Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 27th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 27th

1823Mackenzie Bowell, Rickinghall England, 5th Prime Minister of Canada (1894-1896)

1571Johannes Kepler, Weil der Stadt, Germany, astronomer (planetary Motion), (d. 1630)

1913Elizabeth Smart, Ottawa Ontario, Canadian author (By Grand Central Station I Sat Down and Wept)

1901Marlene Dietrich [Maria Losch], Berlin Germany, singer/actress (Blue Angel), (d. 1992)

1822Louis Pasteur, Dole, France, bacteriologist (pasturization), (d. 1895)

1883Cyrus S. Eaton, Cumberland County, Nova Scotia, Canadian-American financier, industrialist and steel magnate (d. 1979)

December 27th Birthdays
Date Event
1390
Anne de Mortimer, claimant to the English throne (d. 1411) 
1555
Johann Arndt, German Lutherian theologist 
1571
Johannes Kepler, Weil der Stadt, Germany, astronomer (planetary Motion), (d. 1630) 
1645
Giovanni Adb Viscardi, Swiss architect, baptized 
1654
Jean/Jacobus Bernouilli, Swiss mathematician 
1683
Conyers Middleton, English minister (d. 1750) 
1709
Pieter de Swart, Dutch architect (Royal Palace, Hague) 
1715
Philippe de Noailles, duc de Mouchy, French soldier (d. 1794) 
1717
Pope Pius VI (d. 1799) 
1721
Franciscus "French" Hemsterhuis, Frisian philosopher 
1748
William Marshall, composer 
1752
Johann Georg Anton Mederitsch-Gallus, composer 
1755
Antons Klemens Theodor, king of Saksen (1827-36) 
1761
Michael A Barclay de Tolly, Scot/Russ minister of War 
1773
George Cayley, England, found science of aerodynamics 
1776
Nikolay Kamensky, Russian general (d. 1811) 
1796
Mirza Ghalib, Indian poet (d. 1869) 
1797
Mirza Ghalib, Hazaaron Khwaishein Aisi 
1800
John Goss, composer 
1801
Guillaume L Baud, Dutch minister of Colonies (1848-49) 
1802
Thomas Fearnley, Norway, landscape painter 
1803
John ACA van Nispen Sevenaer, Member of Dutch 2nd parliament (1848-75) 
1814
James Henry Carleton, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1873 
1816
Eliakim Parker Scammon, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1894 
1822
John Roberts, composer 
1822
Louis Pasteur, Dole, France, bacteriologist (pasturization), (d. 1895) 
1823
Mackenzie Bowell, Rickinghall England, 5th Prime Minister of Canada (1894-1896) 
1825
Reinhold Finsterbusch, composer 
1829
James Clay Rice, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1864 
1831
Lucius Fairchild, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1896 
1832
Pavel Tretyakov, Russian businessman and patron of art (d. 1897) 
1836
Henricus Oort, Dutch theologist (Leidse translation) 
1845
Augusto de Oliviera Machado, composer 
1846
Zikmund Winter, Nezbedný bakalár 
1855
Paul Ehrenreich, German etnologist/mythologist 
1856
Andre Gedalge, composer 
1859
William Henry Hadow, composer 
1864
René Georges Hermann-Paul, French artist (d. 1940) 
1865
E.T. Mazy, One A.M. 
1865
David Andrada, Romeo and Juliet 
1867
Henri Christiné, The Josephine Baker Story 
1868
Elizabeth Dejeans, The Tiger's Coat 
1869
Lugné-Poe, La dame aux camélias 
1870
Louis Baron fils, Our Masters, the Servants 
1873
Joseph North, The Fightin' Actor 
1874
Max Ettinger, composer 
1874
Arthur Alftán, Alexander den Store 
1877
Bodil Rosing, Sunrise 
1877
Heinz Reichert, Strauss' Great Waltz 
1878
Richard Garrick, A Streetcar Named Desire 
1878
Porter Strong, Way Down East 
1878
Alfredo Bambi, L'ha fatto una signora 
1878
R.H. Cochrane, The Exquisite Thief 
1879
Robert Greig, Australia, actor (Horse Feathers) 
1879
Sydney Greenstreet, Sandwich England, actor (Maltese Falcon) 
1879
Sydney Greenstreet, Casablanca 
1879
Robert Greig, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1879
Prudencia Grifell, Una mujer en la calle 
1880
Charles Hiby, Mr. Lucky 
1880
Camille Bert, The Lower Depths 
1881
Cardiff Giant, Shadow of the Thin Man 
1881
George Auger,  
1881
Emil Gerstenberger, Judge Priest 
1883
Cyrus S. Eaton, Cumberland County, Nova Scotia, Canadian-American financier, industrialist and steel magnate (d. 1979) 
1883
Eddie Boland, Sunrise 
1883
Cyrus Eaton, Episode dated 17 May 1958 
1883
Giuseppe Sterni, L'incubo 
1884
Bernard van Dieren, composer 
1884
George Coudert, A Woman in Grey 
1885
Alexandre Volkoff, Father Sergius 
1885
Billy Cumby, The Green Pastures 
1887
