Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 16th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 16th

1938Jimmie Lee Jackson, Marion Alabama, American civil rights protestor

1931Tom Brookshier, Roswell New Mexico, American football player and sportscaster

1917Sir Arthur C. Clarke, Minehead England, science fiction author (2001, 2010, Childhood's End)

1485Catherine of Aragon, Madrid, Spanish princess/1st wife of Henry VIII, (d. 1536)

1770Ludwig van Beethoven, Bonn, Germany, composer (5th Symphony, Ode to Joy), (d. 1827)

1901Margaret Mead, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, American anthropologist (Coming of Age in Samoa)

December 16th Birthdays
Date Event
1485
Catherine of Aragon, Madrid, Spanish princess/1st wife of Henry VIII, (d. 1536) 
1584
John Selden, English jurist and oriental scholar (d. 1654) 
1614
Eberhard III, Duke of Württemberg (d. 1674) 
1622
Kurt S Adeler, Danish admiral/ship builder 
1652
Giovanni Maria Casini, composer 
1714
George Whitefield, English-born Methodist leader (d. 1770) 
1716
Louis-Jules Mancini-Mazarini, Duc de Nivernais, French diplomat and writer (d. 1798) 
1717
Elizabeth Carter, English writer (d. 1806) 
1734
Georg Peter Weimar, composer 
1742
Gebhard Fürst Blücher von Wahlstatt, German Field Marshal (d. 1819) 
1748
Ferdinand-Philippe-Joseph Staes, composer 
1770
Ludwig van Beethoven, Bonn, Germany, composer (5th Symphony, Ode to Joy), (d. 1827) 
1770
Ludwig van Beethoven, Django Unchained 
1775
Francois-Adrien Boieldieu, composer 
1775
Jane Austen, Winchester, Hampshire, novelist (Pride and Prejudice), (d. 1817) 
1775
Jane Austen, Pride & Prejudice 
1775
François-Adrien Boieldieu, 'Merci la vie' 
1776
Johann Wilhelm Ritter, German physicist (d. 1810) 
1777
Janos Fusz, composer 
1787
Mary Russell Mitford, English writer (d. 1855) 
1790
King Léopold I of Belgium (d. 1865) 
1804
Viktor Bunyakovsky, Russian mathematician (d. 1889) 
1809
Peter P van Bosse, Dutch attorney/liberal minister of Finance 
1812
William Grose, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1900 
1819
Robert Selden Garnett, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1861 
1822
Charles Edward Horsley, composer 
1825
Henry Heth, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1899 
1825
Robert Prescott Stewart, composer 
1827
John A C Oudemans, Dutch geographer/astronomer 
1828
John Beatty, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1914 
1830
John Frederick Hartranft, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1889 
1830
Jules de Goncourt, Époque et apparences ou Le temps des Goncourt 
1834
Leon Walras, French economist (border use theory) 
1842
Gertrude Smith, Rainbow Island 
1847
Augusta Mary Anne Holmes, composer 
1849
George Berrell, Uncle John's Money 
1850
Fred Morley, cricketer (legendary Notts & England bowler 1880-83) 
1851
Theodoor H de Meester, Dutch premier (1905-08) 
1857
Edward Emerson Barnard, Tenn, astronomer (Jupiter's 5th satellite) 
1858
Agnes Baden-Powell, Opening of the Drill Hall in Accrington by General Baden-Powell 
1861
Antonio de La Gandara, French painter (d. 1917) 
1862
Eugene Demolder, Belgian writer (Sous la robe) 
1862
John Fox Jr., The Trail of the Lonesome Pine 
1863
George Santayana, Spain, philosopher/poet/humanist (Last Puritan) 
1863
Ralph Adams Cram, US, gothic architect (Cathedral of St Joan NYC) 
1864
Vane Featherston, The Brass Bottle 
1865
Victor Rousseau, Belgian sculptor 
1867
Amy Carmichael, missionary in Dohnavur, India (d. 1951) 
1869
Albert F Pollard, British historian (Dict of natural biography) 
1869
Hristo Tatarchev, Bulgarian revolutionary (d. 1952) 
1870
Samuel Adams, Treasure Blues 
1871
Ernest Shipman, The Grub Stake 
1871
Franz Glawatsch, Vienna, City of Song 
1872
Anton Ivanovich Denikin, Russian general (d. 1947) 
1874
Hugh McClung, Mickey 
1875
Suzanne Desprès, Maria Chapdelaine 
1876
Harry Dunkinson, Easy Ed 
1876
Ernest Butterworth, The Crab 
1877
Dina Galli, Tre ragazze cercano marito 
1879
William Duncan, Scotland, actor (Thunder Trail) 
1879
William Duncan, Marian, the Holy Terror 
1879
Hans Watzlik, Durch die Wälder durch die Auen 
1882
Jack Hobbs, cricketer (1st-class runs, the most ever) 
1882
John Berry Hobbs, England, 1st cricket played knighted (1953) 
1882
Walther Meissner, German physicist (Meissner effect) 
1882
Zoltán Kodály, Hungarian composer (d. 1967) 
1882
Zoltán Kodály, The End of the Affair 
1882
Warburton Gamble, Tonight or Never 
1882
Jack Hobbs,  
1883
Max Linder, Caverne France, actor/comic/director (Max Prend un Bain) 
