Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 2nd

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 2nd

1859Georges Seurat, Paris France, post-impressionist painter (Grande Jatte), (d. 1891)

1973Monica Seles, Novi Sad Yugoslavia, tennis star (US Open 1992)

1981Britney Spears, Kentwood, Louisiana, singer and popstar ("Baby One More Time," "Oops! ...I did it again" and "I'm A Slave 4 U")

1946Gianni Versace, Reggio Calabria, Italy, fashion designer (Versace), (d. 1997)

December 2nd Birthdays
Date Event
1578
Agostino Agazzari, composer 
1678
Nicolaas S Cruquius, Dutch hydraulic engineer (drained Haarlemmermeer) 
1694
William Shirley, Colonial Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1771) 
1703
Ferdinand Konscak, Croatian explorer (d. 1759) 
1710
Bertinazzi, Italian actor and writer (d. 1783) 
1728
Ferdinando Galiani, Italian economist/philosopher/diplomat 
1738
Richard Montgomery, Irish-born soldier (d. 1775) 
1754
William Cooper, American judge (d. 1809) 
1760
Joseph Graetz, composer 
1760
John Breckinridge, American politician (d. 1806) 
1777
Henry Doeff, colonialist (wrote Dutch-Japanese dictionary) 
1802
Melancthon Smith Wade, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1868 
1811
Jean-Charles Chapais, French Canadian politician, Father of the Canadian Confederation (d. 1885) 
1813
Jacob Rosenhaim, composer 
1817
Heinrich von Sybel, German historian (d. 1895) 
1817
José Mármol, Amalia 
1821
Rufus Barringer, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1895 
1825
Pedro II van Alcantara, Emperor of Brazil (1831-89) 
1837
Charles Garrison Harker, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1864 
1846
Pierre M Waldeck-Rousseau, French Min of Foreign affairs/premier 
1856
Robert Kajanus, composer 
1859
Georges Seurat, Paris France, post-impressionist painter (Grande Jatte), (d. 1891) 
1859
Georges Seurat, Sunday in the Park with George 
1860
C T Studd, cricketer (brother of G B, five Tests for England) 
1862
Florence L. Barclay, El rosario 
1863
Gustav Wohlgemuth, composer 
1863
Charles Ringling, American circus owner (d. 1926) 
1865
Armin von Harder, The Sacred Tiger of Agra 
1866
Henry Thacker Burleigh, Erie Pa, black composer (Springarn Medal) 
1866
Henry Thacker Burleigh, Hits and Bits of 1938 
1867
Alec B. Francis, Beyond the Rocks 
1868
Francis Jammes, French poet/writer (Jammisme) 
1868
Francis Jammes, Parade en 7 nuits 
1869
Jonas Cohn, German/English philosopher (Theory of the Dialects) 
1869
Edla Rothgardt, När Bengt och Anders bytte hustrur 
1870
Francis Louis Casadesus, French violinist/composer/conductor 
1870
Francis Casadesus, Un village dans Paris, l'Île Saint-Louis 
1872
Irene Vanbrugh, Knight Without Armor 
1872
Milton Ross, The Penalty 
1873
Nella Bergen, The Summer Girl 
1875
Frank Reicher, Munich Germany, actor (King Kong, Son of Kong) 
1875
Frank Reicher, King Kong 
1876
Peter Nielsen, Den mystiske selskabsdame 
1876
Alfred Reeves, The Gold Rush 
1878
Robert English, A Lost Leader 
1879
Hermine Kittel, Aufruhr im Damenstift 
1880
Geoffrey Lawrence,  
1880
O.G. Hill, Thundering Hoofs 
1881
Alfred Hall, Pretty Dolly 
1881
Jan Janusz, Zemsta spoza grobu 
1882
Elsie Woodward,  
1882
E.W. Hammons, The Death Kiss 
1882
F.W. Thring, Diggers 
1884
Ruth Draper, US, lecture artist [or 1989] 
1884
Robert Rendel, The Four Feathers 
1884
Joseph Farnham, The Cameraman 
1885
George Minot, US, physician, worked on anemia (Nobel 1934) 
1885
Carolina White, My Cousin 
1885
Nana de Varennes, La petite Aurore l'enfant martyre 
1885
Lajos Lázár, Rabmadár 
1886
Earl Cooper, The Speed Kings 
1887
Mario Pardo, La vida de Carlos Gardel 
1887
Clyde Hagar, Side Show Fakir 
1887
Walter Brogsdale, A Black Sherlock Holmes 
1888
Bonita, The Virginia Judge 
1888
Bonita Weber, On the Wrong Trek 
1888
Garaveo Onorato, Il ponte dei sospiri 
1888
Verne Hardin Porter, Winner Takes All 
1889
Carlo Tricoli, The Children of Alda Nuova 
1889
George De Warfaz, The Fighting Pimpernel 
1889
Doumel, La belle Madame Moyse 
1890
William Gaxton, The Professor's Punch 
1890
Hans Janowitz, The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari 
1890
Pitzy Katz, Doughboys 
1891
Charles H. Wesley, author writer and Brother of Alpha Phi Alpha Inc. (d. 1987) 
1891
Christy Walsh, Carry On 
1891
Nils Tillberg, Klostret i Sendomir 
1891
William Colt MacDonald, Santa Fe Stampede 
1892
Leo Ornstein, composer 
1892
John G. Blystone, Our Hospitality 
1892
Bobby Jarvis, A Tip to Paris 
1892
Victor Abel, Das Spreewaldmädel 
1892
Leo Ornstein, Do Not Go Gently 
1893
Julius Bissier, German painter 