Enid Lorimer, The Butterfly That Stamped 
1887
J.O. Taylor, King Kong 
1887
Edward J. Meagher, Through Thick and Thin 
1888
Thea von Harbou, German author and actress (d. 1954) 
1888
Thea von Harbou, Metropolis 
1888
Hazel Buckham, Heart Throbs 
1888
Alfred Neugebauer, Wo die Lerche singt 
1888
Jaroslav Vojta, Komedianti 
1888
Svend Melsing, Fange no. 113 
1888
J.O. Martin, Border Village 
1889
Richard L'Estrange, Revenge of the Zombies 
1889
Jean Perry, Passion's Pathway 
1890
Maurice Schoemaker, composer 
1890
Kathe Oswald, Der chinesische Götze - Das unheimliche Haus, 3. Teil 
1890
Gordon McLeod, The Saint Meets the Tiger 
1890
Nick DeMaggio, Pickup on South Street 
1891
John Grant, Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein 
1891
Louis Freiman, The Cantor's Son 
1891
Artur Kwiatkowski, Love or a Kingdom 
1892
Feliks Roderyk Labunski, composer 
1892
Alfred Edwin McKay, Canadian World War One flying ace (d. 1917) 
1892
Albert S. D'Agostino, Notorious 
1894
Wesley C. Miller, Cat on a Hot Tin Roof 
1894
Mieczyslaw Grydzewski,  
1895
Sig Arno, Hamburg, Germany, actor (Holiday in Havana) 
1896
Arch Ward, sportswriter (proposed baseball's all-star game) 
1896
Carl Zuckmayer, German/Swiss/US playwright 
1896
Ewan Calague, economist/statistician (Social Security Board) 
1896
Louis Bromfield, Mansfield Ohio, writer (Early Autumn, Pulitzer-1926) 
1897
Iwan S Konew, Russ marshal/supreme commander pact of Warsaw 
1899
Paul Costello, US, double sculls (Olympic-gold-1920, 24, 28) 
1900
Hans Stuck, German race car driver (d. 1978) 
1901
Irene Handl, London England, actress (Riding High, Morgan) 
1901
Marlene Dietrich [Maria Losch], Berlin Germany, singer/actress (Blue Angel), (d. 1992) 
1902
Ferenc Szabo, composer 
1906
Ivan Brkanovic, composer 
1906
Ivan Mark Waller, mountaineer 
1906
Oscar Levant, Pittsburgh, actor (American in Paris, Dance of Life) 
1907
Emile de Strijker, Belgian philosopher 
1907
Jan Willem van Otterloo, Dutch composer 
1907
Nils-Eric Ringbom, composer 
1907
Willem Van Otterloo, Winterwijk Holland, conductor (Melbourne 1967-71) 
1907
Sebastian Haffner, German journalist and writer (d. 1999) 
1907
Conrad L. Raiford, Goodwill Ambassador (d. 2002) 
1907
Wallace M. Greene Jr., The John Glenn Story 
1907
Clifford D. Shank, Invaders from Mars 
1908
Louis JHCA de Bourbon, Dutch writer/poet (Black Banners) 
1908
Kai Mortensen, Kaka Ferskur (Fresh Rolls) or The New Adventures of Pippi Longstocking 
1908
A.T. Dinsdale, The Fool and the Princess 
1908
Lillian Steuber, Play It Again, Charlie Brown 
1909
Johan[nes B] Schmitz, Dutch actor/reciter (Lucifer, MacBeth) 
1909
Neal Arden, Life of St. Paul 
1909
Charles Holland, Hullabaloo 
1909
Johan Schmitz, Dienst op Golgotha 
1909
Yevgeni Andrikanis, Skanderbeg 
1909
Murray L. Brody, Versatile Varieties 
1909
Stepan Razumov, Tiger Girl 
1910
Jack Massey, groundsman 
1910
Neville Crump, racehorse trainer 
1910
Charles Olson, American poet (d. 1970) 
1910
Walter Kolm-Veltée, Eroica 
1910
Owen King, The Romance of Robert Burns 
1910
Dodo Watts, Sing Along with Me 
1910
Valentina Kuznetsova, Alexander Nevsky 
1910
Harry Saz, Whistling in Brooklyn 
1911
Endre Szervanszky, composer [or Jan 1] 
1911
Guy Rolfe, Dolls 
1911
Anna Russell, Hansel and Gretel 
1911
Phil Shuken, Speedway 
1911
André Carrell, De wolf en zijn zeven dochters 
1911
Endre Szervanszky, Légy jó mindhalálig 
1911
Mihály Morell, The Corporal and Others 
1911
Heinz Maegerlein, Der deutsche Meister 
1912
Tim Baar, Jaws 
1912
Ann Leicester, The Towering Inferno 
1912
Stevan Mihajlovic, Ljubav na starinski nacin 
1912
Dwight Long, Sailing All Seas 
1912
Alex Milner-Gardner, Wealth of the World: Transport 
1913
Elizabeth Smart, Ottawa Ontario, Canadian author (By Grand Central Station I Sat Down and Wept) 
1913
David Tebet, Your Show of Shows 
1913
Charlott Daudert, Seitensprünge 
1913
R.M. Lumiansky, Gap-Toothed Women 
1913
Michael C. Chorlton, Love on the Dole 
1913
Frank Stanton, Parents 
1913
Howard G. Barnes, Wake in Fright 
1914
Giuseppe Berto, Italian writer (Heaven Sees Red) 
1914
Ivan Sutton, British concert promoter 
1914
Dorris Bowdon, The Grapes of Wrath 
1914
Jack Latham, Till Death Do Us Part 
1914
Jack Bradbury, Bambi 
1914
Stewart McAllister, Listen to Britain 
1914
Giuseppe Berto, Oh, Serafina! 
