Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 14th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 14th

1916Shirley Jackson, San Francisco, California, writer (Road Through the Wall), (d. 1965)

1503Nostradamus, [Michel de Nostre-Dam], Saint-Rémy-de-Provence, France, astrologist/prophet (Les Propheties), (d. 1566)

1896James Doolittle, Alameda California, USAF General (Raid on Tokyo 1942)

1546Tycho Brahe, Knudstrup Denmark, astronomer (Golden nose), (d. 1601)

December 14th Birthdays
Date Event
1009
Emperor Go-Suzaku of Japan (d. 1045) 
1363
John Van [Jean C] Gerson, French theologist 
1503
Nostradamus, [Michel de Nostre-Dam], Saint-Rémy-de-Provence, France, astrologist/prophet (Les Propheties), (d. 1566) 
1503
Michel de Nostredame, Nosutoradamusu no daiyogen 
1546
Tycho Brahe, Knudstrup Denmark, astronomer (Golden nose), (d. 1601) 
1553
Henri IV the Bourbon, King of Navarra (Henri III)/France 
1625
Barthélemy d'Herbelot de Molainville, French orientalist (d. 1695) 
1631
Anne Conway, Viscountess Conway, English philosopher (d. 1679) 
1640
(baptism date) - Aphra Behn, English playwright and novelist (d. 1689) 
1678
Daniel Neal, English historian (d. 1743) 
1720
Justus Möser, German statesman (d. 1794) 
1727
François-Hubert Drouais, Night Descends on Treasure Island 
1730
Capel Bond, composer 
1738
Johann Antonin Kozeluch, composer 
1775
Philander Chase, American founder of Kenyon College (d. 1852) 
1775
Thomas Cochrane, 10th Earl of Dundonald, British admiral (d. 1860) 
1777
Juan N Gallego, Spanish poet/interpreter (El dos the mayo) 
1779
Mariano Rodriguiz de Ledesma, composer 
1780
Karl Robert von Nesselrode, Germ/Russian minister of Foreign Affairs 
1783
Johann Christoph Kienlen, composer 
1784
Princess Maria Antonia of Naples and Sicily, Princess of Asturias (d. 1806) 
1787
Maria Ludovika of Austria-Este, Empress of Austria and queen of Hungary and Bohemia (d. 1816) 
1789
Maria Agata Szymanowska, composer 
1791
Charles Wolfe, Irish poet (d. 1823) 
1791
Johan Ludvig Heiberg, Elverhøj 
1794
Erastus Corning, American businessman and politician (d. 1872) 
1812
Charles J Canning, English earl/1st viceroy of British-Indies 
1824
Pierre Puvis de Chavannes, French painter (d. 1898) 
1828
Emile DeNajac, That Uncertain Feeling 
1829
John Mercer Langston, 1st black to hold US political office 
1830
Allen Thomas, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1907 
1832
Daniel Harris Reynolds, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1902 
1837
William Wells, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1892 
1842
Victor Langer, Die Liebe der Brüder Rott 
1853
Salvador Diaz Miron, Mexican poet (Los Cien Mejores Poemas) 
1853
Frank McNish, Sapville's Stalwart Son 
1857
Harry L. Rattenberry, The Delicious Little Devil 
1861
Zoltán Szerémy, A páter és a Péter 
1862
Alexander V Amfiteatrov, Russian/French/Italian writer [OS] 
1862
John M Acket, Dutch literary (Grammatic Conceptions) 
1864
Frank Campeau, The First Auto 
1866
Roger Fry, English artist and art critic (d. 1934) 
1866
Adelaide Prince, Captain Swift 
1868
Richard Batka, composer 
1868
Louis L. Babcock, Opening of the Pan-American Exposition Showing Vice President Roosevelt Leading the Procession 
1870
Dirk J de Geer, Dutch premier (1926-29, 39-40) 
1870
Karl Renner, Austrian Chancellor/president (1918-20, 45-50) 
1870
Anton Gambetta Salmson, The Story of a Mother 
1870
Edward Royce, Words and Music 
1870
Karl Renner,  
1871
Charles Mendl, Notorious 
1873
Marie-Alphonse-Nicolas-Joseph Jongen, composer 
1873
Yorke Sherwood, Feet of Mud 
1873
Herbert Sherwood, A Panicky Pullman 
1874
Gertrude Elliot, Hamlet 
1874
Edith Barnard Delano, The White Pearl 
1875
Dobri Khristov, composer 
1875
Melville Hammett, The Wonderful Chance 
1876
Afrânio Peixoto, Maria Bonita 
1877
Lieven Duvosel, Flemish music writer/composer (Leiecyclys) 
1878
Frank Jonasson, Sagebrush Law 
1878
Edwin J. Carlie, The Walking Dead 
1880
Léon Belières, L'abbé Constantin 
1880
Bruno Barilli, La rosa 
1881
Katherine MacDonald, American actress and film producer (d. 1956) 
1881
James W. Horne, Way Out West 
1881
Katherine MacDonald, Stranger Than Fiction 
1881
Jenõ Horváth, A riporterkirály 
1882
Josef Norin, Blood on the Sun 
1882
Jullan Jonsson, Sara Learns Manners 
1882
Ward Lascelle, Mind Over Motor 
1883
Manolis Kalomiris, Greek opera composer 
1883
Morihei Ueshiba "the founder" founder of the Japanese martial art of aikido 
1883
Robert Péguy, Grand-père 
1883
Ellen Landquist, Hon fick platsen 
1883
Gino Calza-Bini, Quando gli altri dormono 
1884
Regina Ullmann, writer 
1884
Jane Cowl, American actress and playwright (d. 1950) 
1884
Erich Ponto, The Third Man 
1884
Jane Cowl, Smilin' Through 
1884
Iris Vandeleur, Night School 
1884
Patric Curwen, The Gaunt Stranger 
1884
Eira Hellberg, Hon fick platsen 
1884
Gian Maria Cominetti, Mai ti scorderò 
1885
Pierre Labry, Les Visiteurs du Soir 
1885
Brock Pemberton, Harvey 
1885
Merl La Voy, Victorious Serbia 
1886
Frederick Worlock, 101 Dalmatians 
1886
Ouida Bergère, The Hillcrest Mystery 
1886
Charles L. Seeger, The Foolish Frog 
1887
Jack Padjan, Crashing Through 
1887
Lawrence Kennedy, Irene 
1887
Donald I. Buchanan, The Silver Lining 
1887
Axel Petersen, Talende film 
1894
Joaquin Zamacois Soler, composer 
1895
Paul Eluard, French poet (d. 1952) 
1895
King George VI of the United Kingdom (d. 1952) Reigned 1936-52. 