1883
Max Linder, Seven Years Bad Luck 
1883
Kazimierz Lewicki, Dezerter 
1883
Van Hauwaert, La ronde infernale 
1884
J.M. Kerrigan, Gone with the Wind 
1884
S.J. Warmington, Sabotage 
1885
Andor Sárossy, Hyppolit, the Butler 
1886
Stacia Napierkowska, Les vampires 
1886
Erzsi Paulay, Bánk Bán 
1886
Ingeborg Pehrson, Pas på Svinget i Solby 
1887
Guy Beach, They Live by Night 
1887
Violet Hopson, The Romance of a Movie Star 
1887
A.R. Haysel, A Man's Game 
1888
Alphonse Juin, French marshal 
1888
Hermann Kner, Die verkaufte Braut 
1888
King Alexander of Yugoslavia, King Alexander at Bled 
1888
Shannon Fife, Maternity 
1888
Alphonse Juin, Les grandes batailles: La bataille d'Italie 
1888
Ivan Osiier, Olympiadetræning 
1889
Ted Wilde, The Kid Brother 
1889
William L. Nolte, Bride of the Monster 
1889
Erico Braga, O Leão da Estrela 
1889
Kurt Kupfer, Story of the Christmas Carol 
1890
Jane Morgan, Our Miss Brooks 
1891
Clyde Cook, The Docks of New York 
1891
Yôyô Kojima, Ikiru 
1892
A "Shon Nene" Morales, Antillean/Neth very old lady 
1892
Cameron Prud'Homme, Auburn CA, actor (Rainmaker) 
1892
Cameron Prud'Homme, The Cardinal 
1892
John Hastings Turner, The Ghoul 
1892
Michael Raghan, Whistle Down the Wind 
1893
Vladimir Golschmann, Paris France, conductor with Immortal Downbeat 
1894
Mina Cunard, The Living Lie 
1895
Lidj Jasu, emperor of Ethiopia 
1897
Jacobus Petrus Duminy, cricketer (three Tests for South Africa 1927-29) 
1897
Paul Neuhuys, Belgian playwright (Le Canari et le Cerise) 
1899
Harold Walter Bailey, philologist 
1899
Noel Coward, England, playwright (In Which We Serve-1942 Acad Award) 
1900
Victor S Pritchett, literary critic/author (Myth Makers) 
1901
Margaret Mead, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, American anthropologist (Coming of Age in Samoa) 
1903
Hardie Albright, Pittsburgh, actress (Silver Streak, Scarlet Letter) 
1903
Rafael Alberti, Spanish poet (El hombre deshabitado) 
1904
Edward Morris Bernstein, economist 
1905
Piet Hein, poet/inventor 
1906
John Morrison, politician/landowner 
1906
Lord Margadale, English Conserv parliament leader/large landowner 
1906
Barbara Kent, Canadian actress 
1906
Karol Chorzewski, Stalowe serca 
1906
Nellie Doerschlag, Run, Girl, Run 
1907
Ray C Bliss, (R) Ohio State Republican Chairman 
1907
Syd Curnow, cricketer (South African batsman in 7 Tests 1930-32) 
1907
Barbara Kent, Lonesome 
1907
Frances Day, While Nero Fiddled 
1907
Bernard Flood, Curtain Call 
1908
Remedios Varo, Anglès Spain, Spain-Mexican Surrealist artist 
1908
Wayne C. Treadway, Dinosaurus! 
1908
Ernst Konstantin, Kein Interview mit Rokowsky 
1908
Remedios Varo,  
1908
Nikolay Gorlov, Dila mshvidobisa 
1909
Henricus Verbunt, civil servant/resistance fighter 
1909
Lall Singh, cricketer (scored 15 & 29 in India's 1st Test match) 
1909
Manke Nelis, De boezemvriend 
1910
Freddie Brown, Peru, cricketer ("Lettuces! Hearts as big as ") 
1910
Robert Noehren, composer 
1910
Stanojlo Rajicic, composer 
1910
Vida Hope, The Man in the White Suit 
1910
Hollingsworth Morse, Crash of Moons 
1910
Gordon Bell, Impostor's Gold 
1910
Richard Morean, John Hus 
1910
Bernard M. Strean, Midway 
1910
Túlio de Lemos, Vestidos da Minha Vida 
1910
Stanojlo Rajicic, Zivot je nas 
1911
Gudrun Moberg, Lilla helgonet 
1912
Charles Marquis Warren, Gunsmoke 
1912
Robert Berri, Paris Vice Squad 
1912
Davina Whitehouse, Dead Alive 
1912
Frank Swann, Young People 
1912
Mary Cassidy, Dames 
1912
Eileen McCarthy, Alright on the Night 
1912
Leo H. Shreve, The Menagerie: Part II 
1913
Carol Ellis, A Midsummer Night's Dream 
1913
Buddy Parker, The Detroit Lions vs. the Cleveland Browns 
1913
Joseph Petracca, The Proud Rebel 
1913
Helen Scovil Roup, Pete Has a Baby 
1914
O. Winston Link, October Sky 
1914
Robert Warnes Leach, Is There Another Civilization? 
1914
Kuniko Ashihara, Godzilla vs. Gigan 
1914
Nelly Corradi, Lucia di Lammermoor 
1914
Shirley Wolford, A Time for Killing 
1914
Toti Scialoja, Il grande freddo 
1915
Georgy Sviridov, Soviet neoromantic composer (The Blizzard, Time, Forward!) 
1915
Turk Murphy, American trombonist (d. 1987) 
1915
Paolo Moffa, Sins of Pompeii 
1915
Georgi Sviridov, Dead Man Walking 
1915
Turk Murphy, Alabama's Ghost 
1916
Theo Bitter, Dutch painter/set designer 
1916
Udom Patpongsiri, property developer 
1916
Birgitta Valberg, The Virgin Spring 
1916
Loren Good, And the Desert Shall Blossom 
1916
Edward Dziewonski, Eroica 
1916
Vitold Bordzilovsky, The Millionaire 
1916
Stjepan Jaksevac, H-8... 
