Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 22nd

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 22nd

1949Robin Gibb, Douglas Isle of Man, rocker (Bee Gees-Saturday Night Fever), (d. 2012)

1858Giacomo Puccini, Lucca Italy opera composer (La bohème, Tosca, Madame Butterfly), (d. 1924)

1862Connie Mack, East Brookfield, Massachusetts, HOF baseball executive/manager (Phila A's 1900-1950), (d. 1956)

1949Maurice Gibb, Douglas Isle of Man, rocker (Bee Gees-Saturday Night Fever)

1744Abigail Adams, Weymouth Massachusetts, 2nd first lady (1797-1801)

1856Frank Kellogg, Potsdam, New York, Sec of State (1925-29), try to outlaw war (Nobel 1929), (d. 1937)

December 22nd Birthdays
Date Event
1095
Roger II of Sicily, King of Sicily (d. 1154) 
1178
Emperor Antoku of Japan (d. 1185) 
1400
Luca della Robbia, Italy, sculptor (Madonna of Rose Garden) 
1428
Richard Neville Warwick, 2nd earl of Salisbury 
1459
Djem Sultan, son of Turks sultan Mehmed II 
1515
Mary of Lorraine, France, pro-French Regent of Scotland 
1523
Charles "Cardinal" of Bourbon, archbishop Rouen 
1546
Kuroda Yoshitaka, Japanese Daimyo (d. 1604) 
1550
Cesare Cremonini, Italian philosopher (d. 1631) 
1573
Ernst Casimir, count of Nassau-Dietz/mayor of Frisia/Groningen 
1624
Tomas Micieres, composer 
1639
Jean Racine, French dramatist (d. 1699) 
1639
Jean Racine, Mitridate, re di Ponto 
1643
Rene-Robert Cavelier La Salle, France, French explorer (Louisiana) 
1684
Johann J Dillenius, [Dillen], German botanist (Historia Muscorum) 
1690
Meidingnu Pamheiba, King of Manipur (d. 1751) 
1694
Hermann Samuel Reimarus, German philosopher and writer (d. 1768) 
1696
James Oglethorpe, England, General/author/colonizer (Georgia) 
1700
Egbert de Vrij Temminck, Amsterdam regent 
1702
Jean E Liotard, [Turk], Swiss painter (Madame d'Epinay) 
1723
Carl Friedrich Abel, German/British viola-da-gamba-player/composer 
1727
William Ellery, US attorney/signer (Declar of Independence) 
1728
Charles Frederick, Baden, liberal ruler of Baden 
1744
Abigail Adams, Weymouth Massachusetts, 2nd first lady (1797-1801) 
1753
Dugald Stewart, Edinburgh Scot, philosopher (Scottish common sense) 
1761
Dorothea Jordan, Ireland, French comedic actress 
1764
Barbara Juliane Krudener, Latvia, mystic visionary renounced nobility 
1765
Johann Friedrich Pfaff, German mathematician (d. 1825) 
1767
Andreas Hofer, South Tirol, rebellion leader (fought Napoleon's France) 
1768
John Crome, [Old Crome], English landscape painter/etcher 
1787
Rasmus Rask, Denmark, language scholar 
1795
Thomas Ainsworth, English/Neth industrialist (Twentse textile) 
1803
Joseph King Fenno Mansfield, Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1862 
1805
John Obadiah Westwood, British entomologist (d. 1893) 
1807
Johann Sebastian Welhaven, Norwegian poet (d. 1873) 
1808
Thomas Cook, England, tour director (Thomas Cook & Son) 
1809
Benedict Augustin Morel, Vienna, Fren psychologist (dementia praecox) 
1812
Johanne Luise Heiberg, Copenhagen Denmark, actress (Romeo & Juliet) 
1815
Johann J Bachofen, Swiss judicial historian 
1815
Lucien Petipa, French dancer/choreographer/ballet leader 
1819
Franz Wilhelm Abt, German composer/choir conductor 
1819
Pierre Ossian Bonnet, French mathematician (d. 1892) 
1821
Giovanni Bottesini, composer 
1826
James Scott Negley, (Union volunteers Major General, died in 1901) 
1830
Justin M'Carthy, Ireland, Irish politician/novelist (Miss Misanthrope) 
1831
Mark Rutherford, writer 
1831
Robert Ogden Tyler, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1874 
1832
Edward Hatch, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1889 
1839
John Nevil Maskelyne, Queen Victoria's Diamond Jubilee Procession 
1842
Jose Maria de Heredia, Cuba, French sonnet poet 
1842
Nicola d' Arienzo, composer 
1844
Izydor Lotto, composer 
1844
Herbert Campbell, Burlesque Attack on a Settler's Cabin 
1846
Andreas Hallen, composer 
1849
Fritz Mauthner, Bohemia, German author/philosopher (skepticism) 
1852
Opie Read, Oz: The American Fairyland 
1853
Maria Teresa Carreno, Venezuelan pianist, singer, composer, and conductor 
1853
Yevgraf Fyodorov, Russian mathematician (d. 1919) 
1856
Frank Kellogg, Potsdam, New York, Sec of State (1925-29), try to outlaw war (Nobel 1929), (d. 1937) 
1856
Frank B. Kellogg,  
1857
George [Robert] Gissing, England, novelist 
1857
Frank Clark, When the Cook Fell Ill 
1858
Giacomo Puccini, Lucca Italy opera composer (La bohème, Tosca, Madame Butterfly), (d. 1924) 
1858
Giacomo Puccini, Milk 
1859
Cecil [James] Sharp, London England, collector of English folk music and dance 
1860
Austin Norman Palmer, American penmanship innovator (d. 1927) 
1861
Erich Schaeder, German theologist (Theocentric Theology) 
1862
Connie Mack, East Brookfield, Massachusetts, HOF baseball executive/manager (Phila A's 1900-1950), (d. 1956) 
1862
Connie Mack, 1950 MLB All-Star Game 
1863
Ch'i Pai-shih, China, traditional Chinese painter 
1863
Jean-Baptiste Marchand, Thoissey France, soldier/explorer (Sudan) 
1864
Federico Gamboa, Latino Bar 
1866
Mieczyslaw Surzynski, composer 
1867
Frantisek X Salda, Czech writer/critic 
1867
Joseph [Maria] Olbrich, Silesia, German architect (Wiener Sezession) 
1867
[Karl Eduard] Wilhelm Groener, Germany. Soldier and politician 
