Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 3rd

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 3rd

1960Julianne Moore, Fayetteville North Carolina, American actress (Magnolia, The Kids are Alright)

1948Ozzy Osbourne, Aston, Birmingham, rock vocalist (Black Sabbath-Bark at the Moon)

1826George McClellan, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Union army major general, (d. 1885)

1857Joseph Conrad, Berdychiv, Poland, novelist (Lord Jim, Heart of Darkness), (d. 1924)

December 3rd Birthdays
Date Event
1368
Charles VI, [the Well-Beloved], king of France (1380-1422) 
1483
Nicolaus von Amsdorf, German reformation theologist 
1560
Jan Gruter, Dutch critic (d. 1627) 
1576
Marsilio Casentini, composer 
1668
Casimir Schweizelsperg, composer 
1684
Ludvig Baron Holberg, founder (Danish & Norwegian literature) 
1684
Ludvig Holberg, Jeppe på bjerget 
1729
Padre Antonio Francisco J Jose Soler, Olot Spain, composer (Fandango) 
1750
Johann Franz Xaver Sterkel, composer 
1752
Georg-Friederich Fuchs, composer 
1753
Samuel Crompton, English inventor (mule-jenny spinning machine) 
1755
Gilbert Stuart, US, portrait painter (painted Washington) 
1758
Josef Gelinek, composer 
1776
Johann Spurzheim, German neuroscientist (d. 1832) 
1795
Rowland Hill, introduced 1st adhesive postage stamp (1840) 
1797
Francis P Kenrick, Irish/US archbishop of Baltimore 
1800
France Preseren, Slovenian poet (Krst pri Savici) 
1806
Henry Alexander Wise, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1876 
1809
Thomas Alfred Davies, Bvt Mjr General (Union volunteers), died in 1899 
1812
Hendrik Conscience, The Conscript 
1822
Charles Adam Heckman, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1896 
1826
Edmond van der Straeten, Belgian lawyer/musicologist 
1826
George McClellan, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Union army major general, (d. 1885) 
1829
Green Berry Raum, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1909 
1838
Cleveland Abbe, US, meteorologist (Father of Weather Bureau) 
1838
Octavia Hill, British reformer, leader of open-space movement 
1840
Jules Clarétie, Le petit Jacques 
1842
Ellen Henrietta Richards, US, chemist (Amer Home Economics Association-1st Pres) 
1842
Phoebe Hearst, American socialite (d. 1919) 
1842
Charles Alfred Pillsbury, American industrialist (d. 1899) 
1843
William Dillon Otter, In Fighting Trim 
1857
Joseph Conrad, Berdychiv, Poland, novelist (Lord Jim, Heart of Darkness), (d. 1924) 
1857
Joseph Conrad, The Duellists 
1859
Maurice de Féraudy, Après lui 
1862
Jules Renkin, Belgian jurist/minister/premier (1931-32) 
1863
Oliver Herford, The Devil 
1864
Herman Heijermans Jr, Dutch writer (Kamertjeszonde, Diamond City) 
1864
Herman Heijermans, Schakels 
1870
Arturo Ambrosio, The Last Days of Pompeii 
1870
Nino Martoglio, San Giovanni decollato 
1870
Lee Beggs, The Egyptian Mummy 
1871
Newton Baker, The Girl Who Stayed at Home 
1873
Bert Lindley, $50,000 Reward 
1873
Christiane Mandelys, The Cobbler and the Millionaire 
1873
Victor Wulff, Højt paa en kvist 
1874
Arthur Wimperis, The Private Life of Henry VIII. 
1874
Helen Lindroth, The Right Way 
1875
Bernhard Lichtenberg, German clergyman/antifascist 
1875
Max Meldrum, Scottish-born Australian painter (d. 1955) 
1876
Charles L. Johnson, Reds 
1877
Hubert Moest, Ut mine stromtid 
1878
Edgar J. MacGregor, Good News 
1879
Charles Hutchison, Lightning Hutch 
1879
Marion Jackson, Min and Bill 
1879
Kafû Nagai, The Strange Tale of Oyuki 
1880
Fedor von Bock, German field marshal (d. 1945) 
1880
Fedor von Bock,  
1880
Al Cawood, Ruth of the Rockies 
1881
Henry Fillmore, Tower Heist 
1882
Henry Bonvallet, Les filles rivales 
1883
Albert "Tibby" Cotter, cricketer (great Aussie quick of early century) 
1883
Anton (Friedrich Wilhelm) von Webern, Vienna, Austrian 12-tone composer 
1883
Anton Webern, The Exorcist 
1883
Boza Nikolic, Slavica 
1884
Rajendra Prasad, first President of India (d. 1963) 
1884
Walther Stampfli, member of the Swiss Federal Council (d. 1965) 
1884
Jessie Arnold, The Light of Love 
1884
Marie Rydlova, Divá Bára 
1885
Marchien Zwitsers, farmer in Lutten (died at 109 years old) 
1885
Jorge M. Dada, Behind the Bars 
1886
Manne Siegbahn, Nobel laureate (d. 1978) 
1887
Naruhiko, Prince Higashikuni of Japan (d. 1990) 
1887
Ferdinand Munier, Queen Christina 
1887
E.J. Ballantine, Magic Town 
1887
