Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 31st

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 31st

1869Henri Matisse, Le Cateau-Cambrésis, Nord, impressionist painter (Odalisque), (d. 1954)

1948Donna Summer, Boston, singer (Love to Love You Baby, On the Radio), (d. 2012)

1880George Marshall, Uniontown Pa, authored Marshall Plan (Nobel 1953), (d. 1959)

1937Anthony Hopkins, Port Talbot, Glamorgan, actor (Elephant Man, QB VII, Magic, Bounty)

1491Jacques Cartier, French explorer (d. 1557)

1943John Denver, NM, American country singer (Rocky Mt High), thank God he's a country boy

December 31st Birthdays
Date Event
695
Muhammad bin Qasim, Syrian general (d. 715) 
1378
Callistus III, (Alfonso the Borja), Pope (1455-58) 
1491
Jacques Cartier, French explorer (d. 1557) 
1514
Andreas Vesalius, Brussels Belgium, anatomist (Fabrica) 
1540
Silvio Antoniano, Italian cardinal/theologist (Tre libri) 
1572
Emperor Go-Yozei of Japan, (d. 1617) 
1668
Hermannus Boerhaave, Dutch medical/botanist 
1720
[Bonnie Prince] Charles Edward Stuart, English pretender to throne 
1724
Franz Joseph Oehlschlagel, composer 
1738
Charles Lord Cornwallis, soldier/statesman "fire when ready Gridley" 
1741
Isabella Maria of Parma, wife of future Holy Roman emperor (d. 1763) 
1747
Gottfried August Bürger, The Outrageous Baron Munchausen 
1763
Pierre-Charles Villeneuve, French admiral (d. 1806) 
1799
Thomas Taglichsbeck, composer 
1805
Marie-C-S de Flavigny Agoult, [Daniel Stern], French author (Knife) 
1815
George Gordon Meade, Major General (Union Army), died in 1872 
1818
Maria J Small-Gartmann, actress 
1825
Francis Trowbridge Sherman, Brig Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1905 
1826
Henry Hiles, composer 
1830
Ismail Pasha, kedive of Egypt (1863-79) 
1838
Emile Loubet, premier/president of France (1892, 1899-1906) 
1846
Ferdinand Domela Nieuwenhuis, vicar/Dutch anarchist (Right for all) 
1846
Richard Kleinmichel, composer 
1853
William T. Rock, Raffles, the Amateur Cracksman 
1854
Paul Bilhaud, Le pillole di Ercole 
1855
Giovanni Pascoli, Italian classicist/poet 
1855
Giovanni Pascoli, quest'atomo opaco del Male 
1857
King Kelly, American baseball player (d. 1894) 
1857
Alois Charvát, Nocní des 
1857
Oscar Byström, Janssons frestelse 
1859
Max Fiedler, composer 
1860
Joseph S. Cullinan, American oil industrialist (d. 1937) 
1863
Alfredo Panzini, Italian author (Dizionario Moderno) 
1863
Alfredo Panzini, Il padrone sono me 
1864
Robert G Aitken, US astronomer (Binary Stars) 
1869
Henri Matisse, Le Cateau-Cambrésis, Nord, impressionist painter (Odalisque), (d. 1954) 
1869
Henri Matisse, Henri Matisse 
1870
Thomas Connolly, baseball's major league umpire for 50 years 
1873
Eugene P. Lyle Jr., The Americano 
1873
F.R. Lyle Jr.,  
1874
Ernest Austin, composer 
1874
Francesco Pastonchi, Gli emigranti 
1875
Ritoku Arashi, Ôokubo hikozaemon 
1877
Lawrence Beesley, English journalist and author (d. 1967) 
1877
Heinz Salfner, Peer Gynt 
1877
Viktor Dyk, The Pied Piper 
1878
Horacio Quiroga, Uruguayan author/poet (El Crimen del Otro) 
1878
Elizabeth Arden, Canadian businesswoman (d. 1966) 
1878
Horacio Quiroga, Stories of Love, Madness and Death 
1878
Elizabeth Arden, Modern Times 
1878
Hella Thornegg, Frühlingsstürme im Herbste des Lebens 
1879
Geneviève Vix, Désiré 
1880
George Marshall, Uniontown Pa, authored Marshall Plan (Nobel 1953), (d. 1959) 
1880
Fred Beebe, American baseball player (d. 1957) 
1880
George C. Marshall, George Marshall & the American Century 
1880
Margot Ryding, Fadren 
1881
Colin G Fink, US chemist (electro chemistry) 
1881
Jacob Israel de Haan, Dutch poet/writer (Pipelines, Jewish Song) 
1881
Max Pechstein, German "entartet" painter/graphic artist (The Bridge) 
1881
Corbet Morris, Tarzan's Revenge 
