Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 18th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 18th

1978Katie Holmes, Toledo, Ohio, American actress (Dawson's Creek, Batman Begins)

1863Franz Ferdinand, Archduke of Austria, Graz Austria, His assassination in 1914 led to declarations of war in WWI

1980Christina Aguilera, American singer (Genie in a Bottle, What a Girl Wants)

1878Joseph Stalin [Josef], Gori, Russian Empire, Premier of the Soviet Union (1941-1953), (d. 1953)

1856J. J. Thomson, Manchester, England, physicist discovered electron (Nobel 1906)

1886Ty Cobb, Narrows Georgia, American baseball player, Colo, batted .367, stole 892 bases (Det Tigers)

December 18th Birthdays
Date Event
1507
Ōuchi Yoshitaka, Japanese warlord (d. 1551) 
1562
Philipp Dulichius, composer 
1569
Jakob Hassler, composer 
1602
Simonds d'Ewes, English antiquarian and politician (d. 1650) 
1610
Charles Du Fresne Du Cange, French scholar/philologist 
1620
Heinrich Roth, German Sanskrit scholar (d. 1668) 
1633
Adriaen Melar, Flemish engraver, baptised 
1633
Willem van de Velde the Young, Dutch seascape painter, baptised 
1635
Antonius Matthaeus, Dutch lawyer/historian 
1661
Christopher Polhem, Swedish scientist and inventor (d. 1751) 
1662
James Douglas, 2nd Duke of Queensberry, Scottish politician (d. 1711) 
1667
Wenzel Ludwig von Radolt, composer 
1707
Charles Wesley, co-founder (Methodist movement) 
1725
Johann Salomo Semler, German historian and Bible commentator (d. 1791) 
1734
Jean-Baptiste Rey, composer 
1760
Knud L Rahbek, Danish literary (Om sku skuespillerkunsten) 
1779
Joseph Grimaldi, England, pantomimist ("greatest clown in history") 
1786
Carl Maria von Weber, The Intouchables 
1788
Camille Pleyel, Austria, piano builder/composer 
1803
William Allen, (Rep/Gov-Oh) 
1811
Alexander Sandor Asboth, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1868 
1812
Wiktor Kazynski, composer 
1816
Alfred Elzey Jones, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1871 
1819
Yakov Petrovich Polonsky, Russian poet (Stichotvorenija) 
1825
Charles Griffin, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1867 
1826
Charles-A Chatrian, [Erckmann-C], French writer (L'ami Fritz) 
1826
Mercer Brooke John, (Confederate Navy), died in 1906 
1826
Alexandre Chatrian, The Bells 
1828
Viktor Rydberg, Tomten 
1835
George Dashiell Bayard, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1862 
1835
Lyman Abbott, American author (d. 1922) 
1837
A Adolf Daens, Belgian priest/Dutch party founder (CVP) 
1842
Nathan Bay Scott, Republican National Committee of 1900 
1844
Lujo [Ludwig J von] Brentano, German economist 
1848
Karl Schroder, composer 
1851
Graciano Lopez Jaena, Filipino hero, orator and satirist (d. 1896) 
1852
Gaetano Coronaro, composer 
1853
Ralph Delmore, In Spite of the Evidence 
1856
J. J. Thomson, Manchester, England, physicist discovered electron (Nobel 1906) 
1860
Edward Alexander MacDowell, US, composer (Indian Suite) 
1860
Edward MacDowell, The Matchmakers 
1861
Lionel Monckton, composer 
1861
Lionel Monckton, The Golden Bowl 
1863
Franz Ferdinand, Archduke of Austria, Graz Austria, His assassination in 1914 led to declarations of war in WWI 
1863
Archduke Franz Ferdinand,  
1864
Imre Pethes, A Papagály 
1867
Antoon van Welie, Dutch painter 
1868
Will Armstrong, Clancy's Kosher Wedding 
1869
H.A. Saintsbury, The Valley of Fear 
1869
Dorothy Urban, The Fight for Life 
1870
Andres Randolf, Denmark, actor (The Kiss) 
1870
Saki, [Hector Hugo Munro], Burma, author (Reginald, When William Came) 
1870
Hector Hugh Munro, Sredni Vashtar 
1870
Anders Randolf, The Black Pirate 
1871
Angelo Musco, L'eredità dello zio 
1873
Adolf Vogl, composer 
1873
Francis Burton Harrison, American political figure (d. 1957) 
1873
G.B. Lancaster, Rider of the Law 
1873
Hilda Fredriksen, I kongens klær 
1874
Theodore Burt, The Commanding Officer 
1875
Walter Archer Frost, The Siren 
1876
Margaret Gordon, Our Friends the Hayseeds 
1876
Margit T. Halmi, The Charlatan 
1877