1867
Hjalmar V. Pohjanheimo, Sunnuntaimetsästäjät 
1868
John Nance Garner, Texas, (VP-D-1933-41) 
1868
Edwin Mordant, The Cost 
1869
Edwin Arlington Robinson, US, poet (Richard Corey) 
1869
Dmitri Egorov, Russian mathematician (d. 1931) 
1869
Joseph Leeland Roop, The Lost World 
1869
J.L. Roop, Tom Goes on His Vacation 
1872
Camille Guérin, French veterinarian and bacteriologist (d. 1961) 
1872
Georg Blomstedt, Landskamp 
1873
L[eopold] S[tennett] Amery, British politician 
1873
Matteo Giulio Bartoli, Austria-Hungary, linguist 
1874
Franz Schmidt, composer 
1874
Herman Harrell Horne, Clayton NC, philosopher (idealism) 
1875
Antoine Mariotte, composer 
1875
John P "Jan" Musch, Dutch actor (Dead Water) 
1875
Ernst Behmer, Klebolin klebt alles 
1875
Jan Musch, Dood water 
1876
Filippo Tommaso Marinetti, Ital writer (Futurism e Futurista) 
1876
Filippo Tommaso Marinetti, Montparnasse 
1876
Georges Hatot, Execution of Joan of Arc 
1877
Endre Ady, Hungary, lyric poet 
1878
Robert Michaelis, The Little Welsh Girl 
1878
Knut Frankman, Vingar kring fyren 
1878
Del Elliott, The Desert Song 
1879
Ralph Hawtrey, Buckinghamshire England, economist (multiplier) 
1879
Stanislas Bizot, French world checker champion (1925) 
1880
Aline Bernstein, She 
1881
Enver Pasa, Istanbul Turkey, Turkish politician 
1881
Lyyli Erjakka, Hunting Shadows 
1881
Edward Miller, A Dog's Life 
1882
Charles Vildrac, Paris France, poet/playwright 
1882
Eliot Makeham, A Christmas Carol 
1882
Einar Zangenberg, Hunting the Game of a Large City 
1883
Arthur James Cook, England, union leader (coal miners) 
1883
Edgard Varèse French-born composer (d. 1965) 
1883
Edgard Varèse, Another Woman 
1883
Edna Goodrich, Treason 
1884
Albin Grau, Nosferatu 
1884
George LeMaire, Barbers' College 
1885
Joseph Deems Taylor, NYC, composer (Peter Ibbetson) 
1885
Deems Taylor, Fantasia 
1885
Charles Coleman, The Gay Divorcee 
1885
George A. McDaniel, Two Kinds of Love 
1885
René Alexandre, La terre 
1885
James B. Carson, Everything Happens to Me 
1885
Frank Harvey, The Love Storm 
1887
Srinivasa Ramanujan, Indian mathematician (d. 1920) 
1888
Joseph Arthur Rank, English film magnate/baron 
1888
J. Arthur Rank, Kind Hearts and Coronets 
1888
Lucien Hubbard, The Star Witness 
1888
Melbourne Spurr, The General 
1888
Aileen Allen, He Got Himself a Wife 
1889
Mikha`il Na'imah, Lebanon, playwright 
1889
Minor Watson, Marianna AR, actor (Woman of the Year, Viva Cisco Kid) 
1889
Minor Watson, Woman of the Year 
1889
Fernande Albany, The Conquest of the Pole 
1889
Daniil Antonovich, Battleship Potemkin 
1890
Mark Tobey, US abstract painter (Broadway Norm) 
1890
Harry Pollitt, Droylsden United Kingdom, General Secretary of the Communist Party of Great Britain 
1890
James Langdon, The Strong Man 
1890
Evelyn Axzell, The Hell Cat 
1890
Peter Stitch, King Kong 
1890
Charles Nickum, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1891
Edward L Bernays, Vienna Austria, 1st public relations agent 
1891
Arthur Nordén, Erotikon 
1892
Rhy Darby, Male and Female 
1892
Pierre Myin, Zwanezang 
1896
Nikolay Semyonovich Tikhonov, St Petersburg Russia, poet 
1898
Lionel Charles Robbins, Middlesex England, economist 
1898
Vladimir Aleksandrovich Fock, Russian physicist (d. 1974) 
1899
Gustaf Gruendgens, Duesseldorf, Germany, actor and director (M, Faust) 
1899
Wiley Post, Texas, aviation pioneer 
1900
Alan Dudley Bush, composer pianist/teacher 
1901
Andre Kostelanetz, St Petersburg Russia, conductor (Lincoln Portrari) 
1902
Jacques-Philippe Leclerc, France, WW II hero (liberator of Paris) 
1902
Joe Adonis, Italy, American crime-syndicate boss in NY & NJ 
1903
Barbara Moore, doctor, walked across US in 86 days in 1960 
1903
H Keffer Hartline, US, biophysicist (Nobel 1967) 
1903
Marc Lavry, composer 
1904
Louis-Eugene-Felix Neel, Lyon France, physicist (Nobel 1970) 
1905
Kenneth Rexroth, US, poet/critic/translator (Birds in the Bush) 
1905
Pierre Brasseur, [Espinasse], French actor (Enfants du Paradis) 
1905
Otto Diamant, The Fearless Vampire Killers 
1905
George Bau, Inside Daisy Clover 
1905
Kenneth Rexroth, The Coney Island of Lawrence Ferlinghetti 
1905
Jillian Sand, Grand Prix 
1906
Sushil Majumdar, Lal Patthar 
1906
Trude von Molo, The Theft of the Mona Lisa 
1906
Cor Steyn, Episode #8.3 
1907
Peggy Ashcroft, Croydon England, actress (Dear Brutus, Happy Days) 
1907
Yoshio Hasegawa, composer 
1907
Peggy Ashcroft, The 39 Steps 
1907
Fred M. Wilcox, Forbidden Planet 
1907
Doris Miles Disney, Do Not Fold, Spindle or Mutilate 
1907
Emma Väänänen, Louisa 
1908
Marius F Duintjer, Dutch architect 
1908
Max Bill, Swiss painter/sculptor/politician (Ruban Sans Fin) 
1908
Elsa Buchanan, Peter Ibbetson 
1908
Alfred Roome, Carry On... Up the Khyber 
1908
Max Bill,  
1908
Jacques Erwin, Les jeux sont faits 
1908
Arthur Fitz-Richard, Ruby Gentry 
1908
Giovanni L. Bonelli, Tex and the Lord of the Deep 
1909
Alan Carney, [David Boughal], Brooklyn NY, actor (Zombies on Broadway) 
1909
Patricia Hayes, English actress (d. 1998) 
1909
Patricia Hayes, A Fish Called Wanda 
1909
Alan Carney, It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World 
1909
Robert Barr, The Third Key 
1909
Robey Cooper, What's Up, Doc? 