Einar Söderbäck, Summer with Monika 
1887
Axel Mattson, Hamlet 
1887
Gyula Czapik, The Eternal Secret 
1888
Ion Nonna Otescu, composer 
1888
Angelina Pagano, Closed Door 
1889
Paul Bern, The Beloved Rogue 
1889
Harry Herbert, A Sister to Assist 'Er 
1889
Willy Hameister, The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari 
1889
Walton H. Walker,  
1889
Fred Archer, Grand Hotel 
1889
Henri Alibert, Le roi des galéjeurs 
1890
Luray Huntley, Cards 
1890
Lois Meredith, The Headless Horseman 
1890
Geo Georgey, Simplet 
1891
Hans F. Koenekamp, Strangers on a Train 
1891
Warwick Ward, La venenosa 
1892
Richard Talmadge, The Prince of Pep 
1895
Anna Freud, Austrian/English psychoanalytist/daughter of Sigmund F 
1896
Boleslaw Szabelski, composer 
1896
John Urzidil, Austria/US writer (Die erbeuteten Frauen) 
1897
Kate O'Brien, Irish writer (Without My Cloak) 
1898
Lev Konstantinovich Knipper, composer 
1899
Ikeda Hayato, Prime Minister of Japan (d. 1965) 
1900
Lester Matthews, Nottingham England, (Sir Dennis-Adv of Fu Manchu) 
1900
Richard Kuhn, Austria, biochemist, worked with vitamins (Nobel 1938) 
1900
Ulrich Inderbinen, Swiss mountain guide (d. 2004) 
1902
Willem Arnold de Vries Robbe, composer 
1904
Juan E Yrausquin, founder (Party of Patriot Arubans)/minister 
1905
Leslie Ames, cricketer (England wicket-keeper of 30's Outstanding bat) 
1907
Andrew Hutchings, teachers' leader 
1907
Connee Boswell, New Orleans La, singer (Pete Kelly's Blue) 
1907
Frank DeWar, Nancy Drew... Reporter 
1907
Chiquinho, É de Chuá 
1908
Halsey Stevens, Scott NY, composer (Triskelion) 
1908
Nigel M Balchin, [Mark Spade], English author (Business for Pleasure) 
1908
Edward Underdown, English actor (d. 1989) 
1908
Anna Sten, The Wedding Night 
1908
Robert Kent, The Country Girl 
1908
Edward Underdown, Thunderball 
1908
Nigel Balchin, Mine Own Executioner 
1908
H.R.H. Prince Peter of Greece, Alexander the Great 
1908
Bert Whitley, Hard, Fast and Beautiful 
1909
Dana Suesse, Robin Hood: Men in Tights 
1909
Arne Thomas Olsen, Sånt är livet 
1909
Joan White, Ten-Shilling Doll 
1909
Enrique Cancino, Lola Casanova 
1909
Hortensia Georgescu, Michael the Brave 
1909
Øivind Bergh, Andrine og Kjell 
1909
Ferenc Ladányi, Yesterday 
1910
Robert Arthur Hughes, missionary/surgeon 
1910
Marion Shilling, Forgotten Women 
1910
Sabina Wisniewska, Wsciekly 
1910
Harkness Smith, A World of Difference 
1910
Valerie Tudor, The Day Is Gone 
1910
Mary Arden, Jealousy 
1910
Åke Rönnlöf, På solsidan 
1911
Dana Suesse, songwriter (You Ought to be in Pictures) 
1911
Nino Rota, Milan Italy, composer (Torquemada) 
1911
Nino Rota, The Godfather 
1911
Betty Huntley-Wright, Gourmet Night 
1911
Bert Spielvogel, Unidentified Flying Objects: The True Story of Flying Saucers 
1911
Vertunnio De Angelis, The Masked Man Against the Pirates 
1911
Robert Ewing, No Man of Her Own 
1911
Jerome Gruskin, Schlitz Playhouse 
1912
Nat Tanchuck, The Hoodlum 
1912
Utz Utermann, Chariots of the Gods 
1912
Charlie Wagner, Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History 
1912
Stevo Vujatovic, The King's New Clothes 
1912
Valentin Kadochnikov, Volshebnoye zerno 
1912
Jack Pitman, The Big Bounce 
1913
Omer Vanaudenhoven, Flemish industrial/resistance fighter 
1913
Mickey Simpson, Giant 
1913
Wui Ng, Lei yu 
1914
Irving Fine, Boston Mass, composer (Toccata) 
1914
Margaret Vyner, The Grass Is Greener 
1914
Don Haldane, Nikki, Wild Dog of the North 
1914
Russ Carlyle, Blue Barron and His Orchestra 
1914
Tanya Moiseiwitsch, King Lear 
1915
Robert Forward, The Toolbox Murders 
1915
Diana Graves, Nurse Matilda: That Terrible Tooth 
1915
Turner Shelton, T-Men 
1915
Toivo Kärki, Take Care of Your Scarf, Tatiana 
1915
Anatoliy Dudorov, Bolshiye peregony 
1916
Whitfield Connor, Guiding Light 
1916
Raymond Loyer, The Pioneers 
1916
Jess Schwidde, A River Runs Through It 
1917
Enrique Cárbel, Fronteras de la ley 
1917
Tung-Sheng Liu, History Undercover: One Hour Over Tokyo 
1917
Birger Blom, Totuus on armoton 
1918
Abdul Haris Nasution, Indonesian general (d. 2000) 
1918
Woodrow W. Asai, Zoolander 
1918
Aleksandra Danilova, Alexander Nevsky 
1918
Lester Koenig, The Heiress 
1918
Maria Aparecida Baxter, A Vida Quis Assim 
1918
Christina Heimlich, Berlin 
1919
Charles Craig, opera singer 
1919
Jay Larsen, Murder Rap 
1919
Gretl Löwinger, Die Liab am Almsee 
1919
Wladyslaw Skoraczewski, Droga daleka przed nami... 
