (On the Boards) 
1942
Jeanne Le Bars, Isadora Duncan, the Biggest Dancer in the World 
1942
Ria Valk, De blouse 
1942
Otis Clay, Joshua 
1942
Bozena Mrowinska, Before Twilight 
1943
Iain Cameron, British brigadier 
1943
Win Griffiths, MP 
1943
Serge Lama, French singer 
1943
Alan Rubin, The Blues Brothers 
1943
Joselito, Escucha mi canción 
1943
Serge Lama, Serge Lama 
1943
Roger Deakin, A Beetle Called Derek 
1943
Steve Roberts, Episode dated 22 May 2011 
1943
Graham Ovenden, Lolita Unclothed 
1943
Anders Frigell, Önskas 
1944
Bert Greene, golfer 
1944
Buddhadev Dasgupta, director (Charachar, Grihajuddha) 
1944
Michael G Oxley, (Rep-R-OH, 1981- ) 
1944
Christine Schuberth, Sensational Janine 
1944
Lordan Zafranovic, Occupation in 26 Pictures 
1944
Buddhadev Dasgupta, Red Door 
1944
Ria Deloutsi, Ena zevgari apo computer 
1944
Roger Bryson, Intermezzo 
1944
Amílcar Lyra, Antártida 
1944
Ollie Brown, Game 4 
1944
Kôji Shimizu, Kagemusha 
1945
Chuck Patterson, Hair 
1945
Harley Cokeliss, Black Moon Rising 
1945
Stephen Schneider, Too Hot Not to Handle 
1945
Guy Loup, O Cangaceiro Sem Deus 
1945
Silvia Jost, The Swissmakers 
1945
Miroslav Zuzic, Pupinovo detinjstvo 
1946
M C Walker, CEO (Iceland Frozen Foods) 
1946
Timothy Chambers, pediatrician 
1946
Ian Porterfield, English footballer (d. 2007) 
1946
Reuben Cannon, Vampires 
1946
Pierre Curzi, The Barbarian Invasions 
1946
Lonny Stevens, An Immigrant Girl's Journey 
1946
Mário Prata, Bang Bang 
1946
Mike Boone, Beggars at a Banquet 
1947
Joselito, Spanish singer 
1947
Kikko Matsuoka, Japanese actress 
1947
Alexandra Isles, Episode #1.18 
1947
Brian Capron, 101 Dalmatians 
1947
John T. Bone, Dark Secrets 
1947
Kikko Matsuoka, The Living Skeleton 
1947
Edwin Luisi, Marquesa de Santos 
1947
Miguel Ángel Díez, ¡Hay motivo! 
1947
Dan Tschernia, Denmark Closed Down 
1947
Derek Shulman, Giant on the Box 
1947
Jacques Pradel, Les grosses têtes 
1947
Marianne Høgsbro, King's Game 
1947
Terrance C. Leavey, Wild Wild West 
1947
Tibor Dévényi, Timur és csapata 
1947
Yûji Nunokawa, Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs 
1947
Edwin Petrykat, Mala Moskwa 
1948
Sue Bernard, Los Angeles CA, playmate (Dec, 1966) 
1948
Sue Bernard, General Hospital 
1948
Monica Rose, The Sky's the Limit 
1948
Dora Sitzani, Diakopes stin Kypro mas 
1948
Chris Rush, Empty Fuller 
1948
David R. Hardberger, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1948
Antonio Vela, La banda de los ocho 
1948
Régis Franc, Mauvaise fille 
1948
Thérèse Delpech, Episode dated 16 December 2010 
1949
Charlie Hargrett, rock guitarist (Blackfoot) 
1949
Detlev Redinger, Do Fish Do It? 
