Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 26th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 26th

1921Steve Allen, NYC, comedian/TV host (Tonight Show, Steve Allen Show)

1893Mao Zedong, Shaoshan, Hunan, Chinese revolutionary & Chairman of the Communist Party of China (1949-76), (d. 1976)

1791Charles Babbage, London, British inventor (calculating machine), (d. 1871)

1935Gnassingbé Eyadéma, Pya Togo, General and President of Togo (1967 - 2005)

December 26th Birthdays
Date Event
1194
Frederick II, Iesi Italy, Holy Roman Emperor, King of the Romans (Germany), Sicily and Jerusalem 
1532
Guilielmus Xylander, German classical scholar (d. 1576) 
1536
Yi I, Korean Confucian scholar (d. 1584) 
1542
Tokugawa Ieyasu, unifier of Japan and first Tokugawa Shogun (d. 1616) 
1618
Elisabeth, Paltsgravin of Rhine/abbess 
1633
Charles E Biset, Flemish painter, baptised 
1646
Robert Bolling, English settler in Virginia (d. 1709) 
1660
Peter Schenck, German/Neth engraver/publisher, baptised 
1666
Guru Gobind Singh, Tenth Guru of Sikhism, founder and General of Khalsa Army, social reformist and poet(d. 1708) 
1687
Johann Georg Pisendel, German violinist/composer 
1716
Thomas Gray, English poet (Elegy Written in a Country Church Yard) 
1716
Jean François de Saint-Lambert, French poet (d. 1803) 
1716
Thomas Gray, Pastoral Panoramas 
1723
Friedrich Melchior, baron von Grimm, German writer (d. 1807) 
1731
Anthony Ziesenis, architect/sculptor (Town Hall of Westzaan) 
1737
Prince Josias of Coburg, Austrian general (d. 1815) 
1738
Thomas Nelson, merchant, signer of Declaration of Independence 
1751
Clement Hofbauer, Austrian missionary and saint (d. 1820) 
1762
Franz Wilhelm Tausch, composer 
1770
Pierre earl de Cambronne, French general (Waterloo, Elba) 
1771
Heinrich J von Collin, Austria dramatist/poet (Regulus) 
1771
Julie Clary, queen consort of Naples (d. 1845) 
1778
Juan Lovera, Venezuela, artist 
1780
Mary Fairfax Somerville, British mathematician (d. 1872) 
1782
Filaret Drozdov, Metropolitan of Moscow (d. 1867) 
1791
Charles Babbage, London, British inventor (calculating machine), (d. 1871) 
1793
Franz Hunten, composer 
1797
Hans Skramstad, composer 
1803
Friedrich Reinhold Kreutzwald, Kilplased 
1805
Joseph-Leon Gatayes, composer 
1808
Albert Grisar, composer 
1809
William Nelson Pendleton, Brig Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1883 
1812
Wilhelm Volkmar, composer 
1815
Israel Bush Richardson, Mjr General (Union volunteers), died in 1862 
1819
E. D. E. N. Southworth, American novelist (d. 1899) 
1820
Gustavus Adolphus Smith, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1885 
1822
Dion Boucicault, Irish/Us actor/playwright (Rip van Winkle) 
1822
Dion Boucicault, Kathleen Mavourneen 
1824
Augustus Louis Chetlain, Mjr General (Union volunteers), died in 1914 
1826
Franz Coenen, composer 
1826
Martinus Nijhoff, founder Nijhoff's book/publisher (Van Dale) 
1837
Adm George Dewey, American naval hero of Manila 
1837
Morgan Bulkeley, American politician and baseball commissioner (d. 1922) 
1837
George Dewey, Admiral Dewey Landing at Gibraltar 
1845
Salvatore Auteri Manzocchi, composer 
1847
Hugh Conway, Called Back 
1849
Samuel E "Sam" van Beem, actor (Fanfan la Tulipe) 
1853
René Bazin, French novelist (d. 1932) 
1853
René Bazin, The Land That Dies 
1855
Arnold Ludwig Mendelssohn, composer 
1859
Johan F van Bemmelen, Dutch zoologist 
1859
William Stephens, U.S. political figure (d. 1944) 
1859
Madeleine Lucette Ryley, Mice and Men 
1861
Friedrich Engel, German mathematician (group theory) 
1862
Alexander V Amfiteatrov, Russian/French/Italian writer [NS] 
1864
Francesca Nathansen, Capital Execution 
1867
Julien Benda, El congreso Internacional de los escritores en defensa de la Cultura 
1869
Harry Redman, composer 
1869
August Blom, Atlantis 
1871
Mirra Principi, Estrellita; or The Invasion of the French Troops in Portugal 
1871
Georges Dorival, La guerre du feu 
1872
Norman Angell, British politician/cowboy/journalist, Nobel laureate (1933), (d. 1967) 
1872
Orla Bock, Sommerspøg og Rævestreger 
1873
Hubert Cuypers, Dutch composer/choir conductor (Minstrels) 
1873
Karel Moor, composer 
1873
