Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 29th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 29th

1808Andrew Johnson, Raleigh NC, (Unionist), 17th pres (1865-69)

1917Tom Bradley, Calvert Texas, American politician (Mayor-D-LA) (1973-1993)

1809William Ewart Gladstone, Liberal British PM (1868-74, '80-86, '92-94), (d. 1898)

1936Ray Nitschke, Elmwood Park Illinois, NFL linebacker (Green Bay Packers)

1709Elizabeth of Russia [Elizaveta Petrovna], Kolomenskoye, Moscow, tsarina of Russia (1741-62) and daughter of Peter the Great

1800Charles Goodyear, New Haven Connecticut, American inventor (vulcanization process for rubber)

December 29th Birthdays
Date Event
1563
Francesco Maria Guaitoli, composer 
1586
Francisco de Moncada, Spanish earl of Osuna/marquis of Aytona 
1678
Gotthard Wagner, composer 
1709
Elizabeth of Russia [Elizaveta Petrovna], Kolomenskoye, Moscow, tsarina of Russia (1741-62) and daughter of Peter the Great 
1721
Madame De Pompadour, mistress of French King Louis the 15th 
1743
Alexander van Bylandt, Dutch military officer 
1767
Aime Ambroise Simon Leborne, composer 
1776
Charles Macintosh, Scotland, patented waterproof fabric 
1792
Archibald Alison, Scottish historian (History of Europe) 
1796
Johann Christian Poggendorff, German physicist (d. 1877) 
1800
Charles Goodyear, New Haven Connecticut, American inventor (vulcanization process for rubber) 
1808
Andrew Johnson, Raleigh NC, (Unionist), 17th pres (1865-69) 
1808
Gyorgy Apponyi, Hungarian Parliament member 
1809
Albert Pike, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1891 
1809
William Ewart Gladstone, Liberal British PM (1868-74, '80-86, '92-94), (d. 1898) 
1813
Etienne-Joseph Soubre, composer 
1813
Karel Sabina, Die verkaufte Braut 
1816
Carl Ludwig, German physician (d. 1895) 
1831
Adam Badeau, Bvt Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1895 
1833
John James Ingalls, (Rep-Ks) 
1843
Elisabeth of Wied (pen name was Carmen Sylva), queen of Romania and writer (d. 1916) 
1850
Tomas Breton y Hernandez, composer 
1850
Tomás Bretón, La Dolores 
1855
August Kitzberg, Libahunt 
1856
Thomas J Stieltjes, mathematician (Stieltjes integral) 
1857
Morley Roberts, The Shadow Before 
1859
Venustiano Carranza, pres of Mexico (1915-20) 
1859
Venustiano Carranza, Hearst-Pathé News, No. 20 
1865
Otis Harlan, A Midsummer Night's Dream 
1865
Thomas Wigney Percyval, Grumpy 
1865
Olga Salo, Sylvi 
1866
Joseph Limburg, liberal Second-Member of parliament (1905-19) 
1866
Harry Vokes, The House Party 
1867
Mortimer Peterson, Slagsmål i gamla Stockholm 
1869
Bill Howell, cricketer (Australian bowler at turn of century) 
1870
Charles Crockett, Abraham Lincoln 
1872
Helena Rolandowa, For Crimes Not Theirs 
1875
Caroline Frances Cooke, The Bells 
1876
Pablo Casals, Vendrell Catalonia Spain, cellist/conductor/composer 
1876
Charlotte Walker, Kindling 
1876
Pau Casals, Spy Sorge 
1878
Rafael Bouwmeester, Cirque hollandais 
1878
Edward Clisbee, The Boer War 
1879
Billy Mitchell, aviation hero Gen (WW I) 
1879
Billy Mitchell, Victory Through Air Power 
1880
Jean-Fernand Vaubourgoin, composer 
1881
Jess Willard, American boxer (d. 1968) 
1881
Jess Willard, Willard-Moran Fight 
1881
Réginald, Passeurs d'or 
1883
Forrest Taylor, Riders of Destiny 
1883
Raymond Walker, The Perils of Pauline 
1884
Maxime Léry, The Heir of the Lagarderes 
1885
Lili Beck, Saved in Mid-Air 
1885
Maurits de Vries, Mottige Janus 
1885
Alfredo Boccolini, Galaor contro Galaor 
1885
William Mathieson, You Can't Have Everything 
1885
Raffaele Calzini, La commediante veneziana 
1886
John T. Neville, Alimony Madness 
1887
Kiyoshi Nobutoki, composer 
1887
W.T. McCulley, The Duchess 
1888
Joseph Beran, Czech archbishop of Prague/cardinal 
1888
Charles J. McGuirk, Harmony at Home 
1888
Beatrice Bentley, The Toll of the Sea 
1888
Gustavo Barroso, Jesuíno Brilhante, o Cangaceiro 
1889
Pierre Watkin, Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 
1889
Frank Young, Oranges and Lemons 
1889
Norman Osunn, Fighting Love 
1889
Dean V. Lennon, Giant 
1890
Käthe Dorsch, The Comedians 
1890
Emily Gerdes, Ella Cinders 
1890
Pier Angelo Mazzolotti, Il fango e le stelle 
1890
Gene Crosby, Battlin' Bill 
1890
Roberta Beatty, Honor Among Lovers 
1891
George Marshall, How the West Was Won 
1891
Alfred Gilks, An American in Paris 
1891
Ivar Widner, Simon i Backabo 
1892
Emory Parnell, St Paul MN, actress (Rocket Man, County Fair) 
1892
Emory Parnell, The Miracle of Morgan's Creek 
1892
Richard Atwater, Mr. Popper's Penguins 
1892
Aku Korhonen, Tulitikkuja lainaamassa 
1892
May Agate, I Was a Spy 
1893
Vera Brittain, Testament of Youth 
1896
David Alfaro Siqueiros, Mexico, painter/muralist (Lib of Chile) 
1897
Hermann Heiss, composer 
1898
Jeanne Leleu, composer 
1899
Nie Rongzhen, People's Liberation Army Chief of General Staff (d. 1992) 
1900
Willie Humphrey, jazz Clarinetist 
1902
Nels Stewart, National Hockey League player (d. 1957) 
1903
Clyde McCoy, jazz trumpeter/bandleader 
1907
James Gardner, designer 
1908
Claire Dodd, AR, actress (Ex-Lady, In the Navy) 
1908
Gerben Sonderman, Dutch test pilot (Fokker) 
1909
Ernie Farrer, From Russia with Love 
1909
Andrzej Nowicki, Zezowate szczescie 
1909
Donald Coggan, Episode dated 16 June 1974 
1910
Ronald Coase, British economist, Nobel Prize laureate 
1910
Wallace Rooney, The Exorcist 
1910
Ruth Hall, Monkey Business 
1910
Ewing Mitchell, Sky King 
1910
Lloyd S. Edwards, Objective, Burma! 