1910
Richard Ainley, Middlesex England, actor (I Dood It, Above Suspicion) 
1910
Richard Ainley, Above Suspicion 
1910
Mahmoud El-Meliguy, Alexandria... Why? 
1910
Renauld Jones, An Evening with Nat King Cole 
1910
Tsunematsu Kiyousuke, Chirorin mura to kurumi no ki 
1911
Grote Reber, US, astronomer (1st parabolic radio telescope) 
1911
Milton Krents, Chagall's Journey 
1911
Wiola Brunius, Adolf i eld och lågor 
1911
Álvaro Cunqueiro, Sinbad 
1912
Claudia A "Lady Bird" Taylor Johnson, 1st lady (1963-1969) 
1912
Doris Duke, NYC, heiress (American Tobacco Co) 
1912
Henry Armstrong, held feather/light/welterweight boxing titles (1938) 
1912
Charles Dugan, When Harry Met Sally... 
1912
Lady Bird Johnson, The Presidential Tour 
1912
Mikhail Ladygin, V den svadby 
1913
Anthony Barber Doncaster, bookseller 
1913
Dudley Brooks, Black Christmas 
1914
Emil Sitka, Crimewave 
1914
Swami Satchidananda, Chappaqua 
1914
Margit Lukács, Egy gép nem tért vissza 
1915
Barbara Billingsley, American actress 
1915
Barbara Billingsley, Airplane! 
1915
José Antonio Nieves Conde, Surcos 
1915
Barbara Combs, Force of Evil 
1915
Gibson Holley, The D.I. 
1915
Phillip Glasier, Falconry Centre 
1915
John R. Coonan, Shane 
1915
Marjorie Page, A Questionable Practice 
1916
Buddy Lewis, How Lucky Can You Get? 
1916
Verjaluys Mirijanyan, The Song of the Old Days 
1916
Alex Cassie, Great Escape: The Untold Story 
1916
Fernando Corena, Tosca 
1916
Daniel A. Nathan, Episode #1.114 
1916
Hu Sang, Midnight 
1917
Andrew Fielding Huxley, London England, physiologist (Nobel 1963), (d. 2012) 
1917
Gene Rayburn, Christopher Ill, TV game show host (Match Game) 
1917
Piet De Somer, Belgian rector (U of Leuven) 
1917
Freddie Francis, The Elephant Man 
1917
Gene Rayburn, Episode dated 30 June 1973 
1917
Frankie Darro, Wild Boys of the Road 
1917
Robert G. Walker, Buffalo Bill, Jr. 