1914
Grace Poggi, Ten Minute Alibi 
1914
Erik Cripps, For Those in Peril 
1915
Mary Kornman, Idaho Falls ID, actress (Queen of the Jungle) 
1915
William Howell Masters, sex author/physician 
1915
Gyula Zsengellér, Hungarian footballer (d. 1999) 
1915
Mary Kornman, The Desert Trail 
1915
William H. Masters, The Truth About Sex 
1915
Georg Richter, De vergeløse 
1916
Werner Baumbach, German bomber pilot (d. 1953) 
1916
Mária Majláth, Colonel Redl 
1916
José María Moreno, Te quiero para mí 
1916
Johnny Frigo, The Straight Poop 
1916
Jules Fox,  
1916
Cathy Lewis, The Devil at 4 O'Clock 
1916
Tatyana Pankova, A Cruel Romance 
1916
Alfonso del Real, Aquí radio Sardina 
1916
Cahide Sonku, Namik Kemal and the Motherland 
1916
William Garnett, From Here to There 
1916
Johannes Maus, Die Geschichte vom kleinen Muck 
1917
Earl of Inchcape, English large landowner/industrialist (P&O) 
1917
Onni Palaste, Finnish writer 
1917
Mikel Angel, The Black 6 
1917
Barbro Kollberg, As It Is in Heaven 
1917
Glenn Dixon, Supervixens 
1917
Stepan Bubnov, Maugli. Pokhishchenie 
1917
John L. Hess, Fear & Favor in the Newsroom 
1917
Anthony Verney, The Limping Man 
1918
John Celardo, American comic strip artist 
1918
Paul Gilbert, Cat Ballou 
1918
Noel Toy, Big Trouble in Little China 
1918
Vladimir Agranov, 1905 
1919
Harry Kullijian, Carol Channing: Larger Than Life 
1919
William Gibberson, Kennedy 
1919
Galina Makarova, Farewell of a Slav Woman 
1919
Charles W. Sweeney, The Beginning or the End 
1919
Pete Kmetovic,  
1920
Bruce Hobbs, American jockey (d. 2005) 
1920
Jirí Sovák, Kolya 
1920
Sidney Dawson, Raising Arizona 
1920
Zipora Jochsberger, Am V'Tslilav - Mantova, Vienna, St. Petersburg 
1920
Fernand Nault, Zoya 
1921
Mariella Lotti, I mariti (Tempesta d'anime) 
1921
James Whitney, Lapis 
1921
Nellie Monk, Thelonious Monk: Straight, No Chaser 
1921
Robert Lipshutz, Back Door Channels: The Price of Peace 
1921
Jan Leighton, Zapped! 
1921
Sergey Kolosov, Pomni imya svoye 
1921
Linda Gay, Algemas de Ouro 
1921
Nils Schröder, Eläintarhanajo 1955 
1921
Louis C. Thomas, Diaboliquement vôtre 
1921
Benedetto Ghiglia, I Knew Her Well 
1921
Emil Obermann, Der Aufstand der Kommune 
1921
Nina Mazaeva, Ostrov Bezymyannyy 
1922
Larry Osborne, navigator air traffic controller/supply specialist 
1922
Jean Leduc, Via Macau 
1922
Ramon Trias Fargas, Episode #1.4 
1922
Derek Piggott, Skyward 
1922
Jimmy Strand, Block Busters 
1922
Nikolay Olonovskiy, Chastnaya zhizn 
1922
Carlo Alberto Chiesa, I due sergenti 
1922
Zenon Burzynski, Guests Are Coming 
1922
Connie Johnson, Shadow Ball 
1922
Barbro Sörman, Secrets of Women 
1923
Elisabeth Versluys, Op weg naar de hemel 
1923
Franz Josef Steffens, Die Unschuld der Krähen 
1923
Manfred Heidmann, 30 Liter Super 
1923
Andrey Babaev, Story of One Crime 
1923
Tom Schamp, The Night of the Meek 
1923
Eugène Kurtz, Last Leap 
1923
Elsbeth Janda, Tot oder lebendig 
1924
James A McClure, (Sen-R-Idaho) 
1924
Mokta Ould Daddah, president Mauritania (1961-78) 
1924
Wouter Eijkelemboom, Dutch architect (Holy-hospital, Vlaardingen) 
1924
Clement Fowler, The Age of Innocence 
1924
Virginia Eiler, Class Reunion 
1924
Alan Hood, Now That April's Here 
1924
Valerio Longoria Sr., Selena 
1925
Allan Blank, composer 
1925
Michel Piccoli, Paris France, actor (Topaz, Peril, May Fools) 
1925
Michel Piccoli, We Have a Pope 
1925
Noel De Souza, Wedding Crashers 
1925
Tieli Xie, A Dream in Red Mansions 
1925
Milan Nejedlý, Zítra vstanu a oparím se cajem 
1926
Jerome Courtland, Knoxville Tn, actor (Tonka, Tharus) 
1926
Jerome Courtland, Sammy Jo and Steven Marry 
1926
Gene Kemp, Mr Magus Is Waiting for You 
1927
Antony Gardner, British politician 
1927
Agnes Nixon, American television producer, director, and writer 
1927
Agnes Nixon, One Life to Live 
1927
Leonard Hirshan, Under Suspicion 
1927
Robert D. Raiford, Super Mario Bros. 
1927
Arthur Bloom, Kramer vs. Kramer 
1927
Bill Crow, Jazz on a Summer's Day 
1927
John Evangelist Walsh,  
1927
John La Rose, The Mangrove Nine 
1927
Rafael S. Babayan, Barev, yes em 
1928
Ove Tjernberg, The Hunters 
1928
Josefin Kipper, So ein Affentheater 
1928
Pentti Järventie, Läksiäiset 
1928
Barbara Lester,  
1928
Lina Rosales, Cursed Mountain 
1928
Jacinto Pérez Heredia, Situación límite 
1929
Tommy Rall, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers 
1929
Matt Murphy, The Blues Brothers 
1929
Harry Merkel, Der Fall mit dem blauen Rubin 
1929
Anker Taasti, Den sidste vinter 
1929
Gyula Kovács, Öt perc gyilkosság 
1930
Jacqueline Fontijn, Flemish composer 
1930
Meg Greenfield, US politician(?) 