1910
Jane Miskimin, The Scarlet Lily 
1911
Milton Morris, The Last of the Blue Devils 
1911
Marcel Prawy, Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny 
1911
Jarmila Ksírová, Lucerna 
1911
Alves Redol, Nazaré 
1911
Klaus Fuchs,  
1911
Tay Brown, That's My Boy 
1911
Charles La Franchise, Lou Mallory 
1912
Peggy Glanville-Hicks, Melbourne Australia, composer (Triad) 
1912
Kim-Fai Yam, Dinü hua 
1912
Ward Hawkins, Founder's Day 
1912
Sabine Peters, Der Schrecken vom Heidekrug 
1912
Thore Ehrling, Evening at the Djurgarden 
1912
Illona Wieselmann, Afsporet 
1913
Laurence Gower, academic 
1913
Aroon Seeboonruang, The Hangover Part II 
1913
Else von Möllendorff, Peter Voss, der Millionendieb 
1914
Billy Tipton, American musician (d. 1989) 
1914
Albert Tucker, Australian artist (d. 1999) 
1914
Alfred Vohrer, Amongst Vultures 
1914
Billy Tipton, Cultural Legacies 
1915
Charles L[eonard] Harness, US, sci-fi author (Paradox Men, Wolfhead) 
1915
John P W Meefout, Dutch sculptor (Laying Woman) 
1915
Robert Ruark, US writer (Something of Value) 
1915
Bill Osmanski, American football player (d. 1996) 
1915
Jo Van Fleet, Cool Hand Luke 
1915
Robert C. Ruark, Something of Value 
1915
Robert Roark, Mister Roberts 
1915
Paul McCracken, Inflation: How Did the Spiral Begin? 
1915
Jean-Paul Sassy, Skin and Bones 
1915
Gerhard Meyer, Blonder Tango 
1915
Edgardo Sogno, Luigi Einaudi. Diario dell'esilio svizzero 
1915
Lou Kusley, Lost, Lonely and Vicious 
1915
Yako Molhov, Zahari Stoyanov 
1915
N. Kondratyev, The Magic Weaver 
1916
Rafal Praga, Odpowiedz 
1917
Tom Bradley, Calvert Texas, American politician (Mayor-D-LA) (1973-1993) 
1917
Ramanand Sagar, Barsaat 
1917
Barbara Read, Make Way for Tomorrow 
1917
Tom Bradley, Nick of Time 
1917
August Clarence Swenson, Memories of Oz 
1917
Mary Zavian, Cry of the Hunted 
1917
O.B. Barkley, Heavy Traffic 
1917
Harold Lief, With God on Our Side: The Rise of the Religious Right in America 
1917
Hartney J. Arthur, Red Sky at Morning 
1917
Jane Shugrue, On the Beach 
1918
Parker McCormick, The Fan 
1918
Mado Robin, Son dernier Noël 
1918
Mirtha Reid, De México llegó el amor 
1918
Don McCune, The Captain Puget Show 
1919
Pieter Terpstra, Dutch journalist/writer (De dei is forroun/Havank-T) 
1919
Roman Vlad, composer 
1919
Sally De Marco, Episode #1.18 
1919
Jim Murray, Float Like a Butterfly, Sting Like a Bee 
1919
Roman Vlad, Pictura 
1919
Friedrich Hansen-Löve, Die Moritat vom Räuberhauptmann Johann Georg Grasel 
1919
Alberto Gavira, The Three Wise Men 
1919
Nikolai Borisenko, Vsyo pobezhdayet lyubov' 
1919
David Nixon, Episode #6.7 
1919
John Phillips, Seven Men from Now 
1920
Syd Dernley, hangman 
1920
Viveca Lindfors, Uppsala Sweden, actress (Way We Were, Welcome to LA) 
1920
Viveca Lindfors, Stargate 
1920
Brett King, Battleground 
1920
Tamás Fejér, Thorn Castle 
1920
Mariya Fyodorova, Takoy bolshoy malchik 
1920
Adolfo Torres Portillo, Santa Claus 
1920
Maria Fedorova, Bolshie i malenkie 
1920
Katherine E. Hilgenberg, Jack Does Opera 
1920
Irving Ashby, Calypso Blues 
1920
Ludwik Jerzy Kern, Prosze slonia 
1921
Dobrica Cosic, writer 
1921
Mala Powers, SF California, actress (Cyrano de Bergerac) [or 12/20/31] 
1921
Robert C. Baker, Inventor of the chicken nugget (d. 2006) 
1921
Robert Cawdron, Saturday Night and Sunday Morning 
1921
Ingeborg Forrest, Martin 
1921
Dobrica Cosic, Daleko je sunce 
1921
Vladka Meed, The Holocaust: In Memory of Millions 
1921
Crawford Gates, Windows of Heaven 
1922
William Gaddis, American writer (d. 1998) 
1922
Warren Clymer, The Godfather 
1922
Edna Hagan, The Struggle 
1922
Rose Lee Maphis, Episode #1.21 
1922
William Gaddis, Female Animal 
1922
Maurice Millard, Where Men Are Men 
1922
Little Joe Cook, The Test Dream 
1923
Dina Merrill, The Player 
1923
Mike Nussbaum, Men in Black 
1923
Danny Klega, The Russians Are Coming the Russians Are Coming 
1923
Edgar Wreford, The Knack... and How to Get It 
1923
Charles Grenzbach, The Godfather 
1923
Samuel Sheppard, Free Press vs. Trial by Jury: The Sheppard Case 
1923
Cheikh Anta Diop,  
1923
Dorothy DeBolt, Who Are the DeBolts? [And Where Did They Get 19 Kids?] 