1917
Rita Christiani, Happy Go Lucky 
1917
Laurence Hugo, All My Children 
1917
Ted Peshak, What to Do on a Date 
1917
Iosif Olshansky, Dom, v kotorom ya zhivu 
1918
Frankie Darro, Chicago IL, actor (Radio Ranch, Valley of Wanted Men) 
1918
William Kennedy, baseball player 
1918
Talley Beatty, Carnival of Rhythm 
1918
Maia Gregory, The Ten Commandments 
1918
Janusz Golc, Young Chopin 
1918
J. Lawrence Cassingham, The Magnetic Monster 
1918
John Garr, Ed and His Dead Mother 
1918
James Day, Myrna Loy 
1918
Louise Cochrane, Rag Tag and Bobtail 
1919
Phyllis Bounds Detiege, The Man from Button Willow 
1919
Lil Green, The Butcher's Wife 
1919
Phil Bowles, Touch of Evil 
1919
Edi Baur, Café Odeon 
1920
Paul Larson, One Life to Live 
1921
Hawkshaw Hawkins, Huntington WV, country singer (Ozark Jubilee) 
1921
Robert Frank Kurka, composer 
1921
Harold Hawkshaw Hawkins, Episode #2.7 
1921
Sheila Hodgson, Stranger on the Shore 
1921
Reinhold Stecher, Shadows from My Past 
1922
Barbara Billingsley, Los Angeles California, actress (June-Leave it to Beaver) 
1922
Calder Willingham, novelist/scriptwriter 
1922
James C Wright Jr, (Rep-D-Texas), Speaker of House (1987-89) 
1922
Jack Brooks, American politician. (d. 2012) 
1922
Ruth Roman, Strangers on a Train 
1922
Shirley Lenner, Those Kids from Town 
1922
Manny Kleinmuntz, Envy 
1922
Terry Terrill, Splash 
1922
Kamilla Dévay, Délután ötkor 
1922
Jean Malaurie, Terre des glaces 
1922
Jim Wright, Rayburn: Mr. Speaker 
1923
Heinz Bernard Lowenstein, actor/director 
1923
Heinz Bernard, Diamante Lobo 
1923
Stefka Drolc, Blossoms in Autumn 
1923
Hans Maeter, Fünf Fotos 
1923
Dini Clarke, Sorry Wrong Number 
1923
John Ebdon, John Carter 'King of Prussia' 
1923
Etta Hulme, Political Cartoons in the 1990s 
1923
Peregrine Worsthorne, Three Prejudiced Individuals 
1924
Frank Corsaro, NY harbor, opera director 
1924
Geraldine Page, Kirksville Mo, actress (Interiors, Beguiled) 
1924
Frank Corsaro, Rachel, Rachel 
1924
Joe Pyne, The Joe Pyne Show 
1924
Sieto Hoving, Arbeidsefficientie 
1924
Marianne Stjernqvist, Sagan om Karl-Bertil Jonssons julafton 
1924
Dan Terry, The Hustler 
1924
Preben Montell, København - København (Nytår 95/96) 
1925
Gunther Schuller, NYC, jazz composer 
1925
Thomas Christian David, composer 
1925
Lewis Glucksman, American financier (d. 2006) 
1925
Károly Makk, Another Way 
1925
Russ Mayberry, Code of Honor 
1925
Agustín Barrios Gómez, El caso L 
1925
Luciana Angiolillo, Il Sorpasso 
1925
Eva Kubesová, Everything Ends Tonight 
1925
Lefter Kucukandonyadis, Takim böyle tutulur 
1925
Erhard Marggraf, Vater, Mutter, Kind 
1926
Peggy Castle, Appalachia Va, actress (Lily Merrill-Lawman) 
1926
Sofya Pavlova, Kommunist 
1926
José Luis Moro, Muertos de risa 
1926
Roberta Leigh, Twizzle and Footso 
1926
Gertrude Rosenstein, Concentration 
1926
Hajrudin Krvavac, Walter Defends Sarajevo 
1926
Alcides Ghiggia, Maracaná 
1927
Peggie Castle, Beginning of the End 
1927
Ronnie Cosby, Next Time We Love 
1927
Tony Gray, Santa vs. the Snowman 
1927
Truman Van Dyke, Riders of the Pony Express 
1927
Gennadi Petrov, Seriya 12 
1928
Piero Angelo, Italian writer (Control) 
1928
Bunny Levine, You Don't Mess with the Zohan 
1928
Douglas Robinson, The School 
1928
Piero Angela, Control 
1928
Regine Lutz, The Lost Honor of Katharina Blum 
1928
Marjorie L. Sigley, Friend or Foe 
1928
Ib Hansen, Epidemic 
1928
Rudolf Rudin, Russkoe chudo 
1928
Chuck Brinig, Silent Rain in the Ninth 
1929
Jan Wiegel, director/producer (Classroom of Anne Frank, Myrada) 
1929
Wazir Mohammad, cricketer (eldest of Pakistan's 4 Mohammed brothers) 
1929
Bruce Sharman, Star Wars 
1929
Joan Holloway, Episode #4.30 
1929
Henrique Gandelman, Rua Sem Sol 
1929
Hugo Loetscher, O mein Papa 
1930
Peter Hall, Suffolk England, director (Royal Shakespeare Company) 
1930
Larry Stevenson [Richard], Santa Monica, California, skateboard innovator (kicktail), (d. 2012) 
1930
Frances Bennett, The Best Pair of Legs in the Business 
1930
Clyde Ware, The Spy with My Face 
1930
Bogic Boskovic, Tesna koza 
1930
Dana Glenn, A Long Way Home 
1930
Bill Koza, My Bodyguard 
1931
MacIntyre Dixon, It's Kind of a Funny Story 
1931
George Ede, The World According to Garp 
1931
Heinz Schirk, Die Wannseekonferenz 
1931
Kôzô Nomura, Daikaijû Baran 
1932
Joe Clark, LA Ca, WLAF off coordinator coach (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1932
Phil Woosnam, Powys, Wales, footballer (17 Caps) and manager, (d. 2013) 
1932
Dorothy Dean, Chelsea Girls 
1932
Phil Woosnam, Once in a Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 
1932
Ryszard Ostromecki, Trzy opowiesci 
1933
Elizabeth Hubbard, One Life to Live 
1933
