Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 20th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 20th

1983Jonah Hill, Los Angeles California, American actor (Superbad, Moneyball, The Wolf of Wall Street)

1868Harvey Firestone, Columbia, Ohio, Industrialist, where the rubber meets the road, (d. 1938)

1894Robert Menzies, Jeparit, Victoria, 12th Prime Minister of Australia (1939-41, 1949-66) and its longest-serving

1946Dick Wolf, New York, American television series creator (Miami Vice, Law & Order)

December 20th Birthdays
Date Event
1494
Oronce Finé, French mathematician (d. 1555) 
1537
King John III of Sweden (d. 1592) 
1539
Paul Melissus [Paul Schede], German poet/composer 
1566
Edward Wightman, English Baptist preacher (d. 1612) 
1579
John Fletcher, Elizabethan dramatist (Phylaster) (baptized) 
1579
John Fletcher, Henry VIII 
1594
Giovanni Battista Gagliano, composer 
1606
Christoph Schultze, composer 
1626
Veit Ludwig von Seckendorff, German statesman (d. 1692) 
1629
Pieter de Hoogh, Dutch painter 
1659
Francois Fagel, Dutch lawyer/statesman 
1717
Charles Gravier, comte de Vergennes, French statesman and diplomat (d. 1787) 
1720
Charles Edward Stuart, [Bonnie Prince Charlie/Young Pretender] 
1729
Franz Xaver Thomas Pokorny, composer 
1758
Othon Joseph Vandenbroek, composer 
1774
Guillaume-Perre-Antoine Gatayes, composer 
1786
Pietro Raimondi, composer 
1792
Nicolas Charlet, French painter (d. 1845) 
1807
Richard Lucian Page, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1901 
1808
Thomas Tinsley Craven, Commander (Union Navy), died in 1887 
1809
Friedrich Karl Kuhmstedt, composer 
1812
Achille Peri, composer 
1813
Samuel Jordan Kirkwood, (Gov-Iowa)/US Sect of Interior (1881-82) 
1819
John Geary, 1st SF postmaster, 1st mayor (May 1, 1850) 
1825
Romeyn Beck Ayres, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1888 
1833
Samuel A Mudd, doctor, convicted of giving medical aid to JW Booth 
1838
Edwin Abbott Abbott, English schoolmaster, theologian, and author (d. 1926) 
1838
Edwin A. Abbott, Flatland 
1841
Ferdinand Buisson, French pacifist, recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize (d. 1932) 
1842
Levicy Chafin,  
1843
Hildur Carlberg, The Parson's Widow 
1858
Jean/Johannes T "Jan" Toorop, Dutch painter/graphic artist (3 Brides) 
1858
Carl Laufs, Pension Schöller 
1859
Antonius J Derkinderen, Dutch painter/etcher 
1859
Joseph Holland, Back to Primitive 
1860
Dan Leno, English entertainer (d. 1904) 
1860
Dan Leno, An Obstinate Cork 
1860
Percy Williams, London After Midnight 
1861
Ivana Kobilca, Slovenian painter (d. 1926) 
1861
Cyrus Townsend Brady, Vengeance - and the Woman 
1861
Ferdinand Bonn, Don Juans letztes Abenteuer 
1862
Kinsey Peile, The Vortex 
1865
Maude Gonne, Irish nationalist (Irish Joan of Arc) 
1865
Elsie De Wolfe, American socialite and interior decorator (d. 1950) 
1865
Elsie de Wolfe, For Love of Mary Ellen 
1867
Fini Valdemar Henriques, composer 
1868
Harvey Firestone, Columbia, Ohio, Industrialist, where the rubber meets the road, (d. 1938) 
1868
Harvey Firestone, The American Road 
1868
Mrs. Richard Mansfield, Beau Brummel 
1869
Charley Grapewin, Xenia OH, actor (Wizard of Oz, Libeled Lady) 
1869
Charley Grapewin, The Wizard of Oz 
1870
Pieter C Boutens, Dutch poet (Voices, Carmina) 
1871
Henry Kimball Hadley, composer 
1871
Henry Hadley, Overture: Tannhäuser 
1871
Fred Hearn, Mesquite Pete's Fortune 
1872
Lorenzo Perosi, Italian composer 
1873
Kwan-Ichi Asakawa, Japanese historian(d. 1948) 
1873
Jessie Proctor, In Old California 
1875
T F Powys, Wales, writer (Captain Patch, Goat Green) 
1876
Jan Van Oudshoorn, [Jan K Feylbrief], Dutch writer (Maze of Senses) 
1876
Walter S Adams, US astronomer/director of Mount Wilson (1923-46) 
1877
Sophus Dahl, Simen Mustrøens besynderlige opplevelser 
1877
Gustaf Berg, Surrogatet 
1880
William Gilmore, A Romeo of the Range 
1881
Branch Rickey, baseball executive (Dodgers) 
1881
Branch Rickey, Baseball's Changing Profile 
1881
Leeds Baxter, Two Arabian Knights 
1882
Martin Turner, The Ghost Rider 
1882
Leila McIntyre, The Prisoner of Shark Island 
1882
Bertha Belmore, Be Careful, Mr. Smith 
1882
Jacob A. Badaracco, Out of Singapore 
1883
Charles K. Gerrard, Dracula 
1883
Cesarine Prinz, Artistenrevue 
1884
Marius HLW "Max" Blokzijl, Dutch nazi collaborator/traitor 