1881
Max Pechstein, Acht Maler und ein Modell 
1882
Ben Jones, Missouri, horse trainer (Citation, Whirlaway) 
1882
David Cohen, Dutch historian/chairman (Jewish Council) 
1882
Martin O'Meara, Australian soldier (d. 1935) 
1884
Bobby Byrne, American baseball player (d. 1964) 
1884
Georgette Harvey, Chloe, Love Is Calling You 
1884
Mihály Fekete, A vágy 
1885
Princess Victoria Adelaide of Schleswig-Holstein (d. 1970) 
1885
Henry Van Bousen, Lonesome Corners 
1885
Anna Antonovskaya, Giorgi Saakadze 
1885
Edgar Leslie, Terms of Endearment 
1886
Georgia O'Ramey, The $5,000,000 Counterfeiting Plot 
1887
John Colton, Under Capricorn 
1887
Josip Pavic, Brisem i sudim 
1887
Hans Sanden, Midnight Taxi 
1887
Norbert Wicki, Bozyszcze. W sidlach uwodziciela 
1888
Jack Barty, Oliver the Eighth 
1888
Ernest Raymond, Atlantic 
1888
Harry McGuire Stanley, The Iron Rider 
1889
John H. Collins, Children of Eve 
1889
Marie Melesh, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1889
Max Larey, In Old Chicago 
1891
José A. Saldías, Turbión 
1891
Lyn Donelson, The Blue Bird 
1892
Jason Robards Sr, Hillsdale Mich, actor (Acapulco) 
1892
Jason Robards Sr., Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House 
1892
Stanley Price, Dopey Dicks 
1892
Vasili Kovrigin, Admiral Nakhimov 
1892
Forbes Parkhill, Brand of the Outlaws 
1893
J M Blankenberg, cricketer (60 wkts in 18 Tests for South Africa) 
1893
Max Lamberty, Flemish sociologist/author (Flemish Resurrection) 
1893
Einar Bryme, Söderkåkar 
1893
Vladeta Dragutinovic, Filmski bal u Beogradu 
1893
Frank Titterton, Waltz Time 
1894
Ernest John Moeran, British composer 
1894
Pola Negri, [Barbara A Chalupiec], Polish/US actress (Madame Dubarry) 
1894
John S. Peters, Border Phantom 
1894
Otto Brefin, Freed Hands 
1894
Shen Hong, Old and New Shanghai 
1896
Ronald Adam, Herefordshire England, actor (Phantom Shot) 
1897
Rhys Williams, Wales, actor (Nightmare, Okinawa, Cross My Heart) 
1899
Gaston Glass, Paris France, film executive 
1899
Silvestre Revueltas, Santiago Papasquiaro Mexico, composer (Sensemaya) 
1902
Lionel Daunais, Quebec singer and composer (d. 1982) 
1904
Chuck Gardiner, UK, NHL goalie (Vezina winner) 
1904
Nathan Milstein, Odessa Russia, concert violinist (Phila Orch 1942) 
1904
Umm Kulthum, Egyptian singer and actress (d. 1975) 
1905
Guy Mollet, French socialist premier (1956-57) 
1905
Jule Styne, England, songwriter/composer (1954 Acad Award, 1968 Tony) 
1905
Tadeusz Breza, writer 
1906
Erna Bogen, Hungary, foils (Olympic-bronze-1932) 
1908
Marko Rothmuller, composer 
1908
Simon Wiesenthal, Polish/Austrian nazi hunter (Wiesenthal Center) 
1908
Charles Teske, Cain and Mabel 
1908
John Kirby, Sepia Cinderella 
1908
Jonah Jones, An Evening with Fred Astaire 
1909
Eleanor Behm, The Ghost and Mrs. Muir 
1909
Poul Müller, Det gælder livet 
1909
Ruth Taru-Kowalska, Naganiacz 
1909
Willy Wiesgen, Die Spinne 
1909
Ágnes Fedor, Miss Arizona 
1910
Dick Kollmar, Rigewood NJ, actor (Broadway Spotlight, Guess What) 
1910
Roy Rowland, film director 
1910
Roy Rowland, The 5,000 Fingers of Dr. T. 
1910
Richard Kollmar, Episode dated 6 July 1952 
1910
Fernando Carrere, The Great Escape 
1910
John Boruff, Guiding Light 
1910
Carl Dudley, A Crime Does Not Pay Subject: 'Forbidden Passage' 
1910
Irvin Ashkenazy, Davy Crockett and the River Pirates 
1910
Happy Goday, A Sensitive, Passionate Man 
1910
Norman Gryspeerdt, Z.P.G. 
1910
Jerry Blaine, You Took the Words Right Out of My Heart 
1911
Dal Stivens, Australian novelist (d. 1997) 
1911
Theresa Harris, I Walked with a Zombie 
1911
Charles Lederer, Ocean's Eleven 
1911
Joy Hallward, Born to Be Bad 
1911
Jack Hargreaves, How 
1911
Robert Clatworthy, Psycho 
1911
Janet Chandler, Cowboy Holiday 
1911
Frankie Lee, Robin Hood, Jr. 