Max Pallenberg, Austria, actor (Brave Suender)/husb of Fritzi Massary 
1877
Sidney Bracey, The Cameraman 
1877
Max Pallenberg, Der brave Sünder 
1877
Lee Bartholomew, Barney Oldfield's Race for a Life 
1878
Joseph Stalin [Josef], Gori, Russian Empire, Premier of the Soviet Union (1941-1953), (d. 1953) 
1878
Joseph Stalin, Joseph Stalin 
1879
Paul Klee, Münchenbuchsee Switzerland, Swiss/German abstract painter (Twittering Machine) 
1879
Paul Klee, Paul Klee 
1880
Hüseyin Sadettin Arel, Istanbul sokaklarinda 
1881
Emilio Carrere, La torre de los siete jorobados 
1882
Cliff Saum, A Bum Mistake 
1882
A.W. Hackel, The Living Ghost 
1883
Raimu, The Baker's Wife 
1883
Lev Pulver, Jewish Luck 
1884
Philippe van Isacker, Belgian minister 
1885
Gina Palerme, La clé de voûte 
1885
Cesare Ludovici, Canal grande 
1885
Sam Kaufman, Suspense 
1885
Everett Sullivan, The Burglars' Picnic 
1886
Ty Cobb, Narrows Georgia, American baseball player, Colo, batted .367, stole 892 bases (Det Tigers) 
1886
Ty Cobb, Somewhere in Georgia 
1886
Calvin Reisland, The Burglar and the Lady 
1886
Teh Chu, China Strikes Back 
1886
Gerald Grove, A Dangerous Woman 
1886
Agnete Arne-Jensen, Sol over Danmark 
1887
Lester Luther, The Red Menace 
1888
Gladys Cooper, Lewisham England, actress (My Fair Lady) 
1888
Robert Moses, power broker (built Long Island & NYC parks & roads) 
1888
Gladys Cooper, My Fair Lady 
1888
Robert Moses, 1964 New York World's Fair Report 
1889
William 'Stage' Boyd, The Lost City 
1890
Edwin Howard Armstrong, NYC, radio pioneer inventor (FM) 
1890
Archie Hall, Diamond Jim 
1890
Jenõ Szigeti, It Was Me 
1890
Edwin H. Armstrong,  
1891
Owney Madden, American Justice: Target - Mafia 
1891
Louis Lewyn, Hollywood on Parade No. A-1 
1897
Fernand J Collin, Belgian economist/banker 
1897
Fletcher Henderson, American arranger and composer (d. 1952) 
1898
Jacob Kruijt, Dutch sociologist 
1904
George Stevens, US director (Alice Adams, Penny Serenade) 
1904
Wilf Carter, country singer 
1905
Richard Sturzenegger, composer 
1906
Edwin H "Buddy" Morris, music publisher 
1906
Kam Tong, actor (Across the Pacific, Flower Drum Song) 
1907
Christopher Fry, Bristol England, playwright (Ring Around the Moon) 
1907
Bill Holland, American auto racer (d. 1984) 
1907
Amelia Wolkonska, Zlodziej i dziewczynka 
1908
Celia Johnson, England, actress (Happy Breed, Brief encounter) 
1908
Celia Johnson, Brief Encounter 
1908
Ted Tetrick, Diamonds Are Forever 
1908
Zé do Norte, Cangaceiro 
1908
Irina Volodko, Poet i tsar 
1908
Paul A. Siple, The Secret Land 
1908
Drew Tetrick, Monsieur Verdoux 
1909
Mona Barrie, [Smith], London England, actress (Dawn on Great Divide) 
1909
Mona Barrie, Something to Sing About 
1909
Barney Oldfield, Into the Breach: 'Saving Private Ryan' 
1909
Pola Illéry, Under the Roofs of Paris 
1909
Germaine Aussey, À Nous la Liberté 
1909
Peter Höglund, Rejoice While You're Young, Fellow Cadets 
1909
Yvonne Cormeau, Episode #1.1 
1910
Abe Burrows, Brooklyn New York, American Broadway composer (Guys & Dolls 1951 TONY) 
1910
Eric Tindall, cricketer (All Black rep who kept wicket in 5 Tests) 
1910
Abe Burrows, Just Go with It 
1910
Thelma Leeds, The Toast of New York 
1910
John Reese, Charley Varrick 
1911
Helen Vlachos, journalist 
1911
Jules Dassin, Middletown CT, director (Circle of Two, Never on Sunday) 
1911
Jules Dassin, Rififi 
1911
Robert E. Morrison, Seven Men from Now 
1911
David Hilberman, Once Upon a Forest 
1911
Jules Wollock, The Gambler 
1911
Øystein Børke, Gullfjellet 
1912
Benjamin O. Davis Jr., American General (d. 2002) 
1912
Freddie Steele, Story of G.I. Joe 
1912
Paul Nathan, True Grit 
1912
Jean-Devaivre, The Farm of Seven Sins 
1912
Benjamin O. Davis Jr., The Negro Soldier 
1912
June O'Dea, Cab Waiting 
1912
Berry Kievits, Een kus van een rus 
1912
Jerry Lawrence, Bounty on Josh 
1912
Evgeniy Baliev, A Spring for the Thirsty 
1912
Kai Møller, Soldaten og Jenny 
1912
Paul Capon, Hidden Homicide 
1913
Alfred Bester, US, science fiction author (Decievers, Starlight) 
1913
Donald Phillips, pianist/composer 