1916
Arne Lundh, Girl with Hyacinths 
1917
Sir Arthur C. Clarke, Minehead England, science fiction author (2001, 2010, Childhood's End) 
1917
Nabi Bux Khan Baloch, Sindhi scholar 
1917
Arthur C. Clarke, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1917
Andy Shuford, The Montana Kid 
1918
Henry Clarke, fashion photographer 
1918
Pierre Delanoë, French songwriter and lyricist (d. 2006) 
1918
E. Roger Muir, The Howdy Doody Show 
1918
Kaija Siirala, Mikset ole toisenlainen? 
1918
Otakar Dadák, Cesta ke stestí 
1918
Pierre Delanoë, The Color of Money 
1918
Gene Garf, A Man Called Peter 
1918
Nina Alisova, Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors 
1918
Clark L. Paylow, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1918
Douglas Laurence, Speedway 
1918
Tela Mansfield, Lovely Hula Hands 
1919
Manke Nelis, [Cornelis Pieters], Dutch folk vocalist (Small Yodel Boy) 
1919
Furio Scarpelli, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1919
Michel Etcheverry, Eyes Without a Face 
1919
Hélène Vercors, La vena d'oro 
1919
Jaroslav Vozáb, Shortcuts 
1919
Alfredo Smaldini, Liebe und andere Krankheiten 
1919
Chuck Gladden, Timmy's Gift: A Precious Moments Christmas 
1919
Rolf Kästel, Hotel Royal 
1919
Anneline Liu, The Plastic Man Comedy/Adventure Show 
1920
Dorothy Abbott, A Virgin in Hollywood 
1920
George Schaefer, The Bunker 
1920
Trude Fukar, Come Sweet Death 
1920
Roberto Blanco Moheno, Y Dios la llamó Tierra 
1921
Eulalio González, 'El rata' 
1921
Harry Spear, Bouncing Babies 
1921
Jack Ragotzy, Viva Smart 
1921
Grace Keagy, Mrs. Santa Claus 
1921
Jerry Matthews,  
1922
Pierre Chany, writer/cycling journalist 
1922
Cy Leslie, American music and video executive (d. 2008) 
1922
Barbara Ford, Mask 
1922
Anthony Simmons, Little Sweetheart 
1922
Frank Iwanaga, Godzilla, King of the Monsters! 
1922
Eva Katharina Schultz, Trauer muß Elektra tragen 
1922
Phyllis Barnhart, The Secret of NIMH 
1922
Paul Hammond, The Red Shoes 
1923
Tip [Silvio A] Marugg, Antillian writer (Weekend pilgrimage) 
1923
Werner Haentjes, composer 
1923
Jo-Carroll Dennison, The Jolson Story 
1923
Ove Rud, Flickering Lights 
1923
Pascal Mazzotti, The King and the Mockingbird 
1923
Minoru Ôki, Shogun Assassin 
1923
Bob Sipes, 300 Feet Below 
1923
Gunnar Lassen, Första avsnittet 
1923
Nikolai Figurovsky, Kogda derevya byli bolshimi 
1923
Mladen Gutesa, The Dream 
1923
Werner Haentjes, Rotmord 
1923
Harry Lewing, Joulukuun kuudes 1960 
1924
Marian Waldman, Black Christmas 
1924
Nancy Andrews, Summer Wishes, Winter Dreams 
1924
Felippa Rock, Bride of the Gorilla 
1924
Frank Straass, Faneflukt 
1924
Karl Heinz Oppel, The Warning 
1924
Jerzy Skarzynski, The Saragossa Manuscript 
1924
Mildred Miller, Festival of Music 
1924
Chris McMaster, Scruffy 
1925
Jean Maxime, Gates of the Night 
1925
George Lorenze, Johnny in the Clouds 
1925
Rudy Toth, A Dangerous Age 
1925
John Mosedale, Episode dated 31 July 1970 
1925
Roy Blake, Celebrate What? 
1926
Alfred Koerppen, composer 
1926
James McCracken, American tenor (d. 1988) 
1926
Mauricio Garcés, Modisto de señoras 
1926
Jeffrey Stone, The Thing That Couldn't Die 
1926
Merrill Heatter, Fantasy 
1926
Anita Menist, Bericht uit de bezemkast 
1926
David Wischnack, Back to the Future 
1926
Virginio Puecher, L'istruttoria 
1926
James McCracken, The Metropolitan Opera: Centennial Gala 
1926
Lembit Veevo, Hullumeelsus 
1926
Bill Arnsparger, Super Bowl III 
1926
Indira Acharya, Bahar 
1926
Raphaël Albert-Lambert, Twelfth Night 
1927
G Randall P D Garrett, US, sci-fi writer (Takeoff (too)!) 