1884
Edward Thomas, An Unexpected Review 
1884
Elinor Kershaw, Taming a Husband 
1885
Kaarlo Saarnio, Scarlet Week 
1885
Willy Kleinoschegg, Corinna Schmidt 
1886
Domingo Julio Gomez Garcia, composer 
1886
Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman, California, tennis player (US Open 1909-11) 
1886
Fred Tyler, The Yankee Clipper 
1887
Virgil Miller, The Woman in Green 
1887
Sickan Castegren, Gustaf Wasa, Part One 
1887
Kote Andronikashvili, Arsena Kachagi 
1888
Fred Merkle, American baseball figure (d. 1958) 
1888
Abe Olman, The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe 
1888
Elinor Chipp, The Amazing Wife 
1889
Bozidar Sirola, composer 
1889
N.E. Hendrix, The Oklahoma Cyclone 
1890
Yvonne Arnaud, French-born actress (d. 1958) 
1891
Margaret Suckley, Fala: The President's Dog 
1891
Grace Gordon, Lone Hand Wilson 
1891
Willis Granger, Just Kitty 
1892
Winifred Bryson, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1892
Yvonne Arnaud, Mon Oncle 
1892
Josephine Lawrence, Make Way for Tomorrow 
1892
Ernst Rückert, Lützows wilde verwegene Jagd 
1893
James Kevin McGuinness, A Night at the Opera 
1893
Stephen Morehouse Avery, Our Little Girl 
1894
Robert Menzies, Jeparit, Victoria, 12th Prime Minister of Australia (1939-41, 1949-66) and its longest-serving 
1894
Tibor Halmay, Egy bolond százat csinál 
1895
Susanne Langer, US, philosopher/educator (Philosophy in a New Key) 
1898
Irene [Marie] Dunne, Louisville, actress (Show Boat, I Remember Mama) 
1900
Gabby Harnett, (NL MVP 1935) 
1901
Louis I Kahn, US architect [or Feb 20] 
1901
Robert Van de Graaff, Alabama, physicist (Mobility of Gaseous Ions) 
1902
George EAE, English prince/earl of St Andrews 
1902
Max Lerner, US, columnist (NY Post) 
1902
Sidney Hook, anticommunist philosopher (Paradoxes of Freedom) 
1902
George Edward Alexander Windsor, Duke of Kent (d. 1942) 
1904
Albert Van Dekker, Brooklyn NY, actor (Dr Cyclops, Beau Gesture) 
1904
[Schmidt] Hans Burkhardt, artist 
1905
"Tiger" Bill O'Reilly, cricketer (mighty Australian leg-spinner) 
1906
Dick White, head of British secret service (MI-5/MI-6) 
1906
Irving Krick, meteorologist 
1906
Lowell Gilmore, MN, actor (Living Christ Series) 
1907
Paul Francis Webster, songwriter (d. 1984) 
1907
Baby Gray, Der Mann mit dem Affen 
1907
Cousin Joe Pleasant, Blues and Gospel Train 
1908
Giulio Cesare Brero, composer 
1908
Norman Hackforth, broadcaster 
1908
Dennis Morgan, American actor (d. 1994) 
1908
Dennis Morgan, Christmas in Connecticut 
1908
Curt Löwgren, Sawdust and Tinsel 
1908
Norman Hackforth, Halesapoppin! 
1908
Shigeru Tamura, Koi-gesho 
1909
Vagn Holmboe, composer 
1909
Vakkom Majeed, Indian politician (d. 2000) 
1909
Augusto Benedico, The Exterminating Angel 
1909
Edward Coch, Don Gringo 
1909
Diane Ellis, Laughter 
1909
Amby Paliwoda, 101 Dalmatians 
1909
Ralph Bard, King Kong 
1909
Vagn Holmboe, J.F. Willumsen 
1909
Frank D. O'Connor, The Wrong Man 
1910
Marion Sayers, Ghost Parade 
1910
Carl Urbano, Tom & Jerry Kids Show 
1910
Cary Odell, Cool Hand Luke 
1910
Frosty Royce, Bounty Men 
1910
Edward Rebner, All About Eve 
1911
Hortense Calisher, NYC, novelist (Arts & Letters 1967) 
1911
Rico De Montez, The Adventures of Smilin' Jack 
1911
Tim Wallace, Nomads 
1911
Anita Düwell, Frauen wollen betrogen sein 
1911
Loretta White, The Group 
1911
Hortense Calisher, The Hollow Boy 
1912
Ernest Morrison, Spooks Run Wild 
1912
Ken Lane, True Romance 
1912
Alice Ludes, Broadway Melody of 1940 
1912
Fred Engelen, Goeie morgen, Bill 
1912
Harry L. Mandell, Canyon Ambush 
1912
Gotthard Ebert, Das kalte Herz 
1913
Shirley Chambers, The Half Naked Truth 
1913
Walter Kattwinkle, The Actress 
1913
Giorgio Ansoldi, La muta di Portici 
1913
Vincenzo Seratrice, The Siege of the Alcazar 
1914
Colette Mareuil, La pension du libre amour 
1914
Charles McKimson, The Bugs Bunny Show 
1914
Patti Pickens, 20,000 Cheers for the Chain Gang 
1915
Aziz Nesin, writer 
1915
Bill LeCornec, Clarabell's Big Surprise 
1915
Ilija Dzuvalekovski, Face to Face 
1915
Wahid-ud-din Zia-ud-din Ahmed, Waada 
1915
Rosil Cavalcanti, Aí Vem a Alegria 
1916
Michel Chartrand, Quebec union leader 
1916
Paul Brickhill, The Great Escape 
1916
Jim Diehl, Batman and Robin 
1916
Jack Witikka, Little Presents 
1916
Michel Chartrand, 24 heures ou plus... 