1913
Lynn Bari, Roanoke Va, actress (Connie-Detective Wife, Earthbound) 
1913
Saburo Takata, composer 
1913
Willy Brandt, [Herbert Frahm], German chancellor (1969-74, Nobel 1971) 
1913
Ray Meyer, American basketball coach (d. 2006) 
1913
Alfred Bester, Mr. Lucifer 
1913
Willy Brandt, Willy Brandt 
1913
André Gevrey, Soldats sans uniforme 
1913
Eileen Coghlan, Dear Evelina 
1913
Ronaldo Lupo, Tem Boi na Linha 
1913
Max Friedmann, Begegnung in Salzburg 
1913
Ray Meyer, The Harlem Globetrotters: The Team That Changed the World 
1913
André de Dienes, Love, Marilyn 
1914
Jerry Zipkin, socialite 
1914
Tatsuo Matsumura, Madadayo 
1914
Maria Little, Love and Sandy 
1914
Alfred Sweeney, Taps 
1914
Børge Friis, Kriminalsagen Tove Andersen 
1914
Rene Farell, Werkbeispiele 
1914
Ambrozy Klimczak, Grzeszny zywot Franciszka Buly 
1914
Sten Dahlgren, Crime in the Sun 
1915
Dario Mangiarotti, Italy, fencing, gold, 2 silver (Olympic-1948, 52) 
1915
Vivian Bullwinkel Statham, Paradise Road 
1915
Allen Collins, A Big Hand for the Little Lady 
1915
Vintila Horia, Palacio con Rey y pueblo 
1915
Bill Zuckert, Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 
1915
Princess Baba, The Charge of the Light Brigade 
1915
Charles Chan, Saints and Soldiers 
1915
Natalya Medvedeva, Vasili's Return 
1916
Betty Grable, St Louis, great legs/actress (Gay Divorcee) 
1916
Betty Grable, How to Marry a Millionaire 
1917
Ossie Davis, Cogdell GA, actor/playwright (Hot Stuff, Man Called Adam) 
1917
Ossie Davis, Doctor Dolittle 
1917
Lynn Bari, Shock 
1918
Hal Kanter, Road to Bali 
1918
Danny Simon, The Colgate Comedy Hour 
1918
Pierre Desgraupes, L'affaire Hugues 
1918
Wilhelmina Skulska, Autobus odjezdza 6.20 
1918
Barry Galbraith, The Snowy Day 
1919
Ralph Levy, Do Not Disturb 
1919
Gloria Caruso,  
1919
J.P. Miller, I Know My First Name Is Steven 
1919
Georg 'Åby' Ericson, The Butt 
1919
Stig Johanson, Åsa-Nisse och den stora kalabaliken 
1919
Vladislav Mijuskovic, Prijatelj za sva vremena - Dr Rudolph A. Reiss 
1919
Jure Kastelan, Brod 
1920
Rita Streich, German singer 
1920
Willis Conover, broadcaster 
1920
Norma McCarty, The Haunted World of Edward D. Wood Jr. 
1920
Helmuth Schneider, The Great Promenade 
1920
Gianni Di Venanzo, 8½ 
1920
Robert Leckie, Peleliu Landing 
1920
Rita Streich, Mr. Bean's Holiday 
1920
Eddy Marnay, 8 Women 
1920
Sven Lampell, The Yellow Squadron 
1920
Merlyn Rees, The Dark Department 
1921
John Myhers, How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying 
1921
Yuriy Nikulin, The Diamond Arm 
1921
Chili Williams, Raw Deal 
1921
Tony Brafa, The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! 
1921
Nelly Benedetti, The Soft Skin 
1921
Renato Baldini, Girl with a Suitcase 
1921
Clotilde Scarpitta, Never Take No for an Answer 
1921
William Roberts, Lady in the Lake 
1921
Manuel Monroy, Diferente 
1921
Börje Lampenius, Blåpappret 
1921
Barbara Chojecka, Prognoza pogody 
1921
Jack Crompton, Cup Fever 
1921
Rolf Bergström, Kristoffers hus 
1921
Daolin Sun, Threshold of Spring 
1922
Larry D Mann, Toronto Canada, actor (Marty-Accidental Family), (d. 2014) 
1922
Larry D. Mann, The Sting 
1922
Tony Melody, Yanks 
1922
Klaus Schwarzkopf, One or the Other 
1922
Pálma Gyimesi, The Corporal and Others 
1922
Josip Marotti, The Elm-Chanted Forest 
1922
Clarence 'Big' Miller, Big Meat Eater 
1922
Ilo Schieder, Episode dated 11 September 1986 
1922
Tony Lazzarino, X-15 
1922
Patsy Fay Northup, Heart of the Rio Grande 
1922
Jack Brooks, Rayburn: Mr. Speaker 
1922
Alfred Bruggmann, The Man in the Black Derby 
1923
Lotti [Charlotte] van der Gaag, Dutch sculptor/painter 
1923
Sossen Krohg, Through My Thick Glasses 
1923
Palle Granditsky, Freud flyttar hemifrån... 
1923
Arno Görke, Gipfeltreffen 
1923
Chris Munson, What Happened to Jo Jo? 
1923
Olavi Laaksonen, Kansa nousee - kansa kaatuu 
1923
Steen Gregers, The Invisible Army 
1924
Hong Mu, Yin rong jie 
1924
Lowell Manfull, On the Yard 
1925
Peggy Cummins, Gun Crazy 
1925
Francine Parker, FTA 
1925
Zdravko Randic, Who's Singin' Over There? 