Thomas Wass, English cricketer (d. 1953) 
1873
Dimitrije Ginic, Karadjordje 
1874
Rosa Albach-Retty, Maria Theresia 
1877
Erich Walter, Cadets 
1878
Isaiah Bowman, US, geography/co-founder (Geographical Review) 
1878
Bob Perry, The Long Voyage Home 
1878
Wally Dean, Pride of the Legion 
1879
Armen Tigran Tigranyan, composer 
1879
Julius Weismann, composer 
1879
Clem Easton, The Trail of the Upper Yukon 
1879
A. Tigranyan, Armenian Concert 
1880
Monckton Hoffe, The Lady Eve 
1880
Leon De La Mothe, The Quarter Breed 
1880
Howard Carr, For Me and My Gal 
1880
Nell Foltz, The Idle Class 
1881
Eugeniusz Koszutski, Wacus 
1882
Manne Lundh, Herr Arnes pengar 
1883
Carl Oscar Ahues, Germany, International Chess Master (1950) 
1883
Frank Debenham, Australian geographer/geologist 
1883
Maurice Utrillo, If Paris Were Told to Us 
1884
John W. Brunius, En lyckoriddare 
1884
Sigrid Creutz Hindborg, Fra storstadens dyb 
1885
Lotte Werkmeister, Der Besserwisser 
1886
Lado Kavsadze, Qarishkhlis tsin 
1887
Arthur Ernest Percival, British Army officer (d. 1966) 
1887
A.E. Percival,  
1887
Marguerite Pierry, Baby's Laxative 
1888
Nils Whiten, Summer with Monika 
1888
Milka Balek-Brodská, Perníková chaloupka 
1888
Louis De Francesco, Cavalcade 
1888
Kan Kikuchi, Gate of Hell 
1889
Vladimir Sokoloff, The Magnificent Seven 
1889
Dorothy Lane, Happy End 
1890
Uncle Charlie Osborne, American fiddler (d. 1992) 
1890
Charles Tasto, The Divorce of Lady X 
1890
Mervyn Freeman, Poetry of Nature 
1891
Henry Miller, Manhattan, New York, author/artist (Tropic of Capricorn, Tropic of Cancer, Sexus), (d. 1980) 
1891
Henry Miller, Women & Men 2: In Love There Are No Rules 
1891
Mildred von Hollen, Witch of the Woods 
1891
Raymond G. Moses, West Point 
1891
Wilhelm Schmidt, Kleider machen Leute 
1892
Don Barclay, Cinderella 
1892
Fredy Scheim, Sommerliebe am Bodensee 
1892
Leonid Lyubashevsky, Yakov Sverdlov 
1893
Evgeny Karlovich Tikotsky, composer 
1893
Yury Nikolayevich Tyulin, composer 
1893
Mao Zedong, Shaoshan, Hunan, Chinese revolutionary & Chairman of the Communist Party of China (1949-76), (d. 1976) 
1893
Zedong Mao, All Eyes and Ears 
1893
Russell Patterson, Artists & Models 
1894
Antonio Molina, composer 
1894
Jean Toomer, American writer (d. 1967) 
1897
Willie Corsari, [Wilhelmina A Schmidt], Dutch writer 
1901
Georgy Mikhaylovich Rimsky-Korsakov, composer [NS] 
1901
Victor Hely-Hutchinson, composer 
1902
Anatoli Lvovich Kaplan, Russian painter (d. 1980) 
1903
Elisha Cook Jr, San Francisco California, actor (Maltese Falcon, Shane, Magnum PI) 
1904
Alentejo Carpentier, Cubans/French writer (Guerra del Tiempo) 
1906
Imperio Argentina, Argentine actress and singer (d. 2003) 
1906
Frances Gershwin Godowsky, George Gershwin Remembered 
1906
Ashley Buck, Stardust 
1906
Edward C. Widdis, The Patsy 
1907
Albert Gore Sr., Public Power vs. Private Power 
1907
Frank D'Annolfo, Sun Valley Serenade 
1908
Ralph Hill, US, 5K runner (Olympic-1932) 
1908
Lizzy Stein, Jag gifta mig - aldrig 
1908
Georgette Le Tourneur de Marcay, Dawn Over France 
1909
Iris Ashley, The Amazing Adventure 
1909
Don Patterson, Dumbo 
1910
Lucy Faithfull, children's campaigner 
1910
Jack Barrett, Juvenile: DR-32 
1911
Arsenio Lacson, Filipino politician and sportswriter (d. 1962) 
1911
Steve Kordek, Chicago, Illinois, pinball machine designer, (d. 2012) 
1911
Hal Borne, Cake 
1911
Beecher Kirby, Episode #2.13 
1911
Renato Guttuso, La rabbia 
1911
Albert Sendrey, Guys and Dolls 
1911
Steve Kordek, The Future of Pinball 
1912
Herman Rudin, The Mutant 
1912
Oscar Saul, A Streetcar Named Desire 
1912
Christian Casadesus, Student's Hotel 
1912
Sirkka Kokkonen, Kaikki minun poikiani 
1912
Ben Kadish, South Pacific 
1912
Murray Warmath, 1962 Rose Bowl 
1913
Frank Swift, English footballer and journalist (d. 1958) 
1913
Ekaterina Gakkebush, 1905 
1913
Elizabeth David, Matters of Taste 
1913
Al Milnar, 100 Years of the World Series 
1913
Ken Green, Hamlet 
1914
Richard Widmark, Sunrise Mich, actor (Madigan, Judgement at Nuremberg) 
1914
Annemarie Wendl, German actress (d. 2006) 
1914
Richard Widmark, Judgment at Nuremberg 
1914
Geoffrey Lumsden, A Midsummer Night's Dream 
1914
