Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 30th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 30th

1865Rudyard Kipling, Bombay, author (Jungle Book, Gunga Din-Nobel 1907), (d. 1936)

1945Davy Jones, Manchester England, singer (Monkees-Last Train to Clarksville), (d. 2012)

December 30th Birthdays
Date Event
39
Titus, Rome, 10th Roman Emperor (79-81), conqueror of Jerusalem 
1204
Abû 'Uthmân Sa'îd Hakam al Qurashi, ruler of Minorca (d. 1282) 
1552
Simon Forman, English occultist and astrologer (d. 1611) 
1566
Alessandro Piccinini, composer 
1569
Georg Quitschreiber, composer 
1642
Vincenzo da Filicaja, Italian poet (d. 1707) 
1644
Philips van Almonde, Dutch Zeeuws lt-admiral 
1673
Ahmed III, Ottoman Sultan (d. 1736) 
1678
William Croft, composer 
1722
Charles Yorke, Lord Chancellor of Great Britain (d. 1770) 
1740
Princess Elizabeth Caroline of Wales (d. 1759) 
1741
Bartolomeo Giacometti, composer 
1756
Pavel Vranicky, composer 
1770
Mathieu Jean-Baptiste Nioche de Tournay, Monsieur Vautour 
1774
Pieter G Witsen Geysbeek, Dutch historian/literary [or Dec 31] 
1775
Heinrich Carl Ebell, composer 
1784
Dorothea von Benckendorff, Baltic monarch of Lieven 
1818
James Cantey, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1874 
1819
John White Geary, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1873 
1819
Theodor Fontane, German writer (Effi Briest) 
1819
Theodor Fontane, Effi Briest 
1828
Mark Perrin Lowrey, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1885 
1838
Emile Loubet, Arrival and Departure of President Loubet 
1847
John Peter Altgeld, German/US (Gov-Ill)/pardoned Haymarket-anarchists 
1848
Mary Frances Allitsen, composer 
1848
David Jenkins, Distant Trumpet 
1850
John Milne, Liverpool, British Geologist, Seismologist, and Anthropologist who developed the first modern seismograph 
1851
Asa Griggs Candler, developed Coca-Cola 
1853
Andre-Charles-Prosper Messager, composer 
1853
André Messager, The Impossible Mr. Pipelet 
1855
Heinrich Hart, German writer (Song of Humanity) 
1855
Frank Burbeck, Who's Your Brother? 
1859
Josef Bohuslav Foerster, composer 
1859
Edward Connelly, The Saphead 
1864
Alessandro Longo, composer 
1865
Rudyard Kipling, Bombay, author (Jungle Book, Gunga Din-Nobel 1907), (d. 1936) 
1865
Rudyard Kipling, The Jungle Book 
1867
Simon Guggenheim, philanthropist (died aboard Titanic) 
1867
Wanda Siemaszkowa, O czym sie nie mówi 
1869
Adolphe Max, Belgian Rep (Lib) 
1869
Stephen Leacock, Canada, economist/humorist/professor 
1869
Stephen Leacock, Sunshine Sketches of a Little Town 
1871
Ewald Bach, Malaria 
1872
William A Larned, tennis champ (US Open-1901) 
1873
Al Smith, American politician and first Roman Catholic presidential candidate (D) (d. 1944) 
1873
Alfred E. Smith, Some Opinions on Hoover Board's Dry Law Report 
1873
Robert E. MacAlarney, The Prison Without Walls 
1874
George M. Carpenter, The Right of Way 
1876
Fraunie Fraunholz, Matrimony's Speed Limit 
1877
Charles Quatermaine, The Auction Mart 
1877
Nils Aréhn, The Phantom Carriage 
1878
William Aberhart, Canadian politician (d. 1943) 
1878
Pearl Early, Springtime in Texas 
1878
Fred Van Eps, The Immigrant 
1878
William Aberhart, Branding Irons of the Antichrist 
1879
Sri Ramana Maharshi, Hindu philosopher/yogi (Maharshi Research Inst) 
1879
Mary Forbes, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1880
Alfred Einstein, German/US musicologist/nephew of Albert Einstein 
1881
Gwendolyn Logan, We Live Again 
1882
Robert McIntyre, The Winning of Barbara Worth 
1883
Lester Patrick, NHL pioneer 
1883
Mary Forbes, Hornsey England, actress (Terror by Night) 
1883
Lester Patrick, Sport Slants #1 
1883
Marie Gevers, Peace Over the Fields 
1883
Maurice Bedel, Along Came Youth 
1883
Whitman Bennett, Wife Against Wife 
1884
Karl Heinrich David, composer 
1884
Tojo Hideki, Japanese PM during WW II 
1884
Arthur Edmund Carewe, The Phantom of the Opera 
1884
Hideki Tojo, The Pacific Boils Over 
1885
Edwin Jerome, The Three Faces of Eve 
1885
Artur Cederborgh, Rågens rike 
1885
Kazimiera Horbowska, Zlota maska 
1886
Austin Osman Spare, Earth: Inferno 
1886
Ludwik Ruszkowski, Stalowe serca 
1887
Henry George Ley, composer 
1887
Gaston Modot, L'Age d'Or 
1888
Wallace Smith, The Captain Hates the Sea 
1889
Georg von der Vring, German painter/writer (Soldier Suhren) 
1889
Ward Shattuck, Dixie Jamboree 
1889
Georg von der Vring, Black Fighter Johanna 
1889
Lee Humiston, The Fighting Cub 
1890
Adolfo Ruiz Cortines, President of Mexico (d. 1973) 
1890
Henry Laverne, The Lame Devil 
1891
Antoine Pinay, French premier (1952)/minister of Foreign affairs 
1891
Nina Koshetz, Algiers 
1891
Nora Green, Jafet, der søger sig en Fader I-IV 
1892
Jaromir Fiala, composer 
1892
John Litel, Albany WI, actor (Virginia City, My Hero) 
1892
John Litel, Jezebel 
1892
Edna Flugrath, The Rose of Rhodesia 
1892
Letizia Quaranta, Il medico per forza 