1925
David Channer, The Cross and the Bodhi Tree 
1925
John Szarkowski, Black White + Gray: A Portrait of Sam Wagstaff and Robert Mapplethorpe 
1926
Peggy Cummins, North Wales, actress (Curse of the Demon) 
1926
Walter Lassally, Zorba the Greek 
1926
Noelle Middleton, Court Martial 
1926
Nikola Radosevic, Atomska bajka 
1927
Ramsey Clark, US attorney General (1967-69) 
1927
Sterling Lanier, US, writer (Hiero's Journey) 
1927
Roméo LeBlanc, 25th Governor General of Canada 
1927
Charles Lester Kinsolving, Gettysburg 
1927
Ramsey Clark, King 
1927
Sputnik Monroe, Lipstick & Dynamite, Piss & Vinegar: The First Ladies of Wrestling 
1927
Donald Grody, Heart of Spider 
1927
Terttu Varkki, Tehtaan varjossa 
1927
Romeo Leblanc, Establishing a Just Society (1972-1984) 
1927
Rom Harré, There Is a Bridge 
1927
Zofia Gall, Szkoda twoich lez 
1928
Józef Glemp, Polish cardinal 
1928
Munawwar Sultana, Raat Ki Rani 
1928
Harold Land, Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues 
1928
Joachim Kaiser, A Whispering in the Mountain of Things 
1929
Gino Cimoli, American baseball player 
1929
Espiridion Laxa, Muslim .357 
1929
Maria Starzynska, Pierscien ksieznej Anny 
1929
Willi Fährmann, By Way of the Stars 
1929
Sándor Fejes, Poor Rich 
1929
Gino Cimoli, 1957 MLB All-Star Game 
1929
Gulfairus Ismailova, Alitet ukhodit v gory 
1929
Józef Glemp, Collegium 
1929
Mladen Prebil, Time of the Gypsies 
1929
Tom Maruzzi, Sniper's Ridge 
1930
Bill Skowron [Moose], Chicago, Illinois, MLB First baseman (NY Yankees), (d. 2012) 
1930
Jesús Puente, Asignatura aprobada 
1930
Sandy Balson, Last of the Red Hot Lovers 
1930
Leonard Shoemaker, Escape to Passion 
1930
Moose Skowron, Leo Durocher Meets Mister Ed 
1930
Marshall Goldberg, The Critical List 
1931
Gunnel Lindblom, Goeteborg Sweden, actor (Hunger, Virgin Spring) 
1931
Noel McGregor, cricketer (batted in 25 Tests for NZ 1955-65) 
1931
Allen Klein, American rock and roll business manager 
1931
Alison Plowden, English historian (d. 2007) 
1931
François-Henry de Virieu, Episode dated 5 March 1995 
1931
Lois Gould, Such Good Friends 
1931
Gunnel Lindblom, The Seventh Seal 
1931
André S. Labarthe, David Cronenberg: I Have to Make the Word Be Flesh 
1931
Allen Klein, The Concert for Bangladesh 
1931
Bill Thompson, The Wallace and Ladmo Show 
1931
Theodoros Dovas, The Asphalt Fever 
1931
Kôichi Kitamura, Akira 
1931
Veikko Mylly, Tiennäyttäjä 
1931
Tibor Gyurkovics, Berántott palacsinta 
1932
Roger Smith, South Gate California, actor (77 Sunset Strip) 
1932
Roger Smith, Auntie Mame 
1932
Tony Williamson, Fire, Ice & Dynamite 
1933
Arthur Leigh Allen, Suspected Zodiac serial killer (d. 1992) 
1933
Diane Disney, The Pixar Story 
1933
Lonnie Brooks, Blues Brothers 2000 
1933
Corny Collins, The Indian Scarf 
1933
Myriam Palacios, Coronation 
1934
Boris Valentinovich Volynov, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz 5, 21) 
1934
Lord Lucan,  
1934
Helga Genth, The Texican 
1934
Yoshinobu Nishizaki, Space Battleship Yamato 
1934
Mark Rich,  
1934
Gypsy Rose, Shachô taiheiki 
1934
Michael Freedland, Bob Hope: The Road to the Top 
1935
Jacques Pépin, French chef 
1935
Rosemary Leach, A Room with a View 
1935
Jacques Pepin, The Last Supper 
1935
Aapo Vilhunen, Syysmuutto 
1935
Mieczyslaw Malysz, Portret mezczyzny z medalem 
1936
Malcolm Kirk, English professional wrestler (d. 1987) 
1936
Gary Gray, The Painted Hills 
1936
Malcolm Kirk, Io sto con gli ippopotami 
1936
Rik Hancké, Daens 
1936
Gary Dahl, Day Four 
1936
Guido Rieger, Der Canaletto - Teil 2 
1937
Edgar Hoppe, Käpt'n Blaubär - Der Film 
1937
Joel Hirschhorn, The Towering Inferno 
1937
Wania Martini, O Badejo 
1937
Risto Ahonen, Pertsa ja Kilu 
1937
Glòria Roig, The Education of Fairies 
1937
Nikola Djuraskovic, Kocka, kocka, kockica 
1937
Riva Blanche, Mulheres, Cheguei! 
1938
[Bryan] Chas Chandler, rocker (The Animals-House of the Rising Sun) 
1938
Roger E. Mosley, American actor 
1938
Roger E. Mosley, Unlawful Entry 
1938
Karen Kirschenbauer, The Jackal 
1938
Wes Dawn, Die Hard 
1938
Chas Chandler, Ready Steady Go, Volume 1 
1938
Leina Krespi, Joanna Francesa 
1938
Bill McKenzie, Small Town Saturday Night 
1938
Bo Högberg, The Indelicate Balance 
1939
Christoffel "Stoffel" van de Merwe, S Afr minister of Education 
1939
Henrica M L "Wiesje" Backer, Dutch dancer/actress/playwright 
1939
Michael J Moorcock, England, sci-fi author (Alien Heat, Bull & Spear) 
1939
Sandro Lopopolia, Italy, lightweight boxer (Olympic-Silver-1960) 
1939
Harold E. Varmus, American scientist, Nobel laureate 
1939
Jens Okking, One Hand Clapping 
1939
Michael Moorcock, The Land That Time Forgot 
1939
David L. Hewitt, Rabbit-Proof Fence 
1939
Gillian Spencer, The Edge of Night 
1939
Tine Bryld, Comedy kuren 
1939
Peter West, My Ain Folk 
1939
Klára Falvay, Citizen X 
1939
Hugo Sofovich, El manosanta está cargado 
1939
Zoilo Versalles, Game 7 
1939
Joanna Biesiada, Drewniany rózaniec 
1940
Arnold Long, cricketer (prolific wicketkeeper for Surrey & Sussex) 
1940
Bramwell Morrison, member of Sharon, Lois & Bram 
1940
Klaus Wennemann, Das Boot 
1940
Bram Morrison, Billy Madison 
1940
Eli Cohen, Ha-Kayitz Shel Aviya 
1940
Frankie Crocker, Jimi Hendrix 
1940
William Butler, X2 
1940
Nancy Tribush, Oh! Calcutta! 