1923
Schlomo Venezia, Life Is Beautiful 
1923
Friedrich Jahn, Friedrich Jahn 
1924
Jack Aranson, Lindemann's Catch/A Feast of Blood/The Late Mr. Peddington 
1924
Herbert Ballmann, Einmal Ku'damm und zurück 
1924
Davey Lee, Sonny Boy 
1924
Freddy Buache, Freddy Buache, passeur du 7ème art 
1924
Klaus Bietenholz, Die Käserei in der Vehfreude 
1924
Francisco Nieva, Lobas y zorras 
1924
Robert Yde, Get Reel 
1925
Pete Dye, American golf course architect 
1925
James Waters, A Man Called Adam 
1925
James Waters, Anatomy of a Murder 
1925
Irv Pearlberg, Gentleman Friend 
1925
Gordon Mackenzie, H.M.S. Pinafore 
1925
Chalmers Dale, Out of the Ashes 
1925
Eleanore Prentiss, In Old Chicago 
1925
Cole Palen, Zelig 
1925
István Szondy, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1926
Lautaro Murúa, Odd Number 
1926
Honor Shepherd, The Hiding Place 
1926
Tatyana Sazonova, Tretiy vypusk 
1926
Gérald Calderon, The Risk of Living 
1926
Július Vasek, And Give My Love to the Swallows 
1926
Alicja Wirth, Szkice weglem 
1926
Liliana Feldman, Episode #1.2 
1926
Melih Sertesen, Dinmeyen sizi 
1926
Edit Kéry, Nobody's Daughter 
1927
Jim Simpson, Wash DC, sportscaster (Monday Night Baseball) 
1927
Andy Stanfield, American athlete (d. 1985) 
1927
Page Slattery, Cape Fear 
1927
Canarinho, Snuff, Vítimas do Prazer 
1927
Aleksejs Mihailovs, Obyezd 
1927
Alexandre Gonçalves, As Pedras e o Tempo 
1927
Jim Simpson, 1982 Independence Bowl 
1928
Bernard Cribbins, Oldham England, actor (Val Doonican Show) 
1928
Bernard Cribbins, Frenzy 
1928
June Preston, Anne of Green Gables 
1928
Sándor Szönyi G., Csak semmi pánik... 
1928
Danica Acimac, Episode #1.1 
1928
William Pfaff, France: The Precarious Generation 
1929
Susie Garrett, So Long, Studio 
1929
Percival Rubens, Survival Zone 
1929
Pat Lawler, Invasion of the Saucer Men 
1929
Nancy Sheppard, Episode #8.18 
1929
Francisco Curcio, The Weapons 
1929
Margie Tenney, Sock and the Beauty Contest 
1929
Yasar Güvenir, Bergama sevdalari 
1929
Per Olov Börjeson, All Things Fair 
1930
Willy Giefer, composer 
1930
Seamus Flannery, Fly Away Home 
1930
Lissi Alandh, Miss Julie 
1930
Doris Chillcott, Cats & Dogs 
1930
Bev Bergeron, The Magic Land of Allakazam 
1930
Kamala Devi T.G., Todu Dongalu 
1930
Gene Fukuzawa, The Mosquito Coast 
1931
Prince Gu of Korea, Korean royalty (d. 2005) 
1931
Denis Bugden, A Canterbury Tale 
1931
Christian Méry, Jules' Breadwinner 
1931
Wolfgang Hübner, Amoklauf 
1931
Bogdan Trotsyuk, Sovershenno seryozno 
1931
Edward Etler, Cmentarz Remu 
1931
Heino Arus, Metskapten 
1931
Donald Bugden, A Canterbury Tale 
1931
Kearney Barton, Oz: The American Fairyland 
1931
Olgita De Castro, Portrait of a Showgirl 
1932
Inga Swenson, Omaha Nebraska, actress (Gretchen-Benson) 
1932
Inga Swenson, The Miracle Worker 
1932
Frieda Rentie, For Sale 
1932
Yevgeni Stikhin, Nenavist 
1932
Inger Rauf, Duen flyver igen 
1932
Zoltán Szabó, Michael the Brave 
1933
Prez "Kidd" Kenneth, blues singer/guitarist 
1933
Joseph Maher, Guiding Light 
1933
Joel M. Reed, Bloodsucking Freaks 
1933
Antony Scott, Superman 
1933
Sonny Benneweis, Vi er allesammen tossede 
1933
Fuzzy Thurston, With Love & Respect: A Reunion of the Lombardi Green Bay Packers 
1933
Tage Axelson, Did Somebody Laugh? 