Cece Whitney, The Case of the Irate Inventor 
1933
Luciano Martino, Nel giardino delle rose 
1933
Richard Whitmore, King Ralph 
1933
Emili Teixidor, Black Bread 
1933
Jean Tulard, Henri Langlois: The Phantom of the Cinémathèque 
1933
Damián Rosa, Adios, New York, adios 
1933
Richard McIlkenny, Life Sentence 
1933
Lothar Dombrowski, Tagesschau 
1933
Robin Corbett, Episode dated 17 September 2004 
1933
Gene B. Collens, Killer B's 
1934
David Pearson, American racecar driver 
1934
Dodie Marshall, Easy Come, Easy Go 
1934
Kostas Klavvas, Mikroi kai megaloi en drasei 
1934
David Pearson, Daytona 500 
1935
John L Finley, USAF/astronaut 
1935
Oleg Alekseyevich Protopopov, Russia, pairs skater (Oly-gold-1964, 68) 
1935
Alfi Kabiljo, Transylvania 6-5000 
1935
Giuseppe Caruso, Maladolescenza 
1935
Donald Harington, Return 
1935
David Meeker, The Blues 
1935
Tomás Rivera, ...And the Earth Did Not Swallow Him 
1935
George Kosana, Night of the Living Dead 
1935
Paulo Rocha, A Ilha dos Amores 
1935
Semka Sokolovic-Bertok, Grbavica: The Land of My Dreams 
1936
Hector Elizondo, NYC, actor (American Gigolo, Young Doctors in Love) 
1936
James Burke, British writer 
1936
Wojciech Frykowski, Polish actor (d. 1969) 
1936
Bill Saito, Matchstick Men 
1936
Hector Elizondo, The Princess Diaries 
1936
James Burke, The Burke Special 
1936
Voytek Frykowski, Mammals 
1936
Olli Mäki, Haudat aukeavat 
1937
Marco J de Castro, Dutch Antillian politician 
1937
Red Steagall, Benji the Hunted 
1937
Robert Bolger, The Bachelor and the Ballot 
1937
Greg Auer, Carrie 
1937
Gael Greene, Masters Get Schooled 
1937
Eduard Uspenskiy, Three from Prostokvashino 
1937
Olga Antonova, The Asthenic Syndrome 
1937
Adam Demków, Agnieszka 46 
1937
Dogan Hizlan, Bir Yudum Insan: Can Yücel 
1937
Tzvetan Chobanski, Lavina 
1938
Matty Alou, Dominican baseball player 
1938
Lucien Bouchard, Quebec politician 
1938
Marian Collins, Carry on Cruising 
1938
Lucien Bouchard, La liberté en colère 
1938
Matty Alou, 1969 MLB All-Star Game 
1938
Pierre Koralnik, French Intrigue 
1938
Manoj Mitra, Bancharamer Bagan 
1938
Joaquín Cortés, El Domador 
1938
Vladimir Guba, How the Cossacks Bought Salt 
1939
James Gurley, American musician 
1939
Tony Scotti, Shatterbrain 
1939
Al Ferrara, Mansion of the Doomed 
1939
Peter Marklin, Summer Wishes, Winter Dreams 
1939
Romano Malaspina, Incantato 
1939
Dino Laudicina, Goodfellas 
1939
Nick Ceroli, Herb Alpert and the Tijuana Brass 
1939
James Gurley, Monterey Pop 
1939
Lalá Gatóo, Pan's Labyrinth 
1939
Wayne Maxwell, Stardust Memories 
1939
Lejla Mandzuka, Lilika 
1940
Fredricka Weber, Hounded Steele 
1940
Brian Locking, Rock 'n' Roll Britannia 
1940
Elrod Hendricks, 100 Years of the World Series 
1940
Zdzislawa Hausner, Luk Erosa 
1940
Eberhard Schöler, Tischtennis gegen Handball 
1940
Ellie Hendricks,  
1941
Peter Helm, The Longest Day 
1941
Lanna Saunders, Body Heat 
1941
Emmett Alston, New Year's Evil 
1941
Judy J. Kushner, A Night to Dismember 
1941
Janet Langhart, America Alive! 
1941
Dola Bonfils, Dying: A Part of Living 
1941
Roberto Zaccaria, Episode #9.16 
1942
Dick Parry, Kentford, Suff., saxophonist (Pink Floyd, 'Money') 
1942
Lisa Pharren, The Marrying Man 
1942
Dick Parry, Pink Floyd: P. U. L. S. E. Live at Earls Court 
1942
András Hevesi, Szamba 
1943
Paul Wolfowitz, American politician 
1943
Bert Michaels, West Side Story 
1943
Anne De Vigier, Portrait of Brenda 
1943
Chris Bunch, What're Girls Like You Doing in a Bank Like This? 
1943
Abbes Brahim, Liberté-liberté 
1943
Paul Wolfowitz, Endgame: Blueprint for Global Enslavement 
1943
Harold Daye, Verboten! 
1943
David Allen Saber, The Good Skate 
1943
Emöke Csengey, Another Way 
1943
Michael Summerton, The Survivors 
1944
Barry Jenkins, rocker (Animals-House of the Rising Sun) 
1944
Steve Carlton, Phillies' pitcher (Cy Young '72, '77, '80, '82) 
1944
Nicholas Hormann, Kramer vs. Kramer 
1944
Roger Walker, Brideshead Revisited 
1944
Guido De Angelis, Death Proof 
1944
Leslie Megahey, Earth 
1944
Steve Carlton, Just Shoe It 
1944
Reiner Kohler, Mary & Gordy: Frau'n, Frau'n, Frau'n 
1944
Mary Archer, Episode dated 21 February 2002 
1944
Barry Jenkins, Zodiac 
1944
István Fogarasi, Strange Masquerade 
1945
Diane Sawyer, Glasgow Ky, newscaster (60 Minutes, ABC Prime Time) 
1945
Joris J C Voorhoeve, Dutch Defense minister (1994-, VVD) 
1945
Marianne van Wijnkoop, [Bosscher], Dutch actress (Les Miserables) 
1945
Diane Sawyer, 60 Minutes 
1945
Sam Newman, Episode #19.20 
1945
Billie Davis, Episode #1.28 
1945
Jonathon Pallone, Rainbow War 
1945
Georg Metz, Gotha-Galla 
1945
Rocky Patterson, The Nail Gun Massacre 
1945
Konrad Beikircher, Konrad Beikircher: ...und sonst? 
