Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 5th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 5th

1782Martin Van Buren, Kinderhook New York, (D) 8th US president (1837-41)

1901Walter Elias disney, Chicago, animator (Mickey Mouse), (d. 1966)

1443Pope Julius II, Albisola, Republic of Genoa, Pope (1503-13), patron of Michelangelo, Bramante, Raphael, (d. 1513)

1859John Rushworth Jellicoe, 1st Earl Jellicoe, British Admiral of the Fleet, Southampton

1903Cecil Frank Powell, Tonbridge, Kent, physicist, discovered pion (Nobel 1950), (d.1969)

1839George Armstrong Custer, New Rumley, Ohio, Mjr General (Union volunteers), (d. 1876)

December 5th Birthdays
Date Event
1377
Jianwen Emperor of China (d. 1402) 
1443
Pope Julius II, Albisola, Republic of Genoa, Pope (1503-13), patron of Michelangelo, Bramante, Raphael, (d. 1513) 
1495
Nicolas Cleynaerts, Flemish grammarian (d. 1542) 
1537
Ashikaga Yoshiaki, Japanese shogun (d. 1597) 
1539
Fausto Paolo Sozzini, Italian theologian (d. 1604) 
1545
Janus Dousa, [Johan van de Does], Dutch politician/poet 
1547
Ubbo Emmius, [van Embden], Dutch-Frisian humanist/historian 
1661
Robert Haley, earl of Oxford/English premier (Whig, 1710-14) 
1666
Francesco Antonio Nicola Scarlotti, composer 
1687
Francesco Xaverio Geminiani, composer 
1687
Francesco Geminiani, Amreeka 
1697
Carlo Arrigoni, composer 
1697
Giuseppe de Majo, composer 
1724
Joseph Friebert, composer 
1782
Martin Van Buren, Kinderhook New York, (D) 8th US president (1837-41) 
1786
Henry Drummond, English banker/apostole 
1803
Fyodor Ivanovich Tyutchev, Russian poet (d. 1873) 
1820
Afanasy Fet, Russian poet (d. 1892) 
1822
Elizabeth Cabot Agassiz, American college president (d. 1907) 
1824
Titian James Coffey, Atty Gen (Union), died in 1867 
1825
Eugenie Marlitt, El secreto de la solterona 
1825
Prins Hans, De kongelige skal fotograferes 
1826
John Benjamin Sanborn, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1904 
1829
Henri-Gustave Joly de Lotbinière, French Canadian politician (d. 1908) 
1830
Christina Rossetti, London, poet (Winter Rain, Passing Away) 
1830
Christina Georgina Rossetti, The Hunt 
1839
George Armstrong Custer, New Rumley, Ohio, Mjr General (Union volunteers), (d. 1876) 
1841
Marcus Daly, American mining tycoon (d. 1900) 
1844
John Frederick Bridge, composer 
1849
Samuel H. Ashbridge, President McKinley and Mayor Ashbridge of Philadelphia 
1850
Alexander Girardi, Der Millionenonkel 
1851
Louis K. Webb, Foolish Wives 
1852
Thomas Linnemann Laub, composer 
1855
Clinton Hart Merriam, American ornithologist (d. 1942) 
1858
Alice Gale, Magda 
1858
Condé B. Pallen, Luring Shadows 
1859
John Jellicoe, British admiral (d. 1935) 
1859
John Rushworth Jellicoe, 1st Earl Jellicoe, British Admiral of the Fleet, Southampton 
1859
Louise Beaudet, Sauce for the Goose 
1859
Earl Jellicoe, Q-Ships 
1861
Armando V Diaz, Italian marshal/minister of War (1922-24) 
1861
James Thornton, My Sweet Suicide 
1863
Paul P Painlevé, French PM (1917, 1925), mathematician [OS] 
1866
Tom Gallon, The Great Gay Road 
1867
Józef Piłsudski, Polish revolutionary and statesman (d. 1935) 
1867
Antti Aarne, Finnish folklorist (d. February 2, 1925) 
1867
A.G. Poulton, A Lucky Sweep 
1867
James Lackaye, An Old Man's Love Story 
1867
Józef Pilsudski,  
1868
Arnold Sommerfeld, German physicist (d. 1951) 
1868
Luciano Zuccoli, The Divine Nymph 
1869
Ellis Parker Butler, American author (d. 1937) 
1869
Ellis Parker Butler, Pigs Is Pigs 
1870
Vítězslav Novák, Czech composer (d. 1949) 
1870
Bill Pickett, The Bull-Dogger 
1870
Bahiano, A Serrana 
1871
Bill Pickett, American rodeo performer (d. 1932) 
1872
Harry N Pillsbury, US chess player 
1875
Sir Arthur Currie, Canadian soldier (d. 1933) 
1875
Arthur Currie,  
1875
Torborg Schønberg, Suicide Mission 
1876
Flora Thompson, Episode #1.1 
1877
J.A. Campbell, The Queen Mother 
1877
Leander De Cordova, Zorro's Fighting Legion 
1878
Arrigo Pedrollo, composer 
1878
Frank LaRue, Boothill Brigade 
1878
Milan Roder, The Sea Hawk 
1878
Frank La Rue, The Misfits 
1879
Clyde Cessna, American airplane manufacturer (d. 1954) 
1880
Alexander Schmuller, Russian/Neth violinist/conductor 
1880
André Heuzé, The Diary of a Chambermaid 
1880
Aage Lorentzen, En Opfinders Skæbne 
1880
Ivy R. McLean, Citizen Kane 
1881