1892
Isabella Quaranta, Tragica visione 
1892
Parisys, Un coup de rouge 
1892
William E. Hinckley, The Circus 
1893
Cândida Leal, A Dançarina Descalça 
1893
Olga Hellqvist, Kalle på Spången 
1895
August De Boodt, Belgian politician 
1896
Tom Keene, Rochester NY, actor (Our Daily Bread) 
1897
Alfredo Bracchi, Italian author (d. 1976) 
1898
Vincent Lopez, Brooklyn New York, American orchestra leader (Welcome Aboard) 
1899
Helge Ingstad, Norwegian explorer (d. 2001) 
1904
Dmitry B Kabalevsky, St Petersburg Russia, composer (In the Fire) [OS 17 Dec] 
1905
Emmanuel Levinas, philosopher 
1906
Carol Reed, motion picture director (3rd Man) 
1906
Johan A earl von Kielmansegg, German general/commandant NATO-Europe 
1907
Christina E "Christine" Auwen, Dutch model/singer (Haghezangers) 
1907
Robert Grant Grant-Ferris, politician 
1907
Anatoli Lepin, Carnival in Moscow 
1907
Alfred Ralston, Oh! What a Lovely War 
1907
Don Pringle, Too Late the Hero 
1908
Remi Gassmann, The Birds 
1909
Milton Rogovin, Milton Rogovin: The Forgotten Ones 
1910
Dennis Morgan, actor (Cattle Town, Canyon Pass, Waterfront) 
1910
Herman van der Horst, Dutch cinematographer (Faja Lobbi) 
1910
Paul Frederic Bowles, US composer/writer (Shelting Sky) 
1910
Paul Bowles, The Sheltering Sky 
1910
Howard Jones, The Way of All Flesh 
1910
Mary Alice Rice, Love Goes West 
1910
Bill Haast, Sea Serpent 
1910
Hugh Charles, I Wouldn't Be in Your Shoes 
1910
Herman van der Horst, Pan 
1910
Joe Dusek, The Wrestler 
1911
Jeanette Nolan, Los Angeles California, actress (Richard Boone Show, Virginian) 
1911
Jeanette Nolan, The Fox and the Hound 
1911
Rafael Luis Calvo, Catalina de Inglaterra 
1911
Rafael Calvo, The Fall of the Roman Empire 
1911
John Kullers, The Killing of a Chinese Bookie 
1911
Albert McCleery, Hamlet 
1912
Nancy Coleman, Desperate Journey 
1912
Rosina Lawrence, Way Out West 
1912
Jacques Dynam, Fantomas 
1912
Víctor Urruchúa, Encadenada (El yugo) 
1912
Lou Zukor, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1912
Arthur Sarnoff, Episode #1.185 
1912
Andrei Sova, Koroleva benzokolonki 
1912
Gregory Brusey, The Mysterious Monsters 
1913
Svend Simon Schultz, composer 
1913
Elyne Mitchell, Australian author (d. 2002) 
1913
Véra Clouzot, Diabolique 
1913
Tilo von Berlepsch, Tattoo 
1913
Nina Nikitina, I Am Cuba 
1913
Lucio Agostini, Churchill's Island 
1913
Svend S. Schultz, Storstrømsbroen 
1913
Elyne Mitchell, The Silver Brumby 
1914
Bert Parks, [Jacobson], Atlanta Ga, TV host (Miss America) 
1914
Jo Van Fleet, Oakland, California, American actress (Cool Hand Luke, East Eden) 
1914
Bert Parks, Break the $250,000 Bank 
1914
José Oliveira, The Three Caballeros 
1914
Aloysio De Oliveira, Radio Days 
1914
Waldemar Potier, Aus der Jugendzeit klingt ein Lied 
1914
Christine Gouze-Rénal, Une chambre en ville 
1914
Roy Bellas, Ramona 
1914
Mahir Canova, Kara davut 
1915
Douglas Stewart, The Mysterious Mr. Nicholson 
1915
Sverker Åström, Ebbe: The Movie 
1916
John McKee, Cape Fear 
1916
Georg Årlin, Cries & Whispers 
1916
Pramila, Arrangetram 
1917
Nancy Coleman, Everett WA, actress (Edge of Darkness) 
1917
Seymour Melman, American industrial engineer (d. 2004) 
1918
W Eugene Smith, US photographer (Saipan, Walk to Paradise Garden) 
1918
Jeff DeBenning, How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying 
1918
Thad Swift, A Virgin in Hollywood 
1918
Walter Manley, Prince of Space 
1918
Al Purdy, At the Quinte Hotel 
1918
W. Eugene Smith, Limelight 
1919
David Valentine Willcocks, composer 
1919
Dick Spooner, England, cricket wicketkeeper (Godfrey Evans' shadow) 
1919
Homer Groening, Basic Brown Basic Blue 
1919
David Willcocks, About a Boy 
1919
Ib Sørensen, Familien Gelinde 
1920
Aad de Haas, Dutch religious painter/graphic artist/cartoonist 
1920
Michael Allinson, London England (George Washington) 
1920
Jack Lord, American actor (d. 1998) 
1920
Jack Lord, Dr. No 
1920
Michael Allinson, Another World 
1920
Charles King Jr., Eagle Squadron 
1920
Gösta Lewin, Resa i toner 
1920
René Jodoin, Spheres 
1920
David Fraser, The Churchills 
1921
Michael Hollings, catholic priest/crusader 
1921
Rashid Karami, Lebanon, 10 time PM: 1955..87 of Lebanon 
1922
Bert Holland, Tarantula 
1922
Ljubisa Bacic, Razgovori stari 
1922
George DeWitt, Lenny 
1922
Yvette Etiévant, Eyes Without a Face 
1922
James Hobson, The Lawrence Welk Show 
1922
Margaret Dale, The Dream 
1922
Marc Sleen, Safari met Marc Sleen 
1923
Sara A Lidman, Swedish author (Jag Och Min Son, Samtal in Hanoi) 
1923
Paolo Rossi, Italian Movies 
1923
Sara Lidman, Marta, Marta 
1923
Earl Murphey, Rockin' in the Rockies 
1924
Zofia Wierchowicz, Family Life 
1924
Roza Budantseva, Vera, nadezhda, lyubov 
1924
Bazsa Kiss, Mephisto 
1925
Ian MacNaughton, And Now for Something Completely Different 
1925
Warren Bush, The Desert Whales 
1925
Carl Boles, The Fast and the Furious 
1925
Erich Scholz, Wer fuhr den grauen Ford? 