1917
David Bohm, American-born physicist, philosopher, and neuropsychologist (d. 1992) 
1917
Audrey Totter, The Set-Up 
1917
Ann Richards, Sorry, Wrong Number 
1917
Milo Lewis, Egghead's Robot 
1917
Norman Van Hawley, The Manster 
1917
Marie Louise Bobb, Pied Piper Malone 
1918
Audrey Totter, Joliet Ill, actress (Carpetbaggers, Set-Up), (d. 2013) 
1918
Bill Carter, Il pianeta degli uomini spenti 
1918
Jess Yates, Episode dated 4 December 1973 
1918
Donald Tandy, E.S.P. 
1918
John Miner, Marilyn Monroe 
1918
Jean Marchand, Le confort et l'indifférence 
1919
Everett Greenbaum, The Ghost and Mr. Chicken 
1919
Valerie Bettis, Affair in Trinidad 
1919
Ted Fish, The Sand Pebbles 
1919
Reinhold Svensson, Summer with Monika 
1919
Tamara Wiszniewska, Bialy Murzyn 
1919
Abe Hirschfeld, Prince of Central Park 
1919
Eduardas Balsys, Egle, Queen of Snakes 
1919
Irén Károlyi, Százéves asszony 
1919
Jerry Berrigan, Father Dan Berrigan: The Holy Outlaw 
1919
Nicolás Urcelay, Deseada 
1920
Bruni Löbel, The Big Lift 
1920
Peter V. Herald, Star Wars 
1920
Ottó Szabó, Leányvásár 
1920
Väinö Linna, Here, Beneath the North Star 
1920
Beverly Yissar, Little Fauss and Big Halsy 
1920
Eero Kankkunen, Jaakko Ilkka 
1920
Toshiyuki Ichimura, Ikiru 
1921
George Roy Hill, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1921
Kôsuke Gomi, Samurai Vendetta 
1921
Ingrid Aréhn, På farliga vägar 
1922
Charita Bauer, Newark NJ, actress (Guiding Light, Aldrich Family) 
1922
George Roy Hill, dir (Slap Shot, Little Drummer Girl, Little Romance) 
1922
Tom Gries, Will Penny 
1922
Michael St. Clair, Thoroughly Modern Millie 
1922
Bill Walker, The Mask 
1922
Charita Bauer, The Cradle Will Fall 
1922
J.R. Salamanca, Lilith 
1922
Tony Vaccaro, Le GI qui voulait être photographe 
1922
David Tallichet, Memphis Belle 
1922
Robert Libott, The Yellow Scarf Affair 
1922
Mahlon N. Duckett,  
1922
Walter Eichenberg, Vorsicht, Kurven! 
1923
Nadine Gordimer, Springs South Africa, novelist 
1923
Rod Amateau, The Garbage Pail Kids Movie 
1923
James Leasor, Where the Spies Are 
1923
René Havard, Bob le Flambeur 
1923
Chocolate, Vou Te Contá 
1923
Marlene Reidel, Das stolze und traurige Leben des Matthias Kneissl 
1923
Vladimir Korshun, Ryadom s vami 
1923
Wieslaw Chrzanowski, Warszawa walczy 1939-1945. 63 dni powstania warszawskiego 
1923
Gert Reinholm, Sleeping Beauty 
1924
Errol John, Port-of-Spain Trinidad, actor (PT-109, Assault on a Queen) 
1924
Ingeborg E A "Inge" Beekman, actress (Horizon) 
1924
Judy LaMarsh, Canadian politician and broadcaster (d. 1980) 
1924
Yoneo Iguchi, Varan the Unbelievable 
1924
Levente Bíró, Duios Anastasia trecea 
1924
Peter Janisch, Mesmer 
1924
Friederike Mayröcker, Das Schreiben und das Schweigen. Die Schriftstellerin Friederike Mayröcker 
1924
Karl-Heinz Heimann, The Miracle of Bern 
1924
Arne Domnérus, Kvinnan som försvann 
1924
Inge Beekman, Amsterdamned 
1924
Ewa Zdzieszynska, W domu 
1924
William Wyrick, Our Time in Hell: The Korean War 
1924
Errol John, The Nun's Story 
1924
Sammy McKim, The Old Barn Dance 
1924
Nour Al Hoda, Ayza atgawwez 
1924
Hamideh Kheirabadi, Mother 
1924
Catherine Arley, Woman of Straw 
1924
Walter Davy, Spaghetti 
1924
Glicínia Quartin, A Caixa 
1924
Judy LaMarsh, Episode dated 2 November 1977 
1925
Bob de Moor, Flemish comic strip artist (Kuifje, Lion of Flanders) 
1925
Datuk Seri Mahathir bin Mahamad, premier of Malaysia (1981- ) 
1925
Frederick Edward Nicklin, architect 
1925
Vlastimir Nikolovski, composer 
1925
Benito Lorenzi, Italian footballer (d. 2007) 
1925
Nicole Maurey, The Day of the Triffids 
1925
Mahathir Mohamad, 10 Things You Don't Know About Malaysia 
1925
María Rosa Gallo, Odd Number 
1925
Tiny Kennedy, Fireball Jungle 
1925
Liana Asatiani, Giorgi Saakadze 
1925
Bob De Moor, Smidje Smee 
1925
Herbert H. Maxwell, The Littlest Angel 
1925
Kaye Connor, The Hard-Boiled Canary 
1925
George Ronconi, Days of Heaven 
1926
David Levine, US painter 
1926
Otto Graf Lambsdorff, German politician 
1926
Drago Mitrovic, Face to Face 
1926
Geoffrey Howe, Triumph Herald 
1926
Revaz Inanishvili, The Wishing Tree 
1926
Dolores Quinton, Ed the Hero 
1926
Douglas Fairbairn, Shoot 
1926
David Levine, Dan in Real Life 
1926
Otto Graf Lambsdorff, Wer ist der größte Deutsche? 
