Today in History - Famous Birthdays - February 10th

← Jan Mar → February

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on February 10th

1955Greg Norman, Queensland, Australia, PGA golfer (1984 Kemper)

1902Walter Houser Brattain, Amoy, China, American physicist (Nobel 1956-transistor)

1927Leontyne Mary Violet Price, Laurel Miss, opera soprano (Porgy & Bess)

1974Elizabeth Banks, Pittsfield, Massachusetts, American actress (The 40-Year-Old Virgin, Man on a Ledge)

February 10th Birthdays
Date Event
1499
Thomas Platter, Swiss humanist (d. 1582) 
1524
Albrecht Giese, German politician and diplomat (d. 1580) 
1606
Christine Marie of France, regent of Savoy (d. 1663) 
1609
John Suckling, English Cavalier poet/dramatist/courtier 
1637
Henriette Catharina van Nassau, Dutch daughter of Frederik Henry 
1670
Norbert van Flowers, [Cephalus], Flemish painter 
1670
William Congreve, England, writer (Old Bachelor, Way of the World) 
1685
Aaron Hill, English playwright/poet (Tragedy of Zara) 
1685
Aaron Hill, Rinaldo 
1686
Johann F Gronovius, Dutch physician/botany 
1696
Johann Melchior Molter, composer 
1702
Jean-Pierre Guignon, composer 
1717
Pierre de La Garde, composer 
1735
Johann Christoph Kuhnau, composer 
1741
Franz Adam Veichtner, composer 
1750
Stanislao Mattei, composer 
1775
Charles Lamb, London England, critic/poet/essayist 
1783
Fyodor Petrovich Tolstoy, Russian painter (d. 1873) 
1788
Johann Peter Pixis, composer 
1795
Ary Scheffer, Dutch painter/etcher/sculptor 
1807
Abner Clark Harding, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1874 
1818
Isham Green Harris, Gov (Confederacy), died in 1897 
1819
Richard Storrs Willis, composer 
1821
William Read Scurry, (Confederate Army Brigadier General, died in 1864) 
1824
Samuel Plimsoll, Bristol England, inventor (Plimsoll line for ships) 
1827
Peter J Savelberg, Dutch Limburgs monastery founder 
1837
Harrison G. Otis, Gen. Otis with His Troops in the Philippines 
1841
Walter Parratt, composer 
1846
Mildred Childe Lee, daughter of confederate General Robert E. Lee 
1846
Charles Beresford, British admiral and politician (d. 1919) 
1846
Ira Remsen, American chemist (d. 1927) 
1847
A N Hornby, cricketer (pioneering England Test batsman) 
1853
Frank Desprez, Lasca of the Rio Grande 
1858
Princess of Monaco, The Great Love 
1858
Vilhelm Wiehe, Den farlige leg 
1859
Alexandre Millerand, French President (d. 1943) 
1859
Alexandre Millerand, Mutual Weekly, No. 91 
1861
Frederic Van Rensselaer Dey, Three Keys 
1861
Walter Christmas, Millionærdrengen 
1862
W H "Gobo" Ashley, cricketer (7 wkts in 1 Test for South Africa 1889) 
1864
Katri Rautio, Rovastin häämatkat 
1866
Bror Beckman, composer 
1866
Rafael Altamira Crevea, Spanish lawyer/historian 
1867
Grant Wallace, The Fuel of Life 
1868
William Allen White, Emporia KS, editor (Pulitzer 1942) 
1868
William Allen White, A Certain Rich Man 
1869
Vasily Pavovlich Kalafati, composer 
1869
Robert A. Stuart, A Florida Enchantment 
1870
Fritz Klimsch, German sculptor/painter 
1870
Norman McKinnel, When Boys Leave Home 
1871
Georges Cahuzac, Napoleon 
1872
Anne Anema, Dutch lawyer/journalist/politician (ARP) 
1872
Max Mothes, Die Morphinistin 
1874
Marie Gutheil-Schoder, Das verbotene Land 
1875
Elvira Notari, Ritorna all'onda 
1876
Paul Ollivier, À Nous la Liberté 
1879
Franz Carl Bornschein, composer 
1879
Axel Boesen, Den tredie magt 
1880
Jesse G Vincent, Arkansas, engineer designed 1st V-12 engine 
1881
Luigi Romano Borgnetto, The Fall of Troy 
1881
Mary Bertrand, Tahiti Honey 
1881
Pauline Brunius, Charlotte Löwensköld 
1883
Tomaso Monicelli, Everybody's Woman 
1883
George Leverett, The Grapes of Wrath 
1884
Herbert Hordern, cricketer (pioneering leggie for Aust & Phila) 
1884
Frederick Hawksworth, GWR Chief mechanical engineer. (d. 1976) 
1884
Reinhold Häussermann, The Third Squadron 
1885
Ivy Scott, Higher and Higher 
1885
Maurice Brierre, Casablanca 
1885
Walter Wright, Love, Speed and Thrills 
1885
Wilhelm Hinrich Holtz, Die Geschichte vom kleinen Muck 
1885
George Baker, Plain Jane 
1885
Henry Herzbrun, Sky Parade 
1886
Olin Howland, Gone with the Wind 
1886
Jack Standing, Hell's Hinges 
1886
Yoshie Nakagawa, A Page of Madness 
1887
[Fran J] Vital Celen, Flemish literary/author [or Feb 9] 
1887
Mila Kaminska, Pan Twardowski 
1888
G Ungaretti, writer 
1888
Harry Beaumont, The Broadway Melody 
1888
Alexander Asro, Room Service 
1889
Howard Spring, British author/novelist/writer/critic (O Absalom) 
1889
Howard Spring, My Son, My Son! 
