Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 6th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 6th

1890Dion Fortune, British occultist (d. 1946)

1900Agnes Moorehead, Clinton, Massachusetts, American actress (Endora-Bewitched)

1805Jean Eugène Robert-Houdin, French magician (d. 1861)

1833John Singleton Mosby, Powhatan County, Virginia, lawyer/Col (Confederate Army), (d. 1916)

1886Joyce Kilmer, New Brunswick, New Jersey, poet (Trees), (d. 1918)

1921Otto Graham, Waukegan Illinois, NFL Quarterback (Cleveland Browns)

December 6th Birthdays
Date Event
846
Hasan al-Askari, Shia Imam (d. 874) 
1285
King Ferdinand IV of Castile (d. 1312) 
1421
Henry VI, king of England (1422-61, 1470-71) 
1478
Baldassare Castiglione, Italian diplomat and author (d. 1529) 
1550
Orazio Tiberio Vecchi, composer 
1586
Niccolò Zucchi, Italian astronomer (d. 1670) 
1608
George Monck/Monk, English general/gov of Scotland 
1637
Sir Edmund Andros, English governor in North America (d. 1714) 
1640
Claude Fleury, French historian (d. 1723) 
1642
Johann Christoph Bach, German composer (d. 1703) 
1685
Marie-Adélaïde of Savoy, mother of Louis XV of France (d. 1712) 
1721
James Elphinston, British philologist (d. 1809) 
1721
Guillaume-Chrétien de Lamoignon de Malesherbes, French statesman (d. 1794) 
1731
S von Laroche, writer 
1732
Warren Hastings, England, 1st governor-General of India (1773-84) 
1743
Franz Nikolaus Novotny, composer 
1752
Gabriel Duvall, Justice of the U.S. Supreme Court (d. 1844) 
1768
Johann Baptist Henneberg, composer 
1775
Nicolas Isouard, composer 
1776
Paul Friedrich Struck, composer 
1778
Joseph Louis Gay-Lussac, French physicist and chemist (d. 1850) 
1792
Abraham J van de Aa, lexicographer (Biographic Dictionary) 
1792
King William II of the Netherlands (d. 1849) 
1805
Adolf Reubke, German organ builder (d. 1875) 
1805
Jean Eugène Robert-Houdin, French magician (d. 1861) 
1806
Louis-Gilbert Duprez, composer 
1808
Johan M Dautzenberg, Flemish author (Future) 
1808
Johann Christian Gebauer, composer 
1809
Stephen Thomas, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1903 
1812
Robert Spear Hudson, English businessman (d. 1884) 
1816
Henry Eustace McCulloch, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1895 
1822
John Eberhard, built 1st large-scale pencil factory in US 
1823
Friedrich Max Müller, German orientalist (d. 1900) 
1831
Joshua Woodrow Sill, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1862 
1833
John Singleton Mosby, Powhatan County, Virginia, lawyer/Col (Confederate Army), (d. 1916) 
1835
Wilhelm Rudolf Fittig, Hamburg, German Chemist (synthesizing organic compounds) 
1841
Frédéric Bazille, French painter (d. 1870) 
1843
Albert de Vriendt, Flemish historical painter/etcher 
1846
Henryk Jarecki, composer 
1849
August von Mackensen, German field marshal (d. 1945) 
1849
August von Mackensen, Totenkopfreiter 
1850
Leopold Krenn, Die Landstreicher 
1853
Haraprasad Shastri, Indian academic, Sanskrit scholar, archivist and historian of Bengali literature (d. 1931) 
1854
Adolf Jensen, Fyrstindens skæbne 
1859
E.H. Sothern, An Enemy to the King 
1863
Charles Martin Hall, American chemist (d. 1914) 
1864
William S. Hart, American actor, silent Westerns (Wild Bill Hickok, Tumbleweeds) 
1864
William S. Hart, The Narrow Trail 
1864
Rudolf Stratz, Schloß Vogelöd 
1865
Harry Lonsdale, The Shepherd of the Hills 
1867
Aenderly Lebius, Vergiftetes Blut 
1869
Florence Oberle, The Kiss 
1869
Clara Lipman, The Sins of the Children 
1869
Rudolf Herzog, Old Comrades 
1869
Anton Nagy, Know Thy Wife 
1870
Cora Williams, One Way to Advertise 
1870
Bruno Lessing, Aschenbrödel 
1871
Bert Appling, The Light of the Western Stars 
1872
Mikulas Moyzes, composer 
1872
Tom Miller, The Old Fashioned Way 
1872
Don Merrifield, The Black Panther's Cub 
1874
Leo Sulky, Super-Hooper-Dyne Lizzies 
1875
Evelyn Underhill, British poet (d. 1941) 
1875
Al Hart, Out of the Clouds 
1875
Adabelle Driver, Mark of the Spur 
1875
Jutta Lund, Den flyvende Hollænder I-IV 
1875
Marian Tatarkiewicz, Dzieje grzechu 
1876
Fred Duesenberg, German-born automobile pioneer (d. 1932) 
1876
Loo Loy, Barbary Coast 
1876
Manuel Klein, The Jungle 
1877
Marcel Lévesque, Les vampires 
1880
Eleanor Kent, The Voyage of Captain Castle 
1880
Mieczyslaw Dowmunt, Usmiech losu 
1881
Joe Hinds, The Sickle or the Cross 
1882
Gusztáv Vándory, Luxemburg grófja 
1882
Eugen Neufeld, Deutsche Frauen - Deutsche Treue 
1883
Hugó Kozma, A vén bakancsos és fia, a huszár 
1883
Carl Hillebrandt, Leaves Out of the Book of Satan 
1884
Rose Schneiderman, NY state dept of labor sect (1937-44) 
1885
Albrecht Schaeffer, German writer (The General) 
1885
Ernest Palmer, Broken Arrow 
1885
E. Mason Hopper, Their Own Desire 
1885
Velma Whitman, By Right of Love 
1885
Ragnhild Ovenberg Lyche, The Girl from Abroad; or, The Great Underworld 
1885
Birger Sjöberg, Kvartetten som sprängdes 
1886
Joyce Kilmer, New Brunswick, New Jersey, poet (Trees), (d. 1918) 
1886
Guido Brignone, Sheba and the Gladiator 
1886
Joyce Kilmer, Melody Time 
1886
John Lorenz, Repentance 
1887
Joseph Lamb, composer 
1887
Lynn Fontanne, Woodford England, Bdwy actress (Dulcy, Arms & the Man) 
1887
Lynn Fontanne, Peter Pan 
1887
Fred Whitman, The Home Breakers 
1887
Takitarô Minakami, An Inn at Osaka 
1888
Will Hay, English comedian and actor (d. 1949) 
1888
Will Hay, Oh, Mr. Porter! 