1919
Kalju Ruuven, Suvi 
1919
Hetty Plümacher, Undine 
1919
Charles Craig, Episode #1.2 
1920
Matt Pelto, Lindemann's Catch/A Feast of Blood/The Late Mr. Peddington 
1921
Hans G Kresse, Dutch cartoonist (Eric the Viking) 
1921
Phyllis Curtin, American soprano 
1921
Madiha Yousri, Stronger Than Love 
1921
Lillebil Kjellén, Biffen och Bananen 
1921
Bedrich Zelenka, The End of the Fortune-Teller 
1921
Phyllis Curtin, A Trip to Christmas 
1921
John Doar, Soul of Justice: Thelton Henderson's American Journey 
1922
Sven Nykvist, Swedish cinematographer (d. 2006) 
1922
Sven Nykvist, What's Eating Gilbert Grape 
1922
Len Lesser, Papillon 
1922
Tom Fears, Two-Minute Warning 
1922
Linda Estrella, Bandilang pula 
1922
Siv Thulin, The Girl from the Third Row 
1922
Joe Collins,  
1922
Joe Collins, Game 7 
1922
Muriel Millard, Mustang 
1922
Maria Garbowska, Aftermath 
1922
William McAlpine, Countess Maritza 
1923
Tom Fears, NFL end (LA Rams) 
1923
Trevor Bailey, England, cricket all-rounder (batted & ran) 
1923
Moyra Fraser, The Boy Friend 
1923
Dede Allen, The Breakfast Club 
1923
Sally Mansfield, Little Washington 
1923
Wolfgang Neuss, We Cellar Children 
1923
Saul Leiter, Tracing Outlines 
1923
Karl de Groof, The Last Bridge 
1923
Abe Pollin, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1923
Frank Guarrera, Episode dated 1 October 1950 
1924
John Backus, inventor (FORTRAN computer language) 
1924
Roberto Mières, Argentine racing driver 
1924
Francisco Sionil José, Filipino novelist, Philippine National Artist for Literature 
1924
Mona Bruce, To Sir, with Love 
1924
Robert Keegan, Straw Dogs 
1924
Jorge Vidal, Heart of a Child 
1925
Ken Funston, South African cricket batsman (18 Tests during 1950's) 
1925
Ferlin Husky, American country singer (Born to Lose, Gone) 
1925
Kim Dae Jung, South Korean President, Nobel laureate 
1925
Ferlin Husky, Episode #1.5 
1925
Wolfgang Wahl, Roses for the Prosecutor 
1925
Kaljo Kiisk, Vana mees tahab koju 
1925
Erik Mørk, Europa 
1925
Jørgen Juul Sørensen, Søndage med Karl og Gudrun 
1925
Martha Hully, The Gentle People and the Quiet Land 
1926
Hans Otte, German composer/pianist (The Book of Sounds, Book of Hours) 
1926
Antonella Steni, The Tiger and the Pussycat 
1926
Kiril Yanev, Ako ne ide vlak 
1926
Hans Otte, Origins of the 21st Century 
1926
Al Corwin, Game 5 
1926
Eugene Iglesias, Harper 
1926
Patricia Falkenhain, Something Wild 
1926
Francesco Mulé, The Secret of Santa Vittoria 
1926
Ostara Körner, Die Millionen des Knut Brümmer 
1926
Bob Rogers, Beauty and the Beast 
1926
Maureen Cannon, Episode #2.23 
1927
Isabelle Harriet Lucas, actress/singer (Outland, Comics) 
1927
Andy Williams, Wall Lake Iowa, singer (Moon River, Andy Williams Show) (d. 2012) 
1927
Andy Williams, Andy Williams and the NBC Kids Search for Santa 
1927
William Wiard, Tom Horn 
1927
Isabelle Lucas, Outland 
1927
Inge Rosenberg, Der Bauer als Millionär 
1927
Jean Dewever, The Honors of War 
1927
Charles Wiggins, Watergate 
1927
Henryk Tejchert, Cala naprzód 
1927
Richard Pankurst, Sylvia Pankhurst: Everything Is Possible 
1927
Will Spoor, Champions 
1927
Maximilián Remen, Birds, Orphans and Fools 
1927
Venta Vecumniece, Ezera Sonate 
1928
Carlo Giuffrè, Pinocchio 
1928
Millie Moore, Halloween III: Season of the Witch 
1928
Gerald Blake, The Invasion of Time: Part One 
1928
Joachim Nottke, Kommissariat IX 
1928
Julia Sandoval, The Bastard 
1928
Themo Lobos, Ogu and Mampato in Rapa Nui 
1929
Clarence Ford, sax player 
1929
Paul Harris Turok, composer 
1929
Werner Rackwitz, German musicologist (Handel-Renaissance) 
1929
Rod Allin, Mutual of Omaha's Wild Kingdom 
1929
Marc Gervais, Fais-moi rêver 
1929
Manfred Wekwerth, Mother Courage and Her Children 
1929
Miroslav Kahoun, Král Sumavy 
1930
Jean-Luc Godard, French director (Alphaville, Hail Mary, Breathless) 
1930
Phyllis Curtin, Clarksburg WV, soprano (NYC Opera) 
1930
Jean-Luc Godard, Vivre Sa Vie 
1930
Babsi Schultz-Reckewell, Allez Hopp 
1930
Bertrand Castelli, Richard 
1930
Robert Blair Kaiser, RFK Must Die: The Assassination of Bobby Kennedy 
1930
Al Bordighi, Invasion of the Bee Girls 
1930
Barbro Scheutz, Adventures of Janne Vangman 
1931
Ellen Blazer, Dutch TV director (Sonja) 
1931
Jaye P Morgan, Mancos Colo, singer/actress (Gong Show, Night Patrol) 
1931
Franz Josef Degenhardt, German author 
1931
Jaye P. Morgan, Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 
1931
Captain Haggerty, Married to the Mob 
1931
Elizabeth Ramsey, Ang bukas ay akin! 