1927
Peter [Malcolm] Dickinson, Zambia, sci-fi author (Heartsease) 
1927
Borah Silver, Escape from New York 
1927
Warren Adler, The War of the Roses 
1927
Mino Guerrini, Love in Four Dimensions 
1927
Bob Sevey, The Meighan Conspiracy 
1927
Peter Dickinson, The Flight of Dragons 
1927
Jyri Schreck, Sakari Pälsi 
1927
Heino Hallhuber, From the Life of the Marionettes 
1928
Peter Nailor, civil servant/historian 
1928
Philip K[indred] Dick, Chicago Illinois, US, sci-fi author (Hugo-1963, Blade Runner) 
1928
Terry Carter, Foxy Brown 
1928
Philip K. Dick, Blade Runner 
1928
Michael Monroe, Migrant Workers 
1928
Lorne White, Poor Boy's Game 
1928
Spencer Dunmore, Billy's Burglar 
1928
Inisero Cremaschi, Episode #1.3 
1928
Matti Salmela, Hirvikeikka 
1928
Vilmos Dobai, Földünk és vidéke 
1929
Ian Board, barkeeper 
1929
Nicholas Courtney, English actor 
1929
Nicholas Courtney, Lust in Space 
1929
Pera Malouf, The Bait 
1929
Donald Grobe, Inzwischen 
1929
Arnold Herff, Achtung - Reifenstecher 
1929
Julian Kilar, Sól ziemi czarnej 
1929
Ernest A. Charles, Point of Terror 
1930
Bill Young, Harmarville, PA, politician (Congress, 1993-2013), (d. 2013) 
1930
Ronald Allen, A Night to Remember 
1930
Alan Trustman, Bullitt 
1930
De De Young, Seconds 
1930
Vernon Joyner, The Banker 
1930
Lou Bedford, Passenger 57 
1930
Jan Reeves, Log 152: A Dead Cop Can't Help Anyone 
1930
J.L. Chestnut, George Wallace: Settin' the Woods on Fire 
1930
Jerzy Markuszewski, Bardzo starzy oboje 
1930
Sam Most, Sam Most, Jazz Flutist 
1930
Lalitha, Thooku Thooki 
1931
Tom Brookshier, Roswell New Mexico, American football player and sportscaster 
1931
Milton Barnes, The Care Bears Adventure in Wonderland 
1931
Marcel Oms, La nova cançó 
1931
Karl Denver, Episode #2.1 
1931
Jerry Matthews, The Immortals 
1931
Kenneth Gilbert, Samuel de Champlain: Québec 1603 
1931
Arline Hunter, White Lightnin' Road 
1931
Tom Brookshier, 1980 NFC Championship Game 
1931
Lenmana Guerin, South Pacific 
1931
Kerstin Wartel, I, a Lover 
1931
Tina Rinaldi, Uma História de Futebol 
1931
Anton Korenci, A vésztörvényszék 
1931
Shelby Singleton, Low Noon 
1932
Rodion Konstantinovich Schedrin, Moscow, composer (Humpback Horse) 
1932
Quentin Blake, Mr. Stink 
1932
Etel Billig, Running Scared 
1932
Beverly Yates, Bye Bye Birdie 
1932
Naozumi Yamamoto, Branded to Kill 
1932
Rodion Shchedrin, Anna Karenina 
1932
Zaga Marjanovic, Vojnikova ljubav 
1933
James Douglas, Another World 
1933
Gloria Romero, Tanging yaman 
1933
Yelena Samarina, The Werewolf Versus the Vampire Woman 
1933
Pierre Thau, Babel opéra, ou la répétition de Don Juan de Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 
1934
Peter Schrum, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1934
Rex Bell Jr., Clara Bow: Discovering the It Girl 
1934
Louis Waldon, Lenz 
1934
Smita Sinha, Rabibar 
1934
Joseph McNamara, Hooked: Illegal Drugs & How They Got That Way - Cocaine, the Third Scourge 
1934
Ethel S. Person, Romantic Love/Strip Club DJ's/A Moment with... David Cronenberg 
1935
Gerald Busby, 3 Women 
1935
Ismo Kallio, Sauna 
1935
William Linton, Noctambulous 
1935
Slawomir Pietraszewski, Kruk 
1936
Morris Dees, founder of the Southern Poverty Law Center 
1936
Svetlana Druzhinina, Naval Cadets, Charge! 
1936
Eugeniusz Kujawski, Karczma na bagnach 
1936
Katinka Faragó, The Seventh Seal 
1936
Jim Morahan, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1936
Johnny Olenn, The Girl Can't Help It 
1936
Farida Sharipova, Beg inokhodtsa 
1936
Morris Dees, The Ku Klux Klan: A Secret History 
1936
Jackie Burkett, 1964 NFL Championship Game 
1936
Jerzy Wawrzak, Linia 
1937
Jim Glaser, Spalding Neb, singer (Glaser Bros-Getting to Me Again) 
1937
Joe Farrell, rocker 
1937
Joyce Bulifant, Newport News Va, actress (Marie-Mary Tyler Moore Show) 
1937
Joyce Bulifant, Airplane! 
1937
Carmelo Petix, Le bijou d'amour 
1938
Michael Greer, Durham NC, actor (Bobby Gentry Show) 
1938
Frank Deford, American sportswriter 
1938
Liv Ullmann, Tokyo, Japan, Norwegian actress and director (The Emigrants, Persona) 
1938
Jimmie Lee Jackson, Marion Alabama, American civil rights protestor 
1938
Liv Ullmann, Persona 
1938
Vera Cukic, Wounded Land 
1938
Frank Deford, Bill Russell: My Life, My Way 
1938
Wi Kuki Kaa, The Bounty 
1938
Masaaki Tsukada, Bleach: Memories of Nobody 
1938
William Chappelle, Dave Chappelle: Killin' Them Softly 
1938
Chris Kazan, The Visitors 
1938
Allen Payne, Back to the Future Part II 
1938
Anatoly Pustohin, Svoyo schastye 
1938
Jan Zawierski, Tylko Beatrycze 
1938
John Allan Cameron, Celtic Spirits 
1938
Toni Regner, Huset vid landsvägen 
1939
Natsuko Fuji, Jinenji, Kind Yet Sad 
1939
H. Rettenbacher, Mini-Killers 
1939
Philip Langridge, Oedipus Rex 
1939
Leif-Erik Nygårds, Marilyn Monroe: Still Life 
1939
Barney McKenna, Sherlock Holmes 
1939
Dennis Scott, The Birth 
1940
Dimitri van Toren, Dutch vocalist/composer 
1940
Peter Hald, Sällskapsresan eller Finns det svenskt kaffe på grisfesten 
1940
Richard Lavsky, Drawing Power 
1940
Amparo Lucas, Ako'y ibigin mo, dalagang matapang 
1941
Lesley Stahl, newscaster/correspondent (CBS) 
1941
Stuart Rudin, The Silence of the Lambs 
1941
Lesley Stahl, 60 Minutes 
1941
Vittorio Mezzogiorno, Scream of Stone 
1941
Petr Jákl, The Way Through Hell 
1941
Hanns-Jörn Weber, Die Waffenschmiede 
1941
Hans-Jörn Weber, Das Herz der Dinge 
1942
Donald Carcieri, American politician, governor of Rhode Island 
1942
Eugene Robert Glazer, General Hospital 
1942
Donald L. Carcieri, Dan in Real Life 
1942
David Broadnax, Zombie Island Massacre 
1942
Holger Laumann, The Imprudent Lover 
1943
Anthony 'Tony' Hicks, Nelson Lancashire, British rock guitarist (The Hollies) 
1943
Steven Bochco, prod (Hill St Blues, LA Law, St Elsewhere, NYPD Blue) 
1943
Steven Bochco, NYPD Blue 
1943
Róbert Koltai, Sose halunk meg 
1943
Claudie Ossard, Amélie 
1943
Tony Hicks, A Walk Among the Tombstones 
1943
Joe LaDue, The Young and the Restless 
1943
James Cordeiro, The Dead Zone 
1944
John Abercrombie, rocker 
1944
N!xau, The Gods Must Be Crazy 
1944
Jeff Kanew, Revenge of the Nerds 
1944
Bill Nisselson, Signs 
1944
Chin-Liang Hsu, Wang chun feng 
1944
Sakis Maniatis, Parangelia! 