1933
Milly Scott, De vuurproef 
1933
Brian Brown, Mallacoota Stampede 
1933
Günter Heimann, Der Bärenhäuter 
1933
José Varela, Evariste Galois 
1933
Eddy Defacq, Alphabétiquement votre 
1934
Ed Flanders, Minneapolis Mn, actor (Dr Westphall-St Elsewhere) 
1934
Tom Jarriel, LaGrange Ga, newscaster (ABC Weekend News, 20/20) 
1934
Ed Flanders, The Exorcist III 
1934
Camillo Bazzoni, Speriamo che sia femmina 
1934
Rodolfo Kuhn, The Old Young People 
1934
Christian Ebel, Der Boxeraufstand 
1934
Viktor Tarasov, Avariya 
1934
Max Schoendorff, From Today Until Tomorrow 
1934
Stane Leban, Love Is the Ruin of Us All 
1934
Tom Jarriel, Episode dated 16 May 1985 
1935
Tony Bramall, England, auto dealer/multi-millionaire (Harrogate) 
1936
Ray Nitschke, Elmwood Park Illinois, NFL linebacker (Green Bay Packers) 
1936
Vitaly Alexeyevich Godzyatsky, composer 
1936
Ray Nitschke, The Longest Yard 
1936
Mary Tyler Moore, Ordinary People 
1936
Phil Chong, The Last Samurai 
1936
Eduard Martsevich, The Red Tent 
1936
Tom Kubiak, The Purple Rose of Cairo 
1936
Jo Pestum, Brausepulver - Berta und die Stürmer 
1937
Mary Tyler Moore, Bkln, actress (Mary Tyler Moore, Ordinary People) 
1937
Barbara Steele, Birkenhead, Cheshire, English actress (Black Sunday, 8½) 
1937
Barbara Steele, 8½ 
1937
Dieter Thomas Heck, Episode #1.156 
1937
Wayne Huizenga,  
1937
Gerben Hellinga, Black Out 
1938
Jon Voight, Yonkers, NY, actor (Deliverance, Midnight Cowboy) 
1938
Wayne Huizenga, CEO (Waste Management, Blockbuster, Miami Dolphins) 
1938
Jon Voight, Mission: Impossible 
1938
Harv Selsby, The Cloud Minders 
1938
Mike Getz, The Writer 
1938
Feridun Erol, Honor dziecka 
1938
Tom Blank, Charmed 
1938
Don Chevrier, Outdoor World 
1938
Bob McCord, The Velvet Vampire 
1939
Maumoon Abdul Gayoom, president of Maldives (1978- ) 
1939
Ed Bruce, Keiser Arkansas, country singer 
1939
Robert Hyatt, The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn 
1939
Ed Bruce, Public Enemies 
1939
Mary Hamill, The Beniker Gang 
1939
Alton Kumalo, Cry Freedom 
1939
Mike Lucci, Paper Lion 
1939
Ulrich von Bock, Trimmel und Isolde 
1939
Gihl Elzer, Sverige åt svenskarna 
1940
Brigitte Kronauer, writer 
1940
Peter Koelewijn, Dutch writer/vocalist (Come off that Roof) 
1940
Lucky Starr, Episode dated 30 July 1974 
1940
Peter Koelewijn, Episode #1.12 
1940
Pat Evans, Moulin Rouge! 
1940
Robert J. Conley, The Trail of Tears: Cherokee Legacy 
1940
Kwesi Kay, Pigs 
1940
Klara Yusupzhanova, Heat 
1941
Ray Thomas, England, rock vocalist (Moody Blues-Nights in White Satin) 
1941
Michael McLean, Rocky II 
1941
Jian-zhong Huang, The Spring Festival 
1941
Nenad Milosavljevic, Black Seed 
1941
Pentti Saaritsa, Home for Christmas 
1941
Fons Luijben, Episode #1.58 
1941
Tarita, Mutiny on the Bounty 
1941
Pär Ericson, Sunes sommar 
1941
Ray Thomas, The Moody Blues: Live at Montreux 1991 
1942
Rick Danko, Blayney Ontario, Canadain musician (The Band) 
1942
Jerry Summers, rocker 
1942
Rajesh Khanna, Indian actor, (d. 2012) 
1942
Rajesh Khanna, Anand 
1942
Rick Danko, Absolutely Fabulous 
1942
Cordula Trantow, The Bridge 
1942
Dinah Christie, The Guardian 
1942
Dirk Brüel, Stille hjerte 
1942
Richard Cornish, Cromwell 
1942
Hung Tsai, Si qiu 
1942
Vsevolod Abdulov, Zhili tri kholostyaka 
1942
Glenn Wilson, Episode #1.7 
1942
Pompéia, Futebol 
1942
Axel Milek, Wenn Täubchen Federn lassen 
1942
Willie Williams, New York Giants vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1943
JHR Maij-Wegge, Dutch traffic minister (19..-94) 
1943
Timothy Jerome, Spider-Man 2 
1943
Kenny Marino, Prince of the City 
1943
Jürgen Kluckert, Benjamin Blümchen als Förster 
1943
Stefan Mavrodiyev, The Goat Horn 
1943
Bill Aucoin, Dark Floors 
1943
Hanja Maij-Weggen, Episode dated 19 April 2001 
1943
Ian Moo-Young, The Chord Sharp 
1944
Rodney Redmond, NZ cricket (opener scored century in Test v Pak 1973) 
1944
Gilbert Adair, The Dreamers 
1944
