Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 4th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 4th

1892Francisco Franco [ y Bahamonde], Ferrol Galicia, Spanish General and Dictator (1936-75), (d. 1975)

1973Tyra Banks, Inglewood, California, model/actress (Higher Learning, Fresh Prince of Bel Air)

1840Crazy Horse [Tashunka Witko], Fort Robinson Nebraska, Oglala Sioux chief (Battle of the Little Bighorn)

1795Thomas Carlyle, Scotland, essayist/historian (French Revolution)

1974Anke Huber, Ludwigshafen Germany, tennis star (1996 finalist Australian)

1969Jay-Z, Brooklyn, New York City, American rapper (Reasonable Doubt, The Blueprint)

December 4th Birthdays
Date Event
1555
Heinrich Meibom, German historian and poet (d. 1625) 
1580
Samuel Argall, English adventurer and naval officer (d. 1626) 
1584
John Cotton, Puritan clergyman in Mass Bay colony 
1595
Jean Chapelain, French writer (d. 1674) 
1646
Alain Emmanuel de Coëtlogon, Marshal of France (d. 1730) 
1660
Andre Campra, composer 
1667
Michel Pignolet de Monteclair, composer 
1670
John Aislabie, English politician (d. 1742) 
1708
Marianus Konigsperger, composer 
1711
Barbara of Portugal, queen of Spain (d. 1758) 
1713
Gasparo Gozzi, Italian critic and dramatist (d. 1786) 
1720
Jean-Jacques Robson, composer 
1777
Juliette Récamier, French socialite (d. 1849) 
1786
John LA Luyten, Catholic Member of Dutch 2nd parliament [or 12/14] 
1791
Johann Gottlob Topfer, composer 
1795
Thomas Carlyle, Scotland, essayist/historian (French Revolution) 
1798
Jules Armand Dufaure, French statesman (d. 1881) 
1800
Emil Aarestrup, Danish physician/poet (Ritornellen) 
1803
Augustus Zerega diZerega, Martinique, ship owner (Red Z Lane) 
1808
Ernest Panckoucke, French publisher (Horatius) 
1812
Elias Smith Dennis, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died 1894 
1818
William Wing "Old Blizzards" Loring, Mjr Gen (Confederate Army) 
1822
Frances Crabbe, England, feminist founded Anti-Vivisection Society 
1825
Hynek Ignac Frantisek Vojacek, composer 
1835
Samuel Butler, England, author (Erewhom, Way of All Flesh) 
1838
Melesio Morales, composer 
1839
Ignaz Schnitzer, The Gipsy Baron 
1840
Crazy Horse [Tashunka Witko], Fort Robinson Nebraska, Oglala Sioux chief (Battle of the Little Bighorn) 
1844
Franz Xavier Wernz, German Superior General of the Society of Jesus (d. 1914) 
1852
Orest Khvolson, Russian physicist (d. 1934) 
1854
Vaso Abashidze, Khanuma 
1858
Billy Gunn, cricketer (Notts & England batsman in 11 Tests 1886-99) 
1860
Lillian Russell, How to Live 100 Years 
1861
Lillian Russell, [Helen Leonard], US, singer/actress (Great Mogul) 
1861
Hannes Hafstein, Islands Altings besög i Köbenhavn 
1864
Kaarle Halme, Nuori luotsi 
1865
Edith Louisa Cavell, England, nurse (WW I) 
1866
Vassily V Kandinsky, Russ/Ger/Fr abstract painter (Dreamy Inspiration) 
1866
Wassily Kandinsky, Aale Tynni tarinain lähteellä 
1867
Shio Aragvispireli, Gvinis qurdebi 
1868
Richard N Roland Holst, Dutch artist/painter 
1868
Jesse Burkett, American baseball player (d. 1953) 
1869
George Pallu, A Rosa do Adro 
1871
Elspeth Dudgeon, The Old Dark House 
1872
Tina Di Lorenzo, The Gorgona 
1873
Henrik Malberg, The Vicar of Vejlby 
1874
Jean H L Bossard, actor/impresario (Merchant of Venice) 
1875
Rainer Maria Rilke, Austria, poet (Duino Elegies) 
1875
Joe Corbett, American baseball player (d. 1945) 
1875
Rainer Maria Rilke, Ana 
1876
Dimitur Poljanov, [Popov], Bulgaria, poet (Iron Poems) 
1877
Mary Jerrold, The Queen of Spades 
1878
Percy Higginson, A Dash Through the Clouds 
1879
Herbert Hamilton Harty, composer 
1879
Walter Trumbull, Bits of Life 
1879
Hamilton Harty,  
1881
Erwin von Witzleben, German fieldmarshal (July 20th plot) 
1881
Erwin von Witzleben,  
1882
Josef Peterhans, Um Krone und Peitsche 
1882
Edward P. Lambert, Our Town 
1883
Katharine Susannah Prichard, Australian author (d. 1969) 
1883
Florence Enright, The County Seat 
1883
Frank Joslyn Baum, The Wizard of Oz 
1883
Karl Armster, Jenseits des Stromes 
1883
Katherine Susannah Prichard, Intimate Strangers 
1884
Morgan Brown, The Galloping Gobs 