1893
Louis Freeman, band leader 
1893
William Gaxton, SF California, actor (Destry, Convoy) 
1894
Warren William, [Krech], Aitkin MN, actor (Caesar in Cleopatra) 
1895
Klaas Voskuil, journalist 
1895
Harriet Cohen, British pianist (d. 1967) 
1896
Georgi K Zjukov, marshal of Moskow/Stalingrad [NS-Dec 11] 
1897
Rewi Alley, NZ, writer (Americans in China) 
1897
Hovhannes Bagramyan, Marshall of the Soviet Union (d. 1982) 
1898
Indra Lal Roy, Indian pilot (d. 1918) 
1899
John Barbirolli, English conductor (NY Philharmonic Orchestra) 
1899
John Cobb, British racing driver (d. 1952) 
1899
Ray Morehart, American baseball player (d. 1989) 
1901
Staf Gustaf Frans Nees, Belgian composer 
1901
Staff Nees, Flemish organist/composer (Simon Peter) 
1901
Raimundo Orsi, Argentine-born footballer (d. 1986) 
1902
Horace A Hildreth, (Gov-Maine, 1945-49) 
1902
Miroslav Ponc, composer 
1904
Donald Woods, Brandon Manitoba, actor (Tammy) 
1905
Osvaldo Pugliese, musician/composer 
1905
Jeanne Bartlett, Son of Lassie 
1905
Guty Cárdenas, Frida 
1905
Osvaldo Pugliese, Tango 
1906
Eric Dalton, cricketer (2 centuries in 15 Tests for South Africa 1929-39) 
1906
John Bentley, England, actor (Hammer the Tuff) 
1906
Peter Carl Goldmark, developed color TV & LP records 
1906
Donald Woods, True Grit 
1906
Henry McLemore, Swing with Bing 
1906
Fernanda Gattinoni, Journey to Italy 
1906
Louisette Rousseau, Mr. and Mrs. Kabal's Theatre 
1906
Doris Hollister, The Hidden Witness 
1907
Else Rambausek, 'S Wiesenhendl 
1907
Claire Phillips, I Was an American Spy 
1907
Emery Bonnett, The Glass Mountain 
1908
Robert F Simon, Mansfield Oh, actor (Man who shot Liberty Valance) 
1908
Rufe Davis, OK, actor (Cocoanut Grove, Trail Blazers, Gangs of Sonora) 
1908
Robert F. Simon, The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance 
1908
Rufe Davis, Sound Defects 
1908
Hy Gardner, The Girl Hunters 
1908
Cal Dalton, Walky Talky Hawky 
1908
Werner Eisbrenner, Schindler's List 
1909
Sybille Schmitz, Vampyr 
1909
June Clyde, A Study in Scarlet 
1909
Helen Adam, Our Corpses Still Live 
1909
Erika Dannhoff, Hofball bei Zille - Musikalisches Spiel im Berliner 'Milljöh' 
1909
Harold Turner, The Dancing Fleece 
1909
Claude Sendron, Dossier érotique d'un notaire 
1909
Forrest R. Colee, Colt .45 
1909
A.F. Sulc, Sous le signe de Neptune 
1909
Joseph P. Lash, Eleanor and Franklin 
1909
Zenon Laurentowski, A Generation 
1909
Marion Gräfin Dönhoff, Der Diktator 
1910
Robert Paige, Indianapolis Ind, actor (Colgate Comedy Hour) 
1910
Russell Lynes, American art historian, photographer, author and managing editor of Harper's Magazine (d. 1991) 
1910
Robert Paige, Son of Dracula 
1910
Irving Block, Forbidden Planet 
1910
Tian-Lu Li, The Puppetmaster 
1910
Kathryn Hereford, A Patch of Blue 
1910
Sidney Marshall, The Towering Inferno 
1910
Navarro de Andrade, Falta Alguém no Manicômio 
1910
Joe Perez, The Lone Ranger Rides Again 
1911
Zita Gordon, The New Landlord 
1911
Fee Malten, Der geheimnisvolle Spiegel 
1912
Harry Sukman, Salem's Lot 
1912
B. Nagi Reddy, Ram Aur Shyam 
1912
Elizabeth Darcy, Senhora 
1913
Marc Platt, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers 
1913
Paul Mann, Fiddler on the Roof 
1913
Virginia Carroll, Waterloo Bridge 
1913
Jerry Sohl, The Corbomite Maneuver 
1913
Arany Szögi, Mesmer 
1913
Morton Wishengrad, With These Hands 
1913
K. Raghavan, Swaham 
1913
Walter Tuch, So ein Millionär hat's schwer 
1913
Datta Dharmadhikari, Saptapadi 
1914
Ray Walston, New Orleans LA, actor (My Favorite Martian, Damn Yankees) 
1914
Eddie Sauter, Bkln, musician (Sauter-Finegan Band, Sat Night Revue) 
1914
Leo Rivet, Le frère André 
1914
Ken Hecht, Junior the Senior 
1914
Manon Chafour, Daphne and the Diplomat 
1914
Eddie Sauter, Mickey One 
1914
Tracey Roberts, Sideshow 
1914
Adolph Green, Léon: The Professional 
1914
Bill Erwin, The Land Before Time 
1914
Ray Walston, Fast Times at Ridgemont High 
1915
Adolph Green, songwriter (married to Phyllis Newman) 
1915
Nico Richter, composer 
1915
Randolph Hearst, newspaper publisher 
1915
Emil Östereicher, Aranycsapat 
1915
Carmo Bernardes, As Tranças de Maria 
1915
John DeVries, L.A. Confidential 
1915
Nhá Barbina, No Rancho Fundo 
1915
Yvonne Pelletier, Lightning Triggers 
1915
Mike Arens, Charlotte's Web 
1915
Jerome S. Gottler, Spy Chasers 
1915
Randolph Hearst,  
1915
Roberto Villa, Luciano Serra, Pilot 
1915
Charles Fawcett, The 300 Spartans 
1915
Minnie Gentry, All My Children 
1916
John Bentley, Warwickshire England, actor (Chair) 
1916
Charlie Ventura,  
1916
Shoichi Kofujita, I Was Born, But... 
1916
Gilbert François, I'm Shy, But I'll Heal 
1916
Howard Finster, Howard Finster, Man of Visions 
1916
Patricia Deering, The Lady Lies 
1916
Anne G. Sterling, The Yiddish King Lear 
1916
John Bentley, Submarine Seahawk 
1917
Ezra Stone, US, actor/producer (Henry Aldrich) 
1917
Sylvia Syms, American jazz singer (Hello Dolly, Dream Girl, Them There Eyes). Died 1992. 
1917
Hugh McLauchlan, The Moon Shines Bright on Charlie Endell 
1917
John Girard, Ruckus 
1917
Mestre Didi, Egungun 
1917
Wilbur Mosier, The Concorde... Airport '79 
1917
Ingeborg Theek, Furlough on Parole 
1917
Edmond Audran, The Tales of Hoffmann 
1917
Howard Richardson, Dark of the Moon 
1917
Seymour Epstein, The Comeback 
1917
Tommie Moore, Mystery in Swing 
1917
Ezra Stone, The Midnight Ride of Herman Munster 
1918
Milton Delugg, Los Angeles California, orchestra leader (Tonight Show) 
1918
Ange Bastiani, Jules' Breadwinner 
1918
John Seale, Dreamspeaker 
1918
Milton Delugg, The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 
1918
Mieko Takamine, The Garden of Women 
1919
Michael Geoffrey Corcos, medical researcher 
1919
Clarke Alexander, The Fifth Man 
1919
Genaro Hurtado, Perro callejero 
1919
Walter Conrad, Full of Life 
1919
Ralph Borgwardt, Die Reise nach Sundevit 
1919
Laurens Moore, Firestarter 
1919
Arne Mattsson, One Summer of Happiness 
1919
Norma Miller, Malcolm X 
1920
Robert Moevs, composer 
1920
Carroll V. Glines, History Undercover: One Hour Over Tokyo 
1920
Traute Sense, Max in Moritzhagen 
1920
Robert Stevens, Where Is Everybody? 
1921
Lola Gaos, Tristana 
1921
Rita Lynn, The Campaign of Billy Banjo 
1921
Peggy Hassard, Mr. Dooley, Jnr. 
1921
Álvaro Carrillo, Kika 
1921
Bernice Novack,  
1921
William Reilly, Come Play with Me 
1921
Cecilio Madanes, Las de Barranco 
1922
Leo V Gordon, Baltimore MD, actor (Circus Boy, Enos, Winds of War) 
1922
Leo Gordon, Attack of the Giant Leeches 
1922
Don Fellows, Raiders of the Lost Ark 
1922
Gee Nicholl, The Inbetween Age 
1922
Katherine Theodore, A Dream of Kings 
1922
Nikolai Bogatyryov, Zoya 
1922
Frank Cooper, Best of Enemies 
1922
Iakovos Kabanellis, Stella 
1922
Carl L. Sitter, Korean War Stories 
1922
M. Andronikidi, Cinema 
1922
Amélia Simone, The Inheritors 
1922
Lia Belmont, Op de kermis... op de kermis...! 
1923
Maria M Callas, NYC, soprano (Carmen) 
1923
Meshulam Riklis, husband of Pia Zadora 
1923
Maria Callas, Avengers: Age of Ultron 
1923
Meshulam Riklis, Fake-Out 
1923
Janelle Johnson Dolenz, The Brute Man 
1923
Roland Dubillard, La fonte de Barlaeus 
1923
Danny Stiles, The Savages 
1923
Eugene Carroll, On the Brink: Doomsday 
1923
Villas Boas Corrêa, Jornal da Manchete 
1924
Alexander Haig Jr, Bala-Cynwyd Pa, US Sec of State (1981-82)/General 
1924
Jonathan Frid, actor (Barnabas Collins-Dark Shadows) 
1924
Jonathan Frid, Dark Shadows 
1924
Vilgot Sjöman, I Am Curious (Blue) 
1924
Alexander Haig, Our Time in Hell: The Korean War 
1924
Jack Davis, The Coneheads 
1924
Cyril Ornadel, War of the Worlds 
1924
Otis Greene, Sunrise at Campobello 
1924
Henning Ditlev, Memories of a Marriage 
1924
Yuri Boginyan, Our Daily Water 
1924
Margaret Fuller, Little Laura and Big John 
1924
William Craig, A Sense of Loss 
1925
Julie Harris, Grosse Pt Mich, actress (Bell Jar, East of Eden), (d. 2013) 
1925
Julie Harris, East of Eden 
1925
Dee Carroll, The Stunt Man 
1925
Carla Del Poggio, Variety Lights 
1925
Santosh Dutta, Heerak Rajar Deshe 
1925
Bud Cowsill, A Family Thing 
1925
Irina Arkhipova, Le trouvère 
1925
Jacques Lacarriere, Ilias Petropoulos: A World Underground 
1925
Mel Asch, Modern Problems 
1925
Alajos Paulus, Számonkérés 
1926
John Napier, Search for Tomorrow 
1926
Milos Macourek, Happy End 
1926
Jack N. Reddish, The Great Escape 
1926
Milo Marchetti Jr., Fisherman's Wharf 
1927
Jimmy Sangster, Horror of Dracula 
1927
Virginia Martin, It's Magic 
1927
Christa Gottschalk, Bernarda Albas Haus 
1927
Gasysa Shubanova, Krov i pot 
1927
Jim David, Paper Lion 
1927
James A. Clark, Spindletop - The First Great Texas Oil Strike (January 10, 1901) 
1928
Regis Survinski, Night of the Living Dead 
1928
Abdula Farghali, Al-mouled 
1928
Irina Garden, Adventure in Berlin 
1928
Fred Düren, Held for Questioning 
1928
Rita Paul, Der tägliche Rummel 
1928
Ilse Peternell, Les amours de Blanche Neige 
1928
Gabriella D'Olive, Double Team 
1928
Jörg Demus, Episode dated 12 December 1977 
1928
Frances Dennis, Ilsa, Harem Keeper of the Oil Sheiks 
1929
Harvey Phillips, Aurora Missouri, tubist (NYC Ballet Orch) 
1929
Jaap Boersma, Dutch minister for Social Affairs (ARP) 
1929
Lowell North, Springfield Mass, yachtsman (Olympic-Gold-1968) 
1929
Harry Benson, Bobby Fischer Against the World 
1929
Dietrich Körner, The Legend of Rita 
1929
Dan Jenkins, Baja Oklahoma 
1929
G. De Niro, Chongqing tan pan 
1929
Annie van den Vorstenbosch, Over wartaal en misbaksels 
1929
Domício Costa, A Morte transparente 
1929
Tõnis Kask, Õnnelind flamingo 
1930
Gary Becker, American economist, recipient of the Bank of Sweden Prize 
1930
Natasha Parry, Romeo and Juliet 
1930
Felix Noriego, To Hell and Back 
1930
Gary Becker, Mind Over Money 
1930
David Piper, Le Mans 
1930
Vlatko Pavletic, Novo, novo vrijeme 
1930
Vilém Besser, Giant Shoe-Factory 
1930
Ichirô Murakoshi, Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo 
1930
Ewa Starowieyska, The Ashes 
1930
Imre Eck, Pikkuporvarin seitsemän kuolemansyntiä 
1930
Roberto Capucci, Teorema 
1930
Tjerk Westerterp, Episode dated 24 May 2002 
1930
Pauline Tooth, Pantomania: Babes in the Wood 
1931
Edwin Meese III, prude, US attorney General (1985-88) 
1931
Hatsumi Masaaki, Founder and head of the Bujinkan Dojo organization 
1931
Nadja Regin, Goldfinger 
1931
Dick Bush, Victor Victoria 
1931
Gareth Wigan, Kick-Ass 
1931
Masaaki Hatsumi, Yôma Ichizoku no Saigo! Saraba Pako = Jiraishin!! 
1931
Ed Meese, Clint Eastwood: Director 
1931
Jerome Kuehl, The Final Solution 
1931
Jörgen Petersen, Syksyn sävel 1968 
1931
Carl Brettschneider, Paper Lion 
1932
Dave Powers, The Carol Burnett Show: A Reunion 
1932
Larry Bees, Chisum 
1932
Wincenty Zawirski, Koniec naszego swiata 
1932
Raymond Court, Seelische Grausamkeit 
1932
Paul Robert, Venus im Licht 
1933
Michael Larrabee, American athlete (d. 2003) 
1933
K. Veeramani, Indian anti-caste activist 
1933
Maurice Poli, Rabid Dogs 
1933
Kent Andersson, Morrhår & ärtor 
1933
Ralf Gregan, Alles im Eimer 
1933
Rosita Vásquez, Sacrificio 
1933
Søren Mørch, Hvorfor har mænd magten? 
1933
Wlodzimierz Plaskota, Szkoda twoich lez 
1934
Andre Rodgers, baseball player (d. 2004) 
1934
Alvaro Tarcisio, The Killer Trailer 
1934
Helmut Herbst, Eine deutsche Revolution 
1934
Christa Oenicke, Der gestiefelte Kater 
1934
Vern Summers, Playboy Video Centerfold: Playmate of the Year Brande Roderick 
1934
Larry Dixon, The Shepherd of the Hills 
1935
Jurg Wyttenbach, composer 
1935
David Hackett Fischer, American historian 
1935
Jürg Wyttenbach, Mani Matter - Warum syt dir so truurig? 
1935
Victor Maymudes, The Last Movie 
1935
Nina Antonova, Voennaya tayna 
1935
Pekka Holopainen, Pato 
1935
Wolfgang Weber, Lohengrin 
1935
Ljubomir Simovic, The Battle of Kosovo 
1935
Hy Pyke, Blade Runner 
1936
Peter Michael Braun, composer 
1936
Silvije Glojnaric, Handcuffs 
1936
Xosé Ramón Barreiro Fernández, Episode dated 14 May 2007 
1936
Andrzej Skupien, The Scar 
1936
Tatsuo Terashima, Onna shikeishû no datsugoku 
1936
Alicja Wyszynska, Gdzie jest trzeci król? 
1936
Mitica Popescu, The Moromete Family 
1936
Eileen McCallum, The Steamie 
1936
Tsutomu Yamazaki, Departures 
1937
Brian Lumley, England, sci-fi author (Compleat Crow, Psychomech) 
1937
Voitto Nurmi, Episode #1.8 
1937
Yuriy Raksha, Dersu Uzala 
1937
Maria Petar, Assassinato em Copacabana 
1937
Terence A. Clegg, The Jackal 
1937
Brian Lumley, Necros 
1938
Jan Hesse, Awans 
1938
Gino D'Auri, Madrugada (Dawn) 
1938
Peter Nieuwerf, Het zwaard van golf 
1938
George Fredrick, The Blues Brothers 
1938
Christopher Seitz, Judging Amy 
1938
Chris Seitz, Come September 
1938
Bill Brinsfield, Slaughterhouse 
1938
Topsy Jane, The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner 
1938
Susan Stranks, Teens 
1938
Melvin Wong, Above the Law 
1939
Yael Dayan, Israeli writer and politician 
1939
Harry Reid, American politician 
1939
Francis Fox, Canadian politician, member of the Senate 
1939
Susan MacNair, Working Girl 
1939
Bela Suchá, My Sweet Little Village 
1939
Jorma Pulkkinen, Gas in the Veins 
1939
Paolo Nuzzi, Ante Up 
1939
Randy Tallman, Deus Ex 
1939
Jerry Winn, Reversal of Fortune 
1939
Harry Reid, Traffic 
1939
Jan Burrell, Christine 
1939
Linda Redfearn, The Omega Man 
1939
Sharon DeBord, General Hospital 
1940
Gerry Cheevers, NHL goalie (Bruin, longest undefeated streak-32 games) 
1940
Willie Brown, NFL defensive back (Denver Broncos, Oakland Raiders) 
1940
Cornel Fugaru, Liceenii Rock 'n' Roll 
1940
Willie Brown, Super Bowl XI 
1940
Julius Zagon, Timebomb 
1940
Raimon, Cançons al castell 
1940
Rolf Liccini, Heißkalte Liebe 
1940
Gunter Schoß, Egon und das achte Weltwunder 
1940
Lucienne Camille, La mazurka del barone, della santa e del fico fiorone 
1941
Paul C W Chu, China, physicist (superconductivity) 
1941
Tom McGuiness, rocker (McGuiness-Flint) 
1941
Georgi Bogdanov, Zashtitete drebnite zhivotni 
1941
Ernest Mothle, Haunted Honeymoon 
1941
Kati Székely, ...und deine Liebe auch 
1941
René Gainville, The Associate 
1941
Tom McGuinness, Episode dated 12 July 1979 
1941
Colin McCormack, First Knight 
1942
Bob E Smith, Sacramento CA, PGA golfer (1993 Yanase Cup) 
1942
Ted Bluechel, San Pedro Ca, rock vocalist/drummer (Association) 
1942
Zoya Nedbay, Karantin 
1942
Zbigniew Górski, Nie opuszczaj mnie 
1942
Sherry Thorup, Cape Fear 
1942
Ulrich Wickert, Valkyrie: The Plot to Kill Hitler 
1942
Dennis Kirkland, Rainbow 
1942
Artie Butler, The Rescuers 
1942
John D. Collins, Dracula Has Risen from the Grave 
1943
David Munden, rocker 
1943
Wayne Allard, American politician 
1943
Jan Pawel Kruk, The Promised Land 
1943
Man-Chiao Wang, His Matrimony 
1943
Zeke Moore, Denver Broncos vs. Houston Oilers 
1943
Boyan Papasov, Vsichko e lyubov 
1943
Dianne Simpson, Man's Favorite Sport? 
1943
Richard Broke, Cold Comfort Farm 
1943
Dave Munden, Big Beat '64 
1943
Elisa Ramírez, La Celestina 
1943
Kiwako Taichi, Himatsuri 
1943
Steve Rubell, Dracula Bites the Big Apple 
1943
Arch Hall Jr., Eegah 
1943
Henry Kingi, Se7en 
1944
Cathy Lee Crosby, LA, actress (Coach, That's Incredible) 
1944
Roger Omond, journalist 
1944
Ibrahim Rugova, first President of Kosovo (d. 2006) 
1944
Botho Strauß, German author 
1944
Inger Davidson, Swedish politician 
1944
Ana Maria Tornagui, O Barão Otelo no Barato dos Bilhões 
1944
Dionysis Savvopoulos, Savvorama 
1944
Virág Sallai, A gyengék pártfogója 
1944
Botho Strauß, Big and Little 
1944
Cathy Lee Crosby, The Player 
1945
Alan "Froggy" Thomson, cricketer (Australian quickie 1970-71) 
1945
Penelope Spheeris, American film director 
1945
Ceci Perrin, Vampira 
1945
Alan Thomson, International Knock Out Match: M.C.C. vs. Australia 
1945
Daniels McLean, Poison Ivy 
1945
Pranas Piaulokas, The Day of Retribution 
1945
Charles Watson, Female Trouble 
1945
Jacques Dorfmann, The Gaul 
1945
Lisa Kreuzer, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1945
Penelope Spheeris, Wayne's World 
1946
Gianni Versace, Reggio Calabria, Italy, fashion designer (Versace), (d. 1997) 
1946
Jaakko Ryhänen, Viimeiset kiusaukset 
1946
Gülsün Karamustafa, My Cinemas 
1946
Pedro Borbon, Game 1 
1946
Márta Bálint, Naplemente délben 
1946
Bill Bragg, Texas: The Big Picture 
1946
Joanna Sobieska, Bazar czy rewolucja 
1946
Mahmoud Zemmouri, Munich 
1946
David Macaulay, David Macaulay: Roman City 
1946
Mike Stokey, Tropic Thunder 
1946
Gianni Versace, Kika 
1947
Dhiraj Parsana, cricket pace bowler (Indian v WI 1978-79) 
1947
Michael Green, English TV/video producer 
1947
Ivan Atanassov Petrov, Bulgarian neurologist 
1947
Tommy Jenkins, English football player 
1947
Rudolf Scharping, Show #442 - Die 80'er Jahre 
1947
Yukiko Kuwahara, Kaidan hebi-onna 
1947
Renny Rye, Peril at End House 
1947
Janet Landgard, The Swimmer 
1948
T. Coraghessan Boyle, American writer 
1948
Reinhard Höppner, Goldrausch - Die Geschichte der Treuhand 
1948
Ljiljana Josipovic, Ljubav, zenidba i udadba 
1948
Charlie Hall, Chicago Bears vs. Cleveland Browns 
1948
Jan Prochyra, Fetysz 
1948
Patricia Hewitt, Politicians for Hire 
1948
Nick Stannard, Johnny Casanova and the Case of Secret Serum 
1948
Christine Westermann, Episode dated 26 March 2006 
1948
'Screamin' Scott' Simon, Sha Na Na 
1948
David Farrington, Time of Her Life 
1948
T. Coraghessan Boyle, The Road to Wellville 
1948
Sally Jane Bruce, The Night of the Hunter 
1949
Ron Raines, Teax City, Texas, actor (Guiding Light) 
1949
Joanna Szczesna, Life Is Bearable at Times... 
1949
Adolfo Aguilar Zínser, Séptimo día 
1949
Eduardo Arbex, Esperança 
1949
Marilee Stiles Stern, Stewart Stern Unwritten 
1949
Lucy Orozco, Episode #1.1 
1949
Shûichi Ikeda, Bubblegum Crisis 
1949
Nancy Snyder, One Life to Live 
1949
Ron Raines, Wanderlust 
1950
Merrill Ashley, St Paul Minn, ballerina (NYC Ballet) 
1950
Amin Saikal, Afghan-Australian academic 
1950
Kristoffer Rypdal, The Universe: Cosmology Quest 
1950
Martin Veinmann, Karoliine hõbelõng 
1950
Victoria Spark, The Sunday Man 
1950
Richard Cottrell, Guests of the Nation 
1950
Károly Herényi, Kulcsár & Haverok 
1950
Cheryl Dunn, Hollywood Man 
1950
Stan Tracy, Kate & Leopold 
1950
Bob Kevoian, Bob and Tom Show Home Movie 
1950
Ursela Monn, Einmal Ku'damm und zurück 
1950
Paul Watson, The Cove 
1951
Adrian Devine, American baseball pitcher 
1951
Kåre Hjelm, Seppan 
1951
Walcyr Carrasco, Alma Gêmea 
1951
Isabel Tenaille, Gente hoy 
1951
Pino Ammendola, Göta kanal 2 - Kanalkampen 
1951
Barbara Mastroianni, And the Ship Sails On 
1952
Keith Szarabajka, Oak Park IL, actor (Nightlife) 
1952
Carol Shea-Porter, American Congresswoman 
1952
Andres Davila, El pícaro norteño 
1952
John Dixon, Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy 
1952
Patrick Turner, Stanley's Dragon 
1952
Mercedes Gallizo, Episode dated 9 October 2013 
1952
Alejandro Lora, Gimme the Power 
1952
Kathleen Korth, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1952
Keith Szarabajka, The Dark Knight 
1953
Jay Dean Haas, St Louis MO, PGA golfer (1978 Andy Williams-San Diego) 
1953
Meg Griffin, DJ (WNEW-FM, WPLJ-FM, WKRK-FM)/VJ (V-1) 
1953
Myung-Whan Chung, Seoul Korea, pianist (Chung Trio) 
1953
Károly Rupnik, Csárdás macabre 
1953
David Drucker, Wacko 
1953
Cira Larkin, Call of Duty: Black Ops II 
1953
Dianne Ramey, Little White Liar 
1953
Stepan Nercessian, Chega de Saudade 
1953
Pertti Sveholm, The Man Without a Past 
1954
Dan Butler, actor (Bob "Bulldog" Briscoe-Frasier) 
1954
Danielle Alexander, Fort Worth Tx, country music pianist 
1954
Huub Stapel, Dutch actor (Amsterdamned, Attic: Hiding of Anne Frank) 
1954
Stone Phillips, news host (NBC Dateline) 
1954
Julio Cruz, Game 4 
1954
Jyrki Seppä, Me olemme taas 
1954
Evgeni Mihailov, The Insurance 
1954
Angela Webber, Hi-5 
1954
Robert K. MacLean, Criminal Law 
1954
Bob Stillman, Allegra's Window 
1954
Ahmet Ulucay, Boats Out of Watermelon Rinds 
1954
Patrick Reynolds, Eliminators 
1954
Stone Phillips, Children of War/Rocky Mountain High/The Perfect Storm 
1954
Dan Butler, The Silence of the Lambs 
1954
Huub Stapel, Knockin' on Heaven's Door 
1955
Dennis Christopher, Phila, actor (Breaking Away, California Dreaming) 
1955
Rudy Stroink, Episode #4.156 
1955
Erja Dammert, War Children 
1955
Pablo Codevila, Un elefante color ilusión 
1955
James F. Robinson, Still Breathing 
1955
Jim Cuddy, Gunless 
1955
David Wilkinson, The First Film 
1955
Dennis Christopher, Django Unchained 
1956
Steven Bauer, Havana Cuba, actor (Scarface, Thief of Hearts) 
1956
Chris Foote, 1980 NFL Draft 
1956
Christophe Graizon, Ferocious 
1956
Paul Munn, Space Truckers 
1956
Steven Bauer, Scarface 
1957
Dagfinn Høybråten, Norwegian politician 
1957
Giampaolo Majorama, The English Patient 
1957
Dagfinn Høybråten, Episode #1.16 
1957
Beate Langmaak, Abschied vom falschen Paradies 
1957
Beate Langmaack, Brandbilen som försvann 
1957
Mototsugu Watanabe, Dirty Mindfreaks 
1957
Gil Alkabetz, Morir de amor 
1957
Lisa Hullana, Never Again... Never Again 
1957
Randy Gardner, Christmas on Ice 
1958
Vladimir Parfenovich, USSR, 500m kayak (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1958
Uladzimir Parfianovich, Belarusian canoer 
1958
George Saunders, American writer 
1958
Brian Nefsky, Baby Einstein: Discovering Shapes 
1958
Anders Borgny, Vildängel 
1958
John Corbo, Malcolm X 
1958
Josie Peterson, Beyond the Pale 
1958
Loran Alan Davis, Sleepyhead 
1958
Dato Evgenidze, 9th Company 
1958
Michaela Jolin, Victoria 
1958
Tamás Tóth, The Secret of Moonacre 
1958
Mina Asami, Female Prisoner: Cage 
1958
Ron Cornet, Ben X 
1958
Delphine Pacific, The Fast and the Furious 
1959
Greg Barton, kayak (Olympics-2 gold-88) 
1959
Patty Jordan, Buffalo NY, LPGA golfer (1988 Mitsubishi Motors Ocean) 
1959
Brent Pfaff, Hostile Environment 
1959
Mario Sedmak, Episode #1.139 
1959
Natàlia Molero, Episode #1.12 
1959
Page Hearn, 3-2-1 Penguins: The Cheating Scales of Bullamanka 
1959
Attila Pál, Az asszony 
1959
Frédéric Blum, Carnage 
1959
Aleksandr Kuznetsov, Space Cowboys 
1959
Stuart Greer, I Know What You Did Last Summer 
1959
Serena Evans, You Can't Be Too Careful 
1959
Boman Irani, 3 Idiots 
1959
Gwyneth Strong, In Love with Alma Cogan 
1960
Rick Savage, bass player (Def Leppard-Hysteria, Rock of Ages) 
1960
Nicholas Dingley alias Razzle, British Drummer (Hanoi Rocks) 
1960
Nigel Spackman, Gillette Soccer Saturday 
1960
Andy Palacio, Andy Palacio and the Garifuna Collective 
1960
Mark Englert, Dramarama 
1960
Sydney Youngblood, Episode #1.2 
1960
Bryan Millard, Los Angeles Rams vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1960
Razzle, Hanoi Rocks: The Nottingham Tapes 
1960
Judite de Sousa, Episode dated 13 March 2012 
1960
Natalino Balasso, La sedia della felicità 
1960
Jacek Mikolajczak, Nocny gosc 
1960
Siu Chung Mok, Once Upon a Time in China II 
1960
Silk Smitha, Moondram Pirai 
1960
Rick Savage, Encino Man 
1960
Justus von Dohnányi, Downfall 
1961
Keith Franceschiello, Callback 
1961
Claudio Lorimer, The Berlin Affair 
1961
Søs Fenger, Dansk Melodi Grand Prix 
1961
Bobby Thomas, There Will Be Blood 
1961
Xeui Jiménez, No apto 
1961
John F. Gross, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 
1961
Marko Röhr, 9th Company 
1961
Gaby Köster, Die Bullenbraut - Ihr erster Fall 
1961
Philip Knatchbull, Le Week-End 
1961
Cody Lambert, Shorty the Bull's Revenge 
1961
Alex Garcia, Rocky V 
1961
Garry Pastore, Spider-Man 
1962
Kardam, Prince of Turnovo, titular Bulgarian royal family 
1962
Sabina Rossa, Niente paura 
1962
Ray Garton, The Profane Exhibit 
1962
Pietra Montecorvino, F.F.S.S." cioè: "...che mi hai portato a fare sopra a Posillipo se non mi vuoi più bene? 
1962
Aldith Hunkar, Kinderen voor kinderen 20 
1962
Filip Peeters, Loft 
1963
Ann Patchett, American novelist 
1963
Laurel Burke, Crazy 
1963
Zoltán Bor, Willy the Sparrow 
1963
Rich Sutter, Sudden Death 
1963
Cia Berg, Lift 
1963
Cheryl Maiker, The Devil's Disciple 
1963
Vitaliy Manskiy, Pipeline 
1963
Tully Jensen, The Brady Bunch Movie 
1963
Brendan Coyle, The Jacket 
1963
Dan Gauthier, Teen Witch 
1964
Brian Habib, NFL guard (Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1964
Chip Hale, Santa Clara CA, infielder (Minnesota Twins) 
1964
Yolanda Henry, Houston Texas, high jumper 
1964
Maurice Kelly, 2084 
1964
Tom Schmidt, Freakshow 
1964
Reginald Daughtry, Good to Go 
1964
Brian Habib, Super Bowl XXXII 
1964
Adolfo Cubas, Tokyo-Paraguaipoa 
1964
David Pujadas, Episode dated 15 June 2015 
1964
Viviana Rodríguez, Decent People 
1964
Grant Masters, Secrets & Lies 
1964
Paul A. Kaufman, Magic Beyond Words: The J.K. Rowling Story 
1964
Chip Hale, Atlanta Braves vs. New York Mets 
1964
Robert Allison, Desert Sky 
1964
Mark W. Hindle, Mean Girls 
1965
Karrie Mitchell, Arvada Colorado, Miss Colorado-America (1991-top 10) 
1965
Stephen Lattimer, You're Killing Me... 