1940
Ferruccio Gard, The Last Minute 
1940
Roman Gromadskiy, Smyatenie 
1940
Fausto Zapata, Díalogos políticos 
1941
Sam Andrew, rocker (Big Brother & Holding Company-Cheap Thrills) 
1941
Wadada Leo Smith, American trumpeter and composer 
1941
Annazette Chase, The Toy 
1941
Alice Borden, They Shoot Pictures, Don't They? 
1941
Horst Krause, Schultze Gets the Blues 
1941
Sam Andrew, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 
1941
Anssi Mänttäri, Rakkauselokuva 
1941
Philipp Sonntag, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1941
Carlo Bixio, Do You Like Hitchcock? 
1941
Graham D'Albert, The Betrothal 
1941
Theresa Masurat, Northeast Division 
1942
William HAF, English prince/grandson of George V 
1942
Harvey Atkin, Canadian actor 
1942
Harvey Atkin, Meatballs 
1942
Michael Terry, Delhi Belly 
1942
Marisol González, Hablemos 
1942
Claes Kastholm Hansen, Epidemic 
1942
Jaroslav Zverina, Episode dated 10 March 2006 
1943
Alan Rudolph, actor (Endangers Species, Love at Large, Made in Heaven) 
1943
Bobby Keyes, rocker 
1943
Keith Richards, England, rock guitarist (Rolling Stones-Brown Sugar) 
1943
Alan Rudolph, Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle 
1943
Keith Richards, Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End 
1943
Mervyn Cumming, Brookside 
1943
Jim Keith, Sticks and Stones 
1943
Judi Sherven, Wolf in the Fold 
1943
Bobby Keys, Shine a Light 
1943
Kari Liila, Työtön 
1943
Agaath Meulenbroek, Eva Bonheur 
1943
Hanoch Levin, Floch 
1944
Steve Perry, Last Resort 
1944
Angela Richards, A Question of Loyalty 
1944
Mark Phillips, High Tide 
1945
Birenda Bir Bikram, King of Nepal (1972- ) 
1945
Carolyn Wood, US, 4 X 100m freestyle swimmer (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1945
Dan Lau, Hong Kong Confidential 
1945
Robert Eads, Southern Comfort 
1945
Barron Christian, Fell 
1945
Lorena Parlee, Cesar's Last Fast 
1945
Andrzej Chrzanowski, Pokój z widokiem na morze 
1946
Hubie Green, Birmingham Ala, PGA golfer (US Open 1977) 
1946
Stephen (Steve) Biko, South African anti-apartheid activist 
1946
Steven Spielberg, Cincinnati, director (ET, Close Encounters, Jaws) 
1946
Steven Spielberg, Saving Private Ryan 
1946
Gary Swanson, The Bone Collector 
1946
Milena Zupancic, Blossoms in Autumn 
1946
Gary Moody, A Perfect World 
1946
Greg Landry, Dick Butkus 
1946
Moti Giladi, Me'ever Layam 
1946
Arsène van Nierop, Episode #17.3 
1947
Eddie Antar, founder/CEO (Crazy Eddie Electronics Store) 
1947
Akira Fuse, Welcome Back, Mr. McDonald 
1947
Jean Musy, Noce blanche 
1947
Monika Manz, Grave Decisions 
1947
Riyoko Ikeda, Lady Oscar 
1947
Boele Staal, Episode #6.13 
1948
Bryan "Chas" Changler, Newcastle, rock bassist (Animals) 
1948
Bill Nelson, English musician (Be Bop Deluxe) 
1948
Laurent Voulzy, French singer and composer 
1948
Angela Sommer-Bodenburg, The Little Vampire 
1948
Bill Nelson, Flashlight Dreams and Fleeting Shadows 
1948
Laurent Voulzy, Episode dated 30 March 2012 
1948
Mike Cassey, Angel on Fire 
1948
Duck Dumont, Passion Pit 
1948
Mina Wolf, Wormwood 
1948
Liliane Saint-Pierre, Eurosong 1999 
1948
Rich Reader, Jelly Pilgrim 
1948
Slawomir Rokita, The Christening 
1948
Pekka Lampela, Kymmenen riivinrautaa 
1948
Richard Keefe, Firestarter 
1948
Ed Kemper, The Killing of America 
1949
Joni Flynn, Assam India, actress (Octopussy) 
1949
Joni Flynn, Monty Python and the Holy Grail 
1949
Yumiko Katayama, Joshû 701-gô: Sasori 
1949
David Johnston,  
1949
Aleksandr Panov, The Mystery of the Third Planet 
1949
Blaze Foley, Blaze Foley: Duct Tape Messiah 
1949
Béla Vincze, A mérközés 
1949
John Beharrell, The Princess Bride 
1950
Gillian Armstrong, Melbourne Aust, director (High Tide, Mrs Soffel) 
1950
Leonard Maltin, NYC, movie critic (Entertainment Tonight) 
1950
Martha Johnson, Toronto Canada, rocker (M+M) 
1950
Randy Castillo, American drummer (Ozzy Osbourne) (d. 2002) 
1950
Gillian Armstrong, Little Women 
1950
Su Elliot, The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy 
1950
Leonard Maltin, Forgotten Silver 
1950
Randy Castillo, Little Nicky 
1950
Gregory W. Mank, Lugosi, the Dark Prince 
1950
Rosario Prestopino, Demons 
1950
Ken Grant, The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith 
1950
Michel van Rooy, Zwarte maandag 
1950
Sherry Faulkner, Promises Kept 
1950
Nobuaki Fukuda, Naruto Shippûden: The Lost Tower 
1951
Andrew S Thomas, Adelaide Australia, PhD/astronaut (STS 77, STS 89/91) 
1951
Candice Rialson, Santa Monica California, actress (Chatterbox) 
1951
Candice Rialson, The Eiger Sanction 
1951
John Henry Cox, The Nanny Diaries 
1951
Francesca Shrapnel, Deborah Kerr: Getting to Know Her 
1951
Bill Adler, And You Don't Stop: 30 Years of Hip-Hop 
1951
Volker Bouffier, Die Russen kommen 
1951
Andrew S.W. Thomas, Space Station 3D 
1951
Jorge Prior, ¿Qué sueñan las cabras? 