Elsa De Giorgi, Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom 
1914
Annemarie Wendl, Abseitsfalle 
1914
Dudley Jones, The Tenth Planet: Episode 1 
1914
Lise Thomsen, Daddy, Darling 
1914
Marie-José, Love Story 
1914
Jan Edward Kucharski, Dzieci z naszej szkoly 
1914
Robert F. Metzler, Dr. Renault's Secret 
1914
Marianne Gerzner, Der Bockerer 
1914
King Evers, Our Alley 
1915
Hans [Henri A] Gomperts, Dutch literature (Duck on Attic) 
1915
Una Mae Carlisle, US pianist/vocalist (Walkin' at the River) 
1915
Valerie White, Travels with My Aunt 
1915
John Deauville, The Lost Weekend 
1915
Una Mae Carlisle, Shortbus 
1915
Rolf Botvid, Sten Stensson kommer till stan 
1915
Marty Gold, Desperately Seeking Susan 
1915
Frank Dascoli, Game 6 
1915
Margaret Caroline Falor, Pied Piper Malone 
1916
Helmut Eder, composer 
1916
Bosa Stojadinovic, Man Is Not a Bird 
1916
Rüdiger Proske, Zum Mond und weiter: Teil 2 
1916
Silvia Manto, Cuori nella tormenta 
1917
Rosemary Woods, Nixon's secretary, keep her away from your tapes 
1917
John Vlahos, Studio One in Hollywood 
1917
Patricia McGerr, Johnny Lingo 
1918
George Rallis, Greek politician, Prime Minister of Greece (d. 2006) 
1918
Suzanne Vidor Parry, Captured on Film: The True Story of Marion Davies 
1918
David Morales, About Mrs. Leslie 
1918
Théodore Beaubrun Jr., Voodoo 
1919
Rolf Olsen, Das kann doch unsren Willi nicht erschüttern 
1919
Mario Scaccia, We Still Kill the Old Way 
1919
Martti Kupari, Kuningas kulkureitten 
1919
Kenneth Higgins, Darling 
1919
Pyotr Polev, Seriya 7 
1919
Imre Fazekas, Zaby a iné ryby 
1919
Ying Chang, Xiao qing ren yu dai tao fan 
1919
Amina Dilbazi, Prima 
1920
Gote Carlid, composer 
1920
Eva Stiberg, Eva 
1920
Wen Yi, The Decisive Battle 
1920
Kathleen Clarke, Episode #6.1 
1920
Marcel Hendrickx, De kat 
1920
Audrey Erskine-Lindop, Blanche Fury 
1920
Big Boy Hogue, Two of a Kind 
1920
Shorty Hogue, Two of a Kind 
1921
Steve Allen, NYC, comedian/TV host (Tonight Show, Steve Allen Show) 
1921
John Severin, Jersey City, New Jersey, comic book artist (Hulk, Mad Magazine), (d. 2012) 
1921
Steve Allen, Great Balls of Fire! 
1921
Sean Sullivan, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1921
Steven Ritch, Plunder Road 
1921
Kamal Al-Shennawi, Al-irhab wal kabab 
1921
Cay Forester, D.O.A. 
1921
Nikolai Timofeyev, V mirnye dni 
1921
David Davenport, Becket 
1921
Milorad-Misa Volic, Alone 
1921
Wag Blesing, Escape to Burma 
1921
Janina Ratajska, Gaszcz 
1921
Stanley Forman, Compañero: Victor Jara of Chile 
1921
Mary Rapp, Folket i fält 
1922
Richard Mayes, English actor (d. 2006) 
1922
Shirley Patterson, It! The Terror from Beyond Space 
1922
Alfred Dennis, Bruce Almighty 
1922
Bernard Kates, Guiding Light 
1922
José María Rodero, La patrulla 
1922
Richard Mayes, Gandhi 
1922
Gordon Boyd, Partners in Crime 
1922
Gordon Needham, No Way Out 
1922
Mimi Randolph, Mayhem 
1923
Claude-Jean Bonnardot, Ballad for a Hoodlum 
1923
Hisao Dazai, The Yellow Handkerchief 
1924
Frank Broyles, American athlete, long time athletic director of the University of Arkansas. 
1924
Glenn Davis, The Spirit of West Point 
1924
Richard P. Beedle, Stalag 17 
1924
Jimmy Blaine, Junior Edition 
1924
Frank Broyles, 1986 Sugar Bowl 
1925
Baron Baker, activist 
1925
Anne Béranger, Le chacal traque les filles 
1925
Damir Vyatich-Berezhnykh, Normandie - Niémen 
1925
Thea King, Andy Pandy 
1925
Jimmy Roselli, Mean Streets 
1925
Arthur M. Loew Jr., Arena 
1925
Ulla Smidje, The Emigrants 
1925
Angeline Papadakis, Episode #8.11 
1925
Peter Allwork, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1925
Georg Buschner, Episode dated 16 December 2005 
1925
Jay Richards, The Caine Mutiny 
1925
Charles Vernon David Cypert, Seminole 
1926
Earle Brown, composer 
1926
Edgar D Ngoyi, South African ANC leader (17 yrs in Robbeneiland Jail) 
1926
Zlatko Pibernik, composer 
1926
Prem Nazir, Bhargavi Nilayam 
1926
Georgi Georgiev, Lyubimetz 13 
1926
Ekaterina Savinova, Come Tomorrow 
1926
Baki Tamer, Maden 
1926
Gina Pellon, La nuit claire 
1926
Rosa Barenfeld, Cours toujours 
1927
Alan King, Brooklyn New York, American comedian/actor (Anderson Tapes, Memories of Me) 
1927
Denis Quilley, London England, actor (Masada) 