1888
Eve Unsell, The Ancient Mariner 
1888
William Eckstein,  
1888
Torsten Tegnér, Capricciosa 
1888
Lyon Mearson, Our Wife 
1889
Ed Brady, The Son of Kong 
1889
Celia Adler, Where Is My Child? 
1890
Dion Fortune, British occultist (d. 1946) 
1890
Yoshio Nishina, Japanese physicist (d. 1951) 
1890
Rudolf Schlichter, German artist and writer (d. 1955) 
1892
F Osbert S Sitwell, London, poet/writer (Out of the Flame) 
1892
Lina Carstens, Wiesbaden Germany, actress (Homeland, Broken Jug) 
1893
Lou Little, college football hall of fame coach (elected 1960) 
1896
Arnold Foster, composer 
1896
George Trafton, NFL center (Chicago Bears) 
1896
Ira Gershwin, lyricist ('S Wonderful, I Got Rhythm) 
1897
John Axel Fernstrom, composer 
1897
O W Cisek, writer 
1898
Alfred Eisenstaedt, photo journalist 
1898
Gunnar Myrdal, Sweden, sociologist/economist (Nobel 1974) 
1898
Herman Shumlin, actor (Watch on the Rhine) 
1899
Harry Buller Siege Willis, son of South Africa boer in Ladysmith 
1899
Nikolai Batalov, Moscow Russia, actor (Mother) 
1900
Agnes Moorehead, Clinton, Massachusetts, American actress (Endora-Bewitched) 
1902
Virgilio Mortari, composer 
1903
Tony Lazzeri, American baseball player (d. 1946) 
1904
Eve Denise Curie, French pianist/author/daughter of Madame Curie 
1904
Margaret Quimby, Us 
1904
Ève Curie, Madame Curie 
1904
Warren B. Delaplain, The King and I 
1904
George Hamer, Rope of Sand 
1905
James J. Braddock, American boxer (d. 1974) 
1905
George Blair, The Adventures of Superboy 
1905
Ralph Somerville, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1905
Nils Kyndel, Maria 
1905
Boris Volchek, Komandir schastlivoy 'Shchuki' 
1905
Elizabeth Yates, Skeezer 
1906
Antoon Spinoy, Belgian politician 
1906
Eddie Le Baron, An Innocent Affair 
1906
Keye Chang, First Yank Into Tokyo 
1906
Marian Spychalski, Der Finfter yortsayt fun oyfshtand in varshaver geto 
1907
Frank Melton, Second Chorus 
1907
Yves Favier, The Wild Oat 
1907
Helli Stehle, De Tod uf em Oepfelbaum 
1907
Marge Decker, To Please a Lady 
1908
Pierre Graber, Swiss Federal Councilor (d. 2003) 
1908
Rina Morelli, The Leopard 
1908
William Mishkin, Fight for Your Life 
1908
Margaret Rimkus, His Unlucky Night 
1909
Alan McGilvray, cricketer (20 games for NSW mid 1930's) and commentator (ABC) 
1909
Kenneth Watkins, woodland conservationist 
1909
Lyn Murray, To Catch a Thief 
1909
Alan McGilvray, International Knock Out Match: M.C.C. vs. Australia 
1909
Betty Collins, King Kong 
1909
Rosalie Lincoln, Absent 
1909
Daniel A. McGovern, Shooting War 
1909
Damon Giffard, Blues in the Night 
1910
Juan Frexe, Babes in Bagdad 
1911
Alfred James Broomhall, Methodist missionary 
1911
Junli Zheng, Wuya yu maque 
1911
Jo Charrier, Le temps d'un été 
1912
Jacinto San Emeterio, Death of a Cyclist 
1912
Blackie, What's Autumn? 
1913
Eleanor Holm, NYC, 100m backstroke swimmer (Olympic-gold-1932) 
1913
Eleanor Holm, Tarzan's Revenge 
1913
Seymour S. Klein, Gone with the West 
1914
Cyril Washbrook, cricketer (stalwart Lancs & England opener) 
1914
Jack Parr, Paul Bunyan 
1914
Mamo Clark, Mutiny on the Bounty 
1914
Lina Yegros, Trifles 
1914
Niilo Tarvajärvi, Simapullojen seassa... 