1951
Bobby Jones, Coach 
1952
Krystyna Janda, Mephisto 
1952
Frankie J. Holden, Proof 
1952
Steven Catalano, Reflections of a Sensitive Man 
1952
Rosie Vela, Heaven's Gate 
1952
Donald Högberg, The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest 
1952
David Hardwick, Urban Ghost Story 
1952
Bettina Rheims, Episode dated 25 March 1985 
1952
Tatsuo Ozeki, Audition 
1952
Sif Ragnhildardóttir, On Top 
1952
Dragutin Krencer, Hamburg Altona 
1953
Elliot Easton, [Elliot Shapiro], Brooklyn NY, rock guitarist (Cars) 
1953
Khas-Magomed Hadjimuradov, Chechen bard 
1953
Joan Vives, ¿De qué se ríen las mujeres? 
1953
François Boulangé, Lingo 
1953
Boguslaw Augustyn, Wielki Szu 
1953
Johnnie Gray, Best Super Bowls 
1953
Koen Vermeiren, De gek op de heuvel 
1953
Roy Howell, Game 7 
1953
Melanie Kinnaman, Friday the 13th: A New Beginning 
1953
Jeff Kober, The Hills Have Eyes II 
1953
Elliot Easton, Jackie Brown 
1953
Mirko Nanovic, Porodicno blago 
1954
Ray Liotta, Newark NJ, actor (Sacha-Casablanca, Goodfellas) 
1954
Claudia DiMartino, He's Just Not That Into You 
1954
Ray Liotta, Goodfellas 
1954
Robert Willox, The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 
1954
Tomasz Medrzak, W pustyni i w puszczy 
1954
Horacio Roca, Ashes of Paradise 
1954
Yuri Vorobyov, Stalin 
1954
Jan de Hoop, Episode #7.39 
1954
David Reid, 200th Anniversary Special 
1955
Mitch Schauer, Tom and Jerry: The Movie 
1955
Jon Morgan Woodward, Ijé: The Journey 
1955
Boy Olmi, La niñera 
1955
Cynthia Dorn, Miss Congeniality 
1955
Danny Kulick, On Thursday We Leave for Home 
1955
Bo Green Jensen, The Girl with Green Eyes 
1955
Jim Clancy, 1982 MLB All-Star Game 
1955
Ted Musgrave, 1996 Daytona 500 
1955
Tommy Graves, The Fat Spy 
1955
Robert Stamenov, The Pink Chiquitas 
1956
Reinhold Ewald, Germany, cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-25) 
1956
Ron White, American comedian 
1956
Ron White, Blue Collar Comedy Tour: The Movie 
1956
T.K. Carter, The Thing 
1956
Bent Hamer, Factotum 
1956
Rick Moser, Dazed and Confused 
1956
Jordi Bosch, Three Steps Above Heaven 
1956
Brendan P. Healy, The Black Velvet Gown 
1956
Kenneth Shiffrin, Hubert Selby Jr: It/ll Be Better Tomorrow 
1956
Jerry Robinson, Super Bowl XV 
1956
Elke Best, Disco '74 
1956
Drew Vigen, House of Women 
1957
John Webster, rocker (Red Ryder-Light in the Tunnel) 
1957
Marek Eben, 8. vecer - Finále 
1957
Igor Sklyar, Jazzman 
1957
Jonathan Cainer, Astrology 
1958
Hanna Dunowska, All My Loved Ones 
1958
Andrea Heuer, Buddy Goes West 
1958
FM Einheit, Head-On 
1958
Liliana Eritrei, I fobici 
1958
Zbigniew Pacura, Labedzi spiew 
1959
Barrie Chase, actress (Mardi Gras, Cape Fear) 
1959
Mark Williams, Aliens 
1959
Robert Enckell, The Redemption 
1959
Grant Marshall, The Matrix 
1959
Barry Chase, Alligator 
1959
Brad Uecker, Two Mothers for Zachary 
1959
María Escario, Premios LFP: Temporada 
1959
Dee Curtis, Lace 
1959
Lance Roberts, Saint-Ex 
1960
Kazuhide Uekusa, Japanese economist 
1960
Ann Serrano Lopez, Mr. Troop Mom 
1960
Talaat Zakaria, Abo Ali 
1960
Pierre Jamin, Les guignols de l'info 
1960
Hyeong-il Kim, Two Flags 
1960
Naoko Yamano, Blast Off! 