1944
Barrie Smith, The Weaker Sex 
1945
Patti Deutsch, American actress and Match Game panelist 
1945
Bobby George, English professional darts player 
1945
Yukio Hattori, Japanese Iron Chef commentator 
1945
Patti Deutsch, Monsters, Inc. 
1945
Bobby George, Bobby George 
1945
Zeljko Bebek, B.A.T.: Balkan Rock Nostalgia 
1945
Edi Kandel, Until Next Time 
1946
Adriaan van Dis, Dutch TV host/writer (Promised Country) 
1946
Benny Andersson, Stockholm Sweden, singer (ABBA-Money! Money! Money!) 
1946
Fred Borgman, Dutch 2nd chamber member (CDA) 
1946
Trevor Pinnock, English conductor and harpsichordist 
1946
Benny Andersson, The Hangover Part II 
1946
Terence Knox, Children of the Corn II: The Final Sacrifice 
1946
Tom Stern, The Hunger Games 
1946
Charles Dennis, Finders Keepers 
1946
Christopher Ellison, Buster 
1946
Mary Craven, Straight Time 
1946
Dori Brenner, Altered States 
1946
Kalai Strode, The Lost Boys 
1946
Richard Ireson, Sharpe's Rifles 
1946
Saburô Ishikura, Zatoichi 
1946
Mogens Lindhardt, Episode dated 11 June 2003 
1946
Adriaan van Dis, Episode #13.3 
1946
Jean-Jacques Rousseau, L'abstrait 
1946
Trevor Pinnock, A View to a Kill 
1946
Roland Sandberg, Svensson Svensson ...i nöd & lust 
1947
Ben Cross, London, UK, English actor (Chariots of Fire, Star Trek) 
1947
Vincent Matthews, US, 400m dash (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1947
Ellyn Stern, Armitage III: Poly Matrix 
1947
Kyle Thatcher, But I'm a Cheerleader 
1947
Anna Nehrebecka, The Promised Land 
1947
Arild Svensgam, Buddy 
1947
Koki Iwamoto, The Competition 
1947
Robert Panzenböck, Arne Anka - En afton på Zekes 
1947
Robert Kerman, Cannibal Holocaust 
1947
Ben Cross, Star Trek 
1948
Christopher Biggins, English actor 
1948
Christopher Biggins, The Rocky Horror Picture Show 
1948
Charles Heung, God of Gamblers 
1948
Tony Gregory,  
1949
Billy Gibbons, Houston Texas, jazz/rock guitarist (Moving Sidewalks, ZZ Top) 
1949
Allan Graf, The Dark Knight Rises 
1949
Billy Gibbons, Armageddon 
1949
Stephanie Lawrence, Buster 
1949
Marianne Lors, La promenade 
1949
Mario Diaz Mercado, Broken Flag 
1949
Kensaku Morita, Day of Resurrection 
1949
Cristiana Cella Valerio, Vivere 
1950
Caroline Munro, Windsor, actress (Golden Voyage of Sinbad) [or 1/16] 
1950
Ieremia Tabai, pres of Kiribati (Gilbert Islands) (1979-91) 
1950
Claudia Cohen, American gossip columnist and socialite (d. 2007) 
1950
Roy Schuiten, Dutch cyclist (d. 2006) 
1950
Peter Van Norden, The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear 
1950
Claudia Cohen, Lewis Needs a Kidney 
1950
Tuire Salenius, Vikaa korvien välissä 
1950
Glenn Scimonelli, The Tree 
1950
Jürgen Fuchs, The Burning Wall 
1950
Carol Cobasnian, Zbor planat 
1951
Robben Ford, American guitarist 
1951
Bill Johnson, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2 
1951
Tony D. Head, Runaway Overture 
1951
Ivan Ivanov, The Hunt for Red October 
1951
Adriana Aguirre, Gran valor en la facultad de medicina 
1951
Jean Fugett, Super Bowl X 
1951
Mike Flanagan, HTS: Baltimore Orioles Baseball 
1951
Ted Yeatman, The Assassination of Jesse James: Death of an Outlaw 
1951
Mark Heard, Dakota 
1951
Günther Maria Garzaner, Episode #1.17 
1951
Gennadi Dyudyayev, Trial on the Road 
1952
Joel Garner, Christ Church, Barbados, West Indian cricketer (two-metre West Indian pace bowler 1977-87) 
1952
Francesco Graziani, Italian footballer 
1952
Susan Estrich, Is It True What They Say About Ann? 