Wolf Goldan, Hurra - Die Schwedinnen sind da 
1944
Sérgio Marques, Belíssima 
1945
Adje Roland, Dutch disc-jockey 
1945
Jim Cheyunski, Cincinnati Bengals vs. Baltimore Colts 
1945
Serge Sachno, Klincz 
1946
Laffit Pincay Jr, jockey (Ky Derby 1984, Belmont 1982-84, Swale) 
1946
Marianne Faithfull, Hampstead England, vocalist (Money) 
1946
Paul Trible, (Sen-R-Va) 
1946
Marianne Faithfull, Thelma & Louise 
1946
Olimpia Carlisi, Round the Moons Between Earth and Sea 
1946
Suzi Bass, My Cousin Vinny 
1946
Alan R. Kessler, The Shawshank Redemption 
1946
Ken Billington, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1946
Laffit Pincay Jr., Railed, Jailed, and Nailed 
1946
Bosko Puletic, Lovac protiv topa 
1946
Pablo Pérez Mínguez, Labyrinth of Passion 
1946
Bernhard Ramstad, Cold Prey 2 
1946
Helena Olofsson-Carmback, My Life as a Dog 
1947
Cozy Powell, England, rock drummer (Jeff Beck Group, Whitesnake, ELP) 
1947
Ted Danson, SD California, actor (Sam Malone-Cheers, 3 Men & a Baby) 
1947
Vincent Winter, British actor (d. 1998) 
1947
Ted Danson, Saving Private Ryan 
1947
Alan David, The Painted Veil 
1947
Kurt Ravn, Flies on the Wall 
1947
Vincent Winter, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 
1947
James Jacks, The Mummy 
1947
Jaime Kibben, The Thin Blue Line 
1947
Cozy Powell, Hot Fuzz 
1947
Robert Howland, The Return of the Living Dead 
1947
Laola Ohai, The Grandstand Play: Part I 
1948
Joanna Orzeszkowska, The Scar 
1948
Rudolf Jusits, Der grosse Horizont 
1948
Ole Enger, Stompa til Sjøs! 
1948
Michael Lawlor, Stark Raving Mad 
1948
Peter Robinson, Election 2010 
1949
Syed Kirmani, cricketer (Indian keeper after Engineer) 
1949
Candice Howard, Hopscotch 
1949
Vikki Richards, Black Snake 
1949
Elena Aminova, Formula of Love 
1949
Marie Louise Tank, Episode #1.2 
1949
Roger Cantin, Matusalem 
1949
Syed Kirmani, Final: India vs West Indies 
1949
Peter Kuno Kühnel, Ein Ticket zum Himmel 
1949
Sarah Bird, The Boyfriend School 
1949
Charles Mann, Chairman of the Board/Charles Mann/Sylvia 
1950
Jon Polito, Phila, actor (Fire With Fire, Homicide) 
1950
Jon Polito, Miller's Crossing 
1950
Joe Gilliam, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1950
Edip Akbayram, Bir Yudum Insan: Can Yücel 
1951
Laurel Masse, Holland Mich, jazz singer (Manhattan Transfer-Operator) 
1951
Yvonne Elliman, US actress/singer (I Don't Know How to Love Him) 
1951
Georges Thurston, Canadian singer (d. 2007) 
1951
Yvonne Elliman, Big Daddy 
1951
Michael deGruy, The Life of Mammals 
1951
Laurel Masse, Manhattan Transfer 
1951
Jan Janga-Tomaszewski, Panna Nikt 
1951
Georges Thurston, Les Boys 
1951
Maxwell Aitken, Episode dated 14 February 2007 
1952
Gelsey Kirkland, Bethlehem Pa, ballerina/druggie (Nutcracker) 
1952
Nikolai Andrianov, USSR, gymnist (Olympic-gold-1972, 76, 80) 
1952
Robert Wightman, Living in Oblivion 
1952
Gelsey Kirkland, The Nutcracker 
1952
Shablee, Slammin' Granny in the Fanny 
1952
Sergei Prokhanov, Usatyy nyan 
1952
David Everritt, This Darkness: The Vampire Virus 
1952
Joanna Bartel, Skazany na bluesa 
1952
Tom Bladon, 1978 NHL All-Star Game 
1952
Klaas Ten Holt, Father's Affair 
1952
Yuri Shaikhislamov, Podari mne nemnogo tepla 
1953
Kate Schmidt, US javelin thrower (Olympic-bronze-1972) 
1953
Stanley Tookie Williams, American author/murderer (executed 2005) 
1953
Gali Atari, Israeli singer and actress 
1953
Charlayne Woodard, Unbreakable 
1953
Stanley Tookie Williams, General Anthony Zinni/Stanley 'Tookie' Williams/I Have a Dream 
1953
Petra Haffter, The New Adventures of Robin Hood 
1953
Danny Scalf, Forces of Nature 
1953
Renn Reed, Lost Angels (The Discovery) 
1953
Wolfgang Kühne, Meine beste Feindin 
1953
The Scary Guy, Scary 
1953
Gali Atari, Mishpachat Azany 
1953
Alan Rusbridger, True Stories: Wikileaks - Secrets and Lies 
1953
Jan Koester, Heidi 
1953
Matthias Platzeck, Die Flughafen-Versager - was kosten uns planlose Politiker? 