1926
Ivan Tonev, Pesen za choveka 
1926
Sam Distefano, GLOW: Gorgeous Ladies of Wrestling 
1927
Jim Simpson, sportscaster 
1927
Kim Young-sam, President of South Korea 
1927
Charlie Callas, High Anxiety 
1927
Christopher Knopf, Peter and Paul 
1927
Giampiero Albertini, Burn! 
1927
Philip Hurlic, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer 
1927
Gene Crain, The Delta 
1927
David Markson, Dirty Dingus Magee 
1927
Rózsa Balogh, Mephisto 
1928
Charles Donald Adams, singer 
1928
Jack Christiansen, Kansas, NFL hall of famer defensive back (Lions) 
1928
Philip Casson, Brookside 
1928
Jack Sweet, Next Stop Wonderland 
1928
Donald Adams, Patience 
1928
Anna-Elisabeth Wiede, Das Untier von Samarkand 
1928
Jack Christiansen, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1928
Aldo César, Cassiopéia 
1929
Milan Panic, premier of little Yugoslavia 
1929
John 'Bud' Cardos, Kingdom of the Spiders 
1929
Zebedy Colt, The Devil Inside Her 
1929
Mohammad Shamsi, The Man Who Would Be King 
1929
Renzo Palmer, Danger: Diabolik 
1929
Dennis Chaldecott, David Copperfield 
1929
Carlo Fassi, Carlo Fassi: Trainer of Champions 
1929
Eila Ruonansuu, Elämän rouva, rouva Glad 
1929
Charlie Williams, Walk the Line 
1930
Noel Ferrier, The Year of Living Dangerously 
1930
Jerry Perenchio, Blade Runner 
1930
Johnny Hackett, Coach Trip to Blackpool 
1930
John Whitney, Danger UXB 
1930
Nicolás Mancera, Bicho raro 
1930
Jozef Horvat, Panonski vrh 
1930
Antoine Vitez, My Night at Maud's 
1930
Valentina Kameniková, Od vrazdy jenom krok ke lzi 
1930
Joyce Easton, The Fury 
1930
Dominic Barto, Rocky IV 
1931
Mala Powers, American film actress (d. 2007) 
1931
Mala Powers, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1931
Terry Sanders, Return with Honor 
1931
Narda Onyx, Jesse James Meets Frankenstein's Daughter 
1931
Stan Lachow, Anima 
1931
Ike Skelton, Episode dated 13 October 2009 
1931
Christie Basham, Episode dated 31 July 1970 
1932
John Hillerman, actor (Magnum PI) 
1932
John Hillerman, Chinatown 
1932
Joe Greco, The Untouchables 
1932
Linda Hutchings, The Best of Everything 
1932
Patti Kane, Gidget 
1932
Christina Lundquist, Trine 
1932
Guido De Maria, Supergulp, i fumetti in TV 
1932
Anatoli Bugreyev, Ugryum-reka 
1933
Gordon Getty 
1933
Rik Van Looy, Belgian cyclist (world champion, 1961) 
1933
Jean Carnahan, U.S. Senator 
1933
Bo Hansson, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1933
Rik Van Looy, ...pour un maillot jaune 
1933
Ron Seka, A Night with the Girls 
1934
Bennett Ohta, The Golden Child 
1934
Harvey Flaxman, Grizzly 
1934
Clydean Parker, The Exiles 
1935
Khalid "Billy" Ibadulla, cricketer (166 on debut Pakistan v Aust 1964) 
1935
Valerio Lazarov, La última moda 
1935
Bill Wistrom, The Muppet Movie 
1935
Ritsuo Sawa, Mako, the Mermaid 
1935
William Julius Wilson, Reflections of Us 
1935
Danica Kuculovic, Dzandrljivi muz 
1935
Eero Tuomikoski, Unessa useasti 
1935
J. Borges, O Santo e a Vedette 
1936
Judy Henske, Hootenanny Hoot 
1936
Julie Stevens, Carry on Cleo 
1936
Carole Mowlam, Rocker 
1936
Józef Cwiertnia, Bolek i Lolek 
1937
Chih-Hung Kuei, Mo 
1937
Robert Webb, Dave 
1937
Juhana Blomstedt, The Museum of Modern Art 
1937
Tamás Andor, Another Way 
1937
Charles Denton, The Most Powerful Politician in America 
1937
Bohdan Mazurek, Sexmission 
1937
Ernest-Antoine Seillière, Les guignols, les dix premières années 
1938
John Harris Harbison, Orange NJ, composer 
1938
Terry Dene, The Inbetween Age 
1938
Britta Pettersson, Nils Karlsson Pyssling 
1938
Ardyth Kaiser, Witness 
1938
József Zana, Nyitott ablak 
1938
Valeri Yanklovich, Kuda on denetsya! 