1925
Susanne Erichsen, Traumurlaub 
1925
Coleen Drake, Queen of Outer Space 
1926
Stanley Tracey, Denmark Hill, London, jazz composer, (d. 2013) 
1926
Stan Tracey, Episode #35.10 
1926
Dimitar Bochev, Spomen za bliznachkata 
1926
Gösta Nordgren, Åsa-Nisse på nya äventyr 
1926
Fenno Heath, Little Man Tate 
1926
Clifford Williams, The Comedy of Errors 
1926
Michal Zolnierkiewicz, Mammals 
1927
Bernard Barrow, NYC, actor (Ryan's Hope, Louie Slavinsky-Loving) 
1927
M Lawrence Antouin, college president (Emeritis) 
1927
Robert Hossein, Rififi 
1927
Bernard Barrow, Loving 
1927
Turgut Özatay, Üç Kagitçi 
1927
Sten Lonnert, Mannen från Mallorca 
1927
Richard Brown, Reds 
1928
Bo Diddley, [Ellas Bates], Miss, rock `n' roll pioneer (Bo Diddley) 
1928
Jack Lord, NYC, actor (Steve McGarrett-Hawaii 5-0, God's Little Acre) 
1928
Bo Diddley, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1928
Dan Fitzgerald, The Final Countdown 
1928
Alain Mottet, The Army of Shadows 
1928
Bob Gorman, GWAR: Phallus in Wonderland 
1928
Denzell Cameron, Ted 
1928
Gayle Pace, The Twonky 
1928
Erika Berghöfer, Dr. Rosin 
1928
Avner Yehudai, The Prime Ministers: The Pioneers 
1928
Edwin Brian, The Kid's Last Ride 
1929
Barbara Nichols, Jamaica NY, actress (Dear Heart, Disorderly Orderly) 
1929
Bob Bouma, Dutch TV host (For a Postcard in the Front Row) 
1929
Rosalind Hurley, British physician, barrister, ethicist and writer (d. 2004) 
1929
Lee Wolfberg, The Don Adams Special: Hooray for Hollywood 
1929
Frank Vogel, Johannes Kepler 
1929
Robert Brown, The Lost Boys 
1929
Elaine Kussack, Mr. Popper's Penguins 
1929
Carrie Ku Mei, Xiao yun que 
1929
J. Raymond Henderson, The Linkletter Show 
1930
Jerome Theisen, benedictine 
1930
Claude Titre, Här börjar äventyret 
1930
Marianne Wünscher, Familie Rechlin 
1930
Sultan Bin Abdul Aziz Al Saud, Malcolm X 
1930
József Petrik, Thorn Castle 
1930
Drahomíra Králová, Carodejky z predmestí 
1930
Vladimir Yanchev, Toplo 
1930
Erich Nieswandt, Mann ohne Namen 
1930
Ted J. Crum, Red Headed Stranger 
1930
Red Rhodes, Nesmith Live 
1931
Charles A Bassett II, Dayton Ohio, Captain USAF/astronaut 
1931
Richard Christ, writer 
1931
Skeeter Davis, [Mary Penick], Dry Ridge Ky, singer (End of World) 
1931
Ike Skelton, Lexington, MI, congressman (1977-2011), (d. 2013) 
1931
Skeeter Davis, Girl, Interrupted 
1931
Fredric Hobbs, Godmonster of Indian Flats 
1931
Richard Gilden, The Black Klansman 
1931
Frank Torre, 100 Years of the World Series 
1931
Hans-Henning Claer, Laß jucken Kumpel, III. Teil: Maloche, Bier + Bett 
1931
David Hrdlicka, Homesick 
1931
Wieslaw Grzelczak, Passenger 
1932
John Hillerman, Denison Tx, actor (Magnum PI, Blazing Saddles) 
1932
Macon McCalman, Falling Down 
1932
Paolo Villaggio, White Collar Blues 
1932
Frans Koppers, The Northerners 
1932
Branko Vujovic, Cudo u Sarganu 
1932
David C. Stone, Hallelujah the Hills 
1932
Herb Cohen, Boxcar Bertha 
1932
Anisia Miranda, Castelao e os irmáns da liberdade 
1932
Olga Curíková, Kto je kto? 