1945
T.K. Wetherell, Bobby Bowden 
1945
Mauri Kuosmanen, Pekka & Pätkä ja tuplajättipotti 
1945
Robert Blankshine, Coming Apart 
1945
Marianne van Wijnkoop, Liveshow #1 
1945
Joris Voorhoeve, Episode #5.125 
1946
Rick Nielsen, Rockford Il, rock vocalist/guitarist (Cheap Trick) 
1946
Roberta Speer, LPGA golfer 
1946
Jennie Joyce, Depraved Fantasies 3 
1946
Robin Menken, This Is Spinal Tap 
1946
Pam Courson, Feast of Friends 
1946
Dana Craig, Chaplin 
1946
Robert van Ackeren, The Sensuous Three 
1946
Craig Denault, Stand by Me 
1946
Karin Oehme, Ein Hausboot zum Verlieben 
1946
Vladimir Bogin, Savaitgalis pragare 
1946
Ciprià Císcar, Episode dated 3 June 1998 
1947
Brian C Daley, US, sci-fi author (Exploits of Han Solo, Tron) 
1947
Dilip Doshi, cricketer (India's main slow lefty post-Bedi) 
1947
Nadja Strajnar, Pastirci 
1947
Karin Dicker, Imitation of Life 
1947
Peter Whitman, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1947
Bill van Dijk, Dear Boys 
1947
James L. Perry, The Fate of All Dreams 
1947
Brian Daley, Mindnet 
1947
Dave King, NHL: All-Access! 
1947
Paulo Camelo, The Animal's Skin 
1947
Xoán Babarro, Episode dated 21 May 2007 
1947
Ceri Morgan, Episode #3.18 
1948
Chris Old, cricketer (England medium-pacer of 70's) 
1948
Noel Edmonds, British TV personality (Foul-ups, Bleeps & Blunders) 
1948
Steve Garvey, 1st baseman (LA Dodgers, San Diego Padres) 
1948
Lynne Thigpen, American actress (d. 2003) 
1948
Flip Mark, Please Don't Eat the Daisies 
1948
Lynne Thigpen, Anger Management 
1948
Noel Edmonds, Deal or No Deal: DVD Game 
1948
Rick Nielsen, 10 Things I Hate About You 
1948
Steve Garvey, Hey Coach 
1948
Peter Crane, Inside Out 
1948
Rostislav Kuba, Strom pohádek: O trech synech 
1949
Maurice Gibb, Douglas Isle of Man, rocker (Bee Gees-Saturday Night Fever) 
1949
Michael Osborne, rock guitarist/vocalist (Axe) 
1949
Robin Gibb, Douglas Isle of Man, rocker (Bee Gees-Saturday Night Fever), (d. 2012) 
1949
Graham Beckel, L.A. Confidential 
1949
Robin Gibb, Good Will Hunting 
1949
Maurice Gibb, The Adjustment Bureau 
1949
Lynette Fromme, Manson 
1949
Eddie Schwartz, Pitch Perfect 
1949
Ray Guy, Super Bowl XVIII 
1949
Manfred Burgsmüller, Show #107 
1950
Franc Luz, When Harry Met Sally... 
1950
María Antonieta de las Nieves, Chilindrina en apuros 
1950
Rossy Mendoza, Esos viejos rabo verdes 
1950
Zijah Sokolovic, Obituary for Escobar 
1950
Nick Enright, Lorenzo's Oil 
1950
Vibeke Windeløv, Dogville 
1950
Diana Stein, Pokój z widokiem na morze 
1950
Nino Holm, EAV Live - Neunzig Minuten gemeine Verunsicherung 
1950
Valeri Chikov, Why Wouldn't We Send a Messenger? 
1950
Dianne Heyden, East L.A. Warriors 
1950
Jennifer Christie, Episode #1.25 
1950
Ewa Nijaki, Milioner 
1950
Jan Swahn, Episode dated 26 September 1983 
1950
Petri Rajala, Maailman paras 
1951
Charles de Lint, Neth, sci-fi author (Moonhear, Mulengro, Yarrow) 
1951
Gerald Grosvenor, English 6th duke of Westminster/billionaire 
1951
Jan Stephenson, Sydney Australia, golfer (LPGA Rookie of Year-1974) 
1951
Dan Martin, Heat 
1951
Jan Stephenson, Playing the Field: Sports and Sex in America 
1951
Gerald Cavendish Grosvenor, The Grand Knockout Tournament 
1951
Charles DeLint, The Sacred Fire 
1951
Bill Steele, Magus 
1951
Roger Zabel, Episode dated 25 October 1988 
1951
Àngel Colom, Episode #11.144 
1951
Valentina Kareva, Pobeditel 
1951
Vera Spinarová, Vera Spinarová 
1952
Don Stanton, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1952
Dan Stanton, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1952
Marcy Hanson, 10 
1952
Jack Marino, Forgotten Heroes 
1952
Mick Inkpen, Kipper 
1952
Tars Lootens, Meester, hij begint weer! 