1939
Agatha N "Kim" Weston, US gospel/singer (It Takes Two) 
1939
Dianne Arndt, artist/photographer 
1939
Klaus Schweizer, composer 
1939
Kathryn Joosten, Eustis, Florida, actress (Desperate Housewives), (d. 2012) 
1939
Kathryn Joosten, Wedding Crashers 
1939
Bill Keith, Live at the Quick 
1939
Gigi Angelillo, The Family Friend 
1939
Kim Weston, Wattstax 
1939
Mohamed Benguettaf, Life Kills Me 
1939
Edwin J. Somers Jr., McCloud 
1939
Giuliano Zincone, Potere dromedario 
1939
Sofya Agumava, Vremya schastlivykh nakhodok 
1940
Larry Willis, rock keyboardist (Blood, Sweat & Tears) 
1940
James Steward, Mr. Horn 
1940
Anatoliy Reznikov, Vozvrashchenie kota Leopolda 
1940
H. Michael Barnitz, Butch Minds the Baby 
1940
Ignacy Lewandowski, Kariera Nikosia Dyzmy 
1940
Thad Tillotson,  
1941
Frank Creton, Suriname/Neth painter 
1941
Pamela Austin, Kissin' Cousins 
1941
Tommy Cole, L.A. Confidential 
1941
Monica Ekman, Maid in Sweden 
1941
Pamela Akert, Blue Hawaii 
1941
Jim Gabriel, Twenty Five 
1941
Daniël Van Avermaet, Brussels by Night 
1941
Dave Stallworth, The 1970 NBA Finals 
1941
Terence O'Toole, Seaside Swingers 
1941
Ingrid Valerius, The M.P. Case 
1941
Roland Johansson, Outrage 
1941
Rolf Johansson, Musik ombord 
1941
Alma Thorpe, Alma 
1942
Robert L Hayes, Jacksonville Fla, 100m/4x100m runner (Oly-2 gold-1964) 
1942
Angel Tompkins, General Hospital 
1942
Janine Bischops, Benidorm 
1942
Bob Hayes, Super Bowl VI 
1942
Silvio de Abreu, Guerra dos Sexos 
1942
Derek Morton, Carry Me Back 
1942
Pentti Pesä, Näyttämö 
1942
Michael Gainey, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1942
Roger Woodward, Beau Pere 
1943
Angel Tompkins, Albany California, actress (Gloria-Search) [or 12/29/49] 
1943
Jacqueline Pearce, The Plague of the Zombies 
1943
Milt Tarver, Total Recall 
1943
Björn Wallde, Ronja Robbersdaughter 
1943
Don H. Barden, 2004 Trumpet Awards 
1943
George Kimball, Play It to the Bone 
1943
Ivan Gordienko, Pobeg 
1943
Pawana Chanajit, Quan ji 
1943
Sirkka-Liisa Anttila, Episode #2.1 
1943
Judy Mazel, Can I Do It 'Till I Need Glasses? 
1943
Jean Léger, Il était une fois Jean-Sébastien Bach 
1943
Mike Fahey, Westside Church of Omaha, Nebraska 
1944
G Wolfgruber, writer 
1944
Robert Colomby, NYC, rock drummer (Blood Sweat & Tears-When I Die) 
1944
Jean Fergusson, English actress 
1944
Pavel Stecha, Faunovo velmi pozdní odpoledne 
1944
Luiz Carlos Góes, Sexo e as Negas 
1944
Jean Fergusson, Episode #1.7610 
1944
Jimmie F. Skaggs, Catch Me If You Can 
1944
Wendell Wellman, Sommersby 
1944
Ray Martin, A Current Affair 
1944
Bobby Colomby, August Rush 
1944
Gernot Wolfgruber, Niemandsland 
1945
Peter Criss [George Peter John Criscuola], Brooklyn NY, American drummer and singer (Kiss) 
1945
Peter Criss, Role Models 
1945
Hisao Kurosawa, Ran 
1945
Branko Supek, Ziva istina 
1945
Tom Tancredo, Episode dated 9 April 2006 
1946
John Spencer, actor (Tommy Mullanney-LA Law) 
1946
Uri Geller, Tel Aviv, Israel, psychic (bends forks) 
1946
Dick Wolf, New York, American television series creator (Miami Vice, Law & Order) 
1946
Dick Wolf, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
1946
John Spencer, The Rock 
1946
Uri Geller, Muertos de risa 
1946
Alphonso DeNoble, Alice Sweet Alice 
1946
Lesley Judd, David Kossoff 
1946
Thanassis Papathanassiou Vagenas, Monaxia 
1946
Andrei Codrescu, The Big Gun/Dave Chappelle/Counting on the Count 
1946
Sonny Perdue, Governor Sonny Perdue: God & Country Day 
1946
Fyodor Eldinov, Bobik v gostyakh u Barbosa 
1946
Boris Makaresko, I camionisti 
1946
Valerie Chmelová, So Bye-Bye 
1946
Lloyd Mumphord, Super Bowl VII 
1947
Gigliola Cinquetti, Italian singer 
1947
Reg Tupper, Scary Movie 
1947
Gigliola Cinquetti, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1947
Bobby Mittelstaedt, Beaver's Fortune 
1947
Nancy Hunter, Bigfoot 
1947
Gilbert Stein, Esperança 
1947
Jean-Pierre Descombes, Les jeux de 20 heures 
1948
"Little" Stevie Wright, rocker (Easybeats) 
1948
Alan Parsons, London, audio engineer/music producer (The Dark Side of the Moon, Let it Be) 
1948
Orchidea de Santis, Prey of Vultures 
1948
Alan Parsons, Donnie Brasco 
1948
Beatrice Richter, Lass das - ich hass das 
1948
Raimo O. Niemi, Poika ja ilves 
1948
Balázs Tardy, Spy Game 
1948
Stevie Wright, Red Dog 
1948
James Williamson, Uncle Tom's Cabin 
1948
Giuliana Sgrena, Friendly Fire 
1949
Claudia Jennings, [Mary Ellen Chestrerton], Minn, playmate (Nov, 1969) 
1949
Soumaïla Cissé, Malian politician 
1949
Cecil Cooper, American baseball player 
1949
Leigh Hamilton, Hocus Pocus 
1949
Claudia Jennings, 'Gator Bait 
1949
Macaria, Noche de vino y rosas 
1949
Takao Okawara, Godzilla 2000 
1949
David Wheatley, The Fifteen Streets 
1949
Ricky Lau, Mr. Vampire 
1949
Dennis Gamiello, Goodfellas 
1949
Oscar Gamble, Game 6 
1949
Cecil Cooper, 1980 MLB All-Star Game 
1949
Daniela Morelli, Remake 
1949
Bergljót Arnadóttir, Under the Sun 
1949
Mayara de Castro, Touchy 
1950
Alex Chllton, rocker 
1950
Bruno Moynot, Le père Noël est une ordure 
1950
Bill Clement, NHL: All-Access! 