1927
Stu Miller, American baseball player 
1927
Chuck Hicks, The Ring 
1927
Alan King, Casino 
1927
Denis Quilley, Murder on the Orient Express 
1927
Akihiko Hirata, Godzilla 
1927
Bob Brooks, Tattoo 
1927
Lonne Elder III, Sounder 
1927
Lou Wills Jr., Casablanca 
1927
Shûhei Fujisawa, The Twilight Samurai 
1927
Gert Wiedenhofen, Zwei Matrosen auf der Alm 
1927
Ognjenka Milicevic, Jahaci put mora 
1927
Stu Miller, Game 5 
1927
Denis Gifford, Episode dated 25 March 1982 
1927
Gerhard Holtz-Baumert, Erscheinen Pflicht 
1927
János Kass, Heavy Metal 
1928
Martin Cooper, How William Shatner Changed the World 
1928
Eric Duvivier, La femme 100 têtes 
1928
Red Foley, New York Yankees (The Movie) 
1928
Vitali Gladnikov, Neulovimye mstiteli 
1929
Régine, French singer and nightclub owner 
1929
Guillermo Orea, Nocaut 
1929
Régine, Régine 
1929
Ivo Niederle, xXx 
1929
Monty Budwig, T-Bird Gang 
1930
Donald Moffat, Plymouth England, actor (Kent-Logan's Run) 
1930
Sayed Mutawli imam ad-Darsh, scholar/broadcaster 
1930
Donald Moffat, The Thing 
1930
Dwight David Frye, The Frankenstein Files: How Hollywood Made a Monster 
1930
Giulio Bosetti, Il Divo 
1930
Jean Ferrat, Vivre Sa Vie 
1930
Aleksandr Lebedev, Father of a Soldier 
1930
Marisa Prado, Cangaceiro 
1930
Guangyuan Yang, Xue zhan Taierzhuang 
1930
Robert Heller, The Rosary Murders 
1930
Harry Rehe, Kevade 
1930
Harry Gamble, Reggie White & Jerome Brown 
1930
Josep Pernau, Episode #1.17 
1931
Thomas Eden Binkley, musician 
1931
Thomas K "Tom" van Brook, actor/interpreter (Soldier of Orange) 
1931
Kathleen Crowley, Downhill Racer 
1931
Tom van Beek, A Bridge Too Far 
1931
Aleksandr Gordon, The Killers 
1931
Shirley Shackleton, Death of a Nation: The Timor Conspiracy 
1931
Kaija Sinisalo, Pieni pyhiinvaellus 
1932
Walter Leblanc, Belgian painter 
1932
Viktor Sadovsky, Moy luchshiy drug, general Vasiliy, syn Iosifa 
1932
Nafer Durán, El ángel del acordeon 
1932
Robert V. Barron, Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure 
1932
Edit Domján, Két emelet boldogság 
1932
Terry Seabrook, Riverboat 
1933
Ugly Dave Gray, Australian television personality 
1933
Caroll Spinney, American puppeteer 
1933
Caroll Spinney, Sesame Street Presents: Follow that Bird 
1933
Maurizio Arena, The Career of a Chambermaid 
1933
Ugly Dave Gray, In Melbourne Tonight 
1933
Jonny Öst, Åsa-Nisse i agentform 
1933
Dulce Anaya, Die Schelminnen 
1933
Elga Lyndina, Mnogotochie 
1934
Matt Zimmerman, A Man for All Seasons 
1934
Linda Lin, Drunken Master 
1934
Ted Childs, Sharpe's Company 
1934
Bill Mitchell, You Only Live Twice 
1934
Dai Lin, Qian jiao bai mei 
1934
Pavle Bogdanovic, Glembajevi 
1934
Martin Meyers, What Do You Say to a Naked Lady? 
1934
Esteve Duran, A la cruïlla 
1934
Sonya Dunfield, Dorothy Hamill 
1934
Joel Hepner, A Family Affair 
1934
Branko Curcic, Karadjordje i pozoriste 
1934
Valentin Kulik, Father of a Soldier 
1935
Abdul "Duke" Fakir, Detroit MI, rock vocalist (Four Tops) 
1935
Barbara J Jacket, US athletic coach (Olympics 1972) 
1935
Rohan Kanhai, cricketer (one of West Indies' finest batsmen) 
1935
Gnassingbé Eyadéma, Pya Togo, General and President of Togo (1967 - 2005) 
1935
Don Billett, As the World Turns 
1935
Abdul 'Duke' Fakir, From the Heart: The Four Tops 50th Anniversary & Celebration 
1935
Toru Hara, My Neighbor Totoro 
1935
Caj Selling, Dr. Coppelius 
1935
Kazimierz Orlos, Big Animal 
1935
Viorica Cortez, La Gioconda 
1935
Eva Laräng, Blonde in Bondage 
1935
Otello Profazio, La vedovella 
1935
Ena Carlborg, Borta bra men hemma bäst 
1935
Noel Kelehan, Eurolaul 
1935
Les Schifrin, Like Mother, Like Son: Sante and Kenny Kimes 
1936
Kitty Dukakis, substance abuser/wife of Michael (Gov-Mass) 
1936
Kitty Dukakis, A Man Among Giants 
1936
Mitchell McGuire, The Game People Play 
1936
Clemence Bettany, Custer of the West 
1936
Edik, Boo-ye Gandom 
1937
John Horton Conway, British mathematician 
1937
Jay Heimowitz, American poker player 
1937
Franz Buchrieser, Das Arche Noah Prinzip 
1937
Christina Schollin, Fanny and Alexander 
1937
Rexford L. Metz, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1937
Ronnie Prophet, Episode dated 3 November 1975 
1938