1933
Andy Stewart, Episode #3.6 
1933
Perry Ford, Episode #9.24 
1933
Kitty Clancy, Midnight Madonna 
1934
Barry Briggs, NZ auto maker (World Champion 1957, 58, 64, 66) 
1934
Nicolas Coster, Lond, actor (Our Private World, Ryan's Four) [or 12/3] 
1934
Russ Tamblyn, Los Angeles California, actor (Win Place or Steal, Twin Peaks) 
1934
John Norris Bahcall, American physicist (d. 2005) 
1934
Joseph Bologna, American actor 
1934
Joseph P. Hoar, former US Central Command commander 
1934
Del Shannon, American singer (d. 1990) 
1934
Joseph Bologna, Big Daddy 
1934
Russ Tamblyn, Django Unchained 
1934
Del Shannon, Good Will Hunting 
1934
Bill Shannon, F.I.S.T. 
1934
Tony Serra, Death in the Desert 
1934
Fred Lorenzen, The Speed Lovers 
1934
Károly Gyulai, Indul a bakterház 
1934
Gloria Lothrop, Mussolini's Henchmen 
1935
Bruno Canino, composer 
1935
Omar [Albert B] Bongo, president of Gabon (1967- ) 
1935
Sandy Koufax, Dodger pitcher (Cy Young '63, '65, '66, perfect-1967) 
1935
Jack Riley, American actor 
1935
Jack Riley, Boogie Nights 
1935
Sandy Koufax, Game 5 
1935
Carole Beers, Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search for Christopher Robin 
1935
Omar Bongo, Reporters 
1935
Howard Maurer, Wanda, the Wicked Warden 
1935
Karla Most, Not with My Wife, You Don't! 
1935
Isaiah Sheffer, Limón: A Life Beyond Words 
1935
Franca Aldrovandi, Colletti bianchi 
1935
Wolfgang Dauner, Faust 
1935
János Holl, Day of Wrath 
1936
Frederick Pyne, Episode #1.1404 
1936
Seela Sella, The Leaning Tower 
1936
John Robert Crawford, Red Line 7000 
1936
Ray Cook, Careful, He Might Hear You 
1936
Robert Flynn, The Best Pair of Legs in the Business 
1936
Mike Spence, Grand Prix 
1937
John Hartford, NYC, country singer (Gentle on My Mind) 
1937
Paul Stookey, singer/musician (Peter, Paul, & Mary) 
1937
Gordon Banks, English footballer 
1937
Raquel Olmedo, La pistolera 
1937
John Hartford, Beautiful Thing 
1937
Masaru Konuma, Nagisa 
1937
Zaldy Zshornack, Krus na daan 
1937
N. Paul Stookey, About Schmidt 
1937
Gordon Banks, Fun Times for Swingers 
1937
Tom Falk, Westworld 
1937
Rodolfo Denevi, Barbarian Queen 
1937
Gabriel Nehrebecki, Barrier 
1937
Luciano Lutring, L'uomo col toscano 
1937
Jim Marshall, Super Bowl XI 
1938
Joseph Bologna, Brooklyn NY, actor (Citizen Cohn, My Favorite Year) 
1938
Paul Ditchfield, Flight of the Phoenix 
1938
Gavino Ledda, Father and Master 
1938
Ilhan Daner, Ah bu kadinlar 
1938
Ute Boy, Zwei ahnungslose Engel 
1939
Del Shannon, [Charles Westover], Coopersville Mich, rocker (Runaway) 
1939
Doeke Eisma, sociologist/Dutch MP (D66) 
1939
Glenda Adams, Australian author (d. 2007) 
1939
Glyn Dearman, A Christmas Carol 
1939
Aleksei Loktev, Walking the Streets of Moscow 
1939
Viola Wills, Episode dated 25 October 1979 
1939
Mircea Andreescu, 12:08 East of Bucharest 
1939
Sibyl Rickel, Dobie Plays Cupid 
1939
Ryan Listman, Events 
1939
Elek Lisziák, A kis gömböc 
1939
Glenda Adams, Seven Deadly Sins 
1939
Ismo Kajander, Dreams Pieces of Life 
1940
James Burrows, TV producer/director (Mary Tyler Moore Show, Cheers) 
1940
James Burrows, Cheers 
1940
Bruno Corazzari, Death Rides a Horse 
1940
Steve Harmon, Among My Souvenirs 
1940
Philippe Cousteau, Voyage to the Edge of the World 
1940
Gordon Hurst, The Last Picture Show 
1940
Birgitta Palme, Jag tror på det här företaget 
1940
Martti Kakko, Uuno Turhapuro armeijan leivissä 
1940
Bretly W.R. Baughn, John Ewing III: Part 1 
1941
Mel Renfro, American football player 
1941
John McPherson, *batteries not included 
1941
Wendy Hall, Essay in Evil 
1941
Michael Faust, My Friend Joe 
1941
O. Katie Elkin, Deceitfully Funny 
1941
Mel Renfro, Super Bowl X 
1942
Fred Ward, SD California, actor (Chain Reaction, Thunderheart, Equinox) 
1942
Michael Nesmith, Houston, rocker (Monkees-Last Train to Clarksville) 
1942
Robert Quine, rocker 
1942
Vladimir Bukovsky, Russian author and dissident 
1942
Guy Edwards, English racing driver 
1942
Janko Prunk, Slovenian historian 
1942
Betty Aberlin, Jersey Girl 
1942
Michael Nesmith, Seven Psychopaths 
1942