1884
Edna Rowell Schley, Down the Line 
1885
William Elliott, Comrade John 
1885
Genaro Spagnoli, Lost: A Wife 
1886
Al Haskell, The Voice from the Sky 
1886
Ejnar Nathansen, Den moderne Messalina 
1888
Aleksandar I Karadordjevic, king of Yugoslavia (1921-34) 
1888
Colin Kenny, The Adventures of Robin Hood 
1888
Mária Simonyi, Légy jó mindhalálig 
1889
Buck Jones, [Charles F Gebhart], US actor (War Horse) 
1889
Isabel Randolph, IL, actress (Fuller Brush Girl, Our Miss Brooks) 
1889
Isabel Randolph, The Missing Corpse 
1889
Lloyd Bacon, 42nd Street 
1890
Emilio Lussu, Many Wars Ago 
1890
Cécile Guyon, Les filles du saltimbanque 
1890
Robert Klupp, Der Arzt am Scheideweg 
1890
William Brockway, Music for Millions 
1891
Vedah Bertram, Broncho Billy Outwitted 
1891
Karl Kyser, Rendezvous im Salzkammergut 
1891
Raffaello Niccoli, Mistress of the Mountains 
1892
Francisco Franco [ y Bahamonde], Ferrol Galicia, Spanish General and Dictator (1936-75), (d. 1975) 
1892
Francisco Franco, Franco: ese hombre 
1892
Tony De Lungo, The Constant Nymph 
1893
Schamyl Bauman, 'Swing it' magistern 
1893
Karin Högel, Barnen från Frostmofjället 
1893
Jennie Haggar, The Maid of Cefn Ydfa 
1893
Harold H. MacArthur, Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe 
1893
August Cesarec, Tonkina jedina ljubav 
1894
Nikolay Sergeev, Andrei Rublev 
1894
Suzanne Nivette, Rouge et noir 
1895
Nils FA Nilsson Piraten, Swedish writer (Bombi Bitt Och Jag) 
1895
Fung Yu-lan, Chinese philosopher (d. 1990) 
1895
Evelyn Campbell, The Wicked Darling 
1896
Nikolai S Tichonov, Russian writer (against Pasternak) [NS] 
1897
Mari Andriessen, Dutch sculptor (Dock Worker) 
1899
Douwe Hermans Kiestra, [Harm Harmstra], Frisian farmer/writer 
1899
Charles William (Charlie) Spencer Newcastle and England football player (d. 1953) 
1903
Alfred Leslie Rowse, historian 
1903
Cornell Woolrich, US, writer (El Angel Negro) 
1905
Emilio Médici, president Brazil (1969-74) 
1906
Gifford Cochran, The Emperor Jones 
1907
Jo Boer, Dutch author (Catharina & the Magnolias) 
1908
A D Hershey, US, biologist, worked with bacteriophages (Nobel 1969) 
1908
Baby Face Nelson,  
1908
Alberto Vecchietti, The Brothers Karamazov 
1909
Jimmy Jewel, English actor (d. 1995) 
1909
Jimmy Jewel, The Krays 
1909
Milton Leeds, Pulp Fiction 
1909
Diva Tosca, The Weapons 
1910
Alex North, Chester Penn, composer (Spartacus, Viva Zapata) 
1910
Amar Singh, cricketer (dashing Indian all-rounder of thirties) 
1910
Ramaswamy Venkataraman, president of India (1987-92) 
1910
Alex North, Spartacus 
1910
Thelma White, Reefer Madness 
1910
Motilal, Devdas 
1910
Maurice Bessy, King of Hearts 
1910
Mary Hunter, Quizzing the News 
1910
Jean Granier, Un de la lune 
1911
Dorothy Ward, What's to Do? 
1911
Andrzej Szalawski, Black Cross 
1911
Eberhard Rebling, Friedrich Schiller 
1912
Alfons "Alphons" Berckmans, Flemish/British actor (Family Stastok) 
1912
Jack Walsh, NSW/Leicestershire cricket china bowler (didn't rep Aust) 
1912
John W Pritchard, [Ian Wallace], US, sci-fi author (Megalomania) 
1912
Pappy Boyington, American pilot (d. 1988) 
1912
Gregory H. 'Pappy' Boyington, Flying Misfits 
1913
John Kitzmiller, Dr. No 
1913
Mark Robson, Earthquake 
1913
Claude Renoir, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1913
Matías Prats, Graderío 
1913
Seweryn Dalecki, The Hourglass Sanatorium 
1914
Rudolf Hausner, Austrian artist (d. 1995) 
1914
Claude Renoir, French cinematographer (d. 1993) 
1914
Mary Cooper, The Edge of Night 
1914
Allan Hersholt, The Adventures of Frank Merriwell 
1914
Rudolf Hausner, Ein junger Mann aus dem Innviertel - Adolf Hitler 
1914
Vera Valtonen, Onnellinen ministeri 
1915
Allan Jackson, Hot Springs Ark, newscaster (Youth Takes a Stand) 
1915
Fred Freer, cricketer (Australian pace bowler played one Test in 1946) 
1915
Pete Logan, Hang Your Hat on the Wind 
1915
Helmut Alimonta, The Nasty Girl 
1915
Eddie Heywood, Out of Sight 
1915
Bruno Engler, Days of Heaven 
1916
Ely Jacques Kahn, Jr., American writer (d. 1994) 
1916
Aaron Saxon, The Raven 
1916
Ivan Volkman, Inherit the Wind 
1916
Harold Fielding, Barnum! 