1931
Chick Strand, Loose Ends 
1931
Franz Josef Degenhardt, Spiel nicht mit den Schmuddelkindern - Franz Josef Degenhardt 
1931
Agnès Guillemot, Vivre Sa Vie 
1931
Nigel Calder, The Comet Is Coming! 
1931
Árpád Faragó, Panonski vrh 
1932
Corry Brokken, Dutch singer 
1932
Indira Bansal, Brahmachari 
1932
John Jarvis, Deadly Advice 
1932
Corry Brokken, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1932
Jody Reynolds, Apollo 18 
1932
Aracy Costa, Samba em Brasília 
1932
Peter Elliott, The Great Train Robbery 
1933
Paul J. Crutzen, Dutch chemist, Nobel laureate 
1933
Gerhard Steffen, Folge 13 
1933
Richard Versalle, Tannhäuser 
1933
Clarice Zadagian, The Three Stooges Go Around the World in a Daze 
1933
Pál Valkay, Bírós emberek 
1933
Rosalind Knight, About a Boy 
1933
Nicolas Coster, All My Children 
1933
Les Crane, Love It or Leave It 
1933
Raidar Müller-Elmau, Unter Kollegen 
1933
Lawrence Kasha, Applause 
1934
Nicolas Coster, actor (Robert Delaney-Another World) 
1934
Viktor Vassilyevich Gorbatko, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz 7, 24, 37/36) 
1934
Nina Doroshina, Love and Doves 
1934
Bob Cryer, The Railway Children 
1934
Homer Nish, The Exiles 
1934
Mark Evans, C'mon, Let's Live a Little 
1935
Shelly Desai, Thelma & Louise 
1935
Tony Mordente, None Like It Hot 
1935
Barry Oringer, Intruders 
1935
Sergei Linkov, Timur i yego komanda 
1935
Hachirô Misumi, Floating Weeds 
1935
Robin Neillands, Engines of Change 
1936
Susanne Cramer, Widower with 5 Daughters 
1936
John Strong, A Show of Force 
1936
Nick Venet, Hermano 
1936
Robert Sklar, Before the Nickelodeon: The Cinema of Edwin S. Porter 
1936
Lee Roy Giles, Sweet Home Alabama 
1936
John Arpin, River Inn 
1936
Dean F.H. Macy,  
1936
Ingrid Begovic, Poslijepodne jednog fazana 
1936
Max Cahner, Als catalans ens va bé pactar amb Madrid 
1936
Klaus Jacobs, Carnegie Hall Opening Night 2004 
1937
Bobby Allison, auto racer (3 time winner of Daytona 500) 
1937
Stephen Rubin, English attorney/shoe manufacturer (Reebok, Adidas) 
1937
Binod Bihari Verma, Indian linguist 
1937
Bobby Allison, Corky 
1937
Susanne Gibbs, Blanche Fury 
1937
Giovanni Früh, Zones 
1937
Bobby Boyd, Super Bowl III 
1937
Paul von Schreiber, Weekend Pass 
1937
Paul Roland Bratt, Sextetten Karlsson 
1937
Søren Krarup, Om at frelse menneskeheden 
1938
Jose Serebrier, Montevideo Uruguay, conductor/composer (Star Wagon) 
1938
Martyn Taylor, teacher/campaigner 
1938
Angela Luce, L'amore molesto 
1938
Maite Blasco, Disposable 
1938
Zola Levitt, Love Stories of the Bible 
1938
Zdzislaw Socha, Gdzie woda czysta i trawa zielona 
1938
Jose Serebrier, Rio 2 
1938
Jerzy Górzanski, Rekord swiata 
1938
Tibor Csernai, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1939
Don Calfa, The Return of the Living Dead 
1939
Moe Keale, Woe to Wo Fat 
1939
Ronald E. House, Escape from New York 
1939
Shirley Douglas, Episode dated 9 March 1966 
1939
Jess Nichols, Blood Bath 
1939
Divna Jovanovic, When Father Was Away on Business 
1939
Barry Halper, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1939
Ibi Romhanji, Bunja 
1940
Jeffrey R. Holland, American religious leader 
1940
Manuela Ferreira Leite, Gato Fedorento: Esmiúça os Sufrágios 
1940
Melinda Wayne, The Quiet Man 
1940
Rod Beacham, The Plymouth Express 
1940
Chico Salmon, Game 2 
1940
Karin Kusche, Kaskade rückwärts 
1941
Mary Alice, Indianola MS, newscaster (CBS, Lettie-Different World) 
1941
Mary Alice, The Matrix Revolutions 
1941
Walter George Alton, The Pumaman 
1941
Malcolm Reynolds, The Dance of Death 
1941
Eduard Prinz von Anhalt, In allerbester Gesellschaft - Adel heute 
1941
Elliott Marks, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1941
Bronislav Krizan, David Sandel's Last Shot 
1941
Tom Woodeschick, San Francisco 49ers vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1942
Alice Schwarzer, German journalist 
1942
Alice Schwarzer, Show #260 - Wer ist Nathalie? 