1914
Cyril Washbrook, The Final Test 
1915
Hedvig Hidas, A fekete város 
1915
Miklós Gyárfás, Story of My Foolishness 
1916
Hugo Peretti, American songwriter and record producer (d. 1986) 
1916
Judson Pratt, The Horse Soldiers 
1916
Hugo Peretti, Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 
1916
George Golitzen, The Parent Trap 
1916
Rosalind Keith, Criminals of the Air 
1916
Helen Levitt, The Man in the Mask 
1916
John Norman Ide Leslie, Home 
1917
Kamal Jumblatt, leader of the Lebanese Druze (d. 1977) 
1917
Irv Robbins, Canadian-American entrepreneur (d. 2008) 
1917
Grant Taylor, On the Beach 
1917
Bill Avery, Junior Bonner 
1917
Dean Hess, Battle Hymn 
1917
Tony Hibbert, The Real Bridge Too Far 
1917
Fred Ryan, Your Past Is Showing 
1918
Granville James Leveson Gower, land owner 
1918
Harold Horace Hopkins, inventor (Endoscope) 
1918
Peter A Juten, office clerk/resistance fighter 
1918
Willem Oosterheers, resistance fighter 
1918
William P. McGivern, The Big Heat 
1918
John Charles Burns, Damien: Omen II 
1919
Paul de Man, Belgian-born literary critic (d. 1983) 
1919
Jimmy Bivins [James], Cleveland, Ohio, Hall of Fame heavyweight boxer, (d. 2012) 
1919
Graham Moffatt, Oh, Mr. Porter! 
1919
Charles W. Short, The Enforcer 
1919
Joachim Brennecke, Wunschkonzert 
1919
Eric Newby, In Love and War 
1919
Maria Fischer, Der Fünfminutenvater 
1919
Gideon Klein, Painting Daddy 
1919
Jimmy Bivins, Episode dated 21 February 1951 
1919
Lia Fischer, A Better Place 
1920
Dave Brubeck, Concord CA, jazz pianist/composer (Gates of Justice), (d. 2012) 
1920
George Porter, British chemist, Nobel laureate (d. 2002) 
1920
Dave Brubeck, Silver Linings Playbook 
1920
Peter Dimmock, The Trouble with the Fifties 
1920
Tomi Romer, Dinner at Sowici's 
1920
George Porter, The Natural History of a Sunbeam 
1920
Leona Irwin, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1920
Barton Stone, Love of Life 
1921
Otto Graham, Waukegan Illinois, NFL Quarterback (Cleveland Browns) 
1921
Piero Piccioni, Italian musician and composer (d. 2004) 
1921
George Leech, For Your Eyes Only 
1921
Piero Piccioni, Silver Linings Playbook 
1921
Luis Cuenca, Soldiers of Salamina 
1921
Otto Graham, Super Bowl XXIX 
1921
Maxine Doviat, Pat and Mike 
1921
Marian Kolodziej, Westerplatte 
1921
Muriel Maddox, Red Snow 
1922
John Henry Cound Brunt, English soldier, Victoria Cross holder (d. 1944) 
1922
José Viana, Senhor Jerónimo 
1922
Jack Ashley, Waiting for Work 
1922
Irene Naef, Der Schuß von der Kanzel 
1922
Lea Sutinen, Vaiennut viulu 
1923
Euan Lloyd, The Wild Geese 
1923
Maury Laws, The Hobbit 
1923
Tommy Dix, Best Foot Forward 
1923
Hanns Matula, Ohne Krimi geht die Mimi nie ins Bett 
1923
Nicola Arigliano, The Great War 
1923
Gaston Weemaes, Ekster 
1923
Björn Korander, Hilmanpäivät 
1923
Lasse Benny, 100 dragspel och en flicka 
1924
Wally Cox, Detroit, actor (Mr Peepers, Hollywood Squares) 
1924
Sergey Yablonsky, Moscow, Soviet and Russian mathematician and one of the founders of the Soviet school of mathematical cybernetics and discrete mathematics (d. 1998) 
1924
Wally Cox, Episode dated 27 March 1955 
1924
Susanna Foster, Phantom of the Opera 
1924
Patrick Waltz, The Sun Sets at Dawn 
1924
Kôji Tsuruta, Samurai III: Duel at Ganryu Island 
1924
Lorraine Chanel, Feliz año, amor mío 
1924
Eric Merriman, A Special Tommy Steele 
1924
Donald Jack, To Track a Shadow 
1924
Douglas C. Jones, The Court-Martial of George Armstrong Custer 
1924
Helge Scheuer, I Johannes verden 
1924
Krystyna Miecikówna, Panny i wdowy 
1925
Andy Robustelli, NFL defensive end (LA Rams, NY Giants) 
1925
Paul Wadleigh, Sammyville 
1925
Con Houlihan, Waiting for Houlihan 
1925
Dodo Marmarosa, Thrill of a Romance 
1925
Andy Robustelli, Super Bowl XXXIII 
1925
Carl Andrießen, Ware für Katalonien 
1925
Lance Smith Jr., The Fix 
1925
Grigoriy Lyampe, Bezymyannaya zvezda 
1925
Milen Getov, Rekviem za edna mrasnitza 
1925
Bob Cooper, The Wild One 
1925
Joe Morheim, The Happy Road 
1925
Tien Miao, The River 
1925
Constanza Hool, The Evil That Men Do 
1926
Martti Katajisto, Parkano Finland, actor (Mar Oksalla Ylimmaellae) 
1926
Sergio Corbucci, Django 
1926
Robert Sherman, Too Late the Hero 
1926
Martti Katajisto, The Doll Merchant 
1926
Elio Crovetto, Le baruffe chiozzotte 
1926
Mikhail Dadyko, Belyy Bim Chernoe ukho 
1926
Willie Dahl, Match Game 73 
1926
Arlette Accart, Coupable? 
1926
Hristo Moninski, Fatherland Newsreel 
1926
Marie Takvam, The Revelation 
1926
Svetlana Bogolyubova, Trevozhnyye nochi v Samare 
1926
Andrzej Mandalian, Zielone - minione... 