Fred Ward, Tremors 
1942
Vladimír Pucholt, The Loves of a Blonde 
1942
Robert Quine, A Night with Lou Reed 
1942
Vladimir Bukovsky, The Soviet Story 
1942
Gill McDowell, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1942
Theo Schenk, Das Denkmal 
1942
Matt Cohen, Emotional Arithmetic 
1942
Charlie Pachter, Symposium: Ladder of Love 
1942
Charlie Pachter, Johnny at the Fair 
1943
Rolf Gehlhaar, composer 
1943
Elliott Street, Last Vegas 
1943
Helen McArthur, Mr & Mrs 
1943
Gösta Winbergh, Mitridate, rè di Ponto 
1943
Roland Dillschneider, Amigomío 
1943
Keith J. Atkinson, Cipher in the Snow 
1944
William J. Fallon, U.S. Navy Admiral, former U.S. Central Command commander 
1944
Patrick Topaloff, The Fuhrer Runs Amok 
1944
Jose Morales, Game 4 
1944
Carlos Eduardo Uribe, Arrieros semos 
1944
Bernd Eckhard, Die Tortenschlacht/Vergißmeinnicht/Der 120. Geburtstag 
1944
Hans Pemer, Ättestupan 
1945
Davy Jones, Manchester England, singer (Monkees-Last Train to Clarksville), (d. 2012) 
1945
John Kevin Moorhouse, test pilot 
1945
Preston Andrew Trombly, composer 
1945
Concetta Tomei, American actress 
1945
Vernon Wells, Australian actor 
1945
Concetta Tomei, Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead 
1945
Lloyd Kaufman, Rocky 
1945
Davy Jones, The Brady Bunch Movie 
1945
Moritz Boerner, Catch Your Dreams 
1945
Anne-Else Paetzold, Sidonies Bilder 
1945
Rafi Escudero, Under Suspicion 
1946
Patti Smith, Chicago Il, rock vocalist (Radio Ethiopia) 
1946
Patti Smith, Natural Born Killers 
1946
Berti Vogts, The Team 
1946
Tore Ryen, I glass og ramme 
1946
Theo Pont, Cryoceen 
1946
John Edward Kelly, America's Pyramids 
1946
Igor Pomykalo, Der Orden vom Goldenen Vlies 
1946
Hugh Montgomery-Massingberd, Episode #6.9 
1947
Jeff Lynne, rocker (ELO-Telephone Line, Travelling Wilburys) 
1947
Michael Burns, Mineola LI, actor (Barnaby West-Wagon Train) 
1947
Stephanus S "Tian" van Merwe, leader (South Africa Democratic Party) 
1947
Michael Burns, That Cold Day in the Park 
1947
Jeff Lynne, American Hustle 
1947
James Kahn, Natural Law 
1947
David Jensen, Species 
1947
Sarah Kernochan, What Lies Beneath 
1947
Gary Tigerman, The Big Fix 
1947
Gábor Forgács, Most mi jövünk 
1947
Robert Renzulli, Les filles du château 
1947
Steve Mix, Philadelphia 76ers vs. Washington Bullets 
1947
Andrea Bell, Going Ape! 
1947
Kaare R. Skou, Politik.tv2.dk 
1947
Teresa Parodi, La bailanta 
1947
Manuela Carona, Mal 
1947
Ulrich Gabriel, Über die Grenzen hinweg - Die wechselvollen Beziehungen zwischen Vorarlberg ubd der Schweiz 
1948
Surinder Amarnath, cricketer (son of Lala 124 on debut v NZ 1976) 
1948
Daria Halprin, Zabriskie Point 
1948
Tom Kindle, The Rocketeer 
1948
Nadine Hanwell, Don't Go Breaking My Heart 
1948
Toody Cole, Hype! 
1948
Jed Johnson, Heat 
1948
Nancy Weems, Hansel and Gretel 
1948
Bob Pollard, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. New Orleans Saints 
1948
Andrew Ranicki, Ich, Reich-Ranicki 
1948
Horace Engdahl, Romantiken 
1949
Bruce Davidson, equestrian 3-day (Olympics-silver-96) 
1949
Jim Flaherty, Canadian politician 
1949
Pablo Brichta, Last Images of the Shipwreck 
1949
Chuck Paul, Comanche Moon 
1949
John Smith, Dallas Cowboys vs. New England Patriots 
1950
Yunus I Mahomed, South African attorney/leader (UDF) 
1950
Lewis Shiner, American sci-fi/fantasy author 
1950
Dirk Campbell, 10,000 BC 
1950
David Fox, Maniac Mansion 
1950
David L. Stewart, Episode #1.12 
1950
Galya Kraleva, Dushata - tova sam az 
1951
Nancy LaMott, singer 
1951
Doug Allder, English footballer 
1951
Steve Waters, Pink Flamingos 
1951
Chris Jasper, Superbad 
1951
Nancy LaMott, Nancy LaMott: I'll Be Here with You 
1951
Jörg Graser, Abrahams Gold 
1951
Brigitte Peskine, Il faut se méfier de l'eau qui dort 
1951
Christopher Buchanan, Sergio 
1951
Jeff Cooper, High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner 
1952
Larry Bartlett, photographic printer 
1952
Somtow Sucharitkul, [SP Somtow], Thailand, sf author (Utopia Hunters) 
1952
June Anderson, American soprano 
1952
Scott M. Robinson, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1952
Somtow Sucharitkul, The Laughing Dead 
1952
June Anderson, Semiramide 
1952
Joan Bibiloni, Km. 0 - Kilometer Zero 
1952
Kristiaan Lagast, Episode #3.11 
1953
Daniel T Barry, Norwalk Ct, PhD/MD/astronaut (STS 72) 
1953
Bill Kazmaier, American powerlifter 
1953
Harald Schmautz, German-born journalist 
1953
Meredith Vieira, American television journalist 
1953
Meredith Vieira, 60 Minutes 
1953
Randy Cordray, Pilot 
1953
Bill Kazmeier, Final: Los Angeles 
1953
Jonathan de la Luz, Agenda 
1953
Hans Ola Sørlie, Orion's Belt 
1953
Dan Barry, The First Exile 
1953
Rafael Ramos de Castro, El pájaro de la felicidad 
1953
Graham Vick, Lulu 
1953
Ty Willingham, Episode dated 15 August 2010 
1954
Daina House, Arrest Jesse Duke 
1954
Ingrid De Vos, The Treatment 
1954
Rodney Brooks, Fast, Cheap & Out of Control 
1954
Pnina Rosenblum, Diamante Lobo 
1954
Jaap Postma, Bad Influence 
1955
Dindo Yogo, Congolese musician (d. 2000) 
1955
Hae-suk Kim, Thirst 
1955
Gabriel Aghion, Pédale douce 
1955
Sanne Salomonsen, Parterapi 
1955
Clay Jordan, Survivor: Thailand - The Reunion 
1955
Mads Rahbek, De 5 i fedtefadet 
1955
Aldo Stella, Fuga da Kayenta 
1955
Egyed Serf, Világjobbítók 
1956
"Cherie" Samba (Mbimba N'zinga), Zaire painter (Pitie la prostituee) 
1956
Patricia Kalember, actress (Sisters) 
1956
Sheryl Lee Ralph, actress (Moesia, Designing Women) 
1956
Suzy Bogguss, Aledo Ill, singer (I Want to be a Cowboy's Sweetheart) 
1956
Sheryl Lee Ralph, Oliver & Company 
1956
Jes Holtsø, The Olsen Gang Sees Red 
1956
Suzy Bogguss, XXX's & OOO's 
1956
Claudia Di Girólamo, La fiera 
1956
Arly Arnaud, I Remember 
1956
Hansi Dujmic, Falco - Verdammt, wir leben noch! 
1956
Alex Santoriello, Far from Heaven 
1956
Mark Travis Fuller, The '70s 
1957
Matt Lauer, TV host (Today Show) 
1957
Patricia Kalember, Schnectady NY, actress (Georgie Whitsig-Sisters) 
1957
Tatyana Chernopyatova, V nebe 'Nochnye vedmy' 
1957
Matt Lauer, Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade 
1957
Patricia Kalember, Signs 
1957
Debbie Dickinson, Fathers & Sons 
1957
Svetoslav Ovtcharov, Voice Over 
1957
Nikos Portokaloglou, Balkanisateur 
1958
Brandon Clark, NYC, actor (Sean-The Fitzpatricks) 
1958
Steven L Smith, Phoenix Arizona, astronaut (STS 68, 82) 
1958
Rod Harrington, English darts player 
1958
Ellen Sandweiss, The Evil Dead 
1958
Lav Diaz, Norte, the End of History 
1958
Per Hallberg, Gladiator 
1958
Maurice Oldham, Woman Thou Art Loosed 
1958
Kaiti Finou, Trellos eimai oti thelo kano!.. 
1958
Gary Lewis, Green Bay Packers vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1958
Jennifer Dinwiddie, N-Secure 
1959
Tracey Ullman, Slough England, singer/actress (Tracey Ullman Show) 
1959
Josée Verner, French Canadian politician 
1959
Tracey Ullman, Corpse Bride 
1959
Mark P. Stoeckinger, Gladiator 
1959
Paul Jackson Jr., Hairspray 
1959
Anton Giulio Onofri, Visions of the Palio 
1959
Daniel Hamelin, The Fountain 
1960
Addy Bucek, Australian 470 class yachter (Olympics-9-92, 96) 
1960
Kelli Maroney, Fast Times at Ridgemont High 
1960
Ludmila Berlinskaya, Bolshoe kosmicheskoe puteshestvie 
1960
Raj K. Bose, Everybody Hates Hugo 
1960
Michael Ahearne, Final 
1960
Heather Wilson, Episode #4.2 
1961
Ben Johnson, Falmouth, Jamaica, Canadian 100m runner (Olympic-gold-1988-disqualified) 
1961
Sue Malaxos, Australian marathoner (Olympics-96) 
1961
Douglas Coupland, Canadian author 
1961
Sean Hannity, American Sniper 
1961
Steve Comisar, Tough Luck 
1961
Douglas Coupland, I Love Turtles 
1961
Tom Spiess, The Miracle of Bern 
1961
James Healy Jr., Episode #1.3392 
1961
Charlie Nicholas, Gillette Soccer Saturday 
1961
Ben Johnson, Who's the Man: Masculinity, Mythos and the Media 
1961
Matt Phillips, Polished 
1961
Ben Johnson, Episode #1.1 
1962
Paul Crowder, rocker (The Adventures-Sea of Love) 
1962
Henry Cho, Korean-American comedian 
1962
Paul Crowder, Dogtown and Z-Boys 
1962
Henry Cho, Henry Cho: Whats That Clickin' Noise? 
1962
John Minch, Little Big League 
1962
Victoria Stern, Ladies Room L.A. 