1950
Stuart Gordon, Adam 
1950
Eduardo Mancini, Carandiru 
1950
Monika Werner, Gefährliche Träume 
1951
Gilbert Montagné, French musician 
1951
Peter May, Scottish novelist and scriptwriter 
1951
Peter May, A Fair Exchange 
1951
Lynne Featherstone, Dreams of a Life 
1951
Gordon Stanley, Beauty and the Beast 
1951
Katalin Joó, Néhány elsö szerelem története 
1951
Joey Silvera, Nine 1/2 Weeks 
1952
Jenny Agutter, Taunton England, actress (Logan's Run, Equus, Amy) 
1952
Sergio Vastano, Italian actor (Nightclub, Prete Bello) 
1952
Terry George, Hotel Rwanda 
1952
Jenny Agutter, The Avengers 
1952
Ray Bumatai, Lemon Tree Billiards House 
1952
Jakob Beks, Ben X 
1952
Sergio Vastano, Gratta e vinci 
1952
Andrzej Kowalczyk, Skazany na bluesa 
1952
Viktor Kremlyov, Lesnaya pesnya. Mavka 
1953
Peter Donen, L.A. Confidential 
1953
Socorro Valdez, Paris, Texas 
1953
Robert Yacko, Rose: Portrait of a Woman 
1953
Glenn Bujnoch, Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Cincinnati Bengals 
1953
Maciej Dunal, Penelopy 
1953
Tony Myrick, Walk On 
1954
Michael Badalucco, American actor 
1954
Sandra Cisneros, American writer 
1954
Michael Badalucco, Léon: The Professional 
1954
Molly Vernon, The Void 
1954
Alice May, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1955
Ed Kuepper, German/Australian, singer/songwriter (Saints) 
1955
Pierre Bokma, Dutch actor (Avonden, Leedvermaak) 
1955
Sammy Mitchell, US programmer (Qedit/TSE/Semware) 
1955
David Breashears, Everest 
1955
Pierre Bokma, Cloaca 
1955
Dara Dzokic, The Promising Boy 
1955
Cat Villiers, The Proposition 
1955
Gonzalo Justiniano, B-Happy 
1955
Frank D'Amico, The Flyboys 
1955
Terry Johnson, Not Only But Always 
1955
Hywel Emrys, People of the Valley 
1955
Craig Carothers, Wee Sing Under the Sea 
1955
Hideki Noda, Monday 
1955
Martin Schulz, Episode dated 21 September 2015 
1955
Longin Szmyd, Lampa i slowik 
1955
Rory Markas, They Shoot Turkeys, Don't They? 
1955
Raymond Townsend, Inside Moves 
1956
Blanche Baker, NYC, actress/Carroll Baker's Daughter (French Postcard) 
1956
Blanche Baker, Sixteen Candles 
1956
Tom McKitterick, The Warriors 
1956
Maureen Kelly, Hell Squad 
1956
Michael J. Miller, Monster Trucks vs Hook-and-Loop Fabric 
1956
Anita Ward, The Book of Eli 
1956
Guy Babylon, The Muse 
1956
Bop Tweedie, Two Night Stand 
1956
Sonny Two Rivers, Stampede Wrestling 
1956
Annette van Trigt, Het groot dictee der Nederlandse taal 
1956
Fulvio Abbate, Mario Schifano tutto 
1956
Tim Harding, Capote 
1957
Billy Bragg, singer/songwriter 
1957
Mike Watt, US bassist (Rockband Firehose) 
1957
Joyce Hyser, American actress 
1957
Anna Vissi, Greek-Cypriot singer 
1957
Tim Bevan, Fargo 
1957
Joyce Hyser, Just One of the Guys 
1957
Billy Bragg, Love & Other Drugs 
1957
Mike Watt, American Hardcore 
1957
Piet Klocke, The Flying Classroom 
1957
Anna Vissi, Anna Vissi: Oso eho foni 
1957
John R. Price II, Shot Your Load 
1957
Paul Nordin, Ryan and Sean's Not So Excellent Adventure 
1957
Yelena Romanova, Poslednyaya zhertva 
1957
Kevin House, Dallas Cowboys vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1957
Craig Braquet, Wally Sitch, Jr.: Private Dick 
1957
Karin Spaink, Episode #2.115 
1957
Jacek Pawlak, Nowy Jork, czwarta rano 
1957
Matthew Dudenhoeffer, Karma Police 
1958
Billy Bragg, British rocker (It Says Here, Ideology) 
1958
Steve Sailer, American political commentator 
1958
Jerome Ehlers, The Marine 
1958
Eva Lyberten, The Hot Girl Juliet 
1958
Clelia Piscitello, Come Undone 
1958
Joseph Whelan, National Task Force 
1958
Kei Hayami, The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword 
1958
Dan Sharp, Spider-Man 
1958
Steve Greenberg, Plato's Run 
1958
Martin Kubala, Katka 
1959
David Lutz, NFL guard/tackle (Detroit Lions) 
1959
Kazimierz Marcinkiewicz, Prime Minister of Poland 
1959
Neil Giuntoli, The Shawshank Redemption 
1959
Ian Sharrock, Candleshoe 
1959
Jackie Fox, Edgeplay 
1959
Sean Campion, Goldfish Memory 
1959
Shawn Nottingham, A Christmas Wish 
1959
Simon Hughes, Qualifer 1: Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders 
1959