René Cresté, Judex 
1881
Georg Victor Mendel, Mamsell unnütz 
1882
Walter Meade, Scott of the Antarctic 
1882
Joe Aller, Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages 
1882
William W. Cohill, Life Without Soul 
1882
Jay Brennan, You Don't Know the Half of It 
1883
Frances H. Flaherty, Louisiana Story 
1883
Édouard Delmont, Port of Shadows 
1883
Ben Carré, Great Guy 
1883
Giacomo Spadoni, Serenade 
1884
Evert Cornelis, Dutch conductor/pianist 
1885
Dirk H W Filarski, Dutch painter/lithographer (Bergense School) 
1885
George McGuire, Detour 
1885
Amelia Stone, Miracles for Sale 
1886
Pieter J Old, lawyer/minister of Finance/mayor of Rotterdam (1945-52) 
1886
Rose Wilder Lane, Young Pioneers' Christmas 
1886
Ardeshir Irani, Alam Ara 
1886
Constance Spry, About the Home 
1886
Maud Cressall, The Tinted Venus 
1887
Aminta Dyne, Kiss the Blood Off My Hands 
1888
Askell Snorrason, composer 
1888
Richard W. Pascoe, Night Time in Nevada 
1888
John Precht, Nuori luotsi 
1890
Fritz Lang, Germany, director (M, Metropolis) 
1890
David Bomberg, English painter (d. 1957) 
1892
Cyril Ring, MA, actor (Body & Soul) 
1892
Ferdinand Schörner, German field marshal (d. 1973) 
1894
Charles Robberts, Winburg district of the Orange Free State, The first State President of South Africa 
1895
Henriette H Bosmans, Dutch cellist/pianist/composer 
1895
Elbert Frank Cox, American mathematician (d. 1969) 
1896
(Lady Huxley) Juliette Baillot, author 
1896
Willem F M Lampe, Dutch ambassador of the Dutch Antilles 
1897
Nunnally Johnson, American screenwriter and producer (d. 1977) 
1898
Josh Malihabadi, Urdu poet of India and Pakistan (d. 1982) 
1898
Grace Moore, Slabtown, Tennessee, American soprano (One Night of Love) 
1899
Sonny Boy Williamson, [Aleck Miller], blues player 
1901
Hanns Jelinek, composer 
1901
Walter Elias disney, Chicago, animator (Mickey Mouse), (d. 1966) 
1901
Werner Heisenberg, German physicist/discovered uncertainty (Nobel 32) 
1901
Milton H. Erickson, American psychiatrist (d. 1980) 
1902
[Steve James] Strom Thurmond, (Sen-D/R-SC) 
1902
Pat Goldin, The Half Pint 
1902
Jack Kenney, The Tin Star 
1902
Jean Gourguet, La cage aux souris 
1902
Strom Thurmond, Episode #17.124 
1902
Vasfi Riza Zobu, Leblebici horhor aga 
1902
Francis E. Stahl, Bonnie and Clyde 
1902
Morris Goldsmith, Film Music Masters: Jerry Goldsmith 
1903
Cecil Frank Powell, Tonbridge, Kent, physicist, discovered pion (Nobel 1950), (d.1969) 
1903
Johannes Heesters, You Only You 
1903
Eric Stacey, Gone with the Wind 
1903
Connie Earl, Gone with the Wind 
1903
Maria Luisa Escobar, Flor del campo 
1903
Fred Van Deventer, Episode dated 8 August 1952 
1904
Pierre Chenal, Crime and Punishment 
1904
Stella Bonheur, The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone 
1904
Eiji Nakano, Keisatsukan 
1904
Börje Idman, Episode #1.2 
1904
Børge Hilbert, Måske i morgen 
1904
Wilhelm Allgayer, Verbotenes Land 
1905
Otto Preminger, Austria, director/producer (Laura, Exodus) 
1905
Gus Mancuso, American baseball player (d. 1984) 
1905
Otto Preminger, Anatomy of a Murder 
1905
George Shdanoff, Specter of the Rose 
1905
Natalie Paley, Les hommes nouveaux 
1905
Luis Arcaraz, Frida 
1905
Lord Longford, An Audience with Dame Edna Everage 
1905
Dino Olivieri, A Good Year 
1906
Jack Gordon, Crime, Inc. 
1906
John Trent, Mystery Plane 
1906
William Spier, Operation Souvenir 
1906
Willard Van Dyke, The City 
1907
Lin Piau, Chinese politician 
1907
Giuseppe Occhialini, Italian physicist (d. 1993) 
1907
Wanda Toscanini-Horowitz, Vladimir Horowitz: The Last Romantic 
1907
Emil Stöhr, Der Kiebitz - Kleines Bezirksgericht 
1907
Svyatoslav Astafyev, Nashestvie 
1907
Alina Centkiewicz, Na bialym szlaku 
1907
Lionel Tomlinson, Death in High Heels 
1907
Reid Kilpatrick, Allotment Wives 
1907
Piao Lin, Die Worte des Vorsitzenden 
1908
Luis Escobar, La escopeta nacional 
1908
Clyde Taylor, The Poseidon Adventure 
1908
Anna Obukhovich, Gamlet Shchigrovskogo uezda 
1909
Harold Huber, The Thin Man 
1909
David Fresco, Liar Liar 
1909
Edward B. Powell, Modern Times 
1909
Dorit Kreysler, Geliebter Schatz 
1909
Sándor Deák, Úri muri 
1909
Josef Stelibský, Batalión 
1910
Abraham L Polonsky, US writer/director (Tell them Willie Boy is Here) 
1910
Abraham Polonsky, Force of Evil 
1910
Virginia Lee Corbin, Hands Up! 