1930
Wilfrid Sheed, England, writer (Boys of Winter, Hack) 
1930
Helen Page Camp, Telefon 
1930
Julio Diamante, Tiempo de amor 
1930
Bill McGuirk, Persuasion 
1930
Irena Hrehorowicz, Szpaki 
1931
Scotty Moore, guitarist (for Elvis) 
1931
Scotty Moore, The Departed 
1931
Joseph Lapid, Shevet Cohen 
1931
John Charles, Idoli controluce 
1931
Gary Flaum, I Have This Friend Who... 
1932
Nick Dimitri, Star Trek: The Next Generation 
1932
Samir Sabri, Watch Out from Alkhot 
1932
Andrzej Jedrzejewski, Czarna suknia 
1933
Mary Miller, All Quiet on the Western Front 
1933
Gianni Amico, Tropici 
1933
Mihály Mayer, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1933
Eddie Ehrhart, Melodies Old and New 
1933
Tockie Trigg, Give Me Your Heart 
1933
Joseph Adelman, Frank Capra's American Dream 
1933
Reijo Kallio, Episode #3.9 
1933
Richard Korbel, Ding Dong Williams 
1934
Larissa Latynina, Ukraine, gymnist (Olympic-gold-1956, 60, 64) 
1934
Christopher Benjamin, The Plague Dogs 
1934
Bill W. Richmond, The Terminator 
1934
Alessandro Macone, Never Too Late 
1934
Nikolay Slichenko, Wedding in Malinovka 
1934
Aidan Chambers, Ghosts 
1934
Pauli Virtanen, Viinankätkijä 
1935
Norma Rae Beatty Ashby, broadcaster/TV producer 
1935
Roy Christopher, The Matchmaker 
1935
Dzhemma Firsova, The White Bird Marked with Black 
1935
Bruno Alessandro, Virgin Killer 
1936
Lee Salk, doctor (CBS TV) 
1936
Phil Sharpe, cricketer (England middle order batsman during 60's) 
1936
Lee Grosscup, 1985 Gator Bowl 
1936
Guy Pastor, Rosie: The Rosemary Clooney Story 
1936
Ismet Krcic, Voleci covek 
1936
Tony Del Monaco, Crazy Desire 
1936
Vitali Rosstalnoy, The Truce 
1936
Eduard Hrubes, 13. komnata Eduarda Hrubese 
1936
Igor Kostin, Henry and the Wolf Doctor 
1937
Tom Holcomb, The Insider 
1937
Martha Navarro, Esmeralda Comes by Night 
1937
Luis Correa, Tierra guajira 
1938
Jean Hale, In Like Flint 
1938
Pirkko Mannola, Hellsinki 
1938
Paul-Emile Van Royen, Whitey 
1938
Carol Bennett, Prime Risk 
1938
Stanislav Stanojevic, Diary of a Suicide 
1939
John Amos, Newark NJ, actor (Good Times, Coming to America) 
1939
John Amos, Die Hard 2 
1939
Robert Christian, All My Children 
1939
Michael Gahr, The Nasty Girl 
1939
Hannu Vuorinen, Omat koirat purivat 
1939
Emmanuil Vitorgan, Trevozhnoye voskresenye 
1939
Elinor Karpf, Capitol 
1939
Christer Glenning, Manssamhälle 
1939
Aníbal Uset, Hasta que se ponga el sol 
1939
Sergey Dyozhkin, Once Upon a Time there Lived a Dog 
1940
Jerry Lambert, jockey (rode Native Diver) 
1940
Pete Brown, rocker 
1940
Leyla Sayar, Ankara ekspresi 
1940
David Shepherd, Chaplin's Goliath 
1940
Robert Schoenhut, Dances with Wolves 
1940
Vladimir Komarov, Lady Into Lassie 
1940
Jirí Macháne, Beauty and the Beast 
1941
Leslie Maguire, rocker (Gerry & Pacemakers-Ferry Crossed the Mersey) 
1941
Michael 'Mike' Pinder, Birmingham UK, rocker (Moody Blues-Nights in White Satin) 
1941
Aharon Ipalé, The Mummy 
1941
Jean-Claude Bouillon, The Unbearable Lightness of Being 
1941
Duncan Richardson, The Man 
1941
Leslie Maguire, Zodiac 
1941
Nolan Richardson, He Got Game 
1941
Jim Gross, Graveyard Shift 
1941
Michael Pinder, Episode #1.29 
1941
Phil Gagliano, Game 4 
1941
Francarlos Reis, Onde Andará Dulce Veiga? 