1952
Marija Vasiljevic, Lazar 
1952
Francesco Graziani, Marta 
1952
Goffredo Telles Neto, Doramundo 
1952
Mark Emmert, Episode dated 18 April 2014 
1952
Joel Garner, Fire in Babylon 
1953
Filip Bolluyt, Dutch actor (Daybreak) 
1953
Sindee Ann Richards, The Fool Killer 
1953
Rebecca Forstadt, Blood: The Last Vampire 
1953
Babi Floyd, Grand Theft Auto IV 
1953
Filip Bolluyt, The 4th Man 
1953
Curt Hostetter, He Knows You're Alone 
1953
Pim Vosmaer, Onderweg Naar Morgen 
1953
Maria Anzai, Lupin the Third: Strange Psychokinetic Strategy 
1953
Róbert Szikora, Zsarumeló 
1953
John Brook, Mississippi Burning 
1953
László Waszlavik, Egy kicsit én, egy kicsit te 
1953
Mimoza Nano, Hije që mbeten pas 
1954
Joslyn Y Hoyte-Smith, Barbados, 4X400m hurdler (Olympic-bronze-1980) 
1954
Judith Nathan, Anger Management 
1954
Garry Williams, Larger Than Life 
1954
Marco Frisina, Joseph 
1954
Ivana Spagna, Music Farm 3 
1954
Charles Romes, Buffalo Bills vs. New York Jets 
1954
Wayne Gaines, Street Corner Justice 
1954
Ratna Assan, Papillon 
1955
Carol M Browner, US Administrator (EPA) 
1955
Graeme Stevenson, cricketer (England medium pacer 1980-81) 
1955
Xander Berkeley, American actor 
1955
Prince Lorenz of Belgium, Archduke of Austria-Este 
1955
Xander Berkeley, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1955
Yukio Itô, Totsugeki!! Kyûjô e Hashire 
1955
Eddy Steinblock, Voll normaaal 
1955
Fabrizia Carminati, Le volpi della notte 
1955
Angelo Maggi, Twisted 
1955
Chris Ward, Lyle Alzado 
1956
Catherine Jacob, Tatie Danielle 
1956
Steve Marmon, Highway 
1956
Taka Guadalcanal, Zatoichi 
1956
Ken Fisher, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1956
Emmanuel Ondrick, And the Truth Will (Sometimes) Set You Free 
1956
Rodney Hide, Brown Sweat 
1956
Lizzy Mercier Descloux, 5 Flaschen für Angelika 
1956
Mike Gregory, Episode #13.1 
1956
Pete Fischer, Zero Hour 
1956
Simo Salminen, Soolo suoraan sydämestä 
1956
Peter Kube, Je t'aime, chérie 
1957
Monique Spaziani, I Killed My Mother 
1957
Antonio Vega, Amores Perros 
1957
Dan Dugan, Save the Last Dance 
1957
Harald Bachmann, Curtis's Charm 
1957
József Pilinczes, Avarban a Tüzmanó 
1957
Gail Rouse-Haefke, Clownhouse 
1957
Carlos Trilnick, De niño 
1957
Slawomir Pasternak, Siwa legenda 
1957
Pam Ogles, Follow That Dream 
1958
Bart Oates, NFL center (NY Giants, SF 49ers) 
1958
Katie Leigh, Despicable Me 
1958
Richard Kelley, Rocky IV 
1958
Licio Marcos de Oliveira, Fermat's Room 
1958
Michael Halberg, Goodnight, Seattle: Part 2 
1958
Henry Lambracht, Day X 
1958
Bart Oates, Bart Oates 
1959
Alison La Placa, NJ, actress (Duet, Catherine-John Larroquette Show) 
1959
Steven Irvine, rock drummer (Lloyd Cole & The Commotions) 
1959
Larry Poindexter, S.W.A.T. 
1959
Alison La Placa, Fletch 
1959
Lee Perry, Mad Max: Fury Road 
1959
Eric Forsberg, Over the Hedge 
1959
Marina de Graaf, Antonia's Line 
1959
Jiali Ding, Cala, My Dog! 
1959
Orlando Woolridge, 1984 NBA Slam Dunk Championship 
1959
Michel Follet, De gouden zeemeermin 
1960
Pat Van Den Hauwe, Belgian footballer 
1960
Sid Eudy, Halloween Havoc 
1960
Juliet Hyde-White, 3:10 to Yuma 
1960
Jerry Bossard, Heart of a Champion - July 23, 1955 
1960
Simone Krieger, Episode #1.1 
1960
Jeff Chadwick, Los Angeles Rams vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1960
Miroslaw Wienski, U Pana Boga za piecem 
1960
Mark Wotte, Episode dated 19 November 2003 
1960
Kasper Wilton, Den serbiske dansker 
1961
William Melvin "Bill" Hicks, Valdosta, Georgia, American stand-up comedian and social critic 
1961
Kelly Tough, Vancouver BC, playmate (Oct, 1981) 
1961
LaChanze, The Help 
1961
Gretchen Palmer, When Harry Met Sally... 