1889
Hetty Ruijs, Genie tegen geweld 
1889
Cor Ruys, The Cross-Patch 
1890
Boris Pasternak, Moscow, Russian novelist/poet (Dr Zhivago, Nobel 1958) 
1890
Cor Ruys, Dutch actor (Princess Stage) 
1890
Fanny Kaplan, failed assassin of Vladimir Lenin. (d. 1918) 
1890
Robert Keith, Guys and Dolls 
1890
Boris Pasternak, Doctor Zhivago 
1890
La Niña de los Peines, Los duendes de Andalucía 
1890
Zygmunt Wiehler, Ada, Don't Do That! 
1890
Eduard Hladisch, Striden går vidare 
1891
Harold RLG, 1st Earl Alexander of Tunis, Gov-gen of Canada (1945-52) 
1892
Alan Hale, [Rufus A Mackahan], Wash DC, actor (Little John-Robin Hood) 
1892
Alan Hale, It Happened One Night 
1892
Jack Dawn, The Wizard of Oz 
1893
Jimmy Durante, NYC, long-nosed comedian (and goodnight Mrs Calabash) 
1893
William [Bill] T Tilden II, tennis player (US Open 1920-25, 29) 
1893
Jimmy Durante, The Notebook 
1893
Esme Church, Autumn Crocus 
1893
Brandon Peters, The Corsage 
1894
Roy D'Arcy, SF, actor (Warning Shadows, Revolt of Zombies) 
1894
[Maurice] Harold MacMillan, London, (C) British PM (1957-63) 
1896
Olin Howlin, Denver Colorado, actor (Swifty-Circus Boy) 
1897
John Franklin Enders, Conn, microbiologist (polio-Nobel 1954) 
1898
Bertolt Brecht, Germany, playwright (Mother Courage)/composer 
1898
Joseph Kessel, French journalist/writer (Army of the Shadows) 
1898
Judith Anderson, Adelaide Aust, actress (Laura, Rebecca, Tycoon) 
1898
Robert Keith, Fowler IN, actor (Battle Circus, Branded, Wild One) 
1902
Armand Bernier, Belgian poet (Sorcier Triste) 
1902
Stella Adler, NY, actress (My Girl Tisa) 
1902
Walter Houser Brattain, Amoy, China, American physicist (Nobel 1956-transistor) 
1903
Matvey Isaakovich Blanter, composer 
1903
Waldemar Hoven, German physician (d. 1948) 
1903
Matthias Sindelar, Austrian footballer (d. 1939) 
1904
John Farrow, Sydney Aust, director/actor (Botany Bay, Wake Island) 
1905
John Dierkes, Ohio US, actor (Daughter of Dr Jekyll, Hanging Tree) 
1905
Max Schubert, a pioneering Australian winemaker 
1905
Vilko Ukmar, Slovenian composer 
1905
Walter Brown, Massachusetts US, original owner of the Boston Celtics and important figure in the development of ice hockey in the United States 
1906
Erik Rhodes, [Ernest Sharpe], actor (Top Hat, Night at the Ritz) 
1906
Henry Phelps Brown, historian/economist 
1906
John "Cat" Thompson, basketball hall of famer (elected 1962) 
1906
Lon Chaney Jr, Oklahoma City Oklahoma, actor (Hawkeye, Pistols 'n' Petticoats) 
1906
Walraven (Wally) van Hall, Dutch banker/resisted Nazis 
1907
Grace Hamilton, 1st black member of Georgia state legislature 
1907
Joe Haymes, Royal Society Jazz Orchestra 
1907
Guy Cullingford, The Winter Ladies 
1907
James Notaro, Double or Nothing 
1907
The Radio Rascals, The True Story of Lilli Marlene 
1907
Virginia M. Cooke, Shed No Tears 
1907
Milos Tatic, Kozara 
1908
Jean Coulthard, composer 
1908
Alexandre Mnouchkine, The Name of the Rose 
1908
Charles Henri Ford, Poem Posters 
1909
Lord Milne 
1909
Henri Alekan, Roman Holiday 
1909
William L. Kuehl, Mister Roberts 
1909
Richard Neblett, The Cousins 
1909
Bert Niosi, The Tommy Hunter Show 
1909
Holger Fransman, Crusell-kvintetti soittaa 
1909
Jean Rigaux, Le trio infernal 
1910
Dominique Pire, Belgium, educator, aided WW II refugees (Nobel 1958) 
1910
Douglas Spencer, actor (Thing, This Island Earth, River of No Return) 
1910
Joyce Grenfell, actress (Pickwick Papers, Americanization of Emily) 
1910
Paul Whitelaw, cricketer (NZ opening batsman v England 1933) 
1910
Joyce Grenfell, The Americanization of Emily 
1910
Douglas Spencer, The Thing from Another World 
1910
Philip DeGuard, How the Grinch Stole Christmas! 
1910
Maria Cebotari, Odessa in fiamme 
1910
Jorge Brum do Canto, Chaimite 
1910
Phyllis Ross, Thunder Rock 
1910
Joe Manz, Citizen Kane 
1911
Ben Carter, The Scarlet Clue 
1911
Norm McCabe, The Transformers: The Movie 
1911
Jerome Ross, The Dutch Schultz Story 
1911
Ray Jacquemot, Rio Rita 
1911
Rex Felker, Trailing Double Trouble 
1911
Chet Bartosch, Under Pressure 
1912
Lord Orr-Ewing [Charles Ian], great-grandson of Sir Archibald Orr-Ewing, Bt 
1912
Doris Karnes, What You Need 
1912
Renee Carson, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1912
Olga Lehmann, Laughter in Paradise 
1912
Erica Balqué, The Devil's General 
1912
Jozsef Darvas, Akiket a pacsirta elkísér 
1912
Lajos Mányai, Férjhez menni tilos! 