1910
Lee Giroux, The Case of the Jealous Journalist 
1911
Alfred Manessier, French painter (leaded windows) 
1911
Władysław Szpilman, Polish pianist (d. 2000) 
1911
Derek Williams, Hundred to One 
1911
Don Padgett, Columbia Panoramics: Tomorrow's Stars 
1911
Waldemar Brøgger, This Can't Happen Here 
1911
Wladyslaw Szpilman, The Pianist 
1911
William Devlin, Jamaica Inn 
1911
Bob McCrea, Robin Hood 
1912
Maisie Fitter, editor/conservationist 
1912
Keisuke Kinoshita, Twenty-Four Eyes 
1912
James Sheldon, Over the Hill to the Poorhouse 
1912
Jad Dees, The Phantom Empire 
1913
Mary Cole, Poppin' the Cork 
1913
Aarne Saarinen, Isänmaan vangit 
1913
Esther Borja, Adiós Buenos Aires 
1913
Rene DeKnight, The Gun Runner 
1914
Hans Hellmut Kirst, German author (d. 1989) 
1914
Odette Joyeux, La Ronde 
1914
Hans Hellmut Kirst, The Night of the Generals 
1914
Poppy Wilde, Gold Diggers in Paris 
1914
Walter Lazzaro, La fornarina 
1914
Stanislaw Dygat, Lydia Ate the Apple 
1914
Lina Bo Bardi, Prata Palomares 
1914
Leroy H. Zehren, Tales of Robin Hood 
1914
Helen Dettweiler, Pat and Mike 
1915
Carl Donnell "Kansas" Fields, drummer 
1915
Margaret Hayes, Balt Md, actress (Robert Montgomery Presents) 
1915
Henry A. Escalante, Creature from the Black Lagoon 
1915
Martin Rudy, As the World Turns 
1915
André Hakim, The Man Who Never Was 
1915
Bobby Mattick, Curt Flood 
1915
Monica Doerr, The Teammates: A Portrait of a Friendship 
1916
Margaret Hayes, Blackboard Jungle 
1916
Oscar Gottell, Greed 
1916
Otto Gottell, Greed 
1916
Eily Boland, San Demetrio London 
1916
Hilary Koprowski,  
1916
Veronika Dudarova, The Forty-first 
1916
R.N. Acquistapace, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1916
Romolo Acquistapace, Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 
1917
Simone Gallimard, publisher 
1917
Ken Downing, English racing driver (d. 2004) 
1917
Wenche Foss, Gull og grønne skoger 
1917
Mary Bovard, Women in Hiding 
1917
Lester Pine, Claudine 
1917
Ellis Kirk, Mr. Monk Visits a Farm 
1917
Lyudmila Aleksandrovskaya, The Fall of Berlin 
1918
Paul Dawkins, Far from the Madding Crowd 
1918
Vladimir Shredel, Noch na 14-y paralleli 
1918
Walker Mahurin, Korea: Stalin's Secret Air War 
1918
Lind Joyce, The Clouded Crystal 
1918
Bud Mahurin, War Planes of World War II 
1918
Robert A. Terry, The Unearthly 
1918
Mogens Fønss, Lyn-fotografen 
1919
Victor Collin Matthews, businessman 
1919
Joyce Mathews, The First Show of 1950 
1919
Guido Gorgatti, Somos todos inquilinos 
1919
Hal Goldman, The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 
1919
Renate Schacht, Wet Asphalt 
1919
Hennes Weisweiler, Episode dated 20 February 1975 
1919
Elliot Weisgarber, A Visit from Captain Cook 
1919
Alun Chalfont, Ike & Monty: Generals at War 
1920
Martha Montgomery, The Inner Circle 
1920
Sonny Eliot, Jimmy B. & André 
1920
Janet Graves, State Fair 
1920
Muhsin Batur, Coup 
1920
Anthony Cundell, An Eye for an Eye 
1920
Jovan Boskovski, The Salonika Terrorists 
1921
Alvy Moore, actor (Mr Kimball-Green Acres) 
1921
George Henderson, priest/politician 
1921
Peter Hansen, Oakland California, actor (Mr Parkson-Mr Novak, Gen Hospital) 
1921
Peter Hansen, General Hospital 
1921
Alvy Moore, A Boy and His Dog 
1921
Marian Lacz, Teddy Bear 
1921
Håkan Rylander, Hög och sann konstnärlig anda 
1921
Dave 'Boo' Ferriss,  
1921
Eeva-Liisa Manner, Eros and Psyche 
1922
Nazim Inan, Zehir Ali 
1922
Bill Davidson, Relatively Speaking: Joe Dumars 
1922
Marlene Riphahn, In einem Monat, in einem Jahr 
1922
Huguette Faget, A Good Marriage 
1922
Grigori Nikulin, Khleb - imya sushchestvitelnoe 
1922
Eugenia Horecka, Prognoza pogody 
1922
Don Robertson, Election 
1923
Tendrjakow, writer 
1923
Norman Burton, Planet of the Apes 
1923
Mary Alice Moore, The Edge of Night 
1923
Dervis Ward, The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner 
1923
Johnny Pate, Shaft in Africa 
1923
Karl-Ernst Sasse, The Last Laugh 
1923
Cestmír Randa, Zaklete rewiry 
1923
Cyriel Van Gent, Midas 
1923
Boris Tabarovsky, Na voyne, kak na voyne 
1923
Vladimir Tendryakov, Chuzhaya rodnya 
1924
George Savalas, Kelly's Heroes 
1924
John Keston, Riven: The Sequel to Myst 
1924
Mel Bryant, Shoe Shine Boy 
1924
B.J. Hopper, Because of Winn-Dixie 
1925
Anastasio "Tachito" Somoza Debayle, president of Nicaragua (1967..79) 
1925
Barry O'Hara, Chuka 
1925
Gordon Hodgins, First Night Out 
1925
Dave Broadfoot, Bluetoes, the Christmas Elf 
1925
Carol Savage, Please Believe Me 
1925
Norbert Christian, Die Russen kommen 
1925
Galina Dyomina, Odnolyuby 
1925
Bernardo Malacrida, Madly in Love 
1925