1927
Jacques Bondon, composer 
1927
Jaime Fernández, Robinson Crusoe 
1927
Anne Carrère, O.S.S. 117 n'est pas mort 
1927
Vladimir Naumov, Assassination Attempt 
1927
Bernard Toublanc-Michel, La difficulté d'être infidèle... 
1927
Patsy Mink, Episode dated 14 March 1965 
1927
Nikola Rudarov, Yesterday 
1927
Henryk Staszewski, Lekarstwo na milosc 
1927
Maija-Liisa Ilmari, Sleeping Beauty 
1927
Jacques Bondon, Visages de bronze 
1927
Nisse Rainne, Puolimatkan krouvi 
1928
Bert Geoffrey Achong, inventor (electron microscopist) 
1928
Bobby Van, American singer (d. 1980) 
1928
Bobby Van, Make Me Laugh 
1928
Lance Fuller, This Island Earth 
1928
Nesbitt Blaisdell, Dead Man Walking 
1928
Gunnar Hellström, Zorn 
1928
Jan Hendriks, Helden 
1928
Roberto Pregadio, The Kingdom of Naples 
1928
Karel Pecka, Pasáz 
1928
Benny Fagerlund, Vi kunde ha' det saa rart 
1929
King Moody, NYC, actor (Shtarker-Get Smart) 
1929
Mark Kopytman, composer 
1929
Nikolaus Harnoncourt, German conductor 
1929
Frank Springer, American comics artist 
1929
Alain Tanner, Swiss filmmaker 
1929
Alain Tanner, Jonah Who Will Be 25 in the Year 2000 
1929
King Moody, Teenagers from Outer Space 
1929
Steven Terrell, Invasion of the Saucer Men 
1929
Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Le nozze di Figaro 
1929
Ruzica Veljovic, The Camp Followers 
1929
Charles Vance, The Professionals 
1929
Frank Springer, With Woman: A Documentary About Women, Midwives and Birth 
1929
Jean-Pierre Moutier, The Great Spy Chase 
1929
Chandralekha, Kaya Taran 
1930
Rolf Hoppe, Mephisto 
1930
Carlo Reali, La Cage aux Folles 
1930
Donald R. Daves, I Mobster 
1930
Ruth-Maria Kemper, Tag für Tag 
1930
Henry Catto, Episode dated 24 January 1991 
1930
Patrick Driscoll, Flight 93 
1930
Ivan Bosev, Birds Come Flying to Us 
1931
Zeki Müren, Turkish actor, singer, and composer (d. 1996) 
1931
Zeki Müren, Asktan da üstün 
1931
Anwar Hossain, Nawab Sirajuddaula 
1931
Madelon Truß, Das Mädchen aus der Südsee 
1931
Thomas Johnson, The A-Word 
1932
Declan Mulholland, Time Bandits 
1932
Jacques Ferrière, The Sucker 
1932
David Ward, Iron Eagle 
1932
Mark Kram, Ali-Frazier I: One Nation... Divisible 
1932
Menardo R. Jimenez, José Rizal 
1933
Henryk Mikolaj Gorecki, composer 
1933
Jim Pothecary, cricketer (South African pace bowler on 1960 England tour) 
1933
Jô Shishido, Branded to Kill 
1933
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki, The Tree of Life 
1933
Concepta Fennell, The Heritage 
1933
Pomme Meffre, Grain of Sand 
1934
Nick Bockwinkel, wrestler (WCW/AWA) 
1934
Nick Bockwinkel, AWA All-Star Wrestling 
1934
Cliff Green, Picnic at Hanging Rock 
1934
Howard Jeffrey, West Side Story 
1934
William Knight, Navy Seals 
1934
Erik Overbye, Bussen 
1934
Wiola Talvikki, Episode #1.4 
1934
Manny Fox Hangman's Club, The Confession 
1935
Jean Lapointe, Quebec comedian, singer and senator 
1935
Jean Lapointe, Le dernier tunnel 
1935
Rebecca Darke, The Wrestler 
1935
G. Warren Smith, Someone's Watching Me! 
1935
Aleksander Skowronski, U Pana Boga w ogródku 
1935
Yong-kil You, Christmas in August 
1935
Parker Eggleston, Till the Song Is Done, till the Dance Is Gone 
1935
Olle Bauman, Vi tre 
1936
Kenneth Copeland, American televangelist 
1936
David Ossman, Santa Monica, California, American writer and comedian (The Firesign Theatre) 
1936
David Ossman, A Bug's Life 
1936
Bozidar Bunjevac, Kuduz 
1936
Bill Ashton, Bugsy Malone 
1936
Noemi Gifuni, I tre nemici 
1936
Claude Ballot-Lena, Le Mans 
1936
Morten Schyberg, The Happiness Cage 
1937
Alberto Spencer, Ecuadorian footballer (d. 2006) 
1937
Patricia Carr, American Gigolo 
1937
Cal Bellini, Little Big Man 
1937
Savitri, Narthanasala 
1937
Jirí Kodet, Cosy Dens 
1937
Junkô Tôda, Killer's Mission 
1937
Sally Chapman, Amelia Earhart: The Price of Courage 
1937
Mary Ann Bricker, The Brute Man 
1937
Diane Giguère, 14, rue de Galais 
1938
Patrick Bauchau, Belgian actor 
1938
Colin Farrell, Oh! What a Lovely War 
1938
Patrick Bauchau, Panic Room 
1938
Nicky Cruz, Run Baby Run 
1938
Wilma Driessen, Episode #1.2 
1938
Lawrie Quayle, Remembrance 
1939
Tomés Svoboda, Paris France, Czech composer (Etude) 
1939
Katriina Rinne, Se on sitten kevät 
1939
Zbigniew Nawrocki, Czas dojrzewania 
1939
Tamara Muzhenko, Sluchaynye znakomye 