1896
James Doolittle, Alameda California, USAF General (Raid on Tokyo 1942) 
1897
Margaret Chase Smith, (Rep/Sen-R-Maine) 
1897
Kurt Schuschnigg, Austrian politician (d. 1977) 
1898
Frederick Douglass Hall, composer 
1900
Boyan Georgiev Ikonomov, composer 
1901
Henri Cochet, tennis champ (US Open-1928) 
1901
Paul I, King of Greece (1947-64) 
1901
Homero Dornellas, Brazil Symphony 
1901
Feliks Stamm, Maz swojej zony 
1901
Dick Mack, Gossip 
1902
Frances Beauvier, actress (Aunt Bea-Andy Griffith Show) 
1902
Frances Bavier, The Day the Earth Stood Still 
1903
David Lewis, Dark Victory 
1903
Eduardo García Maroto, Una de fieras 
1903
Gustav Byström, Kärlek och dynamit 
1903
Hans Hömberg, His Royal Highness 
1904
Gustav Burmester, Thomas Chatterton 
1904
Eric Wybrow, Man Made Monster 
1904
Harvey T. Gillett, A Double Life 
1905
Sydney Lipton, bandleader/violin 
1905
André Bac, Le Jour se Leve 
1905
Maria Wanck, Anna and Elizabeth 
1905
Sydney Lipton, Let's Make a Night of It 
1905
Tom Tutwiler, The Old Man and the Sea 
1905
Bob Weiland, Columbia Panoramics: Tomorrow's Stars 
1906
Helmut Bornefeld, composer 
1906
Guy Middleton, Laughter in Paradise 
1906
Francis M. Cockrell, Ordeal 
1906
Aleksandr Tsfasman, Tale of Tales 
1906
Maryse Martin, The Happy Road 
1906
Marian Trojan, Ludzie Wisly 
1906
Leslie Baily, Gilbert and Sullivan 
1907
Guy Middleton, Hove England, actor (Gentlemen Marrie Brunettes) 
1907
Beatriz Costa, A Song of Lisbon 
1907
Florence Fair, Sally of the Sawdust 
1907
Ruth Adam, The Quiet Woman 
1908
Laurence Naismith, Surrey England, actor (Judge Fulton-Persuaders) 
1908
Morey Amsterdam, American comedian and actor (d. 1996) 
1908
Claude Davey, Welsh rugby union footballer 
1908
Mária Szepes, Hungarian authoress (d. 2007) 
1908
Morey Amsterdam, Mister Magoo's Christmas Carol 
1908
Laurence Naismith, Diamonds Are Forever 
1908
Friedrich Joloff, Brückenallee Nr. 3 
1908
Mária Szepes, 300.000 pengö az utcán 
1908
Albert Rudling, Souvenirs from Sweden 
1909
Edward L Tatum, US, molecular geneticist (Nobel 1958) 
1909
Phia [Sophia R] Berghout, harpist/founder Eduard of Beinumstichting 
1909
Mike Morelli, To Catch a Thief 
1909
Robert Goodstein, The Ten Commandments 
1909
Palmer Wray Sherrill, I've Lived Before 
1910
George Nicholas, Cinderella 
1910
Hugh Stewart, The Man Who Knew Too Much 
1910
Diane Pendleton, Around the World 
1910
Erskine Johnson, Trocadero 
1910
Upendranath Ashk, Eight Days 
1910
Budd Johnson, Remember My Name 
1911
Ota Adler, Czech/British fur trader/founder (Federal Trust) 
1911
Spike Jones, Long Beach California, composer (In a Secluded Rendesvous) 
1911
Hans von Ohain, German/American aerospace engineer (d. 1998) 
1911
Spike Jones, Fireman Save My Child 
1911
Martin Jurow, Breakfast at Tiffany's 
1912
Morey Amsterdam, Chicago Ill, comedian (Buddy-Dick Van Dyke Show) 
1912
Rick Traeger, Bedknobs and Broomsticks 
1912
Gurney Bell, Footlight Varieties 
1912
Jochen Kuhlmey, Kindermädchen für Papa gesucht 
1912
Hannswerner von Gehr, Der Bärenhäuter 
1913
Rosalyn Tureck, Real Music 
1913
Arnaldo Graziosi, Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom 
1914
Karl Carstens, German (CDU)/pres Germany (1979-84) 
1914
Rosalyn Tureck, Chicago Illinois, pianist (Bach & Rock) 
1914
Attila Petschauer, Hungarian fencer (d. 1943) 
1914
Ave Ninchi, Murmur of the Heart 
1914
Karl Carstens, The Candidate 
1914
Odylo Costa Filho, John, the Knife and the River 
1914
Shiv Dayal Batish, Zalim Tera Jawab Nahin 
1914
Jack Cole, Plastic Man in 'Puddle Trouble' 
1914
Marceil Ferguson, The Nine Lives of Fritz the Cat 
1914
Frane Milcinski, Kekec 
1915
Dan Dailey, New York City, New York, American dancer and actor (Gov Drinkwater-Governor & JJ) 
1915
Clay Warnick, Tacoma Wash, choral director (Jimmie Rodgers Show) 
1915
Dan Dailey, It's Always Fair Weather 
1915
Lici Balla, Dunaparti randevú 
1915
Valeria De Franciscis, Mid-August Lunch 
1915
Rashid Behbudov, Arshin Takes a Wife 
1915
Clay Warnick, Lady in the Dark 
1915
John Faure, The Big Country 
1915
Gerda Neumann, Musik i haven 
1915
Heinz Steeg, Expedition: Bismarck 
1915