1960
Luis Ernesto Cano, Objeto 15 
1961
Brian Orser, Canada, figure skater (Olympics-Silver-88) 
1961
Ken Foreman, rocker (Thrashing Doves-Reprobate's Hymm) 
1961
Lalchand Rajput, cricketer (Indian Test opening batsman 1985-86) 
1961
Thomas Strittmatter, writer 
1961
Shion Sono, Love Exposure 
1961
Angie Stone, Soundtrack for a Revolution 
1961
Donald Mark Spencer, Family Law 
1961
Jennifer Barrett Pellington, Arlington Road 
1961
Natsuko Godai, Dai-62-kai NHK kôhaku uta gassen 
1961
Ben Wettervogel, Episode dated 11 March 2008 
1961
T. Scott Lilly, Night Owl 
1961
Shungo Kaji, Ekiben 
1961
João Loy, Corrupção 
1961
Mario Chioldi, Goyband 
1961
Brian Orser, Blame It on the Blues 
1961
Joseph Calta, Spawn 
1961
Giorgi Match, Road of Thieves 
1962
Renaldo Lapuz, Filipino-American Singer 
1962
Lucas Donat, Damien: Omen II 
1962
James Sie, Ice Age: The Meltdown 
1962
Robert Chestnut, The Prodigal Planet 
1962
Paola Onofri, Notte prima degli esami - Oggi 
1962
Peter Yesair, David & Layla 
1962
Dorthe Skappel, Episode dated 10 February 2007 
1962
Mariusz Michalik, Kocham kino 
1962
Renaldo Lapuz, Finale 
1962
Mark Wilson, 2010 Grand Finale 
1963
Charles Oakley, NBA forward (NY Knicks) 
1963
Lori McNeil, San Diego California, tennis star (1995 Oakland doubles) 
1963
Brad Pitt, Shawnee, Oklahoma, American actor (12 Monkeys, Fight Club) 
1963
Karl Dorrell, American football coach 
1963
Pauline Ester, French singer 
1963
Allan Kayser, American actor 
1963
Allan Kayser, Night of the Creeps 
1963
Brad Pitt, Inglourious Basterds 
1963
Rikiya Koyama, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1963
Rhoads Osbourne, Plan B 
1963
Cali Houston, Glazed Cougars 
1963
Isabelle Duchesnay, Artistry on Ice II 
1963
Charles Oakley, Forget Paris 
1963
Nino De Angelo, Episode #1.219 
1963
Georgia Jennings, Operation Dead One 
1963
Alejandro Levi, The Legend of Zorro 
1963
Mark Rand, The Space Jockey Pursuit 
1963
Mark Irish, Regarding Henry 
1963
Mark McWhorter, Pilot 
1963
Pauline Ester, Le cousin 
1963
Nikolai Neikov, Babar: King of the Elephants 
1963
Stasi Poulos, Eat Me! 
1964
Don Beebe, NFL wide reciever (Green Bay Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1964
Robson Green, English actor and singer 
1964
Don Beebe, Super Bowl XXVII 
1964
Lotta Bromé, Uppesittarkväll 23/12-2014 
1964
Charles Bryan, Lucifer and the Magus 
1964
Mickey Pizzo, Kennedy and Heidi 
1964
Nick Allan, The Cold Heart of a Killer 
1964
Robson Green, Reckless: The Sequel 
1964
Steve Austin, The Expendables 
1964
Robert Lewis Stephenson, The Thomas Crown Affair 
1964
Frédéric Deban, Alger la blanche 
1964
Cledus T. Judd, CMT Flame Worthy Video Music Awards Pre-Party 
1964
Erich L. Harris, The Truth About Cats & Dogs 
1965
Angeliki Kaneltopoutous, Greece, tennis star 
1965
Brian Walton, Ottawa Ontario, points race cyclist (Olympics-silver-96) 
1965
Fawna Maclaren, Santa Monica Ca, playmate (Jan, 1989) 
1965
Willie Blair, Paintsville KY, pitcher (San Diego Padres) 
1965
Mick Collins, American musician (The Gories, The Dirtbombs) 
1965
Tommy Davidson, American actor 
1965
Shawn Christian, One Life to Live 
1965
Randy Beckman, Edge of Tomorrow 
1965
Fawna MacLaren, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1990 
1965
Titus Muntean, Kino Caravan 
1965
Elizabeth Mehditach, Molly & Gina 
1965
Richard A. Harrison, Ice Age 
1965
John Garret Gorman, Black Mask 
1965
Andrzej Czeranowski, Ciezar niewazkosci 
1965
Alessandro Bolognesi, Barney's Version 
1965
Monika Pelcová, Give the Devil His Due 
1965
Willie Blair, Pittsburgh Pirates vs. San Diego Padres 
1966
Aaron Jones, NFL defensive end (NE Patriots) 
1966
Gianluca Pagliuca, Italian actress (Ugly Dirty & Bad) 
1966
Kiefer Sutherland, actor (Young Guns, Stand by Me, Lost Boys) 
1966
Patricia Neder, Wauykesha WI, team handball right wing (Olymp-92, 96) 
1966
Steve Dullaghan, rocker (Primitives-Lovely, Lump of Coal) 
1966
Terry Phelps, Larchmont NY, tennis star 
1966
Tracy Byrd, country singer 
1966
Makiko Esumi, Japanese actress 
1966
Mille Petrozza, German singer (Kreator) 
1966
Len J. Phillips, Q-4: Dream Corporation 
1966
Jayden Lund, Crash 
1966
Makiko Esumi, Maborosi 
1966
John Sicard, The Others 
1966
Òscar Intente, Three Days with the Family 
1966
Mille Petrozza, Kreator - Hallucinative Comas 
1966
Barry J. Ward, Extreme Makeover: Home Edition 
1966
Olli Keskinen, Mankeli 
1966
Sean O'Donovan, Episode #10.18 
1966
Thomas Gohlke, Scent 
1966
Senol Zencir, Turks in Space 
1966
Aaron Jones, Houston Oilers vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1966
Gianluca Pagliuca, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1966