1949
Barry DeVault, Michael Collins 
1949
Ben Oglivie, 1980 MLB All-Star Game 
1949
Jim Stillwagon, Michigan vs. Ohio State: The Rivalry 
1949
Marc Menant, Les jeux de 20 heures 
1949
Guy Cloutier, Semaine 1 
1949
Michal Zarnecki, The Calm 
1949
Patrick Whitefield, A Farm for the Future 
1949
Geraldine Smith, Raging Bull 
1950
Clarence Ellis, NFLer 
1950
Earnest Jim Istook, (Rep-R-Oklahoma) 
1950
Johanna E "Joke" Beerens, actress (Schipper Next to God) 
1950
Rochelle Fleming, US soul vocalist (First Choice, Smarty Pants) 
1950
Tiiu Leek, Airheads 
1950
Marc Cholodenko, Regular Lovers 
1950
Tino Casal, Chef's Special 
1950
Wlodzimierz Szpak, On, ona, oni 
1950
Mauri Kunnas, Santa Claus and the Magic Drum 
1951
James McIngvale, Sidekicks 
1951
Jean-Philippe Lafont, Babette's Feast 
1951
Cleo Kretschmer, Amore 
1951
Clark Henderson, Holes 
1951
Ejvind Bording, With Blood on My Hands: Pusher II 
1951
Michael Leavitt, Tom Welch/Unlocking Parkinson's/Michael Apted 
1951
Tereza Trautman, Best Wishes 
1951
Peter Moucka, Der Weg in den Untergang 
1952
Philip Anglim, The Elephant Man 
1952
Paul Norell, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1952
Pia Jondal, The Inheritance 
1952
Koen Crucke, Pauline and Paulette 
1952
Paulino Rivero, Episode dated 22 January 2014 
1952
Béatrice Boffety, The Things of Life 
1952
Ben Verwaayen, Episode #3.143 
1953
Alan Rubin, music figure (Blues Brothers) 
1953
Philip Anglim, SF California, actor (Dane-Thorn Birds) 
1953
Stephen D Thorne, Frankfurt-on-Main, German FR, Lt Cmdr USN/astronaut 
1953
Jeb Bush, American politician 
1953
Jeb Bush, George Clooney/Governor Jeb Bush/Mavis Staples & Friends 
1953
Susana Traverso, Barbarian Queen 
1953
Henri Pagnoncelli, Women in Fury 
1953
José Cunha, A Estrangeira 
1953
D.K. Holm, The Auteur 
1953
Tom Veryzer, Game 5 
1954
Catherine Hickland, Fort Lauderdale, actress (Capitol, Star Trek IV) 
1954
Noriyuki Asakura, Japanese composer 
1954
Wesley Strick, American screenwriter 
1954
Wesley Strick, A Nightmare on Elm Street 
1954
Zlata Petkovic, The Written Off Return 
1954
Aleksandr Korshunov, Fortress of War 
1954
Kenneth Paul Schoenfeld, Scrubs 
1954
Gary Barbaro, Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL? 
1954
John Beyrle, Episode dated 8 March 2014 
1954
Frank H. Isaacs, Dune 
1954
Ricky Feacher, Cleveland Browns vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1954
Jurate Onaitite, Vortex 
1955
Bianca Ferguson, General Hospital 
1955
Bertram Heribertson, Reine & Mimmi i fjällen! 
1955
Ryszard Zatorski, Just Love Me 
1955
Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Episode #1.6 
1955
Gerald Thom, Out of Order 
1956
Kathleen Beller, Queens NY, actress (Ft Apache the Bronx, Touched) 
1956
H.R., American singer 
1956
Didier Lockwood, French violinist 
1956
Rodolfo Bigotti, State buoni se potete 
1956
Paul 'H.R.' Hudson, Halloween II 
1956
Raoul Björkenheim, The Storage 
1956
Didier Lockwood, Victor Young Perez 
1956
Marek Przystup, Full Leather Jacket 
1956
Geoffrey Jon, Back to the Movies 
1956
Halina Dmitrzak, Szuler 
1956
Catherine Hickland, Loving 
1956
Deena Freeman, The Incredibles: Rise of the Underminer 
1957
Tina Munim, Karz 
1957
Arthur O. Thomas, Therapy 