1961
Bill Hicks, Comedy's Dirtiest Dozen 
1961
Sam Robards, American Beauty 
1961
Jon Tenney, Beverly Hills Cop III 
1961
Dodd Darin, Beyond the Sea 
1961
Shane Black, Iron Man 3 
1961
David Wild, America: A Tribute to Heroes 
1961
Alfred Cerullo, 1969 
1961
Ulrike Krumbiegel, Downfall 
1961
Kelly Tough, Playboy Video Playmate Review 
1961
Claribel Medina, Como vos & yo 
1961
Troy Tanier, The Devil in Miss Jones 3: A New Beginning 
1961
Christopher C. Fuller, As the World Turns 
1961
Carlo Taranto, Mai dire gol 
1961
Ron Athey, Single White Female 
1961
Marc Yobs, Speed 
1961
Lazão, Suave Veneno 
1962
Jon Tenney, actor (Brooklyn South) 
1962
Maruschka Detmers, Schoonebeek Holland, actress (Devil in the Flesh) 
1962
Melanie Smith, Scranton Pa, actress (Emily-As the World Turns) 
1962
William "The Refrigerator" Perry, NFL defensive back (Chicago Bears) 
1962
Melanie Smith, As the World Turns 
1962
Maruschka Detmers, First Name: Carmen 
1962
William Perry, King of the Nerds 
1962
Vinny Pazienza, Be a Man 
1962
Gallen Law, Divergence 
1962
Rusty Mills, Animaniacs: Wakko's Wish 
1962
Luciana Braga, Éramos Seis 
1962
Michael E. Bahr, Night Calls 
1962
Liane Foly, Acoustique tour 
1962
Claudiana Cotrim, Episode #1.183 
1962
Ágnes Zsíros, Csapd le csacsi! 
1962
Michael Petersson, Den blomstertid nu kommer 
1962
Jerry Gray, Buffalo Bills vs. New England Patriots 
1963
Benjamin Bratt, California, actor (Det Reynaldo Curtis-Law & Order) 
1963
Brian Clark, Brandon Man, Canadian Tour golfer (1994 Morden Pro-Am) 
1963
Cathy Johnston-Forbes, High Point NC, LPGA golfer (1990 du Maurier) 
1963
Silvio Diliberto, WLAF kicker (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1963
Jeff Carson, American singer 
1963
James Mangold, Walk the Line 
1963
Benjamin Bratt, Despicable Me 2 
1963
Adam Gorgoni, Waiting... 
1963
Tim Green, 2003 SBC Cotton Bowl 
1963
Bärbel Schäfer, Talente 
1963
Johanna Schubert, Der Mann, dem die Frauen vertrauten - Der Serienmörder Horst David 
1963
Robb Warren, Emissaries of Peace 
1964
Billy Ripken, Havre de Grace MD, 2nd baseman (Bal Orioles, Texas Rangers) 
1964
Evelyn Conley, SF California, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-7th-1989) 
1964
Gail Harris, Dewsbury England, actress (Virtual Desire) 
1964
Heike Drechsler, Gera German DR, sprinter (1988 world record) 
1964
Peter Allen Vogt, New Year's Eve 
1964
Georgie Parker, The Society Murders 
1964
Gail Harris, Sorority House Massacre II 
1964
Paul Vogt, Valentine's Day 
1964
Brett Marx, The Bad News Bears 
1964
Thorsten Nindel, Bibel Code 
1964
Brooke Dunn, Anal Adventures of Max Hardcore: Grand Prix 
1964
Thurane AungKhin, Thurane! 
1964
Floyd Lloyd, Day X 
1964
Bill Ripken, Cal Ripken Jr. 
1964
Heike Drechsler, Coeurs d'athlètes 
1964
Cláudia Lira, História de Amor 
1964
Jette Torp, Anne Larsen 
1964
Celal Kadri Kinoglu, Sweet Life 
1965
Brent Franklin, Barrie Ont, Canadian Tour golfer (1992 Japan Open-2nd) 
1965
Chris Jones, Utica NY, outfielder (NY Mets) 
1965
Cynthia Lynne White, Oklahoma City Oklahoma, Miss Oklahoma-America (1991-top 10) 
1965
Moe Elewonibi, NFL/CFL tackle (Philadelphia Eagles, BC Lions) 
1965
Page Dunlap, Harrisonburg VA, LPGA golfer (1994 Atlanta Women's-8th) 
1965
Romallis Ellis, Wash DC, lightweight boxer (Olympic-bronze-1988) 
1965
Melanie Sloan, American attorney 
1965
J.B. Smoove, Date Night 
1965
Sean Martin Hingston, Across the Universe 
1965
Douglas Shamburger, Avengers: Age of Ultron 
1965
Bridget Brammall, The Trouble with Mr. Bean 
1965
Pierfrancesco Campanella, Cattive inclinazioni 
1965
Inuko Inuyama, Pokemon: Power of One 
1965
Melanie Sloan, Casino Jack and the United States of Money 
1965
Johnnie J. Young, Ghost Lake 
1965
Alexander Pechtold, Episode #2.30 
1966
Clifford Robinson, NBA center (Phoenix Suns, Portland Trail Blazers) 
1966
Dennis Wise, English footballer 
1966
Lee Perkins, Foxcatcher 
1966
Timothy Tremper, Falling Rocks 
1966
Ingo Abel, Des Teufels Kinder 
1966
Alejandra Balsa, Episode #1.2 
1966
Darren Thomas, For My Country 
1966
Richard Clement Haber, Making the Balkans Erotic 
1966
Dennis Wise, Tim Cahill: The Unseen Journey 
1966
Álvaro Escobar, El triunfo de Cristián 
1966
Kristi Bruno, Horror Incorporated 
1966
Yves Gijrath, Episode #5.20 
1966
Mens Teioh, Episode #1.9 
1966
Elina Stirkkinen, Flowers and Binding 
1967
Donovan Bailey, Manchester Jamaica, Canada 100m runner (Oly-2 gold-96) 
1967
Miranda Otto, Australian actress 