Miklós Szilvásy, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1925
John A. Williams, The Sophisticated Gents 
1925
Viktor Pavlovsky, Dzhoker 
1926
George Savalas, Bronx NY, actor (Kojak) 
1926
Lewis Nkosi, Come Back, Africa 
1926
Romain Weingarten, The Master and Margaret 
1926
Barabara 'Babah' Hanson, Lea Thompson 
1926
Lilyana Batuleva, Mechtatel 
1927
Rama IX, [Bhumibol Adulyadej], Mass, king of Thailand (1946- ) 
1927
Shirley Silvey, The Bullwinkle Show 
1927
Forrest Westering, Deniece Williams 
1927
King Bhumibol, König Bumiphol von Thailand 
1927
Edgar W. Johnson, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1927
Rangel Ignatov, Dawn Over the Drava 
1927
Tommy Thompson, Dr. T and the Women 
1927
Henri Lambert, Circus Angel 
1927
Patricia Travers, The Hard-Boiled Canary 
1927
Mikhail Litvak, Pechorin 
1928
Barbara Krafftówna, Jak byc kochana 
1928
Elliott Stein, Bizarre 
1928
Doreen Denning, The Cripple Boy 
1928
Bonnie Jean Churchill, Give Me a Sailor 
1928
Hans Gailling, Kir Royal 
1928
Kenneth Jupp, The Inspiration of Mr. Budd 
1928
Mahi Beamer, Forbidden Island 
1929
Stanislaw Bareja, Teddy Bear 
1929
Annikki Tähti, The Man Without a Past 
1929
Gillian Freeman, The Leather Boys 
1929
Gordon Marsh, Vita hästen 
1929
Madis Kõiv, Georgica 
1930
Larry Kert, Conspiracy of Fear 
1930
Jill Day, All for Mary 
1930
Jeremy Sandford, Cathy Come Home 
1930
Guido Weber, Der Superhexspruch 
1930
Barry Alldis, Man in the Dark 
1931
Kyôko Kagawa, High and Low 
1931
Jack Jozefson, Bruce Almighty 
1931
Tommy Johnson, The Brothers Lionheart 
1931
Ivo Rogulja, The Magician's Hat 
1931
Romolo Guerrieri, L'importante è non farsi notare 
1931
Julia Martínez, Hay un camino a la derecha 
1931
James Cleveland, Mississippi Burning 
1931
Tom Dagenais, The New Tom & Jerry Show 
1931
Erzsi Galambos, A cantervillei kisértet 
1931
Bob Furniss, Country Gold 
1932
Little Richard [Wayne Penniman], Macon, Georgia, American singer-songwriter (Tutti Frutti) 
1932
Little Richard, Casino 
1932
Ray Austin, The Champions 
1932
Nadira, Shree 420 
1932
Howard Ryshpan, Rabid 
1932
Ludwig Minelli, The Suicide Tourist 
1932
Sovetbek Dzhumadylov, Gamlet iz Suzaka, ili Mamaya Kero 
1932
Jim Hurtubise, Tiny Lund: Hard Charger! 
1932
Sheldon L. Glashow, Good Will Hunting 
1932
Joseph French, Crimewave 
1933
Bernard van Beurden, Dutch composer/music educator 
1933
Adolph Caesar, General Hospital 
1933
Una Kay, The Last Casino 
1933
Rick Cluchey, The Cage 
1933
Bernard Haller, For intérieur 
1933
Michael White, Batman 
1933
Margaret Ann Rich, Take This Job and Shove It 
1934
Joan Didion, US novelist/journalist (Salvador) 
1934
Nikos Kourkoulos, Blood on the Land 
1934
Grete Klitgaard, Mariannes bryllup 
1934
Udo Sopp, Wetten, dass..? aus Böblingen 
1934
Naomi Wilzig, Sex Collectors/Yokohama Mary 
1934
Virgilio Galindo, Encuentros muy cercanos con señoras de cualquier tipo 
1934
Helmut Scherer, Kleine Brötchen - Die WM-Doku ohne Fußball 
1934
Ingvar Hirdwall, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1934
Aldo Lado, Short Night of Glass Dolls 
1934
Joan Didion, Up Close & Personal 
1935
Calvin Trillin, author (New Yorker) 
1935
Yury Vlasov, Soviet weightlifter 
1935
Calvin Trillin, Sleepless in Seattle 
1935
Bozkurt Kuruç, Of Mice and Men 
1935
Mara di Carlo, Eu Sou o Tal 
1936
James Lee Burke, American writer 
1936
John Erwin, Back to the Future Part II 
1936
Evelyn Meyka, Rabbit Without Ears 
1936
Yoshihiro Katô, Funeral Parade of Roses 
1936
Roy Grace, The Greatest Commercials of All Time 
1936
Art Barda, Deathsport 
1936
Oleg Solomonov, Krylya, nogi i khvosty 
1936
John Wooten, Jim Brown: All American 
1937
Maud Hansson, The Seventh Seal 
1937
Tomislav Lipljin, The Third Key 
1937
Mária Majczen, Kálvária 
1937
Yuri Muzychenko, Daglarda döyüs 
1937
Luc Romann, Monaco-Bar 
1938
John J Cale, Oklahoma City, rock guitarist (After Midnight), (d. 2013) 
1938
Elaine Ives-Cameron, The Message 
1938
Chris Lomme, Sister Smile 
1938
J.J. Cale, Watchmen 
1938
José Antonio Alcaraz, Pubertinaje 
1938
Gerrit van Dijk, Ik beweeg, dus ik besta 
1938
J.D. McDuffie, Daytona 500 
1939
Frederik van Rossum, composer 
1939
Horst Bastian, writer 
1939
Bent Warburg, Nimbus '47 
1939
Hanne Willumsen, Sørøver Sally 
1939
Mehmet Akan, My Aunt 
1939
Kurt Nuotio, Robin Hood 
1939
Horst Bastian, Der Kinnhaken 
1939
Roland de Groot, Black Book 
1939
Reino Paasilinna, Joutukaa sielut 
1940
Boris Ignatyev, Russian footballer and manager 
1940
Peter Pohl, Swedish writer 
1940
Adrian Street, Welsh professional wrestler 
1940
Adrian Street, The Canterbury Tales 