1954
Glenn Myernick, Trenton NJ, US soccer coach (Olympics-gold-96) 
1954
Roger Voudouris, Sacramento Ca, rock vocalist 
1954
Prince Takamado of Japan (d. 2002) 
1954
Bill Little, Braveheart 
1954
Ty Suehiro, Back to the Future Part II 
1954
Ed Autry, Article 99 
1954
Phil Castle, I'm Your Man 
1954
Liz Staniforth, Sabrina the Teenage Witch 
1954
Viktória Vincze, Football of the Good Old Days 
1955
Jan Pijnenburg, Dutch rock drummer (Doe Maar-Bomb) 
1955
Neil Giraldo, rocker (Pat Benatar Band) 
1955
Karl Steudle, Intelligence in the Universe 
1955
Urszula Kiebzak, Psychoterapia 
1955
Pavel Slozil, Steffi Graf 
1955
Robin Shlien, Haunted Honeymoon 
1955
Jennifer Clark-Ansell, Draghoula 
1955
Lucja Mróz, Metamorphosis 
1955
Jan Pijnenburg, Episode dated 14 April 2000 
1955
Nancy Ferland, Taking Off 
1955
Neil Giraldo, The Stepfather 
1955
Candy Csencsits, Getting Physical 
1955
Cristina Mutarelli, Fogo e Paixão 
1956
Dolf de Vries, Dutch musical/director/arranger (Josephine) 
1956
Fred MacAulay, Scottish comedian 
1956
Thomas Kloss, Don Jon 
1956
Fred MacAulay, Episode #2.1 
1956
Patsy Ramsey,  
1956
Dela Maria Vaags, De avonden 
1956
Dariusz Sidor, Scratch 
1956
José Carlos Aragão, Batismo de Sangue 
1957
Brad Grey, American film producer 
1957
Paul Rudnick, American screenwriter/playwright 
1957
Vito D'Ambrosio, The Usual Suspects 
1957
Paul Rudnick, Addams Family Values 
1957
Oliver Hirschbiegel, Downfall 
1957
Brad Grey, The Departed 
1957
Sam Ayers, Bad Boys 
1957
Serge Riaboukine, Angel-A 
1957
Mike Vraney, Rewind This! 
1957
Gwendolyn Mitchell, Sworn to Justice 
1957
Any Ughelli, Requiem 
1957
Carol Perkins, Don't Try This at Home! 
1957
Morgan Hunter, The Bigger They Come 
1957
Bernard Ranger, The Mediator 
1958
Curt Allen Byrum, Onida SD, PGA golfer (1989 Hardee's Golf Classic) 
1958
Mark Gruner, Jaws 2 
1958
Tyrone Benskin, 300 
1958
Ray De Laurentis, No News Is Good News/Master of Disaster 
1958
Ai Saotome, Shabu gokudo 
1958
Glenn Forbes, Inception 
1958
Alan McKee, Scavenger Hunt 
1958
Deborah Latham, Good Night, and Good Luck. 
1958
Ana Curra, El Calentito 
1959
Leslie Graves, Silver City NM, actress (Brenda-Capitol) 
1959
Paula Poundstone, comedienne (Emmy Awards) 
1959
Ritsuko Okazaki, Hashima Island, Nagasaki Prefecture, Japanese singer-songwriter 
1959
Paula Poundstone, Cats, Cops and Stuff 
1959
Ronna Kress, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1959
Patricia Clarkson, Shutter Island 
1959
Brian Sergent, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1959
Marco Antonio Solís, Y Tu Mamá También 
1959
Kenny Ho, Storm Warriors 
1959
Martin Moran, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 
1959
Michael Anzalone, How to Lose Friends & Alienate People 
1959
Mervyn Fernandez, Los Angeles Raiders vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1959
Kevin M. Moore, The Voyeur 
1959
Regina Petrik, RED 
1959
Harvey Armstrong, New York Jets vs. Indianapolis Colts 
1959
Ritsuko Okazaki, Fruits Basket 
1960
Dave Gilbert, cricketer (Aussie pace bowler in 9 Tests 1985-86) 
1960
David Boon, cricketer (short backward square from Tasmania) 
1960
Katerina Didaskou, Greek actress 
1960
Thomas Lubanga, founder and leader of Union of Congolese Patriots 
1960
Michael J. Fisher, Moneyball 
1960
Katerina Didaskalou, Triple Agent 
1960
Dave Pelzer, Kids Rights 
1960
Kayoko Kishimoto, Fireworks 
1960
Jeff Gaspin, Tsunami Aid: A Concert of Hope 
1960
Mark Madden, WCW Slamboree 
1960
Joseba Apaolaza, Días contados 
1960
Stefan Nitoslawski, War of 1812 
1960
Jeff Campitelli, Satriani Live 
1960
Stefano Mondini, Pazzo d'amore 
1960
David Bricker, Alex's Apartment 
1960
Tim Bayer, Flying an Octopus 
1961
Robert Louis Tewdwr Moss, journalist/travel writer 
1961
Jim Reid, Scottish singer (The Jesus and Mary Chain, Freeheat) 
1961
Daniel Freire, Sex and Lucia 
1961
Jim Reid, Lost in Translation 
1961
Leon Delaney, God Bless Daddy 
1961
Antoine Durand, Episode #1.38 
1961
Kevin Davids, Episode #1.1 
1961
Ulrich Zieger, Faraway, So Close! 
1961
Grzegorz Kucias, Niedokonczona rozmowa 
1961
Hyôta Echizen'ya, Red Shadow: Akakage 
1962
Devon White, Kingston Jamacia, outfielder (Florida Marlins) 
1962
Blake Mitchell, Penetrator 2: Grudge Day 
1962
Victor Wayne Harris, Ghost Dad 
1962
Peter M. Hargrove, Mutants in Paradise 
1962
Simon Witter, Kraftwerk - Pop Art 
1962
Cristiano De Andrè, 1993 
1962
Andy Pavord, The X Files 
1962
Devon White, 1997 World Series 
1963
Francisco Bustamante, Filipino billiard player 
1963
Dave McKean, British artist and filmmaker 
1963
Sean Payton, American football coach 
1963
Dave McKean, Mirrormask 
1963
Guillaume Aretos, Shrek 2 
1963
Amanda Green, Our Town 
1963
Sean Payton, Get Coached by Sean Payton 
1963
Tim Cridland, Sideshow Still Alive 
1963
Jeanne Kooijmans, Ook dat nog! 