1967
Kathleen Marshall, The Princess Diaries 
1967
Miranda Otto, War of the Worlds 
1967
Dan Mirvish, Open House 
1967
Tony Mark, House Blend 
1967
Donovan Bailey, Episode dated 20 November 2008 
1967
Raymond Tarabay, Strange, Stranger 
1967
Maciej Kubica, Tajemnica twierdzy szyfrów 
1967
Trevor Seitz, Rat Race 
1968
Darryll Lewis, NFL cornerback (Houston/Tennessee Oilers) 
1968
Paul Scherrer, actor (Children of Corn II, Free Spirit) 
1968
Wendy Doolan, Sydney Australia, LPGA golfer (1991 Brit Amat Champ-2nd) 
1968
Peter Dante, Grandma's Boy 
1968
Paul Scherrer, Children of the Corn II: The Final Sacrifice 
1968
Lalah Hathaway, The Ladies Man 
1968
Julián Teurlais, The Near East 
1968
Kevin Kenney, Atlantis in the Andes 
1968
Christopher Thorn, Private Parts 
1968
Dmitriy Shilyaev, The Sovereign's Servant 
1968
Tomasz Golaski,  
1968
Darryll Lewis, Minnesota Vikings vs. Tennessee Oilers 
1968
Wendy Brochtrup, Attention Shoppers 
1969
Charles Mincy, NFL safety (Minnesota Vikings, Tampa Bay Buccaneers) 
1969
Craig White, cricketer (England all-rounder 1994-95, AIS graduate) 
1969
Martin Ulrich, hockey defenseman (Team Austria 1998) 
1969
Simon Hepworth, Big Brother: UK 
1969
Sharon Haziz, Tmunat Matzav 
1969
Albert Cadabra, A Clown's Recovery 
1969
Robert Lawrence, Cellular 
1969
Bobby Southworth, Such Great Heights 
1969
Brandon Vogt, Speeding 
1969
Charles Mincy, Green Bay Packers vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1969
Jerry Johnson, The Writer 
1969
David Lee Hefner, Wasteland 
1969
Def P., Episode dated 9 May 2000 
1969
Florencia Lozano, Perfect Stranger 
1969
Christina Cabot, Fight Club 
1969
Shane, A Pool Party at Seymore's 
1969
Paul Keany, The Devil Wears Prada 
1969
Dan Hefner, Episode #1.100 
1970
Valerie Chow, Chungking Express 
1970
Daniel Cosgrove, Van Wilder 
1970
Deborah Anderson, Embrace of the Vampire 
1970
Matthew Mahaney, Eraser 
1970
Amro Salama, The Siege 
1970
Kristen Knittle, Showgirls 
1970
Kevin Ball, Rock of Ages 
1970
Denise Derringer, Busty Dildo Lovers #5 
1970
Christopher D. Williams, Spider-Man 
1970
J. Neil Bloomer, Joey 
1970
Laurence Byrne, Chain Reaction 
1970
David B. Craig, The Face of the Serpent 
1970
Richard Szpigiel, Hysteria 
1970
Megan Johnson, Ultimate Film Fanatic 
1970
Silvije Magdic, Insomnia 
1970
Tamás Földi, Roaming the Streets 
1971
Catherine "Cathy" Symon, Wash DC, rower (Olympics-96) 
1971
Kristen Kane, Jacksonville Fl, diver (Olympics-96) 
1971
Michael S McCary, [Boss], Phila Pa, rapper (Boyz II Men) 
1971
Paul van Dyk, German DJ 
1971
Ashley Way, Cold Blood 
1971
James Velasquez, Troubled Water 
1971
Paul Van Dyk, The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 
1971
Michael McCary, The Friendly Neighborhood Dealer 
1971
Jesse David Ing, I Wanna Marry 'Harry' 
1971
Bill Gilman, Star Trek 
1971
Shigeki Hosokawa, Death Note 
1971
Alix, Debut como solista de Alix 
1971
Reina Webster, The Little Things 
1971
Andrew Deschenes, Third Date 
1971
Kevin C. Murray, Cheech & Chong's Animated Movie 
1971
Camila MacLennan, Vladimir en Buenos Aires 
1971
Mike Pendergast, Free Willy 3: The Rescue 
1971
Scot Brew, Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within 
1971
Manuel Ruffini, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1972
Angela Bloomfield, New Zealand actress 
1972
Charles Gipson, American baseball player 
1972
Željko Kalac, Australian soccer player 
1972
Paul Leyden, A Bug's Life 
1972
Greg Shapiro, The Hurt Locker 
1972
Mikko Alanne, The 33 
1972
Angela Bloomfield, The Frighteners 
1972
Michelle Kittrell, Broadway: The American Musical 
1972
Jason Fa'afoi, What Now! 20th Birthday Special 
1972
Steve Geiger, Chicken Town 
1972
Dave Cox, Angel Eyes 
1972
Chris Hart,  
1972
Tobin Jones, How to Train Your Dragon 
1972
Kevin 'TONG' McCameron, Three Stooges in Stupor Heroes 
1972
Zeljko Kalac, The Away Game 
1973
Kristie Boogert, Rotterdam Neth, tennis star (1996 Paris) 
1973
Scott Storch, Canadian-American hip-hop producer 
1973
Luisa Ranieri, Letters to Juliet 
1973
Anne Caillon, Special Forces 
1973
Sarah Kozer, Ride or Die 
1973
Mariza, Mariza - Transparente 
1973
Nicholas Cochrane, Episode #1.4120 
1973
Scott Storch, The Hangover 
1973
John W. McLaughlin, Meth Head 
1973
Josh Morrow, Butcher Boys 
1973
Peter Scheerer, Alone in the Dark 
1973
Jason Earley, Coney Island Baby 
1973
Brian Hinds, Pennyweight 
1973
Brenda Matthijs, Twin Sisters 
1973
Jason Molina, Dean Quixote