1952
Michael Slattery, Under the Hawthorn Tree 
1953
Bernnadette Stanis, Brooklyn New York, American actress (Thelma-Good Times) 
1953
David Leisner, composer 
1953
Gregor Fisher, Love Actually 
1953
Jay Brazeau, Best in Show 
1953
BernNadette Stanis, Caution! Heartache Ahead 
1953
James Michael Farrell, The Departed 
1953
Ray Underwood, Massacre at Central High 
1953
Ian Cutler, The Wicker Man 
1953
Tom Underwood, Game 3 
1954
Derick Parry, cricketer (WI off-spinner early 80's) 
1954
Jayaseelan Naidoo, South African worker's union leader 
1954
Hideshi Matsuda, Japanese racing driver 
1954
Anna Galiena, Jamón, Jamón 
1954
Hugh Quarshie, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1954
Ron Greschner, Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade 
1954
Neil Bregman, The Toy Castle 
1954
Jean Rigby, Carmen 
1954
Tanis Van Kirk, At Long Last Love 
1954
Ondrej Srámek, Zacátek sveta 
1954
Vinko Coce, Dora 
1954
Sam Mallet, Wilfred 
1954
Ken Landreaux, 1980 MLB All-Star Game 
1955
Lonnie Smith, American baseball player 
1955
Steven E. Williams, Blonde Ambition 
1955
Emilio Calatayud, Episode #1.12 
1955
Lonnie Smith, Baltimore Orioles vs. Toronto Blue Jays 
1956
Marcy Hanson, Galveston TX, playmate (Oct, 1978) 
1956
Erica Boyer, Every Woman Has a Fantasy 
1956
Marie Rivière, Summer 
1956
Norma Stitz, Episode dated 18 April 2008 
1956
Philippe Harel, Hikers 
1956
Ray Lui, Transformers: Age of Extinction 
1956
Cinha Jardim, Rosa Choque 
1956
Miroslaw Bork, Konsul 
1956
Galina Petrova, The Thief 
1956
Ralph Castelli, Beatlemania 
1956
Philippe Eidel, Family Resemblances 
1956
João Signorelli, Time of Fear 
1957
Lynne Thigpen, Joliet Ill, actress (Nancy-Love Sidney) 
1957
Ricky Ross, British rock vocalist (Deacon Blue-Raintown) 
1957
Susan Powter, diet guru/author/talk show host (Susan Powter Show) 
1957
Carole James, Canadian politician 
1957
Catherine Gilmore, Star 80 
1957
Ricky Ross, Under the Skin 
1957
Michael Narduzzo, Persuasion 
1957
P. Daddy Cohen, Back by Midnight 
1957
Johan Hoogewijs, Cool Kids Don't Cry 
1957
Chin Tsai, Taipei Story 
1957
Albinas Keleris, Gedimino, 11 
1957
Tony Lestingi, On Probation 
1957
Jerry Holmes, Detroit Lions vs. Green Bay Packers 
1957
Katalin Udvarias, The End 
1958
Lenny Von Dohlen, Augusta GA, actor (Love Kills, Electric Dreams) 
1958
Frank Gambale, Australian musician 
1958
David Heavener, American actor and musician 
1958
Lenny von Dohlen, Home Alone 3 
1958
David Heavener, Angel Blade 
1958
Tracy-Louise Ward, Dance with a Stranger 
1958
Simon Westaway, The Thin Red Line 
1958
Marijam Agischewa, Wolken am Horizont 
1958
Scott J.T. Frank, Road Kings 
1958
Glenn Wilson, 1985 MLB All-Star Game 
1958
Jose Alberto, Familia RMM Combinacion Perfecta 
1958
Jeff Thompson, American Scary 
1958
Igor Konyukov, Kajinek 
1959
Bernd Schuster, German footballer 
1959
Kunto Ojansivu, Loistavat Jerkun pojat 
1959
Gerson Brener, Kananga do Japão 
1959
Tove Næss, Melodifestivalen 1991 
1959
Robert Kallström, Praktikanten 
1959
Alfredo Urdaci, Episode dated 23 January 2008 
1959
Wolf Larson, Storm Chasers: Revenge of the Twister 
1959
Vincent Lascoumes, Divergent 
1959
Robert Reed Altman, Cloverfield 
1959
Sabine Lancelin, I'm Going Home 
1960
Jean-Michel Basquiat, Haiti/US graffiti artist/painter (Gray, SAMO) 
1960
Tyrell Biggs, Phila, super HW boxer (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1960
Wakin Chau, Chinese singer 
1960
Luther Campbell (Luke), American rap artist (2 Live Crew) 
1960
Patrick Fitzgerald, American attorney 
1960
Jean Michel Basquiat, Downtown 81 
1960
Luther Campbell, Chasing Amy 
1960
Emil Chau, Gorgeous 
1960
Tato Gabus, Que Rei Sou Eu? 
1960
Neil Carter, Inside Man 
1960
Ricardo Waddington, Brazil Avenue 
1960
Katerina Kouka, Dawn 
1960
Viktor Rybchinskiy, Serzhant 
1960
Hans Kraay Jr., Episode #7.8 
1960
Alex Thomson, How to Buy a Football Club 
1960
Lulu Wang, Episode #5.25 
1961
Yuri Ivanovich Malinchenko, Russian lt-col/cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-19) 
1961
Andrew Fastow, American businessman 
1961
Birger Larsen, Episode #1.1 
1961
Carolin Ohrner, Moral 
1961
Andrew Fastow, Fun with Dick and Jane 
1961
Björn Ödman, Fix and Numbers 
1961
Eri Johnson, O Beijo, a Foto e o Empréstimo 
1961
Helmut Krumminga, BAP - Unplugged: Radio Pandora 
1962
Ralph Nathaniel Fiennes, Suffolk England, actor (English Patient) 
1962
Ralph Fiennes, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 
1962
Frank Vockroth, Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar 
1962
Andrés Cantor, Muppets Most Wanted 
1963
Bryan McMillan, cricketer (brilliant South African all-rounder since 1992) 
1963
Giuseppe Bergomi, Italian footballer 
1963
Luna H. Mitani, Japanese American surrealism painter 
1963
Christopher Scotellaro, Oscar Phitkin: A Vendor's Tale 
1963
Loquillo, Loquillo leyenda urbana 
1963
Jonathan Coder, Confirmation 
1963
Giuseppe Bergomi, Looking for Milano 
1963
Isil Dayioglu, Tatli Küçük Yalancilar 
1964
Mike Jackson, Houston Texas, pitcher (Seattle Mariners) 