1911
Amanda Ledesma, The Last Meeting 
1911
Helena Nash, Park the Body 
1911
Constance Edney, It's Christmas Time in the City 
1911
Sokrat Kara, Bolshaya semya 
1912
Maj-Gen John Frost, British para commander (d. 1993) 
1912
John Frost, A Bridge Too Far 
1912
Bruno Engler, Das Ministerium ist beleidigt 
1912
Frank Owens, Frank Owens 
1913
Bohuslav Kulic, The Bridge at Remagen 
1913
Senja Soitso, Hunting Shadows 
1914
Pat Brady, Toledo Ohio, actor (Roy Rodgers Show) 
1914
Pat Brady, Bells of Coronado 
1914
Arletta Duncan, The Fighting Champ 
1914
Cyril Stapleton, Cyril Stapleton and the Show Band 
1914
José Manuel Lara, Episode dated 9 October 1992 
1914
Katia Lova, La vie est magnifique 
1914
Leon Golebiowski, Pierwsze dni 
1914
Aliman Zhankorozova, Potomok belogo barsa 
1915
Frank Clarke, Ivanhoe 
1915
Teepee Mitchell, Trocadero 
1915
Johnny Hess, The Quiet American 
1915
Loys Masson, Hilda Muramer 
1915
Bill Juliff, Goodbye Pork Pie 
1916
Suzy Delair, Paris France, actress (Utopia, White Paws) 
1916
Francisca Caballero, Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown 
1916
Neil Paterson, The Little Kidnappers 
1916
Sergey Boyarskiy, Zemlya, do vostrebovaniya 
1916
Eva Nova, Destino 
1916
Helen Eustis, The Fool Killer 
1916
Galina Pashkova, Sluchainaya vstrecha 
1916
Vasiliy Dashenko, Istrebiteli 
1917
Suzy Delair, The Mad Adventures of 'Rabbi' Jacob 
1917
Joan McCracken, Good News 
1917
Allan McClelland, These Are the Damned 
1917
Robert Angus, The Moment of Truth 
1917
José María Gironella, Episode dated 7 January 2003 
1917
Evelyn Knight, Episode #2.37 
1917
Helena Bliss, Max Liebman Presents: The Merry Widow 
1917
Galina Levchenko, Ka-ka-du 
1917
Julian Orde, The Hideout 
1918
Virginia Davis, Three on a Match 
1918
Grigoris Vafias, Ohi 
1918
Gunder Hägg,  
1918
Ray Graves, 1966 Sugar Bowl 
1918
Yosef A.A. Ben-Jochanan, Dr. Ben 
1919
Tommy Byrne, American baseball player 
1919
G. Wood, Harold and Maude 
1919
Eric Boon, Carry on Regardless 
1919
Alexander Hay, Bliss 
1919
Bud Austin, Johnny Dangerously 
1919
Bob McCutchin, Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo 
1919
Hans Nord, The Call of the Wild 
1919
Tommy Byrne, Game 7 
1920
Rex Allen, American actor, singer, and songwriter (d. 1999) 
1920
Richard Hamilton, Men in Black 
1920
Rex Allen, Charlotte's Web 
1920
Sally Gracie, One Life to Live 
1920
Juan Mariné, Extra Terrestrial Visitors 
1920
Richard Levin, Angels One Five 
1920
Michèle Cordoue, The Proud and the Beautiful 
1920
Margarita Mora, Destino de mujer 
1920
Edward Bryla, Powszedni dzien gestapowca Schmidta 
1921
Lynn Compton, Los Angeles, California, jurist (Sirhan Sirhan prosecutor) and commissioned officer (Easy Company, 101st Airborne), (d. 2012) 
1921
Easy Pickens, The Ballad of Cable Hogue 
1921
Lynn 'Buck' Compton, Band of Brothers 
1921
Simon Brehm, Swinging at the Castle 
1921
Nikolai Kozlenko, Grigoriy Skovoroda 
1922
Joan McCracken, Phila Pa, actress (Claudie Story of a Marriage) 
1922
Rex Allen, Wilcox Az, cowboy singer (Dr Baxter-Frontier Doctor) 
1922
Halina Czerny-Stefanska, Young Chopin 
1923
Giannis Dalianidis, Gabros ap' to Londino 
1923
Fred Baratta, The Munsters' Revenge 
1923
Margaret Schneider, Fever 
1923
Joe Tiffenbach, Truck It 
1923
Jack Starr, The Peace Killers 
1923
William Kayden, Nazi Hunter: The Beate Klarsfeld Story 
1924
Victoria Draves, US, platform/springboard diver (Olympic-gold-1948) 
1924
Taylor Mead, American actor 
1924
Valentina Spirina, Vzroslye deti 
1924
Kjell Arnljot Wig, Men de reddede templerne 
1924
Åke Spong, Tre kärlekar 
1924
Taylor Mead, Midnight Cowboy 
1924
Allan Surtees, Eye of the Needle 
1924
Deolinda Rodrigues, O Passarinho da Ribeira 
1924
E.O. Fuhrmann, Yesterday Girl 
1924
Pamela Brown, On Guard 
1924
Jean Harlez, Le chantier des gosses 
1924
Annagul Annakuliyeva, Za rekoy, granitsa 
1924
Ted Gray, 1950 MLB All-Star Game 
1925
Norman Chappell, The Four Musketeers: Milady's Revenge 
1925
Richard Gordon, Horror Planet 
1925
Candy Jones, Episode dated 9 June 1976 
1925
Alfredo Guevara, Beethoven's Hair 
1925
Irina Korschunow, Der Führerschein 
1925
Daphne Oram, This Is Shell 
1925
Gerald Elliott, Keaton's Cop 
1925
Lee B. Winkler, Boss Nigger 
1925
Lolita Lindsay, The Lodger 
1925
Hans-Dieter Schlegel, Karbid und Sauerampfer 
1926
Ed Morgan, Wag the Dog 
1926
Alexis von Hagemeister, Die Konsequenz 
1926
Buddy Robinson, State Fair 
1926
Richard W. Seaver, The Grey Zone 
1926
Joyce Lear, Bits and Pieces 
1927
Dieter Noll, writer 
1927
Frank Gatliff, The Ipcress File 
1927
Éva Ruttkai, Sinbad 
1927
Charles Hodgson, The World of George Orwell: Keep the Aspidistra Flying 
1927
Darinka Zivkovic, Petrijin venac 
1927
Dieter Noll, Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt 
1927
Eila Thil, Pertsa ja Kilu ja timanttirosvot: 4. osa 
1928
Hugh McElhenny, NFL halfback (SF, Minnesota, Giants, Detroit) 
1928
Ross Barbour, Columbus Ind, singer (4 Freshmen) 
1928
Veijo Meri, writer 
1928
Siné, French cartoonist 
1928
Amarillo Slim [Thomas Preston], Amarillo Texas, hall of fame professional poker player (1971 World Series main event), (d. 2012) 
1928
Dan Leegant, Escape from Alcatraz 
1928
Kongara Jaggaiah, Grihalakshmi 
1928
Tatyana Shmyga, Gusarskaya ballada 
1928
'Amarillo Slim' Preston, All In: The Poker Movie 
1928
Tom Boutross, The Hideous Sun Demon 
1928
Geoffrey Smith, Gardeners' World 
1928
Siné, Le monde de Siné 
1928
Veijo Meri, The Big Blonde 
1928
Bülent Koral, Babamin intikami 
1928
Jerry van Rooyen, Free Enterprise 
1928
Hugh McElhenny, The Game of Their Lives: Pro Football's Wonder Years 
1928
Euel Box, Benji 
1928
Hansi Hoffmann, Der Mann, der Udo Jürgens ist 
1928
Etta Braun, Komm zurück... 