1963
Isabel Gaivão, A Erva Secreta 
1963
Greg Fideler, The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 
1963
Pia Søltoft, Kierkegaard: Dangerous Thoughts 
1963
Simon Albertsson, The Parasite 
1963
Graciano Rocchigiani, Show #239 - Alles über die Oscar-Nacht 
1963
Zoltán Breier, Le a fejjel! 
1963
Ulf Christersson, Bara du & jag 
1964
Craig Grebeck, Cerritos CA, infielder (Florida Marlins) 
1964
Kimberly Russell, actress (Sarah-Head of the Class) 
1964
Kimberly Russell, The Game 
1964
Philip Ridley, Heartless 
1964
Michael Cudlitz, The Negotiator 
1964
Sandra Nelson, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1964
Joey House, Fist of Honor 
1964
Geoff Dolan, In My Father's Den 
1964
Shingo Tsurumi, Dead or Alive 
1964
Bart de Vries, Left Luggage 
1964
Norbert Lichý, In the Shadow 
1964
Scott Smith, Charlie the Ox 
1964
Brian Van Kay, Diabolical Tales: Part III 
1964
Hero Brinkman, Episode #1.119 
1964
Craig Grebeck, Baltimore Orioles vs. Toronto Blue Jays 
1964
Alexandra Czernin-Morzin, Der Champion 
1964
James Craig Bligen, Prodigal Daughter 
1964
Kent W. Landfield, Prayer of the Rollerboys 
1965
David Delfino, hockey goaltender (Team Italy 1998) 
1965
Dexter Holland, American musician (The Offspring) 
1965
Dexter Holland, American Pie 2 
1965
John Newton, Alive 
1965
Charles Maquignon, Hannibal Rising 
1965
John Bolton, The Savages 
1965
Bradley Green, General Hospital 
1965
Scott Crabbe, The Green Mile 
1965
James Locascio, Rocky Road 
1965
Jason Zupalo, Clusterfuck 
1965
Ken Leicht, Clerks II 
1965
William Shockley, Leisure Suit Larry 6: Shape Up or Slip Out! 
1965
Stuart Galbraith IV, Escape 
1965
Michael Wolfson, Edge of Seventeen 
1965
Kurt Heiden, Monty Python & the Quest for the Holy Grail 
1965
Dariusz Bereski, Episode #2.7 
1965
Paola Billberg Johansson, Kiss Me 
1965
Henrik Lauerwald, Blutrote Rosen 
1966
Bruce Bulina, Vancouver BC, Canadian Tour golfer (1990 Alberta Open) 
1966
Drew Hartt, Calgary Alta, Canadian Tour golfer (1995 Desert Tour) 
1966
Stefano Eranio, Italian footballer 
1966
Jason Gould, Say Anything... 
1966
Alexandra Kamp-Groeneveld, Horst Schlämmer - Isch kandidiere! 
1966
Ben Nealon, Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India 
1966
Kenny Apel, Captain Planet 4 
1966
Mystro Clark, Chairman of the Board 
1966
Timothy Lasquade, Gia 
1966
Inge Van Olmen, Sue Ling 
1966
Sarah Bricks, Mothers Teaching Daughters How to Suck Cock 4 
1966
Dennis McCoy, The Birth of Big Air 
1966
Martin Offiah, Martin Offiah 
1966
Emese Vasvári, Anyád! A szúnyogok 
1966
Cristiano Giavedoni, Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones 
1966
Mixalis Pikramenos, Rapturious 
1966
Csaba Vasvári, Minden másképp van - Márairól 
1966
Sam Salhi, Les inséparables 
1966
Dennis McCoy, Payback 
1966
John D'Agostini, Invitation 
1966
Oleg Semisynov, Bummer 
1967
Henry Jones, NFL safety (Buffalo Bills) 
1967
Jason Gould, son of Elliot Gould and Barbra Streisand (Prince of Tides) 
1967
Kevin Toth, Cleveland Ohio, shot putter 
1967
Tony Tolbert, NFL defensive end (Dallas Cowboys) 
1967
Ashleigh Banfield, Canadian journalist 
1967
Andy Wachowski, American director 
1967
Evan Seinfeld, The Wizard of Gore 
1967
Ashleigh Banfield, Chapter 17 
1967
Andy Wachowski, The Matrix 
1967
Laurent Gerra, Episode dated 15 November 2014 
1967
Chris Barnes, Cannibal Corpse: Centuries of Torment 
1967
Limor Goldstein, Tehilim 
1967
Filip Nola, Behind Enemy Lines 
1967
Martha Elisa, Amores 
1967
Amy Lynn Pigott, Super Sucker 
1967
Tony Tolbert, Episode #1.54 
1967
Henry Jones, Super Bowl XXVII 
1967
Marike Mingelen, Het leven uit een dag 
1967
Fabio Rossini, Sweet Sweet Marja 
1968
Carlo H L Ponti Jr, son of Carlo Ponti & Sophia Loren 
1968
Darren Perry, NFL free safety (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1968
James Mouton, Denver CO, outfielder (Houston Astros) 
1968
Carlo Ponti Jr., The 52nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 
1968
Gabriela Tagliavini, Without Men 
1968
Bernd Römer, Episode dated 26 March 2009 
1968
Joshua Preven, Playing Mona Lisa 
1968
Deanna Favre, Episode dated 21 October 2010 
1968
Albert Evans, The Nutcracker 
1968
Darren Perry, Super Bowl XXX 
1968
Scottland Olds Harbert, The Method 
1968
Ewald Grabenbauer, Die große Liebe des Dr. Isidor Scheminsky 
1968
Magnus Sjögren, Hon 
1969
Jennifer Ehle, American actress 
1969
Allan McNish, Scottish race car driver 
1969
Jennifer Ehle, Zero Dark Thirty 
1969
Ingrid Torrance, Double Jeopardy 
1969
Patrick Fischler, Mulholland Dr. 