Bahram Beizai, Iranian playwright and film director 
1938
Alamgir Kabir, Bangladeshi film director (d. 1989) 
1938
José Luis Alcaine, The Skin I Live In 
1938
Bahram Beizai, Killing Mad Dogs 
1938
Alamgir Kabir, Shimana Periye 
1938
Kirk Mee, The Candidate 
1938
Lex Schoorel, The Dark Room of Damocles 
1938
Mirko Kovac, Vecernja zvona 
1938
Vladimir Rodchenko, Karik and Valya's Remarkable Adventures 
1938
Kenneth M. Harris, The Aquarians 
1938
Kenneth D. Harris, The Underneath 
1939
Lynn Martin, US secretary of Labor (1991-93) 
1939
[Harvey] Phil Spector, record producer (Wall of Sound) 
1939
Fred Schepisi, Roxanne 
1939
Phil Spector, Goodfellas 
1939
Ken Howard, Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: A Caribbean Mystery 
1939
Lynn Martin, Senator Dianne Feinstein: Gun Control 
1939
Feliks Netz, Biala goraczka 
1940
Harmen Siezen, Dutch TV-journal host 
1940
Edward C. Prescott, American economist, Nobel laureate 
1940
James Beckett, Poor Cow 
1940
Mark Sussman, Ode to Billy Joe 
1940
Harmen Siezen, De trein van zes uur tien 
1940
Ray Sadecki, Game 7 
1940
Vittorio Dotti, S.B.: I Knew Him Well 
1941
Daniel Schmid, actor/director (Paloma, Violanta, Hecate, Amateurs) 
1941
Sener Sen, The Bandit 
1941
Toni Arthur, Play School 
1941
Daniel Schmid, Hécate 
1941
Michael Stanwood, Lindemann's Catch/A Feast of Blood/The Late Mr. Peddington 
1941
Nikki Tilroe, The Christmas Toy 
1941
Isao Hashimoto, Live Your Own Way 
1941
Rattlesnake Annie, Farm Aid '87 
1941
Elle Eha, Mäeküla piimamees 
1942
Barry Wood, cricketer (England opener in early 70's) 
1942
Earl Cate, Ark, country singers (Cate Bros-Fire on the Tracks) 
1942
Ernie Cate, Ark, country singers (Cate Bros-Fire on the Tracks) 
1942
Rob de Nijs, Dutch singer (Put a candle in your window) 
1942
Marco Vinicio Cerezo Arévalo, Guatemalan president 
1942
Gray Davis, former Governor of California 
1942
Maria De Aragon, Blood Mania 
1942
Gray Davis, 25 to Life: Ice T Presents 
1942
Jackie Skarvellis, The Body Beneath 
1942
Richard Cunin, The Count of Monte Cristo 
1942
Rosko, Episode dated 10 April 1975 
1942
Rob de Nijs, Weerwolf Wonderwijn's wedkamp 
1942
Vinicio Cerezo, The World Is Watching 
1942
Doug Hammond, Time to Improvise 
1943
Aggie Guerard Rodgers, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1943
Valeriy Priyomykhov, Kto, esli ne my 
1943
Jirô Okazaki, Yakuza Goddess of Mercy: Mistress Jingi 
1943
Guenter Kurze, The Flying Classroom 
1943
Wojciech Harasiewicz, Zlotopolscy 
1944
Jane Lapotaire, actress (Spirit of the Dead) 
1944
Jane Lapotaire, There's Only One Jimmy Grimble 
1944
Susanne Hsiao, Genghis Khan 
1944
Anna Scher, Anna Scher 
1944
Bill Ayers, The Weather Underground 
1944
Nuran Aksoy, Ferhat and Sirin 
1944
Metoda Zorcic, Sporka posla 
1944
Galsan Tschinag, Problema 
1945
John Walsh, activist/TV host (America's Most Wanted) 
1945
John Walsh, Springfield's Most Wanted 
1945
Joyce Jillson, Any Old Port in a Storm 
1945
Karen Lawrence, The Mustache 
1945
Antonio Lomelín, Tarde de feria 
1945
Derek A Whelan, A Twist of Faith 
1946
Gordon Edwards, rocker 
1946
Lisette Hordijk, Dutch TV broadcaster 
1946
Chuck Wilson, Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah 
1946
James Burton Yockey, Reno's Old Time Music Festival 
1946
Roberta Lee Carroll, I Wanna Hold Your Hand 
1946
Tapani Lehikoinen, Episode dated 9 November 1966 
1946
Rini Wagtmans, Episode #17.20 
1946
Sonny Rose, My Brother the Devil 
1947
Carlton Fisk, Vermont, all star catcher (Red Sox, White Sox) 
1947
Joyce Jillson, Cranston RI, psychic/actress (Superchick) 
1947
James T. Conway, 34th Commandant of the United States Marine Corps 
1947
Edna Necoechea, Missing 
1947
Mirjana Vukojicic, Milena iz Praga 
1947
Piero Di Iorio, Seven Beauties 
1947
Kunio Ôkawara, Mobile Suit Gundam Seed 
1947
Peter Krieg-Helbig, Erziehung vor Verdun. Der große Krieg der weißen Männer 
1947
Liz Lochhead, Perfect Days - I zeny maji sve dny 
1947
Miguel Marias, Néstor no corre 
1947
Orlando 'Puntilla' Ríos, Calle 54 
1947
Jean Echenoz, Le rose et le blanc 
1947
George Porter Jr., Hancock 
1947
Mirjami Manninen, Asfalttilampaat 
1947
Trina Parks, Darktown Strutters 
1947
Peter Sattmann, Bandits 
1947
Carlton Fisk, Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History 
1948
Chris Chambliss, 1st baseman (NY Yankee) 
1948
Candy Crowley, Episode dated 27 February 2011 
1948
Heinz-Werner Kraehkamp, Regular Guys 
1948
Ben Sargent, Editorial Cartoonists on the Internet 
1948
Chris Chambliss, Switch Hitters 
1948
Kari Salmelainen, Episode #2.1 
1948
Christian Golusda, The Assault 
1948
Katalin Csarny, Bolero 
1948
Roland Tournat, The Majorettes 
1948
Chia Meng, Love Without End 
1949
Ira Newborn, NYC, orchestra leader (Manhattan Transfer) 
1949
José Ramos-Horta, President of East Timor, Nobel laureate 
1949
Ira Newborn, Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult 
1949
Mikhail Boyarskiy, D'artagnan and Three Musketeers 
1949
Kris Moe, American Graffiti 
1949
Suly Röthlisberger, It's Me. Helmut 
1949
Karola Hattop, Second Hand Child 
1949
Richard Grosse, Silent Hill 3 
1949
Alec Murdock, Not Another Teen Movie 
1949
José Ramos Horta, The Diplomat 
1949
Mikiko Otonashi, Violent Cop 
1949
Peggy Gordon, Godspell 
1949
Luis Perico Ortiz, Familia RMM Combinacion Perfecta 
1949
Geoff Brown, Early Frost 
1950
Michael Jones, rocker (BT Express-Here Comes the Express) 
1950
Victoria Racimo, NYC, actress (Corene-Falcon Crest) 
1950
Victoria Racimo, Ernest Goes to Camp 
1950
Mihai Dinvale, Love Sick 
1950
Aleksandr Slanksnis, The Road to Wellville 
1950
Nuriya Akhmedova, Hem ziyaret, hem ticaret 
1950
Hanus Bor, The Brothers Grimm 
1950
Joseph Lipson, The Funny Farm 
1950
Francisco Chavez, Río arriba esta el paraíso 
1950
Heather Heywood, Episode #1.20 
1951
Richard Skinner, British DJ 
1951
Steve Bisley, The Great Gatsby 
1951
Fedra Lorente, Manolito Four Eyes 
1951
Hilda Carrero, Las amazonas 
1951
Ginzô Matsuo, Ghost in the Shell 
1951
John Scofield, The Tuxedo 
1951
Ewa Kuklinska, Zloty pociag 
1951
Richard Skinner, Episode dated 18 March 1982 
1952
Andre-Michel Schub, Paris France, pianist (Van Cliburn-1981) 
1952
Valentina Quinn, The Old Man and the Sea 
1952
Peter W. Kunhardt, Lincoln 
1952
Bob Flanagan, Sick: The Life & Death of Bob Flanagan, Supermasochist 
1952
Mutabaruka, Land of Look Behind 
1952
Riki Sorsa, Episode #2.1 
1952
Andre-Michel Schub, Sixth Van Cliburn International Piano Competition 
1953
Matthew Harding, businessman/soccer supporter 
1953
Valeri Yuriyevich Sharov, Russian cosmonaut 
1953
Leonel Fernández, Dominican politician and current President of the Dominican Republic 
1953
Henning Schmitz, German musician (Kraftwerk) 
1953
Terry Michos, The Warriors 
1953
Charles Lane, Sidewalk Stories 
1953
John Goux, Payback 
1953
Toomas Hendrik Ilves, Pronksöö: Vene mäss Tallinnas 
1953
Camilla Braaksma, De nacht van de wilde ezels 
1953
Cortlandt Hull, The Aurora Monsters: The Model Craze That Gripped the World 
1953
Ron Bagden, Pictures of Baby Jane Doe 
1953
David Boone, Redboy 13 
1953
Bob Bigelow, Kansas City Kings vs. Phoenix Suns 
1953
Regina Dias, Kiss of the Spider Woman 
1954
Ozzie Smith, Mobile AL, infielder (St Louis Cardinals) 
1954
Peter Woods, rocker (Romeo Void-Girl in Trouble) 
1954
Susan H Butcher, dog sled driver (Idatarod) 
1954
Ullrich Diessner, German DR, 4 man cox (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1954
Walter Diessner, German DR, 4 man cox (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1954
Tony Rosato, Mystery Date 
1954
Ozzie Smith, The Scout 
1954
Stephen Graziano, Dawson's Creek 
1954
Robert Tutak, Nobody's Perfect 
1954
Susan Butcher, Eight Below 
1954
Rubén Valtierra, 'Weird Al' Yankovic Live! 
1954
Galina Shevelyova, Letnie gastroli 
1955
Evan Bayh, American politician 
1955
Michael Nankin, Midnight Madness 
1955
Maura Soden, Heroes and Villains 
1955
Susanne Severeid, Howling IV: The Original Nightmare 
1955
Dana MacDuff, Taken 
1955
Sergi Mateu, La última mirada 
1955
Scot Scalise, The Simpsons Movie 
1955
David Mantle, 61* 
1955
Ulrich Meyer, Show #76 - Abschied von Sat.1 
1955
Evan Bayh, Episode dated 16 April 2006 
1955
Gary Rigdon, Trust Me 
1955
Rafael Blanco, La parte de atras 
1956
Gail Tatterson, WBL center (NY Stars) 
1956
Karen Smith, WBL forward (NY Stars) 
1956
David Sedaris, American essayist 
1956
David Sedaris, C.O.G. 
1956
Jon Kilik, The Hunger Games 
1956
Laurie Klatscher, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1956
Edit Ábrahám, Tight Quarters 
1956
Simon Fanshawe, Spotlights & Saris: Making Bombay Dreams 
1956
Michael Busse, Episode #1.162 
1956
Roberto Ceuninck, Heleno 
1956
Clifford VanMeter, Frost: Portrait of a Vampire 
1956
Beppe Severgnini, Javier Zanetti capitano da Buenos Aires 
1957
Dermot Murnaghan, British broadcaster 
1957
Peter Tramm, Footloose 
1957
Karesa McElheny, FrAmed 
1957
Dermot Murnaghan, Episode dated 30 January 2007 
1957
Marshall Gitter, O 
1957
Mike South, Rachel's Requiem 
1957
Pavel Fajt, Mikola a Mikolko 
1957
Lars Schön, Den 5:e kvinnan 
1958
Adrian Newey, British engineer 
1958
Ronnie Sperling, Buddy Buddy 
1958
The Great Gidayû, Kikujiro 
1958
Debi Moore, Chillerama 
1958
Marcella Enrico, No End 
1958
Dion Bartels, Episode #4.135 
1958
Ade Capone, La donna, il sogno & gli altri video 
1958
Beata Maj-Dabal, Sexmission 
1958
Paul Trachtenberg, Planet of the Apes 
1958
Calvin Daniels, Nothin' 2 Lose 
1959
Lesley Tomlinson, Derbyshire England, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1959
Koji Morimoto, Japanese animated film director 
1959
Becca Lish, The Witches of Eastwick 
1959
Kôji Morimoto, Akira 
1959
Ramón Langa, Goya's Ghosts 
1959
Mariano Barroso, Todas las mujeres 
1959
Kevin Bjorke, Toy Story 
1959
Marek Jicha, Spring of Life 
1959
Roman Koncar, Rabljeva freska 
1959
Dean Allan Tolhurst, Bali: Island of the Dogs 
1959
Stephen Cinabro, U.S. Marshals 
1959
Ken Callaway, Full Refun D 
1959
Nick Stratacos, Breathing Fire 
1960
Temuera Morrison, New Zealand actor 
1960
Jim Toomey, American syndicated cartoonist 
1960
Temuera Morrison, Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones 
1960
Andrew Graham-Dixon, A History of British Art 
1960
Tina Wesson, Out on a Limb 
1960
Pascale Breton, Illumination 
1960
Mark Allen Stuart, Half Human 
1960
Lyle Browne, Curly Sue 
1960
James Echerd, Sordid Lives 
1960
Dubravka Markovic, The Harms Case 
1960
Otakar Janecky, Offside 
1960
Jim Toomey, Episode #4.331 
1960
Ireneusz Dydlinski, Joanna 
1960
Leszek Baca, Wielkie rzeczy: Gra 
1960
Vyacheslav Teplov, Lost in Siberia 
1961
Storm Davis, Dallas Texas, pitcher (KC Royals) 
1961
Tahnee Welch, [La Tahn Renee Welch], San Diego CA, actress (Cocoon) 
1961
John Lynch, Irish actor 
1961
Tahnee Welch, Cocoon 
1961
John Lynch, Sliding Doors 
1961
Jörg Schüttauf, Berlin Is in Germany 
1961
Tom Kouchalakos, Cop & ½ 
1961
Kazuhisa Kawahara, Aibou shirîzu: X Day 
1961
Storm Davis, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1961
Danny Greene, Jon E. Edwards Is in Love 
1961
John Cheng, Money No Enough II 
1961
Daijiro Tsutsumi, Zerosen moyu 
1962
Stevo Pearce, Listen with Pain 
1962
Edouard Murcier, La Vie en Rose 
1962
Dariusz Lipinski, The Pianist 
1962
Gábor Pintér, Shot Through the Heart 
1962
Scott Anthony Leet, Argo 
1962
Emilio A. Pina, Love Can Seriously Damage Your Health 
1962
Myriem Roussel, Hail Mary 
1962
Fabienne Babe, Thieves 
1962
Gert-Jan van den Ende, Ernst, Bobbie en de geslepen Onix 
1962
Dwayne Labbe, A Bit of Stick 
1962
James Kottak, Forever and a Day 
1962
Christy House, The Great White Hype 
1962
Mark Ashford-Smith, WCW Bash at the Beach 
1962
Bruce Jones,  
1962
Rick Hadley, Pros and Cons: A Fantasy Football Movie 
1963
Lars Ulrich, Danish/US heavy metal drummer (Metallica-Kill 'em All) 
1963
Lars Ulrich, Zombieland 
1963
Lori Marshall, Best in Show 
1963
Keith Agius, Wyrmwood: Road of the Dead 
1963
Suzane Carvalho, Massacre in Dinosaur Valley 
1963
Roger Neill, Beginners 
1963
Gonzalo Tapia, Xicu'l toperu 
1963
Piotr Warszawski, Drzewo i ja 
1963
Carina Jaarnek, Melodifestivalen 1994 
1963
Daniel Salas-Porras, There's Something About Mary 
1963
Bill Wennington, The 1996 NBA Finals 
1964
Colleen Dion, Newburgh NY, actress (Search for Tomorrow) 
1964
Jeff King, Marion IN, infielder (Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1964
Elizabeth Kostova, American author 
1964
Kristina Kell, In the Pale Moonlight 
1964
Evgeniya Dobrovolskaya, Artistka 
1964
Colleen Dion, Another World 
1964
Elizabeth Kostova, The 2nd Annual Quill Awards 
1964
Kentarô Sakai, Sumo Do, Sumo Don't 
1964
Jeff King, Philadelphia Phillies vs. Pittsburgh Pirates 
1964
Celso Cleto, Gala da Ficção Nacional 
1964
Brian Reingold, Ed 
1964
Ryûshi Mizukami, The Thin Red Line 
1964
Ulf Graupner, Mosaik - 40 Jahre Abenteuer 
1964
Absalon,  
1964
Claudia Schapira, The Nutty Boy 2 
1965
Ben Husaby, Eden Prairie Minn, cross country skier (Olympics-1994) 
1965
Nadia Dajani, Happy Accidents 
1965
Holly Lewis, Pirates of Silicon Valley 