1942
José Meneses, Carla's Song 
1942
István Móczár, Útvesztö 
1942
Stina Gripenwaldt, Naurukierukka 
1943
Valerie Perrine, Galveston Tx, actress (Slaughterhouse 5) 
1943
Christa Linder, Day of Anger 
1943
Geof Bartz, Pumping Iron 
1943
Jennifer Harmon, One Life to Live 
1943
Jana Escribano, Episode dated 15 April 1977 
1943
James Burge, Annie Hall 
1943
Kirill Volkov, Groza nad Rusyu 
1943
Tony Barber, Episode #1.117 
1944
Michael Mehlmann, Hellboy II: The Golden Army 
1944
Ralph McTell, Roland Gets His Skates On 
1944
Juhan af Grann, Intruders - They Have Always Been Here and Somebody Knows This Secret 
1944
Joseph Paiva, Comanche 
1944
Ante Rumora, Zamke 2 
1944
Malcolm Brodrick, That Night! 
1944
António Variações, E.T. - Entretenimento Total 
1944
Lynn Ready, Publicity for the Fraternity 
1944
Laudi Fernandes, A Vida Quis Assim 
1944
Lucienne De Nutte, L'oeuvre au noir 
1945
Laura Dean, Staten Island NYC, composer/choreographer (Drumming) 
1945
Paul Nicholas, Tommy 
1945
Coke Sams, Ernest Scared Stupid 
1945
Jack Stauffer, All My Children 
1945
Joschi Arpa, The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser 
1945
Katja Medbøe, Wives - Ten Years After 
1945
David Bennett, Bangkok Hilton 
1945
Larry Ketchum, World Gone Wild 
1946
Joop Zoetemelk, Dutch cyclist 
1946
Peter McAllum, The Tunnel 
1946
Ângela Leal, Rat Fever 
1946
Mina Vasquez, Father of the Bride 
1946
Robert Reiser, Harrad Summer 
1946
Marjana Lipovsek, Die Frau ohne Schatten 
1946
Allan Bérubé, Coming Out Under Fire 
1947
Linal Haft, Moulin Rouge! 
1947
Patricia Krenwinkel, Life After Manson 
1947
Tommy Tabermann, Salaisuuksien Raasepori 
1947
Lawrence Grossberg, O.J.: A Study in Black & White 
1947
Bo-Erik Gyberg, Cries & Whispers 
1947
Cristóvão Bastos, Zuzu Angel 
1947
Heinrich Walcher, Sex and Drugs & Austropop 
1948
Diane Kurys, [Emir Kusturica], Sarajevo, bass guitarist 
1948
Ozzy Osbourne, Aston, Birmingham, rock vocalist (Black Sabbath-Bark at the Moon) 
1948
Ozzy Osbourne, This Is the End 
1948
Diane Kurys, Entre Nous 
1948
Jürgen Schilling, Gladiatorerna 
1948
Maxwell Hutchinson, London: The Greatest City 
1948
Carlotta Magnoff, Z.P.G. 
1949
Christopher John Seward, aid worker 
1949
Heather Menzies, Toronto Canada, actress (Jessica-Logan's Run) 
1949
Mickey Thomas, rock vocalist (Jefferson Airplane, Starship) 
1949
Heather Menzies-Urich, The Sound of Music 
1949
Jonathan Mills, Sir John Mills' Moving Memories 
1949
Mickey Thomas, Dream a Little Dream 
1949
Maureen Silliman, Guiding Light 
1949
Eva Trejtnarová, O Emínce a Havlíckovi 
1949
Chris Norby, Dreamrider 
1949
Leonîds Grabovskis, The Hounds of Riga 
1950
John Akii-bua, Uganda, 400m hurdler (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1950
Muntu Myeza, South African anti-apartheid activist 
1950
Girish Kasaravalli, Dweepa 
1950
John Drew, Jekyll Island 
1950
Michael Hoffman, Tour d'Eurovision 
1950
Toru Okazaki, Hito ka? Yajû ka? Mitsurin Kara Kita Sugoi Yatsu! 
1950
Stina Dabrowski, Nöjesmaskinen 
1950
Zsuzsa Varga, Sobri, ponyvafilm 
1950
Andrzej Glazer, Vinci 
1950
Daniel Joseph Giaghi, Exorcist II: The Heretic 
1950
Michael Hoffmann, Episode #1.201 
1951
Danger Alberto Juantorena, Cuba, 800m runner (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1951
James Turner Brewer, Maywood Ill, basketball player (Oly-silver-1972) 
1951
Mike Stock, rocker (Stock, Aitken & Waterman-Road Block) 
1951
Rick Mears, Indy-car racer (over 25 wins) 
1951
Riki Chosyu, [Mitsuo Yoshida], wrestler (NJPW/All-Japan) 
1951
Ray Candy, American professional wrestler (d. 1994) 
1951
John and Greg Rice, American twin actors 
1951
Nicky Stevens, British singer (Brotherhood of Man) 
1951
Eugene Clark, Land of the Dead 
1951
Samantha Fox, A Night to Dismember 
1951
James Peak, Rats: A Sin City Yarn 
1951
Tim Fowlar, The Last Confederate: The Story of Robert Adams 
1951
Hanne Krogh, Melodi grand prix 
1951
Enrique Sandino, Alamo: The Price of Freedom 
1951
Rick Mears, Dirt 
1951
Mike Stock, Coming to America 
1951
Vytautas Rumsas, Gimines. Po dvidesimties metu 
1951
Michael Bantom, :03 from Gold 
1951
Riki Chôshû, Funny or Spank: High School for 24 Hours 
1951
Nicky Stevens, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1951
Grzegorz Reklinski, Episode #1.372 
1951
Vitautas Rumshas, Loss 
1952
Don Barnes, rock guitarist (38 Special) 
1952
Duane Roland, rock guitarist (Molly Hatchet) 
1952
Mel Smith, author, actor, and comedian (Morons From Outer Space), (d. 2013) 