1928
Lyudmila Krasheninnikova, Seriya 6 
1929
Mies Bouman, Dutch TV hostess (Open the Village) 
1929
Peter Barker Howard, cricketer 
1929
Peter May, cricketer (dashing English batsman of 50's) 
1929
Sidney Greenbaum, grammarian 
1929
Diana Hale, Santa Barbara 
1929
Mies Bouwman, Episode #1.2 
1929
Radomir Belacevic, Tatin sin 
1929
Velimir 'Bata' Senic, Ljubav i moda 
1929
Francesco Alberoni, Viva Zapatero! 
1929
Douglas Gordon, The Shetland Experience 
1930
Ala Odetta, [Odetta Holmes], Birmingham, folk singer/actress 
1930
Odetta, [Holmes], Birmingham Ala, folk singer (Sanctuary) 
1930
Patricia Tiernan, Death Deals the Hand 
1930
Jaime Escalante, Math, Who Needs It? 
1930
Angelo De Meo, Batman Is Riled 
1930
Renate Hoy, Abbott and Costello Go to Mars 
1930
Lisa Daniels, 101 Dalmatians 
1930
Constance Harper, Rick, the Law Clerk 
1930
Anatoliy Kuznetsov, White Sun of the Desert 
1930
Odetta, No Direction Home: Bob Dylan 
1930
Erika Nordin, Border River 
1930
Aco Jovanovski, Black Seed 
1930
Mihály Mátray, Menekülés Magyarországra 
1930
Lasse Holmqvist, Tre kast 
1930
Henry Sidoli, I död mans spår 
1930
Jan van Kasteren, Tijd van leven 
1930
Jack Breeze, The Silent Partner 
1931
Bob Shaw, Belfast, Northern Ireland, sci-fi author (Light of Other Days, The Ragged Astronauts) 
1931
Gil Melle, The Andromeda Strain 
1931
Tom Rolf, Taxi Driver 
1931
George Ardisson, Juliet of the Spirits 
1931
Jimmy Justice, Memorial Valley Massacre 
1931
Mario Valdemarin, The Great War 
1931
Daniele Tedeschi, The Hush 
1931
Noël Mangin, Zar und Zimmermann 
1931
Tôjûrô Sakata, Onna goroshi abura jigoku 
1931
Niels Højlund, Ugekommentaren 
1932
George Schlatter, TV producer (Laugh-in) 
1932
George Schlatter, Sinatra: 80 Years My Way 
1932
Muhterem Nur, Zalimler 
1932
Sune Mangs, Fanny and Alexander 
1932
Thomas Laughridge, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1932
Natalie Daryll, The Fabulous Fiddle 
1932
Mildred Scheel, Treffpunkt Herz 
1932
Don James, Sonicsgate 
1932
Zuza Egreny, Maskarate ispod kuplja 
1933
Edward Bunker, American author and actor (d. 2005) 
1933
Chryssa Vardea-Mavromichali, Athens Greece, Greek American artist 
1933
Edward Bunker, Reservoir Dogs 
1933
Harvey Ashby, A Man to Be Trusted 
1933
Semyon Farada, Formula of Love 
1933
Brigitte Rau, Fight of the Tertia 
1933
Chryssa, A Quality of Light 
1934
Akram Awan, Islamic scholar 
1934
Anna Longhi, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1934
Kathy Marlowe, Girl with an Itch 
1934
Xavier Loyá, The Exterminating Angel 
1934
George Christie, Glyndebourne: A Celebration of Fifty Years 
1934
Marc Briand, Casse-tête chinois pour le judoka 
1934
Michael Bonallack, 1977 British Open 
1934
Harland Wright, Benji 
1934
Roger Diamantis, Si j'te cherche... j'me trouve 
1935
Peter Allan, cricketer (1 Test Australia v England 1965, 2-58 & 0-25) 
1935
Rolf Haufs, writer 
1935
Glenn Leedy, Song of the South 
1935
Carlos Ballesteros, Tatuaje 
1935
F. Gary Newton, Simon's Sanctorum 
1935
Peter Herbolzheimer, Schtonk! 
