Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 15th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 15th

1832Gustave Eiffel [Alexandre], French engineer (Eiffel tower), (d. 1923)

37Nero Claudius Augustus Germanicus, Antium, 5th emperor of Rome (54-68)

1892J. Paul Getty, Minneapolis Mn, oil magnate (Getty Oil), (d. 1976)

1852Henri Becquerel [Antoine ], discovered radioactivity (Nobel 1903), (d. 1908)

1944Chico Mendes, Xapuri, Acre, Brazilian environmental activist and rubber tapper (d. 1988)

1945Michael King, Wellington, New Zealand historian and author (Penguin History of New Zealand)

December 15th Birthdays
Date Event
37
Nero Claudius Augustus Germanicus, Antium, 5th emperor of Rome (54-68) 
1534
Lucas Osiander, composer 
1567
Christoph Demantius, composer 
1574
Samuel Besler, composer 
1610
David Teniers II, Flemish courtpainter (Theatrum Pictorium) 
1648
Gregory King, English statistician (Natural & Political Observations) 
1657
Michel-Richard Delalande, composer 
1667
Ludwig Ernst, composer 
1720
J F Beck, writer 
1735
Cesare Beccaria-Bonesana, Italian lawyer 
1765
Philippe-Jacques Pfeffinger, composer 
1778
Godert AGP baron van der Capellen, Dutch gov-gen (Dutch-Indies) 
1787
Charles Cowden Clarke, English editor/Shakespearean critic 
1793
Henry Charles Carey, Phila, economist (Principles of Poli Economy) 
1802
Janos Bolyai, Romania, mathematician (non-Euclidean geometry) 
1803
August Freyer, composer 
1812
Isidor Dannstrom, composer 
1821
Auguste Emmanuel Vaucorbeil, composer 
1822
Edward Stephen, composer 
1823
Friedrich Gottlieb Schwencke, composer 
1830
Francesco D'Arcais, composer 
1831
Lewis H. Redner, Boogie Nights 
1832
Gustave Eiffel [Alexandre], French engineer (Eiffel tower), (d. 1923) 
1836
Edmond Picard, French/Belgian lawyer/writer (La forge Roussel) 
1842
Henry Gadsby, composer 
1848
Edwin Howland Blashfield, decorated the dome of Library of Congress 
1852
Henri Becquerel [Antoine ], discovered radioactivity (Nobel 1903), (d. 1908) 
1852
Tewfik Pasja, khedive (viceroy) of Egypt 
1853
Jean B A Kessler, director of oil on Dutch Indies 
1857
Eugeniusz Pankiewicz, composer 
1859
Ludwik L Zamenhof, Russian Poland, physician/linguist (Esperanto) 
1860
Niels Ryberg Finsen, Denmark, physician/phototherapist (Nobel 1903) 
1860
Abner Powell, American baseball player (d. 1953) 
1860
Niels R. Finsen, Niels R. Finsen 
1861
Charles Edgar Duryea, inventor (1st auto built & operated in US) 
1861
Pehr Evind Svinhufvud, Suomi kutsuu II 
1863
Arthur D Little, US, chemist (patented rayon) 
1863
Paul [Prudent] Painlevé, French mathematician/minister/premier [NS] 
1863
W.S. McDunnough, Afraid to Fight 
1864
S.S. Simon, The Barker 
1865
Adrien Le Gallo, Jonny, haute-couture 
1869
Irehne Hobson, Episode #10.21 
1870
Josef Hoffmann, Austrian architect 
1872
Nikolai Radin, Marionettes 
1872
Fay Davis, Enoch Arden 
1873
Pongrac Kacsoh, composer 
1873
Harry Humphrey, Dick Tracy's G-Men 
1873
Pongrác Kacsóh, John, the Hero 
1874
Michael Sherbrooke, The Iron Stair 
1875
Friedrich Niggli, composer 
1875
Emilio Jacinto, Filipino poet and revolutionary (d. 1899) 
1875
May Buckley, Miss 'Arabian Nights' 
1876
Ferdinand Hardekopf, writer 
1877
George Atkinson, The Conquering Power 
1877
Mario Casaleggio, Mister Max 
1877
Georg af Klercker, Nattliga toner 
1877
Nelly Cormon, Le manteau de zibeline 
1878
Hans Carossa, writer 
1879
Hugo W C Bordewijk, Dutch lawyer 
1879
Rudolf von Laban, Czech/German choreographer (modern dance) 
1879
Gregory Scott, The Black Night 
1881
James Schneider, NY, actor (Keystone Kops) 
1881
Nicholas Kobliansky, The Patriot 
1881
James Schneider, The Key to Yesterday 
1881
Carlton S. King, Tempest and Sunshine 
1881
Julien Lacroix, Here Is the Beauty 
1882
Leonard Willey, The Adventures of Robin Hood 
1882
Jean Durand, Onesime, Clockmaker 
1882
Jean Claesson, Löjtnant Galenpanna 
1883
David Abel, Top Hat 
1883
Marion Barney, In the Toils 
1885
Kôkichi Tsukiyama, Shibukawa Bangorô 
1885
Friedrich Weinmann, Die Gezeichneten 
1887
Pieter C A Geyl, historian (History of the Dutch Tribe) 
1887
Max Hochstetter, Pole Poppenspäler 
1888
Artturi A Leinonen, Finnish journalist/writer (Kati)/politician 
1888
Maxwell Anderson, US, dramatist (Winter Set, High Tor) 
1888
Maxwell Anderson, Meet Joe Black 
1888
Alma Murphy, Munsters on the Move 
1888
Artturi Leinonen, Härmästä poikia kymmenen 
1889
Marius Egeskov, Pax æterna 
1889
Adam Drzewicki, Tajemnice Nalewek 
1890
Rudy Bowman, The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance 
1890
Nate Gatzert, The Fiddlin' Buckaroo 
1890
Alice Armand, Lillian Russell 
1891
A. P. (Alvin) Carter, Virginia, American musician (Carter Family) 
1891
A.P. Carter, O Brother, Where Art Thou? 