Maya, Fátima 
1959
Josephine van der Meer, De Cock en de moord op de catwalk 
1959
Dave Lutz, 1983 NFL Draft 
1959
Ian Burley, No Man's Land 
1959
Melinda Koblick, No Big Deal 
1959
Róza Juhász, Kis lak áll a nagy Duna mentében 
1959
Ivan Tankushev, Wasted Talent 
1960
Carolyn Seaward, Devonshire England, Miss United Kingdom (1979) 
1960
John Fitzgerald, Australia, tennis star 
1960
Piet Keur, Dutch soccer player/trainer, (SC Heerenveen, AZ) 
1960
Nalo Hopkinson, Canadian writer 
1960
Ki-duk Kim, Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring 
1960
Mark Keyloun, Sudden Impact 
1960
Pedro Abrunhosa, Momento 
1960
Carolyn Seaward, Octopussy 
1960
Thomas Mygind, Fangerne på fortet 
1960
M. Todd Bonin, The Perfect Tenant 
1960
Xiaohui Yu, Jintai-Pan 
1960
Manon Uphoff, De Vanger 
1960
Jose Deleon, Game 5 
1961
Bonnie Marino, Cleveland Oh, playmate (Jun, 1990) 
1961
Gale Gilbert, NFL quarterback (San Diego Chargers) 
1961
Nate Newton, NFL guard (Dallas Cowboys) 
1961
Mohammad Fouad, Arab singer and actor 
1961
Bonnie Marino, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1991 
1961
Yvan Le Bolloc'h, Espace détente 
1961
Deborah Hutton, Renovations 
1961
Nate Newton, Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL? 
1961
Les Halstead, Electrick Children 
1961
Gale Gilbert, Super Bowl XXIX 
1962
Thomas Newberry, NFL guard (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1962
Steven Lorange, The Dark Boy/Keep in Touch - We'll Think of Something 
1962
Amotz Plessner, Samba 
1962
Tom Newberry, Super Bowl XXX 
1962
Thomas Engel, Grausame Freiheit 
1963
Karen Moncrieff, Sacramento California, actress (Xtro 3, Days of Our Lives) 
1963
Pam Casale, Camden NJ, tennis player (Marco Island finals 1985) 
1963
Infanta Elena of Spain 
1963
Karen Moncrieff, Guiding Light 
1963
Jörg Buttgereit, Nekromantik 
1963
Joel Gretsch, Push 
1963
Iqbal Theba, Transformers: Dark of the Moon 
1963
Audu Paden, Spider-Man 
1963
Paki Smith, The Dark Knight Rises 
1963
Gjergj Xhuvani, Slogans 
1963
Wolfgang Amadeus, Sin City 
1963
Tal Friedman, Joy 
1963
Marshall Rohner, Road House 
1963
Joseph Rao, The Force Within 
1963
Frank Peterson, Tropic Thunder 
1963
Munaf Husain, Fragile 
1963
Laurent Andrieux, Highlander 
1963
Elena de Borbón, Episode dated 16 January 2006 
1964
David Alford, Stoker 
1964
Robert Gustafsson, The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared 
1964
Sylvie Bolioli, Gas 
1964
Jacqueline Ramel, Fear X 
1964
Ayumu Saitô, 13 Assassins 
1964
Robert E. Dingle, Gone Girl 
1964
Adrian Finighan, V for Vendetta 
1964
Mark Coleman, The Smashing Machine 
1964
Morten Løkkegaard, Året der gik 2003 
1965
Robert Cavanah, Scottish actor 
1965
Robert Cavanah, Sahara 
1965
Hallmark Van Noy, Diabla 
1965
Rich Gannon, Episode dated 6 January 2014 
1965
Manuel Ríos San Martín, Amores imposibles 
1965
Livio Badurina, Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead 
1965
Charles Werquin, Coucou c'est nous! 
1966
Chris Robinson, Atlanta, rocker (Black Crowes-Shake Your Money Maker) 
1966
Ed de Goey, Dutch soccer goalie (Feyenoord) 
1966
Tim Hauck, NFL safety (Denver Broncos, Seattle Seahawks) 
1966
Matt Neal, British Race Driver 
1966
Myrra Malmberg, Swedish singer 
1966
Chris Robinson, Raising Helen 
1966
Hélène Rolles, La rencontre 
1966
Francesca Buccellato, Definitely, Maybe 
1966
Yumi Tôma, Oh My Goddess! 
1966
Kathy Sykes, Episode #3.20 
1966
Ahmet Yenilmez, The Imam 
1966
Suzy Freeman, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1966
Richard Genzer, Mr. GS 
1966
Milenia Fiedler, Katyn 
1966
Robin Brandy,  
1966
Nanaho Katsuragi, Soulcalibur III 
1967
Duncan Kennedy, Burlington California, luger (Olympics-1994) 
1967
Wendy Hamilton, Detroit Mich, playmate (Dec, 1991) 
1967
Wendy Hamilton, Playboy Video Centerfold: Pamela Anderson 
1967
Eugenia Cauduro, Desde la locación 
1967
Manuela Morabito, Quiet Chaos 
1967
Aya Midorikawa, Ekimae yokujô cinema: Monzetsu yûgi 
1967
Ira Wibowo, Kentut 
1967
Andy McGuirk, On the Edge of 'Blade Runner' 
1967
Fabrizio Manfredi, Cinema Paradiso 
1967
Victoria Grant, Elvis! Elvis! 