1935
Ric, Notte prima degli esami 
1936
Siw Malmkvist, Melodifestivalen 1996 
1936
Georgette Crooks, The Boy with Green Hair 
1936
Arne Abrahamsen, Den kære familie 
1936
Werner Leismann, Episode #1.59 
1936
Manfred Korytowski, Rosen für Afrika 
1936
Matti Pajula, Autumn Is to Change It All 
1936
Eva Randová, Parsifal 
1936
Molly Magruder, Odd Job 
1937
Anthony Hopkins, Port Talbot, Glamorgan, actor (Elephant Man, QB VII, Magic, Bounty) 
1937
Nicolas Born, writer 
1937
Avram Hershko, Israeli biologist, Nobel laureate 
1937
Anthony Hopkins, Hannibal 
1937
Claire Polan, Five the Hard Way 
1937
Paul Spiegel, Prominentenspecial 
1937
Felio Eliel, La venada 
1937
Natalie Cooper, Desert Hearts 
1937
Kelly Fitzpatrick, Pussycats Galore 
1937
Nicolas Born, Circle of Deceit 
1937
Kai Lind, Lollipopklubben 
1938
Atje Keulen-Deelstra, Holland, speed skater (world champ), (d. 2013) 
1938
Henricus G Wijmans, Dutch graphic artist 
1938
Rosalind Cash, Atlantic City NJ, actress (Omega Man, Wrong is Right) 
1938
Rosalind Cash, General Hospital 
1938
David Froman, The Edge of Night 
1938
Michael Rubbo, The Peanut Butter Solution 
1938
Markku Lehmuskallio, The Raven's Dance 
1938
Berkant, Vuruldum bir kiza 
1938
Robert Krigbaum, Haunted Traxxs 
1939
Afaq Hussain, cricketer (Pakistani off-spinner in 2 Tests 1961-64) 
1939
Willye White, US long jumper (Oly-silver-56, appeared in 5 Olympics) 
1939
Alan Splet, The Elephant Man 
1939
Liza Willert, En campaña 
1939
Carol Ann Lewis, This Is Going to Hurt Me More Than It Hurts You 
1939
Peter Camejo, The F Word 
1939
John Alford, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1939
Yan Pototsky, The Ascent 
1940
Oleg Anatolyevich Yakovlev, Russian cosmonaut 
1940
Mani Neumeier, German musician (Guru Guru) 
1940
Tim Considine, Patton 
1940
Joan Bradshaw, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1940
Margaret Mason, General Hospital 
1940
Mani Neumeier, Notwehr 
1940
Martin von Zweigbergk, Shadow of a Chance 
1940
Birsen Menekseli, Oyna bebegim oyna 
1941
Milkha Singh, cricketer (bro of Kripal Singh India batsman in 4 Tests) 
1941
Sarah Miles, Essex England, actress (Ryan's Hope, Big Sleep, Venom) 
1941
Sir Alex Ferguson, Scottish football manager 
1941
Sarah Miles, Blow-Up 
1941
Sean S. Cunningham, Friday the 13th 
1941
Johnny Leeze, Blow Dry 
1941
Alex Ferguson, The Treble 
1941
Richard Piks, Dvoe 
1941
Francis Verdoodt, De Kasteelgeesten 
1941
Fritz Goergen, Der Tag als Jürgen W. Möllemann in den Tod sprang 
1942
Andy Summers, Blackpool England, rock guitarist (Police-Roxanne) 
1942
Andy Summers, The Police: Synchronicity Concert 
1942
Otto Felix, James Dean 
1942
Teri Janssen, Death Selects the Winner 
1942
Dolores Starling, Jaws 3-D 
1942
Jamshed Ansari, Rishtay 
1942
Dene Anton, Rigged 
1942
Ulla-Sisko Tamminen, Tuntematon lotta 
1943
Ben Kingsley, Scarborough England, actor (Gandhi, Betrayal, Maurice) 
1943
John Denver, NM, American country singer (Rocky Mt High), thank God he's a country boy 
1943
Pete Qualfe, rocker 
1943
Klaus-Peter Lietz, Episode #1.4 
1943
Mickey Gee, Willie and the Poor Boys 
1943
Wolfgang Gerhardt, Hurra Deutschland? - Zur Lage der Nation... 
1943
Victor Raider-Wexler, The Pursuit of Happyness 
1943
John Denver, Final Destination 
1943
Ben Kingsley, Schindler's List 
1943
Lynzee Klingman, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1943
Roland Blanche, La Femme Nikita 
1943
Peter Quaife, Do It Again 
1943
Charlie Carlson, Henry Blackhart Is Dead! 
1944
Taylor Hackford, Santa Barbara, California, American director (Devil's Advocate, Ray) 
1944
Neil Ross, Back to the Future Part II 
1944
Taylor Hackford, The Devil's Advocate 
1944
Gary Epper, Jurassic Park 
1944
Cheryl Gilham, White Hunter 
1944
John Fry, Big Star: Nothing Can Hurt Me 
1944
Sylwester Woroniecki, Episode #1.398 
1944
Gabriel Hierrezuelo, El elefante y la bicicleta 
1945
Claude D Marks, Buenos Aires Argent, FALN member (FBI most wanted) 
1945
Diane von Fürstenberg, Mark Wahlberg/Diane von Furstenberg/Kyle Dunnigan/Bob Mould 
1945
Barbara Carrera, Never Say Never Again 
1945
Vernon Wells, Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior 
1945
Tuvia Tzafir, Ha-Chartzufim 
1945
Martin Ace, Twin Town 
1945
Paris Earl, Skin Game 
1945
Connie Willis, Snow Wonder 
1945
Len Adleman, Sneakers 
1945
Zsuzsa Kertész, Örökzöld fehérben feketében 2. 
1946
Barbara Carrera, Managua Nicaragua, actress (Angelica-Dallas) 
1946
Pius Ncube, Zimbabwean human rights advocate 
1946
Michele Bernath, Pump Up the Volume 
1946
Roy Greenslade, Scoop! The Greatest Tabloid Headlines 
1946
Concha Márquez Piquer, Episode dated 2 October 2010 
1946
Hikmet Karagöz, Kuzu 
1946
John Hartnett, Pas de deux 
1946
Alan Aaronson, The Hike 
1946
Matti Sokka, Musta Lumikki 
1946
Terry Tooley,  
1946
Steve Bristow, Manhunt 2 
1947
Burton Cummings, rock guitarist (Guess Who-These Eyes) 
1947
Tim Matheson, California, actor (Animal House, Fletch, Up the Creek) 
1947
Rita Lee, Brazilian Rock Star 
1947
Tim Matheson, Van Wilder 
1947
Christine Dixon, Nurse's Wild 
1947
Burton Cummings, American Beauty 
1947
Rita Lee, Gloria 
1947
Susan Gordon-Clark, Hannah and Her Sisters 
1947
Roy Hensley, Episode #1.55 
1947
Ruud Vreeman, Episode dated 14 November 2001 
1947
Rafik Kambarov, Hem ziyaret, hem ticaret 
1947
Tessy, XXL: Double Extra Large 
1948
Donna Summer, Boston, singer (Love to Love You Baby, On the Radio), (d. 2012) 
1948
Joe Dallesandro, Pensicola Fla, actor (Heat, Trash, AW Frankenstein) 
1948
Viktor Mikhailovich Afanasieyv, Russian cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-11, TM-18) 
1948
René Robert, National Hockey League player 
1948
Donna Summer, American Hustle 
1948
Joe Dallesandro, The Limey 
1948
Daniel Díaz Torres, Playing Swede 
1948
Mikko Viherjuuri, Työtä se on 
1948
Jan Dworak, All That I Love 
1948
Pavel Soukup, Za hranice vsedních dnu 
1949
Ellen Datlow, American editor 
1949
Susan Shwartz, American writer 
1949
Flora Gomes, My Voice 
1949
Bîto Kiyoshi, Kikujiro 
1950
Inge Helten, German FR, sprinter (Olympic-bronze-1976) 
1950
Robert Bryan Gilder, Corvallis OR, PGA golfer (1980 Canadian Open) 
1950
Gregory Cassel, Something So Right 
1950
Maida Belove, Hometown U.S.A. 