1891
Mary Gräber, Muntra musikanter 
1892
David Guion, composer 
1892
J. Paul Getty, Minneapolis Mn, oil magnate (Getty Oil), (d. 1976) 
1892
Jose Maria Castro, composer 
1892
Jean Paul Getty,  
1892
Parsifal Bassi, Gioco d'azzardo 
1892
Valeriano León, El piyayo 
1892
Ivor Newton, Callas Forever 
1893
Victor Milner, The Lady Eve 
1894
Ellen Widmann, M 
1894
Herman Meckler, Amadeus 
1894
Olga Linek Scholl, The Net 
1895
Eslanda Robeson, Borderline 
1895
Doris Stone, Mothers-in-Law 
1896
Carl Ferdinand Cori, US bio-chemist 
1896
George B Cressey, US geographer (Asia's Lands & Peoples) 
1896
Margaret Bannerman, Toronto Ontario, actress (Elopement) 
1896
Paul R Citroen, Dutch sculptor 
1896
Betty Smith, American author (d. 1972) 
1898
Fernando Remacha, composer 
1899
Frank Vosper, London England, actor (Man Who Knew Too Much) 
1899
Harold Abrahams, English sprinter (d. 1978) 
1900
Francesco Messina, sculptor 
1902
Robert F. Bradford, 57th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1983) 
1904
Kermit Bloomgarden, producer (Diary of Anne Frank, Music Man) 
1904
William Hitzig, Austria, Maxwell physician 
1905
Ferenc Farkas, composer 
1906
Betty Smith, novelist (A Tree Grows in Brooklyn) 
1907
Oscar Niemeyer, Brazilian architect (Brasilia), (d. 2012) 
1907
Richard Crossman, Memory of the Camps 
1907
Dorothy Dunkels, Episode dated 4 May 1939 
1908
Olwiyya Gamil, The Student 
1908
Bernice Parks, Havana Is Calling Me 
1908
Alan Miller, A Minor Miracle 
1908
Frances Cuyler, A Peep Behind the Scenes 
1908
Arslan Muboryakov, Salavat Yulayev 
1909
Jack Gwillim, Lawrence of Arabia 
1909
Hermann Haller, The Search 
1909
Richard Hanser, Victory at Sea 
1909
Randi Heide Steen, Hu Dagmar 
1910
John H. Hammond, NYC, American rock/jazz musician (I Can Tell, So Many Roads) 
1910
Carl Don, Ransom 
1910
Nicholas Stuart, Johnny in the Clouds 
1910
Rodolfo Arena, Macunaima 
1910
Evelyn Hoey, Leave It to Lester 
1910
Joseph Sternad, Brewster's Millions 
1910
Ivan Shatillo, Kai susilieja upes 
1911
Nicholas P. Dallis, American psychiatrist and comic strip writer (d. 1991) 
1911
Michael Ross, D.O.A. 
1911
Stan Kenton, Gangster Squad 
1911
Rafael Durán, The Prodigal Woman 
1911
Antonino Faà di Bruno, Amarcord 
1911
Sergio de Karlo, Robin Hood of Texas 
1911
Gladys Shelly, Idea Girl 
1911
Alessandro Fersen, Ulysses 
1911
Käthe Kamossa, Der zerbrochene Krug 
1911
Peter Greco, The Dark Side 
1912
Ray Eames, American designer (d. 1988) 
1912
Ray Eames, The Fabulous Fifties 
1912
Martin Sperzel, Footlight Varieties 
1912
Ty Parvis, Gates of Happiness 
1912
Robert Smith, Obliging Young Lady 
1912
Ettore Giannini, The City Stands Trial 
1912
Irene Yeager, Way of the Strong 
1912
Otto Tibulski, Das große Spiel 
1912
Peggy Helm, If You Could Only Cook 
1912
William Hawes, The Fighting Kentuckian 
1913
Muriel Rukeyser, US, poet (1977 Shelley Memorial Award) 
1913
Rik Jacobs, Flemish stage manager 
1913
Ted Scott, Plato's Stepchildren 
1913
Muriel Rukeyser, A Place to Live 
1913
Rik Jacobs, De spiegel der minnen 
1913
Inari Koponen, Herrat ovat herkkäuskoisia 
1914
Ernie Toshack, cricket pace bowler (Aussie left-arm post-WWII) 
1914
Betty Kean, Dreamscape 
1914
Carlos Hugo Christensen, A Intrusa 
1914
Luce Potter, Practice What You Preach 
1914
Richard Warren, Dutch George 
1914
Red River Dave, Pretty Women 
1914
Robert Tallman, The Case of the Crooked Candle 
1914
Maria Rouvel, Der keusche Lebemann 
1914
Enver Burçkin, Üvey ana 
1914
Ion Bostan, Lacul cu nuferi 
1915
Jose Toribio Merino Castro, admiral 
1915
Charles F. Wheeler, Silent Running 
1915
Eugene Gericke, Green Hell 
1915
Ronald Weyman, To the Rescue 
1915
Anita Thompson, Dancing Lady 
1915
Basia McCoy, Rude Awakening 
1915
Ah Quon McElrath, The Massie Affair 
1916
Maurice Wilkins, England, physicist, worked with DNA (Nobel 1962) 
1916
Richard Powell, The Young Philadelphians 
1916
Buddy Cole, The Bing Crosby Show 
1916
Agneta Prytz, The New Land 
1916
Dick Kinney, The New Tom & Jerry Show 
1916
Miguel Arraes, O Evangelho Segundo Teotônio 
1917
Shan-ul-Haq Haqqee, linguist and writer of Pakistan (d. 2005) 