1952
Benny Hinn, American televangelist 
1952
Bryan Russell, Bye Bye Birdie 
1952
Mel Smith, The Princess Bride 
1952
Ted Newsom, 100 Years of Horror 
1952
Scott Hilley, We Are Marshall 
1952
Nick Wilder, The Bourne Supremacy 
1952
Benny Hinn, Benny Hinn 
1952
Stephen X. Graham, All Over Me 
1952
Bruno Jonas, Episode dated 1 June 2012 
1952
Christian Martin Fuchs, Gustls Frauen 
1952
Leon Warecki, Znachor 
1953
Franz Klammer, Austria, downhill skier (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1953
Robert Guédiguian, Marius and Jeannette 
1953
Ágata Lys, Familia 
1953
Izumi Shima, Lusty Transparent Man 
1953
Hugo Colace, Intimate Stories 
1953
Paul Fagen, 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 
1953
Franz Klammer, Franz Klammer - Olympiasieger in der Abfahrt 1976 
1953
Alan Ross, Rana: The Legend of Shadow Lake 
1953
Patrick Chamoiseau, The Middle Passage 
1953
Maria C. Shaeffer, Rover Dangerfield 
1953
Györgyi Pallós, Mi, szemüvegesek 
1954
Paul Gregg, country singer (Restless Heart-Wheels) 
1954
Grace Andreacchi, American author 
1954
Claudio, Conquest 
1954
Martha Harrison, The Slugger's Wife 
1954
Hee-kyung Yang, Secret Love 
1954
Jan Kentala, Archetype 
1954
Barbara Rogacka, The Return 
1955
Melody Anderson, Edmonton, actress (Natalie Dillon-All My Children) 
1955
Warren Jeffs, American convicted polygamist 
1955
Melody Anderson, Flash Gordon 
1955
Steven Culp, One Life to Live 
1955
Warren Jeffs, Warren Jeffs 
1955
Jan Makan, Jesen Djuke Drazetica 
1955
Art Briles, Episode dated 22 July 2015 
1955
Pierferdinando Casini, Dopo TG1 
1955
Bruce Fordyce, Bum with a Gun 
1956
Hart Bochner, Los Angeles CA, actor/director (Rich & Famous) 
1956
Michael Gough, StarCraft 
1956
Jim Moret, Contact: Talking to the Dead 
1956
Loris Loddi, Ladyhawke 
1956
Jessica Wylde, Sex Fifth Avenue 
1956
Alexis Payne, The Candidates Are Tied 
1956
Sergio Bizzio, XXY 
1956
Peter Myslowski, Closer 
1956
Charles M. Huber, Enemy Mine 
1956
Cherie Effron, Fast Times at Ridgemont High 
1956
Guikje Roethof, De dans der vierkanten waarin opgenomen Elly, of het beroemde stuk 
1956
Brian Gendece, Salsa 
1956
Brian Tierney, The Potato Factory 
1956
Yale Galanter, Episode dated 5 July 2011 
1956
Seth Deitch, Munro 
1956
Mario Wirz, Kleine Panne - Keine Panik 
1956
Erzsi Sándor, Mephisto 
1956
Walt Handelsman, Caricaturing a Nation 
1957
Valérie Quennessen, Conan the Barbarian 
1957
Del Shores, Sordid Lives 
1957
Lou Torres, Fantastic Four 
1957
Matti Grönberg, Kummeli Goldrush 
1957
Peter Milling, Parterapi 
1957
Keith Dorney, New York Jets vs. Detroit Lions 
1957
William Alan Coats, Peter Pan 
1958
Johnny Meres, The Little Vampire 
1958
Han Oldigs, De fan 
1958
Filip Rados, Sorry for Kung Fu 
1958
John Gocha, Choosing Your Course 
1958
Eleni Kourkoula, Ekptotos angelos 
1958
Victor Garanon, Amazon Adventure 
1959
Kathy Jordan, Bryn Mawr PA, tennis player (US Opens Doubles 1981) 
1959
Eamonn Holmes, Northern Irish TV presenter 
1959
Sheridan Thayer, My Dog Skip 
1959
Eric Hoziel, The Score 
1959
Frédéric Bovis, Swordfish 
1959
Paul Manning, Blizzard 
1959
Christoph Well, Schmidbauer mit Christoph Stofferl Well 
1959
Fernando Olmedo, Funny Dirty Little War 
1959
Ildikó Incze, Dream.net 
1959
Dave Williams,  
1959
Yoshimitsu Shimizu, Rei Rei 
1959
Eamonn Holmes, Royal Wedding Day 
1959
Michael Glawogger, Whores' Glory 
1959
Mark Salzman, Iron & Silk 
1959
Bert Nijdam, The Fault in Our Stars 
1960
Daryl Hannah, Chicago, Illinois, American actress (Splash, Blade Runner) 
1960
Mike Ramsey, US, ice hockey player (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1960
Julianne Moore, Fayetteville North Carolina, American actress (Magnolia, The Kids are Alright) 
1960
Julianne Moore, The Big Lebowski 
1960
Daryl Hannah, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1960
Ben Bottoms, Stalk the Wild Child 
1960
Igor Larionov, Farewell from Moscow: The Igor Larionov Farewell Game 
1960
Gene Nelson, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1960
Joe Dooley, Maxim Xul 
1960
Mike Ramsey, Do You Believe in Miracles? The Story of the 1980 U.S. Hockey Team 
1961
Adal Ramones, Mexican television host 
1961
Richard Olivier, La belgiq'kitsch 
1961
Adal Ramones, Cantinflas 
1961
Antonio Canales, Machin: A Full Life 
1961
Gilberto Trujillo, Sólo para audaces 
1961
Joey Zimmermann, 1000 DM 
1961
Jacques Chevalier, Taquinons la planète 
1961
Javier Capitán, Episode dated 4 October 2001 
1961
Marcelo Fromer, My Name Ain't Johnny 