Wiktor Weinbaum, Con amore 
1915
Paul Erickson,  
1916
Shirley Jackson, San Francisco, California, writer (Road Through the Wall), (d. 1965) 
1916
Shirley Jackson, The Haunting 
1916
John Freeman, Lady and the Tramp 
1916
Walter Wilkinson, The Outlaw 
1916
Norman Stevans, American Gigolo 
1917
Elyse Knox, Hartford Ct, actress (Hit the Ice, Black Gold) 
1917
Wilf Ferguson, cricket leg-spinner (West Indian of post-WWII years) 
1917
June Taylor, American choreographer (d. 2004) 
1917
Elyse Knox, The Mummy's Tomb 
1917
June Taylor, Cavalcade of Stars 
1917
Martha Davis, All Star Review 
1918
James T. Aubrey, American television executive (d. 1994) 
1918
B.K.S. Iyengar, Indian yoga advocate 
1918
Peter Mamakos, The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter 
1918
Irving Sorkin, Something the Lord Made 
1918
James T. Aubrey, Futureworld 
1918
Radu Beligan, The Poseidon Explosion 
1918
B.K.S. Iyengar, Enlighten Up! 
1918
Tove Ditlevsen, Barndommens gade 
1918
Tony Ulasewicz, Watergate 
1918
Danny Weil, Episode #7.31 
1919
Michael Bilton, The Fourth Protocol 
1919
Agnes Fink, Das falsche Gewicht 
1919
Margie Stewart, Gildersleeve's Ghost 
1919
Jim Mills, The Galaxy Gift 
1919
Irmgard Henning, The Nasty Girl 
1919
Samuel Newman, The Case of the Witless Witness 
1919
Luigi Carpentieri, Mafia 
1919
M.R.D. Foot, The Princess Spy 
1919
Dale Oliver, Robin Hood 
1919
Harry Blake, Xanadu 
1919
Al Costello, I Like to Hurt People 
1919
Johfra Bosschart, The Body Is a Shell 
1920
Albertus Meintser, office clerk/resistance fighter 
1920
Quinton Hazell, businessman 
1920
Clark Terry, American trumpeter 
1920
Robert Rolontz, Mister Rock and Roll 
1920
Stan Margulies, Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory 
1920
Clark Terry, The Hot Rock 
1920
Rosemary Sutcliff, The Eagle 
1920
Deryck Barnes, Stone 
1920
Daniel Sorano, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1920
Bosko Kuzmanovic, Tit for Tat 
1920
Michael Conroy, First Offenders 
1920
Olavi Hänninen, Virtaset ja Lahtiset 
1920
Art Sarno, Airplane! 
1921
Otto Stern, Revolution im Ballsaal 
1921
Roger Rudel, Le Boucher 
1921
Louis Hallister, Follow Your Heart 
1921
Billy Coull, Where Do We Go from Here? 
1922
Charley Trippi, NFL halfback (Chicago Cardinals) 
1922
Don Hewitt, NYC, CBS news executive producer (60 Minutes) 
1922
Gottfried Kolditz, Im Staub der Sterne 
1922
Don Hewitt, Douglas Edwards with the News 
1922
Antonio Larreta, Mad Love 
1922
Wolfgang Müller, The Captain from Köpenick 
1922
Hans Daniel, Das Wunder von Lengede 
1922
Valmere Barman, The Little Witch 
1922
Kirsten Stenbæk, Lenin, You Rascal, You 
1922
Dickson Hughes, The Restless Breed 
1922
Charles Trippi, Triple Threat 
1922
John Winbolt, Goldfinger 
1922
Luciano Bianciardi, Secret Fantasy 
1922
Amadó Németh, My Father's Happy Years 
1922
J. Silvestre, Os quatro Filhos 
1923
Gerard K "Simon" van het Reve, Dutch writer (Evenings, Dear Guys) 
1923
Leonardus S van Egeraat, Dutch travel expert 
1923
Sully Boyar, NYC, actor (Car Wash) 
1923
Sully Boyar, Dog Day Afternoon 
1923
Joe Brooks, Gremlins 
1923
Janet Brown, For Your Eyes Only 
1923
Paraluman, Anino ni Bathala 
1923
Hanna Rucker, Heart of Stone 
1923
Gerard Reve, The 4th Man 
1923
Raquel Tibol, Picasso entre nosotros 
1923
Sybil Merritt, The Vicious Years 
1923
David Drew Zingg, Memória de Helena 
1923
Feliks Yasyukevich, The Diamond Arm 
1924
Marion Morgan, singer (Stop the Music) 
1924
Siiri Rantanen, Finland, cross country skier (Olympic-gold-1956) 
1924
Raj Kapoor, Indian actor (d. 1988) 
1924
Raj Kapoor, Sangam 
1924
Marge Redmond, Manhattan Murder Mystery 
1924
Linda Hopkins, Mitzi... Roarin' in the 20's 
1924
John Franklyn-Robbins, The Golden Compass 
1924
Tamara Lees, Una spada nell'ombra 
1924
Basil Rayburn, To Sir, with Love 
1924
Ervin Kibédi, Kár a benzinért 
1924
Kirsi Kunnas, Osa VI Maisema taistelun jälkeen 1945-1950 
1924
Vladimir Kraus-Rajteric, The Battle of Neretva 
1924
Siiri Rantanen, SF-katsaus 12 
1924
John Bilyeu, Santa's Christmas Circus 
1925
Sam Jones, American baseball player (d. 1971) 
1925
Gloria M. Malgarini, Mars Attacks! 