1917
Hilde Zadek, Hilde Zadek 
1917
Magnus Tigerholm, Anderssonskans Kalle i busform 
1917
Halina Nowicz-Bronska, Snic we snie 
1918
Jeff Chandler, [Ira Grossel], Bkln, actor (Broken Arrow) 
1918
Jeff Chandler, Broken Arrow 
1918
Rosa Del Rosario, May bakas ang lumipas 
1918
Hilde Foeda, Young Girls of Vienna 
1918
Sever Gansovsky, Day of Wrath 
1918
Vlasta Hrubá, Svet kde se zebrá 
1918
Udo Werner, Talentprobe 
1919
Ake Seyffarth, 10K speed skater (Olympic-gold-1948) 
1919
Max Yasgur, Woodstock 
1919
Günther Sauer, Im Namen der Freiheit 
1919
François Chalais, Episode dated 19 January 1963 
1919
Stephen Seymour, Going My Way 
1919
Tibor Bogdan, Den slnovratu 
1919
Åke Seyffarth, Father Bom 
1919
Samuel Jaskilka, Inchon 
1920
Kurt Schaffenberger, American comics artist (d. 2002) 
1920
Vlastimil Brodský, Autumn Spring 
1920
Ahmet Tarik Tekçe, Güzeller resmigeçidi 
1920
George Grenville, Iron Eagle 
1920
Howard Cable, Magic 
1920
Gamal al Banna, Freedom, Equality and the Muslim Brotherhood 
1920
Albert Memmi, Natziv Hamelech 
1920
Eddie Robinson, 1953 MLB All-Star Game 
1920
Napoleon Eleftheriou, Tyfla na'hei o Marlon Brando 
1920
Robert Rogalski, Aftermath 
1920
Lewis L. Millett, Korean War Stories 
1921
Bobby Todd, US comic/actor (Original Sin) 
1921
Bob Todd, Superman III 
1921
Alan Freed, Goodfellas 
1921
Ray Dannis, The Undertaker and His Pals 
1921
Emil Cadkin, T-Men 
1921
Jacques Lecoq, Le marchand de tapis 
1921
Evelyn Künneke, Killer Condom 
1921
Al Plastino, Supergirl 
1921
Nikolay Lebedev, Obretesh v boyu 
1921
Florence Healey French, The Secret of Lost Creek 
1921
Alan Alch, The Big Lebowski 
1922
Alan Freed, Penn, DJ, accepted payola/introduced term "rock-n-roll" 
1922
Anna Marie Biggs, Brigadoon 
1922
Henryk Mandelbaum, I Remember 
1922
István Horvai, Az elsöszülött 
1922
Kurt Weidemann, Problema 
1922
Evelyn Starks, Ghost 
1922
Michael Keep, Person or Persons Unknown 
1922
Maurice Jara, Giant 
1922
Rubén Rojo, Cursed Mountain 
1922
Angelika Hauff, Königin der Landstraße 
1922
Elliott Baker, A Fine Madness 
1923
Freeman Dyson, English-born American physicist 
1923
Uziel Gal, Israeli firearm designer (d. 2002) 
1923
Valentin Varennikov, Russian general and statesman 
1923
Leon Niemczyk, Knife in the Water 
1923
Inge Keller, Aimee & Jaguar 
1923
Pierre Cossette, The 41st Annual Grammy Awards 
1923
Freeman Dyson, The Oakes 
1923
Nadezhda Nadezhdina, Devichya vesna 
1923
Tamara Trushina, Poseyali devushki lyon 
1923
William DeNicholas, The Towering Inferno 
1924
Ida Haendel, Polish violinist/author (Woman with Violin) 
1924
Mark Tapscott, The Young and the Restless 
1924
Donald L. Gold, Sex and the Teenage Mind 
1924
Bob Peoples, The Steel Fist 
1924
Nek Chand, TV Serial 
1924
Esther Bejarano, Die Arier 
1924
Ida Haendel, Ida Haendel: This Is My Heritage 
1924
Carmine Fiore, Appointment with Death 
1924
Vasil Mladenov, Vaskata 
1924
Georgiy Kupriyanov, Gentlemen of Fortune 
1925
Sam Pollock, Canadian ice hockey general manager 
1925
Kasey Rogers, American actress (d. 2006) 
1925
Kasey Rogers, Strangers on a Train 
1925
Günther Ungeheuer, Polizeirevier Davidswache 
1925
Ronnie Wass, Superman 
1926
Steve Mitchell, The Killing 
1926
Christopher Burgess, The Enemy of the World: Episode 6 
1926
Pat Coleman, The Brain: Part 5 
1926
George Reich, Black Tights 
1926
Josep Maria Castellet, Alice in Spanish Wonderland 
1926
Leif Ernhagen, The Simple-Minded Murderer 
1926
Karl Wienand, Wehner - Die unerzählte Geschichte 
1927
Sara Macon, The Runaway Barge 
1927
Johnny Goodman, Reilly: Ace of Spies 
1927
Pierre Zimmer, Eden and After 
1927
Rosario Borelli, Rocco and His Brothers 
1927
Franco Nebbia, Your Vice Is a Locked Room and Only I Have the Key 
1927
Michael Toost, Passion eines Politikers 
1928
Jimmy Nelson, Chicago Illinois, ventriloguist (Nestles, Farfel) 
1928
Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Austrian artist (d. 2000) 
1928
Jerry Wallace, American singer 
1928
Gloria Noble, Small Town Girl 
1928
Jimmy Nelson, I'm No Dummy 
1928
Jerry Wallace, An American Rhapsody 
1928
Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Hundertwassers Regentag 
1928
Takashi Ebata, Kagemusha 
1928
Martha Crawford, The Big Country 
1928
Ernest Ashworth, The Farmer's Other Daughter 
1928
Stan Ross, Snoopy Come Home 
1929
Keith Andrew, cricketer (England wicket-keeper in 2 Tests 1954-63) 
1929
Carol M. Baldwin, Men in Black Are Gonna Come Get Him 
1929
Amy Greene-Andrews, Love, Marilyn 
1929
Arman Manaryan, Karine 
1929
Luis Enrique Torán, El Memorial del agua 
1929
Tomasz Zaliwski, How I Unleashed World War II 
1929
Barry Harris, Thelonious Monk: Straight, No Chaser 
1929
Vernon Martin, Goldy 2: The Saga of the Golden Bear 
1929
Marjan Backo, Rdece klasje 
1930
Alim-ud-Din, cricketer (Pakistani batsman in 25 Tests 1954-62) 
1930
Edna O'Brien, Irish novelist and short story writer (Girl with Green Eyes, Casualties of Peace) 
1930
Edna O'Brien, Girl with Green Eyes 
1930
Rosemary LaBianca,  
1930
Michael Lenz, Das Vermächtnis 
1930
Benedetta Rutili, Husbands in the City 
1930
Ueli Beck, Kennwort Fähre 
1930
Haywood Sullivan, Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History 
1930
Lilian Terry, A Quiet Place to Kill 
1930
Reijo Koukonen, Otus 
1931
Evald Schorm, Prague Czech, director (Courage for Every Day) 
1931
Richard Chambers, A Visit to Barney Fife 
1931
Ernest Pintoff, The Critic 
1931
Evald Schorm, Courage for Every Day 
1931
Joanne Rio, Riding with Buffalo Bill 
1931
Alf Nordvang, Reisen til julestjernen 
1931
Klaus Rifbjerg, The Last Sentence 
1931
Joanne Barr, A Crush on Joey 
1931
Shuntarô Tanikawa, Tokyo Olympiad 
1931
Jody Hutchinson, Small Town Girl 
1931
Anne Flannery, Heart of the Stag 
1931
Jack L. Van Loan, Stolen Honor: Wounds That Never Heal 
1932
Elaine Barkin, composer 
1932
Igor Stuhec, composer 
1932
Toby Carr Rafelson, Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore 
1932
Jesse Belvin, Back to the Future 
1932
Fred Estes, Little Men 
1933
Jesse Belvin, Texarkana Arkansas, rock vocalist (Mr Easy) 
1933
Tim Conway, Willoughby Oh, comic (McHale's Navy, Carol Burnett Show) 
1933
Tim Conway, The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water 
1933
William Link, Murder, She Wrote 
1933
Bapu, Sri Rama Rajyam 
1933
Ludwik Margules, En clave del sol 
1933
Donald Woods, Cry Freedom 
1933
Edmond L. Koons, Modern Problems 
1933
Edmundo V. Ortuzar, Mismatch Part 1 
1934
Mimi Dillard, The Ballad of Andy Crocker 
1934
Conrad Rooks, Chappaqua 
1934
Elisa Montés, Texas, Adios 
1934
Peter Wooley, Blazing Saddles 
1934
Abdullahi Yusuf Ahmed, Episode dated 1 March 2007 
1934
Raina Kabaivanska, Tosca 
1935
Reuven Bar-Yotam, You Don't Mess with the Zohan 
1935
Jo Ann Marlowe, Mildred Pierce 
1935
Billy Sheffield, A Boy and His Dog 
1935
Gordon A. Webb, Ghostbusters II 
1935
Jannis Durkin, With Affection, Jack the Ripper 
1935
Heera Sawant, Sasural 
1935
Anne Marisse, Graduation Day 
1935
Milton Miron, Tricia's Wedding 
1935
Joe Walton, 1962 NFL Championship Game 
1935
Dannie Richmond, America, the Beautiful 
1935
Lucjan Wiernek, Termos 
1936
Joe D'Amato, Emanuelle and the Last Cannibals 
1936
Walon Green, The Wild Bunch 
1936
Karen Morrow, The Boy in the Plastic Bubble 
1936
Brian Coburn, Fiddler on the Roof 
1936
Fred Haltiner, Le Mans 
1936
Christine Ostermayer, Anfang 80 
1936
Irena Prosen, Sreca dolazi u 9 
1936
Pedro Osinaga, Doce hombres sin piedad 
1936
Dick Flavin, The Teammates: A Portrait of a Friendship 
1936
Eddie Palmieri, Carlito's Way 
1936
Sonja Lindgren, I Am Curious (Blue) 
1936
Tove Wisborg, Frøken Nitouche 
1936
Krzysztof Sadowski, Identification Marks: None 
1937
John [Thomas] Sladek, US, sci-fi author (Tik-Tok, Bugs) 
1937
Karen Morrow, Chic, actress (Aunt Minerva-Tabitha, Jim Nabors Hour) 
1937
John Darren, One Starry Night 
1937
Lorena Velázquez, Doctor of Doom 
1937
Ine Veen, 'n zomerzotheid 
1937
Barry Del Rae, Taking Off 
1937
Ulricka Kornbeck, Måske i morgen 
1938
Dennis RB Madide, South African Internal minister of Transkei 
1938
Donald Goines, Never Die Alone 
1938
Erricos Andreou, I megali stigmi tou '21: Papaflessas 
1938
Michael Bogdanov, Shakespeare Lives! 