1962
Alessandra Mussolini, A Special Day 
1962
Anne Reemann, Shop of Dreams 
1962
Predrag Kolarevic, Cabaret Balkan 
1962
Natsumi Ogawa, Kôiki keisatsu 4 
1962
Tomas Hostrup-Larsen, Midsummer 
1962
Donato, Episode #2.8 
1962
Anders Dahlberg, Yrrol - En kolossalt genomtänkt film 
1962
Kevin Greening, Extreme Makeover UK 
1963
Alessandra Mussolini, Naples Italy, actress (Ferragosto OK) 
1963
Johnny van 't Schip, Dutch soccer star (Ajax, Genua) 
1963
Milan Srejber, Czech, tennis star 
1963
Robert Jenkins, NFL tackle (Oakland Raiders) 
1963
Chandler Burr, American author 
1963
Janine Wood, Cuban Fury 
1963
Kenneth Wayne Bradley, Olympus Has Fallen 
1963
José Luis Manzano, El pico 2 
1963
Maverick Quek, Æon Flux 
1963
Barbara Giordani, Jesus 
1963
John Fornbacher, Firestorm Rising 
1963
Robert Jenkins, 1986 NFL Draft 
1963
John van't Schip, Episode #1.9 
1964
Kimberly Taylor, [Cindy], model/Penthouse Pet (1990) 
1964
Kris Tschetter, Detroit MI, LPGA golfer (1992 Northgate Computer) 
1964
Duglas T. Stewart, Scottish musician (BMX Bandits) 
1964
Sophie Ward, Young Sherlock Holmes 
1964
George Newbern, Father of the Bride 
1964
Sylvie Moreau, Familia 
1964
Keren Mor, Princess 
1964
Richard Blaimert, Les hauts et les bas de Sophie Paquin 
1964
Jenny Hull, Episode #3.1 
1964
Maria João Luís, Efeitos Secundários 
1964
T. Michael McLean, Transporter 2 
1964
Hans Kitzbichler, Der gerade Weg 
1964
Andreas Aichmayr, 40 Stunden in der Schrägspur 
1964
Caroline Goodwyn, Love Field 
1964
Sandra Woodring, Rat Race 
1964
Kevin McQuarrie, The Way of the Gun 
1964
Pavel Typolt, Van Helsing 
1965
Brad McNamara, cricketer (NSW all-rounder) 
1965
David Baker, Sheffield England, UK cyclist 
1965
Tony Jones, WLAF receiver (Amsterdam Admirals, Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1965
Heidi Fleiss, American madam 
1965
Heidi Fleiss, Heidi Fleiss: The Would-Be Madam of Crystal 
1965
Andrew Fleming, The Craft 
1965
Scott Getzinger, The Dark Knight Rises 
1965
Teresa Medina, Cosas que nunca te dije 
1965
Håkan Wärn, Movie 43 
1965
Tima die Göttliche, Narziss und Echo 
1965
Tony Jones, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Houston Oilers 
1965
Jennifer Hill, Why Shoot the Teacher? 
1965
Lukasz Karwowski, South by North 
1965
Julio Maldini, Retransmisión de la Eurocopa de Fútbol de Polonia y Ucrania 2010 
1966
Andy Lassner, Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show 
1966
Akosua Busia, The Color Purple 
1966
Bennett Miller, Moneyball 
1966
Arlene Warren, Monday 
1966
Andrew Shapter, Before the Music Dies 
1966
Allan Steele, Crash 
1966
Walerio Rosa, The Expendables 
1966
Anna Ulrika Ericsson, Four Shades of Brown 
1966
Toby Copping, The Matrix 
1966
Eric Kot, You Shoot, I Shoot 
1966
Fiona Trayler, Anastasia 
1966
Lucka Pockaj, Tir 
1966
Susie Cornett, An Open Door 
1966
Kevin Long, New York Yankees vs. Baltimore Orioles 
1966
Libor Halík, Episode dated 19 November 2004 
1966
Izabela Szylko, Niezawodny system 
1967
Colleen Miller, Winnipeg Manitoba, rower (Olympics-96) 
1967
Piitu Uski, Kati 
1967
Pierre Carl Ouellet, No Way Out 
1967
Thorsten Schröder, Episode dated 20 June 2012 
1967
Kristi Corbett, Acedia 
1967
Naomi Kojima, Don't Look Up 
1968
Kevin Dahl, Regina, NHL defenseman (Calgary Flames) 
1968
Sean Higgins, NBA guard/forward (Phila 76ers, Portland Trailblazers) 
1968
Ian A. Hunt, Hope in Motion 
1968
D.J. Hooligan, Das perfekte Promi-Dinner aus dem Ruhrgebiet 
1968
G. Dante Sapienza, The Gates of Hell 
1968
Bryan Burk, Star Trek 
1968
Gail McKenna, How 2 
1968
Nikolai Galitzine, The Sun's Gone Dim 
1968
Jorge Siller, Nacho Libre 
1968
Thomas D, Run Lola Run 
1968
Alexander Huber, To the Limit 
1968
Francis Benali, Episode #5.2 
1968
Carlos de Almeida Ribeiro, A Amante 
1969
Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown SC, 200m/400m runner 
1969
Jeff Thomason, NFL tight end (Green Bay Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1969
Michelle McGann, West Palm Beach FL, golfer (1995 Sara Lee Classic) 
1969
Dave England, American television personality 
1969
Jay Kay, English musician (Jamiroquai) 
1969
Dave England, Jackass: The Movie 
1969
Liam Norberg, (Sökarna) Återkomsten 
1969
Meredith Monroe, Minority Report 
1969
Jay Kay, Godzilla 
1969
Cade Courtley, Pandemic 
1969
Olivier Zuchuat, Au loin des villages 
1969
Rasvan Puiu, A Good Day to Die Hard 
1969
Mike Ensley, Frankenstein's Bloody Nightmare 
1969
Andrea Bempensante, Le iene 
1969
Byron McMackin, Torque 
1969
Jeff Thomason, Super Bowl XXXIX 
1969
Jimmy Lindsay, Reggae in Babylon 
1969
Eddie Duffy, Episode #13.216 
1970
Grant Carter, CFL defensive end (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1970
Gus Nketia, Auckland NZ, 100m sprint (Olympics-96) 
1970
Kevin Salvadori, NBA center (Sacramento Kings) 
1970
Robert Hall, WLAF wide reciever (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1970
Hubert Koundé, La Haine 
1970
Saul Metzstein, Late Night Shopping 
1970
Kimberly Loughran, Clerks 
1970
Marcin Koszalka, Declaration of Immortality 
1970
Shuyo Murata, Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots 
1970
Sandrine Quétier, Episode #6.1 
1970
Jan Henrik Stahlberg, Muxmäuschenstill 
1970
Sister Bliss, The Beach 
1970
Claudia Gallus, Späte Begegnung 
1970
Artis Robeznieks, Naktssargs un velasmazgataja 
1970
Ed Lavelle, The Apprentice 
1970
Michael Dotson, Woman Thou Art Loosed 
1970
Izak Zabek, Speedway Junky 
1970
Greg Shamie, Levity 
1970
Ron Landry, Inception 
1970
Anna Wojcikiewicz, Bride of War 
1970
Anthony Chidiac, Turn It Up! 