1925
John Wylie, The Hudsucker Proxy 
1925
Pedro Peña, Sweet 
1925
Martin Kingsley, Gunslinger 
1925
Åke Blomqvist, Episode #5.28 
1925
Billy Haggerty, Ex-Flame 
1925
Sándor László-Bencsik, A piac 
1925
Calé, Buenos Aires en camiseta 
1926
Frank King, cricketer (WI fast bowler in 14 Tests in 50's, 29 wkts) 
1926
Margaret John, Run, Fatboy, Run 
1926
Alan Rowe, Horror of Fang Rock: Part Four 
1926
María Elena Marqués, The Pearl 
1926
Stephen Lord, Demon in Lace 
1926
Marty McNeely, Creature Features 
1926
Jay Cipes, Warning from Space 
1926
Eduard Rozovsky, White Sun of the Desert 
1926
Kenneth A. Enochs, Wally's Big Date 
1926
Edouard Davidovici, The Decline of the American Empire 
1927
Jacobus G Rietkerk, Dutch internal minister (VVD) (1982-86) 
1927
Richard Cassilly, American tenor (d.1998) 
1927
Sheila Sweet, Romance While You Wait 
1927
Fritz Roland, The Making of a President: 1964 
1927
Richard Cassilly, Tannhäuser 
1927
Adrian Burk, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1927
Mária Rákosi, Mese habbal 
1927
Billy Wolfstone, The First Round-Up 
1928
Joe Baker, Dumb & Dumber 
1928
Sally Brophy, The Children's Hour 
1928
Nirmal Kumar, Janmantar 
1928
Nikolai Serebryakov, Macbeth 
1928
Raúl Urtizberea, El descanso 
1928
Ole Varde Lassen, Den forsvundne fuldmægtig 
1929
Ron Nelson, composer 
1929
Fintan Meyler, Don't Shoot the Piano Player 
1929
Nora Boland, General Hospital 
1929
Tatyana Nikulina, The Diamond Arm 
1929
Marie Lillo, Double Platinum 
1929
Ferenc Sapszon, Orfeusz es Eurydike 
1929
Milan Ferko, If I Had a Gun 
1929
Marian Wisniowski, The Saragossa Manuscript 
1930
Billy Lenhart, Never Give a Sucker an Even Break 
1930
Patricia Moffatt, Tommy Boy 
1930
Kirirô Urayama, Foundry Town 
1930
Ilona Kállay, Child Murders 
1930
Rosanna Carteri, Falstaff 
1930
Louis De Rochemont III, Windjammer: The Voyage of the Christian Radich 
1930
Maya Zabulis, Ulitsa polna neozhidannostey 
1930
Riitta-Liisa Haavisto, Vodka, Mr. Palmu 
1931
Jon Elia, Pakistani scholar, poet and philosopher (d. 2002) 
1931
Herbert F. Solow, Elvis: That's the Way It Is 
1931
Anatoliy Petritskiy, War and Peace 
1931
Sheridan Grant, Mother and Father Doing Well 
1931
Valerie Lee, Time Out for Lessons 
1931
Waltraud Kramm, Pinselheinrich 
1931
Stanislav Fiser, Lost People 
1931
Phineas Newborn Jr., Piano Blues 
1931
András Gyökér, A halhatatlanság halála 
1931
Michio Morioka, I Are You, You Am Me 
1932
Abbe Lane, Bkln, aka Mrs Xavier Cugat/singer (Xavier Cugat Show) 
1932
Charlie "Silver Fox" Rich, Colt Ark, vocalist (Behind Closed Doors) 
1932
George Furth, Chicago Ill, actor/dir (Tammy, Good Guys, Dumplings) 
1932
Abbe Lane, Surprising Suzie 
1932
George Furth, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1932
Charlie Rich, Wild 
1932
Phil Hetos, American Beauty 
1932
Ulf Axén, Ronja Robbersdaughter 
1932
Daniel Riolobos, Los que nunca amaron 
1932
Etienne Tshisekedi, Congo na biso 
1933
Leo N Wright, US saxophonist (I left my heart in SF) 
1933
David Maloney, Genesis of the Daleks: Part One 
1933
Eva Wilma, A Viagem 
1933
Donn Gift, The Yearling 
1933
Chie Kitagawa, Oh! The Nomugi Pass 
1933
Lyudmil Kirkov, A Nameless Band 
1933
Leo Wright, I'd Like to Have My Troubles 
1933
Gianni Serra, The Girl from Millelire Street 
1933
Lanny Rees, Class of 1999 
1934
Petrus van Doorne, Dutch industrialist 
1934
Shyam Benegal, Zubeidaa 
1934
Ruzica Sokic, When I Am Dead and Gone 
1934
Marilyn Cooper, Keeping the Faith 
1934
Robert Lussier, Heist 
1934
Charlie Hodge, Elvis: That's the Way It Is 
1934
Elin Ortiz, El show de Iris Chacon 
1934
Alan Pappe, Lone Star 
1934
Yôichi Maeda, Kamisamaga kureta akanbô 
1934
Vadim Grammatikov, The Snow Queen 
1935
Barbara Leigh-Hunt, Bath England, actress (Search for the Nile) 
1935
David White, cricketer (England opening attack Brown & White v Pak 1961) 
1935
Lee Remick, Quincy MA, actress (Days of Wine & Rose, Long Hot Summer) 
1935
Lewis Arquette, Chicago IL, actor (Horror Show, Book of Love) 
1935
Barbara Leigh-Hunt, Billy Elliot 
1935
Lewis Arquette, Best in Show 
1935
Lee Remick, The Omen 
1935
Richard Nichols, All This, and Heaven Too 
1935
Carlos Durán, Liberxina 90 
1935
Tôru Shinagawa, Dark Water 
1935
Arvo Valton, Viimne reliikvia 
1936
Robert Alan Ridley Parker, NYC, PhD/astronaut (STS 9, STS 35) 
1936
Biswajeet, Bees Saal Baad 
1936
Lee Donald Taicher, Finding Gauguin 
1936
Lou Maletta, How to Survive a Plague 
1936
Vera Baronijan, Shadows of Memories 
1936
Dzhemal Vadakariya, Vstrecha v kontse zimy 
1937
Anita Lindblom, A Swedish Love Story 
1938
Hal Williams, Columbus Ohio, actor (Pvt Benjamin, 227, Sanford & Son) 
1938
Janette Scott, actress (Day of the Triffids) 
1938
Leonardo Boff, Italy, Brazilian Catholic theologian 
1938
Janette Scott, How to Lose Friends & Alienate People 
1938
Hal Williams, Guess Who 
1938
Gary Usher, Happy Feet 
1938
Frei Leonardo Boff, Entreatos 
1939
Ernest Davis, 1st black to win Heisman Trophy (1961) 
1939
Marilyn Cooper, NYC, actress (Broadway Bound, Survivors) 
1939
Alessandra Panaro, Rocco and His Brothers 
1939
Josef Abrhám, Leaving 
1939
João Batista de Andrade, O Homem que Virou Suco 
1939
Enrico Olivieri, Black Sunday 
1939
Jean-Marie Lemieux, Les yeux rouges 
1939
Marilyn Sitzman, Image of an Assassination: A New Look at the Zapruder Film 
1939
Bernt Lundquist, Lyckliga skitar 
1939
Dave Edwards, Super Bowl X 
1939
Anne Wollner, Florentiner 73 
1939
Norbert Gescher, Bomben bei Kilometer 92 
1939
Larisa Arkhipova, Voskreseniye 
1939
Roger Kirby, Episode #1.1 
1940
Lex Gold, Scottish football administrator 
1940
Michael Kriss, Beyond the Valley of the Dolls 
1940
Boris Ardov, Podzemnyy perekhod 
1940
Oddvar Bull Tuhus, 1958 
1940
Henry Bal, Angry Joe Bass 
1940
Harvey Fisher, Lethal Weapon 3 
1940
Klaus-Peter Thiele, Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt 
1940
Susan Trustman, Another World 
1940
Paco Camino, The Rash One 
1941
Barry Hadlee, cricketer (bro of Dayle & Richard, NZ World Cup 1975) 
1941
Ellen Willis, American journalist (d. 2006) 
1941
Humberto Solás, Barrio Cuba 
1941
Per Jansen, O'Horten 
1941
Gordana Boskov, U zatvoru 
1941
Karan Armstrong, Das blinde Ohr der Oper 
1941
Ellen Willis, Nine Hundred Nights 
1941
Gilbert Gress, Der Match 
1941
Iván Menczel, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1941
Andrzej Poplawski, Oj Boze, drogi Boze 
1942
David Band, banker 
1942
Rex Thompson, NYC, actor (Young Bess, King & I, Her 12 Men) 
1942
Zoe Laskari, Greek actress 
1942
Rex Thompson, The King and I 
1942
Juan Diego, Jamón, Jamón 
1942
Jennifer Hilary, Becket 
1942
Dick Wagner, Halloween 
1942
Nathalie Courval, Barbarous Street 
1942
Jack Cafferty, In the Money 
1942
Chris Harris, Xanadu 
1942
Viktor Pishchalnikov, Viy 
1942
Jesse Haggans, Pistole 
1943
Frank Allen, rock vocalist (Searchers-Needles & Pins) 
1943
Chris Sullivan, Lifeforce 
1943
Alan Ormsby, Mulan 
1943
Mite Grozdanov, Begstvo od doma 
1943
Frank Allen, When the Stranglers Met Roland Rat 
1943
Hans Christian Rudolph, Stammheim - Die Baader-Meinhof-Gruppe vor Gericht 
1943
R. Emmett Tyrrell, William F. Buckley: Right from the Start 
1943
Mikio Shimizu, Bad Company 
1944
James Sutorius, Gethsemane 
1944
Eric Server, General Hospital 
1944
Laurens Straub, A Man Like Eva 
1944
Ljiljana Petrovic, Lutalica 
1944
Maija-Liisa Marton, Me and Morrison 
1944
Michael Glos, Total transparent - wollen wir den gläsernen Politiker? 
1944
Tibor Keresztes, Örökzöld fehérben feketében 2. 
1944
Lubomír Záhon, Sladké hry minulého léta 
1945
Jeremy Kagan, The Journey of Natty Gann 
1945
Hawk Koch, Source Code 
1945
Greg Goossen, The Royal Tenenbaums 
1945
Barry Karas, The Newlydreads 
1945
Stanley Crouch, The Making of 'Bamboozled' 
1945
Michael Sands, Hard Cash 
1945
Mary Saunders, Intimate Obsession 
1945
Maciej Staniewicz, Yvonne the Terrible 
1945
Ranko Mascarell, A Holy Place 
1946
Anthonius A M "Ton" Kors, Dutch writer (Hannie Schaft) 
1946
Jackie McCauley, North Ireland, rock pianist (Them Coleraine) 
1946
Jane Birkin, London England, actress (Mrs Don Juan, Dark Places, Dust) 
1946
Joyce Vincent Wilson, Detroit Mich, singer (Tony Orlando & Dawn) 
1946
Michael Ovitz, president (Walt Disney Co) 
1946
Patty Duke, [Anna Marie], Elmhurst NY, actress (Miracle Worker) 
1946
Ruth Fuchs, German DR, javelin thrower (Oly-2 gold-72, 76) 
1946
Stan Smith, Pasadena, California, American tennis champ (Wimbledon 1972, US Open-1971) 
1946
Lynne Marie Stewart, Bridesmaids 
1946
Jane Birkin, Death on the Nile 
1946
Patty Duke, Valley of the Dolls 
1946
Jenny Sullivan, V 
1946
Michael Ovitz, Gangs of New York 
1946
Joyce Vincent Wilson, Episode #3.7 
1946
John Du Prez, The Meaning of Life 
1946
Anne Grete Nissen, Uden en trævl 
1946
Kazuo 'Gaira' Komizu, Go, Go, Second Time Virgin 
1946
Elaine Princi, All My Children 
1946
Jobriath Boone, Episode #2.26 
1946
Bernard Edelman, Deal of the Century 
1946
Anthony Beevor, The British Army of the Rhine 
1946
Sanjay Gandhi,  
1946
Rudolf Wichmann, Drum 
1946
Marie-Christine Birague, Ocean's Twelve 
1946
Ylva Swedenborg, As It Is in Heaven 
1947
Christopher Parkening, Los Angeles California, guitarist (transcribed sacred music) 
1947
Linda Sutton, English artist 
1947
Tom Mardirosian, Let's Be Cops 
1947
Svetlana Bojkovic, Pas koji je voleo vozove 
1947
Christopher Parkening, The Money Pit 
1947
Sarolta Zalatnay, Fuss, hogy utolérjenek! 
1947
Cengiz Yaltkaya, Curfew 
1947
Norma Hendy, Gaston Berghmans Show 
1947
R. Fred Lewis, Recount 
1947
Rainer Bach, Episode dated 10 September 1980 
1947
Bolat Omarov, Vyshe gor 
1948
Boudewijn Buch, Dutch writer/TV host 
1948
Dee Wallace Stone, [Deanna Bowers], Kansas City Kansas, actress (Critters, 10, ET) 
1948
Kim Beazley, Australian politician 
1948
Dee Wallace, E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 
1948
Gregg Fedderson, Travels with Cissy 
1948
Maria Piera Regoli, Sollazzevoli storie di mogli gaudenti e mariti penitenti - Decameron nº 69 
1948
Carlo J. Caparas, Ang Panday 
1948
Maria Maj, In the Name Of 
1948
Jill Choder, The Easter Bunny Is Comin' to Town 
1948
Kati Lázár, Werckmeister Harmonies 
1948
Lasse Ulander, The Sacrifice 
1948
Heloísa Millet, Episode dated 14 June 1977 
1948
Boudewijn Büch, Episode dated 28 December 2000 
1948
Kim Beazley, Episode dated 16 October 2008 
1948
Anatoly Lapshov, Window to Paris 
1948
Janusz Kijowski, Kung-fu 
1948
Peter Thorup, Povl Dissing live fra 'Train' i Århus 
1949
Bill Buckner, California, 1st baseman, error cost Red Sox 1986 world series 
1949
Cliff Williams, Sydney Australia, rock bassist (AC/DC-Highway to Hell) 
1949
Anastasia Sands, Fossil Fuckers 
1949
Lloyd Phillips, Inglourious Basterds 
1949
Bill Buckner, The Comebacks 
1949
Neema Barnette, Civil Brand 
1949
Giorgio Colangeli, Il Divo 
1949
Cliff Williams, AC/DC: Live at Donington 
1949
Inger Lise Rypdal, A Walk in the Sun 
1949
Ronnie McNeir, Soul Power! The Fusion Years 
1949
David Garner, A Nice Little Dinner Party 
1949
Lynne Randell, Episode #1.112 
1949
Jaroslav Vlach, Malé lzi 
1949
Bill Gregory, Denver Broncos vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1950
Vicki Michelle, Essex England, actress (Virgin Witch, Allo Allo) 
1950
Vesa Repo, Perintö 
1950
Luisa Fernanda Rudi, Episode dated 3 April 2000 
1950
Paula Cinko, Dean Martin Presents the Golddiggers 
1950
José Bono, Episode dated 10 December 1999 
1950
Nola Foulston, THS Investigates: Inside the Mind of a Serial Killer 
1950
Izabella Zgorzelska, Pokój z widokiem na morze 
1950
Vicki Michelle, Virgin Witch 
1950
Anulka Dziubinska, Vampyres 
1950
Irene Arranga, Sally 
1950
John Rawnsley, Quartet 
1951
Jan Timman, Dutch chess player 
1951
Paul Zaloom, Rain, Beakmania & Volcanoes 
1951
Celia Weston, The Village 
1951
Mike Krüger, Episode #1.5 
1951
Peter Lonsdale, Back to the Future 
1951
Sandro Giacobbe, Cançons per seduir 
1951
Guðmundur Ólafsson, Noi the Albino 
1951
David Yarrow, Blue Lies 
1951
Alain Christie, Asterix and the Big Fight 
1952
Tamara Danz, singer 
1952
Germain Houde, French Canadian actor 