1964
Suk-kyu Han, Swiri 
1964
Shayne Anderson, Madea's Witness Protection 
1964
Tomás Valík, Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 
1964
Miroslav Etzler, Jak se krotí krokodýli 
1964
Noboru Takachi, Blood 
1964
Michael Jackson, Chicago White Sox vs. Seattle Mariners 
1964
Iolanda Baptista, O Ipiranga de Almerinda 
1964
Viktor Suprun, The Penal Battalion 
1964
Michael Dundas, Shooter 
1965
Sergi López, Pan's Labyrinth 
1965
Victoria Alonso, Iron Man 
1965
David S. Goyer, Batman Begins 
1965
Kim Richardson, Funkytown 
1965
Sean Kerns, A Shot at Glory 
1965
Takeshi Miyaji, Silpheed 
1966
Dmitry Bilozerchev, Soviet gymnast 
1966
Marcel "Schmier" Schirmer, German singer and bassplayer (Destruction) 
1966
María Pujalte, My Mother Likes Women 
1966
Alejandro Martínez, The Leap to Happiness 
1966
Viviana Gibelli, Por amarte tanto 
1966
Sean Martin, Lanterna Magicka: Bill Douglas and the Secret History of Cinema 
1966
Andreas Bieber, Hans im Glück 
1966
Sayuri Kokushô, Eureka 
1966
Favio Posca, Clouds 
1966
Brian Patrick, Insidious: Chapter 2 
1966
Din Beramboi, Duhai si pari-pari 
1966
Tyrus Lewis, Pieces of a Dream 
1966
Alessandro Cappelletti, Viva San Isidro 
1967
Mike Sullivan, NFL center (Tampa Bay Bucs) 
1967
Roland Holder, cricketer (West Indian batsman in ODI's 1993-) 
1967
Sean Foster, WLAF wide reciever (Rhein Fire) 
1967
Dan Petrescu, Romanian footballer 
1967
Richey James Edwards, Welsh musician (Manic Street Preachers) (disappeared in 1995) 
1967
Chiara Caselli, My Own Private Idaho 
1967
Juan Manuel Bernal, The Blue Room 
1967
Valeriu Andriuta, Beyond the Hills 
1967
Cheryl Johnson, Saints Row 
1967
Chris Williams, The Young Cadets 
1967
John T. Martin, American History X 
1967
Yutaka Nakamura, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1967
Renee Sabath, The Fifth Element 
1967
Michael David, 348 
1967
Lala Wu, The Road Home 
1967
Tibor Gazdig, The Debt 
1968
Lauralee "Bug" Bell, Chicago Ill, actress (Cricket-Young & Restless) 
1968
Dina Meyer, American actress 
1968
Lauralee Bell, Past Sins 
1968
Dina Meyer, Starship Troopers 
1968
Manuel Sevilla, Fidel 
1968
Adam Beechen, Little Bill 
1968
Michael Dorn, The Silence 
1968
Allison Wright Clark, Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare 
1968
Kazuki Iio, Peanuts 
1968
Jayne Maginot, In Through the Outdoor 
1969
Andrew Scott, Australian baseball infielder (Olympics-1996) 
1969
Marcie Aguilar, Tucson AZ, female infielder (Colo Silver Bullets) 
1969
Myriam Bédard, Canadian athlete 
1969
Nicola Charles, Episode #1.2774 
1969
Anna Legchilova, Perekryostok 
1969
Anton Yakovlev, Mashenka 
1969
Atilla Karagöz, The Last Ottoman: Knockout Ali 
1969
Peter Szumlas, Slaves to the Underground 
1969
Vitaliy Pichik, Wanderer 
1969
Dejan Sarkovic, Party 
1969
Yuji Korekado, Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots 
1969
Aleksey Osipov, Episode dated 9 June 2008 
1970
Brooks Findlay, CFL linebacker (BC Lions) 
1970
Debbie Hartner, Technicolour Daydream 
1970
Ted Cruz, Steph Curry/Sen. Ted Cruz/Don Henley 
1970
Sean Bell, Bulletproof Monk 
1970
Mathias Sercu, Tanghi argentini 
1970
Mika Heilmann, Nightwatch 
1970
Peter Menzies, MTV Video Music Awards 2001 
1970
Adam Guzinski, Antychryst 
1970
Jason Bright, Pearl Harbor 
1970
Richard Kirkwood, Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 
1970
Yasuyo Shirashima, The Cherry Orchard 
1970
Silje Stang, Mandagsklubben 
1970
John Alvarez, Plastic Galaxy: The Story of Star Wars Toys 
1971
Pat Mastroianni, Canadian actor 
1971
Pat Mastroianni, Godzilla 
1971
Deborah Twiss, Kick-Ass 
1971
Jonathan Yudis, Pervert! 
1971
Paul Byatt, Chasing 
1971
Asuka Kurosawa, A Snake of June 
1971
Jonathan Fener, Stan Time 
1971
Inga Ilm, Beg po solnechnoy storone 
1971
Xawery Zulawski, Snow White and Russian Red 
1971
Elza Minor, Ancient Evil 2: Guardian of the Underworld 
1971
Rik Baron, For the Glory 
1971
Henrik Bille-Hansen, Blank 
1972
Andrew Moore, WLAF tackle (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1972
Anthony Edwards, Australian rower (Olympics-96) 
1972
Kirk Maltby, Guelph, NHL right wing (Edmonton Oilers) 
1972
Mike Thompson, NFL defensive tackle (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1972
Vanessa Paradis, France, model (Channel)/actress (White Wedding) 
1972
Big Tigger, television host 
1972
Poorna Jagannathan, Delhi Belly 
1972
Vanessa Paradis, Girl on the Bridge 
1972
Melinda Hill, Always Be Closing 
1972
Iván Kamarás, Hellboy II: The Golden Army 
1972
Matthew Robert Kelly, Transparency 
1972
Big Tigger, Shaquille O'Neal Presents: All Star Comedy Jam - Live from Atlanta 
1972
Tigger, BET Awards 2006 
1972
Arnaud Adam, Chocolat 
1972
Delicia Lanza, Getting Hal 
1972
Hilke Altefrohne, Ja, ich will 
1972
Edwige Geminel, Real: The Movie 
1972
Søren Høy, Ringenes herre 
1972
Jessica Laine, Journey Into Latex 
1972
Marsali Stewart, Marcie's Dowry 
1972
Ronda Baldwin, Clubhouse 
1972
Billy James, In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale