Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 19th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 19th

1924Doug Harvey, Montreal Quebec, Canadian ice hockey player

1915Edith Piaf, [E Giovanna Gassion], Paris, chanteuse (Little Sparrow), (d. 1963)

1961Reggie White, Chattanooga Tennessee, NFL defensive end (Green Bay Packers - Super Bowl 31)

1902Ralph Richardson, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, actor (Anna Karenina, Dr Zhivago), (d. 1983)

December 19th Birthdays
Date Event
1036
Su Tung-p'o, China, poet/essayist/painter/calligrapher 
1498
Andreas Osiander, Germany, Protestant Reformation theologist 
1554
Philip William, Prince of Orange (d. 1618) 
1676
Louis-Nicholas Clerambault, Paris France, composer/organist 
1676
Louis-Nicolas Clérembault, The Affair of the Necklace 
1683
Philip V, Versailles France, King of Spain (1700-24, 24-46) 
1699
William Bowyer, English printer (d. 1777) 
1714
John Winthrop, American astronomer (d. 1779) 
1723
Susanne K von Klettenberg, German friend of Goethes mother 
1744
Jacobus J Cramer, priest of Holland/Zealand/West-Friesland 
1753
John Taylor, Virginia, philosopher (Jeffersonian Democracy) 
1778
Princess Marie-Thérèse-Charlotte, eldest child of Marie Antoinette and Louis XVI (d. 1851) 
1779
Auguste-Gaspard-Louis Desnoyers, Paris France, engraver 
1783
Charles-Julien Brianchon, France, mathematician (Brianchon's theorem) 
1784
Marcus Morton, 16th and 18th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1864) 
1790
William Parry, England, Arctic explorer 
1792
[Andries] Hendrik Potgieter, Cape Colony, settled Transvaal 
1796
Manuel Breton de los Herreros, Quel Spain, poet/comic playwright 
1797
Josef Theodor Krov, composer 
1809
Pierre-Joseph van Beneden, Belg, paleont (life cycle of tapeworms) 
1813
Thomas Andrews, Belfast Ireland, chemist/physicist (ozone) 
1814
Edwin M[cMasters] Stanton, Ohio, US Secretary of War (1861-65) 
1817
James Jay Archer, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) died in 1864 
1819
James Clifford Veatch, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1895 
1821
Mary Ashton Livermore, American reformer/women's suffrage leader 
1824
Hercules Robinson, Ireland, South Africa Commissioner (1880-89, 1895-97) 
1825
George Frederick Bristow, composer 
1830
George L. Aiken, Uncle Tom's Cabin 
1831
Bernice Pauahi Bishop, Hawaiian philanthropist (d. 1884) 
1832
John Kirk Barry, Scot, Dr/companion to explorer David Livingstone 
1836
Maria L Sanford, pioneer educator (PTA) 
1837
John Carpenter Carter, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1845
Nicholas Pasic,  
1849
Henry Clay Frick, Penn, built world's largest coke & steel operation 
1852
A[lbert] A Michelson, Strelno Prussia, US physicist (Nobel 1907) 
1853
Charles Fitzpatrick, Canadian politician, lieutenant-governor of Quebec (d. 1942)\ 
1858
Wladyslaw Jaminski, Syn szatana 
1861
Constance [Clara] Garnett, Brighton England, Russian-English translator 
1861
Italo Svevo, Trieste Austria, Italian novelist (La Coscienza di Zeno) 
1861
Italo Svevo, Careless 
1863
C.W. Bachman, The Weird Nemesis 
1864
Adolf Sandberger, composer 
1865
Hermann Hirt, Magdeburg Prussia, linguist (Indo-European Grammar) 
1865
Minnie Maddern Fiske, New Orleans La, actress (Henrik Ibsen's plays) 
1865
Tikhon Toropets, Pskov Russia, patriarch of Russian Orthodox/saint 
1865
Horace Hodges, Jamaica Inn 
1865
Minnie Maddern Fiske, Vanity Fair 
1868
Eleanor H. Porter, Pollyanna 
1868
Valborg Bagger, Jens Langkniv 
1869
Eduard Hermann, Coburg Saxe-Coburg-Gotha, German linguist (Homer) 
1870
Otto Jacobsen, Husband by Proxy 
1871
Ada Kosmowska, Huragan 
1871
Charles Hagen, Fashion Model 
1871
Major General Bogomoletz, Into Her Kingdom 
1873
Alfred Clark, The Execution of Mary, Queen of Scots 
1873
Giovanni Grasso Sr., Cavalleria rusticana 
1874
Max Adalbert, Destiny 
1875
Carter G Woodson, New Canton Va, American historian (black studies) 
1875
John B. Hymer, Law of the Underworld 
1876
Carlo Gatti, composer 
1876
Helene De Svanenskjold, Detektivens barnepige 
1877
Charlotte Shelby, Dimples 
1877
Jeanne Delvair, Anna Karénine 
1878
Anton Lajovic, composer 
1878
Ellen Tegner, The Isle of the Dead 
1879
Beals C Wright, tennis champ (US Open-1905) 
1879
Otto Emanuel Olsson, composer 
1879
Alli Paasikivi, Tasavallan Presidentti J.K. Paasikivi Moskovassa I 
1880
Nemesio Otano y Eugenio, composer 
1880
Mabel Paige, Johnny Belinda 
1880
Eddy Debray, The Rules of the Game 
1880
Semmy Henriques-Nielsen, Under den gamle fane 
1880
Corra Beach, What Becomes of the Children? 
1882
Walter Braunfels, composer 
1882
Ralph DePalma, Selig Athletic Feature Film Series #6 
1882
Walter Braunfels, The Sorcerer's Apprentice 
1883
Louis Davids, [Simon David], Dutch cabaret performer/chorus performer 
1883
[Francis] Barry Byrne, Chicago Ill, architect 
1883
Annie Sundman, Vuokrasulhanen 
1883
Guido Gozzano, La vita delle farfalle 
1883
Louis Davids, Koning 'Kziezoowat in Amsterdam 
1883
G. Gozzano, 100 Years of Love 
1884
Antonin Zapotocky, Czechoslovak president (Ceskoslovensky Spisouatel) 
1884
Ferdinando Liuzzi, composer 
1884
Edmund Willard, Phantom Ship 
1884
Ernie Burnett, Scarlet Street 
1885
F S Flint, London England, translator/poet (imagist movement) 
1885
John Grey, The Kid Brother 
1885
Joe Oliver, Blue Jasmine 
1888
Fritz Reiner, Budapest Hungary, US conductor (Chicago Symphony Orch) 
1888
Adda Gleason, The Spirit of '76 
1888
Fritz Reiner, Dead Poets Society 
1888
Walter Donovan, Young@Heart 
1888
May Craig, Episode dated 10 December 1949 
1890
Klaas Painter, vicar/antifascist (Occupies possession) [or 1880] 
1890
Klaas Schilder, Dutch theologist/vicar (Occupied Territory) 
1890
Søren Fjelstrup, Menneskeskæbner 
1890
Walter von Allwoerden, Mit dem Auto ins Morgenland 
1891
Edward Bernard Andre Maria Raczynski, Poland, pres-in-exile (1979-86) 
1891
Paul Burns, The Iron Mask 
1892
Helen Lutrell, Gretna Green 
1892
Gerald P. Nye,  
1893
Homer Dietmeier, Julius Caesar 
1894
Ford C Frick, baseball commissioner (1951-65) 
1894
Paul Dessau, Hamburg Germany, composer/conducter (Berlin, 1925-33) 
1894
Yoshida Isoya, Tokyo Japan, architect (modern sukiya style) 
1894
Tess Gardella, Aunt Jemima: The Original Fun Flour Maker 
1894
Wilda Bennett, Love, Honor and Obey 
1894
Paul Dessau, Storm Over Mont Blanc 
1895
Ingeborg Refling-Hagen, Norwegian author/poet (Loke Saar Havre) 
1895
Maurice Roelants, Belgian author (Jazz Player) 
1896
John Seldon Whale, theologian 
1897
Louis Darquier de Pellepoix, France, anti-Semite/nazi collaborator 
1901
Oliver [Hazard Perry] La Farge, NYC, anthropologist/novelist 
1902
Leonard Hirsch, British violinist/orchestra leader (RAF Symph Orch) 
1902
Ralph Richardson, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, actor (Anna Karenina, Dr Zhivago), (d. 1983) 
1903
Cyril Dean Darlington, England, biologist (hereditary mechanisms) 
1903
George Davis Snell, Bradford, Massachusetts, American geneticist (H-2 gene) 
1903
Theo Harych, writer 
1905
Charles Robert Owen Medley, dancer/choreographer 
1906
H Allen Smith, Ill, humorist/author (Low Man on Totem Pole) 
1906
Leonid I Brezhnev, Ukraine, 1st Secretary of USSR (1964-82) 
1907
Jimmy McLarnin, former Welterweight Champion (d. 2004) 
1907
Marshall Ricksen, The Old Nest 
1907
Robert Hakim, Belle de Jour 
1907
Jimmy McLarnin, Big City 
1907
H. Allen Smith, Rhubarb 
1907
Anita Janová, Andelíckárka 
1908
Molly Arbuthnot, Horror of Dracula 
1908
Bill Carlisle, Bill Carlisle and the Carlisles 
1908
Gunnar Olram, Liten Ida 
1908
Giselle Freund, Paris Was a Woman 
1908
Tamari Tsitsishvili, The Legend of Suram Fortress 
1908
Norman A. Cerf, The Pied Piper of Hamelin 
1908
Paul Luther, Question Mark 
1909
W.A. Criswell, American (Baptist) preacher (d. 2002) 
1909
George Milo, Psycho 
1909
Isa Pola, The Children Are Watching Us 
1909
Yutaka Haniya,  
1909
Urban Thielmann, North to Alaska 
1909
Maria Bielicka, Zakazane piosenki 
1910
Jean Genet, Paris France, criminal/novelist/dramatist (The Blacks) 
1910
Jose Lezama Lima, Havana Cuba, poet/novelist 
1910
Jean Genet, Querelle 
1910
Resit Baran, Günese dogru 
1911
Sol Lake, Jerry Maguire 
1911
Michael Sayers, Casino Royale 
1911
Clark Dennis, Charlie Barnet and His Orchestra in Redskin Rhumba 
1911
Irmgard Hoffmann, Der Sündenbock 
1912
Frank Holliday, The Deceiver 
1912
Michel André, The Fugitives 
1912
Max Slater, Anatomy of a Murder 
1912
Suzanne Kilborn, She Had to Say Yes 
1912
Nikolai Makarenko, Lyudi ne vsyo znayut 
1912
Esko Tuomi, Hopeaa rajan takaa 
1912
Harlow Russ, Enola Gay and the Atomic Bombing of Japan 
1913
William C De Vries, surgeon/inventor (artificial heart) 
1913
Ansa Ikonen, Pikajuna pohjoiseen 
1913
George Brengel, The Edison Adventures 
1913
Annemarie Sörensen, Such a Boor 
1913
Yuri Zbanatsky, Elodet mokavshires 
1913
Ernst Stuhlinger, Mars and Beyond 
1914
Mel Shaw, The Lion King 
1914
Olga von Togni, Jagdszenen aus Niederbayern 
1914
Don Downen, Midnight Court 
1914
Régine Dumien, Petit ange et son pantin 
1914
Jack O. Bennett, Udet - Der Flieger 
1915
Edith Piaf, [E Giovanna Gassion], Paris, chanteuse (Little Sparrow), (d. 1963) 
1915
Édith Piaf, Saving Private Ryan 
1915
Simon Lack, The Proud Valley 
1915
Willie Mae Taylor, Honky Donkey 
1915
Ken O'Brien, Lady and the Tramp 
1915
Åke Wästersjö, City of My Dreams 
1915
Phil Woolpert, Basketball Headliners 
1915
Worth Crouch, We've Never Been Licked 
1915
Nina Yurushkina, The Ice of the Ocean 
1916
Adriaan van der Veen, Dutch writer (Sister at Sea) 
1916
Hal Hastings, NYC, orchestra leader (Chevrolet on Broadway) 
1916
Mervyn Wallace, cricketer (13 Tests for NZ, latterly as capt) 
1916
Harold Hastings, Something for Everyone 
1916
Auvo Mustonen, Lappi rakentaa 
1916
Donald McGuire, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1916
Manoel de Barros, Caramujo-flor 
1916
Roy Ward Baker, A Night to Remember 
1916
Elisabeth Noelle-Neumann, Deckname Dennis 
1917
Graham Sharp, ice skater 
1917
Paul Brinegar, Maverick 
1917
Janet Manson, Cop Hater 
1917
James Crowe, The Man from Laramie 
1918
'Professor Longhair' Henry Roeland Byrd, Bogalusa, Louisiana, New Orleans blues singer and pianist 
1918
Georgina Cookson, Darling 
1918
Lee Rich, The Score 
1918
Victor Lyndon, Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb 
1918
Henry 'Professor Longhair' Byrd, Dead Poets Society 
1918
Sônia Oiticica, Os Noivos 
1918
V.B. Lyndon-Haynes, Beware of Pity 
1918
Robert Radonich, I Love You to Death 
1918
Kató Szõnyi, Kedves Liba Leontin 
1918
Clarence Burge, Happiness Is... 
1919
Benedict Freedman, New York, NY, novelist and mathematician (Mrs Mike), (d. 2012) 
1919
Om Prakash, Zanjeer 
1919
Bill Morey, Brainstorm 
1919
Eléonore Hirt, Get Out Your Handkerchiefs 
1919
Vic Perry, Julius Caesar 
1919
Lewis Greifer, The Man Who Finally Died 
1919
Edda Seippel, The Marquise of O 
1919
Virginia Dwyer, As the World Turns 
1919
Benedict Freedman, Mayberry Goes Hollywood 
1919
Andrei Petrov, Vam chto, nasha vlast ne nravitsya?! 
1919
Guglielmo Zucconi, A carte scoperte 
1920
David Susskind, NYC, TV host (Open End, David Susskind Show) 
1920
Ragnild Hveger, Denmark, 400m swimmer (Olympic-silver-1936) [NS] 
1920
Little Jimmy Dickens, American country singer 
1920
Little Jimmy Dickens, Episode #1.2 
1920
David Susskind, Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore 
1920
Ota Sklencka, Konecná stanice 
1920
Zoya Leporska, Nighthawks 
1920
Nikolay Grabbe, Andrei Rublev 
1920
Dusty Clare, Diner 
1920
Gérard Herzog, La voie Jackson 
1920
Eduardo Pons Prades, The Guerrilla of Memory 
1921
Ludvik Podest, composer 
1921
Robert Kino, The Ugly Dachshund 
1921
Gerta Böttcher, Zugvögel 
1921
Harvey Golden, A Canterbury Tale 
1921
Consuelo Abascal, Jesus of Nazareth 
1921
Alojzy Nowak, ... gdziekolwiek jestes, panie prezydencie... 
1921
Ghigo De Chiara, March on Rome 
1921
Bohumil Bezouska, Smutný puvab 
1921
Stefan Misovic, Stastie príde v nedelu 
1921
Ludvík Podést, Florenc 13:30 
1922
Eamonn Andrews, Irish-born television presenter (d. 1987) 
1922
Eamonn Andrews, Episode dated 25 December 1963 
1922
Michael Garrison, The Wild Wild West 
1922
Parnell St. Aubin, The Wizard of Oz 
1922
Jacques Capelovici, Titeuf: explication d'un succès 
1922
Walter Höllerer, Germany Pale Mother 
1922
Jim Logan, Fritz the Cat 
1922
Burt French, Love of Life 
1923
Luigi Innocenti, designer 
1923
Gordon Jackson, Scottish actor (d. 1990) 
1923
Gordon Jackson, The Great Escape 
1923
Paul Sparer, Another World 
1923
Rod McGaughy, Officer Daisy Duke 
1923
Aarne Tarkas, Kovanaama 
1923
Elwyn Jones, Murder by Decree 
1923
Nikolai Skorobogatov, Siberiade 
1924
Edmund Purdom, England, actor (Asissi Underground, Pieces) 
1924
Peter Prowtiny, English real estate developer/multi-millionaire 
1924
Carlo Chiti, Italian race car engineer (d. 1994) 
1924
Doug Harvey, Montreal Quebec, Canadian ice hockey player 
1924
Gary Morton, second husband of Lucille Ball (d. 1999) 
1924
Edmund Purdom, Don't Open Till Christmas 
1924
Jack DeLeon, The Hobbit 
1924
Gary Morton, All the Right Moves 
1924
Cicely Tyson, The Help 
1924
Sidney Armus, All My Children 
1924
Gayne Rescher, Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 
1924
Alberto Lupo, The Agony and the Ecstasy 
1924
Michel Tournier, The Ogre 
1924
Rex Barney, Blood Ties: Part 2 
1924
Elizabeth Burgess, Two Tickets to Broadway 
1924
Alexandre O'Neill, The Puppeteer 
1924
Monique Dunan, Devil in the Flesh 
1924
Erkki-Mikael Salmi, Isaskar Keturin ihmeelliset seikkailut 
1925
Jimmy Dickens, Bolt WV, country singer (Grand Ole Opry) 
1925
Tankred Torst, writer 
1925
Robert Sherman, New York City, New York, songwriter (Mary Poppins, The Jungle Book), (d. 2012) 
1925
Robert B. Sherman, The Lion King 
1925
Jon Shepodd, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 
1925
Senne Rouffaer, The Man Who Had His Hair Cut Short 
1925
Marilene von Bethmann, Dynamit 
1925
William Schutz, Here Comes Every Body 
1925
Tankred Dorst, Rotmord 
1925
Tana Schanzara, Football Rules Ok 
1925
Vejvodová Anna, Kamenák 2 
1925
Margaret Hale, Thank You Mask Man 
1925
Ludovít Króner, Smutecní slavnost 
1925
Horst Raspe, Céleste 
1925
Lars Elwin, Pistol 
1926
Bobby Layne, NFL QB (Detroit Lions) 
1926
Jeanne Kirkpatrick, US ambassador to UN 
1926
Herb Stempel, American game show contestant 
1926
Eckart Dux, The Singing Ringing Tree 
1926
Herb Stempel, Twenty-One 
1926
Lujza Orosz, Legato 
1926
Fikret Otyam, The Earth 
1926
Oiva Hovi, Little Presents 
1926
Bobby Layne, Super Bowl XVI 
1926
Murilo Amorim Correia, Almas de Pedra 
1926
Dick Ensslen, Lady Liberty 
1927
James Booth, Croydon, Surrey, English actor and screenwriter (Zulu, Keeping Mum) 
1927
Al Kilgore, The World of Hans Christian Andersen 
1927
Tivadar Gyimesi, A kelepce 
1927
James Booth, Zulu 
1927
Diana Fairfax, Episode #1.6 
1927
Paul Guers, Bay of Angels 
1927
Remo Capitani, They Call Me Trinity 
1927
Betty Jane Beard, When the Wind Blows 
1927
André Gaillard, I Don't Know Much, But I'll Say Everything 
1927
Seppo Jokinen, Peli-ilta 
1927
Mireille Ozy, Napoleon Road 
1927
Irena Remiszewska, Prawo jazdy 
1927
Tore Amundsen, Befolkningens beskyttelse 
1927
Nikolay Shutko, They Fought for Their Country 
1928
Galt MacDermot, Montreal Canada, composer (Letting Down My Hair) 
1928
Michael Hurd, composer 
1928
Nathan Oliveira, American artist 
1928
Galt MacDermot, Forrest Gump 
1928
Annette Wademant, The Earrings of Madame de... 
1928
Herbert Bötticher, Lina Braake 
1928
Moose Charlap, 21 Jump Street 
1928
Michael Hurd, Scrubbers 
1928
Anne Golon, Angélique, marquise des anges 
1928
Eve Bunting, A Desperate Exit 
1928
Richard Eric Winter, Decoy 
1928
Jan De Vel, De hemel op aarde 
1928
György Vízvári, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1929
Herman T M Lauxtermann, Dutch 2nd chamber member (VVD) 
1929
Howard Sackler, American screenwriter (d. 1982) 
1929
Howard Sackler, Jaws 2 
1929
Lorenzo Buffon, Sunday Heroes 
1929
Bob Brookmeyer, This Is Gary McFarland 
1929
Sylvia Lacková, Master Executioner 
1929
Paul Nizon, L'amour dure trois ans 
1929
Gregory Carroll, Crazy, Stupid, Love. 
1930
Loring d'Usseau, Hollywood Without Make-Up 
1930
Alan Cohen, Arnold 'Red' Auerbach 
1930
Jerzy Kasprzycki, Dwudziesta pierwsza 
1930
David Davis, H.O.T.S. 
1930
Jörg Kaehler, Hack the Planet 
1931
Reiko Sato, Flower Drum Song 
1931
Ginger Stanley, Creature from the Black Lagoon 
1931
Jeremy Vernon, Episode #3.7 
1931
Jimmy Lee Cook, Line Camp 
1931
Gil Vidal, Night of the Howling Beast 
1931
Christine Laszar, Bevor der Blitz einschlägt 
1931
Sten Nilsson, Episode #1.4 
1932
Salvador Elizondo, Mexican writer 
1932
Thomas Hunter, The Final Countdown 
1932
Wayne Tippit, Guiding Light 
1932
Gloria Eaton, The Black Hood Story 
1932
Rainer Bertram, Wie lernt man Mädchen kennen...? 
1932
Salvador Elizondo, Narda o el verano 
1932
Bonnie Henjum, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1932
Bernhard Vogel, Der Problem-Präsident - Wie glaubwürdig ist Christian Wulff? 
1932
Alfredo Mariotti, Don Pasquale 
1932
Keishiro Kojima, Bôhachi bushidô: Poruno jidaigeki 
1932
Jim Paxson, 1983 NBA All-Star Game 
1932
Maris Rudzitis, Armiya 'Tryasoguzki' 
1932
Ruhdi Sørensen, Der findes ingen tamme dyr 
1933
Cicely Tyson, Harlem NYC, actress (Roots, Miss Jane Pittman) 
1933
Kevan Gosper, Australian athlete 
1933
Ivo Serdar, Tko je vidio lovokradicu 
1933
Galina Volchek, King Lear 
1933
Werner Nold, The Boys of St. Vincent 
1933
Francesco Degli Espinosa, Once Upon a Time in the Wild, Wild West 
1933
Zbigniew Podgajny, Kulig 
1933
Mel Gussow, Darryl F. Zanuck: 20th Century Filmmaker 
1934
Al Kaline, Baltimore MD, Hall of Fame outfielder (Detroit Tigers) 
1934
Rudi Carrell, [Rudolf W Kesselman], Dutch showmaster 
1934
Casper R. Taylor, Jr., American politician 
1934
Aki Aleong, General Hospital 
1934
Rudi Carrell, Episode #1.1 
1934
Al Kaline, Al Kaline vs. Hank Aaron 
1934
Lester Coleman Jr., The Winner 
1935
Barbara Bostock, American actress 
1935
Bobby Timmons, American jazz pianist (d. 1974) 
1935
Charlie Picerni, Die Hard 2 
1935
Wayne Maunder, Porky's 
1935
Syd Field, Spree 
1935
Barbara Bostock, Girls on the Loose 
1935
Gösta Bredefeldt, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1935
Chet Douglas, Two Rode Together 
1935
Walter Brough, The Desperados 
1935
Cinderela, Vou Te Contá 
1935
Kenneth Chuck, The Chinese Ring 
1935
Jenõ Ranschburg, Családi album 
1935
Hiroshi Unayama, High and Low 
1935
Tony Taylor, Best Pennant Races 
1935
Luis Landriscina, Almacén de campo 
1935
Flávio Império, Of Gods and the Undead 
1935
Eva Océnasová, At the Terminus 
1935
Miroslawa Marcinkiewicz, Skowronek 
1936
Marian McKnight, Miss America 1957 
1936
Marian McKnight, Jack and the Beanstalk 
1936
Abraham B. Jehoshua, The Human Resources Manager 
1936
Heikki Ritavuori, Viimeinen ilta 
1936
Pierre Nadeau, Lili St. Cyr 
1936
Eckart Spoo, Gladio - Geheimarmeen in Europa 
1936
Jaime Casillas, El jardín de la tía Isabel 
1937
Albert Moses, Octopussy 
1937
Milcho Leviev, Letter to America 
1937
Charles Gormley, The Gospel According to Vic 
1937
Joanne Jacobson, Desiree 
1937
Veronika Marék, A cirkusz 
1937
Reno Roop, Sally Hemings: An American Scandal 
1937
Rosanna Vaudetti, Morto Troisi, viva Troisi! 
1938
Jaime Sánchez, The Wild Bunch 
1938
Peter H. Hunt, 1776 
1938
Peter Mann, Pocketful of Miracles 
1938
Robert Bridges, Pink Floyd The Wall 
1938
Danny Dark, Melvin and Howard 
1938
Karel Svoboda, Three Wishes for Cinderella 
1938
Gloria Doer, The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser 
1938
Khabib Faiziyev, Au! Ograblenie poezda 
1938
Hubert Fabian Kulterer, Before Sunrise 
1938
Heinrich August Winkler, Das Komplott 
1939
Itziar Aizpuru, For 80 Days 
1939
Ed Arnold, McNaughton's Daughter 
1939
Robert C. Stewart, Honor Before Justice 
1940
Phil Ochs, El Paso Tx, anti-war folk singer (Joe Hill, War is Over) 
1940
Phil Ochs, Melvin and Howard 
1940
Haruo Shimada, The Magic of David Copperfield III: Levitating Ferrari 
1940
Waclaw Furman, Szarza, czyli przypomnienie kanonu 
1940
Lutz Riemann, Das habe ich nicht gewollt 
1940
Marcel Mazé, Les mille et un soleils de Pigalle 
1941
Maurice White, Memphis TN, rock vocalist (Earth, Wind & Fire-Spirit) 
1941
Maurice White, The Intouchables 
1941
Simona Marchini, Voce del verbo amore 
1941
Maria José Ritta, As Mais Belas Canções de Natal 
1941
Rodney Wooton, The Tall Target 
1941
Wiebo Ludwig, Wiebo's War 
1941
László Kigyós, Uraim, beszéljenek! 
1941
Lee Myung-bak, Beijing 2008 Olympics Games Opening Ceremony 
1941
José Carlos Capinam, Amazônia: De Galvez a Chico Mendes 
1942
Jean-Patric Manchette, thriller writer 
1942
Rufus, French actor 
1942
Rufus, Amélie 
1942
Jean-Patrick Manchette, The Gunman 
1942
Ian Talbot, Drowning by Numbers 
1942
John Gruber, Tribes 
1942
Susan Barrister, Night Moves 
1942
Syd Little, Episode #11.6 
1942
Dennis E. Fitch, Episode #1.7 
1942
Bob Windsor, New England Patriots vs. Chicago Bears 
1942
Cornell Dupree, Still Bill 
1942
Iñaki Gabilondo, 11-M, la derrota de los embusteros 
1942
Vladimiras Jefremovas, Vortex 
1942
Kjell Westling, Un paradiso senza biliardo 
1942
Mario Zelinotti, Prima puntata 
1942
Heinz Stangl, Ekstase und Entsetzen - Die magische Realität des Heinz Stangl 
1943
William De Vries, Bkln, surgeon-inventor (Symbion artifical heart) 
1943
Ross M. Lence, American political scientist (d. 2006) 
1943
Sam Kelly, Common People 
1943
Gary Bisig, WarGames 
1943
Isabella Biagini, Maria Rosa la guardona 
1943
Gretchen Oehler, Another World 
1943
Faradzh Karayev, Goya - oder Der arge Weg der Erkenntnis 
1943
Wendell Holmes, Lotto Land 
1943
Mireille Dansereau, Heart Break 
1943
Heikki Mäkelä, The Contemporary 
1944
Alvin Lee, Nottingham England, rock vocals/guitarist (10 Years After), (d. 2013) 
1944
Maurice White, rocker 
1944
Richard Leakey, anthropologist 
1944
Tim Reid, Norfolk VA, American actor and comedian (Venus Flytrap-WKRP, Frank's Place) 
1944
Zal Yanovsky, rock guitarist (Lovin' Spoonful-Do You Believe in Magic) 
1944
William Christie, American-born director of Les Arts Florissants 
1944
Mitchell Feigenbaum, American mathematical physicist 
1944
Tim Reid, Trade 
1944
Anastasiya Vertinskaya, War and Peace 
1944
Steve Tyrell, Flight of the Navigator 
1944
Arne Lindtner Næss, Finding Friends 
1944
Zal Yanovsky, The Big T.N.T. Show 
1944
Richard DeAgazio, Oxy-Morons 
1944
Alvin Lee, Woodstock 
1944
William Christie, Il sant' Alessio 
1944
Janis Jamison, Slapstick (Of Another Kind) 
1944
Vince Brocato, The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 
1944
Stuart Colman, Love Me Tender: A Tribute to the Music of Elvis Presley 
1944
Alain Petit, Sanguine 
1944
Janet Oseroff, All by Myself: The Eartha Kitt Story 
1944
Harry Mertens, Aflevering 1950 
1945
Elaine Joyce, Cleveland Ohio, actress (City of Angels, Mr Merlin) 
1945
John McEuen, rocker (Nitty Gritty Dirt Band) 
1945
Jack Fisk, There Will Be Blood 
1945
Elaine Joyce, Motel Hell 
1945
Scott Melloo Nall Jr., My Own Private Idaho 
1945
Nigel Winder, Episode #2.4 
1945
Reiko Ôtsuki, Nihon seihanzai-shi: Tôrima 
1946
Marianne Faithfull, Hampstead England, singer (Money, As Tears Go By) 
1946
Robert Urich, Toronto Ohio, actor (SWAT, Spenser for Hire, Vega$) 
1946
Rosemary Conley, English businesswoman, author and broadcaster 
1946
Robert Urich, Magnum Force 
1946
Miguel Pinero, Short Eyes 
1946
Jacek Bromski, Kariera Nikosia Dyzmy 
1946
Otto Sirgo, Dust to Dust 
1946
Aldo Reggiani, The Cat o' Nine Tails 
1946
Thomas Oredsson, Moreno and the Silence 
1946
Rosemary Conley, Episode #10.33 
1946
Eduardo Serra, Noche 23F: El debate 
1947
Janie Fricke, South Whitley In, singer (It Ain't Easy Bein' Easy) 
1947
Rita Taggart, Mulholland Dr. 
1947
Peter Hosking, A Cry in the Dark 
1947
Bozo Sprajc, Felix 
1947
Zbigniew Jakubowski, Jakob the Liar 
1947
A.D.G., Some Too Quiet Gentlemen 
1947
Georgi Smirnov, Serebryanye struny 
1948
Ken Brown, Canadian ice hockey player 
1948
Bujar Kokonozi, Agimet e stinës së madhe 
1948
Sam Neeley, A Bothered Conscience 
1948
Zuzana Kocúriková, The Man Who Lies 
1948
John Weyler, Tawny Kitaen 
1949
Claudia A Kolb, US, 200m breast stroke swimmer (Olympic-silver-1964) 
1949
Lenny White, rocker 
1949
Nancy Kyes, American actress 
1949
Sebastian, Danish musician 
1949
Marlene Clark, Enter the Dragon 
1949
Nancy Kyes, Halloween 
1949
Tokuko Watanabe, Dannoura yomakura kassenki 
1949
Don Lyon, The Grass Is Always Greener 
1949
Sebastian, Sebastian: Trubadurens aften 
1949
Russell Smythe, Cox and Box 
1949
Patrick A. Horton, Pearl Harbor 
1949
Lenny White, School Daze 
1949
Hans Josef Kapellmann, Profis 
1950
Péter Tímár, Zimmer Feri 
1950
Gilda De Bal, The Misfortunates 
1950
Tomi Barrett, The Forest 
1950
Michael Fitzgerald, Boxcar Bertha 
1950
Joel Robertson, Jekyll & Hyde: The Musical 
1950
Zbynek Merunka, 13. komnata Zbynka Merunky 
1950
Barbara Jakopic, Rabljeva freska 
1951
Fred W Leslie, Ancon Panama, PhD/astronaut (STS 73) 
1951
Bruce Katzman, Black Rain 
1951
Nada Abrus, Transylvania 6-5000 
1951
Rei Okamoto, Fall Guy 
1951
Emmanuel Clot, The American Friend 
1951
Jens Kramer Mikkelsen, Frederik & Mary - Matchrace 
1951
Maciej Walczak, Schindler's List 
1951
Tom Taylor, The Mission 
1951
Cliff Dew, Tina Gets Her Man 
1951
Lidia Gibas-Ber, Hi, Tereska 
1951
Dana Homolová, Katapult 
1951
Zbigniew Holdys, Stan wewnetrzny 
1952
Linda Woolverton, The Lion King 
1952
Walter Murphy, Ted 
1952
Christopher Goutman, All My Children 
1952
Kirsten Lehfeldt, Flamberede hjerter 
1952
Rose Fonseca, Days of Our Lives 
1952
Enikõ Szilágyi, A fény ösvényei 
1952
Jane Bunnell, Otello 
1952
M. Ross-Michaels, Titanic 
1952
Nino Khomasuridze, Since Otar Left 
1952
Douw Steyn, Episode dated 30 August 2009 
1953
Peter McEwan, cricketer (NZ batsman early 80's) 
1953
Laurie MacDonald, Gladiator 
1953
Francesca P. Roberts, Legally Blonde 
1953
Lisa Drake, The Rat Race 
1954
Andrzej Sekula, Pulp Fiction 
1954
Dominic Paolo Testa, In the Mix 
1954
Mary Ann Benson, Passions 
1954
Colleen Fitzpatrick, Our Voices Ourselves 
1954
Oswald Metzger, Unten schuften, oben kassieren - sieht so unser Jobwunder aus? 
1954
Mike Sherman, 2011 AT&T Cotton Bowl 
1955
Susil Fernando, cricketer (5 Tests for Sri Lanka 1983) 
1955
Bronwen Barry, Son of the Mask 
1955
Larry Cahn, Freedom Writers 
1955
Richard Snell, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 
1955
José Antonio Garcia, O Olho Mágico do Amor 
1955
Marisa Soto, O enfermo imaxinario 
1955
Lincoln Hall, Episode dated 16 May 2008 
1955
Rob Portman, Barney's Holiday Extravaganza 
1955
John R. Sexton, Illusion 
1955
Susanne Seuffert, The White Rose 
1956
Alice Barrett, NYC, actress (Frankie Frame-Another World) 
1956
Tom Lawless, American baseball player 
1956
Raymond Anthony Thomas, Shutter Island 
1956
Alice Barrett, Another World 
1956
Phil Harris, Glory Days 
1956
Mark Wright Sr., Episode #3.14 
1956
Martin Stropnický, Bolero 
1956
Tony Álvarez, Episode #1.470 
1956
Jukka Orma, Veljet 
1956
Pavle Ravnohrib, 9:06 
1956
Masami Akita, 'Shitsurakuen': jôbafuku onna harakiri 
1956
Gilla Cremer, Impossibly Yours 
1956
Tom West, Forrest Gump 
1956
Michael A. Xynidis, Zeus and Roxanne 
1956
Lodewijk van der Grinten, Episode #3.52 
1957
Doug Johnson, rock keyboardist (Loverboy-Get Lucky) 
1957
Kevin McHale, NBA forward (Boston Celtics) 
1957
Liz Glazowski, Chicago Ill, playmate (April, 1980) 
1957
Cyril Collard, French film director (d. 1993) 
1957
John Gulager, American film director 
1957
Michael Milhoan, Crimson Tide 
1957
John Gulager, Feast 
1957
Cyril Collard, Savage Nights 
1957
Kevin McHale, Jose Bautista/Kevin McHale/Matt 'Money' Smith 
1957
Pekka Valkeejärvi, Frozen Land 
1957
Jûrôta Kosugi, Appleseed 
1957
Liz Glazowski, The Happy Hooker Goes Hollywood 
1957
Wolfgang Kainz, The Practice of Love 
1957
Doug Johnson, I Thought of You 
1957
Olaf Bär, Closer 
1958
Iqbal Sikander, cricketer (Pakistan leg-spinner 1992 World Cup) 
1958
Limahl, British rocker (Kajagoogoo-Too Shy) 
1958
Rick Pearson, Marianna FL, Nike golfer (1990 Yuma Open) 
1958
Limahl, The Wedding Singer 
1958
Anthony Fusco, Highlander 
1958
Hildegun Riise, The Other Side of Sunday 
1958
Kathleen McInnis, Hard Candy 
1958
Mikael Helmuth, Memories of a Marriage 
1958
Nikola Kress, Rikki 
1958
Donna Grayson, One Man's Trash 
1958
Kristiina Kuningas, Hukassa 
1958
Sergei Yevsyunin, Tayna zheleznoy dveri 
1958
Rich Dye, How to Sell Your Soul 
1958
Mike Wilson, Super Bowl XXIII 
1959
Edward Metgod, Dutch soccer goalie (Haarlem, Sparta) 
1959
Kathryn "Furu" Carpenter, Marshall Mich, fencer-epee (Olympics-96) 
1959
Frank Zagarino, Convict 762 
1959
Cláudio Assis, Mango Yellow 
1959
Lisa Wilkinson, Jane Fonda Sits Down with Lisa Wilkinson 
1959
Waise Lee, A Better Tomorrow 
1959
Emi Yokoyama, Sûpâ gun redei Wani Bunsho 
1959
Päivi Räsänen, Episode #1.8 
1959
Edward Metgod, Episode #1.9 
1959
Mark Laneader, Killer Instinct 
1960
Mike Lookinland, Mt Pleasant Utah, actor (Bobby-Brady Bunch) 
1960
Michelangelo Signorile, American writer 
1960
Mike Lookinland, The Towering Inferno 
1960
Yasuomi Umetsu, Grave of the Fireflies 
1960
Dan Badarau, Born to Raise Hell 
1960
Chris Martin, The Settlement/Z/Bobby Mitchell 
1960
Hatfield Christopher, Real 
1960
Capriel Dedeian, The Tell-Tale Heart 
1960
Tony Ascroft, Superman Returns 
1961
Reggie White, Chattanooga Tennessee, NFL defensive end (Green Bay Packers - Super Bowl 31) 
1961
Graham King, The Departed 
1961
Matthew Waterhouse, Logopolis: Part One 
1961
Scott Cohen, One Life to Live 
1961
Faye Yvette McQueen, The Bourne Legacy 
1961
Todd Starke, The Father-Son Weekend 
1961
Reggie White, 4 Little Girls 
1961
Jim Janicek, Baby Einstein: Baby MacDonald 
1961
Eric Brockington, Fame 
1962
Bettina Huebers, Hamburg GFR, claims to be the illegitimate daughter of Paul McCartney 
1962
Charith Senanayake, cricketer (played for Sri Lanka v NZ 1991) 
1962
Jill Talley, American actress 
1962
Jill Talley, Little Miss Sunshine 
1962
Karen Ryan, Anna's Wish 
1962
Thomas Imbach, Happiness Is a Warm Gun 
1962
John Bertholon, Ca$h Cab 
1962
Jean-Luc Goossens, Asterix and the Vikings 
1962
Nadezhda Smirnova, Schastlivo ostavat'sya! 
1962
Sean Jones, 1995 NFC Championship Game 
1962
Jorge Estreia, O Último Herói 
1962
Kamshad Kooshan, Surviving Paradise 
1962
Hiro Arai, Empire of the Sun 
1962
Ghislain Taschereau, Post Mortem 
1962
Sean Jones, The Eve of Construction 
1962
Annette Ketscher, Royal Blues 
1962
Ethan Horton, Washington Redskins vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1963
Chris Greatrex, LPGA golfer (1995 Fielcrest Cannon Classic-71st) 
1963
Jennifer Beals, Chicago Ill, actress (Flashdance, Bride) 
1963
Karen Bliss-Livingston, Quakertown PA, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1963
Til Schweiger, German actor 
1963
Stephen R. Peluso, Blade 
1963
Juha Vuorinen, V.I.P. seikkailu 
1963
Dariusz Kowalski, The Collector 
1963
Jean-Luc Peart, Le grand bassin 
1963
Paul Rhys, Chaplin 
1963
Jennifer Beals, Flashdance 
1963
Til Schweiger, Inglourious Basterds 
1963
Will Kempe, One Life to Live 
1963
Cristina Marcos, High Heels 
1963
Alyce Platt, Episode #1.2529 
1963
Bettina Redlich, Downfall 
1963
Harald Posch, Spurensuche 
1964
Arvydas Sabonis, NBA center (Portland Trailblazers) 
1964
Beatrice Dalle, Breast France, actress (Betty Blue, Sabbath) 
1964
Lorie Kane, PEI Canada, LPGA golfer (du Maurier Ltd-1994, 95) 
1964
Mike Fetters, Van Nuys CA, pitcher (Milwaukee Brewers) 
1964
Randall McDaniel, NFL guard (Minnesota Vikings) 
1964
Béatrice Dalle, Betty Blue 
1964
Hanyu Zhang, Assembly 
1964
Ben Becker, The Harmonists 
1964
Gene Profanato, Unaired Pilot 
1964
Charles Nelson, Limit Up 
1964
Arvydas Sabonis, The Other Dream Team 
1964
Randall McDaniel, Episode dated 3 February 2009 
1964
Jon Flemming Olsen, Episode #2.8 
1965
Chuckii Booker, rocker 
1965
Jessica Steen, Toronto, actress (Earth II, Homefront, Trial & Error) 
1965
Chito Martínez, Belizean baseball player 
1965
Gary Fleder, Runaway Jury 
1965
Jessica Steen, Armageddon 
1965
Nick Sloan, Phantom of the Ritz 
1965
Greg Steelberg, Conquest 
1965
Pierre Cassignard, Russian Dolls 
1965
Thomas Brussig, Sun Alley 
1965
Iren Reppen, Mercy 
1965
Peng Sun, Zao an Beijing 
1965
Papa Dom, Tribu 
1965
P.C. Des Rosiers, Mallrats 
1966
Alberto "La Bomba" Tomba, Italian skier (Olympic-gold-1988, 92) 
1966
Courtney Griffin, CFL defensive back (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1966
Eric Weinrich, Roanoke, NHL defenseman (Chicago Blackhawks) 
1966
Monique Oliver, Malibu Ca, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-4th-1994) 
1966
Rajesh Chauhan, cricketer (Indian off-spinner since 1993) 
1966
Robert MacNaughton, NYC, actor (ET) 
1966
Roberto Beam, soccer player (Vitesse/MVV) 
1966
Robert MacNaughton, E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 
1966
Alberto Tomba, Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games 
1966
Andrew Francis Fenady, Space Jam 
1966
Dennis Green, Throg 
1966
Mylou Frencken, Scheiden 
1966
Eric Weinrich, Sudden Death 
1967
Doug Johns, South Bend IN, pitcher (Oakland A's) 
1967
Frankie Lam, Hong Kong actor 
1967
Criss Angel [Christopher Nicholas Sarantakos], Hempstead, New York, American magician and illusionist (Criss Angel Mindfreak) 
1967
Criss Angel, Burned Alive 
1967
Bill Weir, The Wonder List with Bill Weir 
1967
Michael Wolf, Ein neuer Anfang 
1967
Melanie Doane, Family 
1967
Robert Fernandez, Drive 
1967
Johan Wester, Morgan Pålsson - världsreporter 
1967
Erik Watts, TNA Impact! Wrestling 
1967
Ferrari Farris, Pressure Cooker 
1967
Paul Heet, Mysteries of the Bible 
1967
Ago Panini, Aspettando il sole 
1967
Nanna Georgsdóttir, The Big Day 
1967
Belinde Ruth Stieve, Lilli 
1967
Miek Frankhouser, Alice in Wonderland 
1967
Katarzyna Tarkowska-Zogala, Ksiega wielkich zyczen 
1968
Jennifer Devine, Portland OR, rower (Olympics-96) 
1968
Ken Marino, Role Models 
1968
Jeff Cahill, The Blues Brothers 
1968
David Greene, Defendor 
1968
Elone, The Voyeur 12 
1968
Dan Thomas,  
1968
Caryn Shalita, Infidelity (in Equal Parts) 
1968
Bart Looije, Goud 
1968
Kristina Keneally, Episode #2.20 
1969
Kristy Swanson, actress (Knots Landing, Buffy Vampire Slayer) 
1969
Michael Bates, NFL wide receiver (Cleveland Browns, Carolina Panthers) 
1969
Mike Alexander, WLAF corner (Rhein Fire) 
1969
Nayan Mongia, cricketer (Indian Test batsman-wicketkeeper 1994- ) 
1969
Santana Dotson, NFL defensive tackle (Green Bay Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1969
Scott Pearson, Cornwall, NHL left wing (Buffalo Sabres) 
1969
Tom Gugliotta, NBA forward (Minnesota Timberwolves) 
1969
Richard Hammond, English television presenter 
1969
Villano IV, Mexican professional wrestler 
1969
Patricia Vonne, Sin City 
1969
Richard Hammond, Top Gear: The Perfect Road Trip 
1969
Lauren Sanchez, Fight Club 
1969
Kristy Swanson, Dude, Where's My Car?