1950
Golden Richards, Super Bowl X 
1950
Peter Galbraith, Bhutto 
1950
Mary Olga, The Happy Hooker 
1951
Fermin Goytisolo, rocker (KC & Sunshine Band-Give It) 
1951
Michael Allen Bantom, Phila, basketball player (Olympic-silver-1972) 
1951
Tom Hamilton, Colorado Springs Co, rock bassist (Aerosmith-Dream On) 
1951
Terry Rhoads, Liar Liar 
1951
Tom Hamilton, Armageddon 
1951
Kenny Roberts, A Piece of Tommy Minor 
1951
Craig Marin, Babe, He Calls Me 
1951
Ben Barker, Gold Rush Boys 
1951
Jan Kasl, Episode dated 18 February 2005 
1951
Jimmy Haslip, Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home 
1952
Elizabeth Norment, Romy and Michele's High School Reunion 
1952
Joan Conrad, Hard Knox 
1952
David Warren Gibson, The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas 
1952
Charles Ogletree, The House I Live In 
1952
Wolfgang Welt, Nichts geht mehr 
1952
Luis Ángel, Miss Tacuarembó 
1953
James Remar, Boston, actor (48 Hours, Rent-a-Cop, Cotton Club) 
1953
Jane Badler, Brooklyn NY, actress (Fine Gold, Easy Kill, V) 
1953
Jane Badler, One Life to Live 
1953
James Remar, Crocodile 
1953
Jeff B. Harmon, Isle of Lesbos 
1953
John Burton Jr., First Snow 
1953
Michael Hedges, August Rush 
1953
Terry Brumfield, The Elephant in the Living Room 
1953
Teri Pollack, We Are Trying to Make Love, Not War 
1953
Trevor Phillips, Things We Won't Say About Race That Are True 
1953
Mauro Borcich, Resistance 
1953
Ana Leaird, Steffi Graf 
1954
Alex Salmond, Scottish politician 
1954
Hermann Tilke, German racing circuit architect 
1954
Mary Bogue, The Cider House Rules 
1954
Alex Salmond, Episode #8.226 
1954
Linda Dobell, The Wedding Date 
1954
Stefano Madia, Savage Breed 
1954
Elena Melnikova, Tsenzuru k pamyati ne dopuskayu 
1954
Roger, Heavy Equipment 
1955
Dawood Ibrahim, Indian crime boss 
1955
Doug Naylor, Red Dwarf 
1955
Lisa Linsky, The Fortune Cookie 
1955
Dawood Ibrahim, The World History of Organized Crime 
1955
Frank Lenart, The Neverending Story II: The Next Chapter 
1955
Gerhard Acktun, Baker's Bread 
1955
Jone Takamäki, The Rise and Fall of a Friendship 
1955
Jim Tracy, 2002 MLB All-Star Game 
1955
Madan Kataria, How to Live Forever 
1955
Eric Hafen, Underground 
1955
Stephan Krawczyk, Sport de filles 
1956
Martin Joseph Fettman, Brooklyn New York, American PhD/astronaut (STS 58) 
1956
Steve Rude, American comics artist 
1956
Brett Porter, Loving 
1956
Paul Ross, Inside 'The Village': A Movie Special 
1956
Andrea Gabriella Kapsaski, Spidarlings 
1956
Steve Rude, Nexus: The Animated Series Promo 
1956
Chris Nakasaki, The Kamchatka Incident 
1956
Kerri Kleinschmidt, Resolution 
1956
Christine Scheel, Episode dated 17 May 2009 
1956
Zdenek Skromach, Episode dated 28 January 2005 
1956
Al Harris, 1988 NFC Championship Game 
1957
David Allen Ogrin, Waukegan IL, PGA golfer (1994 Byron Nelson-2nd) 
1957
Peter Williams, The Chronicles of Riddick 
1957
Heinz-Josef Braun, Grave Decisions 
1957
Jesse Levy, No Connection 
1957
Necla Kelek, Der taumelnde Kontinent - Europas Traum und Wirklichkeit 
1957
David Ogrin, Tin Cup 
1957
David Erwin, Monster's Ball 
1957
Sergey Serov, Sunstroke 
1958
Geoff Marsh, cricketer (Aust opening batsman 1985-92) 
1958
David Pevsner, 300: Rise of an Empire 
1958
Bebe Neuwirth, Jumanji 
1958
André van der Hout, The Arm of Jesus 
1958
Lawrence Smilgys, Strike One 
1958
Mario Mazzone, Episode dated 7 October 2005 
1958
Uwe Scholz, Le sacre du printemps 
1959
Bebe Neuwirth, Princeton NJ, actress (Lilith-Cheers, Damn Yankees) 
1959
Paul Westerberg, singer (The Replacements) 
1959
Val Kilmer, actor (Top Secret, Top Gun, Willow) 
1959
Phill Kline, American politician 
1959
Baron Waqa, Nauruan politician and musician 
1959
Alfie Anido, Filipino actor (d. 1981) 
1959
Geri Reischl, The Meat Puppet 
1959
Ronnie Del Carmen, Up 
1959
Val Kilmer, Heat 
1959
Peta Rutter, This Is Not a Love Story 
1959
Paul Westerberg, Tommy Boy 
1959
Andy Arness, The Matrix Reloaded 
1959
Jeff Abugov, The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human 
1959