1938
Richard Gillis, The Ballad of Cable Hogue 
1938
Nick Hague, Simulator Technology 
1938
Bo Jonsson, Sällskapsresan eller Finns det svenskt kaffe på grisfesten 
1938
Billy Shaw, 1966 AFL Championship Game 
1939
Cindy Birdsong, Camden NJ, rock vocalist (Labelle-Rainbow, Supremes) 
1939
Nicolaus A Huber, composer 
1939
Yvonne Monlaur, The Brides of Dracula 
1939
Cindy Birdsong, Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever 
1939
Kathleen Arc, Employee of the Month 
1939
Don Alias, The Miles Davis Story 
1939
Michael Rossman, Berkeley in the Sixties 
1939
Éva Andor, Bob herceg 
1939
Nicky Sardegna, Jim Thorpe -- All-American 
1939
Arturo Velazco, La banda de los panchitos 
1939
Frank Maffei, The Wages of Spin 
1939
Charles Graffeo, 10 Things I Hate About You 
1940
Nick Buoniconti, NFL linebacker (Miami Dolphins)/sportscaster (NBC) 
1940
Barbara Valentin, World on a Wire 
1940
Goga Kapoor, Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak 
1940
Pennant Roberts, The Pirate Planet: Part One 
1940
Chris Appel, White Elephant 
1940
Toshiyuki Hosokawa, Welcome Back, Mr. McDonald 
1940
Nikol Voigtländer, Raubritter 
1940
Nick Buoniconti, Big Game XXVIII: Road Runner vs. Coyote 
1940
Irena Dudzinska, Episode #1.12 
1941
Austin Savage, Welsh hockey player 
1941
Geoffrey Davies, English actor (Doctor at Sea, Doctor on the Go) 
1941
Vladan Zivkovic, Balkan Spy 
1941
Heath Lamberts, Tom and Huck 
1941
Tom Ammiano, Milk 
1941
Peter Bause, Happy End 
1941
Song Pak, The Wrestling Queen 
1941
Miklós Munkácsi, Dögkeselyü 
1941
Leonard Friedlander, Jimi Hendrix: The Dick Cavett Show 
1942
Dave Clark, London England, rock drummer (Dave Clark 5-Glad All Over) 
1942
Geoffrey Davies, Waiting for Gorgo 
1942
Judi West, The Fortune Cookie 
1942
Michael Staniforth, Episode #1.1 
1942
Kathy Kersh, The Americanization of Emily 
1942
Dave Clark, Hold On: It's the Dave Clark Five 
1942
Mike Summerbee, Victory 
1942
María Massip, The Grandfather 
1942
Kathleen Blanco, When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts 
1942
Idelfonso Tamayo, The Last Supper 
1942
Ugur Kivilcim, Sweet Sin 
1942
James Tremlett, Storm Center 
1942
Ken Bowman, Gang Justice 
1942
Billy Record, Bigfoot 
1942
Ken Bowman, 1967 NFL Championship Game 
1942
David Niven Jr., The Night They Saved Christmas 
1943
Mihaly Hesz, Hungary, 1K kayak (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1943
Kathleen Blanco, American politician 
1943
Lucien den Arend, Dutch artist 
1943
Isobel Black, 10 Rillington Place 
1943
Edward Coch Jr., Caught on the Bounce 
1943
Sophie Agacinski, Seule à Paris 
1943
Klaus Zumwinkel, Sind wir zu schlecht, zu faul, zu teuer? - Neue Jobs nur noch in China? 
1943
Pete Duranko, Oakland Raiders vs. Denver Broncos 
1943
Peter Guralnick, Sam Cooke: Legend 
1943
Mihály Hesz, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1943
Grzegorz Kacprzak, Kierunek Berlin 
1943
Jerzy Dziewulski, Zamknac za soba drzwi 
1943
Miguel Pérez, Wild Tango 
1944
Stan Bahnsen, pitcher (NY Yankee, 1968 AL Rookie-of-year) 
1944
Chico Mendes, Xapuri, Acre, Brazilian environmental activist and rubber tapper (d. 1988) 
1944
Morgan Paull, Blade Runner 
1944
Irene Cagen, Playing by Heart 
1944
Cherie Latimer, Shampoo 
1944
Jim Leyland, Episode dated 22 May 2009 
1944
Zoltán Bendiner, Dealer 
1944
Svetlana Starikova, The Golden Calf 
1944
Ibrica Jusic, Of Love and War 
1944
Robert W. Paige, Have You Seen Me? 
1944
Chico Mendes, Testify! Eco-Defense and the Politics of Violence 
1944
Stan Bahnsen,  
1945
Thaao Penghlis, actor (Mission Impossible, Tony-Days of Our Life) 
1945
Michael King, Wellington, New Zealand historian and author (Penguin History of New Zealand) 
1945
Thaao Penghlis, Altered States 
1945
Rick Nicita, The Others 
1945
Sarah Hellings, The Cater Street Hangman 
1945
John Favorite, Death Race 2000 
1945
Ritchie Adams, Kick-Ass 
1945
Timo Linnasalo, The Man Without a Past 
1945
Tivadar Farkasházy, Episode dated 7 January 2007 
1946
Carmine Appice, NYC, musician (Have You Heard, Keep on Rolling) 
1946
Harry Ray, Hackensack NJ, rock vocalist (Ray, Goodman, Brown) 
1946
Art Howe, American baseball player and manager 
1946
Steve Fiset, Fleur bleue 
1946
Zarko Puhovski, A Storm Above the Krajina 
1946
Stefanianna Christopherson, Here Comes the Grump 
1946
Kipp Whitman, The Edge of Night 
1946
Carmine Appice, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 
1946
Jean-Michel Ribes, Chacun pour toi 
1946
Miroslav Josic Visnjic, Pogledaj me, nevernice 
1946
Steven Earl-Edwards, A Circle on the Cross 
1946
Greg Dillon, The Terminator 
1946
Art Howe, 1998 MLB All-Star Game 
1946
Piet Schrijvers, Episode #7.3 
1947
Rodney Bingenheimer, Pioneering American radio personality 
1947
Rodney Bingenheimer, Mayor of the Sunset Strip 
1947
Patricio Contreras, Santa Barbara 
1947
Michele Fawdon, Cathy's Child 
1947
Carla Cassola, Dangerous Beauty 
1947
Arthur Weinstein, Chelsea on the Rocks 
1947
Richard Olney, Heatseeker 
1947
Vesa Hauhia, Girl of Finland 
1947
Wendy Rawady, Go Before You Come 
1947
Jügderdemidiin Gürragchaa, Die Fliegerkosmonauten 
1947
Wahei Tatematsu, Distant Thunder 
1948
David Gwillim, Plymouth England, actor (Island at Top of the World) 
1948
Melanie Chartoff, American actress 
1948
Cassandra Harris, Australian actress (d. 1991) 
1948
Melanie Chartoff, The Rugrats Movie 
1948
Cassandra Harris, For Your Eyes Only 
1948
David Gwillim, The Island at the Top of the World 
1948
Joe Ring, Out in That Deep Blue Sea 
1948
Marco Messeri, The First Beautiful Thing 
1948
Brooks Poston, Manson 
1948
David Gillum, Black Mountain 
1948
Toshinori Kondo, Angel Dust 
1948
Francesco Ellero d'Artegna, La Bohème 
1948
James Edgin, Desperado 
1948
Donald Redding, Son of Darkness: To Die for II 
1948
Jerzy R. Michaluk, With Fire and Sword 
1948
Charlie Scott, Seasons of Change: The African American Athlete 
1948
Hans Esselius, Nixon Visions 
1949
Don Johnson, Flatt Creek, Missouri, American actor (Miami Vice, Nash Bridges) 
1949
Ton [Teunis] Sijbrands, Dutch world checkers champion 
1949
Don Johnson, Django Unchained 
1949
Diego Rísquez, Reveròn 
1949
Dennis Hill, Friday Night Lights 
1949
Marie Brenner, The Insider 
1949
Lou Manor, Million Dollar Bluff 
1949
Kim Schumacher, Labyrint 
1949
Jacques Verbist, Vacuum Killer 
1949
Gregory Grove, Loving Jezebel 
1949
Joa van Overstraaten, Gefährliche Verbindung 
1949
Melihate Qena, Njeriu dhe religjioni 
1949
Josef Náhlovský, Episode dated 31 December 2014 
1949
Torben Thune, Episode #2.8 
1950
Jim Van Horne, SportsDesk 
1950
Ione Borges, Mulheres 
1950
Jitka Nemcová, Vonís jako tenkrát 
1950
Marco Mattolini, Il mistero del morca 
1951
Joe Jordan, Scottish soccer star 
1951
Ken Knox, rock vocalist (Chairmen of the Board) 
1951
Anders Bircow, Linie 3 - 'Hvor er de 2 andre!!?' 
1951
Ronnie Burke, Death Row Women 
1951
Joan Wooters, Rocks with Wings 
1951
Red Ronnie, Una rotonda sul mare 
1952
Allan Simonsen, Danish footballer 
1952
Julie Taymor, American director 
1952
Marta DuBois, The Trial of the Incredible Hulk 
1952
Julie Taymor, Across the Universe 
1952
Lee Aronsohn, Two and a Half Men 
1952
Ernie Wallengren, Pilot 
1952
Lillian Byrd, The Image 
1952
Boudewijn Tarenskeen, Romeo 
1952
Katja Zupcic, Hildegard 
1952
Manuel Angel Gonzalez, Automatic Avenue 
1952
Allan Simonsen, Vals, Cha-cha-cha og holddans 
1952
Vladimir Puchkov, Ty dolzhen zhit 
1952
Vonne van der Meer, Eilandgasten 
1953
J. M. DeMatteis, American comic book writer 
1953
Randy Parton, Rhinestone 
1953
J.M. DeMatteis, Batman vs. Robin 
1953
Viktor Zhukov, Eto bylo v razvedke 
1953
Patrice Noïa, Marche à l'ombre 
1953
Janusz Walesiak, Niespokojna Granica. Rok 1939 
1953
Tormenta, Machuca 
1953
Dragoslava Valozic, Kuca pored pruge 
1954
Alex Cox, director (Repo Man) 
1954
Justin Ross, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Sinatra, Chorus Line, Fan, Quick Change) 
1954
Mike Ratledge, author (2DAY & NEWDAY)/ratledgm@spawar.navy.mil 
1954
Alex Cox, Repo Man 
1954
Justin Ross, A Chorus Line 
1954
Felicity LaFortune, One Life to Live 
1954
Zano Danias, Symptoseis 
1954
Mark Warner, Episode dated 20 September 2013 
1954
Zdenek Zelenka, Carovné dedictví 
1954
Kine Hellebust, Sølvmunn 
1954
Hans Zuydveld, Can Go Through Skin 
1954
Aleksandr Makarov, Znay nashikh! 
1955
Melanie Chartoff, West Haven Ct, actress (Fridays, Parker Lewis) 
1955
Paul Simonon, English pop bassist (Clash-Havana 3 AM) 
1955
Paul Simonon, Slumdog Millionaire 
1955
Billie Neal, Down by Law 
1955
Renate Künast, Show #984 - Bach rückwärts gespielt 
1955
Hyeon-myeong Kim, Agada 
1955
Jouni Mömmö, Veljet 
1955
György Szakaly, Az eltüsszentett birodalom 
1955
Pentti Kokkonen, Matti: Hell Is for Heroes 
1956
John Lee Hancock, The Blind Side 
1956
William Orbit, Heat 
1956
Piet Paulusma, Episode #1.65 
1956
Rick Perrie, Episode dated 24 April 1984 
1956
Maria Edström, Hemmelig sommer 
1956
Trevor Wallace, Journey Into Fear 
1956
Joe Castellano, Henry & Me 
1957
Tim Reynolds, Wiesbaden, Germany, guitarist (Dave Matthews Band) 
1957
Mario Marois, Canadian ice hockey player 
1957
Mike McAlary, American journalist (d. 1998) 
1957
Yuuichi Nagashima, Japanese voice actor 
1957
Tigr, Kamikaze Hearts 
1957
Beverly Nero, Sordid Lives 
1957
Laura Molina, Hocus Pocus 
1957
Yûichi Nagashima, One Piece Film Z 
1957
Nicholas James, Independence Day 
1957
Mikolaj Haremski, Gabriel 
1957
Mike McAlary, City by the Sea 
1957
Julian Phillips, The Grounded 
1957
Valeriano Gómez, Episode dated 15 December 2014 
1958
Eddy Annys, Belgian high jumper 
1958
Levan Uchaneishvili, 25th Hour 
1958
Fernando Sariñana, Amar te duele 
1958
Eric Parkinson, Soultaker 
1958
Bettina Giovannini, Il cielo cade 
1958
Paula Molina, Opera Prima 
1958
Lisa Stephan, Milk Money 
1958
David Amos, Flipping 
1958
Linda Krüger, Peters baby 
1958
Branislav Cubrilo, The Tour 
1958
Carmine Faraco, Ricomincio da tre 
1959
Greg Matthews, cricketer (NSW & Aust off-spin all rounder Yeah yeah) 
1959
Heidi Bohay, Somerset NJ, actress (Megan-Hotel) 
1959
Rashid Khan, cricketer (4 Tests for Pakistan 1982-85) 
1959
Heidi Bohay, Superstition 
1959
Donna Brazile, Mass Shootings; Arianna Huffington; Maya Angelou 
1959
Tim McCauley, Dragon Boys 
1959
Tom Garrett, Powaqqatsi 
1959
Niu Niu, She diao ying xiong chuan san ji 
1959
Paul Lombardi, The Fisher King 
1959
Pascale Bailly, God Is Great and I'm Not 
1959
Scott Sieler,  
1959
Greg Matthews, Episode #1.12 
1960
Don Franklin, actor (Seaquest 2032, Noah Dixon-The Young Riders) 
1960
Doug Phelps, Leachville Ar, singer (Ky Headhunters-Davy Crockett) 
1960
Walter Werzowa, Austrian composer 
1960
María Izquierdo, Sexo con amor 
1960
Walter Werzowa, Mortal Kombat 
1960
Steve Decker, The Rock 
1960
Terry Donahue, One Life to Live 
1960
Randy Paul, Twins 
1960
Wilke Durand, Opscheppen 
1960
Fred Kogel, Show #76 - Abschied von Sat.1 
1960
Stefania Stefanin, I bevitori di assenzio 
1960
Spencer Beglarian, Dog Days 
1960
Martin Salisbury, Singapore Sling 
1960
Paulo Vasco, Palavras para Quê? 
1961
Annie Pujol, Perpignan, French TV hostess (Roue de la Fortune) 
1961
Reginald Hudlin, director (House Party) 
1961
Karin Resetarits, Austrian journalist 
1961
Reginald Hudlin, Django Unchained 
1961
T. Scott Cunningham, Serendipity 
1961
Nick Beggs, The Wedding Singer 
1961
Pál Sztarenki, Hajnali párbeszéd 
1961
Jon Mullich, The Invisible Friend 
1961
Ben Miller, Resurrection Man 
1961
Karen Devisscher, Vogelzang 
1961
Wymon Henderson, Super Bowl XXIV 
1961
Karin Resetarits, Showdown 
1962
Suzuki Matsuo, Ichi the Killer 
1962
Juan y Medio, Punto y medio 
1962
Igor Ugolnikov, Fortress of War 
1962
Paul Blumenfeld, The Caregiver 
1962
Mark Schlichter, Der Ausbruch 
1962
Yeong-jin Jo, The President's Barber 
1962
Ingo Schulze, Julia Franck 
1962
Carla Zilbersmith, Leave Them Laughing 
1962
Gary Mason, Another Audience with Freddie Starr 
1962
Carl Hairston, Super Bowl XV 
1962
Ciro Imparato, Aida of the Trees 
1962
Ilya Rubinshteyn, Daddy 
1963
Asif Karim, cricketer (slow left-arm bowler for Kenya 1996 World Cup) 
1963
David Wingate, NBA guard/forward (Seattle Supersonics) 
1963
Helen Slater, NYC, actress (Supergirl, Billie Jean, Ruthless People) 
1963
Andrew Luster, Max Factor heir 
1963
Helen Slater, The Secret of My Succe$s 
1963
Ellie Cornell, Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers 
1963
Roberto Jabor, Lonely Soul 
1963
Miroslaw Baka, A Short Film About Killing 
1963
Olivera Viktorovic, Coriolanus 
1963
Philippe Arnaud, Teeny Exzesse 58 - Sommer, Sonne, freche Gören 
1963