1962
Tammy Jackson, WNBA forward/center (Houston Comets) 
1962
Paul Drake, Sudden Impact 
1962
Tibor Felszeghy, The Zone 
1962
Krzysztof Hejke, Bandyta 
1963
Ashley De Silva, Sri Lankan Cricket wicketkeeper (1993) 
1963
Steve Hegg, Dana Point California, road cyclist (Olympics-16th-84, 96) 
1963
Joe Lally, American musician (Fugazi) 
1963
Terri Schiavo, American right to die figure (d. 2005) 
1963
David Markey, 1991: The Year Punk Broke 
1963
Jan Gintberg, Gintberg - 'Gearet 2 tænder' 
1963
Sissi Perlinger, Der letzte Kurier 
1963
Jeffrey Kushon, Blade II 
1963
Juan Osorio, Vivo por Elena 
1963
Rolando Tarajano, I Love You and I'll Take You to the Movies 
1963
Hank Blumenthal, In the Soup 
1963
Joseph R. Thygesen, The Croods 
1963
John James Hickey, Funny Boned 
1963
Steven W. Easley, Beyond the Wall of Sleep 
1963
Hajime Katoki, Kidô butôden G Gundam 
1963
Claudio Valdetaro, Stay with Me Tonight 
1963
Damon Berryhill, 1992 World Series: Atlanta Braves vs Toronto Blue Jays 
1963
Dominic Engel, Fast Horses 
1963
Alexandre Darbilly, Feliz Ano Velho 
1963
Joe Lally, Instrument 
1964
Darryl Hamilton, Baton Rouge LA, outfielder (Texas Rangers) 
1964
Toi Cook, cornerback (Carolina Panthers) 
1964
Dariusz Gajewski, Warsaw 
1964
Darryl Hamilton, 2000 Official World Series 
1964
Toi Cook, Banana Republic 
1964
Elena Drobysheva, Utomlennoe solntse 
1964
Judit Gombos, East of Paris 
1964
Thomas Forstner, Unplugged (42) 
1964
Michael Android, G for Gianna 
1964
Jonas Karlsson, Enkel resa 
1965
Katarina Witt, Staaken GDR, figure skater (Olympic-Gold-1984, 88) 
1965
Tammy Jacques, Auburn Maine, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1965
Steve Harris, American actor 
1965
Andrew Stanton, American animator 
1965
Katarina Witt, Episode #1.1 
1965
Barbara Garrick, One Life to Live 
1965
Steve Harris, Minority Report 
1965
Andrew Stanton, Finding Nemo 
1965
E.J. Snyder, Man vs. Amazon 
1965
Arata Furuta, 13 Assassins 
1965
Tomasz Hudziec, Shivers 
1965
François Maniquet, Mon cousin Jacques 
1965
Katarzyna Kulik, Episode #1.10 
1966
Lisa Lightfoot, Australian middle distance runner (Olympics-96) 
1966
Flemming Povlsen, Danish footballer 
1966
Monic Hendrickx, Unfinished Sky 
1966
David Haubenstock, La passante du Sans-Souci 
1966
Adam Berry, Balto: Wolf Quest 
1966
Star Jasper, Pushing Tin 
1966
Alessandro Gaudio, Equilibrium 
1966
Spike Allibone, Harry Potter at the Castle: Magic at Midnight 
1966
Vince Pesce, The Music Man 
1967
David Diaz, Melbourne VIC, Australasia golfer 
1967
Greg Sutton, NBA guard (Phila 76ers) 
1967
Katie Henderson, Santa Monica CA, WPVA volleyball (US Open-25th-1993) 
1967
Afton Smith, Fried Green Tomatoes 
1967
Mark Deklin, Riverworld 
1967
K. Blaine Johnston, Anesthesia 
1967
Kwesi Dickson, Cracks 
1967
Gabriela Ruffo, Gran final: Part 1 
1967
Daniel Sarcos, Los Paracaidistas 
1967
Frédéric Biamonti, Versailles, rois, princesses et présidents 
1967
Fernando Musa, Brain Drain 
1967
T.M. Scorzafava, Gillery's Little Secret 
1967
Gelu Costache, Amen. 
1967
Vadim A. Smirnoff, Amen. 
1968
Brendan Fraser, Indianapolis In, actor (School Ties, 20 Bucks) 
1968
Isabel Cueto, West Germany, tennis star 
1968
Kevin Telles, actor (Party Camp) 
1968
Montell Jordan, American singer and record producer 
1968
Montell Jordan, 8 Mile 
1968
Brendan Fraser, The Mummy 
1968
Linda Ripa, Kelly Ripa 
1968
Alex Dane, Swinging in the Rain 
1968
Angela Cornell, Red Shoe Diaries 4: Auto Erotica 
1968
Shawn Wilson, A Shadow Before Sunrise 
1968
Robert Bruzio, Hunter Gatherers 
1968
Jurij Neumann, Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast 
1968
Bart Sidles, Mirrors 
1968
Kevin Telles, Another Mother - September 30, 1981 
1968
Juan Carlos Vargas, 300 
1968
Sue Smith, No Country for Old Men 
1968
Manabu Orido, Pure Drifting 
1968
Andrea Bentschneider, Josh Groban 
1968
Wendi Evans, Miracle at Sage Creek 
1968
Tom Oling, Tubes of Fire 
1968
Clifford Neil, Haunted Forest 
1968
Katrine Østlund Jacobsen, Night Walker 
1968
Axel Hildebrand, Somebody or The Rise and Fall of Philosophy 
1969
Ed King, NFL guard (NO Saints) 
1969
Kwamie Lassiter, NFL defensive back (Arizona Cardinals) 
1969
Bill Steer, British guitarist 
1969
Freya Copeland, Episode #1.3315 
1969
Rudi Roubinek, Episode dated 20 March 2015 
1969
TJ Johnson, The Leaves of Eden 
1969
Abdul Razac Seco, Episode #1.64 
1969
Darrell Vaught, Mojave Phone Booth 
1969
John B. Gondos, A Glass of Water 
1969
Glenn Vrooman, P.O.V. 