Ola Wenström, Carolina Gynning är gäst 
1967
Bob Corkum, Salisbury, NHL center (Phila Flyers) 
1967
Charles Christopher Rymer, Cleveland TN, PGA golfer (1995 Shell-3rd) 
1967
Dan McGwire, NFL quarterback (Miami Dolphins) 
1967
Tracy Hayworth, NFL linebacker (Detroit Lions, Atlanta Falcons) 
1967
Toine van Peperstraten, Dutch sports journalist 
1967
Robert Wahlberg, The Departed 
1967
Nikki Sinn, Swinging in the Rain 
1967
Mario Frangoulis, De-Lovely 
1967
Roxy Blaze, Orgy World 8 
1967
Toine van Peperstraten, Episode #1.135 
1967
Marjena Moll, Aan het eind van de aspergetijd 
1967
Milos Knor, Díl 9 
1967
Morten Staugaard, Som man behager 
1967
Vincenzo Di Gioia, The Stendhal Syndrome 
1967
Jeremy King, V for Vendetta 
1967
George Bazala, Beyond the Pale 
1967
Jay Hopkins, Ron and Laura Take Back America 
1968
Aaron Craver, NFL running back (Denver Broncos, San Diego Chargers) 
1968
Casper Van Dien, actor (Starship Troopers) 
1968
Alejandro Sanz, Spanish singer 
1968
Nina Wadia, Bend It Like Beckham 
1968
Casper Van Dien, Starship Troopers 
1968
Rachel Griffiths, Blow 
1968
Alejandro Sanz, Common Wealth 
1968
Brandi Wine, The Case of the Sensuous Sinners 
1968
James Smith, Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues 
1968
James Miller, Death in Gaza 
1968
Thom Fennessey, Now and Nowhere 
1968
Antonio Dyaz, The Lobito 
1968
Jean-François Pignon, Gazelle 
1968
Mario Basler, Show #52 
1968
Juan Carlos Ortega, Episode #1.3 
1968
Emanuele Faticoni, Our Land 
1968
Aaron Craver, New Orleans Saints vs. Jacksonville Jaguars 
1969
Andrew Murphy, Australian long jumper/triple jumper (Olympics-96) 
1969
Chris Dausin, WLAF corner/guard (Scottish Claymores) 
1969
Joanne Mills, Sydney Aust, golfer (T25 Holden 1994 Women's Aust Open) 
1969
Joe Randa, Milwaukee WI, infielder (KC Royals) 
1969
Keith Piper, cricketer (Warwickshire & England A wicketkeeper) 
1969
Marco Coleman, NFL defensive end (Miami Dolphins, San Diego Chargers) 
1969
T C Wright, WLAF running back (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1969
Santiago Cañizares, Spanish footballer 
1969
Justin Edinburgh, English footballer 
1969
Ian Shaw, Johnny English Reborn 
1969
Nico Toffoli, The Hidden Side of the Things 
1969
Brent Bolthouse, Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth 
1969
Stefano Savona, Notes from a Kurdish Rebel 
1969
Alexandra Dickson, Close to Home 
1969
Emmanuelle Lepoutre, Renoir 
1969
María Angélica Vega, Episode #1.1 
1969
Marco Coleman, Denver Broncos vs. Tennessee Titans 
1969
Andreas Kaiser, Harara 
1969
Anthony White, Winter's Bone 
1969
Alexia Laroche-Joubert, Star Academy 
1969
Doug Schramm, Fading 
1969
Magdalena Scholl, W starym dworku czyli niepodleglosc trójkatów 
1970
Lucious Harris, NBA guard (NJ Nets, Dallas Mavericks) 
1970
Anthony Catanzaro, American fitness model 
1970
Cowboy Troy, American rapper 
1970
DMX, American rapper and actor 
1970
Miles Marshall Lewis, American author 
1970
Rob Van Dam, American professional wrestler 
1970
Johnny Yeo, English artist 
1970
Bridie Carter, The Things My Father Never Taught Me 
1970
Rob Van Dam, ECW Guilty as Charged 2001 
1970
DMX, The Fast and the Furious 
1970
Susan Johnson, Mean Creek 
1970
Victoria Pratt, Brotherhood of Blood 
1970
James McCall, The World According to Garp 
1970
Philippe Hartmann, The Walk 
1970
Matt Moline, Red State, Blue State 
1970
Gero Camilo, Man on Fire 
1970
Cowboy Troy, Viva Las Vegas 
1970
Cleo Nicole, Jacqueline Hyde 
1970
Donna Pretlow,  
1970
Marlene Lufen, Episode #1.4 
1970
Daniela Kuzmanovic, Zla zena 
1970
Jonathan Yeo, Jonathan Yeo 
1970
Neil Turitz, Two Ninas 
1970
Chris Lanning, The Untold 
1970
Cali, Voluptuous Xtra 3 
1970
Cleo, The World's Luckiest Man 
1970
Kathrine Haugen, White Trash 
1970
Vanessa Briggs, Milk 
1970
Paulo Pécora, El sueño del perro 
1970
Miles Marshall Lewis, Hip Hop Hope 
1970
Michael Stark Barnett, Shot of Faith 
1970
Bob Nett, Just Friends 
1970
Lucious Harris, Game 6 
1971
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario, Barcelona, tennis star (Oly-silv/bronze-92) 
1971
Frank Pimiskern, CFL safety (BC Lions) 
1971
Joe Dziedzic, Minneapolis, NHL left wing (Pitts Penguins) 
1971
Markus Finke, WLAF running back (Rhein Fire) 
1971
Neil Little, Medicine Hat, NHL goalie (Phila Flyers) 
1971
Barkha Dutt, Indian journalist 
1971
Noriko Matsueda, Japanese composer 
1971
Lucy Deakins, As the World Turns 
1971
Claudia Gerini, The Passion of the Christ 
1971
Willie Speight, The Holloway Story 
1971
Gheorghe Ifrim, Domestic 
1971
Mark Ozog, Every Secret Thing 
1971
Arantxa Sánchez Vicario, Atlanta 1996: Games of the XXVI Olympiad