1941
Jerry Bono, Speechless 
1942
Mike Heron, Edinburgh Scotland, rock musician 
1942
Byron Browne, baseball player 
1942
Charmian Carr, American actress 
1942
Charmian Carr, The Sound of Music 
1942
Ciaran Madden, The Beast Must Die 
1942
Bogoljub Petrovic, Poslednja trka 
1942
Veikko Honkanen, Firman juhlat 
1942
Thomas Menino, Gone Baby Gone 
1942
John Ponyman, The World's Greatest Lover 
1942
Óscar Cardozo Ocampo, Funny Dirty Little War 
1942
Klaus Hoffer, Ikaw naman ang iiyak 
1942
Gerardo Díaz Ferrán, Episode dated 14 April 2010 
1942
John Kuhner, Barbara 
1942
Pekka Nurmikallio, Nitrokabinetti 
1943
Cokie Roberts, newscaster (ABC-TV) 
1943
Dave Rowberry, Newcastle, rocker (Animals) 
1943
Joan Manuel Serrat, Spanish musician 
1943
Cokie Roberts, This Week 
1943
Joan Manuel Serrat, Dos pájaros de un tiro 
1943
Li-Kong Hsu, Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 
1943
Roy White, A Man Called... Rainbo 
1943
Zoran Mladenovic, Before the Rain 
1943
Roy White, History Rings True: Red Sox Opening Day Ring Ceremony 
1943
Giancarlo del Monaco, Andrea Chénier 
1943
Kostas Katsaropoulos, Skinikos horos 
1943
Stefan Sulke, Episode dated 6 December 2009 
1943
Pete Sinfield, Children of Men 
1943
Penny France, Around with Allen 
1944
Mick Jones, rock guitarist (Foreigner-Want to Know What Love is) 
1944
Tracy Nelson, Madison Wisconsin, American singer 
1944
Eliseo Subiela, The Dark Side of the Heart 
1944
Vijay Arora, Yaadon Ki Baaraat 
1944
Mick Jones, Pitch Perfect 
1944
Mercer Harris, Hail, Hero! 
1944
Osa Danam, Cafe on a Staircase 
1944
Carol Newcomb, The Spirit of '76 
1944
Yalçin Gülhan, Kürtaj 
1944
Hans-Jürgen Buchner, Margarete Steiff 
1944
Markus Werner, Am Hang 
1944
Carlos Olguin-Trelawny, A dos aguas 
1944
Bob Brown, Episode #20.5 
1945
Clive Derbyshire, Attack the Block 
1945
Adolf Peichl, Ein Schloß am Wörthersee '93: Sommerkapriolen 
1945
Todd Flinchbaugh, Housecats 
1946
Janet Street-Porter, British TV personality (Youth) 
1946
Pamela Branch, Lilies of the Field 
1946
Janet Street-Porter, A Taste of Britain 
1946
Gervase Phinn, Episode dated 6 November 2013 
1946
Polly Toynbee, Janet Vaughan 
1946
Schiffkowitz, So schaut's aus - G'schichten vom Willi Resetarits 
1946
Donna L. Bishop, Slackers 
1946
Joe Kinnear, The Treble 
1947
Bill Eadie, professional wrestler known as "Ax" of Demolition 
1947
Janet Perry, American soprano 
1947
Willy Polleunis, Belgian athlete 
1947
Bill Eadie, Royal Rumble 
1947
Janet Perry, Zigeunerliebe 
1947
Tracy Nelson, The War 
1947
Bob McKay, New York Jets vs. New England Patriots 
1947
Márta Benkö, A veszélyes homoktölcsér 
1948
Larry Byrom, rocker (Steppenwolf-Hour of the World) 
1948
Gérard Depardieu, French actor 
1948
Gérard Depardieu, Life of Pi 
1948
Carol Faylen, Operation Man Save 
1948
Meja Mwangi, Out of Africa 
1948
Kay Carroll,  
1949
Will More, Dark Habits 
1949
Thelonious Monk Jr., The Jazz Loft According to W. Eugene Smith 
1949
Terry Ito, Episode dated 28 November 2012 
1949
Klaus Fischer, Un 8 juillet à Séville 
1949
Lauri Johnson, City of Angels 
1949
Denys Granier-Deferre, Pièce montée 
1950
Jack van Gelder, Dutch TV host 
1950
Terry Bozzio, rock drummer (Missing Persons-Hello I Love You) 
1950
Roberto Bettega, Italian footballer 
1950
Doug Stone, Ninja Scroll 
1950
Kent Williams, WarGames 
1950
Jack van Gelder, Episode #11.33 
1950
Anu Pekkarinen, Puukkomies 
1950
Terry Bozzio, Twins 
1950
Haris Alexiou, Before Midnight 
1950
Jim Taylor, Captain America: The First Avenger 
1950
Esat Teliti, Korrierët 
1950
Varnette Honeywood, Oatmeal 
1950
Etsuko Nami, Toruko Kôshinkyoku Yume no Shiro 
1950
Jenö Farkas, Wonderful Copenhagen 
1950
Barbara Napieraj, Enduro Bojz 
1951
William Waldorf 4th viscount Astor/English large landowner 
1951
Ernesto Zedillo, President of Mexico 
1951
Charles Band, Blood Dolls 
1951
Zdzislaw Jaskula, Tolerancja i sztuka 
1951
Karla Bonoff, Footloose 
1951
Barbara Hoyt, The Manson Women: An American Nightmare 
1951
Ernesto Zedillo, Quebrando o Tabu 
1951
C. Don DeBaun, Antwone Fisher 
1951
Tim Hollings, Storm 
1952
Karla Bonoff, rock singer (New World, Restless Nights) 
1952
Tovah Feldshuh, NYC, American actress (Idolmaker, Terror out of the Sky) 
1952
Jay Hill, Canadian politician 
1952
Ching-Ying Lam, Mr. Vampire 
1952
David Knopfler, Laser Mission 
1952
Sharon Skinner, Sacrifice 
1952