1939
Valery Yurkevich, Taksi-Blyuz 
1939
Steve Alaimo, Dark Side of Eden: The Making of 'Stanley' 
1939
Eija Pokkinen, Olympian Holiday 
1940
Steve Alaimo, Rochester NY, rocker (Mashed Potatoes) 
1940
Lawrence Bergman, Quebec politician 
1940
Richard Edlund, Star Wars 
1940
Pier Giuseppe Murgia, Maladolescenza 
1940
Fred Goldman, O.J. Speaks: The Hidden Tapes 
1940
Shigeru Tsuyuki, The Adventures of Milo and Otis 
1940
Bob Markley, Where the Boys Are 
1940
Lee Bloom, Intake 
1940
Khairulla Sagdiev, Hurly Burly 
1941
Helen Cornelius, Hannibal Mo, country singer (Nashville on the Road) 
1941
John Nelson, San Jose Costa Rica, conductor (Les Troyens of Berlioz) 
1941
Richard Speck, mass murderer (killed 8 student nurses in 1966) 
1941
Wende Wagner, Rosemary's Baby 
1941
Leon Russom, True Grit 
1941
Richard Speck,  
1941
Helen Cornelius, Wishful Drinking 
1941
Bruce Nauman, Bruce Nauman: The Godfather of Modern Art 
1941
Evald Hermaküla, Õnnelind flamingo 
1941
Richard E. Rabjohn, St. Elsewhere 
1941
Ray Perkins, 1971 AFC Championship Game 
1941
Joel Vanwambeke, Mordy to the Max 
1942
Peter Handke, Austrian writer 
1942
Peter Handke, City of Angels 
1942
Paul De Rolf, The Ten Commandments 
1942
Toni Kuhn, The Vanishing 
1942
Herbjørg Wassmo, I Am Dina 
1942
Adela Fernandez, Soy el hijo del gallero 
1942
Arnaud Rodrigues, Sai de Baixo 
1943
Mike Smith, London England, rocker/pianist (Dave Clark 5-Glad All Over) 
1943
Yuriko Hoshi, Mothra vs. Godzilla 
1943
Jay Morran, Another World 
1943
Mike Smith, Episode dated 27 March 1986 
1943
François Jouffa, Sex et perestroïka 
1943
Andrzej Mrowiec, A Szerencse lányai 
1943
Jimmy Urbain, The Little Rebels 
1943
Katja Miehe-Renard, Buster's World 
1943
Anne Kerylen, Je suis frigide... pourquoi? 
1944
Jonathan King, rocker 
1944
Arnon Milchan, Fight Club 
1944
Christopher Culkin, West Side Story 
1944
Robert Steadman, Above the Law 
1944
Jonathan King, Entertainment USA 
1944
Willie Hutch, Precious 
1944
Enrique Segoviano, El Chapulín Colorado 
1944
Jörg Knochée, Karla 
1944
John Reynolds Gardiner, Stone Fox 
1944
Robert Granere, Madigan 
1944
Patrícia Mayo, Uma Pistola para Djeca 
1944
Imre Kõszegi, Sámán 
1944
Nina Vinogradova, Noch pered Rozhdestvom 
1945
James Naughton, Middleton CT, actor (Stranger is Watching) 
1945
Larry Bowa, 2nd baseman (Phillies) 
1945
Dan Harrington, American poker player 
1945
Shekhar Kapur, Indian filmmaker 
1945
Shekhar Kapur, Elizabeth 
1945
James Naughton, The Devil Wears Prada 
1945
Yorgo Voyagis, Zorba the Greek 
1945
Babbar Subhash, Dance Dance 
1945
Alfonso Rosas Priego hijo, El homicida 
1945
Larry Bowa, Episode dated 30 October 2009 
1945
Holger Mahlich, Born in '45 
1945
Maureen Flowers, Episode #10.12 
1945
Ray LaHood, Falling Apart/Chernobyl/Forgotten Corner of Hell 
1945
Òscar Nebreda, Episode #2.5 
1945
Bratislav Slavkovic, Sunovrat 
1946
Frank Hayes, cricketer (106* England v WI on debut 1973) 
1946
Frankie Beverly, Bringing Down the House 
1946
Fred Breinersdorfer, Sophie Scholl: The Final Days 
1946
T. Miratti, Final Round 
1946
Ruben Sierra, My Family 
1946
John Herzog, Rogues 
1946
Christian Steyer, 3 
1946
Emílio Santiago, Direito de Amar 
1946
Keith West, Episode #1.24 
1946
Miroslav Dudácek, Kdopak by se beatu bál 
1946
Miklós Szalay, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1947
Miroslav Vitous, rocker 
1947
Lawrence Cannon, Canadian politician 
1947
Lupita Ferrer, The Children of Sanchez 
1947
Chelsea Brown, The Thing with Two Heads 
1947
Steve Jameson, Suzie Gold 
1947
Uli Beckerhoff, Das Geheimnis 
1947
Hannele Ruotsalo, Donna Hot, haaveratsastaja 
1947
Miroslav Vitous, Equinox 
1948
Don Nickles, (Sen-R-Okla) 
1948
JoBeth Williams, Houston Texas, actress (Kramer vs Kramer, Poltergeist) 
1948
Jonathan King, London, singer (Everyone's Gone to the Moon) 
1948
Marius Mueller-Westernhagen, Duesseldorf Germany, rocker (Stinker) 
1948
JoBeth Williams, Poltergeist 
1948
Marius Müller-Westernhagen, Theo Against the Rest of the World 
1948
George Linder, The Running Man 
1948
Keke Rosberg, Urheilukasvo: Keijo Rosberg 
1948
Don Nickles, Traffic 
1948
Dwight Goains, Free to Murder Again 
1949
Peter Willey, cricketer (England batsman late 70's early 80's) 
1949
Linda Creed, American songwriter (d. 1986) 
1949
Doug Marlette, American editorial cartoonist (d. 2007) 
1949
Linda Creed, American Psycho 
1949
Terje Formoe, Kaptein Sabeltann og hemmeligheten i Kjuttaviga 
1949
Olga Naumenko, Golubka 
1949
Esa Suvilehto, The Winter War 
1949
Doug Marlette, Kudzu 
1949
Chico Caruso, Banda de Ipanema - Folia de Albino 
1949
Maciej Walczak, Pozegnanie cesarzy 
1949
Paulo Caruso, Laços de Família 
1949
James Fee, The Truth About Cats & Dogs 
1950
Daniel Sahuleka, Moluks/Dutch singer/guitarist (Viva la Libertad) 
1950
Joe Hisaishi, Japanese composer 
1950
Christina Lindberg, Thriller: A Cruel Picture 
1950
Joe Hisaishi, Spirited Away 
1950
Robert Covarrubias, Sideways 
1951
Gerry Francis, English footballer and manager 
1951
Victor Stiles, Santa Claus Conquers the Martians 
1951
Heikki Vuento, Bad Luck Love 
1951
Zdenek Junák, Double Role 
1951
Tomson Highway, Symposium: Ladder of Love 
1951
Elena Pokrovskaya, Priklyucheniya domovyonka 
1952
Ric Charlesworth, cricketer (WA opener, Aust hockey capt)/MP (Labour) 
1952
Terence Knox, Richland Wash, actor (Peter-St Elsewhere) [or 2/16/50] 
1952
Craig Newmark, American founder of craigslist 
1952
Nicolas Bréhal, Nora 
1952
Gina Hecht, Seven Pounds 
1952
David Bowles, Project Ninja Daredevils 
1952
Craig Newmark, Craig Newmark 
1952
Joe Gilford, Max 
1953
Gina Hecht, Houston Texas, actress (Melanie-Hizzoner, Mork & Mindy) 
1953
Kin Shriner, Indiana, actor (Scott-General Hospital, Rituals) 
1953
Thomas Hulce, Plymouth Mi, actor (Amadeus, Equus, Echo Park) 
1953
Wil Shriner, NYC/Indiana, talk show host (Wil Shriner Show) 
1953
Gary Ward, American baseball player 
1953
Kin Shriner, Manhunter 
1953
Wil Shriner, Hoot 
1953
Tom Hulce, Amadeus 
1953
Sandy Welch, A Dark Adapted Eye 
1953
Michael McNamara, 100 Films and a Funeral 
1953
Magnus Gertten, Every Face Has a Name 
1953
Masami Kurumada, Seinto Seiya 
1953
Paula Beyers, A Christmas Special... With Love, Mac Davis 
1953
Anna Kristina Kallin, A Summer Tale 
1953
Susan Candiotti, Episode dated 3 January 2013 
1953
Ivan Richter, Episode #1.7 
1953
M. Sarki, Biscuits and Striola 
1953
Sue Carroll, Episode #7.30 
1953
Gary Ward, 1983 MLB All-Star Game 
1953
Geoff Hoon, State Opening of Parliament 
1953
Hollister Lowe, Agassi: Between the Lines 
1953
Bucky Dilts, Super Bowl XII 
1953
Boris Turkovic, Zivot sa stricem 
1953
Jan Borland, Pustule News 
1954
Chris Stamey, rocker 
1954
Miles Chapin, NYC, actor (French Postcards, Get Crazy, Funhouse) 
1954
Miles Chapin, The People vs. Larry Flynt 
1954
Dean Reading, Six Shooter Junction 
1954
António Feio, Sorte Nula 
1954
François St. Laurent, Two of Hearts 
1954
Radek John, Proc? 
1955
Bill Lloyd, Bowling Green Ky, singer (Foster & Lloyd-Crazy Over You) 
1955
Malcolm Jarvis, cricket lefty paceman (Zimbabwe's 1st Test side) 
1955
Rick Buckler, [Paul Richard Buckler], rock drummer (Jam) 
1955
Steven Wright, droll comedian (Steven Wright Live) 
1955
Tish Hinojosa, San Antonia Tx, country singer (Something in the Rain) 
1955
Edward Tudor-Pole, Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 
1955
Steven Wright, Reservoir Dogs 
1955
Aleksandr Gereles, Bitva za Sevastopol 
1955
Rick Buckler, The Jam: About the Young Idea 
1955
Steve Parr, Sale of the Century 
1955
Tish Hinojosa, Transamerica 
1955
Sergei Lomkin, Rokovye yaytsa 
1955
Tony Woodcock, Summer Special 
1955
Aleksey Turkus, Zasnezhennyy vsadnik 
1956
Peter Buck, US pop guitarist (REM-Murmur) 
1956
Randy Rhoads, rocker 
1956
Randy Rhoads, Megamind 
1956
Vicky Lyon, A Portrait of Seduction 
1956
Tareque Masud, Matir moina 
1956
Peter Buck, Independence Day 
1956
Tom Caton, Terminator Genisys 
1956
Martin Fuhrer, Lord of the Flies 
1956
Joost Timp, Abbacadabra 
1956
Marie Miller, Like Minds 
1956
Paul Gaigelas, Hot Resort 
1956
Ewa Nawój, Zlotopolscy 
1956
Ewaryst Izewski, David and the Magic Pearl 
1956
Kenbô Kaminarimon, Episode #1.1 
1956
Kim Benneweis, Forbudte stier 
1957
Luis Mariano Delis Fournier, Cuba, discus thrower (Oly-bronze-1980) 
1957
Arabella Weir, The French Lieutenant's Woman 
1957
Andrew Cuomo, Lockdown, USA 
1957
Lena B. Nilsson, Rika barn leka bäst 
1957
Denis Bernard, Audition 
1957
Rocky Taylor, Loaf and Camouflage 
1957
Mikhail Evdokimov, Why Wouldn't We Send a Messenger? 
1957
Adrian Borland, Episode dated 2 October 1984 
1957
Pavel Koutský, Média 
1957
Albert Agostini, Verfolgt - Der kleine Zeuge 
1957
Steve Bedrosian, 1987 MLB All-Star Game 
1958
Nick Park, British filmmaker and animator 
1958
Nick Park, The Curse of the Were-Rabbit 
1958
Aleksandr Baluev, The Peacemaker 
1958
Debbie Rowe, The Michael Jackson Interview: The Footage You Were Never Meant to See 
1958
Andrew Kotting, This Filthy Earth 
1958
Markku Köngäs, Lapland Odyssey 
1958
James Jones, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1958
Leena Rapola, Vámmentes házasság 
1958
Kelly Farrell, Miami Vice 
1959
Satoru Iwata, president and CEO of Nintendo 
1959
Satoru Iwata, The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess 
1959
Mike Baab, 1986 AFC Championship Game 
1959
Miguel Borines, Mondays in the Sun 
1959
Jill W. Pierce, The Bracelet of Bordeaux 
1959
Jantoman, Episode #13.27 
1960
Jasmina Perazic Gipe, WNBA guard/forward (NY Liberty) 
1960
Brian Degan Scott, Killer Klowns from Outer Space 
1960
Ralf Lindermann, Gesucht und gefunden 
1960
Usagi Asô, Kanda-gawa inran senso 
1960
Roberto Ferreira, Larry & Lydia 
1960
Diederik Wissels, O Grande Kilapy 
1960
Darren Dunn, Goodnight Irene 
1960
Ruben Fischman, Harts Ridge 
1961
David Lovering, American drummer (Pixies) 
1961
Alexandra Fowler, Scorched 
1961
Antonio Calloni, Angels of the Sun 
1961
Raymond Rodriguez, Enchanted 
1961
Jonathan Melvoin, Mulholland Dr. 
1961
Eugene Wilde, Bend It Like Beckham 
1961
Carmen Santa Maria, I Crave Rock & Roll 
1961
Horiken, Ukiyoe Artist 
1961
Robin Aspland, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1961
Jim Provenzano, Take the Flame! Gay Games: Grace, Grit, and Glory 
1961
Karen Errington, Saving Grace B. Jones 
1961
David Lovering, Rachel Maddow/Cara Delevingne/Neon Trees/David Lovering 
1962
Ben Watt, rocker (Everything but the Girls-Sir Idlewood) 
1962
Janine Turner, Lincoln Neb, actress (Maggie-Northern Exposure) 
1962
Janine Turner, Cliffhanger 
1962
Colin Salmon, AVP: Alien vs. Predator 
1962
Mark Vasconcellos, Triple Threat 
1962
Antonella Clerici, Ottava puntata 23 maggio 2009 
1962
Jan Georg Schütte, Altersglühen - Speed Dating für Senioren 
1962
Angelo Orlando, L'anno prossimo... vado a letto alle dieci 
1962
Shane Franklin, God Has a Rap Sheet 
1962
Claude Chirac, Episode dated 14 September 2015 
1962
Ben Watt, Hitch 
1962
Stan Taffel, Imitation of Wife 
1962
Phillip Yeager, Strings 
1962
Keith Badman, Queen on Fire: Live at the Bowl 
1963
Jens Hultén, Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation 
1963
Ulrich Thomsen, The Celebration 
1963
Steve Newton, Cashback 
1963
Adara Michaels, Playboy: Voluptuous Vixens II 
1963
Amanda Michaels, Playboy: Voluptuous Vixens II 
1963
Marc-André Coallier, L'homme idéal 
1963
Katsuhide Motoki, Samurai Hustle 
1963
Eriko Nakagawa, Evil Dead Trap 
1963
Daniel Severa, Balkan Island: The Last Story of the Century 
1963
Brian Mitchell, Third Day Live in Concert: The Come Together Tour 
1963
Dave Knapp, Punkettes 
1963
Torbjørn Hummel, Ambulance 
1964
Will Johnson, CFL defensive end (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1964
Giulio Base, Crack 
1964
Sherihan, El Towk Wa El Eswera 
1964
David Kausch, Tadpole 
1964
Jorge González, Crystal Fairy & the Magical Cactus 
1964
Nicole Max, Perl oder Pica 
1964
Dimi Kireeff, A Mulher do Prefeito 
1964
William McNully, Sing and Dance with Barney 
1965
Gordon Durie, Scottish footballer 
1965
Rafael Ferro, Sidewalls 
1965
Paul Jenkins, Mafia II 
1965
Toshihide Wakamatsu, After the Rain 
1965
Paulo Filipe, Os Maias - Cenas da Vida Romântica 
1965
Jon Killough, Skinned Alive 
1965
Angie Lam, Hero 
1965
Kevin Saunders Hayes, Soulkeeper 
1965
Royler Gracie, Brazil 
1966
Natascha Badmann, Swiss triathlete 
1966
Kimberly Arland, Star Trek Into Darkness 
1966
Michael Delaney, The Other Guys 
1966
Kathy Chow, Beast Cops 
1966
Felix Cordova, Housebroken 
1966
Hyatt Hood, Dead Man Walking 
1966
Robert Jazadziski, The Third Half 
1966
Cristie Blazer, The Many Strange Stories of Triangle Woman 
1966
Sinoa Loren, Carlito's Way 
1966
Michael Pigott, Die Tochter des Kommissars 
1966
Roy Rains Jr., Tushka 
1967
Kevin Appier, Lancaster CA, pitcher (KC Royals) 
1967
Spanky Marcus, Hollywood California, actor (Jimmy Joe-Mary Hartman) 
1967
Hacken Lee, Hong Kong singer 
1967
Judd Apatow, The 40-Year-Old Virgin 
1967
Sparky Marcus, The Man with Two Brains 
1967
Marianna Toumasatou, Cheek to cheek 
1967
Hacken Lee, Yes! yi zu 
1967
Kevin Appier, 2002 World Series 
1967
Stefanie Kremser, Unsterblich schön 
1967
Pawel Bravo, Pokolenie '89 
1967
Ayako Sugiyama, Will Be There for You 
1968
Alyy Khan, Traitor 
1968
Jamie White, Rock Star 
1968
Frederic Lumiere, Life in a Day 
1968
Lizo Mzimba, Conversation with J.K. Rowling and Steve Kloves 
1968
Olaf Lubaszenko, Schindler's List 
1968
Christopher Lucas, Grand Theft Auto: Vice City 
1968
Calvin 'Speedy' Wilburn, Episode dated 29 March 2012 
1968
Tina Payne, Family Feud 
1968
Ljubisa Ristovic, The Hourglass 
1968
Ayo Shonaiya, The Hourglass 
1969
Elmore Spencer, NBA center (Portland Trail Blazers) 
1969
Greg Knox, CFL safety (Calgary Stampeders) 
1969
Todd Black, Kenton Ohio, 800m runner 
1969
Wayne Smith - Motorcycle racer 
1969
Hector Echavarria, Never Surrender 
1969
Torri Higginson, The English Patient 
1969
Quinn Smith, The Bad News Bears 
1969
Alan Heitz, Tough Love 
1969
Alyssa Alps, Hot Ice 
1969
Hakan Yilmaz, Yahsi cazibe 
1969
Scott Vostad, Crimetime 
1969
Rebecca DeRuvo, MTV's Most Wanted 
1969
Jak Fearon, Babysitter Wanted 
1969
Jorg Heinrich, UEFA Cup Final 2002 
1969
Jezebel Dahl, Jezebel Dahl 
1969
Irene Grandi, Live 8 
1969
Les Norris, Gorno: An American Tragedy 
1970
Eric Mahlum, NFL guard (Indianapolis Colts) 
1970
Isabelle Arnould, Belgian swimmer 
1970
Ulf Ekberg, Swedish musician (Ace of Base) 
1970
Michaela Schaffrath, Mark Benecke und Michaela Schaffrath 
1970
Ulf Ekberg, Pitch Perfect 
1970
Daniel Schutzmann, Fall from Grace 
1970
Ditte Hansen, Just Another Love Story 
1970
Brent Young, The Vacation 
1970
Nathaniel Harris, Short Cuts 
1970
Bartosz Opania, History of Cinema in Popielawy 
1970
Jimmy Miller, The Disney Channel Games 
1970
Erin Nanstad, Fever Pitch 
1970
Catherine Lavoie, 300 
1970
Marc Leonard, Out on the Edge 
1970
Will Lawrence, The June Bug Symphony 
1971
Ainsley Robinson, Oshawa Ontario, 62 kg Greco Roman wrestler (Oly-96) 
1971
David Defiagbon, Sapele Nigeria, Canadian boxer (Olympics-silver-96) 
1971
Matt Maloney, NBA guard (Houston Rockets) 
1971
Richard Krajicek, Neth, tennis star (Wimbledon-1996) 
1971
Rika Hiraki, Beirut Lebanon, tennis star (1992 Japan doubles) 
1971
Thomas Bailey, NFL wide receiver (Cin Bengals) 
1971
Naozumi Takahashi, Japanese seiyuu 
1971
José Contreras, Cuban baseball player 
1971
Craig Brewer, Hustle & Flow 
1971
Heidi Fugeman, Spider-Man 
1971
Ryan White, The Ryan White Story 
1971
Amin Mahdavi, Half Moon 
1971
Richard Krajicek, Episode #2.85 
1971
Jim Hemphill, Bad Reputation 
1971
Lei Huang, CJ7 
1971
Katariina Unt, Somnambulance 
1971
Richard Italiano, What Doesn't Kill You 
1971
Naozumi Takahashi, Eko Eko Azarak: Wizard of Darkness 
1971
Judit Danyi, Céllövölde 
1971
Michael Hendriks,  
1971
Jade Graham, Dreamgirls 
1971
José Contreras, Risky Road Trip 
1971
Jasmin Hahn, V 
1971
Yanick Blain, The Human Condition 
1972
Brendan Garard, Australian field hockey halfback (Olympics-96) 
1972
Gary Bandy, NFL defensive end (Atlanta Falcons) 
1972
James Logan, NFL linebacker (Seattle Seahawks) 
1972
Mike Gruttadauri, corner (St Louis Rams) 
1972
Milhem Cortaz, Elite Squad 
1972
Brittany O'Connell, Not Married with Children XXX 
1972
Gonzalo Vivanco, La hija de nadie 
1972
Katja Gauriloff, Canned Dreams 
1972
Mónica Santa María, Nubeluz 
1972
Alex Callier, I Know What You Did Last Summer 
1972
Antonio Sergio Tavares Campo, Big Brother Brasil 
1972
Johanna Samuel, When Ronny Met Cindy?! 
1972
Adalbert Turner-Juci, Dora 
1972
Silvana Jurado, Los payasos 
1972
Michael White, Branding Mupatu 
1972
Lisa Spoonauer, Clerks 
1972
Lis