1957
Richard Harriman, Incoming Freshmen 
1957
Diane Durso,  
1957
Peter Klashorst, Episode dated 3 December 2002 
1958
Michael Jackson, controller (BBC2) 
1958
Becky London, United 93 
1958
Jaap Spijkers, The Polish Bride 
1958
Paulo César Grande, Leila Diniz 
1958
Carlos Saura Medrano, Tango 
1958
Michael Jackson, Birdland 
1958
Peter Bakely, Fringe Follies 
1958
Armando Vici, Avengers: Age of Ultron 
1958
Pepu Hernández, Las 50 imágenes de nuestra vida 
1958
Gerardo Lara, Un año perdido 
1958
Vladimír Vlasák, Tribuna, jizanský rock a blues (1979-1986) 
1958
Jonni Bassiner, Barcelona 
1958
Ivan Erimitchoï, Episode #1.1 
1959
Corinne Shigemoto, US judo coach (Olympics-96) 
1959
Jeffrey Meek, Johnny Handsome 
1959
Bradley Cole, Jewels 
1959
Deborah Meaden, Episode #13.1 
1959
Sheila Grier, The Killing Philosophy 
1959
Kwang-leol Jeon, 2424 
1959
Rodolfo Bottino, The Man from the Future 
1959
Rocco Mortelliti, La scomparsa di Patò 
1959
Jackson Reid, Fallen Angel II: Descending 
1959
Bob Emmet, Man on the Moon 
1959
Bozena Miller, O rany, nic sie nie stalo 
1959
David Court, Lilian's Story 
1959
Roberto Moreno, Driven 
1959
Phil Malandrino, The Last Gamble 
1959
William B. Gillooly Jr., Ghost in the Machine 
1960
Richard A Mastracchio, Waterbury Ct, astronaut 
1960
Victor Warren, Hot 
1960
Keith Famie, Survivor: The Australian Outback - The Reunion 
1960
Joachim Raaf, Episode #1.68 
1960
Lori Dovi, (500) Days of Summer 
1960
Kim Harris, Katinka 
1960
Tuula Haatainen, Episode #9.29 
1960
Konrad Mastylo, Three Colors: Blue 
1960
Joe Palen, Holyman Undercover 
1961
Becky LeBeau, Los Angeles California, vocalist (Mischief) 
1961
Carey Lowell, NYC, actress (Me & Him, Guardian, Dangerously Close) 
1961
Mary Docter, US, 3000m speed skater (Olympics-1980, 84, 88, 92) 
1961
Carey Lowell, Licence to Kill 
1961
Kevin Olsen, Open House 
1961
Mario Berlinguer, Selezione 
1962
Scott Kolden, Torrance California, actor (Scott-Me & the Champ) 
1962
Sheryl Crow, musician (All I Want to Do-Grammy 1995) 
1962
Tammy Baldwin, American politician 
1962
Eric Vanderaerden, Belgian cyclist 
1962
Becky LeBeau, Back to School 
1962
Sheryl Crow, Boyhood 
1962
Diane Franklin, Better Off Dead... 
1962
Dorian Healy, Horatio Hornblower: The Duel 
1962
Gary Roberts, Die Hard 
1962
Scott C. Kolden, Pinocchio's Revenge 
1962
Alexander Leeb, Transformers: Age of Extinction 
1962
Sandra Tsing Loh, Chicken Little 
1962
Tammy Baldwin, Outrage 
1962
Tina Leijonberg, Avsnitt 85 
1962
Stefan Kazuro, Pierscien i róza 
1962
Raymond Boal, Where's Johnny? 
1962
Mark Alan Gillott, The Truman Show 
1963
Todd Benzinger, US baseball player (SF Giants) 
1963
José Mari Bakero, Spanish footballer 
1963
Michael Leahy, Halloween: Resurrection 
1963
Dan Osman, Masters of Stone II 
1963
Marcelo Alfaro, Venganza de mujer 
1963
David Reiner, Attack of the Virgin Mummies 
1963
Ewa Skibinska, Mother Teresa of Cats 
1963
Val Todorov, Bulgaria, This Eternal Heresy 
1963
Andreas Schreyer, Der Vater eines Mörders 
1963
Eliete Cigarini, Feito Não Para Doer 
1963
Alfredo Damiano, Feliz Ano Velho 
1964
Ken Shamrock, American martial artist 
1964
Sarah Palin, American politician 
1964
Sarah Palin, Sarah Palin: You Betcha! 