Álvaro Salas, Episode dated 16 June 2005 
1952
Aleksandr Markov, Nameless Nobody 
1952
Bruce Brown, Zipperface 
1952
Craig Reynolds, 1979 MLB All-Star Game 
1953
Arthur Kent, newscaster [Scud Stud], (NBC-Gulf War coverage) 
1953
Kevin Wright, cricketer (Australian wicket-keeper 1979) 
1953
Tovah Feldshuh, Kissing Jessica Stein 
1953
Arthur Kent, America's Lost Bombs: The True Story of Broken Arrows 
1953
Sheila Dixon, American Casino 
1953
Michael Kirwan, Episode #1.6834 
1953
Sergei Podgornyj, Only Old Men Are Going to Battle 
1954
Mandie Fletcher, Deadly Advice 
1954
Stephen Lindholm, Tjorven och Mysak 
1954
Wladimir Weltman, Less Than Perfect 
1954
Ewa Walewska, Ludozerca 
1954
Cynthia Helferstay, Alley Cat 
1955
Barbara Olson, American political commentator (d. 2001) 
1955
Brad Murphey, Australian racing driver 
1955
E.E. Bell, Water for Elephants 
1955
Sylviane Godé, Man Bites Dog 
1955
Barbara Olson, Politically Incorrect 
1955
Rachel Bissex, Nothing Like Dreaming 
1955
Jeff Hyde, Bull Durham 
1955
Chavdar Gagov, Zona V-2 
1956
Doina Melinte, Romanian running star (world record 1500 m/mile indoor) 
1956
Susanne Saxon, Caligula 
1956
Kevin Tod Haug, Fight Club 
1956
Horst Kummeth, Hans im Glück 
1956
Paula Mora, Os Imortais 
1956
Francesca Ventura, Ripley's Game 
1956
Nanette Farlow, Dallas 
1956
Karen Hughes, Journeys with George 
1956
Erik Breij, Sinterklaas en het geheim van het grote boek 
1957
Connie Chillemi, Eglin AFB FL, golfer (1994 Standard Register-13th) 
1957
James Sanford, US runner (world record 50m indoor) 
1957
Greg Lawson, Northern Lights 
1957
Dane Witherspoon, Episode #1.2 
1957
Daniel Levitin, Artifact 
1957
Carlton Watson, Short Circuit 2 
1957
Brennan McKay, A Beautiful Mind 
1957
José Cuevas, El boxeador 
1957
Cezary Nowak, The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings 
1957
Marc Gadoury, Capturing Reality 
1957
Marie Öhrn, Episode #1.5 
1957
Greg Mortenson, Greg Mortenson/The Case of Beckett Brennan/The Co-Founder 
1958
Steffen Mensching, writer 
1958
Steven Glen Jones, Artesia NM, PGA golfer (1988 AT&T Pebble Beach) 
1958
Barbara Crampton, Re-Animator 
1958
Florian Martens, Freier Fall 
1958
Luca Manfredi, Scusate il disturbo 
1958
Byron Tully, Indie Friendlie 
1958
Jon Kellam, Flags of Our Fathers 
1958
Pierfrancesco Loche, Disokkupati 
1958
Morten Stig Christensen, Episode dated 19 January 1992 
1958
Steffen Mensching, Latest from the DaDaeR 
1958
Tony Tucker, Play It to the Bone 
1958
Marc-Édouard Nabe, Choron, dernière 
1958
Michael McClure, Frozen 
1958
Lieve Cools, Zware jongens 
1959
Andre Tippett, NFL linebacker (New England Patriots) 
1959
Mary Holland, San Diego California, WPVA volleyballer 
1959
Gerina Dunwich, American author 
1959
Andre Tippett, Super Bowl XX 
1959
Deborah Peagler, Crime After Crime 
1959
Gerlinde Wolf, Leo 
1959
Sylwia Ross, Zlote runo 
1959
Jaroslaw Szlagowski, Tadeusz Nalepa: 60-te urodziny 
1959
June LaVonne, The Adventures of Pinocchio 
1960
Maryam D'Abo, London, actress (Living Daylights, Xtro, Until Sept) 
1960
Terry Price, Rockhampton QLD, Australasia golfer 
1960
Donald Nally, American choral conductor 
1960
Mark Humphrey, Iron Eagle II 
1960
Harry Goaz, Pilot 
1960
Victoria Paige Meyerink, Speedway 
1960
Maryam d'Abo, The Living Daylights 
1960
Israel Contreras, Apocalypto 
1960
Martin Glover, School of Rock 
1960
Gregory Moore, Scenes from a Mall 
1960
Demetra Ann McHenry, It Takes Two to Tangle 
1960
Volker Uri, Mouth to Mouth 
1960
Simon Bleakley, Fatal Mission 
1960
Viktor Taknov, Paragraph 78 
1960
Gregory LeGrand Kerns, Grown Folks Talkin' 
1961
Caroline Gowan, Greenville SC, LPGA golfer (SC Women's Amat-1981, 83) 
1961
Shashawnee Hall, A Nightmare on Elm Street 
1961
Mark Allen, Delirium 
1961
Doug Dawson, New York Jets vs. Houston Oilers 
1961
Guido Westerwelle, Show #813 - Harald übt für den Musikantenstadl 
1961
Michael Haddix, 1983 NFL Draft 
1961
Joshua Scott, Fallen Angel II: Descending 
1961
Vince Comerford, WBF Bodystars 
1961
Masahito Yamashita, Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence 
1962
Barbara Crampton, Levittown NY, actr (Body Double, Young & Restless) 
1962
Sherri Steinhauer, Madison WI, LPGA golfer (1992 du Maurier Ltd) 
1962
Timothy Hacker, Milwaukee Wisconsin, 10k runner 
1962
Mark Few, American basketball coach 
1962
Bill Self, American basketball coach 