1971
Scotty Lewis, WLAF defensive end (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1971
Steve Hardin, NFL/WLAF offensive tackle (Ind Colts, Rhein Fire) 
1971
Sylvester Wright, NFL linebacker (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1971
Thomas Strzalkowski, Krakow Poland, US fencer-sabre (Olympics-96) 
1971
Daniel Sunjata, American actor 
1971
C.S. Lee, The Unborn 
1971
Chris Vance, Trojan Horsepower 
1971
Daniel Sunjata, The Dark Knight Rises 
1971
Dewey Weber, Showgirls 
1971
Michael Byron, The Departed 
1971
Scott Rogers, Green Zone 
1971
Philip Seeger, Babylon A.D. 
1971
Roby Meola, Eva's Diamond 
1971
Joris Luyendijk, Episode #19.4 
1972
Kerry Collins, NFL quarterback (Carolina Panthers) 
1972
Loren Meyer, NBA center (Phoenix Suns, Dallas Mavericks) 
1972
Maureen Flannigan, actress (Evie-Out of This World) 
1972
Paul Keegan, Irish footballer 
1972
Steven Wiig, Into the Wild 
1972
Eddie Mills, Dancer, Texas Pop. 81 
1972
Selton Mello, The Clown 
1972
Vince Cupone, I Am Legend 
1972
Kerry Collins, Gift of New York 
1972
Peter Vogel, Cast Away 
1972
Stella Tong, Green Tea 
1972
William Mark Howard, Spider-Man 
1972
Daniel Amokachi,  
1972
Ana Hernández, Gran hermano 
1972
Jussi Chydenius, The Flight Before Christmas 
1972
Olivera Zemljak, Séance 
1973
Don Reid, NBA guard/forward (Detroit Pistons) 
1973
Robert Walker, Australian rower (Olympics-96) 
1973
Ato Boldon, Trinidadian athlete 
1973
Maureen Flannigan, Teenage Bonnie and Klepto Clyde 
1973
Jason Behr, The Grudge 
1973
Nacho Vidal, Vampira 
1973
Jason Brandt, American Grindhouse 
1973
Sergio Barrejón, One Too Many 
1973
Marcell Iványi, Szél 
1973
Cut Mini Theo, Laskar pelangi 
1973
Frans Bauer, De bauers 
1973
Nadjah Dabney, Starving... Literally 
1973
Maksim Leonov, Premiya Muz-TV 2004 
1973
Lori Ann Marois, A Christmas Too Many 
1973
Bob Warner, The First Trial 
1974
Johanna Sällström, Swedish actress (d. 2007) 
1974
Johanna Sällström, Beneath the Surface 
1974
Xantha Radley, Slither 
1974
Susana Torres, Solterita y a la orden 
1974
Charis Michelsen, High Art 
1974
Trish Suhr, Summer-ize Your Home with Style 
1974
Joy Kiss, Private Film 27: The Gigolo 
1974
Joseph DeVito, Before I Disappear 
1974
María Esteve, The Other Side of the Bed 
1974
Thomas L. Phillips, Sanctuary; Quite a Conundrum 
1974
Fadia Stella, Caramel 
1974
Stephanie McKeon, Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV 
1974
Josh Adam Davis, Game Theory 
1974
Roland Tzafetás, World War Z 
1974
Brent Joseph, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1974
Ian Kennedy, Knights of Badassdom 
1974
Leslie Chernak, Open House 
1974
Mimi Lo, Ye ban er dian zhong 
1974
Jennifer Hazel Quisenberry, Store 
1974
Alan Martin, Mr. Hell 
1974
Adrienn Zsédenyi, Episode #9.11 
1974
Seth Tabor, Loser 
1974
Gustavo Gaiarsa, To the Left of the Father 
1974
Jeremy Stabile, Donny & Marie 
1975
Eldrick Tont 'Tiger' Woods, Cypress California, golfer (16 Majors and 74 PGA wins) 
1975
Zahf Paroo, The Big Year 
1975
Liz Fuller, Miss Great Britain Final 2010 
1975
Tiffany Phillips, Daughter of Fortune 
1975
Tiger Woods, Tiger Woods PGA Tour 10 
1975
Christine Lucas, The Adjustment Bureau 
1975
Heather Brown, Not Another Teen Movie 
1975
Rocío Cárdenas, Bienvenida a Rocío 
1975
Roberto Assad, Episode #1.1 
1975
Erik Kovac, Siberian Heat 
1975
Florian Carove, Boys Like Us 
1975
Claudio Sad, Wild Things: Diamonds in the Rough 
1975
Branislav Mirkovic, Ljubav, navika, panika 
1975
Dominic Peterson, Port Charles 
1975