1964
Ken Shamrock, Royal Rumble 
1964
Raoul Ganeev, The Chronicles of Riddick 
1964
Karen Matheson, Rob Roy 
1964
Andy Harris, Soccer AM 
1964
Les Armistead, Echoes 
1964
Chiméne van Oosterhout, X-Patriots 
1964
Arthur Abdrakhmanov, Den khomyachka 
1965
Angie Ridgeway, Wabash IN, LPGA golfer (1992 Sara Lee-8th) 
1965
Vicki Wilson, Australian netballer 
1965
Stephen Gregory, As the World Turns 
1965
Thomas Hedengran, The Invisible 
1965
Beth Tegarden, Tender Loving Care 
1965
Carlos Reig-Plaza, The Abandoned 
1965
Matt Cohen, Angels & Demons 
1965
Step Vaessen, Episode #2.142 
1965
Rob G. Kahn, National Lampoon Presents Dorm Daze 
1965
Marceline Schopman, Dingbats 
1966
Alexander Semak, Ufa Russia, NHL center (NY Islanders) 
1966
Anthony Parker, NFL cornerback (Minnesota Vikings, St Louis Rams, TB Bucs) 
1966
Patrick Kuhnen, West Germany, tennis star 
1966
Stephen Gregory, NYC, actor (Chase-Young & Restless) 
1966
Reuben Sallmander, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1966
Mark Flitton, Episode #2.5 
1966
Dieudonné, Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra 
1966
David C. Bunners, Toyland 
1966
Kai Scheve, No Sex 
1966
Laurence Côte, Thieves 
1966
Jeffrey R. Whitcher, 3 Ninjas Knuckle Up 
1966
Katsuhiko Kawamoto, Aesthetics of an Artist 
1966
Daniel Muñoz, A Cab for Three 
1966
Patrik Kühnen, Wok-WM #4 
1966
Anthony Parker, Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1966
John Ulhoa, Mamulengo: Nas Linhas da Mão 
1967
Barbara Byrne, Princeton NJ, rower (Olympics-96) 
1967
Chris Reohr, Ridley Park Pa, fencer (Olympics-96) 
1967
Derek King, Hamilton, NHL left wing (NY Islanders) 
1967
John Patterson, US baseball infielder (SF Giants) 
1967
Uwe Daßler, German swimmer 
1967
Scott Shay, American linguist 
1967
Ty Treadway, Episode dated 4 May 2008 
1967
Carl Dyall, Vuxna män gör saker tillsammans 
1967
Rodrigo Dorfman, Blood and Honey 
1967
John 'J.T.' Tully, Boomtown 
1967
Yasuhiro Ishiwata, Saraba! Kokyô no Hoshi 
1967
Samantha Grismore, Kings 
1967
Scott Pose, For Love of the Game 
1967
Berkan Öztrak, Kedi Özledi 
1967
Scott Shay,  
1967
Alexandra Bokyun Chun, Saw 
1968
Mo Willems, American author and screenwriter 
1968
Srdjan Miletic, When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo 
1968
Mo Willems, Sesame Street 
1968
Monika Guthmann, Am Ende des Tunnels 
1968
Sandee Birdsong, MasterChef Canada 
1968
Jean Strong, Domestic Bliss 
1968
Cat Collins, Skook 
1968
Roger Videkull, Praktikanten 
1969
Bryan Eversgerd, US baseball pitcher (St Louis Cardinals) 
1969
Jennifer Aniston, Sherman Oaks California, actress (Rachel-Friends) 
1969
Joe Valerio, NFL outside corner/tackle (KC Chiefs) 
1969
Kevin King, US baseball pitcher (Seattle Mariners) 
1969
Mark Atkinson, cricket wicket-keeper (Tasmanian batsman) 
1969
Mary Stoker, Miss Wisconsin USA (1996) 
1969
Shannon Long, Gladstone Australia, playmate (Oct, 1988) 
1969
Lee Tockar, Bionicle: Mask of Light 
1969
Jennifer Aniston, The One Where Monica Gets a Roommate 
1969
P.J. Sparxx, Hidden Obsessions 
1969
Alex Papps, Head On 
1969
Takeshi Obata, Death Note 
1969
Shannon Long, Playboy: Playmate Profile Video Collection Featuring Miss October 1997, 1994, 1991, 1988 
1969
Sean Galuszka, How Much 
1969
Hannu-Pekka Björkman, Christmas Story 
1969
David MacCreedy, Kinky Boots 
1969
Christopher Llewellyn Reed, Taryn Murphy 
1969
Katrine Wiedemann, A Caretaker's Tale 
1969
Cláudia Mauro, Por Amor 
1969
Malin Svarfvar-Karlsson, Utanför din dörr 
1969
Rafal Gerlach, Sztuka masazu 
1969
Bryan Eversgerd, Montreal Expos vs. New York Mets 
1969
Juan Pozuelo, Episode dated 17 July 2014 
1969
Jeroen Gruter, Studio Sport 
1970
Alistair Brown, cricketer (Surrey & England ODI opening batsman 1996) 
1970
Jason Allyn Scott, Iowa City Iowa, rower (Olympics-1996) 
1970
Fredrik Thordendal, Swedish musician