1962
Joe Mantello, The Normal Heart 
1962
Gustave Kervern, Aaltra 
1962
Simon King, Springwatch Close Encounters 
1962
Bruce Turk, Chance 
1962
Daniel W. Victor Jr., Legally Blonde 
1962
Michael Klostermann, Grand Prix der Volksmusik 2008 
1962
Uwe Kosubek, Episode #1.1383 
1962
Lew Barnes, Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1962
Urszula Urbaniak, The Junction 
1963
Dana Chladek, Decin Czech, US slalom Kayak (Olympics-br/silver-92, 96) 
1963
Jim Leyritz, Lakewood OH, catcher (NY Yankees) 
1963
Mark Pike, NFL defensive end (Buffalo Bills) 
1963
Gaspar Noé, Argentinian-born director 
1963
Melissa Moore, Sorority House Massacre II 
1963
Gaspar Noé, Irreversible 
1963
Raffaella Offidani, The Voyeur 
1963
Víctor Manuelle, The 7th Annual Latin Grammy Awards 
1963
Greg Baglia, Uptown Girls 
1963
Mike Polchlopek, WWF Raw 
1963
Paul Drenning, 24 
1963
Jim Leyritz, Arliss Michaels, American 
1963
Iain Page, SportsCenter 
1963
Gabor Peter Vincze, The Hunchback 
1963
Laurent Romejko, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1963
Phil Maturano, Scotch and Milk 
1963
Mark Pike, Super Bowl XXV 
1964
David Tikolo, Kenyan cricket batsman (1996 World Cup) 
1964
Randy Kirk, NFL outside linebacker (AZ Cardinals, SF 49ers) 
1964
Steve Wallace, NFL tackle (SF 49ers, KC Chiefs) 
1964
Ian Gomez, American actor 
1964
Theresa Randle, Space Jam 
1964
Ian Gomez, My Big Fat Greek Wedding 
1964
Paige Thomas, Monster 
1964
Melwin Cedeño, Más allá del límite 
1964
Rogério Fabiano, Antônio Maria 
1964
Adair Erhard, Werner Erhard 
1964
Marcel De Groot, How to Survive a Broken Heart 
1964
Christos Yiannopoulos, Die heilige Hure 
1964
Steve Wallace, Super Bowl XXIX 
1965
Gamini Wickremasinghe, cricketer (Sri Lanka wicket-keeper) 
1965
Salman Khan, Indian actor 
1965
Chris Mainwaring, Australian rules footballer (d. 2007) 
1965
Salman Khan, Dabangg 
1965
Oliver Simon, Get Low 
1965
Javier Rivas, Headshot 
1965
Stephanie Hart-Rogers, Natural Born Messers 
1965
Pol Atteu, Forever Plaid 
1965
Monica Muns, Driving Test 
1965
Chris Mainwaring, Episode dated 21 October 2006 
1965
Gustavo González, Episode dated 23 September 2011 
1965
Amir Ben-David, Zohar 
1966
Fabian Núñez, American politician 
1966
Wendy Coakley-Thompson, American writer 
1966
Eva LaRue, American actress 
1966
Bill Goldberg, American football player and professional wrestler 
1966
Bo von Der Lippe, Tree of Knowledge 
1966
Gary Clayderburg,  
1966
Rafal Sisicki, Wielkie rzeczy: Siec 
1966
Eva LaRue, Cries in the Dark 
1966
Bill Goldberg, The Longest Yard 
1966
Maurice Ripke, Attack of the Bat Monsters 
1966
Theo Nicholas Pagones, Men of Honor 
1966
Oana Solomon, Zoom - It's Always About Getting Closer 
1966
Rafal Królikowski, Pól serio 
1966
Krzysztof Jaworski, Golasy 
1966
Diego Alvarez, Fire Island Cruising 4 
1967
Niels Meijer, Dutch rock keyboardist (Bob Color) 
1967
Antonella Del Lago, Joe D'Amato's 'Outlaws' 
1967
Gregory B. Waldis, Lammbock 
1967
Diane DeNoble, Stuart Little 2 
1967
Blutch, Fear(s) of the Dark 
1967
Carson Turell, Crazy Town 
1967
Jerry Tuite, MLW Genesis 
1967
Dean L. Morini, March 
1967
Michel Poirier, Episode #3.8 
1967
Simon Pánek, Corpus delicti 
1967
James Abucewicz, Everything Moves Alone 
1967
Garbiñe Tolosa, Alsasua 1936 
1967
Mark Huntley, Dissident 
1967
Paco Reguenga, Entre la tarde y la noche 
1968
Dean Palmer, Tallahassee FL, infielder (Texas Rangers) 
1968
Mitzi Martin, The Island 
1968
Lanette Ware, Music and Lyrics 
1968
Ken Garito, Crash 
1968
David McDivitt, Pineapple Express 
1968
Dubravka Mijatovic, Three Palms for Two Punks and a Babe 
1968
Jonathan Klein, Coyote Ugly 
1968
Shelly Jennings, Death of the Reel 
1968
Stefano Grosso, Rita 
1968
Diego El Cigala, Diego, 'El Cigala' 
1968
Karen Korn, Into the Wild 
1968
Monica Washington, One Survivor Remembers 
1968
Dean Palmer, 1998 MLB All-Star Game 
1968
Phil Melfi, Getno 
1968
Laurent Chandemerle, Entre nous deux 
1968
John Soukup, The Shawshank Redemption 
1968
Ana Boariu, Chestnuts&acorns 
1969
Chris Humbert, Modesto California, water polo 2m offense (Olympics-96) 
1969
Suzanne Paxton, Balt Md, fencer-foil (Olympics-96) 
1969
Jean-Christophe Boullion, French race car driver 
1969
Chyna, American professional wrestler 
1969
Sarah Vowell, American author and journalist 
1969
Sarah Vowell, The Incredibles 
1969