1965
Sean Pratt, The Contender 
1965
Gerald Hopkins, Episode #1.7487 
1965
Jane Alison Stephens, Mary Elizabeth Donaldson 
1965
Aimo Räsänen, Dog Nail Clipper 
1965
Zoran Bihac, Rammstein: Lichtspielhaus 
1965
John Massey Jr., Monsieur Renaud 
1966
Tim Legler, NBA guard (Washington Wizards/Bullets) 
1966
Sandra Taylor, L.A. Confidential 
1966
Lianna Pai, Requiem for a Dream 
1966
Michael Matson, Headliners & Legends: Brooke Shields 
1966
Mihkel Harilaid, Ham & Cheese 
1966
Tim Legler, Episode dated 18 February 2015 
1966
Ulrich Lenk, Tandem 
1966
Nikolay Kozak, Siberia, Monamour 
1966
Jochen Stäblein, Neues vom Wixxer 
1966
Rickey Dixon, Super Bowl XXIII 
1967
Tony Covington, NFL safety (Seattle Seahawks) 
1967
Jay Farrar, Knocked Up 
1967
Steve Le Marquand, Vertical Limit 
1967
Sun-kyung Kim, Sunny 
1967
Marcos Montes, Garage Olimpo 
1967
Olavo Bilac, Cantando e Dançando Por um Casamento de Sonho 
1967
Alejandro Bermann, Perón, sinfonía del sentimiento 
1967
Lelo Zaneti, Skank: MTV Ao Vivo Ouro Preto 
1967
Rafael Maluenda, Juego de llaves 
1968
Darren Barber, Victoria BC, rower (Olympics-96) 
1968
Dennis Knight, American professional wrestler 
1968
Tricia Leigh Fisher, C.H.U.D. II - Bud the Chud 
1968
Bill Lawrence, Scrubs 
1968
Matt Zoller Seitz, Home 
1968
Dennis Knight, Episode #3.9 
1968
Stefano Veneruso, All the Invisible Children 
1968
Stephen Morahan, Batman Begins 
1968
Russ Robertson, Saw II 
1969
Yvonne Jung, Stuff 
1969
Jay Glazer, Episode dated 15 July 2009 
1969
Rene L. Moreno, Sex and the City 
1969
Dan Smith, The Pagemaster 
1969
Michael Levinson, Forget Me Not 
1969
Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum, Wetten, dass..? aus Freiburg 
1969
Tom Howard, Atomic Blue Mexican Wrestler 
1969
Jim Sharon, Jim Gaffigan: Mr. Universe 
1969
Chris Del Sordo, Fair Game 
1969
Susan Mahar, Roommaid 
1969
Paulo Vignolo, Plunct, Plact, Zuuum 
1969
Roy 'Udo' West, Zero Hour 
1970
Lisa Gathright, Moline Ill, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-17th-1993) 
1970
Radka Zrubakova, Bratislava Slovakia, tennis star (1994 Futures-GER) 
1970
Willie Williams, NFL cornerback (Pittsburgh Steelers, Seahawks) 
1970
James Mercer, American musician (The Shins) 
1970
Krissada Terrence, Thai singer and actor 
1970
Graham Shiels, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1970
Danielle Cormack, The Price of Milk 
1970
Marcus Lyle Brown, 12 Years a Slave 
1970
Kristi Frank, Swimming Naked 
1970
Eric Haywood, Four of Hearts 
1970
Dana Nechushtan, Night Run 
1970
Leon Fan, The Wish Child 
1970
Joy Van Uden, Kindred Spirits 
1970
Krissada Sukosol, 13: Game of Death 
1970
Ari Wibowo, Sepuluh 
1970
Jamison Brandi, Lie with Me 
1970
Neil Willenson, One More Day: A Family Living with AIDS 
1970
Felix Kleisen, Phileine Says Sorry 
1970
Willie Williams, Super Bowl XXX 
1970
Anne Marie Justman, Toto's Rescue 
1971
Mark Lathwell, cricketer (England opening batsman v Australia 1993) 
1971
Jared Leto, Bossier City, Louisiana, American actor (My So Called Life, Requiem for a Dream) 
1971
Jonathan M. Parisen, American film director 
1971
Alexandra Rapaport, The Hunt 
1971
Jared Leto, Requiem for a Dream 
1971
Cécile Bois, Les alsaciens - ou les deux Mathilde 
1971
Kim Goldman, O.J. Speaks: The Hidden Tapes 
1971
Jennifer Worthington, Night of the Cat 
1971
Kathy McCarthy, Great American Dream 
1971
Tatiana Sorokko, A Quiet American: Ralph Rucci & Paris 
1971
Jonathan M. Parisen, The Atomic Space Bug 
1971
Milo Rietvelt, Love is All 
1971
Stan Yombo, A Few Screws Loose 
1972
Burnell Roques, NFL wide receiver (Atlanta Falcons) 
1972
Derrick Cullors, running back (New England Patriots) 
1972
Esteban Fuertes, Argentine footballer 
1972
Robert Muchamore, English children's author 
1972
Shane Meadows, This Is England 
1972
Dorka Gryllus, Soul Kitchen 
1972
Jérôme Le Banner, Babylon A.D. 
1972
Matteo Cafiso, Ghostbusters 
1972
Devon Shore, Delinquents on Butt Row 
1972
Tobias Siebert, The Story of the Weeping Camel 
1972
Ron Rauch, 88 Minutes 
1972
Peter Raymundo, Mulan 
1972
Kory Kyker, Offing Adolf 
1973
Ryan Berube, US, 800m freestyle relay (Olympics-gold-96) 
1973
Reichen Lehmkuhl, American television personality 
1973
Micah Hauptman, Iron Man 
1973
Reichen Lehmkuhl, Marc Christian 
1973
Kat Vixen, XL Girls: Home Alone Volume 2 
1973
Chris Morrison, The Two Plates 
1973
Larry Sprock, Goth 
1973
Eric Gingold, Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus 
1973
Christian Werner, 12 Signs 
1973
Alex Affolter, Master of the Game 
1973
Jessica Hergert, The Dozens 
1973
Karl Morgan, Cats 
1973
Yuri Nakae, A Class to Remember