1916
Russell Griffin, Marriage Morals 
1916
Yaroslav Gelyas, Ivan Franko 
1917
Alexander Baron, Jane Eyre 
1917
Claude Terrail, Root Into Europe 
1917
Ole Brandstrup, En romantiker undervejs 
1917
Gilberte Joney, L'homme sans nom 
1917
Jeanne Rongier, Harvest 
1918
László Joó, Fateless 
1918
Robert Ettinger, Episode dated 3 February 1967 
1918
Qiuxia Gong, Ku Lian 
1919
Adriana Benetti, 4 passi fra le nuvole 
1919
Beverly Phalon, Here's Howe 
1919
I.K. Gujral, Indira Gandhi: The Death of Mother India 
1919
Ralph Kerns, Dark Sunday 
1920
Michael Bates, Jhansi India, actor (Clockwork Orange, Patton) 
1920
Jeanne Manford, Flushing, Queens, gay rights activist, (d. 2013) 
1920
Nadir Afonso, Chaves, Portugal, geometric abstractionist painter, (d. 2013) 
1920
Michael Bates, A Clockwork Orange 
1920
Jean Négroni, La Jetée 
1920
Fred Cox, Alice's Adventures in Wonderland 
1920
Ray Robinson, Howard Cosell: Telling It Like It Is 
1920
Frank Cox, Alice's Adventures in Wonderland 
1920
Yank Durham, Episode #23.20 
1920
Nadir Afonso, Nadir Afonso - O Tempo Não Existe 
1920
Jacqueline Dumonceau, The Drunkard 
1920
Nisse Rinkama, Ruma Elsa 
1921
Deanna Durbin, Winnipeg Manitoba, actress/vocalist (100 Men & a Girl), (d. 2013) 
1921
Deanna Durbin, Can't Help Singing 
1921
Art Saaf, Adventures Into Digital Comics 
1921
Cliff Concialdi, Mork & Mindy 
1921
Carlos Franqui, Improper Conduct 
1922
Gerard Philipe, Cannes France, actor (Caligula, Le Diable au Corps) 
1922
Gérard Philipe, Fan-Fan the Tulip 
1922
Ghantasala Venkateswara Rao, Maya Bazaar 
1922
Skeeter Vaughan, Like Father Like Son 
1922
Henri Torrent, The Short Memory 
1922
Olga Bielska, Tysiac talarów 
1922
Doris Hume, Susan Slade 
1922
Yuri Leonidov, Morskoy okhotnik 
1923
Charles Keating, district attorney (Los Angeles California) 
1923
Vincent Ball, Where Eagles Dare 
1923
John Singer, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1923
John Krish, The Jesus Film 
1923
Charles Keating, Inside Deep Throat 
1923
Joan Orenstein, The Hanging Garden 
1923
Peter Myers, Summer Holiday 
1923
Witold Ermow, Wtorek 
1923
Srecko Nedeljkovic, Opelo za Bobija Fisera 
1923
Roland Glowacki, Night Train 
1923
Angelo Maria Ripellino, Il gabbiano 
1924
John Portman, SC, architect (Ivan Allen Award-1964) 
1924
William Diehl, Primal Fear 
1924
Victor Rogers, Rescue from Gilligan's Island 
1924
Radenko Ostojic, Boom Town 
1924
Peter Kortner, Alas, Babylon 
1924
Lyuben Stanev, Tsar i general 
1924
Werner Pieske, Eolomea 
1924
Ljube Petkovski, Black Seed 
1924
Frank Press, Celestial Sentinels 
1924
Zdzislaw Kozien, Skazany 
1925
Maurice Binder, NYC, photographer/film titler (James Bond) 
1925
Johannes Thanheiser, Revanche 
1925
Andrew Stroud, The Man from U.N.C.L.E. 
1925
Henning Ørnbak, Curtains for Mrs. Knudsen 
1925
Zivan Cvitkovic, The Elm-Chanted Forest 
1925
Vesela Hadzhipetrova, Nona 
1925
Lino Lacedelli, Mountain Men 
1925
Helena Vinkka, The Unknown Soldier 
1926
Lee Doraey, rocker 
1926
Ned Romero, I Will Fight No More Forever 
1926
Hal Galili, Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb 
1926
Michael Thoma, Winter Kills 
1926
Araby Lockhart, Capote 
1926
Wanda Benedetti, Too Bad She's Bad 
1927
Barbara Knudson, Stage to San Dimas 
1927
Giorgos Velentzas, The Golden Apples of the Hesperides 
1927
Jack Washburn, The Black Orchid 
1927
René Fallet, The Last Steps 
1927
Lakshmi Prabha, Dharmadevata 
1927
Gae Aulenti, Il viaggio a Reims 
1927
Rafael Sánchez Ferlosio, El jarama 
1927
Dries Wieme, Schatteneiland 
1927
Ebba Nørager, Smedestræde 4 
1927
Jacinto Figueira Jr., O Tirano 
1928
Russell L Rogers, USAF/astronaut (X-20) 
1928
Dena Dietrich, American actress 
1928
Dena Dietrich, All My Children 
1928
Jozef Majercík, The Sons of Great Bear 
1928
Rauni Ranta, The Boys 
1928
Arnold Dover, Cleopatra Jones 
1928
Fran Andrade, Mother's March 
1928
Alfonso Pícaro, Asleep in the Sun 
1928
Jay Dee Skidmore, Run Silent Run Deep 
1928
Ángel S. Chicharro, Town Musicians of Bremen 
1928
Fabio Zerpa, A Long Journey 
1929
Veronica Wells, Titanic: The Legend Goes On... 
1929
Angelo Miculescu,  
1929
Leo Stålhammar, Vaaksa vaaraa 
1930
Harvey Kuenn, baseball player (AL Rookie of the Year-1953) 
1930
Paul-Heinz Dittrich, composer 
1930
Roman Semyonovich Ledenyou, composer 
1930
Ronnie Corbett, Edinburgh Scotland, comedian (The 2 Ronnies) 
1930
Jim Hall, American jazz guitarist, (d. 2013) 
1930
Ronnie Corbett, Fierce Creatures 
1930
Marianne Edwards, Sprucin' Up 
1930
Robert Kya-Hill, Death Wish 
1930
John C.W. Saxton, Happy Birthday to Me 
1930
Carol Kaye, Line Up 
1930
Marc Adrian, 92 Avignon 
1930
Luis Estevez, Pilot 
1930
Jim Hall, Another Woman 
1930
Roman Ledenyov, Wings 
1930
Violeta Yovcheva, Izpit 
1930
Jussara Menezes, Reformatório das Depravadas 
1930
Iris Delmar, O Negócio Foi Assim 
1930
Harvey Kuenn, 1983 MLB All-Star Game 
1931
Alex Delvecchio, Canadian ice hockey player 
1931
Wally George, American TV commentator (d. 2003) 
1931
Wally George, A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child 
1931
Per Wiking, Episode dated 31 December 1988 
1931
Ed Flesh, Supermarket Sweep 
1931
Hans Polster, Ett ovanligt fall & Trappan 
1931
James LaRossa, The Gambinos: The First Family of Crime 
1931
Vladlen Kuznetsov, Mir vam, Sholom 
1931
Alice Nigh, Fighting Man of the Plains 
1931
Baron Casanov, Caught on a Train 
1932
Edgar Valcarcel, composer 
1932
Joanne Battiste, artist (heroines) 
1932
Roh Tae Woo, Taegu South Korea, President South Korea (1988-93) 
1932
Marc Michel, The Umbrellas of Cherbourg 
1932
Gary Cockrell, Lolita 
1932
Michele Lupo, Uppercut 
1932
Tommy Morgan, Ratatouille 
1932
Claus Hammel, Reise ins Ehebett 
1932
Zbigniew Juchnowski, Akwarele 
1932
Edgar Valcárcel, Imposible amor 
1932
François Deguelt, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1932
Miklós Gerencsér, Égre nyíló ablak 
1933
Horst Buchholz, Berlin Germany, actor (Magnificent 7, Raid on Entebbe) 
1933
Wink Martindale, The New Tic Tac Dough 
1933
James Cossins, The Man with the Golden Gun 
1933
David Lee Bynum, Lethal Weapon 3 
1933
Adolf Laimböck, Death a la Carte 
1933
Leif Jedig, Mallorcas søde liv 
1933
Kogan Ashiya, Yôi don 
1933
Ivan Salecic, Visoki napon 
1933
Horst Buchholz, Life Is Beautiful 
1934
Victor French, Santa Barbara California, actor (Highway to Heaven) 
1934
Wink Martindale, Jackson Tn, TV host (Tic-Tac-Dough, Can You Top This) 
1934
Fay DeWitt, Kiki's Delivery Service 
1934
Victor French, An Officer and a Gentleman 
1934
Bill Collins, Bill Collins' Golden Years of Hollywood 
1934
Matjaz Klopcic, Fear 
1934
Hans Jürgen Pohland, Cat and Mouse 
1934
Jürgen Janza, Der fünfte Mann 
1934
Joselita Alvarenga, The Grand Moment 
1934
Riccardo Tommasi Ferroni, Tosca: In the Settings and at the Times of Tosca 
1934
Pekka Tarkka, Osa X Liekehtivä aika 1966-1972 
1934
Chas McDevitt, Episode #19.4 
1935
Fred Rumsey, England, cricket lefty pace bowler (5 Tests 1964-65) 
1935
Robert Vesco, American financier and fugitive 
1935
Andréa Parisy, The Great Promenade 
1935
Paul O'Neill, Inside the Bush White House/Out of India/The Greyston Bakery 
1935
Ben Rayner, Goldfinger 
1935
Samuel Butler, Jonah Who Will Be 25 in the Year 2000 
1936
Larry Davis, blues singer/guitarist 
1936
Bernie McInerney, One Life to Live 
1936
John Giorno, Sleep 
1936
Renato Mambor, La bellezza d'Ippolita 
1936
Katharina Lind, Mother Holly 
1936
Don Rogers, 1964 AFL Championship Game 
1936
Howie Williams, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1936
Barbara Sobotta, Dziura w ziemi 
1936
Terence Hallinan, San Francisco: Betrayal by the Bay 
1937
Max Baer Jr, Oakland California, actor (Jethro-Beverly Hillbillies) 
1937
Donnelly Rhodes, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1937
Corinne Marchand, Cleo from 5 to 7 
1937
Max Baer Jr., Who Killed J.B. Fletcher? 
1937
Paul Cavonis, Last Rites for a Dead Priest 
1937
Ferenc Kardos, Petöfi '73 
1937
Jorma Koho, The Wedding Waltz 
1937
Radomir Saranovic, Svadba 
1937
Artur Korn, Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg 
1937
Matti Markkanen, Karkuri 
1938
Andre Marrou, Libertarian Presidential candidate (1992) 
1938
Liesbeth Struppert, actress (Miep Gies-Anne Frank) 
1938
Lynn Blessing, vibes Player 
1938
Yvonne Minton, Australian soprano 
1938
Agneta Ekmanner, Garaget 
1938
Liesbeth Struppert, De verkoper 
1938
Dezsö Magyar, No Secrets 
1938
Richard Meade, International Velvet 
1938
Yvonne Minton, Lulu 
1939
Jimmy Hunt, Invaders from Mars 
1939
Jerry Strickler, The Edge of Night 
1940
Freddy Cannon, [Picariello], Lynn Ma, rocker (Palisades Park) 
1940
Gary Gilmore, American murderer (d. 1977) 
1940
Katsutoshi Atarashi, Yukai 
1940
Katsutoshi Arata, Osanazuma 
1940
Rune Carlsson, Julafton i strumpornas hus 
1940
Lizete Negreiros, Hour of the Star 
1940
Freddy Cannon, X-Men: First Class 
1940
Richard Robbins, The Remains of the Day 
1940
Masaya Nihei, Ultraman 
1940
Gary Gilmore, Norman Mailer: The American 
1940
Barbara Amiel, Citizen Black 
1941
Humberto Solas, director/writer (Lucia) 
1941
Raul Blanco, Australian soccer asst coach (Olyroos, Olympics-96) 
1941
Lou Salvador Jr., Manila in the Claws of Light 
1941
Al Fleming, Slaughterhouse Rock 
1941
David Johnston, Malcolm 
1941
Leila Säälik, The Class 
1942
Bob Mosley, Paradise Valley CA, rock bassist (Moby Grape) 
1942
Gemma Jones, English actress 
1942
Gemma Jones, Bridget Jones's Diary 
1942
Scott Wells, Bentley and the Great Debate 
1942
Chris Hillman, Planes, Trains & Automobiles 
1942
Roel Van Bambost, Open op zondag 
1942
Hsiang Li, Life with Mother 
1942
Hans Jürgen Deponte, Zille and Me 
1942
Joseph Golden, Shelter from the Storm: Issue 4 
1943
Patti Chandler, California, actress (Bikini Beach) 
1943
Marcel Cerdan Jr., Edith and Marcel 
1943
Berndt Renné, Kennen Sie Urban? 
1943
Björn-Hergen Schimpf, Was bin ich? 
1943
Carmella N. Hall, The Vampire Raiders 
1943
Elizabeth M. Whelan, Second Hand Smoke/Baby Bullshit 
1943
Øystein Langeland, Kierlighed uden strømper 
1943
Virgil Moise, Actorul si salbaticii 
1944
Chris Hillman, San Diego Caliafornia, singer (Byrds-Turn Turn Turn) 
1944
Dennis Wilson, Hawthorne CA, drummer/vocalist (Beach Boys-My Room) 
1944
François Migault, French racing driver 
1944
Dennis Wilson, Marley & Me 
1944
Lorin Dreyfuss, Detective School Dropouts 
1944
John Allen, The Odd Angry Shot 
1944
Elizabeth Bartilet, The Egyptian 
1945
Michael Gerzon, mathematician 
1945
Pam Higgins, LPGA golfer 
1945
Roberta Lynn Bondar, Ontario, astronaut (STS 42) 
1945
Jon Korkes, The Double 
1945
Eileen O'Brien, A Private Function 
1945
Luís Galvão Teles, Elles 
1945
John F. Street, Skill vs. Will: The Making of 'Rocky Balboa' 
1945
Keti Dolidze, Cucaracha 
1945
Roberta L. Bondar, Destiny in Space 
1945
Dan Bubulici, Falansterul 
1945
Vladimir Yemelyanov, Konchina 
1945
Lis Laviola, Gotta Run! 
1945
Charlie Hayward, The Giving Tree 
1945
Vladimir Persov, Russian Ark 
1946
Pei-Pei Cheng, Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 
1946
Polly Hemingway, Hard Labour 
1946
Sherry Alberoni, Nightmare Circus 
1946
George Maguire, Fight Club 
1946
Peter Machin, Britannia Hospital 
1946
Lajos Balázsovits, Private Vices, Public Pleasures 
1946
Peter Harvey-Wright, A Single Life 
1946
Rade Colovic, Go West 
1946
Neal Arluck, Celebrity 
1946
Geert Mak, 1900 - Dawn of the Century 
1946
Skip Vanderbundt, Dallas Cowboys vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1946
Pirkko Nurmi, Vanhan ruhtinaan rakkaus 
1946
Yô Inoue, Patlabor: The Mobile Police 
1946
Miklós Szabó, Szomorú vasárnap 
1947
Ursula Krechel, writer 
1947
Terry Woods, Irish musician (The Pogues, Steeleye Span) 
1947
Mark Frechette, Zabriskie Point 
1947
Robert J. Walsh, Leprechaun 
1947
Tõnu Kark, Lilya 4-Ever 
1947
Cayle Chernin, Goin' Down the Road 
1947
Sean Lu, The Barbarian Invasions 
1947
Terry Woods, Michael Collins 
1947
Simon Hopkinson, The Magic Pudding 
1947
Lillian Watson, Carmen 
1947
Asko Raivio, Lapland Odyssey 
1947
Gabriela Lazarescu, Mere rosii 
1948
Lin Onus, artist 
1948
Southside Johnny Lyon, NJ, rocker (Asbury Jukes-Don't Want Go Home) 
1948
Southside Johnny Lyon, Home Alone 
1948
Richard Doone, The Shawshank Redemption 
1948
David B. Nowell, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 
1948
Randy Vataha, The Best That Never Was 
1948
Mikael Rickfors, Episode #18.8 
1948
Fabrizio Crisafulli, Il cavaliere, la morte e il diavolo 
1948
Lennie Norman, Yrke: ståuppkomiker 
1948
Martin E. Wade, Bye Bye Birdie 
1949
Jeff Bridges, Los Angeles California, actor (Stay Hungry, Against All Odds) 
1949
Mary Bea Porter-King, Everett WA, LPGA golfer (1975 Golf Inns Classic) 
1949
Russ Karel, director 
1949
Pamela Stephenson, New Zealand-born Australian actress (Superman 3, Sat Night Live) 
1949
Pamela Stephenson, Superman III 
1949
Jeff Bridges, The Big Lebowski 
1949
Eliott Keener, Angel Heart 
1949
Torben Zeller, Sværvægter 
1949
A. Scott Berg, Making Love 
1949
Wilma Labate, Signorina Effe 
1949
Rita Crafts, Ghosts That Still Walk 
1949
Jacqueline Myrna, A Desforra 
1949
G.G. Anderson, Episode #1.208 
1949
Breda Cos, Sumnjivo lice 
1949
Pamela Bendich, The Mosquito Coast 
1949
Robert Williams, I lampsi 
1950
Jan Rietman, Dutch radio/TV host 
1950
Karel van de Graf, Dutch TV host 
1950
Denise Galik, General Hospital 
1950
'Melrose' Larry Green, Howard's Last Day 
1950
Michael Boettge, Dame an Bord 
1950
Karel van de Graaf, Episode #1.102 
1950
Zsuzsa Rakovszky, Poétikus hangulatban 
1950
Simon MacKenzie, The Shieling of the One Night 
1950
Barry Blue, Anita & Me 
1950
Steve Wulf, Jordan Rides the Bus 
1950
Ronald K. Fierstein, Torch Song Trilogy 
1950
Paul Pritchett, Mayday! Bering Sea 
1951
Gary Rossington, rocker (Lynyrd Skynyrd, Rossington-Collins Band) 
1951
Patricia Wettig, Cincinnati Ohio, actress (Nancy Weston-30 Something) 
1951
Hugh B. Crum, The Venice Project 
1951
David Seedorff, Generalforsamling i handelsstanden 
1951
Patricia Wettig, City Slickers 
1951
Mick Garris, Hocus Pocus 
1951
Skip Bayless, Episode dated 20 March 2012 
1951
Gary Rossington, Forrest Gump 
1951
Rick Sawaya, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 
1951
Gérard Courant, Vivre est une solution 
1951
Yi Chang, Wo zhe yang guo le yi sheng 
1951
Ryôko Tateishi, Izakaya Chôji 
1951
Julio Robles,  
1952
Ronald Michael Sega, Cleve Ohio, PhD/Astronaut (STS 60, 76) 
1952
Carla Santos Shamberg, Erin Brockovich 
1952
Farid Chopel, L'addition 
1952
Agamemnon Andrianos, Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home 
1952
Charles Serrano, The Warriors 
1952
Jan Rietman, De André van Duin show 
1952
Michael Lennick, Dick 
1953
Rick Middleton, Canadian ice hockey player 
1953
Robin Dearden, Last Chance 
1953
Jean-Pierre Darroussin, Le Havre 
1953
Gwen Humble, Being There 
1953
Jean-Marie Pfaff, De Pfaffs 
1953
Kazuyoshi Okuyama, Sonatine 
1953
Mario Scarpetta, Banana Joe 
1953
Françoise Nicolet, Wilbur Wants to Kill Himself 
1953
Ryszard Kicza, Luk Erosa 
1953
János Solti, Kopaszkutya Kettö 
1954
Tony Todd, American actor and producer 
1954
Tony Todd, The Man from Earth 
1954
Gregory Hlady, X-Men: Days of Future Past 
1954
Gus Wing, Navy Seals 
1954
Régis Loisel, Gift 
1954
Perry Brooks, Dallas Cowboys vs. Washington Redskins 
1954
Gregory Osborne, Shadow Dancing 
1955
Brian Prout, Troy NY, singer (Diamond Rio-Meet in the Middle) 
1955
Cassandra Wilson, jazz singer 
1955
Dave Taylor, Canadian ice hockey player 
1955
Yôjirô Takita, Departures 
1955
Cassandra Wilson, The Score 
1955
Pjotr Sapegin, Huset på Kampen 
1955
Jonathan P. Hicks, Boomerang 
1955
Riitta Anttonen, Force majeure 
1955
Ruth Wohlschlegel, Unveiled 
1955
István Vaskúti, Moscow 1980: Games of the XXII Olympiad 
1955
Obafemi Lasode, Sango 
1956
Bernard King, basketball player (NY Knicks, NJ Nets) 
1956
Blagoi Blagoyev, Bulgaria, 82.5 kg weightlifer (Olympics-silver-1976) 
1956
Herbert Groenemeyer, Germany, rocker (OE, Luxus, Chaos, Spruenge) 
1956
Ahmed Boulane, Hideous Kinky 
1956
Bernard King, Fast Break 
1956
Miklós Varga, István, a király 
1956
Frédéric Jannin, A Town Called Panic 
1956
Lina Rossana, Sítio do Pica-Pau Amarelo 
1956
Eban Lehrer, For the Love of the Click 
1957
Lee Smith, Jamestown LA, pitcher (Cin Reds) 
1957
Raul Boesel, Brazil, Indy-car racer (CART) 
1957
Eric S. Raymond, American open source advocate 
1957
Judd Pillot, Crazy on the Outside 
1957
Eric Raymond, Revolution OS 
1957
Klaus Zmorek, Antibodies 
1957
Lee Smith, Cubs Forever: Celebrating 60 Years of WGN-TV and the Chicago Cubs 
1957
Henry Bacon, Made in Filmland 
1957
Piotr Dabrowski, Big Animal 
1957
Anatol Suchcicki, Cyrk odjezdza 
1958
Bill Roy, Versailles Ill, skeet (Olympics-1996) 
1958
Steve Blanchard, Dark Vengeance 
1958
Andrey Podoshian, The Princess and the Pea 
1958
Luis García Montero, What You Never Knew 
1958
Alessandro Banci, Penniless Hearts 
1959
Susan W Krebs, American politician 
1959
Paul McGrath, Irish footballer 
1959
Nico Hofmann, The Physician 
1959
Claus Bjerre, Threesome 
1959
Pipo Cipolatti, Rompeportones 
1959
Tomasz Gradowski, Jakob the Liar 
1960
David Green, American baseball player 
1960
Glynis Nunn, Australian athlete 
1960
Scottpatrick J. Sellitto, Miami Vice 
1960
Geof Isherwood, The Fountain 
1960
Janez Skof, Rooster's Breakfast 
1960
Mikhail Negin, Bozhya tvar 
1961
Frank Reich, Freeport, New York, American NFL quarterback (Buffalo Bills, Detroit Lions) 
1961
Neale Joudrie, Due South 
1961
Chafûrin, Daiko-gyo saikai! Kyofu no tenkosei 
1961
Jesse Hoffs, Stand Alone 
1961
Drago Ragutin, Romantic Fighter 
1961
Bluey Richards, Russell Howard's Good News 
1961
Frank Reich, Super Bowl XXV 
1961
Matija Rozman, Rooster's Breakfast 
1961
Jan Draaijer, leven en dood van Quidam Quidam 
1961
Jaroslaw Gowin, Zwyczajna dobroc 
1961
Rita Duffey, The Hours 
1961
Vladimir Mironov, Brezhnev 
1962
Arnold Scholten, soccer player (Feyenoord) 
1962
John Gaasbeek, soccer player (FC Twente/NAC) 
1962
Stan Gelbaugh, NFL quarterback (Seattle Seahawks) 
1962
Kevin Richardson, English footballest 
1962
Thomas Craig, The Navigators 
1962
Julie Lemieux, The Nut Job 
1962
Yoshiyuki Morishita, Kill Bill: Vol. 2 
1962
Christopher Caso, The Lost World: Jurassic Park 
1962
Vinnie Dombroski, Chasing Amy 
1962
Dmitriy Rudovskiy, 9th Company 
1962
Carolyn Ensle Rendu, Jurassic Park 
1962
Anna Walker, Holidaymaker 
1962
Stan Gelbaugh, Denver Broncos vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1962
Iguandili López, Men with Guns 
1962
Péter Doszpot, Nexxt 
1963
Johanna Wright, Raleigh NC, WPVA volleyballer (Pismo Beach-4th) 
1963
Mike Snoei, soccer player (Sparta) 
1963
Sergey Bubka, Ukraine, pole vaulter (Olympics-gold-88, 92) 
1963
Rochelle Swanson, Secret Games 3 
1963
Kayla Blake, Basic Instinct 
1963
Scott Schiaffo, Clerks 
1963
Daniel Markel, Another World 
1963
Artie Glackin, Last Stand 
1963
Drew Turner, The Birthday Card 
1963
Amy Nicholson, ZIPPER: Coney Island's Last Wild Ride 
1963
Frosty Freeze, Style Wars 
1963
Jozef Sabovcik, The 1996 Fox Rock 'N Roll Skating Championships 
1963
Roger Schulte, Trek Nation 
1963
Jaroslaw Kret, Gwiazdy tancza na lodzie 
1963
William E. Wagner, Ozone 
1964
Bill Peterson, Smithfield NC, WLAF general mgr (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1964
Marisa Tomei, Brooklyn New York, American actress (My Cousin Vinny) 
1964
Sertab Erener, Turkish singer 
1964
Jonathan Goldstein, American actor 
1964
Jonathan Goldstein, Merry Christmas, Drake & Josh 
1964
Chelsea Noble, Left Behind: The Movie 
1964
Marisa Tomei, The Wrestler 
1964
Chris B. Schnitzer, Star Trek: The Next Generation 
1964
Uros Djuric, We Are Not Angels 
1964
Michael Goetz, The Usual Suspects 
1964
Feridun Zaimoglu, Kanak Attack 
1964
Uwe Kröger, Episode #6.5 
1964
Martin Kinkel, Dschungelkampf 
1964
Scott Hastings, The Great British Break-Up? The Live Debate 
1964
Aykut Erdogan, Vizontele 
1964
Petr Bretislav Chovanec, Episode dated 30 April 2001 
1964
Jacek Szostak, Maria Konopnicka 
1965
Rob Smits, pop drummer (Kong/Phlegm) 
1965
Álex de la Iglesia, Spanish film director 
1965
Anthony DeSando, One Life to Live 
1965
Álex de la Iglesia, The Day of the Beast 
1965
Marcus D'Amico, Full Metal Jacket 
1965
Tony Munch, Shoot 'Em Up 
1965
Oliver Baier, Ostern 
1965
Mylo Ironbear, Into the West 
1965
Ross Gurney-Randall, An Adventure in Space and Time 
1965
Gen Takahashi, Goth 
1965
Luma de Oliveira, Boca 
1965
John L. Morris Jr., Anastasia 
1965
Pawel Lozinski, Sisters 
1965
Jason Staczek, Keyhole 
1965
Ana Murinello, Episode #2.19 
1965
A.B. Brown, New York Jets vs. Miami Dolphins 
1965
Glen Beltran, See Dick Run 
1965
Ulf Kirsten, Far Away Country Pa-Isch 
1965
Vinnie Sorce, Take Me Home Tonight 
1966
Fred Armisen, American actor and musician 
1966
Masta Ace, American rapper 
1966
Suzanne Malveaux, American television news reporter 
1966
Chris Shepherd, English film director 
1966
Fred Armisen, Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy 
1966
Suzanne Malveaux, CNN Breaking News: Revolution in Egypt - President Mubarak Steps Down 
1966
Rui Poças, Tabu 
1966
Chris Shepherd, Dad's Dead 
1966
Troy Bohlke,  
1966
Sergey Byzgu, Episode #1.6 
1966
Leo O'Sullivan, Stigmata 
1966
Kristin Günther, Cold Prey 
1966
Rebecca Ashley, Bruce Lee's Dragons Fight Back 
1967
Klaus Wilmsmeyer, NFL punter (NO Saints) 
1967
Martha O'Kelley, US softball infielder (Olympics-gold-96) 
1967
Antonia Dorian, Dinosaur Island 
1967
Audri Dubois, Intro to Sasaki Sterling 
1967
Nicholas Barnes, Outland 
1967
Stephen Wise, Crooks 
1967
Simon Eves, Sin City 
1967
Paula Nielsen, Flip Flop Shop 
1967
Marco Grande, Raw, Exposed, Untold: Exposing the True World of Exotic Male Dancing 
1967
Lynette Villalobos, The Good Girl 
1967
Michael Wesley,  
1967
Rikke Weissfeld, So Beautiful 
1967
Adamski, Ricochet 
1967
Cathy Jordan, Zombie Prom 
1967
Guillermo Amor, Episode #2.58 
1967
Igor Korneev, UEFA Cup Final 2002 
1967
Sinje Ollen, The Tourist 
1968
Mike Barrowman, Costa Mesa CA, kayak/200m breast stroke (Oly-g-92, 96) 
1968
Irene van de Laar, Episode #3.4 
1968
Jason Waugh, Stone 
1968
Mikko Korsulainen, Äiti ja Seija 
1968
Scott Christian Sava, Mighty Morphin Power Rangers 
1968
Michelle Grace, Narc 
1968
Tricia Yen, Arthur's Ladies 
1968
Paisley Hunter, The Lois Syndrome 
1968
Kirk Krack, The Cove 
1968
Tim Harden, Flesh Wounds: Seven Stories of the Saw 
1969
Ferric Collons, NFL defensive end (New England Patriots) 
1969
Jacques Landry, Saskatoon Saskatchawan, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1969
Marie-Josee Morneau, Longueuil Quebec, 56 kg judoka (Olympics-96) 
1969
Mik Middleton, WLAF safety (Barcelona Dragons) 
1969
Terry Glenn, wide reciever (New England Patriots) 
1969
Jay-Z, Brooklyn, New York City, American rapper (Reasonable Doubt, The Blueprint) 
1969
Jay Z, The Great Gatsby 
1969
Michael Pitt, American Psycho 
1969
Plum Sykes, Sex and the City 
1969
Robert Jasków, Dune 
1969
Ferric Collins, Super Bowl XXXI 
1969
Shona Lindsay, Episode #1.5 
1969
Yui Asaka, Sukeban Deka: Kazama san-shimai no gyakushû 
1969
Thorsten Wien, The Council of Birds 
1969
Chris Craven, Girls Gone Bad II: The Breakout 
1969
Andreas Geiger, Punk Not Dead 
1969
Michael Bigge, Norm, the All American Man Finds His Dream Job 
1969
John Rich, Queens of Country 
1969
Jesse I Ettinger, BET's Comicview 
1969
Dynamite Kansai, Dream Rush 
1969
Patricia Anne Fox, Waiting to Exhale 
1970
Jeff Blake, NFL quarterback (Cincinnati Bengals) 
1970
Kevin Sussman, American actor 
1970
Sylvester Terkay, American wrestler 
1970
Kevin Sussman, A.I. Artificial Intelligence 
1970
Tamsen Fadal, Matched in Manhattan 
1970
John L. Adams, The Dead Zone 
1970
Sylvester 'Bear' Terkay, True Legend 
1970
Mark Belasco, Sinatra Club 
1970
Sandra Mattie, #gasbellen 
1970
Mathew Lorenceau, Iron Man 2 
1970
David Connolly, Thirteen Conversations About One Thing 
1970
Todd Meister,  
1970
Michael Wilk, Kops 
1970
Gabriela Skrabáková, Parallel Worlds 
1970
Jeff Blake, Virgin Territory 
1970
Ray Lee, Ronin Boys 
1970
Kathy Perez, What If Our Parachute Doesn't Open? 
1970
Benno Nelson, Tweeked, Geeked and Freaked: On the Road with the Crystal Method 
1970
Bianca, Voluptuous Xtra 4 
1970
Natanya Moore, The Lisa Theory 
1970
Jerry Harrell, Southern Redemption Part 1: From Midnight to Morning, Baby 
1970
Gerald Hartke, Nicholas of Myra: The Story of Saint Nicholas - The Legend Begins 
1970
Daniel Wolcott, Brand Upon the Brain! A Remembrance in 12 Chapters 
1970
Sam Wright, Last Confession 
1970
Kim Labrum, Honor Among Thieves 
1971
Terrence Wisdom, NFL/WLAF guard/center (NY Jets, London Monarchs) 
1971
Shannon Briggs, American boxer 
1971
Jeremy Schwartz, Grand Theft Auto V 
1971
Penelope Pumpkins, The Independent 
1971
Terrance Huff, The HPD Stories 
1971
Manu Robles, Reconciliación 
1971
Melody Beam, Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle 
1971
Katja Joutsijoki, Kati 
1971
Katsuhiro Harasawa, Street Fighter Alpha 
1971
Greg McQueen, Me: The Musical 
1971
Jeff Berndt, InZer0 
1971
Guy Loel, Polishuk 
1971
Michal Pernach, There and Back 
1971
Eloy Nunes, Maximum Breakout 
1971
Nina Jokinen, Sairaan kaunis maailma 
1971
Christian Nunciato, Beverly Kills 
1972
Damien Covington, NFL linebacker (Buffalo Bills) 
1972
Howard Eisley, NBA guard (Utah Jazz) 
1972
Jassen Cullimore, Simcoe, NHL defenseman (Vancouver Canucks) 
1972
Jude St John, CFL offensive linebacker (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1972
Kerry Anne Guse, Brisbane Queensland, tennis star (1996 final Hobart) 
1972
Ted Johnson, NFL inside linebacker (NE Patriots) 
1972
Nikki Tyler, American actress 
1972
Charly Hübner, The Lives of Others 
1972
Nikki Tyler, Bobby Sox 
1972
Jessica Canseco, Kylie Minogue/Maura Tierney/Cast of 'Hollywood Exes' 
1972
Andrius Paulavicius, Transsiberian 
1972
Yûko Miyamura, Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion 
1972
John Lazear, Don Jon 
1972
Ryan Hecht, The Thomas Crown Affair 
1972
Lionel Olenga, Peur en ville 
1972
Joe Costa, Imaginary Friend 
1972
Shannon Collier, The Man in the Attic 
1972
Dirk Achten, Het schnitzelparadijs 
1972
Robert Zoledziewski, 1939 Battle of Westerplatte