1952
John Lurie, Stranger Than Paradise 
1952
Tommy Boyd, Episode #1.21 
1952
Graciela Alfano, Episode dated 14 November 2014 
1952
Andrea Barzini, Italia-Germania 4-3 
1952
Germain Houde, Léolo 
1952
Tamara Danz, Jetzt kommt die Süße 
1952
Geri Berger, The Selling of the Partridge 
1952
Alba Raquel Barros, Héroes de otra patria 
1952
Jan De Vuyst, Jungleboek 
1953
Joe Toplyn, Boston, comedic writer (Late Night with David Letterman) 
1953
Vijay Amritraj, India, tennis player/actor (Octopussy) 
1953
René Eespere, Soviet-born Estonian composer 
1953
Vangelis Meimarakis, Greek lawyer and politician 
1953
Mikael Odenberg, Swedish politician 
1953
Vijay Amritraj, Octopussy 
1953
Wade Davis, Behind the Scenes of MacGillivray Freeman's Grand Canyon Adventure: River at Risk 
1953
Joe Toplyn, Mr. Monk and the Actor 
1953
Norton de Matos, Voltar 
1953
Ferid Karaica, Ratni hljebovi 
1953
Fuerza Guerrera, Octagon and Mascara Sagrada in Fight to the Death 
1953
Igor Chernitskiy, V toy oblasti nebes 
1954
Alan Kulwicki, Greenfield Wisc, NASCAR racer (Winston Cup) 
1954
Eva Mattes, Tegernsee Germany, actress (Celeste, Man Like Eva) 
1954
Hans William Schlegel, Oberlingen Germany, Astronaut (STS 55) 
1954
Ib Anderson, Copenhagen, ballet dancer 
1954
Steven Glenwood MacLean, Ottawa Ontario, astronaut (STS 52) 
1954
James Horan, Louisville, Kentucky, American actor (General Hospital, Transformers Prime) 
1954
James Horan, All My Children 
1954
Eva Mattes, Enemy at the Gates 
1954
Ray Stephens, Episode #1.1 
1954
Alan Kulwicki, NASCAR Hooters 500 
1954
Randy Connor, Android 
1954
Pál Závada, Jadviga's Pillow 
1954
Michael J. Clouse, Apollo 11 
1954
Eric Copage, Farewell, My Friends, Hello 
1955
Jane Crafter, Perth Australia, golfer (1987 JC Penney Mixed Teams) 
1955
Matko Raguz, Glembajevi 
1955
Jan Trøjborg, Episode #2.13 
1955
Hervé Guibert, Modesty and Shame 
1955
Lena Lindewall, Vinnare och förlorare 
1955
Masanori Sera, Dr. Akagi 
1955
João Gil, Adriana 
1955
Lene Funder, Kaj's fødselsdag 
1955
Anabel Ochoa, Sexo diario 
1956
Hanni Wenzel, Liechtenstein, Slalom (Olympic-2 gold-1980) 
1956
T K Carter, Los Angeles California, actor (Mike-Punky Brewster, Just our Luck) 
1956
Tony Nathan, Super Bowl XVII 
1956
Pierre Boffety, Hôtel Terminus 
1956
Rich Hebert, Conspiracy Theory 
1956
James Little, Deep Down 
1956
Hanni Wenzel, Wetten, dass..? aus Ludwigshafen 
1956
William J. Males, Necromancer 
1956
Monica Raimondo, Different from Whom 
1956
Osvaldo Príncipi, El muro infernal 
1956
Grazyna Kozlowska, The Pianist 
1956
Robbie Lee, Kill Jane Doe 
1957
Gary Ferris, American author 
1957
Antonio Mora, Good Morning America Weekend Edition 
1957
Cornelia Alexoi-Columbeanu, Neînvinsa-i dragostea 
1957
Fran Justus, Village Hall 
1957
Sergio Salerno, Mirror Images 
1957
Stig Strandberg, Episode #1.5 
1958
Jan Dijksma, Dutch bassist (Weekend at Waikiki) 
1958
Mike Scott, Scottish rocker (Blues Inc, Waterboys-Rainbow Warrior) 
1958
Spider Tracy, English rock vocalist (The Pogues) 
1958
Steven Rock-Savage, Mellville Louisiana, (LSU), actor 
1958
Steven Craig, Plunge 
1958
Bruno Gaccio, Les guignols de l'info 
1958
Mike Scott, Good Will Hunting 
1958
Jan Fabre, Questa pazzia è fantastica - Fabriaanse landschappen 
1958
Zsuzsa Nyertes, Szegény Dzsoni és Árnika 
1958
Ian McLean, Episode #5.6 
1958
Renee Brody, Princes in Exile 
1958
Peter 'Spider' Stacy,  
1958
Steven Rock-Savage, Shadow Play 
1959
Franco Iglesia, Cuba, spanish singer 
1959
Jorge Vaca, Mexican boxer 
1959
Debbie Lee Carrington, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1959
Bob Paris, Eve Ate the Apple 
1959
Paul Frielinghaus, Alles außer Liebe 
1959
C.J. Snare, Brütal Legend 
1959
Piotr Sadowski, Alchemik 
1959
Robert Hilferty, Stop the Church 
1959
Lars-Erik Jonsson, The Sinking of the Estonia 
1959
Daniel Koppelkamm, A Light in Dark Places 
1960
Catherine G Coleman, Charleston SC, Phd/Capt USAF/astronaut (STS 73) 
1960
Bob Paris, American bodybuilder and gay rights advocate 
1960
Don Franklin, Asteroid 
1960
Miki Takakura, Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters 
1960
Catherine Coleman, Andrea Takes Off 
1960
Wolf Haas, The Bone Man 
1960
Chris Waddle, Footballers' Lives 
1960
Gary 'Harry' James, Episode #4.26 
1960
Face Blaster, Sperm Receptacles 2 
1960
James Comey, The Director/The War on Leaks/Public Enemy 
1960
Beáta Kodajová, Fontána pre Zuzanu 3 
1960
Brian Farley, Episode #7.32 
1960
Ralph Pitre, Robert Capa: In Love and War 
1961
Jeff Robinson, baseball player (Det, Balt) 
1961