Shayla LaVeaux, Orgazmo 
1969
John Henry Canavan, Flags of Our Fathers 
1969
Marco Antonio Regil, Teletón 
1969
John Williams, Bon bini beach 
1969
Nenad Cvetko, Love Life of a Gentle Coward 
1969
Zoltán Rajkai, The District 
1969
Steve Kolbe, Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius 
1969
Duane Phillips, Episode #2.4 
1969
Kahlil G. Sabbagh, Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie 
1969
Srdjan Mitrovic, Travelator 
1969
Kirsten Britt Olesen, K3TV: The Story of KTVO 
1969
Dassler Jimenez, Demonicus 
1969
Pawel Smietanka, Squint Your Eyes 
1969
Fernando Pastini, Sin ella 
1970
Frank Messmer, WLAF defensive end (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1970
Lorenzo Neal, NFL fullback (NO Saints, NY Jets) 
1970
Mike Salmon, NFL/WLAF safety (Houston Oilers, Rhein Fire, SF 49ers) 
1970
Steve Hoyem, WLAF offensive tackle (Rhein Fire) 
1970
Chyna, Cougar Club 
1970
Isabella Schmid, Von der Müdigkeit des Glücks 
1970
Anders Valentinus Dam, Rule No. 1 
1970
Lorenzo Neal, 1993 NFL Draft 
1970
Angela Bohrmann, Corpus delicti 
1970
Dione, Megarave 2002 
1970
Bernd Scharringhausen,  
1971
Bryan Smolinski, Toledo OH, NHL forward (Team USA, Pitts Penguins) 
1971
James Stewart, NFL running back (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1971
Duncan Ferguson, Scottish footballer 
1971
Jason Hawes, Eastern State Penitentiary 
1971
Savannah Guthrie, Episode dated 1 April 2012 
1971
Sergey Bodrov Jr., Brother 
1971
Lucas Tavernier, The Monuments Men 
1971
Christopher Swindle, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 
1971
Lou Carbonneau, Everybody's Fine 
1971
Krishnamurti Costa, Pan's Labyrinth 
1971
Loyd Cryer, Texas Frightmare Massacre 
1971
Kent North, Communion 
1971
Duncan Ferguson, Big Dunc: The Story of a Goodison Hero 
1971
Jan Elhøj, Zulu Awards '04 
1971
Artur Andrus, Slub cz.I 
1971
James Stewart, 1996 AFC Championship Game 
1972
Charles Way, NFL fullback (NY Giants) 
1972
Dewayne Washington, NFL cornerback (Minnesota Vikings) 
1972
Thomas Wilson Brown, actor (Jason-Knots Landing) 
1972
Matt Slocum, American musician (Sixpence None the Richer) 
1972
Alex Skuby, Payback 
1972
Thomas Wilson Brown, Honey, I Shrunk the Kids 
1972
Sahara Sands, Haunted Nights 
1972
Alessandro Mario, No God, No Master 
1972
Leonardo García Vale, One Man's War 
1972
Sara Varone, Buona Domenica 
1972
Kristy Eisenberg, Shootfighter II 
1972
Lincoln Townley, Episode #17.183 
1972
Jason Prisk, Crimes and Mister Meanors 
1972
Brooke Totman, MADtv 
1972
Christian Schiesser, Uebergeil 
1972
Tommaso Capolicchio, Chiaroscuro 
1972
Komi Togbonou, Speed Racer 
1972
Edgar Ponce, Ladies' Night 
1972
Christine Tyson, This Is Wonderland 
1972
Dewayne Washington, Tennessee Titans vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1972
Zbigniew Dziduch, The Pianist 
1972
Keisuke Tsuchiya, Insect Warriors! 
1972
Regis Charles, Le hérisson 
1972
Kimi Tachihara, La Blue Girl Live 2: Birth of the Demon Child 
1972
Malin Schwerdtfeger, The Unpolished 
1972
Daisuke Tsuchiya, The Second Generation's a High School Warrior 
1972
Colin Charvis, Episode #34.10 
1973
Bill Clay, Yokosuka Japan, US sprint cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1973
Wilson Cruz, actor (My So Called Life, Ally McBeal) 
1973
Kristoffer Zegers, Dutch composer 
1973
Dee Ferris, British painter 
1973
Wilson Cruz, He's Just Not That Into You 
1973
Tabatha Cash, Rai 
1973
Anfinn Skulevold, Stripper Academy 
1973
Cæsar, Caesar's Hard Hat Gang Bang 
1973
Mark Arcieri, Catch a Christmas Star 
1973
Angelina Chernova, Stealing Tarantino 
1973
Steve Allen, Taniec z gwiazdami VIII 
1973
Chris Dryden, A Bright Shining Lie 
1973
Colin Semple, Small Faces 
1973
Radek Zima, Before the Fall 
1973
Bert Appermont, The Story of Britain 
1974
Masi Oka, Japanese-American actor 
1974
Jay Pandolfo, American ice hockey player 
1974
Kylee Cochran, The Crow: Salvation 
1974
Temur Mamisashvili, The Pale of Settlement 
1974
Chrystèle Saint Louis Augustin, Mon roi 
1974
Masi Oka, Friends with Benefits 
1974
Thomas Belesis, Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps 
1974
Julia Stinshoff, Good Girl, Bad Girl 
1974
Warren Ostergard, The Bag Man 
1974
Fumiko Orikasa, Millennium Actress 
1974
Sal Longobardo, Fallaway 
1974
Alena Vinnitskaya, Vechera na khutore bliz Dikanki 
1974
Karolina Muszalak, Cud purymowy