1969
Kwamie Lassiter, Arizona Cardinals vs. St. Louis Rams 
1969
Royale Watkins, The Whose Card Is It Anyway Episode 
1969
Melanie Marschke, Johannes 
1969
Nancy Dupláa, Wild Tales 
1970
Charles Hope, WLAF guard (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1970
Jennifer Rothschild, [Rubin], actress (Judas Project) 
1970
Laura Schuler, ice hockey forward (Canada, Oly-98) 
1970
Lindsey Hunter, NBA guard (Detroit Pistons) 
1970
Paul Byrd, Louisville KY, pitcher (NY Mets) 
1970
Christian Karembeu, French footballer 
1970
Steve Richard Harris, One Life to Live 
1970
Filippo Nigro, Facing Windows 
1970
Christian Karembeu, Les yeux dans les Bleus 
1970
Timothy Stark, Children's Island 
1970
Felipe Braun, Se arrienda 
1970
Brian Van Camp, New World Disorder 
1970
Katarzyna Skrzynecka, Nocne graffiti 
1970
Jennifer Rothschild, 1969 
1970
Fahima Chowdhury, Grumpy Old New Year 
1970
J. David Crosby, Cold Blood Canyon 
1970
Lindsey Hunter, The 2004 NBA Finals 
1970
Sandy Pine, Hollywood Squares 
1970
Henry Vasquez, Cristiano de la Secreta 
1970
Paul Byrd, 1999 MLB All-Star Game 
1970
Patrizia Mottola, Angel's Friends - Tra sogno e realtà 
1971
Frank Sinclair, Jamaican footballer 
1971
Keegan Connor Tracy, Canadian actress 
1971
Vernon White, American mixed martial artist 
1971
Jimmy Shergill, A Wednesday 
1971
Ola Rapace, Skyfall 
1971
Keegan Connor Tracy, Final Destination 2 
1971
Marc Haimes, Men in Black II 
1971
Attila Till, Episode #1.16 
1971
Curtis Pickett, Milf 
1971
Kim Powers, Survivor: Africa - The Reunion 
1971
Val McDow, Trailer Park Boys 
1971
Bronze, Fetish Fever 
1971
Greg Mapp, Choice: Part 2 
1971
Karl Knuth, Takers 
1971
Fania Sorel, De boerenkrijg 
1971
Frank Sinclair, The Laundryman 
1971
Robert Jude Buco, Beyond the Dunwich Horror 
1971
James Kantola, Underworld: Evolution 
1971
Vernon White, Life in the Cage 
1971
Peter Dana, Frozen 
1971
Christopher Burkott, Good Advice 
1971
Henk Timmer, Episode dated 6 May 2005 
1971
Matthew McCullough, The Delicious 
1971
Sheli Caplan, David's Mother 
1971
Theresa L. Fry, Sudden Terror: The Hijacking of School Bus #17 
1971
Heiko Herrlich, Sportclub Stars - Heiko Herrlich 
1972
Eva Nemcova, WNBA forward/guard (Cleveland Rockers) 
1972
Peter Wright, US, 1500m freestyle (Olympics-96) 
1972
Bucky Lasek, American skateboarder 
1972
Ethan Sandler, The Bourne Supremacy 
1972
Bucky Lasek, Ultimate X: The Movie 
1972
Saki Takaoka, Crest of Betrayal 
1972
Mark Lewis, Another World 
1972
Sébastien Roch, To the Extreme 
1972
Ugur Arslan, Karagümrük yaniyor 
1972
Ákos Inotay, Nincs mese 
1972
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott, Iron Man 
1972
Isazaly Mohd Isa, Corridor 
1972
Alfredo R. del Portillo, Shaq's Big Challenge 
1972
Gus Araiza,  
1972
Robert Floyd, Devon's Ghost: Legend of the Bloody Boy 
1972
Brynn Kinnee, Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 
1972
Ronni Ebel, Broken Kingdom 
1972
Kelli LaSalle, Exit Speed 
1973
Andrew McNally, Australian baseball pitcher (Olympics-1996) 
1973
Brian Loyd, Lynwood CA, baseball catcher (Olympics-bronze-96) 
1973
Holly Marie Combs, American actress 
1973
Super Crazy, Mexican professional wrestler 
1973
Sammy Leung, Hong Kong disc jockey 
1973
Bruno Campos, The Princess and the Frog 
1973
Keri Windsor, The Getaway 
1973
Holly Marie Combs, Dr. Giggles 
1973
Hilary Haag, Children Who Chase Lost Voices 
1973
Kazuki Maehara, The Thin Red Line 
1973
Shane Tilston, I Thought That Went Well.... 
1973
Letizia Bruni, Private Black Label 36: Private Chateau - The Struggle for Power 
1973
Sammuel Leung, Beast Cops 
1973
Viktor Taus, Clownwise 
1973
Sammy Leung, True Women for Sale 
1973
Amy Millan, Friday the 13th 
1973
Damian Hess, Nerdcore Rising 
1973
Glen Alexander, Pandora's Paradox 
1973
Steve Katz, Tom & Nicole 
1973
Tyler Ramsey, Joe Millionaire 
1973
Gilbert Quintana, Miami Vice