Fredrik Dolk, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1961
Andrew Castell, A Problem Aired 
1961
Frank Kessler, Life is All You Get 
1961
Guri Schanke, Josefine i Gulrotparken 
1961
Jeff Robinson, Texas Rangers vs. Milwaukee Brewers 
1961
Bobby Johnson, Buffalo Bills vs. New York Jets 
1962
Bharat Arun, cricketer (Indian pace bowler late-80's) 
1962
Chris Dahlquist, Fridley, NHL defenseman (Ottawa Senators) 
1962
Shinkirô, Resident Evil Ø 
1962
Thommi Baake, Ponzo 
1962
Cendrine Dominguez, Fort Boyard 
1962
Chia-ming Weng, When the Ocean Is Blue 
1962
Emmanuèle de La Morandière, Cuisine et dépendances 
1962
Ginger Lynn, The Devil's Rejects 
1962
Bela B., The Three Robbers 
1962
Doug Blasdell, Doubling the Weight 
1962
Irina Porokhovschikova, 9 maya 
1962
Yvonne Ryding-Bergqvist, Melodifestivalen 1989 
1963
Cindy Gibb, Bennington Vt, actress (Search for Tomorrow, Youngblood) 
1963
Alice Ripley, Sing Along 
1963
Teja Anderson, 147 
1963
Sergey Barkovskiy, Whispering Pages 
1963
Lauren Griffin, Dance by the Light of the Moon 
1964
C[arl] J[eff] Snare, Wash DC, vocalist (Firehouse-Love of a Lifetime) 
1964
Chelsea Noble, actress (Kate-Growing Pains) 
1964
Rebecca Gibney, Mental 
1964
Dino Stamatopoulos, Abed's Uncontrollable Christmas 
1964
Noémie Lvovsky, Camille Rewinds 
1964
Erik Skjoldbjærg, Insomnia 
1964
Michael Moloney, Clean House 
1964
Todd Turquand, Burnt Offerings 
1964
Benoît Lestang, The Diving Bell and the Butterfly 
1964
Emilio Gavira, Snow White 
1964
Júlia Müller, Az egér elöször alszik el 
1964
Egle Mikulionyte, Vortex 
1964
Enric García, Roma no paga traidores 
1964
Andrez Bergen, I Want to Be a Shellfish 
1965
Christine Burton, Adelaide Aust, golfer (1990 T25 Victorian Open) 
1965
Craig Biggio, Smithtown NY, infielder (Houston Astros) 
1965
Ken Hill, Lynn, Massachusetts, American MLB pitcher (Montreal Expos) 
1965
Lawrence Clay-Bey, Hartford Ct, super heavyweight boxer (Olympics-96) 
1965
Peter Murnik, Transformers: Dark of the Moon 
1965
Nancy Valen, Loverboy 
1965
Ted Raimi, Spider-Man 
1965
William Hutchings, We're the Millers 
1965
Craig Biggio, Champions of Faith: Baseball Edition 
1965
Vinicio Capossela, My Mother's Smile 
1965
Nedim Babovic, Ako prijatelji i rodbina ne ocekuju tvoj povratak, onda tvoje nepokretnosti lako mogu dobiti noge. Nije mudro organizovati rodjendan bez slavljenika, niti sahranu bez pokojnika 
1965
Yutaka Maido, Kokoro kara no Kotoba: Saishû Sanbusaku Surî 
1965
Ken Hill, 1994 MLB All-Star Game 
1965
Vyacheslav Nevinnyy, The Wizard of the Emerald City 
1965
Bart Brusseleers, Idool 2004 
1965
Bobby Richer, The 54th Annual Academy Awards 
1966
Anthony Mason, NBA forward (NY Knicks, Charlotte Hornets) 
1966
Bill Ranford, Brandon Man, NHL goalie (Team Canada, Boston) 
1966
Carl Herrera, NBA forward (San Antonio Spurs) 
1966
Fabrizio Giovanardi, Italian racecar driver 
1966
Tim Skold, Swedish/American musician 
1966
Eric Gurry, Bad Boys 
1966
Lucrecia Martel, La Ciénaga 
1966
Doo-hong Jung, RED 2 
1966
Boris Isakovic, Ordinary People 
1966
Deborah Goodwin, Vampires in Venice 
1966
Anthony Mason, Celebrity 
1966
Leilani, In Excess 
1966
Dennenesch Zoudé, Meine Mutter tanzend 
1966
Joseph Michael Roth, Die Hard 2 
1966
Leigh Anderson, Screwball Hotel 
1966
James Rhodimer, Battery Row 
1966
Bill Ranford, Miracle 
1966
Helle Thorning-Schmidt, Clement kontra Helle Thorning-Schmidt 
1966
Tim Skold, Disturbing Behavior 
1966
Viviana Gutiérrez, River of Stone 
1967
Ali Wood, Long Beach Ca, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-13th-1995) 
1967
Eldridge Recasner, NBA guard (Atlanta Hawks, Houston Rockets) 
1967
Noelle Beck, Baltimore, actress (Trisha-Loving, Fletch Lives) 
1967
Ewa Białołęcka, Polish writer 
1967
Jill Stokesberry, The Brave One 
1967
Michael J. Kraycik, Silver Linings Playbook 
1967
Patrick Zentis, Quantum of Solace 
1967
Ricky Mori, Just Kidding 
1967
João Ferrador, Regeneração 
1967
Jakub Strzalkowski, Szalency 
1967
Levi Dailey, Flowers for Norma 
1968
Cees Marbus, soccer player (Go Ahead Eagles) 
1968
Jamie Crysdale, CFL corner (Calgary Stampeders) 
1968
Noelle Beck, Loving 
1968
Mohammad Saad, Ellembi 
1968
Rachel Cohn, Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist 
1968
Joe Cook, Executive Decision 
1968
Nuno Graciano, Tás Aqui, Tás Apanhado 
1968
Jolanta Fraszynska, Skazany na bluesa 
1968
Andreas Schellenberg, Good Bye Lenin! 
1968
Richard Whiteford II, Bleach 
1968
Carlos del Río, Llaves 
1968
Veronique De Pryker, Expeditie Robinson 
1968
Jean Marie, Toni Basil: Word of Mouth 
1969
Arthur Numan, soccer player (PSV)