1967
Jeff Purser, Travelling Warrior 
1968
Joe Cornish, British comedian 
1968
Joe Cornish, Ant-Man 
1968
Eva Loseth, The Dead Girl 
1968
Corrie Clark, Little Women 
1968
Hans-Jochen Wagner, Lore 
1968
Todd Davis, Goodbye Solo 
1968
George Reis, The Bloody Ape 
1968
Gary Desroche, Down in New Orleans 
1968
Kenji Sonoda, Madness in Bloom 
1968
Paul C. Fabela, Born to Be Beavers/Up All Night 
1968
Eduardo Sánchez, The Blair Witch Project 
1969
Bobby Phills, NBA guard (Cleveland Cavaliers, Charlotte Hornets) 
1969
Brian O'Halloran, Clerks 
1969
Josh Berman, Drop Dead Diva 
1969
Toby Holguin, No Country for Old Men 
1969
Henry Herman, Seraphim Falls 
1969
Alain de Botton, The Perfect Home 
1969
Mary Samuels, Emily's Last Date 
1969
Paul Grasshoff, The Pool 
1969
Chisa Yokoyama, Tenchi Muyô! Ryô Ôki 
1969
N. Maurice Williams, Laguna Beach: The Real Orange County 
1969
Geneviève Angers, Love & Human Remains 
1969
Andrew Roberts, Episode #1.1 
1969
Henriette Lien, Lakselorden 
1969
Bobby Phills, Eddie 
1969
Terry Cooper, Cyberon 
1970
Dino Felicetti, hockey forward (Team Italy 1998) 
1970
Grant Flower, cricketer (bro of Andy Zimbabwe Test opening batsman) 
1970
Jason Simmons, CFL/WLAF defensive tackle (Roughriders, Claymores) 
1970
Tony Semple, NFL guard (Detroit Lions) 
1970
Travis Green, Castlegar, NHL center (NY Islanders) 
1970
Nicole DeBoer, Canadian actress 
1970
Sohail Khan, Hello Brother 
1970
Todd Phillips, Old School 
1970
Nicole de Boer, Cube 
1970
Edouard Montoute, La Haine 
1970
Dolores Leeuwin, Aflevering 8 
1970
Lennox, Sex Freaks 
1970
Chris Fabian, Sheika 
1970
Adam Lowenstein, The American Nightmare 
1971
Jerry Ellison, NFL running back (Tampa Bay Bucs) 
1971
Michael Yurchak, Club Dread 
1971
Jamie Nash, Altered 
1971
Eric Curtis Johnson, Exit, Clowny! 
1971
Carlos Moreno Jr., Transformers 
1971
Reiko Kataoka, Battle Royale 
1971
Joey Elias, The Day After Tomorrow 
1971
Vardis Marinakis, Black Field 
1971
Rodrigo Flores, Golpe bajo 
1971
Roger J. Beaujard, Metalheads: The Good, the Bad, and the Evil 
1971
Heath Crawford, Lobster Wars 
1971
Marco Zimprich, Maybe Tomorrow 
1971
Metello Faganelli, The Immunology Knight 
1971
Holly Schepisi, 100 Feet 
1971
Natasha Nilson, Nowhere in Africa 
1972
Scott Slutzker, American football tight end (Indianapolis Colts) 
1972
Jan Caloun, hockey forward (Team Czech Oly-Gold-1998) 
1972
Jonathan Wyatt, Lower Hutt NZ, 5000m (Olympics-96) 
1972
Anders Odden, Norwegian musician 
1972
Alexandre Willaume, Listen 
1972
Gen Urobuchi, Hyôryûsha 
1972
Lolita, Abschluss Klasse 3 
1972
Lei Zhang, Mountain Patrol 
1972
Joey Kelly, Show #890 
1972
Karen Kristalovich, The Lookout 
1972
Michael O'Rorke, Episode dated 29 February 2004 
1972
Michal Pátek, Román pro muze 
1972
Diane Marie Taylor, Gray Matter 
1972
Frederico Silveira, Até Sempre 
1973
Barry Stokes, WLAF offensive linesman (Rhein Fire) 
1973
Cory Stillman, Peterborough, NHL center (Calgary Flames) 
1973
Jenny Boucek, WNBA guard (Cleveland Rockers) 
1973
Muadianvita Kazadi, linebacker (St Louis Rams) 
1973
Nadia Farès, The Crimson Rivers 
1973
Bill O'Donnell, Star Trek 
1973
Sachiko Sakurai, Episode #1.11 
1973
Fabia Cerra, 2009: Auditions 1 
1973
Sam Cox, All Fall Down 
1973
Piotr Miklaszewski, Jack Strong 
1973
Mary Graff, King Kong: Peter Jackson's Production Diaries 
1973
Zachariah Barrientos, Laundromat 
1973
Cory Stillman, The 2004 Stanley Cup Finals 
1973
Eli Spruill, Von Cristo - Zee Movie! 
1974
Augie Ojeda, Los Angeles California, baseball infielder (Olympics-bronze-96) 
1974
Die, Japanese musician (Dir en grey) 
1974
Samantha Buck, Fearless 
1974
Mason Novick, Juno 
1974
Zak Forsman, Down and Dangerous