1912
Henry Krips, The Rugged O'Riordans 
1913
Philippa Bevans, actress (Notorious Landlady, World of Henry Orient) 
1913
Ragnhild Marie Hatton, historian 
1913
Douglas Slocombe, Raiders of the Lost Ark 
1913
James Monks, How Green Was My Valley 
1913
Philippa Bevans, The Changing of the Guard 
1913
Eric Bayman, Burn, Witch, Burn 
1913
Merriman Smith, Episode #3.122 
1913
Johanna Sibelius, Amongst Vultures 
1913
Oreste Macrì, Nozze di sangue 
1913
Herbert Jarczyk, Night of the Vampires 
1914
Larry Adler, Balt, hamonicist (Harmonicats) (blacklisted performer) 
1914
Larry Adler, Genevieve 
1914
Samuel Jaegers, Battleground 
1914
Phyllis Dixey, Dual Alibi 
1915
Muriel Hutchison, The Women 
1915
Vladimir Zeldin, Ten Little Indians 
1915
Judy Gunn, The Love Test 
1915
Chaval, Les oiseaux sont des cons 
1915
Merritt Smith, Paradise in Harlem 
1916
Edward R Roybal, (Rep-D-CA, 1963- ) 
1916
Walter Reed, Seven Men from Now 
1916
Jacques Berthier, Colorado Charlie 
1916
Britta Lech-Hanssen, To mistenkelige personer 
1916
Monroe Myers, Lenny 
1917
Peter Croft, The Black Arrow 
1917
Elza Radzina, Hamlet 
1917
Aída Luz, From the Hills to the Valley 
1917
Sirya Poletti, La estrella del norte 
1917
Allie Reynolds, 1953 MLB All-Star Game 
1917
Peter Croft, Two Ceasefires and a Wedding 
1917
Wojciech Krysztofiak, The Deluge 
1918
Gordon Pirie, England, Group Captain 
1918
Idwal Pugh, British ombudsman 
1918
Wolf Harnisch, The School Girls 
1918
Tony Johnson, The Screaming Skull 
1918
Jacques Fonteray, Moonraker 
1918
Golde Flami, The Marihuana Story 
1918
Cecil Barker, Survival 
1918
Kazimierz Mikulski, Pieklo i niebo 
1918
Edwin Hugh, Throw Out the Anchor! 
1919
Aleksander Valic, Operation 
1919
Clément Harari, Train of Life 
1919
Juci Komlós, Episode #1.317 
1919
Ferenc Bessenyei, The Brute 
1919
Chattie Salaman, Look Me in the Eye 
1919
Aleksandr Volodin, Nastya 
1919
Andrzej Ancuta, Gromada 
1919
Kealohu Holt, Honolulu 
1919
Günther Heising, Verschlossene Räume 
1919
Miroslav Dolezal, Vlcí jáma 
1919
Syria Poletti, Invulnerable 
1920
Alexander Comfort, English poet/writer (Wreath for the Living) 
1920
J Heslop-Harrison, botanist 
1920
Neva Patterson, An Affair to Remember 
1920
Milivoje Tomic, The Marathon Family 
1920
Charles Oldfather, The Burden of Proof 
1920
Sugarfoot Anderson, The Story of Seabiscuit 
1920
Alex Comfort, Joy of Sex 
1920
Bernard Hunter, Girls of the Latin Quarter 
1921
Adrian Cruft, composer 
1921
Severin Bijelic, Veliki i mali 
1921
Linda Moretti, Il Postino: The Postman 
1921
Heinz Quermann, Heitere Premiere 
1921
Ida Versényi, Mephisto 
1921
Ed King, Episode #22.4 
1921
Aldo Trionfo, Senso 
1921
Big Joe Duskin, The History of Boogie Woogie 
1921
Nelson Wolford, A Time for Killing 
1921
John Strauss, Along Came Youth 
1922
Harold Hughes, Ida County Iowa, Governor of Iowa (D) and US Senator 
1922
Neva Patterson, Iowa, actress (Governor & JJ, Doc Elliot, Nichols) 
1922
Hal Hackady, The Gambler 
1922
Árpád Göncz, Front 
1922
Ilse Dubois, Paths of Glory 
1922
Iola Lynn, Prescription-Hypnosis 
1922
Harold Hughes, Born Again 
1923
Cesare Siepi, Milan Italy, basso (NY Metropolitan Opera) 
1923
Larry Auerbach, Another World 
1923
Frieda Pushnik, House of the Damned 
1923
Allie Sherman, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1923
Richard H. Bauman, Emily Vanderlip's Elopement 
1923
Ahti Karjalainen, 25 vuotta ystävyyttä 
1923
Roy Freeman, Hot Wheels 
1923
Cheh Chang, Five Deadly Venoms 
1924
Bud (Norman) Poile, NHLer 
1924
Randy Van Horne, El Paso Tx, vocalist (Nat King Cole Show) 
1924
Tommy Bupp, It's a Gift 
1924
Max Ferguson, The Outlaw Within 
1924
Marjatta Kallio, Yhteinen vaimomme 
1924
Andrei Goncharov, Golubaya strela 
1924
Randy Van Horne, Blaze Glory 
1925
Pierre Mondy, Asterix and Caesar 
1925
Kerima, Outcast of the Islands 
1925
Ádám Szirtes, Merry-Go-Round 
1925
Daniel Vece Jr., X Day: The Invasion of Japan 
1925
Simha Rotem, Shoah 
1926
Danny Blanchflower, British(?) soccer player 
1926
Hazel Court, The Masque of the Red Death 
1926
Gordon Zahler, Plan 9 from Outer Space 
1926
Rudolf Heinrich, Elektra 
1926
György Lehel, Falling Star 
1926
Carlos Gonzaga, Virou Bagunça 
1926
Randy Jackson, Game 4 
1926
Danny Blanchflower, Danny Blanchflower 
1927
Jakov Lind, German/British author (Counting My Footsteps) 
1927
Leontyne Mary Violet Price, Laurel Miss, opera soprano (Porgy & Bess) 
1927
Nigel Bagnall, British field marshal 
1927
Viscount Cowdray, British financier/multi-millionaire 
1927
Leontyne Price, Messa da Requiem von Giuseppe Verdi 
1927
James H. Russell, Night Train to Mundo Fine 
1927
Lajos Pauló, A tüz balladája 
1927
Igor Lukshin, Privalovskiye milliony 
1927
Konstantin Babic, Svemu ima vrijeme 
1927
Nette Ørnbak, Hooray for the Blue Hussars 
1927
Jakov Lind, Das Schweigen des Dichters 
1927
Barry Newbery, The Brain of Morbius: Part One 
1928
Gene Taylor, (Rep-D-St Louis, 1973- ) 
1928
Hans Nielsen, Denmark, lightweight boxer (Olympic-gold-1924) 
1928
John Ringham, V for Vendetta 
1928
Anthony Dawes, Barry Lyndon 
1928
Jan Laskowski, Night Train 
1928
Paddy DeMarco, Episode #1.30 
1928
Sidsel Sellæg, Down, Across 
1928
Vasili Tsygankov, Pobeda 
1928
Ge Ming, The Bride and I 
1928
Jean-Luc Lagardère,  
1929
Hallgeir Brenden, Norway, 15K/18K cross country (Oly-gold-1952, 56) 
1929
Henk Heidweiler, Surinam ambassador (in Netherlands) 
1929
Jerry Goldsmith, pianist/composer (Twilight Zone) 
1929
Jim Whittacker, mountain climber (1st American to climb Mt Everest) 
1929
Jerry Goldsmith, Mulan 
1929
Elaine Kaufman, Morning Glory 
1929
Richard Balducci, The Troops of St. Tropez 
1929
Irma Hurley, The Paper Chase 
1929
Guillermo de Cun, Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights 
1929
Bertrand Poirot-Delpech, L'éternel mari 
1929
Jerzy Kozakiewicz, Dotkniecie nocy 
1929
Frantisek Nepil, Domecek u tri kotatek 
1929
Henrikas Kurauskas, Julius Janonis 
1929
Eugênia Levy, Fantasma Por Acaso 
1930
Peter Phillips, composer [or Jun 18] 
1930
Robert Wagner, Detroit Mich, actor (It Takes a Thief, Hart to Hart) 
1930
Robert Wagner, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 
1930
John Gilpin, Theatre of Blood 
1930
E.L. Konigsburg, Caroline? 
1930
Janusz Rzeszewski, Hallo Szpicbródka, czyli ostatni wystep Króla Kasiarzy 
1930
Manfred Zetzsche, Der Regimentskommandeur 
1930
Lajos Óvári, Sunshine 
1930
Gôzô Sôma, Fall Guy 
1931
Gerhard Rosenfeld, composer 
1931
Makoto Shinohara, composer 
1931
Thomas Bernhard, writer 
1931
Doug Young, American voice actor 
1931
Luisa Rivelli, The Big Gundown 
1931
Paul Le Person, A Man and a Woman 
1931
Cauby Peixoto, Mulheres Apaixonadas 
1931
Gerhard Rosenfeld, The Rabbit Is Me 
1931
Mirjana Buljan, Dugo putovanje u bijelo 
1932
Donald Hilton, Moderator (General Assembly of United Reformed Church) 
1932
Rockin Dopsie Sr, [Alton Jay Rubin], Jazz-Fusion singer (Zydeco) 
1932
Barrie Ingham, The Great Mouse Detective 
1932
Annabelle King, The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean 
1932
Gilbert Hullett, Mama's Little Pirate 
1932
Billy O'Dell, Game 7 
1932
Theo Mertens, Paradijsvogels 
1932
Nigar Uluerer, Tatli günler 
1932
Roland Hanna, Malcolm X 
1933
Bernard Brown, Regina v Bryant: Part 3 
1933
Richard Schickel, Eastwood on Eastwood 
1933
Victor Rebengiuc, Medal of Honor 
1933
David Cross, The Magic Sword 
1933
Don Wilson, Pulp Fiction 
1933
Carlos Kurt, O Cinderelo Trapalhão 
1933
Adelar Bertussi, Gaúcho de Passo Fundo 
1933
Ernie Fierron, Destination Anywhere 
1933
Mikhail Roshchin, Staryy novyy god 
1934
Fleur Adcock, New Zealand poet 
1934
Donald Burton, Hudson Hawk 
1934
Tatyana Lolova, Razgovor s ptizi 
1934
Leonhard Merzin, King Lear 
1934
Rahn Burton, Rising Tones Cross 
1934
Lev Zhukov, Ugol padeniya 
1934
Dimo Bolyarov, Trimata glupatzi - pedagozi 
1935
Conrad Klapheck, German painter (typewriters) 
1935
Salvator Pueyo, composer 
1935
Theodore Antoniou, composer 
1935
Eddie Foy III, Up! 
1935
Heinz Herrtrampf, Fall erledigt - 'End of Conflict' 
1935
Julian Rathbone, Gefährliche Spiele 
1935
Taisiya Litvinenko, Maksim Perepelitsa 
1935
Ezard Haußmann, Dinosaurier 
1935
Andrzej Gawronski, Nie lubie poniedzialku 
1935
Dal Orlov, Lider 
1935
Pat McGeegan, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1935
Theodoros Antoniou, To koritsi tis Manis 
1935
Tadeusz Strugala, The Pianist 
1935
Alexander Obreshkov, Kogato vremeto e nashe 
1936
Olwyn Bowey, painter 
1936
Sylvia Williams, museum director/curator 
1936
Valerie Allen, Pillow Talk 
1936
Giuliana Calandra, Deep Red 
1936
Billy Goldenberg, The Young and the Restless 
1936
Aïché Nana, The Story of Piera 
1936
James Alexander Gordon, Episode #6.101 
1937
Don Wilson, rock guitarist (Ventures-Walk Don't Run, Batman Theme) 
1937
Lord Justice Rose, former judge on the Court of Appeal of England and Wales 
1937
Yuriy Poyarkov, USSR, volleyball player (Oly-2 gold/1 silver-1964-72) 
1937
Ronnie Rondell Jr., Sphere 
1937
Konstantin Grigorev, A Slave of Love 
1937
Peter Tevis, Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues 
1937
Roberta Flack, X-Men: Days of Future Past 
1938
Cletus Anderson, Creepshow 
1938
Torsten Wahlund, The Island at the Top of the World 
1938
Terry Kay, To Dance with the White Dog 
1938
Georgiy Vayner, Vizit k Minotavru 
1939
Barbara Kolb, Hartford Ct, composer (Trobar Jus) 
1939
Roberta Flack, Black Mountain North Carolina, US vocalist (If Ever I Saw Your Face) 
1939
Adrienne Clarkson, 26th Governor General of Canada 
1939
Peter Purves, Tomorrow's Times: The Third Doctor 
1939
Adrienne Clarkson, Adrienne Clarkson Presents: A Tribute to Peppiatt & Aylesworth: Canada's First Television Comedy Team 
1939
Nikola Jovanovic, Mars na Drinu 
1939
Vicky Messica, For Ever Mozart 
1939
Jens Scholkmann, In meiner Eigenschaft als Mörder 
1939
Philip Larson, The Games Children Play 
1939
Barbara Kolb, Air Intoxication 
1939
Annamammed Khodzhaniyazov, Karakumy, 45 v teni 
1939
Pekka Sahenkari, Vaaksa vaaraa 
1939
Jolanta Szajna, Vabank 
1940
Hamish Imlach, folk singer/comic 
1940
Mary Rand-Bignal-Toomey, England, long jumper (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1940
Peter Middleton, CEO (Lloyd's) 
1940
Jimmy Merchant, New York City, New York, American rock vocalist (Frankie Lymon & Teenagers-Why Do Fools) 
1940
Fern Warner, The Red Rose and the White 
1940
Jimmy Merchant, Why Do Fools Fall in Love 
1940
Kenny Rankin, A Change of Seasons 
1940
Tom Butterfield, The Children Nobody Wanted 
1940
Rainer Holbe, Episode #13.2 
1940
Mary Toomey, Episode dated 3 February 1971 
1940
Cornell Green, Super Bowl VI 
1940
Vesa Raiskio, Kesätoveri 
1940
David McLellan, Whatever Happened to Marx? 
1941
John Hampshire, cricketer (of Yorkshire Century on debut for Eng 1969) 
1941
Michael Apted, director/researcher (Granada TV) 
1941
Michael Apted, The World Is Not Enough 
1941
Marc Norman, Shakespeare in Love 
1941
Heidi Stroh, Table for Love 
1941
Lise Roos, That's Me, Too 
1941
Olga Felgemacher, The Muppet Movie 
1941
William Nack, Sonny Liston: The Mysterious Life and Death of a Champion 
1941
John Hampshire, International Knock Out Match: M.C.C. vs. Australia 
1941
John Jakshøj, TV-Avisen 
1941
Royston Ellis,  
1941
Carola Klein, Christmas Blight 
1942
Michael Bishop, CEO (British Midland Airways) 
1942
Madhabi Mukherjee, Charulata 
1942
Jean Blaise, The Wanderer 
1942
Ewa Jastrzebowska, Kopernik 
1942
Cesar Polonio, Les oeillets fanes 
1942
Ilia Dobrev, Vaskata 
1942
Jaak Tamleht, Don Juan Tallinnas 
1942
Tadeusz Palka, Nadzieja 
1942
Howard Mudd, Marty Schottenheimer 
1943
Ral Donner, [Ralph Stuart], Black Mountain NC, singer (Starfires) 
1943
Péter Kertész, A Good Day to Die Hard 
1943
Ral Donner, This Is Elvis 
1943
Michael Gerber, The Lives of Others 
1943
Florbela Queirós, Seven Bullets for Selma 
1943
Bill Laskey, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1943
Pamela Gordon,  
1943
László Horváth, Family Nest 
1943
Atilla Pakdemir, The Dervish 
1943
Laco Kraus, Sedím na konári a je mi dobre 
1944
Peter Allen, Australia, vocalist/pianist (I Go to Rio, Legs Diamond) 
1944
Frank Keating, American politician 
1944
Rufus Reid, American musician 
1944
Peter Allen, Muriel's Wedding 
1944
Jim Cramer, Mad Money 
1944
Jean-Daniel Cadinot, Travelling Journeymen 
1944
Hideki Takahashi, The Born Fighter 
1944
Miyoko Akaza, Lady Snowblood 
1944
Georgi Todorov, Stolen Eyes 
1944
Frank Keating, Deliver Us from Evil 
1944
Alice Condon, An Italian in America 
1944
Urpo Leppänen, Episode #1.1 
1944
Sharon Mulka, The Supermarket 
1944
Nathaniel Mayer, Wayne County Ramblin' 
1944
Cemil Can Biçakçi, Çöl kartali 
1944
Silvia Tóth, Episode #1.11 
1944
Antal Neogrády, On the Sideline 
1945
John Hayes, secretary-general (British Law Society) 
1945
Klas Tuinstra, Dutch MP (CDA) 
1945
Robert Gray, Elvis 
1945
Conrad Asquith, Robin Hood 
1945
Gerd Lohmeyer, Lea 
1945
Anssi Blomstedt, Behind Stalin's Mirror 
1945
Guillermo Centeno, Crónica de una infamia 
1946
Keith Mans, MP 
1946
Didier Bezace, L.627 
1946
Kenny Edwards, 8 Seconds 
1946
Eliot Wald, See No Evil, Hear No Evil 
1946
Dick Anderson, Super Bowl VII 
1946
Riitta Selin, Punainen ruukku 
1947
Louise Arbour, Canadian judge 
1947
Butch Morris, American jazz cornetist and composer 
1947
Nicholas Owen, English newsreader 
1947
Pilar Bayona, Scandal in the Family 
1947
Billy Ray Sharkey, WarGames 
1947
Emilia Bayona, Scandal in the Family 
1947
Louise Arbour, Payback 
1947
Nicholas Owen, 26/04/2015 09:30am 
1947
Phil Ramuno, Arestat la domiciliu 
1947
Guadalupe Ortega, Red Dawn 
1947
Chris Ethridge, Jerry Maguire 
1947
Frank Gorman, Spiros and the Hood 
1947
Mouzinho Larguinho, O Alvo e a Sombra 
1947
Clifford Lipson, Slow Dancing in the Big City 
1947
Butch Morris, Kansas City 
1947
Ferenc Sebö, Photography 
1947
Antônio Adolfo, Sonho Sem Fim 
1948
Conrad Cummings, composer 
1948
Luis Donaldo Colosio, Mexican politician (d. 1994) 
1948
Frieda Liappa, Love Wanders in the Night 
1948
Aida Yunusova, Beregis, zmey! 
1948
Robert Benjamin Smith,  
1948
Jim Barr, Game 2 
1948
Olga Blechová, The Hit 
1948
Ilona Knobbe, Raw Data 
1949
Joe Lavender, NFLer 
1949
Maxime Le Forestier, French singer 
1949
Harold Sylvester, American actor 
1949
Maxime Le Forestier, Episode dated 21 April 2013 
1949
Nigel Olsson, Tommy 
1949
Joe Lavender, Super Bowl XVII 
1949
Jan Winter, Amsterdamned 
1949
Iván Madarász, Kismaszat és a Gézengúzok 
1949
Harold Sylvester, An Officer and a Gentleman 
1949
Valri Bromfield, Episode dated 27 October 1997 
1949
Joe D'Angerio, Million Dollar Baby 
1950
Gail Rebuck, CEO (Random House) 
1950
Mark Spitz, Modesto California, swimmer (Oly-9 gold/silver/bronze-68, 72) 
1950
Fiorella Faltoyano, La colmena 
1950
Mark Spitz, Show #120 
1950
Gena Ramsel, Come Back to the 5 & Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean 
1950
Göran Klintmalm, Mantle 
1950
Mircea Sotsky-Voinicescu, Luceafarul 
1950
George Michael Pantages, Invasion of the Body Snatchers 
1950
Hannes Lukinmaa, The Tough Ones 
1950
Gordon Kenney, Lemar 
1951
Roxanne Pulitzer, Glendale California, author (Prize Pulitzer) 
1951
Zeudi Araya, Asmara Ethiopia, Miss Ethiopia (1969) 
1951
Robert Iger, American entertainment executive 
1951
Robert A. Iger, The Pixar Story 
1951
Zeudi Araya Cristaldi, Hearts and Armour 
1951
Roxanne Pulitzer, Roxanne: The Prize Pulitzer 
1951
László Horányi, Végítélet 
1951
Luc Proulx, The Necessities of Life 
1951
Ed Margulies, When a Stranger Calls 
1951
Rick Hardeman, Earthly Possessions 
1952
Mike Varty, NFLer 
1952
Lee Hsien Loong, Prime Minister of Singapore 
1952
Lee Hsien Loong, Inside Job 
1952
Marek Januszewicz, Kobieta w kapeluszu 
1952
Frank Bsirske, NeueWut 
1953
Carl Joseph Stone, composer 
1953
John Shirley, US, sci-fi author (Eclipse Penumbra, Eclipse Corona) 
1953
John Shirley, The Crow 
1953
Lee Percy, Boys Don't Cry 
1953
George Keller, In China They Eat Dogs 
1953
Jacques L'Heureux, Familia 
1953
Jerry Frankel, 1985 Tournament of Champions Final Game 2 
1953
Andrej Certov, Control 
1954
Larry McWilliams, baseball player 
1954
Carol Royle, Miss in Her Teens 
1954
Peter Ramsauer, Die Schlagloch-Republik - geht Deutschland kaputt? 
1955
Greg Norman, Queensland, Australia, PGA golfer (1984 Kemper) 
1955
Lusia Mae Harris, Minter City Miss, basketball player (Oly-silver-76) 
1955
Chris Adams, British pro wrestler and judoka (d. 2001) 
1955
Jim Cramer, American television personality 
1955
Pam Van Sant, Edgar Allan Poe: Terror of the Soul 
1955
Greg Norman, Greg Norman: The Complete Golfer 
1955
Chris Adams, WCW/NWO World War 3 
1955
Bryant Fraser, Marathon Man 
1955
Art Phillips, Guiding Light 
1955
Marzio Casa, Léolo 
1955
Radovan Urban, Horká kase 
1955
Ulrich Schmissat, Impossibly Yours 
1955
Pelle Miljoona, Pitkä kuuma kesä 
1955
Karin Schersinski, Der Spezialist 
1955
Aleksandra Valozic, Girl with a Pearl Earring 
1955
Christopher Adams, The Great American Bash 
1956
Miitta Sorvali, Miitta-täti 
1956
Katiuscia, Mafioso 
1956
Ida Kelarová, 13. komnata Idy Kelarové 
1957
Debbie Brinkley, Tasmania, golfer (1990 T25 Victorian Open) 
1957
Pranab Roy, cricketer (son of Pankaj, Indian batsman 1982) 
1957
Sally Dryer, It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown 
1957
Briony McRoberts, The Pink Panther Strikes Again 
1957
Billy Chong, Hu ying 
1957
Mijou Kovacs, Marie Grubbe 
1957
Rob Tamminga, Episode #7.32 
1957
Giampaolo Fabrizio, Grand Hotel 
1957
Hallvard Flatland, Casino 
1957
Tereza Brdecková, The Don Juans 
1957
Péter Dóczy, El niño 
1958
Michael Weiss, American musician 
1958
Rupert Vansittart, Braveheart 
1958
Bess Motta, The Terminator 
1958
Paul Massey, Star Trek 
1958
Cláudia Magno, Menino do Rio 
1958
Walter Afanasieff, Beauty and the Beast 
1958
John Yang, NBC News Decision 2010 
1958
Kevin Malin, Going Straight 
1959
Tonga, [Uliuli Fifita], wrestler (WCW/WAR/WWF, Ming, Haku, Islanders) 
1959
Lisa McPherson, Former Scientologist (d. 1995) 
1959
Michael McKell, Beneath Still Waters 
1959
Tonga Fifita, WrestleMania VI 
1959
John Calipari, Episode dated 9 December 2009 
1959
Michele Tirone, Le pays des enfants perdus 
1959
Herbert Schwering, The White Sound 
1959
Dennis Gentry, Super Bowl XX 
1959
Sevik Perl, Miracle 
1960
Lionel Cartwright, Ohio, country vocalist (I Watched it on the Radio) 
1960
Robert Addie, British actor (d. 2003) 
1960
Robert Addie, Excalibur 
1960
Marceline Hugot, United 93 
1960
Carolina, Napoleon 
1960
Nilgün Utku, The Criminal Children 
1960
Keith Marbory, Avatar 
1960
David Floyd, Deal or No Deal 
1960
Ewen Emery, Episode #1.422 
1960
Lionel Cartwright, Burning Springs 
1960
Stacey Bailey, Los Angeles Rams vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1960
Neko Oikawa, Shuriken Sentai Ninninger 
1960
Urban Karlsson, Vägen 
1960
Matthew S. Myers, Eight Men Out 
1961
David Ward, cricketer (prolific Surrey batsman) 
1961
Eva Pfaff, West Germany, tennis star 
1961
George Stephanopoulos, presidential adviser (Clinton) 
1961
Alexander Payne, American film director 
1961
George Stephanopoulos, The War Room 
1961
Jay Pickett, General Hospital 
1961
Alexander Payne, The Descendants 
1961
Milogost Reczek, Obcy musi fruwac 
1961
Marina Lindahl, Montenegro 
1961
Paolo Fresu, Torneranno i prati 
1961
Marco Della Fonte, Reversion 
1961
Tapio Korjus, Episode #2.22 
1961
András Schlanger, Ki/Be Tawaret 
1962
Cliff Burton, rocker (Metallica) 
1962
Jean-Marie Banos, Lavelanet France, Canada sabre (Oly-9/10-88, 92, 96) 
1962
Bobby Czyz, American boxer 
1962
Cliff Burton, Zombieland 
1962
Bobby Czyz, I Spy 
1962
Alex To, Rumble in the Bronx 
1962
Roza Syabitova, Zolotoy grammofon 2010 
1962
Alexa Wiegandt, Jamaica 
1962
Paul Gallagher, Behind the Music 
1962
Piero Pelù, Litfiba Day 
1962
Caruso Lombardi, Caruso Lombardi 
1962
Kenyon Woods, Love Connection 
1963
Bennie Thompson, NFLer (Saints, Chiefs, Cleveland Browns/Ravens) 
1963
Harris Huizingh, soccer player (FC Groningen) 
1963
Joakim Nystrom, Sweden, tennis star 
1963
Lenny Dykstra, centerfielder (NY Met, Philadelphia Phillies) 
1963
Lenny Dykstra, 1993 World Series Video: Philadelphia vs Toronto Blue Jays 
1963
Lyudmila Artemeva, Svaty 3 
1963
Simon Broad, DragonBlade 
1963
Beatrice Dunmore, The Wiz 
1963
Candan Erçetin, The Shadowless 
1963
Paul de Krom, Episode #5.39 
1963
Bennie Thompson, NFL Xtreme 2 
1963
Smiley Culture, Absolute Beginners 
1963
Andrzej Sawczuk, 1-1 
1963
Philip Glenister, Kingdom of Heaven 
1964
Francesca Neri, Trento Italy, actress (Ages of Lulu) 
1964
Mir Aimal Kansi, Quetta Pakistan, murderer (FBI Most Wanted) 
1964
Roger Reijners, soccer player (MVV) 
1964
Sam Graddy, Gaffney SC, 4x100m runner (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1964
Glenn Beck, American radio and television host 
1964
Arthur Lenk, Israeli diplomat 
1964
Francesca Neri, Hannibal 
1964
Glenn Beck, Évocateur: The Morton Downey Jr. Movie 
1964
Deek McNeill, Creatures of Light 
1964
China Lee, Virtual Reality 69 
1964
Monica Penders, The Secret of Moonacre 
1964
Leighala Jimenez, 2035 
1964
Dominic Arnold, Beef Encounter 
1965
Lenny Webster, New Orleans LA, catcher (Montreal Expos) 
1965
Marjolein Macrander, Dutch actress (Drowned) 
1965
Mario Jean, Quebec comedian and television actor 
1965
Dana Winner, Eurosong Bizz 
1965
Tolley Casparis, Guncrazy 
1965
Richard Orr, Five Minutes of Heaven 
1965
Marjolein Macrander, De laatste draad 
1965
Joona Tena, FC Venus 
1965
Jean-Daniel Vuillermoz, The Past 
1965
Pedro Camara, Episode #4.7 
1965
Lenny Webster, Baltimore Orioles vs. Cleveland Indians 
1965
Mario Jean, The Rocket: The Legend of Rocket Richard 
1965
Ram, Mafia Girl 
1966
Daryl Johnston, NFL running back (Dallas Cowboys) 
1966
Christian Berrigan, Elvis 
1966
Daryl Johnston, 2011 AT&T Cotton Bowl 
1966
Paolo Tiberti, The Island 
1966
Curley 'Boo' Johnson, Little Nicky 
1966
Frank Stieren, Verspielte Nächte 
1966
Viktor Klausmann, Szerencsekerék 
1966
Michele Serros, Meet the Cuban Parents 
1966
Natalie Bennett, The ITV Leaders' Debate 
1966
Oksana Alekseyeva, Priklyucheniya Elektronika 
1967
Laura Dern, Los Angeles, California, American actress (Jurassic Park, Mask, Smooth Talk) 
1967
Bradley Hughes, Mordialloc VIC, Australasia golfer 
1967
Dwayne "Road Grader" White, NFLer (NY Jets, St Louis) 
1967
Armand Serrano, Filipino animator 
1967
Jacky Durand, French cyclist 
1967
Laura Dern, Jurassic Park 
1967
Vince Gilligan, Breaking Bad 
1967
Beatrice Valle, Dark Desires: Crime of Love 
1967
Chisato Kawamura, Hitozuma stewardess: Seifuku shôten 
1967
Marcelo Serrado, Malu de Bicicleta 
1967
Nikolaj Steen, Oldboys 
1967
Dwayne White, New Orleans Saints vs. St. Louis Rams 
1967
Roman Pietrzyk, Episode #1.233 
1967
Gina Lalli, Slacker 
1967
Robert Leszczynski, Finale 
1967
Bob Olsen, Rock and Roll Punk 
1967
Jennifer Lamar, Just Out of Reach 
1967
Philippe Jourdain, Metallica - Français pour une nuit 
1968
Peter Popovic, Koping Swe, NHL defenseman (Montreal Canadiens) 
1968
Ryan Bowen, US baseball pitcher (Florida Marlins) 
1968
Atika Suri, Indonesian television newscaster 
1968
Laurie Foell, Russian Doll 
1968
Daniel Cumerford, Early Frost 
1968
Lorraine Olivia, Playboy: Women of Color 
1968
Casey Jordan, New Pledgemaster 
1968
Balthasar von Weymarn, A Case for Two 
1968
Sandra Ivatovic, Black Cat, White Cat 
1968
Jonathan Maxwell Reeves, Made in Vlaanderen: Willems & Co 
1968
Russell Friedenberg, Ibid 
1968
Darren W. Conrad, Partners 
1969
Jayhawk Owens, Cincinnati Ohio, catcher (Colorado Rockies) 
1969
Tim Clark, US baseball outfielder (Florida Marlins) 
1969
Joe Mangrum, American artist 
1969
Laurie Dhue, American television personality 
1969
Jazzmun, The 40-Year-Old Virgin 
1969
Jayne Ashbourne, The Pale Horse 
1969
Paul Kampf, One Night Stand 
1969
Luigi Francis Shorty Rossi, Dreams Come True 
1969
Valérie Valois, Scanners III: The Takeover 
1969
Laurie Dhue, For the Record 
1969
Sandra Studer, Countdown Grand Prix 1999 
1969
John Warner, The Amazing Spider-Man 
1969
Marco Girondino, Lo scugnizzo 
1969
Hackim Jakobsson, The Guy in the Grave Next Door 
1969
Brett Rothfeld, Cloud Atlas 
1969
Daniel Funke, Zettl 
1969
Jan Kees de Jager, Episode #4.130 
1969
Yasuyuki Kubota, Mouves 
1970
Alberto Castillo, Dominican/US baseball catcher (NY Mets) 
1970
Bobby Jones, Fresno CA, pitcher (NY Mets) 
1970
Brendan Eppert, St Louis Mo, speed skater (Olympics-1994) 
1970
Åsne Seierstad, Norwegian journalist 
1970
Nobushige Kumakubo, Japanese racing driver 
1970
Noureddine Naybet, Moroccan footballer 
1970
Myrea Pettit, British illustrator 
1970
Sarah Aldrich, General Hospital 
1970
Aaron Brumfield, Bowfinger 
1970
Paul Kersey, Hulk 
1970
Jack Gilardi Jr., Machete 
1970
Hywel Simons, Shakespeare in Love 
1970
Marco Girnth, Holgi 
1970
Robert Shearman, Dalek 
1970
Francis Fallon, The Right Hook 
1970
Melissa Doyle, Rolf Harris: Dark Star 
1970
Elva Parsons, Stargate SG-1 
1970
Ana Radivojevic, Whirlpool of Passion 
1970
Maria Stella Musy, La casa del sortilegio 
1970
Eligio R. Montero, El anónimo 
1970
Åsne Seierstad, Chaos and Order 
1970
Michael Maze, I Love You Came Too Late 
1970
Sanna Saarijärvi, Finaali