1965
Derrick Doba, Mummy an' the Armadillo 
1965
Annika Ahlström, Min store tjocke far 
1965
Lize Van Der Walt, Final 
1965
Sarah MacDonald, Mark Thomas on Coca-Cola 
1965
Luisa Corna, At the Right Moment 
1965
Tana Lee Bristow, Angel in Chains 
1965
Esa Latva-Äijö, Return to Plainlands 
1965
Michael Whalen, Veronika Decides to Die 
1965
Béatrice Macola, Schindler's List 
1966
Anita Jokiel, Poland, gymnist (Olympic-1980) 
1966
Clive Eksteen, cricketer (South African slow left-armer 1993) 
1966
Kelly Buchberger, Langenburg, NHL left wing (Edmonton Oilers) 
1966
Rob Sullivan, Chicago Ill, Canadian Tour golfer (1991 Tri-City Pro-Am) 
1966
Jinsei Shinzaki, Japanese professional wrestler 
1966
Kelly Buchberger, The Boys Are Back 
1966
J. Peter Wagstaff, Reluctant Hitman 
1966
Kensuke Shinzaki, WWF Raw 
1966
Tony Michaels, Throat Gaggers 
1966
James Van Verth, The Burning 
1966
Joan Puigcercós, Lluís Llach a Verges 
1966
Andrea Lee, Harvest Home 
1966
Einar Heimisson, Maria 
1966
James Cude, I Do 
1966
Andy Mangels, Ain't Afraid of No Ghosts: Creating 'The Real Ghostbusters' 
1966
Tom Verducci, Nine Innings from Ground Zero 
1967
Naeem Akhtar, Rawalpindi cricket medium-pacer (10-28 vs Peshawar 1995) 
1967
Sharry Konopski, Longview Wash, playmate (August, 1987) 
1967
Giovanni Parisi, Ti lascio perché ti amo troppo 
1967
Knut Kristiansen, Hold My Heart 
1967
Eric Schiffer, Gentlemen's Club 
1967
Guillermo Dorda, Amor de madre 
1967
Kathy Sander, Playboy: Hottest Housewives 
1967
Júlíus Kemp, The Bothersome Man 
1967
Sharry Konopski, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1989 
1967
April Bogenschutz, Smooth Operator 
1967
Nick Cheung, Unbeatable 
1968
Darryl Kile, Garden Grove CA, pitcher (Houston Astros) 
1968
Elna Reinach, Pretoria South Africa, tennis star 
1968
Jiri Dopita, Sumperk CZE, hockey forward (Team Czech Oly-Gold-1998) 
1968
Mark Harding, Bath England, keeper of Internet biographies 
1968
Rena Sofer, actress (Rocky-Loving, Lois Cerullo-General Hospital) 
1968
Lucy Liu, American actress 
1968
Nate Mendel, American bassist (Foo Fighters) 
1968
Yoni Czombos, Koldra 
1968
Kevin Vinther, Creaturealm: Demons Wake 
1968
Heidi Terry, Shanghai 1920 
1968
Mike Hamilton, Trapped 
1968
Fernanda Rossi, The Pink Room 
1968
Darryl Kile, 1997 MLB All-Star Game 
1968
David Batty, Episode #1.1 
1968
Rosie Tenison, Playboy Video Centerfold: Playmate of the Year Reneé Tenison 
1968
Nate Mendel, Boyhood 
1968
Richard Schimmelpfenneg, Final Payment 
1968
Renee Tenison, Shout 
1968
Jennifer Bransford, General Hospital 
1968
Rena Sofer, Traffic 
1968
Lucy Liu, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1969
Lewis Bush, NFL outside linebacker (San Diego Chargers) 
1969
O J McDuffie, NFL wide receiver (Miami Dolphins) 
1969
Paul Francis Stankowski, Oxnard CA, PGA golfer (1994 Las Vegas-5th) 
1969
Richard S. Blake, Lake Fear 
1969
Eden Wurmfeld, Kissing Jessica Stein 
1969
Charlotte Munck, Headhunter 
1969
Maximianno Cobra,  
1969
Roser Pujol, Magical Girl 
1969
Lewis Bush, Super Bowl XXIX 
1969
Heather Kennedy, Raw Adventures at Bikini Point 
1969
Hal Steinbrenner, The House of Steinbrenner 
1969
Tanya Plibersek, PM, Palmer & the Poisoned Chalice 
1969
Carlos Amador Jr., Dusk 
1969
O.J. McDuffie, Dan Marino for Never Winning a Super Bowl 
1969
Paul T. Baker, Candy Apple Red 
1970
Rene Pucher, Presov CZE, hockey forward (Team Slovakia) 
1970
Anthony 'Treach' Criss, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1970
Sandy Nelson, Braveheart 
1970
Joe Lo Truglio, Superbad 
1970
Giovan Ramos, La amante 
1970
Joshua Seth, Digimon: The Movie 
1970
Malin Morgan, God Save the King 
1970
Luca Venantini, City of the Living Dead 
1970
Seong-guk Choi, Sex Is Zero 
1970
David J. Francis, Awakening 
1970
Ronnie Jay Leipold, Baby, Talk Is Cheap 
1970
Steven Hansen, Spider-Man 2 
1970
Eric Mootz, Escape to Waveland 
1970
Angela Skinner, LBJ: The Early Years 
1970
Petteri Ahomaa, Evvk 
1970
Mariko Härkönen, Tootletubs & Jyro 
1970
Nicole Ohliger, Das absolut Böse 
1970
Liza Chan, The All Seeing 
1970
Jowita Gondek, Generation John Paul II: Crossroads 
1971
Jessie Hicks, WNBA forward/center (Utah Starzz) 
1971
Rachel McQuillan, Merewether NSW Aust, tennis star (1989 Futures ITA) 
1971
Roy van de Hill, soccer player (Roda JC) 
1971
Wilson Jermaine Heredia, American actor 
1971
Francesco Toldo, Italian Football Player (Inter Milan) 
1971
Kashmira Shah, Wake Up Sid 
1971
Wilson Jermaine Heredia, Rent 
1971
Homie Doroodian, Long Term Parking 
1971
Paul Reeves, Gameboyz 
1971
Donna Matthews, Trainspotting 
1971
Stéphanie Gaurier, District B13 
1971
Ekaterina Grokhovskaya, The Devil's Flower 
1971