1969
Bill Breithaupt, Astro Blaze 
1969
Travis Ford, The Sixth Man 
1969
Greg Brown, The Perfect Host 
1969
Stephenson Crossley, Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 
1969
Sharon Kwok, Duo bao qiao jia ren 
1969
Jill Cordes, The Best of 
1969
Siu-Bing Leung, The Stool Pigeon 
1969
Tomasz Bednarek, Lowcy skór 
1969
Travis Allen Bush, Captain America: The Winter Soldier 
1969
Michael Burkett, The Strange Game of Hyde and Seek 
1969
DeForest Mapp, How to Use a Pillow 
1969
Antonio Paladino, Operation Noah 
1969
Rachel Langley, Meeting Nightshade 
1969
Petr Soupa, Jak te mám uspokojit? 
1969
Takeshi Senô, Aria the OVA: Arietta 
1969
Allan McNish, The Japanese Grand Prix: Free Practice 1 
1969
Melody Mccraney, Beethoven's Big Break 
1969
Fred Hampton Jr., Block Party 
1969
Tereza Kopácová, East Side Story 
1969
Betsy Lewis, Wash 
1969
Yelena Lyukshinova, Bolshoe zoloto mistera Grinvuda 
1969
Thomas Rhoads, The Last Seduction 
1969
Imola Diószegi, A napfényben fürdö kastély 
1970
Yaroslav Ihorovych Pustovyi, Kostroma Ukraine, cosmonaut 
1970
Aled Jones, Welsh singer 
1970
Hidetoshi Mitsusada, Japanese racing driver 
1970
Glen Phillips, American musician (Toad The Wet Sprocket) 
1970
Kevin Weisman, American actor 
1970
Dallas Austin, Small Soldiers 
1970
Kevin Weisman, Flipped 
1970
Gavin Harrison, Exposé 
1970
Aled Jones, Episode #2.32 
1970
Glen Phillips, Drop Zone 
1970
Lotte Thor-Jensen, TV3 Extra 
1970
Sean Eno, Ark 
1970
Vadim Skvirskiy, Reverberatsiya 
1970
Paul Anthony Olive, Captivity 
1971
Jay Fiedler, Long Island, New York, American NFL quarterback (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1971
Margot Thien, SD California, synchronized swimmer (Olympics-gold-96) 
1971
Mark Montreuil, NFL cornerback (San Diego Chargers) 
1971
Toby Mills, WLAF corner (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1971
Tamás Keményffy, Now You See Me, Now You Don't 
1971
Jay Fiedler, The Monday Night Miracle 
1971
Alexander Isert, Subway Score 
1971
Andrew Johnson, Last Exit 
1971
Marsha L. McVay, Six the Hard Way 
1971
Dionísio Neto, Carandiru 
1971
Jeroen Blijlevens, Skate-off 4 
1971
Nicklas Alexandersson, The Referees 
1971
Brady Smith, Young Adult 
1971
Stacey Glick, Three O'Clock High 
1971
Mehreen Jabbar, Ramchand Pakistani 
1971
Riku Suokas, Kuka uskoo haikaraa? 
1971
Boris B. Bertram, Tank City 
1972
Jessica Lee McMinn, Miss North Carolina USA (1996) 
1972
Malcolm Seabron, NFL wide receiver (Houston Oilers) 
1972
Melissa Hall, Miss USA-Minnesota (1997) 
1972
Randy Neal, NFL linebacker (Cin Bengals) 
1972
Jude Law, British actor 
1972
Evan Seinfeld, American musician (Biohazard) and actor 
1972
Barry Atsma, Stricken 
1972
Sebastien Roberts, Lucky Number Slevin 
1972
David Fumero, Greetings from the Shore 
1972
Jude Law, Sherlock Holmes 
1972
Toy Newkirk, Episode #2.252 
1972
Leonor Varela, Blade II 
1972
Matthew Jure, Starlight & Superfish 
1972
Eva Haßmann, Mad Lane 
1972
Daniel Baur, Get Low 
1972
Eric Lopez, The Limey 
1972
Michael Kirst, The Howling Leopard 
1972
Hui-jae Lee, Geulim ilgi 
1972
Wilhelm Sasnal, Z daleka widok jest piekny 
1972
Andrew Balding, Clare Balding's Secrets of a Suffragette 
1972
Ryan Ferguson, Sugar Cain 
1972
Tina Marie Nigro, Breathe 
1972
Magdalena Dimitrova, Herlock Sholmes s'en mêle 
1973
Tomas Perez, Barquisimeto Venezuela, infielder (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1973
Theo Epstein, American baseball general manager 
1973
Jeannine Derbez, Instructions Not Included 
1973
Mike Lutz, Catch Me If You Can 
1973
Charlie Angel, Doggystyle 
1973
Theo Epstein, Five Years/The Gore Campaign/Stat Man 
1973
Vince Rockland, Jawbreaker 
1973
Damir Markovina, Dominatrix 
1973
Chad Butler, 2 Fast 2 Furious 
1973
Jason Brown, The Nutz 
1973
Michael Bortone, Ghost Trek: The Kinsey Report 
1973
Eleonora Massa, Star System 
1973
Germán Pomares, Sexto sent