1940
David Bair, Gun Crazy 
1940
Frank Wilson, Hitch 
1940
Efraín Girón, Toros y fiestas 
1940
Gaston Brisson, Les chats bottés 
1940
Branko Belina, Millions on the Island 
1940
Paolo Pillitteri, S.B.: I Knew Him Well 
1941
David Wilson, English contractor/multi-millionaire 
1941
Lois Daine, Captain Kronos - Vampire Hunter 
1941
Sheridan Morley, J.M. Barrie, la vérité sur Peter Pan 
1941
Keith Rogers, The Pollution Solution 
1941
Giorgio Favretto, Miami Golem 
1941
Curt Dawson, Guiding Light 
1941
Viola Thirring, Koldus Napóleon 
1941
Cy Young, Buster Keaton: A Hard Act to Follow 
1942
Randy Kirby, Chicago Ill, actor (Randy-Girl From UNCLE) 
1942
Lanita Kent, The Honeymooners: The Adoption 
1942
Kôichi Kawakita, Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla 
1942
Barry Elliott, The Lighthorsemen 
1942
Serge Franklin, Hold-Up 
1942
Bryan Murray, Game 5 
1942
Herbert Dreilich, Wenn es noch Wunder gibt 
1942
Rolf Spinrads, Ein neues Programm von und mit Otto Waalkes 
1942
Randy Kirby, Pink Cadillac 
1942
Bob Zemko, Electra Glide in Blue 
1943
Eva Joly, Norwegian-born French magistrate 
1943
Leigh Curran, Reds 
1943
Jim Marrs, JFK 
1943
Chris Collins-Peters, Sunes sommar 
1943
Setsu Shimizu, Aru ninshin 
1943
Kerstin Aulén, Melodifestivalen 1973 
1944
Jeroen Krabbé, Dutch actor 
1944
Jeroen Krabbé, The Fugitive 
1944
Egberto Gismonti, The Journey 
1944
Regina Jeske, Ich werde dich nie verraten 
1945
J W "Corkey" Fornof, New Orleans, stunt coordinator (Octopussy) 
1945
Jocelyn, Italian entertainer 
1945
Evin Crowley, Ryan's Daughter 
1945
Howard E. Smith, The Abyss 
1945
Nina Ruslanova, Khrustalyov, My Car! 
1945
Panos Hatzikoutselis, MEGA gelio 
1945
Jocelyn, Morto Troisi, viva Troisi! 
1945
Lauri Sipari, Tuhannen ja yhden työn tarinat 
1945
Antal Berki, Bizarr románc 
1945
Moshe Katsav, Die Auschwitz-Dialoge 
1946
Andy Kim, [Andrew Joachim], rocker 
1946
Jose Carreras, Barcelona Spain opera tenor (I Lombardi, Three Tenors) 
1946
José Carreras, The 3 Tenors in Concert 1994 
1946
Olga Talyn, Moscow on the Hudson 
1946
Tom Ferguson, Dark Universe 
1946
Mikolaj Grabowski, The Welts 
1946
Zodja Pereira, O Forasteiro 
1946
Lela Henke-Dobroth, A Lover's Betrayal 
1946
Geert Gielissen, Beware of Loverboys 
1946
Hans Liechti, Dünki Schott 
1946
Kjeld Høegh, Brødre og når kærligheden dør 
1947
Jim Messina, rocker (Loggins & Messina-Your Mamma Don't Dance) 
1947
Jim Plunkett, San Jose, CA, NFL quarterback (New England, Oakland) 
1947
Jugderdemidjin Gurragcha, Mongolia, cosmonaut (Soyuz 39) 
1947
Bruce Golding, Jamaican politician 
1947
Tony Gregory, Irish politician 
1947
Jim Plunkett, American football player 
1947
Jim Plunkett, Olympic Gala 
1947
John Griesemer, Boiler Room 
1947
Vivienne Ventura, Battle Beneath the Earth 
1947
Jim Messina, The Main Event 
1947
Rebecca Wright, The Nutcracker 
1947
Tozé Martinho, Olhos de Água 
1947
Candace Tovar, All That Jazz 
1947
Ursula Cantieni, Der Polenweiher 
1947
Irena Szewczyk, Milion za Laure 
1947
Kim Simmonds, Jimi: All Is by My Side 
1947
Dan Säll, Årenes ringe 
1947
Tony Gregory, Chain Reactions 
1948
Tracy Cobb, Mother Didn't Tell Me 
1948
Mónica Posse, Me enamoré sin darme cuenta 
1948
Denise Drysdale, Hey Hey, It's Saturday 
1948
Igor Galo, The Golden Years 
1948
Ron Holmstrom, Internal Affairs 
1948
Saburô Shinoda, Godzilla and Mothra: The Battle for Earth 
1948
Konstantin Thoeren, Curse of the Ring 
1948
Anthony Cobb, Mother Didn't Tell Me 
1949
Bruce E Melnick, NYC, Cmdr USCG/astronaut (STS 41, STS 49) 
1949
Lanny [Jerry Lanston] Wadkins Richmond VA, PGA golfer (1972 Sahara) 
1949
Lewis Arlt, Kingston NY, actor (Littlest Victims, Ken-Another World) 
1949
Ray Comfort, New Zealand evangelist 
1949
Ray Comfort, Evolution vs. God: Shaking the Foundations of Faith 
1949
John Altman, Titanic 
1949
Pamela Blair, Mighty Aphrodite 
1949
Rick Grassi, General Hospital 
1949
Thomas Causey, The Thing 
1949
Timothy Jenkins, A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy 
1949
Lewis Arlt, Another World 
1949
Glenn Baren, World's Biggest Cum Eating Cuckold 
1949
Mircea Florian, Kapitalism: Our Improved Formula 
1949
Frederick B. Smith, Color of Truth 
1949
Ângela Rô Rô, Cazuza: Time Doesn't Stop 
1949
Kazuyo Sumida, Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart in the Land of Demons 
1950
Camarón de la Isla, Spanish flamenco singer (d. 1992) 
1950
Osvaldo Golijov, Argentine-born composer 
1950
Sonja Norwood, Credit Card 
1950
Tony Isbert, Tragic Ceremony 
1950
Camarón de la Isla, Camarón: When Flamenco Became Legend 
1950
Juris Podnieks, Is It Easy to Be Young? 
1950
Steve Furness, Fighting Back: The Story of Rocky Bleier 
1950
Sakae Takita, Episode #1.1 
1950
Caren Klugman, Taking Off 
1950
Srecko Jurdana, Accidental Co-Traveller 
1950
Tim Meeuws, De oplossing 
1950
Peeter Ülevain, Hing sees 
1950
Danièle Roels, Vers des rêves impossibles 
1951
Morgan Brittany, [Suzanne Cupito], LA Cal, actress (Katherine-Dallas) 
1951
Thomas Warren Purtzer, Des Moines IA, PGA golfer (1977 Glen Campbell) 
1951
Anne-Mie van Kerckhoven, Belgian artist 
1951
Morgan Brittany, Gypsy 
1951
Tony Devon, 25th Hour 
1951
Sergey Druzyak, A v Rossii opyat okayannye dni 
1951
Magdolna Menszátor, A dunai hajós 
1951
John Wilson, Episode #1.7 
1951
Halina Poznanska, Ryszard Kapuscinski 
1951
Bill Simpson, Buffalo Bills vs. Miami Dolphins 
1951
Susan Palermo, Zombies! Zombies! Everywhere! 
1951
Tom Purtzer, Tin Cup 
1952
Bobby Barth, rocker vocalist/guitarist (Axe) 
1952
Andy Kim, Bee Movie 
1952
Walter Sittler, EuroTrip 
1952
Steve Wasserman, Chuckie's Back 
1952
Georg Schuchter, Der Bockerer 
1952
Jim Tressel, Episode dated 15 July 2008 
1952
Gaston Gagnon, Le party 
1952
Deborah Hebert, The Terminator 
1952
Günther Förg, Speaking of Abstraction: A Universal Language 
1953
Jonathan Lewis, trombonist (Atlantic Star-Touch a 4 Leaf Clover) 
1953
Larry Zbyszko, [Living Legend, Whistler], wrestler (WCW/AWA/NWA/WWF) 
1953
Christopher Guard, The Lord of the Rings 
1953
Gül Onat, Ask Filmlerinin Unutulmaz Yönetmeni 
1953
Larry Whistler, Showdown: Legends of Wrestling 
1953
Sachiko Kobayashi, Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back 
1953
Jacek Kalucki, Ogród Luizy 
1953
Urmas Kibuspuu, Naksitrallid 
1953
Robert Lee, The Quick and the Dead 
1954
Kathryn Young, LPGA golfer 
1954
Hanif Kureishi, My Son the Fanatic 
1954
Aki Mizusawa, Yasashii te 
1954
Gülsen Bubikoglu, Kurtar beni 
1954
Bruno Minniti, Thor the Conqueror 
1954
Andy Craig, Episode #1.1 
1954
Lijing Zhou, Ren Sheng 
1954
Laura Sánchez Piñón, Episode dated 23 April 2007 
1954
Carlos Nascimento, Colônia Cecília 
1954
Hideaki Tezuka, Tetsuo II: Body Hammer 
1954
Gary Roenicke, 1984 World Series 
1955
Bobby Hosea, Independence Day 
1955
Richard Gibbs, 10 Things I Hate About You 
1955
Redford White, Hee-Man: Master of None 
1955
Mark Henley, Big Hero 6 
1955
Martin Ucík, Casino Royale 
1955
Art Still, Buffalo Bills vs. New York Jets 
1955
Danny Bassan, Ein Shemot Al Hadlatot 
1956
Klaus Allofs, German footballer 
1956
Brian Backer, American actor 
1956
Krystian Zimerman, Polish pianist 
1956
Brian Backer, Fast Times at Ridgemont High 
1956
Peter Dalle, Yrrol - En kolossalt genomtänkt film 
1956
Barry Heins, The One Where Monica Gets a Roommate 
1956
Krystian Zimerman, Beethoven: The Piano Concertos 
1956
Mark Moore, Star Wars 
1956
Esmeralda Ermale, Put, vejini 
1956
Dave Hudgens, Atlanta Braves vs. New York Mets 
1956
Klaus Allofs, Episode dated 21 August 2010 
1956
Jim Leavitt, 2010 International Bowl 
1956
Denise Assunção, Hoje É Dia de Maria 
1956
Paul Goldsmith, V for Vendetta 
1957
Art Monk, NFL wide receiver (Wash Redskins, Philadelphia Eagles) 
1957
Charlene Morett, Darby Pa, field hockey left wing (Oly-bronze-1984) 
1957
Marcelino Sánchez, The Warriors 
1957
Julie Khaner, Videodrome 
1957
Steve Rally, Overkill 
1957
Martin Kukula, Good Bye Lenin! 
1957
Richard Winter-Stanbridge, A Passage to India 
1957
Billy Mantle, Mantle 
1957
Art Monk, Super Bowl XVIII 
1957
Raquel Argandoña, Episode dated 10 January 2014 
1957
Darlene Gorzela, Bobby 
1957
Maria Wisnicka, Shtetl 
1957
Dariusz Pietrykowski, The Wedding 
1958
Dean Erickson, American actor 
1958
Dean Erickson, The Beast Within: A Gabriel Knight Mystery 
1958
Reuben Figueroa, Popi 
1958
Klaus Nierhoff, Under Open Sky 
1958
Ed Kershen, The Crimson Mask 
1958
Keith Herron, You Are Alone 
1958
Donna Fiducia, The Cup 
1958
Kevin Hourigan, Stephen D 
1958
Tom Linka, Back to Back 
1958
Dave Ahrens, 1981 NFL Draft 
1959
Nikki Gianulias, Vallejo California, bowler (LPBT Rookie of Year 1979) 
1959
Shirley Furlong, San Antonio TX, LPGA golfer (1988 Lady Keystone Open) 
1959
Connie Needham, Eight Is Enough: A Family Reunion 
1959
J.D. Zeik, Ronin 
1959
Scott Winters, Mystic River 
1959
Tommy Billington, WrestleMania III 
1959
Lee Chapman, United in the 90's 
1959
Clinton Morgan, The Host 
1959
Maurizio Crozza, Peggio di così si muore 
1959
Babe Laufenberg, 1983 NFL Draft 
1959
Dieter Falk, Episode dated 6 September 2007 
1959
Jolanta Lagodzinska, Pornography 
1959
Krzysztof Rodkiewicz, The Gateway of Europe 
1960
Andrzej Chylinski, NYC, 50k walker (Olympics-26th-96) 
1960
Darryl James, Kamloops BC, Canadian Tour golfer (Glenco-1992, 93) 
1960
Jack Russell, rocker (Great White-Twice Shy) 
1960
John Felton, Kyogle Australia, canoeist (Olympics-96) 
1960
Les Nemes, rock bassist (Haircut 100) 
1960
Jack Russell, Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay 
1960
Osvaldo Golijov, The Man Who Cried 
1960
Rosalind Baffoe, Edgar Wallace - Das Schloss des Grauens 
1960
Les Nemes, Episode #1.6 
1960
Horia Zugravescu, Babusca's Adventures 
1960
Jaroslaw Grzymala, Powrót wilczycy 
1960
Marcel Caissie, Half Baked 
1960
Tiberio Fusco, Every Dumped Boyfriend Is Lost 
1961
Maria De Filippi, 18th Edition 
1961
Heike Falkenberg, Drei mit Herz 
1961
Tex Rubinowitz, Before Sunrise 
1961
John Herbsleb, The Election 
1961
Tim Turner, The Avengers 
1961
Erick Chabot, Le père prodigue 
1961
Laura Flanders, Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb vs. Gravity 
1961
Nancy Paweski, Coral Reef Adventure 
1961
Zsuzsa Szabó, Good Evening, Mr. Wallenberg 
1961
Bob Wright, Parenthood 
1961
Massimo Caputi, Episode #16.6 
1961
Mattias Franzén, På flykt undan mina landsmän 
1962
Connie Needham Newton, Anaheim California, actress (Elizabeth-8 is Enough) 
1962
José Cura, Argentine tenor 
1962
Nivek Ogre, Repo! The Genetic Opera 
1962
Marion Kracht, Ein Sommer in Schottland 
1962
Frank Crim, Species III 
1962
Mariano Argento, The Secret in Their Eyes 
1962
Earl Slate, Austin Powers XXX: A Porn Parody 
1962
Andrew Ashby, The Last Kids on Earth 
1962
José Cura, Il trovatore 
1962
Nils Horner, Sveriges Radios Asienkorrespondent skjuten i Kabul 
1962
Robert G. Dixon Jr., Under Hellgate Bridge 
1963
Bob Friend, Pittsburgh PA, Nike golfer (1991 Fort Wayne Open) 
1963
Carrie Hamilton, Carol Burnett's daughter/actress (Fame) 
1963
Doctor Dre, American radio personality 
1963
Eddie "the Eagle" Edwards, English ski jumper 
1963
Carrie Hamilton, Cool World 
1963
Ilana Levine, Failure to Launch 
1963
Doctor Dré, Who's the Man? 
1963
Jason Branch, Tulsa County Line 
1963
Eddie 'The Eagle' Edwards, Episode #18.29 
1963
Greg Atkins, Yours, Mine and Ours 
1963
Nohely Arteaga, Alma mía 
1963
Anthony L'Abbate, Discovering Cinema: Movies Dream in Color 
1963
Christoph Klünker, Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast 
1963
Adrian Barich, Episode dated 3 October 2010 
1964
Pablo Morales, Chic, butterfly swimmer (Oly-3 gold/2 silver-1984, 92) 
1964
Jeff Medeiros, The Bourne Ultimatum 
1964
Todd Graham, 2014 Hyundai Sun Bowl 
1964
Randy A. Riddle, Raider in Canada: Portrait of Sean Martin 
1964
Cliff Eidelman, He's Just Not That Into You 
1964
Pierre Henry, Silent Hill 
1964
Shimako Iwai, Imprint 
1965
Johnny Rzeznik, American singer, songwriter and guitarist (Goo Goo Dolls) 
1965
Wayne Smith, Jamaican reggae musician 
1965
Johnny Rzeznik, Transformers 
1965
Tony Sagastizado I, Inception 
1965
Dietmar Wunder, Radio Silence 
1966
Bruce Deacon, Ottawa Ontario, marathoner (Olympics-96) 
1966
Joseph Barbara, New Symrna Fla, actor (Joe Carlino-Another World) 
1966
Linda Hunt, LPGA golfer 
1966
Niege Dias, Brazil, tennis star 
1966
Patricia Kaas, French pop singer (Mademoiselle Chant) 
1966
Johan Renck, Hermanos 
1966
Patricia Kaas, Show #136 - Jeder Dritte über 55 hat innerlich gekündigt 
1966
John Peter Bernardo, Cast Away 
1966
Cooper Seay, Inn Trouble 
1966
Javier Almeda, Lo estipulado 
1966
Demet Sagiroglu, Eurovision sarki yarismasi 
1966
Rick, América 
1966
Paulo De Tarso Akamine, Blindness 
1966
Amanda Joy Collins, The Apocalypse 
1967
Ann Schirman, San Diego, WPVA volleyballer (National-17th-1994) 
1967
René Shuman, [Shumans], rockabilly-bandleader/singer 
1967
Gary Allan, American country musician 
1967
Konstantin-Assen, Prince of Vidin, titular Bulgarian royal family 
1967
Amanda Lepore, When My Sorrow Died: The Legend of Armen Ra & the Theremin 
1967
Juan Carlos Fresnadillo, 28 Weeks Later 
1967
Luc Jacquet, March of the Penguins 
1967
Greg Malins, The One with the Princess Leia Fantasy 
1967
Dea Vise, I, Robot 
1967
Joseph Barbara, Grand Theft Auto IV 
1967
Gary Allan, Jim Lauderdale: The King of Broken Hearts 
1967
Kevin Kruzich, The Significant Other 
1967
Sven Olav Schmidt, Episode dated 22 May 2002 
1967
Frank Luck, Star Biathlon 2007 
1967
Nenad Knezevic Knez, The Kids from the Marx and Engels Street 
1967
Victor Jones, Denver Broncos vs. Washington Redskins 
1967
João Pires, Amores 
1968
Lisa Marie [Sliwa], New Brunswick NJ, actress (Mars Attack) 
1968
Margaret Cho, actress/comedienne (Face/Off) 
1968
Rhett Hall, NFL defensive tackle (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1968
Margaret Cho, Face/Off 
1968
Lisa Marie, Sleepy Hollow 
1968
Chris Nahon, Kiss of the Dragon 
1968
Susie Hatton, The Hero 
1968
Garrett Bennett, Farewell to Harry 
1968
Adam Howarth, The Fall 
1968
Brian Bird, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 
1968
John Lundberg, Signs 
1968
Yuriko Fuchizaki, Akira 
1968
Maria Schuster, Seaside, Dusk 
1968
Li Wei Chang, Si ge bu ping fan de shao nian 
1968
Michael Laricchia, Jamie Clarke's Perfect: Jackson Town 
1968
Joe Alary, 2000 Much Music Video Music Awards 
1968
Roberta Capua, Buona Domenica 
1969
Mark Dekker, Zimbabwe cricket opening batsman (1993- ) 
1969
Morgan J. Freeman, American film director 
1969
Lewis Gordon Pugh, English swimmer, polar explorer and motivational speaker 
1969
Morgan J. Freeman, Hurricane Streets 
1969
Alex Kapp Horner, Weather Girl 
1969
Lynne Ramsay, We Need to Talk About Kevin 
1969
Eric Etebari, 2 Fast 2 Furious 
1969
Jennifer Laura Thompson, Get Carter 
1969
Erika Landin, Survivor Smacked Me in the Chops 
1969
Asa Somers, A Change of Climate 
1969
Todd Kerns, Horsey 
1969
Gunda Ebert, Familienbande 
1969
Eric Saindon, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1969
Richard Robbins, Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience 
1969
Shawna Sexton, Bubbles Galore 
1969
Charli, X Dreams 
1969
Alexandra Datig, Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult 
1969
Eric S. Saperstein, Jarhead 
1969
Bisk Consoli, Ash Wednesday 
1969
Glen Graham, Private Parts 
1969
Paula Martinez, Sleep Keep Wake Take 
1969
Charles Pritzel, Herpers 
1970
Heather Crickard, Miss Oklahoma USA (1996) 
1970
Kevin Haller, Trochu, NHL defenseman (Phila Flyers) 
1970
Susan Sloane, Lexington KY, tennis star 
1970
Thomas Smith, NFL cornerback (Buffalo Bills) 
1970
Walt Dohrn, Shrek 2 
1970
Tim Hetherington, Restrepo 
1970
Kurt Koehler, Detroit Rock City 
1970
Zeyno Eracar, Kara Sevda 
1970
Nacho Guerreros, Dulce nana 
1970
Charles Linehan, Batman & Robin 
1970
John Wayne, Scenes for the Soul 
1970
Thomas Smith, Super Bowl XXVIII 
1970
Brad Horne, Episode #1.3917 
1970
Ian Carrington, She's the Man 
1970
Geórgia Wortmann, O Maior 
1970
Mauricio Riccio, La corporación 
1970
Pepe Castro, Guzman Huerta 
1970
Lirit Mash, Blind Date 
1970
Marcela Marcolini, Teresa del Gaumont 
1970
Marie Poniatowski, Tout ça... pour ça! 
1971
Bryan Schwartz, NFL linebacker (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1971
Joe Fleming, CFL defensive end (BC Lions) 
1971
Marrio Grier, fullback (New England Patriots) 
1971
Kali Rocha, American actress 
1971
Kali Rocha, Meet the Parents