Cristiana Oliveira, Pantanal 
1963
David Wingate, Eddie 
1963
Sin-hye Hwang, 301/302 
1963
Norman J. Grossfeld, Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back 
1963
Ingrid Bjørnov, Lenge leve livet 
1963
Lenny Young, Chicken Run 
1963
John Boccia, Dickie Smalls: From Shame to Fame 
1963
Eric Worthington, Dark Carnival 
1963
Gary Kramer, Cybernator 
1964
Carlton Bailey, NFL linebacker (Green Bay Packers, Carolina Panthers) 
1964
Jerry Ball, NFL defensive tackle (Oakland Raiders, Minnesota Vikings) 
1964
Brett Rickaby, The Crazies 
1964
Michael Le Vell, Episode #1.8659 
1964
Moritz Lindbergh, Ein Mann geht seinen Weg 
1964
Jerry Ball, Al Davis 
1964
Richard Hopkins, Round 1 
1964
Carlton Bailey, Super Bowl XXV 
1964
Angelo Middione, Desire 
1964
James Lara, Miles from Home 
1965
Kimberly Donley, Aurora IL, playmate (Mar, 1993) 
1965
Walter Reeves, NFL tight end (Cleveland Browns) 
1965
Anjul Nigam, Cloverfield 
1965
Clayton Nemrow, The Ghost Writer 
1965
Ed Moran, Labor Day 
1965
Ray Lipowski, Episode #1.9 
1965
Bryan Scott, Some Kind of Wonderful 
1965
Maria de Lima, Episode #2.37 
1965
Kimberly Donley, Playboy: Wet & Wild V 
1965
Matt Bradshaw, Brotherhood 
1965
Virginie Saint-Martin, An Affair of Love 
1965
Torsten Lennie Münchow, Reichsgründung/Die nervöse Großmacht 
1965
Cliff Decatrel, Silent Predator 
1965
Sergey Murzin, Brother 
1965
Joanna Jezewska, Rozmowy o milosci 
1965
Aidan Flynn, Mulan 
1965
Marjorie, Eurovision laulukilpailu 1993 - Suomen karsinta 
1965
Ray Copeland, Cradle 2 the Grave 
1965
Sylvana Herman, Jodoh boleh diatur 
1966
Carl Hooper, cricketer (WI off-spin all-rounder) 
1966
Manos Papayiannis, Greek fashion model and actor 
1966
Molly Price, How Do You Know 
1966
Teresa May, Nude & Naughty 
1966
Katja von Garnier, Bandits 
1966
Frank R. Gardner, Taken 3 
1966
Merdyce McClaran, The Green Mile 
1966
Esteban Prol, Tres veranos 
1966
Oliver Barth, Romy and Michele's High School Reunion 
1966
Chris Iller, Superboy 
1966
Peter Lashway, T-Time TV: Manila Luzon and Latrice Royale 'Da Chop' Music Video Review 
1966
Manos Papayannis, To xseno einai pio glyko 
1967
Chris Gioskos, CFL tackle (Toronto Argonauts) 
1967
Christine Larsen, New Westminster BC, synchro swimmer (Oly-silver-96) 
1967
Frank Hartley, NFL tight end (Cleveland Browns, San Diego Chargers) 
1967
Keith Askins, NBA guard/forward (Miami Heat) 
1967
Mo Vaughn, Norwalk, Connecticut, American MLB first baseman (Boston Red Sox, MVP-1995) 
1967
David Howells, English footballer 
1967
John Cantwell, Legally Blonde 
1967
Ami Kawai, Burai Shisu... 
1967
Ilsa Strix, Demon Familiars 
1967
Zep, Episode dated 6 September 2015 
1967
Benjamin Cheah, Fargo 
1967
Allen Hidalgo, To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar 
1967
Justin Syder, The A-Team XXX: A Parody 
1967
Alan Ari Lazar, An American Crime 
1967
Martin Rodriguez, Somewhere in the Night 
1967
Elix Skipper, TNA Wrestling: The History of TNA, Year 1 
1967
David W. Cerný, Mrtvej brouk 
1967
Mo Vaughn, My Oh My! 
1967
Rob Echeverria, The Jerky Boys 
1968
Garrett Wang, actor (Star Trek Voyager) 
1968
Javid Hussain, Indian film producer 
1968
Osama Ali Maher, Swedish politician 
1968
Garrett Wang, Caretaker 
1968
Benjamin Plaut, Big Fish 
1968
Gil Talmi, Savannah 
1968
Claire Driver, Catching Dr Death 
1968
Paul McGhee, Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone 
1968
Barbara Perry, Slaves to the Underground 
1968
Ariel Oclarino, Kill Bill: Vol. 2 
1969
Dan Williams, NFL defensive end (Denver Broncos, KC Chiefs) 
1969
Sean Briscombe, Minneapolis Minn, diver (Olympics-96) 
1969
Wayne Simmons, linebacker (KC Chiefs) 
1969
Chantal Petitclerc, Canadian wheelchair athlete 
1969
Ralph Ineson, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 
1969
Adriana Esteves, A Indomada 
1969
Nelitza Vallellanes, Mandatory Overtime 
1969
Ulrich Köhler, Bungalow 
1969
Robert Granados, Hellmen of Agency 9 
1969
Luis Miranda, Brainstorm 
1969
Rick Law, 101 Dalmatians 
1969
Cat Eberwine, Movievoyeur.com 
1969
Toshitaka Shimizu, The Cat Returns 
1969
Krishna Levitt, Romy and Michele's High School Reunion 
1969
Wayne Simmons, Super Bowl XXXI 
1970
Michael Shanks, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canadian actor and director (Stargate)