Alfie Anido, Diary of Cristina Gaston 
1959
Ondrej Trojan, Divided We Fall 
1959
Konstanze Breitebner, Vom Ende der Eiszeit 
1959
Christopher B. Rehbaum, The Natural 
1959
Jana Olhová, Zelary 
1959
Jonathan Short, Big Fish 
1959
Paul Roberts, Episode dated 11 February 2004 
1959
Rich Baldinger, Episode dated 28 November 2012 
1960
Broderick Dyke, Australia, tennis star 
1960
Rick Lawless, Slappy and the Stinkers 
1960
Mio Takaki, The Berlin Affair 
1960
Brad Jeffries, Back to the Future 
1960
Ingrid Johnson, Green Garden 
1960
Giovanni Di Simone, The Aviator 
1960
Grant Santino, The Bitch 
1960
Tove Blue Valentine, Jurassic Park 
1960
Julian Forbes, George Wallace 
1960
Dawn Y. Line, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1960
Steve Bruce, United in the 90's 
1960
John Allen Muhammad,  
1960
David Steinberg, American Psycho 
1961
Joanna Johnson, actress (Caroline-Bold & Beautiful) 
1961
Rick Aguilera, San Gabriel CA, pitcher (Minnesota Twins) 
1961
Nina Li Chi, Tiger on Beat 
1961
Joanna Johnson, Hope & Faith 
1961
Scott Fults, Undertaking Palor 
1961
Luis Felipe Tovar, The Mexican 
1961
Fabian Nicieza, Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds 
1961
Hans Perk, FernGully: The Last Rainforest 
1961
Perry Kemp, Chicago Bears vs. Green Bay Packers 
1961
Rick Aguilera, Chicago Cubs vs. New York Mets 
1961
Gábor Berkes, Hippolyt 
1962
Don Diamont, actor (Brad-Young & Restless) 
1962
Tyrone Corbin, NBA forward (Miami Heat, Atlanta Hawks) 
1962
Heather McCartney, British activist and former wife of Paul McCartney 
1962
Katy Karrenbauer, Cloud Atlas 
1962
Heather McCartney, Wingspan 
1962
Konishiki, The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift 
1962
Pedro Cardoso, Redentor 
1962
Jeff Flake, Buried in the Fine Print/The Shipbreakers/Explaining Russell Crowe 
1962
Gary Lim, Ying hung jing juen 
1962
Davide Bechini, The Story of Boys & Girls 
1962
Andrew Gallagher, The Savages 
1962
Machi Tawara, Tannka 
1962
Don Diamont, Anger Management 
1962
Julian Stone, General Hospital 
1962
Angela Baron, Robofox 
1963
Ed Simmons, NFL tackle (Washington Redskins) 
1963
Scott Ian, Queens, New York, American heavy metal guitarist (Anthrax-I'm the Man) 
1963
Konishiki, American sumo wrestler 
1963
Roberto Lombardi, Paranormal Captivity 
1963
Amelia Kinkade, Night of the Demons III 
1963
Scott Ian, Anvil: The Story of Anvil 
1963
Stefania Orsola Garello, King Arthur 
1963
Yukari Ôshima, Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky 
1963
Petros Filippidis, O Ilias tou 16ou 
1963
Johan Kindblom, Episode #1.1 
1963
Tavia Cathcart, Mrs. Doubtfire 
1963
Valérie Steffen, Valet noir 
1963
Tony Carreira, Episode #1.176 
1963
Bret McKinney, Music Within 
1963
Ed Simmons, New York Giants vs. Washington Redskins 
1964
Denis Hickey, cricketer (fast bowler for Vic, SA & Glamorgan) 
1964
Klari MacAskill, Budapest Hungary, kayaker (Olympics-5-92, 96) 
1964
Liz Masakayan, Quezon City Philippines, WPVA volley (Best of Beach-3rd-1994) 
1964
Winston Benjamin, cricketer (WI righty quick 1987-95) 
1964
Michael McDonald, American actor-comedian 
1964
Lowri Turner, British TV presenter 
1964
Valentina Vargas, The Name of the Rose 
1964
Michael McDonald, The Heat 
1964
Lowri Turner, The Most Useless Teenager in Britain 
1964
Pia Andell, Göring's Baton 
1964
Christof Ebhardt, Underworld 
1964
James Asmodeo, The Dentist 2 
1964
Donald Zelen Jr, Abilene 
1965
Michelle Dobek, Holyoke MA, golfer (1995 GHP Heartland Classic-45th) 
1965
Julie Doucet, Canadian underground cartoonist 
1965
Gong Li, Chinese actress 
1965
Nicholas Sparks, American author 
1965
Geoff Meed, Little Miss Sunshine 
1965
Nicholas Sparks, The Notebook 
1965
Li Gong, Hannibal Rising 
1965
Jérôme Bertin, The Flower of Evil 
1965
Nash Kato, Wayne's World 2 
1965
Steven Moore, Antiques Roadshow 
1965
Takashi Koura, Danger in New Tokyo: The Final Victory 
1965
Jill S. Bauman, The Tigger Movie 
1965
Linda Munkler, Route 666 
1965
Tony Dorigo, Inside the Mind of Paul Gascoigne 
1965
Marcelo Yuka, Grand Theft Auto V 
1965
Iro Diamandourou, Milos Revisited 
1965
Pirre Pasanen, Uuno Turhapuron poika 
1966
Paula Barbieri, model/girlfriend of OJ Simpson/actress (Dangerous) 
1966
Bruce Ramsay, Hellraiser: Bloodline 
1966
Lisa Joyner, Next 
1966
Paula Barbieri, Night Eyes Four: Fatal Passion 
1966
Matthew W. Taylor, Open Season 
1966
Arthur Borman, Temptation Island 
1966
Vasa, Kopps 
1966
Bambi Bogert, Missed Connections on the L 
1966
Moustafa Zekri, Fallen Angels Paradise 
1966
Martin Schäfer, Episode #3.12 
1966
Easton, Sugar Daddy 24 
1967
Brad Daluiso, NFL place kicker (NY Giants) 
1967
Rebecca Rigg, Fair Game 
1967
Yôsuke Eguchi, Goemon 
1967
Marklen Kennedy, Penny Dreadfuls 
1967
Tony Krawitz, Dead Europe 
1967
Christian Munoz-Donoso, Atacama: The Flowering Desert 
1967
Chris Loizou, UNTITLED (a Film) 
1967
José J. Herring, The Ghostmaker 
1967
Camilla Wisøfeldt, Robinson ekspeditionen - Hele sandheden! - og lidt til 
1967
Dave Rogers, Connectivity 
1967
Jochen S. Franken, Singapur/Bintan 
1967
Krystian Matysek, Sekrety milosci 
1967
Mónica Manjarrez, Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles 
1967
Brad Daluiso, Super Bowl XXXV 
1967
Rob Sargeant, Stars, Sand & Dust 
1968
Gerry Dee, Canadian comedian and actor 
1968
Mia Cottet, The Tuxedo 
1968
Gerry Dee, Mr. D 
1968
Junot Diaz, Ellen Page/Ken Jeong/Junot Díaz 
1968
Luciano Szafir, Nightmare Man 
1968
Pete Lawson, Episode dated 8 October 2015 
1968
Ann Taylor, King of Bandit Jing 
1968
Terry Fitzgerald, Spawn 
1968
Fernanda Porto, Cabra-Cega 
1968
Johanna Sandquist, Åke och hans värld 
1968
Malgorzata Piorun, Powrót wilczycy 
1969
Martha Byrne, actress (Lily-As the World Turns) 
1969
Dominik Diamond, Scottish presenter and newspaper columnist 
1969
Claire Lautier, Elf 
1969
Geraldine O'Rawe, Circle of Friends 
1969
Suzanne Barnes, National Treasure: Book of Secrets 
1969
Eric Chatterjee, Spider-Man 3 
1969
Claudia Kleinert, Episode dated 21 June 2012 
1969
Graziano Molteni, Garbo - Onda Elettrica 
1969
Are Kalvø, Episode #2.11 
1969
Colleen Dominguez, Episode dated 7 March 2006 
1969
Taylor McCall, The Lucky Ones 
1969
Pit-Arne Pietz, Dilemma 
1969
Jean-Paul Menard, The Last Samurai 
1969
Bence Locsmándi, Csaó bambinó 
1969
David G. Foster, Clockwork Infinity 
1969
Stefan Bucko, Merkwürdiges Beispiel einer weiblichen Rache 
1969
Piotr Goncerz, Nakreceni, czyli szolbiznes po polsku 
1969
Dylan Rider, 50 to 1 3 
1969
Larissa Lokenberg, Rigoletto 
1970
Bryon Russell, NBA forward (Utah Jazz) 
1970
Dan Howe, Kingston Ontario, canoeist (Olympics-96) 
1970
Dunstan Anderson, NFL defensive end (Dolphins, NO Saints, Rhein Fire) 
1970
Edwin Huizinga, Dutch soccer player (SC Heerenveen, Emmen) 
1970
Michel Brunet, Gatineau Quebec, ice dancer (1996 Canadians-2nd) 
1970
Nick Curtis, The Land Before Time 
1970
Ethan Kage, Another Gay Movie 
1970
Bryon Russell, Shades of Gray 
1970
Lisa Alvgrim, Episode #1.17 
1970
Simeon Guss, Episode #1.5 
1970
Byron Russell, Karl Malone 
1970
Andrea Leith-Silvers, Lake Forest 
1970
Kevin Jordan, UFC 53: Heavy Hitters 
1970
Jonathan Lee McCormack, Night of a Thousand Screams 
1970
Chandra West, White Noise 
1970
Deborah Wells, Buttman's European Vacation 
1970
Nicholas Curtis, Crazy from the Heart 
1970
Elizabeth Hobgood, Guiding Light 
1970
Inés Romero, Lisa Aybike Kir 
1970
Kamilla Bjorlin, Valentine's Day 
1970
Christine Cahill, Hard Time 
1970
Heather Lynn, A Midsummer Night's Cream 
1971
Brent Barry, NBA guard (LA Clippers) 
1971
Erin Warren, Winchester Mass, luger (Olympics-1994) 
1971
Heath Shuler, NFL quarterback (Washington Redskins, NO Saints) 
1971
Ricardo López Felipe, Spanish footballer 
1971
Camilla Larsson, Daybreak 
1971
Esteban Loaiza, 2004 MLB All-Star Game 
1971
Brent Barry, Sonicsgate 
1971
Taeko Uzuki, Flower and Snake 
1971
Alejandro Mondragon, Asi Creci 
1971
Gary Miller, Darkness 
1971
Heath Shuler, HouseQuake 
1971
Jurgen Van Haver, Shades 
1972
Chris Parker, running back (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1972
Cole Ford, NFL kicker (Oakland Raiders)